Today in History - Famous Birthdays - August 26th

← Jul Sep → August

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on August 26th

1921Ben Bradlee, Boston, editor/journalist/executive (Washington Post)

1980Macaulay Culkin, NYC, actor (Home Alone, My Girl, Richie Rich)

1957Rick Hansen, Port Alberni British Columbia, Canadian paraplegic athlete (3 gold medals)

1910Mother Teresa, [Agnes Gonxha Bojaxhiu], Skopje Ottoman Empire, nun and Founder of Missionaries of Charity (Nobel Peace Prize 1979)

August 26th Birthdays
Date Event
1469
Ferdinand II of Naples (d. 1496) 
1540
King Magnus of Livonia (d. 1583) 
1596
Frederik V, king of Bohemia (White Mountain) 
1627
Thomas Bullis, composer 
1676
Robert Walpole, (Whig) British PM (1721-42) [NS=Sept 5] 
1687
Willem the Fesch, Dutch violinist/composer (Joseph) 
1694
Elisha Williams, American rector of Yale College (d. 1755) 
1726
Karl Kohaut, composer 
1728
Johann Heinrich Lambert, German scientist (d. 1777) 
1736
Jean-Baptiste L. Romé de l'Isle, French chemist (d. 1790) 
1740
Joseph-Michel Montgolfier, France, aeronaut (ballooning) 
1743
Antoine-Laurent Lavoisier, Paris, father of mod chemistry (Oxygen) 
1745
Francois Guichard, composer 
1749
Johann Ernst Rembt, composer 
1775
William Joseph Behr, German writer (d. 1851) 
1788
Aloys Schmitt, German music theory/composer/royal pianist 
1789
Abbas Mirza, Prince of Persia (d. 1833) 
1792
Manuel Oribe, Uruguayan political figure (d. 1857) 
1811
Danville Leadbetter, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1866 
1813
Nicaise de Keyser, Flemish painter (Battle of Guilder Tracks) 
1819
Albert "Bertie" von Saksen-Coburg-Gotha, husband of queen Victoria 
1819
Prince Albert, Engines of Change 
1820
James Harlan, (Rep-Iowa)/US Secretary of Interior (1865-66) 
1823
Wilhelm Troszel, composer 
1825
Jacobus J Backer, German sea historian 
1826
Princess Alexandra of Bavaria (d. 1875) 
1828
Erik Anthon Valdemar Siboni, composer 
1833
Charles Jackson Paine, Bvt Major General (Union volunteers) 
1835
Theodore Washington Brevard, Brigadier General (Confederate Army) 
1842
Heinrich I Quincke, German internist (Lumbaalpunctie) 
1843
George August Lumbye, composer 
1845
Mary Ann Nichols, English victim of Jack the Ripper (d. 1888) 
1845
Mary Ann Nichols, Jack the Ripper: The Final Solution 
1850
Charles Richet, French physiologist (anaphylaxis-Nobel 1913) 
1852
John T. Kelly, More Money Than Manners 
1854
Arnold Fothergill, England cricketer (d. 1932) 
1855
Otto Elg-Lundberg, Gösta Berlings saga 
1856
Clara Schønfeld, Master of the House 
1862
Herbert Booth, American son of William and Catherine Booth (d. 1926) 
1862
Herbert Booth, Social Salvation 
1864
Harold Nelson, Timberesque 
1870
Aleksander Kuprin, Russian author (Pojedinok) [NS=Sept 7] 
1871
Camille Beuve, Le vol 
1873
Lee De Forest, Council Bluffs, inventor (Audion vacuum (radio) tube) 
1873
Lee De Forest, Noble Sissle and Eubie Blake Sing Snappy Songs 
1873
Hugo Frey, All Quiet on the Western Front 
1874
Zona Gale, American novelist (d. 1938) 
1874
Andrew B. Sterling, You Will Meet a Tall Dark Stranger 
1874
Zona Gale, Miss Lulu Bett 
1875
John Buchan, Scotland, Gov-Gen of Canada/writer (Battle of Somme) 
1875
John Buchan, The 39 Steps 
1875
Olof Winnerstrand, Torment 
1875
Myra Kelly, Little Miss Smiles 
1876
Erich Ziegel, To New Shores 
1877
Don F. Osborne, Yellow Contraband 
1878
Edward L. Hemmer, Birthright 
1878
H. Alderson Leach, Traffic in Souls 
1879
Joe Jeanette, Square Joe 
1880
Guillaume Apollinaire, France, poet/movie critic (Alcoola) 
1880
Guillaume Apollinaire, What Every Frenchwoman Wants 
1880
Philip Moeller, Break of Hearts 
1880
Emily Goldsmith,  
1882
James Franck, German naturalist (Nobel 1925) 
1882
Johannes Lindeboom, vicar/church historian (Neth Archives) 
1882
Henri Forterre, Frédérica 
1883
Maria Pinckard, The Paint Job 
1883
Fred Lyssa, Liebelei 
1884
Earl Biggers, author ("Charlie Chan" detective series) 
1884
William Slade, His Military Figure 
1885
Jules Romains, France, novelist/playwright/poet (Men of Good Will) 
1885
Curtis Benton, The Uninvited Guest 
1885
Leo Peukert, Das Schwert des Damokles 
1885
Jules Romains, Dr. Knock 
1885
Jacques Grétillat, Quarante H.P. 
1885
Max Wilmsen, Die Goldgrube 
1885
Fernand de Brinon,  
1886
Robert McKim, The Mark of Zorro 
1886
Franco Ghione, Careless Love 
1887
Luis Abraham Delgadillo, composer 
1887
Carl Boese, The Golem 
1888
Viktor Bek, The Girl and the Oak 
1888
Armas Fredman, Elinan surma 
1890
Tommy Andrews, cricketer (NSW & Aussie player of the 1920's) 
1890
Willy Engel-Berger, It's Great to Be in Love 
1890
Aleksandar Zlatkovic, Slavica 
1890
George C. Bertholon, King Kelly of the U.S.A. 
1891
Emmy van Lokhorst, Dutch author 
1891
Ferdinand Bruckner, [Theodor Tagger], Austrian playwright (Races) 
1891
Edward Linden, King Kong 
1891
Ferdinand Bruckner, Krankheit der Jugend 
1891
Cecilie B. Peterson, What Happened to Father 
1892
Ruth Roland, Hands Up! 
1892
Richard C. Currier, The Music Box 
1892
Clements Ripley, Jezebel 
1893
Madeleine Ruthven, Dangerous Corner 
1893
Eileen Molyneux, The Key of the World 
1894
Sparky Adams, Baseball player (d. 1989) 
1894
Richard Wallace, The Young in Heart 
1896
Richard Hammond, composer 
1896
Ivan Mihailov, Bulgarian revolutionary (d. 1990) 
1897
Yoon Boseon, President of South Korea (d. 1990) 
1898
Peggy Guggenheim, art patron & collector 
1899
Rufino Tamayo, Mexican painter 
1900
Hellmuth Walter, German engineer and inventor (d. 1980) 
1901
Gen Maxwell D Taylor, former US Army chief of staff 
1901
Jan de Quay, Dutch minister of war/premier (KVP, 1959-63) 
1901
Tullio Campagnolo, Italy, bicycle manufacturer (Fiat) 
1901
Chen Yi, Chinese communist military commander and politician (d. 1972) 
1903
Jimmy Rushing, US blues singer 
1904
Christopher W Bradshaw-Isherwood, Brit/US writer (Goodbye to Berlin) 
1906
Albert B Sabin, Russia, US microbiologist (oral polio vaccine) 
1907
Lela Simone, Silk Stockings 
1907
Sylvia Thalberg, Now and Forever 
1907
Stephen Armstrong,  
1907
Lester Lanin, Scoop 
1907
Carl Steppling, Angels Die Hard 
1908
Bill Hunt, cricketer (NSW slow left-armer, Test for Australia 1933) 
1908
W. B. Henning, Prussian-born Iranist (d. 1967) 
1908
Gilly Flower, The Germans 
1908
Mary Carroll, The Killing 
1908
Aubrey Schenck, Robinson Crusoe on Mars 
1908
Ilse Sass, Fame 
1908
Willy Lindberg, Zweiter Teil 
1908
Cornelia Wilbur, Narcosynthesis 
1908
Aleksandr Degtyar, War and Peace 
1908
Irving Foy, So You Want to Buy a Used Car 
1909
Eric Quail Davies, cricket pace bowler (5 Tests for South Africa 1935-39) 
1909
Frank Gasparro, Phila Pa, US chief engraver (1965-81) 
1909
Jim Davis, American actor (d. 1981) 
1909
Gene Moore, baseball player (d. 1978) 
1909
Jim Davis, The Day Time Ended 
1909
Aune Häme, Ketunhäntä kainalossa 
1909
Eddie Leon Albert, Dial M for Murder 
1909
Ugo D'Alessio, Bread and Chocolate 
1909
Teddy Nordgren, Hans Nielsen Hauge 
1910
Mother Teresa, [Agnes Gonxha Bojaxhiu], Skopje Ottoman Empire, nun and Founder of Missionaries of Charity (Nobel Peace Prize 1979) 
1910
Mother Teresa, Don't Ask Me, Ask God 
1910
Nancy Brown, The Maid of the Mountains 
1910
Hamilton Benz, The Lost One 
1911
Lester Lanin, orchestra leader (40 Beatle Hits) 
1911
Gerald Kersh, Night and the City 
1911
Hal Gibney, Episode #1.1 
1911
Otto Binder, I, Robot 
1911
Stefan Barcava, Nebel 
1912
Aaron Rosenberg, Winchester '73 
1912
Pen Tennyson, The Proud Valley 
1912
Taggart Casey, It Conquered the World 
1912
Werner Dissel, Anatomy 
1912
Nikolai Parfyonov, Afonya 
1912
Charles Reineke, Traffic with the Devil 
1913
Cees de Lange, Dutch conferencier 
1913
Robertson William Davies, novellist essayist/dramatist 
1913
Tschakowski, writer 
1913
Elma Bulla, Love, Emilia 
1913
Corrado Guarducci, Les Cousins 
1913
Bobby Deats, Rio Grande 
1913
Gino Sinimberghi, Il trovatore 
1913
Aleksandr Chakovskiy, Blokada: Luzhskiy rubezh, Pulkovskiy meredian 
1913
George Luxemberg, Modern Problems 
1913
Boris Pahor, Strah ostane 
1913
Donald Alexander, Rawdon Reborn 
1914
Julio Cortázar, Argentine writer (d. 1984) 
1914
Julio Cortázar, Blow-Up 
1914
Richard Thompson, How the Grinch Stole Christmas! 
1914
Kuang-Chi Tu, Qing Cheng shi jiu xia 
1914
Witold Zacharewicz, Love or a Kingdom 
1915
Humphrey Searle, England, writer (20th Century counterpoint) 
1915
William Bardwell, composer 
1915
Humphrey Searle, Doctor Who 
1915
John McSweeney Jr., Mutiny on the Bounty 
1915
Georgiy Georgiu, Operation 'Y' & Other Shurik's Adventures 
1915
Chuca Chuca, E o Mundo se Diverte 
1915
Masami Shimojô, Kids Return 
1915
Jean Burt Reilly, Raging Bull 
1915
Ragnar Qvale, Four Sons 
1915
Rikiya Iwaki, Chihô kisha Tachibana Yôsuke 5: Yonezawa Zaô tsûshin kyoku 
1915
Gida von Lazar, Holnap kezdödik az élet 
1915
Maria Alten, Schreck in der Abendstunde 
1915
Hildburg Freese, Erbschaftsbetrug 
1915
Claude Roy, Picasso 
1916
Allan Leslie Merson, historian 
1916
Virginia Hill, Kefauver Investigation 
1916
Eugene Dow, Night of the Demon 
1917
Jan Clayton, Tularosa NM, actress (Ellen Miller-Lassie) 
1917
William French Smith, Attorney General (1981-85) 
1917
Jan Clayton, The Snake Pit 
1917
Alan Sleath, The Dictator 
1917
Jacques Donnet, Once Upon a Coffee House 
1917
Ikunosuke Koizumi, Carousel Maki; Yoru wa watashi o nurasu 
1918
Louis W "Louis" Stotijn, bassoonist/conductor (Residence Orchestra) 
1918
Hutton Gibson, Jeopardy! 
1918
Dave Barry, Some Like It Hot 
1918
Ulrich Beiger, The Great Escape 
1918
Ivo Jurisa, Bravo maestro 
1918
Amparo Morillo, La barraca 
1918
Galina Vodyanitskaya, Zoya 
1919
Ronny Graham, Phila Pa, actor (Bob Crane Show, Chico & the Man) 
1919
Ronny Graham, Spaceballs 
1919
Rudolf W. Kipp, Jungens in den Flegeljahren 
1919
Frances Wayne, Shorty Sherock and His Orchestra 
1920
Brant Parker, American cartoonist (d. 2007) 
1920
Bhanu Bannerjee, Personal Assistant 
1920
Prem Tinsulanonda, My Girl 
1920
June Harlow, The Velvet Trap 
1920
Ed Justice, The Vernonia Incident 
1920
Brant Parker, The Wizard of Id 
1920
Dan Fisher, The Pickle 
1920
Waldo Angelo, Blue Skies 
1920
Alun Williams, Company Bachelor of the Year 2004 
1920
Stefan Stuligrosz, Tydzien z zycia mezczyzny 
1921
Ben Bradlee, Boston, editor/journalist/executive (Washington Post) 
1921
David Begelman, film producer 
1921
William Preston, Columbia Penn, actor (Fisher King, Waterworld) 
1921
William Preston, Waterworld 
1921
June Whitley Taylor, Rescue from Gilligan's Island 
1921
William Tregoe, Airplane! 
1921
Benjamin C. Bradlee, Fuck 
1921
Joaquín Luis Romero Marchent, Gunfight at High Noon 
1921
David Begelman, Wholly Moses! 
1921
Nancy Dalunde, Taxi 13 
1921
Maxime Faget, In Search of Liberty Bell 7 
1922
Lazar Nikolov, composer 
1922
Irving R. Levine, American journalist 
1922
Irving R. Levine, Korean War Stories 
1922
Çetin Karamanbey, Aliii 
1922
Lazar Nikolov, Vaskata 
1922
Joze Kovacic, Potjera 
1923
Wolfgang Sawallisch, Munich Germany, conductor (Vienna Symph 1960-70) 
1923
Tom Mahoney, Cannery Row 
1923
Dita Cobb, Episode #1.18 
1923
Aleksei Lyarsky, The Childhood of Maxim Gorky 
1923
Alpo Vammelvuo, The Unknown Soldier 
1923
Wolfgang Sawallisch, Seven Psychopaths 
1924
Alex Kellner, baseball player (d. 1996) 
1924
Gerald York, It's Alive 
1924
Herbert Winters, Blazing Saddles 
1924
Martin Winning, Storm 
1924
Anne Ambler,  
1924
Mirko Musil, Stace 
1925
Jack Hirshleifer, American economist (d. 2005) 
1925
Alain Peyrefitte, French politician and writer (d. 1999) 
1925
Sangharakshita, Buddhist Philosopher, Founder of the Western Buddhist Order 
1925
Pyotr Todorovskiy, Ankor, eshchyo ankor! 
1925
Gustavo Becerra, Valparaiso 
1925
Renato M. Pachetti, The Fourth King 
1925
Pierre Brabant, Rue des Pignons 
1925
Alain Peyrefitte, La dernière 
1926
Theodor Danetti, Amen. 
1926
Dmitri Vasiliu, Zhuravushka 
1926
Sachiko Meguro, Charisma 
1926
Ruth Grossi, Advokat Patelin 
1926
Peter Larkin, Rhett Hardy: Trapeze Artist 
1926
Kaj Robert, Where Is the Body, Moeller? 
1927
Francois Leydet, sierra club (Last Redwoods) 
1927
Sam Massell, (Mayor-Atlanta) 
1927
B. V. Doshi, Indian architect 
1927
Lillian Wells, Dead Reckoning 
1927
Michel Flamme, Rue de l'Estrapade 
1927
Balkrishna Doshi, My Architect 
1927
Ippolit Novoderyozhkin, The Red Snowball Tree 
1927
Bernard Levine, Gasline 
1928
Peter Appleyard, Canadian jazz vibraphonist, (d. 2013) 
1928
Naïm Kattan, Canadian novelist and essayist 
1928
Yvette Vickers, Attack of the Giant Leeches 
1928
Ken Richards, Raging Bull 
1928
Mitsuo Andô, A Fugitive from the Past 
1928
Mari Carmen Taibo, National Mechanics 
1928
Andrew Porter, Intermezzo 
1929
Rekha Mallick, Guna 
1929
Wilford Leach, The Pirates of Penzance 
1929
Lee Corrigan, Twice in a Lifetime 
1929
Haywood Harris, Greatest College Football Traditions 
1929
Wastl Lichtmanegger, Der Ochsenkrieg 
1930
Joe Solomon, cricketer (WI batsman of 50's Cap fell on wkt v Aust) 
1930
Joaquín Díaz, For Love and Gold 
1930
Willy Lateste, Astérix le Gaulois 
1931
Dane Skerl, composer 
1931
Gordon Greig, journalist 
1931
Guy Vander Jagt, (Rep-R-MI, 1966- ) 
1931
Ann E. Todd, How Green Was My Valley 
1931
John F. Kearney, Escape 
1931
Kálmán Markovits, Freedom's Fury 
1932
Joe H Engle, Abilene Ks, Brig Gen USAF/astro (STS T-2, T-4, 2, 51I) 
1932
Carli Tornehave, Swedish Punks 
1932
Preshy Marker, Ten Feet of Nothing 
1932
Lygia Nunes, Rua da Matriz 
1932
Nonato Buzar, O Donzelo 
1932
Jess Ørnsbo, Hashtræet 
1932
Bob Moore, Three on a Match 
1932
Erich Rein, Ahvatlus 
1932
Barbro Elfvik, Restaurant Intim 
1932
Olov Svedelid, Roland Hassel 
1933
Robert Chartoff, Rocky 
1933
Catherine Berg, Blockerat spår 
1933
Ben Wattenberg, The First Measured Century 
1933
Rainer Erler, Fleisch 
1933
Adilia Castillo, Martín Santos el llanero 
1934
Arthur Gordon Clough, journalist 
1934
James Hylton, Yellow Mountain Road: The James Hylton Story 
1934
Robert Riesel, Lifebomb 
1934
Tom Heinsohn, Chicago Bulls vs. New York Knicks 
1934
Taylor Williams, Somewhere in Time 
1934
Paul Gauselmann, Monarch 
1935
Cornelis B Vaandrager, [Cor Vaan], Dut poet (Long Live Joop Massaker) 
1935
Geraldine Ferraro, (Rep-D-NY) 1st female dem VP candidate (1984) 
1935
Geraldine A. Ferraro, Anthem 
1935
Gary Nardino, Star Trek III: The Search for Spock 
1935
Klaus Knuth, Sissi: The Fateful Years of an Empress 
1935
Floy Dean, Days of Our Lives 
1935
Albert Yavuryan, Ashik Kerib 
1935
Hiroshi Tsutsui, The Casebook of Charlotte Holmes 
1936
Yvette Vickers, KC, playmate (Jul 1959)/actress (Attack of 50' Woman) 
1936
Cynthia Bizeray, Mission... Highly Improbable 
1936
Duke Kelly, My Name Is Legend 
1936
Victor Radovici, Ilustrate cu flori de câmp 
1936
Alfredo Bosi, Que País É Este? 
1936
Maj-Britt Palonen, Varjo 
1937
Tom Heinsohn, NBA star/coach (Boston Celtic) 
1937
Kenji Utsumi, Macross Plus 
1937
Nina Companeez, The Horseman on the Roof 
1937
Don Bowman, Comedian 
1937
Joakim Marusic, Paviljon broj VI 
1937
Florence Mercer, The Reunion 
1937
Gennady Yanayev,  
1937
Arlene Encell, On Golden Pond 
1938
Francine York, Aurora Minn, actress (Slattery's People) 
1938
Maurice Williams, rocker 
1938
Jet Black, English drummer, one of the founding members of The Stranglers 
1938
Francine York, General Hospital 
1938
Susan Harrison, Sweet Smell of Success 
1938
Marcello Avallone, Specters 
1938
Dalvin Shcherbakov, Dozhivem do ponedelnika 
1938
Behn Cervantes, Memories of Old Manila 
1938
Eero Maijala, Olen 17-vuotias 
1938
Mike Towson, Empire Strikes Back 
1938
Dayang Sofia, Sayang si buta 
1939
Dagmar Koller, Mein Klagenfurt 
1939
Todor Kolev, The Goat Horn 
1939
Kang Chin, Master of the Flying Guillotine 
1939
Peter Fricke, Der Experte 
1939
Fred Milano, Gotta Travel On: Remembering When the Music Died 
1940
Don LaFontaine, American voice actor (d. 2008) 
1940
Don LaFontaine, Family Guy Presents Stewie Griffin: The Untold Story 
1940
Michael Cockerell, Lifting the Lid 
1940
Ulrike von Zerboni, Sonnensucher 
1940
Mary Ann Kasica, Song of the Wild West 
1941
Barbet Schroeder, director (Barfly, Single White Female, More) 
1941
Chris Curtis, [Chris Crummy], rock drummer/vocalist (Deep Purple) 
1941
Akiko Wakabayashi, Japanese actress 
1941
Barbet Schroeder, Murder by Numbers 
1941
Jane Merrow, The Lion in Winter 
1941
Akiko Wakabayashi, You Only Live Twice 
1941
David Mooney, Chaplin 
1941
Chris Curtis, Saturday Night Out 
1941
Clifford Jarvis, The Magic Sun 
1941
Manfred Schlosser, Die große Reise der Agathe Schweigert 
1941
Betty McQuade, Episode #1.15 
1942
John E Blaha, San Antonio, USAF/astronaut (STS 29, 33, 43, 58, 79/81) 
1942
Vic Dana, Buffalo, singer/dancer (Talent Scouts) 
1942
Keith Allison, Gods and Generals 
1942
Vic Dana, Episode #2.35 
1942
Stanislav Stícha, Postaveni mimo hru 
1942
John Blaha, Blast Off 
1942
Stanislaw Szablowski, Camera Buff 
1943
Ulf Sundelin, Sweden, yachtsmen (Olympic-gold-1968) 
1943
Jacques Bensimon, Richard Rohmer and His Referendum: A View from Quebec 
1943
Tadeusz Nalepa, Tadeusz Nalepa: 60-te urodziny 
1943
John Andreassen, The Eurovision Song Contest 
1943
Charles Abbott, Sweetie 
1943
Dakis, Ellas Palace 
1943
Dori Caymmi, Porto dos Milagres 
1943
Deanna Woodruff, Night Wind 
1943
Agnieszka Wesolowska, Drewniany rózaniec 
1943
Ron East, Super Bowl V 
1943
Pierre Lenoir, I've Loved You So Long 
1944
Cornelia J "Corry" Arends, Dutch actress (Fool's Hat) 
1944
Richard A W G, English prince/duke of Gloucester 
1944
Stephen Greif, English actor 
1944
Stephen Greif, Casanova 
1944
Louise Marleau, The Necessities of Life 
1944
Alan Parker, Jaws 3-D 
1944
Petra Kelling, Sophie Scholl: The Final Days 
1944
Adam Verney, The Enemy of the World: Episode 6 
1944
Maureen Tucker, School of Rock 
1944
Duke of Gloucester, The Grand Knockout Tournament 
1944
Angela D'Audney, Good Morning 
1944
Chiel Montagne, I Love Dries 
1944
Arvids Krievs, Three to Dance 
1945
Melvin Watt, (Rep-D-North Carolina) 
1945
Tom Ridge, first United States Secretary of Homeland Security (Rep-R-Pennsylvania) 
1945
Valerie Simpson, Guardians of the Galaxy 
1945
Regina Parton, The Black Hole 
1945
Johny Voners, Episode #2.1 
1945
Jimmy Horowitz, Dick Deadeye, or Duty Done 
1945
Tom Ridge, Tom Ridge 
1945
Javier Tusell, Carmen Polo, la señora de Meirás 
1945
Javier Tusell, Desire 
1945
Galina Zebrova, Three from Prostokvashino 
1946
Alison Steadman, Liverpool England, actress (Life is Sweet) 
1946
Valerie Simpson, American singer 
1946
Mark Snow, American composer 
1946
Chantal Renaud, Quebec singer and actress 
1946
Mark Snow, The X Files 
1946
Rickie Sorensen, The Sword in the Stone 
1946
Alison Steadman, Life Is Sweet 
1946
Priit Pärn, Breakfast on the Grass 
1946
Waldemar Pokromski, Schindler's List 
1946
Bobbie Burns, The Stuff 
1946
Chantal Renaud, Le combat de l'ange 
1946
John Cluett, The Elevated Woman 
1946
Toni Kaye, Pennies from Heaven 
1946
Kosie Smith, Io sto con gli ippopotami 
1946
Krzysztof Baumiller, Kornblumenblau 
1946
Manuel Callau, Gasoleros 
1946
Vera Zelinskaya, Mother and Son 
1947
Candy Moore, Maplewood NJ, actress (Lunch Wagon, Tomboy & Champ) 
1947
Emiliano Díez, Cuban actor 
1947
Candy Moore, Raging Bull 
1947
Yan Arlazorov, Pif-paf, oy-oy-oy! 
1947
Wolfgang Petritsch, Die entzauberte Großmacht - Was wurde aus dem Weltpolizisten USA? 
1947
Heinz Werner Schneider, The Girlfriend 
1947
Steve Riess, New York Yankees: Part 1 
1947
Philippe Duminy, Tosca 
1948
Valerie Simpson, Bronx, singer, Ashford's partner (Like a Rock) 
1948
Gari Hardy, Speedway 
1948
Nina Kellgren, Deep Water 
1948
K.C. Ligon, The Paper Chase 
1948
Magda Vásáryová, Shortcuts 
1948
Raphaël Bassan, Raphaël Bassan présente son livre 'Cinéma expérimental, abécédaire pour une contre-culture' 
1948
Jet Black, Snatch. 
1948
Bozena Dykiel, Interrogation 
1948
Iago Seara, Episode dated 19 November 2007 
1948
Preston Washington, One Man's Cornbread 
1948
Vladimir Marko, Nekrologji 
1948
Christian Bourgeois, Vitesse oblige 
1949
John Baldwin, Detroit, light middleweight boxer (Olympic-bronze-1968) 
1949
Robert (Bob) Cowsill, Newport RI, (Cowsills - Hair, We Can Fly) 
1949
Leon Redbone, Elf 
1949
Bob Cowsill, Family Band: The Cowsills Story 
1949
Paula Morton, Throat... 12 Years After 
1949
Lelani Sorenson, Little Miss Moppet 
1949
Richard Cowsill, Family Band: The Cowsills Story 
1949
Michael Pace, The Massage 
1950
Benjamin Hendrickson, American actor (d. 2006) 
1950
Benjamin Hendrickson, Guiding Light 
1950
Arnold McCuller, The Sum of All Fears 
1950
Jack Randall Earles, Mud Lotus 
1950
Ahmet Özhan, Bak yesil yesil 
1951
Robert G Torricelli, (Rep-D-New Jersey, 1983- ) 
1951
Delvene Delaney, End Play 
1951
William Whitaker, Airport '77 
1951
Martha Figueroa, Reportaje a la muerte 
1951
Jan Marinus Wiersma, Working for Labour 
1951
Nicole Pescheux, L'ennui 
1952
Billy Rush, rocker (Asbury Jukes) 
1952
John Kinsella, USA, swimmer (Olympic-gold-1972) 
1952
Michael Jeter, Lawrenceburg TN, actor (Fisher King) 
1952
Will Shortz, American crossword editor 
1952
Michael Jeter, The Green Mile 
1952
Deborah Geffner, All That Jazz 
1952
Will Shortz, Wordplay 
1952
Yau-Man Chan, Something Cruel Is About to Happen... Real Soon 
1952
Meryl Hampton, Hidden Agenda 
1952
Gadi Sukenik, Channel 2 News 
1952
Jorge Coscia, Luca vive 
1952
Katalin Horváth, Kossuthkifli 
1952
Elisabeth Stepanek, Die Berührte 
1952
Donnie Shell, Super Bowl XIV 
1952
Czeslaw Bialczynski, 3 dni bez wyroku 
1953
Pat Sharkey, Irish footballer 
1953
Emiliano Díez, Sofia the First: Once Upon a Princess 
1953
Anna Maria Rizzoli, L'insegnante al mare con tutta la classe 
1953
Lars Johansson, Halva sanningen 
1953
Dieter Gorny, Show #347 
1953
Selma Kutlug, Evdekiler 
1954
Michael Chetwood, rocker 
1954
Sarah Lundy, horse trainer 
1954
Steve Wright, Britain's wacky DJ/actor (Funny Man) 
1954
Wally Murphy, rocker 
1954
Efren Reyes, Filipino pool player 
1954
Steve Wright, Episode dated 18 September 2002 
1954
Mike Chetwood, Episode #1.21 
1954
Leon Douglas, The Fish That Saved Pittsburgh 
1955
Steve Carlson, Slap Shot 
1955
Hans-Uwe Bauer, The Lives of Others 
1955
Douglas Mazell, Home from War 
1955
Håkan Burman, Andra sidan 
1955
Hartwig Rudolz, Schneeweißchen und Rosenrot 
1955
Monica Ritterband, Episode dated 6 September 2011 
1956
Mark Mangino, American football coach 
1956
Brett Cullen, The Dark Knight Rises 
1956
Ahmad Nurradin, Together Brothers 
1956
Maxwell Scott Anderson, Southern Comfort 
1956
Steve Hulin, Memento 
1956
Kendall Smith, The Lost Hurl 
1956
Maneka Gandhi, E.ON Energy Globe Award CR 2008 
1956
Sreenath, Mathilukal 
1956
Lexie Starr,  
1957
Alex Trevino, catcher (LA Dodgers) 
1957
Dr. Alban, Nigerian-Swedish singer 
1957
Rick Hansen, Port Alberni British Columbia, Canadian paraplegic athlete (3 gold medals) 
1957
Gabriel Barre, The Road to Wellville 
1957
Dr. Alban, Blended 
1957
Rick Hansen, Episode #1.63 
1957
Ray Evernham, Hot Rods and Dragsters 
1957
Alain Mickelson, Just Say Yo 
1957
Keiichi Nanba, Trigun 
1957
Lidia Bogacz, Psia mama 
1957
Kelvin Moore, Game 3 
1957
Cláudia Telles, Decadência 
1957
Kari Peitsamo, Producing Adults 
1957
Angie Lotto, Set It Off 
1957
Arne Meerkamp van Embden, Amélie 
1958
Jan Nevens, Belgian cyclist 
1958
Randy Stone, Say Anything... 
1958
Wanda De Jesus, Another World 
1958
Bunny Glamazon, Taiketsu! Chô dai Kyojo vs. nomi otoko: Blythe & Bunny-hen 
1958
Jürgen Brüning, Longing 
1958
Piotr Bak, Odcinek 2 
1958
Scott Schafer, The Way of War 
1958
Fiamma Satta, What Fault Is It of Ours? 
1958
Nicola Vendola, Pinuccio Lovero Yes I Can 
1958
Flavio Oreglio, Zelig 
1958
Géza Rácz, A kör négyszögesítése 
1959
Jim Rutledge, Victoria, Canadian Tour golfer (1995 Indian Open) 
1959
Joanne Gail Abbott, executive (MTV) 
1959
Kathryn P Hire, Mobile Alabama, Lt Cmdr USN/astronaut (sk: STS 90) 
1959
Susan Ekins, Ocean's Eleven 
1959
Débora Muniz, Love from Mother Only 
1959
Geoffrey Mandel, Star Trek 
1959
Mike Durkin, A Man Called 'Smith' 
1959
Ivaylo Dzhambazov, Rezervat za rozovi pelikani 
1959
Stan Van Gundy, Numbers Men/Team USA/Down from the Mountain 
1960
Branford Marsalis, jazz saxophonist (Bring on the Night, Tonight Show) 
1960
Nancy Martinez, rocker 
1960
Ola Ray, St Louis Mo, playmate (Jun, 1980)/actress (Thriller) 
1960
Ola Ray, Michael Jackson: Thriller 
1960
Branford Marsalis, Malcolm X 
1960
Steen Stig Lommer, We Shall Overcome 
1960
Avi Kushnir, Love & Dance 
1960
Richard Kantor, Maxwell Ltd: Finder of Lost Loves Pilot 
1960
Hartmut Fischer, Otto - Der Liebesfilm 
1960
Katalin Szendrényi, István király 
1961
Jeff Parrett, Indianapolis IN, pitcher (St Louis Cardinals) 
1961
Jimmy Olander, Palos Verdes Cal, singer (Diamond Rio-Meet in Middle) 
1961
Kari Lizer, The New Adventures of Old Christine 
1961
Martin Strba, Autumn Spring 
1961
Jeff Niems, Sons of Scotland: The Making of Strangeheart 
1961
Raffaele Festa Campanile, Merry Christmas... Happy New Year 
1961
Jeff Parrett, Game 6 
1961
Malte Claudio Lind, When Do the Violins Set In? 
1961
Patrick Allen, Cleveland Browns vs. Houston Oilers 
1961
Renata Pekul, Cesarskie ciecie 
1962
Roger Kingdom, US 60m hurdler (world record) 
1962
Bob Mionske, American cyclist and attorney 
1962
Tariq Ramadan, Geneva, Switzerland, Islamic scholar 
1962
Byeong-se Kim, Coffee, copy, kopi 
1962
Senad Basic, Days and Hours 
1962
Vicky Larraz, Episode dated 22 August 1991 
1963
David Byas, cricketer (left-handed Yorkshire batsman) 
1963
Tony Barbieri, Windy City Heat 
1963
Debra Casey, The Mask 
1963
Paolo Cascio, Entourage 
1963
Karlos Alastruey, Mud 
1963
Michael Tao, Street Angels 
1963
Stella Croxon, War of the Worlds 
1963
Kaye Lani Rae Rafko, Roger & Me 
1963
Yasushi Nirasawa, Hellboy 
1963
Bob Allen, Immortals 
1963
Stephen Dubner, Freakonomics 
1963
Ted Rall, Episode dated 3 February 2006 
1963
Ludger Beerbaum, Atlanta 1996: Games of the XXVI Olympiad 
1963
Ron Holmes, Super Bowl XXIV 
1964
Bobby Jurasin, CFL defensive end (Saskatchewan Roughriders) 
1964
Chad Kreuter, Marin County CA, catcher (Chicago White Sox) 
1964
Dave Boyes, St Catharines Ontario, rower (Olympics-96) 
1964
Karla Karch-Gailus, Vancouver BC, basketball guard (Olympics-96) 
1964
Silvia Espigado, Fugitives 
1964
Fortunato Frattasio, American Beauty 
1964
Emjay Rechsteiner, The Devil's Double 
1964
Mariusz Bonaszewski, Az alkimista és a szüz 
1964
Chad Kreuter, Moneyball 
1964
Adam Lux, Dungeons & Dragons 
1964
Christopher G. Sprague, X2 
1964
Brenda Finster, Iron Man 
1964
Kaori Tsuchiya, Blue Blink 
1964
Vasiliy Skromnyy, Priklyucheniya Elektronika 
1964
Kersti Myrberg, The Simpsons Guy 
1965
Chris Burke, actor with down syndrome (Corky-Life Goes On) 
1965
Jon Hensley, Doylestown PA, actor (Holden Snyder-As the World Turns) 
1965
Bobby Duncum, Jr., wrestler (d. 2000) 
1965
Jon Hensley, One Life to Live 
1965
Chris Burke, Jonathan: The Boy Nobody Wanted 
1965
Azela Robinson, Carmela la Michoacana 
1965
David Hall Page, Pizza Me Mafia 
1965
Carol Cummings, Last Dance 
1965
Marcus du Sautoy, The Language of the Universe 
1965
Kristan Berona, Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl 
1965
Dafne Jemersic, Bread and Milk 
1965
Andrew Scott Dixon, The Ten Avatars 
1965
Daniel Levi, Warp Vision: The Videos 1989-2004 
1965
Bobby Duncum Jr., Eastern Championship Wrestling 
1965
Warren Bunn, Light Speed 
1965
Daan Brouwers, Wierook en tranen 
1966
Jacques Brinkman, Dutch field hockey player 
1966
Shirley Manson, Scottish singer 
1966
Paul Grossman, Phantom Brother 
1966
Hernán Canellas, El mundo contra mí 
1966
Jaime Peters, 50/50 
1966
Riley Weston, Sister Act 2: Back in the Habit 
1966
Shirley Manson, Garbage 
1966
Madhur Bhandarkar, Traffic Signal 
1966
Taras Kostyuk, Elysium 
1966
Christophe Bier, An Erotic Vampire in Paris 
1966
Edward Hastings, Aqua Teen Hunger Force Colon Movie Film for Theaters 
1966
Monica Hershaft, 5 Guys, 5 Questions... 
1966
Rene Higuita, La isla de los famosos 2: Una aventura pirata - Colombia 
1966
Carolina Arregui, Angel malo 
1966
Joe Johnson, TV's Greatest Cars 
1966
Erling Budde, Pulekalenderen 
1966
Jan Bylund, Prat i kvadrat 
1967
Myron Guyton, NFL full safety (NE Patriots) 
1967
Oleg Taktarov, Predators 
1967
Michael Gove, Episode dated 15 April 2010 
1967
D. Daniel Vujic, The Warlords 
1967
Kelly Madison, Get My Belt 
1967
Mischa Hofmann, John Rabe 
1967
Sonia Laplante, Canada Russia '72 
1967
Darko Stanojevic, System 
1967
Aleksandar Djordjevic, Ginger: More Than a Game 
1967
Valentin Hotea, Roxanne 
1967
Zahos Samoladas, Shadow of Eons 
1967
Jodi Baker, Episode #1.76 
1968
Courtney Hall, NFL center (San Diego Chargers) 
1968
Gavin Stratfold, Darwin NT, Australasia golfer 
1968
Byron Lawson, Canadian actor 
1968
Byron Lawson, Romeo Must Die 
1968
Valérie Karsenti, The Hedgehog 
1968
Marc Rothemund, Sophie Scholl: The Final Days 
1968
Iris Junik, Das Ende eines Sommers 
1968
Courtney Hall, Super Bowl XXIX 
1968
Barbara Wilder, Phone Booth 
1968
Bernd Schaarmann, Flashback 
1968
Nobukazu Takemura, Scope 
1969
Elaine Irwin Mellencamp, Allentown Penn, wife of John Cougar 
1969
Mike Gisler, NFL guard/center (NE Patriots) 
1969
Nicole Arendt, Somerville NJ, tennis star (1996 Aust doubles finalist) 
1969
Ricky Bottalico, New Britain CT, pitcher (Philadelphia Phillies) 
1969
Jorge Sanz, Conan the Barbarian 
1969
Kirk Fox, Forgetting Sarah Marshall 
1969
Christopher Douglas, One Life to Live 
1969
Glenn Berger, Kung Fu Panda 
1969
Lars Ranthe, The Hunt 
1969
Andrew Booth, Batman Begins 
1969
Adrian Young, No Doubt: Rock Steady Live 
1969
K. Jill Sorgen, It's a Gorganus Life 
1969
Sandra Pires, Kiddy Contest 1999 
1969
Kirsten Nehberg, Natürliche Auslese 
1969
Oden Nilsson, Death Academy 
1969
Mike Gisler, 1992 NFL Draft 
1969
Harî Kaneko, Naruto the Movie: Ninja Clash in the Land of Snow 
1969
Angel Orsini, Eastern Championship Wrestling 
1969
Daniel Agust Haraldsson, Nurse Betty 
1969
Ricky Bottalico, Colors of the Rainbow 
1969
JodiMarie Reynolds, Valerie & Sid 
1969
Mark Carlile, Iron Man 
1969
Kim Williamson, 9 Days of Service 
1969
Fábio Gouveia, Fábio Fabuloso 
1969
Rob Scott, Goddess 
1969
Ivar Kümnik, Moya dorogaya 
1969
Kevin Mahonchak, The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 
1969
Arnie Benn, Cut 
1970
Brett Schultz, cricket pace bowler (South African Test) 
1970
Jacco Eltingh, Heerde Neth, tennis star (1993 ATP World Doubles) 
1970
Olimpiada Ivanova, Russian athlete 
1970
Melissa McCarthy, The Heat 
1970
Martin Lewis, Fatty Finn 
1970
Nicholas Podbrey, Elysium 
1970
Craig Rondell, Iron Man 
1970
Marcelo Cosentino, Calientes 
1970
Mark Benecke, Mark Benecke und Michaela Schaffrath 
1970
Deborah Young, The Tour 
1970
Raphaël Creton, The Day I Saw Your Heart 
1970
Chris Sparks, Juncture 
1970
Maley May, Juncture 
1971
Jocelyn Borgella, NFL cornerback (Detroit Lions) 
1971
Sharon Tina Jenkins, Auckland NZ, badminton player (Olympics-96) 
1971
Thalía, Mexican singer 
1971
Thalía, Mambo Café 
1971
Gaynor Faye, Fanny and Elvis 
1971
Francisco Boira, Bad Education 
1971
Ayse Romey, Yasemin 
1971
Tomoko Nakajima, Undressed Minako 
1971
Sarit Vino-Elad, Elinor 
1971
Wendy Veldhuis, Superstition 
1971
Richard Nemec Jr., Co chytnes v zite 
1971
Enrique Gualberto Ramirez, Kid Bang 
1971
Fabio Cavallo, Crudo 
1972
Sherell Ford, NBA forward (Seattle Supersonics) 
1972
Leticia Brédice, Nine Queens 
1972
Loredana Lecciso, Striscia la notizia 
1972
Jim de Groot, Kidnapping Mr. Heineken 
1972
Paul Diaz, Happy Feet 
1972
Frank Ruttloff, Mord mit den besten Empfehlungen 
1972
Dmitriy Mulyar, Dreaming of Space 
1972
Shannon Roy, Glory Boy Days 
1972
David Grubka, Boys Will Be Boys 
1972
Raffaella Lecciso, Parentesi tonde 
1972
Sándor Dávid, Episode #1.129 
1972
Carlos Dominguez, La Isla 
1972
Kathleen Farley, A Tale of Two Peters 
1973
Barret Robbins, NFL center (Oakland Raiders) 
1973
Gunner Wright, J. Edgar 
1973
Inder Kumar, Wanted 
1973
Olle Mirme, Ränk ja Kilk 
1973
Cengiz Tangör, Sana Bir Sir Verecegim 
1973
Barret Robbins, 1995 NFL Draft 
1973
Shannon Petska, Cast Away 
1974
Freddie Scott, NFL wide receiver (Atlanta Falcons) 
1974
Kelvin Cato, NBA center (Portland Trailblazers) 
1974
Eric D. Snider, American humor columnist / movie reviewer 
1974
Meredith Eaton, Paranormal Activity 3 
1974
Joaquín Furriel, The Heir 
1974
Guilhermina Guinle, Guerra dos Sexos 
1974
Kiran Chetry, Episode dated 27 April 2007 
1974
Christopher J. Boghosian, Jasmin & Josephine 
1974
Matt Brown, Wild & Crazy Kids 
1974
Katrein Frenzel, Racheengel 
1974
Özlem Turhal, Angel's Fall 
1974
Eva Lenz, Children of the Moon 
1974
Justin Thompson, Teenage Tupelo 
1975
Shea Seals, NBA guard (LA Lakers) 
1975
Morgan Ensberg, American baseball player 
1975
John Cabrera, Function 
1975
Cameron Cruz, Pink Velvet: The Innocence of Lesbian Love 
1975
Zsombor Dyga, Bro 
1975
Brian Reece, Transformers 
1975
Mike Whyte, The Dark Knight 
1975
Tye, Sodomania 24 
1975
Christian Grass, Battlefield: 1942 
1975
Juraj Kemka, x=x+1 
1975
Linda Kornemann, John Rabe 
1975
Andrew Lowes, Alternative Therapy 
1975
Jon Lewis, Grace & Favour: A Portrait of Gloucestershire CCC 
1975
Kristyna Kodet, Dead Fire 
1975
Morgan Ensberg, 2005 MLB All-Star Game 
1976
Carey Tally, Memphis Tenn, soccer midfielder (Olympics-gold-96) 
1976
Amaia Montero, Spanish singer (La Oreja de Van Gogh) 
1976
Zemfira, Russian singer 
1976
Mike Colter, Million Dollar Baby 
1976
Laura Orrico, Fight Schlub 
1976
Chloe Hunter, Spun