Today in History - Famous Birthdays - August 13th

← Jul Sep → August

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on August 13th

1912Ben Hogan, Dublin Tx, PGA golfer (US Open 1950, 51, 53)

1926Fidel Castro, Mayari, Oriente, Cuba, dictator/prime minister/president (1959-2008)

1955Betsy King, Reading Pennsylvania, LPGA golfer (1990 US Women's Open)

1860Annie Oakley [Phoebe Ann Moses], North Star Ohio, sharp shooter (Buffalo Bill's Wild West), (d. 1926)

August 13th Birthdays
Date Event
582
Arnulf of Metz, French bishop and saint (d. 640) 
1311
King Alfonso XI of Castile and Leon (d. 1350) 
1422
William Caxton, 1st English printer (Histories of Troy) 
1584
Theophilus Howard, 2nd Earl of Suffolk, English politician (d. 1640) 
1617
Johann A Quenstedt, German Lutherian theologist 
1625
Rasmus Bartholin, Danish physician, mathematician, and physicist (d. 1698) 
1655
Johann Christoph Denner, inventor (clarinet) 
1662
Charles Seymour, 6th Duke of Somerset, English politician (d. 1748) 
1666
William Wotton, English scholar (d. 1727) 
1692
Anton Simon Ignaz Praelisauer, composer 
1700
Heinrich, count von Brühl, German statesman (d. 1763) 
1704
Lorenzo Fago, composer 
1717
Christoph Nichelsmann, German composer 
1717
Louis François I, Prince of Conti, French military leader (d. 1776) 
1721
Francis Ireland, composer 
1747
Adrien-Joseph van Helmont, composer 
1748
Pieter L van de Kasteele, Dutch politician/patriot 
1752
Marie Caroline of Austria, queen of the Two Sicilies (d. 1814) 
1764
Louis Baraguey d'Hilliers, French general (d. 1816) 
1790
William Wentworth, Australian explorer and politician (d. 1872) 
1792
Adelaide of Saxe-Meiningen, Queen consort of William IV of the United Kingdom (d. 1849) 
1802
Nikolaus Lenau, Hungary, German poet (Faust, Die Albigenser) 
1802
Nikolaus Lenau, Don Juan et Faust 
1803
Vladimir Odoevsky, Russian philosopher and writer (d. 1869) 
1814
Anders Jonas Ångström, Swedish physicist (d. 1874) 
1817
Karoly Thern, composer 
1818
Lucy Blackwell-Stone, US abolitionist (US Woman's Suffrage Association) 
1819
George Gabriel Stokes, physicist/mathematician (spectroscope) 
1820
George Grove, London, England, biblical scholar/misicographer 
1820
Joseph Alberdingk Thijm, [Pauwels Foreestier], poet (Dietsche Warande) 
1823
Goldwin Smith, English-born historian and journalist (d. 1910) 
1826
William Thomas Best, composer 
1827
Francisco Gomes de Amorim, A Proibição 
1831
Salomon Jaoassohn, composer 
1840
Frans Hodell, Andersson, Pettersson och Lundström 
1841
Unaarrimin, cricketer (played cricket as Johnny Mullagh) 
1851
John Lincoln Clem, Drummer (Union volunteers), died in 1937 
1851
Felix Adler, German-born educator (d. 1933) 
1852
Christian Krohg, Vår egen tid 
1855
Charles T. Dazey, Shifting Sands 
1856
Anthony Gildès, L'affaire est dans le sac 
1860
Annie Oakley [Phoebe Ann Moses], North Star Ohio, sharp shooter (Buffalo Bill's Wild West), (d. 1926) 
1860
Annie Oakley, Actors' Fund Field Day 
1863
Polin, Papillon dit Lyonnais Le Juste 
1864
Charles Edler, A Kentucky Romance 
1865
Juliette Roos, Suikerfreule 
1866
Giovanni Agnelli, Italian industrialist (d. 1945) 
1867
Rudolf Georg Binding, German songwriter/writer (Legenden Der Zeit) 
1867
William A Craigie, Scottish lexicographer (Skotlands Rimur) 
1867
Rudolf G. Binding, Opfergang 
1867
Ridgwell Cullum, The Man Who Won 
1868
Sinoël, The Last Billionaire 
1868
Finn Froelich, The Hunchback of Notre Dame 
1869
Vaughn Kester, Hell's Four Hundred 
1869
Franz Verdier, Der rätselhafte Tod 
1870
R.H. Burnside, Manhattan 
1871
Karl Liebknecht, German revolutionary marxist (Sparta Party) 
1871
Karl Liebknecht,  
1871
Fielder Jones, World Series Baseball Game 
1872
Richard Willstätter, German chemist, Nobel Prize Laureate (d. 1942) 
1872
Otto Manninen, Medeia 
1873
Mabel Colcord, Little Women 
1873
Omar Whitehead, The Daughter of the Don 
1874
Alma Berglund, Kun onni pettää 
1875
William Fables, A Day and a Night 
1876
Beryl Mercer, All Quiet on the Western Front 
1876
Dallas M. Fitzgerald, My Lady of Whims 
1878
Leonid Vladimirovich Nikolayev, composer 
1878
Salomon "Sam" de Wolff, Dutch zionist/socialist theorist 
1878
Harry A. Earnshaw, Chandu the Magician 
1879
John N Ireland, English composer/pianist (Mai-Dun) 
1879
John Ireland, Prom 2: Music from Great British Films 
1879
Addison Burkhard, Queen of the Night Clubs 
1881
Jacqueline [Pierrette] R van Stuwe, [Eline v S], Dutch author 
1881
Eunice Burnham, Sham 
1881
Jane Corcoran, Mother 
1882
Karl Ehmann, Durch Nacht und Eis 
1882
Pauline Perry, A Kiss for Susie 
1883
Palau, Children of Paradise 
1883
Harry Dittmar, Stormy Waters 
1883
Robert Hansen, Mandens Overmand 
1883
Odessa Warren Grey, Lime Kiln Club Field Day 
1884
Harry Dean, England cricketer (d. 1957) 
1884
Jo van Ammers-Küller, Forty Years 
1884
Johan Christensen, Spejderen 
1885
Charlotte Lillard, The Ranch Woman 
1886
Jacob Pierneef, South Africa, painter 
1886
Lajos Bazsay, The Five-Forty 
1886
Aurania Rouverol, Dance, Fools, Dance 
1887
Julius Freed, American inventor and banker (d. 1952) 
1887
Fletcher Bowron, Tax Refund 
1887
Eric Locke, Lady Windermere's Fan 
1887
Nellie Slattery, The Little Grey Mouse 
1888
John Logie Baird, Scotland, inventor (father of TV) 
1888
Gleb W. Derujinsky, Russian-American sculptor (d. 1975) 
1888
Emil Rameau, Gaslight 
1888
Johannes Meyer, Fridericus 
1888
John Logie Baird, Dick Whittington 
1888
Ethel Hudson, The Ramparts We Watch 
1889
Camillien Houde, Quebec politician, mayor of Montreal (d. 1958) 
1889
Arvid E. Gillstrom, The Little Rascal 
1890
[Lavinia] Marian Fleming Poe, black US advocate in Virginia 
1894
Ferdinand Sassen, Dutch philosopher/director 
1894
Leonid Alexeyevich Polovinkin, composer 
1895
Bert Lahr, [Irving Lahrheim], US comic/actor (Lion-Wizard of Oz) 
1895
Robert Burton, actor (Dr Gordon-Kings Row) 
1896
Leo[nhard] Pappenheim, conductor 
1898
Jean Borota, France, tennis champ (35 Wimbledons between 1922-64) 
1899
Alfred Hitchcock, Leytonstone Essex, English director (Psycho, Birds, Rear Window) 
1901
Ian Whyte, composer 
1902
Bartoes, [Albertus J Wijstma], cabaret performer/comic 
1902
Felix Wankel, Germany, inventor (Wankel rotary-piston engine) 
1902
Lord Sainsbury of Drury Lane, president (J Sansbury Pics) 
1902
Regis Toomey, Pitts Pa, actor (Burke's Law, Petticoat Junction) 
1903
Wilton Graff, St Louis MO, actor (Bloodlust, Just Before Dawn) 
1904
Charles "Buddy" Rogers, Olathe KS, actor (Wings) 
1904
Jonathan Hole, The Mighty Casey 
1904
Bartlett Mullins, Sex and the Other Woman 
1904
Evelyn Francisco, Nize Monkey 
1904
Amand Alliger, Vatrogasci 
1904
Florencio Escardó, La cuna vacía 
1904
Pepa Ruiz, Dois Perdidos numa Noite Suja 
1904
Clarence Peet, Guess Who's Coming to Dinner 
1905
Philip Weidling, Little Laura and Big John 
1905
Gale McGarry, House on Haunted Hill 
1905
John Gosling, It Won't Be a Stylish Marriage 
1905
Jesús Pampín, Venus perseguida 
1906
Barbara Bennett, Syncopation 
1906
Ivan Lukinsky, Derevenskiy detektiv 
1906
Vishram Bedekar, Ramshastri 
1906
Phil Brigandi, The Thing from Another World 
1907
Alfred Alwin Felix Krupp, Essen Germany, arms manufacturer 
1907
Sir Basil Spence, Scottish architect (d. 1976) 
1907
Mabel Todd, The Cowboy and the Lady 
1907
Tamara Makarova, The Stone Flower 
1907
Basil Spence, Out of Burning: The Rebirth of Coventry Cathderal 
1907
Vladimir Sagovsky, Land of the Pharaohs 
1908
Gene Raymond, NYC, actor (Paris 7000, Fireside Theater) 
1908
Gene Raymond, Flying Down to Rio 
1908
Boris Leven, The Sound of Music 
1908
Jeanne Stuart, Murder on the Set 
1908
W.E. Pohl, The Wizard of Oz 
1908
Tau Moe, Third from the Right 
1908
Gunnar Hiilloskorpi, One Man's Fate 
1908
Andrzej Wolica, Ulica 
1909
John Beal, Joplin MO, actor (10 Who Dare, I Am the Law, Amityville 3D) 
1909
Wilhelmina Von Bremen, US 4X100 relay sprinter (Olympic-gold-1932) 
1909
Tristram Coffin, The Corpse Vanishes 
1909
Dave Willock, What Ever Happened to Baby Jane? 
1909
John Beal, The Firm 
1909
Charles Williams, The Hot Spot 
1909
Julian Voloshin, Aladdin 
1909
Skinnay Ennis, College Swing 
1909
Tela Tchaï, L'Atlantide 
1909
Stephen Dade, Zulu 
1909
Ole Palsbo, Take What You Want 
1909
Robert Musel, The Siege of Sidney Street 
1910
Antonio Espino, El castillo de los monstruos 
1910
James O'Hanlon, Calamity Jane 
1910
Hans Fuchsbauer, Autofahrer unterwegs 
1910
Robert Guggenheim Jr., Four Men and a Prayer 
1910
Raimund Polt, Finale 
1911
William Bernbach, Famous Advertiser (d. 1982) 
1911
Guillaume Radot, Le destin exécrable de Guillemette Babin 
1911
Claude Sainval, Muriel, or The Time of Return 
1911
Roxy Roth, Cara Fiddles While Her Hero Burns 
1911
Kenneth Horne, This Happy Breed 
1912
Ben Hogan, Dublin Tx, PGA golfer (US Open 1950, 51, 53) 
1912
Jan Peeters, Dutch water colors painter/monumental artist 
1912
Max Croiset, playwright/director/actor (Dog of Flanders, Little Ark) 
1912
Metten Koornstra, Dutch painter/graphic artist 
1912
Rita Johnson, Worcester Mass, actress (Honolulu, All Mine to Give) 
1912
Salvador E Luria, Italian/US biologist (Nobel prize 1969) 
1912
Ben Hogan, Ben Hogan 
1912
Max Croiset, Village by the River 
1912
Frederick Wilson, The Mechanic 
1912
Dorothy Layton, County Hospital 
1912
Rudolf Günther Wagner, Der Fall Nebe - Teil 1 
1912
Marvin Hubbard,  
1912
Mario C. Lugones, Abuso de confianza 
1912
Francisco Escudero, Ten Ready Rifles 
1913
Anatoly Vasilyevich Bogatiryov, composer 
1913
Francisco Escudero, composer 
1913
Liesbeth Askonas, concert agent 
1913
Lord Oram, British MP (Labour) 
1913
Makarios III, [Michail Moeskos], archbishop/president Cyprus 
1913
Kurt Kasznar, The Last Time I Saw Paris 
1913
Rita Johnson, Here Comes Mr. Jordan 
1913
Robert Krasker, The Third Man 
1913
Melvin Frank, The Court Jester 
1913
Felix Nelson, The Ballad of Cable Hogue 
1913
Archbishop Makarios, Attila 74: The Rape of Cyprus 
1913
David Rosen, Soft Toilet Seats 
1913
Jack Fina, Melody Time 
1913
Irene Coleman, Tripping Through the Tropics 
1913
June Brewster, The Undie-World 
1913
Milan Jaris, Prezil jsem svou smrt 
1914
Luis Mariano, Basque operetta singer (d. 1970) 
1914
Antonio Badú, Cantaclaro 
1914
Luis Mariano, The Adventurer of Seville 
1914
Art Moore, Counterspies in Secret Guise 
1914
Gudrun Genest, Gesellschaft für Miss Wright 
1914
Norman Spencer, Great Expectations 
1914
Ruth Lodge, Macbeth 
1914
John Tyers, Rio Rita 
1915
Lode Van Beek, Episode #2.11 
1916
Gloria Dickson, They Won't Forget 
1916
Connie Wald, Audrey Hepburn Remembered 
1916
Leão Penedo, The Circus 
1916
C. Wright Mills, New York in the 50's 
1916
Henry Rothblatt, The Plot Against Harry 
1917
Sid Gordon, American baseball player (d. 1975) 
1917
Claudia McNeil, A Raisin in the Sun 
1917
Sid Gordon, 1949 MLB All-Star Game 
1917
Selby Kelly, The Kid Super Power Hour with Shazam! 
1917
Igor Bakhmetyev, Ne mogu skazat 'proshchay' 
1918
Denis Smallwood, British air chief marshal 
1918
Frederick Sanger, England, biochemist (Nobel 1958, 1980) 
1918
John Bunting, senior civil servant 
1918
Tao Porchon, The Cheat 
1918
Charles Orme, The Omen 
1918
Frederick Sanger, Face to Face: Fred Sanger 
1918
Domingo Tessier, The House We Live In 
1918
David Carliner, The Life and Times of Hank Greenberg 
1918
Vladimir Olekseyenko, Dachnaya poezdka serzhanta Tsybuli 
1918
Vladimir Alekseyenko, Bagryanyye berega 
1918
Charlie Rasher, Trading Places 
1919
Rex Humbard, televanglist 
1919
George Shearing, Bedtime Stories 
1919
Rex Humbard, He Touched Me: The Gospel Music of Elvis Presley 
1919
Jim Mooney, Episode #1.1 
1920
Charlie Alfred Galbraith, jazz trombonist 
1920
George Shearing, London, blind pianist/composer (Lullabye of Byrdland) 
1920
Neville Brand, Griswold, Iowa, American actor (DOA, Eaten Alive) 
1920
Neville Brand, Stalag 17 
1920
Rudolf Würthner, Maria Johanna 
1921
Jimmy McCracklin, St. Louis, Missouri, blues musician, (d. 2012) 
1921
Lyudmila Shaposhnikova, Pro chudaka lyagushonka 
1921
Roger Terry, March to Freedom 
1921
Louis Frémaux, La Celestina 
1921
Moria Turner, The Shelter 
1921
Imre Sarkadi, Merry-Go-Round 
1921
Beata Bergström, Festivitetssalongen 
1921
Jan Stussy, Gravity Is My Enemy 
1921
Raúl Matas, Episode dated 19 February 1973 
1921
Jimmy McCracklin, It's Kind of a Funny Story 
1922
Buck Kartalian, Planet of the Apes 
1922
Willard Sage, That Touch of Mink 
1922
Scott Hale, Charley Varrick 
1922
Jack Say, The Eurovision Song Contest 
1922
Jørgen Weel, Hvorfor? 
1922
Ognjanka Het, Decak Mita 
1923
Dennis Farnon, The Bullwinkle Show 
1923
Jean-Marie Bon, The Sucker 
1923
Dania Krupska, Episode #4.48 
1923
Lech Jagiello, Wypracowanie 
1923
Audrey Winn, The Inspector General 
1923
Julio Macías, El diablo a caballo 
1923
Catulo De Paula, Meu Nome É Lampião 
1924
John Milne, CEO (Blue Circles Industries) 
1924
Meta Velander, Pippi Longstocking 
1924
M. Amin, Chuchu datuk merah 
1924
Decio Silla, Diary of a Passion 
1924
Nancy Brinckman, Detour to Danger 
1924
Fred Pressel, Block Busters 
1925
Benny Bailey, jazz trumpeter 
1925
Leslie Joseph, QC 
1925
José Sazatornil, Amanece, que no es poco 
1925
Jane Webb, Fantastic Voyage 
1925
Varalakshmi S., Guna 
1925
Carlos Balá, Canuto Cañete, conscripto del 7 
1925
Celia Viveros, Ante el cadáver de un líder 
1925
Betty Wells, Tortilla Flat 
1925
Wolfgang Schwarz, Torquato Tasso 
1925
Asao Sano, Fires on the Plain 
1925
Benny Bailey, Jazz im Zelt - Paul Kuhn & the best 
1926
Fidel Castro, Mayari, Oriente, Cuba, dictator/prime minister/president (1959-2008) 
1926
Fidel Castro, Comandante 
1926
Helen Gerald, Bailat-Fiaschetti 
1926
Pete Boughn, Home at Last 
1926
Giorgio Mangiamele, Clay 
1926
Terje Valenkamph, Som folk är mest 
1926
Hanoch Bartov, In Our Own Hands 
1927
Pieter Lutz, The Lift 
1927
Jo Leemans, Episode #2.2 
1927
Mino Argentieri, Il mito di Cinecittà 
1928
Larry Solway, The Brood 
1928
Whitey Broughton, Altar Ego 
1928
Gene Marlowe, Apache Woman 
1928
Noreen Michaels, The 13th Dummy 
1928
Rosângela Maldonado, A Deusa de Mármore 
1928
Rune Hassner, Myglaren 
1929
Augustyn Bloch, composer 
1929
Charles Lyon, gen-sect (Transport Salaried Staffs Association) 
1929
Michael Beavis, deputy cmdr-in-chief (Allied Forces Central Europe) 
1929
Pat Harrington Jr, NYC, actor (Danny Thomas Show, 1 Day at a Time) 
1929
Pat Harrington Jr., The President's Analyst 
1929
Bagrat Oganesyan, I povtoritsya vsyo 
1929
Danuta Klopocka, Zawsze w niedziele 
1929
Mieczyslaw Waskowski, Jej portret 
1929
Jack Gould, The Life of David Gale 
1929
Augustyn Bloch, Salome 
1930
Don Ho, Hawaii, ukulele player (Tiny Bubbles) 
1930
Heino Jurisalu, composer 
1930
Marquess Camden 
1930
Don Ho, American musician (d. 2007) 
1930
Wilmer David Mizell, American baseball player (d. 1999) 
1930
Don Ho, The Don Ho Show 
1930
Bernard Manning, The Great British Striptease 
1930
John Cacavas, X-Men: Days of Future Past 
1930
Lena Politeo, Halima's Path 
1930
Kerim Afsar, Yaprak dökümü 
1930
Jim Kelly Durgin, The Red Fury 
1930
Solomon King, The Doll Squad 
1930
Tomás Borge, El amanecer dejó de ser una tentación 
1930
Heino Jürisalu, Ott kosmoses 
1930
Vinegar Bend Mizell, Game 6 
1931
Bernard Manning, British comedian 
1931
Norman Read, NZ, 50K walker (Olympic-gold-1956) 
1931
Roy Evans, general sect (British Iron & Steel Trade Confederation) 
1931
Kôichi Chiba, Giant Robo: The Animation 
1931
Betsy Duncan, Girl from Iowa 
1931
Michael Newell, Island of Desire 
1931
Wayne Thomas, The King of the Duplicators 
1931
Dell Aldrich,  
1931
Leopold Matuszczak, Nadzór 
1931
Oskar Volin, Srochno... sekretno... Gubcheka 
1932
Pepper Curtis, Bring on the Dancing Girls 
1932
Zlatina Doncheva, A Peasant on a Bicycle 
1932
J. Diane Minney, Storm Center 
1933
Jocelyn Elders, US Surgeon General (-1994) 
1933
Madhur Jaffrey, cookbook writer/actress (Shakespeare Wallah) 
1933
Madhur Jaffrey, Wolf 
1933
Michael T. Mikler, Westworld 
1933
Tony Forsberg, The Adventures of Picasso 
1933
Ted Godwin, A World Away: Stories from the Regina Five 
1933
Joycelyn Elders, Jacqui's Dilemma 
1934
Gary Davidson, US sports league founder (ABA, WHA, WFL) 
1934
Leifur Thorarinsson, composer 
1934
Terence Pushman, House of Max: Part 1 
1934
Oswald Maes, Thuis extra 
1934
Chance Rothchild, Making the Rules 
1934
Otto Renelt, The House in Karp Lane 
1935
Rod Hull, entertainer 
1935
Mudcat Grant, American baseball player 
1935
Alex de Renzy, Weed 
1935
Rod Hull, Episode dated 4 January 1988 
1935
Abe Polsky, The Baby 
1935
Boleslaw Abart, Test pilota Pirxa 
1935
Jessie Flaws, I, a Lover 
1935
Mudcat Grant, Pride Against Prejudice: The Larry Doby Story 
1936
Vyjayanthimala, Madhumati 
1936
Carolee Campbell, Episode #1.1879 
1936
Raymond Serra, Manhattan 
1936
Sabine Sesselmann, Le Bossu 
1936
Vic McGraw, The Best Christmas Ever! 
1936
Walter Barret Robinson, The Boy Who Saved Christmas 
1936
Pertti Roisko, Rakkauden seitti 
1936
Thomas Schamoni, A Big Grey-Blue Bird 
1936
Claude Gai, The Late Blossom 
1936
Schelto Patijn, Episode dated 25 April 2000 
1936
Zivko Cingo, The Great Water 
1937
Jackie Miller, Wild on the Beach 
1937
Robert Aiken, Vixen! 
1937
Felicia Weathers, Episode #1.8 
1937
Zorica Ratarov, The Misfit Brigade 
1938
Dave "Baby" Cortez, American pop keyboardist 
1938
Robert Foster, Dead Bang 
1938
Heinz Holecek, Die Zauberflöte 
1938
Bill Stafford, My Own Private Idaho 
1938
Florene Rozen, Driftwood 
1938
Dave 'Baby' Cortez, Flipped 
1938
Piotr Marczewski, Kariera Nikodema Dyzmy 
1938
Verne Nobles, Adventures of Nicholas at Roaring Camp 
1939
Saul Steinberg, artist (The Art of Living) 
1939
Erika Berger, Show #17 
1939
Phillip Fenty, Super Fly 
1939
Rolo Puente, Las minas de Salomón Rey 
1939
Shijaku Katsura, Dogra Magra 
1939
Florian Hopf, Victory March 
1939
Saul Steinberg, Jeanne Tripplehorn 
1939
Danièle Djamila Amrane Minne, Moudjahidate 
1939
Oguz Oktay, Aci günler 
1939
Paul Robbins, XIX Winter Olympics Opening Ceremony 
1939
Howard Tate, Savage Grace 
1939
Vsevolod Sobolev, Vassa 
1939
Rolf Schwendter, Die Show vom 25. November 1995 
1939
David Mainse, Circle Square 
1940
Ann Armstrong Dailey, founder (Children's Hospice Intl) 
1940
Timothy Wood, British government asst whip 
1940
Tony Cloninger, New York Mets vs. New York Yankees 
1940
Dirk Sager, Berlin - Saigon 
1941
Jim Barnes, Tuckerton Ark, basketball player (Olympic-gold-1964) 
1941
Erin Fleming, Canadian actress (d. 2003) 
1941
Susan Jameson, The Rivals 
1941
Erin Fleming, Everything You Always Wanted to Know About Sex * But Were Afraid to Ask 
1941
César Costa, Dile que la quiero 
1941
Craig Douglas, Episode #6.8 
1941
Joe Torbay, Generic Show 
1941
Chucho Avellanet, Dios los cría 2 
1941
Jane Oliver, For One Night Only: Errol Flynn 
1941
Kalevi Kalemaa, Tiennäyttäjä 
1941
Allen S. Epstein, It 
1941
Krystyna Chmielewska, Ktokolwiek wie... 
1941
Fumie Kashiyama, Anderusen dôwa ningyo-hime 
1941
Knut Kiesewetter, Episode #1.8 
1941
Ervand Arzumanyan, The Thief 
1941
Dante Gerardo Grela, C. 65 
1941
Henning Voscherau, Ein Abend für die legendäre Heidi Kabel 
1941
Lauri Koski, Taide pitkä, elämä lyhyt 
1941
Chris Hanburger, Super Bowl VII 
1942
Robert Lee Stewart, Wash DC, Brig Gen US Army/astronaut (STS 41B, 51J) 
1942
Sheila Armstrong, soprano 
1942
Hallie D'Amore, Forrest Gump 
1942
Rigg Kennedy, Hostile Intentions 
1942
Vyacheslav Nikiforov, On an Unnamed Hill 
1942
Mike Frankovich Jr., Purple Rain 
1942
Ralph Persson, Die Unverbesserlichen 
1942
Daniel Mahoney, Suzanne Somers 
1942
Soile Henriksson, Kadonnut sävel 
1943
Gary Ilman, US, 100m freestyle (Olympic-4th-1964) 
1943
Susan Jameson, actress (Secret World of Polly Flint) 
1943
Yuri Fedorovich Isaulov, Russia, cosmonaut 
1943
Fred Hill, New York Giants vs. Philadelphia Eagles 
1943
Ottó Stettner, Rain and Shine 
1943
Gülsün Kamu, Haracima dokunma 
1943
John Ventantonio, Private Parts 
1943
Azat Gasparyan, The Mechanics of Happiness 
1943
Marga Moldovan, Revansa 
1944
David Mahler, composer 
1944
Kevin Tighe, LA CA, actor (Newsie, Another 48 Hours, K-9) 
1944
Divina Galica, British athlete and racing driver 
1944
Kevin Tighe, What's Eating Gilbert Grape 
1944
Zeinab Botsvadze, Repentance 
1944
José Manuel García-Margallo, Episode dated 23 September 2015 
1944
Mario Mactas, Y qué patatín y qué patatán 
1945
Robin Jackman, cricketer (England medium-pacer early eighties) 
1945
Lars Engqvist, Swedish politician 
1945
Maria Rohm, Eugenie 
1945
Gretchen Corbett, Let's Scare Jessica to Death 
1945
Jane Brody, Fargo 
1945
Paul Lyneham, Children of the Revolution 
1945
Ronald Rezac, The Source 
1945
Robin Jackman, Match 51: Delhi Daredevils vs Kolkata Knight Riders 
1945
Paul Smith, Super Bowl XII 
1946
Zooey Hall, Poor Albert and Little Annie 
1946
Imam Tantowi, Saur sepuh satria madangkara 
1946
Tatyana Bedova, Crime and Punishment 
1946
Tim Clutton-Brock, A Family Affair 
1946
István Hunyadkürthy, Taxidermia 
1946
Ewa Strzalka, Grunwald 
1946
Jan Hencz, Inland Empire 
1946
K.T. Baumann, Maxie 
1946
Tuula Hellstedt, Together at Last 
1946
Michal Prokop, Episode dated 21 December 2013 
1946
Milan Hein, Beauty and the Beast 
1947
Gretchen Corbett, Camp Sherman Ore, actress (Beth-Rockford Files) 
1947
John Stocker, Canadian actor 
1947
Margareta Winberg, Swedish politician 
1947
John Stocker, Look Who's Talking Now 
1947
Nic Phillips, Brookside 
1947
Jennifer Willems, Naakt over de schutting 
1947
Wayne Bryan, Sticky Wicket 
1947
Eduardo Strauch, Stranded: I've Come from a Plane That Crashed on the Mountains 
1947
Jerry Crawford, For Love of the Game 
1947
Vsevolod Plotkin, Chtoby vyzhit 
1947
Fred Stanley, Game 3 
1948
Cliff Fish, English rocker (Paper Lace) 
1948
Kathleen Battle, Portsmouth Ohio, soprano (Shephard-Tannhäuser) 
1948
Mosiuoa Patrick "Terror" Lekota, South African UDF/ANC-leader 
1948
Tony Santini, rocker (Sha Na Na) 
1948
Peter Iacangelo, Fight Club 
1948
Merrill Markoe, When Girls Collide 
1948
Kathleen Battle, Fantasia/2000 
1948
Scott Powell, Caddyshack 
1948
Rie Nakagawa, The Place Promised in Our Early Days 
1948
Russell McConnell, Splash, Too 
1948
Daniel Del Negro, A Sétima Letra 
1948
Uschi Keszler, Blame It on the Blues 
1949
Bobby Clarke, Manitoba, NHL player/coach (Phila Flyer) 
1949
Peter J Visclosky, (Rep-D-Indiana, 1985- ) 
1949
Sheralee, Fort Lauderdale, Florida, vocalist (Your Hit Parade) 
1949
Shara Lee Lucas, Heidi's Song 
1949
Andre Thornton, 1984 MLB All-Star Game 
1949
Al Uglanica, The Sum of All Fears 
1949
Philippe Petit, Man on Wire 
1949
Lillian Hurst, Orange County 
1949
Kit McDonough, I Am Sam 
1949
Addison Randall, Chance 
1949
Irina Dolganova, A zori zdes tikhie 
1949
Jim Brunzell, Royal Rumble 
1949
Gordon Sandison, Trial by Jury at the Proms 
1949
Jef Rademakers, Episode #6.94 
1949
Bobby Clarke, Broad Street Bullies 
1950
Andre van de Berg, actor/director (Transport) 
1950
Jane Carr, Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me 
1950
Krzysztof Kolberger, The Ninja Mission 
1950
Christopher Saylors, Silkwood 
1950
Pavlos Kontoyannidis, Living Dangerously 
1950
Steve Lalande, Growing Pains 
1950
Neal Lampert, Night of the Living Dead 
1950
Karen M. Keane, Antiques Roadshow 
1950
Tom DeLeone, Cleveland Browns vs. Dallas Cowboys 
1950
Gigi Moncalvo, Episode #5.1 
1951
Dan Fogelberg, Peoria Ill, rocker (Same Auld Lang Syne) 
1951
Gwen Cheeseman, Harrisburg Pa, field hockey goalie (Oly-bronze-1984) 
1951
Jeff Altman, comedian/actor (Nurses, Pink Lady, Soul Man) 
1951
Jeff Altman, Bee Movie 
1951
Dan Fogelberg, About Schmidt 
1951
Barry Gjerde, Bloody Roar 3 
1951
Alma Cuervo, All My Children 
1951
Peter Zimmermann, Die Frau und der Fremde 
1951
Beto Guedes, A Escrava Isaura 
1951
H.P. Burman, Terror i Rock 'n' Roll Önsjön 
1951
Gréco Casadesus, The Climb 
1952
Marie Helvin, model/actress (Children) 
1952
Herb Ritts, American photographer (d. 2004) 
1952
Hughie Thomasson, American musician (d. 2007) 
1952
Brandon Smith, No Country for Old Men 
1952
Tom Davis, Coneheads 
1952
Herb Ritts, Michael Jackson: Video Greatest Hits - HIStory 
1952
Gorica Popovic, The Wounds 
1952
Bill Mills, Sleepaway Camp II: Unhappy Campers 
1952
Marie Helvin, The Sound of Music 
1952
Kate Hansen, Excitação 
1952
Rebecca Pawlo, Sound of Näverlur 
1952
Cameron Smith, Night Wars 
1952
John Wagner, National Lampoon's Christmas Vacation 
1952
Hughie Thomasson, WWE SmackDown vs. RAW 2010 
1952
Robert Lloyd George, Destiny 
1952
Vladimir Bolotnov, Moscow Heat 
1952
Liisa Isotalo, Leikkejä pianolle 
1952
Javier González Ferrari, Episode dated 17 February 2004 
1953
Kit Gwin, No Country for Old Men 
1953
Victor Colicchio, Inside Man 
1953
Rick Camp, Birdemic: Shock and Terror 
1953
Arthur F. Repola, Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back 
1953
Rosalino Cellamare, The Private Lesson 
1953
Jim Paratore, Let's Ask America 
1953
Carmen Posadas, El olor del dinero 
1953
Ernest Louwes, Episode #17.30 
1953
Ingeborg Stüber, Erntedank e.V. 
1953
Theresa Streatfield, Paper Chase 
1954
Lincoln Diaz-Balart, (Rep-R-Florida) 
1954
Nico Assumpção, Brazilian bass player (d. 2001) 
1954
Dana Hayes, Older Women & Younger Women 4 
1954
Paul Hill, Capitol Hill 
1954
Ivica Zadro, I godina nova 2015 
1954
Tõnu Kilgas, Inimene, keda polnud 
1955
Betsy King, Reading Pennsylvania, LPGA golfer (1990 US Women's Open) 
1955
Keith Ahlers, British racing driver 
1955
Hideo Fukuyama, Japanese racing driver 
1955
Paul Greengrass, English film director 
1955
Richard Hawley, Love Actually 
1955
Paul Greengrass, The Bourne Ultimatum 
1955
Ahu Tugba, Dokunmayin Sabanima 
1955
Betsy King, Betsy King 
1955
Ron Tarrant, Sunday Morning 
1955
Aleksandr Shkodo, Prorva 
1956
Massimo Wertmüller, Barney's Version 
1956
Emil Hristow, Tuvalu 
1956
Jacques Muller, Who Framed Roger Rabbit 
1956
Rick Martin Jr., Cultivision (Collapsing Stars) 
1956
Marie Vapenikova, The Whistleblower 
1956
Bujar Asqeriu, Njeriu i mirë 
1957
David Crane, Friends 
1957
Kathleen Gati, Meet the Fockers 
1957
Ewa Carlsson, Sleepwalker 
1957
Remi Abellira, Skin Deep 
1957
David Lewman, Drawn Together 
1957
Jean-Claude Aumont, Case départ 
1957
Bas van der Ree, Who Am I? 
1957
G. Wesley Ponsford, Iron Man 
1957
Lynn Johnson, La vie des Botes 
1957
Roberto Ramos Perea, Iraq en mi 
1957
Nikol Putz, Stammheim - Die Baader-Meinhof-Gruppe vor Gericht 
1957
Jon Borchardt, Buffalo Bills vs. New York Jets 
1958
David W Feherty, Bangor N Ireland, PGA golfer (1994 New England-2nd) 
1958
Feargal Sharkey, rocker (Undertones-Never Never, Good Heart) 
1958
Scott Hamilton, Toledo Ohio, figure skater (Oly-gold-1984) 
1958
Randall Shughart, American Medal of Honor recipient (d. 1993) 
1958
Hank Cheyne, Another World 
1958
Kathryn Graf, Police Academy 5: Assignment: Miami Beach 
1958
David Feherty, Lou Holtz 
1958
Feargal Sharkey, Razzamatazz 
1958
Tiziana Pini, Una gita scolastica 
1958
Douglas C. Gillespie, Las Vegas Jailhouse 
1958
Tibor Solymosi, Egy diáktüzér naplója 
1958
Caryn Groedel, This Has Never Happened Before! 
1958
Kathleen Cassello, Show #413 - Die grosse Sat.1-Klassik-Nacht 
1959
Bruce French, cricketer (England wicketkeeper in 16 Tests 1986-88) 
1959
Danny Bonaduce, actor (Danny-Partridge Family)/Chicago DJ (WLUP) 
1959
Mark Nevin, rocker (Fairground Attraction-Find My Love) 
1959
Tom Niedenfuer, American baseball player 
1959
Danny Bonaduce, Charlotte's Web 
1959
Alex Donnelley, The Young and the Restless 
1959
Steve Latshaw, American Black Beauty 
1959
Tom Niedenfuer, San Francisco Giants vs. St. Louis Cardinals 
1959
Ömercik, Tanri misafiri 
1959
Franca D'Amato, Cavalli si nasce 
1959
Melissa Centazzo, Beyond the Soul 
1959
Thomas Ravelli, Fotbolls-VM krönikan 1994 
1960
Koji Kondo, Japanese composer 
1960
Phil Taylor, English darts player 
1960
William C. Crawford, The Murder of Mary Phagan 
1960
George Packer, No End in Sight 
1960
Tony Alcantar, Fantastic Four 
1960
Susan Landau Finch, Dracula 
1960
Joe Simpson, Touching the Void 
1960
Koji Kondo, Scott Pilgrim vs. the World 
1960
Andrey Slabakov, Hindemidth 
1960
Apara Mehta, Devdas 
1960
Julia Rask, A Home at the End of the World 
1960
Phil Taylor, Episode #13.2 
1960
Liberty Mounten, Bert Rigby, You're a Fool 
1960
Robert Heap, Jack'd 
1961
Bettine Vriesekoop, Dutch table tennis star 
1961
Dawnn Lewis, actress (Jaleesa-Different World) 
1961
Neil Mallender, cricketer (England pace bowler in two Tests 1992) 
1961
Stuart Maconie, English music writer and broadcaster 
1961
Tom Perrotta, American novelist 
1961
Sunil Shetty, Indian Actor, Producer 
1961
Tom Perrotta, Little Children 
1961
Dawnn Lewis, Inside Out 
1961
Matt Birman, American Psycho 
1961
Sam Champion, Not a Second to Lose 
1961
Jefferson Burstyn, Another Happy Day 
1961
Yoshimasa Kondô, Princess Mononoke 
1961
Chad Brown, Commentators Week: Director's Cut 
1961
Bryan Burrough, Public Enemies 
1961
Toni Albà, El 'porqué' de tot plegat 2010-2011 
1961
Bettine Vriesekoop, Episode #3.24 
1961
David Hayward, Black Swan 
1961
Ricardo Fernández Blanco, Small Country 
1961
Cary Stayner,  
1961
Torsten Bauer, Burning Life 
1962
Adam Kase, Socorro NM, Canadian Tour golfer (1989 Alberta Open-3rd) 
1962
John Slattery, Boston, Massachusetts, American actor (Mad Men, The Adjustment Bureau) 
1962
John Slattery, Smoke Gets in Your Eyes 
1962
Marcello Novaes, Casa Grande 
1962
Gracia Querejeta, Siete mesas de billar francés 
1962
Andrey Sokolov, Little Vera 
1962
Ia Langhammer, Mother of Mine 
1962
Manuel Valls, Episode dated 3 October 2010 
1962
Jim MacMorran, The Fast and the Furious: Tokyo Drift 
1962
Audray McMillian, Kansas City Chiefs vs. Minnesota Vikings 
1962
Turner Gill, Episode dated 28 August 2009 
1963
Elizabeth Bourland, Costa Rica, US 3x20 rifle (Olympics-7th-1996) 
1963
Pamela Jean Stein, Syracuse NY, playmate (Nov, 1987) 
1963
Tigg Ketler, Chula Vista Ca, drummer (Bang Tango-Dancin' on Coals) 
1963
Sridevi, Indian actress 
1963
Sridevi, English Vinglish 
1963
Valerie Plame Wilson, Episode #5.24 
1963
Pamela Stein, Playboy Video Centerfold: Tawnni Cable 
1963
Angel Florez, The Mouseketeers at Walt Disney World 
1963
Maxim Hartman, The Penknife 
1963
Todd Hughes, Hit So Hard 
1963
Edouard Michelin, Oil on Ice 
1963
Thomas Hernadi, Au Pair 
1964
Ian Haughland, heavy metal rocker (Europe-The Final Countdown) 
1964
Jay Buhner, Nassau TX, outfielder (Seattle Mariners, NY Yankees) 
1964
Tom Prince, Kankakee IL, catcher (LA Dodgers) 
1964
Hank Cheyne, American actor 
1964
Adam Davidson, Father Knows Best 
1964
Debi Mazar, Goodfellas 
1964
Laurel Canyon, The Cat Woman 
1964
Jerry P. Jacobs, My Best Friend's Girl 
1964
Ian Haugland, Europe: Live at Sweden Rock - 30th Anniversary Show 
1964
Lee Ross, Downloading Nancy 
1964
Dmitriy Prodanov, Kamenskaya: Chuzhaya maska 
1964
Kyôko Togawa, The Woman 
1964
Jay Buhner, My Oh My! 
1964
Tom Prince, Oakland Athletics vs. Minnesota Twins 
1964
Laurent Bocahut, Madame Satã 
1965
Cris Dishman, NFL cornerback (Houston Oilers, Wash Redskins) 
1965
Leo Groenewegen, CFL guard (Edmonton Eskimos) 
1965
Mark Lemke, Utica NY, infielder (Atlanta Braves) 
1965
Hayato Matsuo, Japanese composer 
1965
Mark Lemke, Atlanta Braves vs. St. Louis Cardinals 
1965
Miquel Calçada, Xipre 
1965
Eric Veniard, Blood Ties 
1965
Cris Dishman, Pittsburgh Steelers vs. Kansas City Chiefs 
1965
Richard B. Watson, P.S. I Love You 
1965
Vadim Goryainov, Hipsters 
1965
Agnieszka Hibner, Sala nr 6 
1965
Carles Capdevila, Episode #1.20 
1965
Jorge Perugorría, Strawberry and Chocolate 
1965
Jacinto Taras Riddick, Cop Out 
1965
Deborah Falconer, The Doors 
1965
David Haneke, Humming Wires 
1965
Sergio Real, Untamed 
1965
Andrija Milic, The Living and the Dead 
1966
Glenn Donald Hamilton, NZ, beach volleyball player (Olympics-96) 
1966
Shayne Corson, NHL forward (Team Canada Oly-1998, Montreal) 
1966
Sean Hood, Cube²: Hypercube 
1966
Michael A. Calace, Rape of the Soul 
1966
Yvette Wilde, Yvette's Little Secret 
1966
Jörgen Raymann, Comedy Factory 
1966
Yoram Hattab, Kadosh 
1966
Jim Cole, War 
1966
Jens Bisky, Wieviel Wert haben unsere Werte? 
1966
James Cole,  
1966
Haru Ichiban, Episode dated 7 May 2013 
1966
Haruichiban, Attitude 
1966
William Tucci, Some Trouble of a SeRRious Nature 
1967
Quinn Cummings, Los Angeles California, actress (Annie-Family, Goodbye Girl) 
1967
Taro Tan, Montreal Quebec, 65 kg judoka (Olympics-96) 
1967
Tracy Rogers, NFL linebacker (KC Chiefs) 
1967
Amélie Nothomb, Belgian writer 
1967
Quinn Cummings, The Goodbye Girl 
1967
Amélie Nothomb, Episode dated 7 September 2013 
1967
Andrea Fazekas, Eragon 
1967
Tamara Bos, Miss Minoes 
1967
Takako Ôta, Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind 
1967
Chad Fortune, WWF in Your House 2 
1967
Christopher Pyne, Episode #2.18 
1967
Richard Matthews, 31 North 62 East 
1968
Joe Garten, WLAF corner/guard (Barcelona Dragons) 
1968
William Thomas, NFL linebacker (Philadelphia Eagles) 
1968
Joshua Marston, Maria Full of Grace 
1968
Shane Cortese, Complete This Lyric: Should I Stay or Should I Go? 
1968
Tal Bachman, She's Out of My League 
1968
Carlos Morales, Gorge 
1968
John Latenser V, Transformers 
1968
Andrey Fedortsov, Brother 
1968
J.D. Walters, Star Trek VI: The Undiscovered Country 
1968
Zlatan Stipisic-Gibonni, The Golden Years 
1968
Shawn Alexander Finney, Liberation Earth 
1968
John B. Anderson, The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 
1968
Malgorzata Jurczak, The Heritage 
1968
Gabriel Pontones, Pelea de gallos 
1968
Daniel Zacek, The Nickel Children 
1968
Chris Bilioulis, Knock Out 
1968
William Thomas, The Complete History of the Philadelphia Eagles 
1968
Tony Jarrett, Joanna Vassa 
1968
Martine Grémont, State Affairs 
1969
Alex Fernandez, Miami Beach FL, pitcher (Chicago White Sox) 
1969
Midori Ito, Tokyo Japan, ice skater (Oly-silver-92) 
1969
Elin Klinga, Jävla pojkar 
1969
Oscar Uriel, Diente por diente 
1969
Gary Tellalian, Happy Days: 30th Anniversary Reunion 
1969
Felipe Lacerda, Central Station 
1969
Alex Fernandez, Game 2 
1969
Alessandro Pascuzzo, Don't Move 
1969
Midori Ito, 1992 Winter Olympics Figure Skating 
1969
Nebojsa Stanojevic, The Wounds 
1969
Kriszta Németh, The District 
1969
Morten Daae, Nymalt 
1970
Elvis Grbac, NFL quarterback (SF 49ers, KC Chiefs) 
1970
Tim Watson, NFL/WLAF safety (Raiders, Barcelona Dragons) 
1970
Will Clarke, American novelist