Today in History - Famous Birthdays - August 10th

← Jul Sep → August

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on August 10th

1874Herbert Hoover, West Branch Iowa, (R) 31st US President (1929-1933), (d. 1964)

1959Rosanna Arquette, NYC, actress (Desperately Seeking Susan, After Hour)

1967Riddick Bowe, Brooklyn New York, HW boxing champ (Olympic-silver-1988)

1898Jack Haley [John Joseph], Boston, Massachusetts, American actor (The Wizard of Oz, Ford Star Revue)

August 10th Birthdays
Date Event
1267
King James II of Aragon (d. 1327) 
1296
John the Blind, King of Bohemia/Count of Luxembourg 
1360
Francesco Zabarella, Italian jurist (d. 1417) 
1397
Albert II of Germany, Holy Roman Emperor (d. 1439) 
1489
Jacob Sturm von Sturmeck, German statesman and reformer (d. 1553) 
1520
Madeleine de Valois, wife of James V of Scotland (d. 1537) 
1556
Philipp Nicolai, Germany, theologist/poet/composer 
1560
Hieronymus Praetorius, composer 
1567
Girolamo Giacobbi, composer 
1589
Pietro Antonio Tamburini, composer 
1602
Gilles de Roberval, French mathematician (d. 1675) 
1645
Eusebio Kino, Italian Catholic missionary (d. 1711) 
1652
Peterus I Scheemaeckers, Flemish sculptor (tomb stones) 
1654
Bernard Nieuwentyt, Dutch physician/theologist 
1657
Cornelis Chastelein, Dutch colonial director 
1699
Christoph Gottlieb Schroter, composer 
1708
John Stinstra, baptist vicar 
1720
Franz Joseph Leonti Meyer von Schavensee, composer 
1737
Anton Losenko, Russian painter (d. 1773) 
1740
Samuel Arnold, composer 
1744
Alexandrine-Jeanne d'Étiolles (nicknamed "Fanfan"), daughter of the courtesan Madame de Pompadour (d. 1754) 
1750
Daniel Gottlob Turk, composer 
1762
Santiago Ferrer, composer 
1782
Charles Napier, London, soldier 
1793
Heinrich August Neithardt, composer 
1794
Leopold Zunz, German scientist (Synagogical Poetry) 
1801
Robert Woodward Barnwell, MC (Confederacy), died in 1882 
1808
Carl Friedrich Weitzmann, composer 
1810
Camilio Benso di Cavour, Turin Italy, PM 
1810
Cornelis Outshoorn, Dutch architect 
1814
Jacob Edvard Gille, composer 
1814
John Clifford Pemberton, Lt Gen (Confederate Army), died in 1881 
1814
William Lowndes Yancey, MC (Confederacy), died in 1863 
1814
Henri Nestlé, Swiss industrialist (d. 1890) 
1821
Jay Cooke, American financier (d. 1905) 
1823
Charles Keene, Hornsey, artist 
1823
Charles Thomas Campbell, Brigadier General (Union volunteers) 
1823
Hugh Stowell Brown, Manx preacher (d.1886) 
1823
Gonçalves Dias, Delicate Crime 
1835
Gyula Beliczay, composer 
1836
Jose Teodor Vilar, composer 
1839
Aleksandr Grigorievich Stoletov, Russian physicist (d. 1896) 
1843
W. Chrystie Miller, A Corner in Wheat 
1845
Abai Qunanbaiuli, Kazakh poet, composer and philosopher (d. 1904) 
1854
J Scott Lidgett, London, theologist 
1856
Paul Geisler, composer 
1859
Willy, Le friquet 
1860
Vishnu Narayan Bhatkhande, Indian musician (d. 1936) 
1860
Edmund Gasinski, Kizia-Mizia 
1861
Almroth Wright, Yorkshire England, bacteriologist 
1864
Charles Herzinger, The Bat 
1865
Alexander K Glazunov, St Petersburg Russia, composer (Chopiniana) 
1865
Albert Bras, Vampyr 
1865
Aleksandr Glazunov, The Company 
1865
Alexander Glazunov, The Winter's Tale 
1867
Edward Peple, The Littlest Rebel 
1868
Theodore Marston, Jane Eyre 
1868
Charles Thurston, The Chaser 
1868
Carl Deurell, Järnets män 
1869
Lawrence Binyon, Vienna Austria, poet (Symbolic Wounds) 
1870
J. Hartley Manners, Happiness 
1871
Jane Kerr, Les Misérables 
1871
Aino Sibelius, Tunnetko Tuusulaa 
1872
Lauritz Olsen, In the Hands of Impostors 
1873
Vilhelm Berndtson, Erotikon 
1874
Herbert Hoover, West Branch Iowa, (R) 31st US President (1929-1933), (d. 1964) 
1874
James (Tod) Sloan, jockey, created monkey crouch riding style 
1874
Bill Johnson, American musician (d. 1972) 
1874
Herbert Hoover, Amerikka auttaa 
1874
Ernest C. Warde, King Lear 
1874
Tod Sloan, Determination 
1877
Rudolf Hilferding, German economist/SPD-minister of Finance 
1877
Frank Marshall, American chess player (d. 1944) 
1877
Frank Marshall, Chess Fever 
1877
Sem Benelli, La cena delle beffe 
1878
Alfred Döblin, German writer (d. 1957) 
1878
Alfred Döblin, Berlin-Alexanderplatz - Die Geschichte Franz Biberkopfs 
1878
Edmond Roze, The Improvised Son 
1880
Clarence Cameron White, composer 
1880
Robert L. Thornton, American businessman, philanthropist, and Mayor of Dallas, Texas (d. 1964) 
1880
Sallie Fisher, The Little Shepherd of Bargain Row 
1881
Albrecht M Sprenger, landbuilder 
1881
W. Bynner, Peace 
1881
Gyözö Kabók, Göre Gábor bíró úr pesti kalandozásai 
1881
Lucien Tainguy, Friday the 13th 
1881
Leo Krzycki, The Passaic Textile Strike 
1882
Max Kowalski, composer 
1882
George E. Middleton, Just Squaw 
1882
Charles Fang, Cheerful Liars 
1883
Carlos Lavin, composer 
1884
Panait Istrati, Romanian writer (d. 1935) 
1884
Hugh Herbert, The Great Waltz 
1884
Panait Istrati, Kira Kiralina 
1886
Hilda Doolittle, poet/prominent member of imagist movement 
1886
Robert Atkins, Stairway to Heaven 
1886
Hugo Eckener,  
1887
Sam Warner, A Dangerous Adventure 
1888
Johanna E F G (Bachigaloupi) Tourniaire, actress (Saint Joan) 
1888
Jopie Tourniaire, Koningin Elisabeth's dochter 
1888
Max Jacob, Max Jacob: Le cornet à dés 
1889
Cecil Armstrong Gibbs, composer 
1889
Irene Steer, England, 4 X 100m relay swimmers (Olympic-gold-1912) 
1889
Charles Darrow, Inventor (d. 1967) 
1889
Augie Gomez, The Arizona Raiders 
1889
Ray Rockett, The Dramatic Life of Abraham Lincoln 
1889
C. Armstrong Gibbs, Lorna Doone 
1890
Angus L. MacDonald, Canadian politician (d. 1954) 
1890
Serafima Birman, Ivan the Terrible, Part I 
1890
Frances Noyes Hart, Bellamy Trial 
1891
Henry O'Neill, Orange NJ, actor (Lady Killer, Nothing But Trouble) 
1891
Henry O'Neill, Jezebel 
1891
Lepe, El cochecito 
1891
George Fisher, For the Term of His Natural Life 
1891
August Cilic, Ciguli Miguli 
1891
Arthur Donovan, Weird Machines 
1893
Douglas Stuart Moore, Cutchogue NY, composer (Good Night Harvard) 
1893
Viscount Dunrossil, Scotland, Gov Gen of Australia (1959-61) 
1893
Voranc Prezikov, [Lovro Kuhar], Slovenian author (Samorastniki) 
1893
Raoul Moretti, Under the Roofs of Paris 
1893
Signe Deurell, Röda dagen 
1894
Varahagiri Venkata Giri, Fourth President of India (d. 1980) 
1895
Michail M Soschtschenko, Russian author 
1895
Hammy Love, Former Australian cricketer (d. 1969) 
1897
Edward Orval Gourdin, Jacksonville, long jumper (Olympic-silver-1924) 
1897
Piet[er O] Bakker, Dutch novelist (Ciske the Rat) 
1897
John Galbreath, American businessman (d. 1988) 
1898
Jack Haley [John Joseph], Boston, Massachusetts, American actor (The Wizard of Oz, Ford Star Revue) 
1900
Arthur Porritt, NZ, 100m sprinter (Olympic-bronze-1924) 
1902
Norma Shearer, Canadian actress (d. 1983) 
1902
Curt Siodmak, German-born author (d. 2000) 
1902
Arne Tiselius, Swedish chemist, Nobel laureate (d. 1971) 
1903
Lisle, British lord 
1903
Eleanor Lambert, A Savage Life in Fashion 
1903
Lasse Krantz, A Ship Bound for India 
1903
R. Doulton Stott, She 
1904
Ray Walker, It's a Wonderful Life 
1904
Dorothy B. Hughes, In a Lonely Place 
1904
Geraldo, School for Stars 
1904
Irén Zilahy, Tovaritch 
1904
Eigil Reimers, I dag begynder livet 
1904
Sherman H. Dudley Jr., Easy Money 
1905
Bernard Benjamin Gillis, British judge 
1905
Richard F Kahn, baron of Hampstead/British economist 
1905
Lawrence P. Williams, Brief Encounter 
1905
Fred Kohlmar, How to Steal a Million 
1905
Wandra Ramsey, The Navy vs. the Night Monsters 
1906
Era Bell Thompson, [Dakota Dick], US actress (Ebony) 
1906
Rosina Galli, Star in the Night 
1906
José Jaspe, Horror Express 
1906
Gerald Geraghty, In Old Monterey 
1906
John Bonnet, Children Galore 
1906
Sanford Roth, Giant 
1907
Wesley Barry, The St. Valentine's Day Massacre 
1907
Beniamino Maggio, Da qui all'eredità 
1907
Antonio Centa, The Wages of Fear 
1907
Antoine Toé, Attente 
1907
John Blunk, Oregon Passage 
1908
Gabrielle Keiller, collector/golfer 
1908
Adelino ("Billy") Gonsalves, American soccer player (d. 1977) 
1908
Alexander D'Arcy, The Awful Truth 
1908
Alvin Carpis, The American Gang Busters 
1908
Richard DuPage, The Lost Skeleton of Cadavra 
1909
Brian Easdale, composer 
1909
Claude Thornhill, composer 
1909
Frank Bowden, industrialist/landowner 
1909
George W Crockett Jr, (Rep-D-MI, 1980- ) 
1909
Julio A Abraham, president (Democratic Party Bonaire) 
1909
Leo Fender, Anaheim California, rocker (Fender guitars) 
1909
Mohammed V ibn Yusuf, King of Morocco (1953, 1955-61) 
1909
Brian Easdale, The Red Shoes 
1909
Earl Covert, Wagon Wheels 
1909
Claude Thornhill, Columbia Thrills of Music 9952: Claude Thornhill and His Orchestra 
1909
Richard Hughes,  
1909
John Connell, ITV Opening Night at the Guildhall 
1910
Angus Campbell, US, psychologist (Elections & Political Order) 
1910
Antonio Belviso, The White Sheik 
1910
Aldo Buzzi, Love in the City 
1910
Roy Ringwald, Du Barry Was a Lady 
1910
Ismail Efendiyev, Qara daslar 
1910
Sigmund Miller, Jet Storm 
1911
A. N. Sherwin-White, English historian (d. 1993) 
1911
Robert W. Stringer, The Wizard of Oz 
1911
Jerome Chodorov, My Sister Eileen 
1911
Arlette Clark, Miss Bracegirdle Does Her Duty 
1911
Marjorie Proops, 1956: The Year the Illusions Ended 
1912
Herman Strategier, Dutch organist/composer/conductor 
1912
Izaak Samkalden, Dutch Minister of Justice (PvdA)/mayor of Amsterdam 
1912
Jorge Amado, Brazilian writer (O Pais do Carnaval) 
1912
Richard Reeves, NYC, actor (Murph-Date With an Angel) 
1912
Romain Maes, Belgian bicylist (Tour de France 1935) 
1912
Richard Reeves, Target Earth 
1912
Jorge Amado, The Sandpit Generals 
1912
Wilbur Stark, The Thing 
1912
Jane Pickens, My Silent Love 
1912
Stewart Reburn, Second Fiddle 
1913
Noah Beery Jr, NYC, actor (Rockford Files, Quest, Doc Elliot) 
1913
Steven Nagy, bowler, 1st to bowl 300 on TV (1954) 
1913
Mildred Higgins, Pied Piper Malone 
1913
Mildred Cooper, Pied Piper Malone 
1913
Milicent Cooper, Pied Piper Malone 
1913
Noah Beery Jr., Red River 
1913
Mary Halsey, Gem-Jams 
1913
Mimi Doyle, Mister Roberts 
1913
Patricia Doyle, Bringing Up Baby 
1913
Clarence Greene, D.O.A. 
1913
John Simco Harrison, The Legend of Spider Forest 
1914
Jeff Corey, NYC, actor (Getting Straight, Superman & Mole Men) 
1914
Carlos Menditeguy, Argentine racing driver (d. 1973) 
1914
Jeff Corey, Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid 
1914
Ken Annakin, Battle of the Bulge 
1914
Karel Roden, Chasing the Cat 
1914
Françoise Lugagne, Diary of a Chambermaid 
1914
Witold Malcuzynski, Frédéric Chopin 
1915
Ralph Thomas, Doctor in the House 
1915
Jack Lester, The Last Unicorn 
1915
Vincent Jonasson, Herkules och tågrånaren - Del 1 
1915
Tatyana Sytina, Nepoddayushchiyesya 
1915
Prodan Ortodoksiev, Legenda za lyubovta 
1916
John Clark, Hampton IA, actor (Graveyard of Horror) 
1916
John Bryant, The Bat 
1916
John Peyser, The Centerfold Girls 
1916
Kathleen Heath, Tummy Troubles 
1916
Tony Tarracino, CrossBones 
1916
Jeanne Lee Keil, Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs 
1916
Johnny Clark, The Locket 
1916
Gale Goodson, Dante's Inferno 
1916
George Zuckerman, Written on the Wind 
1916
Gail Goodson, Joan of Arc 
1917
George Fenaja, Rescue from Gilligan's Island 
1917
Kathleen Claypool, The Mayor Who Came to Dinner 
1917
Prem Adib, Maha Puja 
1917
Martin Curtis, Family Portrait 
1917
Earl Gough, Moon Over Harlem 
1917
Frederick Topham,  
1918
Eugene Wilkinson, Long Beach, CA, naval officer (first nuclear sub commander), (d. 2013) 
1918
Martin Benson, Goldfinger 
1918
Margaret Johnston, Burn, Witch, Burn 
1918
José María Fernández Unsáin, La Valentina 
1918
Doreen Turner, Getting Buster's Goat 
1918
Horst Lommatzsch, Schneider Wibbel 
1918
Robert Guez, Le milliardaire 
1918
Arnett Cobb, Redd Foxx: Video in a Plain Brown Wrapper 
1918
Joseph Hardy, Husbands 
1918
France Cerar, Lucija 
1919
Elizabeth Thomas, literary consultant 
1919
Sacha Vierny, French cinematographer (d. 2001) 
1919
Sacha Vierny, The Cook, the Thief, His Wife & Her Lover 
1919
Tony Michaels, The Big Combo 
1919
Don Ackerman, Citizen Kane 
1920
William "Red" Holzman, NBA coach (NY Knickerbockers, 754 wins) 
1920
Hubie Kerns, Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea 
1920
Tony Tenser, Cul-De-Sac 
1920
Clifford B. Hicks, The Whiz Kid and the Carnival Caper 
1920
Mariya Andrianova, Muzhiki! 
1920
Roland Beamont, Der Tod war schneller - Die Starfighter-Affäre 
1921
Leonard Lickorish, dir-gen (British Tourist Authority) 
1921
Yuki Shimoda, Auntie Mame 
1921
Herkie Styles, The Bellboy 
1921
Marvin Zindler, Eyewitness News 
1921
Jon Riffel, Square Dance Katy 
1921
W. Benson Terry, Forrest Gump 
1921
Bohdan Tomaszewski, Z mistrzostw Europy w boksie 
1921
Fred Hartsook, Further Adventures of Spin and Marty 
1922
Al Alberts, The Haunted World of El Superbeasto 
1922
Paul Gégauff, This Man Must Die 
1922
Edward K. Dodds, European Vacation 
1922
Charles M. Runyon, Chucko the Clown 
1922
Jack Swain, Deaths-Head Revisited 
1922
Claudette Mawby, Dance of the Paper Dolls 
1922
Claudine Mawby, Dance of the Paper Dolls 
1922
John Feeney, The Living Stone 
1922
Clint Hartung, Game 5 
1922
Gordurinha, Eu Sou o Tal 
1922
Guy Loriquet, La rue chinoise 
1922
James Peter Farmer, Susan Slade 
1923
Fred Ridgway, England cricket pace bowler (1951-52 Indian tour) 
1923
Gillian Brown, diplomat 
1923
Rhonda Fleming, [Marilyn Louis], Hollywood California, actress (Spellbound) 
1923
Rhonda Fleming, Spellbound 
1923
Sid Conrad, General Hospital 
1923
Theo Mezger, Raumpatrouille - Die phantastischen Abenteuer des Raumschiffes Orion 
1923
Hank Searls, Overboard 
1923
Dan-San Abbott, The Red Baron: Master of the Air 
1923
Steve Bono, The Night the Lights Went Out in Georgia 
1923
Jean Graton, Michel Vaillant 
1923
David Johnston, Wings of the Hawk 
1923
Dietmar Walther, Indem wir dienen 
1923
Joseph Bialot, Le manteau de Saint Martin 
1923
Bob Porterfield, 1954 MLB All-Star Game 
1924
Martha Hyer, TX, actress (Day of the Wolves, Night of the Grizzly) 
1924
Martha Hyer, Sabrina 
1924
Joseph Cates, The $64,000 Question 
1924
Sven-Eric Gamble, While the City Sleeps 
1924
Pat Parrish, Let's Go Steady 
1924
Alain Bouvette, Rififi 
1924
Rosy Parrish, Red Sien 
1924
Ray Hastings, Take Two Aspirins and Half a Pint of Porpoise Milk 
1925
Alastair Webster Mackie, poet/teacher 
1925
George Cooper, general 
1925
Lawrence Byford, HM Chief Inspector of Constabulary 
1925
Robert J. Visciglia Sr., Species 
1925
Bill Dungan, Lucy and Joan 
1925
Willy Purucker, Frische Ware 
1925
Michael Legend, Mountain Copter 
1925
Harry L. Julian Sr., Titanic 
1925
Mira Boglic, Episode #1.1 
1925
Dagmar Frýbortová, Dnes neordinuji 
1925
Scotty McHarg, London Town 
1926
Edwin James Nairn Carr, composer 
1926
Marie-Claire Alain, French organist/composer 
1926
József Fifilina, Nürnberg 1946 
1926
Aleksandr Kurochkin, Passazhir s 'Ekvatora' 
1926
Edmond Agabra, The Red Balloon 
1926
Marie-Claire Alain, Picture Perfect 
1927
Vernon Washington, American actor (d. 1988) 
1927
Vernon Washington, The Last Starfighter 
1927
Jimmy Martin, Six Gun Man 
1927
Robert Garsen, Talent Show 
1927
Imre Surányi, Az elhagyott tábortüz 
1927
Juliusz Zawirski, Opowiesci Hollywoodu 
1927
Mario Abbate, Accadde al commissariato 
1927
Emmet G. Lavery Jr., The Ghost of Flight 401 
1928
Eddie Fisher, Phila Pa, singer (Oh My Papa, Lady of Spain) 
1928
Jimmy Dean, Tx, actor/singer (Jimmy Dean Show, Diamonds are Forever) 
1928
Gus Mercurio, American-born Australian actor 
1928
Jimmy Dean, Diamonds Are Forever 
1928
Eddie Fisher, Episode dated 21 October 1958 
1928
Gus Mercurio, The Blue Lagoon 
1928
Per Asplin, A Day Without Lies 
1928
Willem Fricke, Die letzte Reise des Kapitän Scott 
1928
Jerzy Janicki, Warsaw: Year 5703 
1928
Don Bustany, Today I am a Ma'am 
1928
David J. Vann, 4 Little Girls 
1929
John Alldis, composer/conductor 
1929
Patricia Huston, Experiment in Terror 
1929
Vincent McEveety, Herbie Goes to Monte Carlo 
1929
Peter Diamond, Star Wars 
1929
Matthew Tobin, Real Life 
1929
Oleg Strizhenov, The Forty-first 
1929
Tamara Buciuceanu-Botez, Everybody in Our Family 
1929
David Astor, Run, Jack, Run 
1929
Daisy Lúcidi, Dentro da Vida 
1929
John Alldis, The Wakefield Shepherd's Play 
1929
Henryk Dluzynski, Wielkanoc 
1930
Barry Unsworth, novelist (Pascali's Island), (d. 2012) 
1930
Saeedi Sirjani, poet 
1930
Marjie Millar, Money from Home 
1930
Barry Unsworth, The Reckoning 
1930
Luigi De Filippo, The Four Days of Naples 
1930
Jorma Panula, Me 
1930
George J.W. Goodman, The Wheeler Dealers 
1930
Fakir Musafar, Dances Sacred and Profane 
1930
Mpok Nori, Get Married 2 
1930
Valtr Komárek, 13. komnata Valtra Komárka 
1930
Imants Adermanis, Otvetnaya mera 
1930
Joan Hanson, A Pleasure Doing Business 
1930
Preston Lee, The Lady from Shanghai 
1931
Tom Laughlin, Billy Jack 
1931
Brad Ashton, The Dave Allen Show 
1931
Renate Holm, Die große Starparade 
1931
Tadeusz Wojtych, The Pianist 
1931
Ugo Novello, Testa in giù, gambe in aria 
1931
Brian McFarlane, Hockey Night in Canada 
1931
Miller Lide, Norman Rockwell's World... An American Dream 
1932
Alexander Goehr, composer 
1932
Murray Melvin, Barry Lyndon 
1932
Al Avalon, Experiment in Terror 
1932
Douglas M. Lackey, Independence Day 
1932
Jürgen Holtz, Good Bye Lenin! 
1932
Alexander Goehr, Die Bertinis 
1932
Alexandru Boiangiu, Maiorul si moartea 
1932
Vladimír Páral, Playgirls 
1932
Miloslav Svandrlík, Cerní baroni 
1932
Raghunatha Panigrahi, Shri Shri Patitapaban 
1932
Toni Hochegger, 'Wilder Westen' 
1933
Alan Hardcastle, chairman (Lloyds Regulatory Board) 
1933
Bill Nieder, shot putter, (Olympic-gold-1960) 
1933
Butler-Sloss, British Lady Justice 
1933
David Rowland, chairman (Lloyd's) 
1933
Rocky Colavito, Bronx, baseball player (Hit 4 HRs in a game) 
1933
Doyle Brunson, American poker player 
1933
Keith Duckworth, English mechanical engineer (Cosworth; d. 2005) 
1933
Charles Albright, Psychopath Night 
1933
Rocky Colavito, Rocky Colavito vs. Harmon Killebrew 
1933
Richard Taylor, Australia Will Be There 
1933
Hilary Hardiman, Possession 
1933
Robert Pomié, Folies-Bergère 
1933
István Orsovszky, Csínom Palkó 
1933
Lynn Cohen, The Hunger Games: Catching Fire 
1933
Doyle Brunson, No Limit: A Search for the American Dream on the Poker Tournament Trail 
1933
Silvia Caos, Culpas ajenas 
1934
James Carl Tenney, composer 
1934
David Love, Teenagers from Outer Space 
1934
Stanley Kutler, Henry 
1934
James Tenney, Breaking the Frame 
1934
Jerk Liljefors, Den glade skomakaren 
1935
Giya Alexandrovich Kancheli, Georgian composer (Night Prayers) 
1935
Jerrie Anthony Hulme, British major-general 
1935
Lord Stewartby 
1935
Marshall Borden, Say It in Russian 
1935
Sam Vlahos, American History X 
1935
Giya Kancheli, Kin-dza-dza! 
1935
Carl Byrd, Telefon 
1935
Norbert Hansing, Attentat auf den Mächtigen 
1935
Viveca Ljung, Karneval 
1935
Margot Campbell, La neige a fondu sur la Manicouagan 
1935
Terry Barr, Michigan & Trumbull 
1936
Leendert-John Schalm, Dutch banker on Curacao 
1936
Malene Schwartz, Reconstruction 
1936
Diana Chung-Wen Chang, Pan Jin Lian 
1936
Anna-Maria Sandri, Rouge et noir 
1936
Miodrag Petrovic-Sarlo, WR: Mysteries of the Organism 
1936
Nelly Martins, Metido a Bacana 
1936
Ted Budney, David, the Law Clerk 
1936
Kaj Puumalainen, Seitsemän veljestä 
1936
Ferah Nur, Sürtük 
1937
Lucinda Williams, US sprinter (Olympic-gold-1960) 
1937
Anatoly Sobchak, Russian politician 
1937
Eddie Vartan, The Bear and the Doll 
1937
J.E. Franklin, Black Girl 
1937
Peter Roggisch, After the Truth 
1937
Anatoliy Sobchak, Gorodok 
1937
Eddie Meador, Atlanta Falcons vs. Los Angeles Rams 
1937
Henryk Blazejczyk, Lózko Wierszynina 
1937
Tam Paton, Who Got the Bay City Rollers' Millions? 
1937
Dewey Kellogg, Dance with the Devil 
1937
Emil Györy, Kínai védelem 
1938
Arthur Roberts, Up in Smoke 
1938
Scott Arthur Allen, S.O.B. 
1938
Grit Boettcher, Er kanns nicht lassen 
1938
Antje Hagen, Das Fräulein 
1938
Ernst Wolfram Marboe, Die Unheil bringende Krone 
1938
Anna Korzeniecka, Little Rose 
1938
Krzysztof Gieraltowski, Polacy Polacy 
1939
Charles Rose, (Rep-D-North Carolina, 1973- ) 
1939
Kate O'Mara, Leicaster England, actress (Caress Morell-Dynasty, AbFab) 
1939
Kate O'Mara, The Horror of Frankenstein 
1939
Bill Dunbar, Where the Red Fern Grows 
1939
Lars Amble, The Simple-Minded Murderer 
1939
Hezi Saddik, The Kingdom 
1939
Monica Strömmerstedt, Inga 
1940
Barbara Mills, QC, British Director of Public Prosecutions 
1940
Bobby Hatfield, Wisc, rocker (Righteous Bros-Unchained Melody) 
1940
Richard Wells, Chief Constable (South Yorkshire) 
1940
Sid Waddell, Darts Commentator for the PDC 
1940
Marie Versini, Winnetou 
1940
Bobby Hatfield, Shindig! Presents the Righteous Brothers: Unchained Melody 
1940
Venyamin Smekhov, D'artagnan and Three Musketeers 
1940
Victor Holchak, Days of Our Lives 
1940
Les Humphries, Waldweg 
1940
Sid Waddell, 1854: The Seafarer 
1940
Katalin Várnagy, Citizen X 
1940
Bonnie Johns, V 
1940
Lorenzo Feijóo, La mujer policía 
1940
Gloria Lopresti, Primicias 
1940
Richard Monda, The Midnight Story 
1940
Maria De Angelis Olivieri, Artemisia 
1940
Irena Telesz, Nie zapomnisz nigdy 
1940
Vic Holchak, 1988 
1941
Anita Lonsbrough, England, 200m backstroke swimmer (Oly-gold-1960) 
1941
Kees van Kooten, Dutch TV host/founder (Simplistic Union) 
1941
Herbert Menninger, Bellaria - So lange wir leben! 
1941
Kees van Kooten, Het gala van het gouden hoofd 
1941
Richard Bidlake, Darling 
1941
Monika Hildebrand, Born in '45 
1941
George Bellamy, Just for Fun 
1941
Aref Arefkia, King of the Hearts 
1941
Jeanine Schevernels, De kat 
1941
Tommy Crutcher, 1967 NFL Championship Game 
1941
Rich Brooks, Jerome Bettis 
1942
Betsy Johnson, fashion designer (1971 Winnie Award) 
1942
John Bailey, Groundhog Day 
1942
Betsey Johnson, Design a Collection 
1942
Rick Petrucelli, Annie Hall 
1942
Annemarie Aaes, Les Misérables 
1942
Norbert Schultze Jr., Episode #1.7 
1942
Antti Välikangas, Mukaan vaan, Joulupukki! 
1942
Suze Broks, Turkish Delight 
1942
Péter Hajnóczy, Death Rode Out of Persia 
1942
Speedy Duncan, Washington Redskins vs. Detroit Lions 
1942
Andrzej Rózycki, Hospital of the Transfiguration 
1943
Ronnie Spector, [Veronica Bennett], NYC, singer (Be My Little Baby) 
1943
Shafqat Rana, Pakistani cricket batsman (5 Tests 1964-69) 
1943
Veronica Bennett, rocker 
1943
Michael Mantler, American trumpeter and composer 
1943
Ronnie Spector, Jingle All the Way 
1943
Jimmy Griffin, White Palace 
1943
Pentti Kotkaniemi, Seitsemän kuolemansyntiä 
1943
Klaus Emmerich, Pizza Colonia 
1943
Louise Forestier, 2 Seconds 
1943
Irena Karel, Colonel Wolodyjowski 
1943
Irene Bignardi, The Last Diva 
1943
Gisela Ehrensperger, Wie einst im Mai 
1944
Christopher Gore, Fame 
1944
Bruce Neckels, The Young and the Restless 
1944
Michael W. Leighton, L.A. Bounty 
1944
Marco Bonetti, Extra 
1944
Gary F. Kieldrup, Casino 
1944
Ellen Staal, Ballad of Carl-Henning 
1944
Nijole Valadkeviciute, Lithuanian Name 
1944
Natsumi Sakuma, Robby the Rascal 
1944
Duda Mendonça, Entreatos 
1945
Harry Thomas, Dutch founder (Schlager Festival Gay Party) 
1945
Larry Larden, rocker (Every Mother's Son) 
1945
Harriet Miers, White House counsel 
1945
Chris Haynes, Kill Bill: Vol. 2 
1945
Gerthi Kulle, Ogifta par ...en film som skiljer sig 
1945
K.C. Wilson, The Crow: Salvation 
1945
Harriet Miers, Where in the White House Is Miss Beazley? 
1945
Brian Carman, Twelve Monkeys 
1945
Andy Torres, The Wiz 
1945
Jacques Nolet, Le party 
1945
Aleksandr Adabashyan, Dark Eyes 
1945
Kathy Westmoreland, Elvis: Aloha from Hawaii 
1945
Alexandra Marischka, Ein dreifach Hoch dem Sanitätsgefreiten Neumann 
1946
James Reynolds, Episode #1.11610 
1946
Luciana Turina, Teresa the Thief 
1946
Markku Huhtamo, The Winter War 
1946
Peter Karrie, Tanya 
1946
Sevgi Özdamar, Yasemin 
1946
Robert Di Milia, He Knows You're Alone 
1946
Robert Zraick, The Trailer 
1947
Alan Ward, England cricket pace bowler (1969-76) 
1947
Ian Anderson, Scotland, rocker (Jethro Tull-Bungle in the Jungle) 
1947
Ian Anderson, Almost Famous 
1947
Antonio del Real, Cha-cha-chá 
1947
Wayne A. Finkelman, Scrooged 
1947
Georgis Agathonikiadis, Returning in Autumn 
1947
Drupi, American Cousins 
1947
George Buehler, Super Bowl XI 
1947
Ivan Zvonimir Cicak, A Storm Above the Krajina 
1948
Pal Gerevich, Hungary, fencer (Olympic-bronze-1972, 80) 
1948
Patti Austin, soul singer/actress (Real Me) 
1948
Nick Stringer, The Terence Davies Trilogy 
1948
Patti Austin, Twenty Feet from Stardom 
1948
Peter Beckett, Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines 
1948
András Lányi, Az új földesúr 
1948
Tom Dyar, Vote and Die: Liszt for President 
1948
Teddy Ibing, Das perfekte Promi-Dinner in Hamburg #6 
1948
Franklin Martins, Tempo de Resistência 
1948
Takuzô Kadono, Memories of Matsuko 
1949
Gene Johnson, Sugar Grove Pa, singer (Diamond Rio-Meet in the Middle) 
1949
Elizabeth Estensen, Emmerdale 
1949
Carlos Palomino, Geronimo: An American Legend 
1949
Caroline Sihol, La Vie en Rose 
1949
Magda Cnudde, Pauline and Paulette 
1949
Malek Jahan Khazai, The Fifth Season 
1949
Harry Slinger, Night Run 
1949
Andy Davis, Episode dated 2 August 1979 
1949
Tomasz Bialkowski, Illégal 
1950
A L Harris, clinicaloncologist 
1950
James Reynolds, Oskaloosa Ks, actor (Abe Carver-Days of our Lives) 
1950
Rémy Girard, Canadian actor 
1950
Rémy Girard, The Barbarian Invasions 
1950
Kathleen Tolan, Death Wish 
1950
Ronald Nitschke, Shining Through 
1950
Robin Pilcher, Starting Over 
1950
Saman Weeraman, Sri Siddhartha Gautama 
1950
Pertti Ukkola, Episode #2.7 
1950
Changning Gu, Red Sorghum 
1950
Péter Sülyi, Vörös vurstli 
1950
Karsten Runerheim, S.P.O.C.K Live at Virtual X-Mas '93 
1951
Maria Combs, LPGA golfer 
1951
Jackie Taylor, Barbershop 2: Back in Business 
1951
Geoffrey Ewing, Guiding Light 
1951
Michael J. Lyons, The Sixth Sense 
1951
Dalik Volonitz, Line 300 
1951
Plura Jonsson, Så mycket bättre 
1951
Rick Schiaffo, One Life to Live 
1952
Ashley Putnam, NYC, soprano (NY City Opera 1978) 
1952
Nikolai Alekseyevich Pushenko, Russian lt-colonel/cosmonaut 
1952
Pepsi Nunes, marine biologist 
1952
Daniel Hugh Kelly, American actor 
1952
Diane Venora, American actress 
1952
Daniel Hugh Kelly, All My Children 
1952
Diane Venora, Heat 
1952
Brison Manor, Denver Broncos vs. San Diego Chargers 
1952
Brigitta Furgler, Lohngeld 
1952
Jerzy Pilch, The Mighty Angel 
1952
Bogdan Michalak, Daens 
1952
Jacek Kaspszyk, The Tree of Life 
1952
Ashley Putnam, Arabella 
1952
Adilson Nucci, Chumbo Quente 
1952
Edit Kõszegi, Erózió 
1952
Gerhard Metz, Staub 
1953
Mark Doty, American poet and prose writer 
1953
Eric Alan Edwards, Knocked Up 
1953
Brian Scully, Episode VI: It's a Trap 
1953
Wolfgang Müller, X-Men 
1953
Zura Kipshidze, The Legend of Suram Fortress 
1953
Gillian Elisa, The Blind Banker 
1953
Yolanda Lievana, Mexicano hasta las cachas 
1953
Gayle Crofoot, All Commercials... A Steve Martin Special 
1953
Barin Kumar, Shocker 
1953
Robin Haskins, The Rock 
1953
Tom Brookens, Greatest Lightning in a Bottle Pitchers 
1953
Mark Diekman, Beware: Children at Play 
1954
Rick Overton, Groundhog Day 
1954
Guy Richer, Trudeau 
1954
Michelle Bjørn-Andersen, The Beast Within 
1954
Greger Vigen, Little Pitchers Have Big Fears 
1954
Junko Asahina, Bakku ga daisuki! 
1954
Bernie Pokrzywa, The Great Rock 'n' Roll Swindle 
1955
Marja-Liisa Hamalainen, Finnish cross country skier (Oly-gold-1984) 
1955
Joshua Donen, Gone Girl 
1955
Clint McElroy, Burning Annie 
1955
Mark Wexler, Tell Them Who You Are 
1955
Mel Tiangco, 24 oras 
1955
Maria Lindberg, 10.000 Mäuse 
1955
Dietmar Mössmer, Feiertag 
1955
Jim Mees, All Good Things... 
1955
Kenji Shibasaki, Battle Royale 
1955
Eddie Campbell, From Hell 
1955
Jacek Strzemzalski, The Constant Factor 
1955
Grigori G. Nikulin, Antonina obernulas 
1955
Anne Nielsen, Erään murhan motiivit 
1955
Judy Tate, Back to the Beanstalk 
1955
Diane Farrell, HouseQuake 
1956
Dianne Fromhottz, Balestrat Australia, tennis star 
1956
Tugboat, [Fred Ottman], WWF wrestler 
1956
Peter Robbins, A Boy Named Charlie Brown 
1956
Max Hardcore, Orgazmo 
1956
Martin Miehe-Renard, Pixie Panic 
1956
Jami Bernard, Indie Sex: Taboos 
1956
Fred Ottman, Summerslam 
1956
Octávio Espírito Santo, The Jester 
1956
Gerald Small, Super Bowl XVII 
1956
Leo Gandelman, Carmen Miranda: Bananas Is My Business 
1956
Ken Konstantin, Mean Streets 
1956
Olga Anashkina, The Miracle Maker 
1957
Nicola Pecorini, Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas 
1957
Zuhal Olcay, In Nowhere Land 
1957
Andrey Krasko, Bastards 
1957
Dea Fog, Wild Flowers 
1957
Juli Básti, A vörös grófnö 
1957
Els Olaerts, Nowhere Man 
1957
Tommi Auvinen, Episode #1.4 
1957
Patrizia Moresco, Aimee & Jaguar 
1957
Fred Ho, Fred Ho's Last Year 
1957
Joe Murray, Tuesday Night Live: The Big Gig 
1957
Evgeniy Nikitin, Bolshaya rzhaka 
1957
Myriam Poirier, Le secret de Jérôme 
1957
Gogol 1er, Jeux de couple 
1957
Patricia Moresco, Bittere Trauben 
1958
Jack Richards, English cricket wicket-keeper (mid-80's) 
1958
John Goldwyn, The Secret Life of Walter Mitty 
1958
Don Swayze, Beach Babes from Beyond 
1958
Valerie Romanoff, All Happy Families 
1958
Claudia Kment, Eine fast perfekte Scheidung 
1958
Laurent Laubier, I Love You 
1958
Robert W. Johnson, Resurrection 
1958
Michael Dokes, Donovan 'Razor' Ruddock vs. Michael Dokes 
1959
Mark Price, bass/vocals (All About Eve, Tin Huey-Contents Dislodged) 
1959
Rosanna Arquette, NYC, actress (Desperately Seeking Susan, After Hour) 
1959
Florent Vollant, Innu-Canadian musician (Kashtin) 
1959
Rosanna Arquette, Pulp Fiction 
1959
Steven Wishnoff, You're Doing It All Wrong 
1959
Paul Klementowicz, Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close 
1960
Antonio Banderas, Malaga Spain, actor (Phila, Evita, Mambo Kings) 
1960
[James] Kenneth Perry, Elizabethtown KY, PGA golfer (1991 Memorial) 
1960
Todd David Hess, First USAF Member inducted into Army's Order of Military Medical Merit. 
1960
Antonio Banderas, Desperado 
1960
Damian Elwes, The Favor 
1960
James Giordano, Take Me Home 
1960
Mahir Günsiray, Split 
1960
Alan Cinis, Dark City 
1960
Mamuka Kikaleishvili, The Scoundrel 
1960
Andrey Osipov, The Annotation 
1960
Kym Mazelle, Romeo + Juliet 
1961
Beatrice Alda, daughter of Alan Alda, actress (Lisa-Four Seasons) 
1961
Jon Farriss, Australian rock vocalist/drummer (INXS-Kiss the Dirt) 
1961
Marilyn Ghigliotti, Clerks 
1961
Beatrice Alda, The Four Seasons 
1961
Jon Farriss, The Lost Boys 
1961
Lynne Sachs, Investigation of a Flame 
1961
Eric L. Watts, Project Potemkin: Closing Time 
1961
Sophie Drossaers, Goede tijden, slechte tijden: De reünie 
1961
Alexandre Gazineo, Contraluz 
1961
Billy Ray Smith, NFL on FOX 
1961
Corinna Abdul, The Colonel's Bequest 
1962
Dan Donovan, rocker (Bad) 
1962
Suzanne Collins, The Hunger Games 
1962
Ricky Powell, Airplane II: The Sequel 
1962
Julia Fordham, Some Girls 
1962
Race Davies, Heavenly Sword 
1962
Rick Hess, Trapped 
1962
Toshio Kakei, Inochi 
1962
Howie Meltzer, Funniest Gay Underwear Ads 
1962
David Mancori, Lucky Luke 
1962
Minoru Hirano, Madadayo 
1962
Da Gama, Suave Veneno 
1963
Andrew Sullivan, English-born journalist 
1963
Phoolan Devi, Indian bandit and revolutionary (d. 2001) 
1963
Carrie Barton, Lucky 
1963
Andrew Sullivan, Andrew Sullivan/Maria Shriver/Jim Gaffigan/Archbishop Thomas Wenski 
1963
Jeff Hutchins, The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie 
1963
Phoolan Devi, Episode dated 10 December 1996 
1963
Ramsey Nickell, Chaos Theory 
1963
Jeffrey McDonald, Grand Theft Auto V 
1963
Michael Parness, Crazy for Love 
1963
Alexei Krol, Ballada o materi 
1963
Steven Pecchia-Bekkum, Walking in the Valley of the Gods 
1963
Kimberly Goddard Kuskin, Murder Dot Com 
1963
Brian Faucher, Hills 
1964
Andy Stankiewicz, Inglewood CA, infielder (NY Yankees, Montreal Expos) 
1964
Aaron Hall, American songwriter 
1964
Beverly Randolph, The Return of the Living Dead 
1964
Georgi Staykov, The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo 
1964
Chip Chinery, Coyote Ugly 
1964
Steven Vincent Leigh, Deadly Bet 
1964
Nicole Bass, Private Parts 
1964
Jordan Brady, Waking Up in Reno 
1964
Ryan Idol, Idol Country 
1964
Kim Williams, The Lucky Moment 
1964
Aaron Hall, Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas 
1964
Bishop, 30 Rock: A XXX Parody 
1964
Anna Cotrim, Last Stop 174 
1964
Steven Vincent, Passions 
1964
Dorota Nowakowska, Episode #1.13 
1964
Patsy Moore, Pincushion 
1964
Adel Al-Khadad, I eshchyo odna noch Shekherazady 
1964
Piotr Konieczynski, Odcinek 2 
1965
Carolyn Schuwalow, Australian distance runner (Olympics-96) 
1965
John Starks, NBA guard (NY Knicks) 
1965
Patricia Spurgin, US scherpschutser (Olympics-gold-1984) 
1965
Claudia Christian, American actress 
1965
Mike E. Smith, American jockey 
1965
Eric Thal, The Puppet Masters 
1965
Claudia Christian, Atlantis: The Lost Empire 
1965
Virginia Smith, Clerks 
1965
Kader Boukhanef, Tea in the Harem 
1965
Lorella Cuccarini, Fantastico 6 
1965
John Starks, Forget Paris 
1965
Giovanni Pontillo, La fame e la sete 
1965
Ann Esch, Odmazda 
1965
Andy Davies, Episode #1.7 
1965
Toumani Diabaté, The Nanny Diaries 
1965
Furat al Jamil, Qarantina 
1965
Eduardo Campos, Episode dated 11 November 2013 
1966
Gerald Williams, New Orleans LA, outfielder (NY Yankees) 
1966
Hansi Kürsch, German singer 
1966
Charlie Dimmock, Cheer for Charlie: Charlie Goes Latin 
1966
Hansi Kürsch, In the Name of the King: A Dungeon Siege Tale 
1966
Marina Berlusconi, Mother of Tears 
1966
Nikos Kourouklis, One Day in the Life of Two Castaways 
1966
Gerald Williams, New York Yankees vs. Boston Red Sox 
1966
Christina Meyer, The Green Butchers 
1966
Harley, Butthole Whores 
1966
André Sogliuzzo, The Polar Express 
1966
Bentley Kyle Evans, The Jamie Foxx Show 
1966
Patrick Higgs, The Business of Dying