Today in History - Famous Birthdays - December 12th

← Nov Jan → December

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on December 12th

1745John Jay, New York, NY, American statesman, 1st US Chief Justice

1863Edvard Munch, Løten, Norway, painter/print maker (The Scream), (d. 1944)

1724Samuel Hood, Butleigh, 1st Viscount Hood, British admiral, (d. 1816)

1915Frank Sinatra, Hoboken New Jersey, American singer/actor (old blue eyes), (d. 1998)

December 12th Birthdays
Date Event
1298
Albert II of Austria (d. 1358) 
1418
Albert VI of Austria (d. 1463) 
1574
Anne of Denmark, daughter of Danish King Frederik II and Queen Consort of James I of England (d. 1619) 
1579
Heinrich Steuccius, composer 
1610
Saint Vasilije (d. 1671) 
1630
Olof Rudbeck, composer 
1659
Francesco Galli-Bibiena, Italian architect/designer (d. 1739) 
1660
Peter Rabus, poet/translator (Liberated Britanje) 
1673
Ahmed III, 23rd sultan (Turkey, 1703-30) 
1685
Lodovico Giustini, composer 
1712
Charles Alexander, Duke of Lotharingen 
1715
Gennaro Manna, composer 
1724
Samuel Hood, Butleigh, 1st Viscount Hood, British admiral, (d. 1816) 
1731
Erasmus Darwin, Newark-on-Trent, U.K., influential English physician, poet, philosopher, and botanist (and grandfather of Charles Darwin) 
1745
John Jay, New York, NY, American statesman, 1st US Chief Justice 
1766
Nikolai M. Karamzin, Boris Godunov 
1779
Madeleine Sophie Barat, French saint (d. 1865) 
1783
Ner Alexander Middleswarth, American politician (d. 1865) 
1786
William L. Marcy, American statesman (d. 1857) 
1791
Archduchess Marie Louise of Austria, second wife of Napoleon (d. 1847) 
1792
Alexandros Ypsilanti, Greek resistance fighter 
1799
Karl Briullov, Russian painter (d. 1852) 
1805
Henry Wells, founder (American Express Co & Wells Fargo & Co) 
1805
Frederick H. Hedge, Shenandoah 
1806
Stand Watie, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1871 
1818
Paul Octave Hebert, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1880 
1821
Gustave Flaubert, France, novelist (Madame Bovary) 
1821
Gustave Flaubert, Madame Bovary 
1823
Wladyslaw Ludwik Anczyc, The Pianist 
1830
Joseph Orville Shelby, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1897 
1832
Abraham C Wertheim, Dutch banker/MP (liberal) 
1833
Matthias Hohner, German manufacturer (harmonica) 
1835
Georges Jean Pfeiffer, composer 
1838
Sherburne W Burnham, US, astronomer (binary stars) 
1845
Bruce Price, American architect (d. 1903) 
1848
William Vanderbilt, yachtsman (donated Vanderbilt Cup) 
1855
Gerald Griffin, A Pair of Cupids 
1857
Max Devrient, Die Totenhand 
1859
Edward Bradley, horse owner (1st to own 4 Kentucky Derby winners) 
1859
Maurice Donnay, French playwright (Lovers) 
1863
Edvard Munch, Løten, Norway, painter/print maker (The Scream), (d. 1944) 
1863
Edvard Munch, Let the Scream Be Heard 
1864
Paul Elmer More, American essayist (d. 1937) 
1864
Arthur Brisbane, Go and Get It 
1864
Julius Horst, Heaven on Earth 
1866
Alfred Werner, Swiss chemist (Nobel 1913) 
1870
Walter Benona Sharp, American oil baron (d. 1912) 
1870
William De Vaull, The Old Batch 
1870
Gabriel Trarieux, La brebis perdue 
1874
Volter A Kilpi, Finnish writer (Alastalon salissa) 
1874
Volter Kilpi, Kaaskerin Lundström 
1875
Desiderius A Stracke, Flemish jesuit/literature historian 
1875
Karl R G von Rundstedt, German gen-fieldmarshal (Normandy) 
1875
Gerd von Rundstedt, Triumph of the Will 
1876
Alvin Kraenzlein, Olympic gold medalist (d. 1928) 
1876
Philip Hewland, The Secret of the Moor 
1878
Rachel Crothers, Splendor 
1878
Victor Bergdahl, När Kapten Grogg skulle porträtteras 
1879
Friedrich Christiansen, nazi commander Wehrmacht Netherland 
1879
Laura Hope Crews, US, actress (Camille, Gone with the Wind) 
1879
Percy Fletcher, composer 
1879
Laura Hope Crews, Gone with the Wind 
1879
Percy Fletcher, Children of Men 
1879
Valdemar Willumsen, Lille Klaus og store Klaus 
1881
Harry M. Warner, My Four Years in Germany 
1881
Charles Murphy, Jack's Pals 
1881
Doris Keane, Romance 
1881
Arthur Garfield Hays, Episode dated 7 December 1951 
1881
Gunnar Stenblom, Koskenlaskijan morsian 
1882
Akiba Rubinstein, Polish chess player (openings theory) 
1882
Edmund Breon, Gaslight 
1882
Evelyn Sherman, Suzanna 
1882
Will Machin, The Cycle of Fate 
1882
Jirí Mahen, Jánosik 
1883
Hermynia zur Mühlen, Drachensaat 
1884
Owen Moore, A Star Is Born 
1884
Tronier Funder, The Soul of the Violin 
1885
Ward Canaday, Easter Parade of Stars Auto Show 
1885
Arthur J. Kooken, Devil Dogs of the Air 
1886
Owen Moore, County Meath Ireland, actor (She Done Him Wrong) 
1886
Violet Kemble Cooper, The Invisible Ray 
1886
Gennaro Righelli, Down with Misery 
1886
Mirko Jelusich, Condottieri 
1887
Kurt Magnus Atterberg, composer 
1887
Robert Edmond Jones, Hamlet, Act I: Scenes IV and V 
1887
Aage Fønss, Holger Danske 
1887
Frederik Fuglsang, A Trip to Mars 
1887
Stanislaw Debicz, Dzwony wieczorne. Róze i kolce zakazanej milosci 
1888
Leigh Smith, Phantom Lady 
1888
Yuri Zhelyabuzhsky, The Cigarette Girl from Moscow 
1889
Vaclav Stepan, composer 
1889
Ottola Nesmith, Inside Daisy Clover 
1889
Olli, Mustapartainen mies 
1889
Eugenio Fontana, Imputato, alzatevi! 
1890
Cortland Van Deusen, His Flying Flivver 
1891
Buck Jones, The Gunman from Bodie 
1891
Marcia Moore, Dorothy and the Scarecrow in Oz 
1891
Henry Norton, Mr. Deeds Goes to Town 
1891
Boris Ranevsky, Bartok 
1892
Herman Potočnik aka Hermann Noordung, Slovenian rocket engineer (d. 1929) 
1893
Edward G Robinson, [Goldenberg], Romania, actor (10 Commandments) 
1896
Eslanda Goode, US anthropology/author under Paul Robeson 
1900
Sammy Davis, Sr., American dancer (d. 1988) 
1902
Howard Koch, screenwriter 
1902
Koloman Sokol, Slovak painter (d. 2003) 
1903
Enid Balint-Edmonds, psychoanalyst 
1904
Jim Christy, righty cricket batter (Transvaal, Queensland & South Africa) 
1905
Manès Sperber, Austrian-born writer (d. 1984) 
1905
Ángel Garasa, The Little Priest 
1905
Rellys, Letters from My Windmill 
1905
Manès Sperber, Une larme dans l'océan 
1905
Vasiliy Grossman, The Commissar 
1905
Fay Lanphier, Flying Elephants 
1905
Wera Schultz, Achtung! Feind hört mit! 
1906
William C Pahlmann, interior decorator (4 Season restaurant, NYC) 
1906
Edna Marion, Flying Elephants 
1906
Thelma Hill, Two Tars 
1906
Pepe Guízar, Transformers 
1906
Liselott Baumgarten, Oma und die bösen Buben 
1906
Pamela Wedekind, Yvette 
1906
Bert Reisfeld, God Bless America 
1906
Vladimir Shakhovskoy, Karyera Dimy Gorina 
1907
F van Heek, Dutch sociologist 
1907
Fred Elizalde, composer 
1907
Roy Douglas, English composer and arranger (Tomorrow We Live-At Dawn We Die) 
1907
Jean Anderson, The Little Kidnappers 
1907
Herbert Coleman, Vertigo 
1907
Roy Douglas, At Dawn We Die 
1907
Brown Holmes, I Am a Fugitive from a Chain Gang 
1907
Paul Feiner, Mary Poppins 
1907
Ilse Fürstenberg, The Blue Angel 
1907
Khemchand Prakash, Mahal 
1907
Halina Buyno-Loza, Nie ma mocnych 
1907
Paul Feiner, Swiss Miss 
1907
Allen Massey, The Hills of Wyomin' 
1907
G.R. Danner, Around the World in Eighty Days 
1907
Fred Elizalde, Christmas Party 
1908
Mary Lou Cook, Fits and Benefits 
1908
Hank Ladd, Waiting for the Break 
1908
Patricia Bowman, The Patricia Bowman Show 
1908
Dave Bacal, The New Truth and Consequences 
1908
Gustav Ernesaks, Jahid merel 
1908
Hilde Engel, Aufruhr 
1908
Vasil Holiolchev, A byahme mladi 
1908
Aleksander Buczynski, Mlody las 
1909
Armand H F Boni, the Good One, Flemish poet/writer 
1909
Karen Morley, American actress (d. 2003) 
1909
Karen Morley, Scarface 
1909
Eddie Barefield, Alice in Wonderland 
1909
Hans Keilson, Episode #6.123 
1909
Herman 'Flea' Clifton, The Life and Times of Hank Greenberg 
1910
Frances Moffett, No One Man 
1910
Eunice Woodruff, Ashes 
1910
Spiridon Grigoryev, Dersu Uzala 
1910
Russell Ash, Around the World in Eighty Days 
1910
Morris Mamorsky, Ridin' the Rails 
1911
Anna Russell, composer 
1911
Don C. Harvey, Forbidden Jungle 
1911
Lawrence P. Bachmann, Follow the Boys 
1911
Margo Jones, Episode dated 24 September 1951 
1911
Francis Koon, Thunder Road 
1911
Grethe Hansen, After Dark 
1911
Ferenc Márkus, Pajkos diákok 
1911
Stanley Bate, The Pleasure Garden 
1912
Yusef Bedri, educationist 
1912
Karl Gorath, Paragraph 175 
1912
Henry Armstrong, Keep Punching 
1912
Hal James, Man of La Mancha 
1912
Judith Mayes, The Deadly Spawn 
1912
Ari Laine, Laivaston monnit maissa 
1912
Camilo Da Passano, The Headless Woman 
1912
Thorbjørn Egner, Folk og røvere i Kardemomme by 
1912
Abdel Azim Abdel Haq, The Puppeteer 
1912
Keijo Seppänen, Haaviston Leeni 
1912
Italia Coppola, One from the Heart 
1913
Eve Lister, actress/singer (No Limit, Hyde Park) 
1913
Hal Dickinson, singer (Modernaires) 
1913
Stanley Bate, composer 
1913
Eve Lister, The Demon Barber of Fleet Street 
1913
Harold Dickinson, Artistry in Rhythm 
1913
Robert Pagent, Music for Christmas 
1913
George Whitman, Ferlinghetti: A Rebirth of Wonder 
1913
Raúl Urquijo, The Super Madman 
1913
Ferenc Csík, Olympia Part Two: Festival of Beauty 
1913
Winston Burdett, Iran: Brittle Ally 
1914
Denis Begbie, cricketer (South African batsman in five Tests 1948-50) 
1914
William Rose, It's a Mad, Mad, Mad, Mad World 
1914
Patrick O'Brian, Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World 
1914
Tom Kelley, Love, Marilyn 
1914
Boleslaw Kostrzynski, Zloty kielich z rubinami 
1914
Buzzie Bavasi, Brooklyn Dodgers: The Ghosts of Flatbush 
1914
Marion Shelton, Swiss Miss 
1915
Frank Sinatra, Hoboken New Jersey, American singer/actor (old blue eyes), (d. 1998) 
1915
Frank Sinatra, Silver Linings Playbook 
1915
Ann Woodward,  
1915
Nina Manjgaladze, Father of a Soldier 
1915
Chester Clark, Night Shadows 
1915
Anthony Bavero, The Thomas Crown Affair 
1915
Jeremi Przybora, Eva Wants to Sleep 
1915
Bea Fontane, In Society 
1915
Merle Lindsey, Rough Ridin' Justice 
1916
Ann Bradley, The Christmas Gift 
1916
St. John Terrell, Mr. & Mrs. Monroe 
1916
Audrey Howell, Quality Street 
1916
Garri Urban, Tovarisch, I Am Not Dead 
1916
Joe Raue, Night of Terror 
1917
Edward Firth Henderson, arabist 
1917
Richard Martin, West of the Pecos 
1917
James E. Wall, Banner of Innocence 
1917
Alan Schneider, Film 
1917
Margaret Marquis, Escort Girl 
1917
Alan Deere, Douglas Bader 
1918
Joe Williams [Joseph Goreed], Cordele, Georgia, American jazz singer (Everyday I have the Blues) 
1918
Nilda Pinto, [NM Geerdink-Jesurun P], Curacao writer (Nanzi) 
1918
Joe Williams, Iron Man 3 
1918
Eugene Burdick, Fail Safe 
1918
May Sandart, Jagad 
1918
Seija Sora, Hot Cat? 
1918
Nolan A. Herndon, History Undercover: One Hour Over Tokyo 
1919
Olivia Barclay, English astrologer (d. 2001) 
1919
Dan DeCarlo, American cartoonist (d. 2001) 
1919
Fritz Muliar, Biedermann und die Brandstifter 
1919
Beni Deus, Poachers 
1919
Claude Nollier, Moulin Rouge 
1919
Dan DeCarlo, Josie and the Pussycats 
1919
Tomislav Terzic, Pucanj 
1919
Emanuel Demby, The Invisible Avenger 
1919
William Wildermann, Un ballo in maschera 
1919
Albert Quinton, W.I.A. Wounded in Action 
1920
Fred Kida, American comics artist, (d. 2014) 
1920
James Holden, Sands of Iwo Jima 
1920
Jorge Dória, The Man of the Year 
1920
Danny O'Neil, Stars on Parade 
1920
Otto Friebel, Germany in Autumn 
1920
Dick James, Dulcimer Street 
1920
John Zimeas, House of Usher 
1920
Orhon M. Ariburnu, Captain Tahsin 
1920
Joe Maritzer, Hot Blood 
1921
Danna Hansen, Crank: High Voltage 
1921
Anna Gordy Gaye, Elf 
1921
Toni Blankenheim, Wozzeck 
1921
Valerie Steinmann, Die Falle 
1921
Leon Beck, MacArthur 
1921
Rudolf Jurda, Days of Betrayal 
1922
Arthur R Hawkins, US pilot/capt (WW II, downed 14 jap planes) 
1922
Terry O'Neill, Time for Terry 
1922
Dean Fuller, Once Upon a Mattress 
1922
Max Lewin, Games 
1922
Cecil Payne, Texas Tenor: The Illinois Jacquet Story 
1922
Hedy Fassler, Der Herr Kanzleirat 
1922
Maritie Carpentier, Teuf-teuf 
1923
Bob Barker, Darrington Wash, game show emcee (Price is Right) 
1923
Ken Kavanagh, Australian racing driver 
1923
Bob Barker, The Price Is Right 25th Anniversary Special 
1923
Joseph Bernard, Judgment at Nuremberg 
1923
Bob Dorough, Never Been Kissed 
1923
Steve Drake, Black Hills 
1923
Widow Norton, To Wong Foo Thanks for Everything, Julie Newmar 
1923
Kauko Saarentaus, Uudistuva pääkaupunkimme 
1923
David L. Kaplan, Uudistuva pääkaupunkimme 
1923
Sheila Egan, Two Sisters from Boston 
1923
John Pulman, Episode #7.12 
1924
Edward I Koch, NYC, (Mayor-D-NYC, 1977-89)/judge (People's Court), (d. 2013) 
1924
Francis Miroglio, composer 
1924
Nevit Kodali, composer 
1924
Olivier Gendebien, Belgian auto racer 
1924
Ed Koch, The People's Court 
1924
Hans Verner, Julia 
1924
Timothy Galfas, The Lord of the Rings 
1924
Francis Miroglio, The Accompaniment 
1925
Cora Lee Johnson, social activist for rural poor 
1925
D G "Dattu" Phadkar, cricketer (pace bowling all-rounder for India) 
1925
Ghulam Guard, cricketer (lefty pace bowler in 2 Tests for India 1959) 
1925
Vladimir Shainsky, Soviet and Russian composer 
1925
Ahmad Shamlou, Iranian poet (d. 2000) 
1925
Gordon Hessler, The Golden Voyage of Sinbad 
1925
Anne V. Coates, Lawrence of Arabia 
1925
Beverly Dennis, Westward the Women 
1925
Ted Kennedy, Legends of Hockey 
1925
Vladimir Shainskiy, Cheburashka 
1925
Joseph Finnigan, Bonnie Boy 
1925
Ahmad Shamlu, Branded 
1925
Warren Tufts, Cattanooga Cats 
1925
Joe Finnigan, The Leaf in the Forest 
1925
Harry McCabe, The Pinch Singer 
1925
David Livingstone Wilson, The Moral Crusade 
1926
Jay Kanter, Grace Kelly: The American Princess 
1926
Roman Kroitor, Lonely Boy 
1926
Alfredo Bini, The Gospel According to St. Matthew 
1926
Vladimir Marenkov, Ivan's Childhood 
1926
Irwin Safchik, Episode dated 31 July 1970 
1927
Robert Noyce, American inventor (d. 1990) 
1927
Julia McCarthy, Erik the Viking 
1927
François Guérin, Eyes Without a Face 
1927
Baird Bryant, Broken Rainbow 
1927
Vasili Vekshin, Goryachaya dusha 
1927
Yolanda Montecinos, Maravillozoo 
1927
Donald P. Gregg, The Korean War: Fire and Ice 
1928
Helen Frankenthaler, NY, abstract expressionist artist (Arden) 
1928
Lonesome Sundown, blues singer/guitarist 
1928
Chinghiz Aitmatov, Soviet-born Kyrgyz writer (Jamila) 
1928
Roberto Contreras, Scarface 
1928
Ernst-Hugo Järegård, Europa 
1928
Chingiz Aitmatov, The Girl with the Red Scarf 
1928
Leonid Bykov, Only Old Men Are Going to Battle 
1928
Helen Frankenthaler, The Art of Influence 
1928
Gilbert Pearlman, Murder in a Small Town 
1928
Vladimir Sanin, 72 gradusa nizhe nulya 
1928
Anthony Zappia, Wall Street 
1928
Feyodor Sakhirov, Opasnye tropy 
1928
Iosif Douksha, Dyadyushka Au 
1929
Doug Ford, cricket wicket-keeper (successful NSW of 50's) 
1929
John Osborne, England, playwright (Look Back in Anger, Luther-TONY 1964) 
1929
Toshiko Akiyoshi, Japanese musician 
1929
John Osborne, The Entertainer 
1929
Lois Newman, Juliet Is the Sun 
1929
Giancarlo Cobelli, Barbarella 
1929
William L. McCaughey, The Deer Hunter 
1929
Antunes Filho, Em Compasso de Espera 
1929
Toshiko Akiyoshi, Episode dated 18 March 1956 
1929
Cruz Delgado, Town Musicians of Bremen 
1929
László Seregi, A mikádó 
1929
Gilbert Elfström, Ulme trotsar kungen 
1929
Nigel Ryan, Episode dated 11 October 1975 
1930
Friedrich Voss, composer 
1930
Bill Beutel, American journalist (d. 2006) 
1930
Silvio Santos, Casa dos Artistas 
1930
Bill Beutel, The Eye of the Storm 
1930
Günter Mack, Nobile - Sieben Wochen auf dem Eis 
1930
Borivoj Dovnikovic-Bordo, Curiosity 
1930
Fred Troller, Cinerama Holiday 
1930
Zivko Kustic, The Yugoslav Army Is Helping Serbian Terrorism 
1930
Werner Pauli, Die alte Frau im Lehnstuhl 
1930
Janina Bochenska, The Last Schoolbell 
1930
Fulvio Marcolin, The Story of Piera 
1930
Gwyneth Dunwoody, Episode dated 27 March 2007 
1930
Zbigniew Bogdanski, My Nikifor 
1931
Lionel Blair, Montreal, choreographer (Spotlight) 
1931
Lionel Blair, Episode dated 13 October 1980 
1931
Ana Esmeralda, São Paulo, Sociedade Anônima 
1931
G.F. Rowe, Rollercoaster 
1931
Rodney Bieber, An American in Paris 
1932
robert pettit, Baton Rouge Louisiana, NBA star (St Louis Bombers/1959 MVP) 
1932
Bob Pettit, Bill Russell 
1932
Jenõ Dalnoki, Helsinki 1952: Games of the XV Olympiad 
1932
Marianne Klußmann, Das Eigentor 
1932
Sally Fraser, War of the Colossal Beast 
1932
Martín Adjemián, La Ciénaga 
1932
Tea Ista, I Want to Love, Peter 
1932
Vali Korompai, The Bachelor 
1932
Kazuko Imai, Edo Porn 
1932
Viktor Sukhodrev, JFK: A President Betrayed 
1932
Noca da Portela, Meu Compadre, Zé Ketti 
1933
Brandon Maggart, Dressed to Kill 
1933
Manu Dibango, Less Than Zero 
1933
Tony Brandon, Survival in the Face of Other People's Brilliance 
1933
José Maria Santos, Hallelujah Gretchen 
1933
John Severson, Pacific Vibrations 
1933
Jerry Smith, The Pagemaster 
1934
Habib Hassan Touma, composer 
1934
Miguel de la Madrid, Colima Mexico, President of Mexico (1982-1988), (d. 2012) 
1934
Sasha von Scherler, All My Children 
1934
Walter Hoor, Ödipussi 
1934
Jose Lothario, Episode #2.2 
1934
Jacques Echantillon, La vie rêvée 
1935
Al Harrington, Forrest Gump 
1935
Yolande Turner, Some Like It Sexy 
1935
Luz Márquez, Red Cross Girls 
1935
Dietmar Richter-Reinick, Ein Mann und seine Frau 
1935
Joan Weber, The Missing Men 
1935
Carlo Martelli, The Curse of the Mummy's Tomb 
1935
Loes Vos, De Marathon 
1935
Harald Sommer, Ein unheimlich starker Abgang 
1935
Grzegorz Slosarski, Wszystko dla syna. Rok 1905 
1935
Juhani Aaltonen, Kuutamosonaatti 
1936
Bengt Emil Johnson, composer 
1936
Iolanda Balas, Romania, high jumper (Olympic-gold-1960) 
1936
Denise Coffey, Saving Grace 
1936
Alfred Uhry, Driving Miss Daisy 
1936
Bernard Johnson, New Jack City 
1936
Wilson Moreira, Suave Veneno 
1936
El-Deif Ahmed, I, He and She 
1936
Jeff Kaye, Follies, Crunches and Highlights 
1937
Buford Pusser, American sheriff (d. 1974) 
1937
Buford Pusser, Walking Tall 
1937
Grant Tilly, 30 Days of Night 
1937
Jesús Yagüe, La mujer es cosa de hombres 
1937
Bo Andersson, 491 
1937
Earl Finn, Spaceballs 
1937
Roberto Benzi, Prélude à la gloire 
1937
Jan Krafka, Detektivem proti své vuli 
1937
Philip Ledger, Love in the Time of Cholera 
1937
Gloria Tennes, What's Family For? 
1937
László Bartha, Krétakör 
1937
Bernie Travis, Dirtymouth 
1938
Connie Francis, Newark NJ, singer/actress (Where the Boys Are) 
1938
Joel Chadabe, composer 
1938
Leslie Schofield, Star Wars 
1938
Connie Francis, The Island 
1938
Liccy Dahl, Charlie and the Chocolate Factory 
1938
Nevena Kokanova, The Peach Thief 
1938
Felipe Levy, Em Busca do Orgasmo 
1938
Tognella, Al bar dello sport 
1938
Martti Järvinen, Rakkaus alkaa aamuyöstä 
1938
Nicholas Grippo, You Light Up My Life 
1938
Frits Raben, Hele den tyrkiske musik 
1938
Joel Chadabe, The Dead Tree Hotel 
1939
Michael Keenan, Earth vs. the Spider 
1939
Richard Kobritz, Christine 
1939
Hugo Santiago, Invasion 
1939
Petra Nettelbeck, Der Damm 
1939
Jim Neumarker, Short Fuse 
1939
Zoran Milosavljevic, The Prem 
1939
Hristo Totev, Razvodi, razvodi... 
1939
Milan Rakovac, Na istarski nacin 
1939
Michael Dunaway, Repent at Leisure 
1939
Jerry Solowitz, Out in Fifty 
1939
Stephen S. Trott,  
1939
Kálmán Szabó, Baltazárok 
1940
Dionne Warwick, East Orange NJ, singer (Solid Gold, Way to San Jose) 
1940
Shirley Englehorn, LPGA golfer 
1940
Sharad Pawar, Indian politician 
1940
Dionne Warwick, The 2nd Annual Soul Train Music Awards 
1940
Jürgen Jürges, Funny Games 
1940
Arnaldo Jabor, A Suprema Felicidade 
1940
David Lahm, Yours for a Song: The Women of Tin Pan Alley 
1940
Achim Hammer, Ein langer Ritt nach Eden 
1940
Tom Brown, AFL-NFL World Championship Game 
1940
Rinaldo Bassi, Un merveilleux parfum d'oseille 
1940
Harrie Verstappen, Dakota 
1940
José G. Moreno de Alba, De la lengua a la lingüistica: una vocación 
1940
Kazimir Klaric, Ne daj se, Floki! 
1940
Maria Vasco, Ovelha Negra 
1941
Liesbeth List, Dutch actress/vocalist (Theodorakis) 
1941
Robert Covington, drummer/singer 
1941
Terry Kirkman, Salina Ks, rock vocalist/keyboardist (Association) 
1941
Tim Hauser, jazz singer (Manhattan Transfer-Tuxedo Junction) 
1941
Peter Sarstedt, The Darjeeling Limited 
1941
Vitali Solomin, Siberiade 
1941
Tim Hauser, Manhattan Transfer 
1941
Liesbeth List, Episode #1.64 
1941
Richard Dennison, Off the Rails 
1941
Tamás Pintér, Cyrano de Bergerac 
1941
Frazier Mohawk, Cinnamon Cinder Show Christmas Special 
1941
Giancarlo Zanetti, The Warning 
1941
Jim Purnell, David's Mother 
1941
John Hicks, Slow Dancin' Down the Aisles of the Quickcheck 
1941
Jorma Molarius, Mystinen ilta 
1942
Peter Sarstedt, British musician (Where do you go to my lovely?) 
1942
Morag Hood, More Than a Game 
1942
John Casablancas, Scratch the Surface 
1942
Christopher Frank, L'important c'est d'aimer 
1942
Gérard Filipelli, Stadium Nuts 
1942
Anitra Invenius, Kotirauha 
1942
Mike Heron, Jersey Girl 
1942
Horst Krüger, Nora S. 
1942
Brough Scott, The Waterloo Bridge Handicap 
1942
Cisco Berndt, Episode dated 10 September 1980 
1942
Götz Weidner, U-571 
1942
Noëlle Noblecourt, On se calme et on boit frais à Saint-Tropez 
1943
Dave Munden, rock drummer (Brian Poole & The Tremeloes) 
1943
Dickey Betts, West Palm Beach Fl, guitarist (Allman Bros-Ramblin' Man) 
1943
Grover Washington Jr, jazz artist (Mr Magic) 
1943
Mike Smith, rock musician 
1943
Phyllis Somerville, The Curious Case of Benjamin Button 
1943
Gianni Russo, The Godfather 
1943
Fatma Girik, Yilanlarin Öcü 
1943
Grover Washington Jr., Four Brothers 
1943
Dickey Betts, Big Fish 
1943
Ádám Rajhona, Egészséges erotika 
1943
Giovanna Gagliardo, Suffocating Heat 
1943
Lilga Kovanko, Långt borta och nära 
1943
Renate Schmidt, Show #457 - Ein schöner Tag im Kaufhaus 
1943
Susan Sharkey, Enemies 
1944
Kenneth Cranham, Scottish actor 
1944
Jean Doré, Canadian politician, mayor of Montreal 
1944
Kenneth Cranham, Maleficent 
1944
Diana Bracho, Y Tu Mamá También 
1944
Chrissie Burnett, Episode dated 25 December 1960 
1944
Rob Tyner, Almost Famous 
1944
Hugh Halliday, Go Kart Go 
1944
Kazuo Funaki, Aishi suginakute yokatta 
1944
Mária Bálint, Pál Adrienn 
1944
Richard Kiessler, Kapital ohne Moral - Welche Arbeit hat noch Zukunft? 
1945
Alan Ward, rock musician 
1945
Karl Edward Wagner, US, sci-fi author (Bloodstone, Night Winds) 
1945
Leslie Holbert, LPGA golfer 
1945
Susi Hush, TV producer 
1945
Tony Williams, jazz musician 
1945
Kevin Coughlin, The Defiant Ones 
1945
Martin Horsey, Too Late the Hero 
1945
Dan Hamilton, Another World 
1945
Alan Ward, Go Go Mania 
1945
Nutan Prasad, Aha Naa Pellanta 
1945
Susi Hush, Drowning in the Shallow End 
1945
Wagner Tiso, Os Desafinados 
1945
Aleksandr Razin, Blokada: Leningradskiy metronom, Operatsiya Iskra 
1945
Tony Williams, 'Round Midnight 
1945
Roderick L. Schmidt, Introduction to INY-272 
1945
Ralph Garr, Hank Aaron: Chasing the Dream 
1946
Clive Bunker, rock drummer (Jethro Tull) 
1946
Emerson Fittipaldi, Brazil, Indy-car racer (over 10 wins) 
1946
George Santo Pietro, husband of Vanna White 
1946
Marlous Fluitsma, actress (De Prooi, Apart, Alle Dagen Feest) 
1946
Don Gummer, The 84th Annual Academy Awards 
1946
Barrie Rutter, Doing Time 
1946
Paula Wagner, The Others 
1946
Hana Brejchová, The Loves of a Blonde 
1946
Marlous Fluitsma, De prooi 
1946
Emerson Fittipaldi, O Fabuloso Fittipaldi 
1946
Clive Bunker, The Rolling Stones Rock and Roll Circus 
1946
Jean-Louis Broust, The Milky Way 
1946
Garry Duckworth, Jack Benny Takes Danny's Job 
1946
Mária Bajcsay, Forbidden Relations 
1946
Peer Brensing, Schrott 
1947
Ralph Scala, rock musician 
1947
Wings Hauser, The Insider 
1947
Hülya Koçyigit, Dry Summer 
1947
Ferry Mingelen, Episode #1.77 
1947
Esa Pakarinen, Sign of the Beast 
1947
Chris Mullin, Episode #1.1 
1947
Henk Eilander, Episode #7.56 
1947
Fernanda Nucci, The Lighthouse 
1947
Júlia Pászthy, Névtelen hösök 
1948
Ray Jackson, rock musician 
1948
Tom Wilkinson, English actor 
1948
Juan Peláez, Licence to Kill 
1948
Ernie Pysher, As the World Turns 
1948
Colin Todd, The Premiership 
1948
Marcelo Rebelo de Sousa, Episode #1.4 
1948
Donald Maxwell, The Barber of Seville 
1948
David Forest, Naked Fame 
1948
Françoise De Panafieu, Episode dated 4 February 2006 
1948
Randy Smith, Terrell Owens 
1949
Ricardo Luis Carreras, NYC, bantamweight boxer (Olympic-bronze-1972) 
1949
Bill Nighy, English actor 
1949
Rajinikanth, Enthiran 
1949
Bill Nighy, Love Actually 
1949
Michael Haney, Indictment: The McMartin Trial 
1949
Renato Liprandi, Sleepless 
1949
Rui Mauriti, A História de Ana Raio E Zé Trovão 
1950
Billy Smith, Ontario, NHL goaltender (NY Islanders) 
1950
Rajnikanth, Indian actor 
1950
Duane Chase, The Sound of Music 
1950
Darleen Carr, The Jungle Book 
1950
Louis Nowra, K-19: The Widowmaker 
1950
Danielle Schneider, Day of Resurrection 
1950
Lotte Rømer, Roser og persille 
1950
Heiner Flassbeck, Weniger Jobs, weniger Geld, weniger Arbeit - Jetzt schlägt die Krise zu 
1950
Jim Caldwell, The New Tic Tac Dough 
1950
Anna Carlsson, Peter och Petra 
1950
Eiko Ezaki, Lupin the Third: Strange Psychokinetic Strategy 
1950
Gorman Thomas, Looking for Oscar 
1950
Billy Smith, Stoked: The Rise and Fall of Gator 
1950
Francis Montesinos, Dark Habits 
1950
Phillip Galbraith, Semmelweis 
1951
Caren Kaye, NYC, actress (My Tutor, Blansky's Beauties) 
1951
Steven Alan Hawley, Ottawa Ks, PhD/ast (STS 41-D, 61-C, 31, 82) 
1951
Bill Dalzell, The Silence of the Lambs 
1951
Annalena Schmidt, Sterben für die Erben 
1951
Yolanda Ríos, La luna negra 
1951
Diwakar Babu, Kobbari Bondam 
1951
Doug Dennison, Super Bowl X 
1951
Kátia D'Angelo, The Claudia Case 
1951
Mr. Morris, Leningrad Cowboys Go America 
1951
Devaj Narayan, Amanush 
1951
Péter Sziámi Müller, Sound Breakers 
1951
Joe Sestak, The Strange History of Don't Ask, Don't Tell 
1952
Ajit De Silva, cricketer (Sri Lankan lefty spinner in four Tests 1982) 
1952
Cathy Rigby McCoy, Los Alamitos California, gymnist (Olympic-4th-1968) 
1952
Sarah Douglas, England, actress (Conan, Superman II, Falcon Crest) 
1952
Herb Dhaliwal, Canadian politician 
1952
Peter Haber, The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo 
1952
Sarah Douglas, Superman II 
1952
Cathy Rigby, Breastfeeding Your Baby: A Mother's Guide 
1952
Noel Hynd, Agency 
1952
Yolande Folliot, Les fiancées de l'empire 
1952
Dennis Karagovalis, Cradle Will Rock 
1952
Gary Michael Cappetta, Showdown: Legends of Wrestling 
1952
Ivan Pokorný, Kidnapped Home 
1952
Rubin Carter, Super Bowl XII 
1952
Piotr Knop, The Mill and the Cross 
1953
Bruce Kulick, rock guitarist/singer (KISS) 
1953
Marc Graue, In a World... 
1953
Guel Arraes, Lisbela and the Prisoner 
1953
Bruce Kulick, Kiss Forever: 3 Decades of Kiss Classics 
1953
Rafael Septien, Super Bowl XIII 
1953
Janusz R. Kowalczyk, Kobieta z papuga na ramieniu 
1954
Liz Claman, American television anchor 
1954
Kader Abdolah, Episode #2.162 
1954
Logan R. Berkshire, The Last of the Mohicans 
1954
Stephanie Steele, Posse 
1954
Eva Axén, Suspiria 
1954
Guðrún Gísladóttir, The Sacrifice 
1954
Steve Perry, Star Wars: Shadows of the Empire 
1954
Roy Allen Smith, The Land Before Time II: The Great Valley Adventure 
1954
Sandro Baldoni, Weird Tales 
1955
Lenore Rittenhouse, Honolulu HI, LPGA golfer (1983 United Va Bank) 
1955
Gianna Angelopoulos-Daskalaki, Greek businesswoman 
1955
Eddy Schepers, Belgian cyclist 
1955
Leigh Kilton, Never Back Down 
1955
Baijaku Nakamura, The Twilight Samurai 
1955
Andrzej Chudy, Hi, Tereska 
1955
Jack Celli, A Question of Trust 
1955
Betsy Widhalm, Steel Magnolias 
1955
Imre Littvay, A nagy ho-ho-horgász 
1955
Lidiya Ezhevskaya, Taksi-Blyuz 
1955
Melody Wakefield, Tight Fit 
1955
Gianna Angelopoulos-Daskalaki, Athens 2004 Olympic Games Opening Ceremony 
1956
Ana Alicia Ortiz, Mexico City, actress (Melissa-Falcon Crest) 
1956
Sondra Theodore, San Bernadino Cal, playmate (July, 1977) 
1956
Johan van der Velde, Dutch cyclist 
1956
Ana Alicia, Halloween II 
1956
T. Rodgers, Colors 
1956
Sondra Theodore, George Burns' Early, Early, Early Christmas Special 
1956
Hiroaki Murakami, Iron Maze 
1956
Steve Farr, New York Yankees vs. Baltimore Orioles 
1956
Václav Faltus, Malostranske humoresky 
1956
Bill Blankenship, 2012 AutoZone Liberty Bowl 
1956
Susanne Højsting, Me and Mama Mia 
1957
Cy Curnin, Londo, England, rock vocalist (Fixx-Sign of Fire) 
1957
Sheila E.[scovedo], Oakland, California, American singer, drummer and percussionist (Krush Grove, Holly Rock) 
1957
Robert Lepage, French Canadian playwright 
1957
Sheila E., Krush Groove 
1957
Robert Lepage, The Far Side of the Moon 
1957
Ivan E. Roth, Night of the Comet 
1957
Susan Powter, RuPaul Rewind 
1957
Higgins the Dog, Mooch Goes to Hollywood 
1957
Carlos Olalla, [Rec] 2 
1957
Nicky Brooks, Who Says I Can't Ride a Rainbow! 
1957
Tom Gerhardt, Voll normaaal 
1957
Marie Ludvíková, Alois Nebel 
1957
Changwei Gu, Farewell My Concubine 
1957
Serge Larivière, Mr. Nobody 
1957
Brigitte Karner, Laurin 
1957
Susanna Tamaro, Va' dove ti porta il cuore 
1957
Naoki Bando, Shadow of the Colossus 
1958
Sheree J Wilson, Rochester MN, actress (Our Family Honor, Dallas) 
1958
Holly Gagnier, One Life to Live 
1958
Sheree J. Wilson, Crimewave 
1958
Katherine Connella, Two Days at a Time 
1958
Giorgio Magliulo, Welcome to the South 
1958
Gwyn English Nielsen, Just Add Pepper 
1958
Joe J. Garcia, Daredevil 
1958
Valerio Ventura, Hercules 
1958
Andrew Bowen, Paganini Strikes Again 
1958
Richard Turner, The Marksman 
1958
Jo Schmidt, Foyer - Das Theatermagazin 
1958
Witold Zaboklicki, Bandyta 
1958
Aleksandr Sporykhin, Dikiy vostok 
1959
Belouis Some, rock musician (Neville Keighley-Some People) 
1959
Krishnammachari Srikkanth, cricketer (big-hitting Indian opener) 
1959
Scott D Vangen, Granite Falls MN, astronaut 
1959
Ronan Girre, Manhood and Other Modern Dilemmas 
1959
Jasper Conran, Sex & Chocolate 
1960
Amal Silva, cricketer (Sri Lankan wicket-keeper in 9 Tests 1983-88) 
1960
Jaap van Sweden, Dutch violinist/concert master 
1960
Lourdes Munguía, Los camaroneros 
1960
Kyeong-yeong Lee, War of the Arrows 
1960
Manuel Bandera, Kika 
1960
Gabriel Corrado, Hombre de mar 
1960
Roberto Cenci, Lo show dei record 
1960
Masahiko Nishimura, The Wind Rises 
1960
Jaap van Zweden, Episode #5.58 
1960
Kunihiko Yasui, SVC Chaos: SNK vs. Capcom 
1960
Volker Beck, East/West - Sex & Politics 
1960
David Wagner, Abstract Shopping 
1960
Reggie Phillips, Super Bowl XX 
1960
Sheldon R. Siegel, A Question About Sex 
1960
Stephen Maxine, Aliens Cut My Hair 
1960
Happy Ntshingia, Episode dated 18 June 2006 
1960
David Crespy, Box Elder 
1961
Daniel O'Donnell, Donegal, Ireland, singer/Television presented 
1961
Dale Sanderson, CFL guard (Hamilton Tiger Cats) 
1961
Sarah Sutton, Alice Through the Looking Glass 
1961
Daniel O'Donnell, Gilley's Place 
1961
Vivi Berens, Glade Nymfer 
1961
Brian Mitchell, FernGully: The Last Rainforest 
1961
Francesco Pahlevan, Short Time Heroes 
1961
Lennie Moore, Trinity and Beyond: The Atomic Bomb Movie 
1961
Julie Giroux, The 63rd Annual Academy Awards 
1961
Olga Seraya, Gentlemen of Fortune 
1961
Scott Collie, Jim McMahon 
1962
Holly Gagnier, LA, actress (One Life to Live) 
1962
Nadeem Ghauri, cricketer (bowled in Test for Pak v Australia 1990) 
1962
Ray Brown, NFL guard (Washington Redskins, SF 49ers) 
1962
Tracy Austin, Rolling Hills California, tennis pro (US Open 1979, 81) 
1962
Luis Gnecco, No 
1962
Delaney Williams, You Don't Know Jack 
1962
Mike Golic, Episode dated 4 September 2014 
1962
Tracy Austin, 2015: Day 12, Part 3 - Ladies' Doubles Final 
1962
Max Raabe, Maybe... Maybe Not 
1962
Ryil Adamson, Crazy Heart 
1962
Peter Bergen, Episode dated 29 May 2012 
1962
James Tunnicliffe, Holy Sapien 
1962
Antonio Miguens, Mensagem 
1962
Ray Brown, Philadelphia Eagles vs. San Francisco 49ers 
1962
David Oliver Relin, Out of the Darkness 
1963
Teresa Blake, Tuscaloosa Ala, actress (Gloria Marsh-All My Children) 
1963
Ai Orikasa, Japanese voice actress and singer 
1963
Teresa Blake, All My Children 
1963
Liz Claman, Episode dated 19 October 2015 
1963
Ai Orikasa, Tenchi Muyô! Ryô Ôki 
1963
Herval Abreu, Machos 
1963
Sal Catalano, The Fine Line Between Cute and Creepy 
1963
James Drew, Rewind 
1963
Ava Dupree, Dream Lover 
1963
Tomoyuki Shimura, Sword of the Stranger 
1963
Jason Knight, Eastern Championship Wrestling 
1963
Miriam Blasco, Retransmisión de los Juegos Olímpicos de Londres 2012 
1963
Tom Daemen, Sjors en Sjimmie en het zwaard van Krijn 
1963
Tapio Keskitalo, Rakastuin mä luuseriin 
1963
Irene Strang, Sex Traffic 
1964
Haywood Jeffires, NFL wide receiver (Houston Oilers) 
1964
Rockin' Jeff, rock musician (The Pasadenas-Riding on a Train) 
1964
Sabu, American professional wrestler 
1964
Haywood Jeffries, American football player 
1964
Terry Brunk, Eastern Championship Wrestling 
1964
Sean Michael Fish, Demolition Racer: No Exit 
1964
Roberta Close, The Scarlet Scorpion 
1964
Ernie Haase, Ernie Haase & Signature Sound 
1964
Reeta Chakrabarti, 21/03/2015 7:15pm 
1964
Dennis Parker, Port Charles 
1964
Enrico Vega, Getting Around 
1964
Rachel Elnaugh, Episode #1.1 
1964
Haywood Jeffires, Carolina Panthers vs. New Orleans Saints 
1964
David Wayne, Cry for the Strangers 
1964
Birger Österberg, Nionde kompaniet 
1964
Jacquie Trowell, Beyond Freedom 
1964
Chris Gale, Don't Make Me Blush 
1964
Eckehardt Schultz, Wetten, dass..? aus Linz 
1964
Romano Orzari, White House Down 
1964
Marian Caparrós, Forget Me Not: The Anne Frank Story 
1964
Christi Lake, Orgazmo 
1964
Burke Moses, All My Children 
1964
Shawn Welling, The Legend of DarkHorse County 
1965
Laurie Grover-Tavares, Newark NJ, biathelete (Olympics-1994) 
1965
José Corbacho, Tapas 
1965
Mark Amato, Revenge of the Bridesmaids 
1965
Ron Podell, The Wave 
1965
D. Alvelo, The Homecoming 
1965
Alessandra Acciai, Adored 
1965
Eric Bizet, Boesman and Lena 
1965
Geir Bie, GGG the Love Club 
1965
Will Carling, Will Carling 
1965
Else Buschheuer, Show #170 - Danke, danke, danke, dankeschön 
1965
Wojciech Koscielniak, Zlote runo 
1966
Cheryl Dickey, Houston Texas, 100m hurdler 
1966
Jim Sandlak, Kitchener, NHL right wing (Vancouver Canucks)