Today in History - Famous Birthdays - August 18th

← Jul Sep → August

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on August 18th

1934Roberto Clemente, US baseball outfielder (Pittsburgh Pirates)

1774Meriwether Lewis, Charlottsville VA, solider and public administrator (Lewis & Clark Expedition), (d. 1809)

1900Vijaya Lakshmi Pandit, Allahabad Oudh, Indian diplomat and politician

1750Antonio Salieri, Italy, composer (Tatare)

1920Shelley Winters, St Louis Missouri, actress (A Place in the Sun, A Patch of Blue & Poseidon Adventure), (d. 2006)

1936Robert Redford, Santa Monica California, American actor (Sting, Candidate, Natural, Great Gatsby)

August 18th Birthdays
Date Event
472
Flavius Ricimer, general of the Western Roman Empire, kingmaker 
1414
Jami, Persian poet (d. 1492) 
1450
Marko Marulic/Marulus/Splichanin/Pechinich, Croatian poet 
1579
Charlotte Flandrina van Nassau, daughter of Willem I of Orange 
1587
1st English child born in New World (Virginia Dare) 
1596
Jean Bolland, Flemish Jesuit writer (d. 1665) 
1605
Henry Hammond, English churchman (d. 1660) 
1606
Maria Anna of Spain, Holy Roman Empire Empress and Queen of Hungary (d. 1646) 
1611
Ludwika Maria Gonzaga, queen of Poland (d. 1650) 
1657
Ferdinando Galli Bibiena, Italian architect/designer (d. 1743) 
1685
Brook Taylor, England, mathematician, discoverer of Taylor's Theorem 
1692
Louis Henri, Duc de Bourbon, Prime Minister of France (d. 1740) 
1720
Laurence Shirley, 4th Earl Ferrers, English murderer (d. 1760) 
1745
Vaclav Josef Bartolomej Praupner, composer 
1750
Antonio Salieri, Italy, composer (Tatare) 
1750
Antonio Salieri, Iron Man 
1754
François, marquis de Chasseloup-Laubat, French general (d. 1833) 
1769
Alexandre Stievenard, composer 
1774
Meriwether Lewis, Charlottsville VA, solider and public administrator (Lewis & Clark Expedition), (d. 1809) 
1792
John, 1st Earl Russell, British Whig PM (1846-52, 1865-66) 
1803
Nathan Clifford, American statesman, diplomat, and Justice of the U.S. Supreme Court (d. 1881) 
1805
Josef Danhauser, Austrian painter (Mutterliebe) 
1807
Charles Francis Adams, (Union), died in 1886 
1810
Jules Perrot, The Turning Point 
1813
Benjamin Alvord, Brigadier General (Union volunteers), died in 1884 
1818
William Farquhar Barry, Bvt Major General (Union Army), died in 1879 
1819
Grand Duchess Maria Nikolaievna, Duchess of Leuchtenberg (d. 1876) 
1823
Willem J F Nuyens, Dutch physician/RC historian 
1830
Emperor Franz Josef I of Austria (d. 1916) 
1830
Emperor Franz Josef, Emperor Franz Josef Opening the Millenial Exhibition 
1834
Marshall Field, Conway Massachusetts, owner (Field Dept Store) 
1841
Robert Buchanan, Matt 
1849
Benjamin Louis Paul Godard, composer 
1849
Elizabeth Baker Bohan, The Argonauts of California - 1849 
1854
Adlersfeld-Ballestrem, The White Roses of Ravensberg 
1854
Gräfin Eufemia von Adlersfeld-Ballentein, Der Amönenhof 
1855
Alfred Wallis, English artist and mariner (d. 1942) 
1856
Charles Hutchison Gabriel, composer 
1856
Jan Karol Gali, composer 
1856
Charles Gabriel, Django Unchained 
1857
Libert H. Boeynaems, Belgian Catholic prelate (d. 1926) 
1857
Olive West, Madame Butterfly 
1861
André Calmettes, The Life and Death of King Richard III 
1863
Anton Seitzberg, How Brother Cook was Taught a Lesson 
1864
Gemma Stagno Bellincioni, Satanica 
1867
Heinrich Lisson, Im Krug zum grünen Kranze 
1870
Hugh Bromley-Davenport, England cricketer (d. 1954) 
1870
Heinrich Eisenbach, Das Nachtlager von Mischli-Mischloch 
1871
Johan J Arch, graphic artist (wood cutter) 
1872
Hugo Bettauer, The Joyless Street 
1873
Leo Slezak, Austria tenor/actor (Othello) 
1873
Otto Harbach, songwriter (Smoke Gets in Your Eyes) 
1873
Leo Slezak, Zirkus Saran 
1873
Otto A. Harbach, Ray 
1874
Joseph Belmont, A Good Elk 
1874
Gérard Bourgeois, Terror 
1875
Johan E Elias, historian (Amsterdam) 
1875
Frigyes Tanay, Egy csók története 
1877
Irving Gibbs, The I Don't Care Girl 
1878
Fritz Brun, composer 
1878
Harry C. Browne, Closed Doors 
1878
M.M. Deaderick, Hired Wife 
1879
Aleksandr Rodzyanko, Russian general (d. 1970) 
1879
Gus Edwards, Mona Lisa Smile 
1880
Tilla Durieux, Woman in the Moon 
1880
Gerd Schmückle, Der Krieger 
1880
Robert Thorne, Janice Meredith 
1881
Hermann Karl Josef Zilcher, composer 
1881
Reginald Berkeley, The World Moves On 
1882
Eugeen Calleen, Flemish sculptor 
1882
Marcel Louis Auguste Samuel-Rousseau, composer 
1883
William Howard, The Sultan of Zulon 
1883
Bill Howard, Mississippi 
1884
Henri Bosc, Hotel du Nord 
1884
Wilton Welch, Jewelled Nights 
1884
Véra Sergine, The Great Breach 
1884
Basil Cameron, The Magic Bow 
1885
Nettie Palmer, Australian poet and essayist (d. 1964) 
1885
Harry Barndollar, When Worlds Collide 
1886
Moffat Johnston, Midnight 
1887
Nico J Polak, Dutch economist 
1887
Ruth Robinson, The Story of Louis Pasteur 
1887
Walter Decker, A Guy Named Joe 
1887
Robert Finlay, The Winning Punch 
1887
Bessie Banks, Dulcie's Adventure 
1889
Leonard Hines, The Ghoul 
1889
Paul Huldschinsky, Meet Me in St. Louis 
1890
Walther Funk, German Nazi politician (d. 1960) 
1890
Ferruccio Biancini, L'isola del sogno 
1890
Georges Serrano, Sous la griffe 
1890
Walther Funk,  
1891
F. McGrew Willis, The Costello Case 
1891
Meinhart Maur, The Tales of Hoffmann 
1891
Frank Messenger, Eskimo 
1892
Bill Bambridge, Tabu: A Story of the South Seas 
1892
Hal Foster, Prince Valiant 
1893
Ernest MacMillan, composer 
1893
Burleigh Grimes, American baseball player (d. 1985) 
1896
Alan Mowbray, London England, actor (Dante, Colonel Flack) 
1896
Jack Pickford, Canadian-born actor (d. 1933) 
1900
Walter O'Keefe, Hartford Ct, songwriter/TV host (Mayor of Hollywood) 
1900
Glenn Albert Black, American archaeologist (d. 1964) 
1900
Vijaya Lakshmi Pandit, Allahabad Oudh, Indian diplomat and politician 
1902
Julius Kalas, composer 
1902
Adamson-Eric, Estonian painter (d. 1968) 
1903
Ake Olof Sebastian Udden, composer 
1903
Lucienne Boyer, French singer (d. 1983) 
1904
Max Factor Jr, CEO (Max Factor Cosmetics) 
1904
Sterling W Cole, (Rep-R-NY) 
1904
[Francis] Max Factor, cosmetics manufacturer (Max Factor) 
1905
Peter Paul Kreuder, composer 
1906
Andre Van Gyseghem, England, actor (Search for the Nile) 
1906
William Franklin, Beggar's Holiday 
1906
Paul Florenz, Come to Dinner 
1906
Jarmila Svabíková, Hrdina jedné noci 
1907
Cecilia Grace Hunt Reeves Gillie, Executive (BBC) 
1907
Enoch Light, Canton Ohio, orchestra leader (Gulf Road Show with Bob Smith) 
1907
Howard Swanson, composer 
1907
Otto Mortensen, composer 
1907
Criswell, Criswell Predicts 
1907
Bert Bates, Live and Let Die 
1907
Georges Wakhévitch, Diary of a Chambermaid 
1907
Kyllikki Mäntylä, Opri ja Oleksi 
1907
Ilse Kubaschewski, Faust 
1907
Irwin Dillon, Toscanini: The Television Concerts, Vol. 2 - Beethoven: Symphony No. 9 
1907
Otto Mortensen, Socialdemokraternes kongres 
1907
Francis James, The Common Round 
1908
Armijn Pane, Indonesian writer (Belenggu) 
1908
Bill Merritt, cricketer (early NZ Test leg-spinner, also Northants) 
1908
Edgar Faure, thriller writer/PM of France (1952, 52-56) 
1908
Milan Ristic, composer 
1908
Ernesto Fama, Crazy Dandy 
1908
Edgar Faure, The Memory of Justice 
1908
Bernard J. Prockter, The Case of the Dying Past 
1908
Bill Madsen, The Pinch Singer 
1908
Yrjö Saari, The Unknown Soldier 
1908
Victor Cruz,  
1909
Miliza Korjus, Warsaw Poland, actress (Great Waltz) 
1909
Miliza Korjus, The Great Waltz 
1909
Anna Lisa, Hold That Woman! 
1909
Richard Macaulay, The Roaring Twenties 
1909
Kaarlo Halttunen, The Unknown Soldier 
1909
Til Gabani, What Ever Happened to Baby Jane? 
1909
Rudolf Sremec, Krleza: Schooling in Hungary 
1909
Werner Pohl, The Captain from Köpenick 
1910
Charles Wegg-Prosser, solicitor 
1910
Herman Berlinski, composer 
1910
Emile Meyer, Paths of Glory 
1910
Pauline Wagner, Up Pops the Duke 
1910
David Dodge, To Catch a Thief 
1910
Lotti Loder, Lonely Gigolo 
1910
Morris Brenner, Rhapsody 
1910
Vaughn Ashen, All About Eve 
1911
Ilonka Szabó, Wildfire 
1911
Horst Friedrich, Der Fall Haarmann 
1911
Amelia Boynton, Selma 
1912
Linda Perry, They Won't Forget 
1912
Kurt Meisel, The Odessa File 
1912
Elsa Morante, Arturo's Island 
1912
Otto Ernst Remer, The World at War 
1912
Luis H. Vance, 36 Hours 
1912
Evgeniy Raykovskiy, Petia and Little Red Riding Hood 
1913
Henry Cornelius, Genevieve 
1913
Robert Moore, Blood of Dracula 
1913
Eugene Pendleton, Two a Penny 
1913
Ananias Berry, Oh Boy 
1913
Dave Tatsuno, Topaz 
1913
Willi Sohm, The Avenger 
1914
Stanley Brown, Sing, Neighbor, Sing 
1914
József Szendrõ, Mindenki ártatlan? 
1914
Ryszard Matuszewski, Wspomnienia o Julianie Tuwimie 
1914
Ernest Eversz, Captain Video and His Video Rangers 
1915
Max Lanier, baseball player 
1915
Paul Deen, The Story of Little John Bailey 
1915
Margareta Jungmarker, Gröna hissen 
1915
Olle Sivall, Nattflyg 
1915
Clara Cannucciari, Great Depression Cooking with Clara 
1915
Leo Needham, Battle Taxi 
1916
Elsa Morante, Italy, writer (L'isola di Arturo) 
1916
Moura Lympany, Saltash England, pianist (OBE-1979) 
1916
Don Keefer, Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid 
1916
Hugh Munro, Orlando 
1916
Kitty Bluett, A Yank in Australia 
1916
Moura Lympany, A Very Singular Man: A Film Portrait of Edward Heath 
1916
George Rutter, The City on the Edge of Forever 
1916
Colette Mars, Aux yeux du souvenir 
1916
Ted Martine, Crusader vs the State of Texas 
1917
Casper Weinberger, US Secretary of Defense (1981-87) 
1917
Byron Barr, Double Indemnity 
1917
Caspar Weinberger, War on America 
1917
Nodar Chkheidze, Levana 
1917
Bert Gold, To Hell and Back 
1917
Walter Linsenmaier, Girl in the River 
1917
Suzy Kirbi, Matar ou Correr 
1918
Elsa Morante, writer 
1918
Stuart Jerome, Nightmare in 4-D 
1918
Pietro Koch, Days of Glory 
1918
Helen Brinchmann, En hanske 
1919
Walter J Hickel, (Gov-R-Alaska)/US Secretary of Interior (1969-71) 
1919
Félix Acaso, La llamada de los gnomos 
1919
Walter J. Hickel, Episode dated 5 October 1971 
1919
Kay Harris, Tillie the Toiler 
1920
Bob Kennedy, baseball player 
1920
[Thomas] Godfrey Evans, English cricket keeper (1950's) 
1920
Shelley Winters, St Louis Missouri, actress (A Place in the Sun, A Patch of Blue & Poseidon Adventure), (d. 2006) 
1920
Shelley Winters, Lolita 
1920
Renato Ercolani, Der Rosenkavalier 
1920
Red Perkins, How the West Was Won 
1920
Godfrey Evans, The Final Test 
1920
Idea Vilariño, Palabras verdaderas 
1920
Lev Milchin, The Tale of Tsar Saltan 
1920
Julius Horwitz, Natural Enemies 
1920
Tanya Widrin, Meet the Stars #2: Baby Stars 
1920
Bob Kennedy, 1963 MLB All-Star Game 
1920
Alfred Rodriguez, Oh... Rosalinda!! 
1920
Tommy Riste, Sierra Baron 
1920
Anneliese von Eschstruth, Mr. Gaspary's Sons 
1920
Bob Kennedy, Password All-Stars 
1921
Zdzisław Żygulski, Jr., Polish art historian 
1921
Matt Mattox, Seven Brides for Seven Brothers 
1921
Jimmy Witherspoon, Fido 
1921
Galina Korotkevich, Vesna v Moskve 
1921
Eva Wikman, Kvartetten som sprängdes 
1921
Jean Eckart, Damn Yankees! 
1922
Alain Robbe-Grillet, France, novelist (Voyeur) 
1922
Eric William Hunter Christie, barrister 
1922
Alain Robbe-Grillet, Last Year at Marienbad 
1922
Lester Fletcher, The Piano Movers 
1922
Ronan O'Casey, Bitter Victory 
1922
Fred Scheiwiller, Mystery Men 
1922
Fritz Umgelter, As Far as My Feet Will Carry Me 
1923
Jahangir Khan Irani, cricket wicketkeeper for India (1947-8 Aust tour) 
1923
Sadu Shinde, cricketer (Indian leg-spinner late 1940's/early 1950's) 
1923
Jenni Irani, Indian cricketer (d. 1982) 
1923
Edmund Loughlin, I Was a Teenage TV Terrorist 
1923
Katherine Victor, Aladdin and the King of Thieves 
1923
John Bramall, Where Eagles Dare 
1923
Gretelill Fries, Gylne ungdom 
1923
John Mason, Sir Patrick Moore: Astronomer, Broadcaster, Eccentric 
1924
Mohammad Zia Ul-Haq, pres of Pakistan (1977-88)[or Aug 12] 
1924
Günther Stoll, What Have You Done to Solange? 
1924
Jeanne Darville, Sømand i knibe 
1924
Roy Shuman, As the World Turns 
1924
Earl Rosell, Little Big Man 
1924
Alina Kulik, Zakochani sa miedzy nami 
1924
Milada Rajsic, Veliki i mali 
1924
Ed Brennan, Dark Places 
1925
Brian W[ilson] Aldiss, UK, sci-fi author (Helliconia Trilogy) 
1925
Tonny Til, rocker 
1925
Pierre Grondin, French Canadian cardiac surgeon (d. 2006) 
1925
Brian Aldiss, A.I. Artificial Intelligence 
1925
Jerry Wunderlich, The Exorcist 
1925
John Finger, Pick a Con... Any Con 
1925
Hartnell Stone, My Uncle Rollo 
1925
James Krondes, A Dirty Shame 
1926
John Finnegan, An American Tail 
1926
Franca Marzi, The Nights of Cabiria 
1926
Alena Murray, The Three Faces of Eve 
1926
Jean-Louis Colmant, Le sept de coeur 
1926
Norman Blagman, The Producers 
1926
Terry Croghan, The New Adventures of Heidi 
1926
Janina Bauman, Christmas Under Fire 
1927
Rosalynn Smith Carter, Georgia, 1st lady (1977-1981), Jimmy's lust 
1927
Rosalynn Carter, Jimmy Carter Man from Plains 
1927
Howard Dayton, Bob & Carol & Ted & Alice 
1927
Antonella Della Porta, Two Women 
1927
Eddie Barker, A CBS News Inquiry: The Warren Report 
1927
Georgia Dell, Child's Play 
1928
Marge Schott, CEO (Cincinnati Reds) 
1928
John Aylesworth, Hee Haw 
1928
Maureen Glynne, The Turners of Prospect Road 
1928
Freddie Cooper, Good Morning, Vietnam 
1928
John Burnside, Birdman of Alcatraz 
1928
Marge Schott, Cincinnati: Just Around the Corner 
1928
Michèle Nadal, Inspector Maigret 
1928
Christiane Barry, What? 
1928
Joyce Aehle, A Woman's Place 
1928
Georg Wratsch, Coming Out 
1928
Hristo Kirkov, Po diryata na bezsledno izcheznalite 
1928
Gábor Szinte, Children's Sicknesses 
1929
Hugues Aufray, French singer 
1929
Joan Taylor, Earth vs. the Flying Saucers 
1929
Hugues Aufray, The Eurovision Song Contest 
1929
Teri Horváth, Indul a bakterház 
1929
Tetsutaro Murano, Kamigata Kugaizoshi 
1929
Halina Dobrowolska, Three Colors: White 
1929
Murray Chercover, Black Water Gold 
1930
Carl Barger, Lewistown Pa, baseball pres (Pittsburgh Pirates, Fla Marlins) 
1930
Grant Williams, NYC, actor (Hawaiian Eye, Incredible Shrinking Man) 
1930
Johnny Preston, Port Arthur, Tx, rocker (Feel So Fine) 
1930
Liviu Librescu, Israeli professor, killed in the Virginia Tech massacre 
1930
Jesse Pearson, Bye Bye Birdie 
1930
Igo Kantor, The Kentucky Fried Movie 
1930
William Neely, Stroker Ace 
1930
Jess Richardson, 1960 NFL Championship Game 
1931
Henricus AFMO "Hans" van Mierlo, Dutch minister of Defense (D66) 
1931
Bramwell Tillsley, Canadian Salvation Army general 
1931
Dick White, English footballer 
1931
Grant Williams, The Incredible Shrinking Man 
1931
Lynette Bernay, Up in the Air 
1931
Seymour Chwast, The Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby 
1931
Buddy Diliberto, Pete Maravich 
1931
Hans van Mierlo, Episode #1.56 
1931
Siegfried Hold, Old Shatterhand 
1931
Krzysztof Kozlowski, Zwyczajna dobroc 
1932
William R. Bennett, Premier of British Columbia 
1932
Gheorghe Naghi, Doua lozuri 
1932
Luc Montagnier, House of Numbers: Anatomy of an Epidemic 
1932
George Deem, The Art of Painting 
1932
István Kausz, Tokyo 1964: Games of the XVIII Olympiad 
1932
Stasis Petronaitis, Davanas pa telefonu 
1933
Roman Polanski, Poland, director (Rosemary's Baby, Chinatown, Pirates) 
1933
Just Fontaine, French footballer 
1933
Roman Polanski, The Pianist 
1933
Anna Navarro, Last Action Hero 
1933
Maria Luisa Garoppo, I promessi sposi 
1933
Eva Rubinstein, The Cross of Lorraine 
1933
Just Fontaine, Episode dated 19 April 2015 
1933
Neil Durden-Smith, Episode #3.1 
1933
Tony Sandler, Do Not Send Your Wife to Italy 
1934
Rafer Lewis Johnson, Hillsboro Tx, decathlete (Olympic-gold-1960) 
1934
Roberto Clemente, US baseball outfielder (Pittsburgh Pirates) 
1934
Vincent Bugliosi, attorney/author (Helter-Skelter) 
1934
Ronnie Carroll, British singer 
1934
Roberto Clemente, Episode #10.163 
1934
Joe Tornatore, The Sting 
1934
Ronnie Carroll, Episode #6.3 
1934
Vincent Bugliosi, Parkland 
1934
Billy Cornelius, The Long Good Friday 
1934
Paul Swift, Pink Flamingos 
1934
John Nehm, Johnny Larsen 
1934
Eleanor C. Heutschy, Short Circuit 
1934
Faria de Almeida, Catembe 
1934
Billy Consolo, Sparky Anderson 
1935
Gail Fisher, Orange NJ, actress (Peggy-Mannix) 
1935
Lajos Papp, composer 
1935
Rafer Johnson, Hillsboro Texas, decathlete (Olympics-gold-60) 
1935
Howard Morrison, New Zealand entertainer 
1935
Gail Fisher, General Hospital 
1935
Rafer Johnson, Licence to Kill 
1935
Al Rossi, Dirty Mary Crazy Larry 
1935
Howard Morrison, Don't Let It Get You 
1935
Bill Alderson, Hard Bounty 
1935
Lucille Dobrin, The Money Pit 
1935
Janez Bermez, In the Gorge 
1936
Robert Redford, Santa Monica California, American actor (Sting, Candidate, Natural, Great Gatsby) 
1936
Gulzar, Anand 
1936
Robert Redford, The Sting 
1936
Budd Albright, Patton 
1936
Daisy Lumini, Suicide Commandos 
1936
Carmen Flores, Episode #1.2 
1937
William George Rushton, London, actor/author/cartoonist (TW3) 
1937
William Rushton, That Was the Year That Was 
1937
Sammy Jackson, General Hospital 
1937
Edgard Franco, Na Violência do Sexo 
1937
Edward Stachura, Siekierezada 
1937
Renate Heilmeyer, Anna und Totò 
1937
Mark Topallaj, Dollia e dasmës sime 
1938
Joe Frank, American radio personality 
1938
Vladimir Grigorev, Polyot ptitsy 
1938
Dudley Williams, Carmen and Geoffrey 
1938
Roy Boyd, The Omen 
1938
Bill Bigelow, Forty Feet High and It Kills! 
1938
Ivo Pauwels, Nonkel Jef 
1938
Eva Hörbiger, Wildfeuer 
1938
Gülgün Ok, Fedakar ögretmen 
1938
Daniel Dury, Joyeux Noël Petit Moonky! 
1938
Zbigniew Cynkutis, Zamach 
1939
Joe Azcue, baseball player 
1939
Johnny Preston singer (Running Bear, Cradle of Love) 
1939
Molly Bee, Oklahoma City OK, actress (Pinky Lee Show) 
1939
Harald Heide-Steen Jr., Norwegian actor and comedian (d. 2008) 
1939
Robert Horton, British businessman 
1939
Molly Bee, The Pinky Lee Show 
1939
Harald Heide-Steen Jr., Herman 
1939
Anthony Douse, The Duellists 
1939
Johnny Preston, A Simple Twist of Fate 
1939
Marita Lorenz, Dear Fidel 
1939
Frederick E. Ferguson, Frederick E. Ferguson 
1939
Milan Mitic, Life is a Miracle 
1939
Giorgio Pelloni, Tropici 
1939
Joe Azcue, 1968 MLB All-Star Game 
1939
Ove Pedersen, Barbara 
1939
Michael K. Bucher, The Mating Habits of the Earthbound Human 
1939
Malgorzata Komornicka, Vinci 
1940
Joan Joyce, Waterbury CT, LPGA golfer (1984 S&H Golf Classic-6th) 
1940
Barry Justice, King & Country 
1940
Erdogan Sicak, Milyarder 
1940
Paul Popovich, Game 4 
1940
Stanley Johnson, Episode #27.4 
1940
Galina Sokolova, Million v brachnoy korzine 
1940
Halvor Næss, Is-slottet 
1940
Leandro Vale, Tricheurs 
1940
Dimitri Kitayenko, Aleko/Kashchey the Immortal 
1941
Christopher Jones, Jackson TN, actor (Wild in the Streets), (d. 2014) 
1941
Matt Snell, NFL running back (NY Jets, Super Bowl III) 
1941
Christopher Jones, Ryan's Daughter 
1941
Charles Bartlett, Babe 
1941
Jerry Ross, Barney's Lawsuit 
1941
Veli-Matti Saikkonen, Manillaköysi 
1941
Tony Hall, David's Mother 
1941
Matt Snell, Namath 
1942
Henry G. Sanders, Whiplash 
1942
Kent Damon, Stuck on You 
1942
Judith Keppel, Episode dated 14 September 2006 
1942
Ma Wu, A Chinese Ghost Story 
1942
Sabine Sinjen, It 
1942
Radko Polic, Idealist 
1942
Tunç Okan, The Bus 
1942
Lauro António, Morning Undersea 
1942
Hans van Willigenburg, Koffietijd 
1942
Wolfgang Koszics,  
1942
Ugur Say, Tatli cadi'nin maceralari 
1942
Barry Odom, Amistad 
1942
Zdenek Pospísil, The Last Theft 
1943
Martin Mull, Chicago Illinois, actor/comedian (Bad Manners, Flick, Serial) 
1943
Gianni Rivera, Italian footballer and politician 
1943
Norma Pons, Sotto voce 
1943
Jocelyne Darche, La croisière 
1943
Martin Mull, Mrs. Doubtfire 
1943
Jenny Runacre, The Passenger 
1943
Carl Wayne, Monkeybone 
1943
Edwin Hawkins, Bruce Almighty 
1943
Manuela, Im singenden Rössel am Königssee 
1943
Thomas Woitkewitsch, Episode #1.2 
1943
Gil Courtemanche, A Sunday in Kigali 
1943
Hannu Mäkelä, Oman itsensä herra 
1943
Gianni Rivera, Il profeta del gol 
1944
Carl Wayne, rocker (Move) 
1944
Helena Rojo, Aguirre, the Wrath of God 
1944
Karen Jensen, Out of Sight 
1944
Pamela Rodgers, The Big Cube 
1944
Bodo Wolf, Der Prinz hinter den sieben Meeren 
1944
Volker Lechtenbrink, The Bridge 
1944
Tiger Jeet Singh, IWA King of the Death Match 
1944
Paula Danziger, Going Live! 
1944
Karin Meerman, Dok 12 
1944
Emin Gerçeker, Diyet 
1944
Jakob von Uexküll, Episode dated 15 September 2010 
1944
Gleb Kravetskiy, Strana glukhikh 
1944
Claudia Keller, Einmal Himmel und retour 
1945
Sarah Dash, Trenton NJ, rock vocalist (Patti LaBelle & Bluebirds) 
1945
Barbara Harris, US singer (Toys-A Lover's Concerto) 
1945
Karin Buchholz, Wenn Täubchen Federn lassen 
1945
Vicki Draves, The Trouble with Angels 
1945
Sarah Dash, To Wong Foo Thanks for Everything, Julie Newmar 
1945
Vince Melouney, Frankie Howerd Meets the Bee Gees 
1945
Balbina Brauel, At the Lake 
1945
Barbara Harris, It's a Bikini World 
1945
David F. Oyster, The Edge of Forever 
1946
Helen Kushnick, Family Comedy Hour 
1946
Ronald Anton, Hurry Up, or I'll Be 30 
1946
Karin Stanek, Dwa zebra Adama 
1946
Tzila Dagan, Episode #1.6 
1946
Derryl Cousins, 1988 World Series Video: Los Angeles Dodgers vs Oakland A's 
1946
Irena Jarocka, Motylem jestem, czyli romans czterdziestolatka 
1947
Shirley Prestia, Species 
1947
Eleonore Weisgerber, Ninja Assassin 
1947
Osmar Prado, Desmundo 
1947
Michelle Ducasse, Christmas Story 
1947
Giulio Tremonti, La scelta del Papa 
1947
Jérôme Nicolin, Cyrano de Bergerac 
1947
Sándor Halmágyi, Ékezet 
1947
Patricia Thompson,  
1948
Carol O'Neal, playmate (July, 1972) 
1948
Rudy Hartono Kurniawan, Indonesia, All-England tennis champ 
1948
Joseph Marcell, British actor 
1948
Joseph Marcell, A Beautiful Life 
1948
Maureen Garrett, Episode dated 21 July 1998 
1948
Lee Carroll, Urban Cowgirls 
1948
Ellen March, Saturday Night Fever 
1948
Carol O'Neal,  
1948
Carsten Bohn, Die Fischerin 
1948
Yuriy Demich, Neobyknovennoye leto 
1948
Mike Celizic, Georgetown/Villanova 
1948
Paul Kessel, Den ofrivillige golfaren 
1948
José María Napoleón, Los triunfadores 
1948
Kathi Kamen Goldmark, The Stand 
1949
Nigel Griggs, rocker (Split Enz) 
1949
Takeshi Shudo, Pokémon: The First Movie - Mewtwo Strikes Back 
1949
Christopher Swann, The Making of 'West Side Story' 
1949
Ivan Klemenc, Occupation in 26 Pictures 
1949
Aleksandr Korol, Duenya 
1949
Adam Granger, A Prairie Home Companion 
1949
Martin Lamble, Fairport Convention, Who Knows Where the Time Goes? 
1949
Nigel Griggs, Incident at Raven's Gate 
1949
Michiyo Mako, Himegoto 
1950
Candice Earley, Ft Hood TX, actress (Donna Tyler-All My Children) 
1950
Dennis Elliot, London, rock drummer (Foreigner) 
1950
Lynn Adams, Kingsville TX, LPGA golfer 
1950
Candice Earley, Episode dated 18 December 1987 
1950
Nadine Strossen, Dirty Pictures 
1950
William C. Seward, Doonby 
1950
Fusanosuke Natsume, Science Fiction 
1950
Ellis Toney, The (New) $25,000 Pyramid 
1951
Greg Pruitt, NFL running back (LA Raiders, Super Bowl XVIII) 
1951
Teri McMinn, The Texas Chain Saw Massacre 
1951
Moni Moshonov, We Own the Night 
1951
Karl Heinz Maslo, Den demokratiske terroristen 
1951
Kyôhei Shibata, Shudan-sasen 
1951
Eddie Thomas Petersen, Springflod 
1951
Mick Fitzgerald, Death's Mailing 
1951
Ken Butler, The Orkly Kid 
1951
Luis Guilherme, Kiss of the Spider Woman 
1951
Ernesto Rimoch, El anzuelo 
1951
Greg Pruitt, Super Bowl XVIII 
1952
Elayne Boosler, Brooklyn NY, comedienne (Broadway Baby, Party of One) 
1952
Nicholas John, dramaturge 
1952
Patrick Swayze, Houston Texas, actor/dancer (Dirty Dancing, Ghost) 
1952
Ricky Villa, Argentine former footballer 
1952
Patrick Swayze, Ghost 
1952
Elayne Boosler, AFI's 100 Years... 100 Movie Quotes: America's Greatest Quips, Comebacks and Catchphrases 
1952
Juan Leyrado, Wake Up Love 
1952
Hiroko Isayama, Rônin-gai 
1952
Thom Fleming, Mortal Kombat: Annihilation 
1952
Ricky Villa, Buenos Aires 
1952
Jean Busada, Voices 
1952
Markus Meckel, Aghet - Ein Völkermord 
1953
Louie Gohmert, American politician 
1953
Sergio Castellitto, The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian 
1953
Dana Streep, Heartburn 
1953
Marvin Isley, The Wolf of Wall Street 
1953
Lembit Peterson, 'Hukkunud Alpinisti' hotell 
1953
Louie Gohmert, Unfair: Exposing the IRS 
1953
Peter M. Morley, The Great Outdoors 
1953
Eliana Stoyanova, Orisiya 
1953
Everett Everett, Up in the Air 
1954
Umberto Guidoni, Rome Italy, PhD/astronaut (STS 75) 
1954
Taylor Miller, Another World 
1954
Joyce Guy, The Santa Clause 
1954
Anki Larsson, Fragile 
1954
Elizabeth Aguilar, La prueba de la mara 
1954
Hilmar Eichhorn, Inglourious Basterds 
1954
Mark Meddings, Gladiator 
1954
Janusz L. Wisniewski, S@motnosc w sieci 
1954
Maya Hiromi, Onna kyôshi: shônen-gari 
1954
Thomas Howard, Denver Broncos vs. Oakland Raiders 
1954
John Reiner, C.H.U.D. II - Bud the Chud 
1954
Sylvia Kwan, Something Cruel Is About to Happen... Real Soon 
1955
Taher ElGamal, Egyptian scientist 
1955
Kôzô Shioya, Akira 
1955
Georg Olesen, Danish Music Awards 2003 
1955
Bruce Benedict, 1983 MLB All-Star Game 
1955
Stephen Nicodemus, Batman: Under the Red Hood 
1956
Sandeep Patil, cricketer (Indian batsman Great 174 v Adelaide 1981) 
1956
John Debney, American composer 
1956
Jon "Bermuda" Schwartz, American musician 
1956
John Debney, Sin City 
1956
Al Hayter, The Man Who Came Back 
1956
Heike Jonca, Wo mich keiner kennt 
1956
Jon Schwartz, 'Weird Al' Yankovic: The Videos 
1956
Sandeep Patil, Final: India vs West Indies 
1956
Gil Amaral, The Hangover 
1956
Dave Browning, Super Bowl XV 
1956
Davey Faragher, Stand Up Guys 
1957
Carole Bouquest, Paris, actress (On Her Majesty's Secret Service) 
1957
Dennis Leary, actor/comic (MTV) 
1957
Ron Strykert, Australia, rock guitarist (Men At Work-Who Can it Be) 
1957
Carole Bouquet, For Your Eyes Only 
1957
Denis Leary, Two If by Sea 
1957
Diana Castle, Planes, Trains & Automobiles 
1957
Dun Tan, Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon 
1957
Tony A. Angelo, Drag Me to Hell 
1957
Harald Schmidt, Show #76 - Abschied von Sat.1 
1957
Yûko Natori, Yoshiwara enjo 
1957
Cor van Hout,  
1957
Randy Kuhl, Explosion 
1958
Madeleine Stowe, Los Angeles California, actress (Tropical Snow, Bad Girls) 
1958
Steven Zirnkilton, The Rugrats Movie 
1958
Reg E. Cathey, Se7en 
1958
Madeleine Stowe, The Last of the Mohicans 
1958
Loretta Shenosky, Odd Brodsky 
1958
Mark DeMichele, Suture 
1958
Daniel Holt, Dynastud 
1958
Billy Joe Fredericks, Dances with Wolves 
1958
Olga Viza, 49º premis Sant Jordi de cinematografía 
1958
Stepan Starchikov, The Thief 
1959
Tom Prichard, American wrestler 
1959
Michael McCleery, L.A. Confidential 
1959
June Angela, Kiki's Delivery Service 
1959
Gina Raymond, My Stepmother Is an Alien 
1959
Mark Dightam, The Boy Who Turned Yellow 
1959
Doro Bush, Convention '92 
1959
Tom Prichard, Episode #12.8 
1959
Ben Fiore, Appointment with Death 
1959
Barry Dowden, Green Street Hooligans 
1959
Pedro Eustache, John Carter 
1959
Leszek Zentara, Zaproszenie 
1959
Keith Sadler, God's Prayer 
1959
Roberto Naar, Porto dos Milagres 
1960
Sonny Skinner, Porstmouth VA, Nike golfer (1993 NIKE Shreveport Open) 
1960
Tina Radziwill, True Colors 
1960
Lucas Reiner, The Spirit of '76 
1960
Scott Calonico, Final Draft 
1960
Stuart Matthewman, Twin Falls Idaho 
1960
Paul Griffin, The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King 
1960
Hakki Erkök, Genis zamanlar 
1960
Mike LaValliere, Game 6 
1960
Csaba Bogdán, A bokszkesztyû 
1961
John Viscardi, NYC, actor (Father Tony-One Life to Live) 
1961
Bob Woodruff, American journalist, anchor 
1961
John Viscardi, One Life to Live 
1961
Steven Goldmann, Trailer Park of Terror 
1961
Howard van Dodemont, Simon 
1961
Nami Matsukawa, Dorei keiyakushu 
1961
Bob Woodruff, Stories Behind the Stories 
1961
Timothy Geithner, All Eyes and Ears 
1961
Daniela Lumbroso, Episode #1.11 
1961
Joe Anderson, Albino Farm 
1961
Kirsten Valkinburg, Meet My Folks 
1961
Eddie Santiago Ortiz, Under Suspicion 
1961
Jack Howell, Arliss Michaels, American 
1961
Birol Ünel, Head-On 
1961
Glenn Plummer, Speed 
1961
Huw Edwards, The Diamond Jubilee Concert 
1961
Colm Magner, Dawn of the Dead 
1962
Sandra Marie Miller Farmer-Patrick, Kingston Jamaica, 400m hurdler 
1962
Felipe Calderón, President of Mexico 
1962
Adam Storke, Death Becomes Her 
1962
Carlos Carrera, The Crime of Father Amaro 
1962
Sergei Dvortsevoy, Tulpan 
1962
Brian Buzzini, Nowhere 
1962
Noam Kaniel, Dances with Werewolves 
1962
Felipe Calderón Hinojosa, Teletón XIV 
1962
Irina von Bentheim, Episode #4.2 
1962
Claudio Maniscalco, The Bourne Supremacy 
1962
Suidôbashi Hakase, Sôgô Shinryôi Dr. G 
1962
Geoff Courtnall, 2006 NHL Awards 
1963
Luiz Mattar, Brazil, tennis star 
1963
Heino Ferch, Downfall 
1963
Rebecca Bardoux, Grease XXX: A Parody 
1963
Chris Petersen, Joey and Redhawk: Part 2 
1963
Zeljko Duvnjak, Povratak Ruzdije 
1963
Richard Brecker, This Morning 
1963
Roger Hudson, Michael and Claire: A Portrait of Love and Dreams 
1963
Randy Hintz, The Box 
1963
Düzgün Yildirim, Episode #2.8 
1963
Steve Waldfogle, Frankenstein's Planet of Monsters! 
1963
Jim Les, Episode dated 22 March 2006 
1964
Edith Frost, American singer/songwriter 
1964
Craig Bierko, American actor 
1964
Kenny Walker, American basketball player 
1964
Jim Florentine, Jim Florentine 
1964
Craig Bierko, Cinderella Man 
1964
Morten Søborg, In a Better World 
1964
Steve Sanders, The King of Kong: A Fistful of Quarters 
1964
Matthew Anton, All My Children 
1964
Kenji Yamaki, The Punisher 
1964
Andi Deris, Helloween - High Live 
1964
Tatiana Espinoza, Chicha tu madre 
1964
Arturo Pimentel, El sueño del caimán 
1964
Gary Carp, The Evacuees 
1964
Steve Pierce, Flesh & Blood 
1964
Malachy Murray, Red Right Wrong 
1964
Catherine Bernstein, Nue 
1964
Maiko Itô, Itoshi-no half moon 
1964
Frank Agnew, Freddy Got Fingered 
1964
Didi Richter, Tom und Hacke 
1964
Kenny 'Sky' Walker, Sixth Man: Bluesanity 
1965
Koji Kikkawa, Japanese singer 
1965
Jim Florentine, American comedian 
1965
Ikue Ohtani, Pokémon: The First Movie - Mewtwo Strikes Back 
1965
Markus Knüfken, Bang Boom Bang - Ein todsicheres Ding 
1965
Brian Simpson, Live Free or Die Hard 
1965
Kôji Kikkawa, The Guys from Paradise 
1965
Zlatko Ozbolt, Episode #1.2 
1965
Rain Simmul, The Heart of the Bear 
1965
Stanislava Jachnická, Pred domem 
1965
Koos Pretorius, Episode dated 23 September 2007 
1965
Juanlu Escudero, El relevo 
1965
Robin Jones, I'm Not Gay 
1965
Martin Allen, Episode #1.1 
1965
Sándor Czvetkó, My Twentieth Century 
1965
Bob Harper, Episode #4.3 
1965
Jørgen Langhelle, The Thing 
1966
Cees Lock of hair, soccer player (NEC) 
1966
Steve Avery, NFL fullback (Pittsburgh Steelers) 
1966
Gustavo Charif, Argentine artist 
1966
Kang Soo-yeon, South Korean actress 
1966
Caris Vujcec, P.S. I Love You 
1966
Sarita Choudhury, The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 1 
1966
Dawn Maxey, That Thing You Do! 
1966
Lars Rudolph, Run Lola Run 
1966
Paul Carrigan, Three Brothers 
1966
Jasmin Durakovic, Fuse 
1966
María Onetto, Wild Tales 
1966
Dino Abbrescia, I'm Not Scared 
1966
Vikki Blanche, Road to Nhill 
1966
Bert Cosemans, Daens 
1966
Soo-yeon Kang, The Surrogate Woman 
1966
Steve Cannon, 2nd Gear 
1966
Mark Rubin, The Newton Boys 
1966
Stefanie Voigt, Shaded Blue 
1966
Gustavo Charif, The Reason 
1966
Bob Zupcic, Boston Red Sox vs. California Angels 
1966
Denis Bannikov, More-Less 
1966
Brad Keyes, Year One 
1967
Blas Elias Gomez, Kennedy TX, rock drummer (Slaughter-Stick it Live) 
1967
John Jurkovic, defensive tackle (Jacksonville Jaguars) 
1967
Julie Kristen Smith, Nuhremburg Germany, choreographer (Showgirls) 
1967
Tracy Tracy, rocker (Primitives-Lovely, Lump of Coal) 
1967
Brian Michael Bendis, American comic book writer 
1967
Dan Peters, American musician 
1967
Daler Mehndi, Indian bhangra/pop singer 
1967
Julie K. Smith, The Bare Wench Project 
1967
Brian Bendis, Spider-Man 
1967
Emma Amos, Secrets & Lies 
1967
Brian Stack, Late Night with Conan O'Brien: 10th Anniversary Special 
1967
Blas Elias, The Wrestler 
1967
Daler Mehndi, Rang De Basanti 
1967
Tracy Tracy, Mr. Bean's Holiday 
1967
Marius Iliescu, Love Is a Thieves' Game 
1967
Steven G. Fracol, Green Lantern 
1967
Pepa Pedroche, Pan's Labyrinth 
1967
Ethan Dubrow, Last Action Hero 
1967
John Jurkovic, NFL on FOX 
1967
Andreas Bütow, Jack Point Jack: An Interactive Movie 
1967
Dan Peters, Black Sheep 
1967
Troy Tatzko, Raising the Mammoth 
1967
Chad Barstad, Days of Our Lives 
1967
Paul Plunkett, Itsy Bitsy Spiders 
1967
Robert Záruba, 8. vecer - Finále 
1968
Brian Mitchell, NFL running back (Washington Redskins) 
1968
Carolyn Crudgington, Australian softball pitcher (Olympics-bronze-96) 
1968
Greta Lind, Goshen NY, actress (Katie Kennicott-All My Children) 
1968
Griffin Drew, Hazelhurst Georgia, actress (Dinosaur Island) 
1968
John Coyle, West Bloomfield Mich, short track skater (Olympics-1994) 
1968
Justin Strzelczyk, NFL guard/offensive tackle (Pittsburgh Steelers) 
1968
Lee Seung-yeon, South Korean actress 
1968
Griffin Drew, Masseuse 
1968
Al Espinosa, Grand Theft Auto 3 
1968
Tracii Show, Seven Servants 
1968
Tammy Lee, Meet the Billionaire 
1968
John Westwood, Over Here 
1968
Katrin Fröhlich, Sauerkraut 
1968
Brian Mitchell, Super Bowl XXVI 
1968
Masta Killa, He Got Game 
1968
Melanie Vervoort, The Delivery 
1968
Daniele Silvestri, Night Bus 
1968
Guido May, Einer meiner ältesten Freunde 
1968
Justin Strzelczyk, Super Bowl XXX 
1968
Greta Lind, Rudy 
1968
Seung-yeon Lee, 3-Iron 
1969
Christian Slater, actor (Robin Hood, Untamed Heart, Heathers) 
1969
Isaac Austin, NBA center (Miami Heat) 
1969
Masta Killa, American rapper 
1969
Everlast, American musician 
1969
Edward Norton, American actor 
1969
Edward Norton, Fight Club 
1969
Christian Slater, Interview with the Vampire: The Vampire Chronicles