Today in History - Famous Birthdays - August 6th

← Jul Sep → August

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on August 6th

1911Lucille Ball, Jamestown NY, comedienne/actress (I Love Lucy, Mame), (d. 1989)

1881Alexander Fleming, London, bacteriologist (penicillin; Nobel 1954), (d. 1955)

1928Andy Warhol, McKeesport PA, pop artist & film producer (Frankenstein, Bad), (d. 1987)

1965David Robinson, Key West Florida, NBA center (San Antonio Spurs, Olympic-gold-92)

1861Edith Roosevelt, Norwich Connecticut, First Lady of the United States and wife of Teddy Roosevelt

1809Alfred Lord Tennyson, Somersby, England, Poet Laureate of Great Britain

August 6th Birthdays
Date Event
1180
Emperor Go-Toba of Japan (d. 1239) 
1504
Matthew "Nosey" Parker, archbishop of Canterbury 
1609
Richard Bennett, British Colonial Governor of Virginia (d. 1675) 
1619
Barbara Strozzi, composer 
1638
Nicolas de Malebranche, French philosopher 
1644
Francoise L de la Baume Le Blanc, French mistress of Louis XIV 
1651
Francois Fenelon, France, writer (Playing for Time) 
1651
Johann Michael Zacher, composer 
1656
Claude de Forbin, French naval commander (d. 1733) 
1664
Johann Christoph Schmidt, composer 
1665
Jean-Baptiste Lully fils, composer 
1666
Maria Sofia of the Palatinate, queen of Portugal (d. 1699) 
1697
Charles VII, Holy Roman emperor (1742-45) 
1715
Luc de Clapiers, marquis de Vauvenargues, French writer (d. 1747) 
1748
Bernhard Haltenberger, composer 
1775
Louis-Antoine the Bourbon, French duke of Angouleme/General of France 
1775
Daniel O'Connell, Irish politician (d. 1847) 
1800
Catherine Beecher, educator (championed higher education for women) 
1804
Justinus van der Brugghen, Dutch lawyer/minister of Justice (1856-58) 
1809
Alfred Lord Tennyson, Somersby, England, Poet Laureate of Great Britain 
1809
Alfred Lord Tennyson, The Charge of the Light Brigade 
1811
Judah Philip Benjamin, Secy War/Secy State (Confederacy) [or Aug 11] 
1819
Samuel Powhatan Carter, Bvt Major General (Union volunteers) 
1826
Thomas Alexander Browne, Australian writer (d. 1915) 
1826
Rolf Boldrewood, Robbery Under Arms 
1841
Xisto Bahia, Como É Boa Nossa Empregada 
1844
Alfred, Duke of Saxe-Coburg and Gotha (d. 1900) 
1845
Anthonie A Vorsterman van Oyen, Dutch genealogist 
1846
Anna Swan,  
1853
Charles J. Badger, Victory 
1856
Nestor de Tière, Roze Kate 
1858
Albert Fuchs, composer 
1859
J Arthur S Berson, Austria meteorologist (Balloon flights, Amazon) 
1860
Francesco Paolo Frontini, Amore e ginnastica 
1861
Edith Roosevelt, Norwich Connecticut, First Lady of the United States and wife of Teddy Roosevelt 
1861
Edith Kermit Carow Roosevelt, Pres. Roosevelt's Fourth of July Oration 
1862
Luke Cosgrave, Welcome Home 
1862
Elizabeth Robins, A Dark Lantern 
1866
Chief Thundercloud, [Scott T Williams], MT, actor (Lone Ranger) 
1866
Chief Thunderbird, Annie Oakley 
1866
William Carr, The Taking of Rattlesnake Bill 
1868
Paul Claudel, France, diplomat/poet (L'Otage-1909) 
1871
Emanuel Querido, [Joost Mendes], author/publisher 
1873
John Wesley Work, composer 
1873
Mary Carr Moore, composer 
1873
Otto Stoeckel, Die Hasenpforte 
1873
Julius Urgiss, Die Straße 
1874
Charles Fort, American writer and researcher (d. 1932) 
1874
Charles Fort, Magnolia 
1875
Marcel Labey, composer 
1875
Harlan Knight, The Critical Age 
1876
Mortimer Wilson, The Black Pirate 
1876
Roy Watson, Wolfblood 
1877
Wallace H. White, Jr., American politician (d. 1952) 
1877
Barlowe Borland, The Hound of the Baskervilles 
1877
Wlodzimierz Perzynski, Tajemnica lekarza 
1877
J.U. Giesy, The Matrimaniac 
1879
Joseph Wirth, German politician (Stalin Peace Prize) 
1880
Hans Moser, Austrian actor (d. 1964) 
1880
Hans Moser, Einmal der liebe Herrgott sein 
1880
Julian L'Estrange, The Girl with the Green Eyes 
1881
Alexander Fleming, London, bacteriologist (penicillin; Nobel 1954), (d. 1955) 
1881
Leo Carrillo, LA CA, actor (American Empire, Cisco Kid) 
1881
Louella Parsons, American gossip columnist (d. 1972) 
1881
Leo Carrillo, Viva Villa! 
1881
Louella Parsons, Screen Snapshots Series 25, No. 1: 25th Anniversary 
1881
Alexander Fleming,  
1881
Lillian Albertson, The Greatest Show on Earth 
1882
Gerrit H Kersten, Dutch vicar/founder (Calvinist party) 
1882
Wladyslaw Starewicz, The Revenge of a Kinematograph Cameraman 
1882
Ernst Eklund, Banketten 
1882
Virginia Dare, The Moth 
1882
Emma Lyonel, Les dames du Bois de Boulogne 
1882
Kurt Lilien, Skandal in der Parkstraße 
1883
Francesco Santoliquido, composer 
1883
Scott Nearing, US sociologist/pacifist/author (The Good Life) 
1883
Margaret Joslin, Alkali Ike's Auto 
1883
Julius Berstl, Nie wieder Liebe! 
1883
Scott Nearing, Reds 
1884
Henny Skjønberg, Tante Pose 
1884
Lars Björck, Laban Petterqvist tränar för olympiska spelen 
1885
Jozef M E Meeus, Belgian director H-Heart union 
1885
Harry O. Hoyt, Rustlers' Valley 
1885
Palmer Bowman, At the Eleventh Hour 
1885
Mileva Zakrajsek, Na svoji zemlji 
1886
Edward Ballantine, composer 
1886
Inez Milholland Boissevain, Animated Weekly, No. 1 
1886
Inez Millholland, Votes for Women 
1887
Dudley Benjafield, British racing driver (d. 1957) 
1887
Oliver Wallace, Peter Pan 
1887
Ivor McFadden, The Delicious Little Devil 
1887
Felix Modjeska, The Motor Boat Bandits 
1887
Armand Tallier, Jocelyn 
1888
Heinrich Schlusnus, German baritone (d. 1952) 
1888
Henri DeSoto, The Dark Horse 
1888
Joe Allen, Alice and the Dog Catcher 
1888
Heinrich Schlusnus, Love's Awakening 
1888
Cleo Mayfield, Cecil Lean and Cleo Mayfield 
1889
George Kenney, American Air Force General (d. 1977) 
1889
John Middleton Murry, English poet (d. 1957) 
1891
William Slim, British general (d. 1970) 
1892
Hoot Gibson, Tekamah NE, western actor (Horse Soldier, Last Outlaw) 
1893
Guthrie McClintic, Seattle Wash, Broadway producer/dir (Winterset) 
1893
Wright Patman, American politician (d. 1976) 
1896
Cyril Mockridge, composer 
1900
Cecil H. Green, American geophysicist (d. 2003) 
1902
Michal Vilec, composer 
1902
Vladimir M Kirshon, Russian playwright (Ultimatum Factory) [OS] 
1902
Dutch Schultz, American bootlegger (d. 1935) 
1902
Margarete Klose, Das Mädchen von Elizondo 
1902
Luis Russell, Blue Jasmine 
1903
John Breckinridge, Plan 9 from Outer Space 
1903
Richard Towers, The Killing 
1903
Georgine Cleveland, 1800 Days to Justice 
1903
Jim Turner, 1957 MLB All-Star Game 
1903
Britta Vieweg, Hans Majestät får vänta 
1903
Chuck Geisler, Earthworm Tractors 
1903
Boris Platonov, Lyubimaya 
1903
Jean Cleveland, While the Cat's Away 
1904
Henry Payne Iba, Easton Mo, US basketball coach (Olympic-gold-64, 68) 
1904
M Revis, [Willem Fisherman], author (Gelakte Brain) 
1904
Ballard Berkeley, In Which We Serve 
1904
Helene Heigh, Monsieur Verdoux 
1904
Colonel Rémy, The Monocle 
1904
Jean Desses, Bedevilled 
1904
Hank Iba, Winning Basketball 
1904
Slavko Jan, Sedmina - Pozdravi Marijo 
1904
Helmuth Hinzelmann, Heute letzter Tag (Ein Abend im 'Eldorado') 
1905
Cyril Thornton, The Thin Man 
1905
Paula Braend, Die Bürgermeister 
1905
Franz Allers, Hans Brinker and the Silver Skates 
1905
Hermann Kiessner, Der Fackelträger 
1906
Ken Strong, NFL, AFL halfback (Staten Island, NY Yanks, NY Giants) 
1906
Vic Dickenson, American trombonist (d. 1984) 
1906
Irvin Shapiro, Evil Dead II 
1906
Shôsaku Sugiyama, Zoku Zatôichi monogatari 
1906
Keith Fowler, Wally's Present 
1906
Vic Dickenson, The Sound of Jazz 
1906
Catulo Castillo, Perón, sinfonía del sentimiento 
1907
Harry Arnie, The Phony Alibi 
1907
Franz von Treuberg, Lisa and the Devil 
1907
Judith Barrie, Party Girl 
1907
Frank Froeba, Hollywood Rocks the Movies: The Early Years (1955-1970) 
1908
George Singer, composer 
1908
Helen Hull Jacobs, Berkley California, US tennis champ (1932-35) 
1908
James Lees-Milne, architecural historian 
1908
Sol Adler, economist Sinophile 
1908
Svend Erik Tarp, composer 
1908
Will Lee, American actor (d. 1982) 
1908
Will Lee, As the World Turns 
1908
Dick Purcell, King of the Zombies 
1908
Necdet Mahfi Ayral, The Bandit 
1908
Richard Hemingway, The Woman Condemned 
1908
Svend Erik Tarp, Qivitoq 
1908
Gert Tellkampf, Der falsche Prinz 
1909
Alice Adair, One More Chance 
1909
Hisako Hara, Black Rain 
1909
Lillian Gilmore, Unconquered Bandit 
1909
Ellery Clark Jr., 100 Years of Olympic Glory 
1909
Adrian Woolery, Gerald McBoing-Boing 
1910
Charles Crichton, British director (Battle of Sexes) 
1910
Friedrich Schroder, composer 
1910
William J Law, sailor 
1910
Charles Crichton, A Fish Called Wanda 
1910
Rosaura Revueltas, Salt of the Earth 
1910
Roberto Savarese, Dinanzi a noi il cielo 
1910
Adoniran Barbosa, Cangaceiro 
1910
José Luis Gamboa, Honorables sinvergüenzas 
1910
Friedrich Schröder, Charley's Aunt 
1910
Nikolay Budashkin, Frosty 
1910
Marion Keller, Skirt Power 
1910
Jakob Hermann, The Woolen Stocking Peddler 
1911
Lucille Ball, Jamestown NY, comedienne/actress (I Love Lucy, Mame), (d. 1989) 
1911
Norman Gordon, S Afri cricket pace bowler (against England 1938-39) 
1911
Lucille Ball, The Ballet 
1911
Dorothy Dare, Gold Diggers of 1935 
1911
Dwight Butcher, The Big Sombrero 
1911
Constance Fecher, So Evil, So Young 
1911
Kadidja Wedekind, Ludwig II: Glanz und Ende eines Königs 
1911
Orazio Costa, Ipazia 
1912
Marina Koshetz, Luxury Liner 
1912
Herschel McCoy, Quo Vadis 
1912
Heinz Ritter, Versprich mir nichts! 
1912
Graham Doar, The Outer Limit 
1913
Florence Stone Fevergeon, Mystery Men 
1913
Alfred Technik, Pavlínka 
1913
Marshall U. Beebe, The Bridges at Toko-Ri 
1913
Bill Cody, Alien Outlaw 
1914
Susan Cowdy, ornithologist 
1914
Arthur Charles Dobson, British racing driver (d. 1980) 
1914
Madeleine Taylor Holmes, The Outlaw Josey Wales 
1914
Jack Harris, Smallpox 
1914
Ronald Duncan, The Girl on a Motorcycle 
1915
Jim Ameche, The Story of Mankind 
1915
Pamela Blake, This Gun for Hire 
1915
Väinö Vento, Sininen Saimaa 
1915
Valentin Levashov, Love and Doves 
1916
Dom Mintoff, Bormla, Malta, Maltese Prime Minister (1955-58, 1971-84), (d. 2012) 
1916
Michael Burke, sports executive (NY Yankees, NY Knicks) 
1916
Charles Schnee, Red River 
1916
Roland Got, Across the Pacific 
1916
Fumindo Matsuo, Samurai I: Musashi Miyamoto 
1916
Leslie Edwards, Tales of Beatrix Potter 
1916
Jack L. Richards, The Beast Within 
1916
Ben Ross, Marilyn Monroe: Still Life 
1917
Robert Mitchum, Bridgeport Ct, actor (Winds of War, North & South) 
1917
Robert Mitchum, The Night of the Hunter 
1917
Edward Jewesbury, Henry V 
1917
Abraham Mirkin, Dragon Seed 
1917
Manuel Gracia, Dos alas 
1917
Barbara Cooney, The Little Juggler 
1917
Miklós Ormai, Völegény 
1918
Norman Granz, American record producer (d. 2001) 
1918
Jacqueline Laurent, Le Jour se Leve 
1918
Norman Granz, French Kiss 
1918
Cordiner Nelson, Salute 
1918
James D. Smith, Lamentations a Monument for the Dead World 
1919
Pauline Betz Addie, Dayton Ohio, tennis champ (Wimbledon 1946) 
1919
Pauline Betz, Queens of the Court 
1919
Eric Stolpe, Svenska Floyd 
1919
Alfred Tonkel, Night of the Execution 
1919
Zbigniew Kilinski, Dwie brygady 
1920
Ella Raines, Hail the Conquering Hero 
1920
Don Lev, Is This Any Way to Run a Paradise? 
1920
Joseph Miko, The Sadist 
1920
Patrice Dally, Le grand bluff 
1920
Ernie Hatrak, The Ernie Kovacs Show 
1920
Eugeniusz Szatkowski, Umarli rzucaja cien 
1921
Ella Raines, Sinoqualmie Falls Wash, actress (Janice Dean RN) 
1921
Ján Melkovic, The Garden 
1921
Massimo Grillandi, La bella Otero 
1921
Petko Karlukovsky, Heroes of Shipka 
1921
Ján Mildner, Nebojsa 
1921
Buddy Collette, You Bet Your Life 
1921
Ronald Grierson, The Men Who Broke Marconi 
1921
Martta Reima, Viides osa 
1922
Freddie Laker, CEO (Laker airlines) 
1922
Pamela Matthews, The Sound of Music 
1922
Fernando Osés, Santo contra la mafia del vicio 
1922
Freddy Laker, The DC-3 Dakota 
1922
Old Joe Clark, Second Fiddle to a Steel Guitar 
1922
Niels Brincker, Episode #1.1 
1922
Miles Middough, Deliverance 
1922
Bo Löfberg, Katitzi 
1922
Ernesto Balducci, Don Milani 
1922
Dan Walker,  
1923
Jack Parnell, London England, orchestra leader (Englebert Humperdick Show) 
1923
Jackie Kelk, Brooklyn NY, actor (Homer-Aldrich Family) 
1923
William B Williams, Babylon NY, DJ (WNEW, Sammy & Company) 
1923
Jess Collins, American artist (d. 2004) 
1923
Moira Lister, Trouble in Store 
1923
Sherwood Bailey, Hook and Ladder 
1923
Marisa Merlini, The Great Silence 
1923
Jack Parnell, Barbra Streisand and Other Musical Instruments 
1923
Jackie Kelk, The Pajama Game 
1923
William B. Williams, The Magic of David Copperfield V: The Statue of Liberty Disappears 
1923
Galeazzo Benti, Io e mia sorella 
1923
Aleksey Fedotov, V moey smerti proshu vinit Klavu K. 
1923
Vera Szemere, Men and Banners 
1923
Julio Martel, El ídolo del tango 
1923
Jess Collins, In Between 
1924
Eric Corrie, The Colditz Story 
1924
Terrence McCartney Filgate, Dieppe 1942 
1924
Ella Jenkins, A Very Special Delivery! 
1924
Anne Padwick, Away from Grandfather 
1924
Alan Taylor, Contest Girl 
1925
Barbara Bates, Denver Colorado, actress (Kathy-It's a Great Life) 
1925
Leland Smith, composer 
1925
Lilyan Chauvin, Catch Me If You Can 
1925
Barbara Bates, All About Eve 
1925
Dickie Jackson, The Kid from Borneo 
1925
Leno LaBianca, What Happened After...? 
1925
William S. Baker, The Incredible 2-Headed Transplant 
1925
V. Krainichenko, Puteshestviye v molodost 
1925
Claus Hinrich Casdorff, M: Monitor 
1926
Christa Reinig, writer 
1926
Frank Finlay, Farnworth Lancashire England, actor (Robbery, Lifeforce) 
1926
J[anet] O[pal] Jeppson, [nee Janet Asimov], author (2nd Experiment) 
1926
Clem Labine, American baseball player (d. 2007) 
1926
Norman Wexler, American screenwriter (d. 1999) 
1926
Frank Finlay, The Pianist 
1926
George Harrison Marks, Come Play with Me 
1926
Jay Della, Suicide Kings 
1926
Patrick Connor, Brazil 
1926
Patricia Knox, I Accuse My Parents 
1926
Clem Labine, Brooklyn Dodgers: The Ghosts of Flatbush 
1926
Elisabeth Beresford, A Safe Place 
1926
Jamil Sulong, Ranjau sepanjang jalan 
1926
Gere Craft, The Devil's Hand 
1926
Hugó Szerencsi, A pogány madonna 
1926
Adriena Simotová, Ovoce samo padající 
1926
Richard Saylor, Lady Day: The Many Faces of Billie Holiday 
1926
Gabriela Preissová, Morgiana 
1927
William David Ford, (Rep-D-Michigan, 1965- ) 
1927
Shirley Tegge, Don Juan and the Starlets 
1927
Jack Elliott, The Jerk 
1927
Ezio Marano, They Call Me Trinity 
1927
Brad Crandall, Beyond and Back 
1927
Pepín Martín Vázquez, Currito de la Cruz 
1927
Antonio Lagdameo, Dugo at pag-ibig sa kapirasong lupa 
1927
Bud Breen, The Adventures of Jody Shanan 
1927
Inga Landgré, The Seventh Seal 
1928
Andy Warhol, McKeesport PA, pop artist & film producer (Frankenstein, Bad), (d. 1987) 
1928
Janice-Lee York Romary, California, fencer (Olympics-1948-68) 
1928
Herb Moford, American baseball player (d. 2005) 
1928
Andy Warhol, Chelsea Girls 
1928
Norman Bartold, Close Encounters of the Third Kind 
1928
Sarah Lawson, The Devil Rides Out 
1928
Vince Powell, Mind Your Language 
1928
Kay Frye, Shamus 
1928
Randall Hood, Die Sister, Die! 
1928
Jean-Christophe Averty, Ubu roi 
1928
Bobby Sykes, The Barn Dance 
1928
Jan Kucera, Kaspar Hauser 
1928
Percy Cohen, Jewish 
1928
Wojciech Zagórski, Kaprysy Lazarza 
1928
Henry Monzello, Julia Misbehaves 
1929
Anneliese Kuppers, German FR, equestrian dressage (Oly-silver-1956) 
1929
Mike Elliot, rocker 
1929
Roch La Salle, Canadian politician (d. 2007) 
1929
Jaroslav Kucera, Daisies 
1929
Bob Kanter, The Thin Red Line 
1929
Winicjusz Wieckowski, Wilczyca 
1929
Neil Dorian, Decoupage 2000: Return of the Goddess 
1930
Abbey Lincoln, Chicago IL, actress/singer (Nothing But a Man) 
1930
Abbey Lincoln, For Love of Ivy 
1930
Carol Varga, Kalbaryo ni Hesus 
1930
David Robinson, Chaplin 
1930
Maria Frau, Totò all'inferno 
1930
Zygmunt Koziarski, Smak czekolady 
1930
Martin Duberman, Stonewall 
1930
Françoise Soulié, French Touch 
1930
Elion Sacker, Swoon 
1931
Umberto Lenzi, Cannibal Ferox 
1931
George Sperdakos, The Devil's Advocate 
1931
Chalmers Johnson, Why We Fight 
1931
Héctor Pellegrini, Pajarito Gómez 
1931
Ed Husmann, 1962 AFL Championship Game 
1931
Abdullah Ferah, Sehzade Sinbad kaf daginda 
1932
Anneli Sauli, [Savolainen], actress (Milkmaid) 
1932
Howard Hodgkin, British painter 
1932
Michael Deeley, Blade Runner 
1932
Isa Thomas, Walking and Talking 
1932
Charles Wood, Iris 
1932
Anneli Sauli, The Man Without a Past 
1932
Bobby Walberg, Adam Had Four Sons 
1932
'Grizzly' Smith, The Wrestling Queen 
1932
João Paulo Ramalho, Excitação 
1932
Karen Randers-Pehrson, Barn av solen 
1932
Maria Paris, Te sto' aspettanno 
1932
Dorothy Ashby, Human Highway 
1932
Joseph Scott Kierland, O'Hara's Wife 
1933
A G Kripal Singh, cricketer (India, 100* on debut v NZ 1959) 
1933
Frans van Dusschoten, De Fabeltjeskrant 
1933
Ulrich Biesinger,  
1934
John Storey Bonington, UK, mountain climber (Annapurna I in 1970) 
1934
Leopold M de Beer, Dutch MP (VVD) 
1934
Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob, UK, sci-fi author (Chthon, Phthor) 
1934
Billy Boston, Welsh rugby league footballer 
1934
Joseph Goodson, Eternally Yours, Jeannie 
1934
Calisto Calisti, Four Flies on Grey Velvet 
1934
Gianfrancesco Guarnieri, They Don't Wear Black Tie 
1934
Chris Bonington, Halifax to Porteau Cove 
1934
Berta Zemel, Alice's House 
1934
Diane Di Prima, The Source: The Story of the Beats and the Beat Generation 
1934
Néstor D'Alessandro, Trapito 
1934
Hilda Augustovicová, Captain Dabac 
1934
Linda Bieber, The Amazing Mrs. Holliday 
1934
Flavio Rangel, Senhora 
1934
Sixto Dy, Payaso 
1935
Octavio Getino, The Hour of the Furnaces 
1935
Motohiro Torii, The Streetfighter 
1935
Roy Simmons Jr., Jim Brown: All American 
1935
Paulo Gil Soares, Proêzas de Satanás na Vila de Leva-e-Traz 
1936
Bobby Bass, Thelma & Louise 
1937
Barbara Windsor, actress (Study in Terror) 
1937
Baden Powell de Aquino, Brazilian guitarist (d. 2000) 
1937
Paul Griffin, Harlem New York, American session musician and pianist 
1937
Barbara Windsor, Alice in Wonderland 
1937
Charlie Haden, Gattaca 
1937
Baden Powell, Eat Pray Love 
1937
Pat Tribble, The Ten Commandments 
1937
Asya Zvereva, Mortal Fight 
1937
Paul Griffin, The Warriors 
1937
Fedele Confalonieri, Episode dated 19 December 2001 
1938
Carry Tefsen, Dutch actress (Say A) 
1938
Paul Bartel, Brooklyn NY, director/actor (Eating Raoul) 
1938
Peter Bonerz, Portsmouth NH, actor (Jerry-Bob Newhart Show, 9 to 5) 
1938
Peter Bonerz, Police Academy 6: City Under Siege 
1938
Paul Bartel, The Usual Suspects 
1938
Carry Tefsen, The Bug 
1938
Lars Bloch, Heroes in Hell 
1938
Toni Reid, The Stepford Wives 
1938
Helge Skoog, Artisten 
1938
Eila Pellinen, Eskon päivät 
1938
Rees Davies, Map Makers 
1938
Lars Kühler, 47:an Löken blåser på! 
1938
Jerry Modine, Family Feud 
1939
William "Sonny" Sanders, US singer (Rayber Voices) 
1939
Michael Sarne, Eastern Promises 
1939
Marv Marinovich, The Marinovich Project 
1939
Mario Valgoi, The Italian Job 
1939
Anatoliy Ivanov, Telokhranitel 
1939
Elso Roque, 'Non', ou A Vã Glória de Mandar 
1939
Brendan Cassidy, Stork 
1939
Elaine Hill, Love Me Like I Do 
1940
Louise Sorel, Los Angeles California, actress (BS I Love You, Crimes of Passion) 
1940
Mukhu Aliyev, Russian politician, President of Dagestan 
1940
Louise Sorel, One Life to Live 
1940
Lyubov Strizhenova, Sluchay iz sledstvennoy praktiki 
1940
Peter Ehlebracht, Insterburg & Co. 
1940
Salvador Ugarte, Valentina 
1940
Paulo Sérgio Valle, Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me 
1940
Gianni Volpi, Un amore 
1940
Egil Kapstad, 22 november - den store leiegården 
1940
Claude Meloni, Platée 
1940
Laurian Comis, Iron and Horse 
1940
Siegfried E. Loch, Negresco 
1941
Doris Ernestine Hays, composer 
1941
Hubertus AGM "Bert" Andre, Dutch actor (Turkish Fruit-Come Back) 
1941
Lyle Berman, American poker player 
1941
Ray Culp, American baseball player 
1941
Bert André, Grijs 
1941
Karlheinz Liefers, Das Tal der sieben Monde 
1941
Elizabeth Swain, Clown TV: Wish a Little Wish for Me 
1941
Esteban Fernández, Miller's Crossing 
1941
Lyle Berman, National Heads-Up Poker Championship 
1941
András Simonffy, Kihajolni veszélyes 
1941
Ray Culp, 1969 MLB All-Star Game 
1941
Doris Hays, Invasion of the Love Drones 
1941
Juergen Koppers, Deadlock 
1941
Rita Reekie, Gaudy Night: Episode One 
1942
George Jung, American convicted drug felon 
1942
Evelyn Hamann, Pappa ante Portas 
1942
George Jung, Heavy 
1942
Birgit Hein, Die unheimlichen Frauen 
1942
Robbie Barnes, The Heart Is a Lonely Hunter 
1942
Henry Castillo, Ace Ventura: When Nature Calls 
1942
Quico Pi de la Serra, Qui té un amic 
1942
Kazuyoshi Kushida, Nobody Knows 
1942
Jimmy Valiant, The Absolute Truth About Pro Wrestling 
1942
Byard Lancaster, Pipes of Peace 
1942
Vyacheslav Butenko, The Banishment 
1943
Michael Anderson Jr, London, actor (Clay-The Monroes) 
1943
Ray Buktenica, Greenwich Village NYC, actor (Rhoda, House Calls) 
1943
Jon Postel, American computer scientist (d. 1998) 
1943
Michael Anderson Jr., Logan's Run 
1943
Ray Buktenica, Heat 
1943
Jürgen Clausen, Wer klingelt schon zur Fernsehzeit 
1943
Kari Kyrönseppä, Together at Last 
1943
Len Richmond, Too Much Agony, Too Little Ecstasy 
1943
John Ellis-Roberts, Coming Down the Mountain 
1944
Irene Ravache, How Nice to See You Alive 
1944
George Tulloch, Titanic: Death of a Dream 
1944
Inday Badiday, Inday Heart to Heart 
1944
Aleksandr Itygilov, Smirennoye kladbishche 
1944
Bruce Van Dyke, Pittsburgh Steelers vs. San Francisco 49ers 
1944
Plácido de Campos, Vozes do Medo 
1944
Lyn Hamilton, Murder, She Wrote: The Celtic Riddle 
1944
Orival Pessini, Balão Mágico 
1944
Tõnu Saar, Küljetuul 
1945
Ron Jones, British TV director (d. 1995) 
1945
Andy Messersmith, American baseball player 
1945
Vince Trankina, The Wizard 
1945
Valeria Ciangottini, La Dolce Vita 
1945
John Kongos, The World's End 
1945
Frank Cassenti, The Song of Roland 
1945
Lyn Vandegrift, Armed and Dangerous 
1945
Geraldo Flach, Isle of Flowers 
1945
C. Virginia Fields, The Promise of New York 
1945
Andy Messersmith, 1974 MLB All-Star Game 
1945
Man Izawa, Candy Candy 
1945
Marie-Louise Nordgren, The Doll 
1946
Dusty Rhodes, Australian baseball coach (Olympics-1996) 
1946
Allan Holdsworth, British musician 
1946
Roh Moo-hyun, South Korean politician 
1946
Masaaki Sakai, Japanese comedian 
1946
Sheila Duffy, The Bogie Man 
1946
Malu Rocha, Um Sol Maior 
1946
Élisabeth Guigou, Episode dated 12 March 2000 
1946
Allan Holdsworth, Speed 
1946
Milos Vukovic, Frozen Stiff 
1946
Marina Lobysheva, Bez prava na oshibku 
1946
Charla Doherty, In the Year 2889 
1946
Masaaki Sakai, Monkey Goes Wild About Heaven 
1946
Carole Pope, The Five Senses 
1946
Talia Shapira, Hagiga B'Snuker 
1946
Peter Simonischek, Oktober November 
1947
Sally Eaton, Ill, Broadway actress (Jeanie-Hair) 
1947
Tony Dell, cricketer (Australian left-arm quick, 2 Tests 1971 & 74) 
1947
Oliver Tobias, King Arthur, the Young Warlord 
1947
Marcia McBroom, Beyond the Valley of the Dolls 
1947
Joyce Menges, Now You See Him, Now You Don't 
1947
Petr Novotný, 13. komnata Petra Novotného 
1947
Pertti Mutanen, Under the North Star 
1947
Ken Riley, Super Bowl XVI 
1948
Michael Peters, choreographer (What's Love Got to Do with It) 
1948
Michael Peters, The Cold War 
1948
Frank Kopyc, Total Recall 
1948
Emilio Del Pozo, I Like It Like That 
1948
Adolph Bresciano, Royal Rumble 
1948
Faith Esham, Carmen 
1948
Víctor Hugo Rascón, Morir en el golfo 
1948
Goran Tribuson, Polagana predaja 
1948
Walentyna Jendrych, Mniejsze niebo 
1948
Victoria Galbraith, The Turn of the Screw 
1948
Nick Clarke, Princess Margaret: A Love Story 
1949
Joyce McKinney, Avery County NC, Miss Wyoming (1972) 
1949
Dino Bravo, Canadian professional wrestler (d. 1993) 
1949
Alan Campbell, Northern Irish clergyman 
1949
Clarence Richard Silva, Catholic Bishop of Honolulu 
1949
Joyce McKinney, Tabloid 
1949
Lillian Boutte, Angel Heart 
1949
Olli Ahvenlahti, Vääpeli Körmy - Taisteluni 
1949
David Maraniss, Two Days in October 
1949
Aleksandr Bezsmertny, Devyat zhizney Nestora Makhno 
1950
Dorian Harewood, Dayton Ohio, actor (Earl-Glitter, Trauma Center) 
1950
Nathan Purdee, actor (Nathan-Young & Restless, Hank-1 Life to Live) 
1950
Winston E Scott, Miami Fla, USN Commander/astronaut (STS 72, 87) 
1950
Dorian Harewood, Full Metal Jacket 
1950
Jean-Pierre Armand, Le retour de Marilyn 
1950
Nathan Purdee, Santa Barbara 
1950
Roy Rosenzweig, Through Deaf Eyes 
1950
Wendy Acey, Fail Safe 
1951
Catherine Hicks, Scottsdale Az, actress (Star Trek IV, Child's Play) 
1951
Daryl Somers, Australian television personality 
1951
Jack Klaff, Star Wars 
1951
Catherine Hicks, Child's Play 
1951
Daryl Somers, Hey Hey, It's Saturday 
1951
Crystin Sinclaire, Eaten Alive 
1951
Rick Michaels, The Soldier 
1951
Chris Orchard, Prime Time 
1951
Ben Halley Jr., Dirty Little Wars 
1951
Christophe de Margerie, Davos 2014: The Global Agenda 
1951
Jossi Wieler, Alcina 
1951
Vladimír Marek, Divided We Fall 
1951
Nanni Garella, Cuore di mamma 
1952
Barrel Scherpenzeel, rocker (Earth & Fire) 
1952
Ton Scherpenzeel, Dutch rock keyboardist (Earth & Fire) 
1952
Wojiech Fortuna, Poland, ski jumper (Olympic-gold-1972) 
1952
Vinnie Vincent, heavy metal rocker (Solo-Ashes to Ashes) 
1952
Brian Levant, Jingle All the Way 
1952
Danny Lee, The Killer 
1952
Vinnie Vincent, A Nightmare on Elm Street 4: The Dream Master 
1952
Charles M. Fries, Progeny 
1952
Rainer Philippi, Der schönste Mann der Welt 
1952
Radwan El-Kashef, Date Wine 
1952
Butch Fries, The Strange and Deadly Occurrence 
1952
Christoph Biemann, Die Sendung mit der Maus 
1952
Pat MacDonald, Tommy Boy 
1952
Ton Scherpenzeel, Spetters 
1952
Siggi Schwientek, Schmutz 
1952
Peter Rasev, Schwergewicht 
1952
Wojciech Fortuna, Kolo Fortuny 
1952
Tommy Canary, High Roller: The Stu Ungar Story 
1953
Iqbal Qasim, cricketer (Pakistani slow lefty in the 80's) 
1953
Pat MacDonald, rocker (Timbuk 3) 
1953
Valerie Wildman, Cast Away 
1953
Umesh Mehra, Khiladiyon Ka Khiladi 
1953
Greg Suddeth, Oblivion 
1953
Joey Russo, Harum Scarum 
1953
Monica Morell, Episode #1.54 
1953
Suzanna Zimmet, Death by Invitation 
1954
Carl C Perkins, (Rep-D-KY, 1984- ) 
1954
Paul Steigerwald, American sports announcer 
1954
Kevin Jarre, The Mummy 
1954
Nina Norén, The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo 
1954
Gregory Orr, Cloned: The Recreator Chronicles 
1954
Jody Oliver, Basket Case 2 
1954
Paul Steigerwald, Sudden Death 
1954
Melvonna Ballenger, Nappy-Headed Lady 
1954
Elly de Graaf, Een volkomen verrassing 
1955
Tom Inskeep, Bluffton Ind, Canadian Tour golfer 
1955
Rusty Magee, Hannah and Her Sisters 
1955
Marco Morellini, La mia generazione 
1955
Jake Gentry, High Crimes 
1955
Ron Davis, 1981 MLB All-Star Game 
1955
Steve Nicosia, 1979 World Series Video: Pittsburgh Pirates vs Baltimore Orioles 
1956
Stepfanie Kramer, Los Angeles California, actress (Claudia-We Got it Made, Hunter) 
1956
Stepfanie Kramer, The Cutting Edge: Going for the Gold 
1956
Mady Kaplan, The Deer Hunter 
1956
Eliot Sash, Miss Wonton 
1956
Bill Emmott, Girlfriend in a Coma 
1956
Anthea Butler, Sister Aimee 
1956
Mariusz Przybyl, Johnnie Waterman 
1957
Faith Prince, Augusta Ga, Broadway actress (Guys & Dolls, Carousel) 
1957
Bob Horner, American baseball player 
1957
Jim McGreevey, American politician 
1957
Faith Prince, Dave 
1957
Liza Todd Burton, Around the World of Mike Todd 
1957
Marguerite Nocera, Jailbait 
1957
Jim McGreevey, Street Fight 
1957
Francesca Gagnon, Cirque du Soleil: Midnight Sun 
1957
Rita Terranova, The Hush 
1957
James McGreevey, Outrage 
1957
Bob Horner, 1982 MLB All-Star Game 
1957
Andrei Yaroslavtsev, Black 
1957
Kevin Malone, Death's Mailing 
1957
Nair Cristina, Episode dated 6 August 1979 
1958
Randy DeBarge, Grand Rapids Mich, rock vocalist/bassist (Debarge) 
1958
Simon Francken, Dutch bassist (Ivy Green) 
1958
Slawomir Salamon, Rys 
1958
Ira Angustain, Can You Hear the Laughter? The Story of Freddie Prinze 
1958
Marco Sacerdoti, Kingdom of Heaven 
1958
Ricky Echolette, Songlines 
1958
Randy DeBarge, The 40-Year-Old Virgin 
1958
Takurô Tatsumi, Godzilla vs. Destoroyah 
1958
Darwin Cook, 2012 Discover Orange Bowl 
1958
Keith Barnfather, Mindgame 
1958
Lorne Saxberg,  
1959
Grant Aleksander, Balt Md, actor (Guiding Light, All My Children) 
1959
Joyce Sims, rocker (All & All) 
1959
Reece Dinsdale, Threads 
1959
Grant Aleksander, All My Children 
1959
Scott Allan Campbell, White Oleander 
1959
Mark Hanna, Saving Private Ryan 
1959
Csaba Erös, Werckmeister Harmonies 
1959
Carla Buzzanca, Murder-Rock: Dancing Death 
1959
Joyce Sims, Species 
1959
Annamária Toró, Pelikánmadár 
1959
Sonja Koper, Aflevering 2123 
1960
Dale Ellis, NBA guard/forward (Seattle Supersonics, Denver Nuggets) 
1960
Leland Orser, Taken 
1960
Anne Roussel, The Music Teacher 
1960
Robert McCullough, Young Talent Time 
1960
Tracy Hogg, The Baby Whisperer, Vol. 1 
1960
Neil Barnes, Trainspotting 
1960
Tomasz Kalinowski, O rany, nic sie nie stalo 
1960
Grace Dilling, ZMD: Zombies of Mass Destruction 
1960
Bob Richthammer, Majestic 12: UFO Coverup 
1960
Randy Hugg, Close Encounters of the 4th Kind: Infestation from Mars 
1960
Mark Tuggle, The Low Down on the Down Low/The Art of Exploitation/Pornogami 
1961
Bruce Matthews, center/guard (Tennessee Oilers) 
1961
Carol Norman, Ardmore Oklahoma, bowler (LPBT Rookie of Year 1982) 
1961
Earl Winfield, CFL receiver (Hamilton Tiger Cats) 
1961
Mary Lou, Daniels Chicago lL, tennis star 
1961
Cara Lott, Body Double 
1961
Antonella Interlenghi, City of the Living Dead 
1961
Ran Barker, The One with the Thanksgiving Flashbacks 
1961
Jeff Sanders, Tucker and Dale vs. Evil 
1961
Georgia Ragsdale, Wave Babes 
1961
Karl Zéro, Episode dated 23 April 2006 
1961
Phil Hadaway, The Last Song 
1961
Michael Fitzgerald, American Sniper 
1961
Simo Rantalainen, Episode dated 3 March 1994 
1961
Mark Tomaino, A Regular Frankie Fan 
1961
April Ford, The Circus/The Big Flood 
1962
Thomas Jefferson, Cleve Ohio, 200m runner (Olympic-bronze-1984) 
1962
Michelle Yeoh, Chinese-Malaysian actress 
1962
Marc Lavoine, The Good Thief 
1962
Michelle Yeoh, Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon 
1962
Kimberley Conrad, Playboy Video Centerfold: Playmate of the Year Kimberley Conrad 
1962
Silvio Sardi, Honolulu Baby 
1962
Gerardo Ortiz, El 7mo ángel 
1962
Søren Hyldgaard, Red 
1962
Gwendolyn Gresham, Canada Remembers: Their Achievements and Sacrifices 
1962
Laurent Preyale, Otto Preminger and Kim Novak 
1962
Michael S. Zidik, No Retreat, No Surrender 3: Blood Brothers 
1962
Brad Buffum, Almost Normal 
1962
Françoise Ebrard, Somewhere Near Conakry 
1963
Kimberley Conrad Hefner, Moulton Al, playmate of year (Jan, 1988) 
1963
Thomas Bohrer, US West Islip NY, rower (Olympic-92) 
1963
[Michael] Tony Dees, Pascagoula Miss, hurdler 
1963
Rick O'Shea, Erotika 
1963
Tomoyuki Dan, Ghost in the Shell Arise: Border 2 - Ghost Whisper 
1963
Tim Card, Under Siege 
1963
Mark Mills, The Reckoning 
1963
Kadir van Lohuizen, Episode #2.131 
1963
Philip J. Jones, Backflash 
1963
Dean Andrews, My Summer of Love 
1963
Kevin Mitnick, Kevin Mitnick 
1963
Samuel Larson, Deep Crimson 
1963
Juanma Lara, Camino 
1963
José María Besteiro, Episode #1.1 
1963
Sean Burns, James and the Giant Peach 
1963
Simone Solga, Episode dated 8 July 2011 
1963
Dirk Beliën, Gridlock 
1964
John Mooney, Seattle Wash, sprint kayak (Olympics-96) 
1964
Lauren Cowan, Benalla Victoria, golfer (1994 66th English Womens Open) 
1964
Lisa Boyle, Chicago Ill, actress (Showgirls) 
1964
Moosie Drier, Chicago Illinois, actor (Laugh-in) 
1964
Robert Mimbs, CFL running back (Saskatchewan Roughriders) 
1964
Moosie Drier, Howl's Moving Castle 
1964
Lisa Boyle, Bad Boys 
1964
Peggy Lynn, Fire Down Below 
1964
Patsy Lynn, Fire Down Below 
1964
Gary Valenciano, Magnifico 
1964
Anouschka Renzi, Die Stimme des Mörders 
1964
Elton Ahi, Shanghai Noon 
1964
Sharon Gusberti, Via Montenapoleone 
1964
Vom, Nichts als die Wahrheit - 30 Jahre Die Toten Hosen 
1964
Peter 'Babylon' Owens, X-Men Origins: Wolverine 
1965
Brian Kinchen, NFL tight end (Cleveland Browns, Baltimore Ravens) 
1965
David Robinson, Key West Florida, NBA center (San Antonio Spurs, Olympic-gold-92) 
1965
Yuki Kajiura, Japanese composer 
1965
Juliane Köhler, German actress 
1965
Mark Speight, British television presenter (d. 2008) 
1965
Vincent Wells, England cricketer 
1965
Juliane Köhler, Downfall 
1965
Jeremy Ratchford, Unforgiven 
1965
De'voreaux White, Die Hard 
1965
Olivier Megaton, Taken 2 
1965
Mark Davis, A Pornstar Is Born 
1965
David Robinson, Like Mike 
1965
Gianni Zanasi, Non pensarci 
1965
Mark Speight, SMart! 
1965
Kar Lok Chin, Lust, Caution 
1965
Yuki Kajiura, Puella Magi Madoka Magica the Movie Part III: Rebellion 
1965
Margie Tsang, All's Well, Ends Well 2011 
1965
Emil Mitrache, Radeti cu oameni ca noi 
1965
Gaynor, Free at Last 
1965
Jacek Poniedzialek, Changes 
1965
Alek Bromke, Futurama 
1965
Cherno Jobatey, Episode #1.84 
1965
Stéphane Peterhansel, Episode dated 9 July 2005 
1965
Rob Deacon, The Dark 
1965
Brian Kinchen, Super Bowl XXXVIII 
1965
Bo Buijs, Aflevering 3715 
1966
William Fred Mayfair, Phoenix AZ, PGA golfer (1993 Greater Milw Open) 
1966
Deirdre O'Brien, The Snapper 
1966
Chesty Love, Big Bust Strippers 1 
1966
Nita DiGiampaolo, Little Lulu 
1966
Robyn C. Miller, The Immortal Augustus Gladstone 
1966
Lee Christian, Sharknado 
1966
François Caffiaux, Episode #1.5 
1966
Jack Marshall, Exodus: Part 2 
1966
Gareth Provan, Boot Camp 
1966
Stan Belinda, St. Louis Cardinals vs. Colorado Rockies 
1966
Billy Mayfair, Tin Cup 
1966
Richard R. Lee, Elvira, Hatch and Schwartzman 
1966
Sarah Pettit, The Incredibly True Adventure of Two Girls in Love 
1967
Willie Williams, NFL/CFL tackle (Toronto Argonauts, NO Saints) 
1967
Archbishop Alexy (Bondarenko), Ukrainian-born theologian 
1967
Mike Greenberg, American sportscaster 
1967
Tracy McShane, Episode dated 26 October 2015 
1967
Mike Greenberg, Episode dated 9 April 2014 
1967
James Bickert, Dear God No! 
1967
Julie Snyder, Episode dated 30 June 2000 
1967
Marcel Wüst, Episode dated 5 March 2006 
1967
Mike Stringer, The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King 
1967
Paula Comensky, Casper: A Spirited Beginning 
1968
Celena Mondie-Milner, Milledgeville Ga, 100m/200m runner 
1968
Chris Boardman, English cyclist (world 1 hour record) 
1968
Jack de Gier, soccer player (Cambuur L, Go Ahead Eagles) 
1968
Jeff Barlow, Jackson MS, Nike golfer (1994 NIKE Carolina Classic-5th) 
1968
Patricia Tarabini, La Plata Argentina, tennis star (1985 Futures ITA) 
1968
Siran Stacy, WLAF running back (Scottish Claymores) 
1968
Edoardo Maria Falcone, Escort in Love 
1968
Lisa Stewart, Country Strong 
1968
Scott Lale, Due Process