Today in History - Famous Birthdays - August 5th

← Jul Sep → August

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on August 5th

1962Patrick Ewing, Kingston Jamaica, NBA center (NY Knicks/Olympic-gold-92)

1930Neil Armstrong, Wapakoneta Ohio, X-15 pilot, 1st Moonwalker (Gemini 8, Apollo 11), (d. 2012)

1937Herb Brooks, Saint Paul Minnesota, American ice hockey coach (Olympic Gold Medal 1980)

1956Maureen McCormick, Encino California, actress (Marcia-Brady Bunch)

1704William Allen, Philadelphia Pennsylvania, Mayor of Philadelphia

1964MCA [Adam Yauch], Brooklyn New York, rock vocalist (Beastie Boys-You Gotta Fight), (d. 2012)

August 5th Birthdays
Date Event
1301
Edmund of Woodstock, 1st Earl of Kent, English politician (d. 1330) 
1397
Guillaume Dufay, Franco-Flemish composer and theorist (d. 1474) 
1461
Alexander Jagiellon, Grand Duke of Lithuania (d. 1506) 
1540
Joseph Justice Scaliger, proposed Julian dating 
1604
John Eliot, "Apostle to Indians," Bible translator, baptized 
1607
Philipp Friedrich Boddecker, composer 
1623
Antonio Cesti, composer 
1624
William Tucker, Jamestown Va, 1st child of African descent born in English America 
1641
John Hathorne, American magistrate (d. 1717) 
1662
James Anderson, Scottish historian (d. 1728) 
1694
Leonardo Ortensio Salvatore de Leo, composer 
1704
William Allen, Philadelphia Pennsylvania, Mayor of Philadelphia 
1711
Johan Lulofs, Dutch physicist/philosopher/astronomer 
1749
Thomas Lynch, signer (Declaration of Independence) 
1797
Friedrich August Kummer, composer 
1802
Niels H Abel, Norwegian mathematician (Abel's Comparisons) 
1811
Ambroise Thomas, French opera composer (d. 1896) 
1811
Ambroise Thomas, The Life and Death of Colonel Blimp 
1813
Carnot Posey, Confederate brig-general 
1813
Ivar A Aasen, Norwegian linguistic/poet 
1815
Edward J Eyre, British explorer/governor (Jamaica) 
1822
Johann Georg Herzog, composer 
1827
Deodoro da Fonseca, first President of Brazil (d.1892) 
1828
Giovanni Rossi, composer 
1828
WFAA Louisa/Lovisa, queen of Sweden/Norway/princess of Netherlands 
1829
Heinrich Franz Daniel Stiehl, composer 
1829
Milo Smith Hascall, Brigadier General (Union volunteers), died in 1904 
1830
James A Healy, 1st black bishop in America 
1833
Carola of Vasa, Queen consort of Saxony (d. 1907) 
1843
James Scott Skinner, composer 
1850
Anton Simon, composer 
1850
Guy de Maupassant, France, author (Boule de Suif) 
1850
Guy de Maupassant, Masculin Féminin 
1851
Felix Philippi, Die Sieger 
1862
Joseph Merrick, the "Elephant Man" (d. 1890) 
1863
Joseph Perry, Soldiers of the Cross 
1864
Resurreccion Maria de Azkue, composer 
1866
Alfred Holy, composer 
1866
Carl Harries, German chemist (d. 1923) 
1866
Harry Trott, Australian cricketer (d. 1917) 
1867
Jacob Ruppert,  
1868
Oskar Merikanto, composer 
1868
Marie Belloc Lowndes, The Lodger 
1868
Paul Claudel, Camille Claudel 1915 
1868
Oskar Merikanto, Dog Nail Clipper 
1870
H.B. Irving, The Lyons Mail 
1872
Oswaldo Cruz, Brazilian physician (d. 1917) 
1873
Frederic Arnold Kummer, The Belgian 
1876
Mary R Beard, Indianapolis, historian (Woman as a Force in History) 
1877
Tom Thomson, Canadian painter (d. 1917) 
1878
Arthur Teuber, Memoiren eines Kammerdieners, 1. Teil - Martin, der Findling 
1879
Roberto Roberti, Prisoner of the Owls; or, The Victims of Revenge 
1879
Gustavo Conforti, Villafranca 
1880
Gertrude E Durden Rush, US composer/playwright (Black Girls Burden) 
1880
Gerald F. Bacon, The Whirl of Life 
1880
Julius Brongers, Pro domo 
1880
Ruth Sawyer, The Princess and the Vagabone 
1881
Richard Washburn Child, A Gentleman After Dark 
1882
Joe English, Irish/Flemish signaler (WW I) 
1882
Robert G. Vignola, When Knighthood Was in Flower 
1882
Hugo Werner-Kahle, Das verlorene Ich 
1884
Ernest Shields, Married on the Wing 
1884
Lillian Snyder, Hearts of Love 
1884
Ben Weiss, Getting Atmosphere 
1886
Oscar Espla, composer 
1886
George Graff, Return to Me 
1886
Bruce Barton,  
1886
Bruce Barton, The King of Kings 
1887
Reginald Owen, Wheathampstead England, actor (Dr Watson-Sherlock Holmes) 
1887
Reginald Owen, Mary Poppins 
1887
Ellinor Vanderveer, Girl Shock 
1888
Victor Francen, Belgium, actor (J'Acusse, San Antonio) 
1888
Victor Francen, La fin du jour 
1888
S.W. Smith, The Frightened Lady 
1889
Conrad P Aiken, US, Pulitzer poet/writer (Ushant/Conversation) 
1889
Conrad Aiken, The Phantom Farmhouse/Silent Snow, Secret Snow 
1889
Otto Kronburger, Die Meisterspringer von Kürnberg 
1889
Evart Overton, The Purple Dress 
1889
William K. Williamson, One More River 
1889
Gypsy Norman, Gentle Julia 
1890
Erich Kleiber, Vienna Austria, conductor (NBC Symphony 1945-46) 
1890
Hans Gal, composer 
1890
Naum Gabo, [Pevsner], Russian/US sculptor (Stillife Flower) 
1890
Michal Melina, Robinson warszawski 
1890
René Rocher, L'oiseau de proie 
1890
Erich Kleiber,  
1890
Maud Petersham, Circus Baby 
1890
Naum Gabo, The Powers That Be 
1891
Donald Kerr, Eagle Grove IA, actor (Carnival Lady, Devil Bat) 
1891
Donald Kerr, The Devil Bat 
1891
Adelqui Migliar, Ambición 
1891
Billie West, Merely Players 
1891
Nellie Widen, All Balled Up 
1892
Valentine Tessier, Églantine 
1892
Emanuel Cohen, Pennies from Heaven 
1892
Paul Burnett, White Heat 
1893
Vera Kholodnaya, Her Sister's Rival 
1894
Clare Eames, The New Commandment 
1894
Barry Baxter, Captain Swift 
1894
Thurston Knudson, Curse of the Ubangi 
1897
Aksel Larsen, Danish politician (d. 1972) 
1900
Bodi Rapp, [Johanna PAC Goetmakers], Dutch mezzo-soprano/teacher 
1901
Juan Carlos Paz, composer 
1901
Claude Autant-Lara, French film director (d. 2000) 
1902
Irene Rice Pereira, Chelsea, Massachusetts, American abstract artist 
1904
Kenneth Thimann, botanist 
1906
Francis Walder, [Francois Waldburger], Belgian author 
1906
John Huston, Nevada Mo, director/writer (African Queen, Chinatown) 
1906
Wassely Leontief, Russ/US economist (Nobel 1973) 
1907
Ernestine "Tiny" Davis, jazz vocalist/trumpeter 
1908
Harold Holt, PM of Australia (1966-67); supported US in Vietnam 
1908
Sid Laverents, The Sid Saga Part 1 
1909
João Pacífico, Cabocla Teresa 
1909
Marie Muchmore, Muchmore Film of Kennedy Assassination 
1910
Jacquetta Hawkes, English archaeologist/author (A Country), (d. 1996) 
1910
Nan Gindele, US javelin thrower (World Record 1932-38) 
1910
[Johan] Erik Lindegren, Swedish poet/librettist (Aniara) 
1910
Carl Saxe, What's Up, Doc? 
1910
Werner P. Zibaso, Emma Hamilton 
1910
Willi Pfeiffer, Klapzubova XI. 
1910
Vilém Pfeiffer, Guard 13 
1910
Bruno Coquatrix, Revolutionary Road 
1910
Hans Heinz Theyer, Hallo Dienstmann 
1910
Jacquetta Hawkes, The Other Window 
1910
Ernest Stidwell, Oh, What a Night 
1911
Robert Taylor, Filley Neb, actor (Death Valley Days) 
1911
Robert Taylor, Quo Vadis 
1911
Vivian Wilcox, Criminal Investigator 
1911
John Calvert, Dark Venture 
1911
Bob Wickersham, Imagination 
1911
Roger-Roger, The Stepford Wives 
1911
Xerém, Abacaxi azul 
1912
Abbé Pierre, French Catholic priest (d. 2007) 
1912
Willis Robards, Ed's Mother 
1912
Burt Miller, Attack of the Killer Tomatoes! 
1912
Henri Groues, Paroles - Abbé Pierre 
1912
Saul Selznick, Psycho 
1912
Arnaldo Amaral, O Simpático Jeremias 
1912
Lew Valentine, Swing It Soldier 
1913
Nelly Aenders, [Petronella Meyer], Dutch actress (Spanish Fly) 
1913
Pat Dinga, House of Usher 
1913
Mateo Cano, El vagabundo y la estrella 
1913
Joachim Werzlau, Jacob the Liar 
1914
Anita Colby, Wash DC, model/actress (Pepsi Cola Playhouse) 
1914
David Brian, NYC, actor (Accussed of Murder, Dawn at Sorocco) 
1914
Stjepan Sulek, Croatian violinist/composer (Coriolan) 
1914
David Brian, Intruder in the Dust 
1914
Parley Baer, Dave 
1914
Anita Colby, Cover Girl 
1914
Lydia Lamaison, La caída 
1914
Gladys MacClure, The Love Auction 
1914
Stjepan Sulek, Garbage 
1914
José Cândido de Carvalho, O Coronel e o Lobisomem 
1914
Angelvin, Le chanteur de Mexico 
1914
Ivan Lane, Snow White and the Three Stooges 
1915
Mildred Burke, Below the Belt 
1916
Rex Lipton, The Killing 
1916
Dragoslav Popovic, Only People 
1916
Peter Vierek, Undergångens arkitektur 
1917
Don Chaffey, Pete's Dragon 
1917
Felix Fibich, XXL 
1917
Arne Flekstad, Pepe, der Paukerschreck - Die Lümmel von der ersten Bank, III. Teil 
1917
George Reedy, LBJ: Part 2 - My Fellow Americans 
1917
Jack Danskin, Minnie and Moskowitz 
1918
Tom Drake, American actor (d. 1982) 
1918
Betty Oliphant, Canadian ballerina (d. 2004) 
1918
Tom Drake, Meet Me in St. Louis 
1919
Ann Morriss, The Women 
1920
G V [Sonny] Montgomery, (Rep-D-Mississippi, 1967- ) 
1920
Selma Diamond, London Ontario, comedienne (Selma-Night Court) 
1920
Selma Diamond, All of Me 
1920
Mickey Shaughnessy, From Here to Eternity 
1920
John Sharp, Barry Lyndon 
1920
Cynthia Belgrave, One Life to Live 
1920
Dina Sassoli, Humanity 
1920
Eddie Brandt, When Hell Was in Session 
1920
Linda Rodrigues, El ángel desnudo 
1920
Phillip Cooper, Viva Villa! 
1920
Philip Cooper, The Cuban Love Song 
1921
Nazar Mohammad, cricketer (Mudassar's pop, Pakistan's 1st centurion) 
1921
Terry Becker, The Writer 
1921
Yves Vincent, The Troops get Married 
1921
Evgeniy Chernyaev, Andrei Rublev 
1921
Dennis Dengate, Hang 'Em High 
1921
Roman Bratny, Kolumbowie 
1921
Milt Kleinberg, The Return of Bald Eagle 
1921
Irina Zakharova, I Am Twenty 
1921
Errol Hill, Miss Lou: Then and Now 
1922
L. Tom Perry, LDS apostle 
1922
Sandy Kenyon, Here Comes Garfield 
1922
Ethel Winant, Mary Tyler Moore 
1922
Donald Bain, The Promise 
1922
Marin Preda, The Moromete Family 
1922
Jehangir Sabavala, The Inheritance of Light: Jehangir Sabavala 
1922
Dell Williams, Heart River 
1922
Frank Stranahan, Episode #2.36 
1922
L. Tom Perry, Special Witnesses of Christ 
1922
Victor Toyota, The Bad News Bears Go to Japan 
1923
Richard Kleindienst, attorney general (1972) 
1923
Devan Nair, President of Singapore 
1923
Richard Kleindienst, Watergate 
1923
Jean-Jacques, Et ta soeur? 
1923
Irving Burton, Brother from a Sister City 
1923
Eileen Browne, The Woodentops 
1923
André Heinrich, Night and Fog 
1923
John Kidner, Episode dated 29 March 1973 
1923
Margaret Epp, Mr. Scrooge 
1923
Sirkka Metsäsaari, Milka - A Film About Taboos 
1923
Maria Papinska, Camouflage 
1924
Andrew Gaines, Donna Summer: From Disco to Diva 
1924
Daphne Korol, Shall We Dance 
1924
Batatinha, Claudia Leitte: Negalora - Íntimo 
1924
John Bernheim, Wege der Tübinger Juden. Eine Spurensuche 
1925
Cor Witschge, Dutch actor (Pipo the Clown) 
1925
Patti Jerome, Alligator 
1925
Richard Heffner, This Film Is Not Yet Rated 
1925
Cor Witschge, Pipo de clown en de piraten van toen 
1925
Jo Graff, The Wild Scene 
1926
Betsy Jolas, composer 
1926
Frances Spanier, The Phantom Farmhouse/Silent Snow, Secret Snow 
1926
Per Wahlöö, Man on the Roof 
1926
Mira Zupan, Oce, gdje si? 
1926
Phyllis Craig, Deadtime Stories 
1926
Tommy 'Dr. Jive' Smalls, Episode #9.9 
1926
Sidney Omarr, Astrology 
1926
Jeri Southern, The Notorious Bettie Page 
1926
William Manville, Deadly Magic 
1926
Imre Fehér, In Soldier's Uniform 
1926
Betsy Jolas, Aimée 
1927
Gunnar Bucht, composer 
1927
Anna Maria Alegiani, The Lady of Monza 
1927
Harald Halgardt, Justizmord 
1927
Bruce MacCallister, Around the World in Eighty Days 
1927
Chandrababu, Ratha Kanneer 
1928
Valentina Fortunato, Le colonne della società 
1928
Jonas Gricius, Hamlet 
1928
Bent Weidich, Dollarprinsessen 
1928
Éva Buzáné Fábri, Humorista a mennyországban 
1928
Ludomir Motylski, Don Gabriel 
1928
Eva Kristínová, Bicianka z doliny 
1929
Don Matheson, General Hospital 
1929
Audrey Campbell, Olga's Girls 
1929
Nathália Timberg, Vale Tudo 
1929
Roland E. Hill Jr., Die Hard 
1929
Buckie Tibbs, Bad Men of the Hills 
1929
Andreu Alfaro, Episode #2.6 
1929
Ottó Boros, Tokyo 1964: Games of the XVIII Olympiad 
1929
Åke Ljungkvist, The American Dream 
1930
Neil Armstrong, Wapakoneta Ohio, X-15 pilot, 1st Moonwalker (Gemini 8, Apollo 11), (d. 2012) 
1930
Michal Kováč, President of Slovakia 
1930
Neil Armstrong, Mercury: Ordinary Supermen 
1930
Emin Khachaturyan, Stalker 
1930
Ali Cagaloglu, The Bandit 
1930
Richie Ginther, Grand Prix 
1930
Lyudmila Khityaeva, Evdokiya 
1930
Mikhail Zimin, Belyy Bim Chernoe ukho 
1930
Damita Jo, Episode #1.48 
1931
Janusz Majewski, C.K. dezerterzy 
1931
Gita Dey, Parineeta 
1931
Angelo Boscariol, The Bible: In the Beginning... 
1931
Andrej Kurent, The Girl and the Oak 
1931
Mona Åstrand, Episode #1.4 
1931
Ryszard Szadaj, Moja wojna - moja milosc 
1931
Andrzej Gronau, Knife in the Water 
1932
Sister Vince Otto, mental health activist 
1932
Tera de Marez Oyens, composer 
1932
Mary Moorman, JFK: Death in Dealey Plaza 
1932
Diamara Nizhnikovskaya, Roman imperatora 
1932
Albina Baranska, With Fire and Sword 
1933
Joan Weldon, SF, actress (So This is Love, Them) 
1933
Joan Weldon, Them! 
1933
Beverly Wills, Some Like It Hot 
1933
Jeffry Wickham, The Remains of the Day 
1933
Iliya Penev, Yo ho ho 
1933
Safia Sarwat, Cairo Station 
1933
Predrag Nikolic, Bolji zivot 
1934
Vern Gosdin, Woodland Al, country singer (Set 'em Up Joe) 
1934
Wendell Berry, American poet, writer and farmer 
1934
Donald Sims, Birdy 
1934
Zakes Mokae, Waterworld 
1934
Cammie King Conlon, Gone with the Wind 
1934
Myrna Hansen, Man Without a Star 
1934
Gay Byrne, The Late Late Show 
1934
Vern Gosdin, Episode #4.20 
1934
Waldir Onofre, All Nudity Shall Be Punished 
1934
Jim Atkinson, Deliverance 
1934
Gillian Tomlin, Like One of the Family 
1934
Shirley Jean Barton, Sentimental Journey 
1934
Mario Perusina, Ljubav u zaledju 
1935
John McCartan, St Paul Minn, ice hockey player (Oly-gold-60) 
1935
John Saxon, Bkln, actor (Bees, Nightmare on Elm St, Electric Horseman) 
1935
Zakes Mokae, Johannesburg South Africa, actor (Comedians) 
1935
Michael Ballhaus, The Departed 
1935
Wanda Ventham, His Last Vow 
1935
John Saxon, A Nightmare on Elm Street 
1935
David Perna, The Blues Brothers 
1935
Antonín Hardt, Faust 
1935
Peggy Cordero, Cantata de Chile 
1935
William S. Jones, Space Is the Place 
1936
John Dancy, Jackson Tx, newscaster (Prime Time Sunday) 
1936
Brenda Carlin, George Carlin: Jammin' in New York 
1936
Frédéric Botton, Hunting and Gathering 
1936
Joyce Hooper Corrington, I Am Legend 
1936
Gordon Johncock, Rick Mears 
1936
Joe White, Roamin' Holiday 
1936
Martin Anderson, The United States in the 1980s: Domestic Affairs 
1936
Tom White, Roamin' Holiday 
1936
Annette Elin, New Alcatraz 
1937
Herb Brooks, Saint Paul Minnesota, American ice hockey coach (Olympic Gold Medal 1980) 
1937
Alan Howard, The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 
1937
Carla Lane, Bread 
1937
Barry ZeVan, The Best of Hollywood 
1937
Herb Brooks, Do You Believe in Miracles? The Story of the 1980 U.S. Hockey Team 
1937
Lewis Culbreth, Mall Cop 
1937
Bill Pleis, Game 4 
1937
Dan Shomron, Operation Thunderbolt: Entebbe 
1937
Peter Tarsey, Out in India: A Family's Journey 
1937
Brian G. Marsden, The Pluto Files 
1937
Orlandivo, As Mulheres Que Dão Certo 
1938
Hayes Wendell Jones, Sturksville Mich, 110m hurdler (Oly-gold-1964) 
1938
Tim Preece, The Ghost Writer 
1938
Piero Vida, Nostalgia 
1938
Claude Rollet, The 1001 Gags of Spiff and Hercules 
1938
Maria Wachowiak, Lydia Ate the Apple 
1938
Rodica Popescu Bitanescu, Cu materialul clientului 
1938
James Cone, Long Distance Revolutionary: A Journey with Mumia Abu-Jamal 
1938
Andrzej Makowiecki, Co dzien blizej nieba 
1938
Ewa Czekalska, Stanislaw i Anna 
1938
Roman Bartosiewicz, Gdzie jest general? 
1939
Irene, Princess of Netherlands 
1939
Bob Clark, A Christmas Story 
1939
Princess Irene of the Netherlands,  
1939
Gil Ferrer, Scallop Pond 
1940
Natalie Trundy, Battle for the Planet of the Apes 
1940
Roman Gabriel, The Bob Hope Christmas Special 
1940
Alain Emery, White Mane 
1940
Suzana de Moraes, Adriana Calcanhoto - Adriana Partimpim Ao Vivo 
1940
Ivan Nalbantov, Eastern Plays 
1940
Alec Wildenstein, The Queen of the Trees 
1940
Sigi Schwab, Vampyros Lesbos 
1940
Rüdiger Meichsner, Amore 
1940
Virke Lehtinen, Vain neljä kertaa 
1940
Norbert Gansel, Wetten, dass..? aus Kiel 
1940
Wendell Hayes, Super Bowl IV 
1940
Ivaylo Znepolski, Ekzitus 
1940
Bobby Braddock, Brokeback Mountain 
1940
Raimon Obiols, Episode #10.62 
1940
Tone Partljic, The Widowhood of Karolina Zasler 
1940
Doug Crepeau, The Wizard of Speed and Time 
1940
Barros de Alencar, O Conto do Vigário 
1941
Leonid Denissovich Kizim, USSR, cosmonaut (Soyuz T-3, T-10, T-15) 
1941
Elisabeth Depardieu, Jean de Florette 
1941
Don Rich, Episode dated 21 November 1963 
1941
Carla Gravina, Big Deal on Madonna Street 
1941
Sumant, Bachelor Party 
1941
Gil Garcetti, Pilot 
1941
Ole Sippel, Danmark i krig 
1941
Airto Moreira, Apocalypse Now 
1941
Alexander Dewdney, Pentagon 
1941
Boris Hybner, Gagman 
1941
Ewa Kamas, Pograbek 
1942
Rick Huxley, guitarist (Dave Clark 5-Glad All Over), (d. 2013) 
1942
Marianne Kjærulff-Schmidt, The Red Horses 
1942
Igor Luther, The Tin Drum 
1942
Barbara Soltysik, Poslizg 
1942
Rick Huxley, Hold On: It's the Dave Clark Five 
1942
Aleksandr Pavlov, Ekipazh 
1942
Marian Ciolfitto, Needful Things 
1942
Leroy Lessane, Silent Night, Bloody Night 
1942
Attila Csikós, Ki a kérö? 
1943
Sammi Smith, singer 
1943
Christopher Godwin, The Avengers 
1943
Rosa María Vázquez, The Little Priest 
1943
Sammi Smith, The Ice Storm 
1943
Marlene França, Janaina - A Virgem Proibida 
1943
Christian Grashof, Willenbrock 
1943
Nelson Briles, One Less Tear 
1944
Christopher Gunning, La Vie en Rose 
1944
Alessandro Calosci, The Tiger and the Snow 
1944
Peter Lownds, Kramer vs. Kramer 
1944
Martin Benedict, The Shrike 
1944
Barry Bowman, The Company You Keep 
1944
Hans-Peter Uhl, Die UdeDoku 
1944
Beate Tschudi, Amphitryon 
1945
Ja'net Dubois, Brooklyn, New York, American actress (Good Times, Beverly Hill 90210) 
1945
Jacob Reitsma, economist/Dutch MP (CDA) 
1945
Jo Collins, Oregon, Playboy playmate (Dec, 1964) 
1945
Ja'net DuBois, Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle 
1945
Loni Anderson, A Night at the Roxbury 
1945
Jo Collins, Playboy Video Magazine, Vol. 8 
1945
Bill Cwikowski, Manhunter 
1945
Lise-Lotte Nilsson, Mamma, pappa, barn 
1945
Duane Benson, Atlanta Falcons vs. Detroit Lions 
1946
Loni Anderson, St Paul Minn, American actress (Jennifer-WKRP in Cincinnati) 
1946
Erika Slezak, Hollywood, California, actress (Viki-One Life to Live) 
1946
Rick van der Linden, Dutch keyboardist (Ekseption) 
1946
Ron Silliman, American poet 
1946
Aleksandr Lysykh, Gostya iz budushchego 
1946
Bruce Coslet, Philadelphia Eagles vs. Dallas Cowboys 
1946
Xavier Trias, Episode #9.14 
1946
Erika Slezak, Full Circle 
1946
Manuela Alphons, Episode #1.789 
1946
Brian Nettlefold, Cas & Dylan 
1946
Vladimir Mishchanchuk, Ironiya udachi 
1946
Clifford Turknett, The Duchess and the Dirtwater Fox 
1946
Gary Beban, The 25 Graves of Midas 
1946
Rick van der Linden, De schuilplaats 
1946
Ruben Navarro, Fat City 
1947
Greg Leskiw, rocker 
1947
Rick Derringer, rocker (I am the Real American (Hulk Hogan's theme) 
1947
Bernie Carbo, American baseball player 
1947
Jan Francis, Dracula 
1947
Larry Kenney, Family Guy Presents Stewie Griffin: The Untold Story 
1947
Simon Reed, Ninja, the Violent Sorceror 
1947
Rick Derringer, Dazed and Confused 
1947
Marian Dziedziel, The Pianist 
1947
Arva Holt, Out of Time 
1947
Sylvia McNeill, Episode #4.4 
1947
Carlo Freccero, The Prime Minister and the Press 
1947
Perry Schneiderman, Scanners II: The New Order 
1947
Wieslaw Dabrowski, Paderewski: Man of Action, Success and Fame 
1947
Larry Wiss, Man of Science, Man of Faith 
1948
Tony DiCicco, Wethersfield Ct, US women's soccer coach (Olympics-96) 
1948
Ray Clemence, English footballer 
1948
Barbara Flynn, Miss Potter 
1948
Carole Laure, Sweet Movie 
1948
Angry Anderson, Mad Max Beyond Thunderdome 
1948
Hugues Quester, Three Colors: Blue 
1948
Joseph Cosko Jr., Carrie 
1948
Ray Clemence, Goal! III 
1948
Viktor Ivanov, The Barracks 
1948
Efraim Zuroff, Die Kunst des Erinnerns - Simon Wiesenthal 
1949
Penne Hackforth-Jones, Mao's Last Dancer 
1949
Radmila Plecas, Avanture Borivoja Surdilovica 
1949
Paul Weaver, Operation: Beelzebuddy 
1949
Dong-hwan Jung, Seven Days 
1949
Viola Holt, Nationaal songfestival 
1949
Peter McWilliams, The Thorn 
1949
Yvonne Nygren, Hällebäcks gård 
1949
Lasse Flinckman, Melodifestivalen 2004 
1950
Holly Palance, Los Angeles California, actress (Thorn Birds, Ripley's Believe It) 
1950
Rosi Mittermaier, German FR, slalom/downhill (Olympic-gold-1976) 
1950
Holly Palance, The Omen 
1950
Jack Wetherall, Santa Barbara 
1950
Bill Hutton, The Ghosting 
1950
Frank H. Conn, Port Charles 
1950
Rosi Mittermaier, Deutschland spielt auf 
1950
Kujtim Çashku, Magic Eye 
1950
Liduina Vanderspek, The Exorcism of Emily Rose 
1950
Stanislav Mitin, Lyubka 
1951
John Jarratt, Australian actor 
1951
Chip Fields, Menace II Society 
1951
John Jarratt, Wolf Creek 
1951
Charles Nemes, Don't Die Too Hard! 
1951
Sverre Røssummoen, The Witches 
1951
Dave Ling, High Octane 
1951
Mami Sakura, Jûsandan konyakujime 
1951
Czeslaw Chwiszczuk, Ja, Walesa 
1951
Ignacy Szczepanski, Curriculum Vitae Continued 
1952
Louis Walsh, Auditions 1 
1952
Nien-Jen Wu, A City of Sadness 
1952
Georgi Mamalev, A Nameless Band 
1952
Mirjana Zoranovic, Ana 
1952
Ralf Sommerlad, Countdown Croc 
1952
Tamás Faragó, Montreal 1976: Games of the XXI Olympiad 
1952
Freddie Scott, New York Jets vs. Detroit Lions 
1953
Samantha Sang, singer (Emotion) 
1953
Samantha Sang, Roll Bounce 
1953
Stan Lane, WCW/NWA Capital Combat 
1953
Lawrence Mullin, Episode #1.1637 
1953
Jack Eiseman, The Karate Kid, Part II 
1953
Rick Mahler, Game 5 
1954
Eddie "Fingers" Ojeda, Bx NY, (Twisted Sister-We're Not Gonna Take It) 
1954
Ueli Steiger, The Day After Tomorrow 
1954
Harry Cohen, Inglourious Basterds 
1954
Karyn Finley Thompson, Dora the Explorer 
1954
Stefan Ivanov, Marion Bridge 
1954
Matthew Saad Muhammad, Once a Champion 
1954
Miles Timer, Running Out 
1954
Denise Fleurdorge, L'âge heureux 
1955
Eddie 'Fingers' Ojeda, Twisted Sister: We're Not Gonna Take It 
1955
Orlando Carrió, Episode #1.1 
1955
Robert Flower, Episode dated 23 May 2011 
1956
Ferdi Bolland, Dutch singer/guitarist (Bolland & Bolland) 
1956
Maureen McCormick, Encino California, actress (Marcia-Brady Bunch) 
1956
Maureen McCormick, Teen Angel 
1956
Jerry Ciccoritti, Schitt's Creek 
1956
Anja Kruse, Mit einem Rutsch ins Glück 
1956
Steven Memel, I, Madman 
1956
Katsumi Suzuki, Mario Kart Wii 
1956
Ferdi Bolland, Adventureland 
1957
Andrei Yevgeniyevich Zaitsev, cosmonaut 
1957
Pavel V Vinogradov, Russian cosmonaut (Soyuz TM-26) 
1957
Clayton Rohner, American actor 
1957
Donzaleigh Abernathy, Gods and Generals 
1957
Clayton Rohner, Just One of the Guys 
1957
Thomas Fuchsberger, Ein Leben wie im Flug 
1957
Ewa Gierlinska, Austeria 
1957
Sergey Artimovich, Devyat dney do vesny 
1957
László Sipos, Spy Game 
1958
Martha Pabón, The Archangel's Feather 
1958
Silvia Kutika, Avellaneda's Moon 
1958
Dean Hinchey, The Man in the Yellow Suit 
1958
Enrica Maria Modugno, The Night of the Shooting Stars 
1958
David P. Levin, MTV Uncensored 
1958
Yuriy Dumchev, Khottabych 
1958
Yuka Asagiri, Seigyaku! - Onna o abaku 
1958
Willi Conley, Silencer 
1958
Fred Teeven, Episode #4.22 
1958
Deborah Bremer, Ethan Frome 
1959
Pete Burns, rocker (Dead or Alive-Spin Me Round) 
1959
Pete Burns, The Hangover 
1959
Pat Smear, Real Steel 
1959
Nathan Chukueke, Bloodsport 
1959
Guntbert Warns, Scissu 
1959
Monica Gravina, The World of Don Camillo 
1959
Mark Schumacher, Benjamin Troubles 
1960
Calvin Hayes, rocker 
1960
Mike Nocito, rocker (Johnny Hates Jazz-Turn Back the Clock) 
1960
Seth Swirsky, American songwriter 
1960
Vivian Kubrick, Full Metal Jacket 
1960
Heidi Sorenson, Fright Night 
1960
Steve Bannos, Bridesmaids 
1960
David Baldacci, Absolute Power 
1960
John Mariano, The Young and the Restless 
1960
Rosine 'Ace' Hatem, Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl 
1960
Andrew Precht, Dances with Wolves 
1960
Mitchi Love, Sister Street Fighter, Fifth Level Fist 
1960
Stuart Neale, The Wedding Singer 
1960
Kaylie Jones, A Soldier's Daughter Never Cries 
1960
Hirek Wrona, Blokersi 
1960
Anna Wojton, Nowy Jork, czwarta rano 
1961
Athula Samarasekera, cricketer (Sri Lankan batsman) 
1961
Tawny Kitaen, SD California, actress (Bachelor Party, Witchboard) 
1961
Mark O'Connor, American violinist 
1961
Francine Maisler, The Usual Suspects 
1961
Janet McTeer, Tideland 
1961
Tawny Kitaen, Bachelor Party 
1961
Lizz Winstead, The Daily Show 
1961
Patrick Giraudi, Mulholland Dr. 
1961
Tim Wilson, Billy Gardell Presents Road Dogs 
1961
Neil Cervin, Xena: Warrior Princess 
1961
Mark O'Connor, Music of the Heart 
1961
Faith Turner, Bimbo Bowlers from Buffalo 
1961
Michael Tomioka, U.F.O. kamen Yakisoban: Ikari no agedama bonbâ 
1961
Mieke Bouve, De leraarskamer 
1961
Raphael Lachs, House Broken 
1961
Darren Chase, Chubby and Bones 
1961
Krysia Szyszlo, Silver Man 
1962
Otis Thorpe, NBA forward (Vancouver Grizzlies, Detroit Pistons) 
1962
Patrick Ewing, Kingston Jamaica, NBA center (NY Knicks/Olympic-gold-92) 
1962
Richard De Groen, cricketer (NZ medium pacer 1993-) 
1962
William Roberts, NFL guard (NY Jets, NE Patriots) 
1962
Patrick Ewing, Winning Time: Reggie Miller vs. The New York Knicks 
1962
Alan Baltes, Episode #1.5342 
1962
Brian Donahue, Requiem for a Dream 
1962
Gary Harvey, Taken from Me: The Tiffany Rubin Story 
1962
Cyril Morin, Samsara 
1962
Isabel Otero, The Good Life 
1962
Jo Kennedy, Starstruck 
1962
Darryl Reuben Hall, Hitch 
1962
Ramsay Gilderdale, Who Shot Barbara? 
1962
Miguel Alcíbar, Solas 
1962
Kietje Sewrattan, Dropouts 
1962
William Roberts, Super Bowl XXV 
1962
João Barone, Acústico MTV: Os Paralamas do Sucesso 
1962
Emmanuel Chain, Capital 
1962
Ana Romaní, El ángel de la guarda 
1962
Lucio Mad, Black 
1962
Brian Janko, House Party 2 
1962
George P. Davidson, The $50,000 Challenge 
1962
Ron Edwards, King's Ransom 
1963
James Wilder, Cleveland OH, actor (Scorchers, Zombie High, Murder 1) 
1963
Mark Strong, Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy 
1963
Heather Tristany, Acid Dreams 
1963
Natalya Lapina, Ruanskaya deva po prozvishchu Pyshka 
1963
Mike Nocito, Episode dated 24 September 1987 
1963
Vladimír Hajdu, Rivers of Babylon 
1963
Erich Lange, Family Values 
1963
Greg Maselli, Gas, Food Lodging 
1963
Steve Lee, Ready, Steady, Charlie! 
1963
Pat Tanaka, WrestleMania VI 
1963
Anna Jurksztowicz, King Size 
1963
Marcelo Zanelli, Clon 
1963
Doris Schröder-Köpf, Die Nacht der Stars 
1963
Louis Cooper, Houston Oilers vs. Kansas City Chiefs 
1964
MCA [Adam Yauch], Brooklyn New York, rock vocalist (Beastie Boys-You Gotta Fight), (d. 2012) 
1964
Adam Yauch, Star Trek 
1964
Kirk Aanes, Loving 
1964
Zerrin Tekindor, Coming Soon 
1964
Pia Douwes, 3 musketiers - De musical 
1964
Eva Jenícková, Man on the Moon 
1964
J.D. Hawkins, Spriggan 
1964
Jerrika Michaels, I Just Fucked Your Mother 
1964
Michael Winter, Blue Heelers 
1964
Peter Michael Sullivan, Braveheart 
1964
Pablo Lena, Apartment Zero 
1964
Rory Morrison, Page Eight 
1964
John J. Cornetta, Just Asking for It 
1964
Dirk Nielandt, Episode #1.8 
1964
Peter Chiarelli, The Settlement/Z/Bobby Mitchell 
1965
M V Sridhar, cricketer (score 366 for Hyderabad v Andhra Pradesh 1994) 
1965
Motoi Sakuraba, Japanese composer 
1965
Scott William Winters, American actor 
1965
Tara Karsian, The Number 23 
1965
Scott William Winters, Good Will Hunting 
1965
Erik Bork, Points 
1965
Motoi Sakuraba, Dark Souls 
1965
Helle Dolleris, The Celebration 
1965
Ian Bonner, Sally 
1965
Eun-jin Pang, Address Unknown 
1965
Jeff O'Brien, Bone Dry 
1965
Jon Kelley, Premiere 
1965
Timothy Otis, Dark Blue World 
1965
Jean-Marc Morandini, Episode dated 5 September 1996 
1965
Oliver Pautsch, An Ordinary Mission 
1965
Monica Ward, Cuccioli: Il codice di Marco Polo 
1965
Tim Burris, Sticks & Stones 
1966
Jonathan Silverman, LA Cal, actor (Brighton Beach Memoirs, Single Guy) 
1966
Jonathan Silverman, Weekend at Bernie's 
1966
Jennifer Finch, Office Space 
1966
Frank Morano, Wannabes 
1966
Yôko Moriguchi, Rebirth 
1966
Gelena Kirik, Voskresene, polovina sedmogo 
1966
Michiel Borstlap, Episode #2.18 
1966
Co Verdaas, Episode #6.91 
1967
Mike Fox, NFL defensive end (Carolina Panthers) 
1967
Michael Todd, Robot Ninja 
1967
Katie MacIntosh, Big Brother: UK 
1967
Joseph Todd, Bad Day for Barbara 
1967
Daniel Todd, The Bride Went Home 
1967
Mike Fox, Super Bowl XXV 
1967
Fred Whitfield, Real McCoy 
1967
Walt McGraw, Nick News with Linda Ellerbee 
1968
Andreas Lupzig, Straubing GER, hockey forward (Team Germany 1998) 
1968
John Olerud, Seattle WA, infielder (Toronto Blue Jays) 
1968
Funkmaster Flex, American hip hop DJ 
1968
Oleg Luzhny, Ukrainian footballer 
1968
Terri Clark, Canadian country singer 
1968
Tokimitsu Ishizawa, Japanese professional wrestler 
1968
John Olerud, 100 Years of the World Series 
1968
Colin McRae, Colin McRae Rally 
1968
Linda Wong, The Girl Who Spelled Freedom 
1968
Stephanie Flanders, Masters of Money 
1968
Marine Le Pen, Episode dated 21 September 2015 
1968
Piotr Szwedes, Cwal 
1968
Bill Kirkner, Dildo Diaries 
1968
Peter Rudrud, The Final Sacrifice 
1968
Kristin Pfeifer, Why We Had to Kill Bitch 
1968
Carina Axelsson, Inferno! 
1968
Jerry Hultsch, Battlestar Galactica: Razor 
1968
Tokimitsu Ishizawa, Dream 12: Cage of the Rising Sun 
1968
James Wilder, 3 Holes and a Smoking Gun 
1968
Matt Jones, Coronation Street 
1968
Terri Clark, Terri Clark 
1968
Funkmaster Flex, Episode #1.11 
1969
Halle Cioffi, Cleveland OH, tennis star 
1969
James Fuller, NFL/WLAF safety (N O Saints, Frankfurt Galaxy, Scotland) 
1969
Robert Scott, Australian rower (Olympics-96) 
1969
Vasbert Conniel Drakes, cricketer (Barbados fast bowler, WI ODI 1995) 
1969
Venkatesh Prasad, cricketer (consistent Indian Test pace bowler 1996-) 
1969
Karl Theobald, Alan Partridge 
1969
Chuck Campbell, Jason X 
1969
Kim Mai Guest, TMNT 
1969
Jessica James, Hienie's Heroes 
1969
Olivia, The Love God 
1969
Olivia Parrish, Car Wash Angels 2 
1969
Graham Elwood, Super High Me 
1969
Carlos Ragas, The Watch 
1969
Diego Schoening, Timbiriche 11 
1969
Bettina Lohmeyer, Una 
1969
Rinna Paatso, Lapland Odyssey 
1969
Leonid Stadnyk, Superhuman: Giants 
1969
Paola Volpato, Gran Final 
1969
Claudia Cirilli, Odore di zolfo 
1969
Barbora Srncová, Immortal Beloved 
1969
Mike Browne, Smallville 
1969
Tony Oushan, 348 
1970
Andy Antoine, CFL receiver (Montreal Alouettes) 
1970
Everett McIver, NFL guard (NY Jets, Miami Dolphins) 
1970
Travis Moore, CFL receiver (Calgary Stampeders) 
1970
James Gunn, American filmmaker 
1970
Tanya Wexler, Hysteria 
1970
James Gunn, Guardians of the Galaxy 
1970
Linda Stouffer, Headline News 
1970
Dennis Schmidt-Foß, Jan Tenner - Artefakt der Macht 
1970
Todd Fossey, Hide N' Seek 
1970
Xeni Jardin, Citizenfour 
1970
Todd Lubitsch, The Blood of the Cross 
1970
Erick Gosse, Loaded 
1970
Amy Strauss, Haven 
1970
Tijs van den Brink, Tijs Van Den Brink in Gespek Met Bastiaan Ragas 
1970
Rani De Coninck, Episode #3.8 
1970
Nicolai F. Mameghani, Richterin Barbara Salesch 
1970
David Cregg, Daylight Savings 
1971
Perry Carter, cornerback (Oakland Raiders) 
1971
Valeri Karpov, Chelyabinsk Russia, NHL left wing (Anaheim Mighty Ducks) 
1971
Evil Jared Hasselhoff, American musician (The Bloodhound Gang) 
1971
Amy Giammarco, Journey to the Center of the Earth 
1971
Flor Rubio, Episode #6.1 
1971
Karina Krawczyk, Der Eisbär 
1971
Jared 'Evil' Hasselhoff, The Dudesons Movie 
1971
Jonathan Bourne, Britney, Baby, One More Time 
1971
Cyndi Crotts, The Dead Zone 
1971
Wanda Taylor, Still Here: A Journey to Triumph 
1971
Kolja Liquette, The Shell 
1971
Chris Pitsch, Episode dated 11 April 1994 
1971
Anna Dabkowska, There and Back 
1972
Aaqib Javed, cricketer (Pakistani pace bowler 1989- ) 
1972
Arthur Reid, Nashville Tenn, pairs skater (& Jennifer Darst) 
1972
Darryl Yung, Victoria BC, badminton player (Olympics-96) 
1972
John Wasdin, Ft Belvoir WA, pitcher (Oakland A's) 
1972
Christian Olde Wolbers, Belgian musician (Fear Factory) 
1972
Ikuto Hidaka, Japanese professional wrestler 
1972
Darren Shahlavi, Ip Man 2 
1972
Aspen Brock, Young and Anal 15 
1972
Reika Kirishima, Norwegian Wood 
1972
Brock Penn, The Velvet Mafia: Part 2 
1972
Gregg Goulet, Runaway Bride 
1972
Chris Brown, Outlander 
1972
Aqil Quliyev, Kanar adamlar 
1972
Christian Olde Wolbers, Mr. Brooks 
1972
Dorte Westh Lehrmann, A Fish Tale 
1973
Brendan Todd, Australian mistral yachter (Olympics-96) 
1973
Ed Burman, WLAF linebacker (London Monarchs) 
1973
Sean Sherk, American mixed martial artist 
1973
Sanwar Hossain, Bangladeshi cricketer 
1973
Paul Kasey, 28 Days Later... 
1973
Lorri Bagley, Ice Age 
1973
Ethan Erickson, Guiding Light 
1973
Reza Farahan, Reza Farahan 
1973
Michael Hollick, Grand Theft Auto IV 
1973
Danny Slavin, Boy Next Door 
1973
Robert Black, Taxi Driver: A XXX Parody 
1973
Justin Marshall, Rugby Special 2 
1973
Adam Hackbarth, Inbred Redneck Alien Abduction 
1973
Henri Halkola, Maan korvessa kulkevi lapsosen tie 
1973
Shawn Roberts, 300 
1973
Karina Mertens, Toegevoegde tijd 
1973
Sean Sherk, UFC 84: Ill Will 
1974
Frankie Hejduk, La Mesa California, soccer defender (Olympics-gold-96) 
1974
Jamie Lynn Bolding, Lakeland Florida, Miss America-Florida (1997) 
1974
Jason Shelley, WLAF wide receiver (Frankfurt Galaxy) 
1974
Antoine Sibierski, French footballer 
1974
Kajol Mukherjee, Mumbai, Maharashtra, Indian actress (Fanaa, My Name Is Khan) 
1974
Kent King, Love and a Bullet 
1974
Kajol, My Name Is Khan 
1974
Karim Prince, How to Make a Monster 
1974
Björn Starrin, The Wedding Photographer 
1974
Stacia Peters, Cinderella Man 
1974
Darius Holbert, Hobo with a Shotgun