Today in History - Famous Birthdays - August 4th

← Jul Sep → August

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on August 4th

1901Louis Armstrong, New Orleans Louisiana, jazz trumpeter (Hello Dolly), (d. 1971)

1900Elizabeth Bowes-Lyon, London or Hitchin UK, consort of King George VI and Queen Mother after his death (d. 2002)

1821Louis Vuitton, Anchay France, Founder of the leather goods company

1962Roger Clemens, Dayton Ohio, MLB pitcher (Red Sox, Blue Jays, 7 Cy Youngs, MVP)

1961Barack Obama, Honolulu Hawaii,44th United States President (Democrat) and first African—American president

1947Ken Dryden, Hamilton Ontario, NHL goalie (Montreal Canadiens, 6 Stanley Cups)

August 4th Birthdays
Date Event
1222
Richard de Clare, 6th Earl of Hertford, English soldier (d. 1262) 
1290
Duke Leopold I of Austria (d. 1326) 
1502
Pieter Coecke van Aelst, Flemish painter/carpet designer 
1521
Pope Urban VII (d. 1590) 
1604
François Hédelin, abbé d'Aubignac, French writer (d. 1676) 
1664
Louis Lully, Paris France, musician 
1687
Johan Willem Friso, prince of Orange/monarch of Nassau-Dietz [OS] 
1701
Thomas Blackwell, Scottish classical scholar (d. 1757) 
1705
Vaclav Matyas Gurecky, composer 
1719
Johann Gottlob Lehmann, German minerologist and geologist (d. 1767) 
1721
Granville Leveson-Gower, 1st Marquess of Stafford, English politician (d. 1803) 
1731
Giuseppe Colla, composer 
1748
Maximilian Stadler, composer 
1755
Nicolas-Jacque Conte, inventor (modern pencil) 
1776
Wenzel Sedlak, composer 
1792
Percy Bysshe Shelley, England, romantic poet (Adonais) 
1792
Percy Bysshe Shelley, Gothic 
1799
Olof Wilhelm Udden, composer 
1805
William Rowan Hamilton, Irish mathematician (d. 1865) 
1815
Carl Reinhold August Wunderlich, Sulz am Neckar, German Physician and advocate of scientific medicine 
1816
Israel Vogdes, Brigadier General (Union volunteers), died in 1889 
1818
Lovell Harrison Rosseau, Major General (Union volunteers) 
1821
James White, American theologian (d. 1881) 
1821
Louis Vuitton, Anchay France, Founder of the leather goods company 
1823
Oliver Hazard Perry Throck Morton, (Gov-Ind), died in 1877 
1825
Arthur Haygarth, cricketer (Middlesex & Surrey bat, famous biographer) 
1834
John Venn, English mathematician (d. 1923) 
1839
Walter Pater, London England, writer (Plato & Platoism) 
1841
William Henry Hudson, Green Mansions 
1843
Flor van Duyse, composer 
1846
Silas Gamaliel Pratt, composer 
1848
Vladimir Sukhomlinov, Russian general (d. 1926) 
1848
Vladimir Sukhomlinov,  
1850
Charles Coborn, Three Men in a Boat 
1855
Jay Hunt, Granddad 
1859
Knut Hamsun, Norway, writer/Nazi (Hunger-Nobel 1920) 
1859
Knut Hamsun, Hunger 
1860
Albin Roosval, Balett ur op. Mignon/Jössehäradspolska 
1862
Albert Gran, 7th Heaven 
1863
Gustav von Seyffertitz, Shanghai Express 
1865
Gus Kempis, South African cricketer (d. 1890) 
1865
Waldemar Wennerwald, Lumpacivagabundus 
1866
Maurice Schutz, The Passion of Joan of Arc 
1867
Jake Beckley, American baseball player (d. 1918) 
1869
Walter Hale, The Lightning Conductor 
1870
Harry Lauder, Scotland, comedian/singer (Roamin' in the Gloamin) 
1870
Harry Lauder, Random Harvest 
1870
Nellie Parker Spaulding, Arabella's Prince 
1872
Ludvík Ocenásek, Na pomoc Dohode 
1873
Damasco Berenguer y Fuste, Spanish general/minister of War 
1874
Dora Dean, Time Lock No. 776 
1874
A.G. Heimerl, The Bowery Bishop 
1875
Albert W. Ketèlbey, The Curse of the Jade Scorpion 
1876
Willy Kaiser-Heyl, Ich hatt' einen Kameraden 
1877
Dame Laura Knight, Long Eaton UK, Impressionist artist 
1877
Fletcher Norton, The Big House 
1877
Warren Sawyer, Sophie Changes Her Mind 
1879
Gaston Séverin, Diary of a Country Priest 
1880
Ethyle Cooke, The Game 
1880
Werner von Fritsch, Tag der Freiheit - Unsere Wehrmacht 
1880
Guy S. Duty, Surrender 
1881
Gustav Holm, The King Steps Out 
1882
Walter J. Israel, Our Hospitality 
1883
Gustav Botz, Nosferatu 
1883
Felix Pfitzner, Wunschkonzert 
1884
Henri Cornet, French cyclist (d. 1941) 
1884
Béla Balázs, The 3 Penny Opera 
1885
Oliver L. Sellers, The Gift Supreme 
1885
Poul Eibye, Danmarksfilmen 
1885
Philip Hatkin, Bolshevism on Trial 
1887
Erik Henning-Jensen, Livet paa Hegnsgaard 
1887
Emilie Smith, The War Correspondents 
1888
Philip Greeley Clapp, composer 
1888
Syedna Taher Saifuddin, Bohra spiritual leader (d. 1965) 
1888
Arthur Swanstrom, Blue Jasmine 
1888
Betty Brice, Her Bleeding Heart 
1889
William Keighley, The Adventures of Robin Hood 
1889
Paul Graetz, Mr. Cohen Takes a Walk 
1889
Ewa Kunina, Life Sentence 
1890
Erich Weinert, writer 
1890
Dolf Luque, Cuban baseball player (d. 1957) 
1890
William Lemuels, The Sea Fiend 
1890
Carson Robison, The Atomic Cafe 
1890
August Wehmer, Enken 
1890
Erich Weinert, Between Day and Night 
1890
Reginald Carrington, To Him That Hath 
1891
Margit Makay, Egy erkölcsös éjszaka 
1892
Johanna Bordewijk-Roepman, composer 
1892
Johnstone White, Home Before Dark 
1892
Daniel Nathan Rubin, Dishonored 
1892
Harry Lee, A Date with the Falcon 
1893
Peter Seal, Ghosts on the Loose 
1897
Joseph Calleia, Malta, actor (Jungle Book, Gilda, Touch of Evil) 
1899
Ezra Taft Benson, 13th president of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints (d. 1994) 
1900
Arturo Umberto Illia, pres of Argentina (1963-66) 
1900
Douglas L Mays, cartoonist (Punch) 
1900
Elizabeth Bowes-Lyon, London or Hitchin UK, consort of King George VI and Queen Mother after his death (d. 2002) 
1901
Louis Armstrong, New Orleans Louisiana, jazz trumpeter (Hello Dolly), (d. 1971) 
1901
Clarence Passailaigue, Jamaican cricketer (d. 1972) 
1902
Wild Bill Hallahan, American baseball player (d. 1981) 
1903
Helen Kane, [Schroeder], Bronx NY, actress (Heads Up, Pointed Heels) 
1904
Theodore Newton, NJ, actor (Ace of Aces, Voltaire) 
1904
Witold Gombrowicz, Polish author (Ferdydurke, Pornography) 
1904
Joe Tate, English footballer (d. 1973) 
1904
Ludwig Reiber, Paths of Glory 
1904
Philip Clarke, The Lure 
1905
Michael Scott Montague Fordham, Jungian analyst/educator 
1905
Birendra Krishna Bhadra, Subarnagolak 
1905
Frank Luther, High Hat 
1906
Marie-Jose von Saksen-Coburg, Belgian Princess 
1906
Eddie Foster, Ball of Fire 
1906
Cliff Shirpser, Road to Bali 
1906
Rado Nakrst, Dancing in the Rain 
1906
Eugen Schuhmacher, Im Schatten des Karakorum 
1906
Marie-José Van Sachsen Coburg-Gotha, Prinses Marie-José huldigt een park in dat haar naam zal dragen 
1906
Harry Persson, Trav, hopp och kärlek 
1907
Altina Carey, George Grosz' Interregnum 
1908
Kurt Eichhorn, conductor 
1908
Leslie Wilkinson, journalist 
1908
Osbert Lancaster, English cartoonist/author (Daily Express) 
1908
Wally Maher, Mystery Street 
1908
Frank Carideo, The Spirit of Notre Dame 
1908
Osbert Lancaster, The Speed Merchants 
1908
Kurt Eichhorn, Philadelphia 
1909
Glenn Cunningham, US middle distance runner (1930's) 
1909
Roberto Burle Marx, landscape gardener 
1909
Saunders Mac Lane, American mathematician (d. 2005) 
1909
Edward J. Danziger, Devil Girl from Mars 
1909
Burle Marx, Arquitetura, A Transformação do Espaço 
1909
Glenn Cunningham, Episode #2.200 
1909
Manny Harmon, At Long Last Love 
1909
Manuel Méndez Ballester, Lo que le pasó a Santiago 
1909
Otto Steiger, L'or noir de Lornac 
1909
Eva Kemlein, Worte muss man sehen können: Die Fotografin Eva Kemlein 
1910
William H Schuman, NYC, composer (Amer Festival Overture, Juilliard) 
1910
Anita Page, American actress (d.2008) 
1910
Hedda Sterne, Bucharest Romania, artist working in America 
1910
Anita Page, The Broadway Melody 
1910
Olive Jones, The Goose and the Gander 
1910
William Schuman, Episode dated 30 September 1962 
1910
Jack Ellison, Top Hat 
1910
Louis Wipf, The Wages of Fear 
1910
Hedda Sterne, Rothko's Rooms 
1910
Selina Chönz, Schellen-Ursli 
1911
Bernardo Segall, The Great St. Louis Bank Robbery 
1911
George Fanto, Othello 
1911
Lawrence Tarver, Bored of Education 
1912
David Raksin, Phila Penns, composer (Modern Times) 
1912
Raoul Wallenberg, Swedish diplomat in WW II (saved 10,000s of Jews) 
1912
Aleksandr Danilovich Aleksandrov, Russian mathematician, physicist, philosopher, and mountaineer (d. 1999) 
1912
David Raksin, Modern Times 
1912
Louise Kaufman,  
1912
Fanny Winkler, Malpertuis 
1912
Genowefa Korska, Daens 
1912
Jozef Belan, Field Lilies 
1912
Virgilio Piñera, La cara 
1912
John D. Guthridge, The Importance of Being Earnest 
1913
Wesley Addy, Omaha Neb, actor (Bostonians, Loving) 
1913
Robert Hayden, American poet (d. 1980) 
1913
Wesley Addy, Network 
1913
Barbara Townsend, Hard to Kill 
1913
Noboru Nakamura, Portrait of Chieko 
1913
Ghislaine Bru, Les filles de la concierge 
1913
John Fitch, Carrera Panamericana (1950-1954) 
1914
Rik Slabbinck, Flemish painter 
1914
Lane Allan, MacArthur 
1914
Penelope Dudley-Ward, The Citadel 
1914
Peter Carlisle, Episode #1.6 
1914
Silvio Bagolini, I Vitelloni 
1914
Paul de Roubaix, Occurrence at Owl Creek Bridge 
1914
Helly Moeslein, Auch Fummeln will gelernt sein 
1914
Lucille Tolces, Forever Jung 
1914
Lasse Viljas, Hot Cat? 
1914
Dick Todd, Three Kings and a Queen 
1914
Mimì Ferrari, The City Stands Trial 
1914
Edmundo Báez, El gran triunfo 
1915
Irving Fields, NYC, pianist (Ilona Massey Show) 
1915
Warren Avis, American entrepreneur (d. 2007) 
1915
William Keene, Days of Our Lives 
1915
Loni Nest, The Golem 
1915
Irving Fields, Scoop 
1915
John Bartlow Martin, Scene of the Crime 
1915
Leonard Sharrow, Toscanini: The Maestro 
1915
Irving Spice, Gathering of Evil 
1916
Jean Hazlewood, The Secret Ways 
1916
Carlos Ramírez, Anchors Aweigh 
1916
Douglas Stark, The Middleton Family at the New York World's Fair 
1916
Heinz Lanker, Der Bürgermeisterstuhl 
1916
Russ Burton, A Slip of the Gun 
1916
Rebecca Lepkoff, Everybody Street 
1917
Jun Tatara, Seven Samurai 
1917
Pedro Pablo Ayuso, Em-Nar, la ciudad de fuego 
1917
Konstanty Gordon, Zakazane piosenki 
1918
Iceberg Slim (a.k.a. Robert Beck), American author (d. 1992) 
1918
Noel Willman, Doctor Zhivago 
1918
Robert Beck, Trick Baby 
1918
Claus Holm, The Devil Strikes at Night 
1918
Yoshifumi Tajima, The Hidden Fortress 
1918
Hans Abich, The Restless Night 
1919
Grace Albertson, Whatever Became of Baby Custer? 
1919
Patricia Dane, Johnny Eager 
1919
Michael Ross, Three's Company 
1919
John D. Bloss, How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying 
1919
James Blackwood, The 28th Annual Grammy Awards 
1919
Michel Déon, The Purple Taxi 
1919
Emmy Lopes Dias, Pinkeltje 
1919
Louise Kirtland, Roseland 
1920
Helen Thomas, UPI journalist (starts press conferences) 
1920
Helen Thomas, Gov. Mike Huckabee 
1920
John Robert Lloyd, The Exorcist 
1920
Artye Folz, Tomato Omelette 
1920
Saturnin Zórawski, Lydia Ate the Apple 
1921
Maurice "Rocket" Richard, Montreal Canadien (MVP-1947) 
1921
Maurice Richard, Legends of Hockey 
1921
Herbert Purdom, Such a Lovely Funeral 
1921
Herb Ellis, Oscar Peterson: Music in the Key of Oscar 
1921
Galvão de Melo, The Good People of Portugal 
1921
Hal Keene, Episode #5.9 
1921
Fannie Chaney,  
1921
Ward Chamberlin, When Things Get Tough: January 1943 - December 1943 
1921
Géza Süle, Liliomfi 
1922
Franco Brusati, Romeo and Juliet 
1922
John Gigacz, Supermarket Musical Massacre: The Feel-Good Homicide of the Century! 
1922
Charles Winick, Inside Deep Throat 
1923
Arthur Butterworth, composer 
1923
Reg Grundy, Australian media and television mogul 
1923
Mushtaq Ahmad Yusufi, Pakistani satirical and humor writer 
1923
Paul Schneider, Balance of Terror 
1923
Mayme Clayton, Keepers of the Frame 
1923
Klári Létay, Különös mátkaság 
1923
Gérard Monate, Mai 68 
1923
Nedjeljko Cace, Igre na skelama 
1923
Joyce Belfrage, Boney and the Emu Man 
1923
Tom Hennesy, Big Jake 
1923
Reg Grundy, ABBA: The Movie 
1924
David Cota, Voice in the Wind 
1924
Betty Jean Hainey, Dimples 
1924
Hilda Suárez, Setenta veces siete 
1924
Raymonde Serverius, The Enemies 
1924
Ilmari Aarre-Ahtio, Hovineuvoksen kello 
1924
Sigrid Lagemann, Ermittlungen gegen Unbekannt 
1924
Thomas Talbert, Emergency! 
1924
György Szabad, Jób lázadása 
1925
Ruth Sobotka, Killer's Kiss 
1925
Sergey Yakovlev, The Ascent 
1925
Ernie Buttelman, The Missiles of October 
1925
Tony de Zarraga, Pat Garrett & Billy the Kid 
1925
John Goyen, The Cage Around Maria 
1925
H.S. Eveling, A Man Like That 
1925
Stanley Eveling, Dear Janet Rosenberg, Dear Mister Kooning 
1926
René Goscinny, The Twelve Tasks of Asterix 
1926
Maurie Fields, A Cry in the Dark 
1926
Bengt Lagerkvist, Hemsöborna 
1926
Evelyn Russell, Bound for Glory 
1926
Brooks Read, Blaze 
1926
Egine Hovhannisyan, Lord Have Mercy 
1926
Pepita Llunell, Bilbao 
1926
Liviy Shchipachyov, Timur i yego komanda 
1926
Werner Koch, Deutsche Nobelpreisträger für Literatur 
1927
Jess Thomas, American tenor (d. 1993) 
1927
Jean Lodge, Brandy for the Parson 
1927
Charles Rule, 1776 
1927
Jess Thomas, Ariadne auf Naxos 
1927
Eddie Kamae, Lahaina: Waves of Change 
1927
Piet Theys, Night Club 
1928
Udham Singh, India, field hockey player (Olympic-gold-1952, 56, 64) 
1928
Christian Goethals, Belgian racing driver (d. 2003) 
1928
Gerard Damiano, Deep Throat 
1928
Egisto Macchi, Mr. Klein 
1928
Flóra Kádár, Sunshine 
1928
Howard Solomon, Lenny Bruce: Swear to Tell the Truth 
1928
Evelyn Misrach, The Adventures of Tom Sawyer 
1929
Kishore Kumar, Indian singer and actor (d. 1987) 
1929
Kishore Kumar, Life of Pi 
1929
Ramon Sison, My Favorite Year 
1929
Kôhei Miyauchi, Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind 
1929
Aleksandr Kumma, Volshebnik Izumrudnogo goroda 
1929
Janusz Weychert, Dezerter 
1929
Gabriella Tucci, The Immigrant 
1929
Ryszard Zgórecki, Bylem zolnierzem 
1929
Joe Pignatano, 100 Years of the World Series 
1930
David M G Curry, South African Labour Party parliament leader 
1930
John Gorman, printer/socialist historian 
1930
Grand Ayatollah Ali al-Sistani, Iranian shia cleric 
1930
Jeanne Carmen, Golfing with Demaret 
1930
Hans Dahlberg, Blockerat spår 
1930
Lyubomir Dimitrov, V tiha vecher 
1930
Werner Bergemann, Die Frau und der Fremde 
1930
Götz Friedrich, Salome 
1930
Jane Partridge, High Heels and Low Lifes 
1931
Narendra Tamhane, dependable Indian cricket wicketkeeper (1950's) 
1931
Jay W. Jensen, Lenny 
1931
René Quellet, Dünki Schott 
1931
Rien Huizing, Het schitterende scherm, 50 jaar journaal 
1931
Kazimierz Switon,  
1931
Paul Avrich, Free Voice of Labor: The Jewish Anarchists 
1932
L. Jeffrey Selznick, The Making of a Legend: Gone with the Wind 
1932
Sabine Thalbach, Man of Straw 
1932
Gerard Darrow, The Quiz Kids No. Q1-1 
1932
Vince Costello, Necessary Roughness 
1932
Jim Coates, Roger Maris 
1932
Kay Lou Barnes, Miss Fane's Baby Is Stolen 
1932
Gregers Dirckinck-Holmfeld, Dilemma 
1932
Joe Leonard, 1966 Indianapolis 500 
1933
Nathan Eugene Brooks, Cleve Oh, flyweight boxer (Olympic-gold-1952) 
1933
Rudi van Dantzig, Dutch choreographer/ballet dancer (Painted Birds) 
1933
Rudi van Dantzig, For a Lost Soldier 
1933
Arne Brandhild, Girlography 
1933
László Vozák, Dorottya 
1933
Sonny Simmons, Jours tranquilles à Sarajevo 
1933
Todor Andrejkov, Sunday Games 
1934
Dallas Green, baseball manager (Phillies, Yankees) 
1934
Jonas Savimbi, Angolian leader of Unita 
1934
Rutger Kopland, [Rutger van den Hoofdakker], Dutch poet 
1934
Jane A. Johnston, The Witches of Eastwick 
1934
Jackie Kendall, The Experiment 
1934
Renzo Ozzano, High Rollers 
1934
Dallas Green, 1981 MLB All-Star Game 
1934
Wally White, North Shore 
1934
Robert C. Gormley, The Case of the Reckless Rockhound 
1934
Rutger Kopland, Twee 
1935
Carol Arthur, Blazing Saddles 
1935
Vera Day, Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels 
1935
Jan Tesarz, A Short Film About Killing 
1935
María Eugenia Ríos, La vida de Chucho el Roto 
1935
Irene Hansen, Far til fire i byen 
1935
Victor Braun, Capriccio 
1935
Hilary Rennie, The Sleeping Beauty 
1936
Elsberry Hobbs, rocker (Drifters) 
1936
Assia Djebar, Algerian writer and filmmaker 
1936
Pierre Rissient, Hollywood, nous voilà! (1960-1964) 
1936
Aldo Farnese, The Dead Talk Back 
1936
Mani Matter, Die Hose 
1937
David Vickerman Bedford, composer 
1937
Jacobus H "Koos" van de Merwe, S Afr attorney/CP parliament leader 
1937
John Tormey, Ghost Dog: The Way of the Samurai 
1937
David Holliday, Sleeping Beauty 
1937
Catherine Kilzer, The Coventry Mystery Cycle: Part Three 
1937
Valentino Macchi, The Taming of the Shrew 
1937
Joe Leitel, The Case of My Vanishing Master: Part 1 
1937
Jean-Pierre Spiero, De Serge Gainsbourg à Gainsbarre de 1958 - 1991 
1937
David Bedford, The Killing Fields 
1937
Thierry Roland, Delphine 1, Yvan 0 
1938
Ellen Schrecker, American college professor 
1938
Jay S. York, Tall Tale 
1938
D.L. Coburn, The Gin Game 
1938
Simon Preston, Amadeus 
1938
Guido Maeremans, Brylcream Boulevard 
1938
Donna Jo Boyce, The Breaking Point 
1938
Ellen Schrecker, Shouting Fire: Stories from the Edge of Free Speech 
1938
László Tihanyi Tóth, A fekete város 
1939
Frankie Ford, [Frank Guzzo], Gretna La, rock vocalist (Sea Cruise) 
1939
Frank Vincent, American actor 
1939
Frank Vincent, Goodfellas 
1939
Frankie Ford, American Hot Wax 
1939
Betty Arvaniti, The Dawn of Victory 
1939
Fabrizio Capucci, They Came to Rob Las Vegas 
1939
Mapita Cortés, The Black Pit of Dr. M 
1939
Jon C. Andersen, Brubaker 
1939
Ken Jones, Pathfinder 
1939
Wolfgang Ostberg, Steckbrieflich gesucht 
1939
Jerzy Wozniak, Chopin. Pragnienie milosci 
1939
Dan Sandulescu, Out of Too Much Love 
1939
Dee Ervin, Hit and Run 
1939
Charles Keller III, Voyage to the End of the Earth 
1939
Warren Ball, The Corpse Grinders 
1940
Karel Vachek, director (Moravska Hellas, Elective Affinities) 
1940
Rosemarie "Timi" Yuro, US singer (Hurt) 
1940
Abdurrahman Wahid, 4th President of Indonesia 
1940
Timi Yuro, Episode #1.42 
1940
Karel Vachek, Tmár a jeho rod aneb Slzavé údolí pyramid 
1940
Karel Vacek, Ravenous 
1940
Larry Knechtel, Defection to Paradise: Part 2 
1940
Larry Knechtel, Last Summer 
1940
Yuriy Alekseev, Kazachya byl 
1940
Tom Erawley, The Clairvoyant 
1940
Coriún Aharonián, ¡Volveremos a las montañas! 
1941
Quincey Daniels, Biloxi Miss, boxer (Olympic-bronze-1960) 
1941
Ted Strickland, (Rep-D-Ohio) 
1941
Martin Jarvis, English actor 
1941
Paul Mooney, Paul Mooney: Jesus Is Black - So Was Cleopatra - Know Your History 
1941
Martin Jarvis, Titanic 
1941
Zeki Ökten, The King of the Street Cleaners 
1941
Gordon Hoban, The Born Losers 
1941
John DeCuir Jr., Top Gun 
1941
Ted Strickland, Swing State 
1941
Göran Lundquist, Wild Strawberries 
1941
Malgorzata Szancer, Panienka z okienka 
1941
Clara Joana, A Ilha dos Amores 
1942
David Russell Lange, PM (L) NZ (1984-89) 
1942
Cleon Jones, American baseball player 
1942
Don S. Davis, Cliffhanger 
1942
Cleon Jones, Big Shots 
1942
Bill Erickson, The Lost Boys 
1942
Luis Daniel Rivera, La noche de San Juan: Santo en Oro negro 
1942
Éva Katona, Nem szoktam hazudni 
1942
David Lange, Mr Neal Is Entitled to Be an Agitator 
1942
Marjatta Talaskivi, Manrape 
1942
Jan Arrendal, Tuppen 
1942
Tom Palmer, One Angry Dwarf 
1943
David Carr, rock keyboardist (Fortunes Leyton, London 
1943
Michael J McCulley, San Diego California, Cmdr USN/astronaut (STS-34) 
1943
Rodney Stuart Pattison, British yachtsman (Olympics) 
1943
Tina Cole, Hollywood, singer (King Cousins)/actress (Katie-My 3 Sons) 
1943
Bjørn Wirkola, Norwegian ski jumper 
1943
Georgina Hale, Mahler 
1943
Tina Cole, See Me 
1943
Margaret Lee, The Violent Four 
1943
Mogens Rukov, The Celebration 
1943
Ilari Paatso, Käyntikorttini... 
1943
Laura Biagiotti, L'amico del cuore 
1943
Vicente Álvarez Areces, Episode dated 23 March 2010 
1944
Richard Belzer, KOed by Hulk Hogan/comedian (How to be a Stand Up) 
1944
Richard Belzer, Scarface 
1944
William Frankfather, Death Becomes Her 
1944
Robert McLane, Up! 
1944
Christopher Lewis, Revenge 
1944
Orhan Gencebay, Leyla ile Mecnun 
1944
Meriel Dickinson, The Gondoliers 
1944
Amjad Islam Amjad, Paap 
1944
Lilene Mansell, The Sixth Sense 
1944
Björn Hellberg, Episode #47.17 
1944
Michael Denecke, A Woman Under the Influence 
1944
Allan McCollum, Brandy in the Wilderness 
1944
Tibor Tatai, Mexico City 1968: Games of the XIX Olympiad 
1945
Fred Hansen, US, pole vaulter (Olympic-gold-1964) 
1945
John Qace Hardbattle, political activist 
1945
Andreas Thomopoulos, Tomorrow We'll Know 
1945
Alan Mulally, Episode #18.175 
1945
Pamela Burrell, Dead Poets Society 
1945
José Eduardo, In the Shadow of the Vultures 
1945
John Parks, Malcolm X 
1945
Viktor Smirnov, Leningrad 
1945
Warren Spottswood, Murder in the First 
1945
Hélène Aastrup, Chez nous 
1945
Finn Zetterholm, Badjävlar 
1945
Bill Borsella, The Killer Instinct 
1945
Martin Lambie-Nairn, Episode #11.6 
1945
Mike Harrowing, RoboCop 2 
1946
Maureen Cox Starkey, 1st wife of Beatle Ringo Starr 
1946
Maureen Starkey, John & Yoko in Syracuse, New York 
1946
Barry Sigismondi, xXx: State of the Union 
1946
Ester Anderson, A Warm December 
1946
Carlos Augusto Strazzer, Com Licença, Eu Vou à Luta 
1946
Gordon Davidson, Star Wars 
1946
Louis Castelli, 33 Brompton Place 
1946
Dot Reidelbach, Banking on Heaven 
1947
Ken Dryden, Hamilton Ontario, NHL goalie (Montreal Canadiens, 6 Stanley Cups) 
1947
Paul Leyton, rocker (Seekers) 
1947
Klaus Schulze, German composer 
1947
Lembit Ulfsak, Tangerines 
1947
Klaus Schulze, Manhunter 
1947
Luís Mascarenhas, The Night of the Sunflowers 
1947
Tim Flack, Crazy Like a Fox 
1947
Paul Layton, Episode #3.5 
1947
Stanislav Popov, Episode #1.4 
1947
Gerd Müller, Scarabea - wieviel Erde braucht der Mensch? 
1947
Dimitris Dimogerontakis, I skoteini katagrafi mias iliografias 
1948
James C Slattery, (Rep-D-Kansas, 1983- ) 
1948
Laurie Heineman, Another World 
1948
Ian Liston, Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back 
1948
Cathy Gelbart, And Baby Makes Two... 
1948
Cezara Dafinescu, Bunraku 
1948
Mark Verstraete, Jumping 
1948
János Papp, Csillagvitéz 
1948
Martijn Apituley, De bruiloft 
1948
Kathy Marden, The Gray's Agenda 
1948
Johnny Grubb, 1974 MLB All-Star Game 
1949
John Riggins, NFL running back (NY Jets, Wash Redskins) 
1949
Danis Katranidis, Caution, Danger! 
1949
Tom Jacobsen, The World's Fastest Indian 
1949
George Kmeck, Rounders 
1949
Amparo Pamplona, El collar de la reina 
1949
Russ Karel, Almonds and Raisins 
1949
Ago Ruus, Ainult hulludele ehk halastajaõde 
1949
Josef Kraus, Eltern in PISA-Panik - Gute Bildung nur noch für Reiche? 
1949
Kenji Takaoka, Aka chôchin 
1949
John Riggins, The Wedding Ringer 
1949
Joanna Dix, Ed, the Matchmaker 
1950
Sapphire, Precious 
1950
Chu Chu Malave, Dog Day Afternoon 
1950
Sabina Ciuffini, Oh, mia bella matrigna 
1950
Marc Clement, Mississippi Burning 
1950
Gidi Gov, Ha-Lahaka 
1950
Roch Siemianowski, Przylbice i kaptury 
1950
Ingemar Andersson, Mother of Mine 
1950
Caldwell Jones, Philadelphia 76ers vs. Washington Bullets 
1951
Lane Evans, (Rep-D-IL, 1983- ) 
1951
Sara Botsford, Tremors 4: The Legend Begins 
1951
Mark Stock, Art City 1: Making It in Manhattan 
1951
Per Knutsen, Sebastian 
1951
Mile Dedakovic, The Death of Yugoslavia 
1951
Jani Tane, Pak freskët sonte 
1951
Gerardo Amechazurra, La mansión de los Plaff 
1952
Bobby Buntrock, Denver Colorado, actor (Harold Baxter-Hazel) 
1952
Daniel Bautista, Mexico, 20k walker (Olympic-gold-1976) 
1952
Kristoffer Tabori, [Siegel], Los Angeles California, actor (Rappaccini's Daughter) 
1952
Gábor Demszky, Hungarian politician 
1952
Moya Brennan, Irish singer 
1952
Meng Lo, Hard Boiled 
1952
Bobby Buntrock, What'll We Watch Tonight? 
1952
Kristoffer Tabori, Star Wars: Knights of the Old Republic 
1952
Maire Brennan, King Arthur 
1952
Giulia Follina, The Liar 
1952
Amadeu Caronho, Goodnight Irene 
1952
Rozita Auer, Tingel tangel 
1952
Gábor Demszky, Sound Breakers 
1952
Ludger Burmann, Maybe... Maybe Not 
1952
Rita Derre, Schoppen vrouw 
1952
János Voga, Telepohár 
1953
Richard White, Beauty and the Beast 
1953
Joanie Spina, The Magic of David Copperfield XIII: Mystery on the Orient Express 
1953
Jamie James, Blood Nasty 
1953
István Karsai, Mephisto 
1953
Hasse Borg, Vägen tillbaka - Blådårar 2 
1953
Oleg Popkov, Punisher: War Zone 
1953
Andrzej Mol, Powroty 
1953
Antonio Tajani, Episode dated 11 June 2015 
1953
Andrzej Jagodzinski, Bliss 
1954
Janet Coles, LPGA golfer 
1954
Hervé Desbois, Martyrs 
1954
Donald Gibb, Bloodsport 
1954
Dorottya Udvaros, Oh, Bloody Life 
1954
José Rubens Chachá, Uma História de Futebol 
1954
Chad States, Captain Hook 
1954
Vlastimil Zavrel, The Girl on the Broomstick 
1954
François Valéry, Carlos 
1954
Scott May, Meet the Parents 
1954
Marcos Jatoba, Bye-Bye 
1955
Andrew M Allen, Phila Pa, Captain USMC/astronaut (STS 46, 62, 75) 
1955
Billy Bob Thornton, actor (Sling Blade) 
1955
Charles D "Sam" Gemar, Yankton SD, army/astronaut (STS 38, 48, 62) 
1955
Alberto Gonzales, American U.S. Attorney General 
1955
Lori Lethin, The Day After 
1955
Billy Bob Thornton, Armageddon 
1955
Sage Parker, RoboCop 
1955
Bryan Burwell, Episode dated 2 July 2009 
1955
Miroslav Mandic, Short Skin 
1955
Jos Van Geel, Nuit d'amour 
1955
Ingrid Janbell, Andra delen 
1955
Bob Baumhower, Roll Tide/War Eagle 
1955
Alberto Gonzales, Episode dated 21 May 2006 
1955
Kelly Zapp, Wavelength 
1955
Guy de Mey, Orfeo 
1956
Jovan Ristovski, Midwinter Night's Dream 
1956
Frank Döhmann, The Free Will 
1956
Meg Whitman, Charting a New Course 
1956
Philip Rogers, Happy End 
1956
Jim Hough, Cincinnati Bengals vs. Minnesota Vikings 
1956
Lumumba Carson, Ego Trip's Race-O-Rama 
1957
Robert E Andrews, (Rep-D-New Jersey) 
1957
Brooks D. Simpson, American historian 
1957
John Wark, Scottish footballer 
1957
Victor Love, Native Son 
1957
Jeffrey Butscher, Me and Graham: The Soundtrack of Our Lives 
1957
John Wark, Victory 
1957
Massimo Venturiello, Our Land 
1957
Hilbert van der Duim, Episode #5.113 
1957
Éva Farkas, Az ajándékozók 
1957
Renata Domagala, Cesarskie ciecie 
1957
William Walentowski, Tuff Turf 
1958
Greg Foster, Maywood Ill, 110m hurdler (Olympic-silver-1984) 
1958
Mary Decker Tabb Slaney, NJ, olympic track star (mile record 4:16.71) 
1958
Allison Hedge Coke, American poet and writer 
1958
Kym Karath, American actress 
1958
Kym Karath, The Sound of Music 
1958
Eric Woster, Sandman 
1958
Chuck Loring, Little Miss Sunshine 
1958
Roman Mosior, Ten okrutny, nikczemny chlopak 
1958
Mary Decker Slaney, Fire on the Track: The Steve Prefontaine Story 
1958
Greg Fawcett, Double Jeopardy 
1958
Ian Broudie, Clueless 
1958
Mária Némedi, The District 
1958
Michael Bundy, The Script 
1958
Krzysztof Derdacki, Polska... w poszukiwaniu utraconego raju 
1959
Deedee Lasker, LPGA golfer 
1959
John Gormley, Irish politician 
1959
Anthony Radziwill, Lenny Bruce: Swear to Tell the Truth 
1959
René Manzor, Labyrinth 
1959
David Parker, Spider-Man 3 
1959
Robbin Crosby, The Wrestler 
1959
Sara Paavolainen, Black Ice 
1959
Luis J. Silva, Transporter 2 
1959
Garik Konn, Muzh moey vdovy 
1959
Michele Guigon, A Man in Love 
1959
Steven van Eijck, Episode #1.120 
1960
Robbin Crosby, heavy metal rock guitarist/vocals (Ratt-Round & Round) 
1960
Dean Malenko, American professional wrestler 
1960
Bernard Rose, English director 
1960
Tim Winton, Australian author 
1960
José Luis Rodríguez Zapatero, Spanish politician 
1960
Bernard Rose, Candyman 
1960
Tim Winton, The Turning 
1960
Rika Hofmann, The War of the Roses 
1960
Dean Malenko, WCW Starrcade 1997 
1960
Luis José Santander, Niña bonita 
1960
José Luis Rodríguez Zapatero, Episode dated 4 October 2007 
1960
Paul Henry, Breakfast 
1960
Robert White, Deus Ex 
1960
Mercedes Fernández, Episode dated 14 March 2012 
1961
Barack Obama, Honolulu Hawaii,44th United States President (Democrat) and first African—American president 
1961
Lauren Tom, American actress 
1961
Barack Obama, By the People: The Election of Barack Obama 
1961
Lauren Tom, Bad Santa 
1961
Michael Gelman, Episode dated 17 January 2006 
1961
Erik van Muiswinkel, Mannen van de wereld 
1961
Ion Sapdaru, 4 Months, 3 Weeks and 2 Days 
1961
Svetla Krasteva, Titanic 
1961
Jun Miho, The Ninja Wars 
1961
Pascal Nègre, Episode dated 30 November 2014 
1961
Ross Mirkarimi, A Little from Left of Right 
1961
Alfred Anderson, Minnesota Vikings vs. Tampa Bay Buccaneers 
1961
Becky Burks Keenan, Grown-Ups for a Day! 
1962
Paul Reynolds, rock guitarist (A Flock of Seagulls) 
1962
Roger Clemens, Dayton Ohio, MLB pitcher (Red Sox, Blue Jays, 7 Cy Youngs, MVP) 
1962
Paul Reynolds, British musician 
1962
Roger Clemens, Anger Management 
1962
Kajsa Ernst, Dalecarlians 
1962
Herwig Ilegems, Los Flamencos 
1962
Richard Caesar, The Calling 
1962
Laszlo Klima, Collateral 
1962
Eric Wobma, Wing Commander 
1962
Harm Edens, Dit was het nieuws 
1962
Paul Reynolds, The Hangover Part II 
1962
Jáchym Topol, Angel Exit 
1962
Yutaka Hirose, Bakusô Trucker Gundan 5 
1962
Salvatore Bonafede, Il ritorno di Cagliostro 
1962
Ed Rivero, The Day the Ponies Come Back 
1962
Joelane Schumann, Attack of the Bride Monster 
1962
John Farrell, 2014 MLB All-Star Game 
1963
Andrew Bartlett, Australian politician 
1963
Sarah Coatts, Life of Pi 
1963
Olga Dias, Schöne Ferien: Part 1 
1963
Giuseppe Quintale, Le iene 
1964
B J Surhoff, Bronx NY, infielder (Baltimore Orioles) 
1964
Clyde Simmons, NFL defensive end (Az Cardinals, Jacksonville Jaguars) 
1964
Gary King, British radio presenter 
1964
Sebastian Roché, The Adventures of Tintin 
1964
Patrick Robert Smith, Major League II 
1964
Rauno Ronkainen, Frozen Land 
1964
Joel Rinzler, The Walk 
1964
Monica Rose Maynard, Men of Honor 
1964
Wolfgang Frank, Ahornallee 
1964
Jóhanna Jónas, Angels of the Universe 
1964
B.J. Surhoff, 1999 MLB All-Star Game 
1964
Ann Daman, Paranormal Parody 
1964
Clyde Simmons, The Complete History of the Philadelphia Eagles 
1964
Robson Caetano, How to Be Single in Rio 
1965
Crystal Chappell, Silver Spring Md, actress (Carly-Days of our Lives) 
1965
Trena Trice, WNBA forward/center (NY Liberty) 
1965
Dennis Lehane, American crime writer 
1965
Fredrik Reinfeldt, Swedish politician 
1965
Eric Swelstad, Blood Church 
1965
Konstantin Graudus, Forklift Driver Klaus: The First Day on the Job 
1965
Fredrik Reinfeldt, Mikael Nyquist och Victoria Silvstedt 
1965
Mike Dean, American Hardcore 
1965
Michael Skibbe, Wetten, dass..? aus Basel 
1965
Alan Schechter, Fair Game 
1965
Michel James, Braquage en famille 
1965
Jean-Philippe Stefani, Life and Nothing But 
1965
Aaryk Noctivagus, An Appetite for Fame 
1965
Richard MacDonald, Episode dated 21 May 2002 
1965
Matt Merullo, Oakland Athletics vs. Chicago White Sox 
1965
Crystal Chappell, One Life to Live 
1965
James Tupper, Mr. Popper's Penguins 
1965
Dennis Lehane, Shutter Island 
1965
Neus Asensi, Torrente, el brazo tonto de la ley 
1965
Amelia Campbell, Leaves of Grass 
1965
Lucy Dahl, Wild Child 
1965
Ines Tanovic, Our Everyday Life 
1966
Kensuke Sasaki, wrestler (WCW/NJPW/Calgary, Power Warrior) 
1966
David Kelsey, Frost/Nixon 
1966
Jeff Tarpley, Dead Man on Campus 
1966
John Douglas Smith, Saw II 
1966
Tomonori Yoshida, Danger in New Tokyo: The Final Victory 
1966
Tamás Kalmár, uristen@menny.hu 
1966
Kalle Westerdahl, Search 
1966
Carlos Gracia, Más vale amar y perder... 
1966
Mickey Strider, Zilch 
1966
Kensuke Sasaki, WCW Starrcade 1995 
1966
Daryl Parker, Pirates and Patriots 
1966
Ross Symons,  
1966
Martin Schoendeling, Legion der Perversen 
1966
Leonid Rozhetskin, Hamlet 2 
1967
Carrie Flemmer, Stettler Alberta, softball catcher (Olympics-96) 
1967
Kembra Pfahler, Hermosa Beach Ca, actress (Gotham Gold) 
1967
Marcelo Filippini, Uruguay, tennis star 
1967
Michael Lawrence Marsh, Los Angeles California, sprinter (Oly-2 gold/silver-92, 96) 
1967
Mike Marsh, US, 200m runner (Olympic-Gold-1992) 
1967
Timothy Adams, One Life to Live 
1967
Arbaaz Khan, Dabangg 
1967
Simon Norrthon, Like It Never Was Before 
1967
Chris Villa, Vipers 
1967
Bob Wagner, Fight Club 
1967
Arsène Mosca, Mr. Bean's Holiday 
1967
Kembra Pfahler, War Is Menstrual Envy 
1967
Antonio, Alas de mariposa 
1967
Ron Ribiat, Song of the Dead 
1968
Darcy Arreola, La Mesa California, 1.5k runner 
1968
James Francis, linebacker (Cincinnati Bengals) 
1968
Marcus Schenkenberg, model (Calvin Klein) 
1968
Daniel Dae Kim, American actor 
1968
Victor Schefé, Spectre 
1968
Lexie Bigham, Se7en 
1968
Marcus Schenkenberg, Show #178 - Der große Pommes-Test 
1968
Daniel Dae Kim, Spider-Man 2 
1968
Artur Krajewski, U Pana Boga za piecem 
1968
Meaghan Prester, Masseuse 
1968
Alex Viaggio, Mind-Sifter 
1968
Mark Steel, Disconnected 
1968
James Francis, 1990 NFL Draft 
1969
Lee O'Leary, Compton CA, outfielder (Boston Red Sox) 
1969
Max Cavalera, Brazilian rock vocalist/guitarist (Sepultura) 
1969
Norm Casola, CFL slot back (Toronto Argonauts) 
1969
Michael DeLuise, American actor 
1969
Richard Parker, Spitting Image 
1969
Vaughn Cato, Avatar 
1969
Troy O'Leary, My Oh My! 
1969
Eric Wright, New York Giants vs. Chicago Bears 
1969
Dariusz Kurzelewski, Szökés 
1969
Dylan Howe, Remedy Live 
1969
Mark Bickley, Episode #14.15 
1969
Fenella Woolgar, Scoop 
1969
Michael DeLuise, Wayne's World 
1969
Max Cavalera, Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby 
1969
Rob Nokes, X-Men Origins: Wolverine 
1969
Rick Hollander, Gorge 
1969
Andy Dennehy, Episode #3.2 
1969
Reinaldo José Pérez, Sabor a ti 
1969
Kristen Kane, Perverted Stories 31 
1970
Orlando Trustfull, soccer player (Feyenoord) 
1970
Owen McMahon, Australian 470 class yachter (Olympics-96) 
1970
Steven Jack, cricketer (South African pace bowler 1994-95) 
1970
John August, American screenwriter 
1970
Kristin Richardson, Jarhead 
1970
Johnny Lynch, Cockneys vs Zombies 
1970
John August, Big Fish 
1970
Ron Lester, Varsity Blues 
1970
Thomas J. Churchill, Lazarus: Apocalypse 
1970
Robert Alonzo, Star Trek 
1970
D. Gregor Hagey, Suck 
1970
Tracey Gallacher, Righteous Kill 
1970
Kate Silverton, Episode dated 24 April 2008 
1970
Fabio Fulco, Alas rotas 
1970
Marina Bukvicki, Savior 
1970
Mait Laas, Teekond nirvaanasse 
1970
Jarrod Donoman, Episode dated 26 July 2006 
1970
Biff Warren, Run to the Rev 
1970
Thorsten Reimnitz, Raumschiff Highlander IV: History 
1970
Ülle Lichtfeldt, Georg 
1970
Craig Davis Roth, Rites of Passage