Today in History - Famous Birthdays - August 12th

← Jul Sep → August

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on August 12th

1910Jane Wyatt, Mahwah, New Jersey, American actress (Father Knows Best, Star Trek), (d. 2006)

1977Iva Majoli, Zagreb Croatia, tennis star (1996 Pan Pacific)

1971Pete Sampras, Washington, D.C., tennis champ (14 grand slam titles)

1918Guy Gibson, British aviator, awarded Victoria Cross (d. 1944)

August 12th Birthdays
Date Event
1503
Christian III, king of Denmark/Norway (1534-59) 
1566
Isabella CE, infante of Spain/governess of the Netherlands 
1592
Willem earl of Nassau-Siegen, Dutch gov (Fort Emmerik/Heusden) 
1604
Tokugawa Iemitsu, Japanese shogun (d. 1651) 
1620
Pieter Cuypers, S Neth lawyer 
1626
Giovanni Legrenzi, composer 
1629
Tsar Alexei I of Russia (d. 1676) 
1644
Georg Christoph Leuttner, composer 
1644
Heinrich Ignaz Franz von Biber, composer 
1647
Johann Heinrich Acker, German writer (d. 1719) 
1686
John Balguy, English philosopher (d. 1748) 
1696
Maurice Greene, composer 
1720
Martin Gerbert, [von Hornau], prince-abbot/music historian 
1720
Konrad Ekhof, German actor (d. 1778) 
1744
Rowland Hill, preacher 
1751
Johann Baptist Lasser, composer 
1753
Thomas Bewick, England, artist (British Birds, Aesop's Fables) 
1757
ALF, alien life form (ALF) 
1762
King George IV of the United Kingdom (1820-30) 
1774
Robert Southey, English poet laureate/biographer of Nelson 
1774
Robert Southey, Nelson 
1778
Francis Horner, politician 
1781
Robert Mills, US, architect (Washington Monument) 
1804
Francesco Guerrazzi, L'assedio di Firenze 
1819
Daniel Davidson Bidwell, Brigadier General (Union volunteers), died in 1864 
1820
Oliver Mowat, a founder of the Canadian Confederation 
1825
Frederick Arthur Gore Ouseley, composer 
1829
John Horace Forney, Major General (Confederate Army), died in 1902 
1831
Hélèna Pétrowna Blavatsky, Stanzas of Dzyan 
1832
Hely Hutchinson Almond, politician/doctor 
1833
William Price Sanders, Brigadier General (Union volunteers), died in 1863 
1838
Joseph Barnby, conductor/academic principal 
1838
Joseph Barnby, Gone with the Wind 
1843
Bartley Campbell, Siberia 
1848
Macellus Emants, Dutch writer/poet (Along the Nile) 
1849
Abbott Handerson Thayer, painter/naturalist 
1853
Jean Louis Nicode, composer 
1854
Alfred Gilbert, sculptor/goldsmith 
1854
Johannes P Kelly, Dutch [Kellij], actor/operetta writer 
1854
Ignát Herrmann, Otec Kondelík a zenich Vejvara 
1856
"Diamond Jim" Brady, American financier (d. 1917) 
1859
Katharine Lee Bates, US, author (America the Beautiful) 
1860
Harriet T. Comstock, Silent Years 
1865
Philip Cunningham, Brigade-Exchange 
1866
Jacinto Benavente y Martínez, Spanish playwright (Nobel 1922) 
1866
Jacinto Benavente, Los intereses creados 
1867
Edith Hamilton, US, writer (Mythology) 
1867
Edith Hamilton, The Trojan Women 
1868
Frederick JNT lord Chelmsford, viceroy of British-India (1916-21) 
1870
Arthur J. Lamb, The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford 
1872
Princess Marie Louise of Schleswig-Holstein (d. 1956) 
1874
Callie Frey, The Pilgrim 
1875
Ettore Panizza, composer 
1875
Mezio Agostini, composer 
1875
Rudolph Schanzer, Wie einst im Mai 
1875
Hector Panizza, The Lost One 
1876
Mary Roberts Rinehart, mystery writer (Miss Pinkerton) 
1876
Mary Roberts Rinehart, The Bat 
1877
Charles Chapman, Beau Brummel 
1877
Charles De Forrest, Oh! You City Girl 
1880
Christy Mathewson, HOF baseball pitcher (Won 37 in 1908) 
1880
Marguerite "John" Radclyffe-Hall, author 
1880
Radclyffe Hall, The Third Sex 
1880
Christy Mathewson, Christy Mathewson and the New York National League Team 
1881
Cecil B deMille, Mass, directed God (10 Commandments, Cleopatra) 
1881
Vaclav Vackar, composer 
1881
Cecil B. DeMille, The Ten Commandments 
1881
Herman Rottger, Ben Hur 
1882
Leon Weaver, Jeepers Creepers 
1882
Felix Orman, Moonbeam Magic 
1883
Jan Schouten, Dutch co-founder (Daily Trouw)/chairman (ARP) 
1883
Pauline Frederick, American actress (d. 1938) 
1883
Marion Lorne, The Graduate 
1883
Pauline Frederick, Thank You, Mr. Moto 
1883
Arthur Aylesworth, Dames 
1883
Martha Hedman, The Cub 
1884
Frank Arthur Swinnerton, England, novelist (Summer Storm, Sanctuary) 
1884
David W. Gobbett, Ranson's Folly 
1885
Alexander Albrecht, composer 
1885
Jean Cabannes, French physicist (d. 1959) 
1885
Marion Lorne, American actress (d. 1968) 
1886
Sir Keith Murdoch, Australian journalist and newspaper owner (d. 1952) 
1886
Nat Carr, The Talk of Hollywood 
1887
Erwin Schrodinger, Vienna Austria, physicist and Nobel Prize Laureate, (d. 1961) 
1887
Gus Van, Bank Notes 
1888
Marion Lorne, Phila, actress (Strangers on a Train, Girl Rush) 
1888
Willem Vogt, Dutch radio pioneer/founder (AVRO) 
1888
Eric Snowden, The Gentleman from America 
1888
Prins Axel, De kongelige skal fotograferes 
1888
John Olsen, Baronessen fra benzintanken 
1888
Anna Vetter, Moon Over Hellesta 
1889
Zerna Sharp, American writer and educator (Dick and Jane) (d. 1981) 
1889
Eddie Kane, The Stolen Jools 
1889
Sid Jordan, The Gold Dust and the Squaw 
1889
Vera Popova, Zoya 
1889
Margaret Vaughan, The Girl Without a Soul 
1890
Al Goodman, Nikopol Russia, orchestra leader (NBC Comedy Hour) 
1890
Al Goodman, Episode #1.18 
1890
Della Gould Emmons, The Far Horizons 
1890
Janusz Dziewonski, Glos pustyni 
1890
Stella Harf, Professor Nardi 
1891
Douglas Gerrard, Eternal Love 
1891
Lutz Götz, The Punch Bowl 
1891
B.H. De Lay, The Bell Hop 
1891
Edith Blythe,  
1892
Alfred Lunt, The Guardsman 
1892
Lily Tietelbaum, 7th Heaven 
1892
Russell Meeker, Around the World in Eighty Days 
1892
Maria Olszewska, Maresi 
1893
Howard Smith, Attleboro Mass, actor (Harvey Griffin-Hazel) 
1897
Manuel Blancafort, composer 
1897
Otto (von) Struve, German/US dir (Yerkes/MacDonald observatory) 
1897
Ramon Gonzalez Barron, composer 
1898
Oscar Homolka, Vienna Austria, actor (I Remember Mama) 
1899
Alfred Kantorowicz, German historian (Spanish Diary) 
1899
Ben Sealey, West Indian cricketer (d. 1963) 
1900
Jose Ignacio Prieto Arrizubieta, composer 
1903
Frances Clode, CEO (WRVS) 
1904
Aleksei N Romanov, son of Tsar Nicholas II [OS=July 30] 
1904
Frank Ervin, harness racer (Hambletonian 1959, 66) 
1904
Kay Campbell, [Catherine Hibben], actress (All My Children) 
1905
Joan [Jacobus J] Remmelts, Dutch actor (Jantjes, Twee Vorstinnen) 
1905
Joan Remmelts, Dexter the Dragon & Bumble the Bear 
1905
Karl Paryla, Der Komödiant von Wien 
1905
Holger Blom, Den kære familie 
1905
Don Hurst, Alibi Ike 
1906
Harry Hopman, Australian-born tennis player and coach (d. 1985) 
1906
Tedd Pierce, American animator (d. 1972) 
1906
Tedd Pierce, Gulliver's Travels 
1906
Paula Langlen, Are You There? 
1906
Thomas Bellamy, The Chocolate of the Gang 
1906
Gustav Gavrin, Jasenovac 
1906
Jessie Cryer, Lady Luck 
1906
Impi Aro, Huvilanomistaja 
1907
James Herbert Lloyd Morrell, bishop 
1907
Joe Besser, American actor and comedian (d. 1988) 
1907
Joe Besser, Africa Screams 
1907
Aleksandr Stolper, Zhivye i myortvye 
1907
Miguel Torga, Liberdade e Inocência 
1907
Chuck Colean, Wild in the Streets 
1907
Gladys Bentley, Episode #8.34 
1908
Lord Renton, QC/British government minister 
1908
Leonard Strong, Shane 
1908
Eric Wyland, A Foreign Affair 
1908
Scotty Bates, Varsity Show 
1908
Sven Rudestedt, Torment 
1909
Maurice Heath, air marshal 
1909
Richard Bare, American director 
1909
Viola Louie, The Godless Girl 
1909
Harry R. Jones, Rio Lobo 
1910
Baroness Phillips, pres/general secretary (Natl Association of Women) 
1910
Heinrich Sutermeister, Swiss composer (Romeo & Juliet) 
1910
Jane Wyatt, Mahwah, New Jersey, American actress (Father Knows Best, Star Trek), (d. 2006) 
1910
Yusof bin Ishak, first President of Singapore (d. 1970) 
1910
Jane Wyatt, Star Trek IV: The Voyage Home 
1910
Guzzi Lantschner, Osterskitour in Tirol 
1910
Margaret Callahan, Muss 'em Up 
1910
Sidney Towlson, Search for Beauty 
1910
Lena Zelichowska, Sygnaly 
1910
Jean de la Roche, Der Durchschnittsmann 
1910
Roy Granville, It's a Mad, Mad, Mad, Mad World 
1910
Heinrich Sutermeister, The Canterville Ghost 
1911
Cantinflas, [Mario Moreno], Mexico, actor (Around World in 80 Days) 
1911
Cantinflas, Around the World in Eighty Days 
1911
James Newill, Spook Town 
1911
Felix Felton, Chitty Chitty Bang Bang 
1911
John Bryan, Pygmalion 
1911
Ica Jurik, A pénzcsináló 
1911
Scotty Harrel, Little Joe, the Wrangler 
1911
Edward O. Downes, Without a Trace 
1911
Illo Gutschwager, The Schimeck Family 
1911
Ada Skolmen, Hunger 
1912
Samuel Fuller, Worchester Mass, actor (Return to Salem's Lot) 
1912
Samuel Fuller, The Big Red One 
1912
Joan Joseff, The Godfather 
1912
Whitney Harris, Liberation & Revenge 
1912
Angelyn Orr, Blondie's Lucky Day 
1913
Kurt Kaszner, Vienna Austria, actor (Cmdr Fitzhugh-Land of the Giants) 
1913
Richard L. Bare, To Serve Man 
1913
Sal La Pera, The Death Collector 
1913
Clody Bertola, Ciulinii Baraganului 
1914
[Hendrik] Jan Bakker, Dutch resistance fighter/journalist (Parool) 
1914
Gerd Buchdahl, German philosopher (d. 2001) 
1914
Ruth Lowe, Canadian pianist and composer (I'll Never Smile Again) (d. 1981) 
1914
Guy Sorel, The Honeymoon Killers 
1914
Ruth Lowe, Good Morning, Vietnam 
1914
Florence Hunter, A Fallen Star 
1914
Robert Rowe Paddock, Episode dated 26 September 1954 
1914
Tadeusz Cygler, Opadly liscie z drzew 
1914
Leonid Iudov, Doroga domoy 
1915
Alex Wojciechowicz, NFL center (Lions, Eagles) 
1915
Michael Kidd, American choreographer (d. 2007) 
1915
Michael Kidd, Hello, Dolly! 
1915
Sickan Carlsson, Seventh Heaven 
1916
Ralph Nelson, Lilies of the Field 
1916
John Mansfield, Embassy 
1916
Gene Warren, The Time Machine 
1917
Douglas Gunsekera, banker 
1917
Marjorie Reynolds, Holiday Inn 
1917
Kem Dibbs, Paths of Glory 
1917
Rai Tasco, The Green Mile 
1917
Oliver Crawford, The Galileo Seven 
1917
Adolf Burger, The Counterfeiters 
1917
Leroy Grannis, Surfing for Life 
1917
Jorge Gárate, La caída 
1917
Hanns Anselm Perten, Wenn du groß bist, lieber Adam 
1917
Vasiliy Kornukov, The Inspector-General 
1917
Kay Dibbs, Action in Arabia 
1918
Guy Gibson, British aviator, awarded Victoria Cross (d. 1944) 
1918
Sid Bernstein, New York, NY, music producer/promoter (Beatles, Rolling Stones), (d. 2013) 
1918
Bob Carroll Jr., The Lucy Show 
1918
Trudy Erwin, Unaccompanied Minors 
1918
Roy C. Bennett, Blue Hawaii 
1918
Guy Gibson, The Dam Busters 
1918
Roy Bennett, Stitch! The Movie 
1918
Sid Bernstein, The 56th Annual Grammy Awards 
1918
Konstantin Yanakiev, Utro nad Rodinata 
1919
Michael Kidd, [Milton Greenwald] choreographer (7 Brides for 7 Bros) 
1919
Peter Ambrose Cyprian Luke, playwright 
1919
Vikram Sarabhai, Indian physicist (d. 1971) 
1919
Wieslaw Kielar, Baza ludzi umarlych 
1919
Fred Hutchinson, 1964 MLB All-Star Game 
1919
Gyöngyi Váradi, Behajtani tilos! 
1919
Margaret Burbidge, The Universe: Cosmology Quest 
1919
Kaj Rainer, Gas in the Veins 
1919
Peter Luke, Hamlet at Elsinore 
1920
Percy Mayfield, US singer (Please Send Me Someone to Love) 
1920
Peter West, British sports commentator 
1920
Olympe Bradna, Souls at Sea 
1920
Peter West, Episode #1.3 
1920
Percy Mayfield, Philadelphia 
1920
Boguslawa Czuprynówna, Zaproszenie 
1921
Marjorie Reynolds, [Goodspeed], Buhl Id, actress (Peggy-Life of Riley) 
1921
Patrick Howard-Dobson, president (Royal British Legion) 
1921
Vasilis Georgiadis, The Red Lanterns 
1921
Gloria Monty, General Hospital 
1921
Barney Liddell, Lawrence Welk: Milestones & Memories - A Musical Family Reunion 
1921
Douglas Cowan, Thirty Seconds Over Tokyo 
1921
Walter M. Jefferies, The City on the Edge of Forever 
1921
Chris Gugas, Episode #7.2 
1921
Dermot Tuohy, Terror of the Autons: Episode Three 
1921
Abel Paz, Buenaventura Durruti, anarquista 
1921
Silvio Siano, La vedovella 
1921
Ruth Scheerbarth, Dritter Teil 
1921
Alaviyya Babayeva, Sehrlanmis küpa 
1921
Kiril Ilinchev, Anketa 
1921
Federico Zeri, Mai con i quadri 
1922
Andre Kloos, Dutch trade union leader (NVV/VARA) 
1922
Lord Colinbrook, British government minister 
1922
Fulton Mackay, Local Hero 
1922
Robert Hewitt, Petersen 
1922
Vojislav Nanovic, The Magic Sword 
1922
Zoya Tolbuzina, Zakhvat 
1922
Klára Faragó, Nyár a hegyen 
1922
William F. Storke, A Christmas Carol 
1922
Leopold Unger, Cien. Wspomnienie o Jerzym Giedroyciu 
1923
John Holt Jr, cricketer (WI batsman in 17 Tests, 1066 runs at 36 75) 
1923
Ross Evans, The Opera 
1923
Jim Bullock, Ghostbusters 
1923
Jack Wells, Days of Our Lives 
1923
Paul Rees, Around the World in Eighty Days 
1923
Harry Woolf, Einstein Revealed 
1924
Derek Shackleton, England cricket pace bowler (50's) 
1924
Muhammad Zia-ul-Haq, leader of Pakistan (d. 1988) 
1924
Barbara Hicks, Brazil 
1924
Muhammad Zia ul-Haq,  
1924
Juliusz Roland, A Generation 
1924
Cajus Becker, Flucht über die Ostsee 
1925
Dale L Bumpers, (Sen-D Arkansas, 1975- ) 
1925
Earl Coleman, singer 
1925
Norris McWhirter, author (Guinness Book of World Records) 
1925
Robin Nicholson, metallurgist 
1925
Ross McWhirter, author (Guinness Book of World Records) 
1925
George Wetherill, American scientist (d. 2006) 
1925
Emory Bass, 1776 
1925
Albert Fay Hill, The North Avenue Irregulars 
1925
Norris McWhirter, Episode #11.1 
1925
Dale Bumpers, The Balance of Power 
1925
Kerstin Thorvall, Maria 
1925
Ross McWhirter, Episode #1.1 
1925
Eisuke Izumi, Kaidan nobori ryû 
1926
John Derek, Los Angeles California, actor/director (10, Annapolis Story) 
1926
Joe Jones, American R&B singer (d. 2005) 
1926
Wallace Markfield, American writer (d. 2002) 
1926
John Derek, The Ten Commandments 
1926
Douglas Croft, Yankee Doodle Dandy 
1926
Hiroshi Koizumi, Godzilla Raids Again 
1926
David Lee, A Vintage Year for Scoundrels 
1926
Branko Ivatovic, Banovic Strahinja 
1926
Joe Jones, Rain Man 
1926
James Menzies, A Case of Immunity 
1926
Wallace Markfield, Bye Bye Braverman 
1927
Porter Wagoner, country singer, discovered Dolly Parton (Y'All Come), (d. 2007) 
1927
Dan Curtis, Dark Shadows 
1927
Peggy Mondo, The Music Man 
1927
Porter Wagoner, Nebraska 
1927
Kay Scott, Fear in the Night 
1927
Lajos Siménfalvy, Oscar Wilde: Salome 
1927
Shirley Van, Jan Savitt and His Band 
1927
Péter Szász, On the Sideline 
1928
Charles Blackman, Australian artist 
1928
Bob Buhl, American baseball player (d. 2001) 
1928
Eva Zeidler, The Monitor 
1928
Hans-Joachim Hanisch, Das geheimnisvolle Doppelleben des Edgar Fabian 
1928
Allan Green, Tomorrow 
1928
Erich Neuberg, Der Herr Karl 
1928
Vera Nunes, Dorinha no Soçaite 
1928
Fatima Meer, The Making of the Mahatma 
1928
Klaus Viana, Pedro Diabo Ama Rosa Meia Noite 
1928
Bob Buhl, Game 6 
1929
Buck Owens, [Alvis Edgar], Sherman Texas, country singer (Hee Haw) 
1929
Charles Moore, Coatsville Pa, 400m hurdler (Oly-gold/silver-52) 
1929
Joji Yuasa, composer 
1929
John Bluthal, The Fifth Element 
1929
Buck Owens, The Hangover 
1929
Peter Greenwell, Twenty Minutes South 
1929
Vasiliy Fushich, Maksim Perepelitsa 
1929
Jôji Yuasa, The Funeral 
1930
Ronald James Herron, architect 
1930
Jacques Tits, Belgian mathematician 
1930
Johnny Maxfield, The Dresser 
1930
Marrion L. Baker, On Trial: Lee Harvey Oswald 
1930
Peter Weck, Die Rosenkönigin 
1930
George Soros, Inside Job 
1930
Stan Greig, Band of Thieves 
1931
William Goldman, author 
1931
William Goldman, The Princess Bride 
1931
Ralph Reed, Truth About Gunfighting 
1931
Nadia Sanders, 8½ 
1931
Claus Wilcke, Iron Sky 
1931
Richard C. Glouner, The Gumball Rally 
1931
Stanley Price, Arabesque 
1931
Bengt Gillberg, Ryttare i blått 
1931
Veste Paas, Tants aurukatla ümber 
1931
Yasuo Matsukawa, Tsuchikure 
1931
Count Suckle, Duke Vin and the Birth of Ska 
1931
Jirí Stránský, Boomerang 
1932
Queen Ferekit, of Thailand (Queens Day) 
1932
Sergey Mikhaylovich Slonimsky, composer 
1932
Charlie O'Donnell, American game show announcer 
1932
Charlie O'Donnell, Press Your Luck 
1932
Richard 'Pistol' Allen, Standing in the Shadows of Motown 
1932
Gönül Yazar, The Crownless King 
1932
Veli Tuomas-Kettunen, Kadunlakaisijat 
1932
Milan Mitic, Sestre 
1932
Usko Keskinen, Maailman paras 
1932
Queen Sirikit, König Bumiphol von Thailand 
1932
Sergei Slonimsky, Respublika ShKID 
1933
Richard Niles, Welcome Back, Kevin 
1933
Parnelli Jones, Checkered Flag or Crash 
1933
Nae Mazilu, Pintea 
1933
Curtis Taylor, Once Upon a Coffee House 
1933
Denny Niles, Mister Roberts 
1933
Jackie Hamblin, Westward the Women 
1933
Frederic Lindsay, Jill Rips 
1933
Artyk Dzhallyyev, Dzhigit vsegda dzhigit 
1933
Arun Kaul, Diksha 
1934
Kenneth Eaton, Controller (British Navy) 
1934
Tino Schirinzi, Chopin 
1934
Oleg Kuvayev, Territory 
1934
Vasil Dimitrov, Vecheri v Antimovskiya han 
1934
Givi Chichinadze, Sibrdzne sitsruisa 
1935
Karl Mickel, writer 
1935
John Cazale, Italian-American actor (d. 1978) 
1935
John Cazale, The Godfather: Part II 
1935
Enid Jaynes, Epitaph 
1935
Michael Hawkins, As the World Turns 
1935
Casey Johnson, Boom Town 
1935
Gerard Meijer, UEFA Cup Final 2002 
1935
Karsten Peters, Lola 
1935
Harry Kupfer, Coming Out 
1935
Ken McBride, 1963 MLB All-Star Game 
1936
Geoff Hamilton, gardner/journalist 
1936
Gerard Masson, composer 
1936
Hans Haacke, Cologne Germany, artist (Right to Life, Dripper Boxes) 
1936
John Poindexter, US Chief of Staff 
1936
Jürgen Wohlrabe, Asterix Conquers America 
1936
Janet Pavek, Fanny 
1936
Hermann Anders, Sleeping Beauty 
1936
István Budai, A távirat 
1936
Michael Coles, The Satanic Rites of Dracula 
1936
Elizabeth Shepherd, Damien: Omen II 
1936
Kjell Grede, Good Evening, Mr. Wallenberg 
1936
Jana Kasper, Violet 
1936
Reynir Oddsson, Morðsaga 
1936
Bill Heywood, A Fire in the Sky 
1936
Gerold Tandler,  
1936
Piero Faggioni, Oedipus orca 
1937
Walter Dean Myers, African-American author 
1937
Carol Eve Rossen, The Stepford Wives 
1937
Thommy Berggren, Elvira Madigan 
1937
Walter Dean Myers, Legend of the Lost Tomb 
1937
Roy Gaines, The Color Purple 
1937
Coen Pronk, Episode #1.4 
1937
Herman De Croo, Oui mais non, le compromis à la belge 
1937
Albert Marotta, The Incredible Shrinking Woman 
1938
Anthony Joliffe, mayor of London 
1938
Jean-Paul L'Allier, Canadian Mayor of Quebec 
1938
Linda Day, The Single Guy 
1938
Alan Marshall, Starship Troopers 
1938
Billy Braver, Alice in Wonderland 
1938
Karl Lauer, Atomic Blue Mexican Wrestler 
1938
Paul Craft, Tremors 
1938
Wiebke Paritz, Scherenschnitt 
1938
Ednei Giovenazzi, Direito de Amar 
1938
Jimmy Clemons Jr., Early Space Conquerors 
1938
Junshi Shimada, Silence 
1938
Huguette Tourangeau, Lakmé 
1939
George Hamilton, Memphis Tn, (Love at 1st Bite, Where the Boys Are) 
1939
Pam Ryan-Kilborn, Australia, hurdler (Olympic-silver-1968) 
1939
Roy Romanow, Canadian politician 
1939
Oliver Ford Davies, Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace 
1939
George Hamilton, The Godfather: Part III 
1939
Katerina Helmy, Angel 
1939
Jay J. Armes, Hookman 
1939
Skip Caray, The NBA on TBS 
1939
Mike Antonovich, Academy of Television Arts and Sciences 50th Anniversary Celebration Tribute to Bob Hope 
1939
Charley Frazier, Boston Patriots vs. St. Louis Cardinals 
1939
Margot Eskens, Musik aus aller Welt 
1939
Nikolas Lansky, Das Arche Noah Prinzip 
1939
Valeri Shuvalov, Twelve Chairs 
1939
Wale Ogunyemi, Sàngó: The Legendary African King 
1939
Antal Kocsis, Veszélyes napraforgók 2. 
1939
Pierre Maheu, Québec: Duplessis et après... 
1939
Mike Cotton, The Kinks 
1940
Alexander Yossifov, composer 
1940
Eddie Barlow, cricketer (Great South African all-rounder) 
1940
Michael Brunson, TV reporter/newscaster/actor (Never Say Die) 
1940
Giuliana Lojodice, Life Is Beautiful 
1940
Gary Hollis, The Babysitters 
1940
Michael Brunson, News at Ten 
1940
Dorothea Chryst, Boccaccio 
1940
Éva Martin, Mephisto 
1940
Witold Popkiewicz, The Illumination 
1940
Thurman Green, They Shoot Horses, Don't They? 
1940
Tony Allen, The Last King of Scotland 
1941
Deborah Walley, Bridgeport Ct, actress (Mothers-in-Law, Beach Blanket) 
1941
Jennifer Warren, NYC, actress (Slap Shot, Fatal Beauty, Mutant) 
1941
Réjean Ducharme, Quebec novelist and playwright 
1941
Letícia Román, Evil Eye 
1941
Deborah Walley, Benji 
1941
Jennifer Warren, Slap Shot 
1941
L.M. Kit Carson, Paris, Texas 
1941
Dana Ivey, The Addams Family 
1941
Phillip Clark, Another World 
1941
Réjean Ducharme, Happy Memories 
1941
Irene Jessen, Death by Invitation 
1942
Elizabeth Appleby, QC 
1942
Le Clanché du Rand, Sleepless in Seattle 
1942
Richard Allan, French Erection 
1942
Stephen Brooks, Obsession 
1942
Howard R. Cohen, Rainbow Brite and the Star Stealer 
1942
Colin Maitland, Lolita 
1942
Barbara Boylan, Episode #8.46 
1942
Susana Beltrán, Sangre de vírgenes 
1942
Humberto López y Guerra, Choose Your Hero 
1942
David Munrow, Henry VIII and His Six Wives 
1942
Iain Blair, Moving On 
1942
Hans-Wilhelm Müller-Wohlfahrt, Deutschland. Ein Sommermärchen 
1942
Barbara Mlynarska, Niebieskie jak Morze Czarne 
1942
Reed Booker, Runaway, Runaway 
1942
Merv Benton, Episode #1.107 
1942
Wolfgang Huber, Bonhoeffer 
1942
Zoltán Szarka, Mexico City 1968: Games of the XIX Olympiad 
1943
William Mac Lance "Tiny" McCloud, musician/songwriter 
1943
Jim Storm, One Life to Live 
1943
Jeff Bleckner, Any Day Now 
1943
Jean-Pierre Talbot, Tintin et le mystère de la Toison d'Or 
1943
Geoff Muldaur, Brazil 
1943
Lesley Duncan, Margot at the Wedding 
1943
Ulla-Britt Söderlund, Barry Lyndon 
1943
Richard Stanley, Riot On! 
1943
Margit Bendokat, Aimee & Jaguar 
1943
Nicolas Koster, The Robe 
1943
Tom Neville, New England Patriots vs. Dallas Cowboys 
1943
Herta Däubler-Gmelin, Episode #1.9 
1943
Clara Nunes, Rush 
1943
Margit Saraivanova, Syanka na zhena 
1944
Donna Michele, playmate (Dec, 1963)/actress (Beach Blanket Bingo) 
1944
Peter Hofmann, German tenor 
1944
Bruce Solomon, Auto Focus 
1944
Lezlie Dalton, Guiding Light 
1944
Peter Hofmann, Die Walküre 
1944
Larry Troutman, The Social Network 
1944
Péter Dobai, Werckmeister Harmonies 
1944
Jehan Jonas, Comment passer son permis de conduire 
1944
Leonidas Zourdoumis, Powaqqatsi 
1944
Raimo Puurtinen, Ensimmäinen tilipäivä 
1944
Gabriele Basilico, As the Shadow 
1944
Gennadi Melkonyan, The Mulberry Tree 
1944
Anne Fleming, Why Work? 
1945
Ron Mael, Kick-Ass 
1945
Eugene Brezany, Dead Men Don't Wear Plaid 
1945
Ute Mora, Sex 
1945
Jean Nouvel, Pamet andela 
1945
Sylvie Winter, Liebe, so schön wie Liebe 
1945
Steen Kaalø, A.W.O.L. 
1945
Donna Pizzi, Episode dated 12 March 1984 
1945
Roman Talarczyk, Znicz olimpijski 
1946
Gerd Anthoff, Über Kreuz 
1946
Terry Nutkins, Animals 
1946
Orrin Reiley, You Can't Take It with You 
1946
Jouko Skinnari, Itsenäisyyspäivän vastaanotto 
1946
Beppe Carletti, L'alba di Luca 
1947
Sam Rosen, American sportscaster 
1947
Vic Polizos, Prizzi's Honor 
1947
Turk Lyon, Taboo 
1947
John Nathan-Turner, The Five Doctors 
1947
Howard Atherton, Bad Boys 
1947
Kamuran Akkor, Red Kit 
1947
Stefano Benni, Musica per vecchi animali 
1947
Amedeo Minghi, Anita Garibaldi 
1947
Juergen Hellwig, Providence 
1947
Marián Bednár, Nylon Moon 
1947
Ian Rilen, Chopper 
1948
Graham Zellick, principal (Queen Mary & Westfield College London) 
1948
Ron Mael, [J Ronald Day], Culver City Ca, rock keyboardist (Sparks) 
1948
Ted Ferguson, Upstream Color 
1948
Sue Monk Kidd, The Secret Life of Bees 
1948
Hannah de Leeuwe, Katie Tippel 
1948
Ana de Hollanda, Raízes do Brasil: Uma Cinebiografia de Sérgio Buarque de Hollanda 
1948
Michel Grisolia, I Don't Kiss 
1948
George Hilton, Shadows 
1948
Stu Voigt, Super Bowl XI 
1948
Peter Weinberg, The Making of 'The Ring' 
1948
Claude Dilain, Episode dated 4 December 2011 
1948
Tim Wynne-Jones, Doomsday Soup 
1948
Michael Bentley, Oxenhall in Four Seasons 
1948
Mária Sós, Városbújócska 
1949
Anthony Akerman, South Africa, director 
1949
Fernando Collor de Mello, president of Brazil (1990-92) 
1949
Mark Knopfler, guitar/vocals (Dire Straits-Sultans of Swing) 
1949
Panagiotis Chinofotis, Greek politician 
1949
Mark Knopfler, Twister 
1949
Jesse Adams, Taboo 
1949
Robert Schuch, Kill Me Again 
1949
Herminia Martínez, La goajirita 
1949
Mark Essex,  
1949
Margaret Madigan, Warn the World About Mike 
1949
Julien Lepers, Spéciale nouvel an en famille 
1949
Keith Warmington, Jamie Merrett/Art Satherley/Roller Derby 
1949
Luis Velez,  
1950
Kid Creole, [August Darnell], rocker/actor (Obsession A Taste of Fear) 
1950
Jim Beaver, American actor and writer 
1950
Iris Berben, Silberhochzeit 
1950
Jim Beaver, Adaptation. 
1950
Kid Creole, Mean Girls 
1950
David Valdes, The Green Mile 
1950
Phil Redrow, The Bodyguard 
1950
Simon Groom, Episode #1.1889 
1950
Katherine Reback, Fools Rush In 
1950
Ian Mortimer, Ghosts... of the Civil Dead 
1950
Börge Jansson, Emma & Daniel - Mötet 
1951
Charles E Brady Jr, Pinehurst NC, Cmdr USN/astronaut (STS 78) 
1951
Hector Rodriguez, Cuba, lightweight judo (Olympic-gold-1976) 
1951
Willie Horton, American murderer and rapist 
1951
Andrzej Kiwala, Max Manus: Man of War 
1951
Maureen Moore, Sondheim: A Celebration at Carnegie Hall 
1951
Andrzej Blumenfeld, The Pianist 
1951
Maureen Moore, The Goodbye Girl 
1951
Melanie Holliday, Opera Stars in Concert 
1951
Norris Weese, Super Bowl XII 
1951
Tom Perry, 61* 
1951
Klaus Toppmöller, Episode dated 18 September 2004 
1952
Chen Kaige, Chinese film director 
1952
Kaige Chen, Together 
1952
Ronald Guttman, The Hunt for Red October 
1952
Mary Goggin, Little Children 
1952
Isabella Kaliff, I död mans spår 
1952
Isidro Infante, Celia Cruz & Friends: A Night of Salsa 
1952
Rosmarie Blaauboer, Boven de bergen 
1952
Nancy Dutton, Zalmen: or, The Madness of God 
1953
Selina Cadell, Match Point 
1953
O.L. Duke, Malcolm X 
1953
Golab Adineh, Under the City's Skin 
1953
Ana de Skalon, Iluminados por el fuego 
1953
József Szucsik, The Rite 
1953
Maria Peschek, The Nasty Girl 
1954
Sam J. Jones [Samuel Gerald], Chicago, Illinois, American actor (Flash Gordon, Code Red) 
1954
Pat Metheny, jazz guitarist (As Wichita Falls) 
1954
Ray Abruzzo, Last Vegas 
1954
Sam J. Jones, Ted 
1954
Apollonia van Ravenstein, Nothing Lasts Forever 
1954
Pat Metheny, Django Unchained 
1954
François Hollande, Le pouvoir 
1954
Miodrag Petrovic, Sta je s tobom, Nina 
1954
Matlyuba Alimova, Malenkiy chelovek v bolshoy voyne 
1954
János Bata, Rasputin 
1954
Marija Krpan, Vrijeme za... 
1954
Tamás Turnovszky, Telepohár 
1955
Heintje, [Hendrik Simons], Dutch singer (Mama) 
1955
Ann M. Martin, American author 
1955
Heintje Simons, Die 70er Show 
1955
Terry Taylor, Survivor Series 
1955
Frank Cromer, Breakfast with Bukowski 
1955
Ann M. Martin, The Baby-Sitters Club 
1955
Diane Hammond, State of Play 
1955
R.C. Thielemann, Super Bowl XXII 
1955
Timo Lahtinen, Baltic Storm 
1956
Bruce Greenwood, actor (Spy, Another Chance, Malibu Bikini Shop) 
1956
Sidath Wettimuny, Sri Lanka cricket opener (190 v England Lords 1984) 
1956
Terry Taylor, [Paul Klause], wrestler (WCW/WWF/NWA, Red Rooster) 
1956
Bruce Greenwood, Star Trek 
1956
Artur Barcis, A Short Film About Love 
1956
Osvaldo Laport, Collar de esmeraldas 
1956
Herbert L. Becker, Sgt. Kabukiman N.Y.P.D. 
1956
Terumi Azuma, Wife to Be Sacrificed 
1956
John Little, Macbeth: The Comedy 
1956
J.T. Taylor, Oakland Raiders vs. New Orleans Saints 
1956
Alan A. Spence, 3000 Miles to Graceland 
1956
Lee Freedman, Emirates Melbourne Cup Day 
1957
Isaach De Bankolé, Casino Royale 
1957
Amanda Redman, Sexy Beast 
1957
Tim Faulkner, Much Ado About Nothing 
1957
Frans de Wit, The Preacher 
1957
Wolfram Paulus, Heidenlöcher 
1957
Toshiharu Ozawa, Casshern 
1957
Buren Hodge, Beloved 
1958
Sandra Duarte, 96 horas de amor 
1958
Takanori Jinnai, Chôchin 
1958
Liz Matthews, Iron Man 
1958
Ildikó Móger, Hajnali háztetök 
1958
Rit Wallis, My Bloody Valentine 
1958
Valerie Landsburg, Thank God It's Friday 
1958
Richard Morgan, Phar Lap 
1959
Lynette Woodard, Wichita Ks, (Olympic-gold-1984, Harlem Globetrotter) 
1959
Teddi Siddall, Prizzi's Honor 
1959
Mike Hopkins, Transformers 
1959
Patrick Kirton, Cleaner 
1959
Heather Totten, Sara's Summer of the Swans 
1959
Louis A. Massicotte, Outrage 
1959
Martin Bursík, 13. komnata Martina Bursíka 
1959
Lynette Woodard, Read Between the Lines 
1959
Virginia Nelson, Dot the I 
1960
Lonny Chin, Liverpool England, playmate (Jan, 1983) 
1960
Morty Black, heavy metal rocker (TNT-7 Seas) 
1960
Laurent Fignon, French cyclist 
1960
Lonny Chin, Playboy: Sexy Lingerie II 
1960
Peter Peter, Pusher 
1960
Ryan van den Akker, De eieren 
1960
Thierry Desroses, Times Have Been Better 
1960
Irene Cortez, Dr. T and the Women 
1960
Laurent Fignon, Episode dated 20 June 2009 
1960
Mark Kleuskens, Godforsaken! 
1960
Allison Eikeren, Who Shot Patakango? 
1960
Ánxel Bernardo Tahoces, Episode dated 11 December 2006 
1960
Roberto Jáuregui, Episode #1.1 
1961
Roy Hay, guitarist (Culture Club-Do You Really Want to Hurt Me) 
1961
Lawrence Hayward, English musician (Felt, Denim, Go Kart Mozart) 
1961
Mark Priest, New Zealand cricketer 
1961
Jeff Goodwin, Blue Velvet 
1961
Dieter Landuris, 23 
1961
Kevin Conran, Sky Captain and the World of Tomorrow 
1961
Roy Hay, The Day After Tomorrow 
1961
Andrea Maria Dusl, Blue Moon 
1961
Olle Ljungström, En film om Olle Ljungström 
1961
Elizabeth Greenberg, Brokeback Mountain 
1961
Vince Ball, Dirty Filthy Love 
1961
Boleslaw Pawica, Miracle Seller 
1962
Miss Cleo, American psychic 
1962
Katherine Saltzberg, Arcade Wars 
1962
Ariel López Padilla, Corazón salvaje 
1962
Alix Adams, Taxi 656 
1962
Youree Dell Harris, Hotline 
1962
Charles Wahlheim, Santa Barbara 
1962
Pusle Helmuth, Magic in Town 
1962
Karim Kater, My Head Hurts 
1962
Jeanne Waltz, A Parting Shot 
1962
Toshihiko Nakajima, Cowboy Bebop: The Movie 
1962
Mårten Eriksson, Exit 
1963
Sir Mix A Lot, American rapper 
1963
Michaela Geuer, Minister gesucht 
1963
Robert Maklowicz, Kup teraz 
1963
Igor Bokhovko, Ya tebya nenavizhu 
1963
Britt Morgan, Haunted Nights 
1963
Sir Mix a Lot, The Wolf of Wall Street 
1963
Nick Staverson, Fish Tank 
1963
Kitao Koji, The Quest 
1963
Pamela Knaack, Dunkle Tage 
1963
Vicki Roberts, Cook-Off! 
1963
Dan Delgado, A Happy Newsroom Is a Productive Newsroom 
1963
Campbell Newman, Episode #20.6 
1964
Thomas R. Bond II, The Red Man's View 
1964
Aida Leiner, Carandiru 
1964
Julie Kurzava, Guarding Tess 
1964
David Bear, Special 
1964
Lou Irizarry, Rob the Mob 
1964
Teo Mammucari, Witches to the North 
1964
Milenko Iliktarevic, Belvedere 
1964
Dirk Mierau, Morgen träumen wir gemeinsam 
1964
Txiqui Beguiristain, Bicampions! 
1964
Sergei Rakutov, Bumazhnyy soldat 
1964
Gary Ponticiello, Betty White 
1965
Angeliki Kanellopoulou, Greece, tennis star 
1965
Barry Manuel, Mamou LA, pitcher (Montreal Expos) 
1965
Peter Krause, American actor 
1965
James DuMont, Dallas Buyers Club 
1965
Peter Krause, The Truman Show 
1965
Christopher Stollery, Predestination 
1965
Vincent Newman, We're the Millers 
1965
Dave Warfield, Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Manhattan Missions 
1965
Suzanna McGee, The Interplanetary Surplus Male and Amazon Women of Outer Space 
1965
Seth Gertsacov, Mighty Aphrodite 
1965
Laurie Wagner, Erosion 
1965
Dr. Wagner Jr., New Japan Pro-Wrestling 30th Anniversary 1997-1999 
1965
Nilda J. Rivero, Rubber Duckie 
1965
Richard Bottram, Episode #16.2 
1966
Bruce Covernton, CFL defensive tackle (Calgary Stampeders) 
1966
Dean Hartgraves, Bakersfield CA, pitcher (Houston Astros) 
1966
Gordy Morgan, Minneapolis MN, 163 lbs greco-roman wrestler (Oly-96) 
1966
Greg Manusky, NFL linebacker (KC Chiefs) 
1966
Les Ferdinand, English footballer 
1966
Esta Spalding, In God's Country 
1966
Nelson Lik-wai Yu, A Simple Life 
1966
Hugh Ambrose, Peleliu Landing 
1966
Michael Morley, The Secret 
1966
Carlos Álvarez, Otello 
1966
Pierre Boutros, Trasig idol 
1967
Andrew Glover, NFL tight end (Oakland Raiders, Minnesota Vikings) 
1967
Tom Holkenborg, drummer (Weekend at Waikiki) 
1967
Regilio Tuur, Dutch boxer 
1967
Andrey Plotnikov, Russian race walker 
1967
Andy Hui, Hong Kong actor and singer 
1967
Brent Sexton, Beau Soleil 
1967
Rizal Mantovani, Kuntilanak 
1967
Connie Mack, Episode #11.23 
1967
Andy Chi-On Hui, Swallowtail Butterfly 
1967
Eric Whitney, The Final 
1967
Carlos Caridad-Montero, 3 Bellezas 
1967
Igor Bityutskiy, Patrioticheskaya komediya 
1967
Mike Gundy, 2015 TicketCity Cactus Bowl 
1967
Andrew Glover, Come Back, Kid 
1967
Regilio Tuur, Shadow Moves - The Homecoming of Regilio Tuur 
1967
Joanna Tymrakiewicz, Mów mi Rockefeller 
1967
Dana Barnaby, Happy Gilmore 
1967
Larissa Gibson, Texas 
1968
Viktor Karatchoun, NHL forward (Team Belarus, Oly-98) 
1968
Andras Jones, American actor 
1968
Kumiko Takeda, Zero Woman III: Keishichô 0-ka no onna 
1968
Marco Mastronelli, Young Hearts 
1968
Jason Fleiss, Heidi Fleiss: Hollywood Madam 
1968
Tony Longmire, High Hopes: The Anatomy of a Winner 
1968
Oliver Hoese, Downfall 
1968
Claudia Slocum, The Life and Times of Hank Greenberg 
1968
Carl Bertil Du Rietz, Närkontakt 
1968
Paul Tucker, Jack & Sarah 
1968
Andras Jones, A Nightmare on Elm Street 4: The Dream Master 
1968
Ben English, Pirates II: Stagnetti's Revenge 
1968
Kasem Hoxha, Not My Day 
1968
Stefan Avalos, Buyer Beware 
1968
Kôji Yusa, Blue Exorcist: The Movie 
1968
Halldóra Geirharðsdóttir, Of Horses and Men