Today in History - Famous Birthdays - August 25th

← Jul Sep → August

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on August 25th

1930Sean Connery, Edinburgh Scotland, actor (James Bond)

1958Tim Burton, Burbank California, American film director (Beetlejuice, Edward Scissorhands)

August 25th Birthdays
Date Event
1530
Ivan IV [Ivan the Terrible], 1st tsar of Russia (1533-84) 
1561
Philippe van Lansberge, Dutch astronomer (d. 1632) 
1624
François de la Chaise, French confessor of Louis XIV of France (d. 1709) 
1662
John Leverett the Younger, American educator (d. 1724) 
1664
Johan van de Bergh, Leids regent 
1718
Johann Jacob Rowalt, composer 
1724
George Stubbs, England, animal painter (Horse Frightened by Lion) 
1741
Karl Friedrich Bahrdt, German theologian (d. 1792) 
1744
Johann G von Herder, German philosopher/theologist/poet 
1758
Franz Teyber, composer 
1767
Antoine Louis Léon de Richebourg de Saint-Just, French revolutionary and writer (d. 1794) 
1775
Charlotte J T, infant of Portugal (Court in Rio de Janeiro) 
1786
[Charles] Louis I, (Augustus), King of Bavaria (Lola Montez) 
1788
Cornelis J van Assen, Dutch jurist (Language of the Constitution) 
1796
James Lick, American land baron (d. 1876) 
1798
Henrik Hertz, Tchaikovsky: Iolanta/Bartók: Blubeard's Castle 
1803
Luís Alves de Lima e Silva, the Duque de Caxias, Brazilian military leader 
1811
Joseph Dana Webster, Bvt Major General (Union volunteers) 
1812
Percival Drayton, Capt (Union Navy), died in 1865 
1819
Allan Pinkerton, founded Chicago detective agency 
1823
John Newton, Major General (Union volunteers), died in 1895 
1825
Henry Warner Birge, Bvt Major General (Union volunteers) 
1836
Bret Harte, US, author (Outcasts of Poker Flat) 
1836
Bret Harte, Four of the Apocalypse 
1841
Theodor Kocher, Swiss surgeon, thyroid specialist (Nobel 1909) 
1845
Ludwig II, mad king of Bavaria (1864-86) 
1846
Louise J Gautier, French poetess 
1851
[Willem] Alexander KHF, prince of Orange/Netherlands 
1860
George Fawcett, US actor (Intolerance) 
1860
George Fawcett, The Son of the Sheik 
1862
Louis Barthou,  
1867
James W. Gerard, American jurist and diplomat (d. 1951) 
1868
Nikolaos Levidis, Greek shooter 
1872
Meri Roini, Anna-Liisa 
1873
Blanche Bates, The Border Legion 
1875
Agnes Mowinckel, Proletargeniet 
1877
Joshua L Cowen, inventor (electric train) 
1877
Burton L. King, The Man from Beyond 
1877
Rollin S. Sturgeon, The Courage of the Commonplace 
1877
Janis Jaunsudrabins, Puika 
1878
Murdock MacQuarrie, Modern Times 
1878
Carlo Simoneschi, Il viale dei tigli 
1878
Frithiof Strömberg, Järnbäraren 
1878
Signe Danning, Hemmeligheden 
1879
John Randolph Bray, Colonel Heeza Liar at the Bat 
1880
Robert E Stolz, Austrian composer/conductor (...smaller guard) 
1880
Robert Stolz, It Happened Tomorrow 
1880
Neil McKinnon, The Phantom Horseman 
1881
Art Berry Sr., The Picture of Dorian Gray 
1882
Seán T. O'Kelly, Irish politician (d. 1966) 
1882
Veda Buckland, The Right to Love 
1882
Leon Metzetti, Get That Girl 
1884
James C. Morton, The Devil's Brother 
1884
Léon Poirier, The Call 
1884
Max Waizmann, The Gunman from Bodie 
1884
Luigi Ferrari Trecate, Il fu Mattia Pascal 
1885
Georg Wilhelm Pabst, Pandora's Box 
1885
Charles 'Chic' Sale, Rocky Mountain Mystery 
1886
Östen Undén,  
1887
Olav Fartein Valen, composer 
1887
Irén Iványi, Torockói menyasszony 
1888
Herbert Delmar, The Hand of Destiny 
1888
Sidney R. Flower, The Heart of Humanity 
1889
Harry Brunning, The Persian Kitten 
1889
Aslaug Vaa, Frøken Rosita 
1889
James R. Cowan, The Cocoanuts 
1890
Frank Pharr, The Texan Meets Calamity Jane 
1891
Alberto Savinio, [Andrea de Chirico], Italian writer/composer 
1891
Luis Iruarrizaga Aguirre, composer 
1891
Samuel Gardner, composer 
1891
Alberto Savinio, La nostra anima 
1891
Gustaw Morcinek, Czarne diamenty 
1892
Gernot Bock-Stieber, Hanba 
1892
Georg Asagaroff, A Life Destroyed by Pitiless Fate 
1892
Leonid Makaryev, Udar! Eshchyo udar! 
1893
Henry Trendley Dean, American dental researcher (d. 1962) 
1893
Chester Gore, Boomerang! 
1893
Maksim Mikhaylov, Ivan the Terrible, Part I 
1893
Boyce Combe, The Stage Door Pest 
1894
Madge Saunders, Tons of Money 
1894
Talbot Jennings, Mutiny on the Bounty 
1895
Habib Benglia, Children of Paradise 
1895
Bertha Powell, The Story of Mr. Hobbs 
1895
Maria Waldner, The Great Love 
1896
Dick Ryan, CT, actor (For Heaven's Sake, Born to be Bad) 
1896
Dick Ryan, Wild Is the Wind 
1896
Folke Walder, Pig Hunt 
1896
Ludwik Jablonski, Czerwone i zlote 
1897
Jaroslav Ridky, composer 
1898
Helmut Hasse, German mathematician (d. 1975) 
1898
Arthur Wood, England cricketer (d. 1973) 
1900
Mary Bruce, dance Teacher 
1901
Kjeld Abell, Danish playwright/director (Tivoli) 
1902
Stefan Wolpe, Berlin Germany, composer (Zeus & Elidco) 
1903
Bruno Bettelheim, Austrian/US psycho-analyst (Uses of Enchantment) 
1903
Arpad Elo, American chess writer (d. 1992) 
1905
Undine Smith Moore, composer 
1905
Faustina Kowalska, Polish mystic (d. 1938) 
1906
Eugen Gerstenmaier, German politician (CDU) 
1906
Mollie Panter-Downes, writer 
1906
William J Brennan, Newark, supreme court justice (1957-90) [or 4/25] 
1906
Jim Smith, England cricketer (d. 1979) 
1907
Desmond Flower, publisher 
1908
Esther Waterhouse, doctor/methodist 
1908
Philip Coolidge, Concord MA, actor (I Want to Live, Tingler) 
1908
Ray Heindorf, The Music Man 
1908
D.D. Beauchamp, She Couldn't Say No 
1908
Doane R. Hoag, Count the Hours 
1908
Leonid Estrin, Golubaya strela 
1908
DeWitt McCann, Ghost of Zorro 
1909
Arwel Hughes, composer 
1909
Michael Rennie, England, actor (Robe, Klatuu-Day the Earth Stood Still) 
1909
Michael Rennie, The Day the Earth Stood Still 
1909
Fernando Iglesias 'Tacholas', The Dependent 
1909
Joze Zupan, Rdece klasje 
1909
Zbigniew Skowronski, Ashes and Diamonds 
1909
Yuri Koltsov, Chelovek s planety Zemlya 
1910
Ruby Keeler, Dartmouth, Nova Scotia, Canadian actress, singer, and dancer (Dames, 42nd Street) 
1910
J B Charles, [Willem H Nagel], criminologist/writer 
1910
Pierre Musy, Switzerland, 4-man bobsled (Olympic-gold-1936) 
1910
Dorothea Tanning, Galesburg, Illinios, artist (Nachtmusik,1943, Night Shadow, 1945), (d. 2012) 
1910
Ruby Keeler, 42nd Street 
1910
Khigh Dhiegh, The Manchurian Candidate 
1910
Wim Povel, Suske en Wiske 
1910
Dorothea Tanning, Birthday - Die amerikanische Malerin Dorothea Tanning 
1911
Jacopo Napoli, composer 
1911
Vo Nguyen Giap (Võ Nguyên Giáp), Vietnamese general and statesman, (d. 2013) 
1911
Tiger Joe Marsh, Escape to Witch Mountain 
1911
Nancy O'Neil, Something Always Happens 
1911
Louis Phillipi, The Beast from 20,000 Fathoms 
1911
Nguyen Giap Vo, Vietnam: Coming to Terms 
1912
Erich Honecker, Germany, Pres (East Germany) 
1912
Ted Key, Mr. Peabody & Sherman 
1912
Narciso Ibáñez Menta, Almafuerte 
1912
Erich Honecker, Waiting for Fidel 
1912
Royston Morley, King Lear 
1912
John Rarig, Sleeping Beauty 
1912
E.M. Smedley-Aston, Two Way Stretch 
1912
Dimitar Kostarov, Captain Lechi 
1912
Clayton Behee, Thirteen Women 
1912
Betty Wonder, The Wages of Sin 
1912
Günter Huster, Teaparty 
1912
Holly Hall, Follow the Leader 
1912
Tadeusz Andrzejewski, Polowanie 
1912
Arthur Zinn, Josh, the Logan Legend 
1913
Walt Kelly, cartoonist, creator (Pogo) 
1913
Don DeFore, American actor (d. 1993) 
1913
Don DeFore, It Happened on Fifth Avenue 
1913
Bob Crosby, Raging Bull 
1913
Harley Wood, Marihuana 
1913
Walt Kelly, Dumbo 
1913
Robert Spafford, The Last Temptation of Christ 
1913
Frank L. Moss, You Never Had It So Good 
1913
Ralph Allen, Peace River Country 
1913
Eugene Rostow, Denkmodell Kalter Krieg 
1914
Alexei Haieff, Blagovestchensk Siberia, composer (Princess Zondilda) 
1914
Maurice Brenner, The Purple Rose of Cairo 
1914
Vivienne Walker, The Thing 
1914
Shizuko Kasagi, Drunken Angel 
1914
Peter Martin Urtel, Circle of Deceit 
1914
Inman Hunter, The Overlanders 
1914
Halina Jasnorzewska, Warkocze naszych dziewczat beda biale 
1914
Henry Silk, Saps at Sea 
1915
Walter Trampler, Munich Germany, violist (Beaux Arts Trio) 
1915
Anne Power, Where Are My Children? 
1915
Ernest Anderson, The Well 
1915
William F. Leicester, The Last Man on Earth 
1915
Ed Parks, Charlotte's Web 
1915
Professor Tribini, Sjælland i sommerdress 
1915
Walter Trampler, Of Stars and Men 
1915
John Bassett, It Was Twilight 
1915
Louis Freddie Kohlman, Angel Heart 
1915
Robert H. Crandall, The Living Desert 
1915
Craig Noel, Rivals 
1916
Erich Von Stroheim Jr, actor/director (Napoleon, Sunset Blvd) 
1916
Frederic Robbins, US bacteriologist 
1916
Van Johnson, Newport RI, actor (Brigadoon) always wore red socks 
1916
Frederick Chapman Robbins, American pediatrician and virologist; Nobel Prize laureate (d. 2003) 
1916
Saburo Sakai, Japanese aviator (d. 2000) 
1916
Van Johnson, The Caine Mutiny 
1916
Erich von Stroheim Jr., The Cardinal 
1916
Al De Caprio, The Court Martial 
1916
Daniel McCauley, Vertigo 
1916
Ljubica Ravasi, Gospodja ministarka 
1917
Don Defore, Cedar Rapids Iowa, actor (George-Hazel, Ozzie & Harriet) 
1917
Mel Ferrer, Elberon New Jersey, American actor (Longest Day, Eaten Alive, 5th Floor) 
1917
Mel Ferrer, The Longest Day 
1917
Lisbeth Movin, Babette's Feast 
1917
Lou Van Burg, Spiel mit Onkel Lou 
1917
Marcel Giguère, Requiem pour un beau sans-coeur 
1918
Leonard Bernstein, Lawrence MA, conductor/composer (West Side Story) 
1918
Richard Greene, Plymouth England, composer/actor (Adv of Robin Hood) 
1918
Richard Greene, The Little Princess 
1918
Leonard Bernstein, Moonrise Kingdom 
1918
Duncan Ross, Volunteers 
1918
Jo Crab, Het feest 
1919
George C Wallace, Clio Ala, (gov-D-Ala)/pres candidate 
1919
George Wallace, Crisis: Behind a Presidential Commitment 
1919
Seymour Robbie, C.C. & Company 
1919
Jean-Pierre Masson, Cordélia 
1919
Forrest Wood, Soylent Green 
1919
Jack Cushingham, Strangers on a Train 
1919
Linda Rivas, The Mayor of 44th Street 
1919
Tyyne Talvo, Karneval 
1919
Jarl Hamilton, The Bells in Old Town 
1919
Boris Bednyj, The Girls 
1920
Jef Diederen, Dutch painter 
1920
William T. Cartwright, Don't Pave Main Street: Carmel's Heritage 
1920
Frank Antunez, Point Blank 
1921
Brian Moore, Ireland, novelist (Catholics, Doctor's Wife) 
1921
Bryce Mackasey, Canadian politician (d. 1999) 
1921
Monty Hall, Keep Talking 
1921
Brian Moore, Black Robe 
1921
Fred Weyrich, Water Drops on Burning Rocks 
1921
Héctor Grossi, Mr. and Mrs. Juan Lamaglia 
1921
Bryce Mackasey, 15 Nov 
1921
Edwin H. Simmons, Our Time in Hell: The Korean War 
1921
Anders Ångström, Kvinnan som försvann 
1922
Ronnie Potsdammer, Dutch singer/song writer/programmer 
1922
Gloria Dea, Plan 9 from Outer Space 
1922
Gustavo Alatriste, La casa de Bernarda Alba 
1922
Derek Roy, Come Dance with Me 
1922
Gloria DeWerd, Singin' in the Rain 
1922
Hellmut Andics, Hoch klingt der Radetzkymarsch 
1922
Marie Marcks, Muttertier - Muttermensch 
1923
Monty Hall, Winnipeg Canada, TV game show host (Lets Make a Deal) 
1923
Zeke Davidson, Mississippi Burning 
1923
Mac Hyman, No Time for Sergeants 
1923
Henryk Dudzinski, Trzy opowiesci 
1923
Álvaro Mutis, Ilona llega con la lluvia 
1923
Tzvetana Naydenova, Nasekomi-muzikanti 
1923
Giulio Tincu, Forest of the Hanged 
1923
Sally Alonzo, Around the World in Eighty Days 
1924
Allan Edwall, Fanny and Alexander 
1924
Yasuzô Masumura, Double Suicide of Sonezaki 
1924
Sergio Bergonzelli, Nelle pieghe della carne 
1924
Tito Alba, The Godfather: Part II 
1924
Peter Boita, The Jewel of the Nile 
1924
Karel Hlusicka, Stalingrad 
1924
Lazar Vrabie, The Waves of the Danube 
1924
Tino Zacchia, Psychic Killer 
1924
Karl Mackey, Roommates 
1924
Pavlo Zagrebelny, Kivski Freski 
1925
Thea Astley, Australian writer, (d. 2004) 
1925
Giacomo Rossi Stuart, The Last Man on Earth 
1925
Maurice Binder, Dr. No 
1925
Joseph Attanasio, Sleepers 
1925
Juanita Reina, La Lola se va a los puertos 
1925
Miroslav Plzák, Hledání verné zeny 
1925
Rita Picking, The Electric Horseman 
1925
Maria Louisa Marulanda, Rio Grande 
1925
Carrie Smith, Black and Blue 
1925
Dmitriy Meskhiev, The Lady with the Dog 
1926
Naomi Riordan, Jane Austen in Manhattan 
1926
Günther Kieslich, The School Girls 
1926
Don Wyse, The Trip to Bountiful 
1926
John M. Dwyer, Terminator 2: Judgment Day 
1926
Inger Holm, Unmarried Mothers 
1927
Althea Gibson, Silver SC, 1st black tennis champion in a major event 
1927
Althea Gibson, The Horse Soldiers 
1927
Kiki Urbani, Attanasio cavallo Vanesio 
1927
András Csorba, The Man of Gold 
1927
György Sós, A világot jelentö deszkák 
1927
Ferruccio Musitelli, La ciudad en la playa 
1928
Karl Korte, composer 
1928
Darrell Johnson, American baseball player (d. 2004) 
1928
Jack Griffin, Requiem for a Falling Star 
1928
Miguel Ángel Álvarez 'El Men', El satánico 
1928
Don Hulett, Star Trek VI: The Undiscovered Country 
1928
Shirley Rastatter, That Darn Bill 
1928
Barbara Speake, Episode dated 17 April 2015 
1928
Miki Sanjô, The Quiet Duel 
1928
Jason Epstein, Un alma pura 
1928
Miloslav Stibich, My Sweet Little Village 
1928
Darrell Johnson, 1979 MLB All-Star Game 
1929
Suzanne Clauser, A Girl Named Sooner 
1929
Ella Sumskaya, ...Smena nachinayetsya v shest 
1929
Fermin Urdangarin, Mystery in Shadows 
1929
Dominique Fernandez, Porporino 
1929
Antonín Sura, Rodinné trampoty oficiála Trísky 
1929
Mickey Scott, Big 
1930
Ariana CE Amsberg, Dutch publicist/actress (Aside, Sekstant) 
1930
Page Johnson, WV, actress (Passages from Finnegan's Wake) 
1930
Sean Connery, Edinburgh Scotland, actor (James Bond) 
1930
Graham Jarvis, Toronto, Ontario, Canadian actor (Mary Hartman, Misery) 
1930
Bruce Allpress, New Zealand actor 
1930
András Csiky, A ménesgazda 
1930
Ray Pollard, Me and Veronica 
1930
Kenneth Wagner, Blood and Honor: Youth Under Hitler 
1930
Nedelco Nanev, Neveroyatna istoriya 
1930
Bruce Allpress, The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers 
1930
Graham Jarvis, Misery 
1930
Sean Connery, Dr. No 
1930
Georgiy Daneliya, Kin-dza-dza! 
1930
Panos Glykofrydis, With Glittering Eyes 
1930
Page Johnson, Nobody's Fool 
1931
Regis Philbin, Bronx, New York, American talk & game show host (Joey Bishop Show, Live with Regis & Kathie Lee) 
1931
Regis Philbin, Cheaper by the Dozen 
1931
Peter Gilmore, Warlords of the Deep 
1931
Bryan Mosley, Get Carter 
1931
Hal Fishman, Spider-Man 3 
1931
Craig Fox, Unwanted Deputy 
1931
Richard G. Heimann, Godspell 
1931
Veli Keskiväli, Mona and the Time of Burning Love 
1931
Lev Lemke, Gorod masterov 
1931
Jorge Sobral, Ché OVNI 
1932
Anatoli Yakovlevich Kartashov, Russia, cosmonaut 
1932
Ricet Barrier, The Army Game 
1932
Lee Denson, Altered by Elvis 
1932
Alexander Arnz, Boulevard Bio 
1932
Manfred Heine, Der Prinz hinter den sieben Meeren 
1932
Andrew Gardner, News at Ten 
1933
Tom Skerritt, Detroit Mich, actor (Ryan's Four, Alien, Big Bad Mama) 
1933
Wayne Shorter, Newark New Jersey, American jazz musician (Weather Report) 
1933
Tom Skerritt, Alien 
1933
Bong Soo Han, Billy Jack 
1933
István Gaál, Sodrásban 
1933
Roberto De Simone, Fontamara 
1933
Wayne Shorter, The Fugitive 
1933
Rune Gustafsson, Release the Prisoners to Spring 
1933
Rifat Seferovic, Ratna steta 
1934
John Stears, Middlesex England, special effects expert (Dr No) 
1934
Valery F Bykovsky, USSR, cosmonaut (Vostok V, Soyuz 22, 31/39) 
1934
Lise Bacon, French Canadian politician 
1934
Eddie Ilarde, Filipino disk jockey, television host, and Senator 
1934
John Stears, Star Wars 
1934
Irene Gilbert, The Last Humorously-Dressed Bellboy in America 
1934
Dick Carballo, Guess What We Learned in School Today? 
1934
Giannis Vogiajis, Mini-fousta kai karate 
1934
Akbar Hashemi Rafsanjani, Iran, une puissance dévoilée 
1935
David Canary, Elwood Ind, actor (Peyton Place, Candy-Bonanza) 
1935
Lones Wigger, Great Falls Mont, shooter (Oly-gold/silver-1964, 72) 
1935
Charles Wright, American poet 
1935
Jason Clark, Electra Glide in Blue 
1935
Harold Miller, The Warriors 
1935
Jirô Tamiya, The Great White Tower 
1935
Koichi Takano, King Kong vs. Godzilla 
1935
Erdinç Dinçer, In Nowhere Land 
1935
Marie Burnett, Dorito-hibition! 
1935
Liu Hung, Vengeance 
1935
Audris Chadaravicius, Chameleonas 
1935
Joseph Unitas, Night of the Living Dead 
1935
Gene Reed, Die Blume von Hawaii 
1936
Hugh Hudson, Chariots of Fire 
1936
Dennis Shryack, Turner & Hooch 
1936
Sebastian Papaiani, Brigada Diverse intra în actiune 
1936
Ashraf Fahmy, Al-raqissa wa al-tabal 
1936
Dwayne Avery, The Fifth Element 
1936
Filipe Ferrer, According to Pereira 
1936
Israel Simon, Zombie Night 
1936
Max Beauvoir, Achantè 
1936
Zbigniew Proszowski, Ziemia 
1936
Sultana Zaman, Joar Elo 
1937
Klaus Wildbolz, Sonntagsvierer 
1937
Dirk B.G. Driksen, Dead Kennedys: DMPO's on Broadway 
1937
Wolfgang Korruhn, Solotalent 
1938
Frederick Forsyth, author (Day of the Jackal, Deceiver, Odessa File) 
1938
David Canary, American actor 
1938
David Canary, One Life to Live 
1938
Frederick Forsyth, The Fourth Protocol 
1938
Giannis Fertis, Electra 
1938
Hal Holden, The American Woman: Portraits of Courage 
1938
Vladimir Protasenko, Gentlemen of Fortune 
1938
Aleksandr Antipenko, Mio in the Land of Faraway 
1938
Piero Del Papa, Uppercut 
1938
Matjaz Turk, Detonator 
1939
John Badham, Luton England, director (Dracula, Short Circuit) 
1939
Liselot[te JM] Beekmeyer, actress (Issue Blum) 
1939
John Badham, WarGames 
1939
Marshall Brickman, Annie Hall 
1939
John Bardon, East Is East 
1939
Larry Massoli, Jenna Jameson 
1939
Sumi Haru, Krakatoa: East of Java 
1939
Paul Nuckles, Dogma 
1939
Dave Van Horne, Steve Bartman for the Cubs 2003 Playoff Collapse 
1939
Joel Goodkind, Captive Wild Woman 
1939
Max Beauvoir, Haiti Express 
1939
Lieselot Beekmeyer, Nachttrein naar Hannover 
1939
Irina Greco, Parafernália o Dia de Caça 
1939
Mickey Mangham, 1959 Sugar Bowl 
1939
Arkadi Volgin, Vstrechi 
1940
Jose Van Dam, Brussels Belgium, bass-baritone (Francois d'Assisif) 
1940
Wilhelm von Homburg, Die Hard 
1940
José van Dam, The Music Teacher 
1940
Guy Gilles, Le crime d'amour 
1940
Éva Vári, Evita 
1940
Zhuang Zedong, Chinese Ping-Pong 
1940
Moshe Guez, Ha-Malach Haya Satan 
1940
Theodora Primes, A Thousand Beautiful Things 
1940
Maria Giovanna Elmi, Il Bi e il Ba 
1940
Sándor Benkó, Episode #2.10 
1940
Thomas Kakuska, Alban Berg Quartett in St-Petersburg 
1940
Trevor Hailey, Only in the Castro with Trevor Hailey 
1941
Shirley Carter Burden, patrician 
1941
Mary Cox, Courage 
1941
Miguel Ángel Álvarez, Lovesickness 
1941
Vittorio Manunta, Never Take No for an Answer 
1941
Holger Bech Nielsen, Russian Pizza Blues 
1941
Miguel Ángel Álvarez, Paradise Lost 
1941
Carol Bolt, One Night Stand 
1941
Georgiy Elnatanov, A Cruel Romance 
1942
Imogen Hassall, Surrey England, Countess of Cleavage (Carry on Lovng) 
1942
Margaret L Thompson Murdock, US, small bore rifle (Olympic-silver-76) 
1942
Nathen Deal, (Rep-D-Georgia) 
1942
Walter Williams, US, rock vocalist (O'Jays-Use to Be My Girl) 
1942
Imogen Hassall, El Condor 
1942
Margarita Terekhova, The Mirror 
1942
Howard Jacobson, Creation 
1942
Djurdjija Cvetic, Shadows of Memories 
1942
Harumi Kiritachi, Daikaijû Gamera 
1942
Ralph Baker, Super Bowl III 
1942
Margaret Rustin, Narrative and Phantasy 
1942
Aleksander Wolejko, The Hexer 
1942
Jerzy Rozlucki, Colonel Wolodyjowski 
1943
Lisa Harrow, The Final Conflict 
1943
Harry Manfredini, Friday the 13th 
1943
Gunter Berger, Edgar Wallace - Das Schloss des Grauens 
1943
Peque Gallaga, Magic Temple 
1943
Gunnar Strömberg, Juninatt 
1943
Takashi Tsumura, Rônin-gai 
1943
Sachiko Mitsumoto, The Hidden Blade 
1943
Marta Greiss, Cangaceiros de Lampião 
1943
Peter Bastian, Lille Virgil og Orla Frøsnapper 
1944
Anthony Heald, New Rochelle NY, actor (Orphans, Silence of Lambs) 
1944
Sherley Anne Williams, US literary (Dessa Rose) 
1944
Conrad Black, newspaper magnate 
1944
Anthony Heald, The Silence of the Lambs 
1944
Joseph Cuby, To Sir, with Love 
1944
Sergey Solovev, Assa 
1944
Roger Clark, Goldrunner 
1944
Conrad Black, Citizen Black 
1944
Jim Lawrence, The Atonement 
1944
Jacques Demers, La Coupe Stanley à Montréal en 1993 
1944
Frei Beto, MAMMON - Per Anhalter durch das Geldsystem 
1944
Prinz Louis Ferdinand Junior von Preussen, Episode #6.1 
1944
Sherley Anne Williams, Furious Flower: A Video Anthology of African American Poetry 1960-95 
1945
Hannah Louise Shearer, Nashville Beat 
1945
Martha Velez, Safe 
1945
Michael Tudor Barnes, Episode dated 2 May 1996 
1945
Tom Manoff, Piranha 3DD 
1945
Catherine Lafond, Une seconde d'éternité 
1945
Moumen Smihi, El ayel 
1945
John D. Arras, President Bioethical Commission 
1945
Andrzej Halinski, With Fire and Sword 
1945
Steve Snapp, The Officials for Miami losing the 2003 Fiesta Bowl 
1946
Larry LaRocco, (Rep-D-Idaho) 
1946
Rollie Fingers, relief pitcher (Oakland Athletics, MVP/Cy Young-1981) 
1946
Charles Ghigna (Father Goose), American poet and Children's Author 
1946
Charlie Sanders, American football player 
1946
Greg Joseph, Detector 
1946
Branko Cvejic, Underground 
1946
Reinhild Schneider, Die Postlady 
1946
Rollie Fingers, Rebels of Oakland: The A's, the Raiders, the '70s 
1946
Jan Ove Lindell, Moon Over Hellesta 
1946
Charlie Sanders, Dick Butkus 
1946
Anne Strieber, The Life After Death Project 
1946
Anna Kowarska, Europa Europa 
1946
Zsuzsa Domonkos, A büvös szék 
1946
Vladimir Esinov, Ryabinovyy vals 
1947
Anne Archer, LA Cal, actress (Fatal Attraction, Patriot Games) 
1947
Wim J van Gelder, Dutch MP (PvdA) 
1947
Mink Stole, Lost Highway 
1947
Marc Wolff, Iron Man 2 
1947
Prince Hughes, Fright Night 
1947
Ernest Abuba, Twelve Monkeys 
1947
Rinaldo Talamonti, Graf Porno bläst zum Zapfenstreich 
1947
T.S. Cook, The China Syndrome 
1947
Keith Tippett, Robert Wyatt: Little Red Robin Hood 
1947
Filip Bajon, The Spring to Come 
1947
Lech Lotocki, Last Waltz 
1947
Vera Vlajic, Ona 
1947
Leif-Åke Kusbom, Secrets of Women 
1947
Irina Korotkova, Srochno... sekretno... Gubcheka 
1947
Irén Kiss, Eszterkönyv 
1947
Mike Kaluta, Osmosis Jones 
1948
Tony Ramos, If I Were You 
1948
Fred Tator, Santa Barbara 
1948
John Thirtle, Debbie in the Land of V 
1948
Kitarô, Seance 
1948
Robin Eickman, Basic Instinct 
1948
Ervin Szabó, A legényanya 
1948
Dwain Fail, The Locals 
1948
Minoru Ôno, Oikakete mitai... Watashi no shintaisou 
1949
Gene Simmons, [Chaim Witz], Haifa Israel, rock guitarist (KISS-Beth) 
1949
John Savage, Old Bethpage NY, actor (Deer Hunter, Maria's Lovers) 
1949
Martin Amis, English novelist 
1949
Fariborz Lachini, Canadian-Iranian composer 
1949
John Savage, The Deer Hunter 
1949
Gene Simmons, The Decline of Western Civilization Part II: The Metal Years 
1949
Martin Amis, Saturn 3 
1949
Marlene Stewart, Terminator 2: Judgment Day 
1949
Ross Davidson, The Meaning of Life 
1949
Linde Prelog, Lourdes 
1949
Polly Bide, The Drug We Drink 
1949
Leif Adolfsson, Nightwatch 
1949
Thomas Hoyt Godfrey, The Operation 
1949
Albert Wichmann, The Idiots 
1949
Barry Hurd, Hot Fudge Show 
1949
Bozena Jablonska, Yokohama 
1950
Willy Deville [William Paul Borsey Jr.], NYC, rock vocalist/guitarist (Mink Deville) 
1950
Charles Fambrough, American jazz musician 
1950
Willy DeVille, The Princess Bride 
1950
Larry Vaira, Dawn of the Dead 
1950
Ronnie DeFore, Don DeFore 
1950
Giovanni Battezzato, La palla al piede 
1950
Charles Fambrough, Jazz at the Smithsonian: Art Blakey & The Jazz Messengers 
1951
Rob Halford, heavy metal (Judas Priest-Got Another Thing) [or Oct 25] 
1951
Rob Halford, Buffy the Vampire Slayer 
1951
Grazyna Dlugolecka, The Story of Sin 
1951
Bill Handel, Frozen Angels 
1951
Pamela Armstrong, Die Fledermaus 
1951
Ikuya Sawaki, Transformers: The Headmasters 
1951
Bob Mayo, Peter Frampton: Live in Detroit 
1951
Stephen O'Neil Martin, American Backwoods: Slew Hampshire 
1951
Tozé Brito, Episode #1.12 
1951
János Köbányai, A Kövek Üzenete - Hegyalja 
1951
Ewa Sobiech, Kornblumenblau 
1951
Bob Mayo, Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band 
1952
Duleep Mendis, cricketer (big-hitting Sri Lankan batsman of 80's) 
1952
Geoff Downes, English keyboardist (Buggles, Yes, Asia) 
1952
Jean-Luc Miesch, Lourde gueuse 
1952
Péter Wolf, Top Gun 
1952
Peter Wolf, Joyeux Noel 
1952
Martin Duffy, The Boy from Mercury 
1952
Michelangelo La Bionda, Who Finds a Friend Finds a Treasure 
1952
Luis G. Tosar, Scherezade en Galicia 
1953
Glen McCloskey, Waitress! 
1953
Ruud Westerkamp, De afstand 
1953
Andreas Voigt, Invisible - Illegal in Europa 
1953
Doug English, Los Angeles Raiders vs. Detroit Lions 
1953
Mladen Krstevski, Before the Rain 
1953
Maia, The Lockhavens 
1953
Leonid Vereshchagin, K-19: The Widowmaker 
1954
Elvis Costello, [Declan Patrick McManus], Lon, rock vocalist (Allison) 
1954
Gilbert "Gibus" Duclos-Lassalle, French cyclist 
1954
Martin Jourard, keyboardist/vocalist (Motels-Only the Lonely) 
1954
Grant Wilson, General Hospital 
1954
Elvis Costello, The Big Lebowski 
1954
Desiree West, Vista Valley PTA 
1954
Vijayakanth, Ramana 
1954
Paul James Vasquez, Blind Fury 
1954
Denise Bessette, Sour Grapes 
1954
Paul Houde, Les Boys 
1954
Jacques Steyn, Kill Me Again 
1954
Marty Jourard, Martha Davis & the Motels Live at the Whiskey a Go Go 
1954
Joe Cacciotti, War of the Worlds 
1954
Pete Shaw, New York Giants vs. Washington Redskins 
1954
Vagn E. Olsson, Landskaber 
1954
Pascal Baeumler, Jean de Florette 
1955
Vijayakanth, Tamil actor and politician 
1955
Branislav Lecic, Underground 
1955
Marc Scott Zicree, Scarecrow 
1955
Frank Sidebottom, Episode #8.4 
1955
Yuriy Rayskiy, The Horde 
1956
Matt Aitken, rocker (Stock Aitken & Waterman-Road Block) 
1956
Henri Toivonen, Finnish rally driver (d.1986) 
1956
Pete Demetriou, South Bureau Homicide 
1956
Mel Antonen, Cal Ripken Jr. 
1956
Irina Mazurkevich, Chudo s kosichkami 
1956
Henri Toivonen, The Rally of the 1000 Lakes 
1956
Takeshi Okada, Group E: Netherlands vs Japan 
1956
Matt Aitken, Coming to America 
1957
Sikander Bakht, cricketer (Pakistani change bowler late 70's) 
1957
Simon McBurney, The Last King of Scotland 
1957
Kai Taschner, Zero Hour 
1957
Andy Duppin, The Royal Tenenbaums 
1957
Ian Brodie, The Heavy Water War: Stopping Hitler's Atomic Bomb 
1957
Grzegorz Skrzecz, Miss mokrego podkoszulka 
1957
David McKinney, What's Love Got to Do with It 
1957
Christer Björkman, Hem till granen 
1957
Ruby Morain, Brother Mine 
1957
Pawel Skrzecz, My Flesh My Blood 
1958
Christian LeBlanc, NC, actor (Michael Baldwin-Young & Restless) 
1958
Saskia van Orly, Dutch singer (Tambourine) 
1958
Tim Burton, Burbank California, American film director (Beetlejuice, Edward Scissorhands) 
1958
Christian Jules Le Blanc, The Disturbance at Dinner 
1958
Carmen More, Blast from the Past 
1958
Tim Burton, Edward Scissorhands 
1958
Tommy Lewis, The Chant of Jimmie Blacksmith 
1958
Michael Genet, 25th Hour 
1958
Nenad Ciric, Zone of the Dead 
1958
Marcin Gugulski,  
1958
Tamás Balikó, Mephisto 
1958
Rit Geys, Ik weet het niet 
1959
Sönke Wortmann, The Miracle of Bern 
1959
Santi Ugalde, Spanish Affair 
1959
Larisa Kuznetsova, Close to Eden 
1959
David C. Gardner, Beauty and the Beast 
1959
Jan Obbeek, Mooi die Pijp 
1959
Jeff Taylor, The Chronicles of Riddick 
1959
Ruth Ann Swenson, Die Entführung aus dem Serail 
1959
Ingvar Axelsson, Farbror Blås nya båt 
1960
Ashley Crow, American actress 
1960
Ashley Crow, Minority Report 
1960
Michael Oberlander, Fenced In 
1960
George M. Chappell, Iron Man 
1960
Mark L. Mangino, The Illusionist 
1960
Dokie Williams, Super Bowl XVIII 
1960
Aleksandr Osipov, Hipsters 
1960
Svein Roger Karlsen, Hodet over vannet 
1960
Tarida Gloria, Salah masuk 
1960
Dotun Adebayo, Episode dated 27 April 2007 
1960
Flip Bleekrode, Black Book 
1960
Maxim Biller, Ost oder West? Der neue Mut zum Unterschied 
1960
Francisco Osio, Tric Trac 
1961
Billy Ray Cyrus, Flatwoods Ky, country singer (Achy Breaky Heart) 
1961
Joanne Whalley-Kilmer, Manchester England, actress (Kill Me Again) 
1961
Billy Ray Cyrus, Hannah Montana: The Movie 
1961
Ally Walker, Universal Soldier 
1961
Joanne Whalley, Willow 
1961
Allen Rubin, Broken Bars 
1961
Tine Van Poucke, De arm 
1961
Frank Masmeijer, Frank en Vrij Show 
1961
Ryan K. Johnson, Naming the Unnameable 
1962
Dan Turk, NFL center (Oakland Raiders) 
1962
Mazzi Rawd, heavy metal rocker 
1962
Ron Heller, NFL tackle (Miami Dolphins) 
1962
Shahid Mahboob, cricketer (batted in one Test for Pakistan 1989) 
1962
Vivian Campbell, heavy metal rocker (White Snake-Here I Go Again) 
1962
David Packer, American actor 
1962
David Packer, RoboCop 
1962
Rusty Schwimmer, The Informant! 
1962
Rajiv Kapoor, Ram Teri Ganga Maili 
1962
Vivian Campbell, Bad Teacher 
1962
Victor Löw, Character 
1962
Jessica Martin, The Greatest Show in the Galaxy: Part One 
1962
Sílvia Quer, Febrer 
1962
Duke Rivers, Unspeakable 
1962
Yoshimi Yokosuka, Misoji okami no nure tokoya 
1962
Bernd Löhr, Pigs Will Fly 
1962
Ron Heller, Detroit Lions vs. Miami Dolphins 
1962
Patrick Ezerzer, Gotti 
1962
Csilla Balogh, Vörös vurstli 
1963
James Backhouse, British artist 
1963
Christine McGlade, Holidays 
1963
Brianne Brozey, Tarzan 
1963
Shock-G, Hoop Dreams 
1963
Morgan Englund, Carnosaur 3: Primal Species 
1963
Carrie Leigh, Beverly Hills Cop II 
1963
John Palomino, Joe's Apartment 
1963
Aleksandrs Radzevics, Honey Baby 
1963
Andrei Ushakov, Noski bol'shogo goroda 
1964
Blair Underwood, Tacomma Wash, actor (Jonathan-LA Law, High Incident) 
1964
Morgan Englund, actor (Dylan Lewis-Guiding Light) 
1964
Timothy Nicholson, journalist 
1964
Maxim Kontsevich, Russian mathematician 
1964
Vassilios Kotronias, Greek chess grandmaster 
1964
Marti Noxon, American television writer and producer 
1964
Christopher von Sonn, The Wild Pair 
1964
Volker Langhoff, The Ghost Writer 
1964
Jones Clark, Road to Nowhere 
1964
James Graham, I'm Your Man 
1964
Tatyana Pushkina, Episode #3.1 
1964
Rick Hammerly, Signage 
1964
Edith Schippers, Episode #2.36 
1964
Saverio Guerra, Bad Boys 
1964
Marti Noxon, I Am Number Four 
1964
Blair Underwood, Gattaca 
1964
Eduard Fernández, The Skin I Live In 
1964
Damon Crump, Risen 
1964
Tatyana Yakovenko, Kto, esli ne my 
1964
Rob Cunningham, 24 
1964
Folkert Velten, Episode dated 30 November 1999 
1964
Rob Hallenbake, In the Soup 
1965
Cornelius Bennett, NFL linebacker (Atlanta Falcons, Buffalo Bills) 
1965
Kathleen Horvath, Chicago Illinois, tennis player (French Open Jr 1980) 
1965
Nate Odomes, NFL cornerback (Seattle Seahawks) 
1965
Sanjeev Sharma, cricketer (Indian pace bowler 1988-89) 
1965
Mia Zapata, American singer (The Gits) (d. 1993) 
1965
Doug Wax, Y2K 
1965
Avril Mouton, Super Angel 
1965
Mia Zapata, The Gits 
1965
Drew Tingwell, Ned Man Walking 
1965
Cornelius Bennett, Super Bowl XXV 
1965
Andrew J. Feustel, Hubble 3D 
1965
Markus Stein, The Beginner 
1965
Nate Odomes, Super Bowl XXV 
1966
Albert Belle, Shreveport LA, outfielder (Indians, White Sox) 
1966
Derek Sherinian, American keyboardist 
1966
Robert Maschio, American Actor ("The Todd" in Scrubs) 
1966
Sarah Boberg, Worlds Apart 
1966
Robert Maschio, Date or Disaster 
1966
Antonie Kamerling, Mindhunters 
1966
Chris Handsome, Desire and Deception 
1966
Darcy Ludwig, Space Girls in Beverly Hills 
1966
Bill Forchion, U.S. Marshals 
1966
Terminator X, Dope 
1966
Alina Teodorescu, Paraiso 
1966
Albert Belle, My Oh My! 
1966
Sandra Maischberger, 60 x Deutschland - Die Jahresschau 
1966
Robert Russell, America's Deadliest Home Video 
1966
Yara de Novaes, The Twelve Labours 
1966
Peter Geyer, Jesus Christus Erlöser 
1967
Jeff Tweedy, American singer (Wilco) 
1967
Jeff Tweedy, Boyhood 
1967
Tom Hollander, Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest 
1967
Brad Dryborough, The Cabin in the Woods 
1967
Nobuyuki Hiyama, The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time 
1967
Anna Amore, The Kiss 
1967
Miryanna van Reeden, Liever verliefd 
1967
Lawrence Cameron Steele, Ghost Rider 
1967
Cynthia Anne Slagter, I Love You Phillip Morris 
1967
Gus Lynch, Orizuru 
1967
Brendan Kailer Lieb, Lies... In Love 
1967
Eckart von Hirschhausen, Eckart von Hirschhausen - Glücksbringer 
1967
Vincent Truitner, Spider-Man 2 
1967
Geert Bouckaert, Flikken 
1967
Troy Turner, Netherworld 
1967
Sônia Francine, O Espectador que o Cinema Esqueceu 
1967
Don Price, Dusk 
1967
John Hunt, Shadow Creature 
1967
Ursula Hickey, Daddy's Little Girl 
1967
Asya Gergova, My iz budushchego 
1968
Dave Thomas, NFL cornerback (Jacksonville Jaguars) 
1968
Rafet El Roman, Turkish singer and composer 
1968
Stuart Murdoch, Scottish musician (Belle & Sebastian) 
1968
Takeshi Ueda, Japanese singer and composer 
1968
Spider One, American musician (Powerman 5000) 
1968
David Alan Basche, War of the Worlds 
1968
Raz Degan, Titus 
1968
Rachael Ray, Episode dated 17 November 2010 
1968
Stuart Murdoch, Juno 
1968
Spider One, Little Nicky 
1968
Sharyn Hodgson, Episode #1.134 
1968
Edwin Sean Patterson, The Nazi Hunter 
1968
Rafet El Roman, Propaganda 
1968
Lewis-Martin Soucy, Se vende perro que habla, 10 euros 
1968
Magdalena Gnatowska, Aftermath 
1968
Rolf Aldag, Hell on Wheels 
1968
Dave Thomas, Super Bowl XXXV 
1969
Catriona Matthew, Edinburgh Scotland, golfer (1995 British Open-12th) 
1969
Derek Fung, Hong Kong, Canadian Tour golfer 
1969
Elly Hakami, San Francisco CA, tennis star 
1969
Mike Gisler, corner (New England Patriots) 
1969
Mike Jones, NFL defensive end (NE Patriots) 
1969
Vivek Razdan, cricket pace bowler (Indian Test 1989-90) 
1969
Adam Beason, The B-Ring 
1969
Cameron Mathison, 54 
1969
Rachel Shelley, Lagaan: Once Upon a Time in India 
1969
Steve Staley, Kidô senshi Gundam: Dai 08 MS shôtai 
1969
Neil Mandt, Last Stop for Paul 
1969
Jo Dee Messina, Evan Almighty 
1969
Michael Haboush, Ben & Arthur 
1969
Jamie Gold, Golden Men Week: Director's Cut 
1969
Lorre Fritchy, Sandy 'Spin' Slade: Beyond Basketball 
1969
Chung-Hsien Yang, Meltdown 
1969
Troy DeWalt, Wristcutters: A Love Story 
1969
Rachel Astarte Piccione, Stalk Footage 
1969
Elisabet Lloret, V.O.S. 
1969
Pedro Barão, Som do Silêncio 
1969
Richie Farmer, The Unforgettables 
1969
George Mengisopoulos, The Unforgettables 
1969
Mike Jones, 1991 NFL Draft