Today in History - Famous Birthdays - August 30th

← Jul Sep → August

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on August 30th

1930Warren Buffett, Omaha Nebraska, American business magnate (world's wealthiest person in 2008)

1943Robert Crumb, US, cartoonist (Father Time, Fritz Cat)

1972Cameron Diaz, Long Beach, California, American actress (Mask, My Best Friend's Wedding)

1923Elias Victor Seixas, Philadelphia Pennsylvania, American tennis player (Wimbeldon and U.S. Open champion)

1334Pedro, the Cruel, Burgos, Spanish King of Castilia & Leon

1982Andy Roddick, Austin Texas, American tennis player (2003 US Open champion)

1918Ted Williams, American baseball player, last player in MLB to bat over .400 in a single season (Red Sox, AL MVP '46, '49; Trip Crown '42, '47)

1797Mary Shelley, London England, author (Frankenstein)

August 30th Birthdays
Date Event
580
Mohammed, Arabic prophet/founder (Islam) 
1334
Pedro, the Cruel, Burgos, Spanish King of Castilia & Leon 
1377
Shah Rukh, ruler of Persia and Transoxonia (d. 1447) 
1609
Artus I Quellinus "the Old", Flemish sculptor, baptised 
1687
Francesco Maria Vallara, composer 
1693
Jacobus Nozeman, Dutch composer/organist 
1705
David Hartley, English philosopher (d. 1757) 
1720
Samuel Whitbread, English brewer (d. 1796) 
1748
Jacques-Louis David, France, Neoclassical painter (Death of Marat) 
1748
Jacques Louis David, Jacques Louis David 
1767
Christian Frederich Gottlieb Schwencke, composer 
1769
Bonifacio Asioli, composer/music writer 
1772
Henri D Count de Larochejacquelin, French royalist leader 
1779
Fabian Gottlieb von Bellinghausen, Estonia, Russian Explorer who discovered the continent of Antarctica 
1797
Mary Shelley, London England, author (Frankenstein) 
1797
Mary Shelley, Young Frankenstein 
1804
Aleksandr I Polezjajev, Russian poet (Sasjka) [OS] 
1805
Michael Sars, Norwegian zoologist 
1808
Princess Ludovika of Bavaria (d. 1892) 
1809
Adolf Friedrich Hesse, composer 
1811
Thomas Gautier, writer 
1813
Princess Mathilde of Bavaria d. 1862 
1818
Alexander H. Rice, 30th Governor of Massachusetts (d. 1895) 
1820
George Frederick Root, composer 
1821
Anita Garibaldi, Brazilian warrior; Garibaldi's wife (War of Tatters) (d. 1849) 
1825
George Frederick Root, Lincoln 
1827
Gisela von Arnim, Gritta von Rattenzuhausbeiuns 
1837
Ellen Lewis Herndon Arthur, 1st lady (1881-85) 
1839
Gulstan Ropert, French Catholic prelate (d. 1903) 
1842
Victor Alphonse Duvernoy, composer 
1842
Grand Duchess Alexandra Alexandrovna of Russia (d. 1849) 
1844
Friedrich Ratzel, German social-geographer (Lebensraum) 
1848
Andrew Onderdonk, Canadian railway contractor (d. 1905) 
1849
Joseph Mallaby Dent, Dutch publisher 
1852
Jacobus Henricus van 't Hoff, Neth, physical chemist (Nobel 1901) 
1856
Carle David Tolmé Runge, German physicist (d. 1927) 
1860
Isaac Levitan, Russian artist (d. 1900) 
1860
Joseph Petrosino, American Justice: Target - Mafia 
1866
Georges Minne, Flemish sculptor 
1866
John R. Cumpson, The Joneses Have Amateur Theatricals 
1867
Anne Caldwell, Flying Down to Rio 
1868
Arthur C. Aiston, At the Cross Roads 
1870
Grand Duchess Alexandra Georgievna of Russia (d. 1891) 
1870
Lavr Kornilov,  
1871
Ernest Rutherford, 1st Baron Rutherford of Nelson, New Zealand physicist and father of nuclear physics (Nobel 1908), (d. 1937) 
1878
Paul Hazard, French literature historian 
1879
Fritzi Scheff, Pretty Mrs. Smith 
1879
Leslie Faber, White Cargo 
1880
Johann Schwarzer, The Vain Housemaid 
1880
Dobrica Milutinovic, Ulrih Celjski i Vladislav Hunjadi 
1880
Elizabeth Williams, The Burden of Race 
1880
Richard Sterling, The Last Man 
1882
Meijer de Hond, Dutch rabbi/writer 
1882
Fred Cavens, Cyrano de Bergerac 
1882
Fran Novakovic, This Nation Will Live 
1882
Karl Kneidinger, Das Mädel aus der Wachau 
1882
Werner Hollmann, Mania. Die Geschichte einer Zigarettenarbeiterin 
1882
József Miskey, Don't Ask Who I Was 
1883
Theo Van Doesburg, [Christian EM Kupper], painter/architect (Style) 
1883
Stanley Mann, Mrs. Miniver 
1884
Theodor Svedberg, Sweden, chemist, worked with colloids (Nobel 1926) 
1884
Franz Halder,  
1886
Aleksandr Cheban, Sekretnaya missiya 
1887
Adam Kuckhoff, writer 
1887
Myra D. Hemmings, Go Down, Death! 
1887
Béla Tompa, Kettesben 
1888
Bessie Learn, The Lone Game 
1889
Edward Ciannelli, Ischia Italy, actor (You Can't Escape Forever) 
1889
Eduardo Ciannelli, Foreign Correspondent 
1889
Bodil Ipsen, Cafe Paradise 
1889
Edwin J. Burke, Bright Eyes 
1889
Kali Prasad Ghosh, Shaher Ka Jadoo 
1889
Rex Comeaux, Thanatos Palace Hotel 
1889
A.V. Olsen, Han, hun og Hamlet 
1890
Scott Moore, The Struggle 
1890
Emil Autere, Se parhaiten nauraa, joka viimeksi nauraa 
1890
David C. Werner, Cheers for Miss Bishop 
1892
Frank Du Frane, Larceny on the Air 
1892
John More, A Streetcar Named Desire 
1892
Cliff Foerster, Knockout Kisses 
1893
Huey P Long, Winn Parish La, (gov/sen-D-La) 
1893
Nat Holt, Rage at Dawn 
1893
Sophie Cossaeus, Öl und Champagner 
1893
Huey Long, All the King's Men 
1893
Jimsy Maye, Nine-Tenths of the Law 
1894
Frank Eyton, Catch Me If You Can 
1895
Arthur Rankin, Brothers 
1895
Paul Lewitt, Jacob the Liar 
1895
Frank Milliken, Around the World in Eighty Days 
1896
Raymond Massey, Toronto Canada, actor (Dr Gillespie-Dr Kildare) 
1896
Raymond Massey, Arsenic and Old Lace 
1896
Zacharias Yaconelli, The Doctor and the Countess 
1896
Willy Reichert, Der Vogel läßt das Singen nicht 
1896
Trilby Clark, Maria Marten 
1898
Shirley Booth, NYC, American actress (Hazel) 
1900
Franklin C Fry, US minister (Lutheran World Relief) 
1901
John C Stennis, (Sen-D-MS, 1947-88) 
1901
John Gunther, Chicago Ill, author/host (John Gunther's High Road) 
1901
Roy Wilkins, civil rights director (NAACP) 
1902
Arnold Maria Walter, composer 
1906
Countess of Longford, biographer/historian 
1906
[Rose] Joan Blondell, New York City, New York, American actress (Grease, The Blue Veil) 
1907
John Mauchly, Cincinnati Ohio, American physicist who with J. Presper Eckert, designed the first general purpose electronic digital computer (ENIAC) 
1908
Fred MacMurray, Kankakee, Illinois, American actor (Double Indemnity, My Three Sons) 
1908
Leonor Fini, painter 
1908
Willie Bryant, New Orleans La, singer (Sugar Hill Times) 
1909
Barry Appleby, cartoonist 
1910
Donald Bisset, Dutch children book writer/actor (Battle of the Sexes) 
1910
Joseph Holland, Seeing-Eye Surgeon 
1910
Carl Harms, Winnie-the-Pooh 
1910
Jack Foss, Fast and Furious 
1911
Henake Schubak, Fysikerna 
1911
Inge von Ambesser, Probefahrt ins Paradies 
1912
Edward M Purcell, US physicist (Nobel 1952) 
1912
Nancy Wake AC GM, New Zealand-born World War II secret agent 
1912
Nancy Wake, Nancy Wake Codename: The White Mouse 
1912
Leda Gloria, Don Camillo in Moscow 
1912
Gigi Parrish, A Girl of the Limberlost 
1912
Frederick Farley, The World of George Orwell: Coming Up for Air 
1912
Josef Draper, The Wrong Man 
1912
Krystyna Lisowska, Krzyk 
1913
Allan David, actor/director/producer (Cry of the Children) 
1913
Thomas Torrance, theologist 
1913
Alan Davis, King of the Underworld 
1913
Allan Davis, Rogue's March 
1913
Gullan Wahlström, Den förtrollade vägen 
1914
Julie Bishop, Denver CO, actress (My Hero, Northern Pursuit, Threat) 
1914
Rafael Jose Luis Fernandez de la Calzada y Ferrer, restaurateur 
1914
Julie Bishop, The Black Cat 
1914
Abner Kneitel, Gulliver's Travels 
1914
Rosalío Solano, Zombie Apocalypse 
1914
Frank La Tourette, The Cyborg 
1914
Sidney Wooderson,  
1915
Liesbeth Saijers, Dutch sculptor 
1915
Robert Strassburg, American composer (d. 2003) 
1915
Zorita, Naughty New York 
1915
Shifra Lerer, Avalon 
1915
Princess Lilian, Grattis Victoria 
1915
Delbert Spain, The Unnamable 
1916
John Thoday, geneticist 
1916
Kornelis M R van der Beek, reformed vicar (Arnhem) 
1916
Lord Keith of Castleacre, English banker 
1916
Maury Thompson, Lucy's Italian Movie 
1916
Johnny Lindell, Game 2 
1916
Karel Lier, Daisies 
1916
Tex Morton, Goodbye Paradise 
1917
Denis Healey, English politician 
1917
Denis Healey, Denis Healey: The Best Prime Minister Labour Never Had? 
1917
Jack Wilson, Behold Eck! 
1917
Dan Enright, Caroline? 
1917
William 'Pop' Gates, The Harlem Globetrotters 
1917
Elliott Forbes, L'enfance du Christ 
1917
Teal Traina, The Minx 
1918
Ted Williams, American baseball player, last player in MLB to bat over .400 in a single season (Red Sox, AL MVP '46, '49; Trip Crown '42, '47) 
1918
Billy Johnson, American baseball player (d. 2006) 
1918
Ted Williams, Lineup for Today: Ted Williams and Friend 
1918
Larry Orenstein, Episode #1.19 
1918
Billy Johnson, Game 4 
1919
Kitty Wells, Nashville Tn, country singer (Grand Ole Opry), (d. 2012) 
1919
Maurice R. Hilleman, Miles City Montana, American Microbiologist who developed over 36 vaccines including measles, mumps, hepatitis A, hepatitis B, chickenpox, meningitis, pneumonia 
1919
Kitty Wells, The Blues Brothers 
1919
Raymond Godshall Jr., Glory 
1919
Ryszarda Hanin, Sexmission 
1919
Wolfgang Wagner, Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg 
1919
Vera Kalendová, Cesta ke stestí 
1920
Ben Cami, Flemish writer/poet (Rose from Mud) 
1920
Donald Hewlett, Saving Grace 
1920
Marvin Einhorn, A League of Their Own 
1920
Leonid Shvartsman, The Snow Queen 
1920
Horst Teetzmann, Stützen der Gesellschaft 
1920
Eliza Gerner, Gluha kuca 
1920
Zdenek Rehor, Divoký koník Ryn 
1920
Hilary Vernon, The Watchers 
1920
Solomon Rozen, Povtornaya svadba 
1920
Zorica Randic, WR: Mysteries of the Organism 
1921
Angelo Dundee [Angelo Mirena], Philadelphia, boxing trainer and cornerman (Muhammad Ali, Sugar Ray Leonard, George Foreman), (d. 2012) 
1921
Angelo Dundee, Float Like a Butterfly, Sting Like a Bee 
1921
Lorraine Cote, 3000 Miles to Graceland 
1921
György Szoó, Békabölcsö 
1921
Evelyne Kraft, Kismet 
1921
Manfred Schmidt, Der Apotheker 
1921
Carlo Alberto Rossi, The Last Kiss 
1922
Regina Resnik, NYC, mezzo-soprano (Sieglinde-Bayreuth), (d. 2013) 
1922
Lionel Murphy, Australian politician (d. 1986) 
1922
Brewster Mason, The Dam Busters 
1922
Ted Kazanoff, Causa Mortis 
1922
Pauline Murray, It Happened Here 
1922
John 'Shorty' Powers, Junior Astronaut 
1922
Gábor Mádi Szabó, Sunshine 
1922
Robert Rines, The Beast of Loch Ness 
1922
Regina Resnik, Elektra 
1922
Ralf Rubin, Kasvot kuvastimessa 
1922
Lionel Murphy, Or Forever Hold Your Peace 
1923
Elias Victor Seixas, Philadelphia Pennsylvania, American tennis player (Wimbeldon and U.S. Open champion) 
1923
Gerhard Wimberger, Austria composer (Glove) 
1923
Barbara Mary Ansell, UK founder of paediatric rheumatology (d. 2001) 
1923
Charmian Clift, Australian writer and essayist (d. 1969) 
1923
William Duell, One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest 
1923
Giacomo Rondinella, Lettera napoletana 
1923
Irina Radchenko, Dark Is the Night 
1923
Aldo Francia, Enough Praying 
1923
Osvaldo Terranova, The Revolution of the Seven Madmen 
1923
Vic Seixas, Dancing: A Man's Game 
1923
Roger Pierre, Mon oncle d'Amérique 
1923
Elena Volskaya, Moscow Does Not Believe in Tears 
1923
Lech Lorentowicz, Znicz olimpijski 
1923
Bert Brunn, Rote Erde 
1924
Kenny Dorham [McKinley], Fairfield, Texas, jazz trumpeter, (d. 1972) 
1924
Joy Stewart, Next of Kin 
1924
Peter Parker, Missing Our Connections 
1924
Jack Spicer, The Dunwich Horror 
1924
Robert Zimmerling, Novemberkatzen 
1924
Ryszard Moskaluk, Episode #1.15 
1924
Barbara Felker, King of the Stallions 
1924
Kenny Dorham, Un témoin dans la ville 
1925
Julien Schoenaerts, Flemish actor (Daens/Medea) 
1925
Laurent de Brunhoff, French writer and illustrator 
1925
Donald Symington, Annie Hall 
1925
Jack Regas, Pssst! Hammerman's After You! 
1925
Rolf Henniger, Die Nibelungen, Teil 1 - Siegfried 
1925
Laurent de Brunhoff, Babar: The Movie 
1925
Guenther Tabor, Der entscheidende Augenblick 
1925
Verena Wiet, Willi Winzig 
1926
Olgerts Gravitis, composer 
1926
Daryl Gates, Post No Bills 
1926
Cullen Johnson, The Power and the Glory 
1926
Ernie Roth, Episode dated 22 January 1983 
1926
Günter Haubold, Alle meine Mädchen 
1926
John Howe, Why Rock the Boat? 
1926
Hans-Dieter Schwarze, Spätere Heirat erwünscht oder Pallü ist ein Spiel 
1926
Elly Rajnay, Kalotaszegi Madonna 
1926
Ágnes Alpár, Szemben a Lánchíd oroszlánja 
1926
Bogumil Klodkowski, Dzieciol 
1926
Rudi Gutendorf, Rudi Rastlos - Der Ball rollt für Ruanda 
1927
Geoffrey Beene, Louisiana, dress designer (8 Coty Awards) 
1927
Pieter Willem Kee, composer 
1927
Bill Daily, Des Moines, Iowa, American actor and comedian (I Dream of Jeannie, The Bob Newhart Show) 
1927
Bill Daily, My Hero? 
1927
Geoffrey Beene, The Hollywood Fashion Machine 
1927
José Luis Pecker, Las diez de últimas 
1927
Tadeusz Wojan, Colargol zdobywca kosmosu 
1927
Margarita Mikaelyan, Malysh i Karlson, kotoryy zhivyot na kryshe 
1928
Johnny Mann, Balt Md, music director (Johnny Mann Stand Up & Cheer) 
1928
Ruth Westerheimer, sex therapist (Dr Ruth) 
1928
Lloyd Casner, American racecar driver and owner (d. 1965) 
1928
Harvey Hart, Mudd's Women 
1928
Johnny Mann, Episode dated 18 March 1974 
1928
Franco Fraticelli, Suspiria 
1928
Tom Illius, Bill Cosby: Mr. Sapolsky, with Love 
1928
Ken Hardin, A Girl Named Sooner 
1928
Seppo Wallin, Se on sitten kevät 
1928
Teiji Ômiya, Speed Racer 
1928
Lucky Casner, The Green Helmet 
1929
Ruth Tobey, Our Town 
1929
Fred R. Krug, Bee People 
1929
Ian McNaught-Davis, Dudh Kosi: Relentless River of Everest 
1929
Jacques Létourneau, Le pirate Maboule 
1929
Bill Hansard Jr., Little Children 
1929
Maddalena Fagandini, The Boy from Space: Part 10 - In the Spaceship 
1929
François Cheng, Episode dated 20 November 2014 
1929
Igor Rosokhovatovsky, Pod sozvezdiem blisnetsov 
1930
Noel Harford, Winston New Zealand, NZ cricketer 
1930
Warren Burger, US, author (The Midas Touch) 
1930
Warren Buffett, Omaha Nebraska, American business magnate (world's wealthiest person in 2008) 
1930
Warren Buffett, Wall Street: Money Never Sleeps 
1930
Patrick Dromgoole, The Master of Ballantrae 
1930
Bob Lauher, Malibu U. 
1930
Xernona Clayton, 19th Annual Trumpet Awards 
1930
Olimpia Cavalli, The Leopard 
1930
Ernie Ball, Digimon: The Movie 
1930
Paul Poupard, Jan Pawel II: Szukalem Was... 
1930
Ayten Kuyululu, A Handful of Dust 
1930
Mauro, O Preço da Vitória 
1930
Hristo Hristov, Hotel Central 
1931
Carrie Saxon Perry, 1st black mayor of a major US city (Hartford CT) 
1931
John Leonard Swigert Jr, Denver Colorado, astronaut (Apollo 13) 
1931
Jôji Yanami, Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind 
1931
Brian Huggins, A Shit River Runs Through It 
1931
Glorya Lord, 1040 or Fight 
1931
Jack Swigert, For All Mankind 
1931
Alex Porteous, Departures 
1931
Jovan Cirilov, The Climber 
1932
Don McManus, The Care Bears Adventure in Wonderland 
1932
Shichirô Kobayashi, Lupin III: The Castle of Cagliostro 
1932
Grigori Abrikosov, Wedding in Malinovka 
1932
Bent Conradi, The Lost Treasure of the Knights Templar 
1932
Maks Zherebchevskiy, The Bremen Town Musicians 
1932
Geneviève De Fontenay, Episode dated 25 March 2001 
1933
Arne Mellnas, composer 
1933
Tom Lacy, The Royal Tenenbaums 
1933
Walter LaFeber, Panama Canal 
1933
Ivan Kusan, Charuga 
1933
Piet Balfoort, Episode #2.5 
1933
Dora María, 'Venganza fatal' 
1934
B P "Baloo" Gupte, cricketer (brother of Fergie, Indian leggie) 
1934
Eric Schneider, Dutch actor (Drop Out, Family, Flanagan) 
1934
Anatoliy Solonitsyn, Stalker 
1934
Ellen Madison, Goldstein 
1934
Grozdana Olujic, Strange Girl 
1934
Eric Schneider, Cloaca 
1934
Marina Polbentseva, Segodnya novyy attraktsion 
1935
John Phillips, singer/guitarist (Mama & Papas-California Dreaming) 
1935
John Phillips, Forrest Gump 
1935
Peter Cartwright, Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix 
1935
Anna Barry, Your Highness 
1935
Sylvia Earle, Chasing Ice 
1935
Bob Westmoreland, Close Encounters of the Third Kind 
1935
Shelley Golden, Roller Boogie 
1935
John J. Phillips, Blood Beast from Outer Space 
1935
Antonio L. Ballesteros hijo, School of Death 
1936
Fabrizia Ramondino, writer 
1936
Arnold Lessing, The Beach Girls and the Monster 
1936
Lars Göran Carlsson, Förhöret 
1936
Jesse Marcel Jr., The Roswell Incident 
1936
Edward Pallasz, Profesor Zazul 
1936
Rosamel Araya, La carpa del amor 
1936
Esther Tusquets, Quan érem petits 
1936
Marjan Hlastec, Butnskala 
1936
Barbara Steslowicz, Morderca zostawia slad 
1937
Bruce McLaren, New Zealand car racer and founder of eponymous race team (d. 1970) 
1937
Jamuna, Milan 
1937
Bruce McLaren, Grand Prix 
1937
Larisa Kadochnikova, Shadows of Forgotten Ancestors 
1937
Charles Southwood, I Am Sartana, Trade Your Guns for a Coffin 
1937
Art Ostrin, Hester Street 
1938
Steve Delaney, Dobbs Ferry NY, newscaster (Monitor) 
1938
Don Pedro Colley, THX 1138 
1938
Lee Kinsolving, Black Leather Jackets 
1938
Dorota Terakowska,  
1938
Jean Lescot, Mon oncle d'Amérique 
1938
Shingo Kiyokawa, Uragiri no hôshû 
1938
Peter Houghton, The U.S. Border Patrol/The Pump/Kuwait: Ten Years Later 
1938
Alojz Majetic, Gravitacija ili fantasticna mladost cinovnika Borisa Horvata 
1939
Elizabeth Ashley, [Cole], Ocala Florida, actress (Coma, Evening Shade) 
1939
Elizabeth Ashley, Another World 
1939
William G. Schilling, Ruthless People 
1939
Robert Hoffmann, The Old Gun 
1939
John Peel, Teenage Kicks: The Undertones 
1939
Hilde Uitterlinden, The Man Who Had His Hair Cut Short 
1939
Dorys del Valle, Stress 
1939
Carmen Rico-Godoy, Cómo ser mujer y no morir en el intento 
1939
Natalia Akayomova, Damskiy portnoy 
1940
Lukrecija Breskovic, Episode #1.3 
1940
Charles Taylor, The Edge of Night 
1940
Wojciech Kozlowski, Late Night with Conan O'Brien 
1940
Carlos Roberto Bini, Guru das Sete Cidades 
1940
Joe Verscharen, The Age of Adaline 
1940
Robert Herzl, Bride of the Wind 
1941
John McNally, Liverpool, rock guitarist/vocalist (Searchers) 
1941
Sue MacGregor, BBC-radio hostess 
1941
Ben Jones, American actor and politician 
1941
John McNally, Saturday Night Out 
1941
Paolo Lombardo, Un alibi per morire 
1941
Sue MacGregor, Arthur Askey 
1941
Ben Jones, Primary Colors 
1941
Jon Hager, Episode #1.1 
1941
Jim Hager, Episode #1.1 
1941
Nelson Xavier, Chico Xavier 
1941
R.A. Dow, Squirm 
1941
Michael Dees, Sabrina 
1941
Simonne Peeters, Back to Nature 
1942
Jonathan Aitken, English MP 
1942
Pervez Sajjad, Pakistani cricket left-arm spinner (19 Tests 1964-73) 
1942
Zafer Ergin, Wildheart: Hell of Boomerang 
1942
Jonathan Aitken, Episode #26.6 
1942
Gaia Germani, Castle of the Living Dead 
1942
Richard Maynard, Normal Life 
1942
Rahayu Effendi, Jang djatuh dikaki lelaki 
1942
Oliver Andes, Bonino 
1942
Coy Bacon, New York Giants vs. Washington Redskins 
1942
Krystian Buszkiewicz, Nowy Jork, czwarta rano 
1943
David Henry Maslanka, composer 
1943
Jean Claude Killy, Paris France, alpine skier (Olympic-3 golds-1968) 
1943
Robert Crumb, US, cartoonist (Father Time, Fritz Cat) 
1943
Altovise Davis, Sammy Davis, Jr. Kidnap Caper 
1943
Robert Crumb, Crumb 
1943
John Rutter, Black Christmas 
1943
Ana Maria Nicolau, The Soimaresti Clan 
1943
Jean-Claude Killy, Copper Mountain 
1943
Arina Aleynikova, Welcome, or No Trespassing 
1943
Gianni Quaranta, A Room with a View 
1943
Pepe González Rubio, Hierro 
1943
Bert Eeles, Home 
1943
John Hanemann, Trading Places 
1944
Charles Colbert, Chicago Ill, rocker (American Breed) 
1944
Freek de Jonge, Dutch comedian (Neerlands Hoop) 
1944
John Surman, jazz musician 
1944
Molly Ivins, American political humorist (d. 2007) 
1944
Tug McGraw, American baseball player (d. 2004) 
1944
Tug McGraw, Big Shots 
1944
Wolf Roth, Fleisch 
1944
Baz Taylor, Shooting Elizabeth 
1944
Molly Ivins, Dildo Diaries 
1944
Freek de Jonge, Episode #9.5 
1944
Steve Sidwell, St. Louis Rams vs. Seattle Seahawks 
1944
José Falcón, Tarde de feria 
1945
David Schiff, composer 
1945
Bernhard Helfrich, Der Hauptgewinn 
1945
Robert Hochner, Autsch!!! 
1945
Wally Pankratz, Bill Vukovich 
1945
Sharyn Payne, Smash-Up: The Story of a Woman 
1945
Siegfried Lorenz, Sachsens Glanz und Preußens Gloria: Brühl 
1946
Anne-Marie, Danish princess/daughter of Frederik IX 
1946
Peggy Lipton [Margaret Ann], New York City, New York, American actress (The Mod Squad, Twin Peaks) 
1946
Peggy Lipton, The Postman 
1946
Jacques Tardi, The Extraordinary Adventures of Adèle Blanc-Sec 
1946
Joe Bratcher, The Howling 
1946
Gábor Bódy, Kutya éji dala 
1946
Queen Anne-Marie, Konstantin II. von Griechenland 
1946
Ricardo Bauleo, The Curious Dr. Humpp 
1946
Yefim Galperin, Senit zon 
1947
Allan Rock, Canadian politician and diplomat 
1947
Pete Allman, Vatos Locos 
1947
Raul Ries, What God Hath Wrought 
1947
Rauli Somerjoki, Drifting Clouds 
1947
Jon Kolb, Super Bowl XIV 
1947
Jimmy Sterman, Boy of Two Worlds 
1947
Klaus Bädekerl, Die gläserne Zelle 
1947
Pepe Calabuig, Esta noche 
1947
Márcio Greick, Episode #1.40 
1947
Mats Huddén, Spökligan 
1947
Allan Rock, John & Yoko's Year of Peace 
1948
Lewis Black, American comedian 
1948
Donnacha O'Dea, Irish poker player and swimmer 
1948
Lewis Black, The Aristocrats 
1948
Fred Hampton, Black and Cuba 
1948
Ben Hecker, Frühlingsfluten 
1948
Anna Frolovtseva, Roads to Koktebel 
1948
Joe Bosco, Last Hour 
1948
Connie Fredericks, Take Me Out of the Ball Game 
1949
Peter Maffay, German musician 
1949
Ted Ammon, American financier (d. 2001) 
1949
Christopher Collins, American actor and comedian (d. 1994) 
1949
Don Boudria, Canadian politician 
1949
Chris Latta, Stop! Or My Mom Will Shoot 
1949
Brian Yuzna, Honey, I Shrunk the Kids 
1949
Peter Maffay, Die 70er Show 
1949
Nigel Harris, The Voice of the Moon 
1949
Yuriy Mitrofanov, The Thief 
1949
Élcio Romar, Reis e Ratos 
1949
Radovan Tadic, Erreur de jeunesse 
1949
Dan Neal, Chicago Bears vs. Kansas City Chiefs 
1949
Wayne Massarelli, The One 
1949
Garasim Vasilev, Territory 
1950
Antony Gormley, London England, British sculptor (Angel of the North) 
1950
Robert Sahakyants, Wow, a Talking Fish! 
1950
Rob Verlinden, Rob & Rudolph's kerstdiner 
1950
Antony Gormley, Changing Lanes 
1950
Philippe Chappelle, What Are the Bugles Blowin' For?: Part 1 
1950
Nobuyuki Ishida, Mirâman 
1950
Ann Norstedt, Korridoren 
1951
Dana, singer/actress (Flight of the Doves) 
1951
Timothy Bottoms, Santa Barbara CA, actor (Paper Chase, East of Eden) 
1951
Timothy Bottoms, The Last Picture Show 
1951
Dana, Episode #1.6 
1951
Joe Crawford, Like Mike 
1951
Nina Ilyina, Es ist nicht leicht ein Gott zu sein 
1951
Halina Hamkalo, Yesterday 
1951
Hans Norström, Kammaren 
1951
Sergei Zhukov, Beg po solnechnoy storone 
1952
Jeff Risk, Kill Squad 
1952
Jean-Marc Rouillan, Faut savoir se contenter de beaucoup 
1952
Wojciech Fibak, Psy 2: Ostatnia krew 
1952
Zvone Agrez, The Call to Spring 
1952
Krzysztof Stawowczyk, Refleksy 
1952
William Waack, O Velho - A História de Luiz Carlos Prestes 
1953
Robert Parish, NBA center (Boston Celtics, Charlotte Hornets) 
1953
Ron George, American politician 
1953
Robin Harris, Bébé's Kids 
1953
Lech Majewski, The Mill and the Cross 
1953
Jack McCulloch, The Eagle Has Landed 
1953
Robert Parish, 1987 NBA All-Star Game 
1953
Yûki Mizuhara, Tenshi no harawata: Akai kyôshitsu 
1953
Mario Polanco, Mamochka: A Russian Folktale 
1953
Rudolf Schubert, Smazalnia story 
1954
David Paymer, actor (Love Mary, Mr Saturday Night) 
1954
Gerard Hadders, Dutch postage stamp designer (1991 children stamp) 
1954
Alexander Lukashenko, President of Belarus 
1954
Éva Bay, Majdnem Szilveszter 
1954
David Paymer, Drag Me to Hell 
1954
James Vallely, Pier Pressure 
1954
Breon Gorman, As the World Turns 
1954
Alexander Lukashenko, Long Knives Night 
1954
Becky Harris, The Annihilators 
1954
Iliya Kostov, Time for Women 
1954
Ray Seiden, Pi 
1954
Shlomi Shabat, Kdam Erovizion 
1955
Martin Jackson, rocker (Swing Out Sister-Swing Out) 
1955
Richard "Butch" Johnson, Worcester Mass, archer (Olymp-gold-1992, 96) 
1955
Helge Schneider, 00 Schneider - Im Wendekreis der Eidechse 
1955
Uwe Fellensiek, Voll normaaal 
1955
Pola Ribeiro, Os Sete Sacramentos de Canudos 
1955
Manja Göring, Die Heiratsannonce 
1955
Marina Perzy, La fine è nota 
1955
Jamie Moses, Grand Theft Auto V 
1955
Chuan-Ju Wang, Ai de xiao cao 
1955
Bert Simonis, 88 Days in the Mother Lode: Mark Twain Finds His Voice 
1955
D. Edward Stanley, Protecting the King 
1955
Marvin Powell, Buffalo Bills vs. New York Jets 
1956
Jayne Irving, English TV hostess (Live at 3) 
1956
Ron Rotholz, State of Grace 
1956
Jayne Irving, Episode dated 21 August 1990 
1956
Benee Leavy, The Curious Case of Benjamin Button 
1956
Lech Dyblik, Rose 
1956
Zsuzsa Tresz, Szamba 
1957
Jeri Gaile, Ballad for a Blue Lady 
1957
Dorian Lopinto, One Life to Live 
1957
Manu Tuiasosopo, Super Bowl XIX 
1957
Pierre Chagnon, I Killed My Mother 
1957
Gerald Albright, Living Out Loud 
1957
Mark Bell, New York Jets vs. Seattle Seahawks 
1957
Denise Gorzelanny, Nessie, das verrückteste Monster der Welt 
1957
Mike Bell, Kansas City Chiefs vs. Seattle Seahawks 
1957
Lydie Havláková, Podnájemníci 
1958
Anna Politkovskaya, Russian journalist (d. 2006) 
1958
Joan McMurtrey, Welcome Home, Roxy Carmichael 
1958
Frank Conniff, Invader ZIM 
1958
Tammy Reynolds, The Pillowman 
1958
Benoît Delépine, Aaltra 
1958
Debbie McLeod, Search for Tomorrow 
1958
Sarah Watt, Look Both Ways 
1958
Muriel Gray, Episode #4.14 
1958
Braulio Castillo hijo, Cuentos para despertar 
1958
Lasse Karkjärvi, Gerbiili 
1958
Sylvain Giguère, Les Boys 
1958
Anna Politkovskaya, My Friend Sasha: A Very Russian Murder 
1958
Fran Fraschilla, The Other Dream Team 
1958
Jean-Paul Fouchécourt, Seven Psychopaths 
1958
Don Jackson, Anna Nicole Smith 
1959
Mark 'Jacko' Jackson, Australian rules footballer and actor 
1959
Mark 'Jacko' Jackson, Wild Colonial Psychos: Bandits on the Run 
1959
Pino Insegno, The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 
1959
Susan Finch, The Rise of Minna Nordstrom 
1959
Yves Calvi, Episode dated 16 June 2014 
1959
Marek Sikora, Koniec wakacji 
1959
Viktor Worms, Episode #1.184 
1959
Roland Grapow, Helloween - High Live 
1959
Matt Kofler, New York Jets vs. Buffalo Bills 
1959
Don Richard, King of the Hill 
1960
Vic Wilk, Los Angeles CA, Nike golfer (1994 NIKE Knoxville Open) 
1960
Chalino Sanchez, Mexican musician (d. 1992) 
1960
Hassan Nasrallah, leader of the Lebanese terrorist group Hizbollah 
1960
Master Sgt. Gary Gordon, Medal of Honor recipient (d. 1993) 
1960
Guy A. Lepage, Quebec humorist, television host and producer 
1960
Guy A. Lepage, Un gars, une fille 
1960
Rick McKay, Broadway: The Golden Age, by the Legends Who Were There 
1960
Rodney Gray, Mulberry St 
1960
Leslie Klein, The Frighteners 
1960
Ketki Dave, Kal Ho Naa Ho 
1960
Ben Bradshaw, The End of the Line 
1960
Sheikh Sayyid Hassan Nasrullah, Hezbollah/The Royal Treatment/Con Man 
1960
Annika Danielsson, Born to Be Alive 
1960
Nicky Hammerhead, Hiding Out 
1960
Donna Cederlund, Bloodwings: Pumpkinhead's Revenge 
1961
Ely Pouget, Death Machine 
1961
Karl T. Wright, Doctor Dolittle 
1961
Julie Ann Taylor, Patlabor 2: The Movie 
1961
Denise Gyngell, The Zoo Robbery 
1961
Tomás Turek, Otevrené dvere 
1962
Ricky Sanders, NFL wide receiver (Miami Dolphins) 
1962
Alexander Litvinenko, Russian KGB officer (d. 2006) 
1962
Jennifer York, Bandits 
1962
Alexander Litvinenko, Assassination of Russia 
1962
Mikael Mårdstam, Guttersnipes 
1962
Daniel Finkelstein, Election 2010 
1962
Ricky Sanders, Super Bowl XXVI 
1963
Michael Chiklis, Lowell, Massachusetts, American actor (Commish, The Shield) 
1963
Paul Oakenfold, British disc jockey 
1963
Michael Chiklis, Fantastic Four 
1963
Dave Brockie, Empire Records 
1963
Paul Oakenfold, The Matrix Reloaded 
1963
Michael Lewis, Gladiators 
1963
General Fermon Judd Jr., Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles II: The Secret of the Ooze 
1963
Robin Madel, Lifelines 
1963
Keith Ortego, The Super Bowl Shuffle 
1963
Igor Bondarenko, Night Watch 
1963
Nobuhiko Kashiwara, The Legend of Lyon: Flare I & II 
1964
Joan Bennett, Chicago Ill, playmate (January, 1985) 
1964
Stephen Baker, NFL receiver (NY Giants) 
1964
Steve Smith, NFL fullback (Seattle Seahawks) 
1964
Gavin Fisher, British engineer 
1964
Nelson Ascencio, The Hunger Games: Catching Fire 
1964
Robert Clivillés, The Bodyguard 
1964
Paco Luque, La vida del 13 
1964
Aleksey Shemes, Borshch iz frantsuzskikh lyagushek 
1964
Igor Yatsko, Mermaid 
1964
Jeff Bodart, Y a pas d'âge pour s'aimer 
1964
Steve Smith, After the Hits/Keeping Up with the Salahis/Back in Bellaire 
1965
Laeta Kalogridis, Shutter Island 
1965
Anna Nakagawa, Cure 
1965
Teresa Pascarelli, The Legend of the Titanic 
1965
Chris Walton, Episode dated 12 July 2001 
1965
Zdzislaw Ziolo, Odlotowe wakacje 
1966
John Terry, CFL tackle (Saskatchewan Roughriders) 
1966
Michael Michele, Evansville In, actress (Nikki-Central Park West) 
1966
Simon Wheeldon, hockey forward (Team Austria 1998) 
1966
Ilona Kucinska, Where Eskimos Live 
1966
Gary Schreier, Bulls & Bears 
1966
Michael Michele, How to Lose a Guy in 10 Days 
1966
Kerrie Clark, The One Where Rachel Finds Out 
1966
Joann Fletcher, Nefertiti: Resurrected 
1966
André Schäfer, Here's Looking at You, Boy 
1966
John Oak Dalton, Peter Rottentail 
1966
Toney Freeman, College Debts 
1966
Peter Cunnah, Scooby-Doo 
1966
Elena Nesterova, Corrections Class 
1966
Agnieszka Bartold, Wyrok na Franciszka Klosa 
1966
Murphy Hayes, Caught in the Middle 
1966
Steve Hendrickson, 1989 NFL Draft 
1967
Barbara Anne Kendall, Auckland NZ, mistral yachter (Oly-g/s-92, 96) 
1967
Catrin Nilsmark, Goteborg Sweden, LPGA golfer (1995 PING Welch's-14th) 
1967
Frederique [Van derWal], Netherlands, model (Victoria Secrets) 
1967
Justin Vaughan, cricketer (New Zealand all-rounder 1992-) 
1967
Frederique Van Der Wal, Wild Wild West 
1967
Shay Kanot, Laila Lelo Lola 
1967
Alan Coton, Nesio 
1967
Lívia Falcão, Lisbela and the Prisoner 
1967
Patricio Cabezut, Aquismon: sexto festival de danzas prehispanicas 
1967
Cilla Thorell, Suxxess 
1967
Vadim Shmelev, Kod apokalipsisa 
1967
Timothy E. Brummund, Four Brothers 
1967
Robin Simmons, Prison-A-Go-Go! 
1967
Wayne Howard,  
1967
Vadim Afanassiev, Mala Moskwa 
1968
Vladimir Malakhov, Sverdlovsk Russia, NHL defenseman (Montreal Canadiens) 
1968
Anthony Moore, Apt Pupil 
1968
Francis von Zerneck, God's Lonely Man 
1968
Jamie Gliddon, Rage 
1968
Vladimir Malakhov, Variety and Virtuosity: American Ballet Theatre Now 
1968
Christian Storms, Thor 
1968
Kirill Poltevsky, Rasmus-brodyaga 
1968
Kyle Puerner, Days of Our Lives 
1968
Maria Michela Mari, Una donna in fuga 
1968
Brook Mansbridge, The Hangover Part II 
1968
Lynn Tincher,  
1968
James W. Thomas,  
1968
Patrick Shawn Bennett, The Adventures of Gorilla Bob: Bokato Attacks! 
1968
Christopher Diliscia, Dogma 
1969
Jerold Jeffcoat, WLAF defensive tackle (Scottish Claymores) 
1969
Dimitris Sgouros, Greek pianist 
1969
Dylan Kidd, Roger Dodger 
1969
Nebojsa Glogovac, The Trap 
1969
Lars P. Winther, The Avengers 
1969
Michael Steiner, Sennentuntschi: Curse of the Alps 
1969
Aleksei Fomkin, Gostya iz budushchego 
1969
Laurent Delahousse, Chaplin, la légende du siècle 
1969
David Van Woert, Piranha 3D 
1969
Valérie Benaïm, Episode dated 30 January 2002 
1969
Mark L. Ott, Dracula 3000 
1970
Michael Wong Guang Liang, Chinese Malaysian singer 
1970
Brendan Minogue, An Audience with Kylie Minogue 
1970
Frank Falcone, My Big Fat Greek Wedding 
1970
Heather Lere, Bigtown 
1970
Derek Riker, What If Our Parachute Doesn't Open? 
1970
Drew Riker, What If Our Parachute Doesn't Open? 
1970
Joel Garbutt-Quistiano, Laguna Beach: A Love Affair 
1970
Robert Ketterer, Shot 
1970
Brian Beckett, Haven 
1970
Michael Wong, B.T.S. (Better Than Sex) 
1970
Boaz Rimmer, Amodu 
1971
Aubrey Beavers, NFL/WLAF linebacker (Miami Dolphins, Rhein Fire) 
1971
Joseph Fitzgerald, Brooklyn New York, American team handball center back (Olympics-1996) 
1971
Tre Johnson, NFL guard (Washington Redskins) 
1971
Lars Frederiksen, American guitarist (Rancid and UK Subs) 
1971
Viktor Hernandez, Furious 7 
1971
Lars Frederiksen, Lemmy 
1971
K. Megan McArthur, Hubble 3D 
1971
Dora Polic, Cashier Wants to Go to the Seaside 
1971
Pago, Episode #16.31 
1971
J. Ayscue, Meet the Guys & Girls of Cycle 20 - Part 1 & 2 
1971
Katarzyna Nosowska, How Much Does the Trojan Horse Weigh? 
1971
Ronnie Löfström, EKO - En epilog 
1971
Hunilla Fodor, D'oh-in' in the Wind 
1971
Shawn Stoker, Six Days in Roswell 
1972
Cameron Diaz, Long Beach, California, American actress (Mask, My Best Friend's Wedding) 
1972
Jose Herrera, Santo Domingo Dom Rep, outfielder (Oakland A's) 
1972
Ryan Leahy, WLAF OL (Amsterdam Admirals) 
1972
Shonte Peoples, CFL linebacker (Winnipeg Blue Bombers) 
1972
Cameron Diaz, There's Something About Mary 
1972
Samir Rehem, Don't Walk Out That Door 
1972
Christopher Carter, Kid 'n' Play 
1972
Musse Hasselvall, (Sökarna) 
1972
Anne Sayre, Another World 
1972
Kaya Brüel, The Jungle Creature: Hugo 
1972
Stephen Silver, Queen Bebe 
1972
Paul Colman, The Wingless Bird 
1972
Pavel Nedved, Black and White Stripes: The Juventus Story 
1972
Aubrey Chandler, Harmony 
1972
Diane Jardine, AfterLife 
1972
Marco Antoniazzi, Small Fish 
1972
Diana Cuevas Henderson, The 63rd Primetime Emmy Awards 
1972
Maire Greaney, Rose Moran 
1972
Grzegorz Mielec, Yyyreek!!! Kosmiczna nominacja 
1972
Markus Karlsson,  
1973
Jimmy Herndon, offensive tackle (Chicago Bears) 
1973
Lisa Ling, American journalist 
1973
Kimberley Joseph, Pilot: Part 1 
1973
Lisa Ling, The View 
1973
Ilaria D'Amico, L'allenatore nel pallone 2 
1973
Natalie Arango, Spider-Man 
1973
David González-Sinde, Plans for Tomorrow 
1973
Claudia Bokel, Show #1007 - Die Deutsche Bahn richtet einen Extrahalt für die Show ein 
1973
Jeffrey Alan Miller, Breaking Away 
1973
Domenico D'Ambrosio, Pandorum 
1973
Abram Wilson, AfterGlow 
1973
Elmer Peckerwood, The Corpse 
1974
Matt Bongiovi, heavy metal rocker (cousin of Jon Bon Jovi) 
1974
Javier Otxoa, Spanish cyclist 
1974
Aaron Barrett, Lead singer/guitarist of Reel Big Fish 
1974
Rich Cronin, Boston Massachusetts, US singer songwriter (Lyte Funkie Ones) 
1974
J.J. Philbin, MADtv 
1974
Corey Pearson, He's Just Not That Into You 
1974
Seth William Meier, Phone Booth 
1974
Rich Cronin, My Best Friend's Girl 
1974
Tomás Lunák, Alois Nebel 
1974
Nicole Myrick, The Lipstick Liberal Show 
1974
Aaron Barrett, BASEketball 
1974
Jennifer Pozner, Miss Representation 
1974
Kristin Lenhardt, Peter sucht den Taubenräuber 
1975
Natalia Nadtochey, Miss Ukraine Universe (1997) 
1975
Radhi Jaidi, Tunisian footballer 
1975
Izaskun Granda, Tiempos mejores 
1975
Marina Anissina, The 2002 Olympic Games Figure Skating Competition/Exhibition 
1975
Amanda Goble, The Recruit 
1975
Peter Williams, Fainting Your Way to the Top 
1975
José Luis Vélez, Los payasos 
1975
Eva Rexed, The Ape 
1975
Manish Patel, Full English Breakfast 
1975
Sreelekha Mitra, Barbed Wired 
1975
Tal Mussari, Perek 3 Ona 6 Clasi 
1975
Jonas E. Agin, The Jersey 
1975
Kelly Brown, ...And a Latte 
1975
Drew Richards, Changeling 
1975
Jason Byrne, You Better Watch Out! 
1975
Mark Lipsmeyer, X-Men: Days of Future Past 
1975
Jo Melling, Aussie Way Up 
1976
Mike Koplove, American baseball player 
1976
Sarah-Jane Potts, English actress 
1976
Sarah-Jane Potts, Kinky Boots 
1976
Lola, Rising Stars 
1976
Alexander Lentjes, One Direction: This Is Us 
1976
Rebecca Pinard, Surrender 
1976
Li Lu, Barcelona 1992: Games of the XXV Olympiad 
1976
Selda Kaya, Memo 
1976
David Michael Bingoff,  
1976
Thomas Tumolo,  
1977
Kamil Kosowski, Polish footballer