Today in History - Famous Birthdays - December 10th

← Nov Jan → December

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on December 10th

1891leonie "Nelly" Sachs, German/Swedish poet (O the Chimneys-Nobel 1966), (d. 1970)

1805William Lloyd Garrison, abolitionist publisher (The Liberator)

1815Ada Lovelace, London, English mathematician (d. 1852)

1394King James I of Scotland, Dunfermline Palace, Fife, (1406-1437), (d. 1437)

December 10th Birthdays
Date Event
1394
King James I of Scotland, Dunfermline Palace, Fife, (1406-1437), (d. 1437) 
1452
Johannes Stöffler, German mathematician and astronomer (d. 1531) 
1538
Giovanni Battista Guarini, Italian writer (Faithfull Shepherd) 
1588
Isaac Beeckman, Dutch scientist and philosopher (d. 1637) 
1679
Willem Maurits, Dutch count of Nassau/gov of Zeeuws-Flanders 
1691
Cornelis Pronk, Dutch portrait painter/cartoonist 
1741
Agatha "Aagje" Deken, Dutch writer (For the Elderly & Children) 
1748
Christoph Friedrich Bretzner, Die Entführung aus dem Serail 
1750
Tipu Sultan, ruler of the Kingdom of Mysore (d. 1799) 
1751
George Shaw, English botanist and zoologist (d. 1813) 
1764
Louis-Sebastien Lebrun, composer 
1765
[Izaak J] Alexander Gogel, Dutch minister of Finance/patriot 
1787
Thomas Hopkins Gallaudet, Phila, pioneer of educating the deaf 
1794
James Wolfe Ripley, Bvt Major General (Union Army), died in 1870 
1804
Carl Gustav Jakob Jacobi, German mathematician (d. 1851) 
1805
John E Feisser, theologist/founder 1st Dutch baptist church 
1805
William Lloyd Garrison, abolitionist publisher (The Liberator) 
1805
Josef Skoda, Bohemian physician (d. 1881) 
1813
Errico Petrella, composer 
1813
Zachariah Chandler, US, merchant/politician (found Republican Party) 
1815
Ada Lovelace, London, English mathematician (d. 1852) 
1820
David Allen Russell, Army Bvt Major General (Union), died in 1864 
1820
Princess Elizabeth of Clarence (d. 1821) 
1821
Nikolai A Nekrasov, Russian poet, writer and publisher (Russkije Zjenjshiny) 
1821
Nikolai A. Nekrasov, Svatovstvo gusara 
1822
Thomas Casimer Devin, Bvt Mjr Gen (Union volunteers), died in 1878 
1822
César Franck, Belgian composer and organist (d. 1890) 
1822
César Franck, The Wolverine 
1823
Theodore Furchtegott Kirchner, Neukirchen, German composer 
1823
Wilhelm Kuhe, composer 
1824
George MacDonald, Scotland, sci-fi author (Princess & Curdie) 
1824
George MacDonald, The Princess and the Goblin 
1827
Eugene O'Keefe, Canadian businessman and brewer (d. 1913) 
1830
Emily Dickinson, Amherst Mass, poet (Collected Poems), (d. 1886) 
1830
Emily Dickinson, Beauty Crowds Me 
1831
Alexander Conze, German archaeologist 
1831
Philippe Gille, True Romance 
1849
F.M. Paget,  
1850
Gustav Hinrichs, The Phantom of the Opera 
1851
Melvil[le Louis K] Dewey, created Dewey Decimal System for libraries 
1852
Billy Madden, The Corbett-Fitzsimmons Fight 
1855
Marios Varvoglis, Greek Composer (d. 1967) 
1855
Henry Nicholas Ridley, West Harling Hall, Norfolk, U.K., Botanist (Malay Peninsula rubber industry) 
1858
Alice MacGowan, The Getaway 
1859
Frederick Upham Adams, The Bottom of the Well 
1861
Freifrau Elisabeth von Heyking, Briefe, die ihn nicht erreichten 
1862
Kate Jordan, Transgression 
1863
Maurice Hennequin, Le monsieur de 5 heures 
1867
Sabatino Lopez, Bufere 
1868
Louis Victor Saar, composer 
1870
Adolf Loos, Austria architect (building of houses) 
1870
Pierre Louijs, France, novelist/poet (Aphrodite, Woman & Puppet) 
1870
Rudolf W Canne, Fries playwright (Der de Wier Us) 
1870
T R McKibbin, cricketer (NSW & Aust off-spinner late 19th century) 
1870
Mary Bonaparte, pretender to the French imperial throne (d. 1947) 
1870
Pierre Louÿs, That Obscure Object of Desire 
1871
Mabel Shoulters, The Pilgrim 
1872
Johann Babtist Thaller, composer 
1872
Ludwig Klages, German philosopher (study of graves) 
1873
Helena Pawlowska, Antek kombinator 
1873
Alma Lagoni, Storstadens Hyæne 
1874
Alphonse Ethier, Baby Face 
1878
Rajaji, India's freedom fighter and the first Governor General of independent India (d.1972) 
1878
C.R. Rajagopalachari, Lord Mountbatten: A Man for the Century 
1879
Ernest Shepard, The Many Adventures of Winnie the Pooh 
1880
Fred Immler, German actor (d. 1965) 
1880
Irene Seidner, All Through the Night 
1882
Otto Neurath, Aust/Brit philosopher (Foundation of Social Sciences) 
1882
Shigenori Togo,  
1882
Ann Fielder, The Second Face 
1882
Betty Kirkeby, The President 
1883
Andrej J Vysjinski, Russian lawyer/foreign min/UN-ambassador 
1884
Zinaida Serebriakova, Russian-born painter (d. 1967) 
1884
Irene Dehn, Gentleman's Agreement 
1884
Eugene Goncz, The Dark Corner 
1884
E. Goncz, Kentucky Moonshine 
1885
Janos Hammerschlag, composer 
1885
Mario Varvoglis, composer 
1885
Edward A. Kull, Tarzan and the Green Goddess 
1885
Max Pohl, Das zweite Leben 
1886
Victor McLaglen, Tunbridge Wells, England, actor (Informer - Academy Award 1935) 
1886
William Booth, cricketer (Yorks all-rounder, England before WW I) 
1886
Victor McLaglen, The Quiet Man 
1886
Annie Bos, Het geheim van Delft 
1886
Frederick William Wallace, Captain Salvation 
1888
J.K. Pitcarin, The General 
1888
Hans Nerking, Da stimmt was nicht 
1889
Ray Collins, Sacramento CA, actor (Homecoming, Good Sam, Rose Marie) 
1889
Ray Collins, Citizen Kane 
1889
Harry McCoy, Hot Paprika 
1889
Margherita Seglin, 4 passi fra le nuvole 
1889
Paul L. Feltus, Their Worldly Goods 
1889
Jimmy Johnston, World Series Games 1916, Boston vs. Brooklyn 
1890
George Merritt, London England, actor (I Monster, Q Planes) 
1890
George Merritt, Horror of Dracula 
1890
Rhea Mitchell, Honor's Cross 
1890
Tatyana Pavlova, Everybody's Woman 
1890
Herbert Maisch, Andreas Schlüter 
1890
Alberto Salvi, La Reggia sul fiume 
1890
Karl Bodenschatz,  
1891
leonie "Nelly" Sachs, German/Swedish poet (O the Chimneys-Nobel 1966), (d. 1970) 
1891
Nelly Sachs, Eli 
1891
Harold Alexander, Universal Newsreel 
1891
Emil Forst, Parisian Nights 
1893
Walter Rein, composer 
1894
Earnest Haenchen, German new testament expert 
1894
Gertrud Kolmar, writer 
1894
Paul Dessau, composer 
1897
Karl H Waggerl, Austria writer (Power of Love) 
1898
Anton Mauve, Dutch painter 
1898
Yuri N Libedinski, Ukrainian writer (Birth of Hero) [NS] 
1901
F Fischer, German war criminal (Breda 4) 
1903
George J Lewis, Guadalajara Mexico, sacotr (Don-Zorro) 
1903
Una Merkel, Covington Ky, actress (42nd Street, Abraham Lincoln) 
1903
William Plomer, Transvaal, author (Paper Houses, I Speak of Africa) 
1906
Walter Zinn, Kitchener Ontario, Canadian-American Nuclear-Physicist (invented the breeder reactor) 
1907
Amedeo Nazzari, Cagliari Sardinia Italy, actor (Lure of Sila) 
1907
Michael Blankfort, US, writer/producer/director 
1907
Rumer Godden, England, author (Thursday's Children) 
1907
Lucien Laurent, French footballer (d. 2005) 
1907
Hans Hansen, Hallo, das ist die Liebe 
1908
Arnold A van Ruler, Dutch theologist 
1908
Olivier Messiaen, Avignon France, composer (L'Ame en Bourgeon) 
1908
Olivier Messiaen, Quartet for the End of Time 
1908
Carmine DeSapio, The Regular in Politics 
1909
Hermes Pan, My Fair Lady 
1909
Sylvia Coleridge, Tess 
1909
Frank E. Myers, Christmas Story 
1909
Clarke Jennings, Mutiny on the Bounty 
1909
Barnett Shaw, Mars Needs Women 
1910
Dennis Morgan, Prentice Wisc, actor (Dennis-21 Beacon Street) 
1910
Jill Summers, actress (Agatha Coronation Street) 
1910
Clegg Hoyt, Static 
1910
Beatrix Mackey, The Railway Children 
1910
Milton Citron, The Giant Gila Monster 
1910
Sydney Streeter, Battle of Britain 
1911
Chet Huntley, Cardwell Mont, newscaster (NBC Huntley-Brinkley Report) 
1911
Chet Huntley, The Huntley-Brinkley Report 
1911
Anatol Radzinowicz, First Spaceship on Venus 
1911
Leon Garbarski, Der Dibuk 
1911
Sue Brighton, When Do We Eat? 
1912
Rien van Nunen, Dutch actor (Spuit Elf) 
1912
Philip A. Hart, U.S. Senator (d. 1976) 
1912
Tetsuji Takechi, Day-Dream 
1912
Rien Van Nunen, Stiefbeen en zoon 
1912
Jerzy Turowicz, Zwyczajna dobroc 
1912
Sven-Eric Johanson, Sandkassen 
1913
Morton Gould, Richmond Hill NY, prolific composer (Verdun) 
1913
Harry Locke, English actor (d. 1987) 
1913
Harry Locke, The L-Shaped Room 
1913
Hal Le Roy, The Prisoner of Swing 
1913
Gösta Folke, Maria 
1913
Nica De Koenigswarter, Thelonious Monk: Straight, No Chaser 
1913
Morton Gould, To the Wonder 
1913
Angelo Buono, This Is the Army 
1913
Bess Boyle, Badman's Territory 
1913
Shunji Sakai, Tokyo Kid 
1913
Ray Nance, Jam Session 
1913
Yevgeniya Golynchik, Istrebiteli 
1914
Dorothy Lamour, [Mary Kaumeyer], New Orleans, actress and singer (Road to Bali) 
1914
Dorothy Lamour, Road to Bali 
1914
Astrid Henning-Jensen, Barndommens gade 
1914
Buck Black, Empty Hearts 
1914
Richard Elmore, Dreamscape 
1914
Erzsi Bársony, Havi 200 fix 
1914
Georges Hardy, The Eurovision Song Contest 
1914
Dick Elmore, Cloud Dancer 
1914
Marta Fricová, Poznej svého muze 
1914
Bret Black, Unknown Valley 
1914
Wolfgang Brunecker, Pickhuhns Geburtstag 
1915
Baby Spofford, Jim Bludso 
1915
Coci Michieli, Osam na jednoga 
1915
Karl Fruchtmann, Philadelphia, ich bin da! 
1915
Asmund Rostrup, The Echo of a Shot 
1915
Alzirinha Camargo, Agora É Que São Elas 
1915
Edgar Caldwell, Night and Day 
1916
Ruedi Walter, Bingo 
1916
Siegmar Schneider, Der Neffe als Onkel 
1916
Alfredo Ripstein hijo, The Crime of Father Amaro 
1917
Sultan Yahya Petra, King of Malaysia (d. 1979) 
1917
Frederic Conrad, The Jailbird 
1918
Anne Gwynne, Waco TX, actress (Ride 'em Cowboy, House of Frankenstein) 
1918
Anatoli Tarasov, Russian ice hockey coach (d. 1995) 
1918
Anne Gwynne, Flash Gordon Conquers the Universe 
1918
Hal Baylor, A Boy and His Dog 
1918
Hendrik Vollaerts, For the World Is Hollow and I Have Touched the Sky 
1918
Doug Wilson, Get Outta Town 
1918
Robert Taplett, Our Time in Hell: The Korean War 
1918
Catherine Lutz,  
1919
Sven-Eric Emanuel Johanson, composer 
1919
Alexander Courage, American composer (d. 2008) 
1919
Alexander Courage, Star Trek 
1919
Shelley Hull, The Boy in the Plastic Bubble 
1919
Sesto Bruscantini, Closer 
1919
Richard Snyder, Who Was Lee Harvey Oswald? 
1920
Ragnhild Hveger, Denmark, 200m swimmer (Olympic-silver-1936) 
1920
Clarice Lispector, Ukrainian-Brazilian writer (d. 1977) 
1920
Reginald Rose, 12 Angry Men 
1920
Gerald Thomas, Carry On... Up the Khyber 
1920
Jan Schlubach, The Rose Garden 
1920
Clarice Lispector, Hour of the Star 
1920
Laura Lushington, David Macaulay: Cathedral 
1920
Che-Fu Liang, Da sha san fang 
1920
Ragnhild Hveger, Danmarks svømmepiger 
1920
Jan Schulbach,  
1920
Vladimir Kapitanovsky, Ya byl sputnikom solntsa 
1920
Nellie Fisher, America Song 
1921
Georg Stefan Troller, Tage und Nächte in Paris 
1921
Marcel Cabay, Le clan Beaulieu 
1921
Gian Luigi Rondi, Beauties of the Night 
1921
Mark Stuart, That Sort of Girl 
1921
Nigel Buchanan, Quartet 
1921
, Quartet 
1921
Stefan Petrov, Za Rodinata 
1921
Ryszard Lindenberg, Bracia polscy 
1921
Christine Brückner, Der Mann mit den Heringen 
1921
Oleg Okulevich, Yesli ya polyublyu... 
1922
Allen Dwight Sapp, composer 
1922
Shirley Rich, Kramer vs. Kramer 
1922
Franco Pisano, La vergine, il toro e il capricorno 
1922
Kalle Bergholm, Pippi in the South Seas 
1922
Nikolay Boyarskiy, Katerina Izmailova 
1922
Aco Stefanovski, Zlatni godini 
1922
Roderick Mann, Foreign Body 
1922
Dovie Plaster, The Passing 
1923
Abelardo Quinteros, composer 
1923
Harold Gould, Schenectady NY, actor (He & She, Martin-Rhoda, Big Bus) 
1923
Jorge Semprun, French writer (2nd mort de R Mercader, Z) 
1923
Harold Gould, The Sting 
1923
Doyle Brooks, The Bumper 
1923
Sheldon Reynolds, Foreign Intrigue 
1923
Jorge Semprún, Z 
1923
Michael Gill, America 
1923
Wilson Grey, Kiss of the Spider Woman 
1923
Lee Zimmer, The Architects of Fear 
1923
Margit Andaházy, Gábor diák 
1923
Spencer Reeve, The Devil Rides Out 
1923
Jean-Pierre Granval, Maigret and the St. Fiacre Case 
1923
Yuji Kawakita, Sora yukaba 
1923
Yun Chih Tu, Golden Swallow 
1924
Mitzura Arghezi, Titanic Waltz 
1924
Patrick Westwood, Pit and the Pendulum 
1924
Molly Roden, The Letter 
1924
Mikhail Yershov, Blokada: Luzhskiy rubezh, Pulkovskiy meredian 
1924
Theodore DeBonis, Saints and Sinners 
1924
Michael Manley, Life and Debt 
1924
Dani Segina, The Pope Must Diet 
1924
Mladen Jagust, Man Is Not a Bird 
1924
Ralph Harris, Haves and Have Nots 
1924
Sy Kravitz, Sid Bernstein Presents... 
1925
Carolyn Ashley Kizer, US writer (Yin, Pulitzer 1985) 
1925
Jean Byron, American actress (d. 2006) 
1925
Jean Byron, Invisible Invaders 
1925
Tony Wright, The House in Marsh Road 
1925
Edoardo Mulargia, Escape from Hell 
1925
Amaryllis Fleming, Connecting Rooms 
1925
Leslie Woolf, The Trouble with Harry 
1925
Bruce Shearin, Manos: The Hands of Fate 
1925
Eino Virtanen, Episode dated 26 October 1985 
1925
Ron Rosvold, Krag, the Kootney Ram 
1926
Dag Schjelderup-Ebbe, composer 
1926
Eddie Jones, "Guitar Slim" rocker 
1926
Harry Fowler, Lambeth, London, actor (Great: Isambard Kingdom Brunel), (d. 2012) 
1926
Harry Fowler, Hue and Cry 
1926
Blai Bonet, El mar 
1926
Noel Goemanne, Ordinary People 
1926
Geoffrey Crawley, FairyTale: A True Story 
1927
Lois Laurel, Hollywoods Spaßfabrik - Als die Bilder Lachen lernten 
1927
Phil Bondelli, Angels in Chains 
1927
Dom Salinaro, Mrs. Harris 
1927
Valentine Tern, Valgus Koordis 
1928
John Colicos, Toronto, actor (Battlestar Galactica) 
1928
Dan Blocker, De Kalb Texas, American actor (Tiny-Cimarron City, Hoss-Bonanza) 
1928
Barbara Nichols, Sweet Smell of Success 
1928
John Colicos, The Changeling 
1928
Dan Blocker, Cockeyed Cowboys of Calico County 
1928
Bill 'Chilly Billy' Cardille, Night of the Living Dead 
1928
Thomas A. Carlin, Caddyshack 
1928
Kevin Scott, Little Shop of Horrors 
1928
Alexander Grasshoff, National Geographic Specials 
1928
Vera Little, Der junge Lord 
1928
Ludwig Thiesen, Biographie eines Schokoladentages 
1929
Michael Snow, Wavelength 
1929
Janusz Kuzniarski, Przywrócony do zycia 
1929
Selma do Coco, Jackson do Pandeiro 
1930
Clayton K Yeutter, Nebraska, US trade rep/Republican Natl chairman 
1930
Van Streeter, D.O.A. 
1930
Kerstin Matz, Musik ombord 
1930
Peggy Böckertz, Stinsen på Lyckås 
1930
Sergio Liberovici, Episode #1.3 
1930
Ken Beale, Man Outside 
1931
Marianne Ljunggren, Lattjo med Boccaccio 
1931
Walter Henn, Die Spieler 
1931
Nicolae Girardi, Uncle Marin, the Billionaire 
1932
Ross Taylor [Robert Murray Taylor], Calcutta, India, Scottish transplant surgeon who pioneered kidney transplantations in the U.K 
1932
Robert Caramico, Eaten Alive 
1932
Virginia Graham, The Manson Women: An American Nightmare 
1932
Lauro Delgado, Laban sa lahat 
1932
Tuomas Mattila, The Tug of Home: The Famous Niskavuori Saga 
1932
Addison Greene, One Down, Two to go 
1933
Grenville Alabaster, cricketer (NZ tourist to Aust 1973-74) 
1933
Mako, Japanese-born American actor (d. 2006) 
1933
Larry Morris, Atlanta, Georgia, NFL Linebacker (NFL 1960s All-Decade Team), (d. 2012) 
1933
Mako, Memoirs of a Geisha 
1933
Mino Loy, Flashman 
1933
Eduardo Pavlovsky, Clouds 
1933
Chico de Assis, Tara Maldita 
1933
Louis Lentin, Grandpa Speak to Me in Russian 
1933
Suzanne Juchtmans, The Arrival of Joachim Stiller 
1934
Howard Martin Temin, American geneticist, Nobel laureate (d. 1994) 
1934
Leopoldina Balanuta, Dincolo de pod 
1934
Sándor Szalkay, Kojak Budapesten 
1934
Daikichirô Kusube, Panda and the Magic Serpent 
1935
Terry Allcock, English footballer 
1935
Jaromil Jires, Valerie and Her Week of Wonders 
1935
Shûji Terayama, Farewell to the Ark 
1935
Franck Fernandel, Cherchez l'idole 
1935
Ina Duscha, Drei Mann in einem Boot 
1935
Søren Rode, Det er bare en overgang 
1935
Ewa Berger-Jankowska, Przeciwko bogom 
1936
Michael Selsman, Marilyn Monroe 
1936
Howard Smith, Dawn of the Dead 
1936
Ramón Arcusa, Escala en Tenerife 
1936
Roman Zaluski, Kogel-mogel 
1936
Doc Edwards, Cincinnati Reds vs. New York Mets 
1936
Luigi M. Lombardi Satriani, Natuzza evolo 
1936
Andrzej Nowinski, Marsylia 
1936
Aleksander Bashurov, Koma 
1936
Janusz Pawlowski, Test pilota Pirxa 
1936
Grethe Hoffenblad, Seksdagesløbet 
1936
Barbara Bosak, Ocalic miasto 
1937
Don Bies, Cottonwood ID, PGA golfer (1975 Sammy Davis Jr) 
1937
Don Sebesky, Perth Amboy NJ, orchestra leader (Jimmy Dean Show) 
1937
Viktors Ritelis, The Corpse 
1937
Keith James, Dutchman 
1937
Don Sebesky, The Rosary Murders 
1937
Karel Schwarzenberg, 13. komnata Karla Schwarzenberga 
1937
Gino Sabetelli, The Pleasure Seekers 
1938
Yuri Temirkanov, Nalchik Russia, conductor (Kirov) 
1938
Connie Cornell, The Unfinished Dance 
1938
Yuri Temirkanov, Alexander Nevsky 
1938
Grady Alderman, 1980 Holiday Bowl 
1938
Zdenek Kaloc, Zbabelec 
1938
Bill Mathis, Super Bowl III 
1939
Barry Cunliffe, English university professor 
1939
Ron Frazier, Presumed Innocent 
1939
Yvonne Ingdal, Love Is War 
1939
Ann Marie Conte, The Invisible Ray 
1939
Wiggerl Hagn, Mythos Wiesn - Das Leben ist ernst genug 
1939
Jaroslav Jirik, Dakota Bound 
1939
Dick Bavetta, The 2007 NBA Finals 
1940
William Fred Dempster, Berkeley California, crew member (Biosphere 2) 
1940
Christian Braad Thomsen, Koks i kulissen 
1940
Keith Hein, The Osterman Weekend 
1940
Peter Ridder, Anderssonskans Kalle 
1940
Kinga Illyés, Éjszakai találkozások 
1941
Fionnula Flanagan, Dublin Ireland, actress (Rich Man Poor Man) 
1941
Jeff Jones, cricketer (England left-arm pace bowler in 60's) 
1941
Peter Michael Goetz, actor (Jumping Jack Flash, King Kong Lives) 
1941
Tim Considine, Louisville Ky, actor (Mike-My 3 Sons) 
1941
Tommy Kirk, actor (Old Yeller) 
1941
Tommy Rettig, Jackson Heights NY, actor (Jeff's Collie-Lassie) 
1941
Chad Stuart, Windermere Cumberland, UK rock vocalist/guitarist (Chad & Jeremy) 
1941
Kyu Sakamoto, Japanese singer and actor 
1941
Tommy Rettig, River of No Return 
1941
Peter Michael Goetz, My Girl 
1941
Tommy Kirk, The Absent-Minded Professor 
1941
Fionnula Flanagan, The Others 
1941
Ken Campbell, A Fish Called Wanda 
1941
Chad Stuart, Men in Black 3 
1941
John Ashley, 2001: A Space Odyssey 
1941
Burçin Oraloglu, Three Faces of Istanbul 
1941
Joachim Kerzel, Für Rennfahrzeuge gesperrt 
1941
Nico D'Alessandria, The Emperor of Rome 
1941
Franco Ambrosetti, The Journey 
1941
Bill Schechner, NBC News Overnight 
1941
Nicolas Kynaston, Tales from the Crypt 
1941
Joe Sonessa, The Power of the Resurrection 
1941
Günter Willumeit, Episode #1.118 
1941
Ken Frankel, Revenge 
1941
Hansjürgen Rosenbauer, Episode dated 12 February 1975 
1941
Igor Poklad, Kak kazaki nevest vyruchali 
1941
Wolfram Mucha, Heldensage 
1942
Bear Bossu, [Berend F Gertenbach], actor/vocalist (Pub Chantant) 
1942
Crystal Field, Little Children 
1942
Catherine Share, Will You Kill for Me? Charles Manson and His Followers 
1942
Stuart Cody, Blue Water, White Death 
1942
Angela Pressburger, Marconi: Whisper in the Air 
1943
Jessica Cleaves, rocker 
1943
Theodore Wilson, NYC, actor (That's My Mama, Sanford Arms) 
1943
Teddy Wilson, Blood In, Blood Out 
1943
Mercer Mayer, There's a Nightmare in My Closet 
1943
Jacqui Landrum, The Big Lebowski 
1943
Lajos Szücs, Glamour 
1944
Tisha Sterling, Hollywood California, actress (Coogan's Bluff) 
1944
Tisha Sterling, Coogan's Bluff 
1944
Reuben Trane, Shock Waves 
1944
Tobin Smith, Episode dated 11 July 2008 
1944
Roger De Courcey, Variety 
1944
Steve Firstman, Kathy's Big Deception 
1944
Sharon Rockefeller, The Central Park Five 
1944
Leon Delroy Williams, Batman Begins 
1944
Slobodan Golubovic-Leman, Fuse 
1944
John Birt, David Frost Interviews Richard Nixon 
1945
Eric Boom, Dutch guitarist/producer 
1945
Peter Hüttner, Pariserhjulet 
1945
Luisina Brando, I Don't Want to Talk About It 
1945
Marek Grechuta, Polowanie na muchy 
1945
Yukiko Takabayashi, Ognie sa jeszcze zywe 
1945
Suzanne Cohane, The Parallax View 
1945
Karl Edward Wagner, A River of Night's Dreaming 
1946
Chris Kefford, rocker 
1946
Gloria Loring, NYC, actress/singer (Days of our Life) 
1946
Walter "Clyde" Orange, Florida, rocker (Commodores-Too Hot to Trot) 
1946
Thomas Lux, American poet 
1946
Douglas Kenney, Animal House 
1946
Gloria Loring, The Trial 
1946
Maria Grimm, The Proud and Damned 
1946
Catherine Hiegel, French Twist 
1946
Nicholas Renton, Far from the Madding Crowd 
1946
Yuriy Tsurilo, Khrustalyov, My Car! 
1946
Walter Orange, Tropic Thunder 
1946
Sigurður Skúlason, Faust 
1946
Veronika von Quast, Episode dated 4 March 2011 
1946
Bojan Maljevic, The Knife 
1946
Ace Kefford, Tonite Let's All Make Love in London 
1946
Nadja Pyykkö, Haaveiden kehä 
1947
Sinaida Woronin, USSR, gymnist (Olympic-gold/silver/2 bronze-1968) 
1947
Douglas Kenney, American humorist (d. 1980) 
1947
Rəsul Quliyev, Azerbaijani politician 
1947
Isabel Mestres, Elisa, My Life 
1947
Steve Rinaldi, Toys in Babeland 
1947
Jurgen Barth, Le Mans 
1947
Krystyna Bartkowiak, Akcja pod Arsenalem 
1948
Brendan Harkin, rocker 
1948
Ralph Tavares, rocker 
1948
Abu Abbas, founder of the Palestine Liberation Front (d. 2004) 
1948
Richard Francis-Bruce, The Shawshank Redemption 
1948
Anita Mally, Muß Sascha sterben? 
1948
Mari Iwai, Seishun no etsuraku 
1948
Mieczyslaw Fiodorow, U Pana Boga za piecem 
1948
Jessica Cleaves, The Night Before 
1948
Abu Abbas,  
1948
Alex Togni, The Loves and Times of Scaramouche 
1949
Linda Galloway, LPGA golfer 
1949
Enrique Castillo, Deja Vu 
1949
Martyn Whitby, Episode #1.1442 
1949
Evelyn Opoczynski, Sieben Sommersprossen 
1949
Yasmin Alibhai-Brown, Episode #20.95 
1949
Verônica Krimann, O Estranho Mundo de Zé do Caixão 
1949
Richard Cohen, The Mighty Ducks 
1950
Simon Owen, Wanganui NZ, Australasia golfer 
1950
Tom Towles, American actor 
1950
Gregg Berger, Inside Out 
1950
Holly De Jong, Electric Dreams 
1950
Tatsuya Gashûin, Spirited Away 
1950
Miroslav Ilic, Tri majstora 
1950
Don Scorby, The Best Christmas Ever! 
1951
Johnny Rodriquez, US, actor (Nashville Girl, La Bamba Party) 
1951
Ellen Nikolaysen, Norwegian singer 
1951
David Wells, Basic Instinct 
1951
Johnny Rodriguez, Episode #5.2 
1951
Larry Fast, Birdy 
1951
Miloslav Student, In nomine patris 
1951
Jacquelyn Mitchard, The Deep End of the Ocean 
1951
Milan Svoboda, The Imitation Game 
1951
Ellen Nicolaysen, Melodi grand prix 
1952
Susan Hallock Dey, Ill, actress (1st Love, Partridge Family, LA Law) 
1952
Susan Dey, Looker 
1952
Clive Anderson, Episode #1.1 
1952
Sujatha, Attagasam 
1952
Greg Laurie, What God Hath Wrought 
1952
Daniela Nobili, Love & Human Remains 
1952
Bill Pulver, Cold Case 
1952
Tom Wadsworth, Luther the Geek 
1952
Vielka Chu, Eli Jiménez 
1952
Serap Olguner, Kanayan yara 
1952
Benny Granberg, Tag ditt liv 
1953
Jack Scalia, actor/director (Amore, Deadly Desire, Donor, T-Force) 
1953
Luis Gutierrez, Episode dated 5 February 2013 
1953
Giuseppe D'Avanzo, Corleone 
1953
Angelo Rutherford, Elephant on the Lam 
1953
Jakob Winsnes, Brobyggerne 
1953
Zbigniew Leraczyk, Smierc jak kromka chleba 
1953
Katalin Dobos, Episode #1.9 
1954
Jack Hues, English musician 
1954
Jeff Fager, Remembering Mike Wallace 
1954
Jack Hues, The Fighter 
1954
Gavin Smith, Cobb 
1954
Janice Hayen, Se7en 
1954
Kristine DeBell, Meatballs 
1954
Frank Senger, Léon: The Professional 
1954
Camelia Kath, The Dummy Twins 
1954
Christopher Disney Miller, The Black Hole 
1954
Ross Shafer, Episode dated 14 June 1991 
1955
Jacquelyn Mitchard, American novelist 
1955
Adrianne Lobel, Five Corners 
1955
Paul Keenan, Days of Our Lives 
1955
Ana Gabriel, The Deep End of the Ocean 
1955
Ivaylo Hristov, AkaTaMuS 
1955
Mark Gash, To Live and Die in L.A. 
1955
Till Kretzschmar, What a Bummer! 
1955
Sergey Koltakov, Mirror for a Hero 
1955
Menno Van Beekum, Black Book 
1955
Barry Bennett, Chicago Bears vs. New York Jets 
1956
Michael VerMeulen, journalist 
1956
Catherine Parks, Weekend at Bernie's 
1956
Annie Belle, House on the Edge of the Park 
1956
Rod Blagojevich, Diner Task 
1956
Tim Kurkjian, Episode dated 17 July 2015 
1956
Joseph D. Urbanczyk, Face/Off 
1956
Cristina Hauser, The Walk 
1956
Charlotte Heinimann, Off the Highway 
1956
Missy Boswell, Dallas 
1957
Michael Clarke Duncan, American actor, (d. 2012) 
1957
Prem Rawat, known also as Guru Maharaj Ji and Maharaji, American Indian spiritual leader and speaker 
1957
Michael Clarke Duncan, The Green Mile 
1957
Kevin Arkadie, The Temptations 
1957
Semyon Strugachyov, Peculiarities of the National Hunt 
1957
Paul Hardcastle, Spice World 
1957
Maharaji, The Lord of the Universe 
1957
Jonna Arb, Limpan 
1958
John J York, Chicago Ill, actor (Mac Scorpio-General Hospital) 
1958
Paul Hardcastle, keyboardist (Don't Waste My Time, Just for Money) 
1958
Cornelia Funke, Inkheart 
1958
David-Paul Grove, Elf 
1958
John J. York, All My Children 
1958
Eva Robins, Tenebre 
1958
Dick Israel, Dynamite Fishing 
1958
Carlos Cobos, The Legend of Zorro 
1958
Pete Turner, The Terminator 
1958
Tara Sutphen, Destiny of Peace 
1958
Calvin Muhammad, Washington Redskins vs. Dallas Cowboys 
1958
Laura Couto, El día que me quieras 
1958
Elzbieta Czerwinska, Wielka gra Frani 
1958
Agnieszka Rózycka, Zespól adwokacki 
1958
Carlos de los Cobos, XIII FIFA World Cup 1986 
1958
Mário Sérgio, Os Melhores do Samba 
1959
Burke Moses, NYC, actor (Sean Baxter-As the World Turns) 
1959
Mark Aguirre, NBA forward (Detroit Pistons) 
1959
Ben Stephenson, Mr. & Mrs. Bridge 
1959
Floriano Peixoto, Carandiru 
1959
Tom Vogt, When the Wall Came Tumbling Down: 50 Hours that Changed the World 
1959
Mark Aguirre, Bad Boys 
1959
Jim Kratt, Camp Fear 
1959
Nancy A. Collins, My Struggle 
1959
Glenn Robin, Acting Your Age 
1959
Chaz Truog, God's Cookery 
1959
Ruud van Megen, Character 
1960
Kenneth Branagh, Belfast, actor/director (High Season, Dead Again) 
1960
Paul Assenmacher, Detroit MI, pitcher (Cleveland Indians) 
1960
Rati Agnihotri, Hum Tum 
1960
Kenneth Branagh, Valkyrie 
1960
Michael Schoeffling, Sixteen Candles 
1960
Keith Jayne, The Glitterball 
1960
Kôichi Satô, Sukiyaki Western Django 
1960
Michael Wiesweg, The Syrian Bride 
1960
Robert Papst, Auge in Auge - Eine deutsche Filmgeschichte 
1960
Paul Assenmacher, Cleveland Indians vs. Seattle Mariners 
1960
Ronnie Lippett, Super Bowl XX 
1961
Mark McKoy, Canadian track star (world record 50m indoor) 
1961
Nia Peeples, [Vernia], Hollywood, dancer/host (Fame, Party Machine) 
1961
Nia Peeples, General Hospital 
1961
Stefano Maria Mioni, Quantum of Solace 
1961
Jerry Weil, Hotel Transylvania 
1961
Ângela Dip, Castelo Rá-Tim-Bum 
1961
Fatih Aksoy, Hürrem Sultan 
1961
Juan Luis Alvarez, Megahit 
1961
Larisa Borodina, The Scoundrel 
1961
Cornel Scripcaru, Next Stop Paradise 
1962
John de Wolf, soccer player (Feyenoord) 
1962
Scott Capurro, The Truth About Gay Animals 
1962
Charles Matthau, Freaky Deaky 
1962
Cássia Eller, Cássia Eller: MTV Unplugged 
1962
Masakazu Katsura, Video Girl Ai 
1962
John de Wolf, Episode #4.80 
1962
Gernot Schmidt, Goodbye 
1962
Tiziana Avarista, One Day in a Life 
1962
Jun Karasawa, Naruto the Movie: Ninja Clash in the Land of Snow 
1963
Doug Henry, Sacramento CA, pitcher (NY Mets) 
1963
Gerald Sandel, soccer player (Sparta) 
1963
Michael Lofton, Montgomery Ala, fencer-sabre (Olympics-96) 
1963
Robin White, San Diego Cal, tennis player (US Open doubles 1988) 
1963
Thorston Manderlay, Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows 
1964
Luis Polonia, Santiago City Dom Rep, outfielder (NY Yanks, Orioles) 
1964
Bobby Flay, American celebrity chef and restaurateur 
1964
Bobby Flay, A Star Is Chopped 
1964
Edith González, Corazón salvaje 
1964
Donald Mowat, The Departed 
1964
Victoria Luna, La fiesta 
1964
Monica Huppert, Juno 
1964
Prudence Liew, True Women for Sale 
1964
Mark Stewart, Alien Agenda: Project Grey 
1964
Kathy Cano Murillo, All That Glitters 
1964
Frank Jacobsen, 2 für alle Fälle - Ein Song für den Mörder 
1964
Nathan Solod, amBUSHed 
1965
Jennifer Wyatt, Vancouver Canada, golfer (1992 Crestar-Farm Fresh) 
1965
J Mascis, American musician 
1965
Stephanie Morgenstern, Canadian actress 
1965
Greg Giraldo, Comedian 
1965
Stephanie Morgenstern, Flashpoint 
1965
J. Mascis, Yes Man 
1965
Eppu Salminen, The Kiss of Evil 
1965
Taisiya Povaliy, Episode #1.7 
1965
Francisco de la O, Broken Hearts 
1965
Bob Hirsch, Der Klassenunterschied/Die Traumreise/Ein Schiff wird kommen 
1965
Luca Montanari, Cinema Paradiso 
1965
Richard Black, Lost 
1966
Eric Naposki, WLAF linebacker (Barcelona Dragons) 
1966
Norberto Martin, Santo Domingo Dom Rep, infielder (Chicago White Sox) 
1966
Martijn Nieuwerf, Elvis Lives! 
1966
Jennifer Nitsch, Nur eine kleine Affäre 
1966
Karen Sentíes, Qué te perdone Dios 
1966
Gitte Iben Andersen, Tree of Knowledge 
1966
Isidora Bjelica, Dorcol-Manhattan 
1966
Colm O'Maonlai, A Place to Stay 
1966
Ken Hackney, The Showdown 
1966
Klaas Drupsteen, Episode #1.16 
1966
Dan Sheehan, Ginger Snaps 
1966
Christoph Vitt, Argo 
1966
Mel Rojas, New York Mets vs. Boston Red Sox 
1967
Arnold Pinnock, The Incredible Hulk 
1967
Michael Su, The Adventures of Loop & Rhett 
1967
Mike Emanuel, Episode dated 19 July 2015 
1967
Douglas J. Eboch, Sweet Home Alabama 
1967
Inma Isla, Diamond Flash 
1967
Leontine Ruiters, Heksen Bestaan Niet 
1967
Greg St. Pierre, Pizza 
1967
Narimi Arimori, Final Take: The Golden Age of Movies 
1967
Ferhat Keskin, Lola auf der Erbse 
1967
Carlos Barradas, Episode #1.11 
1968
Rob Davis, NFL guard (Green Bay Packers-Super Bowl 31) 
1968
Mark Gantt, Ocean's Eleven 
1968
Amanda Anka, Lost Highway 
1968
Joe Ricci, Recession Road 
1968
Fernando J. Scarpa, Doradus 
1968
Holly Witt, Playboy: Playmate Profile Video Collection Featuring Miss November 1998, 1995, 1992, 1989 
1968
Gilles Cannatella, Avengers: Age of Ultron 
1968
Piotr Zelt, Three Colors: White 
1968
Edward Irastorza, Pan's Labyrinth 
1968
Heidi Neville-Bub, Daughter from Danang 
1968
Maaria Rantanen, Ambush 
1968
Reid Wittliff, Red Headed Stranger 
1968
Elena Smirnova, Marussia 
1968
Alejandro Gancé, The Aura 
1968
Rob Davis, Super Bowl XXXII 
1968
Marie-Odile Hanss, Princess Sissi 
1968
James Kushner, Table Settings 
1968
Jud Pratt, Freeway 
1969
Darren Berry, cricketer (Victorian wicket-keeper since 1989-90) 
1969
Nadim Khan, cricketer (brother of Moin Pakistani lefty spinner 1993) 
1969
Rob Blake, Simcoe Ont, NHL defenseman (Team Canada, LA Kings) 
1969
Todd Furdyk, CFL tackle (BC Lions) 
1969
Stephen Billington, Braveheart 
1969
Gabriel Solana, Big Fish 
1969
Ergün Demir, Episode #1.25 
1969
Rob Blake, Gold Rush 2002 
1969
Eric York, Courting Libido 
1969
Ian Smith, A Very British Cover-Up 
1969
Monika Foris Kvasnicková, Waterloo po cesku 
1970
Bryant Stith, NBA guard (Denver Nuggets) 
1970
Tre Smith, The Incredible Hulk 
1970
Matthew Jason Walsh, The Brotherhood 2: Young Warlocks 
1970
Susanna Reid, Episode dated 6 November 2013 
1970
Monika Star, Dual Identity 
1970
Ricardo Álamo, Mis 3 hermanas 
1970
Regula Grauwiller, Cargo 
1970
Sabra Malkinson, Playground Girls 
1970
Marika Cahn, Analyze That 
1970
Luciana Vendramini, Trancado por Dentro 
1970
Vic Aviles, Sons of Gods: Prologue 
1970
Kevin Sharp, Annabelle's Wish 
1970
Ilya Tilkin, Stalingrad 
1970
Ann'So, Peut-être 
1970
Susan Jarrett, The North Londoner 
1970
Michael Duffy, How to Train Your Dragon 
1970
Anna Fenchenko, Propavshiy bez vesti 
1970
Marine Girard, Quelque chose dans son rêve 
1971
Amanda Hardy, Altona Australia, badminton player (Olympics-96) 
1971
Carla Sacramento, Lisbon, 1.5k runner 
1971
Manjula Munasinghe, cricketer (Sri Lankan ODI pace bowler) 
1971
Brian Nichols, American spree killer 
1971
Traci Topps, Playboy: Voluptuous Vixens 
1971
Alain Van Goethem, Dagen, maanden, jaren 
1971
Dries de Breyne, Private Black Label 37: Private Chateau 2 - A Shady Past 
1971
Dotan Baer, American Son 
1971
Eric Gervais-Despres, 300 
1971
Michael K. Ross, Mousehunt 
1971
Davide Sondelli, The Girl by the Lake 
1971
Jonas Cukierman, Payback 
1972
Marcos di Palma, Argentine racing driver 
1972
Brian Molko, Belgian-born singer and songwriter (Placebo) 
1972
Dimitri Tikovoi, French-born record producer 
1972
Tara Subkoff, As Good as It Gets 
1972
Andrea Canning, Sandy: Rescue and Recovery 
1972
Brian Molko, Cruel Intentions 
1972
Ryan Ransdell, Idiocracy 
1972
Karim Adda, Tell No One 
1972
Nikky Irene, Abe's Tomb 
1972
Aspen, XL Girls: Home Alone Volume 2 
1972
Jay Black, Gay Dreams 2: San Francisco Nights 
1972
István P. Szabó, Indián 
1972
Marty Lurie, NJPW-USA Toukon Fighting Spirit 
1972
Alexander Sarris, The Intruder 
1972
Janne Skip Sandin, Die Zombiejäger 
1973
Bernard Holsey, defensive tackle (NY Giants) 
1973
Marcus Wall, CFL receiver (Montreal Alouettes) 
1973
Rusty LaRue, NBA guard (Chicago Bulls) 
1973
Arden Myrin, Evan Almighty 
1973
Gabriela Spanic, Más allá de la usurpadora 
1973
Daniela Spanic, Fray Martin de Porres 
1973
Steve Wilson, I Am Jesus 
1973
Eliot Preschutti, Bubblegum Crisis 
1973
Alexo Petrov, Baklava 
1973
Fergus Cook, Anonymous Rex 
1973
Bernard Holsey, Washington Redskins vs. Miami Dolphins 
1973
Chris Russo, Toying with Disaster 
1973
Lorenza Hegewicz, El tío Alberto 
1973
Raimondo Palermo, Nice People 
1973
Yûki Satô, King of Fighters: Maximum Impact 
1973
Zoltán Miller, 56 Drops of Blood 
1974
Meg White, American drummer (The White Stripes) 
1974
Monique Dupree, The Horror Vault 3 
1974
Meg White, The Work of Director Michel Gondry 
1974
Staci B. Flood, Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle 
1974
Fish Chaar, Salawati 
1974
Bill Langworthy, Breaking Pointe 
1974
Freddy Sheinfeld, Yugio deyueru monsutazu 
1974
Brian Hull, Survival 
1974
Adam Mutterperl, The Finkel Files 
1974
Letizia Lezza, Il peso dell'aria 
1974
Franco Biccica, Grande fratello 
1974
Erin Kotecki, 405 
1974
Stephen Antonie Shteref, I Am David 
1974
Simone 'The Ronx' Ronci, Itinerum Mentis 
1974
Tadahiro Nomura, Kosuke Kitajima, Shigeki Maruyama & Tadahiro Nomura 
1974
Robert Melstein, Episode dated 21 February 2005 
1974
Martina Zemlicka, The Ferocious Pit 
1974
Barry Williams, Get Smart 
1974
Michal Kowalski, Noc swietego Mikolaja 
1974
Chris Martin, EA Sports Cricket 2001 
1975
Josip Skoko, Australian footballer 
1975
Emmanuelle Chriqui, You Don't Mess with the Zohan 
1975
Laïla Marrakchi, Rock the Casbah 
1975
Mostafa Gaafar, Day of the Falcon 
1975
Kala Prettyman, Desperate Mothers and Wives 
1975
Kristel Verbeke, K3 en het magische medaillon 
1975
Osten Taylor, Beg, Barter, Steal 
1975
Juanita Coco, Young Talent Time