Today in History - Famous Birthdays - April 24th

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on April 24th

1934Shirley MacLaine, Richmond Va, actress/mystic (Irma la Douce)

1942Barbra Streisand, Brooklyn New York, American singer/actress/award winner (People)

April 24th Birthdays
Date Event
1533
William I of Orange (d. 1584) 
1538
Gugliemo Gonzaga, composer 
1581
Vincent de Paul, French saint (d. 1660) 
1594
Benedikt Lechler, composer 
1620
John Graunt, statistician, founder of science of demography 
1660
Cornelis Dusart, Dutch painter/engraver 
1670
Christian Ludwig Boxberg, composer 
1706
Giovanni Battista Martini, composer 
1718
Nathaniel Hone, Irish-born painter (d. 1784) 
1721
Johann Philipp Kirnberger, German composer, baptised 
1742
Roman Hoffstetter, composer 
1743
Edmund Cartwright, England, cleric, inventor (power loom) 
1750
Simon-Antoine-Jean Lhuillier, Swiss mathematician 
1766
Robert Bailey Thomas, founder (Farmer's Almanac) 
1773
Harman W Muntinghe, lawyer/Dutch colonial director 
1784
Peter Vivian Daniel, Justice of the U.S. Supreme Court (d. 1860) 
1791
Nikolaj A Bestuzhev, Russia, writer/painter (Account about Holland) 
1796
K L Immermann, writer 
1804
Thomas Oliver Selfridge, Comm (Union Navy) 
1807
Charles Ferguson Smith, Major General (Union volunteers), died in 1862 
1814
Angela Burdett-Coutts, philanthropist extrordinaire 
1814
Vincente F Lopez, Argentina historian (La Novia del Hereje) 
1815
Anthony Trollope, England, novelist/poet (Barchester Towers) 
1815
James Edward Harrison, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1875 
1815
Anthony Trollope, He Knew He Was Right 
1822
Erastus Barnard Tyler, Bvt Major General (Union volunteers) 
1824
Fournier, Swiss/French postage stamp forger 
1825
R.M. Ballentyne, The Coral Island 
1828
Robert Brank Vance, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1899 
1828
Charles Nuitter, Dr. Coppelius 
1829
George Peabody Estey, Brigadier General (Union volunteers), died in 1881 
1836
Jeltje de Bosch Kemper, Dutch feminist 
1837
Friedrich von Holstein, German diplomat (die graue Eminenz) 
1845
Carl Spitteler, Switz, poet (Prometheus & Epimetheus; Nobel 1919) 
1846
Marcus Clarke, For the Term of His Natural Life 
1849
Joseph S Gallieni, general (Battle of Marne)/milt governor (Paris) 
1849
Joseph-Simon Galliéni,  
1851
Eduardo Acevedo Diaz, Uruguaian writer (Ismael, Grito de Gloria) 
1852
William H. Thompson, Eye of the Night 
1856
Henri POBJ Pétain, French marshal (Verdun/Vichy regime) 
1856
Philippe Pétain, La nuit merveilleuse 
1862
Cyril Maude, Grumpy 
1862
A.C. Benson, Flushed Away 
1863
Randolph Lewis, Without Benefit of Clergy 
1864
George AA Alting van Geusau, dir-gen (PTT)/Dutch Min of War (1918-20) 
1867
Fannie Thomas, became oldest known American (113 y 273 d at death) 
1867
Vasil Balanchivadze, Dakarguli samotkhe 
1868
Blanche Cornwall, Falling Leaves 
1869
Wilson Reynolds, The Inevitable 
1869
Frank Kugler, Life 
1870
Émile Fabre, La Rabouilleuse 
1870
Otto Reutter, Frühere Verhältnisse 
1870
Friedrich Kühne, The Loves of Pharaoh 
1871
Blanche Ring, The Yankee Girl 
1872
Siegwart Gruder, S1 
1873
Theodor Korner von Siegringen, Austrian general/president 
1873
Robert Wiene, The Cabinet of Dr. Caligari 
1873
Theodor Körner,  
1873
Max Landa, Die Spione 
1874
John Russell Pope, US, architect (Jefferson Memorial) 
1874
Willem E Roelofs, Dutch painter/cartoonist 
1874
Lillian Elliott, Call of the Cuckoo 
1875
Jeno Huszka, composer 
1875
Jenö Huszka, Gül Baba 
1876
Ioannis Georgiadis, Greek fencer (d. 1960) 
1876
Erich Raeder, German naval commander (d. 1960) 
1876
Erich Raeder, Triumph of the Will 
1876
Nellie Hutin Britton, The Wandering Jew 
1877
Charles Cuvillier, composer 
1877
Perry Banks, The Forgotten Prayer 
1877
Jennie Brenan, His Royal Highness 
1877
Charles Cuvillier, Le roman d'un jeune homme pauvre 
1878
Jean Crotti, Swiss artist (d. 1958) 
1878
Fred Burns, Doctor Jim 
1878
Charles McNaughton, Treasure Island 
1878
Maria Meyerhofer, In einem kühlen Grunde 
1880
Hector V. Sarno, Cobra 
1880
Fernanda Eliscu, Winterset 
1882
Hugh Dowding, commander of RAF Fighter Command during the Battle of Britain (d. 1970) 
1883
Jaroslav Hasek, Czech writer (Brave soldier Schweik) [or April 30] 
1883
Lotte Spira, Hermine und die sieben Aufrechten 
1883
Stella Adams, The Vampire Bat 
1883
Margaret Campbell, The Laundry Girl 
1883
Antonina Klonska, Zayn vaybs man 
1883
Pat Mullin, Man of Aran 
1883
Gaston Martens, De paradijsvogels 
1884
Vera Streshnyova, Devushka speshit na svidanie 
1885
Erna Morena, From Morn to Midnight 
1886
Kurt Pinthus, writer 
1886
R Pelgrom, oldest Dutch man (died Apr 15, 1994, 9 days short of 108) 
1886
Becky Gardiner, A Free Soul 
1887
Denys Finch Hatton, English big-game hunter (d. 1931) 
1887
Jirí Steimar, Svetlo jeho ocí 
1888
Percy Walsh, Oh, Mr. Porter! 
1888
Wilho Ilmari, Yli rajan 
1888
Martha Colliander, På palmblad och rosor 
1889
[Richard] Stafford Cripps, Engl min of Plane-manufacturing (1942-45) 
1889
Lyubov Popova, Russian painter (d. 1924) 
1889
Harry J. Vejar, Invasion of the Body Snatchers 
1889
Philip Klein, Street Angel 
1889
Parly Petersen, Professorens Morgenavis 
1892
Jack Hulbert, Ely England, actor (Into the Blue, Bulldog Jack) 
1893
Robert Harron, NYC, actor (Birth of a Nation, Intolerance) 
1895
S Constantine Timoshenko, Russian marshal/people's commissioner 
1897
Benjamin Lee Whorf, linguist (or 1797) 
1897
Gyorgy Kosa, composer 
1897
Manuel Ávila Camacho, President of Mexico (d. 1955) 
1899
Oscar Zariski, Russian-born mathematician (d. 1986) 
1903
Jose A Primo de Rivera y Saenz de Heredia, founder (Spanish Falange) 
1903
Mike Michalske, NFL guard (NY Yankees, Green Bay Packers) 
1903
Siegfried F Nadel, Austrian/British anthropologist (Black Byzantium) 
1904
Willem De Kooning, Rotterdam Netherland, artist (North Atlantic Light) 
1905
Robert Penn Warren, 1st US poet laureate (All the King's Men) 
1906
William Joyce, Irish fascist (d. 1946) 
1906
Rubi D'Alma, Heaven Over the Marshes 
1906
Ivan Eppinoff, Saps at Sea 
1907
Vaclav Trojan, composer 
1907
Gabriel Figueroa, Kelly's Heroes 
1907
Václav Trojan, Ruka 
1907
Henry S. Kesler, 5 Steps to Danger 
1907
Ed Skrivanek, Swiss Miss 
1907
Walter Jonigkeit, Adlon verpflichtet - Geschichte und Geschichten eines Hotels 
1907
Yevgeni Velikhov, Varvary 
1908
Heddy Bouber, [Hermanus G Blom], actor (Bluejackets) 
1908
Marceline Day, American actor (d. 2000) 
1908
Marceline Day, The Cameraman 
1908
Louie Schmitt, Bambi 
1908
Mária Sulyok, Men and Banners 
1908
Esad Kazazovic, Dobra kob 
1908
Barbara Fritchie, Thunder Mountain 
1908
Theodore Bonnet, The Mudlark 
1909
Bernhard Grzimek, zoologist (West Germany) 
1909
Irven Spence, animator 
1909
Bernhard Grzimek, Serengeti 
1909
Nigel Tangye, Things to Come 
1909
Werner Jacobs, Hurrah, the School Is Burning 
1909
Irven Spence, Wizards 
1909
Eleanor Huntley, Ticket to Paradise 
1909
Konrad Frey, Olympia Part Two: Festival of Beauty 
1909
Walther Dannerfjord, Hunger 
1910
Pupella Maggio, Cinema Paradiso 
1910
Paul Monroe, Premiere Telecast 
1910
Albert Zugsmith, Touch of Evil 
1910
Willy Castello, Confessions of a Vice Baron 
1910
Raja Paranjpe, Chacha Chowdhury 
1910
Campbell Logan, The Man Who Made Careful Arrangements: Part 2 
1910
Václav Hunka, A Jester's Tale 
1911
Jack E Leonard, Chicago Ill, comedian (Disorderly Orderly) 
1911
Karl O Schiller, German economist (Minister of Economics) 
1911
Robert Joseph Kane, Ithaca NY, Pres of US Olympic Comm (1976) 
1911
Sigursveinn David Kristinsson, composer 
1911
Jack E. Leonard, Episode #6.121 
1911
Ethel Reschke, The Captain from Köpenick 
1911
Bob Davis, Brainwave 
1911
Rifat Ilgaz, The Chaos Class 
1911
Fidel De Castro, Alaala kita 
1911
Karl Schiller, Episode dated 7 October 1973 
1912
Ernes Zacconi, Pioggia d'estate 
1912
Ernst G. Bratt, Repmånad eller Hur man gör pojkar av män 
1912
Enny Meunier, Rubber 
1912
Bjarne Hoyer, Mens porten var lukket 
1912
Bianca Lattuada, Variety Lights 
1913
Paul Esser, Rotation 
1913
Jack Shea, The Great Filling Station Robbery 
1913
Violet Lane, The Good Companions 
1913
Maurice Carter, Becket 
1913
Zoltán Jekely, The Sword 
1913
Carlos Galhardo, Erotic Stories 
1913
Hermann Wagner, Die verzauberte Prinzessin 
1914
Bernard Caulfield, judge 
1914
Justin Wilson, cajun chef (Wise Potato Chips) 
1914
Ruth White, Perth Amboy NJ, actress (Up the Down Staircase) 
1914
Ruth White, To Kill a Mockingbird 
1914
William Castle, House on Haunted Hill 
1914
Larry J. Blake, Sunset Blvd. 
1914
Justin Wilson, Episode #14.18 
1914
Vivienne Burgess, Muriel and Sally: Part 2 
1914
Jan Karski, Shoah 
1914
Louis De Jong, De overval 
1914
Ernst Decher, Tischlein deck dich, Eselein streck dich, Knüppel aus dem Sack 
1914
Geraldo França de Lima, Serras Azuis 
1915
William Goyen, The Left Handed Gun 
1915
James Ballas, The City on the Edge of Forever 
1915
William Davidson, Rosemary's Baby 
1916
Stanley Kauffmann, NYC, playwright (Red Handkerchief Man) 
1916
Lou Thesz, American professional wrestler (d. 2002) 
1916
Michael Pertwee, A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum 
1916
Una Brandon-Jones, Withnail & I 
1916
Eldon Shamblin, Take Me Back to Oklahoma 
1916
Lou Thesz, The Unreal Story of Professional Wrestling 
1916
Stanley Kauffmann, For the Love of Movies: The Story of American Film Criticism 
1917
Len Creed, bookmaker 
1918
Flora Rheta Schreiber, Sybil 
1918
Elisabeth Mann-Borgese, Teil 1 
1918
Robert Escarpit,  
1918
Alan Chivers, Episode dated 7 January 1963 
1918
Fernando Díaz Plaja, La ira 
1918
C. Fred Gehrke, Easy Living 
1919
Lucy Griffiths, The Hound of the Baskervilles 
1919
Richard Karlan, Star! 
1919
Luís Horta, O Roubo do Elefante Branco 
1919
Mona Hinton, A Great Day in Harlem 
1919
Glafkos Klerides, Attila 74: The Rape of Cyprus 
1919
Edna Osser, Hollywood's Magical Island: Catalina 
1919
Luis Felipe Horta,  
1919
Brian Fahey, Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me 
1919
Brian Groombridge, Teaching and Social Work 
1920
Ferenc Zenthe, Jób lázadása 
1920
Ugo Pirro, Investigation of a Citizen Above Suspicion 
1920
György Györffy, The Brute 
1920
Jørgen Clevin, Børnetime 
1920
Dolly Walker Wraight, Much Ado About Something 
1920
Brigitte Dryander, Mariana Pineda 
1920
Nancy Massie, Challenge of the Superfriends 
1921
Laci Boldemann, composer 
1921
Lou Lenart, Iron Eagle 
1921
Betty Jane Rhodes, Stage Door 
1921
Elisa Gallay, The Whole Ten Yards 
1921
Giorgio De Lullo, Il successo 
1921
Luigi Infantino, Christ Stopped at Eboli 
1921
Billy Nalle, Young Dr. Malone 
1921
Marc Doelnitz, Zazie dans le métro 
1921
Jaroslav Mares, The Black Battalion 
1921
Paul Soldner, Paul Soldner: Playing with Fire 
1921
László Dékány, 2x2 néha 5 
1921
Robert C. Doyle, Lonely Doryman: Portugal's Men of the Sea 
1921
Maria Celeste Leitão, The Tyrannical Father 
1921
Jaroslav Mach, Klec pro dva 
1921
Miroslav Petrovic, Koncert 
1921
Otto Mächtlinger, Der schwarze Tanner 
1922
J D Cannon, Salmon Idaho, actor (McCloud, Ike, Call to Glory) 
1922
J.D. Cannon, Cool Hand Luke 
1922
Blue Demon, The Champions of Justice 
1922
Fred Delmare, Nackt unter Wölfen 
1922
Matti Lehtinen, Fidelio Savonlinnan Oopperajuhlilla 
1922
Ole Blegel, Sven Klangs kvintett 
1922
Garry Goodwin, Captive of Billy the Kid 
1923
Mark Sheeler, The Lost Art 
1923
Red Coffey, This Is My Ducky Day 
1923
Esther Benson, The Man Who Broke 1,000 Chains 
1923
Richard C. Bennett, Harper Valley P.T.A. 
1923
Petar Slabakov, Tsar i general 
1923
Robert I. Holt, Check Rein 
1923
Ludmila Laczynska, Powrót 
1923
Ludmila Píchová, Voláni o pomoc 
1923
Freddie Bienstock, Mr Rock & Roll: Colonel Tom Parker 
1923
Marília Franco, Quase no Céu 
1924
Marilyn Erskine, Rochester NY, actor (Fran-Tom Ewell Show) 
1924
Yehoshua Lakner, composer 
1924
Sir Clement Freud, British writer, radio personality, and politician 
1924
Ruth Kobart, American actor and singer (d. 2002) 
1924
Jay Lawrence, Stalag 17 
1924
Ruth Kobart, Dirty Harry 
1924
Eric Pleskow, Episode #1.131 
1924
John J. Fox, Assault on Precinct 13 
1924
Clement Freud, The 'Dont Care' Caterers 
1924
Salleh Kamil, Penarik Beca 
1924
Franco Mannino, Conversation Piece 
1924
François Dagognet, Episode dated 6 April 2010 
1924
Tiziano Longo, Onore e guapparia 
1924
Jay O. Lawrence, Manos: The Hands of Fate 
1924
Ágnes Lelkes, Kristóf, a magánzó 
1924
Kalevi Koski, Tottisalmen perillinen 
1924
Yehoshua Lakner, Zum Beispiel: Fritz Lang 
1924
Theo Rekkers, André Alaaaaf 
1925
Martine Bartlett, Sybil 
1925
Virginia Huston, Out of the Past 
1925
Cindy Adams, Heights 
1925
John Reach, The Silencers 
1925
Bengt-Olof Landin, Ett svårskött pastorat 
1925
Ludmila Godziaszwili, Labyrinth 
1926
Glen Hobbie, Witt, IL, MLB pitcher (Chicago Cubs), (d. 2013) 
1926
Marilyn Erskine, Above and Beyond 
1926
Florinda Chico, Cria Cuervos 
1926
Milú, O Leão da Estrela 
1926
William Riggs, Daddy-O 
1926
Nelly Merola, Swashbuckler 
1926
Arnee Nocks, The Soupy Sales Show 
1926
István Gergely, Rákóczi hadnagya 
1926
Antoni Staskiewicz, Before the Tournament 
1927
Josy Barthel, Luxembourg, 1500m runner (Olympic-gold-1952) 
1927
Pasqualino de Santis, cinematographer 
1927
Patrick Bowles, writer/translator 
1927
Ralston Hill, 1776 
1927
Tatsumi Kumashiro, Love Letter 
1927
Pasqualino De Santis, Romeo and Juliet 
1927
Ingerid Vardund, Lina's Wedding 
1927
Marvin Chatinover, Zelig 
1927
Gary Belkin, The Doris Mary Anne Kappelhoff Special 
1927
Lev Polyakov, Ataman Kodr 
1927
Zlatibor Stoimirov, Salas u Malom Ritu 
1927
Kirsten Verner, Farlig ungdom 
1927
Hedi Marek, Liebling, ich hasse dich 
1927
Howard Albrecht, Fear of Flying 
1927
Fatty George, Tea for Three 
1928
Gustav Krivinka, composer 
1928
Bruce Kirby, Stand by Me 
1928
Rajkumar, Bangarada Manushya 
1928
Tommy Docherty, Prois Tartan 
1928
Giorgio Fabor, Poor But Beautiful 
1928
Johnny Griffin, A Great Day in Harlem 
1928
Heinz Schröder, Unser Sandmännchen 
1928
Charles Guasti, Paperback Hero 
1928
Sergio Spina, A Professional Gun 
1928
Paddy Girdlestone, Traveller's Joy 
1928
Miguel Ángel Lumaldo, Apartment Zero 
1928
Nicolò Ferrari, Hercules and the Captive Women 
1928
Johnny Griffin, Kids of Dawson's Creek 
1929
Ferit Tuzun, composer 
1929
Dr.Rajkumar, Kannada actor 
1929
Richmond Shepard, Cold Storage 
1929
André Darrigade, Toujours seuls 
1929
Wieslaw Szewczyk, Niech cie odleci mara 
1929
David Foot, Episode dated 13 September 2010 
1929
Hans-Georg Kohlus, Der Sohn der Bosheit 
1929
Jerzy Smyk, The Saragossa Manuscript 
1929
Aimo Hiltunen, The Unknown Soldier 
1929
Ray Neyer, Helping Hands 
1930
Conn Findlay, Stockton California, coxswain (Oly-2 gold/bronze-56, 64, 76) 
1930
Jerome Callet, American musician 
1930
Richard Donner, The Goonies 
1930
Lisa Howard, Guiding Light 
1930
Ken Muggleston, The Piano 
1930
Canto e Castro, Lisbon Story 
1930
Pino Zac, Il cavaliere inesistente 
1930
Martin Tahse, Matters of the Heart 
1930
Dorothy Uhnak, Get Christie Love! 
1930
Johann Grander, Johann Grander - Der Wassermann von Tirol 
1930
Howard A. Schneider, Incident at Missile City 
1930
José Sarney, O Dono do Mar 
1931
Bridget Riley, British painter (op-art) 
1931
Rolf Hädrich, Mord in Frankfurt 
1931
Richard Morgan, The Bomb That Walked Like a Man 
1931
Renée Longarini, The Climax 
1931
Pino Massara, Da grande 
1931
Albert Karvonen, Boreal Forest: Fall and Winter 
1931
Aleksei Nikolayev, Akcionery 
1931
Eva Seeberg, The Doll 
1931
Lou DiMuro, Cleveland Indians vs. Oakland Athletics 
1932
Coen[rad] Flink, Dutch actor (Pastorale 1943, Havinck, Honneponnetje) 
1932
Vladimir Yengibaryan, Yerevan, Armenia, welterweight boxer (Olympic gold, 1956), (d. 2013) 
1932
Lajos Tauz, Sir John Falstaff 
1932
Coen Flink, Storm in mijn hoofd 
1932
Agildo Ribeiro, The Man of the Year 
1932
Toncho Rusev, Yuliya Vrevskaya 
1932
Wlodzimierz Figura, Obcy wsród swoich. Rok 1914 
1932
Tamás Gábor, Tokyo 1964: Games of the XVIII Olympiad 
1932
Richard Vachoux, Passion et mort de Michel Servet 
1933
Freddie Scott, US songwriter/singer (Cry to Me) 
1933
Patricia Bosworth, American actor, journalist, writer and biographer 
1933
Claire Davenport, British actress (d. 2002) 
1933
Alan Eagleson, Canadian ice hockey agent and promoter 
1933
Helmuth Lohner, Austrian actor 
1933
Claire Davenport, Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi 
1933
John Barbour, The Better Man 
1933
Patricia Bosworth, The Nun's Story 
1933
Helmuth Lohner, Widower with 5 Daughters 
1933
Raúl Velasco, Aún hay más... Homenaje a Raúl Velasco 
1933
R.G. Brown, Lucy's Replacement 
1933
John Barbour, The JFK Assassination: The Jim Garrison Tapes 
1933
Freddie Scott, Celeste & Jesse Forever 
1933
Rezo Cheishvili, Blue Mountains, or Unbelievable Story 
1933
Nancy McCollum, The Falcon and the Co-eds 
1933
Uldis Lieldidz, To the Stars by Hard Ways 
1933
Art Hunter, 1957 NFL Championship Game 
1933
Per Gunnar Evander, Utmaningen 
1933
Alexandru Lazar, The Famous Paparazzo 
1934
John Barbour, Toronto, TV host (Real People) 
1934
Shirley MacLaine, Richmond Va, actress/mystic (Irma la Douce) 
1934
Shirley MacLaine, The Apartment 
1934
Shirley Boone, Episode dated 27 April 2015 
1934
Eva Lee Kuney, Penny Serenade 
1934
Marlowe Jensen, Soldier 
1934
Ron Menchine, All the President's Men 
1934
D. Jayakanthan, Sila Nerangalil Sila Manithargal 
1934
Alja Tkaceva, To so gadi 
1934
Ahmed Rushdi, Armaan 
1935
Louis Keith, Chicago, physician (expert on multiple-births) 
1935
Isabella Rye, S+H+E: Security Hazards Expert 
1935
Julia von Grolman, Mr. and Mrs. Juan Lamaglia 
1935
Ivone Silva, Episode #1.1 
1935
Gunn-Britt Holmstedt, Ordet 
1935
Michael Bunce, Cypriot 
1935
Béla Vajda, Moto perpetuo 
1936
Jill Ireland, London, actress (Breakout, Assassination, Chino) 
1936
Jill Ireland, Death Wish II 
1936
Tucker Smith, West Side Story 
1936
Graham Armitage, The Devils 
1936
Bob Henry, Colt in the Hand of the Devil 
1936
Jericho Brown, The Bet 
1936
Lennart Jirlow, Spanska flugan 
1937
Joe Henderson, American jazz saxophonist (d. 2001) 
1937
David Sabin, Arthur 2: On the Rocks 
1937
Otmar Gutmann, Pingu's Moon Adventure 
1937
Ted Pugh, Something Short of Paradise 
1937
Sisman Angelovski, Vreme, vodi 
1937
Joe Henderson, One Night with Blue Note 
1937
Boris Mattern, Die Begnadigung 
1937
Dick Kniss, Bart of Darkness 
1937
Richard Kniss, Peter, Paul and Mary: Reunion 
1938
Dusan Hanák, Pictures of the Old World 
1938
Zofia Nasierowska, Siedlisko 
1938
Mark Shivas, The Witches 
1938
Fernando Roca, Our Man in Leotards 
1938
Wieslaw Antosik, Przerwany lot 
1938
Gasan Turabov, The Scoundrel 
1938
Lauri Anttila, A Stranger in Finland 
1938
Michael Koser, Malatesta 
1938
Andrzej Mundkowski, Czlowiek, który zdemoralizowal Hadleyburg 
1938
Carroll Dale, AFL-NFL World Championship Game 
1939
David L. Ross, Rocky II 
1939
Werner Zieschang, Goya - oder Der arge Weg der Erkenntnis 
1939
Ernst Zündel, Mr. Death: The Rise and Fall of Fred A. Leuchter, Jr. 
1939
Lili Ivanova, Nespokoen dom 
1939
Herwig Van Hove, 1000 seconden 
1939
Mária Mártonffy, Megöltek egy lányt 
1939
Slobodan Radovanovic, Bomb at 10:10 
1940
David Larter, cricketer (two-metre tall England pace bowler) 
1940
Sue Grafton, American author 
1940
Michael Parks, Kill Bill: Vol. 2 
1940
Sue Grafton, Lolly-Madonna XXX 
1940
Chris Kelly, Episode #18.1 
1940
Jos Bergman, Het gestolen kasteel 
1940
Trevor Kent, A Cry in the Dark 
1940
Katharina De Bruyn, Der Onkel Pepi 
1940
Graham Bell, Episode #10.13 
1940
Isolde Miler, Romeo und Jeanette 
1940
Valerie Masters, Episode #1.8 
1940
Cary Hoffman, Hardly Working 
1941
John Williams, Melbourne Australia, guitarist (Acad Award) 
1941
Richard Holbrooke, Endgame: Blueprint for Global Enslavement 
1941
Colette Bergé, The Day of the Jackal 
1941
John Williams, The Deer Hunter 
1941
Maria Cabral, The Circle 
1941
Yuriy Sherstnyov, Assassin of the Tsar 
1941
Dominique Webb, Journal d'une maison de correction 
1941
Silvio Moser, Le Mans 
1942
Barbra Streisand, Brooklyn New York, American singer/actress/award winner (People) 
1942
Richard M Daley, (mayor-D-Chicago) 
1942
Valeri Abramovich Voloshin, Russian cosmonaut 
1942
Ed Bianchi, The Wire 
1942
Barbra Streisand, A Star Is Born 
1942
Luree Holmes, The Comedy of Terrors 
1942
Ronny Pearlman, The Barry Manilow Special 
1942
Arto Paasilinna, The Year of the Hare 
1942
Claude Aufaure, Girl on the Bridge 
1942
Richard M. Daley, The Dark Knight 
1942
Ellen Galinsky, Business Case 
1942
Ann Blumenthal, Mourning Becomes Electra 
1942
Enrique Alarcón García, Mi calle 
1942
Carleton Oats, 1970 AFC Championship Game 
1943
Richard Sterban, Camden NJ, country singer (Oak Ridge Boys-Elvira) 
1943
David Morrell, First Blood 
1943
Donald G. Jackson, Hell Comes to Frogtown 
1943
Scutter McKay, Nice Day 
1943
Zemfira Tsakhilova, Dva bileta na dnevnoy seans 
1943
Gordon West, Ham Nation 
1943
Dusan Andjic, Ziva zemlja 
1943
Dick Matena, Episode #1.13 
1943
Lars Stålberg, Faithless 
1944
[Bernard] St Clair Lee [Calhoun], US singer (Rock the Boat) 
1944
Dominique Lavanant, The Monster 
1944
Jodi Taylor, The Bachelor 
1944
Christian Pätzold, Kiki and Tiger 
1944
Jim Capaldi, The Ice Storm 
1944
Tony Visconti, Breaking Glass 
1944
Peter Spence, To the Manor Born 
1944
Arun Nehru, Indira Gandhi: The Death of Mother India 
1944
Christine Ockrent, Episode dated 15 November 2005 
1944
Gary Shepherd, The Terminator 
1944
John Rowser, Tampa Bay Buccaneers vs. Denver Broncos 
1944
Bill Singer, 1969 MLB All-Star Game 
1944
Norma Burrowes, Trial by Jury 
1944
József Lovasi, A feladat 
1945
Doug Clifford, rock drummer (Creedence Clearwater Revival-Proud Mary) 
1945
Eugene O'Brien, composer 
1945
Robert Knight, rocker 
1945
Doug Riley, Canadian musician (d. 2007) 
1945
Valerie Kairys, Vanishing Point 
1945
Ingemar Carlehed, Jalla! Jalla! 
1945
Doug Clifford, Creedence Clearwater Revival Live in London 
1945
Doug Riley, Cannibal Girls 
1945
Klára Takács, Hunyadi László 
1945
Linda Stein, End of the Century 
1945
Graeme Catto, Episode dated 21 February 2007 
1945
Tarzan, Gara-gara bola 
1945
Leif-Göran Johansson, The Parasite 
1945
Klara Takacs,  
1945
Greg McMackin, 2010 Sheraton Hawai'i Bowl 
1946
Bruce Stuart Saylor, composer 
1946
Dick Rivers, French singer and actor 
1946
Virginia North, On Her Majesty's Secret Service 
1946
Lee R. Mayes, Scary Movie 
1946
Monika Schwarz, Men... 
1946
Steve Grogan, Manson 
1946
Alton Ford, Gone Fishin' 
1946
Dick Rivers, Episode dated 4 June 2006 
1946
Jan Pehrson, Let the Right One In 
1946
Georgine Corrigan, Flight 93 
1946
Joop Daalmeijer, Episode #2.148 
1946
Bernd Twardy, Die Abfahrer 
1947
Hubert Ann Kelly, US singer (Hues Corporation/Rock the boat) 
1947
Josep Borrell Fontelles, Former President of the European Parliament 
1947
Roger D. Kornberg, American chemist, Nobel-prized 
1947
Chung Ting, Shen tui 
1947
Claude Dubois, How to Make Love to a Negro Without Getting Tired 
1947
Anette Karlsen, Mig og mafiaen 
1947
Cosme Cortázar, Lovers: A True Story 
1947
David Hood, Criminal Law 
1947
Geraldine Coats, In My Father's Den 
1947
Vladimir Mazurov, Bez svideteley 
1947
Drew Katzman, Mergers & Acquisitions 
1948
Benzion Freshwater, English multi-millionaire 
1948
Eddie James Hart, Martinez Cal, 4x100m relay runner (Olympic-gold-72) 
1948
Paul Cellucci, 69th Governor of Massachusetts and former United States Ambassador to Canada, (d. 2013) 
1948
Zivko Zalar, Marsal 
1948
David Ingram, Evening of AnExchange 
1948
István Ifj. Szívós, Montreal 1976: Games of the XXI Olympiad 
1948
Kôhei Tsuka, Fall Guy 
1948
Michael Tschernow, Nach Fünf im Urwald 
1948
Harry Bruntz, Dahoam is Dahoam 
1948
Vladimir Repnikov, Taksi-Blyuz 
1948
Paul Cellucci, The Cider House Rules 
1949
Véronique Sanson, French singer and songwriter 
1949
Peter Friedman, Synecdoche, New York 
1949
Véronique Sanson, Véronique Sanson, une fée sur son épaule 
1949
Wilfrido Vargas, Tower Heist 
1949
Bob Chandler, Super Bowl XV 
1949
Preston Ritter, Trust Company 
1949
Yuriy Chernov, Dozhivem do ponedelnika 
1949
Menyhért Szegvári, A tündérlaki lányok 
1950
Anita Lochner, Deep End 
1950
Lisi Mangold, Trokadero 
1950
Edo Vujic, Episode #1.7 
1950
Jerzy Kryszak, Zelazna reka 
1950
Edith Blumhofer, Sister Aimee 
1951
Andrew John Fairclough, trade union educator 
1951
Steven Lisberger, TRON 
1951
Sien Eggers, Left Bank 
1951
Dan Snow, The Toxic Avenger 
1951
Nigel Harrison, Mean Girls 
1951
Nenad Romano, Plastic Jesus 
1951
Sue Gandy, Birdman: Or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance) 
1951
Keith Hall, Episode #4.3 
1951
Marek Domagala, Slawna jak Sarajewo 
1952
Jean Paul Gaultier, Arcueil France, French fashion designer 
1952
Jean-Paul Gaultier, The September Issue 
1952
Rodney Patrick Vaccaro, Three to Tango 
1952
Costin Manu, Four Brothers 
1952
Pat Zachry, Game 4 
1953
Eric Bogosian, Woburn MA, actor (Talk Radio) 
1953
John P Hiler, (Rep-R-IN, 1981- ) 
1953
Porter Carroll Jr, drummer (Atlantic Star-Touch a 4 Leaf Clover) 
1953
Eric Bogosian, Talk Radio 
1953
Tim Woodward, K-19: The Widowmaker 
1953
Jonathan Coy, Longitude 
1953
Ely Galleani, A Lizard in a Woman's Skin 
1953
Kallie Knoetze, Bomber 
1953
Cacá Carvalho, Torre de Babel 
1953
Benedetto Arico, Episode #1.112 
1953
Wes Hamilton, Dallas Cowboys vs. Minnesota Vikings 
1953
Greg Leevy, The Inkwell 
1954
Jack Blades, rock bassist (Damn Yankees-Coming of Age, Night Ranger) 
1954
Vince Ferragamo, NFL/CFL quarterback (LA Rams, Montreal Alouettes) 
1954
Mumia Abu-Jamal, American death-row inmate 
1954
Jack Blades, Armageddon 
1954
Paul Stewart, Affliction 
1954
Marii Mak, Scarface 
1954
Captain Sensible, Batman Forever 
1954
Dana Kaproff, The Big Red One 
1954
Pia Rosenbaum, Minor Mishaps 
1954
Vince Ferragamo, Policewoman Centerfold 
1954
Sasa Popovic, Grand Show 
1954
Jorge Marecos Duarte, Pai à Força 
1954
Robert Rosen, Hacker 
1954
Vladimir Litrovnik, The Island 
1954
Michael Bethune, X2 
1954
Lachezar Ivanov, Sportni miniatyuri 
1954
Erzsébet Ecsedi, A meg nem érintett 
1954
Riccardo Montanaro, Un amore 
1954
Sayoko Katô, Lone Wolf and Cub: Baby Cart to Hades 
1954
Carlo Martini, Vengeance Without Mercy 
1954
Brent Michael, Jose Canseco: Last Shot 
1955
Jack Kingston, (Rep-R-Georgia) 
1955
Michael O'Keefe, NJ, actor (Caddyshack, Ironweed, Slugger's Wife) 
1955
John de Mol, Dutch media businessman 
1955
Scott Thaler, Avengers: Age of Ultron 
1955
Kyûsaku Shimada, Tokyo: The Last Megalopolis 
1955
Jack Kingston, Lesley Stahl 
1955
Teresa Calo, The Sleeping Voice 
1955
Hanns-Otto Horst, Miko - aus der Gosse zu den Sternen 
1955
Rosie Lalevich, Episode #1.20 
1955
Paul Gilliland, The Ryan White Story 
1955
Michael O'Keefe, Michael Clayton 
1955
John de Mol, Big Brother 
1955
Frank Bukkwyd, Pirates 
1956
Maria Mari, Wakazuma kanno Club: zeccho yugi 
1956
Ken Yamaguchi, Appleseed Saga: Ex Machina 
1956
Uwe Krechel, Richterin Barbara Salesch 
1957
David J, British musician 
1957
Boris Williams, British musician 
1957
Inge Ipenburg, Met de moed der liefde 
1957
Neil Schell, Watchmen 
1957
Tricia Lange, European Vacation 
1957
Clif Magness, Titan A.E. 
1957
David J, The Perks of Being a Wallflower 
1957
Sandra Mihanovich, Sandra Mihanovich/Ricardo Darín/Los Pericos 
1957
David Whittaker, Lego Star Wars: The Video Game 
1957
Hanna Banaszak, Przekleta ziemia 
1958
Fernando Luna, Spain, tennis star 
1958
Valery Lantratov, Russian ballet dancer 
1958
Brian Paddick, British former deputy assistant commissioner and most senior openly gay police officer 
1958
John Vargas, General Hospital 
1958
Kathy Willets, Creep 
1958
Pauli Poranen, Concrete Night 
1958
Boris Williams, 50 First Dates 
1958
Jessie Lilley, John Christie 
1958
Rickey Latch,  
1958
Krzysztof Lipowicz, Wielka wygrana 
1958
Claus-Michael Rohne, Unter Kollegen 
1958
Brian Paddick, Episode #13.20 
1958
Bill Krueger, Sonicsgate 
1959
Yvonne D Cagle, West Point NY, MD/astronaut 
1959
Malcolm Oastler, Australian engineer 
1959
Glenn Morshower, X-Men: First Class 
1959
Paula Yates, Sex with Paula 
1959
Todd Hunter, The Night Ripper 
1959
Norman England, Death Note 
1959
Silvia Cohen, Human Capital 
1959
Martin Nowak, Dominant Seventh 
1959
Monika Hálová, Hop - a je tu lidoop 
1959
Anita Simand, The Lost World 
1959
Trevor Hindmarsh, Young Talent Time 
1959
Akira Negishi, Tatakau! Ohime sama 
1960
Paula Yates, London England, Mrs Bob Geldof/rocker/writer (Blondes) 
1960
Edward James Gage, Live Free or Die Hard 
1960
Cristel Braak, In eigener Sache 
1960
Masami Kikuchi, Oh My Goddess! 
1960
Ian Rushton, Kiss Me Deadly 
1960
Jenny McPhee, Horror 101 
1960
Oliver Thau, The Depraved 
1960
Jukka Keinonen, Letters to Father Jacob 
1960
Robert Keslow, Havana 
1960
José Antonio Abellán, Episode dated 15 April 1984 
1960
Paul Dedona, The Best of Flipside Video #1 
1960
Maren-Kea Freese, Was ich von ihr weiß 
1961
Alex Corrado, Hannibal 
1961
Gino Sgreva, Padre Pio 
1961
Marina Finlay, A Woman's Tale 
1961
Kevin P. Scott, Hustler White 
1961
Svetlana Amanova, Sportloto-82 
1961
Roger Mayweather, 30 Days in May 
1961
Marquita Lister, Porgy and Bess 
1961
Kjersti Berge, Kvinner på randen 
1961
Maurice Carthon, Super Bowl XXV 
1962
Stuart Pearce, English footballer and manager 
1962
Jason Salkey, The Fifth Element 
1962
Colleen Quinn, Loving 
1962
George Goodchild, The King and I 
1962
Senri Yamazaki, Gamera 3: Revenge of Iris 
1962
Stuart Pearce, Episode #13.34 
1962
Mike Johnson, 1984 NFL Draft 
1962
Frantisek Liptak, The City of the Sun 
1963
Billy Gould, Los Angeles California, rock bassist (Faith No More) 
1963
Joey Vera, heavy metal rocker (Armored Saint-Aftermath) 
1963
Mano Solo, French singer 
1963
Tõnu Trubetsky, Estonian musician 
1963
Scott Rosenberg, Con Air 
1963
Paul Sarossy, The Sweet Hereafter 
1963
Thomas Chabrol, La République 
1963
Tiago Santiago, Young Hearts 
1963
Billy Gould, Grosse Pointe Blank 
1963
Raoul Boer, In het nauw gedreven 
1963
Sergio Savastano, Pope John Paul I: The Smile of God 
1963
Mano Solo, Episode dated 11 January 2010 
1963
Larisa Borushko, Azazel 
1963
Joey Vera, Hellraiser III: Hell on Earth 
1963
Tõnu Trubetsky, Sõda 
1963
Ladislav Krízek, Divadlo jednoho diváka 
1964
Cedric the Entertainer, American comedian and actor 
1964
Djimon Hounsou, Beninese actor 
1964
Cedric the Entertainer, Ice Age 
1964
Gregory Sporleder, The Rock 
1964
Jennifer Thanisch, Five Go to Kirren Island: Episode One 
1964
Djimon Hounsou, Gladiator 
1964
Mia Bendixsen, Alice Doesn't Live Here Anymore 
1964
Dawn Jones, Ace Ventura: When Nature Calls 
1964
Douglas Wilkinson, Requiem for a Dream 
1964
John Simone, Ghostbusters II 
1964
Ellen Stohl, How Hard Is It Just to Get Off at the Next Exit? 
1964
Beau Saxon, The Road to Hopeful 
1964
Estelle Asmodelle, Sleep Tight 
1964
Lotti Winnerby, Suddenly 
1964
Jon McClure, Face Eater 
1964
Fatih Altinoz, Güle Güle 
1964
Stephen Christensen, Christmas with the Kranks 
1964
Stanley Chow, Def Jam Vendetta 
1965
Mike Blowers, Wurlzburg Germany, infielder (NY Yankees, LA Dodgers) 
1965
Son Chang Min, South Korean actor 
1965
Hagen Bogdanski, The Lives of Others 
1965
Eva Allen, The Nicole Stanton Story: 'The Rise' 
1965
Lucinda Cowden, Chocolate Strawberry Vanilla 
1965
Dennis Osborne, When Dream Worlds Collide 
1965
Luca Fortunato Asquini, The Island 
1965
Wendy Weiner, The Scientist 
1965
Chang-min Son, The Medical Brothers 
1965
Jim Papamichos, 1915 World's Championship Series 
1965
Allison Moon, Shatter Dead 
1965
Mike Blowers, My Oh My! 
1965
Nelson Machado, Cabaré do Barata 
1965
Kurt Vitolo, Junior High School 
1965
Pascale Hornus, Tosca 
1966
Margashayam Venkataramana, cricketer (Indian off-spinner 1989) 
1966
Pascale Paradis-Mangon, France, tennis star 
1966
Theo Adams, WLAF tackle (Frankfurt Galaxy) 
1966
Pierre Brassard, Quebec humorist and actor 
1966
Alessandro Costacurta, Italian footballer 
1966
Kevin Powell, Episode #1.4 
1966
Ty Fox, Revenge of the Bi Dolls 
1966
David Usher, Cheaper by the Dozen 
1966
Kelly Zombor, Unforgiven 
1966
Pierre Brassard, Taquinons la planète 
1966
Alessandro Costacurta, Fotbolls-VM krönikan 1994 
1966
Victoria Carreras, The Sex of the Mothers 
1966
Marc Sieger, Le monde des parfums 
1966
Mario Simancas, Sabor a menta 
1967
Dino Radja, NBA forward (Boston Celtics) 
1967
Leslie M Marx, Ft Belvoir Va, fencer-epee (Olympics-96) 
1967
Pam[ela] Bustin, Somerset Mass, field hockey defender (Olympics-96) 
1967
Omar Vizquel, Caracas Venezuela, shortstop (Seattle Mariners, Indians) 
1967
Ajai Sanders, Jack Frost 
1967
Nada Despotovich, Jerry Maguire 
1967
Patty Schemel, Hit So Hard 
1967
Dan Cutforth, Justin Bieber: Never Say Never 
1967
Omar Vizquel, 1997 World Series 
1967
Norman Hansen, Women Drivers 
1967
Shannon Larkin, An Evening with Godsmack 
1967
Adrienne Arsenault, Misbegotten 
1967
Jacqueline Macaulay, The Reader 
1967
Tania Kontoyanni, La conciergerie 
1967
Héctor Holten, La Caridad 
1967
Alice de Champfleury, Ernst 
1967
Christopher Scharf, Bend It Like Beckham 
1967
Andreas Thenhaus, Wer wird Millionär? - Der Test für die Promi-Ausgabe 
1968
Aaron Comes, rocker (Spin Doctors) 
1968
Mark Vanderloo, Waddenveen Neth, model 
1968
Todd Jones, Marietta GA, pitcher (Houston Astros) 
1968
Tracy Gravely, CFL linebacker (Montreal Alouettes) 
1968
Hashim Thaci, Kosovan politician 
1968
Stacy Haiduk, American actress 
1968
Stacy Haiduk, A Perfect Stranger 
1968
Aidan Gillen, The Wars to Come 
1968
Ian Murray, Back in Business 
1968
Mark Vanderloo, Celebrity