Today in History - Famous Birthdays - April 20th

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on April 20th

1940George Takei, Los Angeles California, actor (Sulu-Star Trek, Green Berets)

1889Adolf Hitler, Braunau, Austria, Austrian-born German dictator and Führer of Nazi Germany (1936-45)

April 20th Birthdays
Date Event
702
Jafar Sadiq, Muslim scholar (d. 765) 
1442
Edward IV, King (England, 1461-83) 
1492
Pietro Aretino, La bella Antonia, prima Monica e poi Dimonia 
1494
John Agricola, [Schneider], German theologist/prime minister 
1586
Saint Rose of Lima, Peruvian saint (d. 1617) 
1592
John Eliot, St Germans Cornwall, English MP/author 
1594
Matthaus Apelles von Lowenstern, composer 
1633
Emperor Go-Komyo of Japan (d. 1654) 
1646
Charles Plumier, French botanist (d. 1704) 
1650
William Bedloe, English informer (d. 1680) 
1668
Yuri Troubetzkoy, Governor of Belgorod (d. 1739) 
1705
Balthasar Schmid, composer 
1718
David Brainerd, American missionary (d. 1747) 
1723
Cornelius Harnett, American delegate to the Continental Congress (d. 1781) 
1725
Johann Friedrich Kloffler, composer 
1726
Jozef de Ferraris, French/Austrian earl/general/cartographer 
1745
Philippe Pinel, physician, founder of psychiatry 
1748
Georg Michael Telemann, composer 
1748
Guillaume Albert Teniers, composer 
1761
Johann Gottlieb Karl Spazier, composer 
1808
Louis-Napoleon (Napoleon III), emperor of France (1852-71) 
1809
John Smith Preston, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1881 
1818
Heinrich Göbel, German-born inventor (d. 1893) 
1824
Alfred Holt Colquitt, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1894 
1826
Dina M Craik, writer 
1826
Dinah Maria Mulock Craik, Episode #1.5 
1827
John Gibbon, Major General (Union volunteers), died in 1896 
1839
Carol I, King of Romania (1881-1914) 
1842
Cardinal Farley, But the Greatest of These Is Charity 
1850
Daniel Chester, French/American sculptor (Minute Man) 
1851
Young Tom Morris, Scottish golfer (d. 1875) 
1851
Siegmund Lubin, The Great Train Robbery 
1857
Charles LP "Philip" Zilcken, painter/author (HW Knife Day) 
1857
Hermann Bang, writer 
1857
Herman Bang, Michael 
1858
Auguste Chapuis, composer 
1860
Charles Gordon Curtis, US attorney/inventor (Curtis Turbine) 
1860
Pieter Jelles Troelstra, Dutch MP (SDAP) 
1864
Buck McKee, The Ropin' Fool 
1865
Louis Mann, The Sins of the Children 
1866
Victor Hollaender, composer 
1866
Victor Hollaender, Sumurun 
1868
Sheldon Lewis, Orphans of the Storm 
1870
Simeon Roncal, composer 
1870
Maulvi Abdul Haq, Father of Urdu, Pakistani scholar (d.1961) 
1870
Ernest Lawford, The Fighter 
1871
William Henry Davies, Wales, poet (Autobiography of a Super Tramp) 
1873
James Harcourt, Night Train to Munich 
1876
Gerard J Arbous, actor/publicist (Prince William of Orange) 
1876
Emil Kosa, The Day the Earth Stood Still 
1877
Alfred Machin, La chasse à la girafe en Ouganda 
1879
Robert Lynd, Irish writer/critic (Pleasures of Ignorance) 
1879
Paul Poiret, French couturier (d. 1944) 
1879
Paul Poiret, The Inhuman Woman 
1879
Eugene Nowland, McQuade of the Traffic Squad 
1880
Fritz Friedmann-Frederich, Der Herr Finanzdirektor 
1880
Anna Tamm, Tagahoovis 
1881
Nikolai Miaskovsky, Novogeorievsk Poland, composer (Kirov is With Us) 
1881
Sem Dresden, composer/conductor 
1881
Simon Bucharoff, The Big Sleep 
1881
Nikolai Myaskovsky, The Iron Curtain 
1882
Holland Smith, U.S. General (d. 1967) 
1882
Holland M. Smith, Uncommon Valor 
1882
Ben Ali Haggin, National Red Cross Pageant 
1883
John Ericsson, Järnets män 
1884
Princess Beatrice of Edinburgh and Saxe-Coburg and Gotha (d. 1966) 
1884
Eddie Dennis, Rainbow Rangers 
1884
Augusto Dos Anjos, Di Cavalcanti 
1884
Mike Mowrey, World Series Games 1916, Boston vs. Brooklyn 
1884
Adriano Giovannetti, Si fa così 
1886
Alex Woloshin, The Case of Lena Smith 
1887
Fred Kohler, Underworld 
1887
Leslie Pearce, The Dentist 
1887
Hans Feist, Ein Schlaf Gefangener 
1887
Germaine Stainval, Goodbye Darling 
1888
Charles D. Hall, Frankenstein 
1888
Ausenda de Oliveira, A Morgadinha de Valflor 
1888
Ralph Cloninger, Winds of the Pampas 
1888
Daniel Hall, The Blue Gardenia 
1888
Wictor Hagman, Luftens vagabond 
1889
Adolf Hitler, Braunau, Austria, Austrian-born German dictator and Führer of Nazi Germany (1936-45) 
1889
Albert Jean Amateau, Turkish-born businessman and social activist (d. 1996) 
1889
Adolf Hitler, Triumph of the Will 
1889
Prins Erik, De kongelige skal fotograferes 
1890
Maurice Duplessis, premier of Québec, known as "Le Chef" (d. 1959) 
1890
Catherine Calvert, Out to Win 
1890
George Black, The Penny Pool 
1890
Maurice Duplessis, Royal Journey 
1890
Adolf Schärf,  
1890
Pete Decker, The Gold Rush 
1891
Thomy Bourdelle, The Last Will of Dr. Mabuse 
1891
Dave Bancroft, 1915 World's Championship Series 
1891
Caresse Crosby, Poem 8 
1892
Walter Lundin, Safety Last! 
1892
Roy Pomeroy, Shock 
1892
Rafael María de Labra, Prim 
1892
Yrjö Tuominen, Suomisen perhe 
1893
Harold Lloyd, Burchard Neb, silent comic (Why Worry, Safety Last) 
1893
Hermann Ungar, writer 
1893
Edna Parker, American supercentenarian 
1893
Joan Miró, Spanish painter and sculptor (d. 1983) 
1894
Martinus Nijhoff, poet/interpreter/linguistic (spelling) 
1895
Emile Christian, American musician (d. 1973) 
1896
Senor Wences, ventriloquist (Close the Door) 
1896
Wop May, Canadian aviator (d. 1952) 
1897
Bernard Verhoeven, poet/literature (About the Laugh) 
1897
Gregory Ratoff, Petrograd Russia, actor/director (Corsican Brothers) 
1900
Fred Raymond, composer 
1900
Kees Verwey, painter/water colors painter/cartoonist 
1901
Michel Leiris, French cultural anthropologist 
1902
Donald Wolfit, England, actor (Lawrence of Arabia, Becket, Accursed) 
1902
Vesselin Stoyanov, composer 
1903
Dagmar Edqvist, Swedish author (Kamrathustru-Wife & Comrade) 
1904
Bruce Cabot, Carlsbad NM, actor (Diamonds are Forever, King Kong) 
1904
George Stibitz, American scientist (d. 1995) 
1904
Georgi Nelepp, Boris Godunov 
1904
Edward L. Bartlett, Episode dated 19 February 1954 
1904
Jakob Amerseder, Die Anhalterin 
1904
Eberhard Klagemann, F.P.1 Doesn't Answer 
1905
Inés Rodena, Marisol 
1905
Nicholas Brodszky, Sleepers 
1905
Ryutaro Tatsumi, The Ballad of Narayama 
1905
Hanna Januszewska, Zaczarowane podwórko 
1905
Haruko Izumi, Hibiki 
1905
István Bondy, Évforduló 
1905
Hans Wehrl, 52 Wochen sind ein Jahr 
1906
Lee Stall, Saps at Sea 
1906
Koume Akasaka, Ohara Shôsuke-san 
1907
Miran Bux, cricketer (his one season of Test & 1st-class play 1954-55) 
1907
William Dollar, St Louis, ballet dancer/choreographer 
1907
John Cousins, Shine 
1907
Lola Liebman, Pan-Americana 
1907
Ottomar Domnick, Jonas 
1907
William Dollar, The Goldwyn Follies 
1907
Ubo Groenier, Per ongeluk 
1908
Wilhelmus M Bekkers, bishop of Hertogenbosch 
1908
Lionel Hampton, orchestra leader/vibraphone improviser (Depths Below) 
1908
Peter Murray-Hill, The Ghost Train 
1908
Lionel Hampton, Malcolm X 
1908
Wajahat Mirza, Mother India 
1908
Boris Ivanov, Wait for Me 
1909
Guido Alberti, literary patron/businessman 
1909
Richard Stubbs, publicity adviser 
1909
George Tomasini, Psycho 
1909
Hedevig Schad, Vi er allesammen tossede 
1909
Fred Lawrence, Under Southern Stars 
1909
Witold Krzemienski, Szatan z siódmej klasy 
1909
Josephine Turner, The Thing 
1910
Robert F Wagner, (Mayor-D-NYC, 1954-65) [or May 15] 
1910
Brigitte Mira, Ali: Fear Eats the Soul 
1910
Howard Wierum, Storm Center 
1910
Robert F. Wagner, President Kennedy's Birthday Salute 
1910
Maurice Goldman, Lady in the Lake 
1910
T. Leslie Jackson, A Christmas Carol 
1910
Jan Dobraczynski, W cieniu nienawisci 
1911
Kukrit Pramoj, politician 
1911
Kukrit Pramoj, The Outrage 
1911
Bruce Bushman, Fantasia 
1911
Jean-Paul Alphen, The Rules of the Game 
1911
Darja Hajská, Nevís o nejaké protekci? 
1911
Tuffy Genders, The Greatest Show on Earth 
1912
David Townsend, cricketer (3 Tests Eng v WI 1935) 
1912
Ed Jones, (Rep-D-TN, 1969- ) 
1912
Frederick Craig Riddle, violist 
1912
Soewarsil Djojopoespito, Indonesia, writer (Toe the Line) 
1912
Grace Davies, Flying Down to Rio 
1912
George J. Morgan, The Incredibly Strange Creatures Who Stopped Living and Became Mixed-Up Zombies!!? 
1912
Oscar Parland, Den förtrollade vägen 
1913
Dick Wessel, WI, actor (Dick Tracy vs Cueball, Beware of Blondie) 
1913
Dick Wessel, Dick Tracy vs. Cueball 
1913
Mimis Fotopoulos, The Hurdy-Gurdy 
1913
Daisy Bufford, Son of Ingagi 
1913
Rudy Lenoir, The Great Promenade 
1913
Gull-Maj Norin, Murder Melody 
1913
Ernest Bour, 2001: A Space Odyssey 
1914
Betty Lou Gerson, American actress (d. 1999) 
1914
Sue Dwiggins, E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial 
1914
Betty Lou Gerson, 101 Dalmatians 
1914
Davina Craig, The Demon Barber of Fleet Street 
1914
Sadhona Bose, The Court Dancer: Raj Narkati 
1915
Joseph Wolpe, South African-born psychotherapist (d. 1997) 
1915
Aurora Miranda, The Three Caballeros 
1915
Evelyn Scott, Wicked Woman 
1915
Zita Szeleczky, Gül Baba 
1915
Ian D. Struthers, Fire Maidens of Outer Space 
1915
Alvin Weinberg, The Manhattan Project 
1916
Else Reuss, Das Bad auf der Tenne 
1916
Don Ruch, Fat Albert and the Cosby Kids 
1917
Lee Gotch, The Sea Chase 
1917
Grant Holcomb, The Scuttling of the Graf Spee (December 17, 1939) 
1917
Hal Peck, Game 5 
1918
June Storey, The Snake Pit 
1918
Alex Koba, Flowers in the Attic 
1918
Herschel Burke Gilbert, Carmen Jones 
1918
Edward L. Beach, Run Silent Run Deep 
1918
Lloyd Allen, Salem's Lot 
1918
Florence Ung, Charlie Chan at the Circus 
1918
Manny Yospa, Aventure malgache 
1919
Richard Hillary, Australian Spitfire pilot and author (d. 1943) 
1919
Herbert Bress, The Hollywood Knights 
1919
Axel von dem Bussche, The Restless Conscience: Resistance to Hitler Within Germany 1933-1945 
1919
Charles Koon, Western Hit Parade 
1919
Richard Hillary, For Those in Peril 
1919
Cascatinha, Carnaval em Lá Maior 
1919
Józef Ponitycki, Swieta wojna 
1920
John Paul Stevens, Illinois, 103rd Supreme Court Justice (1975- ) 
1920
Ronald Speirs, WWII Veteran (d. 2007) 
1920
Gianrico Tedeschi, Long Live Freedom 
1920
Byron Paul, Lt. Robin Crusoe, U.S.N. 
1920
John Paul Stevens, District of Columbia v. Heller 
1920
Juthika Roy, Ratnadeep 
1920
Endre Orbók, Machita 
1920
Brownie Dene, Play Now, Pay Later 
1921
Donald Gunn MacRae, sociologist 
1921
Janine Sutto, French Canadian actress 
1921
John Paul, A Countess from Hong Kong 
1921
Reno Browne, Under Arizona Skies 
1921
Janine Sutto, Congorama 
1921
Folke Lind, The Simple-Minded Murderer 
1921
Stanislawa Lopuszanska, The Mole 
1921
Gaby Verlor, High Heels 
1921
Marianne Hediger, The Affairs of Julie 
1921
Gordie Mackay, Parnell 
1921
Jerzy Siwy, Perla w koronie 
1921
Katarína Kolníková, ...kone na betóne 
1922
Daniele Vargas, The Rope and the Colt 
1922
Elio Bartolini, L'Avventura 
1922
Daniele D'Anza, Episode #1.1 
1922
Preston Gomez, 1971 MLB All-Star Game 
1922
Sepy Dobronyi, Inside Deep Throat 
1923
Tito Puente, Puerto Rico, bandleader (Dance Mania) 
1923
Mother Angelica, American nun and broadcaster 
1923
Tito Puente, Blow 
1923
Angelica, The Eucharist 
1923
Katarina Stojanovic, Mars na Drinu 
1923
Joe Lanza, Virgin Sacrifice 
1923
Sten Andersson, Gäst hos Hagge 
1924
Gerhard Samuel, composer 
1924
Nina Foch, Leiden Netherlands, actress (American in Paris) 
1924
Paul M Van Buren, US theologist (Theological Explorations) 
1924
Nina Foch, Spartacus 
1924
Leslie Phillips, Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone 
1924
Godfrey Jackman, Luna 
1924
Moe Di Sesso, Annie 
1924
Jack Slipper, Great Train Robbery 
1924
Florence Chang, Little Girl Who 
1924
Pat Peardon, Dutch Treat 
1924
Guy Rocher, René Lévesque, héros malgré lui 
1924
Morris Chafetz, Your Alcohol I.Q. 
1925
Ernie Stautner, NFL tackle (Steelers)/WLAF head coach (Galaxy) 
1925
Richard Hoffmann, composer 
1925
Elena Verdugo, Cyrano de Bergerac 
1925
Ernie Stautner, The Complete History of the Philadelphia Eagles 
1925
Randal Juliano, Carnaval em Lá Maior 
1925
Wilma Lipp, Unsterblicher Mozart 
1925
Elmer Green, Del 5 
1925
Henri Renaud, 'Round Midnight 
1926
Harriett Elizabeth Byrd, politician (Wyoming house of Reps) 
1926
Christine Nelson, Send Me No Flowers 
1926
Enzo Liberti, Naked Violence 
1926
Wim de Haas, The Assault 
1926
Jerry Gershwin, Blood In, Blood Out 
1926
Robert Checchi, Sarah, Plain and Tall 
1926
Helga Warnecke, The Mad Bomberg 
1926
Grigor Hakhinyan, Master and Servant 
1927
Karl Muller, Switzerland, superconductivity physicist (Nobel 1987) 
1927
Burt Pugach, Crazy Love 
1927
Phil Hill, Grand Prix 
1927
Tim Burstall, Attack Force Z 
1927
Míriam Pires, Kiss of the Spider Woman 
1927
Pavel Luspekayev, White Sun of the Desert 
1927
Roberto Freire, Cleo e Daniel 
1927
Mauno Blomqvist, Hiiriä ja ihmisiä 
1927
Pedro Beltrán, The Moment of Truth 
1927
Anu Kilpiö, Vaimoni ja me 
1927
Al Rappa, Episode #6.12 
1928
Johnny Gavin, Irish footballer (d. 2007) 
1928
Gerald S. Hawkins, English astronomer (d. 2003) 
1928
Marjorie Durant, Friendly Persuasion 
1928
Arvo Kruusement, Kevade 
1928
Lee H. Doyle, The Bostonians 
1928
Hans Werner Kettenbach, Im Jahr der Schildkröte 
1928
Todd Lasswell, The Street Is My Beat 
1928
Georg Eisler, Part I: The Gathering Darkness 
1928
Pat McCall, On the Wrong Side of the Track 
1928
Gerald Hawkins, The Lost City of Nasca 
1928
Charles Keeling, Dennis Weaver's Earthship 
1929
Bob Braun, Ludlow Ky, singer (Dotty Mack Show) 
1929
Karl-Heinz Jakobs, Beschreibung eines Sommers 
1929
Hubert von Bechtolsheim, Die spanische Puppe 
1929
María Rosa Salgado, It Happened in Broad Daylight 
1929
Vadim Yusov, Solaris 
1929
Bobby Hollander, Personal Touch III 
1929
Bob Braun, Die Hard 2 
1929
Romain Johnston, The Sentry Collection Presents Ben Vereen: His Roots 
1929
Harry Agganis,  
1929
Pál Palásti, Nevezz csak Cucinak! 
1929
Günter Karau, Der lange Ritt zur Schule 
1929
Wadim Jussow, Episode #1.1 
1930
Alan Oakman, cricketer (England batsman against Australia 1956) 
1930
Jean Harvey, There Is Also Tomorrow 
1930
Antony Jay, Crisis at the Summit 
1930
Pierre Hatet, The Rope and the Colt 
1930
Jerzy Próchnicki, The Debt 
1930
Dwight Gustafson, The Printing 
1930
Bill Buchanan, Legend of Crater Mountain 
1930
Eugene Poinc, Olly, Olly, Oxen Free 
1930
Péter Zsoldos, A feladat 
1931
Lee H Hamilton, Daytona Beach Fla, (Rep-D-Ind, 1965- ) 
1931
Branislav-Ciga Milenkovic, I Even Met Happy Gypsies 
1931
Peter Folken, Der schielende Buddha 
1931
Lee Hamilton, CBS News Special Report: Iraq Study Group News Conference 
1932
Myriam Bru, ...and the Wild Wild Women 
1932
Rosa Lobato Faria, O Meu Sogro é um Bruxo 
1932
Artur Correia, A nau catrineta 
1932
Antonis Lepeniotis, Unternehmen V2 
1933
George R. Robertson, Police Academy 
1933
Monte Landis, General Hospital 
1933
Birgitta Andersson, Att angöra en brygga 
1933
Shan Kwan, A Better Tomorrow II 
1933
Elias Aletras, The Beloved 
1933
Mariani, Putus sudah kasih sayang 
1933
Kristaq Dhamo, Tana 
1933
Robert Reid, Stress 
1933
Claude-Jean Philippe, Max Linder 
1933
Nils Rehn, The Flute and the Arrow 
1934
Lindsay Oliver John Boynton, furniture historian 
1934
Robert DoQui, RoboCop 
1934
Tuccio Musumeci, Open Doors 
1935
Gary Raymond, Jason and the Argonauts 
1935
Gitte Lee, Rikki og mændene 
1935
Mario Camus, The Color of the Clouds 
1935
Warren Casey, Grease 
1935
Daniele Pace, The Great Beauty 
1935
Henk Elsink, Henk Elsink 
1935
Christer Banck, Pariserhjulet 
1935
Jon Arnett, The Game of Their Lives: Pro Football's Wonder Years 
1935
Phyllis Behar, One Life to Live 
1935
Shinji Nakae, Kamen Raidâ tai Shokkâ 
1936
Pat Roberts, Topeka, Kansas, US Senator (Rep-R-KS, 1981-1997) 
1936
Pauli Ellefsen, Miðvágur, Vágar, Faroe Islands, Prime Minister of the Faroe Islands 
1936
Lisa Davis, 101 Dalmatians 
1936
Ljubica Jovic, Fraulein 
1936
Luther Fear, Big Time 
1936
Arthur Carrington, The Corn Is Green 
1936
Alfonso de Borbón Dampierre, Boda en el Pardo: Alfonso de Borbón - Carmen Martínez-Bordiú 
1936
Brad Andres, Episode #6.22 
1936
Cezary Kussyk, Obscuratio 
1936
Pat Roberts, Episode dated 13 August 2006 
1936
Rune Andersson, Ronja Robbersdaughter 
1936
Monica Ekberg, Sällskapslek 
1936
Adolf Pedan, How the Cossacks Played Football 
1936
Ole Tage Hartmann, Sange fra baggrunden 
1937
George Takei, Star Trek II: The Wrath of Khan 
1937
E. Katherine Kerr, The Devil's Advocate 
1937
Wichard von Roell, The Sprinter 
1937
Tolsty, Ronin 
1937
Max Rowley, It's a Knockout 
1937
Beppe Chierici, Asterix and Obelix vs. Caesar 
1937
Jacek Malipan, Kopernik 
1937
Jirí Dienstbier, Srpnová noc: Prímý prenos z minulosti 
1937
Jirí Dienstbier, Episode dated 29 March 2013 
1938
Bernard Malivoire, France, cox pair (Olympic-gold-1952) 
1938
Betty Cuthbert, Australia 100m/200m/400m dash (Olympic-gold-1956, 64) 
1938
Johnny Tillotson, Jacksonville Fla, singer (Gidget, Poetry in Motion) 
1938
Juan Ibáñez, Isle of the Snake People 
1938
Peter Snow, 1973 Middle East 
1938
Stuart Luce, A Mighty Wind 
1938
Betty Cuthbert, What Makes a Champion 
1938
Erkki Ruokokoski, Varjo vain - savolainen eurodekkari 
1938
Juan Manuel Torres, Tú, yo, nosotros 
1938
Eszter Tamási, Die Straße nach Budapest 
1938
Valentin Gidulyanov, As Far as My Feet Will Carry Me 
1939
Gro Harlem Brundtland, Norwegian premier (1981-82, 86-89, 90- ) 
1939
Peter S. Beagle, American author 
1939
Ray Brooks, The Knack... and How to Get It 
1939
Elspeth Ballantyne, Red Hill 
1939
Joe Camp, Benji's Very Own Christmas Story 
1939
Peter S. Beagle, The Last Unicorn 
1939
Johnny Tillotson, Show #31 
1939
Vyvyan Lorrayne, Top Secret! 
1939
Gro Harlem Brundtland, Quebrando o Tabu 
1939
Mária Tiboldi, Die ungarische Hochzeit 
1939
Rildo Hora, Amor à Vida 
1939
Georgi Polonsky, Dozhivem do ponedelnika 
1939
Christian Hartkopp, Heritage 
1940
George Takei, Los Angeles California, actor (Sulu-Star Trek, Green Berets) 
1940
James Gammon, Newman Ill, actor (Cool Hand Luke, Nick-Nash Bridges) 
1940
Jan Cremer, Dutch writer/sculptor (I, John Cremer) 
1940
Pilar Miro, director (Wether, Beltenebros) 
1940
James Gammon, The Iron Giant 
1940
Pilar Miró, The Dog in the Manger 
1940
Susy Andersen, Black Sabbath 
1940
Alberto Vázquez, Mi niño Tizoc 
1940
Folmer Rubæk, Eye of the Eagle 
1940
Inocencio Arias, Episode dated 21 December 1993 
1940
Mario Pilar, Turn the Other Cheek 
1940
Jan Cremer, Episode #6.16 
1940
George Andrie, Super Bowl VI 
1940
Tim Drummond, Streets of Fire 
1940
Bunny Lewbel, I'll See You in My Dreams 
1940
Miquel Roca i Junyent, Episode #1.23 
1941
Ryan O'Neal, actor (Love Story, Paper Moon) 
1941
Joni Evans, NYC, publisher (Simon & Schuster, Random House) 
1941
Ryan O'Neal, Barry Lyndon 
1941
Slobodan Dimitrijevic, The Peacemaker 
1941
Roberto Perpignani, Il Postino: The Postman 
1941
Donara Mkrtchyan, Kidnapping, Caucasian Style 
1942
Annabel Leventon, The Rocky Horror Picture Show 
1942
Ralf Schermuly, Verlorene Liebesmüh 
1942
Ishu Patel, Paradise 
1942
Teresa Piergentili, Heaven 
1942
Gus Kaprales, Damien: Omen II 
1942
Siegfried Grönig, Freitag, der 13. 
1942
Margret Allner, Medical Doctor Sommer the Second 
1942
Isabel Bauza, Cuarto y mitad 
1942
Zoltán Nemere, Tokyo 1964: Games of the XVIII Olympiad 
1942
Wlodzimierz Brodecki, With Fire and Sword 
1942
Richard Delvy, Fat Albert and the Cosby Kids 
1942
Barry Darvel, Thunder in Dixie 
1942
Vlastimir Bankovic, Siroti mali hrcki 
1943
Edie Sedgwick, Santa Barbara CA, actor (Ciao Manhattan) 
1943
Ian Watson, UK, sci-fi author (Book of Being, Whores of Babylon) 
1943
Michael Greer, Galesburg Ill, actor (Bobby Gentry Show) 
1943
John Eliot Gardiner, English conductor 
1943
Edie Sedgwick, Ciao Manhattan 
1943
Jamie Gillis, Nighthawks 
1943
Michael Greer, Messiah of Evil 
1943
John Eliot Gardiner, The Wolf of Wall Street 
1943
Vlatko Dulic, How the War Started on My Island 
1943
Anatoli Kroll, Candide 
1944
Raúl Vale, La risa trabajando 
1944
Michael Mendl, Downfall 
1944
Vladimir Dolinskiy, Police Academy: Mission to Moscow 
1944
Ingeborg Solbrig, Der heimliche Zeuge 
1944
Frits Bom, Episode #1.1 
1944
Fernando Bravo, Siglo XX cambalache 
1944
Ben Tenniglo, De vlaschaard 
1944
Jan van Galen, Roddelpraat 
1944
László Joós, Vadászat angolokra 
1944
Peter Parsch,  
1945
Jimmy Winston, London, organist (Samll Facres-Itchycoo Park) 
1945
Michael Brandon, American actor 
1945
Michael Brandon, Captain America: The First Avenger 
1945
Judith O'Dea, Night of the Living Dead 
1945
Jimmy Winston, Destruction 
1945
Steve Spurrier, Episode dated 25 September 2009 
1945
Andy Cavell, Sing and Swing 
1945
Tomás Böhm, Blade II 
1946
Julien Poulin, French Canadian actor 
1946
Gordon Smiley, American racecar driver (d. 1982) 
1946
Julien Poulin, Taking Lives 
1946
Mario O'Hara, Woman of Breakwater 
1946
Spider Jones, Lee's Offering 
1946
Wojciech Gierlowski, Mokra bajeczka 
1946
Tom Hutton, Game 3 
1946
Yutaka Kaneko, The Kickers 
1947
David Leland, Cambridge England, actor/director (Nothing But Trouble) 
1947
Björn Skifs, Swedish singer (Blue Swede) 
1947
Andrew Tobias, American journalist and author 
1947
Hajnal Sellõ, Fateless 
1947
Tamara Batchaeva, Kholod 
1947
Olga Karlatos, Once Upon a Time in America 
1947
Björn Skifs, Guardians of the Galaxy 
1947
David Leland, Virgin Territory 
1947
Lígia de Paula, Amazon Jail 
1947
Mark Fisher, Shine a Light 
1947
Anu Saari, Gräddvargen 
1947
Miodrag Trifunov, Shanghai Gypsy 
1947
Ken Scott, David Bowie: Five Years 
1947
Viktor Suvorov, Marsz Wyzwolicieli 
1947
Hector, The River 
1947
Gigi Maifredi, Episode #14.18 
1947
Krzysztof Kierzkowski, Koniec wakacji 
1947
Buddy Cannon, Lawless 
1947
Andrew Tobias, Making the Boys 
1948
Craig Frost, keyboardist (Grand Funk Railroad-Some Kind of Wonderful) 
1948
Gregory Itzin, American actor 
1948
Rémy Trudel, French Canadian politician 
1948
Jane Daly, Mission: Impossible III 
1948
Gregory Itzin, Law Abiding Citizen 
1948
Babita Kapoor, Pehchan 
1948
Christian Redl, Downfall 
1948
John Aquino, Blow Out 
1948
Enzo Moscato, Rasoi 
1948
Matthias Kuhle,  
1948
Lise Kamp Dahlerup, Alice 1973 
1948
Renato Brioschi, Lady Barbara 
1948
Dale Alvarez, Escape from Alcatraz 
1949
Jessica Lange, Cloquet Minnesota, actress (King Kong, Tootsie) 
1949
Michal, rocker 
1949
Veronica Cartwright, American actress 
1949
Veronica Cartwright, Alien 
1949
Jessica Lange, Big Fish 
1949
John Ostrander, Suicide Squad 
1949
Paul Heiney, Episode dated 16 August 2010 
1949
Toller Cranston, I Am a Hotel 
1949
Abdoulaye Ascofare, Mother of the Dunes 
1949
Stephen Rose, The Secret of the Snake 
1949
Massimo D'Alema, Episode dated 23 January 2010 
1949
Wojciech Pisarek, Boleslaw Smialy 
1949
Wilbur Young, Denver Broncos vs. San Diego Chargers 
1950
Itumeleng J Mosala, S Afr president (Azanian People's Org) 
1950
Steve Erickson, American novelist 
1950
Chandra Babu Naidu, Indian politician 
1950
Sergio Cabrera, La estrategia del caracol 
1950
Barry Carl, A Rodent Ran Through It 
1950
Ying Fang, Nu er guo 
1950
Michael Gampe, Gloomy Sunday 
1950
Jack Shea, The Shepherds of Berneray 
1950
Steve Erickson, Anthrax War 
1950
Milt Wilcox, Game 3 
1951
Geraint Wyn Davies, Wales, actor (Bury Me in Niagara, High Hopes) 
1951
Luther Vandross, NYC, rock vocalist (Dance with my Father), (d. 2005) 
1951
Luther Vandross, The Goonies 
1951
Louise Jameson, Horror of Fang Rock: Part One 
1951
Nada Blam, Gnjurac 
1951
Wayne Nicklas, Capote 
1951
Scott L. Page, Wheel of Fortune 
1951
Erik Tabery, Nejhezcí táborák 
1952
Tamara Sergeyevna Zakharova, Russian cosmonaut 
1952
Toine van Benthem, dentist/playwright/cabaret performer (Purper) 
1952
Božidar Maljković, Serbian basketball coach 
1952
Damon Douglas, Bad Company 
1952
Søren Stærmose, The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo 
1952
Chiquinho Brandão, Beijo 2348/72 
1952
Esa Nieminen, Episode #2.21 
1952
Eric Pickles, Election 92 
1952
Lennart Hawerman, Swedish Portraits 
1952
Kurenai Kanda, Zegen 
1952
Anne Boissel, Polar 
1953
Sebastian Faulks, British novelist 
1953
Michael Q. Schmidt, Delaney 
1953
Sebastian Faulks, Charlotte Gray 
1953
Gary Chapman, Staying Alive 
1953
Jukka Mäkinen, Uuden elämän kynnyksellä 
1954
Peter Toohey, cricketer (NSW & Australian batsman 1977-80) 
1954
Gilles Lupien, French Canadian ice hockey player 
1954
Gero von Boehm, Kreml, Kaviar und Milliarden - Russlands neue Zaren 
1954
Myles Munroe, On the Wings of Men 
1954
Steve Drake, Flashpoint X 
1954
János Derzsi, The Turin Horse 
1954
Wilma Dias, Mulher Objeto 
1955
Donald R Pettit, Silverton Oregon, PhD/astronaut 
1955
D. David Morin, The Ultimate Gift 
1955
Dody Dorn, Memento 
1955
Meijuan Xi, Under the Hawthorn Tree 
1955
Peter Gorissen, Dropouts 
1955
Rob Carpenter, New England Patriots vs. New York Jets 
1955
Evert de Jager, The Storm 
1955
Jim Golden, Night Rituals 
1955
Chris Balton, When the Music's Over 
1955
Nebojsa Garic, Poltron 
1955
Carl Carlton, Swansong: Story of Occi Byrne 
1955
Róbert Dolák-Saly, Csinibaba 
1956
Beatrice Ask, Swedish politician 
1956
Peter Chelsom, Serendipity 
1956
Ljiljana Medjesi, Tattoo 
1956
Kakha Bendukidze, Episode dated 5 April 2011 
1957
Graeme Fowler, cricketer (England left-handed opener early 80s) 
1957
Richenel, [Hubertus R Baars], singer/performer (Turn My Page) 
1957
Geraint Wyn Davies, Welsh-Canadian actor 
1957
Lluís Homar, Broken Embraces 
1957
Geraint Wyn Davies, Cube²: Hypercube 
1957
Michael Klastorin, Back to the Future Part III 
1957
Cynthia Leake, Fire and Ice 
1957
Phil Hawn, Versus 
1957
Lennart Jensen,  
1957
Hal Schafer, Kidsongs: What I Want to Be 
1957
Joe Bostic, Washington Redskins vs. St. Louis Cardinals 
1957
Mark Beam, Barnyard 
1958
Viacheslav Fetisov, Moscow, NHL defenseman (Team Russia, Detroit) 
1958
Viacheslav Fetisov, Episode #2.1 
1958
Jill Schulz, It's the Girl in the Red Truck, Charlie Brown 
1958
William Ilkley, Pirate Radio 
1958
Steven Hack, S.W.A.T. 
1958
Mauro Marino, Heaven 
1958
Rudolf Biermann, I Served the King of England 
1958
Elias Acosta, La tragedia llenas: Un código 666 
1958
Marty Wall, Episode #8.7 
1958
Snezana Jaksic, The Life and Death of a Porno Gang 
1959
Clint Howard, Burbank California, actor (Gentle Ben) 
1959
Yuji Okumoto, Inception 
1959
Clint Howard, How the Grinch Stole Christmas 
1959
Wim Hof, The Real Superhumans and the Quest for the Future Fantastic 
1959
Paola Morra, The Killer Nun 
1959
Frank Silva, Day 5: 9:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m. 
1959
Malcolm Rose, Batman Begins 
1959
Scotty Meek, High School Musical 2 
1959
Andrei Voynovsky, Chudak iz pyatogo B 
1959
Vita Zelakeviciute, The Fountain 
1960
Rodney Holman, NFL tight end (Detroit Lions) 
1960
Dee Dee Belson, The Boyfriend School 
1960
Jean Casarez, Disorder in the Court 2: 20 More Outrageous Courtroom Moments 
1960
Mark Burchett, Blood Sisters: Vamps 2 
1960
Pawel Chmielewski, Pierwsza milosc 
1960
Kornél Pusztaszeri, Episode #1.6 
1960
Rodney Holman, Super Bowl XXIII 
1960
Piers Wardle, Fear of Furniture 
1961
Don "Hitman" Mattingly, Evansville, Indiana, American MLB 1st baseman (NY Yankees/MVP 1985) 
1961
Marci Bozarth, Lampasas TX, LPGA golfer (1994 Lady Keystone Open-37th) 
1961
Konstantin Lavronenko, Russian actor 
1961
Mike Pniewski, Spaceballs 
1961
Nicholas Lyndhurst, Gulliver's Travels 
1961
Paris Vaughan, Buffy the Vampire Slayer 
1961
Konstantin Lavronenko, The Return 
1961
Don Mattingly, Dodger Green/Boomer/Pete Dye 
1961
Donnie Humphrey, Green Bay Packers vs. Detroit Lions 
1961
Stan Limburg, Pappie, hier ben ik 
1961
Paco Morales, Karaoke 
1961
Paul de Bont, All Stars 2: Old Stars 
1961
Byron Stripling, Sweet and Lowdown 
1961
Ashley Slater, Mirrormask 
1961
Cade Merritt, Death by Invitation 
1961
Tamás Gardi, Reggelire legjobb a puliszka 
1961
Ann Bernard, Saltimbanco 
1961
Eva Urbanová, Being John Malkovich 
1962
Hank the Angry Drunken Dwarf, Citizen Toxie: The Toxic Avenger IV 
1962
Jennifer Houlton, Carnival Magic 
1962
Pentti Helin, Rakastettavat ihmiset 
1962
Peter Fridh, Skatten 
1962
Robert Pfeffer, Buffalo '66 
1962
Sam Holland, Chaplin 
1962
Brian Shimer, Salt Lake 2002: Stories of Olympic Glory 
1962
Andrew B. Denison, Ran ans Geld der Reichen? Europa und die soziale Gerechtigkeit 
1962
Paula Grandio, Silvia Prieto 
1962
Steven Wymuth English, Janice Beard 
1963
Brett Edward Garsed, Victoria Australia, heavy metal artist (Nelson) 
1963
Kal Swan, heavy metal rocker 
1963
Mauricio Gugelmin, Brazilian racing driver 
1963
Aubrey de Grey, British biomedical gerontologist 
1963
Seeta Indrani, Broken 
1963
Nicholas Cascone, Titanic 
1963
Tim Maculan, Spider-Man 3 
1963
Lawrence Till, Episode #6.16 
1963
Werner Koenig, Legionnaire 
1963
Aubrey de Grey, The New Space Race/Fighting AIDS/Immortality 
1963
Christopher Nielsen, Free Jimmy 
1963
Pavel Marek, Mrtvej brouk 
1963
Dragan Spasov-Dac, Grev ili spricer 
1963
John Montoya, StandUP! 
1963
Mauricio Gugelmin, Driven 
1963
Seyran Ates, Ehrenmord Nazischläger - in welcher Welt leben wir? 
1963
Mark Mason, Big Guns 2 
1963
Fermín Muguruza, Zuloak 
1963
Tineke Ceelen, Episode #7.11 
1963
Shelly Gullett, Seed of Innocence 
1964
John Carney, NFL kicker (San Diego Chargers) 
1964
Paul Nobes, cricketer (prolific opening batsman for Victoria & SA) 
1964
Andy Serkis, English actor 
1964
John Carney, Gerry Faust: The Golden Dream 
1964
Rosalynn Sumners, Divas on Ice 
1964
Serafín Zubiri, The Eurovision Song Contest 
1964
Richard Olaf Zintel, Enemy at the Gates 
1964
Jeff Turner, East End Babylon 
1964
Crispin Glover, Back to the Future 
1964
Andy Serkis, Rise of the Planet of the Apes 
1964
Eddy Terstall, Simon 
1964
Kurt E. Soderling, Titanic 
1964
Michael Raso, Call Girl of Cthulhu 
1964
Flemming Klem, Der er en yndig mand 
1964
David Llauger Meiselman, Strike One 
1964
Lilla Zentai, Szakíts helyettem 
1964
Luz Amparo Gutiérrez, Alsino and the Condor 
1965
Jim Terrell, Cin Oh, sprint canoe (Olympics-96) 
1965
Kostas Hatzidakis, Greek politician 
1965
Adrian Fernández, Mexican racing driver 
1965
Rebecca Lacey, Chalet Girl 
1965
Kayla Kleevage, The Heartbreak Kid 
1965
Susan Cookson, Holding On: Part 1 
1965
Ralph Cirella, Episode dated 7 April 2001 
1965
Léa Fazer, Maestro 
1965
Måns Herngren, Adam & Eva 
1965
Mike Nyman, Blood Is Thicker 
1965
April March, Death Proof 
1965
Magnus Carlsson, Lisa hos tandläkaren 
1965
Evan Dorkin, Welcome to Eltingville 
1965
Garry M.B. Smith, The Christmas List 
1965
Ivan Gallardo, Silvi 
1965
Gerald A. Vitatoe Jr., Men of Honor 
1965
Constanze Wetzel, Made in Hongkong 
1965
Masato Yoshii, Gme 5 
1965
Eberhard Weckerle, The Miracle of Berlin 
1965
Adrian Fernández, Driven 
1965
Mikael Jungner, Episode #4.2 
1966
David Chalmers, Australian philosopher 
1966
Gérard Rudolf, Mountains Of The Moon 
1966
Lou Cass, Bite Marks 
1966
Natan Elkanovich, Yossi & Jagger 
1966
Donna Barton Brothers, Dreamer: Inspired by a True Story 
1966
Kelly O'Neil Jackson, Hiding in Plain Sight 
1966
Kim Kanner, Episode #1.245 
1966
Pyotr Kuleshov, Episode #1.46 
1967
J D Roth, Beverly Hills California, TV host (Fun House) 
1967
Lara Jill Miller, Allentown Pa, actress (Samantha-Gimme a Break) 
1967
Miroslav Stefanovic, soccer player (FC Volendam) 
1967
Townsend Saunders, White Sands NM, freestyle wrestler (Oly-sil-92, 96) 
1967
Mike Portnoy, American drummer (Dream Theater) 
1967
Lara Jill Miller, Digimon: The Movie 
1967
Ulrich Zeidler, The Grand Budapest Hotel 
1967
Adam Caine, Days of Our Lives 
1967
Mike Portnoy, Rush: Beyond the Lighted Stage 
1967
Joe E. Goodavage, The Last Gamble 
1967
Ingo Appelt, Episode dated 16 July 2015 
1967
Marije Meerman, Alles 
1967
Scott Sohan, The Aviator 
1967
Anouchka van Miltenburg, Episode #2.14 
1967
Raymond van Barneveld, Episode #13.6 
1967
George Ghannam, M.O.G. Redux 
1968
LeShundra Nathan, Birmingham Ala, heptathlete 
1968
Kazuaki Kiriya, Goemon 
1968
William deVry, The Lost World 
1968
J.D. Roth, Masterchef 
1968
Julia Morris, Cracker Night 
1968
David Wike, Hitch 
1968
Carlos De Carvalho, Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith 
1968
Jimmy Cummings, The Fighter 
1968
Melissa Cox, Bridal Path 
1968
Julie Carlsen, Count to 100 
1968
Yilmaz Arslan, The Wound 
1968
Tadashi Nishikawa, Kita arupusu hotaka renpô satsujin rûto 
1968
Mark Wright, Casino Royale 
1968
Steve Carson, Newsnight 
1968
Camille Younan, Tango 
1968
Lesia Miller Schnur, Rotten Peaches: It's Your Town 
1968
Caroline Kere, To Walk with Lions 
1968
Andrea Chiesa, Time 
1969
John van Halst, soccer player (FC Twente) 
1969
Takayuki Kobori, hockey defenseman (Team Japan 1998) 
1969
Chris Jarvis, children's TV personality 
1969
Chris Jarvis, Episode #15.40 
1969
Rayne, Witching Power 
1969
Marietta Slomka, Episode dated 12 May 2012 
1969
Isabelle Brouillette, The Bottle 
1969
Omar Harfouch, Beauty Will Save the World 
1969
Gabriella Germani, A Flat for Three 
1969
Lotte van Dam, The Blissful Sufferings of Derek Beaujon 
1969
Richard Garner, Christmas at the Zoo 
1969
Mikio Ohsawa, Kagi 
1969
Jan van Halst, Episode #2.6 
1969
Esin Umulu, Karakolda ayna var 
1970
Ben Weir, Rock Island Ill, Canadian Tour golfer (1993 Bogey Hills-2nd) 
1970
Shemar Moore, Oakland Cal, actor (Malcolm-Young & Restless) 
1970
Adriano Moraes, Brazilian rodeo performer 
1970
Shemar Moore, Diary of a Mad Black Woman 
1970
Gerhard Liebmann, Blood Glacier 
1970
Mila, Talking Blue 
1970
Glen Naessens, Real World 
1970
Neven Ciganovic, Episode #3.18 
1970
Ali Azmat, Paap 
1970
Sabina Bambur, The Perfect Circle 
1970
Adriano Moraes, Bull Riders: Chasing the Dream 
1970
Erik R. Kraber, Se7en 
1970
Consuelo Saavedra, Episode dated 18 January 2013