Today in History - Famous Birthdays - August 29th

← Jul Sep → August

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on August 29th

1632John Locke, Wrington England, empiricist philosopher; disproved substance

1959Chris Hadfield, Sarnia Ontario Canada, RCAF/astronaut (STS 74, sk: 99)

1862Maurice Maeterlinck, Ghent Belgium, poet (Blue Bird, Nobel 1911), (d. 1949)

1915Ingrid Bergman, Stockholm, actress (Casablanca, Cactus Flower), (d. 1982)

1958Michael Jackson, Gary Indiana, recording artist and King of Pop (Thriller, Bad), (d. 2009)

1974Jay Onrait, Athabasca Alberta, Canadian sports broadcaster (TSN, Fox Sports 1)

August 29th Birthdays
Date Event
1387
Henry V, king of England (1413-22)/France (1416-19) 
1434
Janus Pannonius, Hungarian poet/translator 
1476
Kano Motonobu, Kyoto Japan, co-founder (Kano school of painting) 
1561
Bartholomeus Pitiscus, German mathematician (Trigonometry) 
1609
Sassoferrato, [Giovanni B Salvi], Italian painter (Madonna) 
1619
Jean-Baptiste Colbert, French minister of Naval/baron 
1628
John Granville, 1st Earl of Bath, English royalist statesman (d. 1701) 
1632
John Locke, Wrington England, empiricist philosopher; disproved substance 
1686
Wilhelm Hieronymus Pachelbel, composer 
1694
Charlotte Christine of Brunswick-Lüneburg (d. 1715) 
1725
Charles Townshend, English politician (d. 1767) 
1728
Maria Anna Sophia of Saxony, Electress of Bavaria (d. 1797) 
1756
Heinrich Graf von Bellegarde, Austrian field marshal and statesman (d. 1845) 
1756
Jan Śniadecki, Polish mathematician (d. 1830) 
1773
Raphael G Kiesewetter, Austria musicologist (Arab Music) 
1776
Georg Friedrich Treitschke, Fidelio 
1777
Nikita Yakovlevich Bichurin, founder of Sinology (d. 1853) 
1780
Jean-Auguste-Dominique Ingres, French painter (Valpincon Bather) 
1780
Jean-Auguste-Dominique Ingres, J A D Ingres Part Two 
1789
Hippolyte Bis, Guglielmo Tell 
1805
Frederick Maurice, English theologian (d. 1872) 
1808
Hermann Schulze-Delitzsch, German politician/reformer 
1809
Oliver Wendell Holmes, Cambridge MA, physician/author (Old Ironsides) 
1809
Oliver Wendell Holmes, Elsie Venner 
1811
Henry Bergh, 1st president of SPCA 
1815
Anna Ella Carroll, US, civil war writer (Reconstruction) 
1821
Louis Laurent Gabriel de Mortillet, Meylan, French Anthropologist who was the first to organize and classify Stone Age cultures into a chronological sequence of epochs 
1842
Alfred Shaw, cricketer (pioneering England Test bowler) 
1843
David B. Hill, Governor of New York (d. 1910) 
1844
Edward Carpenter, English poet (d. 1929) 
1849
Titus A J van Asch van Wijck, Dutch governor Suriname (1891-97) 
1851
Willem M d'Ablaing, Dutch lawyer 
1855
Emil Pauer, composer 
1857
Sandford Schultz, English cricketer (d. 1937) 
1862
Maurice Maeterlinck, Ghent Belgium, poet (Blue Bird, Nobel 1911), (d. 1949) 
1862
Andrew Fisher, 5th Prime Minister of Australia (d. 1928) 
1862
Maurice Maeterlinck, The Blue Bird 
1862
Fred Huntley, Johanna Enlists 
1864
Charles Dalton, The Eternal Magdalene 
1865
Hedwig Lachmann, Salome 
1866
Hermann Löns, Wenn die Heide blüht 
1871
Albert Lebrun, French politician (d. 1950) 
1873
Templar Powell, The Pursuit of Pamela 
1874
Walter Field 
1874
Manuel Machado, La Lola se va a los puertos 
1875
Maurice Level, Barrabas 
1876
Charles F Kettering, Ohio, inventor (auto self-starter) 
1876
Kim Gu, President of the Provisional Government of the Republic of Korea (d. 1949) 
1876
Henry MacRae, Tarzan the Tiger 
1877
Alfred DPR Pound, British admiral/1st Sealord (Jutland, WW II) 
1877
Ralph Burdick, The Patriot 
1878
John Ince, Hour of Reckoning 
1878
Lucien Muratore, The Unknown Singer 
1878
Fumiko Katsuragi, The Living Magoroku 
1879
Han Yong-woon, Hongsung County Korea, Zen teacher 
1879
Gus Glassmire, The Mortal Storm 
1880
Marie-Louise Meilleur, Canada, lived past 117 
1880
Janine Zorelli, Domenica 
1880
Fred Leslie, Trust the Navy 
1881
Edvin Kallstenius, composer 
1881
Valery Nicolas Larbaud, France, novelist/translator (Enfantines) 
1881
Oscar Sabo, Er und sein Diener 
1881
Valérie Larbaud, Les maris, les femmes, les amants 
1882
Richard LeGrand, Gildersleeve's Ghost 
1882
Otto Tober, Der Schatz 
1883
Muriel George, Last Holiday 
1883
Grace Barton, Heart of Gold 
1883
Wilhelm P. Krüger, Krach um Jolanthe 
1883
Pell Trenton, The New Disciple 
1884
Ehm Welk, writer 
1884
Ann Brody, Why Girls Say No 
1884
Ehm Welk, The Heathens of Kummerow 
1885
Victor Vina, Faces of Children 
1885
Alexander Bako, Klostret i Sendomir 
1886
Carla Müller, Storstadens Hyæne 
1886
Robert M. Savini, The Road to Hollywood 
1887
Norbert A. Myles, The Wizard of Oz 
1887
Al Taylor, Zorro's Fighting Legion 
1887
Mrs. Wilfrid North, Meet John Doe 
1888
Dina Romano, Anna 
1888
Marquis de Wavrin, The Amazon Head Hunters 
1890
Kamuela C. Searle, The Son of Tarzan 
1890
Charles Van Enger, Africa Screams 
1890
Charles Thorson, The Robber Kitten 
1890
Fred Widdowson, On Our Merry Way 
1890
Litja Ilmari, Tukkijoella 
1890
Else Weng, Krigsmillionæren 
1891
Michael Chekhov, Russia, actor (Abie's Irish Rose, Rhapsody) 
1891
Michael Chekhov, Spellbound 
1891
Dorothy West, The House with Closed Shutters 
1891
Oskar Hugelmann, Samson und Delila 
1891
Marquis James, Portrait of a President 
1892
Diana Manners, The Glorious Adventure 
1894
E Franklin Frazier, sociologist, died in 1962 
1898
Preston Sturges, [Edmund P Biden], Chic, director (Sullivan's Travels) 
1899
George Macready, Providence RI, actor (Martin Peyton-Peyton Place) 
1899
Lyman L Lemnitzer, Marine Corps general (WW II) 
1900
Oscar Nitzchke, German architect (Alcoa building/Centre Pompidou) 
1901
Aurel Joliat, Canadian ice hockey player (d. 1986) 
1903
Ernst Kreuder, writer 
1903
Olive Ann Beech, aircraft industry executive 
1904
Werner Forssman, German urologist (Nobel 1956) 
1905
Lan Adomian, composer 
1905
Martinus A Jansen, Bishop of Rotterdam (1956-70) 
1906
Lurene Tuttle, Pleasant Lake Ind, actress (Father of Bride, Julia) 
1907
Joseph Wechsberg, Austria/US writer (Looking For a Bluebird) 
1907
Lurene Tuttle, Psycho 
1907
Virginia Dabney, Daughter of Shanghai 
1907
Lyudmila Glazova, Nashestvie 
1907
Roy S. Truly, November 22nd and the Warren Report 
1908
Dean Harrell, The Way of All Flesh 
1909
Francis Henry Smith, librarian 
1909
Roy Reuther, Wheeling WV, labor leader 
1909
Al Williams, When Johnny Comes Marching Home 
1909
Anna Letenská, Slávko nedej se! 
1909
Hans Egon Koch, Das Vergnügen, anständig zu sein 
1909
Gerard Bryant, Children's Charter 
1909
Jayne Drennan, Angel's Flight 
1910
Robert Pineda-Duque, composer 
1910
Ron Ormond, The Exotic Ones 
1910
Jan Conrad, The Mouse on the Moon 
1910
Edmond Kelso, The Mystery of the Hooded Horsemen 
1910
Elven Webb, Cleopatra 
1911
Harry Conover, Appointment with Baby 
1911
Joan Wetmore, Redemption 
1911
Kenneth Carten, In Which We Serve 
1911
Ann Hovey, Wild Boys of the Road 
1911
Henri Agel, The Man Who Loved Women 
1911
Yunjie Wang, Wuya yu maque 
1911
Sakari Tuomioja, Kykyä, taitoa ja kansalaiskuntoa 
1912
Barry Sullivan, NYC, actor (Duffy's Tavern, Man Called X, Tall Man) 
1912
Emil Schumacher, German painter (Tangible Objects) 
1912
Wolfgang Suschitzky, Austrian/Polish cinematographer 
1912
Sohn Kee-chung, Korean runner (d. 2002) 
1912
Barry Sullivan, The Bad and the Beautiful 
1912
Steve Fisher, Destination Tokyo 
1912
Wolfgang Suschitzky, Get Carter 
1912
Jacques Eyser, The Sucker 
1912
Teijo Joutsela, Antti Puuhaara 
1912
Frank P. Quinn, Hurry Up, or I'll Be 30 
1912
Egil Hagen, Flukt fra paradiset 
1912
Kee-chung Sohn, Olympia Part One: Festival of the Nations 
1913
Len Butterfield, cricketer (NZ all-rounder, Test) 
1913
Sylvia Fine, The Five Pennies 
1913
Lucia Nifontoff, Soldier's Bride 
1913
Heinz Kuntze-Just, Bambuti 
1913
Marcel Gamache, Pousse mais pousse égal 
1914
Willard Waterman, The Apartment 
1914
Bernard Vonnegut, The Tornado: Approaching the Unapproachable 
1914
Bob Overbeck, The Abbott and Costello Show 
1914
Arvid Griffen, High Society 
1914
Clely Fiamma, Paso doble 
1914
Józef Czerniawski, Pharaoh 
1914
John Condon, Heavyweight Elimination Fight: Jerry Quarry vs. Ken Norton 
1915
Denys Hay, historian 
1915
Ingrid Bergman, Stockholm, actress (Casablanca, Cactus Flower), (d. 1982) 
1915
Nathan Pritikin, American nutritionist (d. 1985) 
1915
Ingrid Bergman, Casablanca 
1915
Jay R. Smith, Love My Dog 
1915
Boris Kaplan, Let No Man Write My Epitaph 
1916
George Montgomery, Brady Mont, actor (Battle of Bulge, Hallucination) 
1916
Leo Horn, Dutch soccer referee/columnist/businessman 
1916
Luther Davis, Kismet 
1916
Jean Hébey, Flesh and the Woman 
1917
Isabel Sanford, NYC, actress (Louise-Jeffersons/All in the Family) 
1917
Isabel Sanford, Guess Who's Coming to Dinner 
1917
Charles White, Serpico 
1917
Nisar Ahmad Ansari, Wahan Ke Log 
1917
Eddie Hubbard, Vaudeo Varieties 
1917
Ivan A. Peterson, Inheritance 
1918
Jelle Zijlstra, economist/minister/pres Netherlands Bank 
1918
Mrs. Mills, Episode #1.7 
1918
Trevor Crole-Rees, Kelly's Heroes 
1919
Helen Shingler, The Rossiter Case 
1919
Sono Osato, The Kissing Bandit 
1919
Jay Marshall, The Aristocrats 
1919
Jirí Sust, Daisies 
1919
Eugenia de Chikoff, Episode dated 14 February 2002 
1919
Gabriele Baldini, The Hawks and the Sparrows 
1919
Jorma Metsävainio, Tyttö tuli taloon 
1919
Billy Cox, Game 6 
1919
Rudy Hirigoyen, L'auberge en folie 
1920
Charles White, Perth Amboy NJ, actor (Airpot 95, Serpico) 
1920
Charlie "Bird" Parker, Kansas City Kansas, American jazz saxophonist 
1920
Susan Damante Shaw, London England, actress (Wilderness Family) 
1920
Joseph Lesniewski, Erie, Pennsylvania, Easy Company soldier in 101st Airborne, (d. 2012) 
1920
Charlie Parker, Se7en 
1920
Cicely Browne, Fellini's Casanova 
1920
Joe Lesniewski, Band of Brothers 
1920
Steve Wayne, The Census Taker 
1920
George Jay Nicholson, MacArthur 
1920
Éva Bázsa, Cat's Play 
1920
Carl J. Ferrazza, SUBWAYStories: Tales from the Underground 
1920
Frans 't Hoen, De reünie 
1920
Halina Kossobudzka, Oblezenie 
1921
Erni Singerl, Tratsch im Treppenhaus 
1921
Bruno Sörwing, The Emigrants 
1921
Jill Richards, The Big Baby Contest 
1921
Lee Addoms, Diary of a Mad Housewife 
1921
John Kove, Fascination 
1921
Wolfgang Spann, Geheimakte Heß 
1922
Emile Habibi, writer 
1922
Yorgos Sicilianos, composer 
1922
Mr. Blackwell, American fashion critic 
1922
Lane Bradford, Zombies of the Stratosphere 
1922
Arthur Anderson, Midnight Cowboy 
1922
Shigehiro Ozawa, The Streetfighter 
1922
Richard Selzer, Port Charles 
1922
Mate Relja, Train in the Snow 
1922
Will Fowler, Fancy Footwork 
1922
Isaak Magiton, Fantazyory 
1923
Hirulal Gaekwad, cricket all-rounder (Test for India 1952-53) 
1923
Lester Albert Trimble, composer 
1923
Reinier Braams, Dutch biophysicist/MP (VVD) 
1923
Richard Attenborough, Cambridge, English actor/director (Gandhi, Young Winston) 
1923
Marmaduke Hussey, BBC Chairman (d. 2006) 
1923
Richard Attenborough, Jurassic Park 
1923
Kay Marvis, Copacabana 
1923
F.C. Mehra, Professor 
1923
Barbara Heliodora, Simonal - Ninguém Sabe o Duro que Dei 
1924
Dinah Washington, Chicago, singer (What a Difference a Day Makes) 
1924
James W Wood, USAF/astronaut (Dynasoar) 
1924
Consuelo Velázquez, Mexican songwriter (d. 2005) 
1924
Dinah Washington, Shutter Island 
1924
Tanis Chandler, The Trap 
1924
María Dolores Pradera, La orilla 
1924
Sam Hynes, A World Without War: March 1945 - September 1945 
1924
Jean Pignol, La sainte farce 
1924
Jakub Goldberg, Knife in the Water 
1924
Svend Aage Lorentz, Himlen er blaa 
1925
Dick Cusack, The Fugitive 
1925
Paul Busch, Wings of Desire 
1925
Yvonne Sanson, The Conformist 
1925
Max Evans, The Hi-Lo Country 
1925
Nelly Beltrán, Pajarito Gómez 
1925
Valentina Borisova, Patyat minava prez Belovir 
1925
Éva Zsurzs, A koppányi aga testamentuma 
1925
Sandy Haver, The Mask 
1925
Vladimir Jagaric, Operation Stadium 
1926
Betty Lynn, American actress 
1926
María Dolores Pradera, Spanish melodic singer 
1926
Betty Lynn, Cheaper by the Dozen 
1926
Fada Santoro, Areias Ardentes 
1926
Ralph Gilliam, The Mighty Treve 
1926
Thomas N. Scortia, The Towering Inferno 
1927
Marion Williams, US gospel singers (Stars of Faith) 
1927
Marion Williams, Fried Green Tomatoes 
1927
Jimmy C. Newman, Jimmy C. Newman and Cajun Country 
1927
Josif Josifovski, Before the Rain 
1927
Valeriya Nisskaya, Seryozha 
1927
Dirce Belmonte, Aí Vem o Barão 
1928
Charles Gray, Bournemouth England, actor (Clay-Rawhide) 
1928
Thomas Stewart, San Saba Texas, baritone (La Roche Capriccio) 
1928
Dick O'Neill, The Jerk 
1928
Charles Gray, Diamonds Are Forever 
1928
Joe Belcher, An American Werewolf in London 
1928
Willy Schmid, Silvester Show 
1928
Dzidra Ritenberga, Malva 
1928
Klaus Bölling, Episode #10.3 
1928
Herbert Meier, Die Geschichte von Vasco 
1929
Thom Gunn, Kent England, poet (The Wound) 
1929
Susan Shaw, Fire Maidens of Outer Space 
1929
Mary Ellen Kay, Colorado Sundown 
1929
Robert W. Castle, Sleepers 
1929
Majolka Suklje, Butnskala 
1929
Jose Barrera, Death Is a Spanish Dancer 
1929
Fred Graves, Blood Cult 
1929
Valentin Karavaev, Vozvrashchenie bludnogo popugaya 
1929
James Hollis,  
1929
Luisa Montagnana, A Fine Pair 
1929
Balasaraswathi Raavu, Illalu 
1929
Philip Keatley, Cold Squad 
1930
Marius J J van Amelsvoort, Dutch undersecretary (CDA) 
1930
Jacques Bouchard, Canadian advertising executive (d. 2006) 
1930
Panda Lisner, In Melbourne Tonight 
1930
Dene Hilyard, Vengeance 
1930
George Sabbagh, The Three Stooges Go Around the World in a Daze 
1930
Irina Lukashevich, Once Again for Love 
1931
Stelios Kazantzidis, Greek singer (d. 2001) 
1931
Lise Payette, Quebec politician, writer and columnist 
1931
Raizô Ichikawa, Conflagration 
1931
Stelios Kazantzidis, Loafing and Camouflage: I-4 
1931
Oswaldo Calvo, Absence of Malice 
1931
Cheng-Ying Lai, Execution in Autumn 
1931
Osvaldo Calvo, Drop Out 
1931
Lise Payette, Chambres en ville 
1931
Jirí Srnec, The Hall of Lost Steps 
1931
Janusz Sykutera, Klincz 
1931
Juliusz Janicki, Wlasnie o milosci 
1932
Esther Sutherland, The Goodbye Girl 
1932
Barbara Faulkner, Stowaway to the Moon 
1932
John Trenaman, The Conqueror Worm 
1932
Martin Woodhouse, The Wringer 
1932
Jim Carlson, Take the Celestra 
1932
Jerry Dodgion, Malcolm X 
1932
Alfred De Sio, Tap 
1933
Jehan Sadat, 1st lady of Egypt 
1933
Ramses Shaffy, Dutch cabaret actor (Zaak MP, Liefdesbekentenissen) 
1933
Arnold Koller, Swiss Federal Councilor 
1933
Monty Silverstone, The Babysitter 
1933
Clifford Earl, The Feast of Steven 
1933
Pat Connolly, Color Me Dead 
1933
Ramses Shaffy, Confessions of Loving Couples 
1933
Mikko Majanlahti, Viimeinen jakso 
1933
Sorel Etrog, 28th Annual Genie Awards 
1933
Urszula Sliwinska, Camouflage 
1934
David H Pryor, (Sen-D Arkansas, 1979- ) 
1934
Gene Allison, US R&B-singer (You Can Make It If You Try) 
1934
Jean-Pierre Guezek, composer 
1934
John Guy, cricketer (solid left-handed batsman for NZ in late 1950's) 
1934
David Pryor, Woke Up This Mornin' in the Arkansas Delta 
1934
Ilse Taurins, The Night of the Dancing Death 
1934
Floyd Smith, A Killing in a Small Town 
1934
Henrique de Curitiba, O Auto-Retrato de Bakun 
1934
Andrzej Buszewicz, Episode #1.45 
1935
Hugo Brandt Corstius, Dutch essayist/mathematician 
1935
William Friedkin, Chicago, Illinois, American director/producer/writer (The Exorcist, The French Connection) 
1935
William Friedkin, The Exorcist 
1935
Hugo Brandt Corstius, Episode #10.5 
1936
John McCain, (Rep-R-Arizona, 1983-86) 
1936
John McCain, John McCain/Yo-Yo Ma/Misty Copeland 
1936
Ivan Crosland, The Miracles of Jesus 
1936
Walter Balzarini, The Adventures of God 
1936
Kristin White Gould, Flight 93 
1936
Gilbert Amy, Woman in Chains 
1936
Harry van Raaij, Episode #2.157 
1936
Hana Jemelíková, Citizen Havel 
1936
Clara Sverner, Chiquinha Gonzaga 
1936
Carlo D'Este, War and Oil 
1937
James J Florio, (Rep-D-NJ, 1975-90/Gov-D-NJ, 1990-94) 
1937
Jackie 'Butch' Jenkins, National Velvet 
1937
Carol Doda, Head 
1937
Betty Loh Ti, The Love Eterne 
1937
Liisa Silvennoinen, Otus 
1937
Ronald J. Webb, Stolen Honor: Wounds That Never Heal 
1937
Jim Florio,  
1937
Tony Newton, Episode dated 6 March 1997 
1938
Elliott Gould, Queens NY, actor (M*A*S*H, Bob & Carol & Ted & Alice) 
1938
Robert Rubin, United States Secretary of the Treasury 
1938
Elliott Gould, American History X 
1938
Carlos Moreno, India pravile 
1938
Hermann Nitsch, Die Show vom 1. Juli 1995 
1938
Peter Fröhlich, Der Phantast 
1938
Islam Kaziyev, Istoriya odnoy bilyardnoy komandi. 
1939
Joel Schumacher, The Phantom of the Opera 
1939
George Ganchev, Red Dawn 
1939
Mariana Evstatieva-Biolcheva, Tarsi se saprug za mama 
1939
Walton Grönroos, Faust 
1940
James Brady, press secretary (wounded during Reagan assassin attempt) 
1940
Wilhelm Ruska, Holland, judo champ (Olympic-gold-1972) 
1940
Earl Gros, American NFL running back (Green Bay), (d. 2013) 
1940
Rotraud Schindler, Several Times Daily 
1940
James Brady, Law & Disorder: The Insanity Defense 
1940
Til Erwig, Zwei 
1940
Gary Gabelich, Joyride to Nowhere 
1940
Johnny Paris, True Blue 
1940
Wim Ruska, Vertige 
1940
Göran Schauman, Emma & Daniel - Mötet 
1940
Heinz Kruse, Ein Stern geht auf aus Jaakob 
1940
Adolfo Castelo, David Hasselhoff 
1940
Marian Siejkowski, Zelazna obroza 
1941
Robin Leach, London England, TV host (Life Styles of Rich & Famous) 
1941
Orestes Matacena, The Mask 
1941
Robin Leach, She-Devil 
1941
Tony Palmer, 200 Motels 
1941
Huib Broos, The Lift 
1941
Franco Rosso, Babylon 
1941
Slobodan Milosevic, Veillées d'armes 
1941
Aurello Galli, The Shattered Dream 
1941
Özden Çelik, Birds of Exile 
1941
Sibylle Bergemann, Die Fotografin Sibylle Bergemann 
1941
Wiebke Reed, The Red Elvis 
1941
Ole Ritter, Episode dated 30 October 2013 
1941
Ugo Nespolo, Peopling the Palaces at Venaria Reale 
1941
Ellen Geer, Santa Barbara 
1942
Holmes Sterling Morrison, musician 
1942
James Glennon, American cinematographer (d. 2006) 
1942
John Heuser, Electron microscopist 
1942
Gottfried John, GoldenEye 
1942
James Glennon, About Schmidt 
1942
Sterling Morrison, School of Rock 
1942
Vesna Latinger, Prelomi 
1942
Gordana Kuic, The Scent of Rain in the Balkans 
1942
Larry Monroe, Blaze Foley: Duct Tape Messiah 
1943
Mohamed Amin, cameraman 
1943
Richard Halligan, Troy NY, rock vocalist (Blood Sweat & Tears) 
1943
Anne Collins, The Gondoliers 
1943
Peter von Bagh, Elokuvan vuosisata 
1943
Josiane Lévêque, The Unbearable Lightness of Being 
1943
Edu Lobo, Uma Noite em 67 
1944
Pamela Dixon, L.A. Crackdown 
1944
Frans Bromet, De wisselwachter 
1944
Charles B. Moss Jr., Let's Scare Jessica to Death 
1944
Endesha Ida Mae Holland, Dr. Endesha Ida Mae Holland 
1945
Chris Copping, Essex England, rock bassist (Procol Harum) 
1945
Wyomia Tyus, Griffin Ga, 100m runner (Olympic-gold-1964, 68) 
1945
Harry S. Morgan, Gina Wild - Jetzt wird es schmutzig 4 - Durchgefickt 
1945
Chris Steele, ITV Changed My Life 
1945
Michael Smith, The Activist 
1945
António Assunção, The House of the Spirits 
1945
Pierre Cottrell, My Night at Maud's 
1945
Zdzislawa Sosnicka, Mister Blot's Academy 
1945
Wyomia Tyus, Salute 
1945
Timo Pylkkänen, Life's Hardy Men 
1945
Mikhail Kats, Pustynya 
1945
Chris Copping, John Safran vs. God 
1945
Michael Smith, It's a Long Way Home 
1946
Bob Beamon, Jamaica NY, high jumper (Olympics-gold-68, 29' 2½" 8.9m) 
1946
Franco Lo Cascio, L'educanda 
1946
Lindy Davies, Malcolm 
1946
Jacquie-Ann Carr, I Love Paris... When I Get There 
1946
Ross Petty, All My Children 
1946
Robert Veze, Bikini Summer 
1946
Earl Robie, The Enchanted Schoolteacher 
1946
Bob Beamon, Salute 
1946
Sabino Garza, Please, Don't Bury Me Alive! 
1946
Malcolm Kemp, World Professional Darts Championship 
1947
Temple Grandin, American animal welfare and autism expert 
1947
James Hunt, English race car driver (d. 1993) 
1947
James Hunt, The Plank 
1947
Temple Grandin, Temple Grandin 
1947
Arthur Burghardt, Network 
1947
'Little Pat' Bilon, E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial 
1947
Manuel Lagares, Episode dated 20 March 2014 
1947
Carl Thoma, The Edge of Night 
1948
Charles David Walker, astronaut (STS 12 STS 16 STS 23) 
1948
Sam Freed, American Gangster 
1948
James Selby, Target 
1948
Annisette Hansen, Episode dated 19 May 2014 
1948
Adriá Santana, Jíbaro 
1948
Michael Farrell, The Grasscutter 
1948
Boris Pergamenschikov, All-Star Piano Extravaganza: The Verbier Festival & Academy Concert 
1948
Christopher Jarrett, The Edge of Night 
1949
Peter John Wiegold, composer 
1949
Armand Laroche, The Greatest Game Ever Played 
1949
Igor Bogdanoff, Rayons X 
1949
Grichka Bogdanoff, Rayons X 
1949
Titti Sjöblom, Episode #30.4 
1949
Anja Landgré, Novembersnö 
1949
João Soares, Episode #1.13 
1949
Yuri Vertlib, Orlando 
1949
Jirí Svejda, Krehké vztahy 
1949
Tony Greene, Buffalo Bills vs. Miami Dolphins 
1949
Darnell Hillman, Inside Moves 
1950
Mark McHale, WLAF offensive line coach (Amsterdam Admirals) 
1950
Dave Reichert, American politician and sheriff 
1950
Toni Kalem, Another World 
1950
Frank Henenlotter, Basket Case 
1950
Jacques Haitkin, A Nightmare on Elm Street 
1950
James Stuart Duffy, The Mad Bomber 
1950
Jacquie Rohr, C.C. & Company 
1950
Elzbieta Kijowska, Hi, Tereska 
1950
Doug DeCinces, 1979 World Series Video: Pittsburgh Pirates vs Baltimore Orioles 
1950
Renée Agén, Tre dar på luffen 
1950
J.J. McGrane, A Beautiful Mind 
1950
Gennadiy Ivanov, Kin-dza-dza! 
1951
Andrew Denton, Denton 
1951
Cindy Daly, Beetlejuice 
1951
Jacek Laskus, The Devil's Arithmetic 
1951
Geoff Whitehorn, Procol Harum Live 
1951
Gülgün Erdem, Allahaismarladik katil 
1951
Alcyr Guimarães, Episode dated 11 April 1994 
1951
Piotr Prokop, Tajemnica Wiktorii 
1952
Karen Hesse, American children's writer 
1952
Deborah Van Valkenburgh, The Warriors 
1952
Michael Rivero, The Day After Tomorrow 
1952
Mark Silverman, Crocodile Dundee 
1952
Debbie Zaricor, Gridlock'd 
1952
Ben Harney, Manhattan Afrodreams - sorte drømme 
1952
Anne Friedberg, The Deep End 
1952
Brad Moranz, AD Police Files 
1952
Ruben Hostka, Varsity Blues 
1953
Rick Downey, rocker drummer/vocalist (Blue Oyster Cult) 
1953
James Quesada, Nicaraguan/American anthropologist 
1953
Robert M. Tomlinson, Ask Me Again 
1953
Doña Croll, Eastern Promises 
1953
Carlos Amezcua, Southland Tales 
1953
Nancy Holder, Wicked 
1953
Tatyana Livanova, Ivan da Mariya 
1953
Paul Fleming, What I Did for Love 
1953
Milos Fedas, Freonový duch 
1954
Chet Catallo, guitarist (Spyro Gyra-Morning Dance) 
1954
Julio Fernandez, jazz guitarist (Spyro Gyra-Morning Dance) 
1954
Michael P[aul] Kube-McDowell, US, sci-fi author (Enigma, Empery) 
1954
Jeff Austin, L.A. Confidential 
1954
Deena Payne, Episode #1.5631 
1954
Hugo Keith-Johnston, Episode dated 25 December 1969 
1954
Greg Keelor, Gunless 
1954
Roger McKeen, Bride of Chucky 
1954
Bogdan Lecznar, Elegia 
1954
Pawel Konic, Malzowina 
1955
Diamanda Galas, composer 
1955
Frank Hoste, Belgian cyclist 
1955
Gunnel Fred, Saraband 
1955
Michael Robison, Hothead 
1955
Diamanda Galás, Natural Born Killers 
1955
Loren Cedar, I Can't Help Saying Goodbye 
1955
Desa Muck, How I Was Systematically Destroyed by an Idiot 
1955
Leila Chrystie, Chained Heat 
1955
Bruno DiGiorgi, Raging Bull 
1955
Eric Harrison,  
1955
John Menier, Love & Murder 
1956
Edddie Murray, NFL kicker (Washington Redskins, Minnesota Vikings) 
1956
Kelly Murray, Vancouver, Canadian Tour golfer (985 Alberta Open) 
1956
GG Allin, American rock singer (d. 1993) 
1956
Roger Jackson, Scream 
1956
GG Allin, Hated: GG Allin & the Murder Junkies 
1956
Gaye Advert, We Who Wait: The Adverts & TV Smith 
1956
Viv Anderson, Sticks and Stones 
1956
Mark Morris, Bach Cello Suite #3: Falling Down Stairs 
1956
Eddie Murray, 1980 NFL Draft 
1956
Dan Truman, Nashville Beat 
1956
Kim Eveleth, Hard Four 
1956
Alexandra Leviloff, Back to the Future Part III 
1956
Mario Porfito, 'O i'lloco (Eccolo) 
1956
Vibeke Wrede, Helmer & Son 
1957
Pim Kops, rock musician (Dike, Bloedend Heart) 
1957
Therese Hession, LPGA golfer 
1957
Jerry D. Bailey, American racing jockey 
1957
Shirô Sagisu, Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion 
1957
Robin Robertson, Rambling Rose 
1957
Grzegorz Ciechowski, The Hexer 
1957
Jerry Bailey, 147th Belmont Stakes 
1957
Iwona Pachonska, 30 Door Key 
1957
Juha Sihvola, Ihana valo ja elämän tarkoitus - lama-ajan hengellisyys 
1958
Lenny Henry, British comedian (3 of a Kind) 
1958
Michael Jackson, Gary Indiana, recording artist and King of Pop (Thriller, Bad), (d. 2009) 
1958
Lenny Henry, Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban 
1958
Michael Jackson, This Is It 
1958
Mick Harvey, Scream 
1958
Olga Odanovic, Ice 
1958
Elizabeth Fraser, The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers 
1958
Elena Antonenko, Bread and Roses 
1958
Olga Zarubina, Night Watch 
1958
Monica Ochoa, Crazy/Beautiful 
1958
D. Scott Dobbie, CinemAbility 
1958
Sanpei Godai, Kurayami Nindô no Saigo 
1958
Zsuzsa Katona, Szép magyar szó-kép-tár 
1959
Chris Hadfield, Sarnia Ontario Canada, RCAF/astronaut (STS 74, sk: 99) 
1959
Eddi Reader, rocker (Fairground Attraction-Find My Love) 
1959
Ernesto Rodrigues, Portuguese composer 
1959
Akkineni Nagarjuna, Indian Telugu actor 
1959
Timothy Perry Shriver, member of the Kennedy Family 
1959
Rebecca De Mornay, Santa Rose Cal, actress (Hand that Rocks Cradle) 
1959
Nagarjuna Akkineni, Manam 
1959
Rebecca De Mornay, Risky Business 
1959
Juha Veijonen, Vares: Private Eye 
1959
Tim Shriver, Amistad 
1959
Torquil Dearden, Life's a Beach 
1959
Patxi Barko, Bertan Zoro 
1959
Jeff Adachi, The Slanted Screen 
1959
Yigal Adika, Lost Islands 
1959
Susanne Seidler, Miss Sara Sampson 
1959
Salvador Aldeguer, Voces en imágenes 
1959
Xavier Jacobelli, Backward - quando la sconfitta è una vittoria: Un film di Max Leonida 
1959
Johnnie Poe, New Orleans Saints vs. Los Angeles Raiders 
1960
Predrag 'Predjo' Vusovic, How the War Started on My Island 
1960
Pascale Rocard, Police 
1960
Viire Valdma, The Adventurer 
1960
Tony MacAlpine, Steve Vai: Live at the Astoria London 
1960
Silvina Szperling, Szis 
1960
Fábio Pillar, Baila Comigo 
1961
Tony MacAlpine, heavy metal rocker (Solo-Edge of Insanity) 
1961
Cory McAbee, The American Astronaut 
1961
Philipp Moog, Marias letzte Reise 
1961
Cássio Gabus Mendes, Little Surfer Girl 
1961
Robin Westover, Thanksgiving: Homeless for the Holidays 
1961
Daniel Guerra, Man of the House 
1961
Michael J. McEvoy, Me and Orson Welles 
1961
Ahmed Aboutaleb, Episode #2.23 
1961
Geraldine Smith, Episode dated 1 March 2007 
1962
Carl Banks, NFL linebacker (Cleveland Browns, NY Giants) 
1962
Hiroki Kikuta, Japanese composer 
1962
Ian James Corlett, Ranma ½ 
1962
Lycia Naff, General Hospital 
1962
Edward Allen Bernero, Third Watch 
1962
Melanie Fullerton, Night of the Lepus 
1962
Vai Sikahema, 1986 NFL Draft 
1962
Colette Bothof, Dwaalgast 
1962
Ellis Van Maarseveen, Escape from Sobibor 
1962
Daryl K. Davis, Surveillance 
1962
Carl Banks, WrestleMania XI 
1962
Jutta Kleinschmidt, Jutta Kleinschmidt - Die Dakar-Siegerin 
1962
Francois Delecour, Ruutulippu 
1962
Jacek Labijak, Nieoczekiwany powrót 
1962
Klaus Haderer, Paul's Journey 
1962
Helen Cox, Starfish 
1962
Bob Markwell, Dead Moon Rising 
1963
Elizabeth Brown, minister healer/writer 
1963
Greg Holmes, Covina Cal, tennis star 
1963
Greg Steele, rocker (Faster Pussycat-Wake Me When It's Over) 
1963
Elizabeth Fraser, Scottish singer 
1963
Karl Markovics, The Grand Budapest Hotel 
1963
Adrian Dannatt, William Clears the Slums 
1963
Stella Adorf, The Nasty Girl 
1963
Belinda Washington, Episode dated 11 October 2006 
1963
Hiroshi Miyasaka, Shall We Dance? 
1963
Guy Jacobson, Holly 
1963
Malgorzata Duda-Kozera, Boza podszewka. Czesc druga 
1963
Zoltán Bodnár, Sobri, ponyvafilm 
1964
Jordi Arrese, Spain, tennis star 
1964
Stacey Travis, Ghost World 
1964
You, Still Walking 
1964
Steve Hofmeyr, A Case of Murder 
1964
Emmanuel Bilodeau, Curling 
1964
Pebbles, Episode #1.22 
1964
Jana Bobosíková, Sleepless Nights 
1965
Alphons Arts, Dutch soccer player (Go Ahead Eagles) 
1965
Will Perdue, NBA center (San Antonio Spurs) 
1965
Dina Spybey, American actress 
1965
Jeremy Applegate, Heathers 
1965
Frances Ruffelle, Les Misérables 
1965
Dina Spybey-Waters, Just Like Heaven 
1965
John Lacy, Zodiac 
1965
Diana Frank, Ballermann 6 
1965
Matthew Ansara, Con Games 
1965
Ella Lemhagen, Patrik, Age 1.5 
1965
Cody G. Carson, Shelter 
1965
Juanlo Prada Garrudo, Die Another Day 
1965
Will Perdue, Phil Jackson 
1965
Michael E. Wheeler, The Harlem Globetrotters: The Team That Changed the World 
1965
Rubén Carrillo, Manolito Gafotas en ¡Mola ser jefe! 
1966
Dan Truman, St George Utah, singer (Diamond Rio-Meet in the Middle) 
1966
Élodie Chérie, Rape Me 
1966
Victor Zaidi, North Sea Texas 
1966
Timothy Lavoie, Bite Me 
1967
Shaun Van Allen, Shaunavon, NHL center (Anaheim Mighty Ducks) 
1967
Anton Newcombe, American musician (The Brian Jonestown Massacre) 
1967
Michal Friedman, Astonishing X-Men 
1967
Eric Nguyen, Long Live Freedom 
1967
Laurent Ott, The Diving Bell and the Butterfly 
1967
Pablo Macaya, The Motorcycle Diaries 
1967
Yukari Nikaidô, Project A-Ko 3: Cinderella Rhapsody 
1967
Piotr Suzin, Szuler 
1968
Darren Joseph, CFL fullback (Saskatchewan Roughriders) 
1968
Ricky Memphis, Ultrà 
1968
Meshell Ndegeocello, The Lake House 
1968
Nick Ball, Samuel L Jackson 
1968
Fede Celada, The Old Man Who Read Love Stories 
1968
Maksim Stishov, Bolshaya lyubov 
1968
Vedran Samanovic, Armin 
1968
Vitaly Koshman, A Driver for Vera 
1968
Terry McCullough,  
1969
Brady Katytman, Greece NY, kayak (alt-Olympics-96) 
1969
Jerry Simons, soccer player (Dordrecht '90, Vitesse) 
1969
Me'Shell NdegéOcello, American singer 
1969
Joe Swail, Northern Irish snooker player 
1969
Lucero, Zapata - El sueño del héroe 
1969
Michael Stefano, Pornstar Superheroes 
1969
Jennifer Crittenden, What's Your Number? 
1969
David Yount, The Screen Savers 
1969
Franck Philippon, Chrysalis 
1969
Ra'anan Alexandrowicz, James' Journey to Jerusalem 
1969
Mia Powers, Earthquake Girls 
1969
Luca Napoletano, Un pazzo indietro 
1969
Drum Wolf, Wild Zero 
1969
Hanwei Chen, Love... And Other Bad Habits 
1969
Mark S. Lowe, Knockout Kings 
1969
David Saxe, Popovich and the Voice of the Fabled American West 
1969
Rich Priske, Tin Man 
1970
Jacco Elringh, Netherlands, tennis star 
1970
Amine Zary, The X Files 
1970
Richard Kolnby, Dödssyndaren 
1970
Michael Kyle Gregory, Deceitfully Funny 
1970
Jari Sinkkonen, Rai Rai! 
1970
Gisela Gard, Latin Lover 
1970
Chris Michaels, Everything Goes 
1970
Derek Basco, Six Days Seven Nights 
1970
Alessandra Negrini, Two Rabbits 
1970
Christian Clarke, World Trade Center 
1970
Eddie Schmidt, This Film Is Not Yet Rated 
1970
Darren T. Knaus, I Am Sam 
1970
Arcie Miller, Hot in the City 
1970
Sasa Gedeon, The Idiot Returns 
1970
Chris Daugherty, Double Tribal, Double Trouble 
1971
Dennis de Brown, soccer player (Sparta) 
1971
Henry Blanco, Venezuelan baseball player 
1971
Carla Gugino, American actress 
1971
Carla Gugino, Night at the Museum 
1971
Mark Bomback, Live Free or Die Hard 
1971
Dan Richardson, London Hood 
1971
Liz Logan, Young Stan 
1971
Oliver Berben, Carnage 
1971
Nourith, The Fifth Element 
1971
Justin Drury, Kim Cattrall: Sexual Intelligence 
1971
Henry Blanco, Atlanta Braves vs. New York Mets 
1971
Elizabeth Arbilon, Solace 
1971
Andrei Kizino, Episode #1.3 
1971
Massimiliano Rocchetti, Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace 
1972
Michael Roan, NFL tight end/halfback (Houston/Tennessee Oilers) 
1972
Bae Yong Joon, South Korean actor 
1972
Yong-jun Bae, April Snow 
1972
Amanda Marshall, The Replacements 
1972
Sean-Michael Smith, Disturbia 
1972
Angela Giannoni, Iron Man 
1972
Liza Echeverría, Bailando por un sueño 
1972
Irina Lachina, The Bridgeman 
1972
Brad Hardy, Not Married with Children XXX 
1972
Daniele Ganser, Zehn Jahre 9/11 - Wie vernetzt sind Angst und Terror? 
1972
Jost Pieper, Love Hurts 
1972
Eddie Micallef, Captain America: The First Avenger 
1972
Dave Bradley, Tear Away 
1972
Kjetil Indregard, Hotel Cæsar 
1972
Slava Samuchov, Kingdom of Heaven 
1972
Hasse Mattisson, Vägen tillbaka - Blådårar 2 
1972
Dave Bradley, Vägen tillbaka - Blådårar 2 
1972
Guy D. Wells, Dying for Dollars 
1972
Matthew T. Welch, The Theory of Everything 
1972
Misty Hafdahl,  
1972
Jons Vukorep, Short for Vernesa B. 
1973
Devin Wyman, defensive tackle (New England Patriots) 
1973
Jermane Mayberry, guard/tackle (Philadelphia Eagles) 
1973
Joe Carollo, WLAF G (Frankfurt Galaxy) 
1973
Leigh Sherer, Jasper Alabama, Miss America (Alabama-Top 10-1996) 
1973
Olivier Jacque, motorcyclist 
1973
Adam Sessler, American TV show host 
1973
Adam Sessler, Scariest Games 
1973
Jason Spisak, Time Lapse 
1973
Tom Six, The Human Centipede (First Sequence) 
1973
Daniel Burman, Lost Embrace 
1973
Jessica Holmes, Holmes Alone 
1973
Luis Lopez DeVictoria, Django Unchained 
1973
Eduardo Fierro, Reflejos 
1973
Shuna Frood, Big Nothing 
1973
Robert Cuthill, Days of Our Lives 
1973
Sinn Bodhi, Zombie Beach Party 
1973
Aleksandar Tesla, Taking Sides 
1973
Alejandro Navamuel, Las reglas del juego 
1973
Derek Meister, Bermuda Triangle North Sea 
1973
Leigh Sherer, Miss America Pageant 
1973
Boris van der Ham, Tijs van den Brink in gesprek met Boris van der Ham 
1973
Jermane Mayberry, Super Bowl XXXIX 
1973
Sven Heincke, Unser Lehrer Doktor Specht 
1974
Brad Boston, Sarnia Ontario, soling yachter (Olympics-96) 
1974
Kumi Tanioka, Japanese composer 
1974
Jay Onrait, Athabasca Alberta, Canadian sports broadcaster (TSN, Fox Sports 1) 
1974
Sam Nelson, Ricky Nelson Sings 
1974
Anouk Voorveld, Episode dated 16 February 2011 
1974
Jeff Wiens, George Lucas in Love 
1974
Dan Nier, The Red Room 
1974
A.J., 106 & Park Top 10 Live 
1974
Illona, Women's Affairs 
1974
Bryce Wylie, Spicy Mac Project 
1974
Michel Savard, Father and Guns 
1974
Kenneth Perez, Episode dated 25 April 2005 
1974
Julia Volchkova, The Incredible Adventures of Marco Polo on His Journeys to the Ends of the Earth 
1974
Shammi Aulakh, Goal II: Living the Dream 
1974
Betty Boday, Private Casting X 3: Lost Virginity 
1975
Dante Basco, Filipino/American actor 
1975
Juan Diego Botto, Martin (Hache)