Today in History - Famous Birthdays - December 1st

← Nov Jan → December

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on December 1st

1945Bette Midler, Honolulu, Hawaii, actress and singer (Beaches, Wind Beneath my Wings)

1913Mary Martin, Weatherford Tx, actress (Peter Pan) Larry Hagman's mom

1935Woody Allen, [Allen Konigsberg], Bkln, actor (Zelig, Annie Hall)

1949Pablo Escobar Gaviria, Colombian drug baron

December 1st Birthdays
Date Event
1081
Louis VI of France (d. 1137) 
1083
Anna Comnena, Byzantine historian (d. 1153) 
1521
Takeda Shingen, Japanese warlord (d. 1573) 
1525
Tadeáš Hájek, Czech physician and astronomer (d. 1600) 
1549
Johan van der Veeken, merchant/co-founder (VOC) 
1566
Philip, earl of Nassau-Dillenburg, gov of Ft Gorinchem/Nijmegen 
1573
Philippus Rovenius, [Rouveen], apostile 
1580
Nicolas-Claude Fabri de Peiresc, French astronomer (d. 1637) 
1605
Juan de Padilla, composer 
1634
John-Erasmus Quellinus, [Quellien], Flemish painter 
1671
Keill, mathematician 
1671
Francesco Stradivari, Italian violin maker/son of Antonius 
1690
Philip Yorke, 1st Earl of Hardwicke, Lord Chancellor of England (d. 1764) 
1709
Franz Xaver Richter, composer 
1712
Bernhard Christian Weber, composer 
1716
Etienne-Maurice Falconet, French sculptor (d. 1791) 
1722
A L Karschin, writer 
1724
Charles Theodoor, elector (Palts & Bayern) 
1724
Dismas Hatas, composer 
1726
Eggert Olafsson, Icelandic writer 
1726
Oliver Wolcott, US judge/signer (Declar of Independence) 
1729
Giuseppe Sarti, composer 
1743
Martin H Klaproth, German chemist (uranium) 
1766
Nikolai Mikhailovich Karamzin, Russian writer (d. 1826) 
1779
Pyotr Ivanovich Turchaninov, composer 
1780
Mihály Vörösmarty, Csongor és Tünde 
1781
Charles Philippe Lafont, composer 
1784
Francois Henri Joseph Castil-Blaze, composer 
1787
Pavel Ivanovich Dulgorukov, composer 
1792
Lobachevsky, mathematician 
1806
Friedrich Burgmüller, Beauty Shop 
1810
Joseph Gungl, composer 
1814
August Rockel, composer 
1823
Ernest Reyer, composer 
1826
William Mahone, Major General (Confederate Army), died in 1895 
1832
Archibald Gracie Jr, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1864 
1835
Micah Jenkins, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1864 
1844
Alexandra, Danish princess/Queen of Great Britain/Ireland 
1844
Alfred Cellier, composer 
1844
Queen Alexandra, Queen Alexandra's Arrival to Toldboden 
1847
Agathe Grondahl, composer 
1850
Peter Erasmus Lange-Muller, composer 
1858
John Binns, The Grapes of Wrath 
1865
Orrin Johnson, The Three Musketeers 
1865
Jean Coquelin, L'abbé Constantin 
1867
Ignacy Moscicki, Pogrzeb Marszalka Józefa Pilsudskiego 12-V-18-V 1935 
1869
Eligiusz Niewiadomski, Polish assassin of Gabriel Narutowicz (d. 1923) 
1871
Archie MacLaren, cricketer (424 Lancashire v Somerset 1895) 
1873
Charles JM Ruys de Beerenbrouck, premier of Neth (1918-25, 29-33) 
1873
Valery Bryusov, Russian poet (d. 1924) 
1873
Frederick Chapin, Turned Up 
1874
Dominicus Johner, composer 
1875
Edward A. Salisbury, Gow the Head Hunter 
1876
Johanna W "Mina" Bakker, Dutch actress (Boefje) 
1876
Frau Lehndorf-Schöttle, Child on the Open Road 
1876
George Creel, Saved by the Juvenile Court 
1876
Robert Kegerreis, Miss Deception 
1878
Arthur B Spingarn, US NAACP-chairman (1940-65) 
1878
Ali Hubert, The Life of Emile Zola 
1878
Alexander Hubert, Carmen 
1879
Beth Slater Whitson, Out of Sight 
1879
Howard Oswald, The Untameable 
1879
Viran Rydkvist, 'Swing it' magistern 
1880
Anna Dewey, East of Eden 
1880
Oscar Olsson, Med prins Wilhelm på afrikanska jaktstigar 
1882
Ed Reulbach, World Series Baseball Game 
1883
Romanos Hovakimi Melik'yan, composer 
1884
Torben Myer, Copenhagen Denmark, actor (Girl Who Came Back) 
1884
Karl Schmidt-Rottluff, German painter (d. 1976) 
1884
T. Hayes Hunter, The Ghoul 
1884
Torben Meyer, Judgment at Nuremberg 
1885
Guy de Lioncourt, composer 
1885
Harry Lewis, God Gave Me Twenty Cents 
1885
Dimitri Shevardnadze, Caucasian Love 
1885
Wladimir A. Timm, A Walk in the Clouds 
1885
Frederick Leister, The Dam Busters 
1886
Jack Crawford, cricketer (England all-rounder in 12 Tests 1905-08) 
1886
Pierre Kemp, Dutch poet (Fugitives & Constants) 
1886
Rex Stout, Noblesville Indiana, American mystery writer (Nero Wolf novels) 
1886
Willem E Crown, Antillian writer 
1886
Will King, Weak But Willing 
1886
Rex Stout, Gambit 
1887
Adolf Abter, Der goldene Skorpion 
1888
Franco Becci, Sant'Elena piccola isola 
1888
Maureen Delaney, Odd Man Out 
1888
Ray Taylor, Flash Gordon Conquers the Universe 
1889
Clyde Courtright, Room Service 
1889
Bobby Heath, Hollywood Cavalcade 
1889
Jon Iversen, I gabestokken 
1889
Hans Heinz Bollmann, The Beggar Student 
1890
César Vanoni, Así es la vida 
1890
George G. Schneider, The Wizard of Oz 
1890
Hartwig Fock, Bergslagsfolk 
1890
Chief Buffalo Child Long Lance, The Silent Enemy 
1890
Etta McDaniel, Son of Dracula 
1891
Foppe G Scheltema, Dutch lawyer (wreck laws) 
1891
Slavko Kolar, The Birch Tree 
1891
Ralph P. Cousins, Men of the Sky 
1891
James Bell, I Walked with a Zombie 
1892
Emma-Lindsay Squier, Dancing Pirate 
1892
Nicholas Kaufmann, Ways to Strength and Beauty 
1892
Barjansky, Copacabana 
1892
Harry W. Conn, Broadway Melody of 1936 
1892
Irwin Dash, The Lion King 
1892
Otho Lovering, Stagecoach 
1893
Ernst Toller, writer 
1893
Herman Griffith, cricketer (pioneering WI pace bowler) 
1895
Henry Williamson, English author (d. 1977) 
1896
Petko Staynov, composer 
1897
Manuel A Neat, Curacaos author (Nobleza di Coerazon) 
1898
Cyril Ritchard, Sydney Australia, actor (Peter Pan, Hans Brinker) 
1899
Robert Welch, found John Birch Society 
1901
Dorothy James, composer 
1901
Ilona Feher, Hungarian-Jewish violinist (d. 1988) 
1902
Morris "Red" Badgro, Wash, NFL hall of famer (Yanks, Giants, Dodgers) 
1904
W A "Tony" Boyle, United Mine Workers president 
1904
Velma Connor, Rustler by Proxy 
1904
John R. Woolfenden, Lawrence of Arabia 
1904
Louise Huntington, The Viking 
1904
Erik Radolf, Die Marquise von Arcis 
1904
Jean Paul King, Cargo Hijack 
1904
Regina Rambeau, Charlie Chan in Shanghai 
1905
Charles Finney, US, author (Circus of Dr Lao) 
1905
Ida Carroll, musician 
1905
Alexander Wilson, Canadian and Notre Dame athlete (d. 1994) 
1905
Andrée Champeaux, Diva 
1905
Shimon Finkel, Hanna K. 
1905
Henry Noerdlinger, The Ten Commandments 
1905
Dezsö Kellér, A kölcsönkért kastély 
1905
Eino Katajavuori, Levoton veri 
1905
Charles G. Finney, 7 Faces of Dr. Lao 
1906
Jean Cartan, composer 
1906
Victor Skaarup, Reptilicus 
1906
Shinpachirô Asaka, Osaka Elegy 
1906
Tello Mantecón, Pistoleros famosos II 
1907
O.E. Tickardt, Ernst Thälmann - Sohn seiner Klasse 
1907
Ansel Whitlow, Thin Ice 
1907
David Kerman, Religious Racketeers 
1907
Herman Levin, My Fair Lady 
1907
Oscar Törnblom, Kloka gubben 
1907
Otto Heimel, My Little Chickadee 
1907
Joel Fluellen, The Autobiography of Miss Jane Pittman 
1908
Georgios Kasassoglou, Greek musician (d. 1984) 
1908
Giorgos Kazasoglou, The She-Wolf 
1908
Ernesto De Martino, Tarantula 
1908
Dezsõ Korniss, Gitáros fiú a régi képtárban 
1908
Helen Badgley, Helen's Babies 
1908
Hideo Sekigawa, Ôinaru tabiji 
1908
Robert Halff, Swing Shift Maisie 
1908
Frank Gillard, Growing Pains: 1945-1960 
1909
Jan Koplowitz, writer 
1909
Bent Bentzen, Sol over Danmark 
1909
Vladimir Polyakov, Carnival in Moscow 
1909
Muratbek Ryskulov, Andrei Rublev 
1909
Jack Weatherwax, The Wizard of Oz 
1910
Dame Markova, [Alicia Lilian Alice Marks], London, ballerina 
1910
Joel Fluellen, LA, actor (Burning Cross, Learning Tree) 
1910
Louis Slotin, Winnipeg Manitoba, Canadian Physicist and Chemist (Manhattan Project, Los Alamos) who assembled the plutonium core for 'Trinity', the first detonated atomic device 
1910
Yordan Spasov, Nasha zemya 
1910
Zdzislaw Gozdawa, Sprawa do zalatwienia 
1910
Lothar Perl, This Land Is Mine 
1910
Sam Leve, Music for Christmas 
1910
Alta Faulkner, Is Your Daughter Safe? 
1910
Mátyás Varga, Pacsirta 
1910
Mike Holoboff, Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs 
1910
Hans Leberecht, Valgus Koordis 
1910
Alicia Markova, Episode #4.25 
1910
Gennadiy Kazanskiy, Amphibian Man 
1910
Judy Malcolm, G.I. Wanna Home 
1910
Tino Carraro, Illustrious Corpses 
1910
Mel Koontz, Peter and the Tiger 
1911
Walter Alston, baseball manager (Dodgers) 
1911
Calvin Griffith, Canadian-born baseball executive (d. 1999) 
1911
Walter Alston, 1957 MLB All-Star Game 
1911
Edgar Edwards, Woman Against the World 
1912
Minoru Yamasaki, architect (World Trade Center, NY) 
1912
Terence Beckles, pianist/teacher 
1912
Hank Grant, Who Killed Mr. X? 
1912
Meyer Rubin, Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade 
1912
Cookie Lavagetto, 1953 MLB All-Star Game 
1912
Duchess Margaret of Argyle, Another Audience with Dame Edna Everage 
1912
Eugeniusz Bozyk, Awantura o Basie 
1912
Francia Luban, American Pop 
1913
Mary Martin, Weatherford Tx, actress (Peter Pan) Larry Hagman's mom 
1913
Loie Tilton Gaither, Swiss Miss 
1913
Georgiy Mayboroda, Oshibka Onore de Balzaka 
1913
John S. Abbott, Tubby the Tuba 
1913
Into Lätti, At the Junction 
1913
Luggi Waldleitner, Beyond Silence 
1913
Norman Leavitt, The Day of the Locust 
1913
Mary Martin, Peter Pan 
1914
Dame Alicia Markova, ballerina (Diaghilev Ballet Russe 1925-32) 
1914
Johnny Johnston, St Louis Mo, singer (Make that Spare) 
1914
K. Amarnath, Bara-Dari 
1914
Mark Harris, Lenny 
1915
Irene Fischer, Weltrekord im Seitensprung 
1915
Dixon R. Harwin, Corregidor 
1915
Ken Cameron, Tiger Bay 
1915
Verily Anderson, Beware of Children 
1915
Johnny Johnston, Bombalera 
1916
Stanley Goethals, Outside the Law 
1916
Chic Sales Jr., Fly My Kite 
1916
Ubaldo Ragona, The Last Man on Earth 
1917
Marty Marion, baseball player (NL MVP 1944) 
1917
William Tracy, Pitts, actor (To the Shores of Tripoli) 
1917
Elly Enriquez, The Marrying Man 
1917
Francis X. Baur Jr., High Heels 
1917
Francis Clifford, The Naked Runner 
1917
Gerd Schmückle, Der Tod war schneller - Die Starfighter-Affäre 
1917
Marty Marion, Best MLB Teams 
1917
John Meredith, Ghost of Hidden Valley 
1917
Ramiro Gamboa, Conquistador de la luna 
1917
Joanne Siegel, The Comic Strip Hero 
1917
John Merivale, Arabesque 
1917
William Tracy, The Shop Around the Corner 
1918
Kirby Laing, English contractor/multi-millionaire 
1918
Platon Maiboroda, Ukrainian Rhapsody 
1918
Basil Bookasta, Reunion in France 
1918
Thomas Hayward, Rosalinda 
1918
William J. Hole Jr., The Bionic Woman 
1918
Jerry Murad, Footlight Varieties 
1918
Gigi Ballista, Midnight Express 
1919
Anne Cox Chambers, Dayton Ohio, US ambassador to Belgium (1977-81) 
1919
Ike Isaacs, guitarist 
1919
Ike Isaacs, Something's Gotta Give 
1919
Clifton Adams, The Dangerous Days of Kiowa Jones 
1919
Karl-Erik Forsgårdh, Brudar och bollar 
1919
Jarone Bakewell, The Case of the Skeleton's Closet 
1919
Colé Santana, Tabu 
1920
Borivoje Simic, Pop Cira i pop Spira 
1920
Mary K. Wells, As the World Turns 
1920
Eric Dodson, The Mirror Crack'd 
1921
Ralph Manza, SF California, actor (Banacek, Mama Malone, Newhart) 
1921
Andrzej Wydrzynski, Umarli rzucaja cien 
1921
John Bunch, Episode #1.7 
1921
Román Calatayud, The Rocket from Calabuch 
1921
Levan Shengeliya, Autumn Marathon 
1921
Mohan Segal, New Delhi 
1921
Ralph Manza, General Hospital 
1922
Geraldine McCulloug, Maywood Ill, painter/sculptor (Phoenix) 
1922
Paul Picerni, NYC, actor (Agent Lee Hobson-Untouchables) 
1922
Vsevolod Bobrov, Soviet ice hockey player (d. 1979) 
1922
Nikita Kurikhin, Zhavoronok 
1922
Casquinha, Partido Alto 
1922
Erle Chennault Galbraith, Episode #5.8 
1922
Paul Picerni, House of Wax 
1923
Stansfield Turner, CIA director 
1923
Morris, Belgian cartoonist (Lucky Luke) (d. 2001) 
1923
Ingeborg Chrobok, Castles and Cottages 
1923
Stansfield Turner, The Real X Files: America's Psychic Spies 
1923
Jan Galazka, Motylem jestem, czyli romans czterdziestolatka 
1923
Ferenc Szusza, Civil a pályán 
1923
Morris, Lucky Luke 
1923
William F. House, The Incredible Machine 
1923
Joan Mortimer, Henry Aldrich Haunts a House 
1923
Dick Shawn, The Producers 
1924
Virgil C. Gerlach, Hellbenders 
1924
Lynne Carter, The Man from O.R.G.Y. 
1924
Korbinian Köberle, Die Patentlösung 
1924
Desmond Cullum-Jones, Freak Out 
1924
Dimis Dadiras, Ohi 
1924
Eddie Smith, Scarface 
1925
Jaime Mendoza-Nava, composer 
1925
Jordan Klein, Miami Fla, cameraman/director (Thunderball) 
1925
Martin Rodbell, American scientist, Nobel laureate (d. 1998) 
1925
Dick Johnson, Stocking Stuffers 
1925
Haymo Pockberger, Das Fest des Huhnes 
1925
Manfred Köhnlechner, Manfred Köhnlechner 
1925
Jordan Klein Sr., Cocoon 
1925
Lubomir Kabakchiyev, Nakanune 
1925
Max Kalifa, Atout sexe 
1925
Dick Hudkins, Sometimes a Great Notion 
1925
Jaime Mendoza-Nava, The Boys in Company C 
1925
Peter Thomas, The Big Boss 
1925
Lou Fillipo, Rocky 
1926
Allyn Ann McLerie, Quebec, actress (Tony Randall Show, Thorn Birds) 
1926
Keith Michell, Adelaide Australia, actor (6 Wives of Henry VIII) 
1926
Robert Symonds, Bristow Oklahoma, actor (Robert E. Lee-Blue & Gray) 
1926
Anna Vita, Anna's Sin 
1926
Mieczyslaw Rakowski, I'll Play It for You 
1926
Zbigniew Chmielewski, Twarz aniola 
1926
Rauha Puntti, Fire-Eater 
1926
Colin Tennant, The Man Who Bought Mustique 
1926
René Caron, Le frère André 
1926
Charles Gérard, Happy New Year 
1926
Robert Symonds, The Exorcist 
1926
James Greene, Patch Adams 
1926
Allyn Ann McLerie, Jeremiah Johnson 
1927
Grant Beglarian, composer 
1927
George Bouillet, The Breakfast Club 
1927
Radu Serban, Prin cenusa imperiului 
1927
Kaj Pindal, What on Earth! 
1927
Abby Mann, Judgment at Nuremberg 
1928
Christian Dorn, Das letzte Stück Himmel 
1928
Milko Sparemblek, Les amants de Teruel 
1928
Paulo Montel, O Gigante de Pedra 
1928
Otto Sacher, Star and Flower 
1928
Neusa Maria, É de Chuá 
1928
Daniel Le Comte, Tout spliques étaient les Borogoves 
1928
Togani, The Ballad of Linda 
1928
Klaus Röhl, Ulrike Marie Meinhof 
1928
Hal Bokar, Leonard Part 6 
1928
Richard Greer, Private Benjamin 
1928
Malachi Throne, Catch Me If You Can 
1928
Keith Michell, Henry VIII and His Six Wives 
1929
David Doyle, Omaha, Nebraska, American actor (Charlie's Angels, Rugrats) 
1929
Alan Mouncer, film director/producer 
1929
Dick Shawn, Buffalo NY, actor (Producers, Maid to Order, Angel) 
1929
Emily McLaughlin, White Plains NY, actress (Jessie-General Hospital) 
1929
Leon Biriotti, composer 
1929
Wolfgang Anheisser, Die Baßgeige 
1929
Valentino Valli, Sunday Heroes 
1929
Francisco Macián, El mago de los sueños 
1929
Karl Otto Pöhl, The Battle of Ideas 
1929
Roberto Luna, The Red Light Bandit 
1929
Aen-Ling Chow, Back at the Front 
1929
Ken Trevey, Into the Widow's Web 
1929
Tomoko Naraoka, Ponyo 
1929
Shmuel Shiloh, Footnote 
1929
Buster Miles, No Other Woman 
1929
David Doyle, General Hospital 
1930
Joachim Hoffmann, German historian (d. 2002) 
1930
Carlheinz Hollmann, Max Merkel 
1930
Milutin Butkovic, Proslava 
1930
Matt Monro, From Russia with Love 
1930
Emily McLaughlin, The Jungle 
1931
Jimmy Lyons, American musician (d. 1986) 
1931
Jim Nesbitt, singer (d. 2007) 
1931
Johnny Raducanu, Bingo! Holiday Kids! 
1932
Robert T Herres, Denver Colorado, USAF/astronaut 
1932
Matt Monro, English singer (d. 1985) 
1932
Milunka Lazarevic, Opelo za Bobija Fisera 
1932
Tzvetana Ostrovska, Prokurorat 
1932
Heather Begg, The Mikado 
1932
Jeff Haley, Beverly Hills Cop 
1932
Antun Soljan, Luka 
1932
Pepe J. DeChiazza, Funny Girl 
1932
Michel Duplaix, Fantomas 
1932
Dennis Spooner, The Champions 
1933
Fujiko F. Fujio, Japanese cartoon artist (d. 1996) 
1933
Lou Rawls, Chicago Illinois, vocalist (Dean Martin's Golddigers, Natural Man), (d. 2006) 
1933
Marta Rodriguez, Beyond Silence 
1933
Jimmy Lyons, White Slaves of Chinatown 
1933
Arassary de Oliveira, Tocaia no Asfalto 
1933
Violette Verdy, Violette et Mister B. 
1933
Curro Romero, 13. Miguel Poveda 
1933
Rock Demers, The Peanut Butter Solution 
1933
Giuliano Esperanti, They Have Changed Their Face 
1933
Fujio F. Fujiko, Stand by Me Doraemon 
1933
Lou Rawls, Lou Rawls 
1934
Billy Paul, Phila, singer (Me & Mrs Jones) 
1934
Hilly Axwijk, Suriname social worker 
1934
Bob Alberti, The Frisco Kid 
1934
Pedro Tamen, Rosa de Areia 
1934
Ran-ran Li, Wo de qing chun shei zuo zhu 
1934
Stefan Radoff, Oglinda 
1934
Lamar Clark, By Any Means Necessary 
1934
Lincoln Tate, Battle of the Amazons 
1934
Billy Paul, Beautiful Girls 
1935
Roger Christian, US, ice hockey player (Olympic-gold-1960) 
1935
Woody Allen, [Allen Konigsberg], Bkln, actor (Zelig, Annie Hall) 
1935
Vittorio Emiliani, L'incantatore di serpenti, la vita senza freno di Gian Carlo Fusco 
1935
Heinz Riesenhuber, Wer ist der größte Deutsche? 
1935
Ivica Serfezi, Episode #1.2 
1935
Leandro Castellani, L'enigma Oppenhemier 
1935
Amedeo Tommasi, The House of the Laughing Windows 
1935
Roger Christian, Forgotten Miracle 
1935
Woody Allen, Annie Hall 
1936
Igor Radionov,  
1936
Péter Müller, K.O. 
1936
Helene Fosstvedt, Equilibrium - Det er meg du skal elske 
1936
Grytzko Mascioni, Bartolomea und Paganino, die verliebten Strassräuber 
1936
Willy Basteyns, Episode #2.10 
1936
Gunilla Poppe, Fars lille påg 
1936
Lize Marke, Episode dated 21 May 1970 
1936
Franjo Jurcec, Metastases 
1936
Peter Müller, Der grüne Heinrich 
1936
Klaus Manchen, The White Ribbon 
1936
Péter Müller, Mathias Kneissl 
1936
Akira Kubo, Throne of Blood 
1936
Melissa Jaffer, Mad Max: Fury Road 
1937
Gordon Crosse, Bury Lancashire England, composer (Grace of Todd) 
1937
Chuck Low, American actor 
1937
Vaira Vīķe-Freiberga, 6th President of Latvia 
1937
Muriel Costa-Greenspon, The Daughter of the Regiment 
1937
Gustav Ehmck, Der Räuber Hotzenplotz 
1937
Gennadiy Sokolskiy, Winnie the Pooh and a Busy Day 
1937
Naum Kleiman, The Golden Age of World Cinema 
1937
Gordon Crosse, King Lear 
1937
Knut Pettersen, Fläskfarmen 
1937
Oliver Dixon, The Bonfire of the Vanities 
1937
Murray Brown, Vampyres 
1937
Bruce Brown, The Endless Summer 
1937
Chuck Low, Goodfellas 
1938
Bill Playle, cricketer (NZ batsman in 8 Tests without distinction) 
1938
Sandy Nelson, Santa Monica, 50s rocker (Teen Beat, All Night Long) 
1938
Renzo Giacchieri, Tosca 
1938
Yigong Wu, Cheng nan jiu shi 
1938
José Briz Méndez, Tiempos españoles 
1938
Sandy Nelson, Blues Brothers 2000 
1938
Valerio Popesco, The Famous Paparazzo 
1938
Anna Mazzamauro, White Collar Blues 
1939
Dianne Lennon, Los Angeles California, singer (Lennon Sisters) 
1939
Lee Buck Trevino, Dallas Tx, PGA golfer (US Open 1968, 71) 
1939
Éva Jablonkay, A Hungarian Fairy Tale 
1939
Phil Ferrell, Drive-In 
1939
Tuti I. Malaon, Mother 
1939
Ole Askman, Barbut 
1939
Bert Riva, De trekschuit vaart weer 
1939
Bent Paulsen, Street Without End 
1939
Margarita Koshelyova, Vertikal 
1939
Robin Riley, Attack of the Crab Monsters 
1939
Lee Trevino, Happy Gilmore 
1939
Dianne Lennon, The Lennon Sisters: Same Song, Separate Voices 
1940
Matthias Habich, actor (Straight to the Heart, A Corps Perdu) 
1940
Mike Denness, cricketer (England batsman & captain mid-70s), (d. 2013) 
1940
Richard Pryor, Ill, comedian/actor (Lady Sings the Blues, Stir Crazy) 
1940
Ron Finn, Toronto, NHL linesman 
1940
Thomas Fischer, Ebbe: The Movie 
1940
Minori Matsushima, Candy Candy 
1940
Alain Scoff, Le pantalon 
1940
Federico Monti Arduini, La orca 
1940
Kathleen Breck, Spaceflight IC-1: An Adventure in Space 
1940
Richard Pryor, Richard Pryor: Live in Concert 
1941
Maija Rotko, Akkaa päälle 
1941
Ratko Glavina, Galeb 
1941
Manuel Velasco, Sombras en una batalla 
1941
Jesús Moncada, Episode dated 25 February 2004 
1942
John Crowley, US, sci-fi author (Deep, Beasts, Novelty) 
1942
Peter Kalikow, Queens NYC, real estate developer/publisher (NY Post) 
1942
Jukka Paarma, Episode #7.12 
1942
Charles Fox, Out of the Blue 
1942
John Crowley, America and Lewis Hine 
1942
Penny Gaston, Interiors 
1942
Solica, Log 36: Man Between 
1943
Nicholas Peter Negroponte, NYC, founder/director (Media Lab at MIT) 
1943
Orton Enderlein, German FR, luge (Olympic-gold-1964) 
1943
Andrew Dow, Record Breaking Steam Trains 
1943
Hertta-Maija Niemi, Punaisten paitojen päivä 
1943
Ola Olsson, As It Is in Heaven 
1943
Luís Cília, Cats Don't Have Vertigo 
1943
Jill Van Ness, Here Come the Monkees 
1943
Kenny Moore, Without Limits 
1943
Evelyn Gressmann, Das Ferienschiff 
1943
David Salzman, Episode #9.5 
1944
Pierre Arditi, French film and stage actor 
1944
Eric Bloom, American rock vocalist/guitarist (Blue Öyster Cult) 
1944
Tahar Ben Jelloun, French writer of Moroccan origin 
1944
Daniel Pennac, French writer born in Morocco 
1944
Michael W. Hagee, 33rd Commandant of the United States Marine Corps 
1944
Tahar Ben Jelloun, Les sept ans de l'émission 
1944
Kamal Kharazi, The Information War/Annika Sorenstam/The Country Next Door 
1944
Arja Saijonmaa, Melodifestivalen 2000 
1944
Eiko Mizuhara, Sandakan 8 
1944
Eric Bloom, Lords of Dogtown 
1944
Syd Dutton, Blade Runner 
1944
Fernando García Rimada, 1492: Conquest of Paradise 
1944
Anna Volska, Sisters of War 
1944
Noëlle Boisson, Enemy at the Gates 
1944
Nils Ole Oftebro, Daddy Blue 
1944
Pierre Arditi, Same Old Song 
1944
John Densmore, Cast Away 
1945
John Densmore, LA, drummer (Doors-C'mon Light My Fire) 
1945
Ross Edwards, cricketer (Aussie middle-order bat of the 70's) 
1945
Bette Midler, Honolulu, Hawaii, actress and singer (Beaches, Wind Beneath my Wings) 
1945
Georgi Tretyakov, Troye 
1945
Kristaq Mitro, Liri a vdekje 
1945
Vladimir Kondratiev, Der neue Kalte Krieg - Deutschland zwischendrin 
1945
Kuriko Namino, My Grandpa 
1945
Gennadiy Khazanov, Vozvrashchenie bludnogo popugaya (vypusk 2) 
1945
Sumiko Fuji, The Geisha House 
1945
Bette Midler, Hocus Pocus 
1946
Gilbert O'Sullivan, Ireland, singer (Alone Again Naturally) 
1946
Ho-Jun Li, Korea PR, rifle (Olympic-gold-1972) 
1946
Rudolf Buchbinder, Höchste Eisenbahn 
1946
Jens Weisser, Move 
1946
Jimmy McMillan, Who Is Vermin Supreme? An Outsider Odyssey 
1946
Germana Dominici, Black Sunday 
1946
Gilbert O'Sullivan, Megamind 
1946
Jonathan Katz, House of Games 
1946
Maggie Steed, The Painted Veil 
1947
Alain Bashung, French singer 
1947
Bob Fulton, English-born Australian rugby league footballer 
1947
Tore Skoglund, Du skal høre mye 
1947
Tom O'Mary, Civil War Correspondent 
1947
Dobrinka Stankova, Linda 
1947
Sofia Seirli, Apogevma Kyriaki 
1947
Ada Staviskaya, Ya sluzhil v okhrane Stalina, ili Opyt dokumentalnoy mifologii 
1947
Pierre Isacsson, The Eurovision Song Contest 
1947
Alain Bashung, Same Old Song 
1947
Jinpachi Nezu, Ran 
1947
Carol Dilworth, The King of the Gameshows 
1947
Elizabeth Baur, The Boston Strangler 
1948
Sarfraz Nawaz, cricketer (successful Pakistani pace bowler 1969-84) 
1948
George Foster, American baseball player 
1948
Tom Wright, English bishop and theologian 
1948
M. Stuart Madden, Sweet Jesus, Preacherman 
1948
Isabel Borondo, Episode dated 12 September 1985 
1948
Simon Marsden, The Twilight Hour: Visions of Ireland's Haunted Past 
1948
Eva Evdokimova, Europa und der zweite Apfel 
1948
George Foster, 1981 MLB All-Star Game 
1948
Chris Kennedy, Doing Time for Patsy Cline 
1948
Jacek Petrycki, Europa Europa 
1948
Lawrence Eastwood, Crocodile Dundee II 
1948
Wendell Wright, All the President's Men 
1948
Remo Girone, Heaven 
1949
Pablo Escobar Gaviria, Colombian drug baron 
1949
Sebastián Piñera, Chilean businessman and presidential candidate 
1949
Nop Maas, Episode #5.42 
1949
Aðalsteinn Bergdal, Áramótaskaup 1989 
1949
Kurt L. Schmoke, Middle Ground 
1949
Sebastián Piñera, Episode dated 20 January 2011 
1949
Bill Wallace, A Force of One 
1949
Colleen Brennan, Supervixens 
1949
Pablo Escobar, Ciudadano Escobar 
1950
Richard Keith, Lafayette La, actor (Little Ricky-I Love Lucy) 
1950
Keith Thibodeaux, American actor and drummer 
1950
Sérgio Dias, Lots of Ice and a Little Bit of Water 
1950
Paul Vincent Gunia, The Airlift 
1950
Arthur Aidala, Episode dated 4 August 2015 
1950
Richard Keith, Building a Bar-B-Q 
1950
Gary Grossman, Bachelor Party 
1951
Alexander Panayotov Aleksandrov, Bulgaria, cosmonaut (Soyuz TM-5) 
1951
Jaco Pastorius, US jazz guitarist (Weather Report-Word of Mouth) 
1951
Treat Williams, Rowayton CT, actor (Flashpoint, Hair) 
1951
Jaco Pastorious, jazz bassist and composer (Weather Report) 
1951
Lance Mueller, Dog-Eat-Mom World 
1951
Gábor Tomanek, Kutyánszky Kázmér, a versíró kutya 
1951
Doug Mulray, The Basement 
1951
Sherry Aldridge, Tribute to Bing Crosby 
1951
Jarl Friis-Mikkelsen, Walter and Carlo - Up on Daddys Hat 
1951
Jaco Pastorius, Shadows and Light 
1951
Heather Lowe, Battle for the Planet of the Apes 
1951
Treat Williams, 127 Hours 
1951
Obba Babatundé, The Silence of the Lambs 
1952
Ken Jones, Buffalo Bills vs. New York Jets 
1952
Marijke Veugelers, The Moving True Story of a Woman Ahead of Her Time 
1952
Dan Warthen, Atlanta Braves vs. New York Mets 
1952
Forry Smith, We Were Soldiers 
1952
Stephen Poliakoff, The Lost Prince 
1953
Alan Cabal, Little Brother Is Watching You 
1953
Ellen Allentoff, Never Among Friends 
1953
Rie Natalenko, The Last Secret 
1953
Ralph Hatley, Divine Manipulation of the Threads 
1953
Anselmo Vasconcelos, Chico Rei 
1953
Erna Palsterman, Pallieter 
1953
Antoine de Caunes, Nulle part ailleurs 
1954
Bob Goen, TV host (Wheel of Fortune, Entertainment Tonight) 
1954
Dominique Boccarossa, La vie nue 
1954
Hans R. Weiss, Frankie 
1954
Leonid Bochkov, Malchik i devochka 
1954
Eri Kanuma, Tenshi no harawata: Nami 
1954
Bob Goen, Entertainment Tonight 
1954
Annette Haven, The Grafenberg Spot 
1954
Joanna Storm, Crazy with the Heat 
1954
Glen Witko,  
1955
Uwe Benter, German FR, coxsman (Olympic-gold-1972) 
1955
Mark Thompson, American disc jockey and actor 
1955
Verónica Forqué, Spanish actress 
1955
Szilvia Réti, Pál Adrienn 
1955
Carles Prats, Call Him Jess 
1955
Robert D. Morais, I Killed My Mother 
1955
Karen Tumulty, Episode dated 18 December 2009 
1955
Veikko Aaltonen, Trench Road 
1955
Michael Meyerson, Blue Jasmine 
1955
Chen Chi Lin, Dangerous Encounters of the First Kind 
1955
Joe di Gennaro, The Gold & the Beautiful 
1955
Serge Avedikian, Paradzhanov 
1955
Viviane Albertine, Coping with Cupid 
1955
Bob Hilgenberg, Tinker Bell and the Great Fairy Rescue 
1955
Kelly A. Manners, Amends 
1955
Verónica Forqué, Kika 
1955
Cyrielle Clair, The Professional 
1955
Mark Thompson, Mother Ghost 
1956
Stuart Kimball, rock guitarist (Face To Face) 
1956
Julee Cruise, American singer and actress 
1956
Waldemar Grabus, Gra w slepca 
1956
Jorge Pardo, Paco de Lucía: la búsqueda 
1956
Germain Wagner, The Ninth Day 
1956
Claire Chazal, Episode dated 26 June 2015 
1956
Ian O'Connor, Hancock 
1956
Julee Cruise, Scream 
1956
Larry Charles, Borat: Cultural Learnings of America for Make Benefit Glorious Nation of Kazakhstan 
1957
Roynell Young, 1980 NFL Draft 
1957
Lisa Ervin, Miss America 
1957
Zaharias Rohas, 1922 
1957
Patrick Bissell, American Ballet Theatre at the Met 
1957
Bill Danenhauer, Clash of the Champions XXIX 
1957
Nele Savicenko, Whisper of Sin 
1957
Paul Corvino, Shelter Island 
1957
Vesta Williams, Posse 
1957
Pat Delaney, General Hospital 
1958
Charlene Tilton, San Diego California, actress (Lucy Ewing-Dallas) 
1958
Javier Aguirre, Premios LFP: Temporada 
1958
Renaud Bouet, Kirikou and the Sorceress 
1958
Martin Zahálka, I Served the King of England 
1958
Kurt Bauer, Tile M for Murder 
1958
Altan Gördüm, Ask geliyorum demez 
1958
Christiana Borghi, Il demonio nel cervello 
1958
Candace Bushnell, Sex and the City 
1958
Charlene Tilton, #1 Cheerleader Camp 
1959
Billy Childish, English painter, writer and musician 
1959
Rick Leventhal, American broadcast journalist 
1959
Wally Lewis, Australian rugby league footballer 
1959
Billy Childish, Sub Pop Video Network Program 1 
1959
Buster, Leather Bears at Play 
1959
Steve Jansen, Episode #1.3 
1959
Wally Lewis, Final: New Zealand v Australia 
1959
Garik Sukachyov, Blind Man's Bluff 
1959
Jeff Nystrom, Criminal 
1959
Urs Rohner, Wok-WM #2 
1960
Carol Alt[man], Queens NY (Mrs Ron Greshner)/actress (Private Parts) 
1960
Carolyn Kelly Wallach, Martha Stewart Living 
1960
Peter McDougall, Ghost Ship 
1960
Felix Weber, Episode #1.159 
1960
Pavel Belozerov, Klubnichka 
1960
Ruth Elkrief, C'est déjà demain 
1960
Igor Stepanov, U Pana Boga za piecem 
1960
Shigeki Ishii, Susume! Kagayaku Mirai e 
1960
Voxi Bärenklau, Gangs of New York 
1960
Leontina Vaduva, Roméo et Juliette 
1960
Rhonda Britten, Starting Over 
1960
Carol Alt, To Rome with Love 
1960
Jane Turner, Da Kath & Kim Code 
1961
Barb Mucha, Parma OH, LPGA golfer (1992 Oldsmobile Classic) 
1961
Jeremy Northam, English actor 
1961
Armin Meiwes, German cannibal 
1961
Christoffer Soya, Far laver sovsen 
1961
Gary Brickman, Dream with the Fishes 
1961
Jack Finks, Two-Bits & Pepper 
1961
Matthew Dewilde, Goosebumps 
1961
Malgorzata Gadecka, Angelus 
1961
Lito Vitale, Elsa & Fred 
1961
Armin Meiwes, Interview with a Cannibal 
1961
Arnaud des Pallières, Age of Uprising: The Legend of Michael Kohlhaas 
1961
Jeremy Northam, The Net 
1962
Pamela McGee, WNBA center/forward (Sacramento Monarchs) 
1962
Stan Albers, Pleasant Beach NJ, actor (Curtis-Loving) 
1962
Laurinda Alves, Portugueses Sem Fronteiras 
1962
András Both, A férfi, aki száz alakban él 
1962
Sayoko Hagiwara, Yomigaetta Kyôteki 
1962
Steven Alford, The Longest Yard 
1962
Duane Bickett, Pittsburgh Steelers vs. Carolina Panthers 
1962
Chip Albers, All My Children 
1962
David Scott, This Is Elvis 
1962
Antoinette Byron, Man with the Screaming Brain 
1962
Detlev Buck, Jailbirds 
1962
Joe Quesada, Into the Ring 
1963
Arjuna Ranatunga, cricketer (Sri Lankan Test batsman since 1982) 
1963
Marco Greco, Brazilian racing driver 
1963
Erhan Özçelik, Gece melek ve bizim çocuklar 
1963
Hannu Lajunen, Hip and Hale on Pussy Patrol 
1963
Soraya Rodríguez, Episode dated 15 October 2013 
1963
Bruk Vandeweghe, Weekend at Bernie's 
1963
Tanika Gupta, Flight 
1963
Fabrizio Mazzotta, Un caso ancora aperto 
1963
Carsten Fromberg, Ondt blod 
1963
Gorete Milagres, Show do Tom 
1963
Mindy Miller, Scream 3 
1963
John Cappilla, Wrong Turn 3: Left for Dead 
1963
Janke Dekker, Covergirl 
1963
Susanne Meikl, Sternberg - Shooting Star 
1963
Deborah Carroll, The McCray Family 
1963
Jean-Claude Van Rijckeghem, Moscow, Belgium 
1963
Xavier Durringer, The Conquest 
1963
Tudor Petrut, The Graduates 
1964
Soren Henriksen, Denmark cricket all-rounder (86-94 ICC, Lancs 85-86) 
1964
Salvatore Schillaci, Italian footballer 
1964
Keith Fraissinet, Holes 
1964
Totò Schillaci, Amore, bugie & calcetto 
1964
Scott Colburn, ZMD: Zombies of Mass Destruction 
1964
Todd Rogers, The King of Kong: A Fistful of Quarters 
1964
Anthony Bruce, Visions of Sugarplums 
1965
Mika Lins, Um Só Coração 
1965
Tg Glazer, Home Alone 3 
1965
Jay Moreno, The Gun (From 6 to 7:30 p.m.) 
1965
Noriyo Tateno, Survivor Series 
1965
Bob Cicherillo, I Love You, Man 
1965
Danny Ramm, Untitled Outdoor Channel Drama 
1965
Brad Boyle, Hoosiers 
1965
Guy Fauchon, Final Destination 
1966
Craig David Parry, Sunshine Victoria, PGA golfer (1994 Honda-2nd) 
1966
Greg McMichael, Knoxville TN, pitcher (Atlanta Braves) 
1966
Matthew Laborteaux, actor (Killing Stone, Deadly Friend) 
1966
Mike Flores, NFL defensive end (Washington Redskins) 
1966
Steve Walsh, St. Paul Minnesota, NFL quarterback (Chic Bears, Tampa Bay Buccaneers) 
1966
Katherine LaNasa, American actress 
1966
Yôko Nagai, Oma omâ 
1966
Christopher Ernst, The Rapture 
1966
Roland Ruby, Damn You, Roland Ruby! 
1966
Edie Caggiano, Don: Plain & Tall 
1966
Steve Walsh, The U 
1966
Júlio Preciado, The Crime of Father Amaro 
1966
Michael Bronte, What We Really Think About Dating 
1966
Henrik Ipsen, Headhunter 
1966
Larry Walker, The Perfect Storm: Story on the 1994 Montreal Expos 
1966
Mark Taylor, Captain Phillips 
1966
Ali Mosaffa, The Past 
1966
Katherine LaNasa, The Campaign 
1966
Andrew Adamson, Shrek 2 
1966
Edouard Baer, Chicken with Plums 
1967
Nestor Carbonell, NYC, actor (Luis-Suddenly Susan) 
1967
Reggie Sanders, Florence SC, outfielder (Cin Reds) 
1967
Reggie Sanders, 2001 World Series 
1967
Nella Boudová, Kolya 
1967
Tomomi Akimoto, A Taxing Woman 
1967
Eun-hee Bang, 3pm Paradise 
1967
Antoine Douchet, Does God Exist? 
1967
Jeffrey T. Unterkofler, From a Place of Darkness 
1967
Brian Hartman, The Lifeguard 
1967
Nestor Carbonell, The Dark Knight 
1967
Stephen Blackehart, Guardians of the Galaxy 
1968
Anders Holmertz, Swedish free style swimmer (world record 400m) 
1968
Eddie Britton, wide reciever (Baltimore Ravens) 
1968
Justin Chadwick, British actor and director 
1968
Antonio Peñalver, Luismi 
1968
Paul Delos, My Lovely Burnt Brother and His Squashed Brain 
1968
Hui Yu, Hi Frank! 
1968
Emmanuel Caussé, No pasaran 
1968
Nina Weniger, Kommt Mausi raus?! 
1968
Imran Hasnee, Slumdog Millionaire 
1968
Hovik Babakhanian, Herostratus 
1968
Suzanne Mizzi, Whoops Apocalypse 
1968
Daire Nolan, Lord of the Dance 
1968
David Blass, Quantico 
1968
Shelby Stevens, Underworld 
1968
Kim Evey, Chief Itchy Balls 
1968
Justin Chadwick, The Other Boleyn Girl 
1969
Jan Schwerdtfeger, Deutschland ist schön 
1969
Tasha Gutting, Beyond Our Control 
1969
Tania Nucera, Episode #1.2 
1969
Michele Palfalvi, Dementia: An Experiment in Terror 
1969
Maurício Branco, Minha Vida em Suas Mãos 
1969
Nick Dunkerley, Bag om Krøniken - en bebudet succes 
1969
Brian McDonald, Dead Uncles and Vegetables 
1969
Armando Milanes, Black Spring Break: The Movie 
1969
Mandi McDaniel, Bushisms 
1969
Jill Nienhiser, Eating and Weeping 
1969
Mik Hamada, Stranded 
1969
Richard Carrier, The God Who Wasn't There 
1969
Alexandra Surer, Killzone: Shadow Fall 
1969
Kevin Gardner, Checkpoint Echo 
1969
Christina Evol, Changing Partners 
1969
Dmitriy Maryanov, Love 
1969
Eddie Hardy, Helen 
1969
Alana Dante, Big Brother VIPS 
1969
Laith Nakli, The Visitor 
1970
Kirk Rueter, Centralia IL, pitcher (Montreal Expos) 
1970
Takahiro Ikenoue, WLAF LB (Rhein Fire) 
1970
Todd Steussie, NFL guard/tackle (Minnesota Vikings)