Today in History - Famous Birthdays - April 6th

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on April 6th

1483Raphael Sanzio, Urbino, Italy, Italian painter/master builder (Madonna Sistina and School of Athens) (birthday in the Julian calendar)

1937Billy Dee Williams, Harlem NYC, actor (Chiefs, Empire Strikes Back)

1937Merle Haggard, Bakersfield California, country singer (Death Valley Days)

1969Paul Rudd, Passaic, New Jersey, American actor (Clueless, The 40-Year-Old Virgin)

1928James Watson, American chemist (co-discovered structure of DNA)

1975Zach Braff, South Orange, New Jersey, American actor (Dr. John Dorian-Scrubs)

April 6th Birthdays
Date Event
1483
Raphael Sanzio, Urbino, Italy, Italian painter/master builder (Madonna Sistina and School of Athens) (birthday in the Julian calendar) 
1483
Raphael, Parajanov: The Last Spring 
1613
Stjepan Gradić, Croatian philosopher and scientist (d. 1683) 
1631
Vincenzo De Grandis, composer 
1632
Maria Leopoldine of Austria, Holy Roman Empire Empress (d. 1649) 
1651
André Dacier, French classical scholar (d. 1722) 
1660
Johann Kuhnau, composer 
1664
Arvid Horn, Swedish statesman (d. 1742) 
1671
Jean-Baptiste Rousseau, French playwright/poet (Sacred Odes & Songs) 
1672
Andre Cardinal Destouches, composer 
1708
George Reuter, composer 
1752
Johann Friedrich Kranz, composer 
1757
Alessandro Rolla, composer 
1773
James Mill, Scotland, philosopher/historian (Hist of British India) 
1778
Joseph Funk, composer 
1810
Philip Gosse, intentor of institutional aquarium, writer (Omphalos) 
1812
Aaron Bernstein, writer 
1812
Gavril Yakimovich Lomakin, composer 
1812
Alexander Herzen, Russian writer (d. 1870) 
1812
Aleksandr Herzen, Soroka-vorovka 
1815
Friedrich Robert Volkmann, composer 
1818
Francis Henry Brown, composer 
1818
Aasmund Olavsson Vinje, Norwegian poet (d. 1870) 
1819
Johann A H Scheler, Belgian librarian 
1823
Joseph Medill, St John NB Canada, newspaper editor (Chicago Tribune) 
1826
Gustave Moreau, French painter 
1828
Charles William Field, Major General (Confederate Army), died in 1892 
1830
James Augustine Healy, Macon Ga, 1st black Roman Catholic bishop 
1831
Lorrin A. Cooke, Governor Cook and Staff, Connecticut 
1833
Johan H C Kern, Dutch linguist (Sanskrit, Old Javan) 
1834
H.P. Danks, Barfly 
1835
Jose Marraco y Ferrer, composer 
1841
Karl Binding, German jurist (d. 1920) 
1844
Joseph Ludwig, composer 
1849
John William Waterhouse, British painter (d. 1917) 
1851
Guillaume Bigourdan, French astronomer (d. 1932) 
1856
May Evelynne, S.O.S. 
1857
Per Sivle, Berre ein hund 
1860
René Lalique, French jewel designer 
1865
Victory Bateman, A Slave of Corruption 
1866
Joseph Lincoln Steffens, muckraker/journalist (Shame of the Cities) 
1866
Alfred Hegenscheidt, Starkadd 
1868
J.C. Nugent, Wise Girls 
1869
Louis Raemakers, Dutch draftsman/painter 
1869
May Yohe, The Hope Diamond Mystery 
1869
Levon Shant, Ancient Gods 
1870
J.T. Walton, The Wife Hunters 
1870
W. Lane-Bayliff, Mystery Island 
1871
Alexander, grandson of England's Queen Victoria 
1871
Marie Van Tassell, Dulcie's Adventure 
1871
Hermann Hellweger, Gloria 
1872
Elisa Severi, Amleto e il suo clown 
1872
Jenö Faragó, Casanova 
1874
Peter Robinson, Freaks 
1875
Julia Serda, La Habanera 
1876
Hal Clarendon, And He Never Knew 
1876
Rudolf Deyl, Dva týdny stestí 
1876
Krustyo Sarafov, The Sons of the Balkans 
1878
Carl Emil Theodor Ehrenberg, composer 
1878
Erich Mühsam, German author (d. 1934) 
1878
Clara Reid, Suspicion 
1878
Carl Ehrenberg, München 
1878
A. James Gee, Den heldige Frier 
1879
Jed Prouty, Pot o' Gold 
1880
Leona Ball, The Fable of the Toilsome Ascent and the Shining Table Lamp 
1881
Jacques Théry, To Each His Own 
1881
Iva Raffay, Lejah 
1883
Mien Labberton, Dutch poetress 
1883
Ligia de Golconda, La dama atrevida 
1883
Harry Leslie Keepers, Outcast 
1884
Walter Huston, Tor, actor (Maltese Falcon, Treasure of Sierra Madre) 
1884
Arthur Cleave, Old Bill Through the Ages 
1885
Carlos Leon Salzedo, composer 
1886
Osman Ali Khan, Asaf Jah VII, The Last Nizam of Hyderabad state (d. 1967) 
1886
Charles Horan, The Splendid Lie 
1886
Asaf Jah, Our King Emperor and Queen Empress Hold a Durbar in Delhi 
1886
Baptista Schreiber, Den hvide rytterske 
1886
George W. Pyper, Avenging Fangs 
1886
Caesar Dunn, The Mating Season 
1886
Patterson Margoni, Brotherly Love 
1887
Milburn Morante, The Detectress 
1887
Karl Falkenberg, Die Minderjährige - Zu jung fürs Leben 
1887
Jack Morrison, The Strangler 
1887
Filippo Sacchi, La primadonna 
1888
Daniel Andersson, Swedish poet/writer (Svarta Ballader) 
1888
Hans Richter, Dreams That Money Can Buy 
1888
Leonard Brockington, Listen to Britain 
1888
Hans Richter, Smil og Taare 
1889
Barry Macollum, Northern Ireland 
1889
Gabriela Mistral, writer 
1889
Adia Kuznetzoff, For Whom the Bell Tolls 
1889
Barry Macollum, The Trouble with Harry 
1889
Nate Watt, The Little Rascals 
1889
Clyde North, Remote Control 
1890
Andre L Danjon, French astronomer 
1890
Anthony Fokker, Dutch aviation pioneer and an aircraft manufacturer (Eindecker monoplanes, Fokker Triplane) 
1891
Sarah Addington, And So They Were Married 
1892
Donald Wills Douglas, US, aircraft pioneer (McConnell Douglas) 
1892
Lowell Thomas, Woodington Ohio, newscaster (High Adventure) 
1892
Mateusz Glinski, composer 
1894
Gertrude Baines, American Supercentarian 
1896
Juan Tomas Perez, composer 
1898
Bobby Gilbert, PA 
1900
Andres Sas, composer 
1900
Leo Robin, US writer (Thanks For the Memory) 
1901
Willem Pelemans, Flemish composer/music reviewer 
1901
Pier Giorgio Frassati, Italian Catholic (d. 1925) 
1902
Gertrude Short, Cincinnati OH, actress (Stella Dallas, Blonde Venus) 
1902
Veniamin Kaverin, Russian writer (d. 1989) 
1903
Harold Edgerton, foremost high-speed photographer 
1903
Mickey Cochrane, baseball hall of fame catcher (.320 avg) 
1904
Kurt G Kiesinger, German chancellor (Wherever They May Be) 
1906
John Betjeman, English Poet Laureate 1972-1984 (Mount Zion) 
1906
Jack O'Shea, Law of the Lash 
1906
Henry Norell, Underworld U.S.A. 
1906
Walter Rogers, All Quiet on the Western Front 
1906
Lester Kline, Musical Moments from Chopin 
1906
Phil Dike, Fantasia 
1906
Baltasar de Azevedo, Camões 
1906
Tono Zancanaro, La carica delle patate 
1906
Erik Bergstrand, Pensionat Paradiset 
1907
Joseph H. Lewis, Gun Crazy 
1907
Richard Murdoch, The Ghost Train 
1907
Lloyd Pantages, Dante's Inferno 
1907
Ludwig Wühr, The Nasty Girl 
1907
Gaston Arien, Baas Ganzendonck 
1907
Erkki Eirto, Runon kuningas ja muuttolintu 
1908
Vano Il'ich Muradeli, composer 
1908
Ernie Lombardi, Pennant Chasers 
1908
Bernard Dougall, Let's Make Music 
1908
Jens Kruuse, Svejk i anden verdenskrig 
1908
Vano Muradeli, Mechte navstrechu 
1909
Hermann Lang, German race car driver (d. 1987) 
1909
William M. Branham, American evangelist (d. 1965) 
1909
Laszlo Willinger, Marilyn Monroe: Beyond the Legend 
1909
Aldo Pini, Ercole e la regina di Lidia 
1909
Denver Darling, A League of Their Own 
1909
Charles Faye, Mr. Moto's Last Warning 
1909
Hermann Lang, The Stars Shine 
1910
Desmond Dreyer, British admiral 
1910
Gudrun Brost, The Virgin Spring 
1910
Searle Kramer, Healthy, Wealthy and Dumb 
1910
Nancy Drexel, Riley the Cop 
1910
Adrian Samish, Pilot 
1910
Harry Bergström, Kaunis Veera eli ballaadi Saimaalta 
1910
John Pickard, Love of Life 
1910
William J. Kelly, Bridge to the Sun 
1910
William Avenell, Episode #1.1366 
1910
Eva-Lisa Lennartsson, Studie I: Uppvaknandet 
1910
Ray Tyler, The Big Lift 
1911
Phyllis Margaret Duncan Tate, composer 
1911
Terry Ashwood, Tin Pan Alley 
1911
Giorgio Costantini, Mater dei 
1911
Charles De Ravenne, Thundering Hoofs 
1911
Russ Cheever, You Were Meant for Me 
1911
José Rodríguez Faure, Days of Hate 
1912
Endre Szekely, composer 
1912
Wilhelmus H L "Willem" Tollenaar, actor/director (Don Carlos) 
1912
Georges Rollin, It Happened at the Inn 
1912
Ted Mossman, Till the End of Time 
1912
France Aubert, Adventure in Paris 
1912
Endre Székely, Családi tüzhely 
1912
Edward Kogan, Roseland 
1913
Peter Coke, The Secret of Rudiger Maltzan 
1913
Todd Russell, Rootie Kazootie 
1913
Jack Stubbs, Tora! Tora! Tora! 
1913
Isabella Schlichting, Die Nibelungen, Teil 1 - Siegfried 
1913
Ernst Diesen, Den forsvundne pølsemaker 
1913
Martha Lipton, Der Rosenkavalier 
1914
Jack Huber, Sleeping Beauty 
1914
Theodor Christensen, Til husbehov 
1915
Tadeusz Kantor, Nigdy tu juz nie powróce 
1915
Jean Lehérissey, Bezoek aan Picasso 
1916
Phil Leeds, Ghost 
1916
René Bourbon, Voyage surprise 
1916
Walter Jupé, Die Affäre Heyde-Sawade 
1916
Angelika Feldmann, Prozeß in Dur 
1917
Julian Faber, CEO (Willis Faber) 
1917
Shakey, [Walter Horton], Miss, harmonicist (Everybody's Fishin') 
1917
Leonora Carrington, Clayton-le-Woods UK, British-Mexican Surrealist artist 
1917
John Ensign, Terror in the Night 
1917
Leonora Carrington, Un alma pura 
1917
Walter Horton, Lisa 
1917
Ferenc Zentai, A vérdíj 
1917
Osman Ahmed Osman, Episode #6.4 
1917
Tomiko Hattori, Enoken no songokû: songokû zenko-hen 
1918
Joan Bernard, Principal (Trevelyan College, Durham) 
1918
Karen Verne, Berlin Germany, actress (Madame X) 
1918
Alfredo Ovando Candía, Bolivian president (d. 1982) 
1918
Kaaren Verne, Sherlock Holmes and the Secret Weapon 
1918
Amando de Ossorio, Return of the Evil Dead 
1918
Jussi Himanka, Mirror Game 
1918
Steven B. Derounian, Episode dated 18 August 1954 
1918
Wade Ray, The James Brothers of Missouri 
1918
Peter Ebert, The Barber of Seville 
1919
Paula Kelly, Grove City, Pennsylvania, American big band singer 
1919
Caren Marsh, Navajo Kid 
1919
Paula Kelly, Episode dated 30 November 1953 
1919
Heinz Schimmelpfennig, Cherchez la Femme oder Die Geister vom Mummelsee 
1919
Guy Breton, Vera 
1920
Bernard Carter, British painter/etcher 
1920
David Bradley, Julius Caesar 
1920
Robert Moncade, Halte... Police! 
1920
Joseíto Mateo, Caña brava 
1920
Arthur Altschul Jr., The Last Party 
1920
Ken Scott, A Guy Named Joe 
1920
Lidija Freimane, Ezera Sonate 
1921
Andrew Welsh Imbrie, composer 
1921
Franta Belsky, British sculptor 
1921
Lord Moore of Wolvercote [Philip Brian Cecil Moore], Private Secretary to the Sovereign (UK) 
1921
Arnold Marquis, Otto - Der Außerfriesische 
1921
Sten Ardenstam, 47:an Löken blåser på! 
1921
Clem Ashby, My Bonnie Jean 
1921
Pedro Alexander, Quiéreme con música 
1921
Cacilda Becker, Floradas na Serra 
1921
Pero Alexander, Hohe Tannen 
1921
Lars Baecklund, Under svällande segel 
1921
Howard Meyer Sr., Heartsounds 
1921
Pete Sarkies, Captain Video and His Video Rangers 
1922
Norma Storch, The Six Million Dollar Man 
1922
Gordon Chater, The Importance of Being Earnest 
1922
Suzanne Durrenberger, The Last Emperor 
1922
Maximilián Nitra, Skalní v ofsajde 
1922
Luca Crippa, Don Pasquale 
1923
Lyudmila Shagalova, Zhenitba Balzaminova 
1923
Feng Chang, The Warmth of an Old House 
1923
Vasili Ordynsky, Cherez Gobi i Khingan 
1923
Bob Herbert, Rebel 
1923
Ljiljana Rebezov, Breakfast with the Devil 
1924
Yannick Bellon, Les enfants du désordre 
1924
Tineke van Leer, Sjerrelok Hommeles op speurderspad 
1924
Charlie Rouse, The Trials of Cate McCall 
1924
Eugenio Scalfari, L'isola di Calvino 
1924
Daniel Szylit, Samson 
1924
George Killian, 1972 Olympic Basketball Final 
1924
Tibor Méray, Catch Me a Spy 
1924
Jimmy Roberts, Big Band Days 
1924
Dorothy Donegan, Texas Tenor: The Illinois Jacquet Story 
1925
Arthur D Larsen, tennis champ (US Open-1950) 
1925
John Knox, British supreme court justice 
1925
Marcus Worsley, Lord-Lieutenant of North Yorkshire, (d. 2012) 
1925
Dick Peabody, Support Your Local Sheriff! 
1925
Jeri Gray, Short Cuts 
1925
Michael Baseleon, General Hospital 
1925
Tommy Kelly, Peck's Bad Boy with the Circus 
1925
Ivan Savkin, Ivan's Childhood 
1925
Stole Jankovic, Tactical Guerilla 
1926
Ian Paisley, North Ireland, clergyman/MP 
1926
Gil Kane, Latvian-born cartoonist (d. 2000) 
1926
Sergio Franchi, Episode #4.13 
1926
Werner Hedman, Måske i morgen 
1926
Danilo Donati, Life Is Beautiful 
1926
Alexander Butterfield, Nixon 
1926
Gil Kane, Lego Batman 2: DC Super Heroes 
1926
Ian Paisley, A House Divided 
1926
Heiner Schmidt, Loriots sauberer Bildschirm 
1926
Olive Kirby, A Menace to the Public 
1926
Randy Weston, Last Summer in Tangiers 
1926
Pavel Shalnov, ...I snova may! 
1926
Ilmi Parkkari, Gabriel, Come Back 
1927
David Ingram, Vice-Chancellor (University of Kent at Canterbury) 
1927
Gerry Mulligan, British saxophonist/orchestra leader (Jazz on a Summer Day) 
1927
Gerry Mulligan, L.A. Confidential 
1927
Cosmo Allegretti, Prince of the City 
1927
Arthur Herzog III, The Swarm 
1927
Jim Eiler, Jack and the Beanstalk 
1927
Yvon Guézel, The Assassination 
1927
Sakari Pesonen, Putkinotko 
1928
James Watson, American chemist (co-discovered structure of DNA) 
1928
Joi Lansing, Salt Lake City Utah, actress (Bob Cummings Show) 
1928
James Watson, Life Story 
1928
Irwin C. Watson, Cotton Comes to Harlem 
1928
John Treul, Street Corner 
1928
Hermann Ebeling, Werwölfe 
1928
Ronald J. Fagan, Return to the Blue Lagoon 
1928
Malcolm H. Price Jr., November 22nd and the Warren Report 
1928
Frederick Luckhurst, The Case of the Convicted Policeman 
1928
Eva Forest,  
1929
Andre Previn, Berlin Germany, conductor (London Symphony)/pianist 
1929
Arthur S Taylor Jr, US drummer/band leader (Taylor's Wailers) 
1929
Edison Vasalievich Denisov, composer 
1929
Li Yuan-chia, artist 
1929
Willis Hall, British writer 
1929
Joi Lansing, Touch of Evil 
1929
Ted Gehring, The Thomas Crown Affair 
1929
André Previn, Fight Club 
1929
Willis Hall, Billy Liar 
1929
Shôichi Ozawa, The Pornographers 
1929
Edison Denisov, Tsarskaya okhota 
1929
Guylaine Guy, Episode #1.11 
1929
Arthur Taylor, Les liaisons dangereuses 
1929
Keijo Liinamaa, Episode dated 11 November 1971 
1929
Rolf Braun, Das umkämpfte Denkmal 
1930
Kent Mackenzie, The Exiles 
1930
James Donnelly, The Swappers 
1930
Yôko Katsuragi, Late Spring 
1930
Aly Wassil, Audrey Rose 
1930
Heinz Geese, Ein Walzer zu zweien 
1930
Beverly Anderson,  
1930
Tony Palladino, Aroused 
1930
Barbara Ptak, The Promised Land 
1930
Serge Emrich, The Loves of Colette 
1931
Ivan Dixon, NYC, actor (Car Wash, Hogan's Heroes) 
1931
Joan Carlyle, British soprano 
1931
Ivan Dixon, A Patch of Blue 
1931
Suchitra Sen, Aandhi 
1931
Ram Dass, Ram Dass, Fierce Grace 
1931
Hristo Valev, Rekviem za edna mrasnitza 
1931
Stanislaw Czycz, Nad rzeka, której nie ma 
1931
Jørgen Klint, 10. afsnit, 1870-1876 
1932
Helmut Griem, Cabaret 
1932
Leon Eagles, A Dog's Ransom: Part 1 
1932
Walter Soo Hoo, The Number 23 
1932
Toshiko Kobayashi, Cruel Story of Youth 
1932
Günter Herburger, Abschied 
1932
Nick Begich, Programming the Nation? 
1932
Viktor Maurer, Pohrební vuz 
1932
Måns Reuterswärd, In the Presence of a Clown 
1933
Dudley Sutton, British actor (Leather Boys, Brimstone & Treacle) 
1933
Roy Goode, British lawyer 
1933
Eduardo Malapit, American Democratic politician (d. 2007) 
1933
Dudley Sutton, The Football Factory 
1933
Stanislav Lyubshin, Kin-dza-dza! 
1933
Frans Van De Velde, Transit 
1933
Ron Shane, Eegah 
1933
Fouad Chehab, Safar barlek 
1933
Yasuo Muramatsu, Vampire Hunter D 
1934
Antonius Geesink, Holland, judo (Olympic-gold-1964) 
1934
Reijo Jyrkiainen, composer 
1934
Mario Merola, Napoli serenata calibro 9 
1934
Enrique Álvarez Félix, Simon of the Desert 
1934
Elert Bode, Fashion Victims 
1934
Ingo Insterburg, Insterburg & Co. 
1934
Howard Guttenplan, Crimson Nights 
1934
Anton Geesink, I grandi condottieri 
1934
Heide von Stombeck, Der Marquis von Keith 
1934
Horace Tapscott, Sweet Jesus, Preacherman 
1934
Guy Peellaert, Der Pott 
1934
Goulart de Andrade, A Marcha 
1934
Carole Lee Kilbry, The Women 
1934
Reijo Jyrkiäinen, Episode dated 28 April 1967 
1934
Willie Toweel, Brutal Glory 
1934
Andrewina Rodenborn, Episode #10.34 
1934
Tomasz Witt, Hipoteza 
1935
James Graham, 8th Duke of Montrose, Southern Rhodesia-born hereditary peer of the Peerage of Scotland 
1935
John Pepper Clark, Nigeria, writer (Horn, Song of a Goat) 
1935
Harald Tusberg, 25 år med Fjernsynsunderholdning 
1935
Fred Bongusto, Malicious 
1935
Vaughn McBride, SLC Punk! 
1935
Elisabeth Rehn, Suomenlahden sisaret 
1935
Thor G. Norås, Nostalgia 
1936
Manfred Schoof, composer 
1936
Nooreddin Zarrin Kelk, Cheshm-e tang-e donyadar 
1936
Han-seob Kim, Thieves in Love 
1936
Wojciech Kaczanowski, Marsylia 
1936
Ron Stone, The Outing 
1936
Manfred Schoof, Geld oder Liebe 
1936
Viktor Glushchenko, Dikiy khmel 
1936
Lance Gordon, The Hills Have Eyes 
1936
Tony Cristino, Double Shock 
1936
Henryk T. Czarnecki, Hubal 
1937
Billy Dee Williams, Harlem NYC, actor (Chiefs, Empire Strikes Back) 
1937
Merle Haggard, Bakersfield California, country singer (Death Valley Days) 
1937
Tom Veivers, cricketer (Australian off-spinner in the 60's) 
1937
Terrence Hardiman, Gandhi 
1937
Merle Haggard, Fargo 
1937
Peter Fanene Maivia, You Only Live Twice 
1937
Billy Dee Williams, Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back 
1937
Marti Barris, Get Yourself a College Girl 
1937
Katy Cashfield, Nature's Paradise 
1937
Seija Näppilä, Äiti ja Seija 
1937
George Pensotti, Hitler: The Rise of Evil 
1937
Raymond Kark, Cold Turkey 
1937
Maurice Burns, The Missing 
1937
Phil Regan, Steroids for the Home Run Explosion 
1937
Janice Hubka, Interim 
1937
Yasuhisa Sonoda, Vengeance is Mine 
1938
Paul Daniels, British magician 
1938
Roy Thinnes, Chicago Ill, actor (Invaders, Falcon Crest, Gen Hospital) 
1938
Roy Thinnes, A Beautiful Mind 
1938
Paul Daniels, When Louis Met Paul and Debbie 
1938
Josette Banzet, Hard Knocks 
1938
Chiquita Johnson, Jaguar 
1938
Vassil Mihajlov, Krayat na pesenta 
1938
Irmelin Krause, Der Schulweg 
1938
Edgar Scholz, Schwarze Einser 
1938
Charley Long, 1963 AFL Championship Game 
1939
André Ouellet, French Canadian politician 
1939
Sheila Nevins, The Celluloid Closet 
1939
John Sculley, Steve Jobs: Billion Dollar Hippy 
1939
Aleksandr Misharin, The Mirror 
1939
Krystyna Mikolajewska, Pharaoh 
1939
Barbara Mattes, Kiss the Monster - Make Him Sleep 
1939
Gérard Poitou-Weber, La révolte des enfants 
1939
Daisuke Odera, The Man Who Stole the Sun 
1940
Anne Campbell, MP 
1940
Homero Aridjis, Mexican poet (La Tumba de Filidor) 
1940
Pedro Armendáriz Jr., Mexican actor 
1940
Pedro Armendáriz Jr., Once Upon a Time in Mexico 
1940
Isabel Ruth, Ossos 
1940
Andrés Pajares, ¡Ay, Carmela! 
1940
Marie-Anne Fliegel, The Reader 
1940
Don Myrick, Phil Collins: No Jacket Required 
1940
Christl Erber, Holy Heritage 
1940
Dana Krueger, Abduction of Figaro 
1940
Dilshat Fatkhulin, Na Verkhney Maslovke 
1940
Juhani Jotuni, Gorky Park 
1940
Zinaida Slavina, Kazhdyy vecher posle raboty 
1940
Homero Aridjis, Problema 
1941
Hans W Geissendorfer, Augsburg Germany, director (Sternsteinhof) 
1941
Gheorghe Zamfir, Romanian musician 
1941
Don Prudhomme, Hot Rods and Dragsters 
1941
Gilbert Lewis, General Hospital 
1941
Gheorghe Zamfir, Kill Bill: Vol. 1 
1941
Hans W. Geissendörfer, Snowland 
1941
Sandy Mansson, Metropia 
1941
Philip Austin, Nick Danger in The Case of the Missing Yolk 
1942
Barry Levinson, Baltimore MD, director (Rainman) 
1942
Phil Austin, comedian (Firesign Theater) 
1942
Barry Levinson, Sleepers 
1942
Bob Stupak, Angel Blade 
1942
Annelie Alexandersson, Dagmar's Hot Pants, Inc. 
1942
Frank Hotchkiss, Cisco Pike 
1943
Harry Conroy, trade unionist 
1943
Joaquin Agostinho, Portuguese cyclist 
1943
Roger Cook, investigative journalist/broadcaster 
1943
Susan Tolsky, Houston, actress (Madame's Place, Here Comes the Brides) 
1943
Susan Tolsky, Love at First Bite 
1943
Roger Cook, The Cook Report 
1943
Bruce Podewell, Mr. B Natural 
1943
Max Clifford, Episode #1.4 
1943
Julie Rogers, Episode #1.22 
1943
Peter John, The Grey Fox 
1943
Arnold Wilkerson, The Autobiography of Miss Jane Pittman 
1943
Marty Pattin, Game 6 
1943
Elka Todorova, Yo ho ho 
1943
Nemiah Wilson, 1974 AFC Championship Game 
1943
Amato Lamberti, Vedi Napoli e poi muori 
1943
Gerry Niewood, Chuck Mangione: Friends & Love 
1943
Spider Lockhart, Philadelphia Eagles vs. New York Giants 
1944
Felicity Palmer, British mezzo-soprano 
1944
John Stax, rocker (Pretty Things-Don't Bring Me Down) 
1944
Judith McConnell, General Hospital 
1944
Barbara Brownell, The Master 
1944
Karin Wolfe, Days of Our Lives 
1944
Felicity Palmer, Orlando 
1944
Viveca Lärn, Episode #4.4 
1944
John Huarte, Boston Patriots vs. San Diego Chargers 
1944
Bernd Spier, Episode #1.8 
1944
Maiju Veijalainen, Gotta Run! 
1945
Rodney Bickerstaffe, trade unionist 
1945
Neal Boortz, American talk radio personality 
1945
Pamela Baird, Stranded 
1945
Neal Boortz, Al Franken: God Spoke 
1945
Akio Nojima, Lupin III: The Castle of Cagliostro 
1945
Marjatta Rinne, Jutta Grahnin mies 
1945
John Beasley, Super Bowl IV 
1945
Stevan Djordjevic, Premijera II 
1945
Sumie Sakai, Susume! Atakku konbi 
1945
Muriel Casals, Episode #2.146 
1945
Vladimir Sporykhin, The Nutcracker and the Mouseking 
1946
Paul Beresford, MP 
1946
Danny Kortchmar, Good Will Hunting 
1946
Ivan Bekjarev, Cabaret Balkan 
1946
Jim McElroy, Picnic at Hanging Rock 
1946
Hal McElroy, Blue Heelers 
1946
Hans Bredefeldt, Second Dance 
1946
Viveca Dahlén, My Life as a Dog 
1946
Kent-Arne Dahlgren, Expectations 
1946
Itzik Ben-Aroya, The Insider 
1946
Pat Wordsworth, Episode dated 26 March 1970 
1946
Wolfgang Ischinger, Zehn Jahre 9/11 - Wie vernetzt sind Angst und Terror? 
1946
Marek Uhma, Biera kryka, psa i idymy grac 
1946
Kayoko Sugi, Chikan yokochô joshi ryô mae 
1947
Jan Kees Wiebenga, Dutch MP (VVD) 
1947
John Ratzenberger, Bridgeport Ct, actor (Cliff Clavin-Cheers) 
1947
Tony Cooner, Essex, drummer (Hot Chocolate-You Sexy Thing) 
1947
John Ratzenberger, WALL·E 
1947
André Weinfeld, Raquel: Body & Mind 
1947
Yukari Itô, Zoku wakai kisetsu 
1947
Fred Chalfy, Friday the 13th Part VIII: Jason Takes Manhattan 
1947
Tatyana Ignatova, Sing Your Song, Poet 
1948
Patrika Darbo, American actress 
1948
Philippe Garrel, Regular Lovers 
1948
Patrika Darbo, Rango 
1948
Laurie Soper, Thir13en Ghosts 
1948
Anitra Walsh, Mark of the Witch 
1948
Eric N. Robertson, Millennium 
1948
Petra Kusch-Lück, Alles Gute zum Muttertag 
1948
Lilyana Kovacheva, Kamionat 
1948
Winnie Sorgdrager, Episode dated 18 December 2003 
1948
Friederike Roth, Klavierspiele 
1948
Gordon Giltrap, Episode dated 19 April 1979 
1949
Jane Actman, NYC, actress (Barbara-Paul Lynde Show) 
1949
Mary Maples Dunn, college president (Smith College) 
1949
Janet Agren, Red Sonja 
1949
Jane Actman, The Man Who Wouldn't Tell 
1949
Patrick Hernandez, Vegas Vacation 
1949
Tonino Accolla, Control 
1949
Karin David, Ich hör' so gern die Amseln singen 
1949
David Pabian, Puppet Master II 
1949
Núria de Gispert, Ciutat morta 
1949
Dan Nanoveanu, The Rest is Silence 
1949
Kenneth Kantor, Zalmen: or, The Madness of God 
1949
Brigitte Schwaiger, Wie kommt das Salz ins Meer? 
1950
Dennis E Eckart, (Rep-D-OH, 1981- ) 
1950
Vincent Guastaferro, Homicide 
1950
Tina Engel, The Tin Drum 
1950
Geoffrey Ammer, In the Director's Chair: The Man Who Invented Edward Scissorhands 
1950
Maria Jesús Lleonart, Episode dated 17 June 1980 
1950
Michael Wennink, Amerika 
1950
Peter Van Hooke, Episode #1.5 
1950
Jorge Fernández Díaz, Episode dated 13 October 2015 
1950
Nadezhda Khil, Punane viiul 
1950
Christer Sjögren, Episode #49.1 
1951
Ralph Cooper, Australia, drummer (Air Supply-All Out of Love) 
1951
Bert Blyleven, Dutch-born baseball player 
1951
James Sbardellati, Frailty 
1951
Slawomir Grunberg, Fenceline: A Company Town Divided 
1951
Rita Raave, Corrida 
1951
Pascal Rogé, Mr. Nobody 
1951
Elisabeth Vitouch, The Practice of Love 
1951
Graeme Moffatt, A Living Dream 
1951
Sven Ahlin, Undergångens arkitektur 
1951
Bert Blyleven, 100 Years of the World Series 
1952
Judith McConnell, actress (Sophia Capwell-Santa Barbara) 
1952
Marilu Henner, Chicago, actress (Taxi, Man Who Loved Women, Eve Shade) 
1952
Udo Dirkshneider, heavy metal rocker (Accept-Balls to the Wall, Udo) 
1952
Marilu Henner, L.A. Story 
1952
Erin Moriarty, Lina's Heart 
1952
Jarl Forsmann, The Lost Treasure of the Knights Templar 
1952
John Shumate, The Fish That Saved Pittsburgh 
1953
Janet Lynn, ice skater (Olympics-bronze-1972) 
1953
Christopher Franke, German musician and composer 
1953
Patrick Doyle, Brave 
1953
Christopher Franke, Green Street Hooligans 
1953
Jeff West, Seattle Seahawks vs. San Diego Chargers 
1953
John Berglund, Buster's World 
1953
Tom Spitzer, Geld oder Leber! 
1954
Judi Bowker, Shawford England, actress (Clash of the Titans) 
1954
Franc Ross, Hazard Pay 
1954
James Saxon, Les Misérables 
1954
Monika Treut, Gendernauts: A Journey Through Shifting 
1954
Mike Ho Sam Sooi, Een volkomen verrassing 
1954
Judi Bowker, Clash of the Titans 
1954
Tony Carreiro, Lethal Weapon 2 
1955
Keith Hunter Jesperson, Canadian-born serial killer 
1955
Michael Rooker, American actor 
1955
Michael Rooker, Guardians of the Galaxy 
1955
Rob Epstein, Howl 
1955
Cathy Jones, Codco 
1955
Ales Valic, No Man's Land 
1955
Markku Maalismaa, Woman in the Meadow 
1955
Rudi Buttas, Pur: Abenteuerland - Live aus dem Düsseldorfer Rheinstadion 
1956
Dilip Vengsarkar, cricketer (prolific Indian batsman 1976-92) 
1956
Mudassar Nazar, cricketer (son of Nazar Mohammad Pakistani bat) 
1956
Michele Bachmann, Episode dated 18 June 2008 
1956
Normand Corbeil, Double Jeopardy 
1956
Sandra Bezic, Vancouver 2010: XXI Olympic Winter Games 
1956
Thomas Koschwitz, Hast du Worte? 
1956
Aaron Kyle, Super Bowl XIII 
1956
Eduardo Zaplana, Episode dated 10 May 1999 
1956
Steve Lichtenstein, Misophonia 
1957
Maurizio Damilano, Italian speed walker (30K World Record) 
1957
Paolo Nespoli, Italian astronaut 
1957
Glen Murphy, Lords of London 
1957
Don Campbell, Army of Darkness 
1957
Robin Byrd, Debbie Does Dallas 
1957
Jonetta Patton, Usher 
1957
Dai Kornberg, A Slice of Life 
1957
Lisa Eisner, The Kids Are All Right 
1957
David Driver, Jake 
1957
Rose Pasquale, The Interpreter 
1957
Jonnetta Patton, Usher: Evolution 8701: Live in Concert 
1957
Pavel Nikitin, Legenda No. 17 
1957
Christophe Sirchis, The Comic Strip Hits 100 
1957
Jaroslaw Falinski, Czlowiek srodka 
1958
Ralph Cole Jr., The Soloist 
1958
Mark Henn, The Little Mermaid 
1958
George Spell, The Naked Kiss 
1958
Kathy Barbour, Matilda 
1958
Dianne Brill, For Love or Money 
1958
Joshua Culp, Ed Wood 
1958
Far Shariat, Confessions of a Dangerous Mind 
1958
Chuck Lamb, The Mitchell Tapes 
1958
Rene Bluestone, Ghost Dog: The Way of the Samurai 
1958
Jukka Leisti, Tarpeettomat ihmiset 
1958
Stefan Gerhardsson, Två bröder emellan 
1958
Richard Sheridan Willis, The Big Bad Swim 
1958
Paul Shearstone, Cinderella: The Shoe Must Go On 
1958
Thomas McKenney, Twiharder 
1958
Epa Tamminen, L'enfant et les sortilèges 
1958
Francis, De super macho a super hembra 
1958
Terry Harbin, Hollywood on Cayuga 
1959
Dianne Brill, Tampa, fashion designer/party girl (Queen of the Night) 
1959
Michael Corrente, Outside Providence 
1959
Mark Strickson, A Christmas Carol 
1959
Anya Kubrick, Stanley Kubrick: A Life in Pictures 
1959
Emma Vilarasau, The Nameless 
1959
Victor Ginzburg, Generation P 
1959
Veselin Rankov, Tazi krav tryabvashe da se prolee 
1959
Pietro Vierchowod, Hero: The Official Film of the 1986 FIFA World Cup 
1959
Krzysztof Talczewski, Krzyzacy 
1959
Viktor Saraykin, Posledniy geym 
1960
Warren Haynes, Asheville, North Carolina, rock and blues guitarist (The Allman Brothers Band) 
1960
Michaela Caspar, The Grand Budapest Hotel 
1960
Jane A. Rogers, General Hospital 
1960
Warren Haynes, The Perfect Storm 
1960
Adriana Altaras, Ninja Assassin 
1960
Zoltán Kamondi, Az alkimista és a szüz 
1960
Warren Sherk, Wild Wild West 
1960
Krzysztof Rutkowski, Gulczas, what do you think... 
1960
John Pizzarelli, How to Lose Friends & Alienate People 
1960
David Ammons, Twentysixmiles 
1960
Piotr Gronau, Kobieta w kapeluszu 
1961
Mike Schuchart, Omaha NE, Nike golfer (1994 NIKE Tour Championship) 
1961
Rory Bremner, impressionist 
1961
Rory Bremner, The Ultimate 'West Wing' Challenge 
1961
James Melkonian, The Stöned Age 
1961
Mouna Goeman Borgesius, Toen was geluk heel gewoon 
1961
Gene Andrusco, The Rip Off 
1961
Glenn Farrington, Kickin' It on Our Own 
1961
Nihat Yigit, Ölüm vurusu 
1961
Sean Rule, Finding Eve 
1961
Gloria Martí-Palanqués, Jamón, Jamón 
1961
Barbie Levy, Feminette 
1962
Stan Cullimore, bassist (Housemartins-Happy Hour, Over There) 
1962
Tracy Kolis, All My Children 
1962
Ben Rollins, Routine 
1962
Alejandra Grepi, El bosque animado 
1962
Steve Heller, About Schmidt 
1962
Henning Krumrey, Gute Deutsche - faule Griechen? - Welches Europa will die Kanzlerin? 
1962
Nik P., Episode dated 21 July 2012 
1962
Marco Schällibaum, Österreich gegen Schweiz 
1962
Andrei Romanov, The Italian 
1963
Lorenzo Lynch, NFL safety (Az Cardinals, Oakland Raiders) 
1963
Clark Spencer, Wreck-It Ralph 
1963
Pauline Lafont, Keep Your Right Up 
1963
Rafael Correa, Crude 
1963
Javier Quintas, El eterno retorno 2ª parte 
1963
Clelia Rondinella, The Star Maker 
1963
Shannon D. Keith, Test Group 
1963
Lorenzo Lynch, Oakland Raiders vs. San Diego Chargers 
1963
Marci Levine, Toy Story 2 
1963
Ilya Amursky, The Wedding 
1963
Taku Ohshima, Kana-Kana 
1964
Bill Brooks, NFL wide receiver (Buffalo Bills) 
1964
Johnny Dee, heavy metal drummer (Britny Fox-Boys in Heat, King Kobra) 
1964
Phil Gayle, English news presenter 
1964
Deborah Theaker, Waiting for Guffman 
1964
Deborah Leng, Bullseye! 
1964
Tom Ecobelli, Chickadee 
1964
Jong-hak Baek, A Moment to Remember 
1964
Phil Gayle, Visions 
1964
René Eijkelkamp, Episode dated 15 November 2000 
1964
Vernon Hugh Baker, Bugged 
1964
Alberto Fabra, Episode dated 13 April 2015 
1964
Bill Brooks, Super Bowl XXVIII 
1964
Eddie Garcia, Yesterday Was a Lie 
1964
Andrew Tamon Niwa, Love on Sunday 
1965
Gerald Diduck, Edmonton, NHL defenseman (Hartford Whalers) 
1965
Rica Reinisch, German DR, 100m/200m backstroke (Olympic-gold-1980) 
1965
Virginia Lee, Australian rower (Olympics-96) 
1965
Lieve Slegers, Belgian athlete 
1965
Peter Rodger, Oh My God 
1965
Frank Black, Fight Club 
1965
Kiko de la Rica, Sex and Lucia 
1965
Sean Gleeson, Cold Mountain 
1965
Emmanuel Bourdieu, A Christmas Tale 
1965
Sterling Sharpe, 1997 NFL Draft 
1965
Andoni Ferreño, Latino 
1965
Juan Alba, Procuradas 
1965
Santino Lee, Biancaneve e i sette nani 
1965
Andy Walker, Scotsport 
1965
Joseph Tzirin, Sipurei Tel-Aviv 
1965
William Seymour, Basquiat 
1965
Mikael Mellin, En Liten Lögn 
1966
Kymberly Paige, Newport Beach Ca, playmate (May, 1987) 
1966
Young Man Kang, South Korean film director 
1966
Tiffany Million, Latex 
1966
Lia Boysen, The New Country 
1966
Vince Flynn, American Assassin 
1966
Young Man Kang, The Last Eve 
1966
Scott Hutchinson, Picture This 
1966
Leo Leoni, Ready, Steady, Charlie! 
1966
Maria Rådsten, The Eurovision Song Contest 
1966
Hans Spekman, Episode #2.13 
1966
Kenji Otsuki, Legend of the Shadowy Ninja: The Ninja Dragon 
1966
John Findley, Pearl Harbor 
1966
Liesbeth Spies, Episode #3.22 
1967
Derrick Fenner, NFL running back (Oakland Raiders) 
1967
Jonathan Firth, Luther 
1967
KaiCarra, The Moon Was Too Quiet 
1967
George Lenz, Autumn Blood 
1967
Naoto Kumazawa, From Me to You 
1967
Kelli Rabke, Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles II: The Secret of the Ooze 
1967
David Crozier, Baby Geniuses 
1967
Aurorah Allain, Clerks II 
1967
John E. Hudgens, The Jedi Hunter 
1967
Lance Doty, Shoot First and Pray You Live (Because Luck Has Nothing to Do with It) 
1967
Derrick Fenner, Come Back, Kid 
1967
Hartmut Engel, Independence Day 
1967
Gaston Wurth, The Fighter 
1967
Alejandro Seba, The Lips 
1967
Erin Whalen, Famous Dead People 
1968
Chris Anderson, Australian high jumper (Olympics-96) 
1968
Vanessa Lann, American composer 
1968
Mia Zottoli, Sinful Temptations 
1968
Doug Ellin, Entourage 
1968
Oliver Korittke, Bang Boom Bang - Ein todsicheres Ding 
1968
Tricia Sawyer, The Hunger Games 
1968
Jakob Ejersbo, Angels in Fast Motion 
1968
Morgan Le Fay, Cover to Cover 
1968
Janusz Radek, Do potomnego 
1968
Rodrigo Muñoz, The Photographer 
1968
John F. Kerr, Arbor Daze 
1969
Andy Harmon, NFL defensive tackle (Philadelphia Eagles) 
1969
Ari Meyers, San Juan PR, actress (Emma McArdle-Kate & Allie) 
1969
Bret Boone, El Cajon CA, infielder (Cin Reds) 
1969
Brian Williams, NBA center/forward (Detroit Pistons, LA Clippers) 
1969
Jack Canfora, American playwright 
1969
Paul Rudd, Passaic, New Jersey, American actor (Clueless, The 40-Year-Old Virgin) 
1969
Ari Meyers, Dutch 
1969
Paul Rudd, Ant-Man 
1969
Jamie McBride, Collateral 
1969
Albert Calleros, Tearjerker 
1969
Spencer Wells, Egypt in Turmoil/A Global Family Tree/How Culture Influences Aging 
1969
Josh Marchette, Gone Baby Gone 
1969
Bret Boone, Game 2 
1969
Petter Billengren, Swedish Beauty 
1970
Olaf Kolzig, Johannesbourg Saf, NHL goalie (Washington Capitals) 
1970
Oliver Miller, NBA forward/center (Toronto Raptors) 
1970
Huang Xiaomin, Chinese swimmer 
1970
Glenn Kessler, Damages 
1970
Federico Olivera, Life According to Muriel 
1970
Roy Mayorga, Tromeo and Juliet 
1970
Nara Garber, Best Kept Secret 
1970
Sebastian Doggart, Courting Condi 
1970
Lars Carlsson, Kon-Tiki 
1970
Wendy E. Matousek, Patriot Games 
1970
Márcia Tiburi, Saia Justa 
1970
Chris Raymond, The Yard Sale 
1970
Jimmy Mair, Love's Dark Ride 
1970
Olaf Kolzig, The NHL's Masked Men: The Last Line of Defense 
1970
Colin Doty, His Visit: Day One 
1970
Jim Ingman, Bandwagon 
1970
Billy Houston, Newbie to the Game 
1970
Myles Miner, Murder! A Love Story 
1971
Anthony Redmon, guard (Arizona Cardinals) 
1971
Tamara Henry, Miss USA-Arkansas (1997) 
1971
Tom Sorensen, Racine Wisc, volleyball middle blocker (Olympics-96) 
1971
Vivian Y Herding, Albuquerque NM, Miss America-NM (1996)