Today in History - Famous Birthdays - August 21st

← Jul Sep → August

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on August 21st

1956Kim Cattrall, Liverpool England, actress (Mannequin, Star Trek VI)

1936Wilt Chamberlain, Philadelphia Pennsylvania, NBA Legend (LA Laker, 5 time MVP)

1891[George] Bugs Moran, St. Paul Minnesota, gangster

1938Kenny Rogers, Houston Texas, singer (Through the Years)

1986Usain Bolt, Trelawny Jamaica, sprinter (3x Olympic Gold 2008)

1924Jack Buck, Holyoke Massachusetts, American sports announcer (St. Louis Cardinals)

August 21st Birthdays
Date Event
1165
Philip II Augustus, 1st great Capetian king of France (1179-1223) 
1535
Shimazu Yoshihiro, Japanese samurai and warlord (d. 1619) 
1567
Francois de Sales, French bishop of Geneva/writer/saint 
1597
Roger Twysden, English antiquarian and royalist (d. 1672) 
1642
Johann Friedrich Treiber, composer 
1643
Afonso VI, king of Portugal (1656-67) (mentally ill) 
1660
Hubert Gautier, engineer, wrote 1st book on bridge building 
1665
Giacomo F. Maraldi, French-Italian astronomer (d. 1729) 
1670
James FitzJames, 1st Duke of Berwick, French military leader (d. 1734) 
1689
Jose Pradas Gallen, composer 
1721
Lucretia W van Winter-van Merken, Dutch poet 
1725
Jean-Baptiste Greuze, French painter 
1751
Johann Georg Witthauer, composer 
1754
William Murdoch, Scottish inventor (d. 1839) 
1754
Banastre Tarleton, British soldier and politician (d. 1833) 
1765
William IV of the United Kingdom (1830-37) 
1780
Jernej Kopitar, Slovenian censor (Slovenian Grammar) 
1789
Augustin-Louis, Baron Cauchy, French mathematician 
1798
Jules Michelet, French historian (History of France, L'Amour) 
1800
Hiram Walden, American politician (d. 1880) 
1801
Guillaume Groen van Prinsterer, WW II Dutch statesman/historian 
1805
August Bournonville, I Am a Dancer 
1806
Johannes Frederick Frohlich, composer 
1809
Francesco Schira, composer 
1810
Thomas Jefferson McKean, Bvt Major General (Union volunteers) 
1813
Jean Stas, Belgian chemist (d. 1891) 
1816
Charles Frédéric Gerhardt, French chemist (d. 1856) 
1821
William Barksdale, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1863 
1824
John Sanford Mason, Brigadier General (Union volunteers), died in 1897 
1825
Kate Fanny Loder, composer 
1826
Karl Gegenbaur, German anatomist (d. 1903) 
1829
Otto Goldschmidt, composer 
1847
Arthur T Verhaegen, Belgian worker's union leader 
1850
Enoch Aagaard, Arbejdet adler 
1852
Benedetto Junck, composer 
1857
Iisakki Lattu, Kihlaus 
1858
Oscar Nielsen, John Redmond, the Evangelist 
1858
Mike Ready, Rough Ridin' 
1862
Emilio Salgari, Cabiria 
1862
Burr McIntosh, Way Down East 
1862
Victor de Cottens, Trois cents à l'heure 
1867
Wilbur Higby, True Heart Susie 
1870
Carl Apolloff, Mot nya tider 
1871
Leonid N Andrejev, Russian journalist/writer (Red Laugh) 
1871
Leonid Andreyev, He Who Gets Slapped 
1871
Dwight Cleveland, The Face of the World 
1872
Aubrey Beardsley, England, artist (Salome) 
1873
Harry T. Morey, Beyond the Rainbow 
1874
Herman A van Karnebeek, Dutch minister of Foreign affairs (1918-27) 
1874
Edmund Mortimer, The Devil Bat 
1875
Maurice Lippens, Belgian earl/minister/governor of Congo 
1875
Frank Isbell, World Series Baseball Game 
1876
M.J. Donovan, Shoulder Arms 
1877
Arthur Tauchert, The Sentimental Bloke 
1878
E.J. Tait, The Story of the Kelly Gang 
1879
Henry Ainley, Leeds England, actor (As You Like It) 
1879
Richard Kipling, Behind Prison Walls 
1879
Henry Ainley, The Prisoner of Zenda 
1879
Edward Kipling, Peter Pan 
1880
Johan H Westerveld, Dutch WW II resistance fighter/leader (OD) 
1882
Helen Carew, Night Intruder 
1884
Guy Hedlund, The Modern Prodigal 
1884
Bill Worth, The Grapes of Wrath 
1884
Walter Brügmann, Zum Paradies der Damen 
1884
Walter Brugman, Explosion 
1884
William H. Tuers, The Dixie Flyer 
1885
Hans Dreier, Sunset Blvd. 
1885
Forrest Stanley, The Cat and the Canary 
1885
Eugene De Rue, My Mistake 
1885
Bernie Grossman, Wake Up and Dream 
1886
Monte Wax, The Eyes of the Totem 
1887
Norman Houston, The Broadway Melody 
1887
Ernst Gronau, Genuine 
1887
Ida Nielsen, The Divine Law 
1887
James Dent, Indiscreet 
1887
Stina Hedberg, Flickorna på Uppåkra 
1887
Karl Imelsky, Der Kilometerfresser 
1887
James Moody,  
1888
Albert T. Gillespie, Kiss Me Quick 
1888
Miriam Allen DeFord, Death in the Family/The Merciful/Class of '99/Witches' Feast 
1888
Robert Georg Wiesengrund, Dr. Sacrobosco, der große Unheimliche 
1889
Thea Aichbichler, At the Blond Katherine's 
1890
Bill Henry, Harmon of Michigan 
1891
Emiliano Mercado del Toro, World's oldest living man 2004-2007 (d. 2007) 
1891
[George] Bugs Moran, St. Paul Minnesota, gangster 
1891
Bert Roach, The Crowd 
1891
Manuel Requena, Mr. Arkadin 
1891
Betty Alden, The Nut Farm 
1891
Dwight Mitchell Wiley, The Bride Wore Boots 
1892
Charles Vanel, Rennes France, actor (Wages of Fear) 
1892
Charles Vanel, The Wages of Fear 
1892
Lou Brock, Flying Down to Rio 
1893
Juliette Marie Olga Lili Boulanger, composer 
1896
Blossom Rock, actress, (Grandmamma-Addams Family) 
1896
Raymond Herreman, Flemish writer (Rose of Jericho) 
1896
Roark Bradford, writer/humorist (Ol' Man Adan an' His Chillun) 
1900
Eileen Percy, Belfast Ireland, silent film actress (Let's Go) 
1902
Renato Fasano, composer 
1903
Yannis Constantinidis, composer 
1904
[William] Count Basie, Red Bank NJ, jazz musician (Blazing Saddles) 
1905
Isadore I Friz Freleng, KC MO, animator (Warner Bros cartoons) 
1906
Joachim Homs, composer 
1906
Marcel Bleustein-Blanchet, advertising magnate 
1906
Pashupati Chatterjee, Mriter Martye Agaman 
1907
Miguel Torga, [Adolfo Correia da Rocha], Portuguese author 
1907
Roy K Marshall, Glen Carbon Ill, TV scientist (Nature of Things) 
1907
Walter Frentz, Triumph of the Will 
1907
Hy Zaret, Goodfellas 
1907
John Gatrell, One Fine Day 
1907
Joseph E. Rickards, Giant 
1907
Herbert G. Luft, Why Must I Die? 
1907
Arkadi Shafran, Na Dunae 
1907
Wally Hebert, Alibi Ike 
1907
Kathie Fischer, Limping Into Happiness 
1907
Walda Mansfield, Our Blushing Brides 
1908
David Farrar, Forest Gate England, actor (Beat Girl, I Accuse) 
1908
M. M. Kaye, British writer (d. 2004) 
1908
Oversight (nom de plume), American philosopher 
1908
Tom Tully, The Caine Mutiny 
1908
David Farrar, Black Narcissus 
1908
Bob Jellison, Hollywood at Last 
1908
M.M. Kaye, Part One: Return to India 
1908
Hubert Kiurina, The Crew of the Dora 
1908
Kamill Feleki, Uramisten 
1908
Franciszek Targowski, Kopernik 
1908
Yevgeni Ryss, Dikie lebedi 
1908
Charles L. Freeman, Fireball Forward 
1908
Hawley Ades, Episode #3.26 
1909
C Dillon Douglas, Geneva Switz, US Secretary of Treasury (1961-65) 
1909
Jon William Jr Haussermann, composer 
1909
Nikolay Bogolyubov, Russian mathematician (d. 1992) 
1909
Colman von Keviczky, The Force Beyond 
1909
John E. Björling, Galgmannen 
1909
C. Douglas Dillon, Episode dated 26 January 1964 
1910
Anna Chang, Singapore Sue 
1910
Leonid Kraynenkov, Gusarskaya ballada 
1911
Anthony Boucher, Macabre 
1912
Bruce Trent, singer 
1912
Toe Blake, Canadian ice hockey player and coach (d. 1995) 
1912
Paul Landres, The Return of Dracula 
1912
Arthur P. Schmidt, Some Like It Hot 
1912
Robert L. Fish, Bullitt 
1912
Michel Thomass, Paris When It Sizzles 
1912
Rod Rogers, Crime, Inc. 
1912
Natalya Dudinskaya, Stars of the Russian Ballet 
1912
Bruce Trent, November Voyage 
1912
Jenny Van Maerlant, Ciske de Rat 
1912
Berndt Duroj, Sängkammartjuven 
1912
Robert J. Donovan, PT 109 
1912
Hector 'Toe' Blake,  
1913
Cornelius Johnson, Los Angeles California, high jumper (Olympic-gold-1936) 
1913
Diana Churchill, actress (Spider, Sally Bishop, Housemaster) 
1913
Victor Rosow, writer 
1913
John Henry Faulk, The Texas Chain Saw Massacre 
1913
Robert Gordon, It Came from Beneath the Sea 
1913
Diana Churchill, Scott of the Antarctic 
1913
Viktor Rozov, The Cranes Are Flying 
1913
Stig Bergendorff, Kom till Casino! 
1913
Arnold Goodman, Housing: Who Is to Blame? 
1914
Dallas Pratt, collector 
1914
Doug Wright, cricketer (England's leg-spinning genius of 30's & 40's) 
1914
Ray Berwick, Gremlins 
1914
Pinuccio Ardia, Django, Prepare a Coffin 
1914
Robert Emmet Smith, Operation Petticoat 
1915
Jack Weston, [Morris Weinstein], Cleveland, actor (4 Seasons, Rad) 
1915
Raquel Rastenni, Danish singer (d. 1998) 
1915
Mitchell Kowall, Violated 
1915
Robert Furman, The Hunt for Hitler's Scientists 
1915
Hermine Diethelm, The Last Bridge 
1915
Helen McIntosh, Pinocchio 
1916
William John Raff Hooper, cartoonist 
1916
Geoffrey Keen, The Spy Who Loved Me 
1916
Bill Lee, 101 Dalmatians 
1916
Jackson Gillis, Short Fuse 
1916
Consuelo Velázquez, Juno 
1916
Gayle Mellott, Hard Guy 
1916
David J. O'Connell, The Killers 
1916
Wayne Wright, Columbia World of Sports: Jockeys Up 
1916
Sylvia Guimarães, Roque Santeiro 
1916
Murry Dickson, 1953 MLB All-Star Game 
1917
Edith R. Sommer, Guiding Light 
1917
Auvo Nuotio, Viidenkympin villitys 
1917
Josué Montello, O Monstro de Santa Teresa 
1917
Sven Törngren,  
1918
Billy Reay, Canadian ice hockey player (d. 2004) 
1918
Jacques Monod, The 400 Blows 
1918
George Tracy, The Skydivers 
1918
Albert Taffet, Fail Safe 
1919
Karl Lukas, Blazing Saddles 
1919
Bill Idelson, The Crawling Hand 
1919
Tommy Reilly, Distant Voices, Still Lives 
1919
Signi Grenness, Guds mærkelige veje 
1919
Savannah Churchill, Souls of Sin 
1920
Christopher R Milne, son of Alan A Milne (Winnie the Pooh) 
1920
Earl Rowe, The Blob 
1920
Vern Stierman, The Legend of Boggy Creek 
1920
C.R. Milne, Mr. Shepard & Mr. Milne 
1920
Hans Ullberg, Roseanna 
1920
Elaine Benson, The Old Curiosity Shop 
1920
Vincent Scully, Frank Lloyd Wright 
1920
Georges Cheyko, The Black Tulip 
1920
Jerry Staley, Game 6 
1921
Harnam Singh Rawail, Mere Mehboob 
1921
Carlos Nieto, Always Further On 
1921
Milton Ribeiro, That Man from Rio 
1921
Wendell Scott, Greased Lightning 
1921
Vince Paveskovich, The Teammates: A Portrait of a Friendship 
1921
Dennis Berry, And Now for Something Completely Different 
1921
Wirt Williams, Ada 
1922
Mel Fisher, The Incredible Petrified World 
1922
Mate Bogdanovic, Toper 
1922
Jürgen Scheller, Der Schwanz, der mit dem Hund wedelt 
1922
Roland Söderberg, 1919-1921: Stugbackens blomma 
1923
Chris Schenkel, Biuppus Ind, sportscaster (Monday Night Fights) 
1923
Chris Schenkel, 1997 Highlights of the Masters Tournament 
1923
Hana Slivková, The Shop on Main Street 
1923
Beatriz Baz, House of Evil 
1923
Zannino, Midnight Express 
1923
John Haase, Petulia 
1923
Cliff Adams, Episode #3.5 
1924
Gerald D Lascelles, son of English princess Mary 
1924
Jack Buck, Holyoke Massachusetts, American sports announcer (St. Louis Cardinals) 
1924
Jack Weston, American actor (d. 1996) 
1924
Kurt-Otto Fritsch, Der Hund 
1924
Anibal Romero, La burrerita de Ypacaraí 
1924
Mauno Jokipii, Soutaen vai ajopuuna? 
1924
Mileta Leskovac, Mera za meru 
1924
Jack Weston, Dirty Dancing 
1924
Jack Buck, 1990 MLB All-Star Game 
1924
Richard Bruno, Goodfellas 
1924
Danuta Cwynarówna, Znachor 
1925
Judy Grable, American professional wrestler (d. 2008) 
1925
Maurice Pialat, French actor and director (d. 2003) 
1925
Toma Caragiu, Actorul si salbaticii 
1925
Judy Grable, Lipstick & Dynamite, Piss & Vinegar: The First Ladies of Wrestling 
1925
Gert von Paczensky, Der Tod kam wie bestellt 
1926
Ben-Zion Orgad, composer 
1926
Carolyn Leigh, American Hustle 
1926
Aarre Nojonen, Baltia tänään 
1926
David Futcher, Incident at Midnight 
1926
Bernard Drew, The French, They Are a Funny Race 
1927
Wilhelm Jr Killmayer, composer 
1927
Thomas S. Monson, 16th president of the (Mormon) Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints 
1927
Tony Steedman, Bill & Ted's Excellent Adventure 
1927
Barry Foster, Frenzy 
1927
Thomas S. Monson, Special Witnesses of Christ 
1927
Wlodzimierz Golobów, Kareta 
1927
Robert Rouveroy, Rain in Nagasaki 
1927
Wilhelm Killmayer, Die Nashörner 
1927
Ladislav Helge, School for Fathers 
1927
Luce Aubertin, Zaza 
1928
Gillian Sheen, England, foils (Olympic-gold-1956) 
1928
Zdenek Lukas, composer 
1928
Art Farmer, American trumpet player (d. 1999) 
1928
Jean Constantin, Uncle Marin, the Billionaire 
1928
Don Crabtree, Texas 
1928
Allard van der Scheer, Daar gaat de bruid 
1928
Garry Brown, Humphrey Lyttelton: The Jazz Musicians' Jazz Musician 
1928
Christopher Brasher, Commonwealth Games 1958 
1928
Kenneth J. Withers, The Santa Clause 
1928
Alicja Knast, Pod prad 
1928
Art Farmer, A Great Day in Harlem 
1928
Selwyn Roderick, The World Our Stage 
1929
Ahmed "Kathy" Kathrada, leader of S Afr Communist Party 
1929
X. J. Kennedy, American poet 
1929
Vance Gerry, Hercules 
1929
Daniel Boone, The Pinch Singer 
1929
Toma Jovanovic, When Day Breaks 
1929
Teresa Pellati, Europe '51 
1929
Frank Spedding, Glasgow Belongs to Me 
1929
Yngve Mansvik, Tre kronor 
1930
Frank Perry, film director 
1930
Margaret Rose Countess of Snowdon, London UK, Sister of Queen Elizabeth II 
1930
Frank Perry, Mommie Dearest 
1930
Virgil Frye, Revenge of the Ninja 
1930
Princess Margaret, I Say I Say I Say 
1930
Atma Ram, Shikar 
1930
Christiane Legrand, The Umbrellas of Cherbourg 
1930
San Christopher, A Christmas Ballad 
1930
Ferenc Sajdik, A fagyasztott hal 
1930
Aurel Kostrachievici, Vlad Tepes 
1931
Gregg Smith, composer 
1931
Nancy Hadley, Los Angeles California, actress (Love That Jill, Joey Bishop Show) 
1931
Nancy Hadley, Something to Live For 
1931
María Rivas, Flor marchita 
1931
Jack Banning, Top Dog 
1931
Pat Zurica, Patton 
1931
Jay Lovins, Narcotics: Pit of Despair 
1931
Pete Retzlaff, The Complete History of the Philadelphia Eagles 
1931
Suzie Frankfurt, Superstar: The Life and Times of Andy Warhol 
1931
John Priano, Cops and Robbers 
1931
Matthew Bruccoli, F. Scott Fitzgerald and 'The Last of the Belles' 
1932
Melvin Van Peebles, Chicago IL, actor/director (Sophisticated Gent) 
1932
Melvin Van Peebles, Sweet Sweetback's Baadasssss Song 
1932
David S. Silvers,  
1932
Phil Hahn, Chrissy's Night Out 
1932
Frantisek Valert, Svetáci 
1932
Menashe Kadishman, Episode #12.5 
1932
Fred Mates, Death by Invitation 
1933
Barry Norman, Britain, film critic (Film Greats) 
1933
Janet Baker, York England, mezzo-soprano (Owen Wingrave) 
1933
Barry Norman, Judy Garland 
1933
Erik Paaske, Pelle the Conqueror 
1933
Gurie Nordwall, Mor gifter sig 
1933
Rick Falk, General Hospital 
1933
Janet Baker, Happiness 
1933
Claude Debord, Billenium 
1933
Nobuyoshi Koshibe, Speed Racer 
1933
Árpád Zsoldos, Az asszony 
1933
Anita Barends, Lansberg-connection 
1934
Paul Panhuysen, Dutch composer, visual and sound artist 
1934
Izzet Günay, Vesikali Yarim 
1934
Vladimir Fiser, The Ninth Day 
1934
Margaret Linn, Hogan's Goat 
1934
Fu Di Lin, Fighting of Shaolin Monks 
1934
Nora Kretz, The Flying Liftboy 
1934
Bogdan Kiziukiewicz, Szansa 
1935
Ken Taylor, cricketer (England opening batsman three times 1959-64) 
1935
Christopher Severn, Mrs. Miniver 
1935
Mart Crowley, The Boys in the Band 
1935
Adnan Senses, Avare 
1935
Marti Litis, Yours, Mine and Ours 
1935
Yury Entin, The Bremen Town Musicians 
1935
Dan McAfee, Vacation Time 
1935
Shirley Hillard, Season of Change 
1935
Helen Scheirbeck, The Code Talkers: A Secret Code of Honor 
1935
Zoltán Dömötör, Tokyo 1964: Games of the XVIII Olympiad 
1936
Mart Crowley, playwright (Boys in the Band) 
1936
Wilt Chamberlain, Philadelphia Pennsylvania, NBA Legend (LA Laker, 5 time MVP) 
1936
Radish Tordia, painter of Figurative Art from Georgia 
1936
Wilt Chamberlain, The Wicked Flee 
1936
Tarquin Olivier, Two Tickets to London 
1936
Frances Cuka, Swimming Pool 
1936
Sandy Wirth, Forty Guns 
1936
Booth Gardner, The Last Campaign of Governor Booth Gardner 
1936
Isabel Álvarez de Toledo, When the Moors Ruled in Europe 
1937
Robert Stone, US writer (Who'll Stop the Rain, WUSA) 
1937
Chuck Traynor, The Layout 
1937
Robert Stone, Who'll Stop the Rain 
1937
Bozena Kurowska, Zamach 
1937
Walter Dallenbach, Alexander: The Other Side of Dawn 
1937
Donald Dewar, Election 92 
1937
Robert Stone, Under Fire 
1937
Irina Chipizhenko, Asya 
1937
Oskar Kristanov, Eduard Sachariev i dokumentalnoto kino 
1937
Robert de Hilster, Einstein Wrong: The Miracle Year 
1937
Joe Morrison, 1962 NFL Championship Game 
1938
Kenny Rogers, Houston Texas, singer (Through the Years) 
1938
Gidley Wheeler, Who Needs Enemies 
1938
Claus Neumann, O.K. 
1938
Kenny Rogers, The Big Lebowski 
1938
Ernie Maresca, The Expendables 2 
1938
Sasa Dabetic, Muklo 
1939
Ernie Maresca, singer/songwriter (Runaround Sue, Wanderer) 
1939
Clarence Williams III, NYC, actor (Mod Squad, 52 Pick Up, Purple Rain) 
1939
Harold W Reid, Augusta County Va, singer (Statler Bros-Class of '57) 
1939
James Burton, American guitarist 
1939
Festus Mogae, president of Botswana 
1939
Clarence Williams III, The Legend of 1900 
1939
Brenda Denaut, Olga's House of Shame 
1939
Howard Lew Lewis, Robin Hood: Prince of Thieves 
1939
James Burton, Elvis: That's the Way It Is 
1939
Harold Reid, Smokey and the Bandit II 
1939
Don Backy, Bread and Tulips 
1939
Lennart Norbäck, Mio in the Land of Faraway 
1939
Jim Beauchamp, Game 7 
1939
Fritz Baader, Die Supernasen 
1939
Don Obarr, Murphy Brown 
1939
Rod Paavola, The First Miracle: 1960 US Olympic Hockey Team 
1939
Irena Bieganska, Pestka 
1940
Ana Isabel Anderson-Imbert, physician, rheumatologist 
1940
Robert Camac, horse trainer 
1940
Patrice Laffont, Pyramide 
1940
Momcilo 'Moma' Martinovic, Sahrana 
1940
Georgios Hondrokostas, Agia Argyri, i Prousiotissa 
1941
Jackie DeShannon, Forrest Gump 
1941
György Vukán, Jesus Christ's Horoscope 
1941
Harijs Kukels, Rudolfa mantojums 
1941
Tony Clarke, Hero: The Official Film of the 1986 FIFA World Cup 
1941
Shigeo Nakakura, Mango and the Red Wheelchair 
1941
Jake Billingsley, Survivor: Thailand - The Reunion 
1941
Ilinca Tomoroveanu, Ochii care nu se vad 
1941
Dominic Harrod, Election 74 
1941
Tony Clarke, Classic Artists: The Moody Blues 
1942
Claude Mulot, The Blood Rose 
1942
Bozidar Oreskovic, How the War Started on My Island 
1942
Wilken F. Dincklage, Otto - Der Neue Film 
1942
Master Ratan, Maa Ka Aanchal 
1942
Sophie Réal, Édith 
1942
Christina Jagæus, Barnen från Frostmofjället 
1942
Ratan Kumar, Do Kaliyaan 
1943
Hugh Wilson, American director, writer and actor 
1943
Hugh Wilson, Police Academy 
1943
Lino Capolicchio, The Garden of the Finzi-Continis 
1943
Michael Stanton Kennedy, Lincoln 
1943
Roger Oakley, Pilot 
1943
Karolj Vicek, Zalazak sunca 
1943
István Lugossy, Az áldozat 
1943
Jonathan Schell, My Lai 
1943
Felix Millan, 1969 MLB All-Star Game 
1943
Margit Jámbor, Ajándék ez a nap 
1943
Stevan Acevski, Before the Rain 
1943
Merja Linko, Yö ja päivä 
1943
Jim Doherty, All in the Family/Cooking with Gas/The Terrorist's Lawyer 
1944
Jackie DeShannon, Hazel Kentucky, singer (What the World Needs Now) 
1944
Peter Weir, Sydney Aust, director/writer (Witness, Dead Poets Society) 
1944
Perry Christie, former prime minister of the Bahamas 
1944
Peter Weir, The Truman Show 
1944
David Lochary, Pink Flamingos 
1944
Jeff Blynn, Cliffhanger 
1944
Dennis Williams, Conrack 
1944
David Lebrun, Proteus: A Nineteenth Century Vision 
1944
Maxine Julius, The Asphyx 
1944
Jairo Pinilla, Funeral siniestro 
1944
Heinz Peter Maya, Episode dated 21 January 2012 
1945
Patty McCormack, Brooklyn New York, American actress (Mama, Peck's Bad Girl, Ropers) 
1945
Jerry DaVanon, baseball player 
1945
Basil Poledouris, American film score composer (d. 2006) 
1945
Patty McCormack, Frost/Nixon 
1945
Basil Poledouris, Starship Troopers 
1945
Milja Vujanovic, Rani radovi 
1945
Willie Lanier, Breaking the Huddle: The Integration of College Football 
1945
Gérard Manset, Holy Motors 
1945
Askhab Abakarov, Skazaniye o khrabrom Khochbare 
1945
Loren Stevens, Casino 
1946
Lev Alburt, USSR, International Chess Master (1976) 
1946
Walter Williamson, The Longest Yard 
1946
Fermí Reixach, Perfume: The Story of a Murderer 
1946
Michael Purnell, Dead Birds 
1946
Andrea Brambilla, Belle al bar 
1946
Ching Kang Yao, Superdragon vs. Superman 
1946
Maureen Hindley, Freedom for Myra Hindley? 
1946
Suzie, Åsa-Nisse i popform 
1946
Suzie, Episode #1.14 
1947
Carl Giammarese, Chicago Ill, rock guitarist (Buckinghams) 
1947
Meridith Baer, Private Lessons 
1947
Junji Inagawa, Kataribe 
1947
Frédéric Mitterrand, Amélie 
1947
John Hazelwood, Firewalker 
1947
Carl Giammarese, Episode #1.20 
1947
Anait Topchyan, Demqov depi pate 
1947
Katrin Karisma, Rahu tänav 
1947
Kemi Ichiboshi, Kôshoku bôzu yon-hachi jû-te kiri 
1947
James Yee, The Farmer's Wife 
1948
Stephen Nathan, The Patriot in Purgatory 
1948
Lindy Hemming, The Dark Knight 
1948
Ezzat Abou Aouf, A Girl's Secret 
1948
Rob Harris, Gladiator 
1948
Philippe Magnan, The Widow of Saint-Pierre 
1948
Veselin Stijovic, Pastrovski vitez 
1948
Trevor Brooker, The Borrowers 
1948
Ron Hahn-Morin, Honeymoon in Vegas 
1948
J. Christopher Senter, Runaway Nightmare 
1948
O.C. Perkins, Piranha 
1949
Loretta Devine, American actress 
1949
Loretta Devine, Crash 
1949
Björn Andersson, Couple Fucking 
1949
George Barry, Death Bed: The Bed That Eats 
1949
Leonardo Treviglio, Stealing Beauty 
1949
Maysie Hoy, What Dreams May Come 
1949
Theodór Júlíusson, Rams 
1949
Geoff Capes, Geoff Capes 
1949
Krzysztof Gruber, Sala nr 6 
1949
Alberto Rodríguez Saá, Episode #4.14 
1949
Maureen Marchini, Flashback! 
1950
Patrick Juvet, Swiss singer 
1950
Arthur Bremer, American criminal, who shot George C Wallace in May 1972. 
1950
Craig Cooke, Healthy Dude and Jolly Stoner 
1950
Patrick Juvet, Patrick Juvet 
1950
Arthur Bremer,  
1950
Ray Wersching, Super Bowl XVI 
1951
Bernhard Germeshausen, German DR, bobsled (Olympic-gold-1976, 80) 
1951
Harry Smith, Hammond Ind, TV co-anchor (CBS Morning Show) 
1951
Eric Goles, Chilean mathematician and computer scientist 
1951
Char Margolis, American medium 
1951
Margo Kane, Canadian playwright. 
1951
Harry Smith, Christmas Unwrapped: The History of Christmas 
1951
Margo Kane, On the Corner 
1951
Garfield Kennedy, Why the Towers Fell 
1951
Rasmus Lyberth, Heart of Light 
1951
Vivianne Westman, Vi på Saltkråkan 
1951
John Stearns, 1980 MLB All-Star Game 
1951
Michael Sylvester, Turandot 
1951
Tiger Warren, My Own Private Idaho 
1951
Pierre Blain, Shattered Glass 
1951
Deborah Sydes, Santa's Helper 
1952
Joe Strummer, lead singer of the British punk band The Clash (Rock the Casbah) 
1952
Keith Hart, Canadian professional wrestler 
1952
Glenn Hughes, British bassist and vocalist (Finders Keepers/Trapeze/Deep Purple) 
1952
Jiří Paroubek, former Czech prime minister 
1952
Joe Strummer, Black Hawk Down 
1952
Elizabeth Alexander, The Killing of Angel Street 
1952
Dennis Garber, True Romance 
1952
Glenn V. Hughes III, Episode #5.30 
1952
Rose Ann Deel, 'Sheba, Baby' 
1952
Eddie B. Wahr, Gebakken mannetjes 
1952
Kumiko Takizawa, The Wonderful Adventures of Nils 
1952
Attila Gidófalvy, Orvvadászok 
1952
Jim Bowles, Offshore Oil Drilling 
1952
Jirí Paroubek, I've Got to Tell You 
1953
Ivan Stang, American writer 
1953
Callan White, Loving 
1953
Tsutomu Sekine, Erik the Viking 
1953
James M. Dowaliby, Snowy River: The McGregor Saga 
1953
Joe Rainey, The Terminator 
1953
Róza Chrabelska, Kobieta i kobieta 
1954
Archie Griffin, NFL runningback (won 2 Heisman Trophies, Ohio State) 
1954
Steve Smith, Los Angeles California, rock drummer (Journey) 
1954
Chip Coffey, Night Terrors 
1954
Humbert Balsan, Manderlay 
1954
Gohar Kheirandish, Low Heights 
1954
Archie Griffin, Michigan vs. Ohio State: The Rivalry 
1954
Douglass Smith, Arise! The SubGenius Video 
1954
Hermann Kopp, The Death King 
1954
Steve Smith, Journey 
1954
Wayne Nardella, Running Cool 
1954
Carlo Gebler, Rating Notman 
1954
Didier Six, Un 8 juillet à Séville 
1955
Willow Hale, Lesson in Humility 
1955
Anne-Louise Lambert, The Draughtsman's Contract 
1955
Tim Hillman, Cast Away 
1955
Joe Nicolo, Shade 
1955
Gordana Gadzic, Welcome to Sarajevo 
1955
Adrian Wood, Anne Frank Remembered 
1955
Sergey Selyanov, Mongol: The Rise of Genghis Khan 
1955
Shaun Tomson, The Westsiders 
1955
Tomasz Lipinski, Segment '76 
1955
Steve Malito, Scream 
1955
James Breen, The Sixth Sense 
1955
Peter Simun, Angel of Mercy 
1955
Stefan Preiss, Verratene Freunde 
1955
Drew W. Wesche, Twilight's Last Gleaming 
1956
Carol Charbonnier, LPGA golfer 
1956
Kim Cattrall, Liverpool England, actress (Mannequin, Star Trek VI) 
1956
Laura Morante, The Son's Room 
1956
Kim Cattrall, Sex and the City 
1956
Patrick Pearson, The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel 
1956
Brenda Baldwin-Davis, Episode #4.15 
1956
Mickey Shuler, Philadelphia Eagles vs. Phoenix Cardinals 
1957
Budgie, rock drummer (Slits, Siouxsie & the Banshees-Wild Thing) 
1957
Janice Thomas, WBL guard (NY Stars) 
1957
Kim Sledge, Phila, vocalist (Sister Sledge-We are Family) 
1957
Ben Onwukwe, Episode #14.1 
1957
John Howe, The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 
1957
Budgie, Batman Returns 
1957
José Luis Díaz, Chantaje Nº 5 
1957
Frank Pastore, W 3sixty5 
1957
Randall K. Bean, Forrest Gump 
1957
Zsolt Zih, Hoppá 
1957
Hans Henrik Jensen, Episode dated 13 July 2004 
1957
Mirjana Stevovic, Black Cat, White Cat 
1958
Dom Mamzi, horse trainer 
1958
Kate Robbins, Flyboys 
1958
Michael Burns, The Devil's Rejects 
1958
Cora Miao, Nu ren xin 
1958
Ilse von Glatz, The Mind of Simon Foster 
1958
Brian Jennings, Man on Fire 
1958
Gary Hogeboom, Big Trek, Big Trouble, Big Surprise 
1958
Sara Bilbatua, Pan's Labyrinth 
1958
Kim Sledge, Episode #12.3 
1958
Jan Glæsel, Lankawi eller Lolland 
1958
Tina Holmer, Girls at Arms 
1958
Monte Pederson, Die Walküre 
1958
Eva Sevaldson, Offshore 
1958
Almira Osmanovic, Koko and the Ghosts 
1959
Anne Hobbs, England, tennis star 
1959
Bud Schultz, Meriden Conn, tennis star 
1959
Jim McMahon, NFL QB (Chicago Bears, San Diego Chargers, Philadelphia Eagles) 
1959
Richard Zokol, Kitimat BC, Canadian Tour golfer (1982 BC Open) 
1959
Steve Alten, Meg 
1959
Catherine Mouchet, Thérèse 
1959
Jim McMahon, Johnny Be Good 
1959
Karl Adhihetty, Dragon Hunt 
1959
Shawn Nelson, Cul de Sac: A Suburban War Story 
1959
Erik Schiødt, Oldboys 
1959
Arnold Pujsza, Karate po polsku 
1960
Roman Schatz, Episode #1.2 
1960
Nelson Millán, La traición 
1960
Kerry Wheatcroft, The Hideout 
1961
Danny Sheaffer, Jacksonville FL, catcher (St Louis Cardinals) 
1961
Lance Earl Deal, Riverton Wyoming, hammer thrower (Olympics-silver-96) 
1961
Stephen Hillenburg, American animator and cartoonist 
1961
V. B. Chandrasekhar, Indian cricketer 
1961
Stephen Hillenburg, The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie 
1961
Mitchell Anderson, Relax... It's Just Sex 
1961
Penny Porsche, Older Hairy Squirters #01 
1961
Jerry Avenaim, Lana Marks 
1961
Wimie Wilhelm, Deuce Bigalow: European Gigolo 
1961
Alberto Gimignani, The Family 
1961
Greg Lassiter, Trouble of the World 
1961
Lorrie Dutra, Brad J's X-Games Summer Sum Up 
1961
David Morales, The Devil Wears Prada 
1962
Jeff Stryker, American actor 
1962
Cleo King, The Hangover 
1962
Jeff Stryker, After Death 
1962
Lori Berns, Fox Trap 
1962
Steven Chase, Garlic & Gunpowder 
1962
Rory O'Shea, RoboCop 
1962
Larry Weissman, Wasting Away 
1962
Wendy Martel, Sorority House Massacre 
1962
Thomas James Kepner, Jerry Maguire 
1962
Glen Warner, Thunderstruck 
1962
Pete Weber, A League of Ordinary Gentlemen 
1962
Jeffrey S. Farley, The Santa Clause 
1962
Gilberto Santa Rosa, Latin Grammy Celebra José José 
1962
Joseph O'Keefe, Legacy 
1962
Astrid Frohloff, Als die D-Mark in den Osten kam... mehr Wohlstand, weniger Zufriedenheit? 
1962
Chris Burkett, Weezer 
1962
Jean-Luc Raynaud, L'art de vieillir 
1962
Willem Middelkoop, Episode #5.93 
1963
Melvin Douglas, Topeka KS, 198 lbs/90 kg freestyle wrestler (Oly-96) 
1963
King Mohammed VI of Morocco 
1963
Richmond Arquette, American actor 
1963
Richmond Arquette, Fight Club 
1963
Candy Vegas, Blowjob Fantasies 
1963
T.J. Toups, Jonah Hex 
1963
Victoria Leacock, Friday Night Lights 
1963
Phelim McDermott, Home Road Movies 
1963
Gisela Müller, Im Regen 
1963
James W. Finnerty, Scarface 
1963
Józef Mika, Katyn 
1963
Joseph Holzknecht, Schwabenkinder 
1963
Nigel Pearson, Episode #11.21 
1963
Andy Wittenstein, Manny's Orphans 
1964
Trinity Loren, American actress and model (d. 1998) 
1964
Trinity Loren, Death Dancers 
1964
Eytan Fox, The Bubble 
1964
Donal Lardner Ward, The Suburbans 
1964
Martin Drainville, The Score 
1964
Beau Reed, Firefly 
1964
Edgardo Rubio, Freedom Flight 
1964
Gayliann Harvey, Broken Bow: Part 1 
1964
Davey Rockit Hynes, Powerplay 
1964
Esteban González Pons, En clave de Ortifus 
1965
Jim Bullinger, New Orleans LA, pitcher (Chicago Cubs) 
1965
Caryn Mower, American actress, stuntwoman and former professional wrestler 
1965
Caryn Mower, Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl 
1965
Nigel Martin Davey, Expresso 
1965
Carlos Montilla, Topacio 
1965
Angelina Maccarone, Unveiled 
1965
Samir El Sharkawi, Postal 
1965
Lance Mazmanian, The Endgame Study 
1965
Daniel Barone, Locas de amor 
1965
Florian Flicker, Hold-Up 
1965
Katja Kiuru, Frozen Heart 
1965
Cynthia Roberts, The Last Supper 
1965
Jennifer Breeden, Dumb & Dumber 
1965
Tom Sims, Bittercress 
1965
Leon Parker, High Crimes 
1965
Edit Rujsz, Tizenhat város tizenhat lánya 
1966
John Wetteland, San Mateo CA, pitcher (NY Yanks, Rangers, Expos) 
1966
Maximilian Krückl, Herzen in Gefahr 
1966
Claus Damgaard, Klown 
1966
Kazuhiko Nishimura, Para Para Sakura 
1966
John Wetteland, The Perfect Storm: Story on the 1994 Montreal Expos 
1966
Robert Price, The Count of Monte Cristo 
1966
Sabine Barth, Nie gesagte Dinge 
1966
Rick Tillman, Pickman's Model 
1966
Ottokar Lehrner, Jetzt bringen wir unsere Männer um 
1966
Mia Jaye, Appleseed Lake 
1966
Evans Donnell, The People vs. Larry Flynt 
1966
Kathrine Windfeld, Hamilton: I nationens intresse 
1966
Aleksandr Dulerayn, Branded 
1966
R.D. Price, Singles 
1967
Michael Bendetti, actor (Officer Tony McCann-21 Jump Street) 
1967
Tuineau Alipate, NLF/WLAF linebacker (Frankfurt Galaxy, Minnesota Vikings) 
1967
Carrie-Anne Moss, Canadian actress 
1967
Serj Tankian, Armenian-born singer (System of a Down) 
1967
Darren Bewick, AFL footballer 
1967
Carrie-Anne Moss, The Matrix 
1967
Michael Bendetti, Netherworld 
1967
Serj Tankian, Body of Lies 
1967
Petr Zelenka, Wrong Side Up 
1967
Daniel A. Lopez, Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy 
1967
April Rayne, Hold Me Thrill Me Kiss Me 
1967
Charb, It's Hard Being Loved by Jerks 
1967
Lorenzo Collado, Threading Needles 
1967
Jill Lonardo, Home Grown 
1967
Marcelo Martín, Vinyl Days 
1967
Chieko Nanba, Make-up! Sailor Senshi 
1968
Barbara Ann Moore, Spokane WA, playmate (Dec, 1992) 
1968
Shinichi Iwasaki, hockey goaltender (Team Japan 1998) 
1968
Barbara Ann Moore, Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery 
1968
Cory Edwards, Hoodwinked! 
1968
Dina Carroll, Bridget Jones's Diary 
1968
Garrett Kerr, American Psycho 
1968
Georgina Gunner, Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire 
1968
Ladd Ehlinger Jr., Flatland 
1968
Ross Pruden, Private View 
1968
Mark Franken, The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King 
1968
Andrew Crabbe, The Table 
1968
Wendy Johnson, All in the Family 
1968
Michaela Kudlácková, Poslední propadne peklu 
1968
Jaime Flores, Zapata - El sueño del héroe 
1968
Robert Grimm Jr., Minority Report 
1968
Tuffy Rhodes, Houston Astros vs. Chicago Cubs 
1968
Matthew Edwards, Dam Buster: WWII's Bouncing Bomb 
1968
João Carracedo, Episode #3.3 
1969
Andujar Cedeno, La Romana Dom Rep, infielder (Detroit Tigers) 
1969
Josee Chouinard, Rosemont Quebec, figure skater (Olymp-9th-1994) 
1969
Nathan Jones, Gold Coast, Queensland, Australian professional wrestler and actor 
1969
Shevonne Durkin, Leprechaun 2 
1969
Nathan Jones, Troy 
1969
Tammy Amerson, One Life to Live 
1969
Oliver Geißen, 25 Jahre RTL - Die große Jubiläumsshow 
1969
Sharon Brauner, Verspielte Nächte 
1969
Josée Chouinard, You Must Remember This 
1969
Samuel Pop Aning, Godzilla: Final Wars 
1969
George Poorman, Rudy 
1969
Jennifer Young, Loving Annabelle 
1969
Regina Franchi, The Toxic Avenger Part II 
1969
Greg Bernhard, Episode #1.5 
1969
Jason Groman, Volcano 
1969
Swann Christopher, Eazy 
1969
Akino Arai, Outlaw Star 
1970
Bill Roth, Yonkers NY, gymnast (Pan Am-gold-1995, Olympics-96) 
1970
Mark Hatfield, CFL guard (BC Lions) 
1970
Paulo Barrancos Guerra, Portugal, 10k runner 
1970
Steve Everitt, NFL center (Cleveland Browns, Philadelphia Eagles) 
1970
Marc Evan Jackson, 22 Jump Street 
1970
Brent Hanley, Frailty 
1970
Murilo Rosa, O Segredo 
1970
Christine Fazzino, Deus Ex Machina 
1970
Len Simon, Anastasia 
1970
Diana Sno, Goede tijden, slechte tijden: De reünie 
1970
Adonis Jordan, Blue Chips 
1970
Bill Dunn, Batman: The Dark Knight Returns, Part 1 
1970
Matheus Petinacci, Xica da Silva 
1970
Takashi Nishina, Godzilla, Mothra and King Ghidorah: Giant Monsters All-Out Attack 
1970
Craig Counsell, 2001 World Series 
1970
Steve Everitt, 1993 NFL Draft 
1970
Samuli Putro, Producing Adults 
1970
Scott A. Grover, Random Tangents 
1970
Erik Dekker, Episode dated 18 October 2004 
1970
Kelli Sample, 10 Things I Hate About You 
1971
Shayne Edge, NFL/WLAF punter (Steelers, Barcelona Dragons) 
1971
Liam Howlett, British musician (The Prodigy) 
1971
Matthew Noonan, American Concert Organist 
1971
Robert Harvey, Australian Rules Footballer (St Kilda Football Club) 
1971
Kristi Angus, White Chicks 
1971
Greg Cromer, Bad Words 
1971
Tiffany Hendra, 12 Hot Women 
1971
Liam Howlett, The Matrix 
1971
Kenny Young, One Week 
1971
Masato Hagiwara, Cure 
1971
Carmo Dalla Vecchia, Episode #1.3 
1971
Marie Chao, The Nines 
1971
Brian Jude, The Last Days of Frank Whyte 
1971
Oliver Baumgarten, Move 
1971
Andrei Chumanov, Poor, Poor Pavel