Today in History - Famous Birthdays - August 11th

← Jul Sep → August

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on August 11th

1921Alex Haley, Ithaca New York, writer (Autobiography of Malcolm X, Roots), (d. 1992)

1953Hulk Hogan, [Terry Bollea], Augusta Ga, WWF heavyweight champion (1984-89)

August 11th Birthdays
Date Event
1467
Mary of York, English princess (d. 1482) 
1600
Paul Hallman, composer 
1613
Cristoph Kaldenbach, composer 
1635
Thomas Betterton, London, actor/dramatist (Coriolanus) 
1667
Anna Maria Luisa de' Medici, last of the Medicis (d. 1743) 
1673
Richard Mead, London, physician 
1718
Sir Frederick Haldimand, Swiss-born British colonial governor (d. 1791) 
1720
Martin Gerbert, composer 
1722
Richard Brocklesby, English physician (d. 1797) 
1737
Joseph Nollekins, London, sculptor 
1744
Johann Gottlieb Schwencke, composer 
1748
Joseph Schuster, composer 
1772
Rowland Hill, 1st Viscount/general 
1778
Friedrich Ludwig Jahn, founder of turnverein (gymnastics) movement 
1794
James Barton Longacre, American engraver (d. 1869) 
1799
Joachim de Barrande, French paleontologist/geologist 
1805
Pieter J Elout van Soeterwoude, Dutch judge/member of parliament 
1807
David R Atchison, pres of USA on March 3rd 1849 
1811
Judah P Benjamin, US lawyer/minister of Confederacy navy [or Aug 6] 
1821
Octave Feuillet, A Parisian Romance 
1823
Charlotte Mary Yonge, England, writer (Heir of Redclyffe) 
1828
Edward Saloman, Gov (Union), died in 1909 
1832
Thomas Ogden Osbord, Bvt Major General (Union volunteers) 
1833
Robert Green Ingersoll, NY, author/politician/agnostic (Att Gen-R-Ill) 
1833
Kido Takayoshi, Japanese politician (d. 1877) 
1836
Cato M Guldberg, Norwegian mathematician 
1836
Warren Brown, American politician (d. 1919) 
1837
Marie Francois Carnot, engineer/French pres (1887-94); assassinated 
1852
Julie Abich, Das Gelübde 
1852
William S. Rising, The Musician's Daughter 
1854
George A. Williams, From Peril to Peril 
1855
John Hodges, Australian cricketer (d. 1933) 
1858
Christiaan Eijkman, Nijkerk Netherlands, physician and bacteriologist (Nobel Prize in Medicine-1929), (d. 1930) 
1860
Alfred Coville, French historian (Lesson etats de Normandie) 
1861
Augustin Berger, Únos bankére Fuxe 
1862
Carrie Jacobs Bond, Janesville Wisc, songwriter (I Love You Truly) 
1862
Carrie Jacobs Bond, The King's Speech 
1863
Arpad Szendy, composer 
1864
Georges Grand, The Death of the Duke D'Enghien 
1867
Hobart Bosworth, Marietta OH, actor (Woman of Affairs, Big Parade) 
1867
Joseph M Weber, comedian/singer (Weber & Lewis Fields) 
1867
Hobart Bosworth, The Big Parade 
1867
Joe Weber, The Worst of Friends 
1867
Ashley Miller, A Trip to Mars 
1868
Edgar Norton, Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde 
1870
Tom Richardson, legendary England cricket fast bowler (1893-98) 
1870
Walter Bowman, Canadian soccer player (d. ?) 
1870
Viktor Senger, Europa postlagernd 
1871
Jenö Heltai, Bombs Over Monte Carlo 
1871
Connie Ediss, A Warm Corner 
1872
Shidehara Kijuro, Prime Minister of Japan (d. 1951) 
1873
John Rosamond Johnson, Fla, co-composer (Lift Every Voice & Sing) 
1873
Rosamond Johnson, Do the Right Thing 
1873
Satchel McVea, The Delicious Little Devil 
1873
May Wilson Preston, Our Mutual Girl, No. 50 
1874
Jalmari Finne, Kiljusen herrasväki 
1876
Blanche Denège, Ramuntcho 
1876
Edmund Østerby, A Message to Napoleon 
1877
Adolph M. Christianson, justice of the North Dakota Supreme Court (d.1954) 
1879
Jimmy Godden, The Wife's Family 
1880
Frederick Jerome Work, composer 
1880
T. Roy Barnes, Seven Chances 
1880
Josef Wenter, Romance 
1882
Rodolfo Graziani, Italian marschal/viceroy of Ethiopia 
1882
Axel Bruun, A Trip to Mars 
1883
Ernst Stadler, writer 
1883
Harry Kahn, Der Mann, der den Mord beging 
1884
Edmond Van Daële, Napoleon 
1884
Fritz Reck-Malleczewen, Peer Gynt 
1884
Hermann Wlach, Der Perlenmacher von Madrid 
1885
Lidiya Koreneva, Her Sister's Rival 
1886
Jessie Winter, The Twelve Pound Look 
1887
Martin H. Kennelly, Night Life in Chicago 
1888
Owen Nares, actor-manager (Maiden Erleigh) 
1888
Owen Nares, Woman in Bondage 
1888
Tamás Emöd, Fizessen, nagysád! 
1890
Erich Wichman, Dutch fascist painter/sculptor 
1890
Franco Pesce, The Little World of Don Camillo 
1890
Samuel Bischoff, The Roaring Twenties 
1890
Frank Oliveras, Seven Guns for Timothy 
1890
Inez Buck, Sorrows of Happiness 
1891
Helen Broderick, Top Hat 
1891
Katharine Haviland-Taylor, A Man to Remember 
1891
Fabio Franchini, Alina 
1892
Hugh MacDiarmid (Christopher Murray Grieve), Scotland, poet (Scots Unbound) 
1892
Wladyslaw Anders, Polish general 
1892
Eiji Yoshikawa, Japanese novelist (d. 1962) 
1892
Archie Wiles, West Indian cricketer (d. 1957) 
1892
Eiji Yoshikawa, Samurai I: Musashi Miyamoto 
1892
Wladyslaw Anders,  
1892
Hugh MacDiarmid, R.D. Laing's Glasgow 
1893
Jarmila Kronbauerová, Rina 
1894
Wilhelm Grosz, composer 
1894
Maurice Pivar, Frankenstein 
1894
Ernst Angel, Jagd auf dich 
1894
Rutherford Platt, Secrets of Life 
1894
Clark Robinson, The Rejected Woman 
1895
Friedrich Forster-Burggraf, The Girl and the Legend 
1895
Irving Gaumont, Thieves Fall Out 
1897
Louise Bogan, Maine, writer (Sleeping Fury) 
1897
Enid Blyton, children's writer and fifth most popular author in the world (Famous Five, Secret Seven, The Adventure) 
1898
Arthur Leslie Noel Douglas Houghton, politician/trade unionist 
1900
Alexander Mosolov, Kiev Russia, composer (Zavod) [NS] 
1900
Charles William Paddock, Texas, American athlete and 100m record breaker (Olympic-2 gold-1920) (d. 1943) 
1900
Philip Phillips, American archaeologist (d. 1994) 
1902
Christian Castries, French general (Dien Bien Phu) 
1902
Lloyd Nolan, SF California, actor (A Tree Grows in Brooklyn, Peyton Place) 
1902
Alfredo Binda, Italian cyclist (d. 1986) 
1903
Michael Whalley Wickham, artist 
1904
Jess Stacy, pianist 
1905
Erwin Chargaff, Austrian biochemist (d. 2002) 
1907
Ted a'Beckett, cricketer (Australian Test player) 
1909
Gaston Gilbert Litaize, composer 
1909
Hugo Buchthal, art historian 
1909
Jean Lancaster, director (WRNS) 
1910
Denis Moloney, NZ cricket all-rounder (1937 England tour) 
1910
Johannes Knittel, Chingachgook, die grosse Schlange 
1910
Michael Scott,  
1911
Alphonse de Waelhens, Flemish philosopher (Psychosis) 
1911
Benny Lee, entertainer 
1911
Henry Kulky, Hastings-on-Hudson NY, actor (Otto-Life of Riley) 
1911
Prem Bhatia, journalist 
1911
Ronald Batty, bookseller 
1911
Thanom Kittikachorn, general/premier Thailand (1958..73) 
1911
Henry Kulky, Love Nest 
1911
Charles Victor, Pit and the Pendulum 
1911
Erik Hell, The Passion of Anna 
1911
Frank Capacchione, Katchoo 
1911
Ilya Zorn, Ladies Love Danger 
1912
Jean Parker, Butte Mont, actress (Beyond Tomorrow, Little Women) 
1912
Eva Ahnert-Rohlfs, German astronomer (d. 1954) 
1912
Peggy Ross, Business and Pleasure 
1912
Virginia Pine, Hot Off the Press 
1912
Raphael Blau, Fear Strikes Out 
1912
Frank Sackton, MacArthur 
1912
Frank Harvey, Heavens Above! 
1912
Peggy Campbell, Big Calibre 
1912
Thomas Chu, My Brother Anastasia 
1912
Mike Semenario, The Trouble with Harry 
1913
Angus Wilson, England, writer (Mulberry Bush-1955) 
1913
Paul Dupuis, French Canadian actor (d. 1976) 
1913
Bob Scheffing, American professional baseball player and manager (d. 1985) 
1913
Paul Dupuis, Passport to Pimlico 
1913
Angus Wilson, Episode #1.3 
1913
Franck Pourcel, Goodfellas 
1913
Eric James, The Kid 
1913
Marcel Schneider, Tout spliques étaient les Borogoves 
1913
Bob Scheffing, 1957 MLB All-Star Game 
1914
José Silva, American parapsychologist (d. 1999) 
1914
Peggy Thorpe-Bates, Georgy Girl 
1914
Hugh Martin, The Godfather 
1914
Hugh Martin, Episode #1.3 
1914
Hilary Eaves, Crimes at the Dark House 
1914
F.L. Schmidlapp, Those Lips, Those Eyes 
1914
Eugene Grennan, Enola Gay and the Atomic Bombing of Japan 
1914
Júlio Gouveia, Nicholas 
1914
Carl-Erik Proft, Tvingad att leva 
1915
Kunio Toda, composer 
1915
Jean Parker, The Flying Deuces 
1915
Manuel Conde, Verganza 
1915
Buddy Arnold, The Jackie Gleason Show 
1915
Ernst von Khuon, Das magische Band 
1915
Morris Weiss, Sticks & Stones 
1915
Charles Iwamoto, Mask of the Dragon 
1916
Johnny Claes, Belgian racing driver (d. 1956) 
1916
Carl Pitti, High Plains Drifter 
1916
Benny Lee, Mahler 
1916
Cynthia Westlake, New Faces of 1937 
1916
Valerie Traxler, How Could You, Jean? 
1916
John Woodcock, El Dorado 
1916
Ad Noyons, Turkish Delight 
1916
Maria Baroni, Ercole e la regina di Lidia 
1916
Horace Clarke, Cadet Holiday 
1917
Dik Browne, cartoonist (Hi & Lois, Hagar the Horrible) 
1917
Dik Browne, Hägar the Horrible 
1917
Vasil Bilak, Elective Affinities 
1919
Ginette Neveu, French violinist (d. 1949) 
1919
Chris K. Ishii, Annie Hall 
1919
Luis Olmo, Beisbol 
1919
Edward Guthmann, The Godfather: Part II 
1919
Oldrich Speerger, Laparoskopická cholecystektomie 
1920
Derry Jeffares, Honorary Prof of English Studies (Stirling U) 
1920
William Masselos, Niagara Falls NY, pianist/prof (Juilliard 1976) 
1920
Fernando Sánchez Polack, The Hunt 
1920
Chuck Rayner, Legends of Hockey 
1920
Alec Faversham, 'I Know Where I'm Going!' 
1920
Katherine Kath, Moulin Rouge 
1921
Alex Haley, Ithaca New York, writer (Autobiography of Malcolm X, Roots), (d. 1992) 
1921
Alex Haley, Malcolm X 
1921
Carl Möhner, Rififi 
1921
Carl Prickett, The Case of the Reluctant Model 
1921
Annie Legrand, The Little Thief 
1921
Boris Buneev, The Evil Spirit of Yambuy 
1921
E.M. Bergerová, Big beat ve fraku 
1921
Gianni Comencini, La valigia dei sogni 
1921
Ellen Burka, Innocence on Ice 
1922
Ron Grainer, The Day of the Doctor 
1922
Gösta Prüzelius, Fanny and Alexander 
1922
Wolfgang Borchert, Das Kuckucksei 
1922
Gordon Thorpe, The Iron Mask 
1922
Mavis Gallant, Paris Stories: The Writing of Mavis Gallant 
1922
Betty Moortgat, The Town That Dreaded Sundown 
1922
Lyle Stuart, Porn King: The Trials of Al Goldstein 
1923
Stan Chambers, American television reporter 
1923
June Hutton, Episode #2.6 
1923
Stan Chambers, Harley Davidson and the Marlboro Man 
1923
Bob Tracey, The Mothman Prophecies 
1923
Larry Perron, Hostage Officer 
1924
Arlene Dahl, Minneapolis Minnesota, actress/TV panelist (Ambush) 
1924
Elsa Sylvestersson, Before the Opening Night 
1924
Hugo Guerrero Marthineitz, A orillas del gran silencio 
1925
Carl Rowan, gun-toting newspaper columnist (Wash Post) 
1925
Mike Douglas, Chicago Ill, talk show host (Mike Douglas Show) 
1925
Robert Linn, composer 
1925
Floyd Curry, National Hockey League player (d. 2006) 
1925
Mike Douglas, The Incredible Shrinking Woman 
1925
Arnold Schulman, Funny Lady 
1925
Bill Davenport, The Longest Kiss 
1925
Viola Essen, Specter of the Rose 
1925
Brian Badcoe, Episode #3.9 
1925
Rune Andréasson, Skattkartan 
1925
Carl Rowan, The March 
1925
Harold Aleshire, Northern Lights 
1925
James LaRue, Fireball Jungle 
1925
Gunnar Hjorth-Jenssen, Skadeskutt 
1926
Aaron Klug, OM/PRS/biochemist 
1926
Bernard Ashley, English fashion designer/pres (Laura Ashley) 
1926
Claus Von Bulow, socialite accused of murdering his wife 
1926
J R S Fincham, geneticist 
1926
Johnny Van Derrick, jazz violinist 
1926
Charles Cooper, Star Trek V: The Final Frontier 
1926
Claus von Bülow, Claus von Bülow: A Reasonable Doubt 
1926
Wera Frydtberg, Wir Wunderkinder 
1926
Nini Rosso, Crazy Westerners 
1926
Bong Luk, Mang quan gui shou 
1926
Bernard Ashley, Laura Ashley: A Pattern of Success 
1926
Rolf Berg, Spader, Madame! 
1926
Johnnie Van Derrick, Silas Marner 
1926
Ella Nekrasova, Mimo okon idut poezda 
1927
James Eaton, Lord-Lieutenant of the City of Londonderry 
1927
Kenneth Eastham, MP 
1927
Len Rempt-Halmmans de Jongh, Dutch MP (VVD) 
1927
Raymond Leppard, London England, conductor (St Louis Symphony Orch) 
1927
Stuart Rosenberg, Cool Hand Luke 
1927
Don Lamond, The Angry Red Planet 
1927
Jørgen Ryg, School for Suicide 
1927
Beverly May, Witness 
1927
Pentti Holappa, Kuvitelkaa, mielikuvitus kuollut 
1927
Raymond Leppard, The Hotel New Hampshire 
1927
Václav Babka, Touha 
1927
Dieter Unruh, Auftrag per Post 
1927
William Rubin, Painters Painting 
1927
Rafael P. Babayan, Mer mankutyan tangon 
1928
Richard Barratt, former Chief Inspector of Constabulary 
1928
Arlene Dahl, American actress 
1928
Arlene Dahl, One Life to Live 
1928
Amulette Garneau, Maria Chapdelaine 
1928
Jo Herbst, Rosemary 
1928
Charlotte Fletcher, The Big Fisherman 
1928
Arnold Baker, Pufnstuf 
1928
Joachim Zschocke, Die Herausforderung 
1928
Filippo De Gara, Investigation of a Citizen Above Suspicion 
1928
Paul Arnt Thompsen, Hamlet at Elsinore 
1928
Alan Nourse, Blade Runner 
1928
Stuart Rosenberg, The Optimists 
1929
Alun Hoddinott, Bargoed Wales, composer (Floriture) 
1929
Cora de Man-Canne Meyer, mezzo-soprano (Figaro, Carmen) 
1929
Lita Baron, Champagne for Two 
1929
Lucho Gatica, A sablazo limpio 
1929
Victor Bozeman, The Not-So-Great Escape: Part 2 
1929
Alun Hoddinott, Sword of Sherwood Forest 
1929
Grisélidis Réal, [Sonia] 
1930
Heinz Werner Zimmermann, composer 
1930
Michael Quinlan, civil servant 
1930
William A O'Neal, (Gov-D-Ct) 
1930
Morgan Upton, The Candidate 
1930
Bratislav Grbic, Vuk Karadzic 
1930
Marilyn Spinner, Queen of the Jungle 
1930
Tor-Ivan Odulf, Stockholmssommar 
1930
Jarmila Turnovská, Popelka 
1930
Teodor Mazilu, Singuratatea florilor 
1930
Witold Kuznowicz, Do widzenia, do jutra 
1931
Martin Hollý, Salt & Gold 
1931
Ralph Hotere, Mauri 
1932
Angela Rumbold, MP 
1932
Fernando Arrabal, Spanish song/romance writer (Baal Babilonia) 
1932
Geoffrey Cass, CEO (Cambridge U Press) 
1932
Lord Varley 
1932
Sam McCluskie, trade unionist 
1932
Wilson "Papa" Godett, Curacaos worker's union leader/boxer 
1932
Israel Asper, Canadian tax lawyer (d. 2003) 
1932
John Gorrie, English director 
1932
Keiko Kishi, The Makioka Sisters 
1932
Fernando Arrabal, Fando and Lis 
1932
John Gorrie, Private Lives 
1932
Asei Kobayashi, House 
1932
Martin Sagner, The Birch Tree 
1932
Lady Jane Raynes, Princess Margaret: A Love Story 
1932
Stjepan Bahert, Slucajni zivot 
1932
Angela Rumbold, Election 92 
1932
Peter Eisenman, Peter Eisenman: University of Phoenix Stadium for the Arizona Cardinals 
1932
Allan Lans, Darryl Strawberry 
1932
Israel H. Asper, Canada's Magnificent Snowbirds: The First 20 Years 
1932
Tamás Vásáry, Chopin's Sonata in B Flat Minor, Op. 35 (Funeral March) 
1932
Peter Eisenmann, Monte Klamotte - Eine Expedition zum Berliner Schuldenberg 
1933
Jerry Falwell, US, TV evangelist (Moral Majority) 
1933
Julian Oswald, British Admiral of the Fleet 
1933
Justin Connolly, composer 
1933
Tamas Vasary, pianist/conductor 
1933
Teri Shields, Endless Love 
1933
Don Segall, Olivia Newton-John: Hollywood Nights 
1933
Ellen Winther Lembourn, The Son from Vingaarden 
1933
Jerry Falwell, Why Won't They Listen?: The Power of Creation Evangelism 
1933
Jerzy Grotowski, Apocalypsis cum figuris 
1933
Walter Yetnikoff, Freddie Mercury, the Untold Story 
1933
Millette Alexander, As the World Turns 
1933
André Léveillé, Steel Toes 
1933
Harry Schoolitz, Ash Wednesday 
1933
Betty Jean Nichols, Hitler's Madman 
1934
Bob Hepple, master (Clare College Cambridge) 
1934
Danilo 'Bata' Stojkovic, Balkan Spy 
1934
Ron Stokes, A Stitch in Crime 
1934
Mickey Dora, Beach Party 
1934
Ole Gammeltoft, Midt i og udenfor 
1934
Penny Banner, Lipstick & Dynamite, Piss & Vinegar: The First Ladies of Wrestling 
1934
Bob Hepple, Accused #1: Nelson Mandela 
1935
Rufus Collins, The Hunger 
1935
Alice Spivak, Before the Devil Knows You're Dead 
1935
I.M. Hobson, Dracula 
1935
Massimo De Rita, Everybody's Fine 
1935
Anneli Granget, Ankunft bei Nacht 
1936
D V Day, Principal (St John's College, Durham U) 
1936
J L Thompson, Bishop (Bath & Wells) 
1936
Andre Dubus, In the Bedroom 
1936
Utako Mitsuya, The Sinners of Hell 
1936
Ed Young, Sidekicks 
1936
Eduard Galic, Tudjinac 
1936
Michael Hartig, Death Kick 
1936
Bill Monbouquette, Boston Red Sox: 100 Years of Baseball History 
1937
Allegra Kent, US actress (Addams Family) 
1937
Anna Massey, actress (De Sade, Doll's House) 
1937
Taki Theodoracopoulos, Greek/British journalist/multi-millionaire 
1937
Anna Massey, The Machinist 
1937
Allegra Kent, The Addams Family 
1937
Kip King, A Night at the Roxbury 
1937
Adele Bellroth, Skuggspel 
1937
Jim Harriott, WarGames 
1937
Shel Talmy, Lemmy 
1937
Ernie Clark, Paper Lion 
1938
Charles Hugh Shirley, publisher 
1938
Allegra Kent, Santa Monica, California, ballerina 
1938
Rainer Boesch, composer 
1938
Branko Stanovnik, Slovenian chemist 
1938
Marc Alan Austen, Be Kind Rewind 
1938
Pelusa Suero, Corazón, las alegrías de Pantriste 
1938
Vada Pinson, Game 5 
1938
Soeur Angèle, Bye-Bye 2008 
1938
Voldemar Lobinsh, Paradizes atslegas 
1939
Attila Bozay, composer 
1939
Ronnie Dawson, American rockabilly performer (d. 2003) 
1939
Ian Thompson, A Touch of Class 
1939
Malcolm Mudie, The Disappearance of Mr. Davenheim 
1939
Vincent Milana, Carol's Wedding 
1939
Uta Sax, Wir machen Musik 
1939
Ronnie Dawson, Primary Colors 
1940
Kip King, Chicago Ill, actor (Charlie & Company) 
1940
Antoine Saint-John, Duck, You Sucker 
1940
Rolf Skoglund, Vi hade i alla fall tur med vädret 
1940
Jack Bodell, Youth Signals: Foreign Eye 
1940
Robert Gruber, Love and Marriage 
1940
Lennie Pond, Daytona 500 
1941
Elizabeth Holtzman, Bkln DA (D-Rep-NY, Watergate Committee) 
1941
Patricio Guzman, director/actor (Cruz del Sur, Moon over Parador) 
1941
Patricio Guzmán, Nostalgia for the Light 
1941
John Simon, Last Summer 
1941
Elisabeth Holtzman, Hôtel Terminus 
1941
Heikki Katajisto, Vaaksa vaaraa 
1941
Bill Munson, The Case of the 12th Wildcat 
1941
Joffre Rodrigues, The Deceased 
1942
Mike Huggs, rock drummer (Manfred Mann) [or 3/11/40] 
1942
Mike Hugg, Up the Junction 
1942
Alan R. Green, The Exorcist 
1942
Luule Komissarov, Metskapten 
1942
Tabajara Ruas, Netto Perde Sua Alma 
1942
Otis Taylor, Super Bowl IV 
1942
Rachel, The Eurovision Song Contest 
1942
Kartlos Maradishvili, Mattvis vints mamam miatova 
1942
Laurel Goodwin, The Cage 
1942
Akira Nakao, Godzilla vs. Destoroyah 
1942
Nuray Uslu, 7 Numara 
1942
Marvelee Cariaga, Dick Tracy 
1942
Benny Poulsen, Europa 
1943
James Kale, rocker (Guess Who) 
1943
Kenny Gamble, US songwriter (Me & Mrs Jones) 
1943
Krzysztof Meyer, composer 
1943
Pervaiz Musharaf, Delhi India, General and politician, 10th President of Pakistan (2001-2008) 
1943
Abigail Folger, American heiress and Manson murder victim (d. 1969) 
1943
Abigail Folger,  
1943
Christine Hewett, Star Wars 
1943
Kenny Gamble, American Hustle 
1943
Pervez Musharraf, Episode dated 1 October 2006 
1943
Alfredo Gurrola, Gavilán o paloma 
1943
Denis West Payton, Hold On: It's the Dave Clark Five 
1943
Clem Haskins, He Got Game 
1943
Takeyuki Kanda, Kidô senshi Gundam: Dai 08 MS shôtai 
1943
Stefan Szmidt, Pan Tadeusz: The Last Foray in Lithuania 
1943
Krzysztof Meyer, Alone 
1943
Jim Kale, American Beauty 
1943
Frances Berrigan, Paris Was a Woman 
1943
Risonho, Os incríveis Neste Mundo Louco 
1943
Chia Chien Li, The Devil's Mirror 
1944
David Pearl, British judge 
1944
Ian McDiarmid, Scottish actor 
1944
Ian McDiarmid, Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith 
1944
Judith Brown, The Big Doll House 
1944
Dennis Berry, The Enemy Within 
1944
Hilda Aguirre, Sor Ye-yé 
1944
Joanna Cole, The Magic School Bus 
1944
Flemming Leth, Det' Leth 
1944
Cherie Hutchison, Finding a Dream 
1944
Gino Lana, Episode #1.7 
1944
Ronald Alan Numkena, Monster 
1944
Peter Max Donath, Episode #1.4 
1944
Nito Mores, Sucedió en el fantástico circo Tihany 
1944
Kazuyo Asari, Tracked 
1945
David Horovitch, The Young Victoria 
1945
James E. Holloway, Believe in Me 
1946
John Conlee, Versailles Ky, country singer (Common Man) 
1946
Marilyn Vos Savant, St Louis Mo, writer/world's highest IQ (228) 
1946
Miranda Forbes, Jane Eyre 
1946
Milan Gutovic, Tesna koza 
1946
Patrick Bouchitey, The Best Way to Walk 
1946
Fawne Harriman, The Young and the Restless 
1946
John Conlee, Ich möcht' so gern Dave Dudley hör'n 
1946
Andrew Wald, Sphere 
1946
Éric de Montgolfier, Episode dated 18 November 2006 
1946
Per Nygren, Swedish Beauty 
1946
Asa Harris, A Family Thing 
1947
Catherine Collard, French pianist (Schumann/Brahms) 
1947
Sergey Kovalneko, USSR, basketball (Olympic-bronze-1968) 
1947
Georgios Karatzaferis, Greek politician 
1947
Andrzej Samson, Jak zyc 
1947
Ronalldo Rosas, Jornal da Manchete 
1947
Stuart Gordon, Re-Animator 
1947
Diether Krebs, Bang Boom Bang - Ein todsicheres Ding 
1947
Terry Burke, Illicit Dreams 2 
1947
Georges Pernoud, Episode dated 6 September 2007 
1947
Carmen Onorati, Secret Scandal 
1947
Emil Wesolowski, Maiden Vows 
1948
Don Boyd, director (Goldeneye, 21, East of Elephant Rock) 
1948
Jan Palach, Czechoslovakian student protester (d. 1969) 
1948
Don Boyd, Twenty-One 
1948
Kenneth 'Kenta' Gustafsson, Ett anständigt liv 
1948
Helen Ko, Lady Killer 
1948
Susan Carol Schwary, Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl 
1948
Godefroid Courtmans, Opéra imaginaire 
1948
Ken Mendenhall, Baltimore Colts vs. Pittsburgh Steelers 
1948
John Anderson, The Wave 
1948
Pierre Bertrand, The Late Blossom 
1948
John Plant, Twin Peaks: Fire Walk with Me 
1949
Eric Carmen, Cleveland Ohio, rocker (All by Myself) 
1949
Ian Charleson, Edinburgh Scotland, actor (Gandhi, Chariots of Fire) 
1949
Tim Hutchinson, (Rep-R-Arkansas) 
1949
Ian Charleson, Gandhi 
1949
Olivier De Funès, The Band 
1949
Eric Carmen, Dirty Dancing 
1949
Bruno de Keyzer, 'Round Midnight 
1949
Lynn Angell, Don Juan in Hell: Part 2 
1949
Nick Holt, Invasion from Inner Earth 
1949
John Sarkisian, Six-String Samurai 
1949
Bee Spears, Honeysuckle Rose 
1949
Jason Holt, Diary of a Mad Housewife 
1949
Tim Hutchinson, Last Party 2000 
1949
Lukasz Zielinski, Man of Iron 
1949
Mickey Edwards, EastEnders 
1950
Erik Brann, Boston Mass, rock guitarist (Iron Butterfly) (d. 2003) 
1950
Steve Wozniak, co-founder (Apple Computers) 
1950
Gennidy Nikonov, Russian weapons inventor 
1950
Adam LeFevre, The Lucky One 
1950
Steve Wozniak, Geeks on Board 
1950
Elya Baskin, Spider-Man 2 
1950
Zora Kerova, Cannibal Ferox 
1950
Ayse Emel Mesci Kuray, The Wall 
1950
Erik Braunn, Musical Mutiny 
1950
David Lawson, Moments of Truth 
1950
Andrei Golovin, Kavkazskaya ruletka 
1951
Donald DeCicco, Brockton Mass, fictional ID of Beldar in Coneheads 
1951
Vincent Bilodeau, Quebec actor and comedian 
1951
Kazumi Tanaka, Akira 
1951
Vincent Bilodeau, Soft Shell Man 
1951
Andy Dorris, Houston Oilers vs. New England Patriots 
1951
Sjef van Gennip, Episode #8.121 
1951
Vitali Yushkov, Alyosha 
1951
Lou Angeli, Answering the Call: Ground Zero's Volunteers 
1951
Leonid Yasenitsky, Amulanga 
1951
Katsumi Chô, Mifune vs. Hanzo 
1952
Ann Michelle, England, actress (Virigin Witch, Mistress Pamela) 
1952
Bob Mothersbaugh, AKA Bob 1, American Musician (DEVO) 
1952
Ann Michelle, Virgin Witch 
1952
Lori Wagner, Caligula 
1952
Karen Evans Kandel, Happy End 
1952
Robert Mothersbaugh, 200 Cigarettes 
1952
Yi Ling Chen, Shaolin Martial Arts 
1952
Doris Fish, Vegas in Space 
1952
Tabea Blumenschein, Madame X - Eine absolute Herrscherin 
1952
Luc Caals, Kabouter Plop 
1952
Chu Chu, Babe's and Ricky's Inn 
1952
Gilda Deneken, Las solteras del dos 
1952
Michael Gable, My One and Only 
1952
Knut Haugmark, Elling 
1952
Bruce Trampler, With a Bullet 
1952
Nahim Jorge, Noche de carnaval 
1953
Hulk Hogan, [Terry Bollea], Augusta Ga, WWF heavyweight champion (1984-89) 
1953
Sanford Jensen, South Haven Mich, actor (Foley Square) 
1953
Hulk Hogan, Rocky III 
1953
Hermann Toelcke, Talk of the Town 
1953
Sanford Jensen, Scrooged 
1953
Casey Peters, The Case of the Black-Eyed Blonde 
1953
Kata Kánya, Fahrschule 
1953
Nicolas Economou, Marianne & Juliane 
1953
Jim Noble, Beverly Hills Bodysnatchers 
1953
Heidrun Welskop, Zur Kasse, bitte 
1953
Reinier Bulder, Hoogzomer 
1953
Eugeen Van Aerschot, De spoken van de Torenburcht 
1954
Joe Jackson, English singer/pianist/composer (The Harder they Come) 
1954
Lina Polito, Naples Italy, actress (Love & Anarchy) 
1954
M V Narasimha Rao, cricketer (Indian leg-spin all-rounder 1978-79) 
1954
Yashpal Sharma, cricketer (Indian right-handed batsman early 80') 
1954
Juan Maria Solare, Argentine composer 
1954
Lina Polito, Scusate il ritardo 
1954
Michael G. Moye, Married with Children 
1954
Joe Jackson, There's Something About Mary 
1954
Terry Porter, The Lion King 
1954
Roland Reber, The Room 
1954
Stefan Kozka, Súd 
1954
Bryan Bassett, Foghat: The Millennium Tour 
1954
Tom Beasley, New York Giants vs. Washington Redskins 
1954
Bortolo Mutti, Episode #14.37 
1955
Norio Honaga, wrestler (NJPW) 
1955
Sylvia Hermon, British politician 
1955
Marc Bureau, French Canadian politician 
1955
Steve McNicholas, Wild Ocean 
1955
Scott Horton, Ghosts of Abu Ghraib 
1955
Bryn Smith, St. Louis Cardinals vs. Houston Astros 
1956
Pierre-Louis Lions, French mathematician 
1956
Andrea Moar, Rituals 
1956
Ronald Walkshorse, Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End 
1956
Joachim Bauer, Idomeneo 
1957
Richie Ramone, [Richie Beau], rock drummer (Ramones-Pet Semtary) 
1957
David Henry Hwang, M. Butterfly 
1957
Cordelia González, Born on the Fourth of July 
1957
Inès De La Fressange, Episode dated 4 May 1996 
1957
Bobby Blake, Big Guns 2 
1957
Steve Malis, Delta Delta Die! 
1957
Ian Stuart, Skinhead Attitude 
1957
Stephen Carter, Wheels Locked 
1957
Gigi Gordon, The Devil's Advocate 
1957
Robert Warners, The Best Little Whorehouse in Texas 
1957
Ron Wisniski, The Parallax Garden 
1957
Bill Alfonso, Eastern Championship Wrestling 
1957
Michael Durrette, Marky Mark and the Funky Bunch: Make My Video 
1957
David R. Barkley, Dragon Tales 
1957
Renata Rudnik, Kronika wypadków milosnych 
1957
Gary Perich, Episode #1.3399 
1958
Cordelia Gonzalez, San Juan PR, actor (La Gran Fiesta) 
1958
Lori Garbacz, South Bend IN, LPGA golfer (1989 Circle K Tucson Open) 
1958
Leslie Blalock, Incoming Freshmen 
1958
Wentzle Ruml, Dogtown and Z-Boys 
1958
Jeff Caster, Running Scared 
1958
Kenny Linesman, Stuck on You 
1958
Michael Orlando, Cutting Horse 
1958
Hal Rothman, Las Vegas: An Unconventional History: Part 1 
1958
Carson Hovey, The Deserter 
1958
Valérie Stroh, Baptême 
1958
Andre Edwards, Pilot 
1958
Csilla Herczeg, Barackvirág 
1958
Nina Grosse, The Weekend 
1958
Gregor Hutchison, Lucky Number Slevin 
1958
Monika Lobkowicz, The Lives of Others 
1958
Kazuaki Hankai, Satorare 
1959
Linda Rhys Vaughn, Grossmont Ca, playmate (Apr, 1982) 
1959
Yoshiaki Murakami, Japanese investor 
1959
Gustavo Cerati, Argentinian musician (Soda Stereo) 
1959
Michael Robert Brandon, No Man's Land: The Rise of Reeker 
1959
Linda Rhys Vaughn, Playboy: Playmates at Play 
1959
Gustavo Cerati, Locas de amor 
1959
Dirk Pohlmann, Täuschung - Die Methode Reagan 
1959
Carlos García Berlanga, In the City 
1959
Martin Smolka, Kousek nebe 
1959
Zbigniew Borek, A Short Film About Killing 
1959
Tzenko Minkin, Yosif i Mariya 
1959
Jostein Pedersen, Lenge leve livet 
1960
Leora "Sam" Jones, Mt Olive NC, US team handball player (Olympic-92) 
1960
J.F. Lawton, Pretty Woman 
1960
Sarah Chadwick, The Adventures of Priscilla, Queen of the Desert 
1960
Dana Rotberg, White Lies 
1960
Nathalie Coupal, Mémoires affectives 
1960
Carlos Sobera, Gala TP de Oro 2004 
1960
Gerard J. Reyes, Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl 
1960
Ae-ri Jung, Paris ei yeonin 
1960
Tarja Lunnas, Episode #1.19 
1961
Craig Ehlo, NBA guard (Atlanta Hawks) 
1961
Frederick W Sturckow, La Mesa California, USMC capt/astronaut (sk: STS 88) 
1961
Sunil Shetty, Main Hoon Na 
1961
Tiana Alexandra, Catch the Heat 
1961
Macoto Tezuka, Hakuchi: The Innocent 
1961
David Brooks, The Revolutionaries 
1961
Alex Horn, The Chameleon 
1961
Martin L. Davis Jr., The Global Tuning Awards 
1961
Carmen Motz, Stelle cadenti 
1961
DJ Disco Wiz, NY77: The Coolest Year in Hell 
1962
Jonathan Hayes, NFL tight end (Pittsburgh Steelers) 
1962
Uvais Karnain, cricketer (Sri Lankan ODI bowler in mid 1980's) 
1962
Franc D'Ambrosio, The Godfather: Part III 
1962
Tracy Arnold, Henry: Portrait of a Serial Killer 
1962
John Speredakos, Fantastic Four 
1962
Christian Päffgen, Nico Icon 
1962
Anthony G. Nakonechnyj, Drive 
1962
Aleksandra Simic, Bele udovice 
1962
Natalie Allen, At Mercy of ISIS 
1962
William A. Purcell, Point Pleasant 
1962
Brian Azzarello, Batman: Gotham Knight 
1962
Dmitri Michas, Mr. Mom 
1962
Cyril MacDonald, Paradise Lust 
1962
Craig Higgins, Rave Review 
1962
Andre Koch Assis, The Universe: Cosmology Quest 
1963
Mike Huff, Honolulu HI, outfielder (Toronto Blue Jays) 
1963
Joram Lürsen, Love is All 
1963
Peter Pitsch, Demons 
1963
Mari Pau Huguet, Episode #4.78 
1963
John Vamvas, End of the Line 
1963
Steve Davis, Christopher Lee: A Life in Films 
1963
Dmitriy Komov, Ad, ili Dose na samogo sebya 
1963
Tibor Bada, No Girl Ever Thrilled Me So 
1963
Pierre Johnsson, Strul 
1964
Grant Osten Waite, Palmerston NZ, PGA golfer (1993 Kemper Open) 
1964
Hamish, rocker (The Pasedenas-Riding on the Train) 
1964
Jim Lee, Korean-born comic book artist 
1964
Miguel A. Núñez Jr., American actor 
1964
Lawrence Monoson, The Last American Virgin 
1964
Miguel A. Núñez Jr., Scooby-Doo 
1964
Héctor Soberón, El amor no es como lo pintan 
1964
Nikki Randall, Club Exotica 
1964
Jim Lee, Justice League: War 
1964
Collin Friesen, The Big White 
1964
Millie Minchen, The Very Best of Breasts Volume 2 
1964
Hammish Seelochan, Episode #2.8 
1964
Cliff Thorn, Megaville 
1965
Marc Bergevin, Canadian professional ice hockey player 
1965
Shinji Mikami, Japanese video game designer (Resident Evil) 
1965
Viola Davis, American actress 
1965
Embeth Davidtz, Lafayette, Indiana, American actress (Bicentennial Man, Schindler's List) 
1965
Duane Martin, Above the Rim 
1965
Jonathan Tiersten, Sleepaway Camp 
1965
Viola Davis, The Help 
1965
Embeth Davidtz, Schindler's List 
1965
Shinji Mikami, Resident Evil 
1965
Crist Ballas, Star Trek 
1965
Michael Almog, The Ten 
1965
Bob Dahmen, Operation Hit Squad 
1965
Marc Bergevin, 24CH: la série 
1965
Diana Woei, Episode #8.6 
1966
Antonio Goss, NFL linebacker (SF 49ers) 
1966
Nigel Martyn, English footballer 
1966
Jon Michael Davis, Red White & Blue 
1966
Andrew Levy, Episode dated 5 May 2015 
1966
Niels Gråbøl, The Gift 
1966
Mikkel Beha Erichsen, Baren 
1966
Corrado Trionfera, Coco Chanel 
1966
Paramitha Rusady, Makelar kodok 
1966
Simon Gentry, Sister Helen 
1966
John Grzegorczyk, October Moon 
1966
Anthony Marinelli, Mystery Men 
1966
Mike Petrone, Hard Pill 
1966
Nancy Mysel, The Man Who Counted 
1966
Nigel Martyn, Episode #36.17 
1967
Brad Dalgarno, Vancouver, NHL right wing (NY Islanders) 
1967
Mike Lodish, NFL nose tackle (Denver Broncos-Super Bowl 32) 
1967
Enrique Bunbury, Spanish singer 
1967
Eric Maleson, Brazilian Bobsleigh 2002 Olympian 
1967
Collin Chou, Taiwanese actor 
1967
Joe Rogan, American television host 
1967
Angelle Brooks, Blue Hill Avenue 
1967
Collin Chou, The Matrix Revolutions 
1967
Joe Rogan, DMT: The Spirit Molecule 
1967
Enrique Bunbury, Una cita con Flamingos 
1967
Inka Victoria Groetschel, Schlafender Tiger 
1967
Jorge Gonzalez, Ausgabe 1 
1967
Aubra Cohen, Finding Amanda 
1967
Samuel Genocchio, Get Rich Quick 
1967
Harlemm Lee, Fame 
1967
Jonathan Hayes, Pittsburgh Steelers vs. Buffalo Bills 
1967
Gordon Bangemann, If It Don't Fit, Use a Bigger Hammer 
1967
Marcin Kukielski, My Son Romek 
1967
Mike Lodish, Super Bowl XXV 
1967
Kyle Kruger, Hair I Go Again 
1968
Charlie Sexton, rocker (Arc Angels) 
1968
Alan Kelly, England-born Irish footballer 
1968
Veda Hille, Canadian singer 
1968
Anna Gunn, American actress 
1968
Gray O'Brien, The Queen 
1968
Elna Hubbell, Last Train to Pixley 
1968
John Russel, Quiet 
1968
Andrew Wert, Dallas Buyers Club 
1968
Chris Fogel, The Devil Wears Prada 
1968
Andreas Konzack, Dating Vietnam 
1968
Tiffany Dang, Torn 
1968
Keith Kirk, Riverbend 
1968
Yvette Bozsik, Blind Guys 
1968
Radoslaw Stys, Chaos 
1968
Anna Gunn, Ozymandias 
1968
Charlie Sexton, Thelma & Louise 
1969
Dave Pashko, Toronto, Canadian Tour golfer (1992 CPGA Winter Tour) 
1969
Eddie Garcia, LA, actor/musician (Guys Next Door-I Was Made For You) 
1969
Wilfried Elzinga, soccer player (FC Twente) 
1969
Jonah Matranga, American singer 
1969
Atle Antonsen, Curling King 
1969
Ashley Jensen, How to Train Your Dragon 
1969
Dru Berrymore, Strange Days 
1969
Pamela Holt, Indecent Proposal 
1969
Elizabeth Starr, Blonde Squad 
1969
Marlyn Lindsay, ATK Hairy English Girls 9 
1969
Robert van Damme, At Your Service 
1969
Francisco Lorite, Cuco Gomez-Gomez Is Dead! 
1969
Nicole Sylvester, The Owner 
1969
Billy Wild, Slammer 
1969
Valentina Leduc Navarro, Mr. I and Mrs. O 
1969
Suncana Zelenika, Bozicni Zutokljunac 
1969
Johanna Westman, Popitopp 
1969
Tarik Serbetçioglu, Yüzlesme 
1969
Garey Bridges, Episode dated 4 April 1991 
1969
John D. Vodenlich, Mr 3000 
1969
Brian Thomas, Kung Pow: Enter the Fist 
1970
Andy Bell, English musician (Ride, Hurricane #1, Oasis) 
1970
Eddie Garcia, Boogie Nights 
1970
Teresa Pavlinek, The End Is the Beginning 
1970
Chance Boyer, Arachnophobia 
1970
Jason Bortz, Yeller 
1970
Daniela Perez, Episode #1.1 
1970
Marco Amenta, The Sicilian Girl 
1970
Judah Domke, Whipped 
1970
Ali Shaheed Muhammad, Cheaper by the Dozen 
1970
Andy Bell, Oasis: Familiar to Millions 
1970
Leon Contavesprie, Elvis 
1970
Shawn S. Lealos, The Final Detail 
1970
Karina Barum, O Monge e a Filha do Carrasco 
1970
James Garcia Sotomayor, Taught to Hate 
1970
Zuzanna Lipiec, Saviour Square 
1970
Randy Veraguas, Slippery Slope 
1970
Spyros-Andreas Papadatos, Unitas 
1971
Aaron Miller, Buffalo, NHL defenseman (Colorado Avalanche) 
1971
Julie Anne Clark, Tucson Az, playmate (Mar, 1991) 
1971
Tommy Mooney, English football player