Today in History - Famous Birthdays - April 3rd

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on April 3rd

1924Marlon Brando, Omaha Neb, actor (Superman, Godfather)

1783Washington Irving, New York City New York, American writer (Legend of Sleepy Hollow)

1866J. B. M. Hertzog [Barry Hertzog], Cape Colony, South African General/Premier (1914-39)

1961Eddie Murphy, Brooklyn New York, American actor (SNL, 48 Hours, Beverly Hills Cop, Raw)

April 3rd Birthdays
Date Event
1151
Igor Svyatoslavich, Ukrainian prince (d. 1202) 
1245
Philips III, the Stout, King of France (1270-85) 
1367
Henry IV, Bolingbroke Lincolnshire, King of England (1399-1413) 
1438
John III van Egmont, [Manke John], viceroy of Holland 
1485
Lieven van der Maude [Ammonius], South Netherland poet 
1529
Michael Neander, German mathematician and astronomer (d. 1581) 
1569
Giovanni Battista Massarengo, composer 
1593
George Herbert, English metaphysical poet (5 Mystical Songs) 
1603
William Smith, composer 
1617
Antimo Liberati, composer 
1627
Johann Caspar Kerll, composer 
1649
Joseph-Francois Salomon, composer 
1682
Johann Valentin Rathgeber, German benedictine/composer 
1683
Mark Catesby, English naturalist (d. 1749) 
1693
George Edwards, English naturalist (d. 1773) 
1715
William Watson, English physician and scientist (d. 1787) 
1720
Elia van Vilnius, [Elijahu ben Salomo Zalman], Latvian rabbi 
1727
Philippe-Lambert-Joseph Spruyt, Flemish painter/engraver 
1751
Jean-Baptiste Lamoyne, composer 
1757
Ferenc Verseghy, composer 
1764
John Abernethy, London, surgeon 
1769
Christian Günther von Bernstorff, Danish and Prussian statesman and diplomat (d. 1835) 
1770
Theodoros Kolokotronis, Greek general (d. 1843) 
1783
Washington Irving, New York City New York, American writer (Legend of Sleepy Hollow) 
1783
Washington Irving, Sleepy Hollow 
1798
Charles D Wilkes, Commander (Union Navy), died in 1877 
1806
Ivan Kireevsky, Russian literary critic and philosopher (d. 1856) 
1812
Louisa Maria, Queen of the Belgians (1832-50/wife of Leopold I) 
1814
Lorenzo Snow, 5th president of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints (the LDS or Mormon Church) (d. 1901) 
1821
T. Pelham Dale, Anglican clergyman prosecuted for Ritualist practices in the 1870s (d. 1892) 
1822
Edward Everett Hale, US, clergyman/author (Man without a Country) 
1822
Edward Everett Hale, The Man Without a Country 
1823
William Macy "Boss" Tweed, corrupt political boss (NYC) 
1825
Adolf Rzepko, composer 
1837
John Burroughs, writer/nature enthusiast (Burroughs Medal namesake) 
1838
Leon Michel Gambetta, French attorney/premier (1881-82) 
1842
Ulric Dahlgren, Col (Union volunteers), died in 1864 
1848
Georges Ohnet, Her Sister's Rival 
1852
Charles E. Banks, Sweet Adeline 
1857
Mari K. Demjén, White Rose 
1858
Matthew Ricketts, 1st Black man elected to Neb State Legislature 
1859
Reginald De Koven, composer 
1859
Johan Jensen, Elskovsbarnet 
1859
Reginald De Koven, Harlem Nights 
1860
Frederik W van Eeden, Dutch utopian writer (Walden) 
1860
Frederik van Eeden, Van de koele meren des doods 
1862
Waldemar Maes, People of the North Sea 
1862
Norval MacGregor, The Target 
1866
J. B. M. Hertzog [Barry Hertzog], Cape Colony, South African General/Premier (1914-39) 
1869
Aleksandr Sanin, Polikushka 
1869
Frank Sylvester, Father's Bluff 
1869
Eugen Hamm, Abend - Nacht - Morgen 
1870
José Gil, Freak Show 
1871
Jose Juan Tablada, Mexican poet (El Florilegio) 
1872
Arthur Byron, The Mummy 
1872
F. Blinn, Quicker'n Lightnin' 
1872
Kirstine Friis-Hjorth, Takt, tone og tosser 
1873
Flora R. Snyder, Two Seats at the Opera 
1874
Eduardo Sanchez de Fuentes, composer 
1874
Elemér Thury, The Last Bohemian 
1874
Ernst Tautenhayn, Wo die Lerche singt 
1875
Mistinguett, L'épouvante 
1876
Lillian Case Russell, Floodgates 
1876
Richard F. Branald, Ceskoslovenský Jezísek 
1876
Les Heideman, Little Tough Guy 
1877
Madame Simon, Mandarin's Gold 
1878
Chick Morrison, Matchin' Jim 
1878
Julius Geisendörfer, Menschen im Rausch 
1879
Aga Hashr Kashmiri, Yahudi Ki Ladki 
1879
Jean-David Évremond, L'homme qui vendit son âme au diable 
1879
O'Kane Conwell, Virtuous Wives 
1879
Takashi Nagatsuka, Tsuchi 
1880
Orral Humphrey, The Deacon's Card 
1880
Jaroslav Bráska, A zivot jde dál 
1880
Yngve Nyqvist, En kvinna ombord 
1881
Alcide de Gasperi, Italian premier (1945..53) 
1881
Margaret MJ "Daisy" Ashford, English author (Young Sisters) 
1881
Alcide De Gasperi,  
1882
Simon Elzinga, Dutch educator 
1882
Mitchell Harris, Victims of Persecution 
1882
Wayne Nunn, The Dancing Doll 
1882
Richard Fall, Liliom 
1884
Jackie Matthews, cricketer (Aust leg-spinner, two hat-tricks 1912) 
1884
Bud Fisher, The Sandstorm 
1884
Marguerite Leslie, The Chosen Path 
1884
Wilhelm Depenau, You Only You 
1885
Harry St John Philby, [sheik Abdullah], British explorer 
1885
Bud Fisher, American cartoonist (d. 1954) 
1885
Leona Anderson, House on Haunted Hill 
1885
Allan Dwan, Sands of Iwo Jima 
1885
Roger Lewis, Holiday 
1885
Hermann Florant, Tidens krav 
1885
Sergei Kozlovsky, Storm Over Asia 
1886
Dooley Wilson, Casablanca 
1886
Paul Hansen, Die Herrin der Welt, 7. Teil - Die Wohltäterin der Menschheit 
1886
William Bodie, The Power of a Hymn 
1887
Wellington Cross, The Grey Parasol 
1888
Neville Cardus, cricketer (doyen of cricket writers) 
1889
Grigoras Dinicu, composer 
1893
Leslie Howard, [Stainer], London, actor (Gone With the Wind) 
1893
Princess Maud of Fife (d. 1945) 
1894
Dooley Wilson, Tyler Tx, actor (Bill-Beulah, Casablanca) 
1895
Bjarne Brustad, composer 
1895
Mario Castelnuovo-Tedesco, Firenze (Florence) Italy, composer 
1896
Douwe Kalma, Dutch literary/leader (Young Frisian Movement) 
1898
George Jessel, toastmaster general/entertainer (Diary of Young Comic) 
1898
Henry R Luce, Tengchow China, publisher (Time, Fortune, Life) 
1899
Cees Lasseur, Dutch actor/owner (Hague Comedy) 
1899
David Jack, English footballer (d. 1958) 
1900
Camille Chamoun, president of Lebanon 
1902
Henri Garat, Paris France, actor (Congress Dances) 
1902
Siguringi Eirikur Hjorleifsson, composer 
1902
Lisa Wirström, I mörkaste Småland 
1902
Reinhard Gehlen,  
1903
Peter Huchel, writer 
1903
John Batten, The Great Game 
1903
Bubber Miley, The Cotton Club 
1903
Antti Halonen, Tunnetko Tuusulaa 
1904
Iron Eyes Cody, Tulsa OK, actor (Black Gold, Ernest Goes to Camp) 
1904
Peter Van Steeden, Amsterdam Neth, orchestra leader (Break the Bank) 
1904
Russel Wright, American industrial designer (d. 1976) 
1904
Sally Rand, Sunset Murder Case 
1904
Jean Laverty, Campus Knights 
1904
Eric Fawcett, The Army Game 
1904
Nina Bártu, Jak se tocí Rozmaryny 
1905
Robert Frederick Sink, United States Army Officer (d. 1965) 
1905
Peggy Converse, The Accidental Tourist 
1905
Richard Halliday, Peter Pan 
1905
Bruno Barnabe, The Message 
1905
Marvin Hatley, Way Out West 
1905
Arnold Riches, Side Streets 
1905
James Harakas, Outlaw Queen 
1905
Hank Newman, South of the Chisholm Trail 
1905
Igor Gelein, The Tale of Tsar Saltan 
1905
Gustav Kneip, Der Glücksbringer 
1906
Kathleen Tillotson, Emeritus Professor of English (Bedford College) 
1906
David Davies, The Masque of the Red Death 
1906
Consuelo Monteagudo, La dulce enemiga 
1906
Heidi Shope, Condemned to Live 
1906
Lucinda Ballard, A Streetcar Named Desire 
1906
Curtis Nero, West of Zanzibar 
1906
Yolanda Fronzi, Por Um Céu de Liberdade 
1907
Isaac Deutscher, Polish/English historian (Stalin/Trotsky biography) 
1907
Iron Eyes Cody, Ernest Goes to Camp 
1907
Bjarne Bø, To mistenkelige personer 
1909
Elspeth Duxbury, Make Mine Mink 
1909
Jerry Cooper, Hollywood Hotel 
1909
Charles Gaynor, The King's Speech 
1910
Lucille House, McLintock! 
1910
Gloria Gottschalk, The Odd Couple 
1911
Harold Watkins Shaw, musicologist 
1911
Michael Woodruff, FRS, surgeon 
1911
W R Lee, language teacher 
1911
Jerry Hathcock, Peter Pan 
1911
Nanette Bordeaux, Three Hams on Rye 
1911
Don Martin, A Sure Thing 
1911
Jean Clarieux, The Battle of the Rails 
1911
Fred Miller, Sophie Lang Goes West 
1911
Tamara Altseva, Vysokaya nagrada 
1911
George Sroda, Episode #1.16 
1912
Addeke H Boerma, Dutch dir-gen (FAO) 
1912
Bert Bakker, Dutch publisher (Free Netherlands) 
1912
Harry Waxman, The Wicker Man 
1912
Jirina Stepnicková, Marysa 
1912
Albert E. Kennedy, The Empty Cell 
1912
Dorothy Eden, Crow Hollow 
1912
Napua Wood, Oni Oni E 
1913
F H Tate, vice-CEO (Tate & Lyle) 
1913
George Barati, composer 
1913
Per Borten, Premier of Norway (d. 2005) 
1913
Hugh Burden, The Ruling Class 
1913
David Markham, Gandhi 
1913
Mel Tolkin, The Sid Caesar, Imogene Coca, Carl Reiner, Howard Morris Special 
1913
Joel Allen, Trail to Old Sonora 
1913
Robert Gardett, Cast a Giant Shadow 
1913
Lloyd Brown, Man of the Century 
1913
Ozzie Caswell, County Fair 
1914
Katherine Stammers Menzies, England, doubles tennis player (Wimb 1935) 
1914
Mary Kerridge, Richard III 
1914
Elena Luber, Beate 
1914
Vera Yenyutina, The Humpbacked Horse 
1914
Alma Lloyd, If I Were King 
1914
Einar Skovmøller, Episode #1.1 
1914
Ray Getliffe, Maurice Richard 
1914
John Kuharek, Men Who Brought the Dawn 
1914
Hans Hauptmann, Frauenschicksale 
1915
Paul Touvier, war criminal 
1915
Axel Axgil, Den hemmelige klubben 
1915
Hans Bertram, Wenn mein Schätzchen auf die Pauke haut 
1915
Maria Menninger-Polt-Sauruck, Bellaria - So lange wir leben! 
1915
Herman Rotsten, Queen of Outer Space 
1916
Herb Caen, Sacramento California, columnist (SF Chronicle) 
1916
Robert Jesse Charleston, museum Curator 
1916
Peter Gowland, The Adventures of Frank Merriwell 
1916
Herb Caen, Call Me, Irresponsible 
1916
Louiguy, WALL·E 
1916
Romola Robb, Double Door 
1916
Maruja Pacheco Huergo, El gran camarada 
1917
Bill Finegan, Newark NJ, (Sauter-Finegan Band, Sat Night Revue) 
1917
Tibor Andrasovan, composer 
1917
Erik Hazelhoff Roelfzema, Soldier of Orange 
1917
Boris Ryzhukhin, Mortal Fight 
1917
Bill Finegan, Pearl Harbor 
1917
Tibor Andrasovan, Janosik 
1917
Fredy Reyna, Virtuosos 
1917
Ida Beecher, Voices 
1918
Enrique Iturriaga, composer 
1918
Louis Applebaum, composer 
1918
Sixten Ehrling, Malmö Sweden, conductor (Royal Opera of Stockholm) 
1918
Mary Anderson, Gone with the Wind 
1918
Isabel Analla, Vertigo 
1918
Enrique Iturriaga, La ciudad y los perros 
1918
Oles Gonchar, Abiturientka 
1918
Miklós Hubay, Three Nights of Love 
1918
Louis Applebaum, Story of G.I. Joe 
1918
Sixten Ehrling, The Seventh Seal 
1919
Duke of Grafton, KG 
1919
Carlos Muñoz, All the Way Boys 
1919
Sherman Edwards, American Graffiti 
1919
Ervin Drake, Jungle Fever 
1919
Reno Nonsens, Episode dated 24 August 1985 
1920
Stan Freeman, Waterbury Conn, pianist (Melody Tour) 
1920
John Demjanjuk, Ukrainian-born American auto worker, alleged Nazi and convicted war criminal (under appeal at death), (d. 2012) 
1920
Francine Everett, Dirty Gertie from Harlem U.S.A. 
1920
Albert C. Gannaway, Daniel Boone, Trail Blazer 
1920
Yuriy Nagibin, Dersu Uzala 
1920
John Demjanjuk, Ivan the Terrible 
1920
Miomir 'Mikan' Sekulic, Ljubav na starinski nacin 
1920
Gisela Schmidting, Professor Nachtfalter 
1920
Stan Freeman, A Special Evening with Carol Burnett 
1920
James Archibald, Rolls-Royce DY20 
1920
Neda Senff, Olympia Part Two: Festival of Beauty 
1921
Harry Landers, NYC, actor (Ted Hoffman-Ben Casey) 
1921
Robert Karvelas, American actor (d. 1991) 
1921
Hanna Jordan, Der Ritter vom Mirakel 
1921
Janine Marsay, Paris Is Always Paris 
1921
Maria Clara Machado, O Cavalinho Azul 
1921
Andjelija Milic, Siluete 
1921
Franz Geiger, Alles ist machbar, Herr Nachbar 
1921
Janusz Piwonski, Colleagues 
1921
John Röder, The Secret Life of John Chapman 
1921
Jan Sterling, Guiding Light 
1921
Robert Karvelas, Get Smart, Again! 
1921
Darío Moreno, The Wages of Fear 
1921
Leonard Sues, That Certain Age 
1921
Jean Jabely, Vénus 
1921
Walter Freud, Sigmund Freud: Analysis of a Mind 
1921
John Scanlan, The Hudsucker Proxy 
1922
Doris Day, The Man Who Knew Too Much 
1922
Carlo Lizzani, The Violent Four 
1922
Alberto Dalbés, La maldición de Frankenstein 
1922
Charles Peck, An Affair to Remember 
1922
José Hierro, Zobel - Un tema 
1923
Jan Sterling, New York City, New York, American actress (Ace in the Hole, The High and the Mighty) 
1923
John Smith, English large landowner/financier/MP (C) 
1923
Dale Ishimoto, Beverly Hills Ninja 
1923
Paul Livermore, At War with the Army 
1923
Radivoje 'Lola' Djukic, Covek sa cetiri noge 
1923
Svetozar Rusakov, Tretiy vypusk 
1923
Raymond De Roeck, Kapitein Zeppos 
1923
Elon Packard, The George Burns One-Man Show 
1923
John Ormond, Madawaska Valley 
1923
Inkeri Aalto, Natalia 
1923
Beba Bidart, Buenas noches, Buenos Aires 
1923
Kató Kovács, Bob herceg 
1924
Canon A D Caesar, Sub Dean (HM Chapels Royal) 
1924
Doris Day, Cincinnati Oh, "girl next door" actress (Pillow Talk) 
1924
Marlon Brando, Omaha Neb, actor (Superman, Godfather) 
1924
Murray Dickie, opera singer/director 
1924
Marlon Brando, The Godfather 
1924
Peter Hawkins, The Adventures of Spot 
1924
Rodha Lawrence, A Bird in the Hand... 
1924
Igor Pretnar, Idealist 
1924
Murray Dickie, The Tales of Hoffmann 
1924
James Courtney, Air Strike 
1925
Tony Benn, British minister of technology (1968) 
1925
Jan Merlin, Take the Money and Run 
1925
Tony Benn, Sicko 
1925
Zenzô Matsuyama, The Human Condition I: No Greater Love 
1925
Åke Falck, A Time in the Sun 
1925
Sven Wernström, Trællene 
1925
Henk Ludriks, Day of Destruction 
1925
Edward L. Alperson Jr., Invaders from Mars 
1925
Elena Da Vinci, Studio House 
1925
Zbigniew Horawa, Street Games 
1926
Andrew Keir, actor (Rob Roy, Absolution, Blood Hunt, Catholics) 
1926
Virgil Grissom, Mitchell Ind, Lt Col USAF/astronaut (Merc 4, Gemini 3) 
1926
Alex Grammas, American baseball player 
1926
Andrew Keir, Rob Roy 
1926
Timothy Bateson, Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix 
1926
Jean Tournier, Moonraker 
1926
Glenn Robards, Marathon Man 
1926
Gus Grissom, For All Mankind 
1926
Valentin Falin, Planspiel Atomkrieg - Raketenpoker um die Nachrüstung 
1926
Manfred Schreiber, One Day in September 
1926
Robert Hopkins, Death's Name Is Sam 
1926
Patrick O'Keefe, We Stand Alone Together 
1926
Alex Grammas, When It Was a Game 2 
1926
Ladislav Krecmer, Amadeus 
1926
Annemarie Schlaebitz, Rheinpromenade 
1926
Luis Sttau Monteiro, O Miúdo da Bica 
1926
Pancho, Harlem Dynamite 
1926
Kenny Hagood, Jivin' in Be-Bop 
1926
Joe Steffy, Best Teams Never to Win a Title 
1927
Wesley Brown, Baltimore, Maryland, 1st African American US Naval Academy graduate, (d. 2012) 
1927
Robert F. Hoy, The Enforcer 
1927
Jo Ann Greer, Imitation of Life 
1927
Richard 'Racehorse' Haynes, Vampire/The Lady and the Longhorn 
1927
E. Thomas Case, The Karate Kid 
1927
Éva Székely, Eyes of the Holocaust 
1927
Milos Zavrel, Osení 
1928
Don Gibson, American country musician (d. 2003) 
1928
Kevin Hagen, American actor (d. 2005) 
1928
Jennifer Paterson, English chef and TV personality (d. 1999) 
1928
Kevin Hagen, General Hospital 
1928
Jennifer Paterson, Fish & Shellfish 
1928
Don Gibson, The Departed 
1928
Chris Wedes, J.P. Patches 
1928
Colin Kapp, Lambda 1 
1928
Earl Lloyd, Episode #1.2 
1928
Margrit Läubli, Anjas Engel 
1929
Dennis Farr, director (Courtauld Institute Galleries) 
1929
Miyoshi Umeki, Jap, actr (Mrs Livingston-Courtship of Eddie's Father) 
1929
Lee Leonard, American television personality 
1929
Lee Leonard, Showbiz Today 
1929
Michael Hayes, City of Death: Part One 
1929
Masato Yamanouchi, Ghost in the Shell 
1929
Vladimir Rautbart, Operation 'Y' & Other Shurik's Adventures 
1929
Ralf Paulsen, Episode #1.9 
1929
Art Ditmar, Game 5 
1929
Dick Snider, Somebody Waiting 
1929
Ladislav Simon, O trech ospalých princeznách 
1929
Sándor Mészáros, Fehér galambok fekete városban 
1929
Gerhard Behrendt, Unser Sandmännchen 
1929
Poul Schlüter, Zulu Awards '03 - Nedtælling 
1929
Ralph Paulsen, Der Blaue Bock aus München 
1929
Takehiko Maeda, Tora-san Loves an Artist 
1930
Helmut Kohl, Ludwigshafen am Rhein, Politician and Chancellor of West Germany 1982-90, Reunified Germany 1990-98 
1930
Lawton Chiles, (sen/gov-D-Florida, 1971-89/91- ) 
1930
Max Frankel, journalist (Tables of Id of Organic Compounds) 
1930
Wally Moon, American baseball player 
1930
Helmut Kohl, Black Box BRD 
1930
Wally Moon, Bentley Goes to Bat 
1930
Jenny Clève, One Deadly Summer 
1930
Richard Morrison, The Dark Backward 
1930
Yvette Biro, Delta 
1930
Ali Seyhan, Dalaveracilar krali 
1930
Viktor Yakushev, Ermak 
1930
Stefan Czyzewski, Camera Buff 
1930
Bondo Goginava, Treasure 
1931
Johnny Nicholss, soccer star 
1931
William Bast, The Big One: The Great Los Angeles Earthquake 
1931
Gil Robbins, Dead Man Walking 
1931
Dominique Paturel, La Vie en Rose 
1931
Manu Bhandari, Rajnigandha 
1931
Wolfgang Gorks, Laserkraft 3D: Weightless 
1931
Ron Phipps, Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back 
1931
Heleninha Silveira, Casei-me com um Xavante 
1931
Leokadia Migielska, Baza ludzi umarlych 
1931
Marilyn Gittell, Eyes on the Prize II (Parts III & IV): Power!/The Promised Land 
1932
Janet Bately, Prof of English Language (King's College London) 
1932
Nourse, British lord justice 
1932
Pieter Bergema, Instant Justice 
1932
Vincenzo Biagi, Nid jetz, Schatz! 
1932
Mikhail Shatrov, Shestoe iyulya 
1932
George Stevens Jr., The Thin Red Line 
1932
Joan Hovis, Plain and Fancy 
1932
Ineko Arima, The Human Condition I: No Greater Love 
1933
Robert K Dornan, (Rep-R-CA, 1977-83, 85- ) 
1933
Robert Dornan, The Starfighters 
1933
Poppy Lane, Episode #1.1054 
1933
Larry Agenbroad, Walking with Prehistoric Beasts 
1933
Sheila Smith, Taking My Turn 
1933
E.A. Whitehead, Alpha Beta 
1933
Mark Rozovsky, Strasti po Vladimiru 
1933
Valéria Gyenge, Helsinki 1952: Games of the XV Olympiad 
1933
Alan Watkins, Episode dated 10 May 1990 
1934
David Jones, British reverend/headmaster (Bryanston School) 
1934
Jane Goodall, London England, ethologist (studied African chimps) 
1934
Jim Parker, NFL guard, tackle (Baltimore Colts) 
1934
John Lelliott, English contractor/multi-millionaire 
1934
Helen Hanft, Manhattan 
1934
Jane Goodall, Jane's Journey 
1934
Pina Pellicer, Macario 
1934
Alfred Lucchetti, Bar-Cel-Ona 
1934
Enzô Tachibanaya, Ebarake no hitobito 
1934
Jim Parker, Super Bowl XXXIII 
1934
Wolfgang-Dieter Euba, 80 Mark Anzahlung 
1934
John Muckler, NHL: All-Access! 
1934
Jean Serres, Et pourtant elle tourne... 
1935
Jeffery Bowman, CEO (Price Waterhouse Europe) 
1935
Dan Caldwell, Nightmare in Blood 
1935
Mari Yoshimura, Kunoichi ninpo 
1935
Endre Czeizel, Coming out 
1935
Judith Kircher, Mary of Scotland 
1935
Maria Burdecka, Wiem kim jestes 
1935
Jean Kircher, Three Godfathers 
1935
Märta Tikkanen, Manrape 
1935
Ray Wild, Capone's Lost Treasure 
1935
Bogna Gebik, Popielec 
1936
Scott LaFaro, American musician (d. 1961) 
1936
Jimmy McGriff, American jazz organist 
1936
Reginald Hill, British crime author (Andrew Dalziel and Peter Pascoe novels) 
1936
Tony Garnett, Beautiful Thing 
1936
Reginald Hill, Dalziel and Pascoe 
1936
Carol Hall, Half Nelson 
1936
Vivian Nicholson, Spend Spend Spend 
1936
Zaida Krimsamhalov, Bunja 
1936
Mitchell Schaperkotter, Meanwhile, Back at the Ranch 
1936
Valentin Bobrovsky, Siberiade 
1936
Moritz Csáky, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart 1756-1791 
1936
Luizinho Eça, Relatório de Um Homem Casado 
1937
Sandra Spuzich, LPGA golfer 
1937
Simon Brown, British high court judge 
1937
William Gaunt, Leeds England, actor (Champions) 
1937
Lawrence Dane, Scanners 
1937
William Gaunt, King Lear 
1937
Annekathrin Bürger, Royal Children 
1937
Richard Sutphen, Destiny of Peace 
1937
Inger Teien, Hokus pokus Albert Åberg 
1937
Martin Yarbrough, The Black Godfather 
1937
Aleksandra Zawieruszanka, Rzeczpospolita babska 
1937
Lech Zielaskowski, Wszystko na sprzedaz 
1937
Susana Fontana, La gran ocasión 
1938
Jeff Barry, Brooklyn New York, American rock writer (Tell Laura I Love Her) 
1938
Philippe Wynne, US soul singer (Detroit Spinners) 
1938
Joseph Coffey, We Own the Night 
1938
Wolfgang Jansen, The Secret of Santa Vittoria 
1938
Viktor Sergeev, Geniy 
1938
Beverly Beaton, The Bagman 
1938
Wojciech Zielezinski, Kareta 
1938
Evy Norlund, The Flying Fontaines 
1938
Jeff Barry, Forrest Gump 
1938
Marli Renfro, Tonight for Sure 
1939
Malcolm Thornton, MP 
1939
Vitaliy Davidov, USSR, ice hockey player (Olympic-gold-1964, 68, 72) 
1939
François de Roubaix, French film score composer (d. 1975) 
1939
François de Roubaix, Le Samouraï 
1939
Joe Lo Grippo, The Godfather: Part II 
1939
Gábor Csíkos, The Josephine Baker Story 
1939
Henning Venske, Episode dated 23 December 1974 
1939
Juancito Díaz, Adiós muchachos 
1939
Susanne Sidney, High School Hellcats 
1939
Jacek Stachlewski, Europa 
1939
Jeff Gralnick, NBC News Decision 2010 
1940
Lino Brocka, San Jose Philippines, director (Macho Dancer, Jaguar) 
1940
R S Burman, CEO (Association of British Chambers of Commerce) 
1940
Wolf Kahler, Raiders of the Lost Ark 
1940
Vickery Turner, The Good Soldier 
1940
Dominique Aveline, Helga, la louve de Stilberg 
1940
Barbara Ratthey, Over My Dead Body 
1940
Magda Celówna, My Nikifor 
1940
Pavel Srut, O perlove panne 
1941
Eric Braeden, Aust, actor (Victor Newman-Young & Restless, Colossus) 
1941
Jan Berry, Los Angeles California, American rock and roll vocalist (Jan and Dean-Dead Man's Curve) 
1941
Carl Boenish, American father of BASE jumping (d. 1984) 
1941
Philippé Wynne, American musician (d. 1984) 
1941
Eric Braeden, Titanic 
1941
Alan Haufrect, Halloween II 
1941
Jan Berry, Blast from the Past 
1941
Carl Boenisch, Sunshine Superman 
1941
Jorma Hynninen, Punainen viiva 
1941
Ratislava Gacic, Fragrance of Wild Flowers 
1941
Dorota Abramowicz, Akwarele 
1941
Elena Bog, The Prophet, the Gold and the Transylvanians 
1942
Billy Joe Royal, Valdosta Ga, country singer (Down in the Boondocks) 
1942
Marsha Mason, St Louis Mo, actress (Blume in Love, Cinderella Liberty) 
1942
Michael Elliott, US, skier (Olympics-1968) 
1942
Rick Sylvester, parachute ski jumper (world record 3,300') 
1942
Wayne Newton, American singer 
1942
Marek Perepeczko, Polish actor (d. 2005) 
1942
Marsha Mason, Heartbreak Ridge 
1942
Wayne Newton, Smokin' Aces 
1942
Billy Joe Royal, Glory Road 
1942
Gustavo Nieto Roa, El taxista millionario 
1942
Marek Perepeczko, Smrt stoparek 
1942
Paul Beudel, De weddenschap 
1942
Marie-France Mignal, Hunting and Gathering 
1942
Ademir da Guia, Futebol 
1943
Jonathan Lynn, Bath England, writer/actor (Greedy, Bar Mitzvah Boy) 
1943
Mario Lavista, Mexican composer 
1943
Doreen Tracey, English-born Mouseketeer 
1943
Jonathan Lynn, Clue 
1943
Doreen Tracey, Westward Ho, the Wagons! 
1943
Richard Manuel, Raging Bull 
1943
Lou Bonacki, My Super Ex-Girlfriend 
1943
Laurin Rinder, Enter the Ninja 
1943
Subas Herrero, The Real Life of Pacita M. 
1943
Gisela Caldwell, Together for Days 
1943
Ranko Munitic, Oficir s ruzom 
1943
Peter Goedel, Das Treibhaus 
1943
Vladimir Rogovtsov, Pomni imya svoye 
1943
Gabriela Rabello, Linha de Passe 
1943
Artie Traum, Deep Water: The Building of the Catskill Water System 
1943
Andrew Nathan, Dreams of Tibet 
1944
Barry Pritchard, rock guitarist (Fortunes) 
1944
Tony Orlando, NYC, singer (& Dawn-Tie a Yellow Ribbon) 
1944
Tony Orlando, A Star Is Born 
1944
Lamberto Bava, Demons 
1944
Hunter von Leer, General Hospital 
1944
Stephen C. Bradbury, Vote and Die: Liszt for President 
1944
Larry Marshall, Jesus Christ Superstar 
1944
Lois Lane, Crossplot 
1944
Barry Pritchard, Jack on the Box 
1944
Randy Beverly, Super Bowl III 
1944
Manito, Os incríveis Neste Mundo Louco 
1944
Kjeld Wennick, Finalen 
1944
József Mészáros, Anna filmje 
1945
Catherine Spaak, France, actress (Libertine, Hotel, Circle of Love) 
1945
Richard Manuel, rock pianist/vocalist (Band-Up on Cripple Creek) 
1945
Wim J Deetman, Dutch minister of education/MP (CDA) 
1945
Catherine Spaak, Il Sorpasso 
1945
Christopher Ross, Flower Power 
1945
Wolfgang Pampel, Blood Glacier 
1945
Doon Arbus, Going Where I've Never Been: The Photography of Diane Arbus 
1945
Alexander Wachholz, Stalingrad 
1945
Bernie Parent, Broad Street Bullies 
1945
Abdelkrim Derkaoui, Rue le Caire 
1945
Philip Mancini, Generic Thriller 
1945
Norman David Shapiro,  
1946
Carlos Salinas de Gortari, president (Mexico, 1988-94) 
1946
Dee Murray, rocker (Elton John Band) 
1946
Marisa Paredes, Life Is Beautiful 
1946
Nicholas Jones, Philomena 
1946
Barry Roberts, Legal Tender 
1946
Richard Bellis, It 
1946
Branko Milicevic, Guns of War 
1946
Arlette Langmann, Loulou 
1946
Heinrich Giskes, Bang Boom Bang - Ein todsicheres Ding 
1946
John Virgo, 2015: Day 16, Part 2 
1946
Jussi Itkonen, Hot Guys 
1946
Zoltán Benkóczy, The Bachelor 
1946
Fleur Bourgonje, Episode #4.14 
1946
Eva Leavens, Far laver sovsen 
1946
Andrei Vertogradov, Courier 
1946
Dee Murray, Tommy 
1947
Pat Proft, Police Academy 
1947
Billy Hayes, Midnight Express 
1947
Jonathan Welsh, E.N.G. 
1947
Clarisse Abujamra, Little Surfer Girl 
1947
Luís Lello, Quilas, the Bad of the Picture 
1947
Don Alan Croll, Home Is Where the Heart Is 
1947
Deborah Orin, Episode dated 1 February 2005 
1947
Anders Eliasson, Lilya 4-Ever 
1947
Lui Lui Satterfield, Friday 
1948
Garrick Ohlsson, Bronxville NY, pianist (Intl Busoni winner 1969) 
1948
H C Tomlinson, Headmaster (Hereford Cathedral School) 
1948
Jaap G de Hoop Scheffer, Dutch MP (CDA) 
1948
Mary Gordon-Watson, England, equestrian 3 day event (Oly-gold-1972) 
1948
Arlette Cousture, French-Canadian writer 
1948
Alexandre Belin, Anatomy of Hell 
1948
Oliver Grimm, Wenn der Vater mit dem Sohne 
1948
Vladimir Nosik, Zvyozdnaya komandirovka 
1948
Miguel Herz-Kestranek, Klimt 
1948
Jaap De Hoop Scheffer, Episode #3.15 
1948
Speed Hopkins, Big 
1948
Carlos Salinas, Perro rabioso III: Tras el rostro 
1948
Arlette Cousture, Les filles de Caleb 
1948
Garrick Ohlsson, Why Competitions 
1948
Aleksandr Mikhaylichenko, Dve dueli 
1948
Mikio Matsushita, Gatchaman 
1948
Andrei Razumovsky, Mordashka 
1948
Mario Iglesias, A King and His Movie 
1948
Georg Schwarzenbeck, Profis 
1949
Jan Keizer, Dutch singer (BZN-Rhythm of My Heart) 
1949
Lyle Alzado, NFLer (LA Raiders)/actor (Oceans of Fire, Hangfire) 
1949
Richard Thompson, vocalist/guitarist (Shoot Out the Lights) 
1949
Anne De Salvo, Arthur 
1949
Lyle Alzado, Ernest Goes to Camp 
1949
Robert Lantos, Eastern Promises 
1949
Luke Reilly, One Life to Live 
1949
John Philpott, The Good Old Days 
1949
Richard Thompson, Looper 
1949
Jim Dixon, Ice Station Zebra 
1949
Jan Keizer, Episode #4.41 
1949
Ramanarayanan, Naag Lok 
1949
Eric Kloss, 1710: Brave and Strong 
1949
Tadeusz Drozda, Zaklete rewiry 
1949
Riccardo Peroni, Episode #1.1 
1949
Max Rüdlinger, In den fängen des Dr. Gruber 
1949
A.C. Grayling, A.C. Grayling 
1949
Edo Lukman, Cleo-Patra 
1949
Daniel Catán, Il Postino 
1950
Curtis Stone, N Hollywood California, singer (Highway 101-Cry Cry Cry) 
1950
Sally Thomsett, Straw Dogs 
1950
Larry Gilman, Final Destination 
1950
Naoko Ôtani, Tsigoineruwaizen 
1950
Gerd Hawerman, Swedish Portraits 
1950
Diether Dehm, Episode #2.4 
1950
Marián Kleis, V nebi 
1950
Romuald Lipko, Zróbmy sobie wnuka 
1951
Gwen Welles, US actress (Desert Hearts, Nashville) 
1951
Mel Schacher, MI, bassist (Grand Funk Railroad-Some Kind of Wonderful) 
1951
Michael Laskin, Just Go with It 
1951
Sam Kwasman, Belly Achin'/Dog Daze 
1951
Danny Padilla, Pumping Iron 
1951
Rémy Duchemin, The Big Feast 
1951
Jeff Pevney, The Sam Livingston Story 
1952
Mike Moore, American politician and attorney 
1952
Michael Moore, The Insider 
1952
Oracene Williams, She Got Game 
1952
Colin Gilbert, Kevin Turvey: The Man Behind the Green Door 
1952
Norm Stangl, ¡Three Amigos! 
1952
Kiko Veneno, Torrente, el brazo tonto de la ley 
1952
Lillian Morris, Beg, Barter, Steal 
1952
Benedikt Sigurðarson, Outlaw: The Saga of Gisli 
1952
Ramo Nakajima, A Hardest Night!! 
1953
Huub van der Lubbe, Dutch rock singer (Stampei-The Dike) 
1953
Craig Taubman, Jewish singer 
1953
Pieter Aspe, Blauw Bloed 
1953
Tiziano Sclavi, Cemetery Man 
1953
Russ Francis, WrestleMania 2 
1953
Brian James Ellis, Pilot 
1953
Steff Gruber, Fire Fire Desire 
1953
Donald Boggs, A Ripple of Hope 
1953
Akiko Nishina, The Devil's Ballad 
1953
Stephan Kirste, Tod im Fahrstuhl 
1953
Beate Kästle, Hilfe, die Verwandten kommen 
1954
Elisabetta Brusa, Italian composer 
1954
Rakhshan Bani-Etemad, Under the City's Skin 
1954
Tim Ewing, The Rat Race 
1954
Bob Onorato, Once Upon a Forest 
1954
Peter Broekaert, The Attic: The Hiding of Anne Frank 
1954
Russell Currie, The Bunker 
1954
Krzysztof Ptak, Edi 
1954
Bundy Chanock, Titanic 
1954
Beverly Gomes, Trouble in Paradise 
1954
Mike Pruitt, Houston Oilers vs. Kansas City Chiefs 
1955
Aleksandr Nikolayevich Yablontsev, Russian lt-colonel/cosmonaut 
1955
Mick Mars, guitarst (Motley Crue) 
1955
Tomas Arana, Gladiator 
1955
Robin Mossley, Elf 
1955
Uri Gavriel, The Dark Knight Rises 
1955
Gregg Marx, Is There a Mrs. Waffles? 
1955
Kristian Halken, Oldboys 
1955
Deborah Allison, Merchants of Death 
1955
James Winning, Storm 
1955
Iwona Glebicka, A Short Film About Killing 
1956
Miguel Bose, Panama, spanish singer/actor (El Avaro, Queen Margot) 
1956
Boris Miljkovic, Serbian director 
1956
Ray Combs, Family Challenge 
1956
John Laughlin, Footloose 
1956
Miguel Bosé, Papitour 
1956
Fredrik Gertten, Big Boys Gone Bananas!* 
1956
Huub van der Lubbe, The Assault 
1956
Maciej J. Drygas, Hear My Cry 
1956
Simone Wiegel, Episode #1.1 
1956
Vicki Mabrey, Heatwave 
1956
Asbjørn Date, Dronningen og prinsen med Frederik og Mary i Grønland 
1956
Judie Tzuke, Diary of a Nymphomaniac 
1956
Yasushi Akutagawa, Denen no yuutsu 
1956
Boris Miljkovic, Lavovi u pola cene 
1957
Charles Jones, NBA forward (Houston Rockets) 
1957
Danny De La Paz, Miracle Mile 
1957
Julia Hills, Who Dares Wins 
1957
Unni Lindell, Drømmefangeren 
1957
José María Sacristán, Martin (Hache) 
1957
Brigitte De Man, A Perfect Match 
1957
Martine van Os, Zo zijn we niet getrouwd 
1957
Alvaro Teixeira, Tolerance 
1957
Jim Mingin, ALF 
1957
Jay Borg, Venus 
1958
Alec Baldwin, Amityville NY, actor (Joshua-Knots Landing, Beetlejuice) 
1958
Jaya Prada, Indian Actress 
1958
Vanna Bonta, Beauty and the Beast 
1958
Alec Baldwin, Beetlejuice 
1958
René Toussaint, Eine schöne Bescherung 
1958
Charles Peattie, Celeb 
1958
Gary Pettis, New York Mets vs. New York Yankees 
1958
Jaan Rekkor, Family Event 
1958
Daniel Niswander, Planes, Trains & Automobiles 
1958
Clifford Nass, Mysteries of the Human Voice 
1958
Alejandro Gulminelli, Sexto piso 
1958
Urs Affolter, Der Besuch der alten Dame 
1959
David Hyde Pierce, NY, actor (Niles Crane-Fraiser) 
1959
Shane Connor, Moby Dick 
1959
David Hyde Pierce, A Bug's Life 
1959
Mark Dobies, One Life to Live 
1959
Keith Ferguson, Detroit Lions vs. Los Angeles Rams 
1959
Olivier Claverie, Angel-A 
1959
Leslie Frazier, Super Bowl XX 
1959
Bruce Geisert, Swarm of the Snakehead 
1959
Craig A. Kocinski, Virtual Nightmare 
1960
Arjen Anthony Lucassen, Dutch musician 
1960
Marie Denise Pelletier, Quebec singer 
1960
Lesley Sharp, The Full Monty 
1960
Alyssa Rallo Bennett, Smoking/Non-Smoking 
1960
Andreas Olshausen, Inglourious Basterds 
1960
Hua Yu, To Live 
1960
Sandy Grushow, Beverly Hills 90210 
1960
Kaska Krosny, Hamilton: I nationens intresse 
1960
Liping Lü, The Blue Kite 
1960
Magdalena Szwarcbart, Schindler's List 
1960
Younghee Higa, Family Guy Presents Stewie Griffin: The Untold Story 
1960
Edward Kemp, Blinker's Spy-Spotter 
1961
Eddie Murphy, Brooklyn New York, American actor (SNL, 48 Hours, Beverly Hills Cop, Raw) 
1961
Elizabeth Gracen, Coherence 
1961
Eddie Murphy, Beverly Hills Cop 
1961
Edward Highmore, Elizabeth 
1961
Morten Hauch-Fausbøll, Fear Me Not 
1961
Randy Harvey, The Naked Gun: From the Files of Police Squad! 
1961
Tim Carrier, Family Across the Sea 
1961
Lesley Waters, Episode #21.17 
1961
Tim Crews, Chicago Cubs vs. Los Angeles Dodgers 
1961
Angelo d'Arrigo, Born to Fly 
1962
John Gruffith, rocker (Red Rockers) 
1962
Mike Ness, rocker (Social Distortion) 
1962
Nancy Filteau, Swift Current Saskatchawan, 72k judoka (Olympics-96) 
1962
Jennifer Rubin, American actress 
1962
James Black, Out of Sight 
1962
Jennifer Rubin, A Nightmare on Elm Street 3: Dream Warriors 
1962
Bill Sage, American Psycho 
1962
Danielle, Miami Spice 
1962
Shelley Michelle, Rising Sun 
1962
Giorgio Serafini, Game of Death 
1962
Pierre Perea, Honeybee 
1962
Mike Ness, Jarhead 
1962
Brenda Spencer,  
1962
Jaya Prada, Khakee 
1962
Tony Chiroldes, BioShock 
1962
Mark Inman, Mary Shelley's Frankenstein 
1962
Dorota Bochenek, My Nikifor 
1962
Simon Raymonde, The Perks of Being a Wallflower 
1962
Mitchell Bloom, The Village 
1962
Benedetto Della Vedova, S.B.: I Knew Him Well 
1963
Chris Bosio, baseball pitcher (Seattle Mariners) 
1963
Zakir Khan, cricketer (two Tests for Pakistan 1986-89) 
1963
Criss Oliva, American musician (d. 1993) 
1963
Jack Del Rio, American football coach 
1963
Tsuyoshi Sekito, Japanese composer 
1963
Sarah Woodward, Close Your Eyes 
1963
Stacey Toten, Back to School 
1963
Bruno SX, Secret Things 
1963
Daniela Hoffmann, Paths in the Night 
1963
Roelof Hemmen, Episode #3.22 
1963
Chris Bosio, My Oh My! 
1963
Adriaan Jaeggi, Episode #1.90 
1964
Ajay Sharma, cricketer (Indian spin all-rounder played one Test 1988) 
1964
Bjarne Riis, Danish cyclist 
1964
Nigel Farange, British politician and head of UKIP party 
1964
Nigel Farage, Euromania 
1964
Robert Chapin, American Beauty 
1964
Chemi Che-Mponda, Maangamizi: The Ancient One 
1964
Tim Dunn, Clover's Movie 
1964
Maurício Mattar, Roque Santeiro 
1964
Dror Keren, Aviva, My Love 
1964
Bjarne Riis, Overcoming 
1964
Daniel White, Taking Sides 
1964
Almut Getto, Do Fish Do It? 
1964
Pernille Schrøder, Cinder Rock'n Rella 
1964
Dimitri Bodiansky, Bone of Contention 
1964
Ewa Pytka, Milczenie jest zlotem 
1964
Robert MacRae, Madison 
1965
Nazia Hassan, South Asian pop singer (d.2000)