Today in History - Famous Birthdays - April 5th

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on April 5th

1856Booker Taliaferro Washington, pioneer educator (1st black on US stamp)

1937Colin Powell, Bronx NY, general/asst to president (Nat Sec Affairs)

1588Thomas Hobbes, Westport England, philosopher (Leviathan)

1916Gregory Peck, La Jolla California, actor (To Kill a Mockingbird, MacArthur)

1950Agnetha Fältskog [Anna Ulvaeus], Swedish singer (ABBA)

1908(Ruth Elizabeth) Bette Davis, Lowell Mass, US actress (Of Human Bondage, Jezebel)

1947Gloria Macapagal-Arroyo, President of the Philippines (2001-2010) in San Juan Philippines

1923Nguyen Van Thieu, South Vietnam President (1965-75)

April 5th Birthdays
Date Event
1288
Emperor Go-Fushimi of Japan (d. 1336) 
1472
Bianca Maria Sforza, wife of Maximilian I, Holy Roman Emperor (d. 1510) 
1523
Blaise de Vigenère, French cryptographer (d. 1596) 
1588
Thomas Hobbes, Westport England, philosopher (Leviathan) 
1595
John Wilson, composer 
1598
Laurentius Erhard, composer 
1604
Charles IV, Duke of Lorraine (d. 1675) 
1622
Vincenzo Viviani, Italian mathematician (d. 1703) 
1626
Jan van Kessel, Flemish painter 
1643
Charles V Leopold, Duke of Lorraine/fieldmarshal in Austria 
1649
Elihu Yale, England, philanthropist founded Yale 
1692
Adrienne Lecouvreur, French actress (d. 1730) 
1698
Georg Gottfried Wagner, composer 
1727
Pasquale Ankossi, composer 
1732
Jean-Honoré Fragonard, French artist (d. 1806) 
1752
Sébastien Érard, French musical instruments maker (d. 1831) 
1784
Louis [Ludwig] Spohr, Germany, violin virtuoso/composer (Faust) 
1784
Louis Spohr, Virtuos Virtuell 
1788
Franz Pforr, German painter/cartoonist (Lukasbund) 
1795
Henry Havelock, British soldier (War in Afghanistan 1838-39) 
1799
Vincenzo Fioravanti, composer 
1816
Samuel Freeman Miller, U.S. Supreme Court Justice (d. 1890) 
1818
Lewis Baldwin Parsons, Bvt Major General (Union volunteers) 
1820
Nadar, [Félix Tournachon], French painter/cartoonist/author/ballonist 
1822
James Nagle, Brigadier General (Union volunteers), died in 1866 
1822
Paolo Ferrari, Le vie del cuore 
1824
Sydney Thompson Dobell, poet (Roman) 
1825
David Rumph "Neighbor" Jones, Major General (Confederate Army) 
1827
Joseph Lister, England, physician (founded aseptic surgery) 
1828
Pietro Plantania, composer 
1830
Alexander Muir, Lesmahagow Scotland, poet (Maple Leaf Forever) 
1832
Jules-Francois Camille Ferry, French statesman 
1834
Frank R. Stockton, The Griffin and the Minor Canon 
1835
Vitezslav Halek, Muzikantská Liduska 
1837
Algernon Charles Swinburne, England, poet (Atalanta in Calydon) 
1837
Charles Algernon Swinburne, Sea Without Shore 
1837
Algernon Charles Swinburne, Between the Sunset and the Sea 
1838
Alpheus Hyatt, US, invertebrate paleontologist 
1839
Robert Smalls, Beaufort SC, black congressman 1875-87 (Rep-SC) 
1839
Stanislaw Pilinski, composer 
1845
Jules M Cambon, French gov-gen of Algeria/ambassador 
1848
Carl Unthan,  
1853
Alfonso Randano, composer 
1853
Howard Pyle, The Black Shield of Falworth 
1854
Vicente Goicoechea Errasti, composer 
1856
Booker Taliaferro Washington, pioneer educator (1st black on US stamp) 
1856
Booker T. Washington, By Right of Birth 
1857
Alexander-Jozef von Battenberg, ruler of Bulgaria (1879-86) 
1859
Wilhelm Harteveld, composer 
1861
Alberta Gallatin, Fine Feathers 
1862
Louis Ganne, composer 
1862
Louis Ganne, Les saltimbanques 
1864
Basil Hood, Sweet and Twenty 
1865
Anna Steese Richardson, Big Hearted Herbert 
1865
George S. Dougherty, The Line-Up at Police Headquarters 
1866
Rosemonde Gerard, A Good Little Devil 
1866
Fritz Müller, Der bebende Berg 
1867
Frances Nimmo Greene, The Right of the Strongest 
1868
J F "Flooi" Du Toit, cricketer (one Test South Africa 1892) 
1868
Maurits Binger, A Carmen of the North 
1869
Albert Roussel, Tourcoing France, composer (Rapsodie Flamende) 
1869
Sergei Chaplygin, Russian physicist and engineer (d. 1942) 
1869
Arthur Donaldson, Babbling Tongues 
1869
Theodor Berge, Vi som går kjøkkenveien 
1869
Albert Roussel, Sitcom 
1869
Frank E. Garbutt, Huckleberry Finn 
1871
Jeanne Bougeois, [La Mistinguette], artist (French revue) 
1871
Mirko Seljan, Croatian explorer (d. 1913?) 
1871
Glenn 'Pop' Warner, Defensive Play 
1871
Henny Lauritzen, The Soul of the Violin 
1871
Winchell Smith, The Saphead 
1872
Samuel Cate Prescott, American food scientist and microbiologist (d. 1962) 
1872
David Pinski, The Singing Blacksmith 
1874
Orfilia Rico, Nobleza gaucha 
1875
Mistinguett, French vaudeville performer (d. 1956) 
1875
Carl Johan Lundkvist, Faldgruben 
1876
Viktor Patrick Vretblad, composer 
1877
Alfredo Robert, Il re della maschera d'oro 
1879
Andy MacLennan, The Blackbird 
1879
Herman Paley, Wabash Avenue 
1880
Leslie Hunt, The Inner Man 
1881
Olga Limburg, Herr über Leben und Tod 
1881
Armand Vérhylle, Monsieur de Falindor 
1882
Don Blackie, cricketer (Australian off-spinner in 1928-29 yes, age 46) 
1882
Alfred Maack, Alter Kahn und junge Liebe 
1883
Walter Huston, The Treasure of the Sierra Madre 
1883
Samuel Williams,  
1884
Joseph Hislop, The Loves of Robert Burns 
1885
Dimitrie Cuclin, composer 
1885
Maude Hill, The Sacred Flame 
1886
Jacques Handschin, Swiss musicologist (Der Toncharakter) 
1886
Rezsö Harsányi, The Eternal Secret 
1887
Aline Goodwin, Firebrand Jordan 
1887
Ferenc Szende, A Benedek-ház 
1889
Ben Taggart, Flash Gordon Conquers the Universe 
1889
Umberto Fracchia, La volete sapere la novità? 
1889
Harold Smith, Grandma's Reading Glass 
1889
Mestre Pastinha, Tenda dos Milagres 
1890
Fie Carelsen, Dutch actress (Malle Gervallen) 
1890
Millard K. Wilson, The Little Moccasins 
1890
Donga, Gabriela 
1890
Fie Carelsen, Malle gevallen 
1891
Gare Schwartz, The Cowboy 
1893
Clas Thunberg, Finland, speed skater (Olympic-gold-1924, 28) 
1899
William Hornby Steer, barrister/judge 
1900
Spencer Tracy, Milwaukee, actor (Father's Little Dividend, Adam's Rib) 
1901
Alexander Alexeieff, Russian/French painter/graphic artist 
1901
Chester Bowles, Mass, ambassador/writer (Conscience of a Liberal) 
1901
Melvyn Douglas, [Hesselberg], Macon Ga, actor (Hud, Ghost Story) 
1903
Thomas Baron Pitfield, composer 
1905
Bill Raisch, one armed actor (Fred Johnson-Fugitive) 
1905
Jef Maes, composer 
1905
Gabriel Toyne, Dead or Alive 
1905
Buck Woods, Road to Zanzibar 
1905
Ramón Torrado, Cristo negro 
1905
Ray Cooke, Torchy's Loud Spooker 
1905
Jack Rubenstein, The Passaic Textile Strike 
1905
Jef Maes, De antikwaar 
1906
Arthur Guy Clutton-Brock, English agronomist 
1906
Lord Buckley, American monologist (d. 1960) 
1906
Grady Sutton, Anchors Aweigh 
1906
Richard Buckley, Episode #7.3 
1906
Elzbieta Dankiewicz, Deszczowy lipiec 
1906
Nicuzza, Who Is Happier Than I? 
1906
Fernando Germani, The Tree of Wooden Clogs 
1907
J Zeldenrust, Dutch pathologist/anatomist 
1908
(Ruth Elizabeth) Bette Davis, Lowell Mass, US actress (Of Human Bondage, Jezebel) 
1908
George Schick, Prague Czech, conductor (Chicago Symphony) 
1908
Grady Sutton, Chattanooga Tn, actor (Pruitts of South Hampton) 
1908
Herbert von Karajan, Austria, Nazi/conductor (Berlin Philharmonic) 
1908
Jagjivan Ram, Indian politician (d. 1986) 
1908
Bette Davis, All About Eve 
1908
Kurt Neumann, The Fly 
1908
Herbert von Karajan, 2001: A Space Odyssey 
1908
Alan Rolfe, The Green Bicycle Case - 1919 
1908
Mary Hemingway, The Old Man and the Sea 
1908
Estelle Bradley, Queens Wild 
1908
Willy Leyrer, Das letzte Kapitel 
1909
Alberto Romero "Cubby" Broccoli, NYC, film producer (James Bond) 
1909
Cubby Alberto Romolo Broccoli, movie producer 
1909
Gerald Bond, cricketer (one Test South Africa v England 1938, 0 & 0-16) 
1909
Albert R. Broccoli, Goldfinger 
1909
Giacomo Gentilomo, Hercules Against the Moon Men 
1909
Art Cohn, Carbine Williams 
1909
Traute Flamme, Gräfin Mariza 
1909
Klaus von Rautenfeld, Heidi 
1910
François Chavane, The Tiger Attacks 
1911
Goddard Lieberson, Hanley Staffordshire England, recording exec 
1911
Gordon Jones, Alden Iowa, actor (Mike the Cop-Abbott & Costello) 
1911
Gordon Jones, McLintock! 
1911
John Scura, The Wizard of Oz 
1911
Erich Kaestner, The 65th Annual Academy Awards 
1911
Olof Eriksson, Ruuturitarit 
1911
Goddard Lieberson, They Said It with Music: Yankee Doodle to Ragtime 
1912
John Le Mesurier, Bedford England, actor (Jabberwocky, Dad's Army) 
1912
Erford Gage, The Seventh Victim 
1912
John Le Mesurier, The Pink Panther 
1912
Emilio Tuero, La dama del alba 
1912
Hiroko Kawasaki, Utamaro and His Five Women 
1912
István Örkény, The Toth Family 
1912
Carlos Guastavino, Una canción me trajo aquí 
1912
Woody Brown, Liquid Stage: The Lure of Surfing 
1913
Alan Cheales, dominican priest 
1913
Charles O'Curran, Road to Bali 
1913
Harry Lee Danziger, Devil Girl from Mars 
1913
Erih Kos, U mrezi 
1913
Antoni Clave, Hans Christian Andersen 
1913
Azat Sherents, Here, on This Crossroads 
1913
Anne Scott-James, The Old School Tie 
1914
Frederick Angus Armstrong, journalist 
1914
Jack Davis, The Big Doll House 
1914
Eric Roberts, The Thargon Menace: Playing with Fire 
1914
Max Anderson, Treasure at the Mill 
1915
Greg McClure, Thunder in the Pines 
1915
Jack Matthias, Best Foot Forward 
1915
Allan Frank, The Sin of Mona Kent 
1916
Baroness Delacourt-Smith of Alteryn [Margaret Rosalind Delacourt-Smith], British Labour politician 
1916
Bernard Baily, comic artist 
1916
Gregory Peck, La Jolla California, actor (To Kill a Mockingbird, MacArthur) 
1916
Pierre Cour, Pineapple Express 
1916
Kauko Käyhkö, Radio tekee murron 
1916
Robert Bouladoux, The Monocle 
1916
Peter Sargent, The Sea Devils: Episode One 
1916
Leonard St. Clair, The Inner Circle 
1916
Gregory Peck, To Kill a Mockingbird 
1916
Carmem Silva, Margarette's Feast 
1917
Richard Yardumian, Philadelphia, composer (Come Creator Spirit) 
1917
Robert [Albert] Bloch, US, sci-fi author (Hugo, Psycho) 
1917
Robert Bloch, Psycho 
1917
Christiane Grautoff, Die Nacht der großen Liebe 
1917
Pete Kooy, Destruction from the Sky 
1917
Isabel Halliburton, All the President's Men 
1917
Alice McGrath, Self Defense... for Cowards 
1917
Louis Bednarcik, This Is the Army 
1917
Chet Carter, More American Graffiti 
1917
Dick Wama, O, kijk mij nou 
1918
Faz Fazakas, The Dark Crystal 
1918
Dan Bernaducci, Clash by Night 
1918
Felix Le Breux, Last Rose from Casanova 
1919
Douglas Henley, British auditor-general 
1919
Ted Liss, Child's Play 
1919
Lester James Peries, The Line of Destiny 
1919
Les Munro, The Dambusters: 70 Years On 
1919
Charles Parker, Cambridge Footlights Revue 'La Vie Cambridgienne' 
1919
Dorit Talmadge, The True Story of Lilli Marlene 
1919
Wyn Cahoon, Women in Prison 
1919
Clairette, The Well-Digger's Daughter 
1920
Arthur Hailey, Luton England, novelist (Hotel, Airport) 
1920
Barend Biesheuvel, Dutch premier (1971-73) 
1920
Rafique Zakaria, Indian author (d. 2005) 
1920
Arthur Hailey, Airport 
1920
Richard C. Meyer, Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid 
1920
Lev Lyubetskiy, Maugli. Poslednyaya okhota Akely 
1920
Gerald Crossman, No Friendly Star 
1921
Lady Fisher, founder (British Women Caring Trust) 
1921
Les Jackson, cricket bowler (England twice, 1949 & 1961) 
1921
Robert Q Lewis, NYC, TV host (Masquerade Party, Robert Q Lewis Show) 
1921
Christopher Hewett, The Producers 
1921
Robert Q. Lewis, An Affair to Remember 
1921
Mario Toti, Hollywood Commandos 
1921
Bobby Hogue, Game 3 
1921
Ernst Wellton, The Happy Tailor 
1921
Barney Beck, A.k.a. Cassius Clay 
1921
Mary Petterson, Madame X 
1922
Gale Storm, Bloomington Tx, actr (My Little Margie, Gale Storm Show) 
1922
Harry Freedman, composer 
1922
Tom Finney, Preston, Lancashire, English football player (Preston North End) 
1922
Gale Storm, Swing Parade of 1946 
1922
Patricia Bright, The Edge of Night 
1922
Ángel Ter, La chica del gato 
1922
Harry Freedman, Act of the Heart 
1922
Tom Finney, A Game of Two Eras: 1957 v 2007 
1922
Torben Johnke, Popcorn 
1923
Ernest Mandel, Belgian philosopher/economist 
1923
Michael V Gazzo, Hillside NJ, actor (Cookie, Fear City) 
1923
Nguyen Van Thieu, South Vietnam President (1965-75) 
1923
Stanley Orme, Chairman (British Labour Party) 
1923
Michael V. Gazzo, The Godfather: Part II 
1923
Paul Whitsun-Jones, The Masque of the Red Death 
1923
Nguyen Van Thieu, The Ten Thousand Day War 
1923
Ernest Mandel, 100 jaar 'Das Kapital' 
1923
K.R.H. Sonderborg, Verändern kann man eigentlich wenig 
1924
Mart Kempers, Dutch graphic artist/sculptor 
1924
Yusheng Liang, Seven Swords 
1924
Lee Stevens, Episode #12.1 
1925
Oldrich Flosman, composer 
1925
Dominique Darbois, Gopal l'enfant de Bénarès 
1925
Kieth Engen, Wie lernt man Liebe? 
1925
Karol Jaura, The Case of the Dissolute Beauty 
1925
Sadri Alisik, Turist Ömer Uzay Yolu'nda 
1925
Carlos Tobalina, Infrasexum 
1925
Oldrich Flosman, We Were Ten 
1926
Milton O Thompson, astronaut (Dynasoar, X-15) 
1926
Roger Corman, Detroit, producer/director (Little Shop of Horrors) 
1926
Roger Corman, Death Race 
1926
Al Croft, Night of the Living Dead 
1926
Eiji Wakasugi, Ijô seiai kiroku: Harenchi 
1926
A.C. Croft, The Crazies 
1926
István Fillár, Rafinált bünösök 
1926
Harold Winston Hefner, Catch or Release? 
1926
Stan Levey, Va Savoir (Who Knows?) 
1927
John Gilbert, MP 
1927
Chao Li Chi, The Prestige 
1927
Coley Wallace, Raging Bull 
1927
Ida Krottendorf, Das ausgefüllte Leben des Alexander Dubronski 
1927
Otto Lackovic, Muj prítel Fabián 
1927
Tibor Fekete, Nem zárjuk kulcsra az ajtót 
1927
Francisco Carlos, Esse Milhão É Meu 
1928
David Farquhar Andress, composer 
1928
Michael Bryant, London England, actor (Sakharov, Girly) 
1928
Peter Moore, Principal (London Business School) 
1928
Tony Williams, Elizabeth NJ, singer (Platters-Only You, Harbor Lights) 
1928
Will Gaines, jazz dancer 
1928
Enzo Cannavale, Cinema Paradiso 
1928
Michael Bryant, Gandhi 
1928
Ann Power, Ship of Fools World Premiere Party 
1928
Pío Caro Baroja, La última vuelta del camino (Pío Baroja) 
1928
Alíz Halda, Love 
1928
Mircea Saucan, Meandre 
1928
Haldun Dormen, Güzel bir gün için 
1928
Patrick Downing, Pulp 
1928
Lars-Erik Liedholm, Femte delen 
1928
Alfred Freudenheim, Europa Europa 
1928
Aleksandr Belinsky, Provintsialnyy benefis 
1928
Antolín García, Rimas populares 
1928
Ottó Demény, Hajótörés 
1928
Semyon Krupnik, O tebe 
1928
Will Gaines, Episode #1.13 
1928
Conway Chiles, A Yank at Eton 
1929
Hugo Claus, Flemish writer/director (Cool Lover, Sugar) 
1929
Nigel Hawthorne, actor (Tartuffe, Pope John Paul II) 
1929
Joe Meek, English record producer 
1929
Nigel Hawthorne, Amistad 
1929
Bryan Clark, All the President's Men 
1929
Zorka Manojlovic, The Wounds 
1929
Francesco Golisano, Miracle in Milan 
1929
Hugo Claus, Vrijdag 
1929
Joe Meek, Wristcutters: A Love Story 
1929
Jurij Soucek, Socialisation of a Bull 
1929
Altan Karindas, Ölürüm de ayrilmam 
1929
Joan Andre, Nightkill 
1930
Mary Costa, Sleeping Beauty 
1930
Pierre Lhomme, Cyrano de Bergerac 
1930
Helen Eileen Beardsley, Yours, Mine and Ours 
1930
Rae-Nell Laskey, The Wizard of Oz 
1930
Duncan Flanning, Carry on at Your Convenience 
1930
Dragica Milivojevic, Who's Singin' Over There? 
1931
Denis Lawton, director (London University Institute of Educ) 
1931
Héctor Olivera, El mural 
1931
John Tolos, Grunt! The Wrestling Movie 
1931
Kirco Bozinovski, Happy New Year 
1931
Hélio Colonna, Tem Boi na Linha 
1931
Genival Lacerda, Bye Bye Brasil 
1932
Billy Bland, American singer and songwriter 
1932
Gianfranco Mingozzi, Flavia 
1932
Michele Farmer, We Go to Monte Carlo 
1932
Giancarlo Dettori, Maledetto il giorno che t'ho incontrato 
1932
Bora Cosic, The Role of My Family in the Revolution 
1932
Guido Neumann, Streit um Drei 
1932
Fanus Neagu, Terente - regele baltilor 
1932
Jochen Ziem, What Shall Become of You 
1932
Henry Bruimaud, Bristol 
1933
Frank Gorshin, Pittsburgh Pa, comedian/impersonator (Riddler-Batman) 
1933
Larry Felser, American sports columnist 
1933
Frank Gorshin, Twelve Monkeys 
1933
Badri Begalishvili, Chiriki da Chikotela 
1933
Inger Gleerup, Daddy, Darling 
1933
Larry Felser, O.J. Simpson: Juice on the Loose 
1933
Ingrid Ernest, Ingeborg 
1933
Melva Bucksbaum, Memory 
1933
Rolf Larsson, Arn: The Knight Templar 
1933
Wanda Ostrowska, Deszczowy lipiec 
1933
Eugenia Ratti, Cartas a Malvinas 
1934
Stanley Turrentine, jazz saxophonist (Wonderland) 
1934
Tina Maria Stone, runner (1 year distance record of 15,472 miles) 
1934
Roman Herzog, German politician 
1934
Marcella Moreland, Mokey 
1934
Ursula Erber, Abgeschleppt 
1934
Bohdan Poreba, Hubal 
1934
Roman Herzog, Episode dated 20 April 2007 
1934
John Carey, Aldous Huxley: Darkness and Light 
1934
Pitt Koch, Mozart - Aufzeichnungen einer Jugend 
1935
Donald Lynden-Bell, British astronomer 
1935
Peter Grant, rock band manager 
1935
Stan Sandler, 50 First Dates 
1935
Giovanni Cianfriglia, Trinity: Gambling for High Stakes 
1935
Peter Grant, The Song Remains the Same 
1935
Donald Lynden-Bell, Swallowed by a Black Hole 
1935
Michel Mourlet, Charlton Heston est un axiome (1957-1959) 
1935
Vasiliy Ilyashenko, Pritcha pro svetlitsu 
1935
Berd Jönsson, The Ways of Women 
1936
John Albert, professor (Master of University College Oxford) 
1936
John White, Berlin, English composer and musical performer 
1936
Michael Livesay, British admiral/pres (RN College Greenwich) 
1936
John Kelly, Irish republican politician (d. 2007) 
1936
Glenn Jordan, Barbarians at the Gate 
1936
Jim Malinda, Korg: 70,000 B.C. 
1936
Michael Livesay,  
1936
Gülbin Eray, Ömer the Tourist 
1936
Marcia Cerretani, Alta comedia 
1936
John White, Caecilia 
1936
Richard Rossomme, Matinee 
1937
Colin Powell, Bronx NY, general/asst to president (Nat Sec Affairs) 
1937
Stuart May, senior partner (Theodore Goddard) 
1937
Allan R. Thieme, American inventor 
1937
Colin Powell, Breath of Freedom 
1937
Robert Munns, Forever Young 
1937
Wim Verstappen, De Minder gelukkige terugkeer van Joszef Katus naar het land van Rembrandt 
1937
Dick Sabol, Cotton Comes to Harlem 
1937
Elzbieta Kepinska, Samson 
1937
Peter Parak, Under 18 
1937
Nestor Kondratyuk, Vstretimsya v metro 
1938
Colin Bland, cricketer (South African bat Maybe the best cover field) 
1938
Ronald Anthony White Jr, singer 
1938
Nancy Holt, Worcester Massachusetts, American artist (land art) 
1938
Johnny Magnus, The Electric Horseman 
1938
Natalya Kustinskaya, Ivan Vasilievich: Back to the Future 
1938
Yüksel Gözen, Kadin Hamlet 
1938
Rodolfo Konder, Vlado - 30 Anos Depois 
1938
Nancy Holt, Mono Lake 
1938
Marly Marley, Chega de Saudade 
1938
Hertha Barian, Der Spaziergang 
1939
Andrew Buxton, CEO (Barclays Bank) 
1939
David Winters, London England, choreographer (Steve Allen Comedy Hour) 
1939
Lonnie White, vocalist (Smokey Robinson & Miracles-Shop Around) 
1939
Crispian St. Peters, British singer 
1939
David Winters, West Side Story 
1939
Roger Davis, House of Dark Shadows 
1939
Virginia Kiser, Poltergeist 
1939
Simon Chilvers, Mushrooms 
1939
Maria Dante, Space Mutiny 
1939
Ronnie White, Music and Lyrics 
1939
Crispian St. Peters, Kings of the Road 
1939
Octávio Matos, Episode #1.12 
1939
Mikheil Kobakhidze, Musikosebi 
1939
László Pethõ, Csudapest 
1939
Guggi Löwinger, Lang, lang ist's her 
1939
Teresa Kozlowska, Wielka milosc Balzaka 
1939
Kôichi Murata, Anne of Green Gables 
1940
Aliza Kashi, Israel, actress/singer (Merv Griffin regular) 
1940
Tommy Cash, Episode #4.22 
1940
Aliza Kashi, Episode dated 15 January 1967 
1940
Gianfranco Barra, The Talented Mr. Ripley 
1940
Ani Bakalova, Exams at Any Odd Time 
1940
Bruce Dunning, Episode dated 1 January 1980 
1940
René Homier-Roy, Ding et Dong le film 
1940
Gilles Proulx, L'amour blessé 
1940
Józef Oslawski, Pójdziesz ponad sadem 
1941
Dave Swarbrick, rocker (Fairport Convention) 
1941
Michael Moriarty, Detroit, actor (Bang the Drum Slowly, Q, Stuff) 
1941
Roman Balayan, Nerke Azerbaijan, director (Filer, Biryuk) 
1941
Michael Moriarty, Pale Rider 
1941
Hans-Werner Bussinger, Die neuen Leiden des jungen W. 
1941
Giovanni Petrucci, L'Avventura 
1941
Tisa Chang, Year of the Dragon 
1941
David Swarbrick, Far from the Madding Crowd 
1941
Dave Swarbrick, A Room for Romeo Brass 
1941
Minoru Terada, Shinobi: Heart Under Blade 
1941
Ágnes Kakassy, Time Stands Still 
1941
Sándor Tar, A fény ösvényei 
1941
Cacho Tirao, La violación 
1942
Allan Clarke, rock vocalist (Hollies-Air That I Breathe) 
1942
Arthur Barrett, cricketer (WI leggie early 70's) 
1942
Peter Greenaway, Welsh film director 
1942
Peter Greenaway, The Cook, the Thief, His Wife & Her Lover 
1942
Allan Clarke, A Walk Among the Tombstones 
1942
Jon Morris, Minnesota Vikings vs. Detroit Lions 
1943
Jonathan Lynn, Bath England, actor (Danny-Doctor in the House) 
1943
Max Gail, Detroit, Michigan, American actor (Barney Miller, Whiz Kids, DC Cab) 
1943
Max Gail, 42 
1943
Roger Low, Hamlet 
1943
Brian Morgan, The Woman He Loved 
1943
Sergiu Luca, A Tribute to Sibelius 
1943
Miet Smet, Oui mais non, le compromis à la belge 
1944
Ann [Elizabeth] Maxwell, US, sci-fi author (Jaws of Menx) 
1944
Dave Holland, heavy metal rocker (Judas Priest-Breakin' the Law) 
1944
James Buckley, CEO (Baltic Exchange) 
1944
Lord Rockley 
1944
Nicholas Caldwell, rocker (Whispers) 
1944
Peter T King, (Rep-R-New York) 
1944
Willeke van Ammelrooy, Amsterdam, actress (Cidke de Rat, Antonia) 
1944
Pedro Rossello, Puerto Rican politician 
1944
Willeke van Ammelrooy, The Lake House 
1944
Nicholas Caldwell, Phyllis Hyman 
1944
Daijirô Harada, Howl's Moving Castle 
1944
Peter King, Fahrenhype 9/11 
1944
Ryszard Gajewski, On the Silver Globe 
1944
Daniel Schell, Het gezin van Paemel 
1944
Nina Emelyanova, A zori zdes tikhie 
1945
Tommy Smith, English footballer 
1945
Cem Karaca, Kahpe Bizans 
1945
Tommy Smith, For Club and Country 
1945
Johannes Flütsch, Monarch 
1945
Marlies Dux, A Lost Life 
1945
Marie Ahrle, I, a Lover 
1945
Wolfgang Von Jurgen, Frontier in Space: Episode Two 
1945
Gabriella Fioravanti, Desideri d'estate 
1945
Steve Carver, Lone Wolf McQuade 
1946
Jane Asher, actress (Deep End) and girlfriend of Paul McCartney 
1946
Jennifer Penney, ballerina 
1946
Larry Frederick Wendt, composer 
1946
Robert E McKee, CEO/managing director (Conoco-UK) 
1946
Jane Asher, Death at a Funeral 
1946
Yavuz Turgul, The Bandit 
1946
Björn Granath, The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo 
1946
Andrei Manke, Pro Klavu Ivanovu 
1946
Xabier P. Docampo, Episode dated 1 February 2009 
1946
Barbara Rowland, A CBS News Inquiry: The Warren Report 
1946
Kenneth Bergström, When the Mills are Running 
1946
John Ferraro, Higgins Boys and Gruber 
1946
János Bródy, István, a király 
1946
Vladimir Dyukov, Voennaya diktatura?.. 
1946
Pálma Unger, Avarban a Tüzmanó 
1946
Antero Kekkonen, Episode dated 19 December 1984 
1947
Gloria Macapagal-Arroyo, President of the Philippines (2001-2010) in San Juan Philippines 
1947
Anki Lidén, My Life as a Dog 
1947
Gloria Macapagal-Arroyo, Aswang & Haunted Forest 
1947
Frank Kanig, A Life Less Ordinary 
1947
Kai Kang, Zu Warriors 
1947
Mati Kütt, Põrandaalune 
1947
Bernie Carbo, Kansas City Royals vs. Boston Red Sox 
1947
Riet Henius, Katie Tippel 
1947
Netinho, Os incríveis Neste Mundo Louco 
1948
Carlos Carrasco, Speed 
1948
Krystian Martinek, Paradies der Träume 
1948
Earl Watson, You Got Served 
1948
Robert Boileau, The Space Between 
1948
Michiko Kihara, Firebird: Daybreak Chapter 
1949
Judith Arlene Resnik, Akron Ohio, ast (STS 41D, 51L-Chal disaster) 
1949
Larry J. Franco, Batman Begins 
1949
Coco Dolenz, The Pawnee Strip 
1949
John Berg, Star Trek: Nemesis 
1949
Michael Galasso, In the Mood for Love 
1949
Judith A. Resnik, For All Mankind 
1949
Joseph DeLuca, Flight 93 
1949
Elzbieta Kozlowska, Cma 
1950
Agnetha Fältskog [Anna Ulvaeus], Swedish singer (ABBA) 
1950
Franklin R Chang-Diaz, Costa Rica, astro (STS 61C, 34,46,60,75, sk:91) 
1950
Mildred Douglas, Surinames/Dutch singer (Mai Tai) 
1950
Miki Manojlović, Serbian actor 
1950
Predrag Manojlovic, Underground 
1950
Agnetha Fältskog, ABBA: The Movie 
1950
Toshiko Fujita, Alien Defender Geo-Armor: Kishin Corps 
1950
Franklin Chang-Diaz, The Fastest 
1950
Marie Ahl, Behind Blue Skies 
1950
Harpo Svensson, Hellsinki 
1950
Bent Åserud, In Bed with Santa 
1950
Nannita Peschke, Nach Hause 
1950
Marv Bateman, Buffalo Bills vs. Miami Dolphins 
1950
Munavar Abdullayeva, Gory zovut 
1951
Everett Morton, rocker (English Beat) 
1951
Roosevel Ferguson, Arkansas, murderer (FBI Most Wanted List) 
1951
Dean Kamen, American inventor 
1951
Hitomi Kozue, Jitsuroku onna kanbetsusho: sei-jigoku 
1951
Guy Vanderhaeghe, The Englishman's Boy 
1951
Kevin N. Johnston, The Hollywood Knights 
1951
Joe Bowen, Youngblood 
1951
Philip Garrido,  
1951
Rennie Stennett, 1979 World Series Video: Pittsburgh Pirates vs Baltimore Orioles 
1951
Andrzej Flettner, Felix the Cat: The Movie 
1951
Brad Van Pelt, Hawaiian Tropic Celebrity Golf Tournament 
1951
Carla Reinke, Jurassic Park 
1952
Mitch Pileggi, American actor 
1952
Lane Binkley, Search for Tomorrow 
1952
Mitch Pileggi, The X Files 
1952
Michael Rider, Road House 
1952
Hugh B. Holub, The Bucket List 
1952
Verna Harvey, The Nightcomers 
1952
Simon Albu, Crossroads 
1952
Cleveland Elam, Dallas Cowboys vs. San Francisco 49ers 
1953
John Buchanan, cricketer (Qld batsman 78-79, Shield coach 1995) 
1953
Rex Ryon, Beverly Hills Cop 
1953
Keiko Han, Little Women 
1953
Lars Anrell, Festfixare 
1953
Manuel Montenegro, Luxbel 
1953
Bernardo Krinsky, Los nuestros 
1954
Christopher S Nelson, New Orleans LA, actor (Sons & Daughters) 
1954
Michael W Butler, computer programmer (created TODAY program) 
1954
Stan Ridgeway, rocker (Mosquito-Garage Sale) 
1954
Christopher S. Nelson, Without Warning 
1954
Stan Ridgway, Pump Up the Volume 
1954
Anna-Lotta Larsson, Kvitebjørn Kong Valemon 
1954
Chip Hand, The Wild McCullochs 
1954
Ljiljana-Lana Vukobratovic, Who's Singin' Over There? 
1954
Al Dixon, Philadelphia Eagles vs. San Francisco 49ers 
1954
Frieder Butzmann, Denkende Suppe - Berichte aus dem Untergrund 
1955
Janice Long, British radio host (Crash FM) 
1955
Renate Bruemmer, astronaut/cosmonaut 
1955
Akira Toriyama, Japanese manga artist 
1955
Charlotte de Turckheim, French actress 
1955
Akira Toriyama, Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Gods 
1955
Anthony Horowitz, Alex Rider: Operation Stormbreaker 
1955
Charlotte de Turckheim, Times Have Been Better 
1955
Dave Colon, A No-Rough-Stuff-Type Deal 
1955
Markku Toikka, Crime and Punishment 
1955
Janice Long, Episode dated 20 November 1986 
1955
Natalya Moneva, The Thief 
1955
Ilja Zmiejew, Rose 
1956
Diamond Dallas Page, American professional wrestler 
1956
Dallas Page, The Devil's Rejects 
1956
Dwight Hicks, Armageddon 
1956
Cumisha Amado, Who Killed Holly Hollywood? 
1956
Robert Nolan Clark, Capdance 
1956
T.V. Smith, We Who Wait: The Adverts & TV Smith 
1956
Suzi Leather, Episode dated 3 November 2005 
1956
Lena Labart, Sinitaivas 
1956
James H. Sweeney, Driven 
1956
Dagmar Enkelmann, Abstrampeln für Nichts - Lohnt sich Leistung noch? 
1957
Vince Gill, Norman Oklahoma, country singer (When I Call Your Name) 
1957
George Newton, This Is England 
1957
Giba Assis Brasil, Before the World Ends 
1957
Katherine Harris, Episode dated 10 August 2005 
1957
Andreas Borcherding, The Neverending Story II: The Next Chapter 
1957
Stefan Berg, Tusen bitar 
1957
James Belohovek, The Thing 
1957
Anna Plaza, Pogrzeb kartofla 
1958
Cammie Lusko, Los Angeles California, Guinness' World Strongest Woman 
1958
Johan Kriek, South Africa, tennis player (US Indoor 1982) 
1958
Shawn Stevens, Days of Our Lives 
1958
Manuela Couto, Blood Curse 
1958
Wojciech Królikiewicz, Vabank II czyli riposta 
1958
Sam Organ, Soviet War Scare 1983 
1958
Willie Tullis, Indianapolis Colts vs. Cleveland Browns 
1958
Waldemar Sieranski, Jest sprawa... 
1958
Mark Brunasso, Omega Diary 
1959
Anthony Theil, Entrapment 
1959
Tim Atack, Romeo + Juliet 
1959
József Matoricz, Puli bácsi pipája 
1960
Von Flores, Johnny Mnemonic 
1960
Greg Mathis, Mean Streets: Cities Under Fire 
1960
Stefan Henszelman, Friends Forever 
1960
Charo Reina, Un parado en movimiento 
1960
Vladimir Tishenkov, Gorod soblaznov 
1960
C.J. Cookson, Johnny Maybe & the Porn Star 
1961
Lisa Zane, American actress 
1961
Jim LeRoy, Airshow Pilot 
1961
Andrea Arnold, Fish Tank 
1961
Lisa Zane, Freddy's Dead: The Final Nightmare 
1961
Kevin O'Neill, Dracula 
1961
Greg Anderson, Stargate: The Ark of Truth 
1961
Anna Caterina Antonacci, Rodelinda 
1961
Sébastien Chato, Episode dated 11 December 2010 
1961
Tom Tomorrow, Episode dated 30 November 2007 
1961
Rik Grashoff, Episode dated 12 February 2013 
1962
Lana Clarkson, American actress (d. 2003) 
1962
Lana Clarkson, Scarface 
1962
Emilio Solfrizzi, El Alamein - The Line of Fire 
1962
Serpil Çakmakli, Devlet Kusu 
1962
Colm Caffrey, Amplifier 
1962
Adelfa Calvo, Biutiful 
1962
Sabine Cruso, Der Skandal 
1962
Dodger Phillips, Jason and the Argonauts 
1962
Joseph Sparks, People Like Us 
1962
Matjaz Tribuson, Dual 
1962
Sander Simons, Episode #2.10 
1962
Richard Gough, Hero: The Official Film of the 1986 FIFA World Cup 
1962
Reinier van den Berg, Episode #15.1 
1962
Kelly Kulak, Roller Boogie 
1963
Charles Edwin Powell, Screamers 
1963
Carlos Belloso, The Holy Girl 
1963
Scott Johnson, Bodies, Rest & Motion 
1963
Carlota Carretero, Nueba Yol 
1963
Art Adams, Comics in Focus: Chris Claremont's X-Men 
1963
Jeff Rudell, Seeing Red 
1963
Andreas Pears, La ley de la mafia 
1963
Jaroslaw Stypa, Reverted 
1963
Erica Lowe, Sexual Healing 
1963
Andreas Ladwig, Das Cast Ding 
1964
Martha Faulconer, Indianapolis IN, golfer (1993 ShopRite LPGA-5th) 
1964
Robert "Bob" Kaehler, Burlingame California, rower (Olympics-5th-1992, 96) 
1964
Christopher "Kid" Reid, American rapper (Kid 'n Play) 
1964
Gary Hershberger, Sneakers 
1964
Christopher Reid, House Party 
1964
Marc Grapey, Adventureland 
1964
Petr Ctvrtnícek, Kooky 
1964
Francesco Russo, Kälteeinbruch 
1964
Michaela Krützen, Shiva und die Galgenblume - Der letzte Film des Dritten Reiches 
1964
Suzanne Hazenberg, Aflevering 4402 
1965
Cris Carpenter, American baseball player 
1965
Dennis Dimster, Double Identity 
1965
Janet van de Graaf, Away from Her 
1965
Eri Kikuchi, Kyonyû jukujo: Honban jikomi 
1965
Sylke Enders, Kroko 
1965
Florian Scheuba, Freundschaft 
1965
Francis Gilson, Follow You Follow Me 
1965
Livingston Webb, Blinders 
1965
Mitch Braiman, She's Out of Control 
1965
Carmen San Esteban, Forever Waiting 
1965
Mike Bliss, Toyota Owners 400 
1966
Brent Hughes, New Westminster Ca, NHL left wing (Buffalo Sabres) 
1966
Larry Norman, Toronto Ontario, canoeist (Olympics-19-92, 96) 
1966
Scott Dill, NFL tackle/guard (Tampa Bay Bucs, Minnesota Vikings) 
1966
Greg Fitzsimmons, Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show 
1966
Sacha Puttnam, The Confessional 
1966
Mike McCready, We Bought a Zoo 
1966
Mike George, Son in Law 
1966
Darren Moorman, Marilyn Hotchkiss' Ballroom Dancing & Charm School 
1966
Mansai Nomura, The Wind Rises 
1966
Sharon Rutter, The Rules of Attraction 
1966
Radica Jovicic, Renaissance 
1966
Levi L. Knebel, Country 
1966
Shannon Pierce Wilkins, Bundy: An American Icon 
1966
Alistair Thompson, The Fifth Element 
1966
Serafino Murri, Feisbum 
1966
Stephen William Moore, The Doctor 
1966
Scott Dill, Tampa Bay Buccaneers vs. Detroit Lions 
1967
Gary Gait, Canadian lacrosse player 
1967
Tasia Valenza, All My Children 
1967
Adam Lieberman, Next 
1967
Troy Gentry, Boyz in the Woodz 
1967
Caya de Groot, Flodder 3 
1967
Stefan Barth, Blood of the Templars 
1967
Gustavo Ferrari, Las cosas del querer 2ª parte 
1967
Laurence Dourlens, A la bonne franquette 
1967
Joe Lake, The Truth About Average Guys 
1967
Tommy Greene, Priorities for 2015 
1968
Gianna Amore, Warwick RI, playmate (August, 1989) 
1968
Tasia Valenza, NYC, actress (All My Children) 
1968
Paula Cole, American musician 
1968
Geoffrey Laff, Freedom Force 
1968
Cleve Lamison, Following Bliss 
1968
Fernando Linares, Bus 174 
1968
Roderick Vonhögen, Episode #1.5 
1968
Luciene Martes, A Grande Família: O Filme 
1968
Harry Elfont, Surviving Christmas 
1968
Stewart Lee, Stewart Lee: If You Prefer a Milder Comedian, Please Ask for One 
1968
Paula Cole, City of Angels 
1968
Timothy Di Pri, Bruce Almighty 
1968
Gianna Amore, Playboy Video Playmate Calendar 1992 
1968
Bronson Page, Blue Sky 
1968
Patrice Godin, Nô 
1968
Frank Miniaci, Trouble Down Under 
1968
Michel Therrien, Samhain 
1968
Coco Yuon, The Sessions 
1968
Mette Lisby, Mette Lisby: One Woman Comedy Show 
1968
Chris Drewy, The Life of David Gale 
1969
Jon Keeyes, Nightmare Box 
1969
Javier Albalá, Chevrolet 
1969
Evelina Bledans, Gitler kaput! 
1969
Ellen-Alinda Verhoeff, Abbie Down East 
1969
Pontus Kåmark, Fotbolls-VM krönikan 1994 
1969
Robert Branam, Prisoners 
1970
Erlan Sagymbayev, hockey forward (Team Kazakhstan Oly-1998) 
1970
Tim Jacobs, NFL running back (Cleveland Browns, Miami Dolphins) 
1970
Thea Gill, Canadian actress 
1970
Miho Hatori, Japanese singer and songwriter (Cibo Matto) 
1970
Wendy Braun, A Perfect Getaway 
1970
Thea Gill, Homecoming 
1970
Valérie Bonneton, Little White Lies 
1970
Krishnan Guru-Murthy, Channel 4 News 
1970
Cory DuVal, Rent 
1970
Theresa Tease, Lactamania 
1970
Slawomir Fabicki, A Man Thing 
1970
Oliver Ussing, Rule No. 1 
1970
Carola Bambas, Babette - David gegen Goliath 
1970
Derek Leininger, Living 'til the End 
1970
Troy Harris, Dr. Jealousy 
1970
Francisco Enrique Commans Jr., Harana 
1971
Bob Kuberski, NFL defensive tackle (Green Bay Packers-Super Bowl 31) 
1971
Finidi George, soccer player (Ajax) 
1971
Stuart Peele, Australian rower (Olympics-96) 
1971
Victoria Hamilton, Toast 
1971
Krista Allen, Anger Management 
1971
Simona Cavallari, Pizza Connection 
1971
Sharbari Z. Ahmed, Aimee Undercover 
1971
Laurie Donnelly, BodyShaping 
1971
Renée McCarthy, The 14th Annual Critics' Choice Awards 
1971
Jeremy Robinson, Lunatics, Lovers & Poets 
1971
Grzegorz Artman, The Pianist 
1971
Valeriya Arlanova, Temptation 
1971
Ken Horkavy, World Enough and Time 
1971
Bruno Cochat, Portugaru San - O Sr. Portugal em Tokushima 
1971
Simon Lacy, Episode #1.6094 
1972
Shigemasa Ito, WLAF offensive linebacker (Rhein Fire) 
1972
Krista Allen, American actress 
1972
Tom Coronel, Dutch racing driver 
1972
Paul Okon, Australian former footballer 
1972
Erik Winkelman, Fabulous Technology 
1972
Savage, Life Goes On 
1972
Waylon Payne, Walk the Line 
1972
Junko Takeuchi, Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie 
1972
Alexander Enberg, Gia 
1972
Mary Jean Bentley, The Last Castle 
1972
Ivan Jevtovic, Sky Hook 
1972
Eric Casaccio, Freak 
1972
Richard J. Thomson, Time Demon 
1972
Stephen W. Stone, Get Your Hair Back 
1972
Tony Holley, X-Men: First Class 
1972
Si Han, Looking for Tsai 
1972
Alp Emre Kököz, Hadji