Today in History - Famous Birthdays - August 7th

← Jul Sep → August

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on August 7th

1904Ralph Bunche, Detroit Michigan, founder/diplomat (UN) (Nobel 1950), (d. 1971)

1560Elizabeth Báthory, Nyírbátor, Hungarian countess and serial killer

1975Charlize Theron, Transvaal, South Africa, actress (The Cider House Rules, Monster)

1876Mata Hari, [Margaretha G Zelle], dancer/courtesan/spy (WW I)

August 7th Birthdays
Date Event
317
Flavius Julius Constantius II, Emperor Egypt/Byzantine/Rome (337-61) 
1282
Princess Elizabeth of Rhuddlan (d. 1316) 
1533
Alonso de Ercilla y Zúñiga, Basque soldier and poet (d. 1595) 
1560
Elizabeth Báthory, Nyírbátor, Hungarian countess and serial killer 
1574
Robert Dudley, styled Earl of Warwick, English writer (d. 1649) 
1598
Georg Stiernhielm, "father of Swedish poetry" (Hercules) 
1726
James Bowdoin, American Revolutionary leader and politician (d. 1790) 
1742
Nathanael Greene, American Revoluntionary War General 
1746
Daniel W Wyttenbach, Dutch classical/historian 
1751
Wilhelmina FS, Princess of Prussia/Orange/wife of Willem V 
1779
Carl Ritter, cofounder of modern science of geography 
1779
Louis de Freycinet, French explorer (d. 1842) 
1783
John Heathcoat, inventor (lace-making machinery) 
1783
Princess Amelia of the United Kingdom (d. 1810) 
1816
Carit Etlar, The Musketeers 
1818
Henry Charles Litolff, French composer/pianist 
1823
Faustina Hasse Hodges, composer 
1826
Carl AE Ahlqvist, [A Oksanen], Finnish poet (Suomalainen Runousoppi) 
1829
Thomas Ewing Jr, Major General, Bvt (Union volunteers), died in 1896 
1833
Powell Clayton, Brigadier General (Union volunteers)/(Gov-R-Ark) 
1836
Evander McIvor Law, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1920 
1839
Sam Lucas, Uncle Tom's Cabin 
1844
Auguste Michel-Lévy, French geologist (d. 1911) 
1852
Max Laurence, The Eyes of the Mummy 
1855
Stanley J. Weyman, Under the Red Robe 
1856
Lew Dockstader, Dan 
1859
Ilija Stanojevic-Cica, Ulrih Celjski i Vladislav Hunjadi 
1859
William Wandahl, Et Justitsmord 
1860
Alan Leo, British astrologer (d. 1917) 
1861
Robert Disney,  
1862
Victoria of Baden, Queen of Sweden (d. 1931) 
1862
Drottning Viktoria, Grundstensnedlæggelse ved Gustav Adolfs Kirke 
1863
Alfred Sutro, A Society Scandal 
1867
Emil Nolde, [Hansen], German painter/graphic artist 
1867
Hattie Buskirk, The Widow Dangerous 
1868
Granville Bantock, English composer/conductor (Hebridean Symphony) 
1868
Ladislaus Bortkiewicz, Russian mathematician (d. 1931) 
1868
Granville Bantock, Macbeth 
1868
Amanda Lindner, I by Day, You by Night 
1869
Frederick A. Thomson, The Sign of the Cross 
1869
Huntley Wright, The Little Father of the Wilderness 
1870
19 kittens, born to Tarawood Antigone (4 still born) 
1870
Jozef Brems, Flemish apostole (vicar of Denmark) 
1870
Gustav Krupp von Bohlen und Halbach, Der Krupp-Komplex 
1871
Émile Dehelly, Love and Science 
1872
Andries C D de Graeff, governor-general of Neth Indies (1926-31) 
1875
Phillips Smalley, Hand That Rocks the Cradle 
1876
Mata Hari, [Margaretha G Zelle], dancer/courtesan/spy (WW I) 
1876
Mata Hari,  
1876
Agnes Nyrop-Christensen, Komtessan Charlotte 
1876
Ulla Johansen, Blind Justice 
1877
Ulrich Salchow, Swedish figure skater (d. 1949) 
1877
Karel Van Rijn, De storm in het leven 
1877
Ulrich Salchow, Animated Weekly, No. 52 
1878
Bert Howard, It's a Wonderful Life 
1879
J J Kotze, South African cricket fast bowler (1902-07) 
1879
Edvin Stenström, Suursalon häät 
1880
Ernst Laqueur, chemist/pharmacology/psychology (sexual hormones) 
1880
Polly Koß, Concert in Tirol 
1881
François Darlan,  
1881
Jean Darlan, At the Front in North Africa with the U.S. Army 
1882
Vera Lindstrøm, The Great Bank Robbery 
1883
J Ringelnatz, writer 
1883
Greta Meyer, The Great Waltz 
1883
Reinald Werrenrath, Ding Dong School 
1883
Retta Palmer, Two Tars 
1883
Joachim Ringelnatz, Sea Dog's Devotion 
1883
Clifford Marle, The Adventures of Lieutenant Daring R.N.: In a South American Port 
1883
Hans Caspar von Zobeltitz, Kora Terry 
1884
Billie Burke [Mary William Ethelbert Appleton], Washington, DC, American actress (The Wizard of Oz, Merrily We Live) 
1884
Billie Burke, The Wizard of Oz 
1885
Gordon Harker, London England, actor (Facts of Love, Champagne) 
1885
Gordon Harker, The Farmer's Wife 
1885
Sydney Howard, Fame 
1886
Louis Hazeltine, inventor (neutrodyne circuit, making radio possible) 
1886
Edward Spears, The Sorrow and the Pity 
1886
Bill McKechnie, 1949 MLB All-Star Game 
1886
Gustav Mahncke, Patriots 
1887
Jan HA Eman, Aruban politician 
1887
Luckey Roberts, composer 
1887
Hermann Rauschning, The Hitler Gang 
1887
Edward Sowders, Foolish Wives 
1887
Anna Elisabeth Weihrauch, Es lebe die Liebe 
1888
George Sweeney, A Streetcar Named Desire 
1888
Bert Tuey, The Plain Truth 
1888
Lajos Kemenes, Tavasz a télben 
1889
Pierre Finaly, Pas de femmes 
1889
H. Saxon-Snell, A Peep Behind the Scenes 
1890
Elizabeth Gurley Flynn, The Passaic Textile Strike 
1895
Edward Gill, baseball player 
1897
Franz J Weinrich, [Heinrich Lerse], German writer (Himmlisches) 
1899
Ricci Riano, England 
1900
Taylor Caldwell, novelist 
1901
Ann Harding, American actress (d. 1981) 
1903
Louis Leakey, Kabete Kenya, anthropologist (1964 Richard Hooper Medal), (d. 1972) 
1903
Saburo Moroi, composer 
1904
Ralph Bunche, Detroit Michigan, founder/diplomat (UN) (Nobel 1950), (d. 1971) 
1906
Gerhard Frommel, composer 
1907
Ben Carter, NYC, actor (Dark Alibi, Dressed to Kill) 
1907
Albert Kotin, American abstract painter (d. 1980) 
1909
Albert H. Morehead, I'll Buy That 
1909
Stanislaw Lipinski, Pawel i Gawel 
1909
Harry Seltzer, Knicker's World 
1909
Giuseppe Dessì, Il disertore 
1909
Jyrki Mikkonen, Isoviha 
1910
Freddie Slack, The Sky's the Limit 
1910
Hans Held, Der Störenfried 
1910
Jens Dennow, Op med humøret 
1910
Guy Lacourt, Therese and Isabelle 
1910
Hisao Itô, Come See the Paradise 
1911
R Nicholas Ray, Galesville WI, director (Rebel Without a Cause) 
1911
Nicholas Ray, Rebel Without a Cause 
1911
Walter Sheets, The Jungle Book 
1911
Mathias Matthies, Das Traumschiff 
1911
Eli Benneweis, The Circus World Championships 
1911
Bob Ferrey, Young Eagles 
1912
Joseph Sistrom, Pocketful of Miracles 
1912
Sinclair Lott, The Savage Eye 
1912
Jenö Beamter, Szerencsés Dániel 
1912
Bill Duncalf, The Epic That Never Was 
1913
George Van Eps, American guitarist (d. 1998) 
1913
George Van Eps, Art City 1: Making It in Manhattan 
1913
Nancy Seear, Episode dated 2 May 1991 
1913
Jim Simmons, NHLPA Hockey '93 
1914
Ted Moore, South Africa, cinematographer (James Bond) 
1914
Ted Moore, Goldfinger 
1914
Phyllis Crane, Three Little Pigskins 
1914
June Travis, Monster a-Go Go 
1914
Allan Snyder, Rosemary's Baby 
1914
Fernando Cerchio, La buona fortuna 
1914
Ester Toivonen, The Scapegoat 
1914
Spartak Bagashvili, Shadows of Forgotten Ancestors 
1914
Alfred Laszowski, Zofia Nalkowska - Zycie i twórczosc 
1914
James Van Allen, Giants 
1914
Vojtech Cach, DS 70 nevyjizdi 
1914
Paul Martia Sr., Heartbeeps 
1914
Ann Maud Henry, The Magic Life 
1915
Herminia Franco, Amalia 
1915
Rafael Solana, The Black Widow 
1915
Murlin Powers, Forgotten Babies 
1916
Kay Williams, The Actress 
1916
Kermit Love, The Muppet Movie 
1916
P.L. Santoshi, Barsaat Ki Raat 
1916
Óscar Acúrcio, O Leão da Estrela 
1916
Majken Torkeli, Kungajakt 
1917
Budd Lynch, Hockey's Greatest Era: 1942-1967 
1917
Horia Lovinescu, Meandre 
1918
Cees Buddingh', Dutch poet/writer/interpreter 
1918
Jane Adams, House of Dracula 
1918
Rose Power, Cash and Carry 
1918
Andrée Clément, Dieu a besoin des hommes 
1918
Gorden C. Zahn, Der Fall Jägerstätter 
1919
John Hogan, Lowes, Kentucky, chemist (discovered methods of producing polypropylene), (d. 2012) 
1919
Gerhard Becker, The 1,000 Eyes of Dr. Mabuse 
1919
'Indian' Jack Jacobs, Triple Threat 
1919
Eric Nord, The Hypnotic Eye 
1919
Keijo Virtamo, Episode #2.1 
1919
Dako Dakovski, Pod igoto 
1919
Kim Borg, Episode dated 9 December 1966 
1919
Abel Escoto, Sophia de Mello Breyner Andresen 
1919
Bertha Moss, The Exterminating Angel 
1919
Marc Snegoff, Agent for H.A.R.M. 
1920
Jan Walravens, Flemish writer (Motionless at Sea) 
1920
Patrick Hawley, Paint Your Wagon 
1920
Fred Phillips, Hello: A Portrait of Leslie Phillips 
1920
Bob Cottle, The Ruff & Reddy Show 
1920
Mel Diamond, Wally's Girl Trouble 
1920
György Radnay, Denevér 
1920
Harry Arnold, Invasion of the Animal People 
1921
Karel Husa, Prague Czechoslovakia, composer (Trojan Women) 
1921
M J bin Gorion, writer 
1921
Manitas de Plata, Gypsy guitarist 
1921
Manitas De Plata, After Hours 
1921
Espanita Cortez, The Girl in the Bikini 
1921
Susanne Zeller-Hirzel, Die Widerständigen. Zeugen der Weißen Rose 
1921
Richard Dougherty, Madigan 
1921
Warren Covington, Stuart Saves His Family 
1921
Nando Martellini, I marziani hanno 12 mani 
1921
Eithne Flynn, Sanctuary 
1921
Wiktor Budzynski, Weekendy 
1921
Carlo Volontè, Sabbia e ferro 
1922
Pierre Trabaud, 'Round Midnight 
1922
Tad Alexander, Rasputin and the Empress 
1922
Richard Holland, As the World Turns 
1922
Dotty Saulter, I Was Here When You Left Me 
1922
Boy Lornsen, Wat Recht is, mutt Recht bliewen 
1922
Semyon Ushakov, Vstuplenie 
1922
Ernest Withers, The Murder of Emmett Till 
1922
André Ruellan, The Troubles of Alfred 
1922
Gloria Holly, Five Minutes to Live 
1923
Karen Randle, Mysterious Island 
1923
Curt A. Tichy, Hartlgasse 16a 
1923
Greg Valtierra, Just Before Dawn 
1923
Ryôtarô Shiba, Taboo 
1923
Janina Hartwig, Mis Uszatek 
1923
Peter Collins, Patty Meets a Celebrity 
1924
Adrian Ricard, I, Robot 
1924
Kenneth Kendall, Buckinghamshire/Middlesex - ITV Telethon 
1924
Dixon Lademan, Walter Brennan 
1924
Coralie Neville, The Adelaide Arabs 
1924
Jean Dorst, Winged Migration 
1924
Leonhard Reinirkens, Die Leute vom Domplatz 
1924
Slawomir Matczak, Kardiogram 
1925
Felice Bryant, Milwaukee, rock writer (Bye Bye Love) 
1925
Julian Orbon De Soto, composer 
1925
M. S. Swaminathan, Indian scientist 
1925
Georgia Lee, The Restless Ones 
1925
Jochen Thomas, Lieber guter Weihnachtsmann 
1925
James Cole, Home Alone 2: Lost in New York 
1925
Veljko Marinkovic, Tesna koza 
1925
Felice Bryant, Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull 
1925
John Gluck, Mermaids 
1925
Julian Orbon, The Damned United 
1925
Vladimir Zarubin, Once Upon a Time there Lived a Dog 
1925
Art Laboe, Colors 
1925
David Hayes, Second Effort 
1925
Boris Runge, The Lonely White Sail 
1925
Ilona Koivisto, Kuusi nocturnoa 
1926
Amo Houghton, (Rep-R-New York) 
1926
Stan Freberg, Los Angeles California, satirist/ad executive/cartoon voice (Bertie) 
1926
Stan Freberg, Lady and the Tramp 
1926
Anthony Kramreither, All in Good Taste 
1926
Sue Kaufman, Diary of a Mad Housewife 
1927
Carl Switzer, IL, actor (Alfalfa-Our Gang) 
1927
Edwin W Edwards, (Gov-La) 
1927
Art Houtteman, American baseball player (d. 2003) 
1927
Carl 'Alfalfa' Switzer, The Defiant Ones 
1927
Robert Moore, Murder by Death 
1927
Edwin Edwards, Mandingo 
1927
Roy Palmer, Bing Crosby and Dean Martin Present High Hopes 
1927
Alfredo Angeli, The Strange Night 
1927
Miroslav Belovic, Dijalog o monodrami 
1927
Ivetta Kiselyova, Andrey i zloy charodey 
1927
Jirí Malásek, My Brother Has a Cute Brother 
1927
Werner Mittenzwei, Geist und Macht 
1927
Art Houtteman, Game 3 
1927
George Busbee, Smokey and the Bandit 
1928
Amazing [James] Randi, Toronto Ontario, skeptic magician (Nova) 
1928
Herbert H Bateman, (Rep-R-Virginia) 
1928
Romeo Muller, American screenwriter (d. 1992) 
1928
James Randi, An Honest Liar 
1928
Romeo Muller, Rudolph, the Red-Nosed Reindeer 
1928
Helen Vita, Cabaret 
1928
Betty Walker, Exodus 
1928
David E. Blewitt, Ghostbusters 
1928
Herb Reed, Girls Town 
1928
Betsy Byars, The Pinballs 
1928
Marcello Minerbi, Gunman of One Hundred Crosses 
1928
Stephen Marlowe, Captain Video and His Video Rangers 
1929
Don Larsen, pitcher (NY Yankees), on what must have been a perfect day 
1929
James Pilditch, designer 
1929
Richard T Schulze, (Rep-R-PA, 1975- ) 
1929
Ruth Carter-Stapleton, Plains Ga, 1st sister/evangelist 
1929
Don Larsen, American baseball player 
1929
Michael Masters, Sssssss 
1929
Rand Harper, Rear Window 
1929
Gloria Browne, It Never Rains 
1929
Don Larsen, Episode dated 8 October 1956 
1929
Gheorghe Viorel Todan, Portile albastre ale orasului 
1929
Zuzanna Helska, The Collector 
1929
Yuri Chernichenko, Nadezhda i opora 
1929
Arrigo Petacco, Il prefetto di ferro 
1930
Velio Tormis, composer 
1930
Sergio Fantoni, Von Ryan's Express 
1930
Gene Marum, Soylent Green 
1930
Alan Howard, The Death Merchant 
1930
Doris D. Edwards, The Deep End 
1930
Veljo Tormis, Kevade 
1930
Buddy Schwab, Thoroughly Modern Millie 
1930
Roger Van Haverbeke, Albert Deacon's Discovery 
1931
Charles E. Rice, American legal scholar and author 
1931
Ivan Hercigonja, Muha 
1931
Adele Lamont, The Brain That Wouldn't Die 
1931
Jack Good, Mary's Incredible Dream 
1931
Per Åhlin, Dunderklumpen! 
1931
Günter Lampe, Miss Sara Sampson 
1931
Luther Dixon, Office Space 
1931
Hranislav Rasic, Cajtnot 
1932
Ann Harding, US, actress (East is West, Janie) 
1932
Maria M L "Marijke" Bakker, Dutch actress (Mammaloe-Pipo the Clown) 
1932
Abebe Bikila, Ethiopian marathon runner (Olympic-gold-1960, 64) 
1932
Maurice Rabb, Jr., American ophthalmologist 
1932
Edward Hardwicke, British actor 
1932
Edward Hardwicke, Elizabeth 
1932
Tap Canutt, The Last Hard Men 
1932
Jenny Craig, Episode dated 3 April 2004 
1932
Abebe Bikila, Tokyo Olympiad 
1932
Maria Schroeder, The General and the Sergeant 
1932
Jock Livingston, Star! 
1932
Rien Poortvliet, David the Gnome 
1932
Djordje Nikolic, The Twelve Chairs 
1932
Marijke Bakker, Pipo de clown en de piraten van toen 
1932
Fernand Guiot, The Wing or Thigh? 
1932
Hideo Sunazuka, Godzilla vs. the Sea Monster 
1932
Robert Dietl, The Seventh Continent 
1932
Picolette, The Twilight Girls 
1932
Tony Holland,  
1932
Derek Clark, Two Into One 
1933
Jerry [Eugene] Pournelle, US, sci-fi author (Mercenary, Red Dragon) 
1933
Matti Kuusla, The Cold Old Days 
1933
Friedhelm Ptok, Kartoffeln mit Stippe 
1933
Igor Komarov, 20-e dekabrya 
1933
Jerry Pournelle, Janissaries 
1933
Elinor Ostrom, Nobel Highlights 
1934
Steve Ihnat, In Like Flint 
1934
Richard Levinson, Murder, She Wrote 
1934
Carlton Johnson, The Wiz 
1934
Marija Kohn, On the Path 
1934
Inga Sarri, Wolf 
1934
Sándor Simó, My Father's Happy Years 
1934
Ljubisa Kozomara, The Rats Woke Up 
1934
Edit Soós, Do You Know Sunday-Monday 
1934
Hanna Zembrzuska, Warszawska syrena 
1935
Yoná Magalhães, Black God, White Devil 
1935
Lee Corso, The Waterboy 
1935
Jennie Ventriss, Stuck 
1935
Lewis Gordon, Comin' at Ya! 
1935
Rahsaan Roland Kirk, Calendar Girls 
1935
Richard F. Dalton, Dementia 13 
1935
Igor Hrabinský, 2. díl 
1935
Thomas Schiestl, Zwei Finger einer Hand 
1935
Chet Forte, Rollergames 
1936
Charles Pope, US soul singer (Tams-Hey Girl Don't Bother Me) 
1936
Rahsaan Kirk, Roland rocker 
1936
Richard L[ouis] Tierney, US, sci-fi author (Winds of Zarr) 
1936
Joonee Gamboa, The Year of Living Dangerously 
1936
Heikki Kahila, Eurovision laulukilpailu 1982 - Suomen karsinta 
1936
Jim Page, Snakebite 
1936
Olney São Paulo, O Grito da Terra 
1936
Joachim von Mengershausen, Wings of Desire 
1936
Mikhail Ryk, Rassledovaniye 
1936
Hiroshi Masuoka, Robby the Rascal 
1936
Joy Cowley, The Silent One 
1936
Stefan Tsanev, Poslednata duma 
1936
James Page, Car Crashes 
1936
Valeri Isakov, Alyy kamen 
1937
Don Wilson, cricketer (England slow left-armer between 1963-71) 
1937
Merwin Goldsmith, Rounders 
1937
Ursula Sieg, Drei Wochen im Dock 
1937
Folker Bohnet, The Bridge 
1937
John Kuipers, Haan en fuchsia's 
1937
Lothar Gerber, King Thrushbeard 
1937
Magic Slim, A Love Song for Bobby Long 
1937
Ivaylo Trenchev, Baseynat 
1938
Dewi Lorwerth Ellis Bebb, rugby international/journalist 
1938
Helen Caldicott, Melbourne Australia, physician/anti-war activist 
1938
Zeme North, Zotz! 
1938
Edwin Gregson, The Naked and the Dead 
1938
Nabila El Sayed, Gharib fi Bayti 
1938
Earleen Bergeron, The Man in the Moon 
1938
Esther Mellinger, O Homem do Corpo Fechado 
1938
Hisaya Itô, Ghidorah, the Three-Headed Monster 
1938
Heinz Rudolf Unger, Zwölfeläuten 
1938
Helen Caldicott, If You Love This Planet 
1938
Camila Amado, Amélia 
1938
Henrik Poulsen, Et stykke på vej 
1938
Giorgetto Giugiaro, Roger Corman's Frankenstein Unbound 
1939
Verna Bloom, Lynn MA, actress (After Hours, Badge 373) 
1939
Anjanette Comer, American actress 
1939
Anjanette Comer, The Appaloosa 
1939
Sue Lloyd, The Ipcress File 
1939
Verna Bloom, High Plains Drifter 
1939
Beverly Powers, Breakfast at Tiffany's 
1939
Bill Lithgow, Inheritance 
1939
Adrienne Bourbeau, The Funhouse 
1939
Cara Burgess, The Manhandlers 
1939
Mirza Idrizovic, Miris dunja 
1939
Bronislav Poloczek, Cerní baroni 
1939
Mickey Kantor, The War Room 
1939
Skippy Wanders, The Loves of Edgar Allan Poe 
1939
Vyacheslav Yegorov, The Princess and the Pea 
1939
Auli Poutiainen, Joulukuusivarkaat 
1940
Marlyn Mason, San Fernando Cal, actress (Making It, Peyton Place) 
1940
Tom Barlow, (Rep-D-Kentucky) 
1940
Jean-Luc Dehaene, Belgian politician 
1940
Marlyn Mason, The Trouble with Girls 
1940
Duggie Brown, Kes 
1940
Jean-Luc Dehaene, Episode #1.7 
1940
Uwe Nettelbeck, Der kleine Godard an das Kuratorium junger deutscher Film 
1941
Thomas F Hartnett, (Rep-R-SC, 1981-86) 
1941
Evi Marandi, Planet of the Vampires 
1941
Volkert Kraeft, Bratkartoffeln inbegriffen 
1941
Klaus-Jürgen Steinmann, Downfall 
1941
Howard Johnson, Malcolm X 
1941
Fred Lawrence, Episode #1.8 
1941
Celso Lafer, Vera 
1942
Anjanette Comer, Dawson Tx, actress (Baby, Lepke) 
1942
B J Thomas, Hugo, Oklahoma, American singer (Raindrops, Growing Pains Theme) 
1942
Garrison Keillor, Minn, PBS radio personality (Prairie Home Companion) 
1942
Masa Saito, wrestler (AWA/WWF/NJPW/CWFI) 
1942
Tobin Bell, American actor 
1942
Carlos Monzón, Argentine boxer 
1942
Caetano Veloso, Brazilian musician 
1942
Garrison Keillor, A Prairie Home Companion 
1942
B.J. Thomas, Forrest Gump 
1942
Tobin Bell, Saw II 
1942
Caetano Veloso, Nacho Libre 
1942
Michele Massimo Tarantini, Massacre in Dinosaur Valley 
1942
Carlos Monzón, Macho Killers 
1942
Jerry Rush, Paper Lion 
1942
Niels Andersen, Stealing Rembrandt 
1942
Siegfried Held, Ballspielverein Borussia 09 e.V. Dortmund gegen TSV 1860 München 
1942
David Rubinson, Apocalypse Now 
1943
Alain Corneau, director (Choice of Arms) 
1943
Lana Cantrell, Sydney, Australia, singer (Those Were the Days) 
1943
Giorgio Alverà, Italy, bobsledder (WC 1975 gold), (d. 2013) 
1943
Alain Corneau, Tous les matins du monde 
1943
Lana Cantrell, Episode #1.33 
1943
Keiko Yamamoto, The Girl Who Leapt Through Time 
1943
Kirill Kavadarkov, Silna voda 
1944
David Rasche, St Louis MO, actor (Sledge Hammer) 
1944
John Glover, Kingston NY, actor (52 Pick-Up, Something Special) 
1944
Robert Mueller, Director of the FBI (Federal Bureau of Investigation) 
1944
David Rasche, Burn After Reading 
1944
John Glover, RoboCop 2 
1944
Gloria Edwards, Which Way Is Up? 
1944
Dave Hager, Catch Me If You Can 
1944
Serge Lazareff, Home and Away 
1944
Vincent Malle, Damage 
1944
Robert Mueller, Retaliation... Will Not Be Tolerated/Billy Crystal/Jackpot Justice 
1944
Patricia Gallimore, ...Artemis..8..1.... 
1944
Robert S. Mueller III, National Geographic: The FBI 
1944
Barton Kaitz, What Do You Say to a Naked Lady? 
1945
Alan Page, NFL defensive tackle (Minnesota Vikings) 
1945
Kerry Chater, rocker (Gary Puckett & Union Gap-Young Girl) 
1945
Patrice Mestral, composer 
1945
Kenny Ireland, Crossing the Line 
1945
Caroline Cellier, Farinelli 
1945
Graeme Blundell, Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith 
1945
Alan Page, Super Bowl XXXIV 
1945
John Gilliam, Super Bowl IX 
1945
Hans Otto Bisgaard, Dalton 
1945
Claire Chevalier, The Versailles Affair 
1945
Jaroslav J. Neduha, Alternativní scéna II (1977-1981) 
1945
Aleksandr Zhurbin, Dead Man's Letters 
1946
Ed Seykota, American commodities and futures trader 
1946
Bob Lee, Super Bowl XIV 
1946
Michel W. Potts, Tropical Heat 
1946
Helena Döse, Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg 
1946
Mintai Utepbergenov, Chastnyy detektiv, ili operatsiya 'Kooperatsiya' 
1946
August Sehven, Encounter with the Unknown 
1946
Oleg Fyodorov, Semnadtsat mgnoveniy vesny 
1946
Gail Robinson, Francesca da Rimini 
1947
Ann Beattie, writer 
1947
Mosibudi Mangena, South African black leader (On Your Own) 
1947
Rob Reece, The Eagle Has Landed 
1947
Nick Ross, Episode dated 5 April 2006 
1947
D. Scott Easton, xXx 
1947
Jess Ingerslev, Belma 
1947
Suthi Velu, Aditya 369 
1947
Sofiya Rotaru, Novyy god v derevne Glukharevo 
1947
Ridha Behi, The Magic Box 
1947
Mick Gold, Watergate 
1947
Luis Mariñas, Vista pública 
1947
Cheb i Sabbah, Fair Game 
1947
Vyacheslav Kolegaev, Tochka vozvrata 
1947
Franciscus Henri, Episode dated 20 February 1975 
1947
Roman Marzec, Opowiesc w czerwieni 
1948
Greg Chappell, cricketer (bro of Ian Elegant Aussie batsman 1970-84) 
1948
Marty Appel, American public relations executive and author 
1948
Marty Appel, Up for Grabs 
1948
Fred Brown, 1976 NBA All-Star Game 
1948
Pau Riba, Salvador (Puig Antich) 
1948
Greg Chappell, Channel Nine Cricket 
1948
Christian Ravel, Vitesse oblige 
1948
Neil Larsen, Leonard Cohen: Live in London 
1948
Antonis Vardis, Let the Women Wait 
1948
Willem Paul Edelman, Race tegen de klok 
1948
Valentin Tsvetkov, Unosim nogi, ili Khochu v Parizh 
1948
Leszek Swigon, Big Animal 
1948
Cvijeta Mesic, Special Education 
1948
Jorge Silva Melo, António, Um Rapaz de Lisboa 
1948
Vladimir Alenikov, Voyna Printsessy 
1948
Deena Lynn Booth, Sweetwater 
1948
Joris Van den Eynde, The Conscript 
1948
Daniel Ahearn, The Laramie Project 
1949
Carlo Novi, rocker 
1949
Walid Jumblatt, Lebanese political leader 
1949
Michael A. Andrews, Hard Ticket to Hawaii 
1949
Joseph Tudisco, Boiler Room 
1949
Tim Renwick, Pink Floyd: P. U. L. S. E. Live at Earls Court 
1949
Matthew Parris, Men and Women: What's the Difference? 
1949
Eric Chadbourne, Cinemania 
1949
Larry Marmorstein, Return from Witch Mountain 
1949
Gennadi Shkuratov, Petlya Oriona 
1950
David James Wottle, 800m runner (Olympic-gold-1972) 
1950
Rodney Crowell, Houston Texas, country singer (She's Crazy for Leavin') 
1950
Mark Irwin, Scream 
1950
Rodney Crowell, The Firm 
1950
Peggy Noonan, Episode dated 25 January 2008 
1950
Alan Keyes, Fuck 
1950
Stan Carew, Homeless to Harvard: The Liz Murray Story 
1950
Linda Scheley, The Monolith Monsters 
1950
Dom Capers, Green Bay Packers at New York Jets 
1950
Rod O'Brien, Friday 
1951
Gary Hall, US swimmer (Olympics-bronze/2 silver-1968, 72) 
1951
Suzanne Bertish, The 13th Warrior 
1951
William Stanford Davis, City of Angels 
1951
Deborah Offner, Black Swan 
1951
Vic de Wachter, The Intruder 
1951
Dave McGinnis, Friendly Fire 
1951
Richard Queen, Escape from Iran: The Inside Story 
1952
Richard Joswick, rocker (Bo Donaldson & the Heywoods) 
1952
Alexei Sayle, British comedian 
1952
Alexei Sayle, Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade 
1952
Caroline Aaron, Edward Scissorhands 
1952
Brigitte Maier, The Margin 
1952
Gary Waddell, Chopper 
1952
Carl Solomon, Hal the Pervert Ghost 
1952
Elisabeth Márton, My Name Was Sabina Spielrein 
1952
Jalusa Barcelos, They Don't Wear Black Tie 
1952
Wilfried Depeweg, The Lucky Star 
1952
Bob Thomas, New York Giants vs. Dallas Cowboys 
1953
Anne Fadiman, American writer; daughter of Clifton Fadiman 
1953
Vera Holtz, Angels of the Sun 
1953
Hanne Stensgaard, Babette's Feast 
1953
Polly Lynn, Terror in the Tropics 
1953
Éva Füsti Molnár, Avarban a Tüzmanó 
1953
Calvin Liles, The Deserter 
1953
Judit Balog, Hungarian Beauty 
1953
Andrzej Pawlukiewicz, Historia niemoralna 
1954
Caroline Aaron, Richmond VA, actress (Crimes & Misdemeanors) 
1954
Antonio Resines, Cell 211 
1954
Susanna Javicoli, Suspiria 
1954
Jane Jones, Homeward Bound: The Incredible Journey 
1954
Jukka-Pekka Palo, Shadows in Paradise 
1954
Rajko Dujmic, Episode #6.1 
1954
John Harkness, The Game 
1955
Vladimir Sorokin, Russian writer 
1955
Greg Nickels, mayor of Seattle 
1955
Wayne Knight, American actor 
1955
Gregoris Valtinos, Greek actor and director 
1955
Wayne Knight, Jurassic Park 
1955
Vladimir Sorokin, 4 
1955
Nana Janelidze, Repentance 
1955
Raul Gazolla, The Magic Hour 
1955
Frankie Palombi, Out of the Furnace 
1955
Diane Downs, Diane Downs and Ann Rule 
1955
Grigoris Valtinos, Anatomia enos eglimatos 
1955
Mojmír Maderic, Mezi námi kluky 
1955
Rob Bertholee, Episode #1.137 
1955
Bubba Wilson, Inside Moves 
1956
Kent V Rominger, Del Norte Colo, US Navy /astronaut (STS 73, 80, 85) 
1956
Leticia Perdigón, Anoche soñé contigo 
1956
Britt Marie Näsholm, Karlsson on the Roof 
1956
F.J. Ossang, Dharma Guns (La succession Starkov) 
1956
Pia Oscarsson, Den ofrivillige golfaren 
1956
Colin Blumenau, The Coop 
1956
Connie Downing, Hearts of Stone 
1956
Gerry Scotti, Chi vuol essere milionario? 
1956
Y. Eileen Traub, The End Is Just the Beginning 
1956
Paulo Fernando Pijnappel, Non c'è due senza quattro 
1956
Maria Mendel, V.I.P. 
1956
Zvonko Coh, Socialisation of a Bull 
1957
Alexander Dityatin, Leningrad, Russia, Soviet gymnast (3-time Olympic Champion) 
1957
Paul Dini, Batman Beyond: Return of the Joker 
1957
Kip Noll, The Boys of Venice 
1957
Lorin Henner, Shape Up from the Inside Out 
1957
Enrico Caria, Carogne 
1957
Algis Arlauskas, Sportloto-82 
1957
Daire Brehan, Raic 
1957
Manfred Erwe, Großes Geschäft 
1957
Paul Mann, Sexy Beast 
1958
Alberto Salazar, marathoner (NYC Marathon Winner) 
1958
Bruce Dickinson, heavy metal rocker (Iron Maiden-Run to Hills) 
1958
Larisa Karlova, USSR, team handball player (Olympic-gold-1976, 80) 
1958
Julian Wadham, The English Patient 
1958
Shannon Cochran, The Ring 
1958
Bruce Dickinson, Iron Maiden: Rock in Rio 
1958
Kelly Corcoran, Picture Mommy Dead 
1958
Zander Schloss, Straight to Hell 
1958
Dmitriy Zolotukhin, Dark Eyes 
1958
Wayne Mooneyhan, Where the Red Fern Grows 
1958
Predrag Bambic, Land of Truth, Love & Freedom 
1958
Bert Bakker, Episode #1.85 
1958
Viktor Manaev, Come and See 
1958
Russell Baze, Lost in the Fog 
1959
Ali Shah, cricketer (Zimbabwe all-rounder in two Tests 1992) 
1959
Cassian Elwes, Dallas Buyers Club 
1959
Shungiku Uchida, Visitor Q 
1959
Cam Natalie, Crime Spree 
1959
Edward Simoni, Episode #1.360 
1959
Harry Peeters, Oedipus Rex 
1959
Jimmy Mack, Wrigley Field: Beyond the Ivy 
1960
David Duchovny, NYC, American actor (Fox Mulder in TV's X Files) 
1960
Jacquie O'Sullivan, rocker (Bananarama-Venus) 
1960
David Duchovny, The X Files 
1960
Rosana Pastor, Land and Freedom 
1960
Riley G. Matthews Jr., Stay 
1960
Brett Smrz, F/X 
1960
Antonella Fulci, The Wax Mask 
1960
Jacquie O'Sullivan, A Night of Comic Relief 2 
1960
Joel Briel, Whitewash 
1960
Kim Carrell, The Fighter 
1960
Stine Kjelland-Mørdre, Skai TV - imitert fjernsyn 
1960
Scott Nicolas, Masters of the Gridiron 
1960
Jonathan Gourd, Near Greenwood 
1961
Walter Swimburn, Irish jockey (Derby 1981) 
1961
Yelena Davydova, USSR, gymnist (Olympic-gold-1980) 
1961
Ileen Getz, Changing Lanes 
1961
DeLane Matthews, General Hospital 
1961
Maggie Wheeler, The Parent Trap 
1961
Brian Conley, Episode #3.5 
1961
Tom Jennings, The Conspirator: Mary Surratt and the Plot to Kill Lincoln 
1961
Cheryl Henson, Labyrinth 
1961
Carlos Vives, El siguiente programa 
1961
Mark Anthony Moschello, Flashdance 
1961
Elena Davydova, Moscow 1980: Games of the XXII Olympiad 
1961
Igor Naumov, Nashe prizvanie 
1961
Jamie Macoun, The Passion Returns: The 1992-93 Toronto Maple Leafs 
1961
Gesine Lötzsch, Joachim Gauck - Der Volks-Präsident? 
1962
Bruno Pelletier, Québécois singer 
1962
Michael Desante, The Hurt Locker 
1962
Zeljko Pervan, Obecana zemlja 
1962
Calix Lewis Reneau, An Even Worse Joke 
1962
Bruno Pelletier, Notre-Dame de Paris 
1962
Alain Robert, Episode #7.3 
1962
Michael Weikath, Helloween - High Live 
1962
Johan Kling, Darling 
1962
Thomas A. Frick, Emmerich 
1962
Monique Alves, Aventuras de um Paraíba 
1962
Mary Ann Giannino, Send No Flowers 
1962
Joanna Przybylowska, The Spring to Come 
1962
Albertino, Senza filtro 
1962
Cecilia Fuentes, Agujetas de color de rosa 
1963
Marcus Lewis, Pontiac Mich, singer (Sing me a Song) 
1963
Patrick Kennedy, son of President Kennedy (lives only 3 days) 
1963
Patrick Newman, St Catharines Ontario, rower (Olympics-10-88, 96) 
1963
Harold Perrineau Jr., American actor 
1963
Ramon Estevez, The Dead Zone 
1963
Julia Ford, Now Is Good 
1963
Harold Perrineau, Zero Dark Thirty 
1963
Hiroaki Hirata, Sword Art Online 
1963
Winston Moxam, Barbara James 
1963
Zdenek Suchý, Dancing Barefoot 
1963
Marcus Roberts, You Got to Swing 
1963
Bahne Rabe, Wetten, dass..? aus Linz 
1963
Ana de Roque, Episode dated 21 October 2012 
1963
Marcus Roberts, He's Just Not That Into You 
1964
Patti Liscio, Santa Maria CA, golfer (1994 Chicago Challenge-49th) 
1964
Michael Weishan, American TV host 
1964
John Birmingham, Australian author 
1964
Petra van Hartskamp, Flodder 3 
1964
Elsa Raposo, O Meu Sogro é um Bruxo 
1964
Pete McLaughlin, The World Is Not Enough 
1964
Fred Kress, Come on Down and Pick Me Up 
1964
Craig E. Serling, Jam 
1964
Tim McGee, Super Bowl XXIII 
1964
Jerome Watts, Dearest Prince 
1964
Manfred Beierl, Bis zur nächsten Flut 
1964
Mark Kibble, D.M.V. Blues 
1965
Caroline S Keggi, El Paso TX, LPGA golfer (1994 Dinah Shore-19th) 
1965
Elizabeth Manley, Canada, figure skater (Olympics-Silver-88) 
1965
Cory Lane, She's Under My Thumb 
1965
Teresa Politi, Nude Bowling Party 
1965
Jon Jon Briones, Breathe 
1965
Elaine Wilkes, Sixteen Candles 
1965
Raul Malo, Zombieland 
1965
François Evans, Pervirella 
1965
Edward Perotti, Graves End 
1965
Elizabeth Manley, Ice Wars 2 
1965
Laurent Morlet, Ex Libris 
1965
John Hindley, Eastern Championship Wrestling 
1966
Kristin Hersch, US singer/songwriter (Throwing Muses) 
1966
Tony Stargell, NFL cornerback (Tampa Bay Bucs, Chicago Bears) 
1966
Jimmy Wales, American internet entrepreneur 
1966
David Mann, Meet the Browns 
1966
Louis Pepe, Lost in La Mancha 
1966
Kristin Hersh, The Perks of Being a Wallflower 
1966
Rod Garetto, Double Impact 
1966
Bruno Chiche, Barnie et ses petites contrariétés 
1966
Carla Andrino, Giras e Falidas 
1966
Birte Karalus, Episode dated 23 August 2009 
1966
Kendell Windham, Jim Crockett Sr. Memorial Cup 
1966
Johnny Boy Gomes, The Endless Summer 2 
1966
Christi Wolf, WCW Starrcade 
1966
Emanuele Salce, Colpo d'occhio 
1967
Charlotte Lewis, Kensington London, actress (Golden Child, Pirates) 
1967
Jason Grimsley, Cleveland TX, pitcher (California Angels) 
1967
Cathy Murphy, About a Boy 
1967
Charlotte Lewis, The Golden Child 
1967
Edoardo Costa, Live Free or Die Hard 
1967
Christina Lohse, Pink Prison 
1967
Jaideep Varma, Hulla 
1967
Rico Rosetti, Bad Girl 
1967
Heitor Lourenço, Ines of Portugal 
1967
Martin Kälberer, Schmidbauer mit Rainhard Fendrich 
1967
Evgeny Platov, Skates of Gold III 
1967
Randy Holcomb, Comatose 
1967
Jason Grimsley, Game 5 
1967
Udo Bomnüter, Gomez - Kopf oder Zahl 
1967
Gerald Heppler, Gas, Food Lodging 
1967
Adjie Massaid, Cinta dalam sepotong roti 
1968
Leslie Lyness, Paoli PA, field hockey midfielder (Olympics-96) 
1968
Tomas Carbonell, Barcelona Spain, tennis star 
1968
Lynn Strait, American singer (Snot) 
1968
Sophie Lee, Muriel's Wedding 
1968
Robert Seethaler, Youth 
1968
Francesca Gregorini, The Truth About Emanuel 
1968
Kenny Johnston, Heli 
1968
Paula Jean Hixson, Source Code 
1968
Pepe Aguilar, Episode #1.15 
1968
Koushik Sen, My Land 
1968
Trip Payne, Wordplay 
1968
Kevin Boles, Great Escapes 4 
1968
Davide Lepore, Casa Cecilia 2 (un anno dopo) 
1968
Tommy Carlsson, Melodifestivalen 2002 
1968
Vanessa Warheit, Worse Than Poop! 
1968
Tomás Carbonell, Retransmisión de los Juegos Olímpicos de Londres 2012 
1968
Virág Csapó, A rajongó 
1968
Todd Johnson, Elon Gold: Chosen & Taken 
1969
Dave Smits, soccer player (Willem II) 
1969
Jodi Figley, LPGA golfer 
1969
Keith Cash, NFL tight end (KC Chiefs, Oakland Raiders) 
1969
Ludovit Tatos, Lynnwood Wash, kayak (alt-Olympics-96) 
1969
Travis Brown, Durango Colo, cyclist (Olympics-96) 
1969
David Hollander, Airplane! 
1969
Domino Harvey, Domino 
1969
Andrew Lin, New Police Story 
1969
Jod Douglas, Little Noises 
1969
Jordan Zevon, Episode dated 7 June 2007 
1969
James Stiles, Webgirl 
1969
Debbie Foreman, Fast Food Fast Women 
1969
Adam Hart, Hardcore 
1969
Todd Brunson, High Stakes Poker 
1969
Ann Karin Aasgaard, Elling 
1969
Joanne Powell, Quitters 
1970
Eric Namesnik, US, 400m medley swimmer (Olympics-silver-1992, 96) 
1970
Joe Cocozzo, NFL guard (San Diego Chargers) 
1970
Chris Warner, No Country for Old Men 
1970
Melanie Sykes, The Vault 
1970
Dan Vebber, Love and Rocket 
1970
José Antonio Bonet, Clases de ruso 
1970
Paul Gebeau, Swordfish 
1970
Eddy Robinson, Echoes 
1970
Jason Kirsch, Under Surveillance 
1970
Bento Hinoto, Mamonas Pra Sempre 
1970
Stefan Smarius, Slaughter Night 
1970
Jason Faries, S.W.A.T. 
1971
Chris T Jones, NFL tackle/wide receiver (Philadelphia Eagles) 
1971
Dominic Cork, cricketer (England all-rounder Hat-trick v WI 1995) 
1971
Kevin Gaines, WLAF DB (London Monarchs) 
1971
Sydney Penny, actress (Danni-New Gidget, Thorn Birds, All My Children) 
1971
Sydney Penny, Pale Rider 
1971
Rachel York, One Life to Live 
1971
Yoji Ueda, Ghost In The Shell: The New Movie 
1971
Joanna Rhodes, The Real World You Never Saw 
1971
Katia Boutin, The Ghost Writer 
1971
Nicky Arezu Akmal, August the First 
1971
Brian Garland, Men in Black: The Series 
1971
Jauretsi Saizarbitoria, East of Havana 
1971
Gianluigi Paragone, Episode dated 19 April 2015 
1971
Dominic Cor