Today in History - Famous Birthdays - April 29th

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on April 29th

1957Daniel Day-Lewis, England, actor (Last of the Mohicans, My Left Foot)

1963Mike Babcock, Manitouwadge Ontario, NHL Coach (Anaheim, Detroit, Team Canada)

1970Andre Agassi, Las Vegas Nevada, tennis star (Oly-gold-96, US Open 1994)

1933Willie Nelson, Abbott Texas, American country singer (On the Road Again)

1863William Randolph Hearst, San Francisco California, newspaper publisher (SF Examiner, Seattle P-I)

1899Duke Ellington, Washington, District of Columbia, American bandleader, composer and pianist (Take the A Train)

1970Uma Thurman, Boston Mass, actress (Baron Munchausen, Pulp Fiction)

1954Jerome 'Jerry' seinfeld, Brooklyn New York, comedian/actor ('Seinfeld')

April 29th Birthdays
Date Event
534
Taliesin, Welsh poet, according to legend in Mabinogion 
1584
Melchior Teschner, composer 
1636
Esaias Reusner, composer 
1660
Matthias Henriksen Schacht, composer 
1665
James Butler, 2nd Duke of Ormonde, Irish statesman and soldier (d. 1745) 
1667
John Arbuthnot, Scottish writer (Alexander Pope) 
1686
Peregrine Bertie, 2nd Duke of Ancaster and Kesteven, English statesman (d. 1742) 
1727
Jean-Georges Noverre, French dancer/choreographer (ballet d'action) 
1745
Oliver Ellsworth, 3rd Chief Justice Supreme Court (1796-1800) 
1758
Georg Carl von Döbeln, Swedish Lieutenant General and war hero (d. 1820). 
1762
Jean-Baptiste Jourdan, French marshal (d. 1833) 
1771
Matthaus Stegmayer, composer 
1780
Charles Nodier, French writer (d. 1844) 
1780
Charles Nodier, La légende de soeur Béatrix 
1783
David Cox, English painter (Treatise on landscape painting) 
1784
Samuel Turell Armstrong, American politician and acting Governor of Massachusetts (d. 1850) 
1806
Earnest Freiherr von Feuchtersleben, Austria, physician/philosopher 
1808
Hermann Schulze-Delitzsch, German politician/reformer [or 1883] 
1815
Abram Duryee, Bvt Major General (Union volunteers), died in 1890 
1818
Alexander II N Romanov, Tsar of Russia (1855-81) 
1830
Adolph Sutro, SF mayor, built Cliff House, railways, tunnels 
1837
Georges Boulanger, French general and politician (d. 1891) 
1842
Karl Millöcker, Dutch composer (d. 1899) 
1842
Karl Millöcker, Mephisto 
1848
Raja Ravi Varma,  
1854
Henri Poincaré, France, mathematician/astronomer/philosopher 
1855
Anatol K Liadov, Russian composer (Bewitched Lake) [OS] 
1855
Edmund van der Straeten, composer 
1856
Bert Woodruff, Speedy 
1857
Edouard Rod, France/Swiss writer (Mishel' Tes'e) 
1857
Frantisek Ondricek, composer 
1860
Lorado Taft, US, sculptor (Black Hawk) 
1860
Alfred G. Robyn, The Yankee Consul 
1862
Vittorio Mario Vanzo, composer 
1862
Wilhelmina Schwab-Welman, Geeft ons kracht 
1863
William Randolph Hearst, San Francisco California, newspaper publisher (SF Examiner, Seattle P-I) 
1863
Constantine P. Cavafy, Greek poet (d. 1933) 
1863
Maria Theresa Ledochowska, Polish-Austrian Catholic nun (d. 1922) 
1863
William Randolph Hearst, Little Old New York 
1863
Konstadinos Kavafis, Anepistrepti 
1863
C.P. Cavafy, Love's Presentation 
1865
Irena Horwath, Niebezpieczny kochanek 
1870
Cosmo Hamilton, The Love of Sunya 
1871
Louis William Stern, German/US philosopher (Intelligence of Children) 
1871
Louis Myll, Blow Your Horn 
1872
Eyvind Alnaes, composer 
1872
Harry Payne Whitney, American businessman (d. 1930) 
1873
Alida J M Tartaud-Klein, actress/stage star (Rotterdam Stage) 
1873
Léon Arvel, Diary of a Country Priest 
1874
Virgil Williams, In the Depths of Our Hearts 
1875
Rafael Sabatini, Italian/British writer (d. 1950) 
1875
Paul Rubens, A Little of What You Fancy 
1875
Rafael Sabatini, Captain Blood 
1875
Henry A. Barrows, The Magic Eye 
1875
Connie Smith, Halcyon Days 
1876
Zauditu of Ethiopia (d. 1930) 
1876
Václav Vydra, Kdyz struny lkají 
1877
Thomas A. 'Tad' Dorgan, A Fitting Gift 
1878
Albert S. Le Vino, Their Hour 
1879
Thomas Beecham, England, composer (found London Philharmonic) 
1879
Adolph Klauber, Scrambled Wives 
1879
Thomas Beecham, Atonement 
1881
Arthur Martinelli, White Zombie 
1882
Hendrik N Werkman, painter/printer/resistance fighter (Hot printing) 
1882
Roger Karl, My Crimes After Mein Kampf 
1884
Otto Sauter-Sarto, Das Ochsenmenuett 
1885
Egon E Kisch, Czech writer/journalist (Rasende Reporter) 
1885
Wallingford Riegger, Albany Georgia, composer (Bacchangle) 
1885
Wallingford Riegger, Arias and Arabesques 
1885
Egon Erwin Kisch, Tonka Sibenice 
1885
Harry Pilcer, The Razor's Edge 
1886
William Kent, King of Jazz 
1886
Mabel Hart, Over the Wall 
1886
Kurt Kluge, The Higher Command 
1887
Erich Waschneck, Regine 
1887
Gladys Young, Kathy's Love Affair 
1887
T. Arthur Hughes, The Picture of Dorian Gray 
1887
Robert Cushman Murphy, The Bottom of the World 
1887
Tommy Hughes, Manhattan Moon 
1887
Leonid Vivyen, Vzyatiye zimnego dvortsa 
1888
Suzanne Dantès, Circonstances atténuantes 
1888
Stina Bergman, Swedenhielms Family 
1889
Margery Maude, Williamsburg: The Story of a Patriot 
1889
Armando Migliari, The Little World of Don Camillo 
1889
Merwin Daynes, Bathing Beauty 
1890
Charles B. Steiner, The Wizard of Oz 
1891
Ellis Jackson, Down Melody Lane 
1891
Axel Lindblom, Den starkaste 
1891
Albert de Jong,  
1893
Elisaveta Bagrjana, [Beltsheva], Bulgaria, poet 
1893
Harold C Urey, Ind, physicist (Deuterium, Nobel 1934) 
1893
Dorothy Haydel, Flirting with Fate 
1893
Harold Urey, World Leaders on Peace and Democracy 
1893
Héctor Quintanilla, The Dance of Fortune 
1895
Malcolm Sargent, English conductor (Promenade Concerts) 
1896
Jacques Leon Wolfe, composer 
1896
Walter Mehring, writer 
1899
Duke Ellington, Washington, District of Columbia, American bandleader, composer and pianist (Take the A Train) 
1899
Karl Yngve Skold, composer 
1899
Natalie Talmadge, actress (Our Hospitality) 
1901
George Osborne Sayles, historian 
1901
Hirohito, Emperor of Japan (1926-89) 
1902
Theodore Chanler, composer 
1903
Frank Parker, NYC, singer (Arthur Godfrey Show, Masquerade Party) 
1904
Enrico Mattei, Italian oil magnate 
1904
Russ Morgan, Scranton Pa, orchestra leader (Welcome Aboard) 
1905
Joan Hathaway, Fangs of Destiny 
1906
Don Loper, The Big Combo 
1906
Harold Herskind, Zombies on Broadway 
1907
Fred Zinneman, Austria, director (From Here to Eternity, Julia) 
1907
Tino Rossi, Ajaccio France, singer (Deux Amours, Marlene) 
1907
Daisy Earles, Freaks 
1907
Fred Zinnemann, High Noon 
1907
Sydney Box, The Seventh Veil 
1907
Tino Rossi, A Good Year 
1907
Justin Herman, Roller Derby Girl 
1907
Airi Säilä, Sleeping Beauty 
1908
Jack [Stewart] Williamson, US, sci-fi author (Cometeers) 
1908
Philippe Brun, jazz trumpeter 
1908
Jack Williamson, The Creation of the Humanoids 
1908
Guillaume Hanoteau, Les marines 
1908
Elaine Baker, Henry's Social Splash 
1909
Daniel Raphael Mayer, journalist/resistance leader 
1909
Tom Ewell, [S Yewell Tompkins], Ky, actor (Tom Ewell Show, 7 Yr Itch) 
1909
Tom Ewell, The Seven Year Itch 
1909
Durward Graybill, Support Your Local Sheriff! 
1909
McLaren Stewart, Cinderella 
1909
Bud Graybill, Strangers on a Train 
1910
John Beavan, newspaper editor 
1910
Dolly Haas, I Confess 
1910
William Bender, Episode #1.3 
1910
Melitta Hollós, Oh, Bloody Life 
1910
Chuck DeShon, My Gal Sal 
1911
Ted Kring, Dragnet 
1911
Jane Margaret Truesdell, Thus Saith the Lord 
1911
Adelheid Hein, In Maske und Kostüm 
1912
Italo Valenti, Italian sculptor 
1912
Richard Carlson, MN, actor (All I Desire, Flat Top, Valley of Gwangi) 
1912
Terence de Vere White, novelist/critic 
1912
Richard Carlson, Creature from the Black Lagoon 
1912
Ferris Webster, The Great Escape 
1912
Ian Martin, Starting Over 
1912
John MacVane, United or Not 
1912
Aleksandr Khazin, Povest o molodozhyonakh 
1913
Jack Alexander Bently, trombonist 
1913
Thomas Chalmers, broadcaster 
1913
Norman Felton, Studio One in Hollywood 
1913
B. Constance Barry, Trading Places 
1913
Geoffrey Alan, The Red Danube 
1914
Ewan Roberts, Edinburgh Scotland, actress (Pvt Benjamin) 
1914
Deryck Guyler, A Hard Day's Night 
1914
Reinhard Kolldehoff, The Damned 
1914
Ewan Roberts, The Day of the Triffids 
1914
Anton Schelkopf, School for Connubial Bliss 
1914
Martha Outlaw, Cover Girl 
1914
Verner Thaysen, To som elsker hinanden 
1914
Walter Janka, Goya - oder Der arge Weg der Erkenntnis 
1915
Donald Mills, singer (Mills Brothers) 
1915
Sally Yarnell, The Black Sleep 
1915
Karl-Heinz Kreienbaum, Das Piratenstück 
1915
Donald Mills, Jack Goes to Las Vegas 
1915
Arnolds Burovs, Spele ar dzivibu 
1915
Joseph Zobel, Sugar Cane Alley 
1915
Mário Donato, Presença de Anita 
1916
William Squire, The Lord of the Rings 
1916
Foster H. Phinney, A Stitch in Crime 
1917
Celeste Holm, American actress 
1917
Maya Deren (born Eleanora Derenkowskaia), Kiev Ukraine, American filmmaker 
1917
Celeste Holm, All About Eve 
1917
Milton Reid, The Spy Who Loved Me 
1917
Maya Deren, Meshes of the Afternoon 
1917
Richard Headrick, The Toll Gate 
1918
Mervyn Roye Harvey, cricketer (brother of Neil, Test for Australia) 
1918
Murray Pollack, The Garden Party 
1918
John Trayne, How Green Was My Valet 
1918
George Allen, Super Bowl VII 
1918
Steponas Kosmauskas, The Soldier and the Elephant 
1918
René Hainaux, Belle 
1919
Celeste Holm, NYC, actress (Gentleman's Agreement, All About Eve), (d. 2012) 
1919
Gérard Oury, The Mad Adventures of 'Rabbi' Jacob 
1919
Ann Coyle, Weird Science 
1919
Alla Rakha, The Concert for Bangladesh 
1919
Gastón Breyer, País cerrado, teatro abierto 
1919
Azhdar Ibragimov, Lyubov moya, pechal moya 
1919
Archie Boek, Journey to the Screen: The Making of 'Pearl Harbor' 
1920
Edward Blishen, writer teacher/broadcaster 
1920
Harold Samuel Shapero, Lynn Mass, composer (9 Minute Opera) 
1920
Tom Mason, Night of the Ghouls 
1920
Harold Shapero, Appuis et suspensions 
1921
Cornelis de Jager, Dutch astronomer (Sun) 
1921
Tommy Noonan, A Star Is Born 
1921
Wilfred Breistrand, The Revelation 
1921
John Morton Blum, T.R.: The Story of Theodore Roosevelt (Part I) 
1921
Mel Durslag, Brooklyn Dodgers: The Ghosts of Flatbush 
1921
Robert McMullin, Bunny of Kensington 
1921
Eje Högestätt, Krut och kärlek 
1921
Novella Parigini, Eager to Live 
1922
George Allen, football coach (LA Rams, Washington Redskins) 
1922
Parren J Mitchell, (Rep-D-MD, 1971- ) 
1922
Tommy Noonan, WA, actor (Gentlemen Prefer Blondes, Promises Promises) 
1922
Toots [Jean] Thielemans, Belgian/US jazz musician/composer 
1922
Helmut Krackowizer, Austrian motorcyclist (d. 2001) 
1922
Toots Thielemans, Sesame Street 
1922
Noriko Sengoku, Seven Samurai 
1923
Irvin Kershner, Phila, director (Never Say Never Again) 
1923
Maxine Audley, London, actress (Peeping Tom, Ricochet, House of Cards) 
1923
Maxine Audley, Peeping Tom 
1923
Irvin Kershner, Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back 
1923
Eva Monley, The Man Who Would Be King 
1923
Doris Totten Chase, Glass Curtain 
1923
Eva Trunecková, Ferdinande, vrat se! 
1923
Jimmy Joyce, How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying 
1923
Irmeli Heinänen, Rautatie 
1924
Al Balding, Toronto Ont, Canadian Tour golfer (Quebec Open-1952) 
1924
Renée Jeanmaire, Paris France, dancer (Hans Christian Anderson) 
1924
Zizi Jeanmaire, Zizi Jeanmaire 
1924
Felipe de Alba, Robinson Crusoe 
1924
Villen Azarov, Konets Saturna 
1924
Ann Flagg, Great Gettin' Up Mornin' 
1924
Hugh K. Gagnier, The Hostage 
1925
Ab Abspoel, Dutch actor/director (Surprise Attack, Elevator) 
1925
Danny Davis, rocker (Nashville Brass 
1925
Ned Austin, American character actor (d. 2007) 
1925
Colette Marchand, Moulin Rouge 
1925
Iwao Takamoto, Tom & Jerry Kids Show 
1925
Michael Wager, Exodus 
1925
Ned Austin, Maximum Overdrive 
1925
Ab Abspoel, Doctor Vlimmen 
1925
Pat Pierre Perkins, JFK 
1925
Hisashi Yamanouchi, The Sun Legend of the End of the Tokugawa Era 
1926
Carie Meek, (Rep-D-Florida) 
1926
Leonard Fenton, Shalom 
1926
Lupita Pallás, La madrecita 
1926
Elmer Kelton, The Good Old Boys 
1926
Randal Beattie, Hong Kong 
1926
Alfonso Anaya, Las golfas 
1926
Robert Tisch, Startup.com 
1926
Jack Spratt, Wildfire 
1927
Betsy Ancker-Johnson, physicist/auto company exec 
1927
Dorothy Manley, England, 100m sprint (Olympic-silver-1948) 
1927
George Jacobs, Like Father, Like Son 
1927
Carolyn Coates, The Hustler 
1927
Elizabeth Shaw, Trip West 
1928
Big Jay McNeely, rocker 
1928
Carl Gardner, Tyler Tx, rock vocalist (Coasters-Searchin) 
1928
Jeffery Dench, First Knight 
1928
Johnny Sands, The Bachelor and the Bobby-Soxer 
1928
Svenerik Perzon, Raggare! 
1928
Uolevi Vahteristo, Peli-ilta 
1928
Irene Moore, New Year's Day 
1928
Carl Gardner, The History of Rock 'N' Roll, Vol. 2 
1929
Peter Joshua Sculthorpe, composer 
1929
Vaclav Kucera, composer 
1929
W Kempowski, writer 
1929
[John] Jeremy Thorpe, British MP (Liberal) 
1929
Mickey McDermott, American baseball player (d. 2003) 
1929
Ted V. Mikels, The Astro-Zombies 
1929
Jack Hynes, Second Sight 
1929
Ray Barretto, The Interview 
1929
Barry E. Blitzer, The Flintstone Kids 
1929
Cor van Rijn, Red Sien 
1929
Ian Curry, Oblivion 
1929
Phyllis Craig, Tom and Jerry: The Movie 
1929
Peter Sculthorpe, Burke & Wills 
1929
Waldemar Kazanecki, Noce i dnie 
1929
Rita Gladunko, Chasy ostanovilis v polnoch 
1929
Jeremy Thorpe, Michael Cockerell Investigates: The Night of the Long Knives 
1929
Walter Kempowski, Ein Dorf wie jedes andere 
1929
Mickey McDermott, Don Larsen 
1930
Alf Valentine, Jamaican cricketer (great West Indian lefty spinner) 
1930
Jean Rochefort, French actor 
1930
Jean Rochefort, Ridicule 
1930
Kyôko Kishida, Woman in the Dunes 
1930
Irv Weinstein, Hide in Plain Sight 
1930
Klaus Ogermann, Heartbreakers 
1930
Joe Porcaro, Pink Floyd The Wall 
1930
Tom Klunis, Search for Tomorrow 
1930
Ellinor Taube, Sjösalavår 
1930
Jacqueline De River, The Courageous Dr. Christian 
1930
Stanislaw Szymczyk, Mother Joan of the Angels 
1931
Aleksei Aleksandrovich Gubarev, USSR, cosmonaut (Soyuz 17, 28) 
1931
Anthony "Lonnie" Donegan, Scotish skiffle vocalist/guitarist 
1931
Lonnie Donegan, Glasgow Scotland, vocalist 
1931
William Ball, actor (Suburban Commando) 
1931
Frank Auerbach, German-born British painter 
1931
King Hu, A Touch of Zen 
1931
Lonnie Donegan, We Need to Talk About Kevin 
1931
William Ball, Suburban Commando 
1931
Charlotte Harris, The Lawrence Welk Show 
1931
Margo Moore, Wake Me When It's Over 
1931
Don Leo Jonathan, Columbia World of Sports: Assault and Mat-tery 
1931
Yoichi Takabayashi, Irezumi 
1931
Konrad Eberhardt, Czysta chirurgia 
1931
Frank Auerbach, The Last Art Film 
1932
King Hu, film director 
1932
Yevgeni Alekseyevich Zaikin, Russian cosmonaut (Voshkod 2 backup) 
1932
Dean O'Brien, Thelma & Louise 
1932
Nana Gualdi, Der schräge Otto 
1932
Andrew Simpkins, The Man Who Loved Women 
1932
Ilkka Koivisto, Episode dated 20 March 2011 
1932
Günther Fersch, Cinderella Rockefella 
1933
Darijan Bozic, composer 
1933
Keith Baxter, South Wales, actor (Barretts at Wimpole Street) 
1933
Raymond Earl Hill, saxophonist 
1933
Rod Marvin McKuen, Oakland California, singer/composer (Alone, Beatsville) 
1933
Willie Nelson, Abbott Texas, American country singer (On the Road Again) 
1933
Mark Eyskens, Prime Minister of Belgium 
1933
Juhani Tyynelä, Vetelys 
1933
Rod McKuen, Zodiac 
1933
Keith Baxter, Merlin 
1933
Al Stellone, The Billion Dollar Hobo 
1933
Carl Thayler, The Abductors 
1933
Ed Charles, Disciples of Jackie Robinson 
1933
Mark Eyskens, De laatste show 
1933
Robert A. Eisenstein, Excalibur 
1934
Pedro Pires, premier (Cape Verde, 1975-91) 
1934
Luis Aparicio, Venezuelan baseball player 
1934
Otis Rush, American musician 
1934
Akira Takarada, Godzilla 
1934
Robert Fitch, Pennies from Heaven 
1934
Birgitte Price, Sin Alley 
1934
Otis Rush, We Bought a Zoo 
1934
Mirja Traat, Here, Beneath the North Star 
1934
Luis Aparicio, 2008 MLB All-Star Game 
1934
Vladimir Sarukhanov, The Battle of Kerzhenets 
1935
Len Weinrib, NYC, comedian (Spike Jones Show) 
1935
Otto M Zykan, composer 
1935
Lennie Weinrib, Bedknobs and Broomsticks 
1935
Danny Schiller, Revenge of the Pink Panther 
1935
April Ashley, I Am a Woman Now 
1935
Peter Köhncke, Der Dritte 
1935
Gundi Busch, Hollywood Ice Revue 
1935
Otto M. Zykan, Staatsoperette 
1935
Lucianne Goldberg, Episode #1.8 
1936
April Stevens, Niagara Falls NY, rock vocalist (Deep Purple) 
1936
Jacob Rothschild, English banker/multi-millionaire 
1936
Lane Smith, Memphis TN, actor (Perry White-Lois & Clark) 
1936
Zubin Mehta, Bombay India, conductor (NY Philharmonic) 
1936
Lane Smith, My Cousin Vinny 
1936
Zubin Mehta, The 3 Tenors in Concert 1994 
1936
Anthony M. Lanza, The Incredible 2-Headed Transplant 
1936
Dedé Santana, Os Trapalhões 
1936
April Stevens, Celebrity Party 
1936
Lucilla Morlacchi, The Leopard 
1936
Jacob Rothschild, The Jazz Baroness 
1936
Ernest Misko, The Outsiders 
1936
Ivan Lovricek, Doktor ludosti 
1936
Geliy Sysoev, Wedding in Malinovka 
1936
Dick Lynch, 1962 NFL Championship Game 
1936
Frieder Burda, Staat oder Stifter - Von wem lebt die Kunst, Herr Burda? 
1936
Claude Cabanes, Episode dated 18 June 2011 
1936
Bernie Parrish, Episode #4.16 
1937
Jill Paton Walsh, English writer 
1937
Donald Arthur, Eye of the Dictator 
1937
Milenko Jeremic, Black Cat, White Cat 
1937
Hasil Adkins, Grand Theft Auto V 
1937
Jill Paton Walsh, The End of the World 
1937
Sandro Silvestri, Ilona llega con la lluvia 
1937
Mikhail Danilov, Povesti Belkina. Grobovshchik 
1937
Wannes van de Velde, Elixir d'Anvers 
1937
Ilona Szekeres, Ebéd 
1938
Klaus Voormann, German musician, artist, and record producer 
1938
Ann Bell, To Sir, with Love 
1938
Jan Stine, Wise Use of Credit 
1938
Bernie Madoff, iJack. iRob. iSin 
1938
Klaus Voormann, George Harrison: Living in the Material World 
1938
Bernard Madoff, Episode dated 28 July 2009 
1938
Steven Bach, Final Cut: The Making and Unmaking of Heaven's Gate 
1938
David Man, Westworld 
1938
Hynek Bocan, Give the Devil His Due 
1938
James M. Crawford, Gidget's Foreign Policy 
1938
Halina Szram-Kijowska, Through and Through 
1938
Sándor Tóth, Pavane "Egy infánsnö halálára" 
1938
Teresa Wicinska, Sekret 
1939
Joseph R. Sicari, General Hospital 
1939
Patricia Reed, Aborto criminal 
1939
Ron Vernan, Escape from Alcatraz 
1939
Michael J. Shapiro, The 77th Annual Academy Awards 
1939
Karyn Balm, Cinq jours d'automne 
1939
Keven Kelly, The Stand-Off 
1940
Brian Taber, cricket wicket-keeper (Australian between Grout & Marsh) 
1940
Max Cullen, The Great Gatsby 
1940
Mike Fash, The Whales of August 
1940
Evelyne Scott, Night of the Assassins 
1940
Mike Dibb, The Miles Davis Story 
1940
Jack Morris, Zapped Again! 
1941
Jonah Barrington, British World champion squash player (1966-73) 
1941
Tom Lane, Miraculous Journey 
1941
Steve Shemayne, Little Big Man 
1941
Mircea Veroiu, The Stone Wedding 
1941
Tim Wellman, William Wellman 
1942
Galina A Kulakova, USSR, nordic skier (Olympic-3 golds-1972) 
1942
Klaus Voorman, rock bassist (Manfred Mann-Mighty Quinn) 
1942
Peter Burnell, As the World Turns 
1942
Vini Poncia, Moulin Rouge! 
1943
Duane Allen, Taylortown Texas, country singer (Oak Ridge Boys-Elvira) 
1943
Gay Hamilton, Barry Lyndon 
1943
Richard Kelton, McQ 
1943
Ian Kershaw, Castles in the Sky 
1943
Dominique Labourier, Celine and Julie Go Boating 
1943
Ken Carter, Don't Go in the Woods 
1943
Juris Kaminskis, The Hounds of Riga 
1943
John Paramor, Children of the Revolution 
1943
Yannis Kalatzis, The Exorcist 
1943
Cyrille Chardon, Le pont Alexandre III 
1943
Sidsel Ryen, Festival i Venedig 
1943
Brenda Dean, Rupert Murdoch 
1943
Gene Stavis, Beloved 
1943
Károly Kismányoki, Ahol kialszik a világ 
1943
Anneli Ollikainen, Sammon tarina 
1943
Annie Dodds, Heart of the Dragon 
1943
Ruth Deech, Episode dated 11 March 1995 
1944
Benedikte, Danish princess/daughter of Frederik IX 
1944
Jim Hart, Evanston, Ill, NFL quarterback (St Louis Cardinals) 
1944
Richard Kline, American actor and director 
1944
Richard Kline, I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry 
1944
Prinsesse Benedikte, Prinsessen og de ædle gangere 
1944
Agnès Spaak, The Mistresses of Dr. Jekyll 
1944
Werner Nekes, Hynningen 
1944
István Iglódi, Nem várok holnapig... 
1944
Jim Hart, Miami Dolphins vs. St. Louis Cardinals 
1944
Hermann Scheer, The Fourth Revolution: Energy 
1944
Katarina Mazetti, The Guy in the Grave Next Door 
1945
Tammi Terrell, soul singer (Ain't No Mountain High Enough) 
1945
Hugh Hopper, rocker (Soft Machine) 
1945
Richard Warwick, actor (Johnny Dangerously, Sebastine, If) 
1945
[Thomasina] Tammi Terrell, [Montgomery], singer (Ain't No Mt High) 
1945
Arnold Rowland, A CBS News Inquiry: The Warren Report 
1945
Elfriede Hammerl, Probieren Sie's mit einem Jüngeren 
1945
Richard Warwick, If.... 
1945
Cheri Caffaro, The Abductors 
1945
Tammi Terrell, Guardians of the Galaxy 
1945
Anne Marie Ottersen, Wives 
1945
Gees Linnebank, De kleine blonde dood 
1945
Paolo Pietrangeli, Pigs Have Wings 
1945
Jean-Pierre De Decker, Jumping 
1945
Hugh Hopper, Robert Wyatt: Little Red Robin Hood 
1945
Marion Knight, Marion Knight 
1945
Lasse Tennander, Episode #24.20 
1946
Franc Roddam, director (K2, Bride, Aria, Quadrophenia) 
1946
Wayne Robson, Cube 
1946
Franc Roddam, Auf Wiedersehen, Pet 
1946
Corey Rand, Santa Barbara 
1946
Parnell McNamara, Biker Brawl 
1946
Jered Cargman, Hollywood Rocks the Movies: The Early Years (1955-1970) 
1946
Humphrey Carpenter, Ghostclusters 
1946
Karl-Heinz Funke, Dioxin im Frühstücksei - kein Respekt vor Mensch und Tier? 
1946
Vasa Gancheva, Fragments 
1946
Pipo Pescador, Episode dated 20 October 2014 
1947
Jim Ryun, US, 1500m runner/broke 4 minute mile (Olympic-silver-1968) 
1947
John Laurence Miller, SF CA, golfer (US Open 1973, British Open 1976) 
1947
Tommy James, singer (cri-im-son & clo-o-ver o-o-ver & o-o-ver) 
1947
Olavo de Carvalho, Brazilian philosopher 
1947
Cheryl Kennedy, Schalcken the Painter 
1947
André Wilms, Le Havre 
1947
Tommy James, Forrest Gump 
1947
Stanislawa Celinska, Money Is Not Everything 
1947
Ariel Zúñiga, Tentativa I 
1947
Johnny Miller, Episode dated 16 June 2010 
1947
Ove Porath, The Virgin Spring 
1947
Tom House, Reggie Jackson 
1947
Tim Fearon, At Last... It's the Traffic Management Show! 
1947
John Cascella, Thunderground 
1947
Randy Meadoff, The Crossing Guard 
1947
Dominique Païni, Le monde magique du souvenir Fellinien 
1947
Pierre Lamothe, Peut-on juger les fous? 
1947
Olav Neuland, Corrida 
1948
Reb Brown, Los Angeles CA, actor (Cage, Yor, Capt America, Fast Break) 
1948
Bruce Cutler, American attorney 
1948
Reb Brown, Space Mutiny 
1948
Bruce Cutler, 15 Minutes 
1948
Nils Vogt, Jonny Vang 
1948
Dominique Constanza, L'enfant de l'automne 
1948
Jim Otis, Woody Hayes 
1948
Carl Sautter, Lucky Luke 
1948
Michael Rosenbaum, Ted Kennedy: The Last Brother 
1948
Michael Karoli, Inherent Vice 
1948
Tatyana Mitrushina, Marquis de Sade 
1949
Anita Dobson, England, actress (Annie Watts-EastEnders) 
1949
Eddie Hart, US, 100m runner (Olympic-1972) 
1949
Anita Dobson, Beyond Bedlam 
1949
Karen Balkin, The Children's Hour 
1949
Luís Miguel Cintra, Os Canibais 
1949
Nenad Puhovski, Together 
1949
Giuseppe Curia, Emmanuelle Goes to Cannes 
1949
Bobby Espinosa, El Chicano: In the Eye of the Storm 
1949
Cotton Speyrer, New York Jets vs. Baltimore Colts 
1949
Nana Caymmi, Mulheres Apaixonadas 
1949
Ed Bishop, Little White Boy 
1949
Roberto Talma, Kubanacan 
1949
Robert Grashaw Sr., The Hurling Stick 
1949
Arlette Zola, The Eurovision Song Contest 
1949
Aleksandr Mazaev, Island 
1950
Phillip Noyce, Australian film director 
1950
Debbie Stabenow, American politician 
1950
Phillip Noyce, Salt 
1950
Bjarne Reuter, Pelle the Conqueror 
1950
Ernie Gray, Chopper 
1950
Paul Holmes, Holmes 
1950
Zouc, The Model Couple 
1950
Philippe Ralet, Bonanno: A Godfather's Story 
1950
Galip Iyitanir, Journey of Hope 
1950
Malgorzata Rozniatowska, Hi, Tereska 
1950
Debbie Stabenow, 14 Women 
1950
Antal Gábor Szücs, Hamis a baba 
1951
Dale Earnhardt, American race car driver (d. 2001) 
1951
Ellen Crawford, The Man from Earth 
1951
Dale Earnhardt, BASEketball 
1951
Katherine Wilson, Stand by Me 
1951
María Kosty, Night of the Seagulls 
1951
Martin Kjellberg, Mother of Mine 
1951
Ghyslain Tremblay, The Widow of Saint-Pierre 
1951
Bob 'Willard' Henke, Episode #7.5 
1951
Pavel Remezov, Otryad osobogo naznacheniya 
1951
Djokica Lukarevski, Pusto tursko 
1951
Michael D. Costello, Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides 
1951
Rick Burleson, Boston Red Sox: 100 Years of Baseball History 
1951
Vinícius Cantuária, Next Stop Wonderland 
1951
L. Tom Perry, I'm King Kong!: The Exploits of Merian C. Cooper 
1951
Cees van Leeuwen, Episode dated 7 November 2002 
1952
Deborah Van Valkenburgh, Schnectady, actress (Too Close for Comfort) 
1952
Nora Dunn, Chicago Illinois, comedienne (SNL, Miami Blues, Working Girl) 
1952
David Icke, English writer 
1952
Bob McClure, American baseball player 
1952
Nora Dunn, Bruce Almighty 
1952
Robert Towers, The Curious Case of Benjamin Button 
1952
David Icke, Na rubu znanosti 
1952
Karl Holzheimer, Zoo 
1952
Adriaan Olree, Ciske the Rat 
1952
Don Calhoun, Dallas Cowboys vs. New England Patriots 
1952
Ron Washington, 2007 MLB All-Star Game 
1952
Valeriy Tokmakov, Obratnaya storona luny 
1952
Carl Friedman, Left Luggage 
1953
Nikolai Nikolayevich Budarin, Kirya Russia, cosmonaut (STS 71, TM-27) 
1953
Jan A.P. Kaczmarek, Finding Neverland 
1953
Dean Andre, The Amazing Spider-Man 
1953
Bill Drummond, The White Room 
1953
Tore Persson, Four Shades of Brown 
1953
Kati Egri, Kurvák iskolája 
1953
Craig Horrall, Hollywood Hot Tubs 
1953
Wieslaw Nowak, Franz Kafka 
1954
Bill Paxon, (Rep-R-New York) 
1954
Deborah Iyall, rocker (Romeo Void) 
1954
Jerome 'Jerry' seinfeld, Brooklyn New York, comedian/actor ('Seinfeld') 
1954
Jake Burton Carpenter, American snowboarder 
1954
Gavan O'Herlihy, Willow 
1954
Jerry Seinfeld, Seinfeld 
1954
Chris Boardman, Meet Joe Black 
1954
Kazuko Kurosawa, The Twilight Samurai 
1954
Donnie Andrews, Life 
1954
Rick Pamplin, Michael Winslow Live 
1954
Tina York, Episode #1.59 
1954
Janne Kuusi, Flowers and Binding 
1954
Guy Richardson, The Ring 
1954
Debora Iyall, The Wolf of Wall Street 
1954
Kevin McKenzie, Variety and Virtuosity: American Ballet Theatre Now 
1954
Pirjo Toikka, Princess 
1955
Kate Mulgrew, Dubuque Iowa, actress (Capt Janeway-Star Trek Voyager) 
1955
Wendee Lee, American voice actress 
1955
Gino Quilico, Canadian baritone 
1955
Leslie Jordan, The Help 
1955
Kate Mulgrew, Throw Momma from the Train 
1955
Yûko Tanaka, Tales from Earthsea 
1955
Mark Drewry, About a Boy 
1955
Larisa Udovichenko, Sukiny deti 
1955
Gábor Máté, Taxidermia 
1955
Zsuzsa Töreky, Liza the Fox-Fairy 
1955
Bert Kuizenga, De orionnevel 
1955
Sergei Ovcharov, Barabaniada 
1955
Harrie Huijs, Dracula's Family Visit 
1955
Katrin Laur, Ruudi 
1955
Gino Quilico, Il barbiere di Siviglia 
1955
Bazil Donovan, Postcards from the Edge 
1955
James Rich, Amongst Friends 
1955
Richard Epcar, Macross Plus 
1956
Ron Verlin, rocker (Shooting Star) 
1956
Ketil Stokkan, Norwegian singer 
1956
Martin Kenzie, Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi 
1956
Susan Pratt, General Hospital 
1956
Silvia C. Sandon, Deauville 
1956
Josh Shainberg, South of Heaven, West of Hell 
1956
Ivo Husnjak, The Peacemaker 
1956
Tom Pridemore, Atlanta Falcons vs. Washington Redskins 
1956
Xurxo Lobato, Invader 
1956
Jerzy Mularczyk, The Gateway of Europe 
1956
Graeme Connors, Episode dated 20 March 1975 
1956
Ketil Stokkan, Melodi grand prix 
1957
Richie C Robertson, rock bassist/vocalist (Fabulous Poodles) 
1957
Daniel Day-Lewis, England, actor (Last of the Mohicans, My Left Foot) 
1957
Mark Kendall, American guitarist 
1957
Timothy Treadwell, American bear enthusiast (d. 2003) 
1957
Timothy Treadwell, Grizzly Man 
1957
Daniel Day-Lewis, There Will Be Blood 
1957
Geoffrey Gould, Drowned 
1957
Birgitte Söndergaard, SOS 
1957
Dana Winseman, Money Fight 
1957
Daniel Marchione, Hombres de honor 
1957
Sergey Repetsky, Tantsor 
1957
Bruce Gordon, Shock! Shock! Shock! 
1957
Slawomir Rogowski, Big Animal 
1957
Ngoc Hai Bui, My Flesh My Blood 
1958
Eve Plumb, Burbank, actress (Jan-Brady Bunch, I'm Gonna Get You Sucka) 
1958
Michelle Pfeiffer, Midway City California, actress (Married to the Mob) 
1958
Simon Edwards, rocker (Fairground Attraction-Find My Love) 
1958
Gary Cohen, Baseball broadcaster 
1958
Laura Harrington, What's Eating Gilbert Grape 
1958
Eve Plumb, Blue Ruin 
1958
Michelle Pfeiffer, Scarface 
1958
Marc Coppola, Apocalypse Now 
1958
Jack Armstrong, One Life to Live 
1958
Rosanna Scotto, The Paper 
1958
Gabriel Kosuth, Mirrors 
1958
Charles Smith, Guardians of the Galaxy 
1958
Riccardo Cannone, Sleepless 
1958
Kurt Dahlke, The Child I Never Was 
1958
Steve Crawford, Game 7 
1958
Doug Luberts, The Avengers 
1959
Craig Armstrong, Love Actually 
1959
Rebecca Toolan, Shooter 
1959
Olivera Balasevic, An Early Frost 
1959
Melline Mollerus, De Zoon van Louis Davids 
1959
Kendra Haaland, How to Train Your Dragon 2 
1959
Patricia Acevedo, Poison for the Fairies 
1959
Vladimir Tolkachikov, Nesrochnaya vesna 
1960
Gerard Joling, Dutch singer (Love is in Your Eyes) 
1960
Joseph Guzaldo, Chicago Ill, actor (Stir Crazy) 
1960
William Lee Glasson Jr, Fresno CA, PGA golfer (1985 Kemper Open) 
1960
Phil King, English bassist 
1960
Robert J. Sawyer, Canadian writer 
1960
Caveh Zahedi, American filmmaker 
1960
Steve Blum, The Boxtrolls 
1960
Audrey Wells, Under the Tuscan Sun 
1960
Caveh Zahedi, I Am a Sex Addict 
1960
Ika Nord, Let the Right One In 
1960
Alison Routledge, The Quiet Earth 
1960
Joe Guzaldo, The Fugitive 
1960
Robert J. Sawyer, Course Correction 
1960
Yuko Kazu, Make-up 
1960
Tyrone Young, Pittsburgh Steelers vs. New Orleans Saints 
1960
Paul Centopani, Royal Rumble 
1960
Rebecca Spencer, Execution 
1960
Monika Switaj, The White Raven 
1960
Kim Beissel, All the Way 
1960
Mariusz Wilczynski, Kizi mizi 
1961
Fumihiko Tachiki, Japanese seiyū 
1961
Michael Roll, Ein naheliegender Mord 
1961
Fumihiko Tachiki, The Girl Who Leapt Through Time 
1961
Prince Heinrich of Hanover, A Royal Family 
1961
Aleksei Potapov, Patrioticheskaya komediya 
1961
Andrea Ladányi, Homecoming 
1961
Yelena Sotnikova, Manka 
1961
Jorma Kääriäinen, Yhden tähden hotelli 
1961
György Juhász, Esti Kornél csodálatos utazása 
1962
Bruce Driver, Toronto, NHL defenseman (NY Rangers) 
1962
Dieter Hegen, Kaufbeuren GER, hockey forward (Team Germany 1998) 
1962
Robert Druppers, runner (world record 1 km indoor) 
1962
Michael Spicer, Bones 
1962
Fernando Vieira, So Normal 
1962
Michel Angely, Love Me If You Dare 
1962
Rachael Williams, Fear of a Black Hat 
1963
Mike Babcock, Manitouwadge Ontario, NHL Coach (Anaheim, Detroit, Team Canada) 
1963
Bruce Harwood, The X Files 
1963
Mara New, Doradus 
1963
Pierre Woodman, The Pyramid 1 
1963
Luca Laurenti, Episode #1.7 
1963
Jacobine Geel, Episode #7.48 
1963
Laurent Klug, Anthony Zimmer 
1963
Mike Babcock, Episode dated 18 May 2009 
1963
Piotr Chetko, A Bachelor's Life Abroad 
1963
Chad Little, 1996 Daytona 500 
1964
Federico Castelluccio, Italian-American actor 
1964
Federico Castelluccio, The Pink Panther 2 
1964
Walter K. Jordan, The Ladykillers 
1964
Thomas Robsahm, S.O.S. 
1964
Tintin Anderzon, Adam & Eva 
1964
David J. Bernstein, Live Performance Show #7 
1964
Kieran Creggan, I'll Be There 
1964
Markus Majowski, Enemy at the Gates 
1964
Saso Podgorsek, Sladke sanje 
1964
Radek Jaros, 13. komnata Radka Jarose 
1964
Caroline Thomas, Googlewhack Adventure 
1964
Fabio Venturi, Life Is Beautiful 
1964
Mats Reinhardt, Episode #1.68 
1964
Philip Lehl, Final Voyage 
1964
Kennard Betts, Beauty and the Beast 
1964
Gary Hagger, Special 15 Years Familie 
1965
Reggie Miller, NBA player (Indiana Pacers) 
1965
Rosie Rowell, Family Affairs 
1965
Yan Birch, The People Under the Stairs 
1965
Nick Kokotakis, As the World Turns 
1965
Nick Davis, JACK: The Last Kennedy Film 
1965
Mikael Syrén, Kvarteret Skatan reser till Laholm 
1965
Mário Lara, What Can a Guy Do? 
1965
Mako Takigawa, Ogenki kurinikku: Tatte moraimasu 
1965
Sophie Beasse, Source Code 
1965
Peter Rauhofer, The 56th Annual Grammy Awards 
1966
John VanderWal, Grand Rapids MI, outfielder (Colorado Rockies) 
1966
Phil Tufnell, cricketer (England slow lefty & slower fieldsman) 
1966
Vincent Ventresca, Romy and Michele's High School Reunion 
1966
Michael Alig, Party Monster 
1966
Phil Tufnell, Tuffers on Tour: Phil Tufnell Live and Uncut 
1966
Greg Eccleston, Episode #2.10 
1966
Lisa A. Corbin, Money Train 
1966
Rick Mischke, The Goodnight Motel 
1966
Gregory O'Connor, Perkins' 14 
1966
Olivia MacDonald, The Day Britain Stopped 
1966
Ludek Drizhal, One Way Ticket to the Moon 
1966
Brandy Dalton, SeaMen: Fallen Angel IV 
1966
Beata Kowalska, Inferno 
1966
Curtis Green, Loose Ends 
1966
Hugo Baret, The Tomb 
1966
Zsolt Büti, World War Z 
1966
John Vander Wal, Pinch Hitters 
1967
Curtis Joseph, Keswick Ont, NHL goalie (Team Canada, Edmonton Oilers) 
1967
Elizabeth "Betsy" McCagg, Kirkland Wash, rower (Olympics-4th-92, 96) 
1967
Mary McCagg, Seattle Wash, rower (Olympics-4th-92, 96) 
1967
Rachel Williams, Greenwich Village NY, model (Absolut Vodka, Elle) 
1967
Master P, American rapper 
1967
Rachel Williams, Episode #2.12 
1967
Paul Terrell Clayton, Spider-Man 3 
1967
Maike Meijer, The Dress 
1967
Roemer Lievaart, Happy End (48 Hours Amsterdam) 2012 
1967
Rachela Williams, Mrs. Death 3 
1967
Curtis Joseph, Gold Rush 2002 
1967
Henri Falconi, Pi 
1967
Tyron Montgomery, Quest 
1967
Renato Magadia, The Oval Portrait 
1967
Attila Ábrahám, Seoul 1988: Games of the XXIV Olympiad 
1967
Mark Strudal, Episode dated 17 May 2015 
1968
Browning Nagle, NFL quarterback (NY Jets, Atlanta Falcons) 
1968
Carnie Wilson, Los Angeles California, rock vocalist (Wilson Phillips-Hold On) 
1968
Carnie Wilson, Star Studded Supper 
1968
Michael Herbig, Manitou's Shoe 
1968
Jürgen Vogel, The Wave 
1968
Jeremy Stein, The Photographer 
1968
Michael Niavarani, Encyclopaedia Niavaranica 
1968
Louie Zakarian, Requiem for a Dream 
1968
Stefano Milla, Richard the Lionheart: Rebellion 
1968
David Gray, Making Revolution 
1968
Peter Paul Oprisko II, Blessings from the Food Court 
1968
David Stidd, Nola 
1968
Luis López Varona, Casi veinte horas 
1969
Arthur Marshall, NFL wide receiver (NY Giants) 
1969
Paul Adelstein, American actor 
1969
Joseph Fotinos, The Legend of Ghostwolf 
1969
Kayla Kupcakes, Big Tit Betrayal 
1969
Fredy Villarreal, No hay 2 sin 3 
1969
Alberto Cutié, Episode dated 16 March 2013 
1969
Eric Littmann, Episode #6.1