Today in History - Famous Birthdays - April 22nd

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on April 22nd

1937Jack Nicholson, NJ, actor (One Flew Over Cuckoo's Nest, Shining)

1923Bettie Page, Nashville Tennessee, American Playboy pin-up model

1904[Julius] Robert Oppenheimer, New York City New York, head of Manhattan (A-bomb) Project

1870Nikolai Lenin, [Vladimir Ilich Ulyanov], Bolshevik/USSR revolutionist and Premier of Russia

1906Eddie Albert, [Heimberger], Rock Island Illinois, actor (Roman Holiday, Green Acres)

1979Daniel Johns, Australian musician (Silverchair)

April 22nd Birthdays
Date Event
1357
Johan I, King of Portugal (1383-1433) 
1451
Isabella I, of Castile, Queen of Spain (1479-1504), patron of Columbus 
1610
Alexander VIII, [Pietro Ottoboni], Italy, lawyer/Pope (1689-91) 
1640
Mariana Alcoforado, Portugal, nun 
1658
Giuseppe Torelli, Verona, Italy, composer (Concerti Grossi) 
1682
Willem I Kerricx the Young, Flemish architect/sculptor/painter 
1690
John Carteret, Earl Granville (C), English chief minister (1722-42) 
1707
Henry Fielding, England, novelist (Joseph Andrews, Tom Jones) 
1707
Henry Fielding, Tom Jones 
1711
Eleazar Wheelock, American founder of Dartmouth College (d. 1779) 
1724
Immanuel Kant, Konigsberg Germ, philosopher (Critique of Pure Reason) 
1724
Immanuel Kant, Kant: Über die Kritik der Urteilskraft 
1744
James Sullivan, 7th Governor of Massachusetts (d. 1808) 
1766
Madame de Staël, French author (d. 1817) 
1773
Jean V baron de Rebecque, Swiss/Dutch army leader 
1775
Georg Hermes, German philosopher/theologist (Hermenianen) 
1781
Christian Friedrich Hermann Uber, composer 
1799
Jean Poiseuille, physician/physiologist (blood pressure) 
1812
Solomon Caesar Malan, British orientalist (d. 1894) 
1813
Jørgen Moe, The Seventh Master of the House 
1816
Philip James Bailey, English poet (Festus) 
1816
Charles Denis Bourbaki, French general 
1818
Cadwallader Colden Washburn, Major General (Union volunteers) 
1823
Alfred Gibbs, Major General (Union Army), died in 1868 
1827
William Hopkins Morris, Major General (Union volunteers), died in 1900 
1828
Guilherme Antonio Cossoul, composer 
1831
Alexander McDowell McCook, Major General (Union volunteers) 
1832
Julius Sterling Morton, Nebraska, (Gov-Neb), started Arbor Day 
1839
August W Eichler, German botanist 
1840
Odilon Redon, French painter (d. 1916) 
1842
Joseph Spillman, Die Tat des Abbé Montmoulin 
1844
Lewis Thornton Powell, would-be assassin of Secretary of State William H. Seward (d. 1865) 
1852
Guillaume IV, Grand Duke of Luxembourg (d. 1912) 
1853
Alphonse Bertillon, France, anthropologist, devised crime ID system 
1854
Henri-Marie Lafontaine, Belgium, international lawyer (Nobel 1913) 
1856
[Marie] Louise Hens, Flemish actress (Two Orphans) 
1858
Ethel Mary Smyth, composer 
1860
Ada Rehan, American stage actress (d. 1916) 
1860
Sophie Pagay, Tischlein deck dich, Eselein streck dich, Knüppel aus dem Sack 
1860
C. Haddon Chambers, Passers-By 
1861
Howard Kyle, A Star Reborn 
1862
Hayden Coffin, Queen of My Heart 
1863
Cornelis A J van Dishoeck, Dutch publisher 
1864
Phil May, Wortley Yorkshire, cartoonist 
1864
E. Holman Clark, Once Aboard the Lugger 
1865
Halbert Brown, My Four Years in Germany 
1866
Hans von Seeckt, German general (Future of the Reich) 
1867
Palle Rosenkrantz, Der var engang 
1868
Jose Vianna da Motta, composer 
1868
Archduchess Marie Valerie of Austria (d. 1924) 
1868
Flora Disney,  
1868
George D. Baker, Heliotrope 
1868
Vianna da Motta, Vianna da Motta, Cenas Portuguesas 
1870
Nikolai Lenin, [Vladimir Ilich Ulyanov], Bolshevik/USSR revolutionist and Premier of Russia 
1870
V.I. Lenin, The Fall of the Romanov Dynasty 
1872
Princess Margaret of Prussia, queen of Finland (d. 1954) 
1872
Robert Reinert, Nerves 
1872
Henning Berger, Emigrant 
1873
Ellen Anderson Glasgow, US, novelist (Ancient Law, Pulitzer-1942) 
1873
W.C. Robinson, The Musketeers of Pig Alley 
1873
Stanley Lathbury, The Terror 
1874
Ellen Glasgow, In This Our Life 
1874
Hans Homma, Das vierte Gebot 
1874
Viktor Haak, Gay Old Time 
1875
John Lowell, The Big Show 
1875
Ettore Campana, A Night at the Opera 
1876
Georg Lurich, Estonian wrestler (d. 1920) 
1878
Kitty Gordon, Folkestone England, entertainer 
1878
Kitty Gordon, Forget-Me-Not 
1878
Mary Cleo Tarlarini, Dalle catene alla morte 
1881
Alexander Kerensky, Simbirsk, Russian PM (1917) 
1882
Katherine Kenworthy, Wyoming Outlaw 
1882
Józefina Bielska, Skandal na ulicy Szopena 
1883
Kálmán Ujj, The Last Dawn 
1884
Armas Emmanuel Launis, composer 
1884
John van Capel, oldest man in Netherlands (Died Sept 3, 1992) 
1884
Terentiy Yura, Ivan 
1884
Carl Clewing, Sumurun 
1885
John Russell, The Iron Horse 
1885
W. Carey Wonderly, That Girl from Paris 
1886
Lillian Ten Eyck, Moonlight and Monkey Business 
1887
Mir Jam, Love Isn't Always on Time 
1887
James Norman Hall, Mutiny on the Bounty 
1887
Pete Gordon, Lady of Burlesque 
1887
John I. Booker, The Judge's Story 
1887
Alina Gryficz-Mielewska, Lokaj 
1888
Alfred Williams, Arsenic and Old Lace 
1888
Mária Sýkorová, The Proud Princess 
1889
Ludwig Renn, writer 
1889
Richard Glücks, German SS officer and concentration camp administrator (d. 1945, by suicide) 
1889
Pearl Driggs, The Hideous Sun Demon 
1889
Grete Ditlevsen, The War Correspondents 
1889
Ludwig Renn, Trini 
1889
Irving Smith, Universal Newsreel 
1890
Juan Vert, Amor de hombre 
1890
Arthur Natorp, Arnljot 
1891
Belle Bennett, Milcoon Rapids IA, actress (Stella Dallas, Iron Mask) 
1891
Harold Jeffreys, English astronomer (d. 1989) 
1891
Nicola Sacco, American anarchist (d. 1927) 
1891
Vittorio Jano, Italian engineer (d. 1965) 
1891
Belle Bennett, The Iron Mask 
1891
Nicola Sacco,  
1892
Nikolai Obouhov, composer 
1892
Vernon Johns, American civil rights activist (d. 1965) 
1892
Harry H. Thomas, The Talk of Hollywood 
1899
Martyn Green, London, actor (Gilbert & Sullivan, Iceman Cometh) 
1902
Megan Lloyd George, English politician 
1904
[Julius] Robert Oppenheimer, New York City New York, head of Manhattan (A-bomb) Project 
1905
Robert Choquette, French Canadian novelist, poet and diplomat (d. 1991) 
1906
Eric William Fenby, composer/president (Delius Society) 
1906
Eddie Albert, [Heimberger], Rock Island Illinois, actor (Roman Holiday, Green Acres) 
1906
Prince Gustaf Adolf, Duke of Västerbotten, second in line to the Swedish throne (d. 1946) 
1906
Eddie Albert, The Longest Day 
1906
Riccardo Billi, The Pink Panther 
1906
Walter Merrill, While London Sleeps 
1906
Eric Fenby, Song of Summer: Frederick Delius 
1907
Ivan Efremov, Russian paleontologist and author (d. 1972) 
1907
Ivan Yefremov, Andromeda Nebula 
1907
Irina Zarubina, On His Own 
1907
Yrjö Haapanen, Vastamyrkky 
1907
Aili Karjalainen, Amalia 
1907
Ernesto Caparrós, The Miracle Worker 
1908
Beryl Measor, Odd Man Out 
1908
H.L. Lawrence, These Are the Damned 
1908
Károly Aszlányi, The Lady Is a Bit Cracked 
1908
Grant Gordon, The Explosive Heart 
1909
Ralph Byrd, Dayton Ohio, actor (Dick Tracy TV Show) 
1909
Rita Levi-Montalcini, Italian neurologist, Nobel laureate, (d. 2012) 
1909
Indro Montanelli, Italian journalist and historian (d. 2001) 
1909
Ralph Byrd, Dick Tracy Meets Gruesome 
1909
Robert Hommet, La dernière berceuse 
1909
Rita Levi-Montalcini, Death by Design: Where Parallel Worlds Meet 
1909
Indro Montanelli, General Della Rovere 
1909
Vadim Kozhevnikov, Shchit i mech 
1910
Eric Scowen, physician 
1910
R J Ritchie, tennis player 
1910
Norman Steenrod, American mathematician (d. 1971) 
1910
Jenny Alpha, Le bleu des villes 
1910
Greta Strömberg, Brokiga blad 
1910
Maya Strömberg, Brokiga blad 
1911
Edith Atwater, True Grit 
1911
Torgny Wickman, Anita: Swedish Nymphet 
1911
Dora Calindri, Peccati a Venezia 
1911
Joseph Vogel, Incident at the Buffalo Smokehouse 
1912
Gavalda Miguel Querol, composer 
1912
Kathleen Mary Ferrier, England, contralto (Orfeo Ed Evridice) 
1912
Kaneto Shindô, Hachi: A Dog's Tale 
1912
Roy Kellino, Charade 
1912
Mary Russell, Riders of the Whistling Skull 
1912
Lawrence Woolner, Terminal Island 
1912
Kathleen Ferrier, The Taste of Others 
1912
Malik Kayumov, O tom, chego ne bylo 
1912
Heino Winkler, Carola Lamberti - Eine vom Zirkus 
1913
Reuben Grossman, Gulliver's Travels 
1913
Rich Dehr, Sleepers 
1914
Charles Hubert Sisson, author/poet (Christopher Homm) 
1914
Hans Baumann, writer 
1914
Jan de Hartog, Dutch/English writer (Holland's Glory) 
1914
Michael Wittman, German soldier and tank ace (d. 1944) 
1914
Hilda Fenemore, The Offence 
1914
B.R. Chopra, Mahabharat 
1914
Alfredo B. Crevenna, Una mujer en la calle 
1914
Dale Fellows, These Glamour Girls 
1914
Jan de Hartog, The Four Poster 
1914
Vadim Vereshchak, Andriesh 
1914
György Rajkai, Gandhi Drama 
1915
Dick Dudley, Tenn, TV host (Village Barn) 
1915
Lord Airedale, British Lord (social democrat) 
1915
Billy Friedberg, Satins and Spurs 
1915
Winifred Treimer, Battle of the Planets 
1915
Edward Larabee Barnes, Bauhaus in America 
1915
Dick Dudley, Remember This Date 
1915
Arthur Wasson, It! The Terror from Beyond Space 
1916
Earl of Oxford & Asquith, governor (Seychelles) 
1916
Lord Menuhin, OM 
1916
Yehudi Menuhin, NYC, violinist/conductor (Bartok's Sonata) 
1916
Yehudi Menuhin, The Music of Man 
1916
Anna-Lisa Lindh, Önskas 
1916
Anatoli Kalinin, Tsygan 
1917
Leo Abse, biographer/MP 
1917
Sidney Nolan, Australia, painter/illustrator (Ned Kelly) 
1917
Yvette Chauviré, Ballerina 
1917
Sidney Nolan, Burke & Wills 
1917
May Wale Brown, Chinatown 
1917
Marjo Penttala, Eteenpäin - elämään 
1917
Leo Abse, A Very Social Democrat: A Portrait of Roy Jenkins 
1918
Mickey Vernon, baseball player 
1918
Anthony La Penna, The Brain That Wouldn't Die 
1918
Greet Groot, The Gambler 
1918
Bruno Mussolini, Gente dell'aria 
1918
Emile Norman, Emile Norman: By His Own Design 
1918
Mickey Vernon, 1953 MLB All-Star Game 
1918
Marcella Warner, Sweet Lorraine 
1919
Donald Cram, US, biochemist (Nobel 1987) 
1919
Guy Thomajan, The Pink Panther 
1919
Cliff Owen, Steptoe and Son 
1919
Audrey Dummett, The King of Comedy 
1919
Bull Moose Jackson, Cry-Baby 
1919
Miriam Leader, Young@Heart 
1919
Edna Sheklow, Promises..... Promises! 
1920
Hal March, SF California, actor/TV host ($64,000 Question, Outrage) 
1920
Jos de Haes, Flemish philological/poet (Misery of the Word) 
1920
Hal March, Send Me No Flowers 
1920
Valeri Petrov, The Fall 
1920
Yang Bai, Crossroads 
1920
Zuzana Bocekava, Adrift 
1920
Károly Verebes, Székács a köbön 
1920
Georgi Yanev, Sol 
1920
Peter Flinsch, Nazi Persecution of Homosexuals/The Love Contract/A Moment with... Camille Paglia 
1920
Carmela Hix, 'M*A*S*H': 30th Anniversary Reunion 
1921
Vivian Dandridge, The Big Broadcast of 1936 
1921
Charlotte Lawrence, No Children Allowed 
1921
Éva Kelemen, A két Bajthay 
1921
Viktor Shulgin, Ivan Vasilievich: Back to the Future 
1921
Candido Camero, International Jazz Day 
1921
Lee Ruckstuhl, Wenn d'Fraue wähle 
1921
Gordon Humphris, Come Dance with Me 
1922
Charles Mingus, Arizona, jazz bassist (Pithecanthropus Erectus) 
1922
Lou Stein, Phila Pa, pianist (Tonight! America After Dark) 
1922
Richard C Diebenkorn Jr, US, painter (Ocean Park Paintings) 
1922
Charles Mingus, The Wolf of Wall Street 
1922
Richard Norris, The Last Voyage 
1922
Aristide Teica, Bocet vesel 
1922
Abesalom Loria, Oh, es sashineli televizori 
1922
Anne Delugg, Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade 
1922
Gordon Phillips, Von Richthofen and Brown 
1922
Bengt Berger, Repmånad eller Hur man gör pojkar av män 
1922
Sandy Campbell, Shades of Gray 
1922
Angelika Hurwicz, Der große Tag der Berta Laube 
1923
Betty Page, Kingsport Tn, playmate (Jan, 1955)/model (Dark Angel) 
1923
Hugh Lloyd, actor (Punch & Judy Man, Dunroamin' Rising) 
1923
Paula Fox, US children's books author (Poor George) 
1923
Peter Bowring, CEO (C T Bowring) 
1923
Avis Bunnage, English actress (d. 1990) 
1923
Aaron Spelling, American television producer (Charlie's Angels), (d. 2006) 
1923
Bettie Page, Nashville Tennessee, American Playboy pin-up model 
1923
Aaron Spelling, Charlie's Angels 
1923
Bettie Page, Bettie Page Reveals All 
1923
Hugh Lloyd, Quadrophenia 
1923
Peggy Knudsen, The Big Sleep 
1923
Avis Bunnage, Gandhi 
1923
Paula Fox, Desperate Characters 
1923
Radoy Ralin, Neveroyatna istoriya 
1923
Gero Wecker, Die Mädels vom Immenhof 
1923
Vivienne Maloy, Neon Signs 
1924
Gisele Verlaine, The Case of the Borrowed Brunette 
1924
Donald B. Hyatt, The Real West 
1924
David Eady, Three Cases of Murder 
1924
Vito Pallavicini, Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas 
1924
Gunnar Arvidson, Made in Sweden 
1924
Edward Skarga, Anna i wampir 
1924
Behlül Dal, Izdirap çocugu 
1924
Luiz Sacilotto, Ângela 
1924
George Harmonica Smith, Gunsmoke Blues 
1924
Ion Lucian, Medal of Honor 
1924
William Putch, The Cradle Will Fall 
1925
Christopher Ball, Oxford, warden (Keble College) 
1925
George Cole, London England, actor (Minder, Vampire Lovers) 
1925
George Cole, Cleopatra 
1925
Luis Delgado, Shampoo 
1925
Mickey Deems, Finders Weepers 
1925
Frank Perry, My Side of the Mountain 
1925
Ann Höling, Der Verrat von Ottawa 
1925
Ken Coleman, 1964 NFL Championship Game 
1925
Inge Kranold, Mine yndlingsbøger 
1926
Bob Flannigan, Greencastle Ind, singer (4 Freshmen) 
1926
Charlotte Rae, Milwaukee Wisc, actress (Edna-Facts of Life) 
1926
James Stirling, Scottish D-day-parachutist/architect/knight 
1926
Charlotte Rae, You Don't Mess with the Zohan 
1926
Magda Harout, General Hospital 
1926
Harald Leipnitz, Creature with the Blue Hand 
1926
Ivan Beavis, The God Boy 
1926
Patricia Carmichael, Dear Dead Delilah 
1926
Laurence Merrick, Manson 
1926
Pierre Guffroy, The Unbearable Lightness of Being 
1926
Xavier Depraz, Le gang 
1926
Svetozar Udovicki, WR: Mysteries of the Organism 
1926
James Stirling, Stirling 
1926
Madalyn Trahey, Mustang! 
1927
Pascal Bentoiu, composer 
1927
Laurel Aitken, Jamaican singer (d. 2005) 
1927
Jill Freud, Love Actually 
1927
Giannis Mihalopoulos, Orkisteite parakalo 
1927
Alfred Struwe, Im Staub der Sterne 
1927
James Russell, When the Wind Blows 
1927
Vukan Dimevski, Vitel 
1927
Carmen Mendes, Vinte E Nove Irmãos 
1927
Alfons Wonneberg, Das Stacheltier - Der Dieb von San Marengo 
1927
Dorita Pallais, The Kid from Texas 
1927
Kelle Riedl, Mathias Kneissl 
1927
Darwin R. Apel, Cougar Family 
1927
Laurel Aitken, Skinhead Attitude 
1927
Norm Willey, The Complete History of the Philadelphia Eagles 
1928
Martha Farrar, The Bostonians 
1928
Nurmukhan Zhanturin, Beg inokhodtsa 
1928
Erich Schlossarek, Plantagenstraße 19 
1928
Michael John Robert Gill, People Are Talking with Ann Fraser and Ross McGowan 
1929
Geoffrey Marshall, Provost (Queen's College, Oxford) 
1929
Margaret Pereira, forensic scientist 
1929
Michael Atiyah, educator (Trinity College - Cambridge England) 
1929
Robert Wade-Gery, diplomat/exec director (Barclays de Zoete Wedd) 
1929
Victoria Opoku-Ware, Ghanaian queen 
1929
Guillermo Cabrera Infante, Vanishing Point 
1929
Yvon Leroux, La reconstitution 
1929
Jerzy Abratowski, My Nikifor 
1929
Stan Isaacs, :03 from Gold 
1929
Erkki Junkkarinen, Restless 
1929
Patsy Anne Thompson, Waldo's Last Stand 
1929
Aleksey Konyashin, Pokrov Gates 
1929
Gyõzõ Zilahi, A palacsintás király 
1929
Edward Dobrzanski, Znicz olimpijski 
1930
Perrette Souplex, Laurence Anyways 
1930
Dragi Kostovski, Republikata vo plamen 
1930
László Gyurkó, Electra, My Love 
1931
Henk Gortzak, Dutch MP (CPN/PSP) 
1931
Robert Dickson, Canada, ice hockey player (1948) 
1931
Ronald Hynd, British choreographer (English National Ballet) 
1931
Siem Vroom, Dutch actor (The Lift, Bridge Too Far, Mysteries) 
1931
Sylvia Lewis, Married with Children 
1931
Siem Vroom, A Bridge Too Far 
1931
Ronald Hynd, The Nutcracker 
1931
May Ugarek, Deadlands: The Rising 
1931
Bob Trimboli, Deadtime Stories 
1932
Michael Colgrass, Chicago Illinois, composer (Best Wishes) 
1932
Fritz Manes, Pale Rider 
1932
Tom Priestley, Deliverance 
1932
Jimmy il Fenomeno, The Taming of the Scoundrel 
1932
Isao Tomita, The Twilight Samurai 
1932
Pedro F. Miret, Bloody Marlene 
1932
Nikola Anastasov, Trimata ot zapasa 
1932
Kenneth Jay Lane, The Thomas Crown Affair 
1932
Joze Pogacnik, Tri etide za Cathy i Milosa 
1932
Jerzy Pomianowski, Zniszczyc pirata 
1932
Aino Pervik, Dear Mister Moon 
1933
John A Llewellyn, Cardiff Wales, astronaut 
1933
Robin Hutton, merchant banker 
1933
Mark Damon, Das Boot 
1933
Ron Karabatsos, Flashdance 
1933
Robert Katims, Mulholland Dr. 
1933
Horst Hiemer, Held for Questioning 
1933
Konstantin Dimchev, Masovo chudo 
1933
Valeriy Uskov, Ermak 
1934
9th viscount Portman, British large landowner/multi-millionaire 
1934
David Ratford, diplomat 
1934
John K Barlow, English rubberplanter/financier/multi-millionaire 
1934
Nico Ladenis, British restauranteur (Nico at 90)/= 
1934
Viscount Portman, Britsh landowner/multimillionaire 
1934
Peter Ronson, Journey to the Center of the Earth 
1934
William Cole, Anne of Green Gables 
1934
Frede Heiselberg, Lykkens musikanter 
1935
Christopher Ball, linguist/warden (Keble College-Oxford) 
1935
Paul Chambers, American jazz bassist (d. 1969) 
1935
Mario Machado, RoboCop 2 
1935
W.S. Holland, Me and J.R. 
1935
Paul Chambers, That Night, a Forest Grew 
1935
Tim Pat Coogan, Lorg na gCos: Súil Siar ar Mise Éire 
1935
Fiorenza Cossotto, Cavalleria rusticana 
1935
Luis Barrios, La mujer de Lorenzo 
1936
Glen Campbell, Delight Ark, actor/singer (Time I Get to Phoenix) 
1936
Pierre Hétu, French Canadian conductor and pianist (d. 1998) 
1936
Glen Campbell, Glen Campbell: I'll Be Me 
1936
Kristin Linklater, Hamlet 
1936
Clovissa Newcombe, The Intrepid Mr. Twigg 
1936
Joel Cutrara, Batman 
1936
Eiko Masuyama, Lupin III: The Castle of Cagliostro 
1936
Don Menza, This World, Then the Fireworks 
1936
Judith Granite, Pro Se 
1936
C.D.B. Bryan, Friendly Fire 
1936
Ken Gibson, His Favourite Family 
1936
Dieter Kronzucker, Episode #1.3 
1936
Zbigniew Czeski, Brunet wieczorowa pora 
1937
Bobbi Fiedler, (Rep-R-CA, 1981- ) 
1937
David Summerscale, head master (Westminster School England) 
1937
Jack Nicholson, NJ, actor (One Flew Over Cuckoo's Nest, Shining) 
1937
Jack Nitzsche, composer/songwriter (An Officer & a Gentleman) 
1937
Kenneth Palmer, umpire and cricketer (1-190 in only Test for England) 
1937
Boris Goldayev, Anna Karenina 
1937
Boris Chunaev, Polnolunie 
1937
Néstor Paternostro, Mosaico 
1937
Manolo Juárez, Nazi Gold in Argentina 
1937
Sally Vincent, Episode #1.4 
1937
Dumitru Karochobanu, Agent sekretnoy sluzhby 
1937
Jack Nicholson, The Shining 
1937
Jack Nitzsche, Death Proof 
1937
Roger Arroyo, The Trip 
1938
Alan Bond, tycoon/yachtsman 
1938
Adam Raphael, English journalist and author 
1938
Marie-France Boyer, Le Bonheur 
1938
Issey Miyake, Ready to Wear 
1938
Aleksandr Anisimov, Sedmoy sputnik 
1938
Alan Bond, Cosy Cool 
1938
Johnny Orsino, It's My Turn 
1938
Veronica Castang, Kennedy 
1938
Lien Smolders, Paradijsvogels 
1939
Jason Miller, Scranton PA, actor/writer (Exorcist, Light of Day) 
1939
John Chilcot, civil servant 
1939
John Foley, mjr-general 
1939
Jason Miller, The Exorcist 
1939
Ann Mitchell, The Deep Blue Sea 
1939
Catherine Bégin, Martyrs 
1939
Mark Jones, Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back 
1939
Sérgio Mamberti, Castle Ra-Tim-Bum 
1939
Simon Napier-Bell, Pirate Radio 
1939
Baby Quintanilla, Boom Town 
1939
Juan Guzmán Tapia, State of Siege 
1939
Charles S. Swartz, Terminal Island 
1939
Theo Waigel, Deutschland auf Stand-by. Wie läuft das Spiel um die Macht? 
1939
Ray Guy, Young Triffie's Been Made Away With 
1939
Jaroslav Krcek, The Ladykillers 
1939
Tomi Vaso, Lisharsi 
1940
Peter Goldstein, joint founder (Superdrug) 
1940
Richard Balin, Graduation Day 
1940
Marie-José Nat, Train of Life 
1940
Gerry Bruno, Badmen of the West 
1940
Adauto Santos, The Prophet of Hunger 
1941
Jerry Earle Kraft, PT 109 
1941
Ruy Duarte de Carvalho, Nelisita 
1941
Raymond Adam, Le Crabe-Tambour 
1941
Mickey Slaughter, Terry Bradshaw 
1941
Rudolf Mazzola, Andrea Chénier 
1941
Danny Street, Tiara Tahiti 
1941
Mara Maionchi, Episode #3.1 
1941
Danni Lachman, Good Boys 
1942
Denis Lill, Batman 
1942
Christian Fourcade, Little Boy Lost 
1942
Yolande Bertsch, Doctor Vlimmen 
1942
Yusuf Sezgin, Ali Baba and the Forty Thieves 
1942
Avraham Leibman, The Mists of Avalon 
1942
Janri Lolashvili, Robinzoniada, anu chemi ingliseli Papa 
1942
Susan Levin, Electromagnetism 
1942
Larry Rakestraw,  
1942
Egil Olsen, Episode #1.3 
1942
Milena Grm, Halgato 
1943
Mel Carter, singer (Hold Me Thrill Me Kiss Me) 
1943
Steve Dunne, cricketer (NZ Test umpire on international panel) 
1943
Louise Glück, American poet and 12th US Poet Laureate 
1943
Madison Mason, Transformers 
1943
Janet Evanovich, One for the Money 
1943
Didier Kaminka, True Lies 
1943
Cas Enklaar, Lang leve de koningin 
1943
Christian Kjær, Venø 
1943
Cynira Arruda, Dani, Um Cachorro Muito Vivo 
1943
Anthony Vivis, Man to Man: Another Night of Rubbish on the Telly 
1943
Carroll Timothy O'Meara, Conan the Barbarian 
1943
Michel Jakar, O sidarta 
1944
Joshua Rifkin, composer 
1944
Steve Fossett, American adventurer (d. 2007) 
1944
Remo Caprino, The Pinchcliffe Grand Prix 
1944
Alan Gordon, Big Hero 6 
1944
Kurt Dreyer, Drabet 
1944
Steve Fossett, The Great Balloon Race 
1944
Olga Gasparova, Khleb, zoloto, nagan 
1944
Knut Vadseth, Operasjon kano 
1944
Joshua Rifkin, Reds 
1944
Uwe Paulsen, Intimità proibite di una giovane sposa 
1944
Irmeli Virtanen, Annuli 
1945
Alan Dukes, Irish president (Fine Gael 
1945
Donald Graham, US businessman(?) 
1945
Gielijn Escher, Dutch postage stamp artist 
1945
Robert Key, MP/British undersecretary for National Heritage 
1945
Bogdan Kominowski, A View to a Kill 
1945
Haruko Wanibuchi, One Missed Call 2 
1945
Camucha Negrete, Aquí está Trespatines 
1945
Münir Canar, The Mothers-in-law 
1945
Lia Karon, Joop ter Heul 
1945
Ján Duris, Bathory: Countess of Blood 
1945
Donald Graham, Endgame: Blueprint for Global Enslavement 
1945
Demetrio Stratos, Tutti gli uomini del deficiente 
1945
Paul Soglin, The War at Home 
1946
Archy Kirkwood, MP (L-D) 
1946
Dectuplets, Bacacay Brazil, 8 males & 2 females 
1946
John Waters, director (Hairspray) 
1946
Louise Harel, Quebec politician 
1946
Nicole Garcia, French actress and director 
1946
John Waters, Hairspray 
1946
Nicole Garcia, Mon oncle d'Amérique 
1946
Paul Davies, Monster Black Holes 
1946
Heikki Valpola, The Unknown Soldier 
1946
Johannes Pump, Die Muse 
1946
Esme Newton-Dunn, Not for Women Only 
1946
Jose Luis De Jesus Miranda, Religulous 
1946
Louise Harel, René Lévesque, héros malgré lui 
1946
Jeff St. John, A Little Knowledge: Part 1 
1946
Lee Ware, Anna Nicole Smith 
1946
Midas Dekkers, Episode dated 7 December 2001 
1947
Barry Guy, composer 
1947
Goran Paskaljevic, Cabaret Balkan 
1947
Douglas Curtis, Shoot 'Em Up 
1947
Juan Manuel Lebrón, Assassins 
1947
Michiel Kerbosch, Who Am I? 
1947
Steve Grumette, Beverly Hills Cop 
1947
Cathy Hughes, 19th Annual Trumpet Awards 
1947
Steve Englehart, Atlantis: Milo's Return 
1947
Beverly Johnson, The Endless Summer 2 
1947
Barry Guy, Castaway 
1947
Rina Hasyim, Bayi ajaib 
1947
Gabriel Janowski,  
1948
Carole Drinkwater, actress (Father, All Creatures Great & Small) 
1948
Paquita Torres, Episode dated 1 December 2008 
1948
Zoran Modli, Halo taxi 
1948
Zuzana Baudysová, 13. komnata Zuzany Baudysové 
1948
Steve Ramsey, Tampa Bay Buccaneers vs. Denver Broncos 
1948
Carol Drinkwater, A Clockwork Orange 
1948
Barbara Freier, Gute Freunde 
1948
Larry Groce, Old School 
1949
Spencer Haywood, Silver City Ms, NBAer (Oly-gold-1968, Knicks) 
1949
Miodrag Krivokapic, Virgina 
1949
Spencer Haywood, 1972 NBA All-Star Game 
1949
Bruce Paul Barbour, War of the Worlds 
1949
Karl Gent, Peepshow Special Volume 4 
1949
Kanerva Cederström, Trans-Siberia, Notes from the Camps 
1949
Bruce McKay, Tomorrow Coast to Coast 
1949
Danuta Oskierka, Bialy mazur 
1949
Maria Alcina, Festivais 
1949
Péter Román, Szegény Dzsoni és Árnika 
1949
István Szilárdy, Prés 
1950
Jancis Robinson, wine writer/broadcaster 
1950
Lewis Biggs, curator (Tate Gallery-North Liverpool) 
1950
Peter Frampton, Kent England, guitarist/vocalist (Frampton Comes Alive) 
1950
Peter Frampton, Click 
1950
Robert Elswit, There Will Be Blood 
1950
Lee Tamahori, Die Another Day 
1950
Stephen Jeffreys, The Libertine 
1950
Thierry Zéno, Des morts 
1950
Jancis Robinson, Matters of Taste 
1950
Ralph DeMathews, Rain 
1950
Tânia Magaldi, Asa Branca - Um Sonho Brasileiro 
1951
Paul Carrack, Sheffield England, rock vocalist (Squeeze/Ace-How Long) 
1951
Ana María Shua, Argentine poet 
1951
Robin Bartlett, Shutter Island 
1951
Taru Devani, Unfinished Song 
1951
Cochin Hanifa, Enthiran 
1951
Jean Marchand, Special Delivery 
1951
Sven-Åke Gustavsson, Kopps 
1951
Paul Carrack, The Wizard 
1951
J.T. Thomas, Chad's World 
1951
J.T. Thomas, Super Bowl XIV 
1951
Lyly Rajala, Episode dated 16 January 2009 
1951
Ana María Shua, ¿Dónde estás amor de mi vida que no te puedo encontrar? 
1951
Vladimír Spidla, The Road to Europe 
1952
François Berléand, French actor 
1952
François Berléand, The Transporter 
1952
Marilyn Chambers, Rabid 
1952
Fabio Cianchetti, The Dreamers 
1952
Ginny Yang, Do the Right Thing 
1952
Lisabeth Shean, Job No. 5 
1952
Phil Smith, Inside Moves 
1953
Steve Bond, Haifa Israel, actor (General Hospital, To Die For) 
1953
Juhani Komulainen, Finnish composer 
1953
Kostas Smoriginas, Loss 
1953
Steve Bond, General Hospital 
1953
Evelyne Bouix, Les Misérables 
1953
Jeff Moldovan, The Patriot 
1953
Simona Izzo, Ultrà 
1953
Rossella Izzo, Lo zio d'America 
1953
Ellen Janov, The Horse in the Gray Flannel Suit 
1953
Fränk Hargreaves, Fear House 
1953
Gary Adelson, Hook 
1953
Gavin Koon, Follow That Dream 
1953
Robin Koon, Follow That Dream 
1953
Jana Sevciková, Old Believers 
1954
Joseph Bottoms, Santa Barbara Cal, actor (Surfacing, Blind Date) 
1954
Joseph Bottoms, The Black Hole 
1954
Jack Mulcahy, Porky's 
1954
Jôji Nakata, Escaflowne: The Movie 
1954
Mollie Blades, Asparagus 
1954
Serena Dandini, Viva Zapatero! 
1954
Solange Theodoro, O Guarani 
1954
Satomi Majima, Mobile Suit Gundam 
1954
Anne Loennechen, Carl Gustav, gjengen og parkeringsbandittene 
1955
Arthur Baker, rock producer (Afrika Banbaataa-Planet Rock) 
1955
Johnnie To, Election 
1955
Jonathan Emerson, Mars Attacks! 
1955
Clay Cambern, The Mask of Zorro 
1955
Kicki Bramberg, Ogifta par ...en film som skiljer sig 
1955
Arthur Baker, The Goonies 
1955
Rafael Jose Diaz, Los metiches 
1955
Izabela Trojanowska, Carmilla 
1955
Rafael José, Ocho puertas 
1955
Bertel Abildgaard, Kaj's fødselsdag 
1955
Stephen Reed, The Black and White Minstrel Show 
1955
Robert M. Witter, Walt: The Man Behind the Myth 
1955
Marie Uguay, Marie Uguay 
1955
Anne Helgesen, Pelle politibil 
1955
Joachim Giel, Geldmaschine Pflegeheim 
1956
Catherine Mary Stewart, Edmonton, actress (Passion & Paradise) 
1956
Bruce A. Young, Basic Instinct 
1956
Rafael Umaña, La vendedora de rosas 
1956
Janusz Yanina Iwanski, Farba 
1956
Moose Haas, Game 7 
1956
Miroslav Benka, Emigranti 
1957
Alan Campbell, Homestead Fla, actor (E Z-3's a Crowd) 
1957
Ethel White, WBL guard (NY Stars) 
1957
Donald Tusk, Polish Prime Minister 
1957
Alan Campbell, A Simple Wish 
1957
Daniel Chatto, Little Dorrit 
1957
Chip Cronkite, Little Monsters 
1957
Yôko Kawanami, Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Gods 
1957
John Shavluk, Ms. Bear 
1957
Donald Tusk, Alps Plane Crash 
1957
Glenn Monroig, Saturday Night Live: The Best of Jimmy Fallon 
1958
Ashraf Ali, cricket wicket-keeper (Pakistani mid-80s) 
1958
Ken Olandt, actor (April Fool's Day, Imposter, Leprechaun) 
1958
Ken Olandt, Leprechaun 
1958
Philippe Vandendriessche, Love Me If You Dare 
1958
Simone Frost, Unser kurzes Leben 
1958
Mark Murphy, Chicago Bears vs. Green Bay Packers 
1958
Peter Walsh, Dogs in Space 
1958
Daniel Lawrence, Telengard 
1959
Nicky Le Roux, South Africa, LPGA golfer (1994 Atlanta Champ-15th) 
1959
Ranjan Madugalle, cricketer (pioneer of Sri Lanka's Test teams) 
1959
Ryan Stiles, Seattle Wash, actor (Lewis-Drew Carey Show) 
1959
Ryan Stiles, Astro Boy 
1959
Catherine Mary Stewart, Weekend at Bernie's 
1959
Aleksandr Tyutryumov, Ironiya sudby. Prodolzhenie 
1959
Terry Francona, Los Angeles Dodgers vs. Cincinnati Reds 
1959
Lynn Tilton, Death by China 
1959
Mariann Falusi, Vadmacska-karmok 
1959
Freeman McNeil, New York Jets vs. Miami Dolphins 
1960
Lloyd Honeyghan, English welterweight boxing champ (1986) 
1960
Mart Laar, Estonian statesman 
1960
Randall L. Stephenson, American business executive 
1960
Robert Montano, Shame 
1960
Lisa Kaminir, Crocodile 
1960
Tatiana Thumbtzen, Clubba Hubba 
1960
Gary Rhodes, Episode #11.13 
1960
Beate Finckh, Desperado City 
1960
Randall Stephenson, Episode dated 14 February 2015 
1960
Mart Laar, The Singing Revolution 
1960
John Ferreira, The Last Express 
1960
Leslie Hedger, Titan A.E. 
1960
Cheryl Barker, La bohème 
1960
Timothy A. Burris, Terminator 2: Judgment Day 
1961
Byron Allen, Los Angeles California, comedian (Real People, Byron Allen Show) 
1961
Jeff Hostetler, NFL QB (NY Giants, Raiders, Redskins/1990 Superbowl) 
1961
Jimmy Key, Huntsville Alabama, pitcher (Blue Jays, NY Yanks, Orioles) 
1961
Byron Allen, Real People 
1961
Patti Petite, Wild Things 
1961
Dewey Nicks, Slackers 
1961
Rita Tallós, Cha-Cha-Cha 
1961
Lila Kafantari, Kalinyhta mama 
1961
Donald E. Strong, The Narrative of Dalvin Reynolds 
1961
Mark Adickes,  
1961
Jimmy Key, 1985 MLB All-Star Game 
1961
Mantas, Scooter 
1961
Jeff Hostetler, Super Bowl XXV 
1961
Nicki Rae, A Whale of a Tale 
1961
Hector Ho, Tanamera - Lion of Singapore 
1961
Tomasz Obara, Eukaliptus 
1961
Zoltán Tóth, Állva maradás 
1961
Aare Tilk, Semm 
1962
David Wettlaufer, Kitchener Ont, golfer (Ontario Beefeater-1986, 87) 
1962
Denise Baldwin, Atlanta GA, LPGA golfer (1991 Futures Salisbury) 
1962
Jeff Minter, English video game programmer 
1962
Peter Ackerman, Gidget's Summer Reunion 
1962
Pam Matteson, Punchline 
1962
Tomasz Konecki, Lejdis 
1962
Steven J. Hendriks, Lejdis 
1962
Martin Malone, Distant Shadow 
1962
Othello Rensoli, Che: Part Two 
1962
Gary Watts, Star Trek: The Pepsi Generation 
1963
Sean Lock, Sean Lock: Lockipedia Live 
1963
Brooke McCarter, The Lost Boys 
1963
Mark Ordesky, The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 
1963
Sebastián Borensztein, Chinese Take-Out 
1963
Denis Podalydès, The Da Vinci Code 
1963
Matthias Bullach, Der VIII. Grad 
1963
Pierre Brassard, Gothika 
1963
Ioannis Liapis, The Jackals 
1963
Jason Weil, Minority Report 
1963
Cathy King, Indefinitely 
1963
Iain J. Grant, Discover Your World 
1963
Robert Maka, E=mc2 
1963
Justin Johnson, A Cry from the Grave 
1964
Bob McCann, NBA forward (Washington Bullets) 
1964
Chris Makepeace, Toronto, actor (Vamp, My Bodyguard, Meatballs, Oasis) 
1964
Chris Makepeace, My Bodyguard 
1964
Jean-Pierre Geelen, Episode #6.1 
1964
Christopher Scollard, Fight Club 
1964
Barbora Hrzánová, Conspirators of Pleasure 
1964
Rudy Coby, Rudy Coby: Ridiculously Dangerous 
1964
Chris J. Champagne, Cloverfield 
1964
Olga Konskaya, Russian Lessons 
1964
Craig Mitchell, The Lazy Assassin 
1964
Bill Wade, Osmosis Jones 
1964
James Langevin, Episode dated 11 February 2013 
1965
Lauri Hendler, actress 
1965
Peter Zezel, Canadian ice hockey player 
1965
Lauri Hendler, FernGully: The Last Rainforest 
1965
Roman Coppola, Moonrise Kingdom 
1965
Fikret Kuskan, My Father and My Son 
1965
Mariana Levy, The Mischievous Dreamer 
1965
Peter Zezel, Youngblood 
1965
Mark Racop, Starship II: Rendezvous with Ramses 
1965
Arihiro Hase, Super Space Fortress Macross 
1965
Ron Webber, X-Men: The Last Stand 
1965
Oliver Double, 100 Greatest Stand-Ups 
1965
Edmundo Díaz Sotelo, Operation Autumn 
1965
Dariusz Wiktorowicz, Licencja na wychowanie 
1965
Jennifer Harland, Dead Like Me 
1965
Angela Kaffenberger, Summer's End 
1965
Michael Attree, The Shriek 
1966
Glenn Parker, NFL offensive tackle (Buffalo Bills, KC Chiefs) 
1966
Serge Poudrier, hockey defenseman (Team France 1998) 
1966
Mariana Levy, Mexican actress (d. 2005) 
1966
Dana Barron, One Life to Live 
1966
Jeffrey Dean Morgan, Watchmen 
1966
Pablo P. Vitar, The Sandlot 
1966
Richard van Weyden, Ninja Assassin 
1966
Morgan Fairlane, Swinging in the Rain 
1966
Deb Adair, The Amazing Spider-Man 
1966
Martina Adamcová, Playgirls II 
1966
Miguel Perez, Episode #1.12 
1966
Vladimir Torsuev, Priklyucheniya Elektronika 
1966
Yuriy Torsuev, Priklyucheniya Elektronika 
1966
Mickey Morandini, High Hopes: The Anatomy of a Winner 
1966
Chris Hails, Sweet Revenge 
1966
Glenn Parker, Super Bowl XXXV 
1967
Bart Bowen, Albuquerque NM, cyclist (Olympics-96) 
1967
Harvey Williams, NFL running back (Oakland Raiders) 
1967
Mike Buck, NFL quarterback (Arizona Cardinals) 
1967
Sheryl Lee, Boulder Colo, actress (Twin Peaks, Love Lies & Murder) 
1967
Sherri Shepherd, American comedian and actress 
1967
Sherri Shepherd, Precious 
1967
Amanda Mealing, Four Weddings and a Funeral 
1967
Brenda Campbell, Orphan 
1967
Sheryl Lee, Twin Peaks: Fire Walk with Me 
1967
Silvia Mezzanotte, Music Farm 3 
1967
Katarína Brychtová, Vsi 
1967
Nathalie Bilodeau, Journey to the Center of the Earth 
1967
Ripsa Koskinen-Papunen, Plan-ilta lapselle 
1967
Alícia Sánchez-Camacho, Episode dated 5 June 2015 
1967
Raiz, Tatanka 
1967
Ane Hauge Hyllen Mikkelsen, Buster's World 
1968
Bimbo Coles, NBA guard (Golden State Warriors) 
1968
Carlos Costa, Spain, tennis star 
1968
Jo Angel, cricketer (big WA right-arm fast bowler, Australia 1993-) 
1968
Vernell Coles, basketball player (Olympic-bronze-1988) 
1968
Zarley Zalapski, Edmonton, NHL defenseman (Calgary Flames) 
1968
Stephen J. Brown, The Snow Field 
1968
Fernando Cayo, The Orphanage 
1968
Piera Coppola, Warcraft III: Reign of Chaos 
1968
Wolfgang Groos, Vampire Sisters 
1968
Isamu Imakake, Cowboy Bebop: The Movie 
1968
Bimbo Coles, Latrell Sprewell 
1968
Chris Schwotzer, Michael Ballhaus - Begegnung mit dem Auge Hollywoods 
1968
Travis Price, Spider-Man 2 
1968
Melissa Strawmyer, Someday You'll Find Her, Charlie Brown 
1969
Bobby Olive, NFL wide receiver (Indianapolis Colts) 
1969
Craig Logan, Scotland, rock bassist (Bros Front, Bon Jovi-New Jersey) 
1969
George Williams, Lacrosse WI, catcher (Oakland A's)