Today in History - Famous Birthdays - April 25th

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on April 25th

1874Guglielmo Marconi, Bologna Italy, inventor (radio, Nobel 1909)

1958Christa Johnson, Arcata California, LPGA golfer (1990 Atlantic City Classic)

1976Tim Duncan, Christiansted, U.S. Virgin Islands, NBA forward (San Antonio Spurs)

1917Ella Fitzgerald, Newport News VA, jazz singer (Is it live or Memorex)

1599Oliver Cromwell, Puritan lord protector of England (1653-58)

1964Hank Azaria, New York City, American actor (The Birdcage) and voice behind many characters in The Simpsons (Moe, Apu, Chief Wiggum, Comic Book Guy, Carl Carlson)

April 25th Birthdays
Date Event
32
Marcus Salvius Otho, Roman Emperor (d. 69) 
1214
Louis IX, King of France (1226-70) 
1228
Conrad IV, Andria Italy, King of Germany, Jerusalem and Sicily (d. 1254) 
1284
Edward II, King of England (1307-27), Caernarfon Castle Gwynedd, 
1287
Roger de Mortimer, 1st Earl of March, de facto ruler of England (d. 1330) 
1502
Georg Major, German Protestant theologian (d. 1574) 
1567
Aurelio Signoretti, composer 
1599
Oliver Cromwell, Puritan lord protector of England (1653-58) 
1608
Jean BG duke of Orleans, brother of French King Louis XIII/general 
1614
Hieronymus van Beverningk, chief Dutch treasurer/maecenas 
1614
Marc'Antonio Pasqualini, composer 
1621
Roger Boyle, 1st Earl of Orrery, British soldier, statesman, and dramatist (d. 1679) 
1666
Johann Heinrich Buttstett, composer 
1677
Guillaume Coustou Sr, French sculptor (Chevaux the Marly) 
1690
Gottlieb Theophil Muffat, composer 
1694
Richard Boyle, 3rd Earl of Burlington, English architect (d. 1753) 
1710
James Ferguson, astronomer 
1723
Giovanni Marco Rutini, composer 
1725
Augustus Keppel, 1st Viscount Keppel, British admiral (d. 1786) 
1730
Fedele Fenaroli, composer 
1767
Nicolas Oudinot, French marshal (d. 1847) 
1769
Mark Isambard Brunel, engineer/inventor 
1770
Georg Sverdrup, Norwegian philologist (d. 1850) 
1774
Jean Itard, The Wild Child 
1776
Princess Mary, Duchess of Gloucester and Edinburgh (d. 1857) 
1792
John Keble, Anglican priest/founder (Oxford Movement) 
1818
Marek Konrad Sokolowski, composer 
1822
James Pierpont, Iron Man 3 
1824
Gustave-Rodolphe-Clarence Boulanger, painter 
1825
Charles Ferdinand Dowd, US, standardized time zones 
1837
William Charles Levey, composer 
1840
James Dearing, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1865 
1841
Pauline Lucca, soprano 
1842
Antonio Fogazzarro, Italian writer/poet (Il santo/Leila) 
1843
Alice of the United Kingdom, Grand Duchess of Hesse (d. 1878) 
1849
Felix Klein, German mathematician (Evanston Colloquium) 
1851
Leopoldo Alas y Ureña, a.k.a. "Clarín", Spanish novelist (d. 1901) 
1852
Leopoldo Alas 'Clarín', La regenta 
1862
Edward Grey, English viscount of Fallodon/minister of Foreign affairs 
1862
Edward Grey, The First World War 
1867
Jean Demoor, Belgian physician/physiologist 
1868
John Bevins Moisant, pioneer aviator, first to cross English Channel with passenger and a cat, killed in New Orleans whose present day airport was originally name for him. (D. 1910) 
1869
Karl Prohaska, composer 
1869
William Elmer, Carmen 
1869
Paul Armstrong, Salomy Jane 
1869
Alois Tluchor, L'orso 
1871
Sara Amsel, Indonesian/Dutch actress 
1871
Elizabeth Murray, The Bachelor Father 
1872
Charles Burgess Fry, cricketer/world record long jumper 
1873
Walter De La Mare, Seaton's Aunt 
1874
Guglielmo Marconi, Bologna Italy, inventor (radio, Nobel 1909) 
1874
Guglielmo Marconi, Cavalcade of Faith 
1875
Ugo Falena, Il re fantasma 
1875
Jean Nougués, Cyrano de Bergerac 
1876
Ruben Marcos Campos, composer 
1876
Jean Aymé, Les vampires 
1876
William Jefferson, Butterflies and Orange Blossoms 
1876
Paul Desmuke, The Sideshow 
1879
Helena Grant, Wild People 
1880
Cleo Desmond, Spirit of Youth 
1881
Hans Windisch, German new testament expert 
1881
Edgar Allan Woolf, The Wizard of Oz 
1882
Johannes Guter, Der Turm des Schweigens 
1882
Ed Townsend, The Wife Hunters 
1883
Elsa Maxwell, Keokuk Iowa, writer (Jack Paar Show) 
1883
Semyon Budyonny,  
1883
Charles Maunsell, The Master Builder 
1884
Pierre Frondaie, The Woman Thief 
1886
George Binns, The Camera Cure 
1886
Jindrich Horejsí, Provdám svou zenu 
1887
Robert C. Bruce, Deschutes Driftwood 
1888
Jean Benoît-Lévy, Ballerina 
1888
Orville O. Dull, The Broncho Twister 
1888
Mabel Wiles, The Stab 
1889
Charles Kellaway, cricketer (great Australian all-rounder of 1920's) 
1889
Vladimir Tsoppi, Ya, Frantsisk Skorina... 
1890
Sam Kress, The Wizard of Oz 
1890
Eleanor Abbey, The 3 Worlds of Gulliver 
1891
William Carlock, Husks of Love 
1891
Heinz Altringen, Brutality 
1892
Ben Erway, The Bishop's Wife 
1892
Jakob Grimminger, Triumph of the Will 
1892
Norah Sprague, Dodging a Million 
1892
Hans Oppenheimer, Stop Train 349 
1893
Earl Wooden, My Pal Trigger 
1893
Kalibek Kuanyshbayev, Amangeldy 
1893
Svend Noldan, Hvad er verden? 
1894
Rose Higgins, The Silent Code 
1894
Eero Vepsälä, Ne 45000 
1894
Billy Smart, Billy Smart 
1895
Stanley Rous, British soccer official 
1895
George W. Hill, The Big House 
1896
Fritz Schulz, 'S Wiesenhendl 
1896
Joe Schuster, The Geisha Boy 
1896
Fred Haney, Episode #10.36 
1896
Hiroshi Masakuni, Nichiyôbi 
1897
Haro Levoni Step'anyan, composer 
1897
VAA Mary, English princess 
1897
Paula Trueman, All My Children 
1898
Fred Haney, baseball player (d. 1977) 
1900
Hubert Miles Gladwyn Jebb, 1st Baron Gladwyn, British politician and diplomat 
1900
Wolfgang Pauli, Swiss/Us physicist (Pauli inhibition, Nobel 1945) 
1901
Ernst Gernot Klussmann, composer 
1902
Werner Heyde, German psychiatrist (d. 1964) 
1903
Camilla Horn, actress (Rebus, Vertigine, Polterabend, Matinee Idol) 
1903
Carl Gustav Sparre Olsen, composer 
1903
Andrey Nikolayevich Kolmogorov, Russian mathematician (d. 1987) 
1905
Hugh Willatt, solicitor/public servant 
1905
Walter Hassan, engineer 
1905
George Nepia, New Zealand rugby player (d. 1986) 
1906
Sally Salminen, writer 
1906
William J Brennan Jr, NJ, 92nd Supreme Court judge (1956-90) [or 8/25] 
1906
Zoltan Gardonyi, composer 
1907
Paula Trueman, NYC, actress (Gran-Billy) 
1907
Vasily Pavlovich Solov'yov-Sedoy, composer 
1908
Edward R Murrow, Pole Creek NC, newscaster (Person to Person) 
1909
Jaroslav Doubrava, composer 
1911
Bill Welsh, The Las Vegas Story 
1911
Gerrie Worthing, All American Drawback 
1911
Chandra Kaly, Abbott and Costello Meet the Mummy 
1912
Gladys L Presley, mother of Elvis 
1912
Gladys Presley, Loving You 
1912
Consuelo Frank, Macario 
1912
Brian Hayes, The Long Good Friday 
1912
Franklin Coen, The Train 
1912
Alfredo Fraile, Death of a Cyclist 
1912
Jean Sacha, One Bullet Is Enough 
1912
David F. Powers, Johnny, We Hardly Knew Ye 
1912
Iosif Shulman, Vsego odna noch' 
1912
Eddie Ledgerwood, I Was a Male War Bride 
1913
Earl Bostic, Tulsa OK, alto sax player (Flamingo, Temptation) 
1913
Russ Conway, Brandon Manitoba, actor (Richard Diamond Private Eye) 
1913
Russ Conway, What Ever Happened to Baby Jane? 
1913
Kenneth Spencer, Cabin in the Sky 
1913
Harry Ross, Brighton Rock 
1913
Earl Bostic, Smoke 
1913
Manuel Berenguer, King of Kings 
1913
Monika Mironaite, Da budet zhizn (Ave vita) 
1914
Claude Mauriac, writer 
1914
Marcos Perez Jimenez, president/dictator Venezuela 
1914
Ross Lockridge, Jr., American writer (d. 1948) 
1914
Arnold Manoff, The Big Break 
1914
Bob Russell, The Master 
1914
Hannes Häyrinen, Radio tekee murron 
1914
Johannes Killert, Nicht zuhören, meine Damen! 
1914
Claude Mauriac, Therese 
1914
Sven Aage Dabelsteen, Panserbasse 
1914
Ross Lockridge Jr., Raintree County 
1914
Evelyn Sherwood, The New Tom & Jerry Show 
1914
Andor Dárday, Professor Hannibal 
1915
A J A Quintus Bosz, Indonesian/Suriname lawyer 
1915
William Goyen, writer 
1915
Mort Weisinger, Pilot 
1915
Sándor Szabó, Topaz 
1915
Jean Chevrier, Endless Horizons 
1915
Richard Deming, A Shot in the Arm 
1915
Cliff Bruner, Places in the Heart 
1915
Italo Tajo, Tosca 
1915
Vitaliy Smolyak, Zhivaya voda 
1915
Nyuma Belogorski, Hochzeitstaucher 
1915
John Avison, Façade 
1916
Davy Kaye, Chitty Chitty Bang Bang 
1916
Dwain Luce, Pride of Our Nation: June 1944 - August 1944 
1916
Curt Perkins, Fat Albert and the Cosby Kids 
1916
Dorothy Salisbury Davis, Broken Vows 
1916
Irving Gaynor Neiman, The Taker 
1916
John Springer, Louise Brooks: Looking for Lulu 
1916
Hilton Anderson, Junior Bonner 
1916
Luis Herrera de la Fuente, La edad de la inocencia 
1917
Ella Fitzgerald, Newport News VA, jazz singer (Is it live or Memorex) 
1917
Vladimir Lippart, Ulitsa Nyutona, dom 1 
1917
Red Flaherty, Game 7 
1917
Chico Albuquerque, It's All True 
1917
Robert Hébert, Captain Ardant 
1917
Billy Bondwin, Which Shall It Be? 
1917
Ella Fitzgerald, The Master 
1917
Maria Bibikov, The Girl on the Bridge 
1917
Doris Duranti, The Knight of Kruja 
1917
Erno Müller, Europa 
1917
Don Torpin, The Bears and I 
1917
Ben Hendricks, The Black Hole 
1918
Astrid Varnay, Stockholm Sweden, soprano (Met Opera 1941-56) 
1918
Gerard Henri de Vaucouleurs, French astronomer (d. 1995) 
1918
Graham Payn, The Italian Job 
1918
Tom Daly, City of Gold 
1918
Astrid Varnay, Elektra 
1918
Ron Nelson, James Dean's Death 
1918
Arutyun Akopyan, 13 PM 
1919
Heinz Wunderlich, composer 
1919
Robinson Stone, Stalag 17 
1919
Albert Aley, The Ugly Dachshund 
1919
Margit Aronsson, När Bengt och Anders bytte hustrur 
1920
Jean Carmet, actor (Cache Cash, Miss Mona, Night Magic) 
1920
Marre, reformer of the bar 
1920
Jean Carmet, Germinal 
1920
John Mantley, Erika 
1920
Gyula Kéry, My Twentieth Century 
1920
Gennadi Karnovich-Valua, Vysota 
1920
Délfor, Disloque en Mar del Plata 
1920
Eileen Gray, Episode dated 24 July 2012 
1920
Peter Karvas, Prípad Barnabás Kos 
1920
Esther Gordy Edwards, Standing in the Shadows of Motown 
1920
Bert Arnold, Phantom from Space 
1921
Jean Mogin, Belgian poet 
1921
Karel Appel, painter (Vragende Children) 
1921
Gerald Hirschfeld, Young Frankenstein 
1921
Arthur H. Nadel, The Kid Super Power Hour with Shazam! 
1921
Boris Bityukov, Delo N. 306 
1921
Melissa Hayden, Limelight 
1921
Halina Kwiatkowska, Ashes and Diamonds 
1921
Karel Appel, Die Zauberflöte 
1922
Helen Mowery, All About Eve 
1922
Eleanor Drew, The Two Gentlemen of Verona 
1922
Catherine Morrison, David 
1922
Milt Hoffman, 5th Annual Prism Awards 
1922
Marek Sobczyk, Fucha 
1922
Tom Maher,  
1922
Ayako Miura, The House of Wooden Blocks 
1922
George Cottier, Jesus the Jew 
1923
Aafje J R Bouber, [Blom], actress (Traveller Without Baggage) 
1923
Albert King, Indianola, Mississippi, American blues singer/guitarist (Bad Look Blues) 
1923
Anita Bjorak, actress (Miss Julie, Loving Couples, Night People) 
1923
Francis Graham-Smith, British astronomer 
1923
Melissa Hayden, Toronto Canada, ballerina (1961 Silver Bowl) 
1923
Anita Björk, Miss Julie 
1923
Floyd Simmons, South Pacific 
1923
Albert King, Star Trek Into Darkness 
1923
Grant Munro, Christmas Cracker 
1923
Arnold Miller, Harlan County U.S.A. 
1923
Paulo Vanzolini, Esperança 
1923
Klyon Protasov, On byl ne odin 
1923
Dinah Mezzomo, Pureza Proibida 
1924
Erzsebet Szonyi, composer 
1924
Franco Mannino, composer 
1924
Iván Szenes, The Little Fox 
1924
Natsuyo Kawakami, Hachi-ko 
1925
Anthony Christopher, British trade unionist 
1925
Kay E. Kuter, American actor (d. 2003) 
1925
Sammy Drechsel, An Affair of States 
1925
Vasile Nitulescu, The Mace with Three Seals 
1925
Vasil Tsonev, Bashta mi boyadzhiyata 
1925
Wendo Kolosoy, On the Rumba River 
1925
Janete Clair, O Astro 
1925
Morton Shulman, Episode #1.1 
1925
Prentiss Barnes, Rock Rock Rock! 
1925
Godfrey Isaac, The Second Gun 
1925
Kay E. Kuter, The Last Starfighter 
1925
Max Pécas, Sweet Ecstasy 
1925
Pat Rainey, The Dreamer 
1925
Ilse Künkele, Der Attentäter 
1926
Paul Walter Furst, composer 
1926
Gertrude Fröhlich-Sandner, Austrian politician (d. 2008) 
1926
Patricia Castell, Señorita maestra 
1926
Johnny Craig, Tales from the Crypt 
1926
Tadeusz Janczar, Kanal 
1926
Gerald Landau, Blackout 
1926
Diana Maddox, The Changeling 
1926
Felix Trimboli, I Never Sang for My Father 
1926
Vittorio Gelmetti, Red Desert 
1927
Ernst Widmer, composer 
1927
Albert Uderzo, French cartoonist 
1927
Frances Hyland, The Changeling 
1927
Rosemarie Fendel, Trotta 
1927
Albert Uderzo, The Twelve Tasks of Asterix 
1927
Alvin Schwartz, Scary Stories to Tell in the Dark 
1927
Corín Tellado, Tengo que abandonarte 
1927
Pier Ludovico Pavoni, Mill of the Stone Women 
1927
Hans Lucke, Urlaub ohne Dich 
1927
Bhagwan Mirchandani, Here Lies Lonely 
1927
Zoya Belova, Kak zayka letal na vozdushnyh sharikah 
1927
Siegfried Palm, Doktor Faustus 
1928
Yuriy Yakovlev, Ivan Vasilievich: Back to the Future 
1928
Robert C. Ross, Lamb to the Slaughter 
1928
James MacTaggart, Alice Through the Looking Glass 
1928
Vassar Clements, Nashville 
1928
Jens Østerholm, Weekend 
1928
Ted Goetz, The Baltimore Bullet 
1928
Chris Ponti, Caribbean Chase 
1928
Werner Beck, Der Dritte 
1928
Achim Schmidtchen, Berlin um die Ecke 
1929
Jose Angel Valente, Spanish poet (A modo the esperanza) 
1929
Yvette Corlett, athlete 
1929
Yvette Williams, NZ, long jumper (Oly-gold-52) 
1929
Irene Gutiérrez Caba, The House of Bernarda Alba 
1929
James F. Collier, The Hiding Place 
1929
Peter Solan, The Boxer and Death 
1929
Giovanni Scognamillo, Karanlik sular 
1929
Richard Huggett, The First Night of 'Pygmalion' 
1929
Elsa Martins, Bom Mesmo É Carnaval 
1930
Dotty Mack, Cincinnati Ohio, actress (Paul Dixon Show) 
1930
Paul Mazursky, Brooklyn, writer/director (Moscow on the Hudson) 
1930
Roy Marshall, cricket opener (prolific Hampshire only 4 Tests for WI) 
1930
Paul Mazursky, Down and Out in Beverly Hills 
1930
Lynn Hamilton, Port Charles 
1930
Violetta Ferrari, 2x2 néha 5 
1930
Dotty Mack, The Dotty Mack Show 
1930
Liliane Gaudet, Mon oncle d'Amérique 
1930
Jerzy Grzymkowski, Wierne blizny 
1930
Hawe Schneider, Verrückt und zugenäht 
1930
Halina Dobrowolska, Odcinek 1 
1930
George Kosti, AWA All-Star Wrestling 
1931
David Shepherd, painter 
1931
Felix Berezin, Russian mathematician (d. 1980) 
1931
Helen Ramsay, Lawrence Welk and His Champagne Music 
1931
Socorro Navarro, 'Pegando con tubo' 
1931
David Shepherd, The Last Days of Steam 
1931
Erna Groth, Åsa-Nisse på semester 
1931
Raynold Dickmann, Show-window 
1931
Betty J. Glennie, Horse Party 
1931
Ruth Hampton, Law and Order 
1932
Lia Manoliu, Romania, discus thrower (Olympic-gold-1968) 
1932
Meadowlark Lemmon, basketball star (Harlem Globetrotter) [or 0421] 
1932
William Roache, England, actor (Ken Barlow-Coronation Street) 
1932
William Roache, Episode #1.8708 
1932
Jennifer Wilson, The Widowing of Mrs. Holroyd 
1932
Meadowlark Lemon, Meadowlark Lemon Presents the World 
1932
J.J. Barry, This Is Spinal Tap 
1932
Gene Patton, Confessions of a Dangerous Mind 
1932
Agostinho dos Santos, Black Orpheus 
1932
Ika Panajotovic, Operation Cross Eagles 
1932
Miklós Hajdufy, Klapka légió 
1932
Theodore V. Olsen, Soldier Blue 
1932
Shirley Thieman, Episode #1.255 
1932
Jenõ Korcsmáros, Devictus Vincit 
1932
David Case, Night Beat 
1933
Helen Paling, British circuit judge 
1933
Jerry Leiber, songwriter (Leiber & Stoller) 
1933
Jerry Leiber, Forrest Gump 
1933
Havis Davenport, Rear Window 
1933
Itzhak Finzi, Stolen Eyes 
1933
Peter Canon, Tom Horn 
1933
Philomena Tubridy, Captain Lightfoot 
1933
Ikuko Môri, The Tale of Zatoichi 
1933
Fritz Hübner, Das Rheingold 
1933
J. Anthony Lukas, Common Ground 
1934
David de Peyer, cancer research campaigner 
1934
Denny "Scott" Miller, Bloomington Ind, actor (Wagon Train) 
1934
Peter McParland, Northern Irish footballer 
1934
Denny Miller, The Party 
1934
Maurice Podbrey, The Boys of St. Vincent 
1934
Zygmunt Nawrocki, Prawdzie w oczy 
1934
Lars Edin, Sverige åt svenskarna 
1934
Vladimir Kolosov, Svadba Krechinskogo 
1934
Risto Juhani, Headquarters 
1935
April Ashley, English model 
1935
Dolly Sharp, Deep Throat 
1935
László Jászai, Álmok - És ahogy megvalósulnak 
1935
Addison Schaumer Jr., Caper at the Bijou 
1936
John Anthony Hayes, Strait-Jacket 
1936
Mike Moder, Beverly Hills Cop 
1936
Saul Swimmer, The Concert for Bangladesh 
1936
Yoshiko Ohta, Choppy and the Princess 
1936
Richard Lindley, Episode dated 24 January 1983 
1936
William Coyman, The Cider House Rules 
1936
Nikita Khubov, Igra v brasletakh 
1936
John Daniels,  
1936
Barbara Comeau, Atlas 
1937
Bo Brundin, Stockholm Sweden, actress (Rhinemann Exchange) 
1937
Thomas Faber, publisher 
1937
Bo Brundin, The Great Waldo Pepper 
1937
Britt Söderholm, Sixten 
1938
Ton Schulten, Dutch artist 
1938
Roger Boisjoly, Lowell, Massachusetts, aerodynamicist (anticipated challenger disaster), (d. 2012) 
1938
Geese Ausbie, Globetrotters 
1938
Roger Boisjoly, Challenger: Go for Launch 
1938
Christina Lindström, The Flight of the Eagle 
1938
Thomas M. Dalton, Palm Springs Weekend 
1938
John Davies, The Road to Aberystwyth 
1938
Barbara Pittman, Good Rockin' Tonight: The Legacy of Sun Records 
1938
Jerry McCloskey, Jonathan Stone: Threat of Innocence 
1938
Sergey Alimov, Kanikuly Bonifatsiya 
1939
Richard earl of Lichfield, English photographer 
1939
Veronica Sutherland, British diplomat 
1939
Ted Kooser, American poet and US Poet Laureate 
1939
Anna Hagan, The Possession 
1939
Patrick Lichfield, Lichfield on Photography: History 
1939
Bobby Dolan Jr., Good Sam 
1939
Varis Brasla, Waterbomb for the Fat Tomcat 
1939
Michel Garneau, Divine Fate 
1939
Jan Krzyzanowski, Ocalic miasto 
1939
Robert Skidelsky, Outsiders 
1939
Patty Sauers, Squares 
1940
Al Pacino, NYC, actor (And Justice For All, Godfather, Scorpio) 
1940
Marian Norrie 
1940
O B McClinton, [Burnett], country singer (Keep your arms around me) 
1940
Al Pacino, The Godfather 
1940
Marina Malfatti, La notte che Evelyn uscì dalla tomba 
1940
William Duff-Griffin, Basic Instinct 
1940
Barry Moss, Little Nicky 
1940
Mikhail Kononov, Andrei Rublev 
1940
O.B. McClinton, Episode #5.10 
1940
Michael Sevareid, The Boar's Nest Bears 
1940
Clara Isabel Francia, Los espectáculos 
1940
Heikki Hedman, Oikea ote mailasta ja ensimmäinen peruslyönti eli kämmenlyönti 
1940
Günter Jaeuthe, Bürgschaft für ein Jahr 
1940
Sten Jonsson, Sveriges skönaste människor: Skåne 
1940
Maurice Noel, Het bittere kruid 
1941
Bertrand Tavernier, actor (Capt Conan, L627, Daddy Nostalgie) 
1941
Chris Augustine, rocker (Every Mother's Son) 
1941
Lawrence J Smith, (Rep-D-FL, 1983- ) 
1941
Princess Muna al-Hussein, of Jordan 
1941
Bertrand Tavernier, 'Round Midnight 
1941
Bonnie Beecher, Come Wander with Me 
1941
Werner Enke, Go for It, Baby 
1941
Katherine Bruce, Episode #1.1 
1941
Umberto Magnani, Chronically Unfeasible 
1941
Markus Lüpertz, Ich. Immendorff 
1941
Frigyes Harsányi, A danaida 
1941
Walter Mixa, Glaube statt Gier - Kommt die religiöse Wende? 
1941
Yuri Mashkin, Tsentrovoy iz podnebesya 
1942
John Martin Dalby, composer 
1942
Jon Kyl, Oakland, Nebraska, US Senator (Rep-R-Arizona) 
1942
Walter Williams Sr., Sins of the Father 
1942
Ewa Wisniewska, Cudzoziemka 
1942
Josef Dvorák, The Great Cheese Conspiracy 
1942
Christian Pasques, The General and the Sergeant 
1942
Michael L. Mannes, The Visitors 
1942
Björn Englund, You, the Living 
1942
Manuel Freire, Vozes de Abril 
1942
Akira Tonomura, A Night with the Stars 
1942
Martin Dalby, Effie's Burning 
1942
Michael Malone, Hori Smoku Sailor Jerry: The Life of Norman K. Collins 
1942
Jon Kyl, Illegal and Thriving/New Orleans Is Sinking/U2 
1943
Tony Christie, Comic Relief 2005: Is This the Way to Amarillo 
1943
Jean-Pierre Bonnefous, Les carottes sont cuites 
1943
Abdellatif Ben Ammar, Aziza 
1943
Petr Krivácek, Small Town 
1943
Sandro Leoni, Oh, mia bella matrigna 
1943
Pierre Akendengue, The Last Days of Chez Nous 
1944
John Bryant, editor (Europeans) 
1944
Len Goodman, Titanic with Len Goodman 
1944
Mitch Kreindel, Being There 
1944
Charlie Harper, This Is England 
1944
Mike Kennedy, Los chicos con las chicas 
1944
Verity Edmett, The L-Shaped Room 
1944
Felice Laudadio, Il lungo silenzio 
1944
Herbert Pagani, Perduto amor 
1944
Eugene Richards, But, the Day Came 
1944
Viktor Grigoryuk, The Thief 
1945
Bjorn Ulvaeus, rock vocalist/guitarist (ABBA-Waterloo, Dancing Queen) 
1945
Michael Kogel, rocker 
1945
Stu Cook, rock bassist (Creedence Clearwater Revival-Proud Mary) 
1945
Walt Wesley, NBA star (Cleveland Cavaliers, Milwaukee Bucks, LA Lakers) 
1945
Björn Ulvaeus, The Hangover Part II 
1945
Geoffrey Binney, Kung Fu Cannibals 
1945
Stu Cook, Creedence Clearwater Revival Live in London 
1945
Richard C. Hoagland, Life on Mars 
1945
Richard Peterson, The Delta Force 
1945
Jack Smith, This Week with David Brinkley 
1945
Peter Hug, Der Tod zu Basel 
1945
Isabella Jannetti, Viale della canzone 
1946
Digby Fairweather, jazz trumpeter 
1946
Peter Sutherland, CEO (Allied Irish Banks) 
1946
Ronnie Gilbert, rocker (Lifeline, Harp) 
1946
Talia Shire, [Coppola], Lake Success NY, actress (Adrienne-Rocky) 
1946
Vladimir Zhirinovsky, [Edelstein], Russian nationalist/anti-semite 
1946
Talia Shire, Rocky 
1946
Andrzej Seweryn, Schindler's List 
1946
Milos Kirek, Never Say Never Again 
1946
Margit Földessy, It's Summer at Long Last 
1946
Strobe Talbott, The Diplomat 
1946
Vladimir Zhirinovskiy, Premera. Vse zvezdy v proekte 'Posledniy geroy-3' 
1946
Gvozden Kopani, Rockaby 
1946
Neil Offen, Bad Medicine 
1946
Terry Hermeling, Super Bowl VII 
1946
Barbara Marszalek, Skarb trzech lotrów 
1946
George Roby, The Monkey Hu$tle 
1946
Perinho Albuquerque, India, Daughter of the Sun 
1946
Seppo Ruohonen, Episode #3.9 
1947
Bill Fontana, composer 
1947
Jeffrey DeMunn, Buffalo NY, actor (Blaze, Frances, Windy City) 
1947
Johan Cruyff, Amsterdam, Netherlands, Dutch soccer player/coach (Ajax/Barcelona) 
1947
Jeffrey DeMunn, The Shawshank Redemption 
1947
Tibor Feldman, The Devil Wears Prada 
1947
Johan Cruyff, Messi 
1947
Jonathan Powell, The Railway Children 
1947
René Plemp, Buys is back 
1948
Mike Selvey, cricketer (England pace bowler of late 70's) 
1948
Yu Shyi-kun, former Premier of Taiwan 
1948
Bill Schoppert, Jingle All the Way 
1948
Annamária Detre, A beszélö köntös 
1948
Péter Andorai, Simon, the Magician 
1948
Mark Martin, Cinerama Adventure 
1949
Michael Brown, NYC, keyboardist (Left Bank-Don't Walk Away Renee) 
1949
Dominique Strauss-Kahn, French economist, lawyer, and politician 
1949
Vicente Pernía, Argentine footballer 
1949
James Fenton, British poet 
1949
Michael Brown, Episode #1.10 
1949
Bob Hadler, Safe 
1949
Nicholas Kendall, Mr. Rice's Secret 
1949
John McAleese, Sea World Accident 
1949
Ian Copeland, R.E.M. by MTV 
1949
Bob De Moor, Moscow, Belgium 
1949
Dominique Strauss-Kahn, Inside Job 
1949
Rea Mauranen, Flame Top 
1949
Chiara Ingrao, Non mi avete convinto 
1949
Cynthia Clarey, Porgy and Bess 
1949
Shinshô Nakamaru, The Eel 
1949
Leno, Jerry - a grande parada 
1949
Tünde Vadnay, A divatozók 
1950
Steve Ferrone, Sussex, rock drummer (Average White Band) 
1950
Peter Jurasik, TRON 
1950
Susan Merson, Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines 
1950
Tamasaburô Bandô, Yasha-ga-ike 
1950
Feti Dautovic, Zone of the Dead 
1950
Dick Idman, Producing Adults 
1950
Alexandra, Episode #2.11 
1950
Peter Hintze, Wulff und die Amigos - Wenn Politik auf Wirtschaft trifft...! 
1950
Bobbi Humphrey, Episode dated 30 October 1987 
1950
Marek Ciecierski, Amerykanka 
1950
Staffan Scheja, Edvard Grieg: What Price Immortality? 
1950
Sergei Stasenko, Kriminalnyy talant 
1950
Abdou Achouba, Le voyage étranger 
1950
Aleksandr Vladomirsky, Zakoldovannye 
1951
Ian McCartney, Kirkintilloch, United Kingdom, British MP (1987-2010) 
1951
Linda Stone, pharmacist 
1951
David Spinx, Conspiracy 
1951
Patrick Collins, It's a Secretary Thing! 
1951
Sandra Barsotti, O Marido Virgem 
1951
José López, Charlie Sheen 
1951
Marlene Silva, A Dama da Zona 
1951
Susanne Hallvares, Skatten på Bråtehus 
1951
Pablo Lizcano, Episode dated 30 December 1987 
1952
Cory Day, Bronx NY, rock vocalist 
1952
Vladislav Tretiak, USSR hockey player (Olympic-gold-1972, 76) 
1952
Ketil Bjørnstad, Norwegian pianist 
1952
Lesley Duff, General Practice 
1952
Eve Delage, Max 2 
1952
Lane Caudell, The Archer: Fugitive from the Empire 
1952
Vladislav Tretiak, Do You Believe in Miracles? The Story of the 1980 U.S. Hockey Team 
1952
Cory Daye, Hoodlums 
1952
Denise Chalem, Total Eclipse 
1952
Randy Garfield, Little Brother Is Watching You 
1952
Solange, Matrimonio alle Bahamas 
1952
Masato Satomi, The Manzai 2014 
1952
Vladislav Tretyak, Eshelon 
1953
Gary Cosier, cricketer (Australian batsman 1975-78, 109 on debut v WI) 
1953
Ron Clements, American animation director 
1953
Ron Clements, Aladdin 
1953
Linda M. Womack, Alfie 
1953
Jelena Tinska, Svedski aranzman 
1953
Judit Schmidt, Letgohand Vaska (A Tale from the Labour Camp) 
1953
Zoltán Kiss, Csinibaba 
1953
Piotr Dejmek, Hospital of the Transfiguration 
1954
Rob Crosby, Sumter SC, country singer (She's a Natural) 
1954
George Spartels, Mad Max Beyond Thunderdome 
1954
Branko Uvodic, Jugovizija 
1954
Max Hansen, Flickering Lights 
1954
Melvin Burgess, An Angel for May 
1954
Regine Lamster, Böses Erwachen 
1954
Annette Nijder, Mama is boos! 
1954
Kim Swartz, Eyeborgs 
1954
Eddie Edwards, Super Bowl XVI 
1954
Randy Cross, 1991 John Hancock Bowl 
1954
Fidel Fernán, Arestora 
1954
Alexander Van Heteren, Held for Questioning 
1955
Buster Mottram, tennis player 
1955
Joanne Abbott, Sarnia Ontario, yachter (Olympics-96) 
1955
John Nunn, British chess player 
1955
Américo Gallego, Argentine footballer 
1955
Parviz Parastui, Iranian actor 
1955
Parviz Parastui, The Lizard 
1955
Vlado Kerosevic, Nepogodan za sva vremena 
1955
George Hapig, Black Out 
1955
Karin Lunden, Kitchen Stories 
1955
Chris Bus, Voetbalgeheimen 
1955
K. Eric Drexler, The Hard Problem: The Science Behind the Fiction 
1955
Jane Stewart, Breaking Point: Canada/Quebec - The 1995 Referendum 
1955
Richard Wolfson, Letzte Hilfe 
1955
Christopher Newman, Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi 
1956
Jaroslava Schallerová, Hungarian actress 
1956
Paula Hart, Nine Dead 
1956
Dominique Blanc, A Cat in Paris 
1956
Jaroslava Schallerová, Valerie and Her Week of Wonders 
1956
Jeffrey J. Scott, Young Stan 
1956
Svetlana Smirnova, Solovey 
1956
Maria Bujas-Lukaszewska, Jan z drzewa 
1956
Andrea Vészits, The Door 
1956
Aurelian Manolescu, Unde la soare e frig 
1957
Eric Bristow, "Crafty Cockney 
1957
Gino Colbert, Night Walk: A Bedtime Story 
1957
Bob Maher, Troubled Child 
1957
Douglas Welbat, The Seventh Dwarf 
1957
Bernd Böhlich, Du bist nicht allein 
1957
Hamida Omarova, Serebristyy furgon 
1957
Károly Nemcsák, Tegnapelött 
1957
Claudio Isaac, José Emilio Pacheco. Me llamo nadie 
1957
Julie Ryles, Young Talent Time 
1957
Steven Owsley, Cottonmouth 
1957
Nestor Torres, Sandra, trepadora 
1957
Zofia Pospiech, King Size 
1957
Jolanta Zaworska, Czas dojrzewania 
1958
Christa Johnson, Arcata California, LPGA golfer (1990 Atlantic City Classic) 
1958
Fish, [Derek William Dick], Scottish vocalist (Marillion-Sugar Mice) 
1958
Flab, rocker 
1958
Tony Fish, Madman 
1958
Fish, Live from Loreley 
1959
Billy Rankin, Glasgow, Scotland, rocker 
1959
Tony Phillips, Atlanta GA, baseballoutfielder: Chicago White Sox 
1959
Dominique Blanc, French actress 
1959
Daniel Kash, Aliens 
1959
Clarissa Burt, The Neverending Story II: The Next Chapter 
1959
Bruno Brookes, Episode dated 19 January 1995 
1959
Flavia Moraes, Claudia Leitte: Negalora - Íntimo 
1959
Nathalie Rheims, Welcome to the Sticks 
1959
Tony Phillips, 1988 World Series Video: Los Angeles Dodgers vs Oakland A's 
1959
Chico Pelúcio, Batismo de Sangue 
1959
Bruce Mathison, 1983 NFL Draft 
1959
Andrzej Ferenc, Kornblumenblau 
1960
Bruce Redman, Australian film producer 
1960
Forbes Riley, Splatter University 
1960
Elvire Audray, White Slave 
1960
Michael Lohan, Part Two 
1960
Drew Sharp, Kevin Durant/Drew Sharp/Clay Matthews 
1960
David A. Hughes, Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels 
1960
Robert Peston, Episode #49.6 
1960
Paolo Ferrari, Cover Boy... Last Revolution 
1960
Mário Laginha, Passagem por Lisboa 
1960
Jay E. Salsberg, Seize the Day 
1960
Art Schlichter, Miami Dolphins vs. Baltimore Colts 
1960
Bruce Redman, Seed 
1960
Neil Tadken, Port Charles 
1961
Dinesh D'Souza, American author 
1961
Dinesh D'Souza, America: Imagine the World Without Her 
1961
Cyril Nri, Besieged 
1961
Anna-Lena Hemström, Like It Never Was Before 
1961
Christopher Gilman, The Mask 
1961
Kenneth D. Plummer, With Blood on My Hands: Pusher II 
1961
Christie E. Hall, The Secret Life of an American Wife 
1961
Albert Verlinde, Episode dated 7 April 2006 
1961
Eva Alikaj, Amaneti 
1961
Anna Aleksakhina, Russian Ark 
1961
Tracy Dykes, The Contract 
1961
Andrea Vianello, Agorà 
1961
Becky Malkovich, Being John Malkovich 
1962
Vesa Kietäväinen, Salakaato 
1962
Jonathan Emrys, The Man in the Red Suit 
1962
Christian Falk, Den frusna leoparden 
1962
Marco Arrigoni, Maria Goretti 
1963
Peter Biagi, Stolen Summer 
1963
Philippine Leroy-Beaulieu, Two Brothers 
1963
José Luis Rodríguez, Exodus: Gods and Kings 
1963
Jose L. Rodriguez, The Sixth Sense 
1963
David Moyes, Episode dated 13 April 2013 
1963
Anna Götz, Episode #1.1 
1963
Jorge Parente, L'Homme qui Marche 
1963
Teresa Côrte-Real, The Suspect 
1963
Craig Moothart, Side Out 
1963
Jarmo Perälä, Matti: Hell Is for Heroes 
1963
Sayuri Ikemoto, Front Mission 3 
1963
Tatjana Generalski, Love Stars 
1963
Mónica Ridruejo, Vallterra 
1963
Pascal Heni, Souvenirs souvenirs 
1963
Kevin Fagan, Super Bowl XXIV 
1964
Andy Bell, rocker (Erasure-Oh L'Amour) 
1964
Jackie Campbell, LA Cal, WPVA volleyballer (Nationals-5th-1993) 
1964
Jamie Siddons, cricketer (Victorian & SA batsman ODI for Aust 1988) 
1964
Hank Azaria, New York City, American actor (The Birdcage) and voice behind many characters in The Simpsons (Moe, Apu, Chief Wiggum, Comic Book Guy, Carl Carlson) 
1964
Wisit Sasanatieng, Thai film director 
1964
Vince Offer, The Underground Comedy Movie 
1964
Fiona Bruce, How a Geek Changed the World 
1964
Hank Azaria, The Simpsons Movie 
1964
A. Rahman Yoba, A Woman Like That 
1964
Allen Fiuzat, Benji 
1964
Andy Bell, Dick Tracy 
1964
Martin Ambrosch, The Dark Valley 
1964
Richard Lear, The Guru 
1964
Rade Radovic, Ich Komme - Mehr als nur ein Traum? 
1964
Tony Wilson, Episode #1.8 
1964
Fadela Amara, Episode dated 8 March 2009 
1965
Denis Perez, hockey defenseman (Team France 1998) 
1965
Mark Bryant, NBA forward/center (Phoenix Suns, Houston Rockets) 
1965
Eric Avery, American musician (Jane's Addiction, Deconstruction, Polar Bear) 
1965
Tom Beard, Salmon Fishing in the Yemen 
1965
Heather Rattray, Guiding Light 
1965
John Henson, Muppet Treasure Island 
1965
Matt Sizemore, Available Light 
1965
Cameo, Wicked Games 
1965
Peter Wick, Long Strange Trip, or The Writer, the Naked Girl, and the Guy with a Hole in His Head 
1965
Eric Avery, Gone in Sixty Seconds 
1965
Bénédicte Liénard, A Piece of Sky 
1965
Trey Rexx, Prowl 4: Back with a Vengeance 
1965
Jim Francis, We Don't Live Here Anymore 
1965
Pascal Maeder, A Silent Love 
1965
Jim O'Grady, Trick 'r Treat 
1965
Jaroslava Brokesová, Episode dated 3 December 2004 
1966
Darren Holmes, Asheville NC, pitcher (Colorado Rockies) 
1966
Isabelle Pasco, France, actress (Ave Maria)/model (Elle, Vogue) 
1966
Francis Fulton-Smith, Die Spiegel-Affäre 
1966
James Barbour, Eight Crazy Nights 
1966
James Villemaire, One Life to Live 
1966
Isabelle Pasco, Prospero's Books 
1966
Manuel Arenas, Big Hero 6 
1966
Anna Radwan, All That I Love 
1966
Femke Halsema, Episode #4.142 
1966
Pierre-Antoine Coutant, Comme les autres 
1966
Keiko Seto, Hitozuma to aijin: Furin hame nozoki 
1967
Angel Martino, Americus GA, 50m/100m freestyle (Oly-gold/2 br-92, 96) 
1967
Joaquin Sedillo, Memento 
1967
Jason Beck, Impostor 
1967
Jane Clayson, The Early Show 
1967
Riccardo Lombardo, Episode #1.6 
1967
Tich Saund, Brothers in Trouble 
1968
Kevin Fabian, Brotherly 
1968
James Eustermann, The Boneyard 
1968
Perry Laylon Ojeda, Pride 
1968
Konstantina Mallios, Dear, World 
1968
Martin Schenkel, Im Namen der Gerechtigkeit 
1968
Bogdan Moncea, Cold Mountain 
1968
Konstadinos Kazakos, To hroma tou feggariou 
1968
Marcelo 'Guru' Duarte, Bus 174 
1968
Massimo Di Cataldo, Everyone Else 
1968
Christopher Tennant, The Man Who Bought Mustique 
1968
James Hurley, Woody Burns... a Life 
1968
Ferran Martínez, Barça Dreams 
1968
Thomas Strunz, Show #403 - Ibo bitte melde dich 
1968
Gábor Bakó, Hippolyt 
1969
Darren Woodson, NFL safety (Dallas Cowboys) 
1969
Gavin Bruk-Jackson, cricketer (Zimbabwe Test batsman 1993) 
1969
Jon Olsen, US, 100m freestyle/400m/800m medley (Olymp-gold-1992, 96) 
1969
Marisa Pedulla, Bellefonte PA, half-lightweight judoka (Olympics-96) 
1969
Nir Shental, Israel, Men's 470 yachter (Oly-15th-1996) 
1969
Sanjeeva Ranatunga, cricketer (Sri Lankan Test batsman 1994- ) 
1969
Travis Fryman, Lexington KY, infielder (Detroit Tigers) 
1969
Joe Buck, American sports broadcaster 
1969
Renée Zellweger, American actress 
1969
Martin Koolhoven, Winter in Wartime 
1969
Joe Buck, 2004 MLB All-Star Game 
1969
Renée Zellweger, Bridget Jones's Diary 
1969
Gina Torres, Serenity 
1969
Darren Woodson, Episode dated 23 December 2011 
1969
Kira Burt, Con Air 
1969
Kim Kitaen, Dog Gone/All You Can't Eat 
1969
Vincent Taloche, Astérix and Obélix: God Save Britannia 
1969
John Hampton, Destroying America 
1969
John Gonzales, L.A. Paranormal 
1969
Pablo Razuk, Garage Olimpo 
1969
Gior Roig, Más allá del límite 
1969
Yogi, Woodstock '99 
1969
Jörg Becker, Die Mumien des Abendlandes 
1969
Paul Gregerson, Gav's Garden 
1970
Corwin Brown, NFL safety (NY Jets, NE Patriots) 
1970
Steve Tovar, NFL linebacker (Cin Bengals) 
1970
Tionne Watkins, American singer 
1970
Nick Lyon, Bullet 
1970
Jason Lee, The Incredibles 
1970
Samantha MacLachlan, Set It Off 
1970
Ismail Bashey, The Tic Code 
1970
Tomoko Kawakami, Revolutionary Girl Utena: The Movie 
1970
Craig Appel, Underworld 
1970
Mayu Tsuruta, Owls' Castle