Today in History - Famous Birthdays - April 21st

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on April 21st

1947Iggy Pop, [James Osterberg], Mich, rocker (Zombie Birdhouse)

1926Elizabeth Alexandra Mary Windsor, London UK, Elizabeth II, Queen of the United Kingdom of Great Britain & Northern Ireland, 1952- )

April 21st Birthdays
Date Event
1488
Ulrich von Hutten, German poet/humanist/patriot 
1546
Arcangelo Crivelli, composer 
1555
Ludovico Carracci, Italian painter (d. 1619) 
1619
John A van Riebeeck, colonial director/founder (Cape Colony) 
1651
Blessed Joseph Vaz, Apostle of Ceylon (d. 1711) 
1652
Michel Rolle, French mathematician (d. 1719) 
1671
John Law, Scottish economist (d. 1729) 
1672
Johann Philipp Kafer, composer 
1673
Wilhelmina Amalia of Brunswick, Holy Roman Empire Empress (d. 1742) 
1713
Louis Duke de Noailles, marshal of France 
1730
Antonin Kammel, composer 
1749
Johann Michael Malzat, composer 
1774
Jean-Baptiste Biot, French physicist/astronomer (balloonist) 
1775
Alexander Anderson, US, engraver/illustrator (Shakespeare) 
1779
William Knyvett, composer 
1783
Reginald Heber, Lars and the Real Girl 
1795
Vincenzo Pallotti, Italian saint 
1803
Levin Minn Powell, Commander (Union Navy), died in 1885 
1806
Peter van Schendel, Dutch painter 
1809
Robert Mercer Taliaferro Hunter, Secy State (Confederacy) 
1810
John Putnam Chapin, American politician (d. 1864) 
1811
Alson Sherman, American politician (d. 1903) 
1814
Beni Egressy, composer 
1814
Béni Egressy, Bánk bán 
1816
Charlotte Bronte, Tornton England, novelist (Jane Eyre) 
1816
Louis Trezevant Wigfall, Confederate Army, died in 1874 
1816
Charlotte Brontë, Jane Eyre 
1824
Anselmo Clave, composer 
1828
Hippolyte Taine, French philosopher/historian (Voyage in Italy) 
1834
William Rufus Terrill, Brigadier General (Union volunteers), died in 1862 
1837
Fredrik Bajer, Denmark, politican/feminist/pacifist (Nobel 1908) 
1838
John Muir, US, naturalist/discoverer (glaciers in High Seirras) 
1838
Nat Thompson, cricketer (1st batsman dismissed in a Test match) 
1838
Frantisek Ferdinand Samberk, Jedenácté prikázání 
1840
Franz Xaver Haberl, German priest/musicologist (Magister choralis) 
1849
Oskar Hertwig, Germany, embryologist, discovered fertilization 
1851
Charles Barrois, French geologist (d. 1939) 
1853
Charles-Theodore Malherbe, composer 
1854
Eusapia Palladino, Napolitanse with parergische phenomenons 
1854
Wladyslaw Rzepko, composer 
1854
William Stang, Roman Catholic Bishop (d. 1907) 
1857
Paul Dresser, The Myth of Fingerprints 
1860
Sven Scholander, Gösta Berlings saga 
1862
Agnes Castle, Sweet Kitty Bellairs 
1864
Max Weber, German sociologist/economist/historian (Ancient Judaism) 
1864
Fazli Necip, Istanbul perisi 
1867
Benjamin A Jesurun, Antillian literary 
1868
Julius Strobl, Olga Frohgemut 
1869
Myra Davis, Maid o' the Storm 
1869
Hauk Aabel, Jeppe på bjerget 
1870
Edwin S. Porter, American film pioneer (d. 1941) 
1870
Edwin S. Porter, The Whole Dam Family and the Dam Dog 
1870
David Craig Montgomery, Dancing Boxing Match, Montgomery and Stone 
1871
Leo Blech, composer 
1871
Vojtech Rihovsky, composer 
1871
Jaro Fürth, Diary of a Lost Girl 
1871
Christiaan Laurentius, Helleveeg 
1872
GW Bitzer, [Johann Gottlob Wilhelm Bitzer], Roxbury MA 
1872
G.W. Bitzer, The Birth of a Nation 
1874
Vincent Scotto, EuroTrip 
1874
Arthur Millett, Winds of the Wasteland 
1875
Richard Hunter, The Canby Hill Outlaws 
1875
Johan Eklöf, Storm över skären 
1875
Burton Green, Wanted for Murder 
1876
Tex Cooper, Trouble in Texas 
1878
Albert Weisgerber, German painter/graphic artist 
1879
Kartini, Indonesian national figure (d. 1904) 
1879
Maurice Walsh, The Quiet Man 
1880
Tony Sarg, Why They Love Cave Men 
1880
True Boardman, Tarzan of the Apes 
1880
Eric Fröling, Supper for Two 
1880
Max Brod, The World Turns Backward 
1881
Jules-Marie Canneel, Flemish painter/caricaturist (Rocks of Oran) 
1882
Percy Williams Bridgman, American physicist, Nobel laureate (d. 1961) 
1883
Richard Romanowsky, Die fröhliche Wallfahrt 
1883
Hetty King, Let's Make Up 
1883
Kyuzo Mifune, Kamiwaza Mifune judan 
1884
Gilbert Frankau, Christopher Strong 
1884
Douglas Jefferies, Johnnie Was a Hero 
1884
Willi Wells, Sjätte skottet 
1885
Raymond Bond, A Foreign Affair 
1885
Gerhard Jessen, Vask, videnskab og velvære 
1886
Charlie Naughton, Glasgow Scotland, actor (Frozen Limits) 
1886
Charlie Naughton, Wise Guys 
1886
Jimmy Gold, Life Is a Circus 
1886
László Pacsery, Bob herceg 
1886
John Hassett, Rascals 
1887
Lillian Walker, Brooklyn NY, entertainer 
1887
Joe McCarthy, American baseball manager (d. 1978) 
1887
Lillian Walker, The Kid 
1887
John Garside, Parliament of Science 
1887
Joe McCarthy, Sport Thrills: Play Ball 
1888
Nitra Frazer, You're Next 
1888
Angelino de Oliveira, 2 Filhos de Francisco: A História de Zezé di Camargo & Luciano 
1889
Paul Karrer, Swiss chemist, Nobel laureate (d. 1971) 
1890
Nikolai Barabanov, Na zavtrashney ulitse 
1890
Hertha Odeman, The Old Clock at Ronneberga 
1891
Harold Scott, The Yellow Rolls-Royce 
1891
Olav Riégo, Torment 
1891
Ben Bone, Bright Leaf 
1891
Carla Jørgensen, Gaardmandsdatteren 
1892
Jaroslav Kvapil, composer 
1896
Henry M de Montherlant, French novelist and stage author (La Reine Morte) 
1898
Steve Owen, NFL tackle, coach (NY Giants) 
1899
Clement D'Hooghe, composer 
1899
Randall Thompson, NYC, composer (Trip to Nahant) 
1901
Julian Bautista, composer 
1902
Bernard J H "Ben" Stroman, recensent/writer (Jomtof & Blue Beard) 
1903
Hans Hedtoft, premier Denmark (1947..55) 
1904
Gijsbert van Hall, banker/mayor of Amsterdam (1957-67) 
1904
Sven Gyldmark, Reptilicus 
1904
Tapio Ilomäki, Pikajuna pohjoiseen 
1904
Mercedes Simone, La vuelta de Rocha 
1904
Antonina Bogdanova, The Cranes Are Flying 
1905
Edmund G "Pat" Brown, (Gov-D-California) 
1905
Pat Brown, American politician (d. 1996) 
1905
Ted Osborne, The Declaration of Independence 
1905
Betty Astor, Die Dollarprinzessin und ihre sechs Freier 
1905
Edmund G. Brown, Episode dated 16 November 1958 
1905
Ursula von Wiese, Jack the Ripper 
1905
Eleanor Farrell, I Thank You 
1906
Tom Burns, editor 
1906
Aimée Delamain, Santa Claus 
1906
J.B. Tanko, O Trapalhão no Planalto dos Macacos 
1906
Theobold Holsopple, The Fly 
1906
John Alden, Red Sky at Morning 
1906
Bob Nunes, The Hat Box Mystery 
1907
Antoni Szalowski, composer 
1907
Beatrice Kay, NYC, singer/actress, Sister Sue-Calvin & Col) 
1907
Beatrice Kay, Underworld U.S.A. 
1907
Tom Gorman, Death Among the Relics 
1907
Joseph C. Brun, Flipper 
1907
James Z. Flaster, Bye Bye Birdie 
1907
Dorothy Baker, Young Man with a Horn 
1908
Louis Hostin, France, Light Heavyweight, Olympic-gold-1932, 36) 
1908
Wilfried Seyferth, Decision Before Dawn 
1908
Frank Perkins, Gypsy 
1909
Rollo May, US, psychologist, Love & Will) 
1909
Erna Fentsch, A Heart's Foul Play 
1909
Heinz Schacht, Smog 
1909
Rollo May, Sagolandet 
1909
Nikolay Dostal, My s vami gde-to vstrechalis 
1909
Padre Angelo Arpa, The Name of the Rose 
1910
Katharina Brauren, Ödipussi 
1910
R.C. Talwar, Mem Sahib 
1910
Kurt Rackelmann, First Spaceship on Venus 
1910
Norman Bucknell, Bucknell the Smith 
1911
Leonard Warren, NYC, baritone, Met 1939-60) died on stage 
1911
Ivan Combe, American inventor (d. 2000) 
1911
Alberto Domínguez, Raging Bull 
1911
Jean Sylvère, Socrates 
1911
Leonard Warren, 40 Days and 40 Nights 
1911
María Esther Gamas, Amor libre 
1911
Cahuê Filho, O Rei do Baralho 
1912
Feike P Asma, Dutch organist 
1912
Marcel Camus, French director, Orfeu negro) 
1912
Nell [Petronella GS] Koppen, actress, Kniertje-Op Hoop van Zegen) 
1912
Eve Arnold, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, photojournalist (Marilyn Monroe) (d. 2012) 
1912
Marcel Camus, Black Orpheus 
1912
Eve Arnold, No Direction Home: Bob Dylan 
1912
Fee von Reichlin, Schloß Königswald 
1912
Laila Rihte, Torakkanainen 
1912
Feike Asma, Toccata 
1912
Robin Richmond, Episode dated 26 October 1978 
1912
Phillip Garth Law, Antarctic Pioneers 
1912
Lea Rihte, Tee työ ja opi pelaamaan 
1913
Choh Hao Li, bio-chemist professor, isolated growth hormones) 
1913
Kai-Uwe von Hassel, German politician 
1913
Norman Parkinson, England, fashion photographer, Harper's Bazaar) 
1913
Josef Meinrad, Sissi 
1913
Hazel Hughes, A Cheery Soul 
1913
Cliff Danielson, Seven Sweethearts 
1913
Norman Parkinson, Episode #2.3 
1913
Richard Beeching, Lord Beeching 
1913
Wilson Camp, Night of the Comet 
1913
Sami Ayanoglu, Yavuz Sultan Selim agliyor 
1913
Kai Uwe von Hassel, Episode #3.1 
1914
Norman Panama, American screenwriter (d. 2003) 
1914
Gilbert Taylor, Star Wars 
1914
Norman Panama, The Court Jester 
1914
Arthur J. Vitarelli, Mary Poppins 
1914
Eva Bubat, Anastasia: The Czar's Last Daughter 
1914
Howard Dimsdale, Bub Leaves Home 
1914
Brent Sargent, Out of the Shadows 
1914
Maria Sazarina, Die letzte Fahrt der Santa Margareta 
1914
Walt Yoder, The Secret Fury 
1914
Aleksandr Anurov, Put k serdtsu 
1914
Endel Pärn, Varastati Vana Toomas 
1914
Lee Gaines, Jo Jo Dancer, Your Life Is Calling 
1914
Angelo Savoldi, Quiproquo 
1915
Andor Kovach, composer 
1915
Anthony Quinn, Mexico, actor, Zorba the Greek, Lawrence of Arabia) 
1915
Frick, [W Groebli], Swiss clown, Frick & Frack) 
1915
Anthony Quinn, Lawrence of Arabia 
1915
Mladen 'Mladja' Veselinovic, The Twelve Chairs 
1915
Louis Morisset, Chacun son métier 
1915
Lloyd L. Richardson, Alice in Wonderland 
1915
João Monteiro, Episode #1.28 
1915
Emmanuel Vardi, Once Before I Die 
1915
Louis Morriset, Rue des Pignons 
1915
Werner Groebli, Lady, Let's Dance! 
1916
Sidney Clute, Brooklyn NY, actor, Lou Grant, Cagney & Lacey) 
1916
Sidney Clute, ..And Justice for All 
1916
Tatyana Zhuravlyova, Downfall 
1916
Hunter Hancock, Rock Around the World 
1916
Eldon Rathburn, The Railrodder 
1916
Nan Taylor Abell, Making 'The Misfits' 
1916
Esko Mannermaa, Firenzeläinen tragedia 
1916
Leon Young, Seventy Deadly Pills 
1916
Nils Berman, Aktören 
1917
Emanuel Vardi, Jerusalem Israel, violist, SD Symph 1978-82) 
1917
Megs Jenkins, The Innocents 
1917
Manolo Gómez Bur, Lola, espejo oscuro 
1917
María Isbert, Viridiana 
1917
Josep Palau i Fabre, Nit de la cultura balear 2007 
1918
Dorothy Tuttle, An American in Paris 
1918
Richard Deane, Swamp Woman 
1918
Eddy Christiani, The Boy in the Striped Pajamas 
1918
Herbert W. Browar, The Clampetts Strike Oil 
1918
Isa Vermehren, Seven Journeys 
1918
Gösta Petersson, Prison 
1918
Adly Kasseb, The Giant 
1919
Franc [Franklin E] Essed, Suriname agricultural eng, Oper Grasshopper) 
1919
John Goddard, cricketer, West Indian all-rounder 1948-57) 
1919
Don Cornell, American singer (d. 2004) 
1919
Jørn Jeppesen, Måske 
1919
Don Cornell, Casino 
1919
Edmond Bernhard, Dimanche 
1919
Licio Gelli,  
1920
Bruno Maderna, Venice Italy, conductor/composer, Hyperion) [or Mar 21] 
1920
Christopher Dark, NY, actor, Suddenly, Tenderfoot) 
1920
Edmund Adamkiewicz, German footballer (d. 1991) 
1920
Frank Borgman, The Fugitive Kind 
1920
Marc Heyral, Dolores Duran 
1920
Tine Schulze-Gerlach, Bürgschaft für ein Jahr 
1920
Dante Troisi, The Eye of the Needle 
1920
Christopher Dark, Suddenly 
1920
Ronald Magill, Episode #1.1480 
1920
Anselmo Duarte, Absolutamente Certo 
1920
Nelo Risi, Diary of a Schizophrenic Girl 
1920
Bruno Maderna, Come teatro 
1920
Paul Bös, Gustav Adolfs Page 
1921
Jack Fletcher, Forest Hills NY, actor, Grady, Bob Crane Show) 
1921
Jack Fletcher, Pennies from Heaven 
1921
Quentin Aanenson, A Fighter Pilot's Story 
1921
Jacques Dupont, Crèvecoeur 
1921
Roberto Natale, Kill Baby, Kill 
1921
Harold Gelman, Sweet Bird of Youth 
1921
Jagna Janecka, Czarne diamenty 
1921
Sieglinde Wagner, Otello 
1922
Allan Watkins, cricketer, England batsman late 40s early 50s) 
1922
Buddy Pepper, Pillow Talk 
1922
Robert Weldon, Dead Men Tell 
1922
Stanislav Rostotskiy, A zori zdes tikhie 
1922
Jack Elinson, A Place to Die 
1922
Mundell Lowe, Everything You Always Wanted to Know About Sex * But Were Afraid to Ask 
1922
Slobodan Habic, Varijacije za Pepeljugu 
1923
Andrea Domburg, Dutch actress, (Theo d'Or Prize, Keetje Tippel) 
1923
John Mortimer, English barrister and writer 
1923
John Mortimer, The Innocents 
1923
Gustaw Holoubek, A Tale of Adam Mickiewicz's 'Forefathers' Eve' 
1923
Andrea Domburg, Katie Tippel 
1923
Tex Antoine, Eyewitness News 
1923
William Frambes, Live Wires 
1923
Chris Greenham, Superman 
1923
Hank Gobble, Hand on the Gun 
1923
Al Gordon, Jack's Tattoo 
1923
Ronald Cass, Summer Holiday 
1923
Arthur Custer, Abel's Island 
1923
Runólfur Dagbjartsson, New Life 
1923
Mirko Marsálek, Reka caruje 
1924
Daniel Melnick, NYC, producer, Get Smart) 
1924
Ira Louvin, Rainsville Ala, country singer, Louvin Brothers) 
1924
Slávka Budínová, Kolya 
1924
Clara Ward, A Time to Sing 
1924
Larry Forrester, Tora! Tora! Tora! 
1924
Kôji Uno, Seven Samurai 
1924
P. Bhaskaran, Shree Krishnaparanthu 
1924
Mira Gavrilovic, Ciguli Miguli 
1924
Paul Budsko, Sissit 
1924
Ira Louvin, Temple Grandin 
1924
Boris Butakov, Adventures of Mowgli 
1924
Elsa Marianne von Rosen, The Ugly Duckling 
1924
Zora Korac, A Friend Came 
1925
Solomon Perel, Europa Europa 
1925
Rex Downing, Wuthering Heights 
1925
Neil Harris, Reunion 
1925
Carline Ray, The Girls in the Band 
1926
Elizabeth Alexandra Mary Windsor, London UK, Elizabeth II, Queen of the United Kingdom of Great Britain & Northern Ireland, 1952- ) 
1926
Arthur Rowley, English Footballer (d. 2002) 
1926
Hans-Peter Minetti, Ernst Thälmann - Sohn seiner Klasse 
1926
Quint Benedetti, Doomsday Voyage 
1926
Olbram Zoubek, Lety 
1926
Sixten Sundling, Lotta på Bråkmakargatan 
1926
Keith Davey, Establishing a Just Society (1972-1984) 
1926
Queen Elizabeth II, A Queen Is Crowned 
1926
Tord Peterson, House of Angels 
1926
Pattie Chapman, Grand Opening 
1926
Roger Mayer, That's Entertainment! III 
1926
April Stride, Master of Bankdam 
1926
Sy Salkowitz, The Case of the Difficult Detour 
1927
Robert Brustein, NYC, dean, Yale School of Drama) 
1927
Gerald Flood, British actor (d. 1989) 
1927
Gerald Flood, Patton 
1927
Norman Brokaw, Four Winds 
1927
Rudy Del Campo, West Side Story 
1927
José Miguel Agrelot, Chona, la puerca asesina 
1927
Danny Williams, Danny Williams Retires 
1927
Herbert Kerr, Ginger 
1927
Nada Kotrsová, Some Secrets 
1927
Suzanne Sarrocca, Les contes d'Hoffmann 
1927
Robert Brustein, The 40th Annual Tony Awards 
1927
Jack Rousso, Driving Miss Daisy 
1928
Dee Hartford, The Bewitchin' Pool 
1928
José María Font, Dialogues of Peace 
1928
Rushdi El Mahdi, Hello America 
1928
Mario Formenton, La fatica di leggere 
1928
Hillous Butrum, Country Boy 
1928
Georg Kronawitter, Spielstraße 
1929
Barbara Keogh, Jane Eyre 
1929
Doug Goodwin, The Pink Panther Show 
1929
Herman Badillo, William Kunstler: Disturbing the Universe 
1929
Judita Cerovská, Cosy Dens 
1929
Harry Allen,  
1930
Don Tyson, founder, Tyson Foods) 
1930
Silvana Mangano, Rome Italy, actress (Death in Venice, Barabbas) 
1930
Silvana Mangano, Dune 
1930
Alec Bregonzi, Revenge of the Pink Panther 
1930
Don Tyson, Bill Clinton: His Life 
1930
Constance Navratil, Broken Promise 
1930
Marianne Strauss, The Candidate 
1930
Eva Probst, Ich hab' mein Herz in Heidelberg verloren 
1930
Irena Szymkiewicz, Karuzela 
1930
Sasa Greguric, Dobro dosli na planet Zemlju 
1930
Jan Wegter, Scheiden doet lijden 
1930
Mário Covas, AI-5 - O Dia Que Não Existiu 
1931
Nick Nostro, Day After Tomorrow 
1931
Nikola Popovic, Before the Rain 
1931
Luis Demetrio, Silver Linings Playbook 
1931
Ferdynand Matysik, Ashes and Diamonds 
1931
Kor Van Der Goten, Luister naar dit leven 
1931
Barbara Cope Lounder, Slaughter Weekend 
1931
Ward Grant, That Little Monster 
1931
René Van Vooren, Er is er een jarig 
1931
Ugljesa Rajicevic, Pusti snovi 
1931
Horace Freeland Judson, Our Genes/Our Choices 
1931
Wlodzimierz Pomianowski, W gromadzie ducha puszczy 
1932
Angela Mortimer, English tennis player, Wimbledon) 
1932
Elaine May, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, American comedienne/writer/actress (New Leaf, Primary Colors) 
1932
Elaine May, The Birdcage 
1932
Ray Stewart, Space Raiders 
1932
Sally Moffet, Tough Guys Don't Dance 
1932
Daniel Melnick, Footloose 
1932
Jula De Palma, Napoli piange e ride 
1932
Slide Hampton, Diana Ross Live! The Lady Sings... Jazz & Blues: Stolen Moments 
1932
Jan Uryga, Cala naprzód 
1933
Peter Bromilow, Wild at Heart 
1933
Ian Carr, The Miles Davis Story 
1933
Yachiyo Ôtori, Harekosode 
1933
Oleg Khabalov, San niya susursan? 
1933
Jemal Gaganidze, Chiriki da Chikotela 
1934
Martin Horton, cricketer, England off-spin all rounder, 2 Tests 1959) 
1934
Juraj Kovac, Pacho, hybsky zbojnik 
1934
Vilor Kuznetsov, Podzemelye vedm 
1934
Nicholas Horsley, Episode dated 30 April 1987 
1934
Sven Jenssen, Episode #1.23 
1935
Charles Grodin, Pitt, actor, Woman in Red, Lonely Guy, Heartbreak Kid) 
1935
Robin Dixon, England, 2 man bobsled (Olympic gold 1960) 
1935
Thomas Kean, American politician 
1935
Charles Grodin, Beethoven 
1935
Vera Nerusilová, Zoufalci 
1935
Aleksandr Muratov, Doloy styd! 
1935
Anton Kothuis, Voyeur 
1935
Lola Novakovic, Seki snima, pazi se 
1935
Thomas Kean, Episode dated 10 September 2006 
1935
Pat Rebillot, O Brother, Where Art Thou? 
1935
Bent Thalmay, Vintersolhverv 
1936
Anthony Joseph Gnazzo, composer 
1936
Bob Cleary, US, ice hockey player (Olympic-gold-1960) 
1936
James Dobson, American evangelist 
1936
Edna Savage, Christmas Box 
1936
James C. Dobson, Hope for Hurting Hearts 
1936
Vasilija Radojcic, Mesta znana, a vremena davna 
1936
Andrzej Twerdochlib, Znaki na drodze 
1936
Avo Paistik, Klaabu kosmoses 
1936
Árpád Pünkösti, Közhírré tétetik 
1936
Reggie Fleming, Hockey's Greatest Era: 1942-1967 
1936
Gerhardt Lajos, A cédrus 
1937
Charles Lee Herron, Ky, FBI most wanted fugitive (Jan 1 1986) 
1937
Jerome Kass, The Black Stallion Returns 
1937
Finn Nielsen, Little Soldier 
1937
Theresia Wider, The Legend of Rita 
1937
Javier Portales, El manosanta está cargado 
1937
Bill McLaughlin, CBS Evening News with Dan Rather 
1937
Gary Peters, 1967 MLB All-Star Game 
1938
Irina Tarkovskaya, Andrei Rublev 
1938
Lorinda Roland, Whose Life Is It Anyway? 
1938
Rochelle Zide, Ballets Russes 
1938
Robert Vaughn Young, L. Ron Hubbard 
1938
Eraldo Pizzo, InvaXon - Alieni in Liguria 
1938
Wallace Terry, Dead Presidents 
1938
Angelo Coia, Chicago Bears vs. Los Angeles Rams 
1938
Michael Annals, Joseph Andrews 
1939
John McCabe, composer 
1939
Helen Prejean, American writer 
1939
Cicci Santucci, The Legend of 1900 
1939
Alfredo Lugo, Los tracaleros 
1939
Oleg Goyda, Nakanune premiery 
1939
Jerzy Lipnicki, Quo Vadis 
1939
Rudy Franchi, Palm Springs: Hour 2 
1939
Sandra de Bruin, Janet's Promotion 
1939
Reni Santoni, Dirty Harry 
1939
Helen Prejean, Dead Man Walking 
1939
Pirjo Bergström, Onnenjakajat - Matti Bergström, säveltäjä ja Pirjo 
1939
John McCabe, Leeds United 
1939
Rip Hawkins, Minnesota Vikings vs. San Francisco 49ers 
1939
Anatoliy Solin, Volk v upryazhke 
1940
Souleymane Cisse, director (Waati, Yeelen, Finye, Baara) 
1940
George DiCenzo, Back to the Future 
1940
Souleymane Cissé, Brightness 
1940
David Dornack, Shadow of the Thin Man 
1940
Jenny Till, The Great Train Robbery 
1940
Peter Schneider, Rua Alguem 5555: My Father 
1940
Zdzislaw Wardejn, Shivers 
1940
Euzebiusz Olszewski, History of Cinema in Popielawy 
1940
Cy Nicklin, I'll Take Happiness 
1940
Håkan Alexandersson, Tårtan 
1941
Arlene Sidaris, Hard Ticket to Hawaii 
1941
Michael Gempart, While You Are Here 
1941
Frigyes Hollósi, Feri és az édes élet 
1941
Pee Wee Ellis, When We Were Kings 
1941
Eduardo Guedes, Bearskin: An Urban Fairytale 
1941
Jan Lindkvist, Dom kallar oss mods 
1941
Dick Green, Game 5 
1941
Martin Halacy, Placebo Effect 
1941
Pilarín Bayés, Els homes 
1941
Krzysztof Raynoch, Don Kichot 
1942
Bobby McClure, US gospel singer (Don't Mess Up a Good Thing) 
1942
Rod Loomis, Bill & Ted's Excellent Adventure 
1942
Sonsoles Benedicto, La blanca paloma 
1942
Dan O'Neill, Behind the Green Door: The Sequel 
1942
Lan Sun, Shui quan guai zhao 
1942
Manfred Jochum, Immer und überall dabei 
1942
Krzysztof Bogdanowicz, Der Dibuk 
1943
Alana Ladd, Young Guns of Texas 
1943
Mars Bonfire, Borat: Cultural Learnings of America for Make Benefit Glorious Nation of Kazakhstan 
1943
Ratko Buljan, Train in the Snow 
1943
Philippe Séguin, Philippe Séguin 
1943
Cisca Dresselhuys, Episode #5.120 
1943
Georg Feil, Vollgas 
1943
Nicolae Edulescu, Prin cenusa imperiului 
1943
Dagmar Stojanovic, Another Life 
1943
Scott Taylor, Jiggs and Maggie in Society 
1944
Adrian Hurley, Australian basketball coach 
1944
Russell Boyd, Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World 
1944
Toyoo Ashida, Vampire Hunter D 
1944
Renate von Wangenheim, Wie soll sich eine Frau entscheiden? 
1944
Tony Macaulay, There's Something About Mary 
1944
Megaklis Vintiadis, Big Brother 
1944
Yvonne Kupper, Rotlicht! 
1944
Chris Plumridge, Gauntlet 
1944
Tuulikki Kuorikoski, Ruuvit löysällä 
1944
Ken Duberstein, The Supremes 
1944
Elemér Kiss, Kulcsár & Haverok 
1944
Tadeusz Walendowski, Przepraszam, czy tu bija? 
1945
Diana Darvey, British actress, singer and dancer (d. 2000) 
1945
Terence Ford, The Runner 
1945
David Black, Happily Ever After 
1945
Diana Darvey, Great Mysteries with Orson Buggy 
1945
Gene Kirkwood, Rocky 
1945
Tomas Bolme, Arn: The Knight Templar 
1945
Ana Lúcia Torre, A Indomada 
1945
Tania Torrens, The Lover 
1945
Yuri Pugach, My Friend Ivan Lapshin 
1945
Ronnie Tober, The Eurovision Song Contest 
1945
Nadav Levitan, Ein Shemot Al Hadlatot 
1945
Marek Pudelko, Warto kochac 
1946
S Venkataraghavan, cricket (Indian off-spinner, Test ump, ICC referee) 
1946
Claire Denis, Beau Travail 
1946
Le Tari, The Onion Field 
1946
Xaver Schwarzenberger, Otto - Der Film 
1946
Patrick Rambaud, Les saisons du plaisir 
1946
Sudhir Kumar Kohli, I Am Yours 
1946
Gerda Katharina Kramer, Horror 
1946
Aleksandr Khaletsky, Gde vy, rytsari? 
1946
Sheila de Vries, Het komplot 
1947
Alan Warner, rocker (Foundations) 
1947
Iggy Pop, [James Osterberg], Mich, rocker (Zombie Birdhouse) 
1947
John Weider, bassist (Family-Family Entertainment) 
1947
Iggy Pop, Trainspotting 
1947
Judith McGrath, Age of Consent 
1947
Marianne Kanter, The Pawnbroker 
1947
Al Bumbry, 1979 World Series Video: Pittsburgh Pirates vs Baltimore Orioles 
1947
Connie Coit, Dakota 
1947
John Weider, Zodiac 
1947
Jaroslav Hutka, 13. komnata Jaroslava Hutky 
1947
Sergey Yurizditskiy, Days of Eclipse 
1947
Valeri Dolzhenkov, Granddaughter of Ice 
1947
Bill Navarro, Mata Hari 
1947
Gert 'Kralle' Krawinkel, Il Divo 
1948
Claire Denis, Paris France, actress (Boom Boom, Chocolat) 
1948
Gary A Condit, (Rep-D-California) 
1948
Lord Egremont, English large landowner/multi-millionaire 
1948
Paul Davis, Meridian Mi, country/rock vocalist (I Go Crazy) 
1948
Cynthia Hayward, The Disappearance of Flight 412 
1948
Paul Davis, Hope Floats 
1948
Sandra McCabe, The Rose 
1948
Klasse Möllberg, Episode #1.26 
1948
Takao Koyama, Dragon Ball 
1948
Gary Condit, Episode dated 25 February 2002 
1948
Linzy Cole, Oakland Raiders vs. Houston Oilers 
1948
Glen Clark, No Surprises 
1948
William Moffitt, Scared Straight! 
1948
Evalyn Baron, Another World 
1948
Dario Campanile, The Transformers: The Movie 
1948
Neal Craig, Cincinnati Bengals vs. Denver Broncos 
1948
Clare Boylan, Making Waves 
1948
Lilian Gonçalves, Joelma 23º Andar 
1948
Roberto Uranga, The Eurovision Song Contest 
1948
Goran Trbuljak, God Forbid a Worse Thing Should Happen 
1949
Patti LuPone, Northport NY, actress/singer (Evita, Life Goes On) 
1949
Tatsumi Yano, City Hunter: .357 Magnum 
1949
Frank Hofmann, Das Massaker von Erfurt 
1949
Patti LuPone, Driving Miss Daisy 
1949
Ann McDonough, The Mothman Prophecies 
1949
Steve Dorff, Honkytonk Man 
1949
Nick Wilson, Bric-A-Brac 
1950
Shivaji Satam, Vaastav: The Reality 
1950
Salvador Sáinz, Cenizas bajo el mar 
1950
John Vella, 1976 AFC Championship Game 
1950
Kielo Tommila, The Rose of the Rascal 
1950
Marília Barbosa, Episode dated 7 February 1977 
1951
Aleksandr Ivanovich Laveykin, Russian cosmonaut (Soyuz TM-2) 
1951
Nicoel Barclay, rocker 
1951
Tony Danza, Brooklyn, (Tony Banta-Taxi, Tony Micelli-Who's the Boss) 
1951
Michael Hartley Freedman, American mathematician 
1951
Robert Gotobed, English drummer (Wire) 
1951
Jean-Pierre Dardenne, Two Days, One Night 
1951
Tony Danza, Crash 
1951
Bernard Latham, Erik the Viking 
1951
Tecwen Whittock, Millionaire: A Major Fraud 
1951
Bob Varsha, 66th Grand Prix of Monaco 
1951
William Totok, Drakula árnyéka 
1951
Claudie Minor, Super Bowl XII 
1951
Nenad Marjanovic, Kositreno srce 
1952
Marijan Zoric, The Hunger Games 
1952
Valéria Somogyi, Balladák filmje 
1953
Edward Ray Fiori, Lynwood CA, PGA golfer (1979 Southern Open) 
1953
Ling Ling Hsia, Secret of Chinese Kung Fu 
1953
Dave Meyers, The UCLA Dynasty 
1953
Terry Hu, Reunion 
1953
Gábor Pasztor, Control 
1953
Johnny Perkins, New York Giants vs. Detroit Lions 
1953
Reginald Denny,  
1953
Wojciech Waglewski, Kroniki domowe 
1953
Michael Rademacher, Neighbours 
1954
Dale Eggeling, Statesboro GA, LPGA golfer (1995 Oldsmobile Classic) 
1954
James Morrison, American actor 
1954
Ebiet G. Ade, Indonesian singer 
1954
James Morrison, Catch Me If You Can 
1954
Janet Zarish, One Life to Live 
1954
Russell Smith, Juno 
1954
Bryan Godwin, Mighty Morphin Power Rangers 
1954
Maja Odzaklijevska, Episode #2.12 
1954
Manoella Torres, El albañil 
1954
Jan Adams, The Other Half 
1954
Christian Gazio, Now You See Me 
1954
Sari Lilliestierna, Jonny Roova 
1954
Walter Freiwald, Der Preis ist heiß 
1954
Jack Deloplaine, 1978 AFC Championship Game 
1954
Luiz Brasil, Central Station 
1954
Gyula Jármai, The Princess and the Goblin 
1955
Michael London, Cool Runnings 
1955
Carmen Barbieri, Episode #2.9 
1955
Frankie Kein,  
1955
Ingrid Cannonier, Der letzte schöne Herbsttag 
1955
Leo Moser, Dead Flowers 
1955
Fred Liberman, The Adventures of Tintin 
1956
Rick DeMont, US, 400m swimmer, drug disqualification (1972 Olympics) 
1956
Phillip Longman, American demographer 
1956
Peter Kosminsky, White Oleander 
1956
John Walker, The Incredibles 
1956
Stuart Mabray, Death Becomes Her 
1956
Pieter van Huystee, Ne me quitte pas 
1956
Jóhann Sigurðsson, Children of Nature 
1957
Jesse Orosco, Santa Barbara CA, pitcher (NY Mets, Orioles, Dodgers) 
1957
Edward Leslie, American professional wrestler 
1957
Dorsey Wright, The Warriors 
1957
Ed Leslie, Summerslam 
1957
Antonio Bonifacio, Il delitto di Via Monte Parioli 
1957
Jesse Orosco, 1983 MLB All-Star Game 
1957
Sabri Saad El-Hamus, Het schnitzelparadijs 
1957
Jack Overland, Forgotten Hero 
1957
Melo Pereira, UEFA Cup Final 2002 
1957
Iisa Kukkapuro, The Big Blonde 
1958
Andie MacDowell, [Rosali Anderson], SC, actress (Green Card) [or 2/12] 
1958
Kyle Stevens, LPGA golfer 
1958
Mike Barson, rock keyboardist (Madness) 
1958
Michael Zarnock, American author and columnist 
1958
Yoshito Usui, Japanese manga artist 
1958
Andie MacDowell, Groundhog Day 
1958
Yoshito Usui, Shin Chan 
1958
Pauli Ryberg, A Soap 
1958
Ryôichi Kimizuka, Bayside Shakedown 
1958
Mike Barson, Shark Tale 
1958
Michael Zarnock, The Death of Daniel Whately 
1958
Gordan Lederer, The Magician's Hat 
1958
Robert Alexander, Los Angeles Rams vs. Atlanta Falcons 
1958
Vladimir Yermakov, The Captain's Daughter 
1958
Mike Guman, 1980 NFL Draft 
1959
Robert Smith, Sussex, rock guitarist/vocalist (Cure-Hell's Kitchen) 
1959
Jerry Only, American musician (The Misfits) 
1959
Michael Timmins, Canadian musician (Cowboy Junkies) 
1959
Tim Jacobus, American artist (Goosebumps) 
1959
Robert Smith, American Psycho 
1959
Seth Isler, The Lion King 2: Simba's Pride 
1959
Musa Uzunlar, Valley of the Wolves Gladio 
1959
Jerry Only, Big Money Hustlas 
1959
Gerhard Delling, Episode dated 13 December 2008 
1959
Michelangelo Csaba Bolla, Fargo 
1959
Michael Timmins, Natural Born Killers 
1959
Galina Kalashnikova, Neprofessionaly 
1959
Robert de Jonker, Gebroken spiegels 
1960
Julius Korir, Kenya, 3K steeplechaser (Olympic-gold-1984) 
1960
Christopher Salamunovich, Sleepwalkers 
1960
Bruno Tarrière, Léon: The Professional 
1960
Gye Di Capua, Shooting LA 
1960
Sasa Pavcek, Bread and Circuses 
1961
Chad Hayes, The Conjuring 
1961
Carey Hayes, The Conjuring 
1961
Cathy Cavadini, Lilo & Stitch 
1961
Kate Vernon, Malcolm X 
1961
David Keeley, The Manchurian Candidate 
1961
Teri Lally, Restless Natives 
1961
Martin May, Das Boot 
1961
Masayuki Imai, Shizukana seikatsu 
1961
David Servan-Schreiber, Episode dated 21 September 2007 
1962
Sergei Viktorovich Zalyotin, Russia, major/cosmonaut 
1962
Les Lancaster, American baseball player 
1962
Craig Robinson, Episode dated 18 February 2015 
1962
Lawrence David Buck, San Francisco Life 
1962
Zlatan Zuhric-Zuhra, Happy Endings 
1962
Hopper Stone, Captain Phillips 
1962
Pedro Lange, Visitas 
1962
Kyoko Tsujisawa, The Shogunate's Harem 
1962
Milan Simácek, Fatherland 
1962
Jack Simms, Gridiron Gang 
1962
Juliette de Wijn, Echt waar 
1962
Slawomir Maciejewski, Daens 
1963
John Cameron Mitchell, El Paso TX, actor (Misplaced, Band of the Hand) 
1963
Ken Caminiti, Hanford CA, infielder (San Diego Padres) 
1963
Roy Dupuis, Canadian actor 
1963
Roy Dupuis, Screamers 
1963
Lisa Darr, This Is 40 
1963
John Cameron Mitchell, Hedwig and the Angry Inch 
1963
Francesca d'Aloja, Steam: The Turkish Bath 
1963
John McElhone, Love Actually 
1963
Rosa Renom, Don't Cry Germaine 
1963
Ken Caminiti, Truth and Responsibility 
1963
Eva Freese, Die große Freiheit 
1963
Blanca Fernández Ochoa, Un cuento chino de fantasmas 
1963
Peter Jones, Two Hands 
1964
Louise Mullard, Kurri Kurri NSW, golfer (1990 T3 Coca Cola Classic) 
1964
Ludmila Engquist, Russian-born Swedish athlete 
1964
Anna Muylaert, The Year My Parents Went on Vacation 
1964
Kathy Long, Romy and Michele's High School Reunion 
1964
Jessica Rizzo, Giochi di Coppia 
1964
Jennifer Young, An American Tragedy 
1964
Michael Louden, As the World Turns 
1964
Johan Bergman, The Butt 
1964
Spencer Tillman, Episode dated 21 June 2010 
1964
Scott Reichert, By Any Other Name 
1964
Jan Stracina, Almost Mating Time 
1964
Linda Dubbeldeman, De ratelrat 
1964
Jade DaRu, Path to Prologue 
1965
Ed Belfour, Carman, NHL goalie (Chicago Blackhawks) 
1965
Gary Grant, NBA guard (NY Knicks) 
1965
Karen Foster, Lufkin Tx, playmate (Oct, 1989) 
1965
Fiona Kelleghan, American academic and critic 
1965
Christina Plate, Liebe unter weißen Segeln 
1965
John Grady, I Am Legend 
1965
Christine Mourad, Friends with Money 
1965
Gerit Kling, Barefoot 
1965
Robert Tondera, The Witcher 2: Assassins of Kings 
1965
Karen Foster, Playboy: Sexy Lingerie II 
1965
Gary Grant, Miracle Beach 
1965
Ed Belfour, Gold Rush 2002 
1965
Katja Burkard, Mein erstes Leben: Mich hat es schon einmal gegeben 
1965
Jacqui Beltrao, Sky News: Live at Five 
1965
Arja Koriseva, Episode #1.3 
1965
Michael Helman, The Apartment 
1965
Christoph Korndörfer, The State I Am In 
1965
Fiona Kelleghan, A Darwinian Future 
1965
Thomas Helmer, Der Volkswagen Doppelpass 
1966
Judy Diduck, ice hockey defenseman (Canada, Oly-98) 
1966
Michael Franti, American musician 
1966
Michelle Gomez, The Magician's Apprentice 
1966
Alexia Melocchi, Galleon 
1966
Pat Miller, Maximum Overdrive 
1966
Bubba the Love Sponge, Hulk Hogan and Family 
1966
John Awoods, Hobo with a Shotgun 
1966
Ronald White, Rush Hour 2 
1966
Josiah Steiner, Used Cars 
1966
Eric Langner, Episode #1.319 
1967
Greg Zipadelli, 2008 NASCAR Daytona 500 
1967
Romuald Lewandowski, Alarm 
1967
Tomasz Remiszewski, Wszystkie pieniadze swiata 
1967
Carlena Gower, The Towering Inferno 
1967
Michael Franti, Lady in the Water 
1967
John Venable, Karma Police 
1967
Virpi Suutari, Garden Lovers 
1967
Darren VanCleef, Selling in the 21st Century 
1967
Einav Galili, Episode #7.16 
1967
Petr Nusek, The Mists of Avalon 
1968
Peter van Foxes, soccer player (Ajax) 
1968
Christian Hoff, Encino Man 
1968
Leslie Silva, Divine Secrets of the Ya-Ya Sisterhood 
1968
Vidkid Timo, Naked Highway 
1968
Pam Ling, Old Fish, New Fish 
1968
Tita von Hardenberg, Show #784 - Helmut Zerlett trifft Tom Cruise 
1968
Brad Hamilton, The Crazy 10 Minute Sale 
1968
Judith Anzarut, 11 27 
1968
Edyta Jurecka, Edges of the Lord 
1968
Alicja Walczak, Yyyreek!!! Kosmiczna nominacja 
1968
Christian R. Timmann, Phoenix 
1968
Gerhard Pimperl, Hader spielt Hader 
1968
Tillman Schmidt-Kärner, Die Wölfe 
1969
Conrad Clarks, NFL center (Indianapolis Colts) 
1969
Dwight Hollier, NFL linebacker (Miami Dolphins) 
1969
Robin Meade, American reporter 
1969
Robin Meade, Episode dated 2 April 2012 
1969
Toby Stephens, Die Another Day 
1969
Joel de la Fuente, The Man in the High Castle 
1969
Bryan Norton, Penny Dreadful 
1969
Holger Daemgen, Anne Frank: The Whole Story 
1969
Jeff Chassler, Inception 
1969
Darren VanCleave, Not Another Not Another Movie 
1969
Louis Dupont, Les garçons du Lido 
1969
Joe Cobb Jr., Freedom Song 
1969
John Rotan, Wesley 
1969
Andris Strods, Monotony 
1969
Jonathan Lopez, Preaching to the Choir 
1969
Craig Salles, William's Doll 
1969
Thomas R. Leander, Waiting to Exhale 
1969
Dwight Hollier, 1992 NFL Draft 
1969
Jay Johnson, Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace 
1969
Mario de Varona, Celia: The Queen 
1970
Israel Stanley, NFL/WLAF defensive end (NO Saints, Rhein Fire) 
1970
Stewart Malgunas, Prince George, NHL defenseman (Washington Capitals) 
1970
Glen Hansard, Irish songwriter and actor 
1970
Rob Riggle, American comedian 
1970
Nicole Sullivan, American actress 
1970
Jeff Anderson, Clerks 
1970
Glen Hansard, Once