Today in History - Famous Birthdays - April 27th

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on April 27th

1952George Gervin, Detroit Michigan, American basketball player

1822Ulysses S. Grant, Ohio (R), 18th US president (1869-77) and Union general

1791Samuel Morse, Charlestown, Massachusetts, American inventor (telegraph, Morse code) and painter

1984Patrick Stump, American musician (Fall Out Boy)

1899Leo Diegel, Detroit Michigan, American golfer (two-time PGA Champion)

1932Casey Kasem, Detroit Mich, radio personality (American Top 40)

April 27th Birthdays
Date Event
1410
John Van Lannoy, Flemish governor of Holland/Zealand/West Frisia 
1623
Johann Adam Reincken, composer 
1650
Charlotte Amalie of Hesse-Kassel (or Hesse-Cassel), queen of Denmark and Norway (d. 1714) 
1701
Charles Emanuel I, King of Sardinia 
1707
John Burman, Dutch botanist/director botanical gardens 
1718
Thomas Lewis, Irish-born Virginia settler (d. 1790) 
1724
Ferdinand Philipp Joseph Lobkowitz, composer 
1724
Col. Thomas Gardner, a heroic political figure and soldier (d. 1775) 
1733
Josef Gottlieb Kölreuter, Sulz am Neckar, German Botanist who pioneered the study of plant hybrids, especially among the tobacco plants 
1748
Adamantios Korais, Greek humanist scholar (d. 1833) 
1755
Marc-Antoine Parseval, French mathematician (d. 1836) 
1759
Mary Wollstonecraft Godwin, England, writer/feminist (Female Reader) 
1767
Andreas Jakob Romberg, German violinist/composer (Song of the Clock) 
1791
Samuel Morse, Charlestown, Massachusetts, American inventor (telegraph, Morse code) and painter 
1802
Abraham Louis Niedermeyer, composer 
1803
Alfred Julius Becher, composer 
1806
Maria Christina of the Two Sicilies, queen of Spain (d. 1878) 
1812
Friedrich von Flotow, composer 
1812
William W. Snow, American politician (d. 1886) 
1820
Herbert Spencer, Derby England, Victorian philosopher (Social Statics) 
1822
Ulysses S. Grant, Ohio (R), 18th US president (1869-77) and Union general 
1822
Ulysses S. Grant, The Last G.A.R. Parade at Rochester, N.Y. 
1824
William Richard Bexfield, composer 
1828
Gerben Colmjon, Dutch Frisian linguist/publisher 
1835
John Murray Corse, Pitts, Bvt Mjr General (Union volunteers) [or 9/27] 
1840
Edward Whymper, 1st to climb Matterhorn (1865) 
1848
King Otto I of Bavaria (d. 1916) 
1850
Hans Hartwig von Beseler, German general (d. 1921) 
1853
Jules Lemaître, French critic and dramatist (d. 1914) 
1856
Henry J.W. Dam, Her Silent Sacrifice 
1857
Jamshedji Framji Madan, Vasant Prabha 
1861
Georgy L'vovich Catoire, composer 
1861
Johan M Skjoldborg, Danish writer (Dynaes-Digte) 
1861
William Arms Fisher, Killer of Sheep 
1861
Johan Skjoldborg, Sønnen fra Amerika 
1862
Rudolph Schildkraut, A Ship Comes In 
1865
Emile Erens, Dutch Hagiographer (Pastor of Ars) 
1869
William Victor Harris, composer 
1869
C.E. Christensen, Bored of Education 
1871
Arthur Finlay Nevin, composer 
1872
Lennox Pawle, David Copperfield 
1872
Charles Prince, Les timidités de Rigadin 
1873
Harry M O'Connor, Chicago IL, actor (Stranger than Fiction) 
1873
Harry O'Connor, The Long Lane's Turning 
1873
Macey Harlam, The Romantic Journey 
1874
Constance Adams, Where the Trail Divides 
1874
Miles McCarthy, Fear Not 
1874
Maurice Baring, King and Women 
1874
Jef Mertens, Jopie Gaat Trouwen 
1875
Andre Baillon, Belgian/French author (Un homme si simple) 
1875
Freddie Fane, cricketer (Hobbs' 1st Test opening partner) 
1875
Lumsden Hare, Ireland, actor (Oregon Trail, Desert Fox, Young Bess) 
1875
Lumsden Hare, Rebecca 
1876
Rebecca Conroy, The Gold Rush 
1876
Claude Farrère, El hombre que asesinó 
1877
George Turner, Henry Steps Out 
1878
Frank Alvin Gotch, American professional wrestler (d. 1917) 
1878
James Montgomery, Irene 
1878
Howard M. Ewing, Don't Ever Marry 
1878
Sadriddin Aini, Dokhunda 
1879
Guglielmo Emanuel, La zia smemorata 
1882
Robert Schmidt, De blaa drenge 
1882
István Bródy, Dódi karrierje 
1883
Hubert Harrison, St Croix Virgin Island, writer/freedom fighter 
1883
Arthur Somers Roche, Penthouse 
1883
Arnold Höllriegel, Die Filmstadt Hollywood 
1884
Louis de Bree, [Louis C Davids], actor (Bluejackets) 
1884
Charity Grace, Alcohol and Old Lace 
1884
Louis De Bree, De man zonder hart 
1885
Jeanne Fusier-Gir, Le Corbeau: The Raven 
1885
Margit Veszi, All in a Night's Work 
1886
Don Mullaly, Mystery of the Wax Museum 
1886
Dorothy Kingdon, Shakuntala 
1887
Arthur Margetson, Sherlock Holmes Faces Death 
1887
Pedro Larrañaga, The Cursed Village 
1888
Florence La Badie, Canadian actress (d. 1917) 
1888
Florence La Badie, The Evidence of the Film 
1888
Edward Goodman, Women Love Once 
1888
Joe Bennett, Something to Sing About 
1889
Blackie Whiteford, Thundering Taxis 
1889
Hy Myers, Shamrock Alley 
1889
Bert Ennis, The Adventures of Tarzan 
1889
Vance Hoyt, Sequoia 
1889
Arnulf Øverland, Struggle for Eagle Peak 
1890
Harry Cunningham, King Kong 
1890
Lennie Aleshire, Ozark Jubilee 
1891
Ilona Vas, Kansas Pacific 
1892
Louis Victor de Broglie, physicist (studied electrons) 
1892
Agnes Phister-Andresen, Det sande ansigt 
1892
George Manker Watters, Good Intentions 
1892
Kersti Selin, Venusta etsimässä eli erään nuoren miehen ihmeelliset seikkailut 
1892
Howard Fogg, Rhapsody in Two Languages 
1893
Norman Bel Geddes, Adrian Mich, theatrical designer (Rivals, Dead End) 
1893
Allen Sothoron, American baseball player (d. 1939) 
1894
Nicolas Slonimsky, composer 
1894
George Petty, WWII Pin-Up Artist (d. 1975) 
1896
Rogers Hornsby, 2nd baseman (St Louis Cards) 
1896
Wallace Hume Carothers, inventor (nylon) 
1899
Leo Diegel, Detroit Michigan, American golfer (two-time PGA Champion) 
1900
Walter Lantz, animator (Woody Woodpecker's creator) 
1902
Kitty Kelly, NYC, actress (Ladies of the Jury, Behind Office Doors) 
1903
Frank Belknap Long, American writer (Rim of the Unknown) 
1903
Hans Walter Kosterliz, biochemist 
1904
Arthur F Burns, economist/chairman (Federal Reserve Board) 
1904
Cecil Day-Lewis, England, poet laureate/detective (Nicholas Blake) 
1904
Ragnar Skrede, Norwegian poet (Lauvfall) 
1905
Julian Stryjkowski, writer 
1905
Philip Radcliffe, composer 
1906
Mark Alexander Abrams, market researcher 
1906
Yórgos Theotokás, Greek novelist (d. 1966) 
1907
Pál Homm, Díszmagyar 
1908
Bernard Hanighen, The Score 
1908
Olavi Veistäjä, Laitakaupungin laulu 
1908
Toma Dimitriu, Mitrea Cocor 
1908
Sôsaburô Matsuyama, Genroku denpobushi 
1909
Muriel C Bradbrook, English writer (That Infidel Place) 
1909
Ronald Marriott, The Texan Meets Calamity Jane 
1910
Gordon Oliver, Jezebel 
1910
Irina Mazing, Shapoklyak 
1910
Lester A. Sansom, Battle of the Bulge 
1911
Colin Gordon, Ceylon, actor (John-Baron) 
1911
Georges Dargaud, French publisher (Asterix, Tintin) 
1911
Jack Cole, Gentlemen Prefer Blondes 
1911
Colin Gordon, The Pink Panther 
1911
Loretta Andrews, 42nd Street 
1911
Larry Fotine, Which Witch Is Which 
1912
Franz Weyergans, Belgian literary (Les Gens Heureux) 
1912
Frederick Rand Weissman, philanthropist 
1912
Renato Rascel, actor (7 Hills of Rome, Secrets of Santa Vittoria) 
1912
Zohra Segal, Straight from the Heart 
1912
Renato Rascel, Zodiac 
1912
Alfred Maron, The Angry Silence 
1912
Kyösti Käyhkö, Kolmas osa 
1913
Philip Hauge Abelson, American physicist (d. 2004) 
1913
Glennis Lorimer, Ask a Policeman 
1913
Luz Long, Berlin 1936: Games of the XI Olympiad 
1913
Zita Kabátová, Autumn Spring 
1913
Kurt Marschner, Orpheus in der Unterwelt 
1913
Theo Nischwitz, Das Boot 
1913
Jean Bart, Eruptia 
1914
Albert Soboult, French historian 
1914
Gene Twombly, It's All Done with Mirrors 
1914
Lou Crosby, Days of Glory 
1914
Winifred Atwell, Episode dated 23 June 1956 
1914
Óscar J. Brooks, El cielo y tu 
1914
Mel Ronson, How's About It 
1914
Peter A. Mayer, Open Secret 
1914
Kay Twomey, Se7en 
1914
Pete Mayer, Invisible Ghost 
1914
Adolf Bjerke, Cross My Heart and Hope to Die 
1915
Dale Johnson, Suspended 
1915
Arturs Dimiters, Vozvrashchenie s pobedoy 
1915
Abraham Klausner, The Long Way Home 
1916
Jan Rychlik, composer 
1916
Enos Slaughter, American baseball player (d. 2002) 
1916
Natalie Cantor Metzger, Eddie Cantor 
1916
Enos Slaughter, When It Was a Game 
1916
Jan Rychlík, Lemonade Joe 
1916
Narda Blanchet, La chasse aux papillons 
1916
Eino Kivimäki, Huijarien huvittavat huiputtajat 
1917
Mary Meigs, Strangers in Good Company 
1917
Lewis Glaser, Episode #6.22 
1917
Ruth Moody, Garrison Keillor's Independence Day Special: A Prairie Home Companion at Tanglewood 
1917
Max Brimmell, The Haunted Strangler 
1917
Denzil Best, Grand Theft Auto IV 
1918
John Alfred Scali, journalist/correspondent (ABC) 
1918
Kirby Stone, NYC, jazz combo leader (Baubles Bangles & Beads) 
1918
Willem N "Pim" Koot, pianist of Concert building (Oh, Lady! Lady!) 
1918
Sten Rudholm, Swedish jurist, member of the Swedish Academy 
1918
Bob Mitchell, The Hill of the Law 
1918
Gerald Pierce, The House of Rothschild 
1918
Kirby Stone, The Right Approach 
1918
Joan Hughes, The Blue Max 
1918
Bruce Schoengarth, The Trouble with Tribbles 
1918
John Scali, Dinner at Howard K. Smith's 
1918
Gejza Maráky, 322 
1919
Walter Ritchie, sculptor 
1919
Laura Pestellini, Under the Tuscan Sun 
1919
Les Keiter, Over Fifty? Steal 
1919
Amilton Fernandes, Adorável Trapalhão 
1919
Otto Hallstrøm, Boy of Two Worlds 
1920
Guido Cantelli, Italian conductor (d. 1956) 
1920
Edwin Morgan, Scottish poet 
1920
Mark Krasnosel'skii, Russian-Ukrainian mathematician (d. 1997) 
1920
Tom Runyon, The Getaway 
1920
Ronald Scott Thorn, Stop Me Before I Kill! 
1920
Zbigniew Wolski, Birth of a Ship 
1921
Robert Dhéry, Crazy Show 
1921
Hans-Joachim Kulenkampff, Zwei auf einem Pferd 
1921
László Palócz, Episode #1.120 
1921
Ann Chegwidden, The Masque of the Red Death 
1921
Cyril Collick, The Big Red One 
1921
Stojan Notaros, Pop Cira i pop Spira 
1921
Richard Kuh, Lenny Bruce: Swear to Tell the Truth 
1921
Erwin Ringel, Vienna Is Different: 50 Years After the Anschluss 
1922
Daphne Anderson, London, actress (Beggar's Opera, Hobson's Choice) 
1922
Jack Klugman, Phila (Oscar-Odd Couple, Quincy, Goodbye Columbus), (d. 2012) 
1922
Martin Gray, Polish-born American writer, holocaust survivor 
1922
Jack Klugman, 12 Angry Men 
1922
Daphne Anderson, Hobson's Choice 
1922
Betty Luster, Mr. B Natural 
1922
Antoni Jurasz, Pokhishchenie 'Savoi' 
1922
Armando Laborde, Una ventana al éxito 
1923
Milan Smith, Incident of the Misplaced Indians 
1923
Earl McClung, Band of Brothers 
1923
Lelio Luttazzi, L'Avventura 
1923
Jean Harris, The Scarsdale Diet Doctor Murder 
1923
Senkichi Ômura, Seven Samurai 
1923
Peter Stupel, S detza na more 
1923
Lello Bersani, Love Meetings 
1923
Jerzy Przybylski, System 
1923
William H. Burkett, Bar-B-Que 
1923
Anni Aschoff, Saviors in the Night 
1924
Günter Glaser, Im Reservat 
1924
Kurt Radeke, Summer in Berlin 
1924
Georgi Penchev, Pesen za choveka 
1925
William R. Thompkins, Incident at Deadhorse: Part II 
1925
Michael Lipton, As the World Turns 
1925
Muriel Kearney, The Little Red Schoolhouse 
1925
Luisa Conte, L'uomo dai calzoni corti 
1925
Derek Chinnery, Jimmy Savile: What the BBC Knew 
1925
Edward Maze, The Photograph 
1926
Tim LaHaye, Left Behind 
1926
Adrian Kerbrat, Crossroads 
1927
Connie Kay, jazz drummer 
1927
Coretta Scott King, Marion Ala, civil rights leader 
1927
John Joseph Moakley, (Rep-D-Massachusetts, 1973- ) 
1927
Sheila Scott, English aviatrix (d. 1988) 
1927
Harry McCrillis, Strike Up the Band 
1927
Bakiye Fayasof, Hürriyet için sahlanan belde 
1927
Stanislav Bulgakov, Lyubit... 
1927
Todor Panayotov, Otvad horizonta 
1927
Robert Savoie, Caro papà 
1927
Gerard Cieslik, Gra o wszystko 
1927
Hristo Piskov, Urok istorii 
1927
Igor Sík, Az ember tragédiája 
1927
Coretta Scott King, 4 Little Girls 
1927
John Dunning, Buffalo '66 
1927
Evgeniy Morgunov, Bootleggers 
1927
Joyce Vanderveen, The Ten Commandments 
1927
Tato Bores, Tato de América 
1927
Connie Kay, Belafonte, New York 19 
1927
Leo Kharibian, Monty Python and the Holy Grail 
1928
Brigitte Auber, To Catch a Thief 
1928
Dorinda Clifton, The Girl of the Limberlost 
1928
Yves Létourneau, CF-RCK 
1928
Brian West, 84 Charing Cross Road 
1928
Burton Raffel, The Legend of Alfred Packer 
1928
Larry Sturhahn, The Miracle Worker 
1928
Tamás Deák, Cat City 
1928
Sauvo Puhtila, Take Care of Your Scarf, Tatiana 
1928
Ron Krantz, Razzle Dazzle 
1929
Nina Ponomareva Romaschkova, USSR, discus thrower (Oly-gold-1952, 60) 
1929
Ivan Vyskocil, A Report on the Party and the Guests 
1929
Joaquín Prat, Episode dated 12 July 1994 
1929
Gilbert Sorrentino, Hubert Selby Jr: It/ll Be Better Tomorrow 
1929
Kenward Elmslie, Lizzie Borden 
1930
Roelof F "Pik" Botha, South African minister of Foreign affairs 
1930
Maria Urban, For Rent 
1930
Walter E. Sear, The Beyond 
1930
Don Moss, Episode dated 15 March 1977 
1930
Jacques-Paul Bertrand, The Servant 
1930
Bettye Rutledge, The Heart Is a Lonely Hunter 
1930
Eddie Bloom, Midnight Madness 
1930
Pat Putnam, Sonny Liston: The Mysterious Life and Death of a Champion 
1930
Erika Zahn, Wetzlar ist nicht Washington 
1930
Juliy Stoyanov, Bulgaria: baza danni 
1931
Igor Oistrach, Russian violinist/son of David Oistrach 
1931
Krzystzof Komeda, composer 
1931
Robert Donner, Cool Hand Luke 
1931
Krzysztof Komeda, Rosemary's Baby 
1931
Glyn Jones, The Space Museum 
1931
Minoru Yada, Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind 
1931
Wieslaw Zdort, Dekalog, jeden 
1931
Rudolf H. Jakob, Seemann, gib Obacht! 
1931
Madeleine Holmes,  
1931
Clyde Holding, The Last Man Hanged 
1931
Igor Oistrakh, David Oistrakh: Artist of the People? 
1931
Hans-Otto Holzapfel, Save the Mill 
1931
Alojz Srebotnjak, Don't Cry, Peter 
1931
Hans Kwiet, Heimat: A Chronicle of Germany 
1932
Casey Kasem, Detroit Mich, radio personality (American Top 40) 
1932
Charles Adkins, US, light welterweight boxer (Olympic-gold-1952) 
1932
Chuck Knox, NFL coach (Rams, Bills, Seahawks) 
1932
Francois Bayle, composer 
1932
Maxine Brown, rocker (Browns) 
1932
Petar Ozgijan, composer 
1932
Anouk Aimée, French actress 
1932
Gian-Carlo Rota, Italian-born mathematician and philosopher (d. 1999) 
1932
Anouk Aimée, 8½ 
1932
Casey Kasem, Ghostbusters 
1932
Dusan Janicijevic, Stojan Mutikasa 
1932
Bert-Åke Varg, Firmafesten 
1932
Marujita Díaz, Episode dated 2 October 1976 
1932
François Bayle, Musique(s) électronique(s) 
1932
Chuck Knox, Joe Namath 
1932
Dragoslav Jankovic, Cao inspektore 
1932
Michael Silberkleit, Sabrina the Teenage Witch 
1932
Gian Carlo Rota, Race for the Superbomb 
1932
Pik Botha, Plot for Peace 
1932
Georgi Sadovnikov, The Long Recess 
1932
Maxine Brown, Soul Power! The Renaissance Years 
1933
John Heyman, The Go-Between 
1933
Bob Bondurant, Grand Prix 
1933
John Morrow, 1965 NFL Championship Game 
1933
Leonid Roshal, The Beslan Siege 
1933
Julia Stoneham, Episode #2.10 
1933
Ian Engelmann, Previn and the Pittsburgh 
1933
Marisa, Quem Roubou Meu Samba? 
1934
Dominique Boschero, Paris When It Sizzles 
1934
Patricia 'Paddy' Ridgeway,  
1934
Gonzalo Martínez Ortega, El principio 
1934
Kleber Macedo, Sou Louca por Você 
1934
Paul Hellendall, Tequila Express 
1934
Todi Bozo, Lugina e peshkatarëve 
1935
Theodoros Angelopoulos, Landscape in the Mist 
1935
Sady Rebbot, Vivre Sa Vie 
1935
Karen Wegener, Pelle the Conqueror 
1935
Lajos Öze, The Fifth Seal 
1935
Ursula Hinrichs, Schwarze Hochzeit 
1935
Helga Labudda, Das tägliche Brot 
1935
Magda Leja, Pieciu 
1936
Khalid Wazir, cricketer (son of S Wazir Ali 2 Tests for Pakistan 1954) 
1936
Geoffrey Shovelton, English opera singer 
1936
Allison McKay, Lonely Hearts 
1936
John Burningham, Granpa 
1936
J.C. Hensley, Valley of the Heart's Delight 
1936
Eduard Khachaturov, Kazhdyy tretiy 
1936
George F.H. Chang, Luo ying xia 
1936
Johnny Chambot, Les anciens de Saint-Loup 
1937
Phil Jones, newsman (CBS) 
1937
Sandy Dennis, American actress (d. 1992) 
1937
Sandy Dennis, Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf? 
1937
Syed Kamal, Jannat 
1937
Péter Szoboszlay, Össztánc 
1937
Lidia Maksymowicz, Na strazy swej stac bede 
1937
Cornel Cristian, Asta seara se plânge la Doamna cu camelii 
1937
Frederick Hoffman, Still Life with Cat 
1937
Adalbert Kraus, H-Moll-Messe - Ana begegnet der Musik des Johann Sebastian Bach 
1938
Earl Anthony, bowler (PBA money champ 1974-6, 1981-3) 
1938
Bob Corso, Rabia 
1938
Michael Beckham, Rx for Survival: A Global Health Challenge 
1938
Ruth Price, Northeast Division 
1938
Pauline Maier, Pauline Maier 
1938
David Monico, Double Agent 
1939
Jerry Mercer, Montreal Canada, rock drummer (April Wine) 
1939
Judy Carne, Northhampton Engl, comedienne (Laugh-in, Fair Exchange) 
1939
Stanislaw Dziwisz, Polish Cardinal 
1939
Judy Carne, The Americanization of Emily 
1939
Stanislaw Dziwisz, Swiadectwo 
1940
Kaspar Rostrup, Memories of a Marriage 
1940
Charlotte Dubreuil, Elles ne pensent qu'à ça... 
1940
Barbara Brown, Many Moons 
1940
Tom McDonnell, The Gondoliers 
1940
McArtha Linda Sandy-Lewis, Calypso Dreams 
1941
Friedrich Goldmann, composer 
1941
Jan D Blaauw, Dutch MP (VVD) 
1941
Judith Blegen, Missoula Mont, opera singer (Papagena-Magic Flute) 
1941
Jennings Michael Burch, American author 
1941
Lee Roy Jordan, American football player 
1941
Ned Wynn, Don't Go to Sleep 
1941
Jennings Michael Burch,  
1941
Lee Roy Jordan, Super Bowl X 
1941
Judith Blegen, L'elisir d'amore 
1941
Maria Hruby, Citizen X 
1941
Attila Dobos, Contra: Legacy of War 
1941
Tineke de Nooy, Flitsend en fataal 
1941
Peter Ensikat, Dornröschen 
1941
Jim Middleton, And in This Corner 
1941
Friedrich Goldmann, Das Luftschiff 
1942
Gordon Roddick, English cosmetic manufacturer (Body Shop) 
1942
Valeri Vladimirovich Polyakov, Russian cosmonaut (Soyuz TM-6, TM-18) 
1942
John Shrapnel, Gladiator 
1942
Vittorio Cecchi Gori, Il Postino: The Postman 
1942
Brigitte Xander, Taxi Orange 2 
1942
Jim Keltner, Man of Steel 
1942
Likun Yang, Five Golden Flowers 
1942
Marilene Galvão, Canavial de Paixões 
1942
Montserrat Buscató, Intruso 
1942
Milan Ognjanov, Only Jazz 
1943
Eugene Polyakov, dancer 
1943
Helmut Marko, auto racer (Le Mans Grand Prix) 
1943
Ryszard Bugajski, Interrogation 
1943
Barbara Licker-Caan, Thief 
1943
Eija-Elina Bergholm, Angelas krig 
1943
Olga Kravchenya, Gostya iz budushchego 
1943
Séverin Blanchet, Tinpis Run 
1944
Cuba Gooding, US singer (Everybody Plays the Fool) 
1944
Herb Pedersen, Berkley Ca, singer (Desert Rose Band-Love Reunited) 
1944
Michael Fish, British TV weatherman 
1944
Cuba Gooding, Gedo 
1944
Alexander Oliver, The Pirates of Penzance 
1944
Konrad Halver, Gabra2 
1944
Mike Maki, Kyûkyû sentai Go Go Five vs Gingaman 
1944
Michael Fish, Return to Waterloo 
1944
Aarno Raninen, Vääpeli Körmy ja vetenalaiset vehkeet 
1944
Thomas Koppel, Everything Put Together 
1944
Lina Sotis, Donne in bianco 
1944
Edwin Prevost, City Heat 
1945
August Wilson, US, playwright (Fences, Pulitzer 1987) 
1945
Marcella Lowery, What About Bob? 
1945
Lars Brandeby, Kurt Olsson - filmen om mitt liv som mej själv 
1945
August Wilson, The Piano Lesson 
1945
Jimmy Leavens, The Abyss 
1945
Dusán Sztevanovity, Szép lányok, ne sírjatok! 
1945
Martin Chivers, Episode #1.2 
1945
Ednei Silvestre, As Duas Faces da Moeda 
1945
Apenisa Naigulevu, The Dove 
1945
Kirsten Koch, Absalons hemmelighed 
1946
John Maclean, cricketer (Australian wicket-keeper 1978-79) 
1946
Allan Mortensen, Hans Mosters Vovse præsenterer: Swingtime igen 
1946
Nicholas Serota, Who's Afraid of Modern Art 
1946
Yuriy Sorokin, Krepkiy oreshek 
1946
Franz Roth, Libero 
1946
Gordon Haskell, Episode dated 18 March 2002 
1947
Ann Peebles, Missouri, singer (I Can't Stand the Rain) 
1947
Herbie Murrell, US singer (Stylistics-You are My Everything) 
1947
Pete Ham, Swansea Wales, rock vocalist (Badfinger-Come & Get It) 
1947
Peter Gena, composer 
1947
George Kenneth Butterfield, American politician 
1947
John Del Regno, Another 48 Hrs. 
1947
Ludmila Mikaël, Noce blanche 
1947
Stephanie Daniel, The Castle 
1947
Pete Ham, The Departed 
1947
Ann Peebles, High Fidelity 
1947
Paul van Soest, Character 
1947
Trish Dempsey, Bollywood and Vine 
1947
Maria del Mar Bonet, Blaus de l'ànima 
1947
Roy Palmer, The Susan Smith Story: A Mother's Confession 
1947
Toshio Shiba, Lost Paradise 
1947
Vladimir Semago, The Rifleman of the Voroshilov Regiment 
1947
Mack Alston, Washington Redskins vs. Baltimore Colts 
1947
Henri Kapulainen, Kuolema käy kuusi beessä 
1947
Ingrid Croce, Have You Heard: Jim Croce - Live 
1947
Keith Magnuson, Bobby Orr 
1947
Sebastián Palomo Linares, Nuevo en esta plaza 
1948
Katie Pierson, NJ, vocals/guitarist (B-52's-Rock Lobster, Love Shack) 
1948
Frank William Abagnale, Jr., con artist turned security consultant. 
1948
Amrit Bohra, Nepalese politician 
1948
Frank Abagnale Jr., Catch Me If You Can 
1948
Kate Pierson, Knocked Up 
1948
Adriana De Guilmi, The Jewel 
1949
Doug Sheehan, Santa Monica California, American actor (Ben-Knots Landing, Joe Kelly-General Hospital) 
1949
Yoshiaki Fujiwara, wrestler (NJPW/PWF/UWF) 
1949
Doug Sheehan, General Hospital 
1949
Daniel Valdez, The China Syndrome 
1949
Lewis Dauber, The Island 
1949
Jean Asselborn, Solidarität Fehlanzeige - Scheitert Europa an der Flüchtlingsfrage? 
1949
Christine Harbort, Mephisto 
1949
Eva Millberg, Snowroller - Sällskapsresan II 
1949
Clive Taylor, Twin Peaks 
1949
Enzo Braschi, Italian Fast Food 
1949
Zsuzsa Farkas, Csak a testvérem 
1949
Chrisie Paola, The Fast and the Furious 
1950
David W. Duclon, Punky Brewster 
1950
Marlene Mattos, Xuxa Só Para Baixinhos 2 
1950
Tamara Takács, István király 
1950
Lynn Grefe, Speaking Out about Ed 
1951
Ace Frehley, Bronx NY, heavy metal rocker (Kiss-Beth, Frehley's Comet) 
1951
Boris Kinberg, rock percussionist (Mink Deville) 
1951
Ace Frehley, Kiss: The Last Kiss 
1951
Terry Mross, Dazed and Confused 
1951
Carol Mitchell-leon, Diary of a Mad Black Woman 
1951
Hülya Darcan, Live Target 
1951
Paul O'Keefe, As the World Turns 
1951
Viviane Reding, Democracy - Im Rausch der Daten 
1951
Beverly Tate, Snoop Dogg 
1951
Henrik Krogsgaard, Fællessang på Bakken 
1952
Ari Vatanen, Finnish rally driver 
1952
George Gervin, Detroit Michigan, American basketball player 
1952
Larry Elder, American political commentator 
1952
Hilary Bader, The Loss 
1952
Larry Elder, Moral Court 
1952
Ari Vatanen, Climb Dance 
1952
George Gervin, 1983 NBA All-Star Game 
1952
Juraj Durdiak, The Prince and the Evening Star 
1952
György Pogány, Ha megjön József 
1953
Ellen L Shulman Baker, Fayetteville NC, MD/astronaut (STS 34, 50, 71) 
1953
Arielle Dombasle, French singer and actress 
1953
Michael E. Arth, Fallen Idol 
1953
Anna Kamenkova, The Concert 
1953
Krisztina Deák, Aglaya 
1953
Rosanna Falasca, Arriba juventud 
1953
Eduard Nazarski, Episode #1.113 
1953
Bill Hutchinson, A.M. Los Angeles 
1953
Wojciech Zawadzki, Miroslaw Hermaszewski 
1953
Susan McLain, Baby Einstein: World Animal Adventure 
1954
Heikki Silvennoinen, Kummeli Goldrush 
1954
Herman Edwards, Broke 
1954
Mark Holden, Top 5: Australian Made 
1954
Franz Seidenschwan, Die vergessene Insel 
1954
Lyndall Grant, 2012 
1954
Klaus Kjellerup, Episode dated 7 April 2015 
1954
Stefan Fredrich, Mr. Nice Guy 
1954
Erkki Saarainen, Goodbye, Mr. President 
1955
Cora Ann Mahalick, NJ, news anchor (WNYW-TV) 
1955
Lea Linster, Les gars 
1955
Alba Nydia Díaz, Las combatientes 
1955
Scott Bradfield, Luminous Motion 
1955
Marcelo Cespedes, Red Ink 
1955
Charles Majka, Winterbeast 
1955
Anders Öhrn, Arne Anka - En afton på Zekes 
1955
Sérgio Ornellas, Mariúcha 
1955
Ary Abramides, Flower of Desire 
1955
Bob Gitzen, The Diary of a Teenage Girl 
1955
Hélène Vaillant, The Past 
1955
Meralta, Mature Kink 2 
1956
Dennie Shupryt-Knoop, Chicago Ill, beach volleyballer (Olympics-96) 
1956
Bryan Harvey, American musician 
1956
Kevin McNally, Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl 
1956
Earlene Davis, Shannon's Deal 
1956
Dagmar Patrasová, Kolobezka první 
1956
Robert Stadd, Collateral 
1956
Mark West, Not Necessarily the News 
1956
Derrick Jensen, Super Bowl XVIII 
1956
Douglas P., Pearls Before Swine 
1956
Thom Schioler, Storm 
1957
Michel Barrette, Canadian actor and stand-up comedian 
1957
Monika Ramirez, Bigfoot and Wildboy 
1957
Eric Bristow, Eric Bristow 
1957
Adrian Utley, Wild 
1957
Dilorom Kambarova, Sedmaya pulya 
1957
Mike Cook, Get Carter 
1957
Keith Christopher, Guiding Light 
1957
Andreas Christoph Schmidt, Leningrad. Noyabr 
1957
Jeff Haas, Can It Be Love 
1957
Willie Upshaw, Game 7 
1958
Keith Denunzio, rocker 
1958
Jon Cassar, 24 
1958
Arielle Dombasle, Pauline at the Beach 
1958
Fabien Onteniente, Camping 
1958
Randall Godwin, 61* 
1958
H. Gordon Boos, Platoon 
1958
Terry Ike Clanton, The Long Ride Home 
1958
Mic Collis, Dying of the Light 
1958
Aleksandra Leszczynska, A Tale of Adam Mickiewicz's 'Forefathers' Eve' 
1959
Marco Pirroni, London, rock guitarist (Adam & The Ants) 
1959
Sheena Easton, [Shirley Orr], Glasgow Scotland, singer (Sugar Walls) 
1959
Louis Lortie, French Canadian concert pianist 
1959
Neil Pearson, Bridget Jones: The Edge of Reason 
1959
Sheena Easton, Indecent Proposal 
1959
Nicholas Kristof, Reporter 
1959
Alexandra Gersten, Fear, Anxiety & Depression 
1959
Marina Levtova, Podzemelye vedm 
1959
Billie Ray Martin, Episode dated 18 May 1995 
1959
Marco Pirroni, Hot Fuzz 
1959
Laura Petrella, The Name of the Rose 
1959
Diane Ogden, Survivor: Africa - The Reunion 
1959
Nicola Bardola, Episode #1.11 
1959
Ray Ellis, 1986 AFC Championship Game 
1959
Piotr Weychert, Cien. Wspomnienie o Jerzym Giedroyciu 
1960
John Philbin, Point Break 
1960
Dede Pochos, Quiz Show 
1960
James Marchione, Life Is Beautiful 
1960
Mike Krushelnyski, Champion Revealed 
1960
Cezary Kowalczuk, Edi 
1960
Knut Bewersdorff, Episode #1.253 
1961
Eugenie Bondurant, Fight Club 
1961
Moana Pozzi, Diva Futura - L'avventura dell'amore 
1961
Robert Tinnell, Believe 
1961
Jacqueline Bucknell, See You at Wembley, Frankie Walsh 
1961
Chuck Gerena, Spider-Man 3 
1961
Martin Dudeck, Ruth und Martin 
1961
Nacho García Vega, Amores Perros 
1962
Denise Baldwin, Atlanta, LPGA golfer (1991 Futures Salisbury Classic) 
1962
PattiSue Plumer, Covina, California, American 3k runner (Gold-Seattle '90) 
1962
Ángel Comizzo, Argentine footballer 
1962
James LeGros, American actor 
1962
Victoria Price, Vincent Price: The Versatile Villain 
1962
James Le Gros, Point Break 
1962
Min-sik Choi, Oldboy 
1962
Calista Carradine, The Killing Machine 
1962
Schae Harrison, General Hospital 
1962
Rande Gerber, Episode dated 12 January 2015 
1962
Patrick Page, Ammon and the Lamanites 
1962
Sang-soo Im, The Housemaid 
1962
René Strickler, Con quién 
1962
Rei Akasaka, Koko kyôshi: seijuku 
1962
Eva Callenbo, In Bed with Santa 
1962
Jordi Miralles, Episode #4.102 
1962
James Chean, Alibi 
1962
Valentina Chepiga, The Interplanetary Surplus Male and Amazon Women of Outer Space 
1962
Robin S., Space Jam 
1962
Seppo Räty, Tuhansien heittojen tarina 
1962
Alena Müllerová, Evropsky manual 
1963
Arther van Dijk, drummer (Ivy Green) 
1963
Grant Show, actor (Jake-Melrose Place, Rick-Ryan's Hope) 
1963
Schae Harrison, Orange California, actress (Darla-Bold & Beautiful) 
1963
Cali Timmins, Canadian actress 
1963
Russell T. Davies, Welsh television writer and executive producer of Doctor Who 
1963
Russell T. Davies, Torchwood 
1963
Cali Timmins, The Hotel New Hampshire 
1963
Masaya Katô, Brother 
1963
Jason Gray, Transformers 
1963
Tracy Sallows, Flannel Pajamas 
1963
Clark Walker, Before Sunrise 
1963
René Rindlisbacher, Schmirinski's - Fiesionen 
1963
Cícero Bernardes, A História de Ana Raio E Zé Trovão 
1963
Richard Sirianni, Raggedy: The Magical Legacy of Johnny Gruelle 
1963
Olaf Kracht, Episode #1.1 
1963
Greg Wells, Dead of Night 
1964
Paul Osbaldiston, CFL kicker (Hamilton Tiger Cats) 
1964
Lisa Wilcox, General Hospital 
1964
Michael Mahonen, Conspiracy of Silence 
1964
Rob Coleman, Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace 
1964
Kit Ying Lam, The Bride with White Hair 
1964
Nizo Neto, Bandeira 5 
1964
Susan Olsen, Truly Human 
1964
Dinho Ouro Preto, Final 
1964
Christian Lemay, 300 
1964
David Albert Floyd, Episode dated 4 September 1991 
1965
Courtenay Becker-Dey, Greenwich Conn, Europe yachter (Oly-bronze-1996) 
1965
Anna Chancellor, The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy 
1965
Afonso Melo, Nuvem 
1965
Kumiko Nishihara, Hello! Lady Lynn 
1965
Randy Brown, Captain America: The Winter Soldier 
1965
Borislav Kolev, Stoichkov 
1965
Juan Falcón, Romané 
1965
Sola Adeyemi, Mister Johnson 
1965
Gian Claudio Guiducci, Centravanti nato 
1965
Alvis Hermanis, Fotografija ar sievieti un mezakuili 
1965
Mikel Laskurain, Flowers 
1965
Vincent Bijlo, Episode #2.31 
1965
Robert Kowalski, Królowa chmur 
1966
Peter McIntyre, cricketer (Australian leg-spinner 1995) 
1966
Matt Reeves, Let Me In 
1966
LeeAnne Baker, Necropolis 
1966
Chaz Fatur, Marker 187 
1966
Scott Brody, InSight 
1966
Shawn Michael Perry, Forrest Gump 
1966
Siw Anita Andersen, Tusenårsfesten 
1966
Terriel Lara, Bad Boy 
1966
Lizza Liques, Older Women & Younger Women 4 
1966
Nadia Vurbenova, The Iron Giant 
1966
Martin Wagner, McCartney's Genes 
1966
Riki Valentine, Pleasure or Pain 
1966
Alberto Farina, Blues Brothers 2000 
1966
Mark Latrémouille, Jaloux 
1966
Dominic Stone, The Edge of the World 
1966
Jay Granberg, Dark Universe 
1966
Alena Stréblová, Out of the City 
1967
Bridgette Gordon, WNBA forward (Sacramento Monarchs, Olympic-gold-88) 
1967
Willem-Alexander CGF, King of the Netherlands (2013-) 
1967
Aki Avni, Israeli entertainer 
1967
Tommy Smith, Scottish jazz musician 
1967
Erik Thomson, Australian actor 
1967
Jason Whitlock, American sportswriter 
1967
Erik Thomson, The Black Balloon 
1967
Karina Rabolini, Daniel Scioli and Karina Rabolini 
1967
Chipy Marlow, Déjà mort 
1967
Aki Avni, Time of Favor 
1967
King Willem-Alexander, Episode dated 28 September 2010 
1967
Aleksandr Lazarev, Soviet Park 
1967
Christin Tellefsen, Living the Dream 
1967
Sébastien Pelland, Feardotcom 
1967
Jason Whitlock, Episode dated 10 August 2006 
1967
Igor Kalyonov, Ukroshchenie stroptivykh 
1967
Jerome Borenstein, Munich 
1967
Tommy Smith, The Talented Mr. Ripley 
1968
Adrian Cooper, NFL tight end (Minnesota Vikings) 
1968
Cristian Mungiu, 4 Months, 3 Weeks and 2 Days 
1968
Paulino Nunes, Narc 
1968
Ingrid Rogers, Carlito's Way 
1968
Marius Biegai, Saving Private Perez 
1968
Lenka Hellstedt, Me and Morrison 
1968
Lynda Johnson, Rumeurs 
1968
Faruk Pruti, Children of Men 
1968
Nick Musker, The Violin Fantasy 
1968
Kathleen Knox, The Kiss 
1968
Amadeu Altafaj, Unió Europea 
1969
Brett Steven, Bermuda, NZ tennis player (Olympics-96) 
1969
Francine "Frankie" McRae, Australian softball outfielder (Oly-br-96) 
1969
Mica Paris, rocker (So Good) 
1969
Tyrone Rodgers, CFL defensive linebacker (Winnipeg Blue Bombers) 
1969
Cory Booker, Mayor of Newark, New Jersey 
1969
Darcey Bussell, British ballerina 
1969
Grahame Cheney, Australian boxer 
1969
Darcey Bussell, Viva la Diva: Darcey Bussell and Katherine Jenkins 
1969
Blaine Gray, Neo Ned 
1969
Mica Paris, Episode #8.15 
1969
Cory Booker, Cory Booker 
1969
Annemarie Postma, Episode #8.156 
1970
Mikiko Hagiwara, WNBA guard (Sacramento Monarchs) 
1970
Tim Hanshaw, NFL guard (SF 49ers) 
1970
Kylie Travis, Gia 
1970
Elizabeth Marmur, Neverwhere 
1970
Teresa DePriest, The First Wives Club 
1970
Mark Phillips, Headless Body in Topless Bar 
1970
Lou Lou, Elixir, édition spéciale 
1970
James Soward, Boys Don't Cry 
1970
Michelle Ho, God Calling Rachel 
1970
Mark Phillips, The Hunt for Troy 
1970
Mirek Vanura, 112 - V ohrození zivota 
1971
Craig Keith, NFL tight end (Jacksonville Jaguars) 
1971
Hayley Carr, Salzburg Austria, actress (Courtney-As the World Turns) 
1971
James Burton, cornerback (Chicago Bears) 
1971
Ricky Sutton, WLAF defensive end (Barcelona Dragons) 
1971
Tess Daly, British television presenter 
1971
Tess Daly, Happy Birthday Brucie! 
1971
Shaan Shahid, Waar 
1971
Joëlle Morin, A Family Secret 
1971
Tina Malave, The Legends of Laurel Canyon 
1971
Malgorzata Kozuchowska, The Collector 
1971
Hayley Barr, Guiding Light 
1971
Sergio Friscia, Carabinieri: Sotto copertura 
1971
Alejandro Quevedo, Pan's Labyrinth 
1971
Jussi Halla-aho, Episode #3.2 
1971
Steve Stone, Last Call with Carson Daly 
1971
Liliana Campos, Episode dated 13 August 2010 
1971
David McNamara, No Right Turn 
1971
Rosanna Sferrazza, Lightning Strike 
1971
Peter Brophy, Tattoo Rattlesnake 
1971
Jon Chinn, Memphis the Musical 
1971
Arturas Karnisovas, The Other Dream Team 
1971
Jérémie Imbert, Pierre Richard, l'art du déséquilibre 
1972
Alison McKnight, Bakersfield California, 100m hurdler/heptathlete 
1972
David Lascher, NYC, actor (Josh-Clueless, Kidz in the Wood) 
1972
Ethan Brooks, NFL/WAFL tackle (Atlanta Falcons, Rhein Fire) 
1972
Silvia Farina, Milan Italy, tennis star (1995 Maria Lankowitz doubles) 
1972
Tim Ruddy, NFL center (Miami Dolphins) 
1972
Tommy Thompson, NFL punter (SF 49ers) 
1972
Kris Bek, Mozlym 
1972
Rob Coombes, Remember Me 
1972
Nathan McTague, Get Carter 
1972
Katarzyna Sadowska, Laweczka 
1972
Chad Zerbe, 2002 World Series 
1972
Mehmet Kurtulus, Equilibrium 
1972
Nigel Barker, Game On! 
1972
Maura West, Episode #1.13410 
1972
David Lascher, White Squall 
1972
Israel Luna, Fright Flick 
1972
Wellesley Wild, Ted 
1972
Jing Ning, Red Firecracker, Green Firecracker 
1972
Ryan Jeremy Woodward, The Avengers 
1972
Manilyn Reynes, Pepito Manaloto 
1972
Tim Ruddy, Gettysburg 
1972
Lenka Vlasáková, Lea 
1972
Caspar Arnhold, Heimat Fragments: The Women 
1973
Andre Govan, Culver City California, actor (Monster Squad) 
1973
Elle Downs, Godsend 
1973
Jillian Bach, American Pie 
1973
Andre Gower, The Monster Squad 
1973
Laura Bro, A Royal Affair 
1973
Federico Jusid, The Secret in Their Eyes 
1973
Brenda Whitehead, Accused 
1973
Sacha Sojic, Lucky Number Slevin 
1973
Paige Birgfeld,  
1973
Artur Sala, Perfume: The Story of a Murderer 
1973
Rick Norberg, Horror 
1973
Matt Jenkins, American Refugees: The Aftermath of Hurricane Katrina 
1973
Charlie Sapadin, Episode #3.10