Today in History - Famous Birthdays - April 7th

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on April 7th

1915Billie Holiday, [Eleanora Fagan], Philadelphia Pennsylvania, jazz singer (Lady Sings the Blues)

1954Jackie Chan, martial art actor (Rumble in the Bronx)

1929"Crazy" Joe Gallo, Brooklyn New York, American mobster

1920Ravi Shankar, Varanasi, British India, musician (the Pandit), (d. 2012)

April 7th Birthdays
Date Event
1506
Francis Xavier, saint/Jesuit missionary to India, Malaya, & Japan 
1534
Jose de Anchieta, Spanish jesuit/missionary (Brazilian Tupi-Indians) 
1613
Gerard Dou, Dutch painter (Night School) (d. 1675) 
1622
Louise Hollandine, daughter of King Frederik V & Elizabeth Stuart 
1629
Juan Jose, of Austria, Spanish general/governor of Netherlands 
1636
Gregório de Mattos, Gregório de Mattos 
1644
François de Neufville, duc de Villeroi, French soldier (d. 1730) 
1648
Ferdinand van Kessel, Flemish painter 
1648
John Sheffield, 1st Duke of Buckingham and Normanby, English statesman and poet (d. 1721) 
1652
Pope Clement XII (d. 1740) 
1694
Coelestin Praelisauer, composer 
1699
Andreas Benedikt Praelisauer, composer 
1718
Hugh Blair, Scottish preacher and man of letters (d. 1800) 
1727
Henri Hardouin, composer 
1727
Michel Adanson, French botanist (d. 1806) 
1745
Georg Druschetzky, composer 
1748
Georg Wenzel Ritter, composer 
1756
Charles Felix, King of Sardina (1821-31) 
1763
Domenico Dragonetti, composer 
1768
Karl Theodor Toeschi, composer 
1770
William Wordsworth, England, poet laureate (Prelude) 
1770
William Wordsworth, Episode dated 30 November 2003 
1772
F M Charles Fourier, French socialist 
1775
Francis C Lowell, founded 1st raw cotton-to-cloth textile mill 
1780
William Ellery Channing, US, Unitarian clergyman 
1786
William Rufus DeVane King, (D) 13th VP (1853) 
1801
Henry Eagle, Commander (Union Navy), died in 1882 
1803
Flora Tristan, writer 
1803
James Curtiss, Mayor of Chicago (d. 1859) 
1805
Francis Wilkinson Pickens, (Gov-SC, Confederacy), died in 1869 
1819
Hubert Leonard, composer 
1822
Gershom Mott, Major General (Union volunteers) 
1826
Johann Hermann Berens, composer 
1841
Alfred Cogniaux, Belgian botanicus 
1841
Joseph H "Jozef" Neuhuys, painter 
1847
J P Jacobsen, writer 
1848
Randall Thomas Davidson, Archbishop of Canterbury (d. 1930) 
1851
Otto Adolf Klauwell, composer 
1857
John C. Rice, The Kiss 
1858
Adrien H Gerhard, Dutch socialist politician (SDAP) 
1859
Walter Camp, Ct, father of American football (Yale) 
1860
Will Keith Kellogg, American cereal manufacturer (d. 1951) 
1864
Arnold Christensen, H.P. hænger paa 'en 
1866
Annie Vivanti, Marion, artista di caffè-concerto 
1867
Georg Berthelsen, Haanden, der griber 
1868
Lloyd Osbourne, The Wrong Box 
1869
David Grandison Fairchild, US, botanist/explorer, brought plants to US 
1870
Gustav Landauer, German socialist 
1870
Joseph Ryeland, Belgian composer/Baron 
1871
Károly Stephanides, Vasember 
1872
William Monroe Trotter, Hyde Park, Massachusetts, newspaper editor and African-American rights activist 
1872
Leonhard Haskel, Der ewige Zweifel 
1872
Gyula Bartos, White Rose 
1873
John McGraw, American baseball player and manager (d. 1934) 
1873
John J. McGraw, Breaking Into the Big League 
1874
Friedrich Kayßler, Der zerbrochene Krug 
1874
Thomas G. Lingham, The Star Packer 
1874
Edward Knoblock, Rosita 
1875
Gustave Gallet, Un de la lune 
1875
James A. Crosby, The New Wizard of Oz 
1878
C M M Hathorn, cricketer (South African Test centurion in 1905-06) 
1878
Jozef C Bittremieux, Flemish theologist (Virgin & Mother of God) 
1878
Bert Swor, A Colorful Sermon 
1879
Neal Hart, Butterfly Range 
1879
Angelo Dibona, Cavalieri della montagna 
1880
Ted Billings, Bride of Frankenstein 
1880
Fritz Grünbaum, A Song, a Kiss, a Girl 
1880
Florence Crawford, The Buried Treasure 
1880
Elsa Alsen, The Rogue Song 
1881
Daisy Ashford, The Young Visiters 
1881
Davy Burnaby, On the Air 
1881
Louise Eneman-Wahlberg, Thora van Deken 
1882
Bert "Dainty" Ironmonger, cricketer (belated Australian rep 1928-33) 
1882
Kurt von Schleiger, German chancellor (12/2/32-1/28/33) 
1882
Natalie Kalmus, The Wizard of Oz 
1882
Kurt von Schleicher,  
1882
Blanche Earle, Within the Law 
1882
Blanche Taylor Earle, The Dancer of the Nile 
1882
Arthur Gruenberger, Central Park 
1883
Gino Severini, Italian painter (d. 1966) 
1883
John L. McCutcheon, The Inventors 
1883
Arthur Allardt, The Janitor's Son 
1883
E.P. Hunziker, The Tiger's Coat 
1884
Charles Dodd, English new testament authority 
1884
Louis H N Bosch van Rosenthal, Dutch politician/resistance fighter 
1884
Jake Daubert, World Series Games 1916, Boston vs. Brooklyn 
1885
Bee Ho Gray, Hey! Hey! Westerner 
1885
George Kuwa, Moran of the Lady Letty 
1885
Ernest Butcher, 'Pimpernel' Smith 
1885
Alois Reiser, Saturday's Children 
1886
Ed Lafitte, American baseball player (d. 1971) 
1886
Nelson Keys, Knights for a Day 
1886
Frank Bond, The Sultan's Wife 
1886
Emilio Pujol, Los tarantos 
1886
Mimi Gstöttner-Auer, Wally of the Vultures 
1887
Stanley Orr, The Love Hunger 
1887
Anne Merwin, Stormflower 
1888
Eliezer Kamenesky, The Courtyard of the Ballads 
1888
Stafford Dickens, Windbag the Sailor 
1889
Gabriela Mistral, Time of the Angels 
1890
Marjory Stoneman Douglas, environmentalist (1st Lady of Everglades) 
1890
Buena Bent, Summer Lightning 
1890
H.W. Hill, With the Marines at Tarawa 
1891
Ole Kirk Christiansen, Danish inventor (d. 1958) 
1893
Irene Castle, dancer (leader in anti-vivisection movement) 
1893
Allen Dulles, American Central Intelligence Agency director (d. 1969) 
1894
Gerald Brenan, English writer 
1895
Eduardo Toldra, composer 
1895
Lewis B Combs, naval commander/civil engineer 
1896
Benny Leonard, lightweight boxing champ (1917-25) 
1897
Harald Sigurd Johan Saeverud, composer [OS] 
1897
Walter Winchell, Harlem NYC, newscaster/columnist (Untouchables) 
1897
Erich Loewenhardt, German flying ace of World War I (d. 1918) 
1899
Robert Casadesus, French pianist (d. 1972) 
1900
Tebbs Lloyd Johnson, England, 50K walker (Olympic-bronze-1952) 
1905
Queenie Leonard, American actress (d. 2002) 
1905
Lloyd Ahern, Miracle on 34th Street 
1905
Charles D. Campbell, The Iceman 
1905
Donald Marye, Alice's Restaurant 
1905
Emmerich Groh, Trenck, der Pandur 
1905
Dmitri Varlamov, Druzya iz tabora 
1905
Nathan Axelrod, M'Al Hahuravot 
1905
Murray Bolen, Evil Spirits 
1906
Richard Olson, Charlotte's Web 
1906
Akira Kitchôji, Seven Samurai 
1906
Mayris Chaney, Hi'ya, Sailor 
1907
Violette Leduc, Therese and Isabelle 
1907
Marika Baratashvili, The Dragonfly 
1907
Joe Sullivan, The Amazing Transparent Man 
1907
Boris Aretskiy, The Fall of Berlin 
1907
Hela Gerber, Denn das Weib ist schwach 
1907
Patrick Gordon Walker, The Birth of I.T.V. 
1908
Le Duan, Vietnamese politician 
1908
Percy Faith, conductor (Summer Place) 
1908
Percy Faith, Rose Red 
1908
Joseph Herbst, The Terror of Tiny Town 
1908
Ron Myron, Ring of Fire 
1908
Carl Erickson, Mystery of the Wax Museum 
1908
Walt Framer, For Love or Money 
1908
Hugo Ranta, Hätävara 
1909
Robert Charroux, French writer (d. 1978) 
1909
Robert Raglan, What's That Tie You're Wearing? 
1909
Ica Bodó, Kísértetek vonata 
1909
Samuil Shatrov, Neylon 100% 
1910
Robert Stafford, Escape to Witch Mountain 
1910
Sjoukje Alkema, Lap rouge 
1910
Ivan Solovyov, Mesto pod solntsem 
1910
Clifford Callis, Charity Castle 
1911
Kenneth Oakley, Amersham Buckinghamshire, English Anthropologist, Palaeontologist, and Geologist whose method for the relative dating of fossils using fluorine content was instrumental in exposing the Piltdown Man hoax 
1911
Edward Nassour, Africa Screams 
1912
John Adrian Hope, politician/businessman 
1912
Birdie M. Hale, Die Hard: With a Vengeance 
1912
Harry Hay, Gay Sex Before Zippers 
1912
Jack Lawrence, The Shawshank Redemption 
1912
Frank V. Phillips, Bedknobs and Broomsticks 
1912
Henry Geddes, The Last Rhino 
1912
Ralph Axness, The Nutty Professor 
1912
Harry Noble, True Love 
1912
Sven-Bertil Norberg, Uppåt igen 
1912
John Hope, Never Despair 
1913
Charles Vanik, American politician (d. 2007) 
1913
Louise Currie, The Ape Man 
1913
Anna Hill Johnstone, The Godfather 
1913
Jean Carmen, Paroled from the Big House 
1913
Ray Forman, The Trip 
1913
Ans Koppen, Wat is hier op uw antwoord? 
1913
Berry Thomas, Episode dated 14 June 2001 
1914
Sydney Thompson, rock climber 
1914
Ralph Flanagan, Music on the Double 
1914
Ray DeVally, Man of God 
1914
Nikolay Fyodorov, Bobik v gostyakh u Barbosa 
1914
Archibaldo Burns, Juego de mentiras 
1914
Graça Mello, Brumas da Vida 
1915
Billie Holiday, [Eleanora Fagan], Philadelphia Pennsylvania, jazz singer (Lady Sings the Blues) 
1915
Henry Kuttner, US, sci-fi author (Dark World, As You Were) 
1915
Stanley Adams, American actor (d. 1977) 
1915
Billie Holiday, Schindler's List 
1915
Stanley Adams, Breakfast at Tiffany's 
1915
Vickie Lester, Tom Dick and Harry 
1915
Henry Kuttner, The Last Mimzy 
1916
Anthony Caruso, American actor (d. 2003) 
1916
Anthony Caruso, The Asphalt Jungle 
1916
Robert Freitag, The Great Escape 
1916
Anders Ek, The Seventh Seal 
1916
Guy Hoffmann, Agnes of God 
1916
Carlo Badioli, La Bohème 
1917
R G Armstrong, Birmingham Ala, actor (T.H.E. Cat), (d. 2012) 
1917
R.G. Armstrong, Predator 
1917
Robert Cabal, Around the World in Eighty Days 
1917
Mongo Santamaría, Grand Theft Auto: Vice City 
1917
Robert Mersey, With Six You Get Eggroll 
1917
Kay Hill, Three to Get Married: Part 3 
1917
Lidia Goebel, Hanka 
1918
C B Bertie Clarke, cricketer (Barbados & West Indian leg-spinner) 
1918
Peanuts Hucko, Syracuse NY, dixieland clarinetist (Lawrence Welk Show) 
1918
Peter Aryans, [PCJ Vander], Dutch radio actor (Shoot Out) 
1918
Ronald Howard, Norwood England, actor (Naked Edge, Africa-Texas Style) 
1918
Bobby Doerr, American baseball player 
1918
Ronald Howard, The Browning Version 
1918
William Eythe, The Ox-Bow Incident 
1918
Moira Mannion, The Hot Seat 
1918
Bob Folkerson, The Christmas Story 
1918
Rudolf Nussgruber, August der Starke 
1918
Peter Aryans, De hand 
1918
Bobby Doerr, The Teammates: A Portrait of a Friendship 
1918
Ursula Noack, Das letzte Testament 
1918
Peanuts Hucko, Jazz on a Summer's Day 
1919
Ralph Flanagan, Loraine Ohio, orchestra leader (Let's Dance) 
1919
Edoardo Mangiarotti, Italian fencer (6x Olympic gold, 1936-1960), (d. 2012) 
1919
Irving J. Moore, Cheyenne 
1919
Albert Szabo, Gideon's Army 
1919
William T. Hurtz, Little Nemo: Adventures in Slumberland 
1919
Joel Ashley, Zombies of Mora Tau 
1919
Jackie Sardou, Le clan des veuves 
1919
Bobby Mallon, Free Wheeling 
1919
Miklós Gábor, Father 
1919
Julio Coll, Distrito quinto 
1919
Michael Laurence, Return to Glennascaul 
1919
Drummond Erskine, Sweet and Lowdown 
1919
Roger Lemelin, Les Plouffe 
1920
Ravi Shankar, Varanasi, British India, musician (the Pandit), (d. 2012) 
1920
Terence Edward Armstrong, polar geographer 
1920
Allan Cuthbertson, The Guns of Navarone 
1920
Ravi Shankar, Gandhi 
1920
Dick Poston, Lady Sings the Blues 
1920
Gino Marinuzzi Jr., Planet of the Vampires 
1920
Monica Schildt, Blood and Fire 
1920
Frank Matts, The Capture 
1920
Rafal Kajetanowicz, The Epopee of Warsaw 
1920
Stanislava Shimanskaya, Posylka dlya Svetlany 
1921
Bill Butler, Jaws 
1921
Denis Shaw, The Mummy 
1921
Monika Kelly, The Corpse Grinders 
1921
István Lénárt, Womb 
1921
Grant McLean, The People Between 
1921
Cyril E. King, The Island of Dr. Moreau 
1921
Onni Gideon, Tanssitaanpa ladossa 
1922
Kenneth Howard Peacock, composer 
1922
Mongo Santamaria, Cuban musician (d. 2003) 
1922
Margia Dean, The Quatermass Xperiment 
1922
Sophie Desmarets, Atlantic Wall 
1922
Douglas Rodgers, Never Love a Stranger 
1922
Klaus Havenstein, Deutsche Schlagerfestspiele 1962 
1922
Karel Cerný, Amadeus 
1922
Hugo Strasser, Mit Musik geht alles besser 
1922
Annemarie Schimmel, Morgenlandfahrt - Expedition durchs alte Persien 
1922
Dircinha Batista, Banana-da-Terra 
1922
Nikolay Zasukhin, Poyezd v zavtrashniy den 
1922
Yuri Leongardt, Sputnik Over the Planet 
1922
Jack Greening, Letter to a Lover 
1922
Apostolos Kaldaras, Hard Goodbyes: My Father 
1922
Ben Mantz, Zero Hour! 
1922
Edgar Ferreira, O Santo Milagroso 
1922
Ed Grennan, The Straight Story 
1922
Blazenka Jencik, Stojan Mutikasa 
1923
Aldo Bufi Landi, Four Flies on Grey Velvet 
1923
Naji Gabbay, The Sheik 
1923
Leon Zaluga, Ostatni kurs 
1923
Alfred Cogho, Dreizehn unter einem Hut 
1924
Ikuma Dan, composer 
1924
Nick Perito, Denver Colorado, orchestra leader (Don Knotts Show, Big Show) 
1924
Johannes Mario Simmel, Austrian writer 
1924
Daniel Emilfork, The City of Lost Children 
1924
Espen Skjønberg, O'Horten 
1924
Helen Talbot, Federal Operator 99 
1924
Johannes Mario Simmel, And Jimmy Went to the Rainbow's Foot 
1924
Ikuma Dan, Samurai I: Musashi Miyamoto 
1924
Astrid Lepa, Põrgupõhja uus Vanapagan 
1924
Nick Perito, The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts 
1924
Harry Touw, Waar heb dat nou voor nodig 
1924
Edwin Morrisby, The Boy Chief of Tonga 
1924
Wojciech Fiwek, Zielone kasztany 
1925
Doe Avedon, Deep in My Heart 
1925
Patrick Filmer-Sankey, SOS Pacific 
1925
Ellen M. Violett, Go Ask Alice 
1925
Kevin Casselman, Fantasies 
1925
Oltea Ionescu, The Punishment 
1926
Johannes Rood, Dutch immunologist (Eurotransplant) 
1926
Gloria Warren, Bells of San Fernando 
1926
Joyce Oliver, Shipmates Forever 
1926
Jack Wilson, Earthquake 
1927
Babatunde Olatunji, Nigerian drummer (d. 2003) 
1927
Lawrence James, Lost in London: Part 4 - The Highest Bidder 
1927
John Dark, Casino Royale 
1927
Pierre Dufresne, Le temps d'une chasse 
1927
Lawrence Davidson, The Dogs of War 
1927
Babatunde Olatunji, Camp Nowhere 
1927
Lygia Pape, Eat Me 
1927
Lech Grzmocinski, The Tin Drum 
1927
Gerd Focke, Immer dasselbe Lied 
1928
Alan J Pakula, director (All the President's Men, Klute) 
1928
James Garner, Norman Oklahoma, actor (Rockford Files, Bret Maverick) 
1928
James White, UK, sci-fi author (Star Surgeon, Star Healer) 
1928
Alan J. Pakula, The Pelican Brief 
1928
James Garner, The Notebook 
1928
Bryant Haliday, Horror on Snape Island 
1928
Sarita Wooton, Wuthering Heights 
1928
Françoise Seigner, The Wild Child 
1928
Delfina Guzmán, The Maid 
1928
Peggy O'Keefe, Welcome to the Ceilidh 
1928
James White,  
1928
Per Appelberg, Blockerat spår 
1928
Kamalesh Mitra, Aparajito 
1928
Alma Bressan, Clave de sol 
1929
"Crazy" Joe Gallo, Brooklyn New York, American mobster 
1929
Bob Denard, French mercenary (d. 2007) 
1929
Jean-Claude Bercq, The Train 
1929
Dee Caruso, Which Way to the Front? 
1929
Joe Gallo,  
1929
Pierre Frag, The Lovers 
1929
Jirí Belka, Maskaráda 
1929
Domingo Cura, A los cuatro vientos 
1929
Ed Wittstein, Bananas 
1929
Andrew Krawetz, Ramblin' Gal 
1930
Andrew Sachs, actor (Manuel-Fawlty Towers) 
1930
Andrew Sachs, Quartet 
1930
Ulrich Thein, Anton the Magician 
1930
Joseph Daly, Hidden Faces 
1930
Klaus Peter Schreiner, Scheibenwischer 
1930
Cliff Morgan, Come Here Often 
1930
Irja Ranin, Linnasta linnaan 
1930
Roger Vergé, Monet's Palate: A Gastronomic View from the Gardens of Giverny 
1930
Karel Vochoc, Trnové pole 
1930
Frances Lieberson, The Adventures of Tom Sawyer 
1930
Joe Reah, No Sex Please: We're British 
1930
Henryk Depczyk, Monidlo 
1930
Fern Lieberson, The Adventures of Tom Sawyer 
1930
Faith Lieberson, The Adventures of Tom Sawyer 
1930
Vilma Espin,  
1930
Joop Koopman, Nationaal songfestival 
1930
Loek de Levita, De Fabeltjeskrant 
1931
Daniel Ellsberg, whistleblower (Pentagon Papers)/patriot 
1931
Donald Barthelme, Phila Pa, writer (Snow White, Sadness) 
1931
Ted Kotcheff, First Blood 
1931
Joanna Lee, Babe 
1931
Lynne Perrie, Kes 
1931
Amza Pellea, Michael the Brave 
1931
Yabo Yablonsky, Victory 
1931
Daniel Ellsberg, War on Whistleblowers: Free Press and the National Security State 
1931
Joe Ambrose, Sweet and Lowdown 
1931
Carole Leverett, Hi, Mom! 
1931
Ingo Baerow, Ich, das Abenteuer, heute eine Frau zu sein 
1931
Donald Barthelme, The School 
1932
Louis "Mr Bo" Collins, blues SInger 
1932
Bill Foster, Luck Be a Lady: Part 2 
1932
Celso Faria, Michelino Cucchiarella 
1932
Cal Smith, 8th Annual Country Music Association Awards 
1932
Rauno Lehtinen, Matti: Hell Is for Heroes 
1933
Wayne Rogers, Birmingham Ala, actor (M*A*S*H, House Calls, Chiefs) 
1933
Wayne Rogers, Cool Hand Luke 
1933
Voja Miric, The Dervish and Death 
1933
Johannes Schaaf, Momo 
1933
Edrie Warner, The Green Mile 
1933
Ken Goodwin, Ken Goodwin's Year 
1933
Stephen Bolster, One Life to Live 
1933
Claude de Givray, Stolen Kisses 
1933
Fred Graeve, Holzwege 
1933
Seyyed Hossein Nasr, Episode dated 16 April 2006 
1934
Ian Richards, Edinburgh Scotland, actor (Montgomery-Ike) 
1934
Swami Shantananda, Hindu Saint, Philosopher, Disciple of Swami Sivananda, Founder of Temple of Fine Arts 
1934
Ian Richardson, Scottish actor (d. 2007) 
1934
Ian Richardson, Dark City 
1934
Tasko Nacic, Strangler vs. Strangler 
1934
Behçet Nacar, Vesikali Yarim 
1934
Robert Oswald, Peter Jennings Reporting: The Kennedy Assassination - Beyond Conspiracy 
1934
Kôji Takada, Akô-jô danzetsu 
1934
Roger Webb, Death in Venice 
1934
John Johns, Gran Torino 
1934
Dick Roberge, Slap Shot 
1934
Victor Feldman, One from the Heart 
1934
Inge Ristock, Salto postale 
1935
Bobby Bare, Irontown Oh, country singer (Detroit City) 
1935
Hodding Carter III, press secretary (Jimmy Carter) 
1935
Yvonne Fedderson, co-founder (Childhelp USA) 
1935
Yvonne Lime, I Was a Teenage Werewolf 
1935
Bobby Bare, Cruel Intentions 
1935
Fred J. Brown, The Exorcist 
1935
S.P. Muthuraman, Aarilirindhu Aruvathu Varai 
1935
Richard Leiterman, It 
1935
Harry Engel, Berlin - Ecke Schönhauser 
1935
Johannes Somary, Cabeza de Vaca 
1935
Anthony Cornish, United! 
1936
Jean-Pierre Changeux, French neuroscientist 
1936
Del Monroe, Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea 
1936
Princess Elizabeth of Yugoslavia, Through the Air to Calais or the Wonderful Cruise of Blanchard's Balloon 
1936
Preston Jones, The Oldest Living Graduate 
1936
Saye Sumi, The Egyptian 
1936
Santiago Pemán, Mar de fondo 
1936
Xosé Manuel Beiras, Fronteiras 
1936
Henrik Voldborg, Voldborgs vejr 
1937
Charley Thomas, rocker (Drifters) 
1937
Charlie Thomas, singer (Drifters) 
1937
Ulises Dumont, El mismo amor, la misma lluvia 
1937
Eric Lieber, Love Connection 
1937
Leonie Brückner, Ein Lied für Neapel 
1937
Branislav 'Brana' Petrovic, Muskarci 
1937
Yuriy Oskin, Nevozvrashchenets 
1937
Ekaterina Popova-Evans, Kin-dza-dza! 
1937
Don Julian, American Me 
1938
Freddie Hubbard, Indianapolis, jazz trumpeter (Art Blakey) 
1938
Yvonne Lime, Glendale California, actress (Father Knows Best, Dobie Gillis) 
1938
[Edmund G] Jerry Brown Jr, (Governor (D) of California 1975-83, 2011- 
1938
Jerry Brown, The War Room 
1938
Spencer Dryden, Monterey Pop 
1938
Freddie Hubbard, Blue Note - A Story of Modern Jazz 
1938
Tolga Tigin, Karanlikta uyananlar 
1938
Yves Hublet, No Paraíso das Solteironas 
1938
Romuald Szejd, The Last Circle 
1938
Alexander von Schlippenbach, Aber das Wort Hund bellt ja nicht 
1939
David Frost, Tenterdon England, TV host (That Was the Week That Was), (d. 2013) 
1939
Donald L Holmquest, Dallas Texas, astronaut 
1939
Francis Ford Coppola, Detroit, director (Godfather, Apocalypse Now) 
1939
Peter Tost, Blüten aus Las Vegas 
1939
David Frost, David Frost Interviews Richard Nixon 
1939
Francis Ford Coppola, The Godfather: Part II 
1939
Lino Brocka, Insiang 
1939
James R. Hoskins,  
1939
Mara Maryl, Libido 
1939
Brett Whiteley, Sunshine City 
1939
Vaçe Zela, Estrada në ekran 
1940
Jan Wilhelm Morthenson, composer 
1940
Patricia Paay, Dutch singer (You are not hip) 
1940
Howard Ziehm, Flesh Gordon 
1940
Jean-Pierre Sentier, Camille Claudel 
1940
Christina Frambäck, Raven's End 
1941
Gorden Kaye, British actor 
1941
Gorden Kaye, Brazil 
1941
Danny Wells, Magnolia 
1941
Cornelia Frances, Return to Snowy River 
1941
Keith Buckley, Excalibur 
1941
Richard Annis, The Greenhouse Jungle 
1941
Daniel Toscan du Plantier, The Cook, the Thief, His Wife & Her Lover 
1941
Janie Booth, Othello 
1941
Mussum, Os Trapalhões 
1941
James Di Pasquale, Rad 
1941
Al Silliman Jr., The Stewardesses 
1941
Heinz Zuber, Sonyboys 
1941
Estamira, Estamira 
1941
Peter Fluck, Spitting Image 
1941
Matti Pulliainen, Voi juku - mikä lauantai 
1941
Ferenc Zádori, Elysium 
1941
Lubomira Tarapacka, Dancing w kwaterze Hitlera 
1942
Edda Barends, actress (Arthur & Eva) 
1942
Jeetendra, Indian actor 
1942
Jeetendra, Zamaana Deewana 
1942
Gabrielle Beaumont, Lower Decks 
1942
Karin Schröder, Man Against Man 
1942
Valerio De Paolis, Caché 
1942
Edda Barends, A Question of Silence 
1942
Dennis Kington, The Three Musketeers 
1942
Ann MacMillan, The Phone Call 
1942
José María Maravall, Episode dated 2 June 2013 
1942
Thierry Francey, Vertiges 
1942
Joel Dorn, Play Misty for Me 
1943
Dennis Amiss, cricketer (prolific English batsman) 
1943
Mick Abrahams, Luton, rock guitarist (Jethro Tull, Blodwyn Pig) 
1943
Roberta Shore, Monterrey Park, California, actress/singer (Virginian) 
1943
Spencer Dryden, NYC, rock drummer (Jefferson Airplane-Go Ask Alice) 
1943
Roberta Shore, The Shaggy Dog 
1943
Mircea Daneliuc, Patul conjugal 
1943
Frank Gallacher, Dark City 
1943
Nicholas Corea, The Incredible Hulk Returns 
1943
Evabritt Strandberg, Masculin Féminin 
1943
Mark Ricci, Night of the Living Dead 
1943
Niki Flacks, One Life to Live 
1943
Marie-Thé Colmagne, Défournement 
1943
Mick Abrahams, Blues Britannia: Can Blue Men Sing the Whites? 
1944
Gerhard Schröder, Chancellor of Germany 
1944
Bill Stoneman, American baseball player and manager 
1944
Michail Vitanov, A Nameless Band 
1944
Jean-Pierre Pincemin, C'est de l'art 
1944
Gilbert Pereira, Celine and Julie Go Boating 
1944
Julia Phillips, Taxi Driver 
1944
Jorunn Kjellsby, A Somewhat Gentle Man 
1944
Noëlle Cordier, The Eurovision Song Contest 
1944
Oshik Levi, Me'ever Layam 
1944
Mauri Saikkonen, HIFK-TPS 
1944
Mitsuki Nakamura, Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind 
1944
Gábor Hanák, My Twentieth Century 
1944
Warner Fusselle, Bad Lieutenant 
1944
Bill Stoneman, 1972 MLB All-Star Game 
1944
Gerhard Schröder, Der Unbequeme - Der Dichter Günter Grass 
1944
Janusz Zielonacki, Bolzano 
1945
Martin Lewis, British newsreader 
1945
Megas, Icelandic singer, songwriter and writer 
1945
Joël Robuchon, French chef 
1945
Werner Schroeter, Palermo or Wolfsburg 
1945
Yehia El-Fakharany, The Yacoubian Building 
1945
Martyn Lewis, The World Is Not Enough 
1945
Enrico Papa, Borotalco 
1945
Hans van Hemert, Liedjes van Marleen 
1945
Robert Wistrich, Body and Soul: The State of the Jewish Nation 
1945
Raija-Leena Utela, Rigoletto 
1946
Barbara Benary, composer 
1946
Colette Besson, French runner (d. 2005) 
1946
Stan Winston, Terminator 2: Judgment Day 
1946
Danny Goldman, General Hospital 
1946
Michael Janover, The Philadelphia Experiment 
1946
Stacey Gregg, Project A-Ko 
1946
Colette Besson,  
1946
Dimitrij Rupel, Oxygen 
1946
Zdenek Mucha, The Elementary School 
1946
R.W. 'Inke' Intlekofer, The Getaway 
1946
Mark Rudinshtejn, It Doesn't Hurt Me 
1947
Patricia Bennett, US singer (He's So Fine) 
1947
Eliseo Soriano, Philippine evangelist 
1947
Florian Schneider, German musician (Kraftwerk) 
1947
Charles 'skip' Pitts, Washington D.C., soul and blues guitarist (Shaft), (d. 2012) 
1947
Ulf Brunnberg, Jönssonligans största kupp 
1947
Charles 'Skip' Pitts, Black Snake Moan 
1947
Florian Schneider-Esleben, Swordfish 
1947
Herb Baumeister,  
1947
Michèle Torr, Episode dated 21 June 2015 
1947
Lyubov Teplova, The Cow 
1947
Andrzej Nardelli, Nie lubie poniedzialku 
1948
Carol Douglas, American singer 
1948
John Oates, (500) Days of Summer 
1948
János Edelényi, Prima Primavera 
1948
Dallas Taylor, Hit So Hard 
1948
Michael Boesen, Kaj's fødselsdag 
1948
Robin Corum, The Born Losers 
1949
John Oates, NYC, rock guitarist/vocalist (Hall & Oates-Rich Girl) 
1949
Patricia Paay, Adam's Family 
1949
Mesud Dedovic, Red Dust 
1949
Linda Wrather, The Goose 
1949
Ron Kersey, Ghostbusters 
1949
Mitch Daniels, Overdraft 
1949
Janusz Anderman, Mniejsze zlo 
1949
Jim Matheson, Kings Ransom 
1949
Waclaw Jankowski, Les enfants du vent 
1949
Daniel Toaff, Festa Italiana 
1950
Jack Angeles, Driver's Education 
1950
Jeff Brooks, Julie & Julia 
1950
Patricia Mauceri, One Life to Live 
1950
Steve Ellis, Control 
1950
Marisa da Silva, Entreatos 
1951
Janis Ian, NYC, [Janis Eddy Fink], lesbian/folk rocker (At 17) 
1951
John Dittrich, Union NJ, country singer (Restless Heart-Wheels) 
1951
Sulejman Kupusovic, Memoari porodice Milic 
1951
Marianne Rutegård, Episode dated 5 May 1995 
1951
Jean-Louis Borloo, Episode dated 15 November 2009 
1951
Sweder van Wijnbergen, Episode dated 8 April 2003 
1951
Steve Belin, The Schumakers Go to Hollywood 
1951
Bob Berg, Miles Davis: Live from the Montreal Jazz Festival 
1951
Märit Carlsson, The Biggest Heroes 
1951
Simmy Mendelson, What to Do? 
1951
Bruce Gary, The Doors 
1951
Janis Ian, Mean Girls 
1951
Rahul Rawail, Anjaam 
1951
Paul Maibaum, The Langoliers 
1951
Alison MacCallum, Episode dated 14 April 1975 
1951
Gaston Häni, Die Schokoladenschnüffler 
1952
Bruce Gary, Burbank Ca, rock drummer (Knack-My Sharona) 
1952
Jane Frederick, US pentathlete (Olympics-7th-1976) 
1952
Dennis Hayden, Die Hard 
1952
Clarke Peters, Notting Hill 
1952
Anna Thea Bogdanovich, Palo Alto 
1952
Alan Mendelson, Gentleman B. 
1952
Tom Brinson, Bonanza: The Return 
1952
Murray S. Craig, Collision Course 
1952
Yôko Yamamoto, Yume yô enogu 
1952
Wanda Zeman, Pan Tadeusz: The Last Foray in Lithuania 
1953
Everard Endt, US, yachting (Olympic-gold-1952) 
1953
Rene Ceballos, Mighty Aphrodite 
1953
Ivan Stancic, Violet 
1953
Kwame Holman, Episode dated 28 May 1997 
1953
Richard N. von Raffay, Bellaria - So lange wir leben! 
1953
Mike Fuller, Super Bowl XVI 
1954
Donna White, LPGA golfer 
1954
Jackie Chan, martial art actor (Rumble in the Bronx) 
1954
Tony Dorsett, NFL running back (Dallas Cowboys, Heisman Trophy) 
1954
Jackie Chan, Rush Hour 
1954
Ezio Greggio, The Silence of the Hams 
1954
Tony Dorsett, Blood Equity 
1954
Aleksandra Nikolic, Hasanaginica 
1954
Claire Powell, Otello 
1954
Clark Gillies, Lord Stanley's Cup: Hockey's Ultimate Prize 
1954
Jolanta Rzaczkiewicz, Julie Walking Home 
1954
Rodney Ellis, Vote for Me: Politics in America 
1954
Tomasz Lulek, Elegia 
1954
Rod Martin, Straight Outta L.A. 
1955
Andrea Fisher, artist 
1955
Grace Hightower, Precious 
1955
Alexandra Neil, See No Evil, Hear No Evil 
1955
Mark Aaron, Redland 
1955
Werner Stocker, Herbstmilch 
1955
Federico Pacifici, The Passion of the Christ 
1955
Kati Andresz, Philemon és Baucis 
1955
Buddy Casino, Texas - Doc Snyder hält die Welt in Atem 
1955
Gregg Jarrett, Episode dated 18 March 2014 
1955
Javier García Sánchez, They're Watching Us 
1956
Gail Lee Hirata, LPGA golfer 
1956
Annika Billström, Swedish politician 
1956
Christopher Darden, American O.J. Simpson prosecutor 
1956
Valentin Ganev, The Way Back 
1956
Kees Prins, Ober 
1956
Maria Johansson, The Simple-Minded Murderer 
1956
Lawrence Steven Meyers, Unfaithful 
1956
Christopher Darden, The Cameo Show 
1956
Lesley Lamont-Fisher, AVP: Alien vs. Predator 
1956
Larry Shackley, Love Note 
1956
Vera Mónica, Ai Cavaquinho 
1957
Kim Kap-su, South Korean actor 
1957
Phoebe Nicholls, The Elephant Man 
1957
Kap-su Kim, A Tale of Two Sisters 
1957
Andrea L'Arronge, Bittere Unschuld 
1957
Dragana Varagic, The Elusive Summer of '68 
1957
Simon Climie, Lethal Weapon 4 
1957
James Garrett, Murder Hotel: The Story of America's First Serial Killer 
1957
Nino Morbedadzé, If This Day Never Happened 
1958
Alexandra Neil, Boston, actress (Rose-Guiding Light) 
1958
Tony Aire, rocker (Adventures-Sea of Love) 
1958
Ted Nolan, 2006 NHL Awards 
1958
Vibeke Hastrup, Babette's Feast 
1958
Victoria Foyt, Déjà Vu 
1958
Birgit Schrowange, Life! - Die Lust zu leben 
1958
Stephanie Allensworth, Monday Morning 
1958
Shinobu Adachi, Calimero 
1958
Nick Pearce, The Comic Strip: A Retrospective 
1959
Michael Almereyda, Hamlet 
1959
Philip Gröning, Into Great Silence 
1959
Ferry Oellinger, Eine ganz heiße Nummer 
1959
Kim Warnick, Hype! 
1959
Marat Rafikov, Demobbed-003 
1959
Cees Dekker, Episode #17.15 
1960
Simon Climie, rock vocalist/keyboardist (Climie Fisher-Love Changes) 
1960
Elaine Miles, Smoke Signals 
1960
Sandy Powell, The Departed 
1960
Peter Blok, Black Book 
1960
Mariano Peña, Chef's Special 
1960
Chris Byrne, Titanic 
1960
James 'Buster' Douglas, The Tale of Tyson vs. Douglas 
1960
Mike Gallagher, Episode dated 23 March 2012 
1960
Mike Cofer, Detroit Lions vs. Green Bay Packers 
1960
Helle Jensen, The Art of Crying 
1960
Oscar Garza, Para Ellos 
1960
Norbert Schramm, Episode #2.12 
1960
Johann Wessels, Just Friends 
1961
Pascal Olmeta, French footballer 
1961
Tracy Smith, Bachelor Party 
1961
Teri Ann Linn, Pure Danger 
1961
Laurent Bouhnik, Q 
1961
Mark DeSimone, Interstellar 
1961
Don Bies, Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back 
1961
Thurl Bailey, The Luck of the Irish 
1961
Ellen Kinnally, Alien Space Avenger 
1961
Marco Rima, Ready, Steady, Charlie! 
1961
Dondi, Wild Style 
1961
Pia Skagermark, Victoria 
1961
Pascal Olmeta, Episode dated 1 June 1996 
1961
Brigitte van der Burg, Episode #5.7 
1961
Robert Liguori, Grand Theft Auto IV 
1962
Andy Hampsten, Columbus Ohio, cyclist (Olympics-96) 
1962
Bonny Warner, Mount Baldy California, lugist 
1962
Hugh Edward Ralph O'Connor, actor (In the Heat of the Night) 
1962
Alain Robert, French rock and urban climber 
1962
Mette Vibe Utzon, Kontant 
1962
Jon Cruddas, Episode dated 13 January 2011 
1962
Kristina Bach, Langsamer Walzer & Cha-Cha-Cha 
1962
Luben Izov, Hot Tub Time Machine 
1962
Katarzyna Slomska, My Nikifor 
1962
Mirka Cejková, 13. komnata Mirky Cejkové 
1962
Jonathan C. Cuneo, 13. komnata Mirky Cejkové 
1962
Marek Nowowiejski, Haker 
1962
Ram Gopal Varma, Ram Gopal Varma's Indian Flames 
1962
Hugh O'Connor, Grow Old Along with Me 
1962
Kirsten Baker, Friday the 13th Part 2 
1962
Deborah Scranton, The War Tapes 
1962
Patrick Stinson, Countdown to the 2004 Golden Globe Awards 
1962
Mikhail Krug, Zone 22 
1963
Jaime de Marichalar, duke of Lugo, Spanish royalty 
1963
Paul Michael Robinson, TMNT 
1963
Russell Boulter, Find the Lady 
1963
Rolf Johnson, Pulp Fiction 
1963
Loes Wouterson, The Northerners 
1963
Michèle Marian, Wie stark muß eine Liebe sein 
1963
Trevor Tamboline, Beauty and the Beast 
1963
José Jorge Duarte, A Hora do Lecas 
1963
Jaime de Marichalar, Marc Jacobs & Louis Vuitton 
1963
Reggie Langhorne, 1986 AFC Championship Game 
1963
Bernard Lama, Les yeux dans les Bleus 
1963
Monika Stefanowicz, Carmilla 
1963
McVirn Etienne, Charlie 
1964
Helen Wadsworth, S Wales, golfer (Curtis Cup 1990) 
1964
Joe Durant, Pensacola FL, Nike golfer (1992 Boise Open-7th) 
1964
Russell Crowe, Wellington, New Zealand, Australian/New Zealand actor (A Beautiful Mind, Gladiator) 
1964
Jace Alexander, Failure to Communicate 
1964
Russell Crowe, Gladiator 
1964
Lesleh Donaldson, Funeral Home 
1964
Pascal Jasmes, Joyeux Noel 
1964
David Greenspan, Trust the Man 
1964
Parker Kane, Spoiled 
1964
Alfonso Signorini, Episode dated 23 October 2010 
1964
Sophia Faskianos, The Central Park Jogger 
1964
Kevin B Hartley, Wilderness 
1964
John Leone, Love, Mom 
1964
Robert Speirs, Def-Con 4 
1964
Carlos Saavedra Jr., Lucky Number 21 
1964
Mark Arvin, From Broadway: Fosse 
1964
Marc Lynn,  
1964
Derek Jue, Dirty Harry 
1965
Alexander Mronz, Cologne Germany, tennis star 
1965
Kaushik Amalean, cricketer (two Tests for Sri Lanka 1986-88) 
1965
Alison Lapper, British artist 
1965
Bill Bellamy, Any Given Sunday 
1965
Matt Servitto, One Life to Live 
1965
Ralf Wengenmayr, Manitou's Shoe 
1965
Craig Aaronson, Punk's Not Dead 
1965
David Ross Smith, Newbies 
1965
Richard E. Doherty, My Chorus 
1965
Alison Lapper, Children of Gaia 
1966
Teri Ann Linn, Honolulu Hawaii, actress (Kristen-Bold & Beautiful) 
1966
Gary Wilkinson, English snooker player 
1966
Pippa Hinchley, People Like Us 
1966
Richard Gomez, Hihintayin kita sa langit 
1966
Michaela Strachan, Halloween Special from Carnfield Hall, Alfreton 
1966
Eric Champnella, Mr 3000 
1966
Lucie Bílá, Ceský lev 2011 
1966
Zvika Hadar, Afula Express 
1966
Tim Gallaher, Tromeo and Juliet 
1966
Zoran Petrovic, The Brothers Bloom 
1966
Bärbel Strecker, Drei Tage im April 
1966
Mikolaj Trzaska, The Dark House 
1966
Pete Carty, India (Kalarippayattu) 
1967
Steve Wisniewski, NFL guard (Oakland Raiders) 
1967
Artemis Gounaki, composer, writer and music producer 
1967
Mehran Modiri, Shabhaye Barareh 
1967
Paul Dion Monte, Rocky Balboa 
1967
Marc Porterfield, Southie 
1967
Jeff Pucillo, Red Cockroaches 
1967
Alex Christensen, Fraktus - Das letzte Kapitel der Musikgeschichte 
1967
Dave Argenti, Marley & Me 
1967
Bodo Illgner, Fotbolls-VM krönikan 1994 
1967
James Bonifazio, Bad Boy Bubby 
1967
Ari Peltonen, Onko Mänttä maailmanlopun kunta? 
1967
Keiko Utoku, Sonic CD 
1967
Steve Wisniewski, Tennessee Titans vs. Oakland Raiders 
1967
Jason Troughton, The Imitation Game 
1967
Patrik Keihag, Grogg 
1967
Ethan Derner, Apocalypse Now 
1967
Artemis Gounaki, Die Burg - Prominent im Kettenhemd 
1968
Bill Bellamy, actor (Fled, How to be a Player, Joey Breaker) 
1968
Don[ald] Smith, North Tonawanda NY, rower (Olympics-5th-1996) 
1968
Duncan Armstrong, Australian swimmer 
1968
Jennifer Chambers Lynch, Surveillance 
1968
Mark Myers, Angela Anaconda 
1968
Jack Kyle, Intolerable Cruelty 
1968
Catalijn Willemsen, South 
1968
Christopher Leman, Alien Escape 
1968
Iain Fingler, Episode #1.9 
1968
Michael A. de Melo, Doing the Write Thing: The Voices in my Head 
1968
Jorge Sá, Henry 
1969
Clark Sheehan, Denver Colorado, cyclist (Olympics-96) 
1969
Jeremy Lincoln, NFL cornerback (Chic Bears, Seattle Seahawks)