Today in History - Famous Birthdays - December 11th

← Nov Jan → December

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on December 11th

1725George Mason, Fairfax County Virginia, American statesman (Bill of Rights)

1475Pope Leo X, [Giovanni de' Medici], Florence, Italy (1513-21), (d. 1521)

1931Rita Moreno, [Rosita Dolores Alverío], Humacao, Puerto Rico, singer, dancer and actress (West Side Story)

1890Carlos Gardel, Buenos Aires, Argentine singer and the most prominent figure in the history of tango (d. 1935)

1863Annie Jump Cannon, Dover Delware, US stellar spectroscopist (Harvard-classification)

1918Aleksandr Solzhenitsyn, Kislovodsk, Russia, writer (Cancer Ward, Nobel 1970), (d. 2008)

December 11th Birthdays
Date Event
1465
Ashikaga Yoshihisa, Japanese shogun (d. 1489) 
1475
Pope Leo X, [Giovanni de' Medici], Florence, Italy (1513-21), (d. 1521) 
1566
Manuel Cardoso, composer 
1676
Johann Georg Weichenberger, composer 
1709
Louise Elisabeth of Orléans, queen consort of Spain (d. 1742) 
1712
Francesco Algarotti, Italian earl/encyclopedic (Viaggio in Russia) 
1725
George Mason, Fairfax County Virginia, American statesman (Bill of Rights) 
1757
Charles Wesley, composer 
1757
Charles Wesley, Cast Away 
1758
Carl Friedrich Zelter, composer 
1761
Gian Domenico Romagnosi, Italian physicist (d. 1835) 
1781
David Brewster, Scotland, physicist/inventor (kaleidoscope) 
1783
Max von Schenkendorf, German poet 
1792
Joseph Mohr, L.A. Confidential 
1793
Pietro Coppola, composer 
1797
Hiram Paulding, Rear Admiral (Union Navy), died in 1878 
1801
Grabbe, writer 
1801
Christian Dietrich Grabbe, Lesson Faust 
1803
Hector Berlioz, French composer (d. 1869) 
1803
Hector Berlioz, The Tree of Life 
1810
Alfred de Musset, Paris, writer (Un Caprice, Bettine) 
1810
Alfred de Musset, Il ne faut jurer... de rien! 
1823
Yury Nikolayevich Golitsin, composer 
1835
Adolf Stoecker, German anti semite/PM 
1836
Jan Boissevain, Dutch politician/ship owner 
1838
Emil Rathenau, German industrialist (AEG) 
1838
Whitney Eugene Thayer, composer 
1840
Kemal Bey, Turkey, poet/author (Fatherland-1872) 
1843
Robert Koch, German bacteriologist (TB, cholera, Nobel 1905) 
1849
Ellen Key, Swedish theory/author/feminist (Courageous Woman) 
1852
Alois Sedlácek, Marwille detektivem 
1853
Anton von Perfall, Die Hexe von Norderoog 
1855
Julian Edwards, composer 
1855
Julian Edwards, Shine on Harvest Moon 
1856
Georgi V Plechanov, Russian revolutionary theorist 
1858
Vladimir Nemirovich-Danchenko, Russian theatre director (d. 1943) 
1863
Annie Jump Cannon, Dover Delware, US stellar spectroscopist (Harvard-classification) 
1865
Henry Hayward, The Bush Cinderella 
1867
Ignazio Lupi, Cabiria 
1868
Ernst Henrik Ellberg, composer 
1868
Dave Smith, Black Magic 
1871
Decima Moore, Nine Till Six 
1873
Josip Plemelj, Slovenian mathematician (d. 1967) 
1874
Paul Wegener, German actor/director (Student of Prag) 
1874
Paul Wegener, The Golem 
1876
Mieczyslaw Karlowicz, composer 
1876
Mieczyslaw Karlowicz, Stanislaw i Anna 
1880
Frank Tarrant, Australian cricketer (d. 1951) 
1881
Elise Aulinger, Fear 
1882
Fiorello La Guardia, (Mayor-R-NYC, 1933-45) 
1882
Max Born, Germany, physicist (quantum mechanics, Nobel 1954) 
1882
Subramanya Bharathy, Indian poet (d. 1921) 
1882
Fiorello LaGuardia, Some Opinions on Hoover Board's Dry Law Report 
1882
Henry Woodward, The Last of the Mohicans 
1882
Max Born, Certain of Uncertainty 
1883
Howard M. Mitchell, The Traffic Cop 
1883
Mary Boyd, Bachelor Husband 
1883
Arthur Guy Empey, The Midnight Flyer 
1884
Wilhelm Brückner, Hitler über Deutschland 
1885
Carl Rosenbaum, The Four Daredevils 
1885
Carlo Wieth, Den flyvende Hollænder I-IV 
1886
Geoffrey Moss, Isn't Life Wonderful 
1886
Harry Berber, Vater geht auf Reisen 
1887
Marie Wayne, A Song of Sixpence 
1887
Ebba Toje, Lenkene brytes 
1887
Lucille Kellar, A Peach at the Beach 
1888
Jack George, Queen of the Amazons 
1888
Angelo Desfis, Dark Mountain 
1888
David Blok, Mother 
1889
Paul Kornfeld, writer 
1889
Walter Knott, American farmer (d. 1981) 
1889
Ben Black, The Astronaut's Wife 
1890
Carlos Gardel, Buenos Aires, Argentine singer and the most prominent figure in the history of tango (d. 1935) 
1890
Carlos Gardel, Frida 
1890
Phillip Dunning, Broadway 
1891
Josef Belský, Láska si nedá poroucet 
1892
Leo Ornstein, Kremenchug Russia, composer (Bio in Sonata Form) 
1892
Edward Morey Jr., House on Haunted Hill 
1892
Glen Gano, Micro-Phonies 
1892
Giacomo Lauri Volpi, Das Lied der Sonne 
1892
Frank Uecker, Home of the Brave 
1893
Marguerite Ducouret, Carnival in Flanders 
1894
Douglas Gordon, Escape to Glory 
1894
Martin Linge, Den nye lensmannen 
1895
Gene Markey, The Florodora Girl 
1895
Eddie Dowling, Rainbow Man 
1895
Regina Bookasta, Justine 
1895
Eleanor Masters, The Blue Bird 
1896
Georgi K Zjukov, Russian minister of Defense (WW II) [OS-Dec 2] 
1897
Ethel B. Borden, I Live My Life 
1898
Nils J E Ferlin, Swedish poet (Barfotabarn) 
1898
Nils Ferlin, Adventurer 
1899
Vera von der Heydt, psychoanalyst 
1899
Manfred Curry, Boote mit Flügeln 
1904
Joe Coral, bookmaker 
1904
Marge, American cartoonist (d 1993) 
1905
Eugen Fink, German philosopher 
1905
Gilbert Roland, [Luis Alonso], Juarez Mex, actor (Juarez, Barbarosa) 
1905
Koos van de Griend, composer 
1905
Robert Henriques, English writer (d. 1967) 
1906
Birago Diop, Senegalees writer/ambassador (Leurres et Lueurs) 
1907
Norbert Rosseau, composer 
1908
Elliott Cook Carter Jr, NYC, composer (Tom & Lily), (d. 2012) 
1908
Manfred Meurer, Für Rennfahrzeuge gesperrt 
1908
Ruth Weiss, Breaking the Rules 
1909
Ronald McKie, Australian author (d. 1991) 
1909
John Wyer, English sports car racing team manager (d.1989) 
1909
Noel Cravat, The 5,000 Fingers of Dr. T. 
1909
Norman Sullivan, The 40th Annual Academy Awards 
1909
Charles Moulin, The Confession 
1909
Frederick A. Seaton, Episode dated 25 April 1952 
1910
Robert Grieve, civil servant 
1910
Noel Rosa, Brazilian songwriter (d. 1937) 
1910
David McMahon, The Creature Walks Among Us 
1910
Noel Rosa, Madame Satã 
1910
Palo Bielik, Styridsatstyri 
1910
César Ladeira, Sob a Luz de Meu Bairro 
1910
George H. Sauer, 1948 Army-Navy Game 
1910
Frank Shugrue, Soldier Blue 
1911
Nagib Machfus, Egyptian writer (Nobel 1988) 
1911
Vincent Henry Kemp, poet 
1911
Val Guest, The Day the Earth Caught Fire 
1911
Bella Bruck, Last of the Red Hot Lovers 
1911
Elwyn Brook-Jones, Odd Man Out 
1911
Naguib Mahfouz, Midaq Alley 
1911
Robert Riordan, The Equalizer 
1911
Clément Duhour, Napoleon 
1912
Carlo Ponti, Magenta, Lombardy, Italian producer (Marriage Italian Style, Doctor Zhivago) 
1912
Carlo Ponti, Doctor Zhivago 
1912
Ivo Jaksic, Thou Shalt Not Kill 
1912
Zvi Kolitz, Hill 24 Doesn't Answer 
1912
Micky Burn, Jeremy Clarkson: Greatest Raid of All Time 
1912
Goffredo Bellisario, Kapò 
1913
Jean Marais, Cherbourgh France, actor (Donkey Skin, Orpheus) 
1913
Jean Marais, Beauty and the Beast 
1913
Malcolm Hayes, All About Scoring, Innit? 
1913
Otto Kerry, Liliom 
1913
John Isaac, Empire of Ash III 
1914
Robert Ayres, A Night to Remember 
1914
Angie Liberace, Christmas Show 
1914
Cousin Jody, From Nashville with Music 
1914
Gyula Kovács, Én és a nagyapám 
1915
Anna van Beers, [Graeve], actress (A Woman like Eve) 
1915
Blanche Hanalis, Little House on the Prairie 
1915
Gwenllian Gill, Murder Tomorrow 
1915
Will H. Hays Jr., You're My Everything 
1915
José Amaro, Camões 
1915
Kaija Pakkanen, Ninna Hyttinen 
1915
Ann Mari Uddenberg, Två år i varje klass 
1915
John Jay, Winter Paradise 
1915
Anna van Beers, A Question of Silence 
1916
Dámaso Pérez Prado, Cuban-born bandleader (d. 1989) 
1916
Dámaso Pérez Prado, Office Space 
1916
Roy Stork, Gargoyles 
1916
J. Royden Stork, History Undercover: One Hour Over Tokyo 
1917
Hal Riddle, Days of Our Lives 
1917
Elena Garro, Solo de noche vienes 
1917
Paul Andréota, Zigzags 
1917
Donald L. Sykes, Secrets of Life 
1918
Aleksandr Solzhenitsyn, Kislovodsk, Russia, writer (Cancer Ward, Nobel 1970), (d. 2008) 
1918
Sam Kahalewai, Forbidden Island 
1918
Aleksandr Solzhenitsyn, The First Circle 
1918
Gisèle Préville, The Dancing Years 
1918
Dmitriy Dubov, The Fall of Berlin 
1918
Zygmunt Kaluzynski, Pól zycia w ciemnosciach 
1919
Marie Windsor, [Emily Marie Bertelson], Utah, American actress (Double Deal) 
1919
Marie Windsor, General Hospital 
1919
Joe Masteroff, Cabaret 
1919
Cliff Michelmore, Episode #1.11 
1919
Milos Makovec, Prazske noci 
1919
Tadeusz Waczkowski, Zezowate szczescie 
1919
Jockel Fuchs, Wetten, dass..? aus Mainz 
1919
Horst Kaskeline, Layout 
1919
Michael Harding, A Loan from Lorenzo 
1920
Eddy Firestone, SF California, actor (Eddy-Mixed Doubles) 
1920
Eddie Firestone, Duel 
1920
Anthony Baird, Dead of Night 
1920
Richard Hylton, The Pride of St. Louis 
1920
Jacques Douai, De Béthune au chat noir 
1920
Willie Zapalec, We've Never Been Licked 
1920
Rhod Walker, Stone 
1920
Rolf Tasna, Carmen Without Roses 
1921
Maila Nurmi, Petsamo Finland, actress (Vampira) 
1921
Liz Smith, The Curse of the Were-Rabbit 
1921
Reedy Talton, Dead to the World 
1921
Margaretha von Bahr, Osa V Miksi taistelemme 1939-1944 
1921
Tadeusz Bogucki, Vabank II czyli riposta 
1921
Peter Kalisch, Die Häuser des Herrn Sartorius 
1921
Hilda Marcin, Flight 93 
1922
Grace Paley, writer (1970 Arts & Letters Award) 
1922
Peter Birch, Bronx, choreographer (Jane Froman's USA Canteen) 
1922
Grigoris Bithikotsis, Greek singer (d. 2005) 
1922
Dilip Kumar, Indian actor 
1922
Dilip Kumar, Madhumati 
1922
Vampira, Plan 9 from Outer Space 
1922
Robert Arden, The Final Conflict 
1922
Katherine Anderson, Guiding Light 
1922
Grigoris Bithikotsis, One Day in August 
1922
Marianne Lindner, Alles für die Katz 
1922
Grace Paley, Enormous Changes at the Last Minute 
1922
Nikolai Ozerov, Khod beloy korolevy 
1922
Rachel Cosgrove Payes, Oz: The American Fairyland 
1923
Betsy Blair, actress (Marty) 
1923
Betsy Blair, Marty 
1923
Chris Drake, Them! 
1923
Barbara White, While the Sun Shines 
1923
Antonio Pérez Olea, La luz y la sombra 
1923
N.J. Crisp, A No Go Item 
1923
Morrie Turner, Kid Power 
1923
Martin Rosenstiel, Ein Duft von Blumen 
1924
Philippe March, Le Doulos 
1924
Maj-Britt Nilsson, Summer Interlude 
1924
Heinz Schenk, Zum blauen Bock 
1924
Samaresh Basu, Paar 
1924
Felix Blanchard, The Spirit of West Point 
1924
Bent Schønberg, Plat eller krone 
1925
Paul Greengard, American neuroscientist, Nobel laureate 
1925
Marilyn Putnam, The Godfather 
1925
Elmer Angsman, 1968 Sugar Bowl 
1925
Daniel Crohem, Paris Belongs to Us 
1925
Yevgeni Onopriyenko, Only Old Men Are Going to Battle 
1926
Big Mama Thornton, blues singer (Ball & Chain, Stronger than Dirt) 
1926
Barbara Hamilton, Bogus 
1926
Mirko Boman, The Treasure of the Silver Lake 
1926
Big Mama Thornton, Nowhere Boy 
1926
Doris Svedlund, Prison 
1926
Berit Gustafsson, City of My Dreams 
1926
Grethe Thordahl, Husmandstøsen 
1926
Jerome Holtzman, Hank Aaron 
1926
Dick Tufeld, Lost in Space 
1926
Richard Devon, Magnum Force 
1927
Stein Eriksen, Norway, giant slalom (Olympic-gold-1952) 
1927
John Buscema, American comics artist (d. 2002) 
1927
Dovima, Funny Face 
1927
Friedrich G. Beckhaus, Die Wannseekonferenz 
1927
Mann Rubin, Studio One in Hollywood 
1927
Gavin Mooney, Nine to Five 
1927
Bill McGuffie, Daleks' Invasion Earth 2150 A.D. 
1927
John Buscema, Ant-Man 
1927
Harry Lawton, Tell Them Willie Boy Is Here 
1927
Kitty Wilson, My American Cousin 
1927
Teresa Kujawa, Roman i Magda 
1927
Nadezhda Sementsova, Kometa 
1927
Heinz Florian Oertel, Heroes Like Us 
1928
Tomas Gutierrez Alea, filmmaker 
1928
Ronald Lewis, Mr. Sardonicus 
1928
Tomás Gutiérrez Alea, Strawberry and Chocolate 
1928
Noriaki Tsuchimoto, Aru kikanjoshi 
1928
Peter Firmin, Bagpuss 
1928
Khan Ataur Rehman, Jibon Thekey Neya 
1928
Zsuzsa Petress, Állami áruház 
1928
Andy MacMillan, Gillespie, Kidd & Coia: Lessons in Architecture 
1928
Klaus Wischnewski, Der Fall Gleiwitz 
1928
Rafael Cortijo, Maruja 
1928
Renny Ottolina, Lola 
1929
S P "Fergie" Gupte, cricketer (brilliant Indian leg-spinner) 
1929
Axel Anderson, Assassins 
1929
Kenneth MacMillan, The Turning Point 
1929
Jane Portal, Churchill: The Nation's Farewell 
1930
Jean-Louis Trintignant, France, actor/director (Man & a Woman, Z) 
1930
Leonard Friedman, violinist 
1930
Chus Lampreave, Spanish actress 
1930
Jean-Louis Trintignant, Amour 
1930
Chus Lampreave, Volver 
1930
David Plowright, King Lear 
1930
Mikhail Svetin, Deti chugunnykh bogov 
1930
Emil Vagenshtain, Deathstalker IV: Match of Titans 
1930
Tappei Shimokawa, Dodes'ka-den 
1930
Voyt Williams Jr., Tomorrow, the World! 
1930
Iván Berend T., Hazánk 
1930
Ann Hanks, The Alien Factor 
1930
Catherine A. Frederico, Best Friends 
1931
Bhagwan Shree Rajneesh, leader B-sect/guru of rich 
1931
Richard Devon, Glendale CA, actor (Battle of Blood Island) 
1931
Rita Moreno, [Rosita Dolores Alverío], Humacao, Puerto Rico, singer, dancer and actress (West Side Story) 
1931
Anne Heywood, The Fox 
1931
Rita Moreno, West Side Story 
1931
Yuriy Mamleev, Ne te otnosheniya 
1931
Osho, Rajneesh: Spiritual Terrorist 
1931
Etienne Périer, Bridge to the Sun 
1931
Fujiko Yamamoto, Being Two Isn't Easy 
1931
Ronald Dworkin, Episode dated 12 March 2007 
1931
Giò Stajano, Il comune senso del pudore 
1931
Kapar Medetbekov, Zagovor 
1931
David Edwards, Episode #9.5 
1931
Suncana Skrinjaric, The Elm-Chanted Forest 
1931
Ernie Beck, Wilt Chamberlain for Losing to Bill Russell 
1931
Pierre Pilote, Frank Plays Hockey with NHL Legends 
1931
Kazimierz Wisniak, When Angels Fall 
1931
Heiner Rank, Nebelnacht 
1932
Anne Heywood, [Violet Pretty], Engl, Miss GB (1949)/actress (Brain) 
1932
Wynn Irwin, NYC, actor (Lotsa Luck, Sugar Time) 
1932
Mary Robbins, Dead Man Walking 
1932
Wynn Irwin, Die Hard 2 
1932
Nancy Holloway, The Killing Game 
1932
Reg Whitehead, The Tenth Planet: Episode 2 
1932
Joan Arline, Burlesque Undressed 
1932
Anzor Salukvadze, Veris ubnis melodiebi 
1932
Zbigniew Karpowicz, Day in Day Out... 
1932
Aladár Kovácsi, Helsinki 1952: Games of the XV Olympiad 
1933
Earnest P van Altena, author/interpreter (Chansons van Earnest) 
1933
Aquilino Pimentel, Jr., Filipino politician 
1933
John Ronane, Most High 
1933
Frans J. Afman, Terminator 2: Judgment Day 
1933
André Chazel, Les deux mains 
1933
Sergey Tarasov, Chyornaya strela 
1933
Aldo Mayo, Invasion 
1933
Ernst Van Altena, Villon vervolgd 
1934
Salim Durani, cricketer (successful Indian batsman of 60's) 
1934
Robert Ivers, G.I. Blues 
1934
Burton Armus, A Matter of Honor 
1934
Connie Laird, Guest in the House 
1934
Leif Petersen, Curtains for Mrs. Knudsen 
1934
Del Shofner, 1962 NFL Championship Game 
1934
Krystyna Chimanienko, Rzeczpospolita babska 
1935
Femke Boersma, Dutch actress (Verjaring, Pastorale 1943) 
1935
Ferdinand A. Porsche, Stuttgart, Germany, car designer (Porsche 911), (d. 2012) 
1935
Ron Carey, American actor (d. 2007) 
1935
Pranab Mukherjee, Indian politician 
1935
Ron Carey, History of the World: Part I 
1935
Femke Boersma, Het wonderlijke Leven van Willem Parel 
1935
Tina Gloriani, Violent Summer 
1935
Tiny Muskens, Episode #2.74 
1935
Javier Methol, Stranded: I've Come from a Plane That Crashed on the Mountains 
1935
Stefan Halás, Kamarátky 
1935
James G. Martin, Crimes of the Heart 
1936
Hans van den Broek, Dutch foreign minister (-1992) 
1936
Taku Yamasaki, Japanese politician 
1936
Tom Fuccello, One Life to Live 
1936
Noel Collins, The Executioner 
1936
Maggie Tabberer, Episode dated 25 October 1999 
1936
Beatriz Bonnet, Um Caipira em Bariloche 
1936
Alan Fennell, Pit of Peril 
1936
Krystyna Horodynska, Episode #3.13 
1936
Hans van den Broek, Episode #4.69 
1936
András Sipos, Az én kis növérem 
1937
Adrian J Vlok, South African NP-minister of Law & Order (1986- ) 
1937
Jim Harrison, American writer 
1937
Bill Walters, P.D.Q. Bach in Houston: We Have a Problem 
1937
Stephen Moore, Pirate Radio 
1937
David Cadiente, Scarface 
1937
Maricla Boggio, Natuzza evolo 
1938
Enrico Macias, Algerian-born French singer 
1938
McCoy Tyner, American jazz pianist 
1938
Anna Orso, The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou 
1938
Enrico Macias, Enrico Macias 
1938
Reg Livermore, Betty Blokk-buster Follies 
1938
Henk Votel, Die Jongen van Winslow 
1938
Valentin Selivanov, Bolshoe kosmicheskoe puteshestvie 
1938
McCoy Tyner, The Descendants 
1938
Sonja Kurowsky, Gesucht - Gefunden 
1938
Marchen Passer, Manden der tænkte ting 
1938
Fred Cox, Super Bowl XI 
1938
Cees Fasseur, Episode #3.47 
1938
Svein Moen, Erasmus Montanus 
1939
David Gates, Tulsa Ok, rock vocalist (Bread-Baby I'm A Want You) 
1939
Thomas McGuane, US, writer (Colf Feet, Tom Horn, Missouri Breaks) 
1939
Tom Hayden, 60's activist/Mr Jane Fonda/(Rep-D-Ca) 
1939
Tom Hayden, This Brave Nation: Tom Hayden and Naomi Klein 
1939
Howard Storm, Once Bitten 
1939
Thomas McGuane, The Missouri Breaks 
1939
Gösta Engström, Episode #1.10 
1939
Steven Karpf, Capitol 
1939
Andre Brasseur, Le parapluie des vedettes 
1939
Ryddy Nyegaard, Historien om Kim Skov 
1939
Vladimir Golovanov, Film Film Film 
1940
Donna Mills, Chicago, Illinois, American actress (Knots Landing, Incident) 
1940
Donna Mills, Play Misty for Me 
1940
Tony Adams, Episode #1.3543 
1940
David Gates, Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy 
1940
Lone Helmer, Elvis Hansen, en samfundshjælper 
1940
Patrick Tovatt, As the World Turns 
1940
Evelyne Dassas, Hibernatus 
1940
Frederick Patten, Lupin III: The Castle of Cagliostro 
1940
Bill Hillier, The New Adventures of Mother Goose 
1940
Manuel Martín Ferrand, Hora 15 
1940
Anna Hrynaszkiewicz, Ucieczka z kina 'Wolnosc' 
1940
Barbara Dzido-Lelinska, Edi 
1941
Max Baucus, (Sen-D-Mont) 
1941
Rogier van Otterloo, Dutch composer/conductor 
1941
Rogier van Otterloo, Soldier of Orange 
1941
Larry Stallings, St. Louis Cardianls vs. Dallas Cowboys 
1941
Lyudmila Kudryavtseva, Zvezda ekrana 
1941
Spencer Michlin, G.I. Joe: The Movie 
1942
Karen Susman, tennis pro (Wimbledon 1962) 
1942
Anna Carteret, The Shell Seekers 
1942
Nancy Linehan Charles, Dracula 
1942
Bennett Wayne Dean Sr., Heavens Fall 
1942
Brand Stirling, Spin and Marty: The Movie 
1942
Szabolcs Cseh, High Tension 
1942
Maria Wilhelm, And All That Jazz 
1942
Frank Schöbel, A Socialist Paradise 
1942
Boyan Biolchev, In Black and White 
1942
Thomas Mitscherlich, Vater und Sohn 
1942
Dan Crawford, Silence Becomes You 
1942
Ananda Shankar, Chorus 
1943
John Kerry, Aurora, Colorado, American politician and 2004 presidential nominee of the Democratic Party 
1943
John Kerry, Winter Soldier 
1943
Mariko Kaga, Muddy River 
1943
Ernst Wurzer, India 
1943
John Ayldon, H.M.S. Pinafore 
1943
Luis Dimas, Takilleitor 
1944
Booker T Jones, US organist (Booker T & MGs-Green Onions) [or Nov 12] 
1944
Brenda Lee, [Brenda Mae Tarpley], Lithonia Ga, singer (I'm Sorry) 
1944
David Ashley White, composer 
1944
Lynda Day George, San Marcos Tx, actress (Casey-Mission Impossible) 
1944
Teri Garr, Lakewood, Ohio, American actress (Mr. Mom, Young Frankenstein) 
1944
Jon Garrison, American tenor 
1944
Katherine McGrath, You Can't Tell a Crook by His Cover 
1944
Stephanie Braxton, As the World Turns 
1944
Henner Quest, Goldfüchse 
1944
Anne Chappuis, Benvenuta 
1944
József Csák, Parasztbecsület 
1944
Lynda Day George, Pieces 
1944
Brenda Lee, Home Alone 
1944
Erik Lee Preminger, The Heartbreak Kid 
1944
Michael Lang, Music 
1944
Gianni Morandi, The Landlords 
1945
Robert Pickett, rocker 
1945
Zienia Merton, Dinotopia 
1945
Ewerton de Castro, O Estripador de Mulheres 
1945
Luc Yersin, La bonne conduite - Cinq histoires d'auto-école 
1945
Howard Zeiden, A Place Called Today 
1945
Jarno Saarinen,  
1946
Rick McCosker, cricketer (fine Australian opener 1975-80) 
1946
Chin-Ku Lu, Wu lin sheng huo jin 
1946
John P. Dulaney, Robowar - Robot da guerra 
1946
Ulf Isenborg, Ronja Robbersdaughter 
1946
Marek Jackowski, Wielka majówka 
1946
Perry Williams, New York Giants vs. Washington Redskins 
1946
Ljupco Konstantinov, Happy New Year 
1947
Tom Fuccello, Newark NJ, actor (Dave-Dallas) 
1947
Teri Garr, Close Encounters of the Third Kind 
1947
David E. Stone, The Green Mile 
1947
Rhoma Irama, Melodi cinta Rhoma Irama 
1947
Jenna Constantine, A Sicilian Odyssey 
1947
Rhonda Leigh Hopkins, Tidal Wave 
1947
Emilio González, Episode #2.8 
1947
Ian Zimmerman, The Man from Snowy River 
1947
Dixie Peabody, Bury Me an Angel 
1947
Tom Abeel, Old No. 587: The Great Train Robbery 
1947
K.R. Mohanan, Swaroopam 
1947
Baby Nebrida, Langis at tubig 
1948
Elizabeth Baur, Los Angeles California, actress (Fran-Ironside, Teresa-Lancer) 
1948
Stamatis Spanoudakis, Greek composer 
1948
Susan Blanchard, All My Children 
1948
Raghuvaran, Anjali 
1948
Sonja Oppenhagen, Flaming Fire Chief 
1948
Richard Stewart, Bait 
1948
Chester Thompson, Desperado 
1948
David Avadon, Bill & Ted's Excellent Adventure 
1948
Luc Jabon, The Music Teacher 
1948
Stamatis Spanoudakis, Brides 
1948
Vladimir Plavevski, Vampirdzija 
1949
Boris Shcherbakov, Privet, duralei! 
1949
Jere Rae Mansfield, The Lord of the Rings 
1949
Susan Haskins, The Best of Theater Talk: Daniel Radcliffe & Richard Griffiths 
1949
Eleni Gerasimidou, Eternity and a Day 
1949
Robert Conway, A Fish Called Wanda 
1949
Ian MacGregor-Scott, Kindergarten Cop 
1949
Dan Dorfer, Memento 
1949
Sarah Dixon, The Air Mail Man 
1950
Christine Onassis [Andreadis], New York City, New York, American-born Greek heiress (Aristotle's daughter) 
1950
Per Larin, Del 6 
1950
Weyman Thompson, Hotshot 
1950
Nino Frassica, The Tourist 
1950
Ken Sharrock, The Living Daylights 
1950
Christina Onassis, Reporters 
1950
Herb Hall, Clueless 
1950
Aleksandr Tatarskiy, Plastilinovaya vorona 
1950
Michel Zgarka, Misbehaviour 
1951
Robert Cochran, Claremont Vt, skier (Olympics-1972) 
1951
Kathy Smith, Away We Go 
1951
Spike Edney, Queen Live at Wembley '86 
1951
Marcin Slawinski, Lokatorzy 
1952
Susan Seidelman, director (Desperately Seeking Susan) 
1952
Susan Seidelman, Desperately Seeking Susan 
1952
Remigio Zampa, When Rocco Meats Kelly 2: In Barcelona 
1952
Marie Ekorre, Love Bavarian Style 
1952
Mário Gomes, Guerra dos Sexos 
1952
Goldie Semple, Scandalous Me: The Jacqueline Susann Story 
1952
Andrea De Carlo, Treno di panna 
1952
Thomas Gumpert, Coming Out 
1952
Carolyn Beug, Van Halen: Video Hits Vol. 1 
1952
David Limbaugh, Episode dated 30 April 2014 
1952
Osamu Akimoto, Kochira katsushika-ku Kameari Koen-mae hashutsujo 
1953
Bess Armstrong, Balt Md, actress (Julia-On Our Own, 4 Seasons, Jaws) 
1953
Ken Wahl, actor (Wanderers, Wise Guys) 
1953
Peter Isacksen, Dover NH, actor (CPO Sharkey, Jessie) 
1953
Richard Carter, The Great Gatsby 
1953
Bess Armstrong, Jaws 3-D 
1953
Brenda Hillhouse, Pulp Fiction 
1953
Christine Dejoux, The Cabbage Soup 
1953
Álvaro Forqué, Nexus 2.431 
1953
Andrey Makarevich, Nachni snachala 
1953
Randa Chahal Sabag, The Kite 
1953
Janusz Dzieciol, Gulczas, what do you think... 
1953
Ryszard Melliwa, Schindler's List 
1954
Bradley Dub Bryant, Amarillo TX, PGA golfer (1995 Walt Disney) 
1954
Jermaine Jackson, Gary Indiana, singer (Jackson 5-ABC) 
1954
Sylvester Clarke, cricketer (West Indian fast bowler & brick-thrower) 
1954
Guðlaugur Kristinn Óttarsson, Icelandic engineer 
1954
Santiago Creel, Mexican politician 
1954
Jermaine Jackson, Michael Jackson: Life of a Superstar 
1954
Peter Isacksen, Grand Theft Auto 
1954
Elizângela, O Judoka 
1954
Claus Obalski, Der Spot oder Fast eine Karriere 
1954
Katherine Lawrence, The Secret of Mulan 
1954
David Kramer, Bounce: Behind the Velvet Rope 
1954
Stefano Bausano, Roger Corman's Frankenstein Unbound 
1954
Michael Franck, Menestyksen takana - Kasvun rahoitajat 
1954
Santiago Creel, Puntos de vista: El petróleo y la reforma energética 
1955
Stu Jackson, Reading Pa, NBA coach (NY Knicks (1989-90) 
1955
Donna Bullock, The Girl Next Door 
1955
Javed Khan, Musafir 
1955
David Atkins, Squizzy Taylor 
1955
Renita Lintrop, Turvalisuse illusioon 
1955
Celia Nicholson, When Love Comes Along 
1955
Geraldine Whelan, Seeing Smoke 
1955
LaLanya Fair, Staying Alive 
1956
Lani Brockman, playwright 
1956
Annie Ellis, Titanic 
1956
Jeff Langton, Die Hard 2 
1956
Greg Luntzel, Wild Wild West 
1956
Bo-yeon Kim, Eunmaneun oji anhneunda 
1956
Andrew Lansley, State Opening of Parliament 
1956
Tom Dornbrook, Fighting Back: The Story of Rocky Bleier 
1956
Jacek Gierczak, Trzy szalone zera 
1957
Vladimír Obsil, Dakujem, dobre 
1957
Orly Silbersatz Banai, Broken Wings 
1957
Peter Bagge, Hate 
1957
Daniel T. Cahn, The Path to 9/11 
1957
A.J. Marik, Intelligence in the Universe 
1957
Johannes Geyer, Nur für eine Nacht 
1957
Rik Stallaerts, Het huwelijk 
1957
William Joyce, Epic 
1957
Laura Theodore, Guest Co-Hostess Carnie Wilson/Vicki Lawrence/Thea Andrews/Laura Theodore 
1957
John Andrews, A Snitch on Time 
1958
Regina Marsikova, Prague, Czechoslovakian tennis player 
1958
Nikki Sixx, American musician (Mötley Crüe) 
1958
Nikki Sixx, Charlie's Angels 
1958
Tom Shadyac, Bruce Almighty 
1958
Isabella Hofmann, Burlesque 
1958
Dominic Raacke, Passion 
1958
Lamont Arnold, The Silence of the Lambs 
1958
Yoshiko Miyazaki, Ran 
1958
Geert Defour, De Kollega's maken de brug! 
1958
Alberto Ruiz Gallardón, Episode dated 10 November 1999 
1958
Garrie van Pinxteren, Episode #2.171 
1958
Chris Hughton, Episode #1.11 
1958
Marti Vendetti, Adrift in Manhattan 
1958
John Raymond, The Pet Department 
1959
David Iwasaki-Smith, Warragul VIC, Australasia golfer 
1959
Jean-Louis Lamarre, La Prairie Que, golfer (Quebec PGA-1982, 85) 
1959
Tina Gayle, Frankfurt GFR, Cowboy cheerleader/actress (Kathy-Chips) 
1959
Lisa Gastineau, American reality show star 
1959
Tina Gayle, High Times 
1959
Annika Nordin, False Trail 
1959
Lisa Gastineau, Episode dated 22 May 2014 
1959
Dana Brown, Step Into Liquid 
1959
Nigel Pivaro, 24 Hour Party People 
1959
Tünde Kiszel, Episode #7.12 
1959
Rakkyo Ide, Kikujiro 
1959
Phil Woolas, Strike: When Britain Went to War 
1959
Lonny Carbajal, Xanadu 
1959
W. Scott Milbrandt, Brain Dead 
1959
Lauren Taylor Brooks, Awaken the Dead 
1960
Danny Mijovic, Belgrade Yugo, Canadian Tour golfer (1984 Mexican) 
1960
Mary Beth Zimmerman, Mt Vernon IL, LPGA golfer (1987 Henredon Classic) 
1960
Rachel Portman, English film composer 
1960
Rachel Portman, Chocolat 
1960
Tom Stratford, Brutal Massacre: A Comedy 
1960
Lee Lucas, The Next Best Thing 
1960
Marilyn Moyer, North of 60 
1960
Elizabeth Fox, Twin Peaks: Fire Walk with Me 
1960
Toshimi Kokubo, The Haunted Samurai 
1961
Mike Henneman, St Charles MO, pitcher (Texas Rangers) 
1961
Marco Pierre White, English chef and restaurateur 
1961
Kimberly Scott, The Abyss 
1961
Marco Pierre White, Episode #4.14 
1961
Carol Fay Ellison, Biscuits and Jam 
1961
Darryl Jones, Shine a Light 
1961
Mikael Shields, Not Yours 
1961
Alejandro Maci, Los exitosos Pells 
1961
Morten Køhlert, Little Big Girl 
1961
Dzintars Belogrudovs, The Last Soviet Movie 
1961
Diane Maïzel, En haut des marches 
1961
Doug Furnas, WWF in Your House: Final Four 
1961
Mike Henneman, New York Mets vs. Houston Astros 
1961
Marleen Houter, Hart Van Nederland 
1961
Anna Winnicka, Angelus 
1962
Curtis Williams, rocker 
1962
Ejo Elburg, Dutch soccer player (Pax, NEC) 
1962
Kim Linehan, swimmer (1979 1500m World record) 
1962
Ben Browder, American actor 
1962
Paul Haslinger, Austrian-born composer 
1962
Nele Karajlić, Bosnian singer 
1962
Ben Browder, Stargate: Continuum 
1962
Paul Haslinger, Underworld 
1962
Jasper Britton, The New World 
1962
Nele Karajlic, Top lista nadrealista 
1962
Brian Waller, 5 Minutes 
1962
Denise Bielmann, Divas on Ice 
1962
Frank Voß, Alle Jahre wieder 
1962
Thomas Briat, Départ immédiat 
1962
Neale Stratford, Timesaw 
1963
Claudia Kohde-Kilsch, German FR, tennis star 
1963
John Lammers, Dutch soccer player (NAC) 
1963
Mark Alalmo, actor (Avenging Force) 
1963
Mark Greatbatch, cricketer (big-hitting NZ opener) 
1963
Jon Brion, American musician/record producer 
1963
Jon Brion, Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind 
1963
Eurico Bernardes Catatau, I'll See You in My Dreams 
1963
Dusan Joksimovic, Pretty Village, Pretty Flame 
1963
Steve Kwiatkowski, Realm 
1963
Kaori Moriwaka, Act 2: Ami Became a Friend 
1963
Claudia Kohde-Kilsch, Das perfekte Promi-Dinner in Saarbrücken 
1963
Nigel Winterburn, Episode #34.19 
1963
David Dearth, WBF Bodystars 
1963
Jerzy Bojanowski, Przez plot 
1963
Mario Been, UEFA Cup Final 2002 
1964
Dave Gagner, Chatham, NHL center (Toronto Maple Leafs) 
1964
Justin Currie, Scottish rock vocalist/bassist (Del Amitri) 
1964
Thomas Howard, Middletown OH, outfielder (Cin Reds) 
1964
Michel Courtemanche, French Canadian comedian 
1964
John Mark Karr, American who claimed involvement in JonBenét Ramsey case 
1964
David Schools, American musician (Widespread Panic) 
1964
Cosy Sheridan, American singer 
1964
Miguel Varoni, Club De Strippers 
1964
Michel Courtemanche, Nuit de noces 
1964
Bubber, The Big Class Reunion 
1964
Stany Crets, Everything Must Go 
1964
Tuca Andrada, Who Killed Pixote? 
1964
Olivia Augustinski, Höllenfahrt auf der A4 
1964
Cássio Scapin, Castelo Rá-Tim-Bum 
1964
Thomas Schumann, Call of Duty 2 
1964
Lewis Trondheim, The Bloody Olive 
1964
John Mark Karr, The Exclusive Interview: John Mark Karr 
1964
Joe Kelly, Super Bowl XXIII 
1964
Zofia Bachleda-Zolnierczyk, The Pianist 
1964
Thomas Howard, St. Louis Cardinals vs. Los Angeles Dodgers 
1965
Jay Bell, Eglin AFB FL, infielder (Pittsburgh Pirates) 
1965
Laurie Carr, Dallas Tx, playmate (Dec, 1986) 
1965
Kimi Katkar, Hum 
1965
Laurie Ann Carr, Playboy: Playmate Profile Video Collection Featuring Miss December 1997, 1994, 1991, 1986 
1965
Joel Alano, Ito ba ang ating mga anak 
1965
Drzan McBee, Bodyslam! The Making of a Professional Wrestler 
1965
Chris Wagganer, Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl 
1965
Georgia Ann Cline, Children of a Lesser God 
1965
Stephan Liepe, Pandorum 
1965
Jay Bell, 2001 World Series 
1965
Adolfo Tapia, MLW: King of Kings 
1965
Waldemar Cudzik, Polnische Ostern 
1965
Rob Graydon, Fangoria: Blood Drive II 
1966
Terry Sharpe, rocker (The Adventures, Starjets-Starjets) 
1966
Gary Dourdan, American actor 
1966
Leon Lai, Hong Kong Cantonese singer/actor 
1966
Leon Lai, Fallen Angels 
1966
Gary Dourdan, Alien: Resurrection 
1966
Irene Santiago, High School Musical 
1966
Rain Lau, Push 
1966
Troy Flynn, Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me 
1966
Michael W. Anderson, Transformers 
1966
Frank Meijers, afl 2: Met extra knoflooksaus 
1967
Davidson Matyczuk, Thunder Bay Ont, golfer (Thunder Bay-1986, 87) 
1967
Jackie Gallagher-Smith, LPGA golfer 
1967
Katy Steding, Lake Oswego Oregon, basketball forward (Oly-gold-96) 
1967
Richard Stemp, cricketer (Yorkshire & England A left-arm spinner) 
1967
DJ Yella, American DJ and music producer (N.W.A) 
1967
Mo'Nique, Precious 
1967
DJ Yella, Coming to America 
1967
Eric Magnan, Patrouille de France 
1967
Ben Carroll, Sound of My Voice 
1967
Michael Beck, Show #892 - Humphrey Bogarts Filme & Der große Türklinkentest 
1967
Stefanie Eulinberg, Osmosis Jones 
1967
R.J. Frost, Orgazmo 
1967
Naoki Hosaka, Multiple Personality Detective Psycho - Kazuhiko Amamiya Returns 
1967
Katy Steding, Juwanna Mann 
1967
Michaela Tabb, 2014: Day 12 Highlights Extra 
1967
Beata Rutkowska, Dlaczego nie! 
1967
Stéphane Floc'h, Julie & Julia 
1967
Hugo Vanden Bremt, Parts of the Family 
1967
Michael Oney, Recession Proof 
1967
Mary Gallagher, Flightplan 
1968
Derek Bell, Tampa Florida, outfielder (Houston Astros) 
1968
Mark Dailey, Parma Ohio, 1.5k runner 
1968
Rebecca Grant, The Cutting Edge: Going for the Gold 
1968
Nicholas Strouse, Doin' Time on Planet Earth 
1968
Izumi Tachibana, Accidental Kidnapper 
1968
Louis Van Beek, Een nieuwe liefde 
1968
Robert Maratea, Winter and Spring 
1968
Erick Scott, Digging with Earnest 
1968
Derek Bell, 2000 Official World Series 
1968
Fábio Durand, Tipos Intrometidos 
1968
Evgeniy Zvidennyy, MTV Russia Music Awards 2007 
1968
Colin Hives, Blind Trust 
1968
Andre De Marco Paoliello, Batismo de Sangue 
1969
Stig Inge Bjørnebye, Norwegian footballer 
1969
Vishwanathan Anand, Indian chess grandmaster 
1969
Sean Grande, American sportscaster 
1969
Alessandro Melli, Italian footballer 
1969
Max Martini, Saving Private Ryan 
1969
Dayanand Shetty, Johnny Gaddaar 
1969
Gene Sprague, The Bridge 
1969
Jason Smith, Beyond Honor 
1969
Jill Dickerson, The Mole 
1969
Mark L. Johnson, How High 
1969
Maurizio Aiello, Un posto al sole 
1969
Panda Ross, Auditions #3 
1969
Trevor Szold, Snowmobile Slam 
1969
Dane Honhart, The Barber 
1969
Chris Casny, Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events 
1970
Danan Hughes, NFL wide receiver (KC Chiefs) 
1970
Doug Nussmeier, NFL quarterback (NO Saints) 
1970
Errict Rhett, NFL running back (Tampa Bay Bucs) 
1970
Victoria Fuller, Santa Barbara California, playmate (Jan, 1996) 
1970
Victoria Fuller, Playboy Video Playmate Calendar 1997 
1970
Gregori Baquet, Grande école 
1970
Sille Sterll, Klown 
1970
Matthew Strachan, Slumdog Millionaire 
1970
Derek Filiatrault, Simon Birch 
1970
Larry LaFond, Alice Upside Down 
1970
Chris Kittinger, The Killer Inside Me 
1970
Tobias Kampmann, I hjertet 
1970
Mark Logan-Benn, Foiled 
1970
Steve Hess, Recession Proof 
1970
Lennart Booij, Episode #1.56 
1971
Cedric Ihalauw, soccer player (Roda JC) 
1971
Willie McGinest, NFL outside linebacker (NE Patriots) 
1971
Daniel Hidalgo, Amores Perros 
1971
Kayce Martin, Sand 
1971
Shahram Alidi, Sirta la gal ba 
1971
Steffen Hallaschka, Episode #1.628 
1971
Matías Stagnaro, Volver a mí 
1971
Tatjana Lipanovic, Black Cat, White Cat 
1971
Traci Teeze, Traci Teeze: Volume 57 
1971
Sebastian Konrad, Schindler's List 
1971
Derek F. Mahr, The Unspoken 
1971
Edílson Buba, Big Brother Brasil 
1971
Barbara Swies, Ewa 
1971
Harry Jay Knowles, The Faculty 
1971
Vince Jolivette, Spring Breakers 
1971
Willie McGinest, Snoop Dogg 
1972
Daniel Alfredsson, Grums Swe, NHL right wing (Ottawa Senators) 
1972
Francisco Rodriguez, Brooklyn NY, pitcher (Minnesota Twins) 
1972
Robert Robinson, CFL defensive linebacker (Winnipeg Blue Bombers) 
1972
Dana Macsim, Romanian television news reporter