Today in History - Famous Birthdays - April 30th

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on April 30th

1905John Peters Humphrey, Hampton, New Brunswick, Canadian jurist and human rights advocate (Universal Declaration on Human Rights)

1959Paul Gross, Calgary Alberta, Canadian actor, director, and writer

1959Stephen Harper, Prime Minister of Canada

1982Kirsten Dunst, Point Pleasant, New Jersey, American actress (Interview with the Vampire, Spider-Man)

1777Carl Friedrich Gauss, world's great mathematician

1893Joachim von Ribbentrop, Nazi foreign minister (d. 1946)

April 30th Birthdays
Date Event
1245
King Philip III of France (d. 1285) 
1309
Kazimierz III de Great, King of Poland (1333-70) 
1553
Louise de Lorraine-Vaudémont, queen of France (d. 1601) 
1602
William Lilly, England, astrologer/author/almanac compiler 
1651
Jean-Baptiste de la Salle, French priest/theorist/saint 
1662
Queen Mary II of England (d. 1694) 
1664
François Louis, Prince of Conti, French general (d. 1709) 
1710
Johann Kaspar Basselet von La Rosée, Bavarian general (d. 1795) 
1717
Guillaume Gommaire Kennis, composer 
1723
Mathurin Jacques Brisson, French naturalist (d. 1806) 
1743
Robert Jasper van de Capellen, master of Marsch/politician 
1767
Jean Henri Appelius, lawyer/minister of Finance 
1770
David Thompson, English/Canadian explorer (Columbia River) 
1777
Carl Friedrich Gauss, world's great mathematician 
1777
Carl Friedrich Gauß, Wer ist der größte Deutsche? 
1790
John Cockerill, English/Belgian industrialist 
1792
Johann Friedrich Schwencke, composer 
1797
Andreas V Michiels, Dutch military governor of West-Sumatra 
1803
Albrecht Graf von Roon, Prime Minister of Prussia (d. 1879) 
1805
William Kerley Strong, Brigadier General (Union volunteers), died in 1867 
1812
Kaspar Hauser, German son of grand duke Karel van Bathe 
1823
George JD Campbell, Scottish/Brit Minister to Indies (1868-74/80-85) 
1830
Davis Tillson, Bvt Major General (Union volunteers), died in 1895 
1837
Alfred Gaul, composer 
1845
William H. Crane, The Saphead 
1846
Rosalie Amstein, writer 
1853
Alfred v Berger, writer 
1857
Eugen Bleuler, Swiss psychiatrist (d. 1940) 
1858
Mary Scott Lord Dimmick Harrison, 1st lady (1889-1893) 
1861
Heinrich Vollrath Schumacher, Lady Hamilton 
1862
Amanda Lund, The Mysterious X 
1863
Max Skladanowsky, Das boxende Känguruh 
1864
Frans Netscher, Dutch writer/journalist (Studies of nude model) 
1864
Juhan Liiv, Estonian poet (d. 1913) 
1865
Max Nettlau, German anarchist (d. 1944) 
1869
Hans Poelzig, German architect (d. 1936) 
1869
Hans Poelzig, The Golem 
1870
Franz Lehar, operetta composer (Naughty Marietta) 
1870
Dhundiraj Govind Phalke, Raja Harishchandra 
1870
Franz Lehár, U-571 
1870
Alma Chester, Sundown Trail 
1871
Fielding Yost, The Quarterback 
1871
Percy Haswell, Daddy-Long-Legs 
1873
Jerold T. Hevener, A Terrible Tragedy 
1873
Charles Croker-King, The White Angel 
1873
Paul Krien, Grüne Vagabunden 
1874
Cyriel Verschaeve, Belgian priest/writer 
1876
Orso Mario Corbino, Italian physicist (d. 1937) 
1877
Alice B. Toklas, American companion of Gertrude Stein (d. 1967) 
1877
Alice B. Toklas, Paris 1925 - Shakespeare & Co. 
1877
Fritz von Herzmanovsky-Orlando, Kaiser Joseph und die Bahnwärterstochter 
1878
Eleanor Washington, A Rightful Theft 
1879
Georg Queri, Mattheis bricht's Eis 
1879
Remi Rasquin, Mooi Juultje van Volendam 
1879
Frantisek V. Kucera, Lesetínský kovár 
1882
Trijntje "Nine" van de Schaaf, author (To the Invisible) 
1882
James Griswold, The Virginian 
1883
David John de Lloyd, composer 
1883
Jaroslav Hasek, The Good Soldier Schweik 
1883
Jean Diéner, For One Cent's Worth of Hope 
1883
Auguste Mouriès, Fanny 
1884
Albert Israel Elkus, composer 
1884
Olof Sandborg, Det sägs på stan 
1885
Luigi Russolo, composer 
1885
Gertrude Chorre, In Old California 
1885
Luigi Russolo, Bad Boy Made Good: The Revival of George Antheil's 1924 Ballet Mécanique 
1885
Henrik Børseth, Jomfru Trofast 
1885
Dan Sharits, Double Cinched 
1886
Frank Merrik, composer 
1886
Dick Elliott, Mr. Smith Goes to Washington 
1886
Jess Robbins, The Lucky Dog 
1887
Hooper Atchley, The Three Musketeers 
1888
John Crowe Ransom, US poet/critic (God Without Thunder) 
1888
Oliver Johnston, A King in New York 
1888
Hugo Bruun, Leaves Out of the Book of Satan 
1889
Acario Cotapos, composer 
1889
Rudolph Hermann Simonsen, composer 
1889
Fritz Pfeffer,  
1890
Alma Hanlon, The Whip 
1890
Barney McGill, Svengali 
1890
Gino Valori, Equatore 
1891
Watze Cuperus, Frisian author (Swart mar leaflik) 
1891
Tom Williamson, Oh! What a Surprise! 
1891
Emmett Wagner, Isle of Sunken Gold 
1892
Joe Yule, Boom Town 
1892
Carol Holloway, The Saphead 
1892
Mildred Bright, One of the Rabble 
1892
Kenneth Kove, The Organizer 
1892
Frank Mitchell Dazey, Poor Men's Wives 
1892
Paul-Joachim Schneider, Der Teufelskreis 
1893
Joachim von Ribbentrop, Nazi foreign minister (d. 1946) 
1893
Joachim von Ribbentrop, Nuremberg Trials 
1893
Bernard Zimmer, Shadow of the Guillotine 
1894
Vernon Bartlett, Death at a Broadcast 
1894
Leon Duray, Speedway 
1895
Philippe Panneton, French Canadian physician, diplomat and writer (d. 1960) 
1896
Gary Davis, Laurens SC, blues/folk guitarist (A Little More Faith) 
1896
Hans List, Austrian inventor (d. 1996) 
1897
Humberto Mauro, Brazillina director and screenwriter (d. 1983) 
1899
Jannetje Fisherman-Roosendaal, author (regional novels) 
1899
Lucie Mannheim, Berlin, actress (East Meets West, 39 Steps) 
1901
Simon Kuznets, Ukrainian-born economist, Nobel laureate (d. 1985) 
1902
Andre-Francois Marescotti, composer 
1902
Rudolf Wittelsbach, composer 
1903
Gunther AR Raphael, German composer (Symphony Breve) 
1905
John Peters Humphrey, Hampton, New Brunswick, Canadian jurist and human rights advocate (Universal Declaration on Human Rights) 
1908
Eve Arden, American actress (d. 1990) 
1908
Bjarni Benediktsson, Icelandic foreign and later prime minister (d. 1970) 
1909
Juliana, Queen of Netherlands (1948-80) 
1909
F. E. McWilliam, Irish sculptor (d. 1992) 
1909
René Deltgen, Achtung! Feind hört mit! 
1909
Douglas Moodie, A Matter of Growing Up 
1909
Queen Juliana, Nog steeds 
1909
Arthur Alexander, I Accuse My Parents 
1909
Sidney Zipser, The Story of Samba 
1909
Norman Dewes, Sammy's Visit 
1910
Al Lewis, actor (Leo-Car 54, Grandpa-Munsters) 
1910
Levi Celerio, Talusaling 
1910
Oskar Willner, Der Schüler Gerber 
1911
Hans Studer, composer 
1911
John-Baptist J Walgrave, [Henricus/Humanus], Flemish, theologist 
1911
Luise Rinser, writer 
1911
Orvin Tovrov, The Doctors 
1911
Luise Rinser, Der Sündenbock 
1911
Werner Nippen, Rendezvous mit dem Grauen 
1912
Eve Arden, Mill Valley California, actress (Connie-Our Miss Brooks) 
1912
Manuel Gutierrez Mellado, soldier/politician 
1912
Ethel Colt, All at Sea 
1912
Emery Hawkins, The Bugs Bunny Show 
1912
Zelda Cleaver, The Engagement Ring 
1912
Szabolcs Fényes, The Witness 
1912
Russell Hall, My Little Chickadee 
1912
Olavi Saarinen, Naiskohtaloita 
1912
Fred Detmers, The Wizard of Oz 
1913
Bernard Charles Sendall, deputy director general (ITA) 
1913
Edith Fowke, folklorist 
1913
Elmo Williams, High Noon 
1913
Peter Willes, Decision to Burn 
1913
Eunice Healey, Frances Carroll & 'The Coquettes' 
1914
Sid Weiss, bassist 
1914
Christopher Rhodes, The Guns of Navarone 
1914
Dorival Caymmi, The Break-Up 
1914
Cathryn Caviness, The Blood of Jesus 
1914
Fred Peart, Decision 79 
1914
Hal Schaffel, Midnight Cowboy 
1914
Sid Weiss, Make Mine Music 
1914
Norm Schachter, The Best of Times 
1914
Carlos Lacerda, Liberdade de Imprensa 
1914
Kitty Black, The Misunderstanding 
1915
James Corner, Winter Carnival 
1915
Edna Sedgewick, Red Barry 
1915
Pat Phelan, College Queen 
1915
Mabel Scott, Colors 
1915
Gretchen Gailing, Joan of Arc 
1916
Claude Shannon, information theorist 
1916
Dugo D Schenker, Suriname/Antillian producer 
1916
Robert Shaw, Red Bluff California, chorale conductor (Robert Shaw Chorale) 
1916
Phil Brown, Star Wars 
1916
Robert Shaw, The American President 
1916
Joan MacArthur, Othello 
1916
Joseph Sterling, Whisky Galore 
1916
George Salverson, Marie Ann 
1916
Jack Maxsted, Papillon 
1916
Alda Noni, Don Pasquale 
1916
Paul Kuusberg, Inimesed sõdurisinelis 
1916
Billy Durkin, The Final Comedown 
1917
Bea Wain, US singer/radio host (Lucky Strike Hit Parade) 
1917
Harry Brown, Ocean's Eleven 
1917
Bea Wain, One Hour Photo 
1917
John Lamb, Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea 
1917
Hans Hansen, Rubber Tarzan 
1917
Robert Schuler, The Canterville Ghost 
1917
Pentti Lähde, Here, Beneath the North Star 
1918
W Donald McNeill, tennis champ (US Open-1940) 
1918
Don Richardson, Our Man in Toyland 
1918
Robert Franklyn, My Fair Lady 
1918
Lorelei Readoux, Mad Youth 
1919
Valeer [Valerius V] van Kerkhove, Flemish writer/producer 
1919
Natalie Draper, Forever Amber 
1919
John Damler, Frame for Two 
1919
Freddie Letuli, White Eagle 
1919
Uluao Letuli, On an Island with You 
1919
Mária Fogarasi, Sodrásban 
1919
Åke Hodell, Guttersnipes 
1919
Jack Haskell, Episode #5.99 
1919
Karin Nordgren, Dunungen 
1920
Duncan Hamilton, driver 
1920
Leen 't Hart, Dutch organist/composer 
1920
Miklós Szakáts, Vihar a Sycamore utcában 
1920
Gerda Lerner, Black Like Me 
1920
Robert Crawley Sr., Flying Misfits 
1920
Josef Chvalina, Nobody Will Laugh 
1920
Anders Gernandt, SOPOR 
1921
Gordon Mulholland, Treasure Island 
1921
Tove Maës, Ditte, Child of Man 
1921
Dottie Green, The National Pastime 
1921
Ricardo Blasco, Gunfight at Red Sands 
1921
Roger Easton, Archimedes' Secret 
1921
Donald Jamieson, The Canadian Federation 
1922
Anton Murray, cricketer (South African batsman in 10 Tests 1951-55) 
1922
Bobby Hoffman, One Life to Live 
1922
Martín Karadagián, Titanes en el ring 
1922
Friedrich Siemers, Nebeneinander 
1922
James R. Haskin, The Deadly Mantis 
1923
Alan Wharton, cricketer (England batsman once v NZ 1949, scored 7 & 13) 
1923
George Byatt, playwright 
1923
Al Lewis, American actor (d. 2006) 
1923
Al Lewis, They Shoot Horses, Don't They? 
1923
Wally Engelhardt, The Blues Brothers 
1923
Hans Jürgen Diedrich, Streichquartett 
1923
Dalonne Jackson, Minnie and Moskowitz 
1923
Ghedi Lönnberg, Rosvo Roope 
1923
Percy Heath, The Old, Weird America: Harry Smith's Anthology of American Folk Music 
1923
William Chapman, The Hard-Boiled Canary 
1923
George Byatt, The Runaway 
1924
Sheldon Harnick, Chicago, lyricist (Fiorello, Fiddler on the Roof) 
1924
Sheldon Harnick, Addams Family Values 
1924
James Ormerod, The Understudy 
1924
Joy Laurey, Episode #5.18 
1924
Ilja Prachar, The Cremator 
1924
John Fox, Up Close & Personal 
1924
Aimo Heino, One Man's War 
1924
Aubelin Jolicoeur, Haiti Express 
1924
Anthony Pilbeam, Went the Day Well? 
1924
Sonny Day, Night Train to Memphis 
1924
Uno Laht, Suletud ring 
1925
Corinne Calvet, Paris France, actress (Phantom of Hollywood) 
1925
Johnny Horton, American musician (d. 1960) 
1925
Rudolf Wollscheidt, Apoll 
1925
Corinne Calvet, General Hospital 
1925
Johnny Horton, North to Alaska 
1925
Antony Parr, M. Butterfly 
1925
Uno Loit, Mis juhtus Andres Lapeteusega? 
1925
Maria Zbyszewska, Nie ma mocnych 
1925
Rudolf Radke, live - die ZDF-talkshow 
1926
Cloris Leachman, Des Moines Iowa, actress (Last Picture Show, Phyllis) 
1926
Corinne Calvet, France, actress (Apache Uprising) 
1926
Edmund Cooper, UK, sci-fi author (Seed of Light, All Fool's Day) 
1926
Cloris Leachman, Young Frankenstein 
1926
Lou Cioffi, Year Out: Year in 1967 
1926
Septimiu Sever, Michael the Brave 
1926
Edmund Cooper, The Invisible Boy 
1926
Rocci Chatfield, Days of Our Lives 
1926
Barbara Calvert, Barbera Calvert Q.C 
1926
Harold D. Hunter, Episode #1.2 
1926
Taeko Kono, Ryousai akusai 
1927
Johnny Horton, Los Angeles Ca, rocker 
1927
Lars Hall, Sweden, Pentathelete (Olympic-gold-1952) 
1927
Stephen Kandel, Chamber of Horrors 
1927
Robert Goodwin, Love and a Couple of Couples/Love and the Hustler/Love and the Pill 
1927
Lia de Aguiar, A Barba-Azul 
1927
Lyudmila Ksenofontova, Poslednie dni Pompey 
1927
Al Traina, Episode dated 7 June 1972 
1927
Rik De Bruyn, Kerstgeschenk Marieke 
1927
Nydia Lícia, O Príncipe 
1928
Hugh Hood, Canadian author (d. 2000) 
1928
Betty Glover, It Is Fine! Everything Is Fine. 
1928
Peter Carsten, Dark of the Sun 
1928
Lilia del Valle, El gran autor 
1928
Lauri Elo, The Harvest Month 
1928
Hugh Hood, The Red Kite 
1929
Peter Carsten, Weissenberg Bavaria, actor (Mr Super Invisible) 
1929
Klausjürgen Wussow, The Green Archer 
1929
Margaret Stallard, Emmerdale 
1929
Oliver Storz, Gegen Ende der Nacht 
1929
Will Holt, Apollo 13 
1929
Jochen Schenck, Die schwebende Jungfrau 
1929
Patricia Joiner, The Men 
1929
Jalal Moghadam, Samad and Foolad Zereh, the ogre 
1929
Gene Ashman, Getting Straight 
1929
Zygmunt Kubiak, Maria Konopnicka 
1929
Tadeusz Ryszka, How to Gain Money, Women and Fame? 
1929
Mimi Peetermans, Episode #1.1 
1929
Mette Lange-Nielsen, Broder Gabrielsen 
1930
Raoul de Keyser, [Dekeyser], Flemish painter 
1930
Norbert Meisel, Paid to Kill 
1930
Giancarlo Lui, Caligula 
1930
Rick Mittleman, Darrin the Warlock 
1930
Jack Big Head, Jim Thorpe -- All-American 
1930
Arquímedes Rivero, Episode #1.1 
1930
Rokkô Toura, Merry Christmas Mr. Lawrence 
1930
Kitty Janssen, Soldier of Orange 
1930
Betty Oakes, Amiable Lady 
1930
Joachim Böse, Gyges und sein Ring 
1931
William L [Bill] Clay, (Rep-D-MO, 1969- ) 
1931
Adriana Asti, The Phantom of Liberty 
1931
Willy Harlander, Rosalie Goes Shopping 
1931
Michael Elder, Episode #1.756 
1931
Sheldon Schrager, The Prince of Tides 
1931
Roberta Linn, The Modernaires with the Lawrence Welk Orchestra 
1931
Philip Tibenham, The Falklands War: The Untold Story 
1931
Michael Rothery, Physical Evidence 
1931
Teresita Pagano, The Best of the School 
1931
Pietro Buttitta, Smell of Flesh 
1932
Anton Larrauri, composer 
1932
E. Duke Vincent, And the Band Played On 
1932
Miguel de la Quadra Salcedo, Episode dated 29 June 1995 
1932
Jon Scoffield, The Stanley Baxter Picture Show: Part III 
1932
Bodil Sangill, Drabet 
1932
Antonio Tejero, Episode dated 18 September 2003 
1932
Robert Phillips, The Banana Splits Adventure Hour 
1933
Willie Nelson, Forrest Gump 
1933
John Nolan, The Big Neighbor 
1933
Dickie Davies, The Muhammad Ali Talk-In International Sports Special 
1933
Magne Bleness, Erasmus Montanus 
1933
Pekka Salomaa, Tapaus Makropulos 
1933
Ahmed Bey, Street-Fighter 
1933
Ruben Rodriguez, Noches tapatias 
1934
Jerry Lordan, English composer and singer (d.1995) 
1934
Jane Greenwood, Glengarry Glen Ross 
1934
Jerry Lorden, Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story 
1934
Anssi Kukkonen, Vodka, Mr. Palmu 
1934
Jürgen Schneider, Genug ist noch zu wenig - Warum regiert uns die Gier? 
1935
Shirley Cain, Episode #1.3 
1935
Guy Edwards, Weekend with the Babysitter 
1935
Georg Immelmann, Die bösen Köche 
1935
Larry Twedell, Crash 
1935
José Fialho Gouveia, Com Pés e Cabeça 
1935
Bill Sutherland, Father Hood 
1936
Zohra Lampert, actress (Doctors' Hospital, Girl With Something Extra) 
1936
Mason Alan Dinehart, Wyatt Earp Becomes a Marshal 
1936
Monika Dahlberg, In July 
1936
Antonina Shuranova, Tchaikovsky 
1936
Liliane Raymaekers, Zomerrust 
1937
Tony Harrison, Prometheus 
1937
Vladimir Bondarev, Zapomnite menya takoy 
1937
François Florent, Des fleurs pour Algernon 
1937
Yunona Yakovchenko, The Taras Family 
1938
Gary Collins, Venice California, actor (6th Sense, Home Show), (d. 2012) 
1938
Larry [Van Cott] Niven, US, sci-fi author (5 Hugo, Neutron Star) 
1938
Juraj Jakubisko, Slovak film director 
1938
Gary Collins, Airport 
1938
Juraj Jakubisko, Bathory: Countess of Blood 
1938
Larry Niven, The Slaver Weapon 
1938
Jürgen Schmidt, Grüß Gott, Genosse 
1938
Yao Chiung, Huan zhu ge ge 
1938
Fips Asmussen, Episode #4.6 
1938
Nancy Atchison-Aylesworth, Bed & Blessings 
1938
Alan Helm, The Merchant of Venice 
1938
Aino Takala, Rigoletto 
1939
Ellen Taafe Zwilich, Miami Florida, (1st woman composer Pulitzer 1982) 
1939
Pieter van Vollenhoven, husband of Dutch Princess Margriet 
1939
Bruno Dietrich, It 
1939
Evelyn Dutton, Which Way Is Up? 
1939
Pieter van Vollenhoven, Episode #7.23 
1939
Martin Lodewijk, Sintel 
1939
Donna Cribari, The Wiz 
1939
Raimo Meltti, Episode dated 2 September 1973 
1939
Elzbieta Gorzycka, Historia pewnej milosci 
1940
Burt Young, NYC, actor (Convoy, Rocky) 
1940
Diane Graeff, The Egg and I 
1940
Penny Tweedie, Rabbit-Proof Fence 
1940
Darrell McCall, Episode #4.1 
1940
Heidelotte Diehl, Der Arzt wider Willen 
1940
Jeroen Brouwers, Oog in oog 
1940
Burt Young, Rocky 
1940
Vernon Lawrence, Pink Carnations 
1941
Johnny Farina, rocker (Santo & Johnny) 
1941
Wilfried Jentzsh, composer 
1941
Sean Arnold, Ice Maiden 
1941
Buddy Cianci, Buddy/Life Goes on Girl/It Pays to Advertise? 
1941
Johnny Farina, Twelve Monkeys 
1941
Heinz Prüller, Episode #3.3 
1941
Dusan Markovic, Sumanovic - komedija umetnika 
1941
Chris Parkinson, Talkback 
1941
Garcia Navarro, Aida 
1942
Per Pallesen, Helmer & Son 
1942
Michael Hoffer, Supply Sergeants Never Die 
1942
Leonhard Gmür, Quantum of Solace 
1942
Behrouz Gramian, Caravans 
1942
Sue Tilling, Rhythm & Blues 
1942
Robert Browning, Midnight Edition 
1942
Maurizio Arcieri, Quelli belli... siamo noi 
1943
Bobby Vee, Fargo ND, (Devil or Angel, Night has a Thousand Eyes) 
1943
Robert L Livingston, (Rep-R-Louisiana, 1977- ) 
1943
Frederick Chiluba, former Zambian president (1991-2001) 
1943
David Barry, The Woman in White 
1943
Bobby Vee, No Direction Home: Bob Dylan 
1943
Paul Jennings, Next Time Around 
1943
Sandra Bettin, The Wonderful World of the Brothers Grimm 
1943
Viera Hladká, The Case of the Dissolute Beauty 
1943
Elbert Drungo, Pittsburgh Steelers vs. Houston Oilers 
1943
Birgitte von Halling-Koch, A Place Nearby 
1944
Jill Clayburgh, NYC, actress (Unmarried Woman, Semi-Tough) 
1944
Richard Shoff, rocker (Sandpipers) 
1944
Jill Clayburgh, Bridesmaids 
1944
Antonia Ellis, Mahler 
1944
Rudi Assauer, Rudi Assauer - Ich will mich nicht vergessen! 
1944
Selva Alemán, The Island 
1944
Claude Koener, The King Is Dancing 
1944
Giancarlo Nicotra, Domenica in 
1944
Jon Bing, Septembermordet 
1944
Bill Kruse,  
1944
Ulla Selinheimo, The Mommila Murders 
1944
Carl-Uno Larsson, Summer with Monika 
1945
Annie Dillard, American writer (An American Childhood) 
1945
Claude van de Berge, [Rony MF Pauwels], Flemish writer (Graph Theory) 
1945
Michael J Smith, Beaufort NC, Cmdr USN, astr (51L-Challenger disaster) 
1945
Mike Beacon, rocker (Ox) 
1945
Mimi Farina, rocker (Reflections in a Crystal Wind) 
1945
Dan van Husen, Enemy at the Gates 
1945
Salvatore Polisi, Sinatra Club 
1945
Jan Weincke, At kende sandheden 
1945
Mimi Fariña, Pride 
1945
Lara Saint Paul, The Best Is Yet to Come 
1945
Frits Hassoldt, Joy of Flying 
1945
Philip Seitz, Broken Reality 
1945
Michael J. Smith, For All Mankind 
1945
Edward Staten Vance, Coming to America 
1945
György Kárp, Szép halál volt 
1945
Rupert Rennack, Mord im Haus des Herrn 
1946
Donald Schollander, Charlotte NC, swimmer (Olympic-4 gold-64) 
1946
Karl XVI Gustav F H, King of Sweden (1973- ) 
1946
Bill Plympton, American animator 
1946
King Carl XVI Gustaf, Grattis Victoria 
1946
Paul Haenen, Miss Minoes 
1946
James Lee Stanley, Boulevard of Broken Dreams 
1946
Ulla Hahn, The Hidden Word 
1946
Guy Kewney, Database 
1946
Don Schollander, Episode dated 3 June 1971 
1946
Min-Jan Ni, Island of Fire 
1946
Bill Plympton, Idiots and Angels 
1946
Charles McCrann, Bloodeaters 
1946
Christoph Hofrichter, Didi und die Rache der Enterbten 
1947
Robert Scott, (Rep-D-Virginia) 
1947
Leslie Grantham, English actor 
1947
Mats Odell, Swedish politician 
1947
Tom Køhlert, Brondby IF coach 
1947
Leslie Grantham, Charlie 
1947
John Flanagan, Brazil 
1947
Birthe Neumann, The Celebration 
1947
Manousos Manousakis, I skiahtra 
1947
Alan Braunstein, Carny 
1947
Joe Blasco, Shivers 
1947
Vladimir Jevtovic, Reflections 
1947
Jaume Cabré, Do svidània 
1947
Thomas Goppel, Streitfall Homo-Ehe - Bekommen wir bald irische Verhältnisse? 
1947
Margene Adkins, New York Jets vs. Baltimore Colts 
1947
Zygmunt Józefczak, Dziady 
1948
Perry King, Alliance OH, actor (Andy Warhol's "Bad") 
1948
Wayne Kramer, guitarist (MC5, Dangerous Madness) 
1948
Perry King, The Day After Tomorrow 
1948
Allan Arkush, The Temptations 
1948
Bertrand Cadart, Mad Max 
1948
Wayne Kramer, Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby 
1948
Jocelyn Saab, Kiss Me Not on the Eyes 
1948
José Nuno Martins, 2º Aniversário TVI 
1948
Juha Rosma, Vaarallinen kevät 
1949
Phil Garner, baseball manager 
1949
Malini Fonseka, Mansion by the Lake 
1949
James Grady, Three Days of the Condor 
1949
Kirk Honeycutt, Mad Max: The Film Phenomenon 
1949
Phil Garner, 1979 World Series Video: Pittsburgh Pirates vs Baltimore Orioles 
1949
António Guterres, Telejornal 
1949
Cynthia Wesley,  
1949
James Grady, Part 11 
1949
Selim Ileri, Kirik Bir Ask Hikayesi 
1950
Randy Danson, The Last Temptation of Christ 
1950
Patrice Donnelly, Personal Best 
1950
Morten Henriksen, Magnetisøren's femte vinter 
1950
Charles Stettler, Who's the Man? 
1950
Joe Millikan, Daytona 500 
1950
Zofia Kopacz, Rozmowa z czlowiekiem z szafy 
1950
Fernando Ferrer, The Promise of New York 
1950
Péter Valló, A Király nem eladó! 
1951
Panuta Rosani, Poland, discus (Olympic 1976) drug disqualified 
1951
Craig Lucas, Prelude to a Kiss 
1951
Cheryl Saban, Au Pair 
1951
Michael Hammond, Homicide 
1951
Susan Lyne, Episode dated 8 March 2012 
1951
Brian Gulland, Antz 
1951
Lajos Nádorfi, The Lover of the Soil 
1952
Tom Pesek, PC programmer (creator of HAL 9000 program) 
1952
Jacques Audiard, French film director 
1952
Jacques Audiard, A Prophet 
1952
John Barrett, Lone Wolf McQuade 
1952
Eddie Mustafa Muhammad, Raging Bull 
1952
Andrzej Welminski, Schindler's List 
1952
Gary Van Ever, Incident at Bluefield 
1952
Enrique Morales, Total Recall 
1953
Merrill Osmond, Ogden Utah, singer (Osmond Brothers, Donnie & Marie) 
1953
Merrill Osmond, Disneyland After Dark 
1953
Olle Myrberg, Två vita, två blå 
1953
Lawrence L. Simeone, Blindfold: Acts of Obsession 
1953
Marcos Miranda, O Outro Lado do Crime 
1953
Alfred van den Heuvel, All Stars 
1953
Mark Mullaney, Minnesota Vikings vs. Detroit Lions 
1953
Ian Saville, Episode #1.6 
1953
Lawrence Frank, The Wabash Cannonball 
1953
Star Edwards,  
1953
Joan Massagué, Episode #5.12 
1954
Gunther Tiersch, German DR, 8 man cox (Olympic-gold-1968) 
1954
Jane Campion, New Zealand film director 
1954
Thom Bray, Prince of Darkness 
1954
Jane Campion, The Piano 
1954
Howard Brookner, Bloodhounds of Broadway 
1954
John Pierson, The Blair Witch Project 
1954
Ágnes Bánfalvy, Eragon 
1954
Frank Hopf, Inside Man 
1954
Susana Baca, M 
1954
David Bohrman, The Situation Room 
1954
István Imre, Westwind 
1954
Maciej Wojak, With Fire and Sword 
1954
Dennis Bingham, One of These Days 
1955
Dimitra Papandreau, Greece, wife of Greek PM Andreas Papandreau 
1955
Nicolas Hulot, French journalist 
1955
B.J. Hogg, City of Ember 
1955
Pradeep Sarkar, Parineeta 
1955
Nicolas Hulot, Ushuaïa, le magazine de l'extrême 
1955
Dann Gershon, Camp Creepy Time 
1955
Lynn Manning, Shoot! 
1955
Zlatko Topcic, Remake 
1956
Jorge Chaminé, Portuguese baritone 
1956
Lars von Trier, Danish film director 
1956
Michael Wright, The Interpreter 
1956
Lars von Trier, Melancholia 
1956
Jef Desmedt, Episode #1.5384 
1956
Clas-Ove Bruun, Lights in the Dusk 
1956
Michael Gioia, Tony Tango 
1957
Duane G Carey, St Paul Minn, major USAF/astronaut 
1957
Aviva Chomsky, American historian, daughter of Noam Chomsky 
1957
Charles Robert Carner, Witless Protection 
1957
Kit Hesketh-Harvey, Maurice 
1957
Alicia Plaza, Little Thieves, Big Thieves 
1957
Nobuyuki Takahashi, Versus 
1957
David McLeod, The Thing 
1957
Mariusz Pilawski, A Man Thing 
1957
Elvira Kolotukhina, Sentimentalnoe puteshestvie na kartoshku 
1958
Charles Berling, French actor, director and screenwriter 
1958
Charles Berling, March of the Penguins 
1958
Guillermo Capetillo, The Matador 
1958
James Hewitt, Episode #1.3 
1958
Birte Berg, Der Stein des Todes 
1958
Sonja Knezevic, Stepenice za nebo 
1958
Gary Wade Morton, Border Town 
1958
Jean-Claude Hadida, Radiostars 
1958
Kathi Goertzen, Up from the Ashes 
1958
Dirk Nawrocki, Jadup und Boel 
1958
Elzbieta Panas, Vinci 
1958
Fulton Walker, Super Bowl XVII 
1959
Kamaran Abdalla, Iraq/Engl/Neth actor (Goede Tijden Selechte Tijden) 
1959
Lauren Howe, LPGA golfer 
1959
Paul Gross, Calgary Alberta, Canadian actor, director, and writer 
1959
Stephen Harper, Prime Minister of Canada 
1959
W. Thomas Smith, Jr, American author and columnist 
1959
Pamela Rabe, The Well 
1959
Justine Miceli, As the World Turns 
1959
Paul Gross, Passchendaele 
1959
Stephen Harper, Gopher It 
1959
Willem Carpentier, The Cruel Embrace 
1959
Scott Lindner, Two Ring Circus 
1959
Kamaran Abdalla, Dagboek van een zwakke yogi 
1959
Iwona Rulewicz, Planeta krawiec 
1959
Laners Jordan, Dreaming on Christmas 
1960
Kerry Healey, American politician 
1960
David Miscavige, American cult leader 
1960
Beata Pozniak, JFK 
1960
David Miscavige, This Is Scientology: An Overview of the World's Fastest Growing Religion 
1960
Tim Collins, The Ulster Generals 
1960
Dick Eriksson, Nionde kompaniet 
1960
Michael Barkann, Beg, Borrow and Steal: Tailgating - Impossible 
1960
Katherine Drew, Face to Face: The Schappell Twins 
1961
Isiah Thomas, Chicago Illinois, NBA forward (Detroit Piston; 1990 NBA playoff MVP) 
1961
Paul Usher, Swing 
1961
Isiah Thomas, Hoop Dreams 
1961
Eric Larsen, The Trap on Cougar Mountain 
1961
Sharann Hisamoto, What's the Matter with Helen? 
1961
Luc Chalifour, All Hallow's Eve 
1961
Jaroslav Dusek, Divided We Fall 
1961
Kornel Brzezinski, Urban Ghost Story 
1961
Franky Van Der Elst, Toekomst 
1961
Umanosuke Iida, Hellsing 
1962
Kelly Troup, Cutting Class 
1962
Tom Fahn, Ice Age: The Meltdown 
1962
Dominique Delguste, Taken 
1962
Jop de Vries, Onderweg Naar Morgen 
1962
Nancy DeWeir, Eventual Wife 
1962
Timothy R. Larson, Age of Kaos 
1962
Ricardo Eche, Erkan & Stefan gegen die Mächte der Finsternis 
1962
Carl Mastromarino, Leaving Las Vegas 
1962
Alexander Osang, Die Nachrichten 
1962
György Nádas, Telepohár 
1963
Steve Smith, Glasgow Scotland, NHL defenseman (Chicago Blackhawks) 
1963
James Marsh, The Theory of Everything 
1963
Joe Thomas, Live! From E.V.I.L: Evil Villain Island Lair 
1963
Michael Waltrip, Finals: Charlotte 
1963
Robert Israel, The General 
1963
Anne Villacèque, Little Darling 
1963
Bart Phillips, Paul Mooney: Jesus Is Black - So Was Cleopatra - Know Your History 
1963
Andy Hillenburg, Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby 
1963
Paula Ternström, Episode #1.1 
1963
Al Toon, Buffalo Bills vs. New York Jets 
1963
Judit Biró, Moscow Square 
1963
Eguzki Zubia, Common Wealth 
1963
Steve Smith, Lord Stanley's Cup: Hockey's Ultimate Prize 
1963
Steve Smith, The Bewitching 
1964
Ian Healy, cricket wicket-keeper (Australian since 1988) 
1964
Jeff Reboulet, Dayton OH, infielder (Minnesota Twins) 
1964
Barrington Levy, Jamaican musician 
1964
Kent James, Hellbent 
1964
Adam Barth, Mr. & Mrs. Smith 
1964
Biaffra, Timecrimes 
1964
Eddy Herrera, Mi novia está... de madre! 
1964
Barrington Levy, Save the Last Dance 
1964
Annu Valonen, Ken tulta pyytää 
1964
Misa Watanabe, Ico 
1964
Anthony Carovillano, The Skulls 
1964
Oswaldo Martín, El foro 
1964
Ian Healy, KFC Twenty20 International: Australia vs New Zealand 
1964
Giuseppe Cutino, Carmen 
1964
Jeff Reboulet, Los Angeles Dodgers vs. San Diego Padres 
1965
Adrian Pasdar, Pittsfield Mass, actor (C Oliver Resor-Feds, Top Gun) 
1965
Daniela Costian, Australian discus/shot putter (Olympics-96) 
1965
Adrian Pasdar, Near Dark 
1965
Carla Collins, The Caveman's Valentine 
1965
Melissa Haizlip, Bojangles 
1965
Sanna Ekman, Kidz in da Hood 
1965
Vasil Vasilev-Zueka, The World is Big and Salvation Lurks Around the Corner 
1965
Kunal Mitra, Alo 
1965
Gundula Gause, Episode dated 19 April 2007 
1965
Gregory Charles Rivers, Biao jie, ni hao ye! 4 zhi qing bu zi jin 
1965
Leo Belldaere, NATO/OTAN 
1965
Giuseppe Culicchia, We All Fall Down 
1965
Arthur W. French III, Men of Respect 
1966
Aundray Bruce, defensive end (Oakland Raiders) 
1966
David Meggett, NFL running back (NY Giants, NE Patriots) 
1966
Jeff Brown, Ottawa, NHL defenseman (Hartford Whalers) 
1966
Glenn Humplik, The Tom Green Show 
1966
Wendy L. Walsh, Independence Day 
1966
Tony Maietta, Thou Shalt Not: Sex, Sin and Censorship in Pre-Code Hollywood 
1966
Dave Meggett, Super Bowl XXV 
1966
Jens Streifling, Ode to Cologne: A Rock 'N' Roll Film 
1966
Johan Dalsgaard, Bye Bye Bluebird 
1966
Aundray Bruce, Oakland Raiders vs. Seattle Seahawks 
1966
Margarida Pinto Correia, O Assassino da Voz Meiga 
1966
Sharna West, Big Brother: Australia 
1967
Steven Mackintosh, British actor 
1967
Steven Mackintosh, Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels 
1967
Filipp Kirkorov, MTV Russia Music Awards 2008 
1967
Craig Edwards, Empire Records 
1967
Lily Tien, Sun After the Rain 
1967
Jorge Levy, Amor letra por letra 
1967
Phil Gridelet, Mike Bassett: England Manager 
1967
Attila Hazai, Cukorkékség 
1967
C.L. Gregory, Q-Less 
1967
Neven Hitrec, Snivaj, zlato moje 
1967
Aaron Kromer, Oakland Raiders vs. Pittsburgh Steelers 
1967
Ayana Inoue, Gregory Horror Show 
1968
Babette Van Veen, Neth, actress (Linda-GTST, Blueberry Hill) 
1968
Paulo Jr, Brazilian pop bassist (Sepultura, Morbid Visions) 
1968
Richard Pilon, Saskatoon, NHL defenseman (NY Islanders) 
1968
Roger Mar, Seattle Wash, rapid fire pistol (Olympics-1996) 
1968
Sandra Beikoff, Mackay QLD, golfer (1990 Sunshine Coast Open) 
1968
Allison Sarofim, The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe 
1968
T.T. Boy, Blue Movie 
1968
Verona Pooth, Verona privat - Zuhause bei den Pooths 
1968
Logan Reed, Ryker's Revenge 
1968
Babette van Veen, Blueberry Hill 
1968
Rochelle Oshlack, Moulin Rouge! 
1968
Joey Thrower, One Life to Live 
1968
Mirca Viola, Cattive inclinazioni 
1968
Michal Zoharetz, Ahava Mimabat Sheni 
1968
Laura Lenghi, Winx Club 3D: Magic Adventure 
1968
Noah Harrison, All the Wrong Places 
1969
Dexter Rogers, St Petersburg Fla, volleyball opposite hitter (Oly-96) 
1969
Joey Restivo, Brooklyn, rocker (Linear-I Never Felt This Way, Lies) 
1969
Warren Defever, American musician, composer 
1969
Rob Holloway, In the Gray 
1969
Kelly Duncan-Joiner, Kazaam 
1969
Ahnna Rasch, LFO 
1969
Dieter Van der Eecken, Filth 
1969
Jacek Lusinski, Carte Blanche 
1969
Peter Hottinger, The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo 
1969
Paulo Jr., Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby 
1969
Justine Greening, Election 2015 
1969
Wawrzyniec Stuoka-Gucewicz, Czarno to widze 
1969
Rick Ferguson, Escalator 
1969
Paul Belliveau, Between the Lions 
1969
Barry Weil, The Return of the King? 
1970
Brad Layton, Seymour Ind, rower (Olympics-1996) 
1970
Debbie D, Phila Pa, actress (Attack of Vampire Mermaid) 
1970
Ken Stanton, American Radio Personality 
1970
Halit Ergenç, My Father and My Son 
1970
Savannah Miller, Savannah Smiles 
1970
Diana Lamas, El agua del fin del mundo 
1970
Michael M.B. Galvin, Freak Talks About Sex 
1970
Chris Ziesmer, Say Anything... 
1970
Graham Cairns, Scary Movie 3 
1970
Christopher Kendra, Big Eden 
1970
Gert Raudsep, 1944 
1970
Jerry Tracy, Charity 
1970
Isabella Santacroce, Luminal 
1970
Catherine Schneider, Hell 
1970
Sándor Bencze, Hidegzuhany 
1970
Judith Penn, The Best by Private 6: Gang Bang 
1970
Raffaello Kramm, Detective Lovelorn und die Rache des Pharao 
1970
Todd Medina, UFC 5: The Return of the Beast 
1970
Martin Bédard, The Five of Us 
1970
Wayne Baker Brooks,  
1971
B J Tyler, NBA guard (Toronto Raptors) 
1971
Matt Martin, Hamden, NHL defenseman (Toronto Maple Leafs, Oly-US-94) 
1971
Randy Bierman, WLAF tackle (Scottish Claymores) 
1971
Ryan Hawblitzel, West Palm Beach Fla, pitcher (Colorado Rockies) 
1971
Ty Hallock, fullback (Jacksonville Jaguars) 
1971
John Boyne, Irish novelist 
1971
Darren Emerson, English DJ (Underworld) 
1971
Joe Jenkins, Broadway: The Golden Age, by the Legends Who Were There 
1971
Ty Hallock, Chicago Bears vs. Oakland Raiders 
1971
Luis Del Prado, Casado con mi hermano 
1971
Ariyan A. Johnson, The General's Daughter 
1971
Ralph Lister, Oz the Great and Powerful 
1971
Louise Mieritz, The Idiots 
1971
John Boyne, The Boy in the Striped Pajamas 
1971
Angelica Hayden, Pilgrim 
1971
David Lavine, Taking Woodstock 
1971
Martin Aliaga, In Your Veins 
1971
Edward Piccin, The Ring Thing 
1971
Raymi Sambo, All Stars 
1971
Chad Gilkison, Kate & Co. 
1971
Andrew Busey, The Cooler 
1971
Eric Melrose, Dilbert 
1971
Chuck Holaday, A Country Christmas 
1971
Luiz Adelmo Manzano, The Clown 
1971
Massimo Bulla, Panarea 
1971
Carolyn Dawn Johnson, The 30th Annual American Music Awards 
1971
Micah McGurk, The 30th Annual American Music Awards 
1972
Kendricke Bullard, NFL wide receiver (NE Patriots) 
1972
Mario Schaden, hockey forward (Team Austria 1998) 
1972
Kevin Sizemore, Transformers: Dark of the Moon 
1972
Lisa Dean Ryan, The Stepdaughter 
1972
Vanelle, Cardboard 
1972
Debbie D, Dead Ink 
1972
Takako Tokiwa, Dirty Hearts 
1972
Danny van Spreuwel, The Lobster 
1972
Derek Maki, Carnage & Deception: A Killer's Perfect Murder 
1972
J.R. Richards, American Pie 
1972
Andrzej Korkuz, Czerwona rewolucja 
1973
Akon, American R&B Singer 
1973
Kinna McInroe, Office Space 
1973
Mark Hildebrandt, Office Space 
1973
Jeff Timmons, 98 Degrees: Heat It Up 
1973
Robyn Griggs, Murder Is Like Sex 
1973
Geoffrey Knight, The Notebook 
1973
Aleksandar Sreckovic, Together 
1973
Karsten Dusse, Tattoobranding/Märchenwald AG/Designerwohnung/Gröhler/Urlaubsbilder/Onka Avatar/Einsatzbesprechung/Homöopathen ohne Grenzen/Älteres Modell 
1973
Michael Sparaga, Sidekick 
1973
Aliyah Silverstein, Behind the Music 
1973
Tina Pacheco, Boys Don't Cry 
1973
Scott Smolev, Episode #1.13 
1973
Brandy Johnson, Bean 
1973
Michael Giordani, We Were Soldiers