Today in History - Famous Birthdays - December 13th

← Nov Jan → December

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on December 13th

1818Mary Todd Lincoln, wife of Abraham Lincoln and First Lady (1861-65)

1989Taylor Swift, Reading, Pennsylvania, American singer/songwriter (Our Song)

1929Christopher Plummer, Toronto Ontario, Canadian actor (Sound of Music, Doll's House)

1911Kenneth Patchen, Niles, Ohio, poet/novelist (Cloth of the Tempest), (d. 1972)

December 13th Birthdays
Date Event
1521
Sixtus V, [Felice Peretti/"Montalto"], bishop of Fermo/Pope (1585-90) 
1533
Erik XIV Wasa, king of Sweden (1560-69) 
1553
Henry IV, 1st Bourbon-king of Navarre/France (1572/89-1610) 
1585
William Drummond of Hawthornden, Scottish poet (d. 1649) 
1640
Robert Plot, English naturalist (d. 1696) 
1662
Francesco Bianchini, Italian philosopher and scientist (d. 1729) 
1678
Yongzheng Emperor of China (d. 1735) 
1720
Carlo Gozzi, Italian dramatist (d. 1804) 
1720
Carlo Gozzi, The Love for Three Oranges 
1724
Aepinus, [Franz UT Hoch], German physician/physicist 
1732
Jean-Claude Trial, composer 
1740
Franz Xaver Schnitzer, composer 
1770
John Clarke-Whitfeld, composer 
1784
Archduke Louis of Austria (d. 1864) 
1797
Heinrich Heine, Germany, poet/lyricist (Schubert, Liszt) 
1797
Heinrich Heine, Die Nacht 
1804
Joseph Howe, Canadian politician (d. 1873) 
1810
Clark Mills, US, sculptor (Freedom, Armed Liberty) 
1816
Clement Claiborne Clay, MC (Confederacy), died in 1882 
1816
E Werner von Siemens, German artillery officer/inventor 
1818
Mary Todd Lincoln, wife of Abraham Lincoln and First Lady (1861-65) 
1819
Edwin George Monk, composer 
1835
Phillips Brooks, Episcopal bishop/composer (Little Town of Bethlehem) 
1835
Phillips Brooks, The Family Stone 
1836
Franz von Lenbach, German painter (d. 1904) 
1838
Marie-Alexis Castillon de Saint-Victor, composer 
1843
George Stephanescu, composer 
1850
G F Grace, cricketer (brother of W G ) 
1850
Iver Paul Fredrik Holter, composer 
1851
Benjamin Young, Pitcairn Island Today 
1853
Joseph Sickman Corsen, Curacao, musician/composer/screenwriter 
1854
G.H. Chirgwin, The Blind Boy 
1856
Svetozar Boroević, Austro-Hungarian field marshal (d. 1920) 
1858
Jakab Gyula Major, composer 
1860
Lucien Guitry, French actor (d. 1925) 
1860
Lucien Guitry, Those of Our Land 
1860
Félix Galipaux, Gorgibus et Sganarelle 
1863
Johannes Weiss, German New Testament scholar 
1863
Harry Todd, Alkali Ike's Auto 
1864
Emil Seidel, Mayor of Milwaukee (d. 1947) 
1865
Gustav Luders, composer 
1865
Gustave Luders, The Prince of Pilsen 
1867
Kristian Birkeland, Norwegian explorer and scientist (d. 1917) 
1870
Edward LeSaint, American actor and director (d. 1940) 
1870
Edward LeSaint, Modern Times 
1870
George Ovey, Fireman, Save My Gal! 
1871
Herman T Colenbrander, Dutch historian 
1871
Russell W Porter, Vermont, explorer (Alaska) 
1871
Emily Carr, Canadian artist (d. 1945) 
1871
Emily Carr, Klee Wyck 
1872
Edward Childs Carpenter, The Major and the Minor 
1872
Paul M. Bryan, The Fast Express 
1873
George Beban, His Sweetheart 
1873
Valery Briusov, Secrets Shared with a Stranger 
1873
Harry Stafford, The Winner 
1874
Ludwig Curtius, German archaeologist (Die antike Kunst) 
1874
Gustave Kleeman, The Slacker's Heart 
1875
Kenneth Lawton, The Gentleman from Louisiana 
1877
Mykola Dmytrovich Leontovych, composer 
1877
Jaroslav Hurt, Falesný hrác 
1878
Konstanze Grobe, Tischlein deck dich, Eselein streck dich, Knüppel aus dem Sack 
1879
Eleanor Robson Belmont, The Case of the Black Parrot 
1879
Ivo Dawson, Poetic License 
1879
William R. Fraser, The Kid Brother 
1879
Niels Th. Thomsen, The Folly of Sin 
1880
Richard Schayer, Frankenstein 
1880
Luciano Molinari, La scala di seta 
1881
Bertl Schultes, Der verlorene Sohn 
1881
Park French, The Thief of Bagdad 
1881
Maurice Goldberg, The Great Rupert 
1882
Albert Austin, The Immigrant 
1882
Harold Dearden, Wives Beware 
1883
Belle da Costa Greene, American librarian, bibliographer and archivist (d. 1950) 
1884
John B. O'Brien, The Second Mrs. Roebuck 
1884
William Quinn, The Cry of the First Born 
1884
L.E. Oates, Mystery of the Wax Museum 
1884
J.G. Selby, The Wife Hunters 
1885
Kenelm Foss, Arcadia Revisited 
1885
Maria Morozowicz-Szczepkowska, Dr. Monica 
1886
Lambertus J van Apeldoorn, lawyer (martial law) 
1886
Diego Rivera, Exotic Mexico 
1886
Jean Signoret, L'histoire de Marouf 
1886
Doris Johannessen, Den stundesløse 
1887
George Polya, Hungarian-born mathematician (d. 1985) 
1887
Alvin C. York, Sergeant York 
1888
George Daly, Excuse My Glove 
1888
Percy Hermes, Green for Danger 
1889
Clarence Loomis, composer 
1889
Bernhard Villinger, Milak, der Grönlandjäger 
1889
Fred Maguire, And When the Sky Was Opened 
1889
Elmer Decker, King Dinosaur 
1890
Marc Connelly, McKeesport Pa, playwright (One Minute Please) 
1890
Marc Connelly, Captains Courageous 
1890
Minoru Takase, A Page of Madness 
1890
Georg Christensen, Udenfor loven 
1892
Brand Dirck Ochse, filmer/co-founder (Polygoon) 
1893
Curt Jurgens, Munich Germany, actor (Enemy Below, Longest Day) 
1897
Drew Pearson, Evanston Ill, newscaster (Drew Pearson) 
1898
Daniel Lazarus, composer 
1899
Harold Guinzburg, publisher (founder of Literary Guild) 
1899
Yusef Greiss, composer 
1900
Jonel Perlea, composer 
1900
Norman Foster, Richmond IN, actor (Skyscraper Souls) 
1901
Georg M Rimski-Korssakov, Russian musicologist/theory [OS] 
1901
John Wijga, painter/illustrator 
1902
Paul Kurzbach, composer 
1902
Talcott Parsons, US sociologist 
1903
Carlos Montoya, Madrid Spain, guitarist (Suite Flamenco 1966) 
1903
Jewgeni Petrow, writer 
1903
John Piper, British writer (US Churches in WW I)/official war painter 
1903
Richard De Rochemont, The Cold War: Act 1 - France 
1903
John Piper, Out of Burning: The Rebirth of Coventry Cathderal 
1903
Todhunter Ballard, The Outcast 
1903
Maurice Stephens, The Campus Vamp 
1904
Glen Byam Shaw, Look Back in Anger 
1905
Shôgo Shimada, Tora! Tora! Tora! 
1905
Frank Hyers, At War with the Army 
1905
Frank Gross, Africa Screams 
1905
Toivo Lahti, Malmilöytö 
1905
Alonzo Greenwood, A Pitfall of the Installment Plan 
1906
Ingemar Liljefors, composer 
1906
Laurens jan van der Post, soldier/explorer/conservationist 
1906
Laurens van der Post, Merry Christmas Mr. Lawrence 
1906
Helen Logan, Charlie Chan's Secret 
1906
Emmett Emerson, High Noon 
1906
Bert Hadley, Les Misérables 
1907
Tiger Haynes, Awakenings 
1907
Cicely Paget-Bowman, Crowning Glory 
1907
Frank G. Carson, The 30 Foot Bride of Candy Rock 
1907
Lizzy Valesco, Kermisgasten 
1907
Vinicio Sofia, Le mille e una notte... e un'altra ancora! 
1907
Klára B. Kokas, Gül Baba 
1907
Ganahl Carson, Lost Horizon 
1908
Victor Babin, composer 
1908
Norman Atkyns, Frankenstein and the Monster from Hell 
1908
Sture Lagerwall, Jacobs stege 
1908
Rostislav Plyatt, Delovye lyudi 
1908
Eric Robinson, Cinderella 
1908
Victor Babin, Ginger & Rosa 
1908
Antonio Castillo, Nicholas and Alexandra 
1908
Morris Goldman, Twenty Million Sweethearts 
1908
R.A. Strejka, Prosím, pane profesore! 
1908
Wolfgang Reinhardt, Freud 
1908
Fritz Schröder-Jahn, Biedermann und die Brandstifter 
1909
Florine McKinney, Sing, Bing, Sing 
1909
Florence Britton, The Devil to Pay! 
1909
Joe Wonder, The Chase 
1909
Donald C. McKean, Ginger 
1910
Lillian Roth, [Rutstein], singer/actress (Animal Crackers) 
1910
Van Heflin, Walters Oklahoma, actor (Great Adventure, Madame Bovary) 
1910
Charles Alfred Coulson, Dudley England, British Chemist (theoretical) 
1910
Van Heflin, Shane 
1910
Lillian Roth, Animal Crackers 
1910
Sol Saks, Bewitched 
1910
Fritz Tillmann, Hokuspokus oder: Wie lasse ich meinen Mann verschwinden...? 
1910
Marjorie Grene, A Parliament of Minds: Philosophy for a New Millennium 
1911
Kenneth Patchen, Niles, Ohio, poet/novelist (Cloth of the Tempest), (d. 1972) 
1911
Carol Levene, Along the Way 
1911
Fritz Kalmar, Frühstück im Büro 
1912
Max Croiset, Dutch actor (Dog of Flanders, Little Ark) [or Aug 13] 
1912
Dusan Antonijevic, Winnetou: The Last Shot 
1912
Nikola Vujanovic, Cursed Money 
1912
John Irwin, Kaleidoscope 
1912
Luiz Gonzaga, Rio, I Love You 
1912
Stig Roland, 08/15 at Home 
1913
Archie Moore, Benoit, Mississippi, light-heavyweight boxing champ (1952-60), (d. 1998) 
1913
Jimmy Carroll, NYC, pianist (Most Important People) 
1913
John Wyndham Pope-Hennessy, English art historian 
1913
Lu Marival, Ganga Bruta 
1913
Carlos Cotrim, Mãos Sangrentas 
1913
Earl Unkraut, Boots Malone 
1913
John Stoll, Lawrence of Arabia 
1913
Archie Moore, The Adventures of Huckleberry Finn 
1913
Jimmy Carroll, Man on the Moon 
1913
Mario Lozano, The Call of the Oboe 
1914
Alan L Bullock, British historian 
1914
George "Tiger" Haynes, guitarist/actor (Land Without Music, Guv'nor) 
1914
Samuel "Larry" K Parks, Olathe KS, actor (Jolson-Jolson Story) 
1914
Larry Parks, The Jolson Story 
1914
Janet Brandt, The Mad Adventures of 'Rabbi' Jacob 
1914
Larry Noble, The Meaning of Life 
1914
Jørgen Beck, Telefonen ringer 
1914
Joe Alfasa, What's Up, Doc? 
1914
Alan Bullock, Adolf Hitler 
1914
The Lord Invador, House-Rent Party 
1914
Álvaro Custodio, Aventurera 
1915
Balthazar Johannes Vorster, Prime Minister of South Africa (1966-77) 
1915
Mark Stevens, Cleveland Ohio, actor (Big Town, Martin Kane) 
1915
Ross MacDonald, detective novelist (Goodbye Look) 
1915
Curd Jürgens, German-born Austrian actor (d. 1982) 
1915
Yitzhak Zuckerman [Itzhak Zuckerman], Vilnius, Lithuania, Jewish resistance hero in World War II and one of the few survivors of the Warsaw Ghetto Uprising 
1915
Curd Jürgens, The Spy Who Loved Me 
1915
Lady Colyton, The Addams Family 
1915
Mary Morris, The Thief of Bagdad 
1915
Ross Macdonald, Harper 
1915
Julian Roffman, The Glove 
1915
Peter Lindgren, I Am Curious (Yellow) 
1915
Leslie Parker, Yellow Sands 
1915
Michal Suminski, Dziewczyna i chlopak 
1915
Lou Dyer, Orca 
1916
Mark Stevens, The Snake Pit 
1916
Sylvia Syms, Born to Win 
1916
Don Saxon, The Subject Was Roses 
1916
Lucy Freeman, Howards End 
1916
Osvald Kublanov, Troynaya proverka 
1916
Hank Majeski, Game 4 
1917
Dave Street, Los Angeles California, actor/singer (Broadway Open House) 
1917
John Hart, American actor 
1917
John Hart, Blackenstein 
1917
David Street, Moonrise 
1917
Jan Baalsrud, Nine Lives 
1917
Wesley Tuttle, The Night Rider 
1917
Curt Edgard, Excellensen 
1917
Seymour Melman, President King 
1918
Johnny Mitchell, Mr. Skeffington 
1918
Ana María Lynch, La Tierra del Fuego se apaga 
1918
Piet Hendriks, Haan en fuchsia's 
1918
Waldemar Wey, Uma Pulga na Balança 
1918
George Manu, In Our Village 
1918
Nilza Magrassi, Direito de Pecar 
1918
Verne DeFore, Don DeFore 
1919
Hans-Joachim Marseille, German flying ace of World War II (d. 1942) 
1919
Rex Rossi, The Dead Pool 
1919
Camelia, Some Are Bright 
1919
Terri Gardner, Sweet Dreams 
1919
Djorje Zelmanovic, Krleza: Schooling in Hungary 
1920
Don Taylor, Freeport Pa, actor (Father's Little Dividend) 
1920
Frits Noske, Dutch musicologist (Signifier & the Signified 
1920
George P Schultz, US Secretary of State (1982-89) 
1920
Kaysone Phomvihane,/premier/president Laos (Pathet Lao) (1991-92) 
1920
Philip S. Egan, Tucker: The Man and His Dream 
1920
Don Taylor, Damien: Omen II 
1920
Jackie Davis, Caddyshack 
1920
George Shultz, Shop 'til You Drop 
1920
Olga Vronská, Do pivnice 
1920
Abel Quezada, There Are No Thieves in This Village 
1920
Teo Usuelli, The Big Lebowski 
1921
Mimi Forsythe, Three Russian Girls 
1921
Janko Messner, Vpisovanje 
1921
Frank Schaufuss, Et skud fra hjertet 
1921
Turgut Demirag, Love and Grudge 
1921
Wilbur Bastian, At Any Price 
1921
Aleksandar Arandjelovic, Pozdrav zastavi 
1921
Agata Apicella Moretti, Aprile 
1922
Gérard Séty, Les visiteurs 
1922
Robert Veyron-Lacroix, Episode dated 27 May 1960 
1922
Lars-Henrik Ottoson, Gorilla Safari 
1922
Jack Lazare, The Defection of Simas Kudirka 
1923
Fred van der Spek, Dutch 2nd chamber member (PSP) 
1923
Antoni Tapies, Barcelona, Spain, painter, sculptor, and theorist (Dau al Set), (d. 2012) 
1923
Frankie Fraser, If I Were Prime Minister: 'Mad' Frankie Fraser 
1923
Larry Doby, 1997 MLB All-Star Game 
1923
George Singer, Scooby-Doo and the Ghoul School 
1923
Concha Hidalgo, Goya's Ghosts 
1923
Edith Campion, An Angel at My Table 
1923
Antoni Tàpies, Bucharest, Memory Lost 
1923
Monique Morelli, Mandrin 
1923
Gunnar Lundin, One Summer of Happiness 
1923
Robert Philippe, Rachel, Rachel 
1923
Merrill Long, Coney Island 
1924
Larry Doby, 1st black in baseball's AL (Cleve Indians) 
1924
Maria Riva, Scrooged 
1924
Robert Coogan, Skippy 
1924
Albert Smith, Windtalkers 
1924
John Morley, Aladdin and the Forty Thieves 
1924
László Varga, Macerás ügyek 
1924
George Shuba, 1955, Seven Days of Fall 
1925
Dick Van Dyke, West Plains Mo, actor (Rob Petrie-Dick Van Dyke Show) 
1925
Henry C Gordon, USAF/astronaut (Dynasoar) 
1925
Albert Paulsen, General Hospital 
1925
Dick Van Dyke, Mary Poppins 
1925
John Ehle, The Journey of August King 
1925
Michael Ingrams, Buskers 
1925
Árpád Gyenge, The Toth Family 
1925
John Pestotnik, One Potato, Two Potato 
1925
Everett King, Peace for a Gunfighter 
1926
Carl Erskine, baseball player (Bkln Dodgers) 
1926
George Rhoden, Jamaican athlete 
1926
Don Nagel, Bride of the Monster 
1926
Carl Erskine, The Geisha Boy 
1926
Rosalee Calvert, If a Man Answers 
1926
Paul Levitt, Cape Fear 
1926
Ruth Brejnholm, We Want a Child! 
1926
Luís Cerqueira, A Intrusa 
1926
Egon Geißler, Die heilige Johanna 
1927
Geneviève Page, Belle de Jour 
1927
Leonid Markov, The Shooting Party 
1927
William Monroe Cypert, Christopher Columbus 
1928
W Gordon Smith, playwright 
1928
Jack Tramiel, Lodz Poland, American Businessman (Amiga, Commodore 64), (d. 2012) 
1928
Josephine Griffin, The Man Who Never Was 
1928
Eve Meyer, Faster, Pussycat! Kill! Kill! 
1928
Paul Pepper, Teenage Zombies 
1928
Richard Caffey, Buck Rogers in the 25th Century 
1928
Nati Mistral, María Fernanda, la Jerezana 
1928
Jutta Müller, Spiele der Macht - 11011 Berlin 
1929
Albert Paulsen, Guayaquil Ecuador, actor (Doctors' Hospital) 
1929
Christopher Plummer, Toronto Ontario, Canadian actor (Sound of Music, Doll's House) 
1929
Christopher Plummer, Up 
1929
Lucy Gallardo, Cosecharás tu siembra 
1929
Nancy O'Connor, Carroll O'Connor: All in a Lifetime 
1929
Vestal Goodman, When All God's Singers Get Home 
1929
Gun Jönsson, Harry Munter 
1929
Bruno Elrington, The Nine Ages of Nakedness 
1929
Otto von Frisch, The Wolf and the Seven Little Goats 
1929
Guido Caiafa, Intruder 
1929
Barbosa Lessa, Paixão de Gaúcho 
1929
Billy Loes, Roogie's Bump 
1930
Genevieve Page, actress (Day & the Hour) 
1930
Robert Prosky, Phila, actor (Christine, Sgt Jablonski-Hill St Blues) 
1930
Robert Prosky, Dead Man Walking 
1930
Nikolai Rybnikov, The Girls 
1930
Reiner Zimnik, Little Owl 
1930
Zdzislaw Lesniak, Kanal 
1930
Ben Tucker, The Iron Giant 
1931
Lou Fant, Looking for Mr. Goodbar 
1931
Randy Starr, Machismo: 40 Graves for 40 Guns 
1931
Jerome Hawks, Sasqua 
1932
Tatsuya Nakadai, Ran 
1933
Lou Adler, Twenty Feet from Stardom 
1933
Niki Dantine, Malibu Express 
1933
Manuel Gil, Blade of the Ripper 
1933
Michel Beaune, The Professional 
1933
Borah Bergman, Denis A. Charles: An Interrupted Conversation 
1933
Lucio Romero, Torremolinos 73 
1933
Christopher Gilmore, The Bullen Affair 
1933
Doug Mohns, 1972 NHL All-Star Game 
1933
Feliks Kark, Viimne reliikvia 
1933
Jerzy Kolodziejski,  
1933
Jiasheng Lin, Ren zhi Chu 
1933
Michael Dill, Moonrise 
1934
Richard Darryl Zanuck, film producer/executive, (d. 2012) 
1934
Richard D. Zanuck, Jaws 
1934
Lino Toffolo, Brancaleone at the Crusades 
1934
Terry Glinwood, Merry Christmas Mr. Lawrence 
1934
Maureen Beck, The Golden Rabbit 
1934
Jean-Pierre Ducos, Gandahar 
1934
Richard Isay, Why Am I Gay?: Stories of Coming Out in America 
1934
Tião Carreiro, Paula Fernandes: Ao Vivo 
1935
Bonno Spieker, Dutch 2nd Chamber member (PvdA) 
1935
Thomas Wakefield, writer 
1935
Joe Christopher, American baseball player 
1935
Lindy McDaniel, American baseball player 
1935
Rosemarie Dunham, Get Carter 
1935
Hogan Wharton, 1962 AFL Championship Game 
1935
Rudolf Mukhin, Kuryer na Vostok 
1935
Adélia Prado, Poeta de Sete Faces 
1935
Lidia Falcón, Episode #2.7 
1936
Karim Aga Khan, leader of the Nizari Ismailis, prince and billionaire 
1936
J. C. Martin, American baseball player 
1936
Cliff Emmich, Halloween II 
1936
John Opladen, Home of Angels 
1936
J.C. Martin, Game 4 
1937
Rob Houwer, Dutch director/producer/actor (OK, Professor Columbus) 
1937
Paul Maar, The Slurb 
1937
Ron Taylor, Ron Taylor: Dr. Baseball 
1937
Adi Lödel, Lockende Gefahr 
1937
Margery Beddow, Doubt 
1937
Rob Houwer, Soldier of Orange 
1937
Jutta Lampe, Marianne & Juliane 
1937
Robert Gernhardt, Otto - Der Film 
1938
Alvin Curran, composer 
1938
Tom Shaw, Wichita KS, PGA golfer (1969 Doral Open AVCO Golf Classic) 
1938
Tony Gomez, rocker (Foundations) 
1938
Heino, Heino - Made in Germany 
1938
Leonardo Perucci, De försvunna 
1938
Eleanor Bradley, Hugh Hefner: Girlfriends, Wives and Centerfolds 
1938
Alvin Curran, A futura memoria: Pier Paolo Pasolini 
1938
Roger Shoals, Paper Lion 
1938
Vilmos Nagy, Jób lázadása 
1938
Christopher J. Summerell, Young Guns II 
1939
Clive Brain, educationalist 
1939
Eric Flynn, Empire of the Sun 
1939
Gary Troy, Computer Beach Party 
1939
Eleonore Comes, X-Men 
1939
Byron Bradley, The Better Angels 
1939
Jim Vandiver, Daytona 500 
1940
Edith Clever, Wuppertal Germany, actress (Parsifal, L'Adolescente) 
1940
Steve Harmon, Brooklyn New York, American actor (Ens Pulver-Mr Roberts) 
1940
Carol Locatell, The Family Stone 
1940
Hôryû Nakamura, A Lonely Cow Weeps at Dawn 
1940
Edith Clever, The Marquise of O 
1940
Arvo Raimo, Chernaya krov' 
1940
Tain Bodkin, The Giant Spider Invasion 
1940
Garth Benton, 13 Frightened Girls! 
1940
Jutta Wachowiak, Die Verlobte 
1940
Kari Sohlberg, The Winter War 
1941
Anouska Hempel, Forbes NZ, actress (Tiffany Jones) 
1941
John Davidson, Pitts, TV host (Hollywood Squares, That's Incredible) 
1941
John Davidson, The (New) $25,000 Pyramid 
1941
Anouska Hempel, On Her Majesty's Secret Service 
1941
F. William Parker, General Hospital 
1941
Russ Little, SCTV Channel 
1941
Marjatta Happonen, Talo määrätty hävitettäväksi 
1941
Dick Dennison, Mutiny on the Western Front 
1942
Anna Eshoo, American politician 
1942
Howard Brenton, Episode #3.1 
1942
Elke Hermann, Heiße Träume auf der Schulbank 
1942
Elke Herrmann, Entführte Venus 
1942
Yevgeni Ilovaiskij, Downfall 
1942
Anna Eshoo, GasHole 
1942
Ferguson Jenkins, Looking for Oscar 
1942
Tony Pearl, Decision for Bud 
1943
Arturo Ripstein, director (El Lugar Sin Limites, Foxtrot) 
1943
Ferguson Jenkins, baseball pitcher (Red Sox) 
1943
Gösta Winbergh, Swedish tenor (d. 2002) 
1943
Arturo Ripstein, Deep Crimson 
1943
Maurice Hines, Episode #1.22 
1943
Gertraud Jesserer, Taxi für eine Leiche 
1943
Bob Brier, Pyramid: The Last Secret 
1943
Vic Cooper, Toomorrow 
1943
Nikhil Baran Sengupta, Mr. and Mrs. Iyer 
1943
Don Snyder, The Incredibly Strange Creatures Who Stopped Living and Became Mixed-Up Zombies!!? 
1943
David Buskin, Full Moon High 
1944
Hwang Jang Lee, Korean martial artist and film actor 
1944
Guido Mannari, Caligula 
1944
Will Deumer, Hard Corps 
1944
Aleksandr Stefanovich, Nachni snachala 
1945
Kathy Garver, American actress 
1945
Brian McGuire, Australian racing driver (d. 1977) 
1945
Pál Makrai, Eragon 
1945
Geoff Moore, Episode #2.8 
1945
Kathy Garver, Sweet November 
1945
Herman Cain, Episode #19.47 
1946
Peter Wragg, Threads 
1946
Radim Hladík Sr., Blue Effect: Live & Life 1966-2008 
1946
Irena Wlodarczyk, Jaroslaw Dabrowski 
1946
Jean-Marie Poupart, La gammick 
1947
Les Joslin, cricketer (Test as batsman for Australia 1968, made 7 & 2) 
1947
Darlene Cates, American actress 
1947
Darlene Cates, What's Eating Gilbert Grape 
1947
Rex Hagon, Polka Dot Door 
1947
Minouche Barelli, The Eurovision Song Contest 
1947
Kerstin Lofjärd, Popular Music 
1947
Jacob Ludvigsen, Onkel Danny - Portræt af en karma cowboy 
1947
Lemar Parrish, New York Giants vs. Washington Redskins 
1947
Dave Hamilton, Game 6 
1948
Jeff "Skunk" Baxter, guitarist (Steely Dan-Deacon Blues) 
1948
Kathy Garver, Long Beach California, actress (Cissy-Family Affair) 
1948
Lillian Board, England, 400m (Olympic-silver-1968) 
1948
Ted Nugent, Detroit, guitarist (Cat Scratch Fever, Damn Yankees) 
1948
Brian Wilson, Scottish politician 
1948
Ted Nugent, Superbad 
1948
Jeffrey Baxter, Amazing Journey: The Story of The Who 
1948
Bill Flynn, Saturday Night at the Palace 
1948
Janez Starina, Ubij me nezno 
1948
Lester Bangs, Whatever Gets You Through the Night: Glitter Rock 
1948
Lyudmila Senchina, Volshebnaya sila iskusstva 
1948
Alan Jordan, Ace Ventura: Pet Detective 
1948
Tom Carlin, Romancing the Stone 
1948
Terry Cowan, Love Crimes 
1948
Lillian Board, Episode #1.1 
1948
Brian Wilson, Election 92 
1948
Lucja Zarnecka, Milosc po grób 
1949
Nana Alexandria, USSR, International Woman's Chess Grandmaster (1976) 
1949
R[oberta] A[nn] MacAvoy, US, sci-fi author (Damiano's Lute, Raphael) 
1949
Randy Owen, Fort Payne Ala, country music star (Alabama-Mt Music) 
1949
Tom Verlaine, [Miller], Mt Morris NJ, rock vocalist (Television) 
1949
Walter "Clyde" Owen, rocker 
1949
Paula Wilcox, English actress 
1949
Paula Wilcox, Scoop 
1949
Robert Lindsay, Horatio Hornblower: The Duel 
1949
Randy Owen, Alabama: American Farewell Tour 
1949
Tarik Akan, Yol 
1949
Tetsuya Ushio, Fû-un Lion Maru 
1949
Holm Dressler, Lovable Zanies II 
1949
Tom Verlaine, I'm Not There. 
1949
Reijiro Koroku, Godzilla 1985 
1949
Charles E. Bailey, On the Outside Looking In 
1950
Davey O'List, rocker (Roxy Music) 
1950
Heather North, Pasadena California, actress (Barefoot Executive) 
1950
Wendie Malick, actress (Just Shoot Me) 
1950
Afemo Omilami, The Hunger Games: Catching Fire 
1950
Darrell Larson, Stepmom 
1950
Lindsey Ginter, S.W.A.T. 
1950
Heather North, Scooby-Doo and the Legend of the Vampire 
1950
Wendie Malick, The Emperor's New Groove 
1950
Catherine Cox, The Edge of Night 
1950
Wendy Scharfman, Legend of Lemnear 
1950
Brad Dusek, New York Giants vs. Washington Redskins 
1950
Tamás Tolmár, Titánia, Titánia, avagy a dublörök éjszakája 
1951
Robert Lindsay, Ilketson England, actor (Strike it Rich, King Lear) 
1951
Diane Lander, House Calls 
1951
Rick Reynolds, Rick Reynolds: Only the Truth Is Funny 
1951
Paula Marie Moody, Star Trek II: The Wrath of Khan 
1951
Dustin Bernard, Terminator 2: Judgment Day 
1951
Federico Tiezzi, Simon Boccanegra, Melodramma in un prologo e tre atti 
1952
John Francome, English jockey 
1952
Sylvester Ritter (Junkyard Dog), American professional wrestler (d. 1998) 
1952
Kazuyuki Izutsu, Break Through! 
1952
Thomas A. Bliss, Children of Men 
1952
Sylvester Ritter, Starrcade 
1952
Faye Tilles, The Galaxy Invader 
1952
Roger Bourland, Oviri 
1952
Andrzej Czaplinski, Zycie wewnetrzne 
1952
Christopher Reynalds, The Mind Robber: Episode 5 
1952
Karl Howman, The Long Good Friday 
1952
Lakshmi, Julie 
1953
Ray Stewart, Matsqui BC, Canadian Tour golfer (1994 Dunhill Cup) 
1953
Tom Sanders, Jackson Wyoming, aerial cameraman (Living Daylights) 
1953
Zoltan Magyar, Hungary, side horse gymnist (Olympic-gold-1976, 80) 
1953
Ben Bernanke, American economist and current United States Chairman of the Federal Reserve 
1953
Bill Castro, Dominican baseball player 
1953
Jim Davidson, Jim Davidson: Uncovered and Uncensored - Live 
1953
André Jung, The Experiment 
1953
Ben Bernanke, The Chairman/Facebook 
1953
Bob Gainey, The Last Gladiators 
1953
Jay Pevney, Paradise on Your Doorstep 
1953
Berton Averre, Super 8 
1953
Marina Tagliaferri, Senza pelle 
1953
Anat Gov, Ken Ma?! 
1953
Nejib Ayed, Dhil al ardh 
1953
Harris Lentz, The Full Walrus 
1953
Brad Rheingans, Hulk Hogan 
1953
Zoltán Magyar, Montreal 1976: Games of the XXI Olympiad 
1953
Róbert Rátonyi Jr., Kék Duna keringö 
1954
John Anderson, Apopka Fla, country singer/actor (Lone Wolf McQuade) 
1954
Steve Forbert, rocker 
1954
Tamora Pierce, American author 
1954
John Anderson, John Anderson 
1954
Steve Forbert, Margot at the Wedding 
1954
Martins Vilsons, Anastasia 
1954
Norma Angeleri, XXY 
1954
Alois Ditrich, Peklo 
1954
Yoko Asakura, Judai no seiten '75 
1954
Gábor Czipott, Csillagvitéz 
1955
Chris McGinn, Synecdoche, New York 
1955
Peter Dougherty, The Pogues: Poguevision 
1955
Herbert Trattnigg, Verzweiflungstat 
1955
Roberto Pettinato, Indomables 
1955
Andrzej Slazak, Bravo Two Zero 
1955
Glenn Roeder, The Premiership 
1955
Michael Gnat, Bobby G. Can't Swim 
1955
Lutz Jacobi, Episode #6.119 
1956
Dale Berra, baseball infeilder (Pittsburgh Pirates, NY Yankees) 
1956
Phillip Gregory Hubbard, Canton Oh, basketball (Olympic-gold-1976) 
1956
Majida El Roumi, Lebanese singer 
1956
Juan Fernández, The Collector 
1956
Marie Forså, Flossie 
1956
Grayson Jim Helms, The Con 
1956
Deborah Curtis, Control 
1956
Polo Aledo, Sex and Lucia 
1956
Dale Berra, Yogi Berra 
1956
Vladislav Kvasnicka, Vlak do Hongkongu 
1956
Clark Sterling, The Californians 
1957
Steve Buscemi, actor (Fargo) 
1957
Morris Day, American singer (The Time) 
1957
Jean-Marie Messier, French businessman 
1957
Eleazar Garcia Jr., Under the Volcano 
1957
Simon Dormandy, Christopher Columbus: The Discovery 
1957
Elmer Bailey, The Last Match 
1957
Elsebeth Nielsen, Fear Me Not 
1957
Peter Deming, The Cabin in the Woods 
1957
Billy Van Zandt, I Saw Gina Kissing Santa Claus 
1957
Steve Buscemi, Fargo 
1957
Morris Day, Purple Rain 
1957
Jens Jørn Spottag, This Life 
1957
David Leveaux, The Kaiser's Last Kiss 
1957
Nicholas Brooks, Sam 
1958
Clark Brandon, NYC, actor (Fast Food) 
1958
Dana Strum, Wash DC, rock bassist (Slaughter-Stick it Live) 
1958
Lynn-Holly Johnson, Chicago IL, actress (Ice Castles) 
1958
Amy Stoch, Bill & Ted's Bogus Journey 
1958
Clark Brandon, My Tutor 
1958
Lynn-Holly Johnson, For Your Eyes Only 
1958
Janet Dibley, Episode #2.2 
1958
Johannes Silberschneider, Copy Shop 
1958
Allan K., Bakit papa? 
1958
Kanako Higuchi, Casshern 
1958
Lolita Fatjo, Star Trek: First Contact 
1958
Dana Strum, Bill & Ted's Bogus Journey 
1958
Vincent D. Madison, The Garden 
1958
Gary Davies, One to One 
1958
Raymond Jones, Do the Right Thing 
1958
Yoshimi Ashikawa, Kizu 
1958
Lurrie Bell, Tail Dragger: My Head Is Bald 
1958
Tim Irwin, Kansas City Chiefs vs. Minnesota Vikings 
1958
Coen Teulings, Episode #3.127 
1958
Bernhard Nellessen, Report 
1959
John Whitaker, Van Nuys California, actor (Family Affair, Snowball Expr) 
1959
Marianne Gravatte, Hollywood CA, playmate of year (Oct, 1982) 
1959
Jim Barrell, American professional wrestler 
1959
Johnny Whitaker, General Hospital 
1959
Gabriela Roel, City of the Blind 
1959
Marianne Gravatte, Playboy: 21 Playmates Centerfold Collection Volume II 
1959
Jophi Ries, Stalingrad 
1959
Ellen Rutter, Capote 
1959
Ching Yee Chong, Once Upon a Rainbow 
1959
Boris Zhukov, WrestleMania VI 
1959
Anthony Mason, The Nine Lives of Fritz the Cat 
1959
Mario Tozzi, Gran Sasso: La montagna che unisce 
1959
Viktorija Andjuseva, Licen konflikt 
1959
Barbora Stepánová, The Sadness of Mrs. Snajdrova 
1959
Rick Bremness, Blackstone 
1960
Randy Stoklos, Pacific Palisades Ca, beach volleyballer (Olympics-96) 
1960
Richard Dent, defensive end (Philadelphia Eagles) 
1960
Daggubati Venkatesh, Indian actor 
1960
Rusty Cundieff, Movie 43 
1960
Venkatesh Daggubati, Seethamma Vakitlo Sirimalle Chettu 
1960
Harald Hamrell, Vinterviken 
1960
Randy Stoklos, Better Off Dead... 
1960
Patrick Brady, Staying Alive 
1960
Richard Dent, Super Bowl XL 
1960
Vida Maine, The Month of August 
1960
Janis Reinis, Defenders of Riga 
1960
Bassam Al-Thawadi, Visitor 
1961
Gary Zimmerman, NFL tackle (Denver Broncos-Super Bowl 32) 
1961
Harry Gregson-Williams, English composer 
1961
Irene Saez, Miss Universe 1981 and Venezuelan politician 
1961
Karen Lorre, One Life to Live 
1961
Harry Gregson-Williams, Shrek 
1961
Robert Leeshock, As the World Turns 
1961
Amy Austria, Brutal 
1961
Lauren Powers, Clipping.: Body & Blood 
1961
Fanny Bastien, Pinot simple flic 
1961
Tensai Okamura, Memories 
1961
Maurice Smith, Blood and Bone 
1961
Judith Jacob, Episode #1.285 
1961
Norbert Mahler, Der Flieger 
1961
Sandra Feldman, The Day After Tomorrow 
1961
Gary Zimmerman, Super Bowl XXXII 
1961
Trey Gunn, Trail of Tear 
1961
Irene Saez, E! Historias verdaderas: El peso de una corona 
1962
Karen Witter, CA, actress (Tina-One Life to Live)/playmate (Mar, 1982) 
1962
Kendra Slewenski, English netballer 
1962
Jim Fall, The Lizzie McGuire Movie 
1962
Rex Ryan, Rex Ryan 
1962
Ben Model, Be Your Age 
1962
Ilkka Remes, Paholaisen tytär 
1962
Aleksandr Silin, Shtorm na sushe 
1962
Kenichi Sonoda, Bubblegum Crisis 
1962
Nihal Menzil, 7 Husbands for Hurmuz 
1962
Pat Torpey, Mr. Big: Lean Into It 
1962
Andreas Müller, Stock Car Crash Challenge 2005 
1963
Deborah Driggs, Playboy Video Centerfold: Deborah Driggs - Karen Foster 
1963
Conny Dachs, Nymphomaniac: Vol. II 
1963
A.B. Quintanilla, Fast & Furious 
1963
Brooke Alexander, One Life to Live 
1963
Devika Strooker, The Sea That Thinks 
1963
Yasmina Majid, Perfume: The Story of a Murderer 
1963
Juli Szederkényi, Paramicha 
1963
Gordon Scott, Sons of Virginia 
1963
Rick Parashar, Singles 
1964
Gina Kimmel, Party Like the Queen of France 
1964
Sean McCabe, Titanic 
1964
Hideto Matsumoto, Heavy Metal 2000 
1964
Lucky Peterson, Episode #4.10 
1964
Jirí Pomeje, Andelská tvár 
1964
Andjelka Milivojevic, Kuca pored pruge 
1964
Stephen Zakman, Come Away Home 
1964
Louise Proulx, Audition 
1964
Dieter Eilts, 1996 UEFA European Football Championship 
1964
Timur Otus, Pushed to the Limit 
1964
Simon Corris, The Tail 
1964
Sal Sapienza,  
1965
Stacy Sunny, San Bernadino Ca, female infielder (Colo Silver Bullets) 
1965
Marko Mäetamm, Estonian artist 
1965
Holly Anderson, A Way Back In 
1965
Peter Briggs, Hellboy 
1965
Marina Giulia Cavalli, Red Shoe Diaries 4: Auto Erotica 
1965
Adam Fields, One-Eyed Monster 
1965
Raul Arellano, Manila Skies 
1965
Jackie Clune, Venice 
1965
Steve Justice, Double Feature 
1965
María Dolores de Cospedal, Episode dated 20 April 2015 
1965
Grzegorz Komendarek, Zlotopolscy 
1965
Lisa Ruth, Jeff Farnsworth 
1965
Brian Nohr, Night's Necromantic Rose 
1965
Lisa Ruth, The War 
1966
Ross Burden, New Zealand celebrity chef 
1966
Don Roff, American writer and filmmaker 
1966
David Safier, Berlin, Berlin 
1966
Ross Burden, Ross's Barbecue Party 
1966
Kristiane Backer, Episode dated 10 May 1990 
1966
Zak B. Valenta, Rusko meso 
1966
Don Roff, The Weird World of Mushroom Madness 
1966
Toby Dammit, Apple Jack 
1966
Tonya Christianson, Follow the Bitch 
1966
Angelina P. Cameron, Scary Movie 
1966
Mike Tirico, 1997 NFL Draft 
1966
Kristen McMenamy, The Tale of a Fairy 
1967
Chris O'Loughlin, Los Angeles, California, fencer (Olympics-96) 
1967
Deborah Driggs, Oakland Ca, playmate (Mar, 1990) 
1967
Jamie Foxx, comedian (In Living Color) 
1967
Jenn Thompson, NYC, actor (Dee-Harper Valley PTA) 
1967
Mike Mordecai, Birmingham AL, infielder (Atlanta Braves) 
1967
Scott Zolak, NFL quarterback (NE Patriots) 
1967
Bo Pelini, American football coach 
1967
JR Reed, Kung Fu Panda 
1967
NeNe Leakes, Cancel the Wedding! 
1967
Al Palagonia, 25th Hour 
1967
Jamie Foxx, Django Unchained 
1967
Jenn Thompson, Honky Tonk Freeway 
1967
Ariel Daye, Virtual Sex 
1967
Yûji Oda, Bayside Shakedown 
1967
David Verbeeck, Musical daens 
1967
Chris Olivia, Sin City 
1967
Ewa Gawryluk, When Grandpa Loved Rita Hayworth 
1967
Mike Derum, Cruise Tickets 
1967
Timothy Matson, Soliloquy 
1967
Tom Schacht, Le trésor ou la vie 
1967
Erin McKeever, The Devil's Due at Midnight 
1967
Peter Sobich Jr., Die Hard: With a Vengeance 
1967
Enock N. Freire, To End All Wars 
1967
Christiane Scheda, Tattoo 
1967
Mike Mordecai, Atlanta Braves vs. Florida Marlins 
1967
Bo Pelini, 2014 TaxSlayer.com Gator Bowl 
1968
Carlos Hasselbaink, Dutch soccer player (VVV/FC Utrecht/Haarlem) 
1968
Shaun Stafford, Ocala Florida, tennis star (1992 Taipei) 
1968
Jennifer Youngs, Buck ai confini del cielo 
1968
Cynthia Khan, In the Line of Duty 4 
1968
Chris Fries, Call of Duty: World at War 
1968
Hong Chen, Together 
1968
Bret Domrose, The Replacements 
1968
Nick Owenford, On Dangerous Ground 
1968
Morgan Rose, ATV Offroad Fury 
1968
Donica L. White, B*A*P*S 
1968
Steve Herold, H.R. Pukenshette 
1968
Nino Woods, Affected: The AIDS Project 
1968
Dariusz Jadach, Initiation 
1968
Neno Russell, The Last Dance 
1968
Steve Robinson, The Boxer 
1969
Norm Krumpschmd, hockey forward (Team Austria 1998) 
1969
Sergei Fedorov, Pskov Russia, NHL forward (Detroit, Oly-S-1998) 
1969
Tony Curran, Glasgow, UK, Scottish actor (Gladiator, Underworld: Evolution) 
1969
Murat Nasyrov, Russian singer (d. 2007) 
1969
Daisy Tormé, Syriana 
1969
Tony Curran, Gladiator 
1969
Hideo Ishikawa, Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children 
1969
Lionel D. Carson, Loving 
1969
Sergei Fedorov, Farewell from Moscow: The Igor Larionov Farewell Game 
1969
David Zinczenko, Episode dated 4 December 2009 
1969
Brad Garrick, Get Over It 
1969
Murat Nasyrov, Rozygrysh 
1969
Dino Phillips, Rendezvous at the Golden Gate Bed & Breakfast 
1969
Eva Maron, Blind vor Liebe 
1969
Emory Hail, Stolen Lies 
1969
Jonathan Hetz, Miami Connection 
1969
Bob Hernandez, The Water's Edge 
1969
Aleksandr Shpagin, Vishnyovyy sad 
1969
Shinnosuke Furumoto, Bakuretsu hunters 
1970
Basit Ali, cricketer (exciting Pakistani batsman 1993-) 
1970
Elizabeth Patricia Reilly, North Providence RI, Miss America-RI (1996) 
1970
George Van Os Jr, Houston Texas, team handball left back (Oly-1996) 
1970
Tonja Yevette Buford-Bailey, Dayton OH, 400m hurdler (Oly-bronze-96) 
1970
Leyna Nguyen, Austin Powers in Goldmember 
1970
Bart Johnson, High School Musical 
1970
Michaël Cohen, Them 
1970
Evan Frankfort, Sutures