Today in History - Famous Birthdays - April 9th

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on April 9th

1957Severiano Ballesteros, Pedrena Spain, golfer (British Open 1979, 84, 88)

1990Kristen Stewart, Los Angeles, California, American actress (Bella Swan-The Twilight Saga)

1898[Earl] Curly Lambeau, Green Bay Wisconsin, NFL coach (GB Packers)

1966Cynthia Nixon, NYC, actress (Addams Family Values, Pelican Brief)

April 9th Birthdays
Date Event
1336
Tamerlane (Timur), Central Asian, Turkic conqueror and founder of the Timurid Dynasty (d. 1405) 
1498
John, Cardinal of Lorraine, French churchman (d. 1550) 
1597
John Davenport, Connecticut pioneer (d. 1670) 
1611
Giacomo Maria Predieri, composer 
1618
Agustín Moreto, Less Is More 
1627
Johann Kaspar Kerll, composer 
1634
Albertine Agnes, princess of Orange-Nassau 
1648
Henri de Massue, Marquis de Ruvigny, 1st Viscount Galway, French soldier and diplomat (d. 1720) 
1649
James Scott, duke of Monmouth, bastard son of English king Charles II 
1680
Philippe Néricault Destouches, French dramatist (d. 1754) 
1686
James Craggs the Younger, British politician (d. 1721) 
1691
Johann Matthias Gesner, German classical scholar (d. 1761) 
1716
Johann Georg Zechner, composer 
1717
Georg Matthias Monn, composer 
1751
Emanuel Schikaneder, [Johann Schickeneder], German playwright [or 9/1] 
1754
Antonio Frantisek Becvarovsky, composer 
1754
Pieter Paulus, Dutch lawyer/CEO (National Convention) 
1757
Wojciech Boguslawski, composer 
1758
Fisher Ames, 'Manos' the Hands of Fate 
1770
Thomas Johann Seebeck, German physicist (d. 1831) 
1773
Étienne Aignan, French writer (d. 1824 
1785
Sibrand Acker Stratingh, Dutch physician/chemist (electric car 1835) 
1786
Adolf Bäuerle, Die lustigen Klassiker 
1791
George Peacock, Denton County Durham, English Mathematician (algebraic theory) 
1794
Theobald Boehm, German inventor of the modern flute (d. 1881) 
1798
Giuditta Pasta, [Negri], soprano 
1802
Elias Lönnrot, Iron Danger 
1806
Isambard Kingdom Brunel, designer of 1st transatlantic steamer 
1812
Randolph Barnes Marcy, Bvt Major General (Union Army), died in 1887 
1821
Charles-Pierre Baudelaire, France, symbolist poet (Flowers of Evil) 
1821
Charles Baudelaire, Messengers 
1826
Thomas Hewson Neill, Bvt Mjr General (Union volunteers), died in 1885 
1830
Eadweard Muybridge, England, pioneered study of motion, photography 
1830
Eadweard Muybridge, Sallie Gardner at a Gallop 
1835
Leopold II, King of Belgians (1865-1909) 
1835
King Leopold II, Funérailles solennelles de S.M. le roi Léopold II à Laeken et à Bruxelles 
1846
Francesco Paolo Tosti, The 3 Tenors in Concert 1994 
1847
Francesco Paolo Tosti, composer 
1847
Francis William Davenport, composer 
1848
F A MacKinnon, cricketer (later the 35th Mackinnon of Mackinnon) 
1848
Helena Lange, German feminist 
1848
Alexandre Bisson, Madame X 
1849
August Cederborg, Göingehövdingen 
1850
Herman Zumpe, composer 
1851
C E Arthur Wichmann, German/Dutch geologist (Neth Indies) 
1854
Seaborn M Denson, composer 
1855
Gyula Reviczky, Hungarian author/poet 
1856
Arthur Kraußneck, The Chronicles of the Gray House 
1859
Henri Lavedan, The Assassination of the Duke de Guise 
1861
Charles Holroyd, painter/etcher 
1862
Teuvo Pakkala, Tukkijoella 
1863
Henry De Vere Stacpoole, The Blue Lagoon 
1864
Sebastian Ziani de Ferranti, Liverpool, English electrical Engineer and Inventor 
1865
Charles Proteus Steinmetz, Germany, experiment with AC electricity 
1865
Erich Ludendorff, general (Germany) 
1865
Erich Ludendorff,  
1865
Lawrence Hope, The Indian Love Lyrics 
1867
Chris Watson, third Prime Minister of Australia (d. 1941) 
1867
L. Rogers Lytton, Heartease 
1869
Mildred Holland, The Power Behind the Throne 
1870
Albrecht Schmidt, Häxan: Witchcraft Through the Ages 
1871
Arthur Fickenscher, composer 
1871
Johannes Jegerlehner, Petronella - Das Geheimnis der Berge 
1872
Leon Blum, French premier (People's front government) 
1872
Elizabeth Cloud-Miller, The Ten Commandments 
1873
Dezsõ Paulique, Göre Gábor bíró úr pesti kalandozásai 
1874
Julius Bittner, Austrian composer (Little Violet) 
1874
Julius Bittner, Strauss' Great Waltz 
1875
Jacques Futrelle, Cell 13 
1877
Beth Nagel, Tenderloin 
1877
Maria Grilo, Bombonzinho 
1879
Gerald Festus Kelly, artist 
1879
Thomas Meighan, Male and Female 
1879
A.H. Van Buren, The Vixen 
1879
Charles McNally, Bud Abbott and Lou Costello in Hollywood 
1879
Gerald Kelly,  
1879
Doc White, World Series Baseball Game 
1880
Maria Jotuni, Huojuva talo 
1881
Ferdinand Mayerhofer, An Orphan Boy of Vienna 
1881
Joseph Rumshinsky, Dummy 
1882
Frederick Francis IV, Grand Duke of Mecklenburg-Schwerin, (d. 1946) 
1882
Ralph Belmont, A Sea Mystery 
1882
Otz Tollen, Ich hatt' einen Kameraden 
1882
Großherzog Friedrich Franz IV von Mecklenburg-Schwerin, Kong Christian IX modtager storhertug Friedrich-Franz 
1883
Renzo Bossi, composer 
1883
Frank King, Gasoline Alley 
1883
Max Nekut, Die Sklavenkönigin 
1884
Franco Vittadini, composer 
1884
Milada Gampeová, Duchácek to zarídí 
1885
Al Lichtman, The Young Lions 
1886
W.T. Chang, The Monster of Moon Ridge 
1886
Sidgui Roukhoulla, Peasants 
1887
Konrad Tom, Ksiazatko 
1888
Florence Smith Price, US composer (Wanamaker Prize 1932) 
1888
Sol Hurok, theatrical impresario 
1888
Sol Hurok, Tonight We Sing 
1888
Johannes Andresen, Hr. Tell og Søn 
1888
Jan Hilbert Vavra, C. a k. polní marsálek 
1888
Olga Celeste, The Boarding House Ham 
1889
Efrem Zimbalist, Rostov on Don Russia, composer/violinist 
1889
Efrem Zimbalist Sr., Efrem Zimbalist & Harold Bauer Playing Theme and Variations from 'The Kreutzer Sonata' by Beethoven 
1889
Victor Young, In Old California 
1891
John Gobau, Flemish/Dutch actor (Electricity, Hostage Rights) 
1894
Ernest Kanitz, composer 
1895
Mance Lipscomb, Texas, blues musician (Texas Sharecropper) 
1895
Michel Simon, [Francois], Geneva Switzerland 
1895
Rudolf Kattnigg, composer 
1898
[Earl] Curly Lambeau, Green Bay Wisconsin, NFL coach (GB Packers) 
1898
Julius Patzak, Austrian tenor singer 
1898
Paul Robeson, Philadelphia, singer (Old Man River)/actor/footballer 
1899
James Smith McDonnell, Denver Colorado, American aviator and engineer 
1900
Allen Jenkins, Staten Island, actor (Hey Jeannie, Top Cop, Girl Habit) 
1901
Paul Willis, American actor (d. 1960) 
1902
Frantisek Suchy, composer [or April 21, 1891] 
1903
Gregory Pincus, inventor (birth control pill) [or Nov 9] 
1903
Ward Bond, Denver Colorado, actor (Seth-Wagon Trains) 
1903
Willem Pee, Belgian linguist 
1904
Lyle Latell, IA, actor (Not of the Earth, Sky Dragon) 
1904
Sharkey Bonano, American musician (d. 1972) 
1905
J William Fulbright, (Sen-D-Ark) 
1905
J. William Fulbright, The Ten Thousand Day War 
1905
Brewster Morgan, Real Doll 
1906
Antal Dorati, Budapest Hungary, conductor (Dresden Opera 1928-29 
1906
Todd Naylor "Hugh" Gaitskell, MP (Labour) 
1906
Rafaela Aparicio, Spanish actress (d. 1996) 
1906
Rafaela Aparicio, The Sea and the Weather 
1906
Frank Fenton, A Foreign Affair 
1906
Frederic Knudtson, Judgment at Nuremberg 
1906
Hugh Gaitskell, Gala Day 
1906
Travis Ingham, Most Precious Thing in Life 
1906
Antal Doráti, Quartet 
1907
Louis Arbessier, End of Desire 
1907
Don Tomkins, Love Thy Neighbor 
1907
Lawrence Moore, I Loved You Wednesday 
1908
Fred Lohse, composer 
1908
Victor Vasarely, Hungarian/French painter/author (Op Art) 
1908
Philip Stainton, The Ladykillers 
1908
Cleo Arnold, A Star Is Born World Premiere 
1908
Pierre Leproux, Un âge d'or 
1908
Joseph Krumgold, Lady Behave! 
1908
Eddie Jones, The Madmen of Mandoras 
1908
Victor Vasarely, Le celluloïd et le marbre 
1908
Bill Neal, Part I: The Trees 
1908
Norman Nevills, Facing Your Danger 
1908
Kathleen Roland, The Monument 
1909
Domenico Enrici, Apostolic Nuncio 
1909
Ivan Ivonovich Dzerzhinsky, composer 
1909
Robert Helpmann, Mount Gambier, Australia, actor/dancer (Second Time Lucky, The Red Shoes) 
1909
Robert Helpmann, Chitty Chitty Bang Bang 
1909
Fay Helm, The Wolf Man 
1909
Whitfield Cook, Strangers on a Train 
1909
Stuart Saunders, Octopussy 
1909
Michael Ward, Frankenstein and the Monster from Hell 
1909
Ivan Butler, Big Bad Mouse 
1909
C.E. Webber, When Uncle Klaas Fell Over Part 1: The Empty Stable 
1909
Claude Passeau,  
1910
Abraham A Ribicoff, (Sen-D-Ct) 
1910
Sharon Lynn, Weatherford TX, actress (Way Out West, Big Broadcast) 
1910
Andrew Osborn, Angels One Five 
1910
Elizabeth Allan, A Tale of Two Cities 
1910
Alan Melville, Castle in the Air 
1910
Roderick Lovell, Ivanhoe 
1910
Waclaw Domieniecki, Warszawska premiera 
1910
Abraham E. Ribicoff, Episode dated 2 October 1966 
1910
Cloe Elmo, La forza del destino 
1911
Albert Remy, Sevres France, actor (Grand Prix, Gigot, Train) 
1911
Lord Deramore, architect 
1911
Jim Bannon, I Love a Mystery 
1911
Spec O'Donnell, Call of the Cuckoo 
1911
Ella McKenzie, A Fraternity Mixup 
1912
Lew Kopelew, Russian author (d. 1997) 
1912
Amácio Mazzaropi, A Banda das Velhas Virgens 
1912
Eija Hiltunen, Se alkoi omenasta 
1912
Hilde Kneip, Mach mal'n bißchen Dampf 
1912
Lev Kopelev, In the Name of the Revolution 
1912
Bob Iller, Natürlich die Autofahrer 
1912
Julie Bescos, Mutiny on the Bounty 
1913
Lise Delamare, Baxter 
1913
Roman Davydov, Adventures of Mowgli 
1913
George Lowther, The Edge of Night 
1913
James Walker, Ruddigore 
1913
Hildegard Friebel, Polterabend 
1914
Richard Young, CEO (Boosey & Hawkes) 
1914
Aleksanteri Saavala, Olympia Part Two: Festival of Beauty 
1914
Joaquín Muntañola, El fakir González buscador de oro 
1914
Robby Guichard, Titi premier, roi des gosses 
1914
Aileen Lewis, The Rocky Horror Picture Show 
1915
Daniel Johnson, Sr., Quebec politician (d. 1968) 
1915
Albert Rémy, The 400 Blows 
1915
Rick Warick, The Big Search 
1915
Leonard Wibberley, The Mouse That Roared 
1915
Frederick Heider, Till Autumn 
1915
Pauline Easterday, Citizen Kane 
1915
James Walsh, The Double-Barrelled Detective Story 
1915
Daniel Johnson, La visite du général de Gaulle au Québec 
1915
Tom Lincir, My Sister Eileen 
1916
Louise Larabee, Fail Safe 
1916
Bill Leonard, The Gettysburg Address 
1916
Julian Dash, Australia 
1916
Anita Riotte, Jazzclub - Der frühe Vogel fängt den Wurm. 
1917
Johannes Bobrowski, writer 
1917
Vincent O'Brien, racehorse trainer 
1917
Brad Dexter, American actor (d. 2002) 
1917
Brad Dexter, The Magnificent Seven 
1917
Rolf Kauka, Once Upon a Time 
1917
Charles E. Cane, The Mayor of Hell 
1917
Cleofes Vigil, The Grand Generation 
1917
Charlie Kane, Casey Jones 
1917
Melvin Nix, Wing and a Prayer 
1917
Johannes Bobrowski, Levins Mühle 
1917
Oskar Wintergerst, The Devil Strikes at Night 
1918
Jorn Utzon, Danish architect (Sydney Opera House) 
1918
Earle Lyon, The Astral Factor 
1918
Jørn Utzon, The Edge of the Possible 
1918
Harold Shields, The Very Thought of You 
1919
John Presper Eckert, co-inventor (1st electronic computer-ENIAC) 
1919
George Bellak, All the Blood of Yesterday 
1919
Ryan Hayes, South Wind 
1919
Tevhid Bilge, Yalancinin mumu 
1919
Giuseppe Piccillo, Hercules Against the Barbarians 
1919
Greta Stanton, Watermarks 
1920
Alexander Moulton, English bicycle designer (folding bicycle) 
1920
Art Van Damme, Norway Mich, jazz accordionist (Chicago Jazz) 
1920
David Walker, Professor of Law (Glasgow University) 
1920
F Don Miller, Racine Wisc, Boxing coach (Olympic-1956) 
1920
Jurica Dijakovic, The Siege 
1920
William Raynor, Without Warning! 
1920
Trude Forsher, Elvis & June: A Love Story 
1920
Otto Nes, I begynnelsen var Otto 
1920
Márta Bakó, Gloomy Sunday 
1920
Vicente Ferrer, Episode #1.2 
1920
Roberto Silva, El criollo 
1920
Charles Chicetti, The Baby 
1920
Gianni Ravera, The Girl of San Pietro Square 
1920
Robert James Dixon,  
1921
Frankie Thomas, NYC, actor (Tom Corbett Space Cadet) 
1921
Jean-Marie Balestre, French motorsports official (FIA) (d. 2008) 
1921
Frankie Thomas, The Major and the Minor 
1921
George David Weiss, Ace Ventura: Pet Detective 
1921
Merrill Connally, Close Encounters of the Third Kind 
1921
Paul Thompson, Tarzan and the Trappers 
1921
Viola Merrett, The Title 
1921
Bronius Babkauskas, The Girl and the Echo 
1921
Anatol Potemkowski, Wszystkie pieniadze swiata 
1922
Carl Amery, writer 
1922
Gerald Moverley, Roman Catholic bishop (Hallam) 
1922
Michael Palliser, head of British diplomatic service 
1922
Dénes Zsigmondy, Invisible Strings - The Talented Pusker Sisters 
1922
Arthur Tolcher, 1973 Christmas Special 
1922
Helmut Wildt, The Lightship 
1922
Helene Mladova, El amor brujo 
1922
Fiet Dekker, Wildgroei 
1922
Rae Woodland, Intermezzo 
1922
Ritva Karpio, The Day the Earth Froze 
1922
Maria Bialobrzeska, Czlowiek wózków 
1922
Carl Amery, Ich stehe zur Verfügung 
1922
Michael Palliser, Best of Enemies 
1922
Heikki Savolainen, The Unknown Soldier 
1922
Amilcar Tirado, El Puente 
1923
Bruno Kiefer, composer 
1923
Dann Cahn, Hollywood, California, film editor (I Love Lucy, Beverly Hillbillies), (d. 2012) 
1923
Arthur Batanides, Police Academy 2: Their First Assignment 
1923
John C. Chulay, Blazing Saddles 
1923
Pia Hattara, Seven Brothers 
1923
Dann Cahn, Lucy's Italian Movie 
1923
Jovan Milicevic, Hanka 
1923
Ray Harden, The Man 
1923
Leonard W. Levy, God and the Constitution 
1923
Gaselle Müller, Vi vil skilles 
1923
Pentti Lintonen, Levoton veri 
1924
Harald Heilmann, composer 
1924
Arthur Cavanaugh, The Deadly Trap 
1924
Francisc Munteanu, Cerul începe la etajul III 
1924
Endre Tallós, The Round-Up 
1924
Viki Pógacar, Na petelina 
1925
Michael Richardson, vice CEO (N M Rotschild) 
1925
Tom Jackson, British union leader (Post Office) 
1925
Warren Finnerty, Easy Rider 
1925
Madgel Dean, Psych-Out 
1925
Linda Goodman, Episode #4.131 
1925
Mickey Champion, Babe's and Ricky's Inn 
1925
Ginger Willis, Town & Country 
1925
Frank Borghi, The Game of Their Lives 
1926
Graham Hills, principal (Strathclyde University, England) 
1926
Harris Wofford, (Sen-R-Pennsylvania) 
1926
Hugh Hefner, [Marston], Chicagp, magazine publisher (Playboy) 
1926
Lord Fitt, MP (Belfast Ireland) 
1926
Michael Ogden, QC 
1926
Hugh M. Hefner, The House Bunny 
1926
János Herskó, The Element of Crime 
1926
Huracan Ramirez, El torito puños de oro 
1926
Vsevolod Safonov, Soldaty 
1926
William Price Fox, Cold Turkey 
1926
Gerry Fitt, A Sense of Loss 
1926
Harris Wofford, Freedom Riders 
1926
Dee Anthony, Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band 
1927
Carlo Croccolo, In Love and War 
1927
Marvin Minsky, The Real Sherlock Holmes 
1927
Karl Kalkun, Siin me oleme! 
1927
Norbert Rohringer, Der Sündenbock 
1928
Brian Cubbon, British senior civil servant 
1928
Floyd D Spence, (Rep-R-SC, 1971- ) 
1928
Tom Lehrer, parody/folk singer (That Was The Week That Was) 
1928
Virginia Gibson, Funny Face 
1928
Aubrey Woods, Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory 
1928
Allen Jaffe, Papillon 
1928
Tom Lehrer, A Gathering of Eagles 
1928
Yoji Kuri, Au Fou! 
1928
Klaus Werner, The School Girls 
1928
Bebe Allen, The Bachelor and the Bobby-Soxer 
1928
Andrzej Walter, Antibiotics 
1928
Philippe Dussart, Das Boot 
1928
Brian Cubbon, The Dark Department 
1929
Harvey Lichtenstein, pres (Bkln Academy of Music) 
1929
Paula Stewart, The American Musical Comedy 
1929
Ron Haddrick, Quigley Down Under 
1929
Hashizô Ôkawa, Love, Thy Name Be Sorrow 
1929
Eric Donkin, The Mikado 
1929
Monty Laird, Universal Soldier 
1929
José Luis Dibildos, Españolas en París 
1929
Théo Légitimus, Madame Rosa 
1929
Franco Passatore, Il sogno dell'altro 
1929
Harvey Lichtenstein, Absolute Wilson 
1930
F. Albert Cotton, American chemist (d. 2007) 
1930
Nathaniel Branden, Canadian psychotherapist 
1930
Dan Terranova, Blackboard Jungle 
1930
Shirley Buchanan, The Case of the One-Eyed Witness 
1930
Folco Quilici, The Wind Blows Free 
1930
Malte Petzel, Battle of Britain 
1930
Nathaniel Branden, Self-Esteem 
1930
Marvin I. Kosberg, The Dead 
1930
Yo-Yo Boing, Eva, ¿qué hace ese hombre en tu cama? 
1930
George Gallup Jr., The 12th Annual People's Choice Awards 
1931
Bill Gilbert, Wash DC, sports author (They Also Served, Big E) 
1931
Martin Rogers, director (Farmington Institute for Christian Studies) 
1931
Richard Hatfield, Canadian politician (d. 1991) 
1931
Ralph Helfer, Quest for Fire 
1931
Massimo Sarchielli, Ladyhawke 
1931
Jon Rollason, Dead on Course 
1931
Milt Larsen, The New Truth and Consequences 
1931
Dominique Delouche, Vingt-quatre heures de la vie d'une femme 
1931
Richard Hatfield, The Canadian Federation 
1931
Zoltán Toldy, The Red and the White 
1932
Carl Perkins, Jackson Tn, singer/songwriter (Blue Suede Shoes) 
1932
Jim Fowler, Albany Ga, naturalist (Wild Kingdom) 
1932
Paul Krassner, comic strip cartoonist (MAD Magazine)/founder (Yippies) 
1932
Peter Moores, director (Littlewoods) 
1932
Vladimir Aleksandrovich Degtyaryov, cosmonaut 
1932
Jim Fowler, American zoologist 
1932
Armin Jordan, Swiss conductor (d. 2006) 
1932
Cheeta, chimpanzee actor 
1932
Jack Smethurst, Chariots of Fire 
1932
Jim Fowler, The Merv Griffin Show 
1932
Carl Perkins, Battleship 
1932
Cheeta, 07 Spaceys 
1932
Paul Krassner, The U.S. vs. John Lennon 
1932
Noboru Mitani, Minbô no onna 
1932
Gil Brealey, A Test of Love 
1932
Rauno Kuosmanen, Vääpeli Mynkhausen 
1932
Kazimierz Oracz, Pan Szaraczek 
1932
Alwyn Leckie, Episode dated 16 April 1969 
1932
Armin Jordan, Parsifal 
1932
Stanley Bickman, The Brain Eaters 
1933
Jacques Molicard, translator/navigator 
1933
Jean-Paul Belmondo, Paris France, actor (Casino Royale, Magnifique) 
1933
Richard Rose, Professor of Public Policy (Strathclyde University) 
1933
Gian Maria Volonté, For a Few Dollars More 
1933
Jean-Paul Belmondo, Breathless 
1933
René Burri, War Photographer 
1933
Miklós Bíró, Az eröd 
1934
Bill Birch, New Zealand politician 
1934
Sylvia Drescher, The Finale: Part 2 
1934
Ranko Kovacevic, The Man to Destroy 
1934
Dorothy Shupenes, Wanda 
1934
Ronald Austin, The Happening 
1934
Raffaele Maiello, Non si scrive sui muri a Milano 
1934
Juho Gartz, Akseli ja Elina 
1934
David Grimberg, Fogo Sobre Terra 
1935
Aulis Sallinen, composer 
1935
Avery Schreiber, Chicago Ill, comedian (My Mother the Car) 
1935
Motomu Kiyokawa, Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion 
1935
Ted Gomillion, The Clonus Horror 
1935
Rajmund Jarosz, The Saragossa Manuscript 
1935
Aulis Sallinen, Punainen viiva 
1935
Avery Schreiber, Robin Hood: Men in Tights 
1935
Marek Nowicki, Profesor Zazul 
1936
Jerzy Maksymiuk, composer 
1936
Michael Somare, British foreign affairs minister (Paupa & New Guinea) 
1936
Valerie Solanas, I, a Man 
1936
Ljubomir Cipranic, Who's Singin' Over There? 
1936
Ernst Romanov, Bez vidimykh prichin 
1936
Jerzy Maksymiuk, The Hourglass Sanatorium 
1937
Barrington J[ohn] Bayley, UK, sci-fi author (Collision Course) 
1937
Valerie Singleton, British broadcaster 
1937
Marty Krofft, Land of the Lost 
1937
Valerie Singleton, Century of Queen Mother - 100 Years in 100 Minutes: A Celebration 
1937
Douglas Hume, The White Buffalo 
1937
Marek Walczewski, Wesele 
1937
Gordon Sheppard, Eliza's Horoscope 
1937
Terry Garvin, The Wrestling Queen 
1937
Buddy Noonan, The Bogus Green 
1938
Viktor Chernomyrdin, Russian politician 
1938
Tom Metzger, White Terror 
1938
Ivar Medaas, Olsen-banden 
1938
Victor Chernomyrdin, Neljäs tuoli 
1938
Aziz Asli, Conquerors of the Desert 
1938
Reese Palmer, My Brother Marvin 
1938
Edmund Pietryk, Sam posród miasta 
1938
Larry Lambeth, Date with a Kidnapper 
1938
Tarik Gabidzashvili, Muzhiki! 
1939
Michael Learned, Wash DC, actress (Olivia-Waltons, Nurse) 
1939
Michael Learned, Dragon: The Bruce Lee Story 
1939
Gernot Roll, Nowhere in Africa 
1939
Alojz Hanúsek, Pictures of the Old World 
1939
Max Neuhaus, Back and Forth 
1939
Dieter Flimm, Boulevard Bio 
1939
Elin Bing, 2. stranddag 
1940
Vasily Dmiotriyevich Shcheglov, Russian cosmonaut 
1940
Antonio Capuano, Pianese Nunzio, Fourteen in May 
1940
Chunchuna Villafañe, The Official Story 
1940
Simonetta Rimoldi, La ragazza di mille mesi 
1940
Sonia Lancelotti, Cala a Boca, Etelvina 
1940
Vladimir Ryabtzev, On svoyo poluchit 
1940
Károly Fatér, Mexico City 1968: Games of the XIX Olympiad 
1941
Hannah Gordon, actress (Oh Alfie) 
1941
Kaye Adams, American country singer 
1941
Chu Song-woong, Korean stage actor (d. 1985) 
1941
Hannah Gordon, The Elephant Man 
1941
Yuri Ilyanov, Pugachev 
1942
Brandon De Wilde, Brooklyn New York, American actor (Jamie, Wild in the Sky) 
1942
Earl F Hillard, (Rep-D-Alabama) 
1942
Brandon De Wilde, Shane 
1942
Ida Galli, La Dolce Vita 
1942
Helen Weir, The Boy Who Turned Yellow 
1942
José Yepes, Carmen 
1942
Anne Lloyd, Episode #1.749 
1942
Dick Jensen, The Kona Winds 
1942
Puccio Corona, Episode #15.1 
1942
András Bodnár, Tokyo 1964: Games of the XVIII Olympiad 
1943
Terry Knight, rock vocalist (Gloria, Terry Knight & the Pack) 
1943
David Cardoso, Caçadas Eróticas 
1943
Barbara Angely, El tunco Maclovio 
1943
Larry Randles, Conan the Barbarian 
1943
Roland Kaiser, Das Paradies 
1943
Claudio Desderi, Donizetti: Don Pasquale 
1943
João Correa, The Consul of Bordeaux 
1943
Dominique Arden, Fernand 
1943
Lar Lubovitch, Into the Woods 
1943
Terry Knight, The Incident 
1943
Chuck Mercein, AFL-NFL World Championship Game 
1943
Peter Klitgaard, Babette's Feast 
1944
Peter Messaline, The Cutting Edge 
1944
Lars Norén, Detaljer 
1944
Serge Christianssens, The Whole Nine Yards 
1944
Joe Brinkman, 1986 World Series 
1944
Wally Waller, London Boulevard 
1944
Ludwig Stiegler, Früher in den Ruhestand - Rolle rückwärts bei Rente mit 67? 
1944
J. Douglas Dodd, Big Meat Eater 
1945
Gus Hardin, [Carol Ann Blankenship], Tulsa Oklahoma, country singer 
1945
Joey Trent, Peter Pan 
1945
Peter Gammons, New York Yankees vs. Boston Red Sox 
1945
Ivo Kubecka, Sauna 
1945
Ivica Kuncevic, Dundo Maroje 
1945
Adam Baruch, Indiani Ba'Shemesh 
1945
Vladimir Amic, Ozaloscena porodica 
1945
Neil Jenkins, Higglety Pigglety Pop! 
1946
Alan Knott, great English cricket wicketkeeper (1967-81) 
1946
Les Gray, vocalist (Mud-Cat Crept In) 
1946
Philip Wright, rocker (Paper Lace) 
1946
Lisbet Dahl, Rene hjerter 
1946
Nate Colbert, 1973 MLB All-Star Game 
1946
John Fortune Dunn, Episode #1.3 
1946
Les Gray, Episode dated 17 February 1977 
1946
Alan Knott, International Knock Out Match: M.C.C. vs. Australia 
1946
Vera Takács, Kösszép 
1946
Jeyhun Mirzayev, Faryad 
1946
Francisco Vázquez, Episode dated 14 March 2006 
1947
John Goldsmith, The Visual Bible: The Gospel of John 
1947
Rick Dior, Apollo 13 
1947
Kimmer Ringwald, Just You, Just Me 
1947
Ivan Matskevich, Artyom 
1947
Ikuko Tani, A Letter to Momo 
1947
Gianni Quillilo, Not of This World 
1947
Nevgün Ulukut, Yarin baska bir gündür 
1947
Algis Matulionis, Dvoynoy kapkan 
1947
Ken Lewis,  
1948
Jaya Bachchan, Indian actress 
1948
Jaya Bhaduri, Kabhi Khushi Kabhie Gham... 
1948
Badja Djola, Mississippi Burning 
1948
Patty Pravo, Loose Cannons 
1948
Radojka Sverko, Bravo maestro 
1948
Richard Alfieri, The Sisters 
1948
Rie Yokoyama, Joshû 701-gô: Sasori 
1948
Dave 'Chico' Ryan, Sha Na Na 
1948
Lisbeth Zachrisson, Montenegro 
1948
Vic Rivers, Grand Theft Auto 
1948
Bernard-Marie Koltès, Le conte d'hiver 
1949
Chico Ryan, rock vocalist (Sha Na Na) 
1949
Steve Gadd, jazz drummer (Triplet Hop, Complex Jazz) 
1949
Robin Warga, Sunrise at Campobello 
1949
Mátyás Usztics, Stalin 
1949
Frøydis Armand, Wives - Ten Years After 
1949
Natalya Kovyazina, Zvezda plenitelnogo schastya 
1949
Clarence Scott, Cleveland Browns vs. Dallas Cowboys 
1949
Lenny McLean, Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels 
1949
Sorcha Cusack, Snatch. 
1949
Rainer Klausmann, Downfall 
1950
Ehtesham-ud-din, cricketer (Pakistani pace bowler in 5 Tests 1980-82) 
1950
Kenneth D Cockrell, Austin Texas, Astronaut (STS 56, 69, 80) 
1950
Nathan Cook, Phila Pa, actor (Milton-White Shadow, Billy-Hotel) 
1950
Nathan Cook, National Lampoon's Vacation 
1950
Pierre Gagnaire, Palliser 
1950
William Atkinson, The Big British Immigration Row: Live 
1950
Paddy Haycocks, The Bionic Vet 
1950
Adam Glapinski, Nocna zmiana 
1950
Christopher Tookey, A Mackerel Sky: Part 2 
1951
Mark Stouffer, Tigers of the Snow 
1951
Bruno Zanin, Amarcord 
1951
Carlos Quintas, Episode #1.1 
1951
Marta Flavi, Laura non c'è 
1951
Valentin Nedialkov, X-Men 
1951
Jay Crimp, Jagged Edge 
1951
Silvana Montemurri, It's Always Hard to Return Home 
1951
Monika Piel, Jahr der Weichenstellungen - Was bringt uns 2008? 
1952
Magnar Am, composer 
1952
Ted Tally, The Silence of the Lambs 
1952
Joey Perillo, Twelve Monkeys 
1952
Nicole Felsette, Father Goose 
1952
Tania Tsanaclidou, O pyrgos 
1952
David Lloyd Nelson, Splash 
1952
Vlado Novák, Rooster's Breakfast 
1952
Ray Ferry, Amazing Worlds of Science Fiction and Fantasy 
1952
Jerzy Jaruga, Kim jest ten czlowiek? 
1952
Darko Vernic, Izgubljeno blago 
1953
Hal Ketchum, Greenwich NY, country singer (Small Town Saturday Night) 
1953
Marc Jacobs, New York NY, American fashion designer 
1953
Hal Ketchum, Maverick 
1953
Mark J. Ferreri, Six-String Samurai 
1953
John Beaird, My Bloody Valentine 
1953
Jim Fox, Deadfall 
1953
Christine van Broeckhoven, Episode #20.4 
1953
Peter Nystedt, Handelsresande i liv 
1954
Dennis Quaid, Houston Texas, actor (Big Easy, Dreamscape, Right Stuff) 
1954
Iain Duncan Smith, British politician 
1954
Dennis Quaid, The Day After Tomorrow 
1954
Lori Black, Babes in Toyland 
1954
Iain Duncan Smith, Election 97 
1955
Joolz Denby, English poet and novelist 
1955
Kate Heyhoe, American food writer 
1955
Milutin Karadzic, Montevideo: Taste of a Dream 
1955
Samina Peerzada, Market 
1955
Jimmy Tingle, Damned in the U.S.A. 
1955
Theo Bierkens, The Discovery of Heaven 
1955
Jan Rosenthal, The Muppets Take Manhattan 
1955
Márta Borszeki, A tücsök hegedüje 
1956
Miguel Ángel Russo, Argentine footballer 
1956
Caryn Richman, The Young and the Restless 
1956
Bill H. Myers, Episode #1.5342 
1956
Sándor Gáspár, Delta 
1956
Jeff Zucker, Donnie Darko 
1956
Samy Orfgen, Geierwally 
1956
Frank Coppenbarger, High Hopes: The Anatomy of a Winner 
1956
William Primrose, Obsessions, Progressions, & Expectations 
1956
Jerzy Chruscinski, Cudownie ocalony 
1957
Ednita Nazario, Ponce PR, spanish singer 
1957
Severiano Ballesteros, Pedrena Spain, golfer (British Open 1979, 84, 88) 
1957
Brian Alexander, British broadcaster 
1957
Martin Margiela, Belgian fashion designer 
1957
Bruce Winant, Black Swan 
1957
Severiano Ballesteros, Episode dated 31 March 2008 
1957
Yamina Benguigui, Inch'Allah dimanche 
1957
Anna Simone Scott, Another World 
1957
Jamie Redfern, Episode #3.27 
1957
Toshiyuki Honda, Metropolis 
1957
Martin Margiela, Out of Fashion: Maison Martin Margiela 
1957
André Manoukian, Nouvelle Star 
1958
Tony Sibson, boxer 
1958
Lorella Cravotta, Amélie 
1958
Ben Siegler, Fallen 
1958
Brook Fuller, The Leopard 
1958
Elena Kondulaynen, Karavan smerti 
1958
Marie Charlebois, Monsieur Lazhar 
1958
T.T. Oksala, Kivenpyörittäjän kylä 
1958
Yukimi Koyanagi, Departures 
1959
Dave Innis, Bartlesville Oklahoma, country singer (Restless Heart-Wheels) 
1959
Cameron Dye, Valley Girl 
1959
Fred Dekker, The Monster Squad 
1959
Christopher Durham, One Life to Live 
1959
Monika Malácová, Hostel: Part II 
1959
Adriano Luz, Mysteries of Lisbon 
1959
Bruce Williamson, John Adams 
1959
Barbie Page, MILF School 7 
1959
Jean Poisson, Things I Like, Things I Don't Like 
1959
Marc C. Geschwind, Star Trek 
1959
Madden Page, The Lucky Girl 
1959
Hanny Nahmias, Bouba 
1959
Ernie Mannix, Supernatural 
1959
Tomas Bodin, Meet the Flower Kings 
1959
Scott Rouse, The Thin Red Line 
1959
Jan Janik, Schindler's List 
1959
Sari Tirkkonen, ...ja kaverin takaamisesta 
1960
Isabel Coixet, Paris, je t'aime 
1960
Karen Davitt, Quigley Down Under 
1960
Madeleine Ali, My First Mister 
1960
Ivan Popov, Prevrashchenie 
1960
John Patrick King, New Orleans Rising 
1960
Wojciech Nieradzki, The Debt 
1960
Predrag Sikimic, Remember St. Luc 
1960
Minna Santakari, Dog Nail Clipper 
1960
Rose Capanna, His Place 
1961
Kirk McCaskill, Kapuskasing Ont, pitcher (Chicago White Sox) 
1961
Mark Kelly, Dublin Ireland, keyboardist (Marillion-Real to Reel) 
1961
Pierre Grange, Phi & Ily's Box 
1961
Ton Van Royen, Temptation Island 
1961
Dariusz Wójcik,  
1961
Perry Benson, This Is England 
1961
Attila Szalay, John Carpenter's Cigarette Burns 
1961
Mark Kelly, Live from Loreley 
1961
Alex Witt, Daily Cafe 
1961
Félix Granado, Ausentes 
1961
Kirk McCaskill, Chicago White Sox vs. Seattle Mariners 
1961
Michael Whitehead, The Magic of Aladdin 
1961
Dave O'Donnell, Colin 
1961
Mariusz Czajka, Boys Don't Cry 
1962
Freddie Joe Nunn, NFL defensive end (Indianapolis Colts) 
1962
Jeff Turner, NBA forward (Vancouver Grizzlies) 
1962
Louise Ræder, The Children of Noisy Village 
1962
Tim Merrill, 10 Things I Hate About You 
1962
Terry O'Bright, The Mask 
1962
Monique des Bouvrie, Episode #1.18 
1962
Katell Pleven, Guiding Light 
1962
Julie Handy, The Quiet 
1962
John Eaves, Star Trek 
1962
Ihor Podolchak, Las Meninas 
1962
Michael Kirkup, Killing Time 
1962
Freddie Joe Nunn, Philadelphia Eagles vs. Phoenix Cardinals 
1962
Arthur Maia, Who's Afraid of the Werewolf? 
1962
Rita S. Hammond, Murder Island 
1963
Joe Scarborough, American television personality 
1963
Marc Jacobs, Marc Jacobs & Louis Vuitton 
1963
Joe Scarborough, Episode dated 21 August 2006 
1963
Erdal Tosun, G.O.R.A. 
1963
Maricela Ochoa, Mercury Rising 
1963
Brian Minato, Sarah McLachlan: Mirrorball 
1963
Markus Binder, Attwengerfilm 
1963
José Guzmán, Atlanta Braves vs. Chicago Cubs 
1963
J. Michael Davis, The Game 
1963
Marcus Olah Sr., Space 
1963
Jonas Skelterwijk, Vem är du? 
1964
Shane Robinson, Adelaide SA, Australasia golfer 
1964
Rob Awalt, American football player 
1964
Soyo Oka, Japanese musician 
1964
Lisa Guerrero, Moneyball 
1964
Tatjana Sojic, Well Tempered Corpses 
1964
Daniel Escobar, Blow 
1964
Stevie 'Black' Lockett, Lockdown 
1964
Enric Folch, Tempus fugit 
1964
Roger Basquette, No Country for Old Men 
1964
Evaristus Uche Ogbechie, Magia nera 
1964
Sven Knoch, Was guckst Du?! 
1964
Skip McClendon, Any Given Sunday 
1964
Bent Nielsen, The Princess and the Goblin 
1964
Rodrigo Mendonça, Amor à Vida 
1965
Hal Morris, Fort Rucker Alabama, infielder (Cin Reds) 
1965
Helen Alfredsson, Goteborg Sweden, LPGA golfer (1993 Dinah Shore) 
1965
Paolo Cane, Itaty, tennis star 
1965
Paulina Porizkova, Prostejov Czech, model (Playboy-Aug 87) 
1965
Jeff Zucker, American television executive 
1965
Jay Wesley Neill, American convicted murderer (d. 2002) 
1965
Mark Pellegrino, American actor 
1965
Paulina Porizkova, Arizona Dream 
1965
Mark Pellegrino, The Big Lebowski 
1965
Jeff Zucker, Hold This 
1965
Lynnell Atkins, Yours, Mine and Ours 
1965
Jack Slater, Private Gold 24: Operation Sex Siege 
1965
Patti Blagojevich, Episode #13.2 
1965
Paola Tovaglia, Lotteria lotteria tutti i sogni porta via 
1965
Tomas Mendoza, WCW/NWO World War 3 
1965
Per Sinding-Larsen, 30:e november 
1965
Hal Morris, Cincinnati Reds vs. Houston Astros 
1965
Helen Alfredsson, Episode #24.9 
1966
Cynthia Nixon, NYC, actress (Addams Family Values, Pelican Brief) 
1966
Oliver Barnett, NFL defensive end (SF 49ers) 
1966
Cynthia Nixon, Sex and the City 
1966
Patrick Elias, Inglourious Basterds 
1966
Bo Kimble, Heaven Is a Playground 
1966
Kevin Hymel, Blood and Guts 
1966
Bernhard Baron Boneberg, What You Don't See 
1966
Angus Mackechnie, The National Theatre: Part Two - War and Peace 
1966
Derek Bidus, Turbo: A Power Rangers Movie 
1966
Thomas Doll, Wild Women Don't Have the Blues 
1966
Sharon Shelley,  
1967
Graeme Lloyd, Australia, pitcher (NY Yankees, Milwaukee Brewers) 
1967
Alex Kahn, American artist 
1967
John Moran, The Princess Diaries 
1967
Sam Harris, The God Who Wasn't There 
1967
Christian Pogats, The Bone Man 
1967
Pierfilippo Siena, Die 
1967
Sam Taybi, What Dreams May Come 
1967
Graeme Lloyd, New York Yankees vs. New York Mets 
1967
Sacha de Boer, Episode #2.27 
1967
Abide Savasçi, Aci ve atli günler 
1968
Janne Ojanen, Tampere FIN, hockey forward (Team Finland) 
1968
Matthew Bennett, The Plan 
1968
Jay Chandrasekhar, Super Troopers 
1968
Horacio Almada, The Last Train 
1968
Carsten Shack, The Longest Yard 
1968
Harald Schabbach, The Secret Life of Toys 
1968
João Nuno Martins, Destinos.pt 
1969
Amy Feng, Tianjin China, US table tennis player (Olympics-96) 
1969
Karl Krikken, cricketer (Derbyshire 1989-, wicketkeeper) 
1969
Timothy Young, Phila, rower (Olympics-silver-1996) 
1969
Kari Keegan, Jason Goes to Hell: The Final Friday 
1969
Terence Bernie Hines, The Secret Life of Walter Mitty 
1969
John Strong, DarkSide 
1969
Tim Scanlan, Insurgence 
1969
Marc Fishman, Crash 
1969
Keith J. Hersch, The Showdown 
1969
Mandy Huydts, Kinderen voor kinderen 2 
1969
Stephen Altobello, Edge of Seventeen 
1969
Giovanni Allevi, Caparezza: Avrai ragione tu 
1969
Stephen Arenholz, Helium 
1969
Kevin Miles, Link: The Evolution 
1969
Pierre Fanet, Paris, je t'aime 
1969
Tomasz Tupalski, Tell Me Why? 
1969
Tõnu Kõrvits, Vares ja hiired 
1970
Chuck Bradley, CFL/WLAF tackle (BC Lions, Barcelona Dragons) 
1970
Neal Caloia, Torrance California, free pistol (Olympics-1996) 
1970
Olaf Kolzig, Johannesburg SAF, NHL goalie (Team Germany, Washington) 
1970
Mike Barz, American meteorologist and TV anchor 
1970
Tricia Penrose, The Son-In-Law 
1970
Massimo Poggio, Facing Windows 
1970
Christian Grønvall, Mifune 
1970
Aitor Iturrioz, Identidad robada 
1970
Chorão, Cidade do Samba 
1970
Hilde De Roeck, Plechtige communie 
1970
Mahmoud Baraka, Tito 
1970
Monika Szalaty, Episode #1.370 
1971
Anthony Redmon, NFL guard (Arizona Cardinals) 
1971
Austin Peck, Hawaii, actor (Austin Reed-Days of Our Lives) 
1971
Derwin Gray, NFL center (Indianapolis Colts) 
1971
James Hundon, wide receiver (Cincinnati Bengals) 
1971
Wang Yang, youngest Olympic record breaker at age 17 (Oly-1988) 
1971
Peter Canavan, Gaelic footballer 
1971
Jacques Villeneuve, French-Canadian race car driver 
1971
Ian Kenney, 8 Chefs Compete 
1971
Kingdom James, 1PW: No Turning Back Fanslam - Up Close with Bret Hart 
1971
Jodi Langer, New York City 
1971
Nicolien van Vroonhoven, Episode dated 3 September 2002 
1971
Dorota Dabrowska, Daas 
1971
Dave Mathews, CES '10: Attack of the Show Live from the 2010 Consumer Electronic Show 
1971
Austin Peck, Days of Our Lives 
1971
Drew Varley, Cats