Today in History - Famous Birthdays - April 26th

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on April 26th

121Antonius Marcus Aurelius, Rome, Emperor of Rome (161-180)

1822Frederick Law Olmsted, Hartford, Connecticut, writer and landscape architect (designed Central Park)

1711David Hume, Edinburgh, Scottish philosopher and historian (A Treatise of Human Nature)

1564William Shakespeare, Stratford-on-Avon England, baptism, English playwright and poet

April 26th Birthdays
Date Event
121
Antonius Marcus Aurelius, Rome, Emperor of Rome (161-180) 
570
Muhammed, founder of Islam, according to the Shi'a sect. Other sources suggest April 20. Observed according to the Islamic lunar calendar 
1538
Giovanni P Lomazzo, Italian writer/poet (Trattato) 
1564
William Shakespeare, Stratford-on-Avon England, baptism, English playwright and poet 
1567
Nicolas Forme, composer 
1573
Marie de'Medici, Queen of France 
1603
Francesco Nigetti, composer 
1637
Philip J van Lichtenbergh, Governor of Suriname, baptized 
1648
Pedro II, King of Portugal (1683-1706) 
1662
Maria Luisa of Orleans, queen consort of Spain (d. 1689) 
1710
Thomas Reid, Scottish philosopher (d. 1796) 
1711
David Hume, Edinburgh, Scottish philosopher and historian (A Treatise of Human Nature) 
1711
Jeanne-Marie Leprince de Beaumont, Beauty and the Beast 
1718
Esek Hopkins, US, 1st commander-in-chief (US Navy) 
1726
Pasquale Paoli, Corsican freedom fighter 
1774
Christian Leopold von Buch, German geologist (d. 1853) 
1776
Joan M Kemper, Dutch lawyer (designed civil code law book) 
1782
Maria Amalia of Bourbon-Sicily, wife of Louis Phillip of Austria 
1785
John James Audubon, Haiti, bird watcher/artist 
1787
Ludwig Uhland, writer 
1796
Auguste-Matthieu Panseron, composer 
1798
Ferdinand Eugene Delacroix, French painter/lithograph/etcher (Journal) 
1798
James Beckwourth, American explorer (d. 1867) 
1801
Ambrose Dudley Mann, American diplomat (d. 1889) 
1804
Charles Goodyear, American politician (d. 1876) 
1806
Ludwig Friedrich Hetsch, composer 
1808
Martha Finley, children's book author 
1812
Alfred Krupp, German arms merchant 
1812
Friedrich von Flotow, Analyze This 
1812
Alfred Krupp,  
1820
Alice Cary, Cincinnati, American poet (Cincinnati Sentinel) 
1822
Frederick Law Olmsted, Hartford, Connecticut, writer and landscape architect (designed Central Park) 
1822
Jan Albert van Eyken, composer/organist 
1826
George Hull Ward, American general (d. 1863) 
1826
Ambrose R. Wright, American Civil War General (d. 1872 
1827
Charles Edward Hovey, Bvt Major General (Union volunteers) 
1834
Artemus Ward, (Charles Farrar Browne), humorist 
1834
Horatio Richmond Palmer, composer 
1836
Erminnie Adelle Platt, US, ethnologist (Iriquois-English Dictionary) 
1839
Cyrus Hamblin, Bvt Major General (Union volunteers), died in 1867 
1841
Wilhelm Scherer, German literature historian 
1849
Olaf Poulsen, Kgl. skuespiller Olaf Poulsen i sit paaklædningsværelse paa det kgl. teater 
1856
Sir Joseph Ward, 17th Prime Minister of New Zealand (d. 1930) 
1856
Henry Morgenthau, Auction of Souls 
1860
Alphonse M A J Ariëns, Dutch pastor 
1860
C.F. Roark, The Man in Blue 
1863
Arno Holz, writer 
1863
Charles Haslewood Shannon, lithographer/painter 
1863
Arno Holz, Traumulus 
1864
Bertran Hays, The Road to London 
1865
Akseli Gallen-Kallela,  
1866
Henry Krauss, Poil de carotte 
1868
Harold Sidney Harmsworth, 1st Viscount Rothermere/Newspaper publisher 
1868
Robert Herrick, US writer (Common lot) 
1869
Hanna Rudahl, Anderssonskans Kalle 
1870
John Underhill, Hush 
1872
William Desmond Taylor, Johanna Enlists 
1873
Otto zur Linde, German author (Charon) 
1874
J H "Biddy" Anderson, cricketer (one Test South Africa v Australia 1902) 
1875
Joseph Mills, Love's Whirlpool 
1878
Ethel Griffies, actress (Billy Liar, Birds, We Live Again) 
1878
Saint Rafael Guízar Valencia, Mexican Catholic bishop 
1878
Ethel Griffies, The Birds 
1879
Owen Williams Richardson, England, physicist (Nobel 1928) 
1879
Albert Høeberg, Billet mrk. 
1880
Mikhail Fokine, Russia, choreographer/founder of modern dance 
1880
Eric Campbell, The Immigrant 
1880
Louis Saintly, Gunga Din 
1880
Oscar Potoker, The Mighty 
1881
Agustín Espí, 48 pesetas de taxi 
1882
Fred Woodward, The Magic Cloak 
1882
Arnaldo Fraccaroli, Giorni felici 
1882
Vladimír Marek, Neznámá kráska 
1883
Harry Sothern, Blind Wives 
1883
Christopher Steele, The Billiard Room Mystery 
1884
Harry Sothern, actor (Dr Huer-Buck Rogers) 
1884
Ernö Király, Girls' Fair 
1885
Carl Einstein, Der Bebuquin - Rendezvous mit Carl Einstein 
1885
Christine van Meeteren, De zigeunerin 
1886
Ma Rainey, [Gertrude Pridgett], "Mother of the Blues" American singer (d. 1939) 
1886
Ğabdulla Tuqay, Tatar poet (d. 1913) 
1886
Ma Rainey, The Graduate 
1886
Linton Baldwin, Captain Video and His Video Rangers 
1887
Elisabeth Risdon, The Roaring Twenties 
1888
Aleksandr Mikhailov, USSR, astronomer 
1888
Anita Loos, American screenwriter, novelist (Gentlemen Prefer Blondes) and playwright (d. 1981) 
1888
Anita Loos, Gentlemen Prefer Blondes 
1888
Arthur Finn, The Foreign Spies 
1888
Eduard Loibner, Four in a Jeep 
1888
Fred T. Walker, Ghost Town Renegades 
1888
Erzsi Pechy, Tüzpróba 
1888
Olaf Henriksen, 1915 World's Championship Series 
1888
John Birkel, The Arab 
1888
Fred Walker, Those Who Dare 
1889
Ludwig Wittgenstein, Austria, philosopher (Tractatus) 
1889
Ludwig Wittgenstein, M.A. Numminen Sings Wittgenstein 
1889
Nolan Leary, Pollyanna 
1889
Daisy Jefferson, When the Clouds Roll by 
1890
Edgar "E Livingstone" Kennedy, US actor/director (My Old Dutch) 
1890
Edgar Kennedy, Duck Soup 
1890
Joseph H. August, They Were Expendable 
1891
Harry Cording, The Adventures of Robin Hood 
1891
Shinobu Araki, Sansho the Bailiff 
1891
N. Peter Rathvon, 1984 
1891
Lucy Mercer,  
1891
Paul Hoffman, Episode dated 17 March 1954 
1892
Herman Lissauer, Arsenic and Old Lace 
1893
Draza Mihajlovic, Serbian WWII hero and war criminal (d. 1946) 
1894
Rudolf Hess, Nazi official (d. 1987) 
1896
Ernst Udet, WWI pilot and film actor, Luftwaffe officer (d. 1941) 
1897
Olga Chekova, Russia, actress (Italian Strawhat, Cry of the Children) 
1897
Eddie Eagan, American sportsman (d. 1967) 
1898
Edward PF Eagan, Denver, boxer (Oly-gold-20)/bobsledder (Oly-gold-32) 
1898
John Grierson, documentary film maker 
1898
Vicente Aleixandre, Spain, writer (Ambito, Bird of Paper, Nobel 1977) 
1899
Guinn "Big Boy" Williams, TX, actor (Hoedown, Country Fair, Blackmail) 
1900
Charles Richter, Ohio, Earthquakes seismologist (Richter scale) 
1900
Douglas Sirk, director (Zu Neuen Ufern, Boefje) 
1900
James Sutherland, English literature scholar/actor (Rob Roy 1953) 
1900
Hack Wilson, American baseball player (d. 1948) 
1903
Geoffrey Worthington, Air vice-marshall 
1903
Niven Busch, US screenwriter (Postman Always Rings Twice) 
1904
Paul E "Cardinal" Leger, archbishop (Montreal) 
1904
Tamara Adelgeym, Jewish Luck 
1904
Paul-Émile Léger,  
1905
Charles K Feldman, [Gould], NYC, producer (Casino Royale) 
1905
Denis O'Dea, Dublin, actor (Esther & the King, Treasure Island) 
1905
Jean Vigo, France, actor/director (Zero For Conduct, L'Atlante) 
1905
Jean Vigo, L'Atalante 
1905
Denis O'Dea, The Fallen Idol 
1905
Manny Vezie, Wake Up the Echoes: The History of Notre Dame Football 
1905
Marie Bizet, L'Hôtel des Trois Canards 
1906
Gracie Allen, Mrs George Burns, comedienne (George Burns Show) 
1906
Leopold Spinner, composer 
1906
Dorothy Dwan, The Wizard of Oz 
1906
Renate Müller, Viktor and Viktoria 
1906
Al Szathmary, Rosemary's Baby 
1906
William Glasgow, What Ever Happened to Baby Jane? 
1906
Betty Fancher, The Family Jewels 
1906
Claude Swanner, Dial M for Murder 
1906
Arndt von Rautenfeld, Romulus der Große 
1907
Theun de Vries, writer (February; PC Hooft prize 1981) 
1907
Aurelia Plath,  
1907
Kenneth Green, Wanted, a Story 
1907
Willon Fields, Stranger on Horseback 
1907
Theun de Vries, The Girl with the Red Hair 
1907
Kenkichi Yamamoto, Haiku no kokoro 
1908
Donald Eccles, The Wicker Man 
1908
Werner Völger, Ein weißer Elefant 
1908
Fred B. Phillips, One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest 
1908
Giulio Tamassy, Dune 
1909
Richard Howorth, cricketer (English all-rounder, three county doubles) 
1909
Marianne Hoppe, The Treasure of the Silver Lake 
1909
William Connor, Episode #2.16 
1910
Erland von Koch, composer 
1910
Ernst Tittel, composer 
1910
Johan Doorn, Dutch journalist/resistance fighter (Orange Newspaper) 
1910
Tomoyuki Tanaka, director (Godzilla) 
1910
Lingyu Ruan, The Goddess 
1910
Else Petersen, Babette's Feast 
1910
Solveig Hedengran, 'Swing it' magistern 
1910
Tomoyuki Tanaka, Yojimbo 
1910
Mesa Selimovic, The Dervish and Death 
1910
George Pitman, Two Girls and a Sailor 
1910
Stella Freeman, The House of the Arrow 
1910
Grace Coppin, Lost Boundaries 
1910
Erland von Koch, Crisis 
1910
Dezsö Király, Love 
1911
Marianne Hoppe, Rostock Germany (Bei Thea, Liebrauen) 
1911
Andrée Tainsy, Under the Sand 
1911
Alec Pleon, School for Randle 
1911
Frederic Nay, Dämon Blut - 2. Teil 
1911
Milton Weinstein, General Motors 50th Anniversary Show 
1912
A. E. van Vogt, Canada, sci-fi author (Wizard of Linn) (d. 2000) 
1912
A.E. van Vogt, Origins of the 21st Century 
1912
Lucie Lichtig, French Connection II 
1912
Leopoldine Kytka, Das Tor zum Frieden 
1912
Husik Muradyan, Namus 
1912
M. Hobbs, Bombsight Stolen 
1913
Ruth Beebe Hill, The Mystic Warrior 
1913
Nancy Cushman, The Swimmer 
1914
Bernard Malamud, US, novelist (Fixer, Natural, Pulitizer 1967) 
1914
Charlie Chester, British comedian (Never Say Die) 
1914
Horace Leonard Gold, Sci-Fi writer/editor 
1914
James William Rouse, US builder (shopping malls/Columbia, Maryland) 
1914
Wilfred Howard Mellers, composer 
1914
Robert Downing, Backstage Broadway 
1914
Cecilia Parker, Riders of Destiny 
1914
Bernard Malamud, The Natural 
1914
Charlie Chester, Episode #7.10 
1914
Shepherd Mead, How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying 
1914
Constance Lorne, Dmitri 
1914
Otho Gaines, Strange Confession 
1914
Wilfred Mellers, The Compleat Beatles 
1915
Jean Laviron, Par devant notaire 
1915
Johnny Shines, The Velvet Vampire 
1915
Ricky Hyslop, Why Shoot the Teacher? 
1916
Arnoldus Christian Vlok van Wyk, composer 
1916
Morris L West, Australia, novelist (Shoes of the Fisherman) 
1916
Vic Perrin, American actor (d. 1989) 
1916
Virgil Trucks, Birmingham, Alabama, MLB picther (two-time All Star), (d. 2013) 
1916
Vic Perrin, Mirror, Mirror 
1916
Frances Robinson, Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde 
1916
Eyvind Earle, Sleeping Beauty 
1916
Helen Burgess, The Plainsman 
1916
Morris L. West, The Shoes of the Fisherman 
1916
Arnold Van Wyk, The Eighth Plague 
1917
I[eoh] M[ing] Pei, Canton, China, architect (1961 Brunner Prize) 
1917
Sal "The Barber" Maglie, pitcher (NY Giants, 8th best won-lost pct) 
1917
I.M. Pei, My Architect 
1917
Sal Maglie, Episode dated 5 September 1954 
1917
Rini Otte, Young Hearts 
1917
George Keane, Ten Percent 
1917
Virgil Trucks, The Life and Times of Hank Greenberg 
1918
Fanny Blankers-Koen, Holland, 100m/200m dash, hurdler (Olym-gold-1948) 
1918
Jack Morpurgo, American Literature scholar (Leeds University) 
1918
Stafford Repp, California, actor (Chief O'Hara-Batman, Plunder Road) 
1918
Stafford Repp, Batman: The Movie 
1918
Zita Perczel, Meseautó 
1918
Fanny Blankers-Koen, 100 Years of Olympic Glory 
1919
Florence MacMichael, Mr. Bevis 
1919
Johannes Eckhoff, Kampen om tungtvannet 
1919
Barrie Edgar, Warwick 
1919
Georges de Caunes, Episode dated 20 January 1960 
1920
Juan C Lampe, Aruba, pianist/composer 
1920
Frankie Scott, The Overnight 
1920
Cy Brooskin, Vertigo 
1920
Claudette Falco, Happy Go Lucky 
1920
Maud Hyttenberg, Fanny and Alexander 
1920
Hans Fuchs, Knife in the Head 
1920
Ronald Hingley, The Wood Demon 
1920
Robert A. Woolfe, Black Rain 
1920
Jair do Cavaquinho, Meu Compadre, Zé Ketti 
1921
Harry Knutton, Maj-Gen/dir-general (London City & Guilds Institute) 
1921
Jimmy Giuffre, jazz musician 
1921
Margaret Gowing, professor (history, science) 
1921
Horst Schulze, Solange Leben in mir ist 
1921
Egil Lorck, Prosessen 
1921
Jimmy Giuffre, The Wild One 
1921
Borra, Episode #7.18 
1921
Jim Coe, Close Encounters of the Third Kind 
1921
Jim Gafney, Secretariat 
1922
James Holt, medieval historian 
1922
Margaret Scott, founder (Australian Ballet School) 
1922
Mike Kellin, Hartford Ct, actor (Honestly Celeste, Fitz & Bones) 
1922
Paul-Andre Gaillard, composer 
1922
Pol Bury, Belgian sculptor 
1922
Jeanne Sauvé, French Canadian politician (d. 1993) 
1922
Mike Kellin, Midnight Express 
1922
Eric Sinclair, Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid 
1922
Elek Hartman, Frat Chance 
1922
Guy Fitch, Rhinestone 
1922
Douglas D. Coppin, Her Husband's Affairs 
1922
Sam Dente, Game 4 
1922
Paul-André Gaillard, Le voyage dans la lune 
1922
Marian Reniak-Struzynski, Haslo Korn 
1922
Jeanne Sauvé,  
1923
Oliver Millar, Surveyor (Queen's Pictures) 
1923
Svetlana Geier, The Woman with the 5 Elephants 
1923
Andrzej Szczepkowski, Story of the Golden Boot 
1923
Maleen Pacha, Der Lord von Barmbeck 
1923
Jerry Bick, The Long Goodbye 
1923
Federico Roberto, Chinatown 
1923
Bruce Minnix, Search for Tomorrow 
1924
Russell Nype, Zion Ill, singer/actor (Burton Farley-Dorothy) 
1924
Russell Nype, Love Story 
1924
Harold Jack Bloom, You Only Live Twice 
1924
Vladimir Oblescuk, Marsal 
1924
Aranka Jaenke, Wet Asphalt 
1924
Narayan Sanyal, Jadi Jantem 
1924
Nadezhda Samsonova, Usatyy nyan 
1924
Teddy Edwards, Boiler Room 
1925
Jørgen Ingmann, Danish musician 
1925
Frank Hahn, Berlin, Germany, British economist (Hahn's Problem), (d. 2013) 
1925
Gilbert de Goldschmidt, The Young Girls of Rochefort 
1925
Erkki Luomala, 1929 
1925
Richard Nelson,  
1925
Jørgen Ingmann, The Eurovision Song Contest 
1925
Laurel Shelby, One Touch of Venus 
1925
Richard H. Nelson, Men Who Brought the Dawn 
1926
David Coleman, sports commentator 
1926
Michael Joughin, CEO (Scottish Hydro-Electric) 
1926
Oldrich Frantisek Korte, composer 
1926
Preston "Bob" Tisch, NFL co-owner (NY Giants) 
1926
Michael Mathias Prechtl, German illustrator (d. 2003) 
1926
Bambi Linn, Oklahoma! 
1926
David Coleman, A Question of Sport 
1926
Irving Davies, Fresh Fields 
1926
Éva Janikovszky, Égigérö fü 
1926
Oldrich Korte, Vintage Car 
1926
Per Olof Ekström, One Summer of Happiness 
1927
Anne McLaren, biologist/zoologist/actress (Things to Come) 
1927
Jack Douglas, comedian (My Brother Was an Only Child, Jack Paar Show) 
1927
Graham Ashley, Star Wars 
1927
Jack Douglas, Bold Journey 
1927
Derek Waring, New Engagement 
1927
Anita Darian, Fidelio - A Celebration of Life 
1927
Ralph J. Rose, The Lodge 
1927
Anne McLaren, Things to Come 
1927
Granny Hamner, 1954 MLB All-Star Game 
1927
John Ralston, 1972 Rose Bowl 
1927
Gerardo Marotta, Diario napoletano 
1927
Cecil A. Null, Affliction 
1928
Gordon Downey, British Comptroller General/Reader Rep (Independent) 
1928
Alain Quercy, Plus jamais seuls 
1928
Arnold Goland, El Crimen Perfecto (The Perfect Crime) 
1928
Barbara Jakubowska, Irena do domu! 
1928
Borislav Gligorovic, Dragi Antoan 
1928
Pentti Valkeala, Radio tekee murron 
1928
Don Normark, Chavez Ravine: A Los Angeles Story 
1929
Richard Mitchell, American author and professor (d. 2002) 
1929
Gordon Hunt, Tom and Jerry: The Movie 
1929
Cordy Clark, The Hills Have Eyes 
1929
Louise Canady, Young@Heart 
1929
Bill Hearn, Inheritance, Italian Style 
1929
Rick Darnell, Heat 
1929
Zhanna Vitenzon, The Mitten 
1930
Derek Waring, actor (Barnacle Bill, Arthur-Heart of the Country) 
1930
Justin Gosling, principal (St Edmund Hall Oxford) 
1930
Roger Moens, Belgium, 800m runner (Olympic-silver-1960) 
1930
Bruce Jay Friedman, Splash 
1930
Maria Sebaldt, Das schwarze Schaf 
1930
Buck Class, South Pacific 
1930
Bernie Kahn, The Barefoot Executive 
1930
Konrad Petzold, Der Scout 
1930
Bernard Gérard, Z 
1930
Asta Filakovac, Sreca dolazi u 9 
1930
Borbála Labancz, Az elhagyott tábortüz 
1930
Carlos Mijares Bracho, La petatera 
1930
Vladimir Boganov, Sovershenno seryozno 
1930
Maj-Lis Rajala, George Sandin salongissa 
1930
Bernard M. Kahn, Twirl 
1930
Will Steven Armstrong, The Three Sisters 
1931
Bernie Brillstein, Ghostbusters 
1931
John Lawrence, They Live 
1931
Paul Almond, Seven Up! 
1931
Ina Anders, The Blue Angel 
1931
Herbert DuFine, They Shoot Horses, Don't They? 
1931
André Naudin, La Cérémonie 
1931
Edel Stenberg, Loffe blir polis 
1931
Irv Letofsky, All the Presidents' Movies 
1931
Helmut H. Schulz, Verbotene Liebe 
1931
Andrzej Kulig, Tylko umarly odpowie 
1931
Zsuzsa Vicze, The Round-Up 
1932
Francis Lai, French film music composer 
1932
Michael Smith, English-born chemist, Nobel laureate (d. 2000) 
1932
Francis Lai, Stranger Than Fiction 
1932
Manuel Zarzo, Wolf 
1932
Birgitta Stenberg, Just Once More 
1932
Frank D'Rone, Episode #3.185 
1932
Yuriy Gantman, Dersu Uzala 
1932
Mário Tupinambá, Chico Anysio Show 
1932
Ingeburg Siebenstädt, Blue Dream - Tod im Regen 
1932
Wanda Swaryczewska, Passenger 
1932
Roland Dressel, Die Frau und der Fremde 
1933
Carol Burnett, San Antonio Tx, comedian/actress (Annie, 4 Seasons) 
1933
Filiberto Ojeda Ríos, Puerto Rican activist (d. 2005) 
1933
Carol Burnett, Carol Burnett: Show Stoppers 
1933
Rosemary De Angelis, Frequency 
1933
Ilkka Kuusisto, Episode dated 14 October 1966 
1933
Þóra Friðriksdóttir, Remote Control 
1934
J Micheal McCloskey, environmentalist/chairman (Sierra Club) 
1934
Gerlind Ahnert, ...und immer wieder LEBEN 
1934
Jaroslav Dufek, Divadlo 
1935
Valentin de Vargas, Touch of Evil 
1935
Rosemary Woodruff Leary, Turn On, Tune In, Drop Out 
1935
Gunbritt Öhrström, The Daughter: I, a Woman Part III 
1935
Robert Espinoza, Cargo to Capetown 
1935
Conrad Susa, All My Sons 
1935
Neidhardt Nordmann, Arn Hermann 
1935
Donald Peterson, Flight 93 
1936
Edward Cazalet, British High Court Judge 
1936
Ted Otis, I Shot an Arrow into the Air 
1936
Kim Cordell, Episode dated 3 July 1966 
1936
Klaus Jepsen, Der Umsetzer 
1936
C. Carson Parks, Deuce Bigalow: European Gigolo 
1936
Virgil Andriescu, The Oak 
1936
Geraint Stanley Jones, Episode #1.2 
1936
Doug Sax, The Black Crowes: Freak 'N' Roll... Into the Fog 
1936
Kira Galczynska, Konstanty Ildefons Galczynski 
1937
Robert Boozer, Omaha Neb, basketball player (Olympic-gold-1960), (d. 2012) 
1937
Jean-Pierre Beltoise, Grand Prix: The Killer Years 
1937
Tom Yohe, Drawing Power 
1937
Jan Pietrzak, Kochaj albo rzuc 
1937
Bob Boozer, 1968 NBA All-Star Game 
1937
Bernhard Kontarsky, Die Soldaten 
1937
Gareth Gwenlan, Miami Twice: 'The American Dream' 
1937
Anton Tomasic, A Cormoran 
1938
Duane Eddy, Phoenix, Az, country singer (Peter Gunn, Cannonball) 
1938
Maurice Williams, rocker 
1938
Willie Wood, bowler 
1938
Duane Eddy, Forrest Gump 
1938
Jack Frey, The Eiger Sanction 
1938
Miriam Lloyd, The Gospel According to Philip K. Dick 
1938
Nino Benvenuti, Alive or Preferably Dead 
1938
Lucy Valnor, The Eternal Husband 
1938
Andrzej Glowinski, Tango ptaka 
1938
Stella Rehnmark, 48 Hours to Live 
1939
Roger Buckley, British High Court Judge 
1939
Vladislav Dvorzhetskiy, Solaris 
1939
Olivera Miljakovic, Così fan tutte 
1939
Serge Lecointe, Le rouge est mis 
1939
Jacek Wysocki, The Rookie 
1939
Ferenc Kõszeg, Ottilia 
1940
Giorgio Moroder, composer (Let it Ride, Cat People, Top Gun) 
1940
Giorgio Moroder, Scarface 
1940
Harry Fielder, McVicar 
1940
Dietrich Mattausch, The Wonderful Years 
1940
Vladimir Golovin, My Joy 
1940
Nestor Mantaras, The Not So Great Impostor 
1940
Margherita Schoch, Ein Tag im April 
1940
Dietmar Hopp, Hoffenheim - Das Leben ist kein Heimspiel 
1941
John Battle, MP 
1941
John Mitchell, American composer 
1941
Claudine Auger, Thunderball 
1941
Georg Einerdinger, The Nasty Girl 
1941
Birgit Hutter, North Face 
1941
Agneta Bolme Börjefors, Det svänger i backen 
1941
Odete Santos, Episode #3.3 
1941
Jan Antonín Pacák, Nikdo není dokonalý 
1941
Gary Cuozzo, Super Bowl IV 
1941
Dan Avey, Ring of Passion 
1941
Jean Polizache, Mercenaries' Trap 
1941
Regine Hildebrandt, Heldentod - Der Tunnel und die Lüge 
1941
Jan Hartmann, Footprints 
1941
Zoltán Zsóka, Mondja, struccné! 
1942
Bobby Rydell, Phila Pa, rock singer (Wild One, Bye Bye Birdie) 
1942
Claudine Auger, Paris, France, Miss France (1958)/actress (Thunderball) 
1942
Vitali Andreyevich Grishchenko, Russia, cosmonaut 
1942
Michael Kergin, Canadian diplomat 
1942
Bobby Rydell, Disneyland After Dark 
1942
Tina Chin-Fei, Bruce Lee and I 
1942
Randy Herron, Wally and the Fraternity 
1942
Lidy van Marissing, Rooksporen 
1942
Ulli Wegner, Es geht um alles 
1942
Manfred Korfmann, The Truth of Troy 
1942
April Glaspie, The Gulf War 
1942
Ken Weimer, The Pennsylvania Miners' Story 
1942
Rodolfo Restifo, Reinaldo Solar 
1942
Frank Lieberman, Vegas Vacation 
1943
Gary Wright, singer, dream weaver (Spooky Tooth-It's All About) 
1943
Peter Zumthor, Swiss architect 
1943
Dimiter Gotscheff, Elf Onkel 
1943
Dominique Vilar, Une fille seule 
1943
Andrew Meyer, Night of the Cobra Woman 
1943
Sándor Demján, Munich 
1943
Leon Pownall, Dead Poets Society 
1943
Gary Wright, Toy Story 3 
1943
András Bálint, Gloomy Sunday 
1943
Bill Warren, Discovering 'Evil Dead' 
1944
David O'B Martin, (Rep-R-NY, 1981- ) 
1944
Martha Rockwell, Providence RI, skier (Mount Washington) 
1944
Amien Rais, Indonesian politician 
1944
Jeffrey Owen Jones, A Warrior in Two Worlds 
1944
Sophan Sophiaan, Regret 
1944
Larry H. Miller, The Work and the Glory 
1944
Morgan Cavett, Black Angels 
1944
Jean-Michel Surel, L'amour de la vie - Artur Rubinstein 
1944
Bashkim Asllani, Zemra e nënës 
1945
Giorgio Moroder, producer/singer/songwriter (150 gold discs) 
1945
V K Ramaswamy, cricketer (Indian Test umpire stood in 1996 World Cup) 
1945
Sylvain Simard, Quebec politician 
1945
Donna Baccala, General Hospital 
1945
Howard Davies, Copenhagen 
1945
Winfried Glatzeder, The Legend of Paul and Paula 
1945
Denise Buckley, In the Steps of a Dead Man 
1945
Suzanne Benoit, Gomer Dates a Movie Star 
1945
Richard Armitage, Loose Change: Final Cut 
1945
Susan Benoit, Bobbie Jo's Sorority 
1945
Steve Flanagin, The Life of David Gale 
1945
Levente Szörényi, István, a király 
1945
Peter Boesen, Sirup 
1946
Patricia Hindy, The Invasion of Carol Enders 
1946
Jennie Stoller, King Ralph 
1946
Vera F. Birkenbihl, Pragmatische Esoterik 
1946
Lena Svedberg, Provocation 
1946
Yelena Chekan, Neudobnyy chelovek 
1946
Alan Vitous, Old Believers 
1947
Donna Elizabeth De Varona, Greenwich Ct, swimmer (Olympic-2 gold-64) 
1947
Gervase Frank Ashworth Jackson-Stops, architectural adviser 
1947
Warren Clarke, English actor 
1947
Ron McLarty, The Postman 
1947
Warren Clarke, A Clockwork Orange 
1947
Lois Baxter, Action! 
1947
Alicia Bonet, Even the Wind Is Afraid 
1947
Aleksei Rodionov, Come and See 
1947
Donna DeVarona, Dare to Dream: The Story of the U.S. Women's Soccer Team 
1947
Ted Hollis, The Green Mile 
1947
Jeff Eagle, Angels in Waiting 
1947
Guus Verstraete, Ik ben Joep Meloen 
1947
Jorga Kotrbová, Zlatovláska 
1947
Amos Otis, 1970 MLB All-Star Game 
1947
Ildikó Kishonti, Mephisto 
1947
Zsuzsa Balai, Taxidermia 
1948
Boyd Matson, TV host/correspondent (National Geographic Explorer) 
1948
Gerry Sikorski, (Rep-D-MN, 1983- ) 
1948
Moushumi Chatterjee, Bollywood/Hollywood 
1948
Josef Bierbichler, The White Ribbon 
1948
Timo Flloko, Magic Eye 
1948
Paula Mitchell, Caligula 
1948
Phil Olsen, One More Train to Rob 
1948
Julius Adams, Super Bowl XX 
1948
Adrián Martel, Narcotráfico, juego mortal 
1948
Pekka Streng, The Magnetic Man 
1948
Derek Davis, Episode #1.3 
1948
Louis Torres Jr., Favorite Son 
1948
D.C. LaRue, Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band 
1949
Jimmy Hall, rocker (Wet Willie) 
1949
Carlos Bianchi, Argentinian footballer 
1949
Jerry Blackwell, American wrestler (d. 1995) 
1949
Dominic Sena, Gone in Sixty Seconds 
1949
Morio Kazama, The Wind Rises 
1949
Renee Tetro, Perfect 
1949
Jerry Blackwell, Episode dated 2 December 1978 
1950
Howard "Leon" Reeder, rock guitarist (Champaign) 
1950
Peter Schaufuss, director of ballet (Deutsche Opera Berlin) 
1950
Neri Parenti, Amici miei - Come tutto ebbe inizio 
1950
Shenkar, The Last Temptation of Christ 
1950
Piotr Szulkin, The War of the Worlds: Next Century 
1950
Zinaid Memisevic, 2012 
1950
André Meulman, Ocean's Twelve 
1950
Goran Plesa, Jedan dan 
1950
Ira F. Grubman, The Muppet Movie 
1950
Kevin McKee, Tainted 
1950
Ken Gregory, Tom and Jerry: A Nutcracker Tale 
1950
Vojislav Mikulic, Rushmore 
1950
Jean-Pierre Lentin, Drogues et cerveau 
1951
Lynne Jones, MP 
1951
Erwin Stoff, The Matrix 
1951
Tito Valverde, 15 Years and One Day 
1951
Mac O'Grady, Dead Solid Perfect 
1951
Kaoru Shintani, Area 88: The Blue Skies of Betrayal 
1951
Diego Verdaguer, Episode #1.18 
1951
Endre Kukorelly, versmob 0411 
1951
Arne Jansen, Episode #1.14 
1951
Steve Nelson, Super Bowl XX 
1951
Niels Frandsen, The Epidemic 
1952
Popo Simon Molefe, secretary-general (South Africa UDF) 
1952
Spice Williams-Crosby, Terminator Genisys 
1952
Merrell Jackson, Godspell 
1952
Kenneth Mooney, Class of 2000: Too Much Too Soon 
1952
Fred Pagac, Atlanta Falcons vs. Minnesota Vikings 
1952
Tapan Saha, Agami Kal 
1953
Andy Secombe, Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace 
1953
Nancy Lenehan, Catch Me If You Can 
1953
Gerd Silberbauer, Ausgebrannt - Teil 2 
1953
Doug France, North Dallas Forty 
1953
Vlado Kalember, The Eurovision Song Contest 
1953
George B. Appleman, Song of the Dead 
1953
Gary Woodford, Southern Steel 
1953
Joe Duffy, Midnight 
1954
Cathy Cahn, Doctor Hackenstein 
1954
Sindy McKay, Jakers! The Adventures of Piggley Winks 
1954
Robert Smith, Xtro 
1954
Maria Mamona, 33 Scenes from Life 
1954
Georg O.P. Eschert, Lost in Translation 
1954
Robert Mazurkiewicz, Essential Killing 
1954
Akrep Nalan, Episode #1.1 
1954
Gustavo Montiel Pagés, Por si no te vuelvo a ver 
1954
Kerry Gammill, Phantoms 
1955
Mike Scott, American baseball player 
1955
Daoming Chen, Hero 
1955
Linda Spilker, Saturn 
1955
Jan Rippe, Macken - Roy's & Roger's Bilservice 
1955
René Bazinet, Alegría 
1955
Robert Hamilton, The Woman in Black 
1955
Robert Malone Barnes, Dancin' It's On 
1955
Mosi Tatupu, Super Bowl XX 
1955
Ulli Bäer, Episode #1.186 
1955
Tadeusz Slobodzianek, Hochzeitsgäste 
1955
Mike Scott, 1986 MLB All-Star Game 
1955
Peter Neururer, Show #293 - Reinhold Messner jagt Yetis 
1956
Koo Stark, [Kathleen Dee-Anne], photographer/actress (Emily) 
1956
Koo Stark, Marquis de Sade's Justine 
1956
Ron Donachie, Titanic 
1956
Imanol Arias, Paper Birds 
1956
Reinhardt Wagner, Paris 36 
1956
Giacomo, Tre uomini e una gamba 
1956
Mansour Bahrami, 2014: Day 11, Part 1 
1956
Taina West, Iltalypsy 
1956
Zoltán Farkas, Rosszemberek 
1956
Melissa Gabel, Fleshpot on 42nd Street 
1956
Patrick Chêne, Stade 2 
1956
Wojciech Konikiewicz, O rany, nic sie nie stalo 
1957
Michel Barrette, The Rocket: The Legend of Rocket Richard 
1957
Sibylle Canonica, Mostly Martha 
1957
Yves Desgagnés, The Barbarian Invasions 
1957
Michel Barette, New York Stories 
1957
János Köporosy, Red Heat 
1957
Ziggy Kurasz,  
1957
Robb Riddick, 1988 AFC Championship Game 
1958
Giancarlo Esposito, actor (Bob Roberts, School Daze, King of NY) 
1958
Johnny "Earl of" Dumfries, racing driver 
1958
John Crichton-Stuart, 7th Marquess of Bute 
1958
Jeffrey Guterman, American mental health counselor 
1958
Giancarlo Esposito, The Usual Suspects 
1958
Paul St. Peter, Akira 
1958
Tommy Habeeb, Episode #1.10 
1958
Ingolf Lück, Episode dated 27 August 1996 
1958
Gary Sax, Pilot 
1958
Thaís de Andrade, Episode dated 25 October 1977 
1958
Malgorzata Boratynska, Siekierezada 
1959
Ann O'Neill, Toowoomba QLD, golfer (1989 Downs District Champ) 
1959
John Corabi, American Musician 
1959
Rob Steinberg, 12 Years a Slave 
1959
Greg Klymkiw, Careful 
1959
Mike Munn, Stories We Tell 
1959
Joan Douglas, The Incredible Hulk Returns 
1959
Thanasis Papakonstadinou, The King 
1959
Maros Kramár, Královský slib 
1959
Stanislaw Sojka, Tomorrow Will Be Better 
1959
Tai-sik Kim, Driving with My Wife's Lover 
1959
John Corabi, Passed Away 
1959
Tom Pauls, Zum Teufel mit Harbolla 
1959
Gilda Pianelli, She 
1959
Jan Erik Nielsen, Kitchen Stories 
1959
Scott Robinson, How to Get the Best Sound/Audio Tips 
1959
Scott Sherline, Matilda 
1960
Roger Taylor, rock drummer (Duran Duran-Hungry Like the Wolf) 
1960
Maria Kulle, Four Shades of Brown 
1960
David Beecroft, All My Children 
1960
Roger Taylor, Old School 
1960
Scott Doebler, Ordinary People 
1960
Markus Hering, Amen. 
1960
Martin Arli, Cirkus Ildebrand 
1960
Maurizio Leonardi, Strike a Light 
1960
Jozsef Bal, Tales from the Zoo 
1960
Ulrike Zimmermann, Hounded 
1960
Maja Koncar, The Forgotten Treasure 
1960
Steve Lombardozzi, Game 5 
1960
Andrei Surotdinov, Under Electric Clouds 
1961
Albert Lawrence, Jamaica, 4X100m relayer (Olympic-silver-1984) 
1961
Joan Chen, [Chen Chong], Shanghai China, actress (Heaven & Earth) 
1961
Nancy Scranton, Centralia IL, golfer (1991 du Maurier Ltd Classic) 
1961
Joan Chen, The Last Emperor 
1961
Anthony Cumia, Vos's IQ 
1961
Annick Christiaens, Any Way the Wind Blows 
1961
Serge Bromberg, Inferno 
1961
Galina Belyaeva, The Shooting Party 
1961
Jeffrey H. Aikman, Cannibal Taboo 
1961
Rick Rische, Superman Returns 
1961
Anna Babitzin, Eurovision laulukilpailu 1979 - Suomen karsinta 
1961
Erna Sassen, De strijd 
1961
Mike Francis, Moving Target 
1961
Stewart Clifford Jr., Tom Peters: Re-imagine! Business Excellence in a Disruptive Age 
1961
Curtis Wilkerson, Oakland Athletics vs. Kansas City Royals 
1961
Miki Yamaji, Go renpatsu sex 
1962
Graham "Skin" Skinner, rocker (Hipsway) 
1962
Michael Damian, San Diego, singer (Rock on)/actor (Young & Restless) 
1962
Colin Anderson, English footballer 
1962
Debra Wilson, American actress and comedian 
1962
Keith Campbell, Forrest Gump 
1962
Erik Van Looy, The Memory of a Killer 
1962
Michael Damian, The Young and the Restless 
1962
Debra Wilson, Avatar 
1962
Desiree Lane, New Wave Hookers 
1962
Terry Lofton, The Nail Gun Massacre 
1962
Vojka Cordic, We Are Not Angels 
1962
Kôji Tsujitani, Vampire Hunter D: Bloodlust 
1962
Ildikó Seres, Óvodakalandok 
1963
Bill Wennington, NBA center (Chicago Bulls) 
1963
Michael Damian, actor/singer (Joseph & Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat) 
1963
Thomas Searle, hockey defenseman (Team Austria 1998) 
1963
Jet Li, Beijing, Chinese actor and martial artist (Romeo Must Die, Unleashed) 
1963
Jet Li, Hero 
1963
Arianne Phillips, Kingsman: The Secret Service 
1963
Olivia Birkelund, One Life to Live 
1963
Frank Ferrante, Groucho: A Life in Revue 
1963
Chiara Sani, Incantato 
1963
Denniz Pop, This Is the End 
1964
Tod Bass, Los Angeles California, actor (Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In) 
1964
Dick Smothers Jr., The Devil in Miss Jones 
1964
Eugene Fleming, Catch Me If You Can 
1964
James E. Motluk, Life Under Mike 
1964
Juan Bonaudi, Mar de amores 
1964
Tod Bass, Episode #6.5 
1965
Kevin James, American comedian 
1965
Denise Weinberg, Time of Fear 
1965
Rolf Rosenberry, A Friend of Dorothy 
1965
Marius Donnelly, Strangeheart 
1965
Federico Barone, Sweet War, Farewell 
1965
Susannah Harker, Intimacy 
1965
Kevin James, Here Comes the Boom 
1965
Shawn Williamson, 50/50 
1965
David Abbott, UFC: Ultimate Brazil 
1965
Dusanka Stojanovic, Someone is Still Waiting 
1965
John M. Keane, Grave Danger: Part 1 
1965
Juliet Morris, Doctors Revealed 
1965
Jolie Jackunas, The Dead Next Door 
1965
Keith J. Crocker, The Bloody Ape 
1966
Andrea Temesvari, Budapest Hungary, tennis star (1985 US Clay Courts) 
1966
Yoshihiro Togashi, Mangaka who created YuYu Hakusho 
1966
Jack Hammel, Split Ends 
1966
Bobby Driessen, Young Talent Time 
1966
Manuel Humm, Hanglage mit Aussicht 
1966
Sandy Lam, Meng gui xue tang 
1966
Didier Gustin, Dans la peau de Jacques Chirac 
1966
Bernd von Bassewitz, Equilibrium 
1966
Cas Marino, No Way Out 
1966
Justin Cristaldi, Never Among Friends 
1966
Tim Wilkins, City Hunter: The Motion Picture 
1966
Brita Møystad Engseth, Big Brother - Norge vs. Sverige 
1966
Marika Menutis, Maggie May 
1967
Klaus Merk, Augsburg GER, hockey goaltender (Team Germany 1998) 
1967
Matt Peterson, Chicago IL, Nike golfer (1992 Hawkeye Open-7th) 
1967
Marianne Jean-Baptiste, Academy Award nominated British actress 
1967
Glen Jacobs, American professional wrestler 
1967
Glenn Jacobs, See No Evil 
1967
Eva Cobo, Armour of God 2: Operation Condor 
1967
Marianne Jean-Baptiste, The Cell 
1967
Trevyn McDowell, Mary Shelley's Frankenstein 
1967
Liliana Rodriguez, Gata salvaje 
1967
Owen Elliot-Kugell, Mama Cass 
1967
Peter Jordan, The International 
1967
Ron Reis, Assault on Death Mountain 
1967
Kong Jiu, Bang Bang Formosa 
1967
Crescenza Guarnieri, Loose Cannons 
1967
Jeanette Lange, The Best by Private 10: The Fetish Collection 
1967
Sascha Draeger, Need for Speed: Underground 
1967
Peter Ong Lim, José Rizal 
1967
Florbela Oliveira, Devemos Ouvir a Opinião dos Outros 
1967
Ivana Despotovic, The Gold Rimmed Glasses 
1967
Jakub Grzegorek, Three Colors: White 
1967
Savas Ucar, The Eurovision Song Contest 
1968
Ahmed Elmaghraby, Suez Egypt, US field hockey forward (Olympics-96) 
1968
Daniela Nardini, Undercover Heart 
1968
Antti Jokinen, The Resident 
1968
Radu Banzaru, The Whistleblower 
1968
Dallas Brennan, Rock the Paint 
1968
Corrinne Wicks, Toast 
1968
Richard Thomas, Batman Begins 
1968
Jelena Macic, Moja porodica, privatizacija i ja 
1968
Karl-Johan Fröjd, Let the Right One In 
1969
Martina Matuschewski, Forget America 
1969
Haydn Brathwaite, A Kiss of Chaos 
1969
Kate Hardie, Mona Lisa 
1969
Anselmo Martini, Fast Five 
1969
Patrick Yacono, Dark 
1969
Raquel L. Jaffe, Straight Outta Compton 
1969
Kenan Raven, Phileine Says Sorry 
1969
Vincenzo Crivello, Nerolio 
1969
Kôji Katô, Godzilla vs. Megaguirus 
1969
Craig Williams, Blackfellas 
1969
Mikey Macapagal Arroyo, Mahal kita... Kahit sino ka pa! 
1969
Martha Pfaffeneder, Die schöne Braut in Schwarz 
1970
Melania Trump, Slovenian model 
1970
Tionne "T-Boz" Watkins, American singer (TLC) 
1970
Tionne 'T-Boz' Watkins, 1995 MTV Movie Awards 
1970
Melania Trump, How Do You Spell Melania 
1970
Jacqueline Laurita, Thicker Than Water 
1970
Jean-Christophe Jeauffre, Devil's Island: Journey Into Jungle Alcatraz 
1970
Danielle Arbid, In the Battlefields