Today in History - Famous Birthdays - April 4th

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on April 4th

1924Gil Hodges, Princeton Indiana, baseball player/manager (Brooklyn Dodgers, NY Mets)

1913Muddy Waters, [McKinley Morganfield], American blues guitarist (Hoochie Coochie Man)

1979Heath Ledger, Australian/American Actor. (d.2008)

1932Anthony Perkins, NYC, actor (Psycho, Fear Strikes Out, Pretty Poison)

188Caracalla, Lugdunum Gaul, Roman emperor (198-217)

1991Jamie Lynn Spears, American actress

April 4th Birthdays
Date Event
188
Caracalla, Lugdunum Gaul, Roman emperor (198-217) 
1492
Ambrosius Blarer, German reformer (d. 1564) 
1527
Abraham Ortelius, [Ortels/Hortels], South Neth geographer 
1572
William Strachey, English writer (d. 1621) 
1593
Edward Nicholas, English statesman (d. 1669) 
1646
Antoine Galland, French archaeologist (d. 1715) 
1648
Grinling Gibbons, sculptor/woodcarver 
1688
Joseph-Nicolas Delisle, French astronomer (d. 1768) 
1716
John Evangelist Schreiber, composer 
1718
Benjamin Kennicott, English churchman and Hebrew scholar (d. 1783) 
1731
Francisco Morera, composer 
1740
Wolfgang Nicolaus Haueisen, composer 
1752
Niccolo Antonio Zingarelli, composer (Andromeda) 
1755
Vincenc Masek, composer 
1755
Christian Heinrich Spieß, Das schöne irre Judenmädchen 
1758
John Hoppner, portrait painter 
1758
Pierre-Paul Prud'hon, French Romantic painter and draughtsman best known for his allegorical paintings and portraits 
1758
Pierre-Paul Prud'hon, Phrosine and Meledore 
1762
Stephen Storace, composer 
1772
Nachman of Breslov, Ukrainian founder of Breslov Hasidut (d. 1810) 
1785
Bettina von Arnim, German writer and composer of the Romantic era (This Book Belongs to the King) 
1785
Bettina von Arnim, Gritta von Rattenzuhausbeiuns 
1786
John Franklin, British explorer (Arctic) 
1792
Thaddeus Stevens, US Radical Republican congressional leader (Rep-R) 
1802
Dorothea Dix, American social activist (d. 1887) 
1804
Joseph Fischhof, composer 
1809
Benjamin Pierce, US mathematician/astronomer 
1814
John Blair Smith Todd, Brigadier General (Union volunteers), died in 1872 
1817
John Wilson Sprague, Bvt Mjr General (Union volunteers), died in 1893 
1818
Thomas Mayne Reid, Irish-American novelist (d. 1883) 
1819
Queen Maria II of Portugal (d. 1853) 
1820
Charles Devens Jr, Major General, Bvt (Union volunteers), died in 1891 
1821
Linus Yale, US, portrait painter/inventor (Yale cylinder lock) 
1823
Karl Wilhelm Siemens, inventor (laid undersea cables) 
1823
Robert Byington Mitchell, Brigadier General (Union volunteers) 
1826
Zénobe Gramme, Belgian engineer (d. 1901) 
1828
Margaret Oliphant, Scotland, novelist/biographer (Beleaguered City) 
1828
Mrs. Oliphant, The Open Door 
1831
Edward Cary Walthall, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1898 
1832
Jose Echegaray y Elizaguirre, playwright/scientist (Teatro Escogido) 
1836
Jerome Hopkins, composer 
1842
Edouard Lucas, French mathematician (d. 1891) 
1843
Hans Richter, composer 
1846
Comte de Lautréamont, French writer (d. 1870) 
1846
Raoul Pictet, Geneva, Switzerland, Swiss physicist who invented liquid nitrogen and was a pioneer of cryogenics 
1846
The Count of Lautreamont Isidore Ducasse, Les chants de Maldoror 
1853
Tad Lincoln, son of U.S. president Abraham Lincoln 
1858
Remy de Gourmont, French poet (d. 1915) 
1858
Remy de Gourmont, The Dentist 2 
1860
Georg Reimers, Sodom und Gomorrha 
1861
José López Silva, La revoltosa 
1866
George P Baker, US playwright (47 Workshop) 
1866
George Pierce Baker, The Eve of the Revolution 
1868
Margaret Mann, Four Sons 
1869
Martin Justice, They Shall Pay 
1870
George A Smith, Salt Lake City Utah, 8th pres of Mormon church 
1870
George Albert Smith, Merely Mr. Hawkins 
1871
John C. Porter, The 42nd. Street Special 
1872
Nikolai Amani, composer 
1872
Pauline de Haan-Manifarges, Dutch singer 
1872
Marie Eve, The Golden Shower 
1872
Rennold Wolf, The Beauty Shop 
1872
Henry Bataille, The Private Life of Don Juan 
1872
Mary Ware Dennett, Votes for Women 
1874
Lechmere Worrall, Her Winning Way 
1875
Jozef Szulc, composer 
1875
Pierre Monteux, Paris France, conductor (Boston Symph Orch 1919-24) 
1875
Samuel S Hinds, Brooklyn NY 
1875
Samuel S. Hinds, It's a Wonderful Life 
1875
Kazimierz Prószynski, Walkirie 
1875
Raye Hampton, Kick 
1875
Pierre Monteux, La belle noiseuse 
1875
Joseph Szulc, Illegitimate Child 
1876
Maurice de Vlaminck, Paris, Fauvist painter (Village in the Snow) 
1876
Ernesto Murolo, The Two Mothers 
1878
Ethel Wales, The Rag Man 
1878
Charles Austin, Hot Heir 
1879
Gabriel Groulez, composer 
1879
George Probert, The King's Game 
1879
Carl Lauritzen, The End of the World 
1879
Herman Rasch, Charles XII 
1879
Cecil Yapp, The Second Son 
1880
R. Heaton Grey, The Fall of a Saint 
1880
Elvin Ottoson, A Sailor on Horseback 
1881
Charles Funk, Ohio, Encylopediest (Funk & Wagnalls) 
1881
Eva Lewis, The Sheep Herder 
1881
Marie Madeleine, Ihr schlechter Ruf 
1881
George Koich, Drums Along the Mohawk 
1882
Mary Howe, composer 
1882
L.A. French, Our Relations 
1882
Albin Lindahl, Anderssonskans Kalle på nya upptåg 
1882
Mark Thwaites, The Four from Nowhere 
1884
Isoroku Yamamoto, admiral/supreme commander of Japanese fleet 
1884
Isoroku Yamamoto, Price for Peace 
1884
Saturnin Fabre, Pépé le Moko 
1885
Allen Watt, A Bashful Bigamist 
1885
Kaizan Nakazato, The Sword of Doom 
1885
Emil Henriks, People of the North Sea 
1886
Jorge Stahl, Ladrón de bicicletas 
1886
Aubrey Bowser, The Call of His People 
1886
Peter Esser, Die Buddenbrooks 
1887
William Cumming Rose, Greenville South Carolina, American Biochemist who discovered threonine (an amino acid) 
1887
Ernst Dernburg, The Captain from Köpenick 
1887
Frank Wilcock, Band Waggon 
1887
Bruno Lechowski, Za trzy spojrzenia 
1887
Roy Rice, House of Danger 
1888
Tris Speaker, baseball great, hit more doubles than Pete Rose 
1888
Zdzisław Żygulski, Sr., Polish literary historian (d. 1975) 
1892
Cyril Smith, Peterhead Scotland, actor (Adv of Sir Lancelot) 
1892
Esther Howard, MT 
1895
Arthur Murray, NYC, dancer (Arthur Murray Dance Party) 
1895
Charlie Hallows, cricket batsman (Lancs played for England 1921-28) 
1896
Robert Sherwood, dramatist (Abe Lincoln in Illinois, Idiot's Delight) 
1896
Tristan Tzara, [Samuel Rosenfeld] French poet (Approximate Man) 
1897
Pierre Fresnay, Paris France, actor (Grand Illusion) 
1898
Agnes Ayres, American actress (d. 1940) 
1899
William Brann, cricketer (South African batsman v England 1922-23) 
1899
Carmel Myers, Ben-Hur: A Tale of the Christ 
1899
Norma Lee, Wise Girls 
1899
Jesús Grovas, Even the Wind Is Afraid 
1899
Joseph E. Aiken, Cavalcade 
1899
Arthur Jasmine, Salomé 
1899
Davit Badridze, Jurgais pari 
1899
Frank Serjack, The Trouble with Harry 
1899
Earl Rolfe, Blackmail 
1900
Albert Augustíny, The Organ 
1900
Joseph Glücksmann, Mein oder Dein 
1901
Carmel Myers, SF California, actress (Carmel Myers Show) 
1901
Gay Seabrook, Keyhole Katie 
1901
Harry Reynolds, The Unknown 
1901
Paul Graetz, Is Paris Burning? 
1901
Wladyslaw Woznik, Zagubione uczucia 
1901
Johnny Farrell, Episode #7.37 
1902
Louise L de Vilmorin, French poetess/author (Lutin Sauvage) 
1902
Stanley G. Weinbaum, American science-fiction author (d. 1935) 
1902
Louise de Vilmorin, The Earrings of Madame de... 
1902
Brenda Bond, Rainbow Riley 
1902
Manuel Granero, Gloria que mata 
1902
Rose Loewinger, The Mating of Millie 
1902
Erich Freund, Zugverkehr unregelmäßig 
1902
Stanley G. Weinbaum, She Devil 
1902
Rose Loewinger, The Death Kiss 
1903
Irving Klein, The Traveling Saleswoman 
1903
Jerzy Rychter, Ostatni etap 
1903
Sigizmund Navrotsky, Zigmund Kolosovskiy 
1904
John Brown, Strangers on a Train 
1904
Käthe von Nagy, Ave Maria 
1904
K.L. Saigal, Devdas 
1904
Martin Wolfson, The Edge of Night 
1904
Mary C. McCall Jr., A Midsummer Night's Dream 
1904
Margaret Buell Wilder, Since You Went Away 
1904
Ernst Waldau, Kein Auskommen mit dem Einkommen 
1904
Arne Hülphers, Fattiga riddare 
1904
Erzsébet Újhegyi, The Confrontation 
1905
Eugene Bozza, composer 
1905
Oliver Blake, The Long, Long Trailer 
1905
Max M. Hutchinson, Detour 
1905
Hassan Ezzat, Lachine, the People's Hope 
1905
Eugène Bozza, À l'ombre de la mosquée 
1905
Earl Crowell, Vertigo 
1905
Fred Corcoran, Episode #5.37 
1906
Bea Benaderet, NYC, actress (Kate-Petticoat Junction) 
1906
John Cameron Swayze, Wichita Ks, newscaster (Timex, Hindenberg) [NS] 
1906
Bea Benaderet, Lucy Plays Cupid 
1906
John Cameron Swayze, The Town That Refused to Die 
1906
Reino Valkama, Omena putoaa 
1907
Nathan M Pusey, Iowa, educator (Natl Ass for Social Sciences-1963) 
1907
Bob Roberts, Body and Soul 
1907
Sixto Pondal Ríos, You Were Never Lovelier 
1907
Krystyna Ankwicz, Cham 
1907
Bill Banker, Maybe It's Love 
1907
Ferenc Hont, Treasured Earth 
1907
Milenko Serban, Disput u noci 
1907
Julius Tinzmann, Frei bis zum nächsten Mal 
1908
Ernestine Gilbreth Carey, author (Cheaper by the Dozen) 
1908
Lidia Simoneschi, The Facts of Murder 
1908
Betty Cole, The Postman Always Rings Twice 
1908
Sydney Boehm, The Big Heat 
1908
Alfred Adam, The American Beauty 
1908
Ernestine Gilbreth Carey, Cheaper by the Dozen 
1908
Ted McMichael, A Christmas Story 
1908
Charles Irwin, Crack-Up 
1908
Sigizmund Kats, Kto skazal myau? 
1908
Ruth Albu, Feind im Blut 
1908
Max Nussbaum, Episode #6.31 
1908
Antony Tudor, The Tempest 
1909
Frank Hotaling, The Searchers 
1909
Frederick Pusey, Romeo and Juliet 
1909
Konrad Thur, Die Thuranos - Leben auf dem Drahtseil 
1909
Hans Busch, Familie Benthin 
1909
Henri Martinet, Tout doit disparaître 
1909
Bobby Connelly, Bobby the Magician 
1910
Agnes Patrick, campaigner 
1910
Arthur Krim, The 47th Annual Academy Awards 
1910
Yuri German, Verte mne, lyudi 
1910
Georgette Hagedoorn, Aflevering 7 
1910
Nick George, Mickey and the Seal 
1910
Viktor Dobronitskiy, Pobeda na Pravoberezhnoi Ukraine i izgnaniye nemetsikh zakhvatchikov za predeli Ukrainskikh sovietskikh zemel 
1910
Boris Tumarin, Episode #1.1707 
1910
Paul Pichonnier, Images d'Ethiopie 
1910
Chaim Grade, The Quarrel 
1911
Max Dupain, Australian photographer (d. 1992) 
1911
Larry Milton, Blacula 
1911
Hanna Bielska, Rola 
1911
Dave Koehler, The Killing 
1911
Václav Ctvrtek, Jak odesla spát az do jara 
1911
Mariya Skvortsova, The Red Snowball Tree 
1911
Ruble Blakey, Sepia Cinderella 
1912
Jan Rybkowski, Dzis w nocy umrze miasto 
1912
Paul Willems, Il pleut dans ma maison 
1912
Joe Evens, Uncle Kruger 
1912
Marcello Marchesi, Io piaccio 
1912
William Fremdling, Rascals 
1913
Frances Langford, Lakeland Fla, singer (Armed Forces Hour, Star Time) 
1913
Jerome Weidman, US writer (Tenderloin) 
1913
Rosemary Lane, Indianola IA, actress (4 Mothers, Harvest Melody) 
1913
Muddy Waters, [McKinley Morganfield], American blues guitarist (Hoochie Coochie Man) 
1913
Jules Léger, Quebec diplomat and Governor general of Canada (d. 1980) 
1913
Frances Langford, Yankee Doodle Dandy 
1913
John Albright, Gangster Story 
1913
Annemarie Collin, Der Nachlass 
1913
Jerome Weidman, House of Strangers 
1913
Cecil Gant, Killer of Sheep 
1913
Rodney Lovick, Quinneys 
1913
Gene Ramey, Du Barry Was a Lady 
1913
Robert Houghton Hepburn, Katharine Hepburn: On Her Own Terms 
1914
Gustave Camus, Belgian painter 
1914
John Beith, British diplomat 
1914
Marguerite Duras, France, novelist/playwright (Sea Wall) 
1914
Marguerite Duras, Hiroshima Mon Amour 
1914
Rosemary Lane, Hollywood Hotel 
1914
Richard Coogan, Captain Video and His Video Rangers 
1914
Gene Wang, The Case of the Bedeviled Doctor 
1914
Josef Elsner, The Nun's Night 
1914
Edward Nelson, Captain Kidd 
1915
Jan Drda, Czech writer (Nema Barikada, Mestecko Na Dlani) 
1915
Lars G Ahlin, Swedish writer (Death of Me) 
1915
Dorothy Fay, The Stranger from Arizona 
1915
Muddy Waters, Goodfellas 
1915
Carl 'Major' Roup, Magnum Force 
1915
Rae Allan, The Neighbours Meet Vicky and Mal 
1915
Bob Bemiller, He-Man and the Masters of the Universe 
1915
Jan Drda, Higher Principle 
1915
Paul Bertrand, Purple Noon 
1915
Fred Praski, Eine kleine Hausmusik 
1916
David White, actor (Larry Tate-Bewitched) 
1916
Herbert Eugene Caen, columnist 
1916
Nikola Ljubicic, Yugoslav general, Serbian communist politician (d. 2005) 
1916
Mickey Owen, American baseball player (d. 2005) 
1916
David White, The Apartment 
1916
Mickey Owen, Whistling in Brooklyn 
1916
Selwyn Toogood, It's in the Bag 
1916
Michel Méry, Les deux Monsieur de Madame 
1916
Jack Gordun, Warm Clay 
1916
Eunice Johnson, 18th Annual Trumpet Awards 
1917
Joseph Ortiz, French-Algerian extremist (barricade uprising) 
1917
Aimo Saukko, The Earth Is a Sinful Song 
1917
Howard Pine, The Karate Kid 
1917
Ted Petok, The Crunch Bird 
1917
Cheres Macía, Tricks of Life 
1917
Elisabeth de Godzinsky, Margot - vakoilija lähestyy ystävänä 
1918
Earl Jellicoe, chancellor (U of Southhampton) 
1918
Gerry Johnson, The Man Called Flintstone 
1918
Virginia Keiley, Fancy Pants 
1918
Sacco van der Made, De zaak Brument/De zaak Luneau 
1918
Gregg Dunn, Shot by Request 
1918
Alexander Marshac, Ancient Astronomers 
1918
Torresmo, Partidas Dobradas 
1919
Antony Tudor, England, choreographer (Metropolitan Opera 1957) 
1919
Frederick E. Smith, 633 Squadron 
1919
Jesús Fragoso del Toro, Hoy como ayer 
1919
Harald Andersén, Hupsut homekorvat 
1920
Eric Rohmer, Nancy France, actor (6 in Paris, Collector, Perceval) 
1920
Eric Rohmer, My Night at Maud's 
1920
Don Ross, Anatomy of a Murder 
1920
Mende Koenig, Mr. Muggs Rides Again 
1920
Charley Brickley Jr., Two of a Kind 
1920
Morris Golde, Paul Bowles: The Complete Outsider 
1921
Willem J "Wim" the Villiers, S Afr minister of Administration 
1921
Peter Burton, A Clockwork Orange 
1921
Elizabeth Wilson, The Graduate 
1921
Bud Markowitz, Frankie and Johnny 
1921
Stanislaw Wieszczycki, Palac 
1921
Warren E. Verhoff Sr., Tora Tora Tora: The Real Story of Pearl Harbor 
1921
Albert Bontridder, Poëzie in het paleis 
1922
Elmer Bernstein, NYC, movie music composer (Robot Monster) 
1922
Elmer Bernstein, Cape Fear 
1922
Dorothy Ford, Jack and the Beanstalk 
1922
Dorothy Hart, The Naked City 
1922
Metta Davis, Above the Law 
1922
Vasa Pantelic, The Prem 
1922
Antony Brown, Brazil 
1922
Dionísio Azevedo, The Given Word 
1922
Nanette Parks, The Time of Your Life 
1922
Armand Jammot, Tomorrow Is My Turn 
1922
Rose Mania, Crazy Show 
1922
John Hammerschmidt, Death Cheaters 
1922
Wolf Petersen, Das schwarze Schaf 
1923
Manon H E Alving, Dutch actress (Short American) 
1923
Nancy Francy, director (Claire's Knee) 
1923
Peter Vaughan, Brazil 
1923
Gene Reynolds, The Abduction of Margaret Houlihan 
1923
Phyllis Sues, Luke in the Ivy League 
1923
Doreen Dawn, The Masque of the Red Death 
1923
Georges Coulonges, La terre et le moulin 
1923
Manon Alving, Dokter Pulder zaait papavers 
1923
Rafael Arozarena, Mararía 
1924
Christopher Prater, screen printer 
1924
Gil Hodges, Princeton Indiana, baseball player/manager (Brooklyn Dodgers, NY Mets) 
1924
Peter Vaughan, actor (Haunted Honeymoon, Die Die My Darling) 
1924
Noreen Nash, Giant 
1924
Gil Hodges, Ernie Banks vs. Gil Hodges 
1924
Kang Cheng, The 14 Amazons 
1924
Lyda Vashkulat, Stalag 17 
1924
Yôji Izumida, Wakazuma no nioi 
1924
Ruth Herscher, Bowery Bombshell 
1924
Juliska Koka, Rosvo Roope 
1924
Bob Christie,  
1924
Victor Feldbrill, The Grey Fox 
1924
Mitsuyo Miura, Takiji Kobayashi and 27 Years of His Life 
1925
Elizabeth Wilson, Grand Rapids Mich, actor (Doc, East Side/West Side) 
1925
Erna Spoorenberg, Dutch singer 
1925
Claude Wagner, French-Canadian politician and judge (d. 1979) 
1925
Emmett Williams, American poet (d. 2007) 
1925
Dorothy Alison, See No Evil 
1925
Branislav Surutka, TV Feljton: Francuskinja iz Slovca 
1925
Cajan Lee, The Black Sombrero 
1925
César Keiser, Chikita 
1925
Serge Dassault, Air Show: Paris 1989 
1925
Dettmar Cramer,  
1925
Emmett Williams, When Pop Culture Saved America: A 9-11 Story 
1926
Cloris Leachman, Des Moines Iowa, actress (Phyllis, High Anxiety) 
1926
Ronnie Masterson, Angela's Ashes 
1926
Frank Arno, Across 110th Street 
1926
Carlos Wallenstein, Morning Undersea 
1926
Taisto Aho, The Wedding Waltz 
1926
Bill Ryan, The NewsCenter 
1926
Harold D. Cohen, I Walk the Line 
1926
Raaf Baldwin, Echoes 
1927
Bob Stump, (Rep-R-AZ, 1977- ) 
1927
Monique Chaumette, A Sunday in the Country 
1927
Robert F. Slatzer, The Hellcats 
1927
Frederick I. Ordway III, 2001: A Space Odyssey 
1928
Bill Ryan, Brooklyn New York, American newscaster (Smithsonian) 
1928
Jimmy Logan, British comedian (Mad Death) 
1928
Maya Angelou, [Marguerite Johnson], St Louis, poet/actress (Nyo-Roots) 
1928
Monty Norman, composer/writer 
1928
Maya Angelou, Good Hair 
1928
Estelle Harris, Toy Story 3 
1928
Monty Norman, Skyfall 
1928
James Logan, Episode #1.2 
1928
Josep Maria Forn, La piel quemada 
1928
Bill Troy, The Golden Man 
1928
Elina Bystritskaya, And Quiet Flows the Don 
1928
Jeanette Landis, Marat/Sade 
1928
Agnes Fontoura, A Pantera Nua 
1928
Bud Tingelstad, 1966 Indianapolis 500 
1928
Cesare Segre, La fatica di leggere 
1928
Eva Krutina, Singing the Blues in Red 
1928
Eta Szilágyi, Utolsó elötti ítélet 
1929
William F Clinger Jr, (Rep-R-PA, 1979- ) 
1929
Marv Ystrom, The Exorcist 
1929
Meredith Baylis, Hang Up 
1929
Rosalie Bertell, Poison Dust 
1929
Humbert Allen Astredo, One Life to Live 
1929
Jeremiah Morris, Strike: Part 1 
1930
David Sexton, soccer manager 
1930
Jacques Stany, Titanic: The Legend Goes On... 
1930
Anthony Spinner, The Lottery 
1930
Danny Casabian, Range Land Feud 
1930
Rildo Gonçalves, Bachianas Brasileiras: Meu Nome É Villa-Lobos 
1930
Toni Stricker, Tales from the Vienna Woods 
1930
Chlodwig Poth, Die Meerschweinchenrevue 
1930
Ron Green, The Muppet Christmas Carol 
1930
Zygmunt Molik, Apocalypsis cum figuris 
1931
Denis Frank Owen, Natural historian 
1931
Harold L Volkmer, (Rep-D-MO, 1977- ) 
1931
Bobby Ray Inman, American admiral and intelligence director 
1931
Sody Clampett, The Courtship of Cecilia 
1931
Karl Obermayr, Kehraus 
1931
Derek Martinus, Spearhead from Space: Episode 1 
1931
Józsa Hacser, Csipike, az óriás törpe 
1931
Arthur Weisberg, Ancient Voices of Children 
1931
Eddie Dale Heiden, Little Men 
1931
Ravil Batyrov, Zhdem tebya, paren... 
1931
Jake Hanna, Songbird: Part 1 
1932
Andrei Tarkovski, Russian director (Solaris, Stalker) 
1932
Anthony Perkins, NYC, actor (Psycho, Fear Strikes Out, Pretty Poison) 
1932
Bapu Nadkarni, cricketer (economical Indian slow left-armer 1956-68) 
1932
Richard G Lugar, (Sen-R-IN, 1977- ) 
1932
Clive Davis, American record producer 
1932
Estelle Harris, American actress 
1932
Andrei Tarkovsky, Solaris 
1932
Anthony Perkins, Psycho 
1932
Clive Davis, The Perks of Being a Wallflower 
1932
Yasuharu Hasebe, Nora-neko rokku: Sekkusu hantaa 
1932
Alexandra Kenworthy, My Neighbor Totoro 
1932
Jerzy Gruza, Tygrysy Europy 
1932
Richard Lugar, Hold at All Costs: The Story of the Battle of Outpost Harry 
1932
Dennis L. McKiernan, Night Visions 
1932
Peter Schratt, Der Vater 
1932
Gerhard Siebholz, Der Frühling braucht Zeit 
1933
Fritz Bolkestein, Dutch CEO (Shell)/Minister of Defense (VVD) 
1933
Robin Phillips, English multi-millionaire manufacturer (hand-dryer) 
1933
Seoirse Bodley, composer 
1933
Bill France, Jr., NASCAR pioneer (d. 2007) 
1933
Mickey Herskowitz, Howard Cosell: Telling It Like It Is 
1933
Lindon Crow, The Big Departure 
1933
Bill France Jr., NASCAR: The IMAX Experience 
1933
Frits Bolkestein, Episode #8.1 
1933
Stefan Tapalaga, Vin ciclistii 
1933
Tivadar Kanizsa, Tokyo 1964: Games of the XVIII Olympiad 
1933
Seóirse Bodley, Episode #1.1 
1933
Janez Drozg, Boj na poziralniku 
1934
Dorothy Lousie Grenfell Williams, broadcaster 
1934
Hatsuo Yamaya, Kids Return 
1934
Milan Panic, Koraci kroz magle 
1934
Bob Smithies, What's the Word? 
1934
Jamil Joudi, Day of the Falcon 
1934
Han Reiziger, Count Your Blessings 
1934
Marian Babula, Episode #1.249 
1935
Easton Dudley Ashton St John McMorris, cricketer (WI batsman of 60's) 
1935
Francois-Bernard Mache, composer 
1935
Lord Ichayra, secretary-general (British Banking Association) 
1935
Trevor Griffiths, playwright (Absolute Beginners) 
1935
Kenneth Mars, Young Frankenstein 
1935
Trevor Griffiths, Reds 
1935
Kerstin Bagge, Oliver Trist 
1935
Penny Kunard, There's No Witch Like an Old Witch 
1935
Wilfried Herbst, Aktion Brieftaube - Schicksale im geteilten Berlin 
1935
François-Bernard Mâche, The Annunciation of Marie 
1935
Gonzalo Torrente Malvido, The Dumbfounded King 
1935
Blackie Wangerin, Daytona 500 
1936
Margo J Sylvia, rocker (Tune Weavers) 
1936
Branislav Petrovic, Donator 
1936
Sue McCollum Gereben, Air Cargo - Dial for Murder 
1936
Jane Cronin, Episode #1.1 
1936
Mikhail Bogin, Dvoe 
1936
Aleksandr Chuikov, Serye volki 
1936
Robert Scheer, Larry Flynt: The Right to Be Left Alone 
1936
Joseph Azar, Auliban, the Seller of Jokes 
1936
B.G. Svensson, The Simple-Minded Murderer 
1936
Eberhard von Gemmingen, Episode dated 5 February 2009 
1936
Ferenc Németh, Rome 1960: Games of the XVII Olympiad 
1937
Ian St James, novelist (Balfour Conspiracy, Vengeance, Money Stones) 
1937
J Hans van den Doel, economist/Dutch MP (PvdA) 
1937
Eldon Quick, In the Heat of the Night 
1937
Thomas Mauch, Aguirre, the Wrath of God 
1937
Ben Stevenson, The Daughter of the Regiment 
1937
Vangel 'Laki' Cemcev, Happy New Year 
1937
Richard S. Hornbeck, Ranch of the Ruthless 
1937
Jacques Lègre, La triche 
1937
Kirill Mamonov, Beloved Beauty 
1938
A Bartlett Giamatti, Boston, pres of Yale/baseball commish (1989) 
1938
Michael Parks, Corona California, actor (Then Came Bronson) 
1938
Peter Attenborough, British headmaster (Charterhouse) 
1938
Susan Luckey, The Music Man 
1938
Bart Giamatti,  
1938
Johan van der Keuken, The Eye Above the Well 
1938
Melita Bihali, The Marathon Family 
1938
Birgitta Molin, Diary of a Rape 
1938
Nazzareno Natale, Gangs of New York 
1938
Woldemar Nelsson, Der fliegende Holländer 
1938
Janis Melderis, The Day of Retribution 
1938
Adalbert Tiegelkamp, Der König als Kuli 
1938
Martyn Vartazaryan, Barev, yes em 
1938
György Sándor, American Torso 
1938
Ilya Reznik, Prishla i govoryu 
1938
Yanis Melderis, Paradizes atslegas 
1938
Rüdiger Laske, Wolff's Turf 
1939
Hugh Masekela, Wilbank South Africa, trumpeter (I Am Not Afraid) 
1939
JoAnne Carner, Kirkland WA, LPGA golfer (1976 US Women's Open) 
1939
Major Lance, American singer (d. 1994) 
1939
Hugh Masekela, Blended 
1939
Gregory Marshall, Strange Confession 
1939
Ernie Terrell, Facing Ali 
1939
Danny Thompson, Christian the Lion 
1939
Svetoslav Peev, A Peasant on a Bicycle 
1939
Claus Homschak, Ein unglücklicher Zufall 
1939
Angy Burri, Bodmers Reise 
1939
Darlene Hooley, Markos Moulitsas 
1939
László Szalay, In memoriam Gyöngyössy Imre 
1939
Joanne Carner, Nancy Lopez 
1939
Yuri Goncharov, Vsego odna noch' 
1940
Bijan, Iran, mens apparel designer (Beverly Hills, NYC, London) 
1940
Robby Mueller, cinematographer (Breaking the Waves, Dead Man, Korczak) 
1940
Vladimir Timofeyevich Isakov, Russia, cosmonaut 
1940
Richard Attwood, British racing driver 
1940
Sharon Sheeley, American songwriter 
1940
Robby Müller, Dancer in the Dark 
1940
John Patterson, Meadowlands 
1940
John William Galt, Forrest Gump 
1940
Richard Chanfray, Le roman du samedi: Le coffre et le revenant 
1940
Sharon Sheeley, American Graffiti 
1940
Linda Otto, A Mother's Right: The Elizabeth Morgan Story 
1940
Richard Attwood, Le Mans 
1940
Ole Michelsen, Bogart 
1940
Tulku Akong Rinpoch,  
1940
Tommie Mansfield, Topralli 
1940
Danuta Kakolewska, Teddy Bear 
1941
Bill Tarmey, Ardwick, Manchester, actor (Coronation Street), (d. 2012) 
1941
William Tarmey, Coronation Street: Viva Las Vegas! 
1941
Petar Kralj, Underground 
1941
Angelica Domröse, The Legend of Paul and Paula 
1941
Major Lance, The Other Guys 
1941
Sergei Desnitsky, Test pilota Pirxa 
1941
Helme Heine, Friends Forever 
1941
Grigore Grigoriu, Queen of the Gypsies 
1941
Eddie Watt, Game 4 
1941
Al Boswell, Love Relations 
1941
Lilyana Kuzhel, Margarit i Margarita 
1941
Celeste Madamba, Around the World in Eighty Days 
1942
Kitty Kelley, author (Unauthorized Biography of Frank Sinatra) 
1942
Kris Jensen, rocker 
1942
Jorge Alí Triana, Bolivar Is Me 
1942
Omero Capanna, The Passion of the Christ 
1942
Wolfgang Grupp, Episode #4.1 
1942
John Battaglia, Slugs: The Movie 
1942
Eduardo Dinero, Moonstroked 
1942
Jim Fregosi, The Client's Best Interest 
1942
Kitty Kelley, Unlawful Killing 
1942
Monique Ernstdotter, The Girls 
1942
Márta Jánoskúti, Esti Kornél csodálatos utazása 
1943
Ian Robertson, British museum director (National Army Museum) 
1943
Wes Sarginson, Sharky's Machine 
1943
Wik Jongsma, Aflevering 1992 
1943
Bruno Di Luia, The Passion of the Christ 
1943
Peter Tomlinson, Episode #10.72 
1943
Toon Brouwers, Elias of het gevecht met de nachtegalen 
1943
John Hale, Threads 
1943
Zoltán Nagy, Tetemre hívás 
1943
Iwona Kaminska, Danton 
1943
Brian Bagnoll, Schlupp vom grünen Stern 
1943
Chaerul Umam, Ketika cinta bertasbih 
1943
Ingvar Ernblad, Snacka om nyheter 
1944
David Melville, professor/director (Middlesex Polytechnic) 
1944
Lawrence A Hough, US, rower (Pairs w/o cox-1968 olympic silver) 
1944
Magda Aelvoet, Belgian politician 
1944
Craig T. Nelson, Spokane, Wash, actor (Poltergeist, Hayden Fox-Coach) 
1944
Craig T. Nelson, The Incredibles 
1944
Milutin Micovic, Lito vilovito 
1944
Robert Schindel, Gebürtig 
1944
Ann-Louise Hanson, Tonårsdags med Lasse Lönndahl 
1944
Estela Chacón, Los ricos también lloran 
1944
Mary Kenny, Hitler's Irishman: The Story of Lord Haw-Haw 
1944
Ivan Kot, Rose Tinted Dreams 
1944
Lili Caneças, O Bar da TV 
1944
Gábor Balog, Egy tél az Isten háta mögött 
1945
Bryan Andrews, cricketer (NZ medium-pacer, toured Australia 1973-74) 
1945
Caroline McWilliams, Seattle Wash, actress (Sally-Soap, Marcy-Benson) 
1945
Walter Charles, East Strousberg PA, actor (Fletch Lives, Weeds) 
1945
Jesús Posada, Episode dated 3 December 2014 
1945
Antoni Farrés,  
1945
Caroline McWilliams, Guiding Light 
1945
Jeffrey Bloom, Flowers in the Attic 
1945
Walter Charles, Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street 
1945
Daniel Cohn-Bendit, Dany Cohn-Bendit, agitateur depuis 40 ans 
1945
Sergio Di Giulio, The Trial Begins 
1945
Gail Dolgin, Daughter from Danang 
1946
Katsuaki Sato, Japanese martial artist 
1946
Lico Reyes, Joe 
1946
Dave Hill, Slade in Flame 
1946
Halina Wyrodek, Party przy swiecach 
1946
György Spiró, Koccanás 
1946
Esa Kotilainen, Let's Dance 
1946
Colin Coates, Bud Greenspan's Favorite Stories of Winter Olympic Glory 
1946
Sergei Leiferkus, The Fiery Angel 
1946
Arden Sampson, 'night, Mother 
1946
Roel Coutinho, Episode #1.10 
1947
Salvatore Sciarrino, composer 
1947
Ray Fosse, American baseball player and broadcaster 
1947
Wiranto, Indonesian general 
1947
James Hazeldine, Pink Floyd The Wall 
1947
Luke Halpin, Flipper 
1947
Jacques Frantz, G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra 
1947
Aki Takejô, The Ballad of Narayama 
1947
Aleksandr Viken, How the Cossacks Played Football 
1947
Trea Dobbs, Show 
1947
Ray Fosse, MLB on FOX 
1947
Alan White, The Amazing Dobermans 
1947
Ralph Friedgen, 2010 Military Bowl 
1947
Ed White, Super Bowl XI 
1948
Berry Oakley, Chicago Ill, rocker (Allman Brothers-Ramblin' Man) 
1948
Pick Withers, rocker (Dire Straits) 
1948
Dan Simmons, American writer 
1948
Derek Thompson, Northern Irish actor 
1948
Derek Thompson, The Long Good Friday 
1948
Toni Lawrence, Pigs 
1948
Werner Roth, Once in a Lifetime: The Extraordinary Story of the New York Cosmos 
1948
Berry Oakley,  
1948
Towje Kleiner, It Can Only Get Worse 
1948
Francisco Marsó, Lucky Star 
1948
John Lee Beatty, 'South Pacific' in Concert from Carnegie Hall 
1948
Avi Toledano, Kdam Erovizion 
1948
Sam Rosen, 2010 Tostitos Fiesta Bowl 
1948
Hajrudin Hodzic, So 
1949
Larry Lingle, rocker 
1949
Shing-Tung Yau, Chinese mathematician 
1949
Parveen Babi, Deewaar 
1949
Michael Stone, Transporter 2 
1949
Klaus-Dieter Klebsch, Der Doppelgänger 
1949
Litsa Diamanti, Na i efkairia 
1949
Vladimir Dodig-Trokut, Play Me a Love Song 
1949
Galina Venevitinova, Beregite zhenshchin! 
1949
Udo van Kampen, Episode dated 12 June 2007 
1949
Antti Kari, The Lost Land 
1949
Tamás Sors, Legyél te is Bonca! 
1950
Christine Lahti, Detroit, actress (Harvey Korman Show, Swing Shift) 
1950
Simone Griffeth, Death Race 2000 
1950
Christine Lahti, Running on Empty 
1950
Jeanne Goupil, Don't Deliver Us from Evil 
1950
Paul Mace, Search for Tomorrow 
1950
Avril Lund, Penthouse: 25th Anniversary Pet of the Year Spectacular 
1950
Bonnie Disick, The Kardashians Take NYC 
1950
Ettore Pasculli, Flight from Paradise 
1950
Jørgen Jørgensen, Episode dated 28 July 2004 
1950
Bistra Marcheva, Spirka 'Berlin' 
1950
Charles Bernstein, Finding Forrester 
1950
Margit Bangó, Átok és szerelem 
1950
Klaus Kreuzeder, Gemeinde Vaterstetten 
1950
G.F. Ambrosia, The Angels of Death Island 
1950
Stephen Pender, Blues in the Night 
1951
Steve Gatlin, Olney Tx, country singer (Gatlin Bros-Broken Lady) 
1951
Hun Sen, Prime Minister of Cambodia 
1951
Sheng Chiang, Five Deadly Venoms 
1951
Tito Goya, Marathon Man 
1951
Louis Potgieter, Episode #1.1 
1951
Joanne Camp, The Lone Ranger 
1951
Lisa Simon, Between the Lions 
1951
Francesco De Gregori, On Tour 
1951
Marko Okorn, Primer Feliks Langus ali Kako ujeti svobodo 
1951
Tom Jackson, 1997 NFL Draft 
1951
Hun Sen, My Khmer Heart 
1951
Bernadette Sára, István, a király 
1951
John Hannah, Super Bowl XX 
1951
Dana Hábová, Episode dated 29 May 2007 
1952
Dave Hill, England, rock guitarist (Slade-Coz I Love You) 
1952
Gary Moore, Irish rock guitarist (Skid Row-Oh Pretty Woman) 
1952
Rosemarie Ackermann, German DR, high jumper (Olympic-gold-1976) 
1952
Gregg Hansford, Australian motorcycle and car racer (d. 1995) 
1952
Cherie Lunghi, Excalibur 
1952
David Alan Bailey, Andy and Opie's Pal 
1952
N. Chandra, Tezaab 
1952
Gary Moore, Winter's Bone 
1952
Jana Hádková, Literárky - Zápas o mantinely 
1952
Pat Burns, The Passion Returns: The 1992-93 Toronto Maple Leafs 
1952
Maria Mendiolo, The Eurovision Song Contest 
1952
Irena Kriauzaite, 'Hukkunud Alpinisti' hotell 
1952
Karen Magnussen-Cella, Ronnie & Julie 
1952
Lubica Jariabková, Angel of Mercy 
1952
Wojciech Rybkowski, Grzeszny zywot Franciszka Buly 
1952
Jacek Sliwa, Skalski's Circus 
1953
Robert Bertrand, Canadian politician 
1953
Simcha Jacobovici, The Lost Tomb of Jesus 
1953
Kacey Cisyk, You Light Up My Life 
1953
Gloria Rolando, The Eyes of the Rainbow 
1953
Paul Gentry, Terminator 2: Judgment Day 
1953
Laurie Beechman, Hair 
1953
Øyvind Sandberg, Coastal Life 
1953
Grzegorz Stasiak, Angelus 
1953
Jan Novák, Bájecná léta pod psa 
1953
Shellen Lubin, Taking Off 
1954
Julie Carmen, Mount Vernon NY, actress (Gloria, Last Plane Out) 
1954
Mary-Margaret Humes, History of the World: Part I 
1954
Julie Carmen, In the Mouth of Madness 
1954
Fiorella Mannoia, Canzone 
1954
Tacey Phillips, Pepperoni Passion 
1954
Michel Camilo, Two Much 
1954
Nilüfer Koçyigit, Red River, Black Sheep 
1955
Mick Mars, rocker 
1955
Ernie Grunfeld, The Devil's Advocate 
1955
Stewart Avon-Arnold, Warning 
1955
Dr. Awkward, He Did It 
1955
Nick Giaquinto, Super Bowl XVIII 
1955
Jeff Topping, The Simpsons Movie 
1955
Marco Lodola, Men Vs Women 
1955
Casey Biggs, Broken Arrow 
1955
Armin Rohde, Run Lola Run 
1955
Gail Palmer, The Young Like It Hot 
1955
Prema Narayan, Ghar 
1955
Valentin Popescu, Ryna 
1955
Johanne Fontaine, Aurore 
1955
George Sanders, Sneaky Snake: Lost in the Holy Land 
1956
Evelyn Hart, prima ballerina (Royal Winnipeg Ballet) 
1956
Lamen Khalifa Fhimah, Suk Giuma Libya, bomber (Pan Am Flight 103) 
1956
Tom Herr, American baseball player 
1956
David E. Kelley, American writer and TV producer 
1956
David E. Kelley, Ally McBeal 
1956
Joanna Miller, Walt: The Man Behind the Myth 
1956
Tom Ruegger, Animaniacs: Wakko's Wish 
1956
Hope Olson, The Funny Girl/Butch and Sundance 
1956
Norma Duval, Especial Nochevieja 1998: Feliz 99 
1956
Evelyn Hart, II 
1956
Tommy Herr, 1985 MLB All-Star Game 
1956
Omar Romay, Episode #1.1 
1956
Eric Skoy, Marisa Romanov 
1956
Toomas Loo, Death to Smoochy 
1957
Graeme Kelling, British pop guitarist (Deacon Blue-Real Gone Kid) 
1957
Paul Downton, cricketer (England wicket-keeper in 80's) 
1957
Ali El Haggar, Egyptian singer and actor 
1957
Aki Kaurismäki, Finnish film director 
1957
Kelso, American racehorse (d. 1983) 
1957
Nobuyoshi Kuwano, Japanese musician (Rats & Star) 
1957
Aki Kaurismäki, The Man Without a Past 
1957
Israel Sasha Demidov, The Zohar Secret 
1957
Norman Campbell Rees, Quantum of Solace 
1957
Peter Kurth, Good Bye Lenin! 
1957
Fred DeRuvo, Just Under a Million 
1957
Rocky Venegas, Amores 
1957
Sandra Charbonneau, Reborn 
1957
Peter Englund, Episode #1.2 
1957
Dave Huffman, 1987 NFC Championship Game 
1958
Derek Kallicharran, cricket all-rounder (Guyana, USA 1994 ICC Trophy) 
1958
Hrvoje Horvatic, video artist 
1958
John Wesley Jones, Lawton Ok, 4X100m relayer (Olympic-gold-1976) 
1958
Pierre-Paul Prud'hon, painter 
1958
Cazuza, Brazilian poet, singer and composer (d. 1990) 
1958
Constance Shulman, Sweet and Lowdown 
1958
Bernard Campan, The Three Brothers 
1958
Alison Snowden, Bob's Birthday 
1958
Cazuza, Cazuza: Time Doesn't Stop 
1958
Jürgen Carle, Vom Küssen und vom Fliegen 
1958
Billy Staples, The Tonight Show with Jay Leno 
1958
Carla Barnett, Presumed Innocent 
1958
Erick Leroy Burdette, Fast Times at Ridgemont High 
1958
Katrina Oost, Color of Night 
1958
Fátima Campos Ferreira, 9 Ilhas num Oceano! 
1958
Kevin Bartnof, The Shawshank Redemption 
1958
Gabriele Domschke, Beas Vorstellung von Glück 
1958
Bia Nunnes, História de Amor 
1958
Jake Gold, Let's All Hate Toronto 
1958
Nobuyuki Furuta, Appleseed 
1959
Phil Morris, Atlantis: The Lost Empire 
1959
Guddi Maruti, Dulhe Raja 
1959
Paula West, Bicentennial Man 
1959
Tony Morales, The Ten Avatars 
1959
Aku Syrjä, Eppu Normaali - Rupisia riimejä, karmeita tarinoita 
1959
Clint Didier, Super Bowl XXII 
1959
Gertrud Widerberg, The Score 
1960
Bev Smith, Armstrong BC, basketball forward (Olympics-96) 
1960
Jonathan Agnew, Macclesfield, Cheshire, English cricket broadcaster 
1960
Jane Eaglin, English soprano 
1960
Hugo Weaving, Nigerian-born English-Australian actor 
1960
Wai-Keung Lau, Infernal Affairs 
1960
Hugo Weaving, The Matrix 
1960
Lorraine Toussaint, Dangerous Minds 
1960
Jonathan Agnew, Episode dated 26 November 2010 
1960
Javier Cruz Jr., Chido Guan, el tacos de oro 
1960
Tim Iaquinta, Cast and Crew 
1960
Kanako Fukaura, The Twilight Samurai 
1960
Lena Ræder, Studierektorns sista strid 
1960
Yolanda Barcina, Episode dated 27 May 2015