Today in History - Famous Birthdays - August 3rd

← Jul Sep → August

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on August 3rd

1977Tom Brady, San Mateo California, American football player (New England Patriots, 3 Super Bowls)

1963James Hetfield, Downey California, heavy metal rocker (Metallica-Helpless)

1940Martin Sheen, [Ramon Estevez], NY, actor (Subject Was Roses, Wall St)

1951Marcel Dionne, Drummondville Quebec, NHL center (LA Kings, NY Rangers)

August 3rd Birthdays
Date Event
1509
Étienne Dolet, French scholar (d. 1546) 
1645
August Kuhnel, composer 
1692
John Henley, English clergyman (d. 1759) 
1748
Carl Ludwig Junker, composer 
1770
Frederik Willem III, reactionary king of Prussia (1797-1840) 
1801
Joseph Paxton, English landscape architect (Crystal Palace) 
1808
Hamilton Fish, American politician (d. 1893) 
1811
Elisha Graves Otis, inventor (safe elevator) 
1816
John Eugene Smith, Bvt Major General (Union Army), died in 1897 
1817
Albrecht FR, arch duke of Austria (Battle at Custozza) 
1818
HM Jozef Schadde, Flemish architect (New Stock exchange Antwerp) 
1820
Luther Orlando Emerson, composer 
1820
William Miller, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1909 
1823
Thomas Francis Meagher, Brigadier General (Union volunteers), died in 1867 
1823
Francisco Asenjo Barbieri, El Barberillo de Lavapiés 
1824
William Burnham Woods, Bvt Major General (Union volunteers) 
1832
Ivan Zajc, composer 
1833
Auguste Schmidt, German teacher/feminist 
1847
Jan de Louter, lawyer/tutor of Dutch Queen Wilhelmina 
1850
Paul A Daum, Dutch writer/founder/editor (Batavian Newspaper) 
1850
Reginald Heber Roe, 2nd Headmaster of Brisbane Grammar School (d. 1926) 
1851
Isabella Caroline Somerset, temperance leader 
1854
Fernand de La Tombelle, composer 
1855
Joe Hunter, Former Australian cricketer (d. 1891) 
1855
H.C. Brunner, The Seven Graces 
1856
Alfred Deakin, 2nd Prime Minister of Australia (d. 1919) 
1860
W. K. Dickson, Scottish inventor (d. 1935) 
1860
William K.L. Dickson, Newark Athlete 
1861
Michel Verne, Les Indes noires 
1863
Géza Gárdonyi, Stars of Eger 
1863
Louis Sparre, Salaviinanpolttajat 
1867
Stanley Baldwin, (C) British PM (1923-24, 1924-29, 1935-37) 
1867
Stanley Baldwin, BBC: The Voice of Britain 
1869
Frank Weed, The Post-Impressionists 
1870
Dudley Hendricks, The Terror 
1870
Vukosava Jurkovic, Ulrih Celjski i Vladislav Hunjadi 
1871
Vernon Louis Parrington, author (Romantic Revolution, Pulitzer 1928) 
1871
Louise Marquet, L'argent ne fait pas le bonheur 
1872
Haakon VII, Charlottenlund Denmark, King of Norway (1905-57) 
1872
King Haakon VII, Kong Håkon VIIs regjeringsjubileum 1945 
1872
Leonor Pérez Gavilán de Samaniego, Sevilla de mis amores 
1873
Albert MLA de Bassompierre, Belgian ambassador to Tokyo (1921-39) 
1874
Eugene Baie, Belgian author (Sub rosa et sub umbra) 
1874
Ed McFarland, World Series Baseball Game 
1876
Joe Van Meter, Jerry's Perfect Day 
1876
Francis Byrne, Rose-France 
1878
Constantino Gaito, composer 
1878
Billy B. Van, Lucky Hoodoo 
1880
Cherokee Thornton, Lying Lips 
1881
Reinhold Lütjohann, Feinde 
1882
Charles O'Neill, composer 
1882
Segundo Luis Moreno Andrade, composer 
1882
Anna Exl, Erde 
1883
Louis Gruenberg, Stagecoach 
1883
Violet Gould, Her Best Foot Forward 
1883
Sharkey Weimar, The Gold Rush 
1884
Louis Gruenberg, near Brest Litovsk Poland, composer (Daniel Jazz) 
1884
Constance Purdy, Double Up 
1884
Hans Joby, The Student Prince in Old Heidelberg 
1885
Naphtali Siegfried Salomon, composer 
1885
Carlo Montuori, Bicycle Thieves 
1885
Arthur Sinclair, King Solomon's Mines 
1885
Adam Dobosz, Szyb L-23 
1886
Helen Freeman, Abraham Lincoln 
1886
Henri Debain, Gisèle and Partner 
1886
Russ Westover, Tillie the Toiler 
1887
Rupert Brooke, British WW I poet (1914) 
1887
Slim Padgett, The Story the Desert Told 
1887
Ernest Dryden, The Prisoner of Zenda 
1888
Allen Holubar, The Health Road 
1888
Lake Reynolds, Henry's Week End on the Desert 
1889
Herbert Heyes, A Place in the Sun 
1889
Harry Spingler, A Study in Sociology 
1889
Gus Getz, World Series Games 1916, Boston vs. Brooklyn 
1889
Carl Worm, Har jeg Ret til at tage mit eget Liv? 
1890
Wynn Mace, The Great K & A Train Robbery 
1890
Friedrich Perkonig, Heimatland 
1891
Leslie Henson, Broken Bottles 
1891
Xena Longenová, Prach a broky 
1892
Oscar van Hemel, composer 
1892
Marguerite Nichols, Jess of the Hill Country 
1892
Ben Shipman, Stan Laurel and Oliver Hardy 
1893
Gene Marsh, His Prehistoric Past 
1893
Reece Gardner, The Village Blacksmith 
1894
Harry Heilmann, SF Cal, baseball hall of famer outfielder (Detroit) 
1894
John H van Maarseveen, Dutch minister of Justice/Internal minister 
1895
Marguerite Nichols, American actress (d. 1941) 
1895
Leslie I. Carey, Touch of Evil 
1895
Antônio Gomide, Candinho 
1895
Conrad Seiler, Redhead 
1898
Brother Adam [Kehrle], benedictine monk/beekeeper 
1899
Sally Benson, novelist 
1899
Louis Chiron, Monegasque race car driver (d. 1979) 
1900
Arnoldus J N M Struycken, Dutch lawyer 
1900
Ernie Pyle, England, correspondent during WW II 
1900
John T Scopes, Tennessee teacher convicted for teaching evolution 
1901
Bernard Reichel, composer 
1901
John Stennis, (Sen-D-Miss) 
1901
Stefan Wyszynski, Polish cardinal 
1902
Habib Bourguiba, 1st president of Tunisia (1957-87) 
1902
Judson Laire, NYC, actor/singer (Papa-Mama, Adm Broadway Revue) 
1902
Ray Block, France, orchestra leader (Ed Sullivan, Jackie Gleason) 
1902
Regina Jonas, German first woman rabbi (d. 1944) 
1904
Clifford D[onald] Simak, US, sci-fi author (Hugo, Empire, Way Station) 
1905
Maggie Kuhn, activist/co-founder (Gray Panthers) 
1906
Leonard Huizinga, Dutch journalist/writer (Adriaan & Olivier) 
1907
Adrienne Ames, Fort Worth TX, actress (Death Kiss, Panama Patrol) 
1907
Ernesto Geisel, politician 
1907
Irene Tedrow, Denver Colorado, actress (Lucy-Dennis the Menace, Mr Novak) 
1907
Lawrence Brown, US trombonist (Duke Ellington Orchestra) 
1907
Lawrence Brown, Duke Ellington: Live in Montreal 
1908
Dolores del Rio, silent screen actress (Deseada, Bugambilia) 
1908
Frances Morris, The Miracle of Our Lady of Fatima 
1908
Johnny Luther, Law of the Northwest 
1908
Birgit Cullberg, Abbalett 
1908
Lewis Raymond, Broadway Rhythm 
1908
Ernesto Geisel,  
1908
Luís Santos, Gentle Costume 
1909
Denis Carey, The Day of the Jackal 
1909
Walter Van Tilburg Clark, The Ox-Bow Incident 
1909
Ben Hawkins, Flipper and the Shark Cage 
1909
Ibrahim Baramykov, Operatsiya 'Kobra' 
1909
John Service, Reds 
1910
Donald Bisset, Ragtime 
1910
Silvio Gigli, La tratta delle bianche 
1910
Vatslav Dvorzhetsky, Dead Man's Letters 
1910
Bob McLaughlin, The Poseidon Adventure 
1910
Dean Paup, Wild and Wonderful 
1911
Karel G Bakker, Dutch actor (Lady Windermere's Fan) 
1911
Alex McCrindle, Scottish actor (d. 1990) 
1911
Alex McCrindle, Star Wars 
1911
Kenneth Patterson, Being There 
1911
Lou Rusoff, The She-Creature 
1911
Manuel Esperón, The Abandoned 
1911
Bill Cohan, Lies My Father Told Me 
1912
Milton Drake, The Cell 
1912
Angela Culme-Seymour, Milk 
1912
John Byron, Hamlet 
1912
Richard Holm, Fidelio 
1913
Mel Tolkin, Ukrainian-born television comedy writer (d. 2007) 
1913
Nathaniel Frey, Damn Yankees! 
1913
Ted Voigtlander, The Miracle Worker 
1913
Mohammad Ghazi, Yoozpalang 
1914
Rick Slabbinck, Flemish painter 
1914
John Cazabon, Once Upon a Time 
1914
Blanca de Silos, Orosia 
1915
Sal Santen, Dutch writer 
1915
Louise Platt, Guiding Light 
1915
Richard Davies, Gang Busters 
1915
David Jones, Dead End Drive-In 
1915
Pete Newell, Best College Basketball Players 
1916
Shakeel Badayuni, Indian poet and lyricist (d. 1970) 
1916
José Manuel Moreno, Argentine footballer (d. 1978) 
1916
Yvonne Peattie, Dangerous Crossing 
1916
Hertha Feiler, Punktchen and Anton 
1916
Shakeel Badayuni, Mughal-E-Azam 
1916
Anthony Steven, Breath of Life 
1916
Horace Logan, Carnival Rock 
1916
Heinz Peter Scholz, Kollege Bindelmann 
1916
Claude Demetri, Nowhere Boy 
1916
G.B. Lupino, Spike Milligan: A Series of Unrelated Incidents at Current Market Value 
1917
Jordan Whitfield, PA, actor (Swamp Fox) 
1917
Manher Desai, Chandramukhi 
1917
Jay Norris, The Fighting Seabees 
1917
Anna-Greta Krigström, Sunny Sunberg 
1917
Ernie Dunlevie, Bob Hope at 100 
1917
Antonio Lauro, Candy Regentag 
1917
Charlie Shavers, Universal Name Band Musical 7301: Tommy Dorsey and His Orchestra 
1917
Sten Torsten Thuul, The Devil's Eye 
1918
James MacGregor Burns, political writer (The Lion & the Fox) 
1918
Sidney Gottlieb, American CIA official (d. 1999) 
1918
Larry Haines, American actor (d. 2008) 
1918
Larry Haines, Another World 
1918
Jacqueline Dalya, Gran Hotel 
1918
Smoki Whitfield, Jungle Goddess 
1918
Les Elgart, Bowling for Columbine 
1918
Bill O'Hallaren, The Bank Examiner Swindle 
1918
Boris Filchikov, Hedgehog in the Fog 
1918
Maria Aurèlia Capmany, Tereseta-que-baixava-les-escales 
1918
James MacGregor Burns, The Congress 
1918
Eddie Jefferson, Coleman Hawkins: In Memoriam 
1919
Julie Follansbee, Regarding Henry 
1919
Yûnosuke Itô, Ikiru 
1919
Chia-Hsiang Wu, The Valiant Ones 
1919
Lillian McBride, Mitchell 
1919
Ken Mackintosh, An Alligator Named Daisy 
1920
Maria Karnilova, Hartford Ct, actress (Olga-Ivan the Terrible) 
1920
P D James, mystery writer (Cover Her Face) 
1920
Phyllis D "P D" James, English thriller writer (Innocent Blood) 
1920
Charlie Shavers, American trumpet player (d. 1971) 
1920
Elmar Tampõld, Estonian-Canadian architect 
1920
Marilyn Maxwell, Champion 
1920
P.D. James, Children of Men 
1920
Bert Hicks, Once More, My Darling 
1920
Jim Hegan, Game 4 
1920
Maria Karnilova, The Unsinkable Molly Brown 
1920
George Cory, Arachnophobia 
1920
Alexander Schure, Tubby the Tuba 
1920
Max Fatchen, The River Kings 
1921
Alec Wyton, composer 
1921
Hayden Carruth, Waterbury Ct, novelist (Crow & Heart) 
1921
Marilyn Maxwell, actress (East of Sumatra) 
1921
Richard Adler, NYC composer (Pajama Game, Damn Yankees) 
1921
Frank De Felitta, The Entity 
1921
Richard Adler, Goodfellas 
1921
Humberto Madeira, O Grande Elias 
1921
André Dumas, Fantomas vs. Scotland Yard 
1921
Ed Tipper, Band of Brothers 
1921
Birgitta Arman, Familjen Björck 
1921
Domien De Gruyter, De kat 
1921
Zbigniew Krynski, Smierc prezydenta 
1922
Robert Sumner, American evangelist and author 
1922
Kurt Zips, Pippi on the Run 
1922
John S.D. Eisenhower, Hold at All Costs: The Story of the Battle of Outpost Harry 
1922
Danny Dillon, Ernest Saves Christmas 
1922
Erik Svendsen, Episode #1.4 
1922
Ted Ashley, Bruce Lee: The Man and the Legend 
1922
Jack Finley, Prince Valiant 
1923
Anne Klein, fashion designer (Anne Klein II) 
1923
Roger Foulon, French/Belgian poet 
1923
Shenouda III of Alexandria, Pope of the Coptic Christianity, (d. 2012) 
1923
Jean Hagen, Singin' in the Rain 
1923
Elmer Soderstrom, Children of the Corn 
1923
Walter Weidler, Dimples 
1923
Zygmunt Malawski, Night Train 
1923
Marlies Schönau, Das Spinnennetz 
1923
Manhar Malcom Desai, Journey to the Sky 
1924
Leon Uris, Baltimore, novelist (Exodus, QB VII, Battle Cry) 
1924
Max van der Stoel, Dutch Foreign minister (PvdA) 
1924
James Komack, Pilot 
1924
Leon Uris, Battle Cry 
1924
Jean Gruault, Jules and Jim 
1924
R.S. Allen, The Hill 
1924
Louis Soulanes, Une fille ça va, trois, attention les dégâts! 
1924
Gordon Stoker, Elvis 85 
1924
Gray Delmar, Around the World in 90 Minutes 
1924
Wieslawa Otocka, Night Train 
1924
Anatoli Aleksin, Nakanune premiery 
1925
Julien Schoenaerts, Daens 
1925
Karel Fiala, Amadeus 
1925
Arthur Roth, The Night Fighters 
1925
Marv Levy, NFL on FOX 
1925
Billy James Hargis, With God on Our Side: The Rise of the Religious Right in America 
1925
William Pajaud, William Pajaud: Art & Work 
1925
Wlodzimierz Sliwinski, Trzy kobiety 
1926
Tony Bennett, Queens NY, singer (Left a body part in SF) 
1926
Tony Bennett, Bruce Almighty 
1926
Gordon Scott, Tarzan and the Trappers 
1926
Rona Anderson, A Christmas Carol 
1926
Rushdy Abaza, The Ten Commandments 
1926
Renée Glynne, Before the Rain 
1926
Necdet Tosun, Tosun and Yosun 
1926
Peter Böhlke, Toto the Hero 
1926
Michiel de Ruyter, Big Ben: Ben Webster in Europe 
1926
Anne Woolliams, The Saturday Show 
1926
Vanja Rodefeldt, Händerna 
1926
Roger Kennedy, Episode dated 9 July 1989 
1926
Edwin Dorner, Der Mann aus Zimmer 22 
1926
Anthony Sampson, Accused #1: Nelson Mandela 
1926
Gerald Astor, May 20-May 26: Victory in Europe 
1926
Arne Stivell, Anderssonskans Kalle i busform 
1926
Vladimír Stach, Miraculous Puzzle 
1927
Enrique Pinella, composer 
1927
Gordon Scott, Portland Oregon, actor (Tarzan & the Trappers) 
1927
Elliot Silverstein, Cat Ballou 
1927
Earl Parker, Terror House 
1927
Harold 'Bouncy' Wertz, Choo-Choo! 
1927
Ben Traywick, How the West Was Lost 
1927
Hideo Kanze, A Last Note 
1927
Ivan Dominique, The Wretches 
1927
Laureen Nussbaum, The Diary of Anne Frank: Echoes from the Past 
1928
Cécile Aubry, French actress 
1928
Dodie Heath, The Diary of Anne Frank 
1928
James B. Harris, Cop 
1928
Henning Moritzen, The Celebration 
1928
Cécile Aubry, Belle and Sebastian 
1928
Oliver MacGreevy, The Ipcress File 
1928
Rafael Hernández, Night of the Werewolf 
1928
Irene Koss, Episode #1.3 
1928
Gabe Mooradian, Teenage Monster 
1928
Hua Tian, Fa ting nei wai 
1928
Ferenc Fehér, A lóvátett város 
1928
Krystyna Lubienska, Mój stary 
1929
Bethel Leslie, NYC, entertainer (Capt Newman MD, Rabbit Trap) 
1929
Bethel Leslie, All My Children 
1929
Leonor Llausás, Poison for the Fairies 
1929
Nirmal Verma, Maya Darpan 
1929
Peter Adam, Signs of Vigorous Life: The New German Cinema 
1929
Anthony Papafio, Sanders of the River 
1930
James Komack, NYC, writer/director/actor (Courtship of Eddie's Father) 
1930
Rowland B. Wilson, Tarzan 
1930
Esko Tommola, Osa 4 
1930
Sándor Lévai, Süsü, a pesztra 
1931
Alex Cord, [Viespi], NYC, actor (Brotherhood, Fire, Street Asylum) 
1931
Jorge Fegán, Red Dawn 
1931
Gianni Musy, Dangerous Beauty 
1931
Kurt Hald Jensen, ...Og det var forår - og Danmark frit 
1931
Karol Dillenius, Dekalog, dwa 
1932
Elsa Martinelli, Grosseto Italy, actress (Indian Fighter) 
1932
Mario Montes de Oca, Mexican poet 
1932
Tom Whedon, Captain Kangaroo 
1932
Elsa Berenguer, Nine Queens 
1932
Tengiz Archvadze, Data Tutashkhia 
1932
Pierre Meyrand, The Hairdresser's Husband 
1932
Gunwer Bergkvist, Ratataa eller The Staffan Stolle Story 
1932
Moris Levi, Buba u uhu 
1932
Anatoliy Gavrilov, How the Cossacks Played Football 
1932
Dottie Lee Phillips, Deep Adventure 
1932
Lajos Faragó, Puskás Hungary 
1933
Pat Crawford, cricketer (Australian pace bowler 1956) 
1933
The Tjong King, Dutch illustrator of children books (Miep Diekman) 
1933
Janet Ferguson, Episode #1.27 
1933
Jorge Lavat, El Estudiante 
1933
Dieter Henkel, Crumbles letzte Chance 
1933
Branko Perak, Innocence Unprotected 
1933
Sally Gross, Pull My Daisy 
1933
Jerzy Urban, Obrazki z zycia 
1933
Sven Christer Swahn, Bang! 
1933
Kay Carney, The Promiscuous Sex 
1933
Hugo Walker, Studio Sport 
1934
Haystacks Calhoun, American professional wrestler (d. 1989) 
1934
Frank Attardi, Another World 
1934
Bob Brunner, The Other Sister 
1934
William 'Haystacks' Calhoun, WWF All-Star Wrestling 
1934
Frank Hamilton, Funeral for an Assassin 
1934
Milan Kis, Nevera po slovensky 
1935
Georgi Stepanovich Shonin, Odessa USSR, cosmonaut (Soyuz 6) 
1935
Richard D Lamm, (Gov-D-Colo) 
1935
Vic Vogel, Canadian pianist, composer and bandleader 
1935
Elsa Cárdenas, The Wild Bunch 
1935
Omero Antonutti, The Night of the Shooting Stars 
1935
John Erman, An Early Frost 
1935
Evgeniy Botyarov, Volshebnoe koltso 
1935
Ferenc Török, Tokyo 1964: Games of the XVIII Olympiad 
1936
Edward Petherbridge, English actor 
1936
Edward Petherbridge, Pope Joan 
1936
Jerry G. Bishop, Screaming Yellow Theatre 
1936
Jean Bouchaud, Manon of the Spring 
1936
Gösta Ågren, Ballad 
1936
Samuel Bruce Campbell, Ultrachrist! 
1936
Hayward Soo Hoo, Sneakers 
1936
Vice Vukov, The Eurovision Song Contest 
1936
Rodney Gomes, Obrigado, Doutor 
1937
Duncan Sharpe, cricketer (3 Tests for Pakistan 1959-60) 
1937
Steven Berkoff, English actor 
1937
Diane Wakoski, Whittier, California, American poet (Motorcycle Betrayal) 
1937
Steven Berkoff, The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo 
1937
Richard Foronjy, Carlito's Way 
1937
Bruce Surtees, Dirty Harry 
1937
Roland Burris, Episode dated 28 January 2009 
1937
Joyce Kennedy, Yasmin 
1937
Éva Kármentõ, Angi Vera 
1937
Andrés Gimeno, Episode dated 22 September 2001 
1937
Gudrun Waadeland, Ungen 
1937
Malgorzata Prazmowska, Three Colors: White 
1937
Shelagh Mackenzie, Remember Africville 
1937
Peter van Gestel, Mariken 
1937
Denner, Moral em Concordata 
1938
George Memmoli, NYC, actor (Earl-Hello Larry) 
1938
Terry "5 Wigs" Wogan, British talk show host (Irish Days) 
1938
Terry Wogan, The Eurovision Song Contest 
1938
George Memmoli, Rocky 
1938
Ingrid Caven, In a Year with 13 Moons 
1938
Miranda Connell, Episode #1.3 
1938
Marucha Bo, The Gang of Four 
1938
Monica Peterson, The Dark 
1938
Ahmed Akl, Sleeping in Honey 
1938
Paul Silliman, Sweet Jesus, Preacherman 
1938
Joël Le Moigné, When the City Awakes 
1938
Remo Bodei, L'ultima salita - La Via Crucis di Bernardino Simoni a Cervero 
1938
George Fischoff, Pirate Radio 
1938
Béla Domonkos, Ördöge van, zsugori uram 
1938
Maxie Baughan, 1960 NFL Championship Game 
1939
A K Sen Gupta, cricketer (Test India v WI 1959 without distinction) 
1939
Frans Tumbuan, Java Heat 
1939
Pierre F. Brault, Hunger 
1939
Jimmie Nicol, European Nights 
1939
Bud Krogh, The Most Dangerous Man in America: Daniel Ellsberg and the Pentagon Papers 
1939
Bill Rosier, Playing God 
1939
Jered Green, Days of Heaven 
1940
John W Carlin, (Gov-D-KS) 
1940
Joseph Dorfman, composer 
1940
Lance Alworth, Houston Texas, NFL hall of famer (Charger, Cowboys) 
1940
Martin Sheen, [Ramon Estevez], NY, actor (Subject Was Roses, Wall St) 
1940
Martin Sheen, Apocalypse Now 
1940
Phil Rubenstein, Elvira: Mistress of the Dark 
1940
Lance Alworth, Super Bowl VI 
1940
Fred Morsell, Q 
1940
Beverly Mook, Around the World in Eighty Days 
1940
James Tyler, Romeo and Juliet 
1940
Antonis Kalloyannis, Thema syneidiseos 
1940
Roscoe Mitchell, All Tomorrow's Parties 
1940
Tanigoshi, Always Say Goodbye 
1940
Pat Holmes, Kansas City Chiefs vs. San Diego Chargers 
1941
Beverly Lee, Passaic NJ, singer (Shirelles-Soldier Boy) 
1941
Martha Stewart, New Jersey, business magnate and TV personality, founder of Martha Stewart Living Omnimedia 
1941
Wayne Hussey, rocker 
1941
Martha Stewart, Men in Black II 
1941
Robert Thurman, The Road to Armageddon: A Spiritual Documentary 
1941
Srboljub Milin, The Life and Death of a Porno Gang 
1941
Beverly Lee, Because I Said So 
1941
Dr. George Hangay, Túl az Óperencián... 
1941
Esben Høilund Carlsen, 19 Red Roses 
1942
Cecilia Cenci, Gatica, el mono 
1942
Ján Mistrík, Kto si bez viny 
1942
Gudrun Gundelach, The Flesh 
1942
Vladimir Ignatovski, 49 172 
1942
Jaroslav Holík, 13. komnata Jaroslava Holíka 
1942
Leena Salokangas, Tunteita 
1942
Jan des Bouvrie, TV woonmagazine 
1943
Steven Millhauser, The Illusionist 
1943
Elio Roca, Vamos a soñar por el amor 
1943
Béla Bollobas, N Is a Number: A Portrait of Paul Erdös 
1943
Birte Fynne, Den kloge kone 
1944
Nino Bravo, Dos tipos duros 
1944
Tara, Ishanou 
1944
Dennis Pope, What Dreams May Come 
1944
Jochen Ulrich, Moses and Aaron 
1944
Adrian Love, Episode dated 4 November 1980 
1944
Ginny Kaneen, Live a Little, Love a Little 
1944
Manuel Toharia, Los límites de la ciencia 
1944
Boris Rudnev, Nam nekogda zhdat 
1944
Carol Deene, The Dream Maker 
1944
Joy Martin, Dolemite 
1945
Ron Hendren, Pinehurst NC, TV host (Entertainment Tonight) 
1945
Eamon Dunphy, former Irish footballer 
1945
Enzo Sisti, Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade 
1945
Stuart Golland, Emmerdale 
1945
Domenica Niehoff, Domenica 
1945
Eamon Dunphy, The Weakest Link 
1945
Steve Powell, Bad Weekend 
1945
Joseph Thomas, The Blind Side 
1945
Martin Friedel, The Dragons of Galapagos 
1945
Florian Liewehr, Episode #1.19 
1945
Damon Leigh, The Mojo Cafe 
1946
John Klemmer, rocker 
1946
Jack Straw, British politician 
1946
Yves Beneyton, Chariots of Fire 
1946
Jacki Piper, Carry on Up the Jungle 
1946
Nikolay Burlyaev, Ivan's Childhood 
1946
Madiha Kamel, Oyun la tanam 
1946
Ricky Hui, Mr. Vampire 
1946
Syreeta, The Holiday 
1946
George-Ann Williamson, I Eat Your Skin 
1946
Jack Straw, Episode dated 18 May 2003 
1946
John DeChancie, The Devil's Due at Midnight 
1946
Solveig Hoogesteijn, Maroa 
1946
Diana Sorel, La llamada del vampiro 
1946
Gered Mankowitz, Episode #20.2 
1946
Cahit Berkay, The Girl with the Red Scarf 
1946
Tibor Hajas, Öndivatbemutató 
1947
Francisco J. Lombardi, Captain Pantoja and the Special Services 
1947
Janice Slater, Episode dated 5 March 1975 
1947
Vítezslav Jandák, Three Wishes for Cinderella 
1947
Tommy Duran, The Ten Commandments 
1947
Nijole Lepeshkaite, Tuuline rand 
1947
Göran Järvefelt, La finta giardiniera 
1947
Ulla Fresk, Prins hatt under jorden 
1948
Pierre Lacroix, National Hockey League executive 
1948
Vanisri, Gorantha Deepam 
1948
Leon Ichaso, Piñero 
1948
Dagmar Schwarz, Woman in Gold 
1948
Jean-Pierre Raffarin, Episode dated 27 May 2015 
1948
Regine Albrecht, Heißer Sommer 
1948
Antoni Macierewicz, Nocna zmiana 
1949
Morris "B B" Dickerson, Torrence Ca, bassist (War, Low Rider, Outlaw) 
1949
Reed Waller, American comic book author 
1949
Valeri Vasiliev, Gorky Soviet Union, ice hockey defenceman (2x oly gold), (d. 2012) 
1949
Philip Casnoff, One Life to Live 
1949
Shaughan Seymour, Love Actually 
1949
'Wild Bill' Laczko, Mr. & Mrs. Smith 
1949
Fritz Egner, Episode dated 5 November 1994 
1949
Ron Fournier, Bon Cop Bad Cop 
1949
Donna Cutrer, Deadline 
1949
José Antonio Barrero, Instantes dispersos 
1949
Morris D. Dickerson, Mean Girls 
1949
Christian Wolmar, Derbyshire: Peak Express 
1950
JoMari Payton Noble, Albany GA, actress (Harriette-Family Matters) 
1950
Waldemar Cierpinski, German DR, marathoner (Olympic-gold-1976, 80) 
1950
John Landis, Chicago IL, director (Animal House, Michael Jackson's Thriller video) 
1950
Jo Marie Payton, The Proud Family Movie 
1950
John Landis, The Blues Brothers 
1950
Linda Howard, Loving Evangeline 
1950
Alex Zisis, Mi famosa desconocida 
1950
Dinu Patriciu, Kapitalism: Our Improved Formula 
1950
John Dowie, Now, Something Else 
1951
Jon Graham, rock guitarist/vocalist (Earth Wind & Fire-Celebrate) 
1951
Marcel Dionne, Drummondville Quebec, NHL center (LA Kings, NY Rangers) 
1951
Jay North, Zebra in the Kitchen 
1951
Bradford May, Hawaii Five-O 
1951
Johnny Graham, The Music for UNICEF Concert: A Gift of Song 
1951
Jane Childerhose, Eight Days a Week 
1951
Jeff Yeates, Los Angeles Rams vs. Atlanta Falcons 
1951
Panayot Panayotov, The Triplets of Belleville 
1951
Marcel Dionne, Legends of Hockey 
1952
Aleksandr A Volkov, Russian colonel/cosmonaut 
1952
Jay North, North Hollywood California, actor (Dennis the Menace, Maya) 
1952
Wojtek Fibak, Poland, tennis star 
1952
Osvaldo Ardiles, Argentine soccer player 
1952
Frank Schaeffer, American author 
1952
Loles León, Spanish actress 
1952
Osvaldo Ardiles, Victory 
1952
Jed Mattes, The Celluloid Closet 
1952
Maria Giovanna Maglie, Episode dated 28 November 2007 
1952
János Másik, Simon, the Magician 
1952
John Phillip, Casper 
1952
Nito Mestre, Adiós Sui Generis 
1953
Dominick Mancino, Marco Polo 
1953
András Wahorn, Super Ickis/The Substitute 
1953
Randy Scruggs, Fire Down Below 
1953
Michael Lerchenberg, Hölleisengretl 
1953
Bob Gross, Mania 
1953
Marcus Viana, Olga 
1953
Ian Bairnson, Ladyhawke 
1954
Denise Craig, WBL forward (Dayton Rockettes, NY Stars) 
1954
Gary Peters, English footballer 
1954
Richard Anselmo, Foliage Funeral 
1954
Juan Antonio Corbalán, Episode dated 17 September 2007 
1955
Corey Burton, American voice actor 
1955
Corey Burton, The Hunchback of Notre Dame 
1955
David Brainard, Wilcox Sex Therapy 
1955
Monona Wali, Grey Area 
1955
Joanna Jaszczura, Hotel klasy lux 
1955
Alfred Jackson, Atlanta Falcons vs. Washington Redskins 
1955
Tommaso Vittorini, Bidoni 
1955
Anna Jurasz, Grzechy dziecinstwa 
1955
John Payne, The Heart of No Place 
1956
Kirk Brandon, rocker (Theatre of Hate, Spear of Destiny-Outland) 
1956
Abhisit Vejjajiva, Thai politician 
1956
Todd Christensen, Bellefonte, PA, NFL player (Oakland) and sportscaster, (d. 2013) 
1956
Todd Christensen, American Gladiators 
1956
Anders Eriksson, Stinsen brinner... filmen alltså 
1956
Jean-Louis Milesi, Marius and Jeannette 
1956
Shingo Ippongi, Tokyo! 
1956
Cheryl Tanner, Puncture 
1956
Dave Cloud, Trash Humpers 
1956
Anna Witkowska, Kartka z podrózy 
1957
Mani Shankar, Indian film maker 
1957
Carol Goldwasser, The Fresh Beat Band 
1957
Lemmy Constantine, Babylon A.D. 
1958
Cindy Nixon, Nashville Tenn, singer (Girls Next Door-Don't Be Cruel) 
1958
Ana Kokkinos, Greek-Australian film director 
1958
Ana Kokkinos, Head On 
1958
Aleksandr Nevzorov, Chistilishche 
1958
Peter Eriksson, Episode dated 6 December 2008 
1958
Augusto Minzolini, Ecce bombo 
1958
Lambert Wilson, Of Gods and Men 
1958
Kevin Rodney Sullivan, Guess Who 
1959
Martin Atkins, rocker 
1959
Victoria Jackson, Miami Fla, actress (Casual Sex, Saturday Night Live, UHF) 
1959
Koichi Tanaka, Japanese scientist, Nobel laureate 
1959
Antwone Fisher, Antwone Fisher 
1959
John C. McGinley, Platoon 
1959
Lee Ryder, Spokes 
1959
Robert Thompson, The View 
1959
Nikolai Daneliya, Momental'nyi snimok 
1959
Sally Mayes, Bye Bye Birdie 
1959
Simon Keenlyside, Hamlet, Ambroise Thomas 
1959
Mike Gminski, A Cut Above: 100 Seasons of Duke Basketball 
1959
Tim MacMillan, Ferment 
1959
Jim Gott, Barry Bonds for Being Barry Bonds 
1959
Jeanette Würl, Head-On 
1960
Gopal Sharma, Indian cricket off-spinner (2 Tests 1984-85) 
1960
Tim Mayotte, Springfield Mass, tennis player (Olympic-silver-1988) 
1960
Sid Bream, Greatest LCS Games 
1960
Scotty Brown, I Am Sam 
1960
Hovis Presley, Episode #2.2 
1960
Kim Milton, Episode dated 15 July 2014 
1960
Ari Wirta, Sauna 
1960
Przemyslaw Kowalski, Day of the Wacko 
1961
Ken Wark, Australian field hockey fullback (Oly-4th/silver-88, 92, 96) 
1961
Lee Rocker, [Leon Drucker], rock bassist (Stray Cats-Gonna Ball) 
1961
Molly Hagan, American actress 
1961
Molly Hagan, Election 
1961
Kirk Trutner, Dante's Peak 
1961
Patricia Fugger, The Neverending Story II: The Next Chapter 
1961
Tommy Ardolino, Danny Collins 
1961
Christopher Watts, Jumbo Spencer 
1961
Lee Rocker, Bloodlust 
1961
Carlos Careqa, Brainstorm 
1962
Alberto Tous, Spain, tennis star 
1962
Lucky Dube, South African reggae singer 
1962
Tina Lehtola, Finland, women's ski jumper (world's record holder) 
1962
Tyria Moore, Aileen: Life and Death of a Serial Killer 
1962
Franziska Traub, Lore 
1962
John Hamilton, Tigon Tales of Terror 
1962
Tôru Furusawa, Perfect Blue 
1962
Mònica Huguet, Episode #1.9 
1962
Shelly Hatton, Another One Bites the Dust 
1962
Karen Wall Toy, The Great War of Magellan 
1962
Fernando Araujo, America au Pouivre 
1962
Zsuzsa Kalocsai, Lenz 
1963
Carlo Imperato, Bronx, actor (Fame) 
1963
James Hetfield, Downey California, heavy metal rocker (Metallica-Helpless) 
1963
Libor Pimek, Czech, tennis star 
1963
Kyoko Chan Cox, American musician, daughter of Yoko Ono 
1963
Isaiah Washington, American actor 
1963
Carlo Imperato, The One with the Birth 
1963
James Hetfield, Zombieland 
1963
Isaiah Washington, Romeo Must Die 
1963
Lisa Ann Walter, Bruce Almighty 
1963
Mike Holmes, How Not to Get Nailed 
1963
Ed Roland, Scream 2 
1963
Kimberly Adams-Galligan, There Will Be Blood 
1963
Irina Cherichenko, Zavtra byla voyna 
1963
Shawn Ricks, Anal Domain 
1963
Steven Jaquith, 2612 South Ave. West 
1963
Paul Hoffman, Resurrection 
1963
Larry Tobias, Duncan's World 
1963
Cameron Smith, Coach Carter 
1963
Ekaterina Mikhailovsky-Bosky, V dvizhenii 
1963
Andrew, My Way Home 
1964
Joan E Higginbotham, Chicago Il, astronaut 
1964
Johnny Thomas, NFL cornerback (Cleveland Browns, San Diego Chargers) 
1964
Kevin Elster, San Pedro CA, infielder (Texas Rangers) 
1964
Nate McMillan, NBA guard/forward (Seattle Supersonics) 
1964
Kevin Elster, Milwaukee Brewers vs. Los Angeles Dodgers 
1964
Lucky Dube, Getting Lucky 
1964
Frédéric Videau, À moi seule 
1964
Kevin Sumlin, Episode dated 5 November 2013 
1964
Kai Böcking, Show #750 - Harald lernt jetzt Trinken 
1964
Mona Kapoor, Rehmaan Sahab Ko Phone Karna Hai 
1964
Jacek Beberok, Goracy czwartek 
1964
Philip Clemo, The Air Holds Still on My Breath 
1965
Linda Crispien, AFI Life Achievement Award: A Tribute to George Lucas 
1965
Sergey Chonishvili, Sezon tumanov 
1965
Shaun Landry, Heterosexual Jill 
1965
Josie Gammell, Girl, Interrupted 
1965
Glenn Phillips, Diamond Men 
1965
Vincent Perrot, L'emmerdeur par Vincent Perrot 
1965
Marc Proulx, Lady of the Lake 
1965
Pj Suttle, Swimming 
1965
Tomoko Fujita, Mr. Baseball 
1965
Stefan Maaß, Der Pakt 
1966
Christine Richters, Fullerton Ca, playmate (May, 1986) 
1966
Eric Esch, American boxer 
1966
Luke Massy, Thor 
1966
Brent Butt, Corner Gas 
1966
Guillaume Nicloux, The Nun 
1966
John Femia, New York City Too Far from Tampa Blues 
1966
Volney Howard, Jackass Presents: Bad Grandpa 
1966
Brennan James Callan, Dead Moon Rising 
1966
Dean Sams, Goin' Country 
1966
Svenja Pages, Flamenco der Liebe 
1966
Thomas Oláh, Transsiberian 
1966
Ilan Moscovitch, Kippur 
1966
Christine Richters, Playboy: Playmates at Play 
1966
Kriss Perras Running Waters, Exile 
1966
Marcel Visbeen, Elvis Lives! 
1966
Oliver Brown, Rock That Uke 
1966
Thomas Striker, Crime Stopper 
1966
Jim Roberts, Hip-Hop: Beyond Beats and Rhymes 
1967
John Femia, Brooklyn New York, American actor (Square Pegs, Hello Larry) 
1967
Mathieu Kassovitz, Amélie 
1967
Natalia Ramírez, Yo soy Betty, la fea 
1967
Heath Kizzier, Wyatt Earp 
1967
Skin, 15 Minutes 
1967
Guillermo Romero, Adriana esconde a Alberto 
1967
D. Christian Gottshall, Matinee 
1967
Dariusz Blazejewski, The Witcher 2: Assassins of Kings 
1967
Yoshikazu Matsuhana, Metal Gear Solid 2: Substance 
1967
Devon Glenn, The Town 
1967
Rob Merickel, The Evilmaker 
1967
Elizabeth Mills, The Legend of the Psychotic Forest Ranger 
1967
Dale Ottley, Con Air 
1967
Eric A. McCool, Con Air 
1968
Rod Beck [Rodney Roy], Burbank, California, American MLB relief pitcher (SF Giants-1994 NL Rolaids Relief Man of the Year) 
1968
Eric Butterbean Esch, Jackass: The Movie 
1968
Isao Yukisada, Crying Out Love in the Center of the World 
1968
Sara Anne Mitchell, Live Fast Die Young 
1968
Rod Beck, 1997 MLB All-Star Game 
1968
Jenee Bandler, Christmas in Connecticut 
1968
Scott Kravitz, Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest 
1968
Paul Belanger, Paul McCartney Really Is Dead: The Last Testament of George Harrison 
1968
Stephen Coltrane, Three Minute Moments 
1968
Steve Graziano, Bubsy in Claws Encounters of the Furred Kind 
1968
Marsell Benzon, Dora 
1968
Asante Jones, Zombie Strippers 
1969
Doug Overton, NBA guard (Phila 76ers, Denver Nuggets) 
1969
Anne Marie DeLuise, Life-Size 
1969
Ms. Cleo, Budonkadunk 15 
1969
Katrine Brygmann Salomon, The 2011 Oscars on TV 2 Film 
1969
Norman Bowman, The Hessen Conspiracy 
1969
Thomas Eickhoff, Der letzte Film 
1969
Greg Ashton, The Secrets of Vesuvius 
1969
Claudia Vogt, König von Deutschland 
1969
Andrew Rubio, Punching Hitler 
1969
Mark Mendoza, The Mouse 
1969
Takehiro Murozono, Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 
1969
Vyacheslav Ilin, Karavan smerti 
1969
Ingo Oschmann, Dieter Hallervorden - Mit 70 hat man noch Träume! 
1970
Darren Mickell, NFL defensive end (KC Chiefs, NO Saints) 
1970
Masahiro Sakurai, Japanese video game developer 
1970
Stephen Carpenter, American musician (Deftones) 
1970
Elizabeth Berrington, In Bruges 
1970
Thierry Neuvic, Hereafter 
1970
Andrew Lancel, Behind Closed Doors 
1970
Jason May, One Chance 
1970
Frank Gallegos, House of Sand and Fog 
1970
Gina G., Episode dated 11 April 1996 
1970
Mazio Royster, Any Given Sunday 
1970
Barbara Blanc, Sposerò Simon Le Bon - Confessioni di una sedicenne innamorata persa dei Duran Duran 
1970
Louise Fribo, A Fish Tale 
1970
Renee Roland, Ghost Rock 
1970
Alejandro Alcondez, Cielito lindo 
1970
Paul Matthew Moore, Zoo 
1970
Juanjo Cabrera, Tanatorios 
1970
Laura Oliva, Episode dated 25 September 2015 
1970
Seon-yeong Park, Gaseum dallin namja 
1970
Cindy Pielstroom, Rad van fortuin 
1971
Moira C Dunn, Utica NY, LPGA golfer (1995 SAFECO Classic-6th) 
1971
Forbes Johnston, Scottish footballer (d. 2007) 
1971
Chris O'Hara, The Matrix Revolutions 
1971
Sam Bain, Four Lions 
1971
Deidre 'Spinderella' Roper, Christy 
1971
Heather Mehudar, Finding a Mack Daddy 
1971
Stephanie Dicker, General Hospital 
1971
Àngels Bassas, Between Your Legs 
1971
Brad Baker, 22 Jump Street 
1971
David Shaw, The Forensic Files 
1971
Michael Cuddire, Stuck 
1971
Asei Machi, Episode #1.2139 
1971
Marc Redmeijer, Vakantiefilm BV 
1972
Alain Bolduc, Montreal Quebec, yachter (Olympics-96) 
1972
Jeff Nygaard, Madison Wisc, volleyball middle blocker (Olympics-96) 
1972
John Lilley, Wakefield Mass, US hockey forward (Olympics-1994) 
1972
Sandis Ozolinsh, Riga Lat, NHL defenseman (Colorado Avalanche) 
1972
Travis Hall, defensive tackle (Atlanta Falcons) 
1972
Brigid Brannagh, A Crush on You 
1972
Adrià Collado, Evita 
1972
Melissa Ponzio, Life as We Know It 
1972
Rashneen Kerim-Koram, Buttman's British Moderately Big Tit Adventure 
1972
Jorge Luis Pila, Gran Estreno 
1972
Anthony Singleton, 5 People 
1972
Racquel Lace, Violation of Missy 
1972
Sandi Tan, Gourmet Baby 
1972
Kenny Logan, Episode #11.10 
1972
Steven Weintraub, How Taz Got His Wheels 
1972
Tore Renberg, The Man Who Loved Yngve 
1972
Jason Buckley, Washington Interns Gone Bad 
1972
Travis Hall, Super Bowl XXXIII 
1972
Olga Mokshina, Episode dated 23 October 2007 
1972
Kata Janza, A zöld torony 
1972
Bruno Krajcar, Dora 
1972
Christian Keller, Spaß im Nass - So lernst du schwimmen 
1972
Patrik Isaksson, Velkommen til danish music awards 2003 
1972
Erika Marozsán, Gloomy Sunday 
1973
Kari Litton, Pontotoc Miss, Miss America (Mississippi-Top 10-1997) 
1973
Kurt Grote, US, 100m/200m breaststroke (Olympics-6th-96) 
1973
Nikos Dabizas, Greek footballer 
1973
Patrick Wilson, American actor 
1973
Jay Cutler, American bodybuilder 
1973
Michael Ealy, Seven Pounds