Today in History - Famous Birthdays - August 27th

← Jul Sep → August

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on August 27th

1957Bernhard Langer, Anhausen, German golfer (two-time Masters champion)

1952Pee-wee Herman, [Paul Reubens], NY, actor (Pee-wee's Big Adventure)

1908Lyndon B. Johnson, Stonewall Texas, (D) 36th US President (1963-1969), (d. 1973)

1947Barbara Bach [Goldbach], Queens, New York, American actress (The Spy Who Loved Me, Force 10 from Navarone)

1906Ed Gein, American serial killer (d. 1984)

1908Donald [George] Bradman, Cootamundra New South Wales, Australian cricketer (6,996 runs)

August 27th Birthdays
Date Event
1407
Ashikaga Yoshikazu, Japanese shogun (d. 1425) 
1471
George the Bearded, Meissen, Germany, Duke of Saxony (1500-39) (d. 1539) 
1487
Anna of Brandenburg, queen of Denmark (d. 1514) 
1545
Alessandro Farnese, Duke of Parma/general/diplomat 
1562
Hans Leo Hassler, composer 
1583
Simon Besler, composer 
1630
Maria van Oosterwijck, Dutch flower painter 
1637
Charles Calvert, 3rd Baron Baltimore, Governor of the Province of Maryland (d. 1715) 
1650
Johann Samuel Welter, composer 
1665
John Hervey, 1st Earl of Bristol, English politician (d. 1751) 
1666
Ivan V, co-tsar of Russia (1682-89) 
1669
Anne Marie of Orléans, queen of Italy (d. 1728) 
1677
Otto Ferdinand von Abensberg und Traun, Austrian field marshal (d. 1748) 
1698
Baal Shem Tov, Founder of the Chasiddic movement {d. 1760) 
1719
John/Jean Nepveu, Dutch governor of Suriname (1768-79) 
1724
John Joachim Zubly, Swiss-born Continental Congressman (d. 1781) 
1730
Hamann, writer 
1739
Michel Delalande, composer 
1752
Herman Muntinghe, Dutch theologist (History of Mankind) 
1768
Anne-Francois Mellinet, French/Belgian general (Maastricht) 
1770
Georg Wilhelm Friedrich Hegel, German philosopher/inventor (dialectic) 
1803
Edward Beecher, American theologian (d. 1895) 
1809
Hannibal Hamlin, (R) 15th VP (1861-65) 
1824
Hiram Gregory Berry, Major General (Union volunteers), died in 1863 
1826
Frank Stillman Nickerson, Brigadier General (Union volunteers) 
1826
Hermann Kipper, music teacher/critic/composer 
1827
Charles de Coster, Legenda o Tile 
1832
James Alexander Walker, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1901 
1835
Albijn van de Abeele, Flemish author/mayor/painter 
1837
Heinrich Urban, composer 
1839
Emory Upton, Bvt Major General (Union Army), died in 1881 
1847
Gustave J Waffelaert, Flemish theologist/bishop of Bridge 
1849
Manuel Acuna, Mexican poet (Nocturno) 
1856
Iwan Franko, writer 
1856
Ivan Franko, Zakhar Berkut 
1858
Giuseppe Peanoin Cuneo, Piemonte Italy, mathematician 
1859
Paul von Woringen, Die Siegerin 
1862
Terez Csillag, A fogadalom 
1864
Imre Császár, Leánybecsület 
1865
Charles Gates Dawes, (R) 30th VP (1925-29, Nobel 1925) 
1865
James Henry Breasted, American Egyptologist (d. 1935) 
1865
Charles Dawes, October Sky 
1865
Mimmi Lähteenoja, Olenko minä tullut haaremiin! 
1866
Erik Schmedes, Inferno 
1866
Ed Lawrence, An Expensive Visit 
1867
Umberto Giordano, composer 
1868
Francis Carlyle, The Perils of Pauline 
1869
Karl Haushofer, soldier/geographer 
1870
Amado Nervo, [Juan C Ruiz de Nervo], Mexican writer/poet 
1870
Amado Nervo, Sor Juana Ines de la Cruz entre el cielo y la razón 
1871
Theodore Dreiser, US, novelist (Sister Carie, American Tragedy) 
1871
Theodore Dreiser, A Place in the Sun 
1873
Maud Allan, The Rug Maker's Daughter 
1874
Karl Bosch, German chemist (BASF, Nobel 1931) 
1874
Edward MacKay, The Spirit of the Poppy 
1875
Katharine McCormick, American women's rights activist (d. 1967) 
1875
Ferdinand Exl, Speckbacher 
1875
Ed Hahn, World Series Baseball Game 
1877
Charles Stewart Rolls, British auto manufacturer (Rolls-Royce Ltd) 
1877
Lloyd Cassel Douglas, novelist 
1877
Ernst Wetter, member of the Swiss Federal Council (d. 1963) 
1877
Lloyd C. Douglas, The Robe 
1877
Charles O. Seessel, Anne of Green Gables 
1878
Joseph John Richards, composer 
1878
F. Ray Comstock, The Lottery Man 
1878
Owen Johnson, The Happy Years 
1878
John Costello, My Country 
1880
Tom Wilson, Shoulder Arms 
1880
Edouard Flament, The Mascot 
1880
Aurora Fúlgida, Lua-de-Mel 
1880
Bronislawa Broniczówna, Odrodzona Polska 
1881
J.L. Ralston,  
1881
Robert Wildhack, Broadway Melody of 1936 
1882
Jaroslav Kricka, composer 
1882
Hubert Marischka, Der Millionenonkel 
1882
Jaroslav Kricka, Jak krtek ke kalhotkám prisel 
1882
Ned Van Buren, The Headless Horseman 
1883
Clinton Lyle, Detectives 
1884
Harry Antrim, Chicago IL, actor (Miracle on 34th St, Devil's Doorway) 
1884
Vincent Auriol, president of France (1947-53) 
1884
Harry Antrim, The Heiress 
1884
Ricardo de Baños, Secreto de confesión 
1884
Johnnie Mullens, Ranch Life in the Great Southwest 
1884
George Bradford, The Pilgrim 
1885
Arnold Pressburger, Hangmen Also Die! 
1885
Edna Hall, Lost in the Lurch 
1885
Hildur Møller, The Great Dock Disaster 
1885
Frank Kesson, How I Play Golf, by Bobby Jones No. 10: 'Trouble Shots' 
1886
Eric Coates, Hucknall Nottinghamshire England, viola player/composer 
1886
Rebecca Clarke, composer 
1886
Thomas Little, All About Eve 
1886
Eric Coates, The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader 
1887
James Finlayson, Way Out West 
1887
Wes Warner, The Lost Jungle 
1887
J. Wesley Warner, Scarlet Days 
1889
Elizabeth Page, The Howards of Virginia 
1889
Robert Ross, Red Salute 
1890
Man Ray, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, American artist and photographe (Dada) 
1890
Man Ray, Emak-Bakia 
1891
Aldo Vergano, The Knight of Kruja 
1891
Artur Guttmann, The Son of the Sheik 
1892
Helen Gibson, The Wolverine 
1894
Charles Meredith, Knoxville Pa, actor (Court of Last Resort) 
1896
Leon Theremin, electronic musical instruments inventor [o.s. 15-08] 
1896
Faina Ranevskaya, Russian actress (d. 1984) 
1897
Ad van Emmenes, Dutch soccer reporter 
1898
Enny de Leeuwe, [Engelina], actress (Anatevka)/wife of Pierre Mols 
1899
Byron Foulger, Ogden UT, actor (River's Edge, Up in Smoke) 
1899
Cecil Scott Forester, English historical novelist (Horatio Hornblower) (d. 1966) 
1901
Al Ritz, [Joaquim], Newark NJ, actor (Ritz Brothers, Hi Ya Chum) 
1901
Roger Pryor, NYC, actor (Belle of the Nineties, Identity Unknown) 
1902
Herbert Menges, composer 
1903
Xavier Villaurrutia, Mexican poet (Nocturno de los Angeles) 
1904
Norah Lofts, British author (d. 1983) 
1904
John Hay Whitney, American financier (d. 1982) 
1905
Alexander Johnston, CEO (Board of Inland Revenue) 
1905
Frederick O'Neal, Brooksville Miss, actor (Car 54 Where Are You) 
1905
Gordon Sawyer, The Alamo 
1905
Mary Jane Ward, The Snake Pit 
1905
Kläre Bäuerle, Bal paré 
1905
Claire Bäuerle, Flower of Hawaii 
1906
Ed Gein, American serial killer (d. 1984) 
1906
Ed Gein, Ed Gein 
1906
Vivi Svendsen, Valg 
1906
Signhild Björkman, The Old Clock at Ronneberga 
1907
Carl Neubert, The Catman of Paris 
1907
Laird Doyle, Dangerous 
1907
Adele Balkan, The Fly 
1907
Frank Leahy, Columbia World of Sports: College Champions 
1908
Donald [George] Bradman, Cootamundra New South Wales, Australian cricketer (6,996 runs) 
1908
Frank Leahy, O'Neill Nebraska, football coach (Notre Dame) 
1908
Lyndon B. Johnson, Stonewall Texas, (D) 36th US President (1963-1969), (d. 1973) 
1908
Kurt Wegner, German artist (d. 1985) 
1908
Lyndon Johnson, The Presidential Tour 
1908
Don Bradman, Bradman 
1908
Waldemar Adelberger, Gnade für Timothy Evans 
1909
Lester W "Pres" Young, US jazz saxophonist 
1909
Sidney R Yates, (Rep-D-IL, 1949-62, 65- ) 
1909
Sylveer Maes, Belgian bicylist 
1909
Victor Harrington, Without Prejudice 
1909
Lester Young, Stardust Memories 
1909
Hank Greenspun, Fever Pitch 
1909
Don George, The Matrix 
1909
Kaarel Ird, Tavatu lugu 
1910
Otohiko Masakuni, Haha 
1910
Doris McMahon, Pickin' a Winner 
1910
Erwin W. Palm,  
1911
Patience Edney, nurse/communist 
1911
Kay Walsh, British actress (d. 2005) 
1911
Johnny Eck, Freaks 
1911
Paul West, Bud, the Boxer 
1911
Hal John Norman, Island of the Blue Dolphins 
1911
Rahela Ferari, Strangler vs. Strangler 
1911
Alvin Ganzer, The Hitch-Hiker 
1911
Susi Lanner, Artisten 
1911
Peter Glushanok, Appalachian Spring 
1911
Rico Bulthuis, De vergeten medeminnaar 
1911
Tibor Barabás, Állami áruház 
1912
Peter Gretton, British vice admiral 
1912
Raymond Parker, The Last Warning 
1912
Léo Marjane, The Quiet American 
1912
Sam Singer, The Adventures of Pow Wow 
1912
Yoya Martínez, Treinta años 
1912
Kerttu Krohn, Nainen, Jumala ja puhelin 
1912
Vernon Young, A Matter of Morals 
1912
Bertha Sånnell, Wonderful Adventures of Nils 
1912
Ruth Cohn, Ein Jude, der Deutschland liebte 
1913
Arthur Benfield, head of Cheshire CID 
1913
Donald McKenzie MacKinnon, philosopher 
1913
Stewart Crawford, British diplomat 
1913
Tom Seller, Pound of Flesh 
1913
William Corrigan, The Land of Oz 
1913
Albert P. Clark, Return to 'The Great Escape' 
1913
John Friedman, Vertigo 
1914
Catherine Marshall, editor/writer 
1914
Lisette Verea, A Night in Casablanca 
1914
Heidi Kabel, Tratsch im Treppenhaus 
1915
Walter W Heller, economist (Old Myths & New Realities) 
1915
Holger Hagen, Das Fräulein an der Kasse 
1915
Nils Ekman, Everybody at His Station 
1915
Karlice Hinson, The Fugitive 
1915
Norman Ramsey,  
1916
Martha Raye, [Margaret Reed], Butte Mont, actress (Martha Raye Show) 
1916
Tony Harris, cricketer (Springbok 5/8th, Test batsman)) 
1916
George Montgomery, Battle of the Bulge 
1916
Martha Raye, Monsieur Verdoux 
1916
Larry Thor, The Amazing Colossal Man 
1916
David Shaw, If It's Tuesday, This Must Be Belgium 
1916
Mark Daniels, The Invisible Avenger 
1916
Hortense Raky, Women's Paradise 
1916
Vicky Vola, Mama and Madam Zodiac 
1916
Clarita Heath Reiter, Spellbound 
1916
Gianni Ratto, Por Trás do Pano 
1917
Peanuts Lowrey, American baseball player (d. 1986) 
1917
Voitech Andreansky, Bunte Welt am großen Strom 
1917
Orlandus Wilson, I Love You Phillip Morris 
1917
Baron Wilson, The Gambler 
1918
Lord Winstanley, physician/British MP (Labour) 
1918
Anneliese Uhlig, Coming Home 
1918
Norman Mitchell, Oliver! 
1918
Peanuts Lowery, The Winning Team 
1918
Dezsö Mészöly, Liliomfi 
1918
Stefan Rogulski, Janko Muzykant 
1919
John Cox, Flemish/US painter/dir (Museum of Fine Physician, Boston) 
1919
Lord Dormand, of Eastington, British MP (Labour) 
1919
Bill Whedbee, Over the Edge 
1919
Emily Daniels, I Love Lucy 
1919
Charna Haven, Who's Minding the Store? 
1919
Murray Grand, Tempest 
1919
Frantisek Miska, Inzerát 
1919
Jerry Preshaw, The Big Store 
1919
Chikako Isomura, Ju-on: The Grudge 
1919
Ilse Hülper, Christina 
1919
Jerry Preshaw, Everybody Tells the Truth 
1920
James Molyneaux, MP (Ulster unionist) 
1920
Paul Gregory, The Night of the Hunter 
1920
Larry Randall, The Big Sky 
1920
Aleksandr Ognivtsev, Aleko 
1920
Bob Stewart, The Price Is Right 
1920
Jimmy Komisarjevsky, The V.I.P.s 
1920
Roger Desmare, Der Mantel 
1920
James Molyneaux, Endgame in Ireland 
1920
Larry Ching, Forbidden City, U.S.A. 
1920
Frank Fasi, Bu Lai'a the Hawaiian Superman 
1921
Georg Alexander, Duke of Mecklenburg, head of the House of Mecklenburg-Strelitz (d. 1996) 
1921
Leo Penn, American film director (d. 1998) 
1921
Leo Penn, The Enemy Within 
1921
Yôko Yaguchi, Ichiban utsukushiku 
1921
Roy Damron, South Pacific 
1921
Milan Lazetich, Easy Living 
1922
Cate Bauer, 101 Dalmatians 
1922
Marian Colby, Isle of Forgotten Sins 
1922
Frank Kelly Freas, Gentlemen Broncos 
1923
Jerome Guardino, Try and Catch Me 
1923
Marion Colby, Billy May and His Orchestra 
1923
Ralph Miller, Outbreak 
1923
Emil Horváth St., Skalní v ofsajde 
1923
Inge Egger, Illegal Border 
1924
David Rowbotham, Australian poet 
1924
Uwe Dallmeier, ...und dann ist Zahltag 
1924
John van Essen, De overval 
1924
Paolo Piffarerio, Once Upon a Time 
1924
Maynie Sirén, Skämtåsido 
1924
Max Brent, Six Gentlemen in a Row 
1925
Ken Grieves, cricketer (NSW leg-spin all-rounder) 
1925
Richard Rutt, bishop of Leicester 
1925
Tony Crombie, drummer/bandleader 
1925
Viscount Rothermere, newspaper owner 
1925
Darry Cowl, French actor (d. 2006) 
1925
Susan Willis, All My Children 
1925
Darry Cowl, Not on the Lips 
1925
Tony Crombie, The Nudist Story 
1925
Herman Cohen, I Was a Teenage Werewolf 
1925
Maruya Saiichi, Turning Point 
1925
Nat Lofthouse, The Golden Age 
1925
Alan Krassner, One Big Happy Family 
1925
Nándor Karsai, Denevér 
1926
Pat Coombs, English actress (d. 2002) 
1926
Kristen Nygaard, Norwegian mathematician (d. 2002) 
1926
Med Flory, The Nutty Professor 
1926
Pat Coombs, Get Charlie Tully 
1926
Juliette, Episode dated 7 December 1963 
1926
Hisano Yamaoka, Samurai Rebellion 
1926
Tadeusz Pietrzak, Pulapka 
1926
Kurt Ulrich, Das geheimnisvolle Wrack 
1927
Hugh Byatt, British diplomat 
1927
Liselott Linsenhoff, German FR, equestrian (Olympic-gold-1972) 
1927
Morris Levy, Goodfellas 
1927
António Reis, Trás-os-Montes 
1927
Rainer Wolffhardt, Biedermann und die Brandstifter 
1927
Yanush Vazov, Shadow Over the Feast 
1927
Liselott Linsenhoff, Munich 1972: Games of the XX Olympiad 
1927
S. Stenfelt Foss, Tante Pose 
1928
Jack Thompson, MP (Labour) 
1928
Joan Kroc, wife of Ray Korc/owner (McDonalds & San Diego Padres) 
1928
Mangosuthu Gatsha Buthelezi, premier of Kwazulu (Shaka Zulu) 
1928
Peter Richard Tahourdin, composer 
1928
Othmar Schneider, Lech am, Arlberg, skier (Oly Gld 1952), (d. 2012) 
1928
Bernard Atha, Kes 
1928
Beverly Rowland, Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers 
1928
Joan B. Kroc, Mass Appeal 
1928
Ljuba Kovacevic, SS Strike at Dawn 
1928
Othmar Schneider, Green Mountain Speedsters 
1929
Ad J Hermes, Dutch MP (KVP/CDA) 
1929
Elizabeta Bagrintseve, USSR, discus thrower (Olympic-silver-1952) 
1929
Ira Levin, author (Rosemary Baby, Boys From Brazil, This Perfect Day) 
1929
Hoke Howell, Another 48 Hrs. 
1929
Ira Levin, Rosemary's Baby 
1929
Dick Vosburgh, The Rory Bremner Show 
1929
Jirí Hubac, Autumn Spring 
1929
Robert David MacDonald, Shallow Grave 
1929
George Scott, WrestleMania 
1929
João Maria Tudela, Cântico Final 
1929
Margit Bárdy, Othello 
1929
Herb Kayde, Log 33: It All Happened So Fast 
1930
John Daly, British trade union leader 
1930
John Watts, chief of defense (Omani Armed Forces) 
1930
Marjorie Steele, Tough Assignment 
1930
Vladimir Andreyev, The Tale of Tsar Saltan 
1930
Erzsébet Galgóczi, Another Way 
1930
Arnostka Mohelská, Immortal Beloved 
1930
Júlio Mazzei, Pele Forever 
1930
Andrzej Wojciechowski, And All That Jazz 
1930
Lorley Katz, Winterquartier 
1930
Geum-bong Do, Flames in the Valley 
1931
Sri Chinmoy, Indian guru (d. 2007) 
1931
Joe Cunningham, American baseball player 
1931
Joe Cunningham, Stan Musial 
1931
Edith Gaute, El grito de Celina 
1931
Gloria McGough, Mystery Lake 
1931
Gloria Marshall, Three Minute Mile 
1931
Marilyn Lovell, The Return of Count Yorga 
1931
Andrea Scotti, Atom Age Vampire 
1931
Sri Chinmoy, Ocean Monk 
1931
Roman Opalka, Tentatives de se décrire 
1931
Luiz Chaves, The Margin 
1931
Sven Tumba, Åsa-Nisse jubilerar 
1932
Antonia Fraser, biographer (Mary Queen of Scots) 
1932
Francois Glorieux, composer 
1932
Mikhail Nikolayevich Burdayev, Feodosina Krim, Russian cosmonaut 
1932
Antonia Fraser, A Splash of Red: Part 1 
1932
Ira Lewis, Looking for Richard 
1932
Éva Örkényi, Különös házasság 
1932
Jim Pryor, Dadetown 
1932
Jean Barral, Le dernier matin d'Arthur Rimbaud 
1932
Francois Glorieux, Francois Glorieux: A Musical Portrait 
1933
Joke Smit, Dutch feminist 
1933
Janet MacLachlan, The Thirteenth Floor 
1933
Socrates Ballis, The Gauntlet 
1933
Nancy Friday, Thinking XXX 
1933
Kerstin Ekman, Wolf 
1933
Leonard Weinglass, Chicago 10 
1934
John Davis, 1984 
1934
Ulf Ôtsuki, Godzilla vs. Megalon 
1934
Katalin Benedek, A vendég 
1934
Silvinha Telles, Brasa Adormecida 
1935
Frank Yablans, NYC, writer (North Dallas Forty) 
1935
Michael Holroyd, author 
1935
Ernie Broglio, American baseball player 
1935
Frank Yablans, Congo 
1935
Gino Ardito, Taxi Driver 
1935
Bruce Chesse, THX 1138 
1935
Michael Holroyd, Carrington 
1935
Sheldon Patinkin, SCTV 
1935
Alfons Dlugosch, Das, was ich vielleicht am besten kann 
1935
Beverly Firestine, Ramona 
1935
Vera Létay, Kölyök 
1936
Joel Kovel, American politician 
1936
Dawson Palmer, The Prisoners of Space 
1936
Philippe Labro, Episode dated 14 December 2005 
1936
Hans Scheibner, Das kleine Kino an der Ecke 
1936
Martti Kuisma, Ferdys Pistoran kääntymys 
1937
Alice Coltrane, jazz musician 
1937
Mark Potter, British court judge 
1937
Phil Shulmon, rocker (Gentle Giant) 
1937
Tommy Sands, Chicago IL, singer/actor (Teenage Rock, Dream With Me) 
1937
Tommy Sands, Babes in Toyland 
1937
Gisela Dali, Ou klepseis 
1938
Anne Whitfield, White Christmas 
1938
Anne Whitefield, My Darling Judge 
1938
Sulambek Mamilov, Day of Wrath 
1938
Tanju Okan, Berdus kiz 
1939
Polly Adams, Agatha Christie's Miss Marple: The Murder at the Vicarage 
1939
Dick McGarvin, Die Hard 2 
1939
William Least Heat-Moon, Blue Highways 
1939
Clem Cattini, Rock 'n' Roll Britannia 
1939
Frank Ventgen, All Together Now 
1939
Anatoli Yurchenko, Za dvumya zaytsami 
1940
David Hart, gen-sect (National Association of Head Teachers) 
1940
Warren Harding "Sonny" Sharrock, American jazz guitarist 
1940
Amalia Fuentes, Whisper to the Wind 
1940
Sonny Sharrock, Following Sean 
1941
Yuri Vassilyevich Malyshev, USSR, cosmonaut (Soyuz T-2, T-11) 
1941
Harrison Page, American actor 
1941
Bernard Ebbers, Fun with Dick and Jane 
1941
Jerry Logan, 1971 AFC Championship Game 
1941
Michael Sauer, Episode #1.5 
1941
Stevenson Phillips, Gomer, the Carrier 
1941
Quail Dobbs, J.W. Coop 
1941
János Konrád, Tokyo 1964: Games of the XVIII Olympiad 
1941
Harrison Page, Lionheart 
1941
Tatsuya Fuji, In the Realm of the Senses 
1941
Bogdan Stupka, Taras Bulba 
1941
Anders Linder, Olympen 
1941
Cesária Évora, Underground 
1941
Ken Rudolph, Moonwalker 
1942
Daryl Dragon, Pasadena California, keyboardist (Capt & Tennille) 
1942
Brian Peckford, Canadian politician 
1942
Daryl Dragon, The Captain & Tennille Special 
1942
Brian Peckford, Secret Nation 
1942
Per Stig Møller, Clement kontra Per Stig Møller 
1942
Örjan Persson, The Butt 
1943
Bob Kerrey, (Sen-D Nebraska) 
1943
[Susan] Tuesday Weld, NYC, actress (Dobie Gillis, Wild in Country) 
1943
Tuesday Weld, Once Upon a Time in America 
1943
Andra Willis, Winter 
1943
George Matsui, Hell to Eternity 
1943
Pete Axthelm, Super Bowl XX 
1943
Nout Wellink, Episode #3.16 
1943
Ed Baierlein, The Ultimate Thrill 
1943
Rosalie Bradford, Half Ton Man 
1944
Barry Conyngham, composer 
1944
Tim Bogert, rocker 
1944
Wim Jurg, corrector/chairman (Werelddambond FMJD) 
1944
G W Bailey, Port Arthur, Texas, American actor (Police Academy, The Closer) 
1944
G.W. Bailey, Police Academy 
1944
Barbara Trentham, Rollerball 
1944
Suzanne Doucet, The Man from U.N.C.L.E. 
1944
Peter Jamison, Point Break 
1944
Carolyn Thomas, Telephone Hour 
1944
Cherry Duyns, De droom van de beer 
1944
Catherine Leroy, Operation Last Patrol 
1944
Barry Conyngham, Gentle Strangers 
1944
Jan Bols, Episode #5.113 
1944
Tim Bogert, Legends of Bass 
1945
Marianne Sägebrecht, Bagdad Cafe 
1945
Kerry O'Brien, Kerry O'Brien 
1945
Panu Rajala, The Earth Is a Sinful Song 
1945
Arley Reece, Il ritorno d'Ulisse in patria 
1945
Curtis Posey, Drive-In 
1945
Christa Stewens, Kinder, Krippe, Karriere - Das Märchen von der Emanzipation 
1946
Tony Howard, cricketer (WI off-spinner one Test v NZ 1972) 
1946
Marinko Sebez, Moment 
1946
Johnnie Collins III, Breezy 
1946
Peter Craze, The Space Museum 
1946
Lary Crews, Grave Danger 
1946
Billy Van Heusen, Denver Broncos vs. Houston Oilers 
1946
Peter McKenna, Hey Hey, It's Saturday 
1946
Hülya Tuglu, The Girl with the Red Scarf 
1946
Yuriy Meshcheryakov, Winter in Prostokvashino 
1946
Eugène Sutorius, Episode #1.83 
1946
Larry Platt, Auditions: Atlanta 
1947
Jacques Arnold, MP (Conservative) 
1947
John Morrison, cricketer ("Mystery" NZ batsman 1973-82) 
1947
Susie McAllister, LPGA golfer 
1947
Barbara Bach [Goldbach], Queens, New York, American actress (The Spy Who Loved Me, Force 10 from Navarone) 
1947
Harry Reems, American actor, (d. 2013) 
1947
Ed Herrmann, San Diego, CA, MLB catcher (White Sox), (d. 2013) 
1947
Mathieu Przedpelski, Ryszard Kapuscinski 
1947
Harry Reems, Deep Throat 
1947
Barbara Bach, The Spy Who Loved Me 
1947
Solveig Andersson, Thriller: A Cruel Picture 
1947
Kirk Francis, 12 Years a Slave 
1947
Kar-Ying Law, Crime Story 
1947
Kazuyo Aoki, The Adventures of Tom Sawyer 
1947
Peter Krieg, September Wheat 
1948
Andy Turnell, horse trainer 
1948
Pavlos Sidiropoulos, Greek musician (d. 1990) 
1948
Captain Kidd Brewer Jr., The Abyss 
1948
Robert Remus, WrestleMania VII 
1948
Sinikka Sokka, Hei me tervataan 
1948
Philippe Vallois, We Were One Man 
1948
Simone Ettekoven, Amsterdamned 
1948
Vlado Daverov, Yesterday 
1948
Sava Andjelkovic, Beograd nocu 
1948
Pavlos Sidiropoulos, Easy Road 
1948
Wayne Burcham, Sexpot 
1949
Andrew McKay, conservative MP 
1949
Douglas Fred Tewell, Baton Rouge LA, PGA golfer (1980 Sea Pines) 
1949
Edith Valckaert, Belgian violinist 
1949
Edmund Weiner, lexicographer 
1949
Jeff Cook, Fort Payne Ala, country guitar/vocalist (Alabama-Mt Music) 
1949
Craig Baumgarten, Hook 
1949
Miles Goodman, Little Shop of Horrors 
1949
Michael R. Thomas, Ghostbusters 
1949
Dan Cruickshank, Dan Cruickshank & the Family That Built Gothic Britain 
1949
Ann Murray, Xerxes 
1949
Mihai Cafrita, Dumbrava minunata 
1949
John Sadowsky, The Apothecary 
1949
Anne Murry, Home of Angels 
1949
Margie Skidmore, Pink Flamingos 
1950
Charles Fleischer, Wash DC, comedian (Roger Rabbit) 
1950
Cynthia Potter, US, springboard diver (Olympic-bronze-1976) 
1950
Charles Fleischer, Who Framed Roger Rabbit 
1950
Pen Medina, Muro-ami 
1950
Lawrence Jones, Harlan County U.S.A. 
1950
Cynthia Potter, Greg Louganis 
1950
Mihai Malaimare, Uncle Marin, the Billionaire 
1950
John Turnbull, Jimi: All Is by My Side 
1950
Neil Murray, Heavy Metal: Louder Than Life 
1950
James Bird, Guilty Hearts 
1950
Aleksander Mrozek, Pora na czarownice 
1951
Don [Sheldon George] Pooley Jr, Phoenix AZ, PGA golfer (1980 BC Open) 
1951
Bonnie Ebsen, The Creatures Who Came on Sunday 
1951
Mack Brown, Episode dated 16 October 2008 
1951
Yukijirô Hotaru, Cure 
1951
Christof Wackernagel, Lammbock 
1951
Luis Molina Casanova, A Flight of Hope 
1951
Buddy Bell, 1980 MLB All-Star Game 
1951
Lóránd Mertz, Álomfejtö 
1952
Pee-wee Herman, [Paul Reubens], NY, actor (Pee-wee's Big Adventure) 
1952
Gary Imhoff, The Green Mile 
1952
Paul Reubens, The Nightmare Before Christmas 
1952
Sal Fondacaro, Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi 
1952
Tim Wahrer, Taps 
1952
Ramon Colom, Informe semanal 
1952
Keith Shartle, Armageddon 
1952
Matthias Raue, Löwenzahn 
1952
Ray Driggs, Telephone Hour 
1952
Eugen Serbanescu, Beyond America 
1952
Marco Barboni, They Call Me Renegade 
1952
Francess Lantz, Stepsister from Planet Weird 
1952
Judy Bonds, Mountaintop Removal 
1952
Stevenson Palfi, Don't Start Me to Talking or I'll Tell Everything I Know: Sayings from the Life and Writings of Junebug Jabbo Jones 
1953
Alex Lifeson, Toronto Canada, rock guitarist (Rush) 
1953
Peter Stormare, Swedish-born actor 
1953
Peter Stormare, Fargo 
1953
Alex Lifeson, Andromeda 
1953
Robert Schauer, Everest 
1953
John Bolen, The Call of Cthulhu 
1953
Wilfried Labmeier, Der Skorpion 
1953
José Luis Galloso, Un torero para la historia 
1953
Joan Smith, One Rogue Reporter 
1953
Rosa Miguélez, Episode dated 7 June 2010 
1954
Derek Warwick, race car driver 
1954
John Lloyd, England, tennis star (former husband of Chris Everet) 
1954
Mike Kelley, Wayne, Michigan, artist (More Love Hours Than Can Ever Be Repaid), (d. 2012) 
1954
John Lloyd, 2015: Day 7, Part 2 
1954
Giorgio Vignali, Finalmente soli 
1954
Norman Bernard, Feds 
1954
Scott Studwell, Chicago Bears vs. Minnesota Vikings 
1954
Tamás Nyerges, Mindhunters 
1954
Erzsebet Fothi, Attila the Hun 
1955
Diana Scarwid, Savannah GA, actress (Extermites, Psycho 3, Heat) 
1955
Roderick Hopkins Davis, Auckland NZ, yachting Star class (Olympics-96) 
1955
Laura Fygi, Dutch singer 
1955
Robert Richardson, American cinematographer 
1955
Diana Scarwid, What Lies Beneath 
1955
Robert Richardson, Inglourious Basterds 
1955
Nichola McAuliffe, Tomorrow Never Dies 
1955
Nicholas Mastandrea, Looper 
1955
Josh Mankiewicz, The Plot Thickens 
1955
Can Togay, The Bridgeman 
1955
Melita Brock-Warner, Staying Alive 
1955
Sven Kirsten, Doppelganger 
1955
Sandra de Sá, Antonia 
1955
Andreas Hess, Ice Spiders 
1955
Violetta Mézes, Zsaruvér és csigavér: A királyné nyakéke 
1955
James Boniece, The Departed 
1955
Kristien Hemmerechts, De juiste maat 
1955
Boris Martinovic, Forest Fever: Il Guarany 
1956
Glen Matlock, rock bassist (Sex Pistols) 
1956
Michael Maitland, Search for Tomorrow 
1956
Glen Matlock, Lost in Translation 
1956
Richard L. Blackwell, Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End 
1956
Walker Jones, The Impostors 
1956
Sarah Parr-Byrne, Without a Clue 
1956
Tracey Conway, G-Sale 
1956
Arne Siemsen, Den eneste ene 
1956
Dariusz Kuc, Dekalog, siedem 
1956
Caesar Bijou, The Glass Shield 
1956
Jeff Sherman, The Whistler 
1956
Ante Raic, Wallenberg: A Hero's Story 
1957
Bernhard Langer, Anhausen, German golfer (two-time Masters champion) 
1957
Scott Kaske, The Birdcage 
1957
Duong Don, We Were Soldiers 
1957
Kathy O'Dare, Eat My Dust 
1957
Dietlinde Turban, Schloß Königswald 
1957
Jimmy Gardner, Episode #1.4 
1957
Meg Mazursky, Alex in Wonderland 
1957
Tim Song Jones, The Fighter 
1957
Rune T. Kidde, I morgen spiser vi hos mig 
1957
Sveinbjörn I. Baldvinsson, Episode #1.1 
1957
Bernhard Langer, Sei zärtlich, Pinguin 
1957
Leszek Jarosz, Warsaw 
1957
Marek Dyduch, Jak to sie robi 
1957
Bett Rutledge, The Heart Is a Lonely Hunter 
1958
Sergei Konstantinovich Krikalev, Russia, cosmonaut (TM-7, TM-12, STS 60) 
1958
Yoshinori Mizumaki, Tokyo Japan, PGA golfer (1994 Byron Nelson-2nd) 
1958
Normand Brathwaite, Canadian comedian and television and radio host 
1958
Tom Lanoye, Belgian author 
1958
Stalking Cat [Dennis Avner], Flint, Michigan, body modifier (world record holder in body modification), (d. 2012) 
1958
Dennis Avner, Humanimals 
1958
Michael K. Brock, Pose Down 
1958
Normand Brathwaite, Pop punk 
1958
Tom Lanoye, Episode #1.142 
1958
Randy Edsall, 2014 Foster Farms Bowl 
1958
Carlos Lombardi, Kubanacan 
1958
Alexej Salow, Pripyat 
1958
Györgyi Seregélyes, Hercules 
1959
Gerhard Berger, formula-1 racer (Italian Grand Prix-1988) 
1959
Juan Fernando Cobo, Colombian artist 
1959
Siobhan Redmond, Mary Shelley's Frankenstein 
1959
Daniela Romo, One Man's Hero 
1959
Gerhard Berger, Senna 
1959
Jeanette Winterson, Ingenious 
1959
Gennadi Vengerov, Enemy at the Gates 
1959
Jürgen Becker, Nur wenn viele teilen, entsteht ein Ganzes 
1959
Markus Mörl, Episode #1.156 
1959
Sian Edwards, The Man Who Cried 
1960
Damon Keeve, SF California, heavyweight (209+ lbs) judoka (Olympics-92, 96) 
1960
Pokwang, A Mother's Story 
1960
Nina Ruscio, Cheaper by the Dozen 
1960
Billy Dietrich, 100 Feet 
1960
Chuck Nolen, Blow Out 
1960
Rob Neal, Dark Night 
1960
Rafael Vallbona, Cerdanya 
1961
"Downtown" Julie Brown, TV host (Club MTV, Inside Edition) 
1961
Tom Ford, American fashion designer 
1961
Tom Ford, A Single Man 
1961
Yolanda Adams, 1st Annual BET Awards 
1961
Mark Curry, Episode #16.16 
1961
Stafford Medhurst, Tales from the Crypt 
1962
Scott Davis, Santa Monica CA, tennis star 
1962
Vic Mignogna, American voice actor 
1962
Vic Mignogna, Fullmetal Alchemist the Movie: Conqueror of Shamballa 
1962
Dean Devlin, Independence Day 
1962
Tottie Goldsmith, Visitors 
1962
Sarah Wiener, Tortenschlacht - Wer backt am besten? 
1962
Pasquale Petrolo, The Great Beauty 
1962
Sjón Sigurdsson, Dancer in the Dark 
1962
Kwang-rok Oh, Oldboy 
1962
Cheryl Ann Nick, Couples Retreat 
1962
Caroline Rottier, Komma 
1962
Russel Molot, Undercover Angel 
1962
James Vezina, Let's Kill All the Lawyers 
1962
Jolanta Mielech, A Short Film About Killing 
1962
Sabine Kämper, D-I-M, Deus in Machina 
1962
Lotten Strömstedt, Dunderklumpen! 
1963
Patty Duffek, Woodland Hills California, playmate (May, 1984) 
1963
Downtown Julie Brown, Welsh TV personality and MTV VJ 
1963
Downtown Julie Brown, MTV Video Music Awards 1991 
1963
Shari Hamrick, Flesh and Bone 
1963
Patty Duffek, Hard Ticket to Hawaii 
1963
Nancy Travesti, Episode #2.9 
1963
Brian R. Cohen, Audio-Technica: Audio 911 
1963
Patrick Malakian, Pilote 
1963
Ed Montalvo, Pain & Gain 
1963
Peter Beense, I Love Dries 
1964
Frankie Thorn, American actress 
1964
Robert Bogue, Red Dead Revolver 
1964
Stephan Elliott, The Adventures of Priscilla, Queen of the Desert 
1964
Andrzej Chyra, Katyn 
1964
Antti Reini, The Man Without a Past 
1964
Cheryl Fergison, The Empty Child 
1964
Paul Bernardo, The Ken & Barbie Killers 
1964
Klaus B. Wolf, Downfall 
1964
Marcelo Aguilar, Encarnacion 
1964
John Tissavary, The Matrix 
1964
Gábor Gundel Takács, A Társulat 
1964
Dan Welsh, Metal Storm 
1964
Frankie Thorn, Bad Lieutenant 
1964
Claire Stansfield, The Jersey Devil 
1965
Michael Perry, NFL defensive tackle (Denver Broncos) 
1965
Patricia Hy-Boulais, Phnom Penh Kampuchea, Canada tennis (Oly-92, 96) 
1965
Wayne James, cricketer (Zimbabwe Test wicketkeeper v Pakistan 1993) 
1965
Kanji Tsuda, Ju-on: The Grudge 
1965
Jonathan Benson, Dough 
1965
E-Type, Så mycket bättre 
1965
Michael Dean Perry, Super Bowl XXXII 
1965
Arno Klarsfeld, Nazi Hunter: The Beate Klarsfeld Story 
1965
Julie Ann Johnson, One Life to Live 
1965
Leroy Homer Jr., Flight 93 
1966
Deena Wigger, Colorado Springs CO, US shooter (Olympic-92) 
1966
Juhan Parts, Prime Minister of Estonia 
1966
Sergio Otegui, My Mother Likes Women 
1966
Stephen Pizzello, Porkchop Playhouse 
1966
Richard Wadham, The Best Girl 
1966
Ewa Bukowska, Kroll 
1966
Robert Oey, De leugen 
1966
Myoeng-su Kim, Into the Mirror 
1966
Mike Ellison, Dan Dare, Pilot of the Future 
1966
Jeremy A. Ward, Eddie's Winning Date 
1966
Jo De Poorter, De rode loper 
1967
Brian McRae, Bradenton FL, outfielder (Chicago Cubs) 
1967
Rob Burnett, NFL defensive end (Cleveland Browns/Baltimore Ravens) 
1967
Bob Nastanovich, American musician (Pavement, Silver Jews) 
1967
Jon Almaas, Nytt på nytt 
1967
Ogie Alcasid, 100 
1967
Magnus Börjeson, Sound of Noise 
1967
R. Keith Adams, Me and My Old Man 
1967
Marco Olivieri, The Passion of the Christ 
1967
Vito Brancato, The Deal 
1967
Dan Riffel, Iron Man 
1967
Jenny Hamilton, Fuck My Old Ass 4 
1967
Paulinho Mosca, Woman on Top 
1967
Brian McRae, Royal Pain 
1967
Rob Burnett, Super Bowl XXXV 
1968
Christine Schaefer, Florence Ky, WPVA volleyballer (US Open-5th-1994) 
1968
Emanual Davis, NBA guard (Houston Rockets) 
1968
Martin Lowenfish, canoe (alt-Olympics-96) 
1968
Michael Long, Cromwell NZ, Australasia golfer 
1968
Matthew Ridge, Ansett New Zealand Time of Your Life 
1968
Mac McCrory, The Brothers 
1968
Lex Kreps, Feardotcom 
1968
Jorge Cadete, Big Brother Famosos 
1968
Taylor Wayne, The Breastford Wives 
1968
Agustín Arana, El cautiverio 
1968
Anthony Mastromauro, Beer League 
1968
Lilli Xene, Tina & Michelle's Hollywood Hills 
1968
Tara Chocol, Dirt 
1968
David Donah, Zapped Again! 
1968
Taryn Chilivis, Drumline 
1968
Ian Henderson, Rhythm & Blues 
1968
Garen Petrossian, Gothgirl and the Inevitable Stare 
1968
John Henry Williams, 1986 World Series 
1968
Pierre-Hugues Routhier, One Direction: This Is Us 
1968
Dan Carrington, Blade: Trinity 
1969
Kipp Vickers, NFL guard (Indianapolis Colts) 
1969
Mark Ealham, cricketer (Kent & England Test all-rounder 1996) 
1969
Steven Van Randwijck, Wash DC, field hockey player (Olympics-96) 
1969
Cesar Millan, Culiacan Mexico, professional dog trainer 
1969
Chandra Wilson, American actress 
1969
Cesar Millan, Jake and King 
1969
Reece Shearsmith, Shaun of the Dead 
1969
Chandra Wilson, Philadelphia 
1969
Vivek Sharma, Bhoothnath 
1969
Suzie V. Freeman, The One with All the Resolutions 
1969
Christine O'Donnell, Episode #19.32 
1969
Silke Heise, Do Fish Do It? 
1969
Joe Quintero, Shaft 
1969
William Joseph Hill, The Muffin Man 
1969
Karen Doggenweiler, Episode dated 2 October 2015 
1969
Maury Rogow, Lesson in Humility 
1969
Stevan King, The Iron Giant 
1969
Eric Bergoust, Freeriders 
1969
Piotr Kubas, Fucha Nataszy 
1969
Andrew Lindley, Superman Returns 
1969
Greg G. Freeman, Actress Apocalypse 
1969
Raimey Casiro, Good Luck Chuck 
1969
Jakobus Siebels, Madboy 
1969
John Slater, The Wolfman 
1969
Jeff Jacobs,  
1970
Andy Bichel, cricketer (Australian pace bowler v WI 1997) 
1970
Dene Hills, cricketer (prolific Tasmanian batsman) 
1970
Greg Woodcroft, Hamilton Ontario, 52 kg freestyle wrestler (Oly-96) 
1970
Jim Thome, Peoria IL, infielder (Cleveland Indians) 
1970
Mark Ilott, cricketer (England left-arm pace bowler 1993-) 
1970
Reggie Slater, NBA forward (Toronto Raptors) 
1970
Peter Ebdon, English snooker player 
1970
Tony Kanal, English-born musician (No Doubt) 
1970
Jeff Kenna, Irish footballer 
1970
Monica Lacy, The Cell 
1970
Leanna Creel, The Cell 
1970
Joy Creel, The Cell 
1970
Tony Kanal, 50 First Dates 
1970
Margot Demeter, Fifteen and Pregnant 
1970
Jake Steed, Dream Catcher 
1970
Gustavo Salmerón, Mensaka 
1970
R. Lee Fleming Jr., She's All That 
1970
Gene Gabriel, Above the Title 
1970
Kelly Trump, Agnes and His Brothers 
1970
Francesca Schiavo, Cresceranno i carciofi a Mimongo 
1970
Jim Thome, Episode dated 5 June 2009 
1970
Kevin Castro, Episode #1.1 
1970
Matt Painter, Blue Chips 
1970
Jason McCoy, Creep Van 
1970
Ann P. Johnson, The Pink House 
1970
Pavel Doucek, Lezáky 42 
1970
Adam Lucas, Homecoming