Today in History - Famous Birthdays - December 7th

← Nov Jan → December

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on December 7th

1598Giovanni Bernini, Naples, Kingdom of Naples, baroque sculptor (St Teresa in Ecstasy), (d. 1680)

1761Madame [Marie Grosholtz] Tussaud, Strasbourg, France, created wax museum, (d. 1850)

1928Noam Chomsky, linguist (founded transformational grammar)

1956Larry Bird, West Baden, Indiana, NBA star (Boston Celtics, 12-time NBA All Star)

December 7th Birthdays
Date Event
521
Saint Columba, Irish Christian missionary to Scotland (d. 597) 
903
Abd Al-Rahman Al Sufi, Persian astronomer (d. 986) 
967
Abu Sa'id ibn Aboa al-Chair, Persian mystic 
1302
Azzone Visconti lord of Milan (d. 1339) 
1545
Henry Stuart, Lord Darnley, consort of Mary I of Scotland (d. 1567) 
1557
Girolamo Trombeti, composer 
1561
Kikkawa Hiroie, Japanese politician (d. 1625) 
1598
Giovanni Bernini, Naples, Kingdom of Naples, baroque sculptor (St Teresa in Ecstasy), (d. 1680) 
1604
Ambrosius Reiner, composer 
1637
Barnardo Pasquini, composer 
1648
Giovanni Maria Capelli, composer 
1670
John Aislabie, English director of the South Sea Company (d. 1742) 
1731
Abraham-Hyacinthe Anquetil du Perron, French interpreter 
1751
Jurrian F de Frederici, governor-General (Suriname) 
1754
Jack Jouett, American patriot 
1761
Madame [Marie Grosholtz] Tussaud, Strasbourg, France, created wax museum, (d. 1850) 
1764
Claude Victor-Perrin, duc de Belluno, French marshal (d. 1841) 
1772
Joseph Franz Maximilian Lobkowitz, composer 
1784
Allan Cunningham, British poet (d. 1842) 
1801
Johann Nepomuk Nestroy, Austrian actor (Judith und Holofernes) 
1801
Johann Nestroy, Lumpaci the Vagabond 
1803
Maria Josepha of Saxony, queen consort of Spain (d. 1829) 
1808
Hugh McCulloch, US Secy of Treasury 
1810
Theodor Schwann, German co-originator of cell theory 
1810
Josef Hyrtl, Austrian anatomist (d. 1894) 
1823
Leopold Kronecker, German mathematician (Tensor of Kronecker) 
1827
Teodoro Cottrau, Nobel's Last Will 
1830
Luigi Cremona, Italian mathematician/minister of Education 
1835
Dom Joseph Pothier, French monk/musicologist 
1839
Redvers H Buller, English general/large landowner: Natal 
1839
Redvers Buller, The Gordon Highlanders 
1840
Hermann Goetz, composer 
1842
Otto Ammon, German anthropologist/sociologist (schedelmetingen) 
1845
George A. Minor, Just Cause 
1846
Lew Hart, The Deacon's Son 
1847
James Deacon White, Canton NY, ball player jumped teams in 1876 (Chi) 
1847
Solomon Schechter, US Talmudic scholar/Jewish leader 
1855
Clementine Plessner, Different from the Others 
1857
Nicola van Westerhout, composer 
1860
Joseph Cook, 6th Prime Minister of Australia (d. 1947) 
1862
Paul Adam, French writer (La Bataille d'Uhde) 
1863
John Ebenezer West, composer 
1863
Pietro Mascagni, Italian composer/fascist (Cavalleria Rusticana) 
1863
Svetolik Rankovic, Serbian writer (Forest King) 
1863
Felix Calonder, Scuol, Swiss politician (Free Democratic Party) 
1863
Pietro Mascagni, Raging Bull 
1863
Svetolik Rankovic, Stari vruskavac 
1872
Johan Huizinga, Dutch culture historian (Homo Ludens) 
1872
Cale Young Rice, Out of Darkness 
1873
Willa Cather, US, author (My Antonia) 
1873
Willa Cather, O Pioneers! 
1874
Harry Stubbs, The Invisible Man 
1874
Vasco Creti, Company and the Crazy 
1876
Ludwig Schiedermair, German musicologist (Beethoven-Archiv) 
1876
Ernie Lotinga, Love Up the Pole 
1878
Akiko Yosano, Japan, poet (Tangled Hair) 
1879
Rudolf Friml, Czech/US composer (Bohemian suite) 
1879
Gunnar Tolnæs, A Trip to Mars 
1879
Scott Welsh, Wild Oats Lane 
1879
Illarion Pevtsov, Chapayev 
1879
Vingie E. Roe, A Perilous Journey 
1880
Ernst Hofmann, Emerald of Death 
1881
Haidee Clayton, Polygamy 
1882
Warren Bardsley, cricketer (great NSW & Aussie opening bat 1909-26) 
1882
Harry Chandlee, Sergeant York 
1884
Rudolf Friml, Chinatown 
1885
Julio Villarreal, Twilight 
1885
Károly Lajthay, Drakula halála 
1887
Ernst Toch, Vienna Austria, composer (Melodie Lehre) 
1887
Ian McLean, The Arsenal Stadium Mystery 
1887
Ernst Toch, Peter Ibbetson 
1888
Hamilton Fish, US congress leader/isolationist 
1888
Joyce Cary, Anglo-Irish (male) writer (House of Children) 
1888
Matthew Heywood Campbell Broun, 1st pres of American Newspaper Guild 
1888
Molly Malone, The Garage 
1888
Joyce Cary, The Horse's Mouth 
1888
Hamilton Fish, Reds 
1888
Ernest Plhak, Lederstrumpf, 1. Teil: Der Wildtöter und Chingachgook 
1888
Ben Hershfield, Girls Who Dare 
1889
Heathcote Dicken Statham, composer 
1889
Gabriel Marcel, Nihon no hito to shizen 
1889
Gabriël Marcel, Ein Mann Gottes 
1889
Nikolai Suvorov, Mussorgsky 
1890
Franz Baumann, Student Life in Merry Springtime 
1890
Tommy Lorne, The Lard Song 
1891
Fay Bainter, Los Angeles California, actress (Jezebel, Our Town, State Fair) 
1891
Ferenc Futurista, Za oponou smrti 
1891
Robert Martin, Oliver Twist 
1891
Vassil Gendov, The Bulgarian Is Gallant 
1892
Nora Nicholson, Leamington England, actress (Blue Lagoon, Crow Hollow) 
1892
Nora Nicholson, A Town Like Alice 
1892
Raymond McKee, Santa Claus vs. Cupid 
1892
Max Ehrlich, Flitterwochen 
1893
Fay Bainter, Woman of the Year 
1893
Lee S. Marcus, The Spoilers 
1894
Stuart Davis, US painter 
1894
Stuart Davis,  
1895
Jack Pennick, Portland OR, actor (Lady From Louisiana) 
1895
Jack Pennick, Fort Apache 
1895
Betty Burbridge, Outlaws of Sonora 
1895
Perets Markish, The Return of Nathan Becker 
1896
Juan Maria Thomas Sabater, composer 
1896
István Szegedi Szabó, Valamit visz a víz 
1896
Vasiliy Orlov, Gibel sensatsii 
1896
Maria Kierzkowa, Zimowy zmierzch 
1901
A F [Tony] Pugsley, British rear-admiral (Walcheren attack (1944)) 
1902
J G Navle, cricketer (India's 1st Test wicket-keeper) 
1903
Danilo Blanuša, Croatian mathematician (d. 1987) 
1904
Clarence Nash, Watonga Oklahoma, American voice actor (Donald Duck) 
1904
Konstantin Sokolsky, Russian singer (d. 1991) 
1905
Gerard Kuiper, Dutch/US astronomer (moons of Uranus, Neptune) 
1906
George Richard James, saxophonist 
1908
Jacques Gans, Dutch author/journalist 
1908
John H Doeg, tennis champ (US Open-1930) 
1908
Clarence Straight, Colorado Sundown 
1908
Gil Grau, Lolita 
1908
Ivan Dildaryan, Zangezur 
1909
Jacob Kainen, artist/curator 
1909
Arch Oboler, Bewitched 
1909
Hans Paetsch, Marinemeuterei 1917 
1909
Else Knott, Condemned to Sin 
1909
Tanti Cocea, Bijuterii de familie 
1909
William Cowitt, The Man Who Knew Too Much 
1909
Maurine Gray, Broadway Bill 
1910
Edmundo Ros, English orchestra leader 
1910
Richard Franko Goldman, composer 
1910
Rod Cameron, Calgary Alberta, actor (City Detective, State Trooper) 
1910
Louis Prima, New Orleans Luisiana, American musician (That Old Black Magic) 
1910
Louis Prima, Casino 
1910
Rod Cameron, Winnetou and Old Firehand 
1910
Edmundo Ros, Paddington 
1910
Nora Minor, The Shoemaker 
1910
May Dale, Home Sweet Home 
1910
Norman Dobrin, Old Hutch 
1910
Fraser Foulsham, I Became a Criminal 
1911
Syd Brown, Honey, I'm the Wrong Arm of the Law 
1911
Peter Hamel, Der Teufel ist los 
1911
Olga Vikland, Korotkie vstrechi 
1911
Oiva Vainio, Hätävara 
1911
Don Johnson, Episode #1.8 
1911
Denny Galehouse,  
1912
Daniel Jones, composer 
1912
Howard Miller, Senior Prom 
1912
Aimo Paapio, Sensuela 
1912
Robert B. Castaine, Atlantic City 
1913
Dorothy Andre, False Faces 
1913
Frantisek Cáp, Vesna 
1913
Yvonne Verbeeck, Zware jongens 
1913
Cas Twid, The Chocolate Soldier 
1913
Per Anger, Wallenberg: A Hero's Story 
1914
Winston Place, cricketer (England opener in West Indies 1948) 
1914
Kenneth Craig, Reefer Madness 
1914
Alberto Castillo, La barra de la esquina 
1915
Brackett Hamilton Leigh, [Douglass], US, sci-fi author (Ginger Star) 
1915
Eli Wallach, Brooklyn New York, American actor (Magnificent 7, Misfits, People Next Door) 
1915
Leigh Brackett, Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back 
1915
Eli Wallach, The Good, the Bad and the Ugly 
1915
Kim Spalding, It! The Terror from Beyond Space 
1915
Paul Toien, Barnum & Ringling, Inc. 
1915
Romain Deconinck, Koko Flanel 
1915
James Judson Cox, Davy Crockett: King of the Wild Frontier 
1915
Lorna Arnold, Windscale: Britain's Biggest Nuclear Disaster 
1915
Leroy Winbush, Bog 
1915
Judson Cox, The Renegades 
1916
Jean Carignan, French Canadian fiddler (d. 1988) 
1916
Lee Amber, The Touch of Satan 
1916
Dorothea Brooking, Fire in the Night 
1916
Marie Olinska, Le loup des Malveneur 
1917
Hurd Hatfield, The Picture of Dorian Gray 
1917
Louise Franklin, Jungle Man-Eaters 
1917
Alfredo Hurtado, La revoltosa 
1917
Alfredo Hurtado, Sangue Toureiro 
1917
Kathleen Harriman Mortimer, The Churchills 
1917
Andrey Karasyov, Povest o 'Neistovom' 
1917
Beatrice Mancini, Una notte dopo l'opera 
1918
Jorunn Vidar, composer 
1918
Tibor Nádas, Éjszakai repülés 
1918
Caja Heimann, Passer passer piger 
1918
Max Merkel, Max Merkel 
1919
Ellen Stewart, actress/founder (La Mama Theatre Group) 
1919
Lis Løwert, Susanne 
1919
Sally Cairns, Covered Wagon Trails 
1919
Bruce Hall, The Cobalt Bomb 
1919
Danuta Pietraszkiewicz, Panienka z okienka 
1920
Fiorenzo Magni, Italian cyclist, (d. 2012) 
1920
Tatamkulu Afrika, South African poet and writer (d. 2002) 
1920
Frances Gifford, The Reluctant Dragon 
1920
John Hawkesworth, The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes 
1920
Johnny Lockwood, Moulin Rouge! 
1920
Hayden Jones, The Mind of Evil: Episode Three 
1920
Klaus Behrendt, Die Fee 
1920
Vera Tichánková, Empties 
1920
Albert Bettcher, Blade Runner 
1920
Deirdre Sullivan, Toodle-Fucking-Oo 
1920
Reuven Frank, The Tunnel 
1920
Gustav Opocenský, The Ear 
1920
Ernõ Vashegyi, Hazugság nélkül 
1920
Fiorenzo Magni, Totò al giro d'Italia 
1921
Arne Dorumsgaard, composer 
1921
Pramukh Swami Maharaj, Indian spiritual leader 
1921
José Guardiola, The Holy Innocents 
1921
Tilda Thamar, La femme à l'orchidée 
1921
Jay Jacobus, Patch Adams 
1921
Börje Blomberg, Youths in Danger 
1921
Franco Parenti, Tre nel mille 
1921
Heikki Packalén, Helsingin vauhtikisat 
1921
Arne Dørumsgård, Vi vil leve 
1922
Jose Gonzales-Gonzales, The Naked Gun 2½: The Smell of Fear 
1922
Armando Goyena, Yamashita: The Tiger's Treasure 
1922
Maria Luisa Spaziani, Poeti 
1922
Nikki Bruno, Mystic Pizza 
1922
Vladimir Nazarov, Inzhener Pronchatov 
1922
Irena Burke, Modrzejewska 
1923
Ted Knight, Terryville, Connecticut, American actor (Mary Tyler Moore, Too Close for Comfort) 
1923
Ted Knight, Caddyshack 
1923
Johnny Duncan, Batman and Robin 
1923
Shinkichi Tajiri, Journeys from Berlin/1971 
1923
Chris J. Condon, Evil Spawn 
1923
Arne Lintner, Vi er allesammen tossede 
1924
John Love, Zimbabwean Formula One driver (d. 2005) 
1924
Mário Soares, President of Portugal 
1924
Patricia Place, Wedding Crashers 
1924
Jack Couffer, Ring of Bright Water 
1924
Bent Fabricius-Bjerre, Flickering Lights 
1924
Bridie Gallagher, Episode #4.15 
1924
Willie Barrow, Hall Pass 
1924
Maisie Mosco, Girly 
1924
Boyd Bennett, Three Wishes 
1924
Yevgeni Burenkov, Mayor 'Vikhr' 
1924
Ernest Fleischmann, Interlude 
1924
Mário Soares, Entrada de Portugal na CEE 
1924
Viktor Migulko, Klyuchi ot neba 
1924
Jovanka Broz, Episode dated 20 November 1969 
1925
Hernando da Silva Ramos, Brazilian racing driver 
1925
Phyllis Gates,  
1925
Bob Melvin, Episode #3.20 
1925
Elizabeth Benson Guy, The Turn of the Screw 
1925
Maria Osiecka-Kuminek, Danton 
1925
Ismael Neto, Apolônio Brasil, Campeão da Alegria 
1926
Victor Kermit Kiam II, CEO (Remington shavers)/NFL owner (Patriots) 
1926
Wolfgang Ludewig, composer 
1926
Victor Kiam, Sylvia La Plage 
1926
Branko Vojnovic, Barba Zvane 
1926
Pyotr Velyaminov, En un claroscuro de la luna 
1926
Sigríður Hagalín, Children of Nature 
1926
Göran Cederberg, Här börjar äventyret 
1926
Paul Mathews, Continental Divide 
1927
Vlastimir Pericic, composer 
1927
Helen Watts, British contralto 
1927
Tony Doonan, The Dam Busters 
1927
Philip Jones, Man About the House 
1927
Claude Whatham, That'll Be the Day 
1927
Anthony Georgilas, Death Doll 
1927
Akram Midani, Day of the Dead 
1927
Sture Ström, Woman in a Fur Coat 
1927
Dick Donovan, 1961 MLB All-Star Game 
1927
Margaret Stuart Barry, Episode #2.12 
1927
Jean Bruno, Beer 
1927
Sándor Fodor, Csipike, az óriás törpe 
1927
Jorge Fontenla, Sofía 
1928
Noam Chomsky, linguist (founded transformational grammar) 
1928
Raymond Henry Charles Warren, composer 
1928
Noam Chomsky, L'encerclement - La démocratie dans les rets du néolibéralisme 
1928
Pauline Brailsford, A League of Their Own 
1928
Robert Cleaves, Don't Be Afraid of the Dark 
1928
Françoise Spira, Last Year at Marienbad 
1928
Mickey Thompson, The Lively Set 
1928
Nikola Korabov, Tyutyun 
1928
Zdenek Mahler, Lidice 
1928
Arthur Lamothe, Le silence des fusils 
1928
Shlomo Bar-Shavit, Phobidilia 
1928
Dolores Golightly, Dark Walker 
1929
James Mitchell, 2010 
1929
Boris Stepantsev, Junior and Karlson 
1929
Werner Düggelin, Taxi Driver Baenz 
1929
Fred Talmage, Woodstock 
1930
Richard Felciano, composer 
1930
Hal Smith, American baseball player 
1930
Harry Lange, 2001: A Space Odyssey 
1930
Eve Bernhardt, The Wizard of Mars 
1930
Boyd Holister, General Hospital 
1930
Jan Pohan, Amadeus 
1930
Paul Sutherland, Once Upon a Hamster 
1930
Lupe Serrano, Till Autumn 
1930
Andrew York, Danger Route 
1930
Pierre Derome, La belle aventure 
1930
Richard Felciano, Apparition of the Eternal Church 
1931
Richard N. Goodwin, Quiz Show 
1931
Raphael Nussbaum, Pets 
1931
Teal Ames, The Edge of Night 
1931
Billy Wells, Keep Me Company 
1931
Stephanie Elliot,  
1931
Comer Cottrell, Showtime at the Apollo 
1932
Ellen Burstyn, Detroit, actress (Exorcist, Alice Doesn't Live Here) 
1932
Geoff Lawson, Australian cricket player 
1932
Gerard van den Berg, Dutch TV host (Like Father, Like Son) 
1932
Paul Caponigro, American photographer 
1932
Ellen Burstyn, Interstellar 
1932
Ligia Branice, La Jetée 
1932
Pentti Linkola, Nous' hauki puuhun laulamaan 
1932
Hugh X. Lewis, Cottonpickin' Chickenpickers 
1933
Randy Jurgensen, The French Connection 
1933
Krsto Papic, Kad mrtvi zapjevaju 
1933
Klaus Hoser, 3 
1933
Karam Motawie, El Mansy 
1934
Gordon Parks Jr., Super Fly 
1934
Jean Marie Ingels, The Single Girls 
1934
Luigi Petrini, A suon di lupara 
1934
Helena Sacadura Cabral, Episode #1.11 
1935
Jean-Claude Casadesus, composer 
1935
Armando Manzanero, Mission: Impossible III 
1935
Jean-Claude Casadesus, Germinal 
1935
Don Cardwell, Bilko's Small Car 
1936
Martha Layne Collins, Baghdad Ky, (Gov-D-Ky) 
1936
Annette Stroyberg, Les liaisons dangereuses 
1936
Glauco Onorato, Black Sabbath 
1936
Bo Belinsky, Play It to the Bone 
1936
Peter Holmes, Britannia Hospital 
1936
Audrey Maas, Billy Budd 
1936
Patricia de Hilster, Einstein Wrong: The Miracle Year 
1937
Thad Cochran, (Sen-R-Miss) 
1937
Kenneth Colley, Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back 
1937
John Kennedy Toole, The Neon Bible 
1937
Iván Verebély, The Boy in the Striped Pajamas 
1937
István Szilágyi, Sunshine 
1937
Robert Giarratano, Fear City 
1937
Jana Pracharová, A Report on the Party and the Guests 
1937
Boris Pavlenic, Smrt sekretara 
1937
Thad Cochran, Civil War Battlefields 
1937
Anna-Liisa Mesterton, Metsolat - Muistojen joulu 
1938
Terry Kitaen, Tawny Kitaen 
1938
Kálmán ifj. Latabár, Irány Mexikó 
1938
Marty Thau, Downtown 81 
1938
Jean-Louis Schefer, Life Is a Dream 
1939
Peter Kybart, Inside Man 
1939
Nomi Mitty, Macbeth 
1939
Jørn Madsen, Flagermusen 
1939
Herwig Seeböck, Hinterholz 8 
1939
Ksenija Urlicic, Tko je taj Niksa Fulgosi? 
1939
Hans-Ulrich Schlumpf, Der Kongreß der Pinguine 
1939
Mária Kocsis, Episode #1.5 
1939
John A. Utsman, Daytona 500 
1940
Kumar Shahani, writer/director (Kasbam Tarang, Maya Darpan) 
1940
Stan Boardman, English comedian 
1940
Valentin Khovenko, Glaza 
1940
Norman K. Samnick, The Celluloid Closet 
1940
Mike Minor, All My Children 
1940
Kumar Shahani, The Glass Pane 
1940
Stan Boardman, Episode #2.13 
1940
Carole Simpson, Good Morning America 
1940
Dale Davis, The Golden Breed 
1940
Gerry Cheevers, Bobby Orr 
1940
Richard Milton, The Curse of Dracula 
1941
François Brault, À soir on fait peur au monde 
1941
Paul Costa, Buffalo Bills vs. Baltimore Colts 
1941
Janusz Bukowski, Symmetry 
1942
Harry Chapin, NYC, American rock vocalist (Taxi, Cat's in the Cradle) 
1942
Jonathan D Kramer, composer 
1942
Peter Tomarken, Big Bucks: The Press Your Luck Scandal 
1942
Harry Chapin, Last Vegas 
1942
Bill Stewart, 101 Dalmatians 
1942
Steven E. Eyrse, American History X 
1942
Gogó Rojo, La mano de un hombre muerto 
1942
Alex Johnson, 1970 MLB All-Star Game 
1943
Göran Lennmarker, Swedish politician 
1943
Bernard C. Parks, Chief of the Los Angeles Police Department 
1943
Sue Johnston, Brassed Off 
1943
Christopher Wynkoop, Ghostbusters 
1943
Susan Isaacs, Shining Through 
1943
Peter Chatel, Fox and His Friends 
1943
John Ramsey, The 10 Most Fascinating People of 2006 
1943
Paulita Sedgwick, Quartet 
1943
Jürgen Walter, The Break 
1943
Petter Davidson, Who Pulled the Plug? 
1943
Gustaf Sjökvist, The Circle 
1943
Bernard Parks, Loose Lips Sink Relationships 
1944
Jamiel Chagra, American drug trafficker 
1944
Daniel Chorzempa, American organist 
1944
Vincent Baggetta, One Life to Live 
1944
Jimmy Chagra,  
1944
Mino Reitano, Long Lasting Days 
1944
Hanny Vree, Greetings and a Living 
1944
A.J. Antoon, Much Ado About Nothing 
1944
Judith Resnick, Carnival of Blood 
1944
Jonas Hallberg, Vi i femman 
1945
Marion Rung, Finnish singer 
1945
W.D. Richter, Big Trouble in Little China 
1945
Clive Russell, Sherlock Holmes 
1945
Liv Lindeland, Save the Tiger 
1945
Marion Rung, Marion Rung 
1945
Al Woodall, New York Jets vs. Cleveland Browns 
1945
Rosemary, Jovens Pra Frente 
1946
Rosalind Ayres, Titanic 
1946
Sulevi Peltola, Haaveiden kehä 
1946
Kirsti Sparboe, Melodi grand prix 
1946
Olle Ljungberg, Utbryterne 
1946
Annamirl Bierbichler, The Last Hole 
1946
John Dobrynine, Erased 
1946
Kirsti, Episode #1.2 
1946
Corry van Kessel, Red Sien 
1946
Oswald Kneip, Josef Filser - Ein lustiges Spiel mit Ludwig Thoma und seinen Gestalten 
1947
Johnny Bench, Oklahoma City Oklahoma, MLB catcher (Reds) 
1947
Mino Reitano, Italian entertainer 
1947
Peter de Jong, Dutch actor (Maxi-Mini & Maxi) 
1947
Vincent Baggetta, Paterson NJ, actor (Lou-Chicago Story) 
1947
Tony Thomas, American TV and film producer 
1947
James Keach, Waiting for Forever 
1947
Wendy Padbury, The Blood on Satan's Claw 
1947
Johnny Bench, The Baseball Bunch 
1947
Katrine Jensenius, We Shall Overcome 
1947
Mark Thomas McGee, Equinox 
1947
Anne Fine, Mrs. Doubtfire 
1947
Sandy Crawley, The Silent Partner 
1947
Oliver Dragojevic, Novogodisnji specijal 
1947
Tomas Regalado, 2010 NFL Pro Bowl 
1947
Anders Cederholm, På öppen gata 
1948
Gary Morris, Fort Worth Tx, country singer/actor (Colbys) 
1948
Yoko Morishita, prima ballerina (Baterina No Habataki) 
1948
Mads Vinding, Danish bassist 
1948
Tony Thomas, Dead Poets Society 
1948
Gary Morris, Another World 
1948
Phillip Simms, Can't Buy Me Love 
1948
Caroline Cartier, The Nude Vampire 
1948
Francisco Algora, Tiovivo c. 1950 
1948
Spencer Henderson, Steel Magnolias 
1948
Christel Körner, Perseus och sjöodjuret 
1948
Reinaldo Gonzaga, Os Noivos 
1948
Coney van Manen, Van alles het beste 
1948
Maurice Najman, Irma Vep 
1948
Pavol Hammel, V kazdom pocasí 
1949
Tom Waits, California, rocker/song writer (Blue Valentine) 
1949
Tom Waits, Fight Club 
1949
Melanie Vincz, General Hospital 
1949
Jymn Magon, A Goofy Movie 
1949
Tim Purcell, Murder: Ultimate Grounds for Divorce 
1949
Douglas F. Lebrecht, Glengarry Glen Ross 
1949
Gustavo Yankelevich, La casa nostra 
1950
Christopher Beaumont, Listen to Your Heart 
1950
Susanne Schaefer, Nestwärme 
1950
Mark Bramble, Barnum! 
1950
Mohammad Ibn Chambas, Motherland 
1950
Eeva-Riitta Salo, Taivas maasta 
1950
Heikki Railevirta, Jos ei tykätä ni tapetaan 
1950
Cheryl Clark, A Chorus Line 
1950
Aleksandr Vontov, Admiral 
1950
Kathleen Kuhlmann, La Cenerentola 
1951
Henk Temming, Dutch vocalist/keyboardist (Good Cause) 
1951
Vivi Rau, Der må være en sengekant! 
1951
Richard Darbois, B.C. Rock 
1951
Stanley Moore, We Were Soldiers 
1951
Katalin Pitti, Episode #1.84 
1951
Alberto Ruy Sánchez, Episode #1.12 
1951
Henk Temming, Episode #2.148 
1952
Georges Corraface, Greek actor, president of the Thessaloniki International Film Festival 
1952
Susan Collins, American politician, junior senator from Maine 
1952
Georges Corraface, A Touch of Spice 
1952
Andrew A. Ackerman, Dead & Buried 
1952
Eric Caidin, Death Proof 
1952
Volker Lippmann, D-I-M, Deus in Machina 
1952
Susan Collins, Episode dated 5 March 2006 
1952
Amanda Vanstone, Episode #3.2 
1952
Doug Henwood, The American Ruling Class 
1952
Adam Otreba, Skazany na bluesa 
1953
Bertin Osborne, Italian entertainer 
1953
Rickey Young, Cincinnati Bengals vs. Minnesota Vikings 
1953
George O'Hanlon Jr., The Karate Kid, Part II 
1953
Susie Coelho, Breakin' 2: Electric Boogaloo 
1953
Jocelyne Boisseau, Randale 
1953
Xuxa Lopes, Foolish Heart 
1953
Zeru Tao, Sheng huo xiu 
1953
Tara Fields, Ganja & Hess 
1953
Miroslaw Krawczyk, Grzeszny zywot Franciszka Buly 
1954
Gianfranco Jannuzzo, Italian entertainer 
1954
Julie Halston, actress (Juror, Drunks, Addams Family Values) 
1954
Mike Nolan, rocker 
1954
Mark Hofmann, American forger and bomber 
1954
Julie Halston, Addams Family Values 
1954
Bertín Osborne, Episode dated 4 September 2008 
1954
Mike Nolan, Episode #1.1 
1954
Gianfranco Jannuzzo, Giovanna's Father 
1954
Ichiro Furutachi, Rei Kikukawa 
1954
Gad Lerner, Javier Zanetti capitano da Buenos Aires 
1954
Paul Eggington, Talk Dirty to Me 
1954
Rona Doron, Lemon Tree 
1954
Mauri de Castro, No Coração dos Deuses 
1955
Priscilla Barnes, Ft Dix NJ, actress (License to Kill, 3s Company) 
1955
John Watkins, Australian politician 
1955
Irene Ziegler, Safe Haven 
1955
Alessandra Vanzi, The Talented Mr. Ripley 
1955
Michael Maxwell Katz, Fandango 
1955
Michel Goglat, La smala 
1955
Lidia Michaluszek, Tricks 
1955
Mats Flink, Grynnan 
1955
Predrag Markovic, The Professional 
1956
Larry Bird, West Baden, Indiana, NBA star (Boston Celtics, 12-time NBA All Star) 
1956
Mark Rolston, The Shawshank Redemption 
1956
Larry Bird, Magic & Bird: A Courtship of Rivals 
1956
Robert Milicevic, The Incredible Hulk 
1956
Reggie Doss, Los Angeles Rams vs. Chicago Bears 
1956
Anna Soubry, The Great Escape 
1956
Susan Minot, Evening 
1956
Michele Oliveri, Das Angebot 
1956
Valeriy Storozhik, Den polnoluniya 
1956
Rebecca Harms, Gestern war heute noch morgen 
1956
Ozzie Virgil, 1985 MLB All-Star Game 
1957
Geoff "Henry" Lawson, cricketer (Australian fast bowler 1980-89) 
1957
Rohan Jayasekera, cricketer (one Test Sri Lanka v Pakistan 1982) 
1957
Tom Winsor, British lawyer and economic regulator 
1957
Don Gallagher, The Bank Job 
1957
John N. Michaels, Ralph Talk 
1957
Geoff Lawson, 2008 Series C: Heat 9 
1957
Winifred Robinson, North West Tonight 
1957
Markus Kajo, Kettunen (televisio-ohjelma) 
1957
Péter Tarján, Vendégek a tóban 
1957
Valeriy Kukhareshin, Bury Me Behind the Baseboard 
1957
Oswald Sattler, Episode dated 23 July 2011 
1958
Edd Hall, TV announcer (Jay Leno's Tonight Show) 
1958
Rick Rude, American professional wrestler (d. 1999) 
1958
Priscilla Barnes, The Devil's Rejects 
1958
Edd Hall, Episode #9.19 
1958
Rick Rude, Summerslam 
1958
Grazyna Wolszczak, Street Games 
1958
Mel Owens, The Distinguished Gentleman 
1958
Noel Ballantine, Barking Behind Bars 
1959
Salim Yousuf, cricketer (Pakistani wicket-keeper in 32 Tests 1986-90) 
1959
Sergey Mazaev, The Kopeck 
1959
Alison Hart, Hitman Hart: Wrestling with Shadows 
1959
Lorena Da Silva, Forbidden to Forbid 
1959
James P. Gleason, Antebody 
1959
Tracy Wright, Me and You and Everyone We Know 
1959
Barbara Wilshere, Dean Spanley 
1959
Gillian Wright, Calendar Girls 
1959
Bronwyn Thomas, Team Work 
1959
Violeta Cela, Conquest 
1959
Megan Banning, The Pretender 
1959
Ron Preston, The Darcy Act 
1959
Jitka Asterová, Time of the Servants 
1959
Charles Darby, Deconstructing Harry 
1960
Craig Scanlon, English guitarist (The Fall) 
1960
Abdellatif Kechiche, Blue Is the Warmest Color 
1960
David E. Woodley, PictoCrime 
1960
Carl-Kristian Rundman, Linna 
1960
Holger Gotha, Kleopatra 
1960
Wendy Waring, The Producers 
1960
Viktor Alisov, Kod apokalipsisa 
1960
Kamel Benac, Les poubelles boys - Nouveau recyclage 
1960
Erhard Riedlsperger, Die Rosenzüchterin 
1960
Oreste Fiengo, Private Gold 72: Robinson Crusoe on Sin Island 
1960
Antonello Piroso, Unlikely Revolutionaries 
1960
Robert Amper, Raumschiff Highlander II: Captain Norad - Ruler of the Universe 
1960
Giovanna Zucconi, Episode dated 17 January 2010 
1961
Mary Beth Evans, Pasadena CA, actress (Katherine Ashton-Gen Hospital) 
1961
Lisa Fischer, American R&B singer 
1961
Alejandro Awada, The Aura 
1961
Vern Urich, Titanic 
1961
Kevin Ruf, Fun with Dick and Jane 
1961
Jim Townsend, Savage Land 
1961
Paul Fleck, Breaking Dawn 
1961
Takuma Suzuki, Girl Revolution Utena 
1961
Maka Kotto, Lumumba 
1961
Dawn Sears, Bandit: Bandit's Silver Angel 
1961
Chuck Lukios,  
1961
Jacek Grudzien, Tout un hiver sans feu 
1961
Romelia Bellah, Lucky 
1962
Grecia Colmenares, Italian entertainer 
1962
Angel Kelly, Sweat 
1962
Grecia Colmenares, Topacio 
1962
Andrew Hale, Scott Pilgrim vs. the World 
1962
Ólafía Hrönn Jónsdóttir, Jar City 
1962
Michael Ambrose, Furious 7 
1962
Jaume Arteman, Casino Royale 
1962
Karen Murray, Glam Rock/Queer as Folk 
1962
Carolin Otto, Der Weisse Rabe - Max Mannheimer 
1962
Pedro Tudela, Intervenção na Memória 
1962
Peregrine Beckman, King of the Hill 
1962
Steve Cohen, Terminator 2: Judgment Day 
1962
Julian Swann, Fair Game 
1963
Barbara Weathers, vocalist (Atlantic Star-Touch a 4 Leaf Clover) 
1963
Kristi Albers, El Paso TX, LPGA golfer (1993 Sprint Classic) 
1963
Theo Snelders, former Dutch footballer 
1963
Randall Einhorn, Waiting for Dutch 
1963
Jennifer Calvert, Earthsea 
1963
Dale Waddington, Vacancy 
1963
Kevin Stapleton, One Life to Live 
1963
Marek Bojsza, Saving Private Ryan 
1963
Michael Luceri, The Astronaut's Wife 
1963
Katsuya Terada, Blood: The Last Vampire 
1963
Claudia Brücken, A Most Wanted Man 
1963
Marit Åslein, Episode #1.1 
1963
Philippe Donzelot, Cas de conscience 
1963
Corinne Maier, Episode dated 15 December 2010 
1963
Eduardo de la Puente, Recurso Natural 
1963
Alexander Kukelka, Ameisen - Die heimliche Weltmacht 
1963
Sergei Priakin, Flames 88-89 
1964
Duncan Miller, rocker (Blue Mercedes-Rich & Famous) 
1964
Mike Nolan, rocker (Bucks Fizz-My Camera Never Lies) 
1964
Peter Laviolette, Norwood Mass, US hockey defenseman (Olympics-1994) 
1964
Roberta Close, Brazilian model 
1964
Tadao Uematsu, Japanese racing driver 
1964
Patrick Fabian, The Last Exorcism 
1964
Eidan Hanzei, Crank: High Voltage 
1964
Curtis Hughes, Episode #2.41 
1964
Werner Brix, Silentium 
1964
Rik Panero, Into the Wild 
1964
Mark Antill, S.I.C.K. Serial Insane Clown Killer 
1964
Philip Katsikas, The Chronicles of Riddick 
1964
Michèl Keller, Nie im Leben 
1964
Benoit Runel, Molly, Star-Racer 
1964
Yves Camdeborde, Episode dated 8 November 2014 
1964
Ilse Aigner, Deutschland XXL - Brauchen wir Steuern auf Dickmacher? 
1964
Peter Laviolette, Head Games 
1964
Rick Fenney, Chicago Bears vs. Minnesota Vikings 
1964
Polo Silguero, Snake Tales 
1965
Peter Draisaitl, Karvina CZE, hockey forward (Team Germany 1998) 
1965
Colin Hendry, Scottish footballer 
1965
Cathy Scorsese, The Departed 
1965
Jeffrey Wright, Casino Royale 
1965
Teruyuki Kagawa, Tokyo Sonata 
1965
James McMann, Expired 
1965
Leslie Sharp, Animal Attraction 
1965
Dirk Stermann, Episode #1.278 
1965
Zacharias Preen, Estelle 
1965
Toshinori Omi, Hachi-ko 
1965
Gem Archer, Oasis: Familiar to Millions 
1965
Jeff Dickinson, The Raven at Rue Morgue 
1965
Edgar P. Davis, Pittsburgh 
1965
Petra Buzková, Episode dated 29 April 2005 
1965
Colin Hendry, Episode dated 14 February 2015 
1965
Dan Sweeney, Tequila Mockingbird 
1966
C Thomas Howell, Los Angeles California, actor (Red Dawn, Tank, Soul Man) 
1966
Shinichi Itoh, Japanese motorcycle racer 
1966
C. Thomas Howell, E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial 
1966
Curtis Fairchild, Gospel Good, Gospel Bad, Gospel Ugly 
1966
Matthew Baker, The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey 
1966
Kyle Kraska, The Big Tease 
1966
Craig Moore, Mason's Dirty TriXXX 2: Necessary Roughness 
1966
Louise Post, Touch 
1966
David D. Scott, Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest 
1966
Marielle van Sauers, Suite 16 
1966
Kazue Itô, Bu su 
1966
Brian Balog, Paranormal Proof 
1966
Marco Guidone, Heaven 
1966
Gerald Arp, Episode #1.952 
1966
Daril Anthes, Merely Players 
1967
Tino Martinez, Tampa FL, 1st baseman (Seattle Mariner, NY Yankees) 
1967
Vaclav Chalupa, Czechoslovakia, rower (Henley Royal Regatta 1989) 
1967
Lucia Rijker, Million Dollar Baby 
1967
Bryan Johnson, My Favorite Munster 
1967
Danny Hassel, A Nightmare on Elm Street 5: The Dream Child 
1967
Derrick Borte, The Joneses 
1967
Arcelia Ramírez, Cilantro y perejil 
1967
Anton Yakovlev, The Beat That My Heart Skipped 
1967
David Planell, Siete mesas de billar francés 
1967
Thomas A. Morgan, Storied Streets 
1967
Brett Arthur, Episode #7.3 
1967
Gina Fortunato, Walk the Line 
1967
Tino Martinez, Phil Ivey/The Captain/Torture Swim 
1967
Maria Calabrese, The Who's Tommy, the Amazing Journey 
1967
Biagio Fersini, The Legend of 1900 
1967
Melissa Blades, Sooner Magic 
1967
Cathrine Marchen Asmussen, Drengelejren 
1967
Sutthipong Sitthijamroenkhun, The Iron Ladies 
1967
Manuel Iglesias, Efecto dominó 
1967
K. Raven Rozier, Soldiers in the Shadows 
1967
Phomsit Sitthijamroenkhun, The Iron Ladies 
1968
Cammy Myler, Plattsburgh NY, luger (Olympics-1994) 
1968
Keith Goganious, NFL linebacker (Jacksonville Jaguars) 
1968
Melissa Iverson, Anoka Minn, rower (Olympics-96) 
1968
Ricky Ervins, NFL running back (SF 49ers) 
1968
Tom Myslinski, NFL guard (Jacksonville Jaguars, Pittsburgh Steelers) 
1968
Mark Geyer, Australian rugby league footballer 
1968
Greg Ayres, The Special-Squad's Frontline Man! Break Gurudo's Spell 
1968
Daniel Pagan, A Beautiful Mind 
1968
Tom A. Haug, Episode #22.35 
1968
Eva Maria Marold, Episode #1.361 
1968
Kari Arffman, Siperian Nero! 
1968
Denis Bardiau, Le coach 
1968
Alexander Preuss-Kabel, Der Amokläufer - Aus Spiel wird Ernst 
1969
Sabine Hack, West Germany, tennis star 
1969
Patrice O'Neal, 25th Hour 
1969
Richard Sears, Bongwater 
1969
Erika Amato, Smack 
1969
Heather Binion, Sleepaway Camp II: Unhappy Campers 
1969
Charissa Saverio, Go 
1969
Marie Verdi, Est - Ouest 
1969
Tai Ellis, Hot 50+ 24 
1969
Coralie Stevens, Un orage immobile 
1969
Curtis Hall, Wicked Spring 
1969
Liviu Marcu, Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengeance 
1969
Gianluca Russo, Le magare 
1969
Samuel Sharmat, Episode #1.14193 
1970
Courtney Browne, cricketer (West Indies Test wicket-keeper 1995) 
1970
Ed Robinson, WLAF linebacker (Frankfurt Galaxy) 
1970
Rob Olson, Victoria BC, Canadian Tour golfer (1990 Newlands Open) 
1970
Damien Rice, Closer 
1970
Chris Evans, Reality Sex 
1970
Cam Cannon, A Haunting at Silver Falls 
1970
Yasufumi Hayashi, Godzilla vs. Destoroyah 
1970
Antony Stone, Lord of War 
1970
Steve Suissa, Ronin 
1970
Natália Nagy, Csinibaba 
1970
Anne Somers, Kiekeboe: Het witte bloed 
1970
Lindy Layton, Me, Myself & Irene 
1970
Joseph Osborn, A Life Less Ordinary 
1970
Carmen Campuzano, Derecho de admisión 
1970
Lorinzo McCoy, Camp Red 
1970
Shaker Khoury, Executive Target 
1970
Ana Barata, Shit Happens 
1970
Raphael Williams, Blaxican Brothers 
1970
Radoslaw Poplonikowski, Jack Strong 
1970
Shawn Hunt, The Shrieking 
1971
Ben Atkins, NYC, fencer-epee (Olympics-96) 
1971
Mauricio Hadad, Cali Colombia, tennis star (1995 Bermuda) 
1971
Vladimir Akopian, Armenian chess player 
1971
Chasey Lain, Orgazmo 
1971
Charlotte Kyle, Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest 
1971
Michael Parmelee, Bride Wars 
1971
Stine Varvin, Kjell universell 
1971
Carmen Becerra, Perdida 
1971
Art Pickering, Millennium 
1971
Danielle Netzinger, Forces of Nature 
1971
Agnieszka Michalska, Lokatorzy 
1971
DJ Stefanich, 21 
1971
Eva Wittenzellner, Das Zimmer im Spiegel 
1971
Tom Meuldermans, In the Shadow of the Harbour 
1971
Marc Alan Waugh, Forget About It 
1971
Giulio De Vita, Il Mantello di Carta 
1971
Charles J. Wiltraut, Vic 
1971
Stephanie D'Abruzzo, BioShock Infinite 
1972
Bobby Schoonens, soccer player (RKC) 
1972
Clay Shiver, corner (Dallas Cowboys) 
1972
Jordi Buritlo, Spain, tennis star 
1972
Kevin Dogins, corner (Tampa Bay Buccaneers) 
1972
Sunny, [Tamara Fytch], WWF model 
1972
Hermann Maier, Austrian skier 
1972
Tammy Lynn Sytch, American professional wrestler 
1972
Christa Campbell, Drive Angry 
1972
Jennifer Cobb, The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 1 
1972
Jennifer Syme, Lost Highway 
1972
Tammy Sytch, WCW Slamboree 
1972
Mi-seon Jeon, Mother 
1972
Daniel Gottschalk, Trade 
1972
Olka Horila, Nalle, Jorma ja Abdi 
1972
Vanya Rose, Mr. Nobody 
1972
Robert W. Filion, Cardboard 
1972
Christina Capra, 24 Hour Diner 
1972
János Gyuriska, Hungarian Vagabond 
1972
Hermann Maier, Hermann Maier: Meine Heimat - Rund um den Hahnenkamm 
1972
Dara Rolins, Ceská Miss 2011