Today in History - Famous Birthdays - April 2nd

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on April 2nd

1965Rodney King, Sacramento California, African American motorist beaten by LA cops, (d. 2012)

1805Hans Christian Andersen, Denmark, author of 150 fairy tales

1914Alec Guinness, London England, British actor (Bridge on River Kwai)

1725Giacomo Casanova, Venice, Italian writer, adventurer and famous lover

742Charlemagne, 1st Holy Roman emperor (800-14)

1969Ajay Devgan, New Delhi, Indian actor and bollywood star (Phool Aur Kaante, Zakhm)

April 2nd Birthdays
Date Event
742
Charlemagne, 1st Holy Roman emperor (800-14) 
1348
Andronikos IV Palaiologos, Byzantine Emperor (d. 1385) 
1565
Cornelis de Houtman, Dutch explorer (d. 1599) 
1602
Maria de Jesus de Agreda, [Maria Coronel], Spanish franciscan 
1618
Francesco M Grimaldi, mathematician/physicist (light defraction) 
1628
Constantin Christian Dedekind, composer 
1632
Georg Caspar Weckler, composer 
1653
Prince George of Denmark, prince consort of Anne of England (d. 1708) 
1711
Jan Punt, Dutch engraver/illustrator/actor (Gideonschool) 
1713
Onno Zwier van Haren, Frisian poet (Fatherland) 
1725
Giacomo Casanova, Venice, Italian writer, adventurer and famous lover 
1725
Giacomo Casanova, Fellini's Casanova 
1728
Franz Asplmayr, composer 
1733
Giacomo Tritto, composer 
1735
Christian Gotthilf Tag, composer 
1735
Franz Volrath Buttstett, composer 
1740
Armand-Gaston Camus, French CEO (Council of 500) 
1763
Giacomo Gotifredo Ferrari, composer 
1781
Bhagwan Swaminarayan, religious leader (d. 1830) 
1788
Francisco Balagtas, Filipino poet (d. 1862) 
1798
H v Fallersleben, writer 
1798
August Heinrich Hoffman von Fallersleben, A Fish Called Wanda 
1803
Franz Paul Lachner, composer 
1805
Hans Christian Andersen, Denmark, author of 150 fairy tales 
1805
Hans Christian Andersen, Frozen 
1806
Giacomo Antonelli, Italian cardinal/asst sec of state for Pius IX 
1806
Friedrich Halm, Die Rache der Toten 
1812
Louise-Marie of France, queen of Belgium (d. 1850) 
1814
Henry Lewis "Old Rock" Benning, Brigadier General (Confederate Army 
1814
Erastus Brigham Bigelow, American inventor (d. 1879) 
1817
Teodulo Mabellini, composer 
1826
Philip Dale Roddey, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1897 
1827
William Holman Hunt, Cheapside London, English painter (Light of the World), (d. 1910) 
1833
Thomas Howard Ruger, Bvt Major General (Union volunteers) 
1840
Émile Zola, French novelist and critic (d. 1902) 
1840
Émile Zola, Thirst 
1848
Robert V. Ferguson, Venus and Adonis 
1860
Mary Raymond Shipman Andrews, The Perfect Tribute 
1861
Chung Ling Soo,  
1862
Nicholas Murray Butler, US, Columbia University pres/pacifist (Nobel 1931) 
1862
Nicholas Murray Butler, World Leaders on Peace and Democracy 
1863
Henry C Van de Velde, Flemish painter/architect (Art Nouveau) 
1863
Olfert Jespersen, Potteplanten 
1867
Eugen Sandow, German bodybuilder and circus performer (d. 1925) 
1867
Eugen Sandow, Ringkämpfer 
1868
Eduard Jacobs, singer/pianist (Dutch cabaret) 
1868
Holger Hofmann, Temptations of a Great City 
1869
Hughie Jennings, The Baseball Revue of 1917 
1871
Joseph W. Girard, '49-'17 
1875
Walter Chrysler, Wamego, Kansas, founder of car company Chrysler 
1877
Arnold Schering, German musicologist (Humor, Heldentum, Tragik) 
1878
Émilie Charmy, Saint-Etienne France, avant-garde artist 
1878
Margaret Yarde, Crimes at the Dark House 
1879
Hulbert Footner, Ramshackle House 
1879
Olof Krook, Mans kvinna 
1880
Viking Ringheim, Skomakarprinsen 
1880
Arvid Ringheim, Dockan eller glödande kärlek 
1882
Frank Royde, Around the World in Eighty Days 
1882
Arthur Bárdos, Scandal in Paris 
1883
Claire Meade, Daughter of Don Q 
1884
Sir John Squire, British poet, writer, and historian (d. 1958)) 
1884
John Bossert, The Wizard of Oz 
1885
Charles McAvoy, The E-Flat Man 
1886
Reginald Barker, Civilization 
1886
Kirile Macharadze, Gakra 
1887
Christel Holch, Den lille hornblæser 
1887
Verna Willis, Sarah and Son 
1889
Gregor Rabinovitch, Episode 
1889
Ira H. Morgan, Modern Times 
1889
James R. Gregson, Sing As We Go! 
1890
George Robinson, Son of Frankenstein 
1890
Agnes Straub, Der Roman der Christine von Herre 
1890
Aleko Lilius, Venusta etsimässä eli erään nuoren miehen ihmeelliset seikkailut 
1890
Hans Hemes, O' Schwarzwald, O' Heimat 
1891
Max Ernst, Germany, painter/sculptor (founded surrealism) 
1891
Jack Buchanan, The Band Wagon 
1891
Max Ernst, L'Age d'Or 
1891
Nils Dahlgren, Port of Call 
1892
Maurice Sandoz, The Maze 
1892
Doris Wooldridge, The Bondman 
1892
Gerda Holmes, Mrs. Trenwith Comes Home 
1892
Richard Norton, The Arsenal Stadium Mystery 
1893
Carola Toelle, Vier um die Frau 
1893
Del Castillo, The Magic Fluke 
1894
Rudolph P Cleveringa, Dutch anti-nazi lawyer 
1894
Walter Mittelholzer, Swiss aviation pioneer (Swiss Air) 
1894
Dorothy Cairns, Sin Takes a Holiday 
1894
Evalds Valters, Mans draugs - nenopietns cilveks 
1894
Edna Morton, Spitfire 
1895
Elga Brink, Im Banne der Berge 
1895
William Moll, On the Level 
1896
Hans Schumm, Spy Smasher 
1900
Heinrich Besseler, German musicologist 
1900
Roberto Arlt, Argentine writer (d. 1942) 
1901
Anis Fuleihan, composer 
1902
Danilo Svara, composer 
1902
Jan Tschichold, German typographer (d. 1974) 
1903
Lionel Chevrier, Canadian politician (d. 1987) 
1905
Edmond Jouhaud, general 
1905
Kurt Adler, therapist/writer 
1905
Serge Lifar, Kiev, dancer, choreographer (Paris Opera Ballet) 
1907
Luke Appling, American baseball player (d. 1991) 
1908
Buddy Ebsen, Belleville Il, actor (Beverly Hillbillies, Barnaby Jones) 
1908
Håkan von Eichwald, Bohus bataljon 
1908
Mikhail Shapiro, Zolushka 
1908
Will Hussung, Zelig 
1908
Józef Slotwinski, Noc bez konca 
1908
Norman C. McClay, Lilies of the Field 
1909
Jean Kurt Forest, composer 
1909
János Erdödy, Men and Banners 
1909
Osmar White, The Killer Instinct 
1909
Jean Kurt Forest, Look at this City 
1909
Winston Radom, Our Pet 
1910
Arnie Herber, NFL QB (Green Bay Packers, NY Giants) 
1910
Irene Mayer Selznick, producer (Street Car Named Desire) 
1910
Joeri German, Russian writer 
1910
Paul Triquet, Canadian military officer (d. 1980) 
1910
John Hawkins, A Harvest of Friends 
1910
Janine Grandel, Return of the Fly 
1910
Chico Xavier, E a Vida Continua... 
1910
Claude Bellanger, La trahison dans la résistance 
1910
Paul Triquet,  
1911
Charles "Honi" Coles, tap dancer (Tap) 
1911
Charles 'Honi' Coles, Dirty Dancing 
1911
Oscar Rudolph, Love and the Mountain Cabin/Love and the Divorce Sale/Love and the Comedy Team 
1911
Bill Days, Jingle Belles 
1911
Eunice Wilson, No Time for Romance 
1911
'Babe' Agamenoni, The Bishop's Wife 
1911
Hugh Ellsworth Rodham, While the Thomasons Slept 
1911
Zygmunt Zintel, Czlowiek na torze 
1911
Ok Jeon, Byeong jeongnim 
1912
Ollie O'Toole, The Fleeing Nuns 
1912
Herbert Mills, Jack Goes to Las Vegas 
1913
Elaine Shepard, Topper 
1913
Fran Carlon, As the World Turns 
1914
Alec Guinness, London England, British actor (Bridge on River Kwai) 
1914
Alec Guinness, Star Wars 
1914
Willy Moser, West and Soda 
1915
Antony Dornhorst, professor of medicine 
1915
Arthur Ballard, artist 
1915
Al Barlick, First Annual All-Star Celebrity Baseball Game 
1915
Margaret McChrystal, Roberta 
1916
Lillian Moore, Sons of the Desert 
1916
Don A. Duckwall, The Jungle Book 
1916
Ralph Alswang, Song of Bernadette 
1916
Oleg Lundstrem, Lundstrem 
1916
Fusako Fujita, Haha 
1917
Dabbs Greer, Fairview Mo, actor (Gunsmoke, Little House on Prairie) 
1917
Lou Monte, NJ, singer (Peppino the Italian Mouse) 
1917
Dabbs Greer, The Green Mile 
1917
Claude Jaeger, The Discreet Charm of the Bourgeoisie 
1917
Lou Monte, Donnie Brasco 
1917
Maria Holst, Vienna Blood 
1917
Sigvard Törnqvist, Dreams 
1917
Al Cavigga, Hooper 
1917
Gertrude Warner, As the World Turns 
1917
John Mulqueeney, Mr. North 
1918
Craddock C. Monroe, The Mysterious Dr. T 
1918
Myron Bresnick, Yasha-ga-ike 
1919
Antoon J Hubben, Dutch mayor (Maasbree)/trade union leader 
1919
Ian Hunter, impresario 
1919
Jenö Semsei, A pártfogó 
1919
Maxwell Reed, The Notorious Landlady 
1919
Avril Gentles, One Life to Live 
1919
Tom Hubbard, Two Lost Worlds 
1919
Oswaldo Massaini, The Given Word 
1919
Ian Hunter, Ian Hunter 
1920
Jack Webb, Santa Monica California, actor (Joe Friday-Dragnet) 
1920
Ricardo Castro Ríos, Esta tierra es mía 
1920
Márta Csákány, A berlini lány 
1920
Jan Molander, Woman in a Fur Coat 
1920
Hardiman Scott, Budget '68 
1920
Nevenka Crnobori, Makedonija u narodnooslobosilackom ratu i revoluciji 1941-1945 
1920
Ian Messiter, Mister Drake's Duck 
1920
Henry Jacques, Sexy Gang 
1920
Edward G. Simmel, A Date with Your Family 
1920
Eliezer Gomes, O Anjo da Noite 
1920
Jack Stokes, Heavy Metal 
1920
Jack Webb, The Big Frank 
1921
Robert Quenneville, Québec: Duplessis et après... 
1921
Diny Sprock, Gefeliciteerd Saartje! 
1921
Josef Hrncir, Giant Shoe-Factory 
1921
Enrique Pavón Pereyra, Perón, sinfonía del sentimiento 
1921
France Roche, Gina Manès 
1921
Hans Heinrich Von Thyssen,  
1921
Wil Dewitt, Hoosiers 
1922
Nikolaj G Bassov, Russia, atomic physicist (laser, Nobel 1964) 
1922
Pietro Zveteremich, Un amore di Dostoevskij 
1922
Vyacheslav Aleksandrov, Voyage to the Planet of Prehistoric Women 
1922
Julie Grønlund, Nye venner 
1922
Baruch Dienar, They Were Ten 
1922
John C. Whitehead, The Good Shepherd 
1922
Otto Stark, Ein Mann für meine Frau 
1922
Rolf Labbart, Rölli - hirmuisia kertomuksia 
1923
Hugh Overton, British diplomat 
1923
Jacob "Jaap" Firet, Dutch theologist (Agogisch Moment) 
1923
Clifford Scott Green, American Federal Judge (d. 2007) 
1923
Gloria Henry, American actress 
1923
William E. Hines, MacGyver 
1923
Glenn Kezer, Power 
1923
Sylviane Rambaux, Le pèlerin de l'enfer 
1923
Carlo Hinterman, Passioni 
1923
Gloria Henry, Rancho Notorious 
1924
Denis Rooke, CEO (British Gas) 
1924
Kurt-Olof Sundström, Miss Julie 
1924
Bobby Avila, 1955 MLB All-Star Game 
1924
Giuseppe Zigaina, The Decameron 
1924
Peter R. Scoppa, Taxi Driver 
1924
Roger Emerson Garris, Smallpox 
1924
Elizabeth Goodings, The Private Dirk Bogarde: Part One 
1925
George MacDonald Fraser, poet/author (Flashman at the Charge) 
1925
Alwin Joachim Meyer, Vierter Teil 
1925
Barbara Jane Pope, Maytime 
1925
Hans Rosenthal, Episode #1.1 
1925
Bud S. Isaacs, Brian's Song 
1925
Matti Varjo, Kivenpyörittäjän kylä 
1925
John Lawhorn, Madea's Family Reunion 
1925
Roger Milner, A Handful of Dust 
1925
George MacDonald Fraser, Octopussy 
1925
H.B. Haggerty, The Muppet Movie 
1926
Elena Verdugo, Hollywood California, actress (Consuelo-Marcus Welby MD) 
1926
Michael Rizzello, sculpter/coin designer 
1926
Dieter Schaad, Liberation Day 
1926
Max Greger, Es spielt für Sie... 
1926
Jack Brabham, Monaco - Le circuit des princes 
1926
Milan Puzic, Covek koji je bombardovao Beograd 
1926
Joan Harsant, Dame Edna's Neighbourhood Watch 
1926
Monique James, Newman's Law 
1926
Jirí Adamíra, Szirmok, virágok, koszorúk 
1926
Brad Olson, The Clubmen 
1926
Muriel Watson, Episode #1.324 
1926
Edgar Hilsenrath, Nacht ohne Morgen - Edgar Hilsenrath 
1926
David Mason, Brandenburg Concertos: Concerto No. 2 in F Major/Concerto No. 3 in G Major 
1926
Edit Hlatky, Janika 
1926
Adrián Gallardo, The Extra 
1927
Billy Pierce, pitcher (Chicago White Sox) seven time all star 
1927
Carmen Basilio, American boxer, (d. 2012) 
1927
Ferenc Puskás, Hungarian footballer (d. 2006) 
1927
Rita Gam, Klute 
1927
Ken Sansom, The Sting 
1927
Joan Howard, Scooby's Laff-A Lympics 
1927
Kenneth Tynan, Macbeth 
1927
Alastair McIntyre, Room at the Top 
1927
Gennadi Podelsky, Naughty Curves 
1927
Carmen Basilio, Ring of Fire: The Emile Griffith Story 
1927
Don J. Bassman, Die Hard 
1927
Judi Gassel, The Mummy and the Curse of the Jackals 
1927
Frank Paccione, Thelonious Monk: Straight, No Chaser 
1927
Billy Pierce, The Story of America's Classic Ballparks 
1928
Joseph "Cardinal" Bernardin, of Chicago 
1928
Rita Gam, Pittsburgh, actress (Distortions, Hannibal, Sierra Baron) 
1928
Serge Gainsbourg, [Ginsburg], Russian/French singer (Ford Mustang) 
1928
Serge Gainsbourg, The Da Vinci Code 
1928
Piet Römer, Stiefbeen en zoon 
1928
Dulal Guha, Do Anjaane 
1928
Dolly Rathebe, Cry, the Beloved Country 
1928
Kaye Pownall, National Lampoon's Christmas Vacation 
1928
Jochen Schmidt, Der Kreidegarten 
1928
Alain Vanzo, Werther 
1929
Catherine Gaskin, romantic novelist (Fiona, Coporation Wife) 
1929
Frans H J J Andriessen, Dutch MP (KVP/CDA) 
1929
Aleksandar Petkovic, WR: Mysteries of the Organism 
1929
Peter Lacey, Alien³ 
1929
Göran Forsell, Ich sag' nicht ja, ich sag' nicht nein 
1929
Angelo Guglielmi, Episode #1.4 
1929
Hans Koschnick, Joschka und Herr Fischer 
1929
Tom Madison, Return with Honor 
1929
Catherine Gaskin, Sara Dane 
1929
Milan Kindl, Pod Jezevci skalou 
1930
Girolamo Arriego, composer 
1930
W Hambleden Smith, English newspaper magnate 
1930
Roddy Maude-Roxby, Shadowlands 
1930
Ronald Wilson, Lives of Girls & Women 
1930
Michel Lebrun, Panic in Bangkok 
1930
Trudi Roth, Martha geht ins Altersheim 
1930
Barbro Ericsson, The Judge 
1931
Imre Olsvai, composer 
1931
Maurice Tauzin, The Pied Piper 
1931
Howard Engel, The Suicide Murders 
1931
James Cooley, Summertime Killer 
1931
István Hevesi, Freedom's Fury 
1931
Frederick Fox, The Queen Mother: A Royal Century 
1932
Mahmood Hussain, Pakistani cricket swing bowler (68 wkts in 27 Tests) 
1932
Siegfried Rauch, Patton 
1932
Mauro Mendonça, Dona Flor and Her Two Husbands 
1932
Joanna Chmielewska, Lekarstwo na milosc 
1932
Margarita Xhepa, Tokë e përgjakur 
1932
Margie Lee, Charlie Chan in Honolulu 
1932
Cruz María Baleztena, La noche de los brujos 
1932
Jean Favier, Episode dated 30 September 2010 
1932
Edward Egan, Installation of Archbishop Timothy Dolan 
1932
Dorothy Leirner, Pecado Sem Nome 
1933
Barbara Boreman, Inside Deep Throat 
1933
Sonja Lid, Bedre enn sitt rykte 
1933
George N'Guyen Van Loc, Van Loc, le flic de Marseille 
1933
Tom Catalano, Jonathan Livingston Seagull 
1933
György Konrád, The Hes Case 
1933
Konstantin Pavlov, Obich 
1933
Joaquín Díaz-Palacios, Episode dated 29 August 1971 
1934
Brian Glover, actor (McGuffin) 
1934
Christopher France, British permanent secretary (Dept of Health) 
1934
Diane Cilento, Rabaul 
1934
Peter Middleton, British permanent secretary (Treasury) 
1934
Paul Joseph Cohen, American mathematician (d. 2007) 
1934
Shirley Douglas, Dead Ringers 
1934
Brian Glover, Alien³ 
1934
Umberto Orsini, The Damned 
1934
Carl Kasell, Pay Pal 
1934
Dino Cassio, Badmen of the West 
1934
Pavel Pavlov, Nechista sila 
1934
Nonna Sukhanova, Amphibian Man 
1934
Steve Myhra, Baltimore Colts vs. Los Angeles Rams 
1934
Jackie Simpson,  
1935
Sharon Acker, Toronto Canada, actress (Della Street-Perry Mason 1973) 
1935
Sharon Acker, Happy Birthday to Me 
1935
April Kent, The Incredible Shrinking Man 
1935
Garrett Lewis, Face/Off 
1935
Wandisa Guida, Giants of Rome 
1935
Marlene Cameron, The Happy Time 
1935
Bernard Ashley, Terry on the Fence 
1935
Marlene Cameron, Running Cool 
1935
Georgie Anne Geyer, Fidel Castro 
1935
Ted King, The Highwayman 
1935
Dalva de Andrade, Rio à Noite 
1935
Marek Nowakowski, Meta 
1936
Jack Brabham, Australian race car driver (world champ 1966) 
1936
Cynthia Lynn, Bedtime Story 
1936
Milka Lukic, Spiritisti 
1936
Rochelle Owens, Futz 
1936
Nader Ebrahimi, Fire Without Smoke 
1936
István Csukás, Le a cipövel! 
1936
Giancarlo Zizola, Pope John XXIII 
1936
Teresa Olszewska, Colonel Wolodyjowski 
1936
Ryszard Wojtyllo, Jan-Yusuf 
1937
Paul E Kanjorski, (Rep-D-PA, 1985- ) 
1937
Ken Olfson, Spaceballs 
1937
Mieke Bos, Der Vetter aus Dingsda 
1937
Alexandra Kluge, Yesterday Girl 
1937
Denis Tuohy, Line-Up Review: Comedy 
1937
Mario Rusca, Pauline détective 
1937
Machiko Hasegawa, Zatoichi and the Chest of Gold 
1937
Dick Radatz, Boston Red Sox: 100 Years of Baseball History 
1937
Lajos Makra, A windsori víg nök 
1938
John Larsson, 17th General of The Salvation Army 
1938
Whirlaway, American thoroughbred racehorse, 1941 Triple Crown Winner (d. 1953) 
1938
Nino Marazzita, Wie de Waarheid Zegt Moet Dood 
1938
An Tsan Hu, Checkmate 
1938
Martine Franck, Lest We Forget 
1938
Hans-Michael Rehberg, Schindler's List 
1938
Al Weis, Frank Robinson 
1938
Warner Mack, Music City U.S.A. 
1939
Marvin Gaye (Jr), Wash DC, singer (Sexual Healing) 
1939
Lise Thibault, Lieutenant-governor of Quebec 
1939
Pertti Paasio, Ajankohtainen kakkonen ja A-studio 40 v 
1939
Alicja Cichecka, Rozmowa z czlowiekiem z szafy 
1939
Eugeniusz Dmitroca, The Scar 
1939
Zivan Saramandic, Episode #1.2 
1939
Zoran Becic, Viza za buducnost: Novogodisnji special 
1939
Béla Buda, Haláljog 
1939
Peter Nyberg, Anschluss '77 
1939
Heide Pils, Ein Mann stürzt ab 
1939
Bronislaw Zeman, Bolek i Lolek 
1939
Jovan Ristic, Pjevam danju, pjevam nocu 
1939
Larry Y. Albucher, Introducing Dorothy Dandridge 
1939
Gloria Cámara, La apuesta 
1939
Marvin Gaye, Se7en 
1940
Penelope Keith, British actress (Norman Conquests, Priest of Love) 
1940
Peter Haining, writer/editor (Anatomy of Witchcraft) 
1940
Nikolay Yemelyanov, Dostoyanie respubliki 
1940
Jerzy Jogalla, The Story of Triumphant Love 
1940
Karl-Heinz Thielen, 1. FC Nürnberg gegen 1. FC Köln 
1940
Peter Haining, Sweeney Todd: Sweeney Is Alive - The Real Story of the Demon Barber 
1940
Mike Hailwood, Take It to the Limit 
1940
Gogi Kavtaradze, Qortsili 
1940
Monique Messine, Vivre Sa Vie 
1940
Penelope Keith, Teletubbies 
1941
Leon Russell, Lawton KS, pianist/singer (Carny) 
1941
Ferenc Glatz,  
1941
Georgi Zdravev, Angels of the Dumps 
1941
Ludwika Wujec, Marek Edelman: Zycie. Po prostu 
1941
Andrzej Baranski, A Few People, a Little Time 
1941
Kôichi Ueda, Shall We Dance? 
1941
Jana Andresíková, And Give My Love to the Swallows 
1941
Zsolt Körtvélyessy, Red Heat 
1941
Barry Hansen, Jandek on Corwood 
1942
Graham Bright, private sec to British PM 
1942
Hiroyuki Sakai, Japanese chef 
1942
Roshan Seth, Indian actor 
1942
Jean-Noël Jeanneney, Google and the World Brain 
1942
Richard Canada, Oliver Twist 
1942
Dogu Erkan, Arabesque 
1942
Jolanta Bohdal, Poszukiwany - poszukiwana 
1942
Kay Olson, Don't Tell Mom the Babysitter's Dead 
1942
Larry Selman, The Collector of Bedford Street 
1942
Ulrich Weiß, Olle Henry 
1942
András Fricsay Kali Son, The Conquest of the Citadel 
1942
Hiroyuki Sakai, Iron Chef America: Battle of the Masters 
1942
Joel Cox, Million Dollar Baby 
1942
Leon Russell, The Kids Are All Right 
1942
Taylor Lacher, Mr. Majestyk 
1942
Roshan Seth, Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom 
1943
Glen Dale, [Richard Garforth], rock vocalist (Fortunes Deal) 
1943
Larry Coryell, Galveston Tx, jazz guitarist (11th House) 
1943
Carola Regnier, Walk on Water 
1943
Troels Kløvedal, På togt med Troels Kløvedal - Nordkaperen i det indiske ocean 
1943
Renato Carpentieri, Open Doors 
1943
Lynn Kellogg, The Edge of Night 
1943
Antonio Sabato, Grand Prix 
1943
Peter Czejke, Stadtpark 
1943
Bill Öhrström, Tintomara 
1944
Bill Malinchak, Paper Lion 
1944
Ragnar Lyth, Macklean 
1944
Michael Kirner, The Manipulator 
1944
Hua Chung, The 14 Amazons 
1944
Djemba Djemba, Reou-Takh 
1945
Don Sutton, baseball pitcher (LA Dodgers) 
1945
Linda Hunt, Morristown NJ, actress (Bostonians, Eleni, Silverado) 
1945
Lord Skelmersdale, British minister (C) 
1945
Anne Waldman, American poet 
1945
Reggie Smith, The Scout 
1945
Ori Seron, Star Trek IV: The Voyage Home 
1945
Anne Waldman, Breaking the Rules 
1945
Jürgen Drews, Show #54 
1945
Lana Dieterich, Teeth 
1945
Don Sutton, Episode #6.28 
1945
Pascal Thomas, Les zozos 
1945
Linda Hunt, Dune 
1946
Kurt Winter, rocker (Guess Who) 
1946
Lynda Carr, educationist 
1946
Richard Collinge, cricketer (NZ rec wicket-taker (116) before Hadlee) 
1946
Daniel De Raey, Astonished 
1946
Dai Llewellyn, Margaret the Tabloid Princess 
1946
Gordon Halliday, Gnomes 
1946
Sue Townsend, Adrian Mole: The Cappuccino Years 
1946
Lajos Koltai, Malèna 
1947
Camille Paglia, Endicott NY, author and social critic 
1947
Emmylou Harris, Birmingham Alabama, country singer (Together Again) 
1947
Finn Rye, Episode #1.6 
1947
Mária Czeilik, Szenvedély 
1947
Stephan Meyer, Mörderspiele 
1947
Arpad Bondy, The Secret Bank Bailout 
1947
Paquita la del Barrio, Paquita La Del Barrio/Andrea García/Andrea Rincón 
1947
Chung Wang, Election 
1947
Carola Leyton, Episode dated 4 December 2008 
1947
Camille Paglia, Inside Deep Throat 
1947
Chatarina Larsson, Nu är pappa trött igen 
1947
Sam Anderson, Forrest Gump 
1947
Emmylou Harris, Brokeback Mountain 
1948
Eleanor Margaret Burbridge, astronomer/educator 
1948
Joan [Carol] D[ennison] Vinge, US, sci-fi author (2 Hugos, Dune) 
1948
Marlene Floyd, LPGA golfer 
1948
Dimitris Mitropanos, Greek singer 
1948
Kari Elfstedt, Brent av frost 
1948
Akira Murayama, Urusei Yatsura 2: Beautiful Dreamer 
1948
Aysen Atav, Korkusuz Korkak 
1948
Ed Sciaky, Dreamtime 
1948
Alfred Lagarde, Vet Heftig - de video 
1948
Piotr Krukowski, Pan Samochodzik i niesamowity dwór 
1948
Jan Lehmann, After the Wedding 
1948
Kazuo Okada, Cowboy Bebop: The Movie 
1948
Barbara Pariot, The Nemo's a No No Affair 
1948
Dimitris Mitropanos, Truants 
1948
Roy Gerela, Super Bowl IX 
1948
Peter Schlesinger, A Bigger Splash 
1948
Jay Parini, The Last Station 
1948
Jacqueline Mayro, Peter Pan 
1948
Marie Eykel, Speak White 
1948
Anthony Alonzo, Bago kumalat ang kamandag 
1948
Marilyn Katzenberg, Happily Ever After 
1948
Bengt Palmers, Göta kanal 2 - Kanalkampen 
1948
Daniel Okrent, Wordplay 
1948
Peter Harryson, Exit 
1949
Pamela Reed, Tacoma WA, actress (Grand, Kindergarten Cop, Home Court) 
1949
Paul Gambaccini, British disc jockey 
1949
Torben Glarbo, Historien bag kameraet 
1949
Charles E. Gerber, Maestro 
1949
Boris Plotnikov, The Ascent 
1949
Paul Gambaccini, Abba: The Winner Takes It All 
1949
Pamela Reed, Kindergarten Cop 
1949
Ron Palillo, One Life to Live 
1950
Olga Strub, Sechse kommen durch die Welt 
1950
José Víctor Rodríguez, Érase un paripé 
1950
Maria Nowakowska-Majcher, Faustyna 
1950
Rob George, Passion 
1950
Rusty Stoll, Mulan 
1950
Lynn Westmoreland, David Sirota 
1950
Allan Corduner, Gladiator 
1951
Ayako Okamoto, Hiroshima Japan, LPGA golfer (1990 Sara Lee) 
1951
Moriteru Ueshiba, Japanese martial artist 
1951
Matt Herkenhoff, Kansas City Chiefs vs. Detroit Lions 
1951
Wojciech Danowski, In Darkness 
1951
Joseph Mieczkowski,  
1951
Rick Kilburn, Possession 
1951
Yôko Asaji, Yûrei ressha 
1951
Kiyoshirô Imawano, The Happiness of the Katakuris 
1951
Takanori Arisawa, Sailor Moon R the Movie: The Promise of the Rose 
1952
Dan Halldorson, Winnipeg, Canadian Tour golfer (1985 World Cup) 
1952
Joseph Kent Massey, Oklahoma City OK, soling yachter (Oly-bronze-1996) 
1952
Leon Wilkerson, rock musician (Lynyrd Skynyrd) 
1952
Thierry Le Luron, French humorist (d. 1986) 
1952
Dezsõ Straub, Vízfakasztó 
1952
Thierry Le Luron, Thierry Le Luron 
1952
Adam Norton, Who's Who 
1952
Leon Wilkeson, Freebird... The Movie 
1952
Steve Hinton, Iron Man 
1952
Deepak Parashar, Nikaah 
1953
David Robinson, drummer (Cars) 
1953
Debralee Scott, Elizabeth NJ, actress (Cathy-Mary Hartman, Angie) 
1953
Jim Allister, Northern Irish politician 
1953
Jim Obradovich, Minnesota Vikings vs. Tampa Bay Buccaneers 
1953
Kourosh Davarkhah, Magnificent Deed 
1953
James Vance, Cafe Purgatory 
1953
David Robinson, The Cars: Live 
1953
Yvonne, Private Show 
1953
Krzysztof Krauze, The Debt 
1953
David Eubank, Fracture 
1953
Elizabeth Hanna, Babar: The Movie 
1953
Steven M. Gagnon, Due Date 
1953
Debralee Scott, Police Academy 
1954
Ron Palillo, Ct, actor (Arnold Horshack-Welcome Back Kotter), (d. 2012) 
1954
Susumu Hirasawa, Japanese electropop musician 
1954
Adriana Tasca, Damas do Prazer 
1954
Carla Vangelista, Tell Me About Love 
1954
Rob Heyland, Ultimate Force 
1954
Gregory Abbott, Are We Done Yet? 
1954
Michael Sellers, I Told You I Was Ill: The Life and Legacy of Spike Milligan 
1954
Karen Knotts, An Occurrence at Black Canyon 
1954
Lili Fini Zanuck, Driving Miss Daisy 
1954
Donald Petrie, Miss Congeniality 
1955
Michael Stone, British terrorist 
1955
Princess Maha Chakri Sirindhorn, Beijing 2008 Olympics Games Opening Ceremony 
1955
Billy Sample, Reunion 108 
1955
Riitta Havukainen, Harjunpää and the Persecutors 
1955
Rod Simmons, S1m0ne 
1955
Michael Stone, The Maze 
1955
Buntarô Aoyagi, Aoi tori 
1955
Reiko Kayama, Gate of Flesh 
1956
Farrukh Zaman, lefty cricket spinner (bowled 10 overs Pak v NZ 1976) 
1956
Roderick Ewing, Give Me Your Weak 
1956
James Randolph Kuhl, The Happening 
1956
André Paquette, After Alice 
1956
Ludmila Várossová, The False Prince 
1956
Peter Marichael, De zaak Ryckaert 
1956
Károly Binder, Film... 
1956
Ludo Busschots, Het glas van roem en dood 
1956
John Reidy, Malcolm X 
1956
Dirk Bombey, Girl with a Pearl Earring 
1956
Toni Scanlan, Hightide 
1956
Brian Hargrove, Titus 
1956
Cathy Stewart, The Night of the Hunted 
1956
Marc Caro, Delicatessen 
1957
Hank Steinbrenner, Henry & Me 
1957
Wolfgang Rest, Tom Turbo 
1957
Lynette Louise, Fix It in Five with Lynette Louise Aka the Brain Broad 
1957
Kaye Bramblett, Squeeze Play 
1957
Giuliana de Sio, The Pool Hustlers 
1957
Young-chang Song, The Good, the Bad, the Weird 
1958
Abdelli, Au-delà de Gibraltar 
1958
Janet Heaney, Powwow Highway 
1958
Amelia Marshall, Guiding Light 
1959
Adrian Meagher, Australian baseball pitching coach (Olympics-1996) 
1959
Brian Goodell, US, 400m/1500m freestyle swimmer (Olympic-2 gold-1976) 
1959
Carmen Ayala-Troncoso, NYC, 5K runner 
1959
Dean Townson, St Petersburg Fla, singer (Pirates of Miss-Fred Jake) 
1959
Gelindo Bordin, Italian marathon runner (Olympic-gold-1988) 
1959
Ken Macleay, cricketer (at Bedford-on-Avon Aussie ODI medium pacer) 
1959
Victoria Jackson, Miami Florida, comedian (SNL, Casual Sex) 
1959
Badou Zaki, Morrocan footballer and manager 
1959
Juha Kankkunen, Finnish race car driver 
1959
Yves Lavandier, French film director 
1959
Donna Marie Hamstead,  
1959
Asako Yashiro, Bad Company 
1959
Robert Bennett, Hype! 
1959
Karel Vlcek, The Ear 
1959
Suzanne Venneker, Aflevering 826 
1959
Sherif Laoun, La bombe au chocolat 
1959
Juha Kankkunen, Juha Kankkunen 
1959
Sanae Miyuki, Lady Lady 
1959
Al Nipper, Roger Clemens 
1959
Yves Lavandier, Oui, mais... 
1959
Steve Monarque, Sixteen Candles 
1959
David Frankel, The Devil Wears Prada 
1960
Linford Christie, St Andrews Jamaica, 4x100m runner (Oly-gold 1992 
1960
Darrin Crowder, Bend & Break 
1960
Ortez Winfrey, The Doctor's Dilemma 
1960
Mads Keiser, Tæl til 3 
1960
James Cochrane, Blood Theatre 
1960
Linford Christie, Episode #28.1 
1960
Lucía, The Eurovision Song Contest 
1960
Jochen Hick, Talk Straight: The World of Rural Queers 
1960
Takashi Matsuyama, The Grudge 
1960
Lee Mi-Sook, Untold Scandal 
1960
Jeremy Brudenell, Alice in Wonderland 
1961
Cindy Mackey, Athens GA, LPGA golfer (1986 MasterCard Intl Pro-Am) 
1961
Gijs Steinmann, Dutch soccer player (Go Ahead Eagles) 
1961
Keren Jane Woodward, Bristol England, rock vocalist (Bananarama-Venus) 
1961
Christopher Meloni, American actor 
1961
Tony Calabretta, The Day After Tomorrow 
1961
Eric Gautier, Into the Wild 
1961
Christopher Meloni, Man of Steel 
1961
Kevin Bernhardt, Hellraiser III: Hell on Earth 
1961
Manouk van der Meulen, R.I.P. 
1961
Keren Woodward, The Karate Kid 
1961
Marie-Ange Nardi, Pyramide 
1961
Buddy Jewell, Glen Campbell: I'll Be Me 
1961
Joseph A. Del Duca, It's a Bunch of Wonderful Lives 
1961
Karina Thayenthal, Kalles Liebe 
1961
Funda Gürçen, Içli kiz Funda 
1961
Michael Niekammer, Mogadischu 
1961
Jeffrey Williams, Beast 
1961
Elias Bosch, Last Man Standing 
1961
Emma Wickman, Kyrkoherden 
1962
Alex Tripolski, Israel, Men's Shooting 50M air pistol (Oly-16th-1996) 
1962
Billy Dean, Quincy Fla, country singer (Billy the Kid) 
1962
Bruce Kozerski, NFL tackle/guard (Cin Bengals) 
1962
Pierre Carles, French documentarist 
1962
Clark Gregg, American actor 
1962
Mark Shulman, American children's author 
1962
Clark Gregg, The Avengers 
1962
Billy Dean, Maverick 
1962
Mark Mallory, City of Cincinnati 
1962
Anzhelika Nevolina, Pro urodov i lyudey 
1962
Pierre Carles, Enfin pris? 
1962
Bruce Kozerski, Super Bowl XXIII 
1962
Suso Lista, Cell 211 
1962
Anu Presjärv, Üheteistkümnes osa 
1963
Dermot Reeve, cricketer (in Hong Kong England all-rounder 1992) 
1963
Mike Gascoyne, British engineer 
1963
Karl Beattie, English television director and producer 
1963
Michael Panes, We Bought a Zoo 
1963
Shane Barbi, It's a Very Merry Eek's-mas 
1963
Tim Hodge, Mulan 
1963
Sia Barbi, It's a Very Merry Eek's-mas 
1963
Valérie Expert, Episode dated 13 June 2009 
1963
Matthew Freeman, Superman IV: The Quest for Peace 
1963
Dermot Reeve, Heat 2 
1963
Vincent Di Rosa, Smokin' Stogies 
1963
Dawn M. Radican, Extra Credit 
1963
Paulo Zulu, Episode #4.1 
1963
Becky Altringer, This Film Is Not Yet Rated 
1963
Barbara Stöckl, Episode #1.5 
1963
Scott Allen Nollen, The Adventure of the Disappearing Divan 
1963
Masato Irie, Inugami 
1963
Vastert van Aardenne, Uncle Hank 
1963
Miguel Proença, Transgressão 
1963
Ulf Dunell, Episode #1.6 
1964
Pete Incaviglia, Pebble Beach CA, outfielder (Philadelphia Phillies) 
1964
Jana Marie Hupp, Independence Day 
1964
Simone Mariani, The Father 
1964
Jonathon The Impaler Sharkey, A Cat's Life 
1964
Frat Fuller, Monkeybone 
1964
Ri-na Kang, Wedding Dress of Tears 
1964
Pete Incaviglia, The Client's Best Interest 
1964
Tomasz Michalowski, Fotoamator 
1964
Aldona Jankowska, In the Box 
1964
Hitomi Hayami, Futsû no Onnanoko: Seiai Nikki 
1964
Trond Winterkjær, 100% Human 
1964
Goran Karan, The Eurovision Song Contest 
1965
Rodney King, Sacramento California, African American motorist beaten by LA cops, (d. 2012) 
1965
Rodney King, Episode #2.4 
1965
Kenny Buford, A Thin Line Between Love and Hate 
1965
Don Lanning, The Avengers 
1965
Homero Ferruzca, El día de los Albañiles IV 
1965
Mark Talbot-Butler, Exam 
1965
Sergey Tkachev, Masha 
1965
Byron K. Autrey, Armageddon 
1965
Cristina López Schlichting, La cuenta atrás 
1966
Andrei Kovalev, NHL forward (Belarus, Olympics-98) 
1966
Bill Romanowski, NFL linebacker (Eagles, Denver Broncos-Super Bowl 32) 
1966
Willie Green, NFL wide reciever (Denver Broncos-Super Bowl 32) 
1966
Teddy Sheringham, English footballer 
1966
Garnet Silk, Jamaican singer (d. 1994) 
1966
Bill Romanowski, Episode dated 23 January 2014 
1966
Athina Rachel Tsangari, Attenberg 
1966
Phil Grieve, The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 
1966
Jennifer Cihi, Sailor Moon 
1966
Philippe Durok, Fuck Monti 
1966
Supla, Noel: The Samba Poet 
1966
Andréa Avancini, Xica da Silva 
1966
Teddy Sheringham, Manchester United: Premiership Champions 2000-2001 
1966
Miguel Perelló, Contáct@me 
1966
Mara Kayser, Die 65er Show 
1966
Brian MacGregor, Night of the Creeps 
1966
Henry Pelitire, Le piège américain 
1966
Alon Bar, Exodus: A Journey to the Mountain of God 
1966
Pit Kuhlmann, Underworld 
1966
Willie Green, Denver Broncos vs. Seattle Seahawks 
1966
Garnett Silk, The Reggae Movie 
1966
Mauro Lannini, The Boston Strangler 
1966
Wiebke Frost, Zu Risiken und Nebenwirkungen 
1966
Damien Dommer, 2103: The Deadly Wake 
1966
José Sánchez Varela, Burnt Money 
1966
Philippe Durock, La lunga notte di Cristina 
1966
Jon Ranwell, Wake Up England! The Day that Morning was Broken 
1967
Greg Camp, American musician (Smash Mouth) 
1967
Helen Chamberlain, British television presenter 
1967
Renée Estevez, Heathers 
1967
Karl Beattie, Most Haunted 
1967
Helen Chamberlain, Episode dated 5 May 2001 
1967
Erik van Trommel, Ernst, Bobbie en de rest: De grote sinterklaashow 
1967
Sheena Metal, Changing Spots 
1967
Prince Paul, Tales from the Crypt: Demon Knight 
1967
Scott Strong, The Switch 
1967
Jim O'Hagan, Interstellar 
1967
Colleen Sanders, County Kilburn 
1967
Igor Shcherbakov, Klub schastya 
1967
Waldemar Malinowski, Swiadek koronny 
1968
Piotr Subbotko, Glasgow 
1968
Kenneth W. Cress,  
1968
Tatiana Chekhova, Private Number 
1968
Emma Cunningham, Episode #2.4 
1968
Manuela Harabor, The Forest Woman 
1968
Steven Scot Bono, Sunday Sundaes 
1968
Natalie Uher, Emmanuelle 6 
1968
Sue Costello, The Fighter 
1968
Garry Guerrier, S.W.A.T. 
1968
Sascha Korf, Episode dated 13 September 2014 
1968
Curtis Leskanic, History Rings True: Red Sox Opening Day Ring Ceremony 
1968
Rossy Aguirre, La increíble historia del Niño de Piedra 
1968
Carrie Holecek, The Island 
1968
Michael Cayce Lindner, Off the Charts: The Song-Poem Story 
1969
Yj Nagata, [Yuji], wrestler (NJPW) 
1969
Ajay Devgan, New Delhi, Indian actor and bollywood star (Phool Aur Kaante, Zakhm) 
1969
Reko Lundán, Tarpeettomia ihmisiä 
1969
Bo Ladegaard, Triple Trap 
1969
Riccardo Zara, Triple Trap 
1969
Kelly Boulware, Lewis & Clark: Great Journey West 
1969
Brett Tabin, Billy Bathgate 
1969
Peter Heilrath, Desert Flower 
1969
Tony Fredianelli, Third Eye Blind: Ten Years Down 
1969
Eric Gustavo Petersen, Hercules Reborn 
1969
Letitia Usher, Someday I Suppose 
1969
Eric Hofer, The Way 
1969
Jesse Dienstag, Mega Babies 
1969
Iosif Prigozhin, Episode #1.3 
1969
Jon Sewell, The Rite of Luna: A Rock Opera 
1969
Robert Sharman, Little Miss Sunshine 
1969
Mariella Ahrens, Im Licht des Feuers 
1969
Gyula Pados, Predators 
1969
Ajay Devgn, Omkara 
1970
Jerry Reynolds, NFL guard/tackle (NY Giants) 
1970
Jon Lieber, Council Bluffs IA, pitcher (Pittsburgh Pirates) 
1970
Marcus Christensen, Toronto Ontario, figure skater (1995 Canadian-2nd) 
1970
Tammi Reiss, WNBA guard (Utah Starzz) 
1970
Roselyn Sanchez, Puerto Rican actress 
1970
Scott Matthews, Bad Behavior 
1970
Denny Hocking, Episode dated 14 June 2006 
1970
Kim Friederich, Health Freaks 
1970
Jon Lieber, 2001 MLB All-Star Game 
1970
Massimo Ciaraglia, Youth 
1970
Jo Berry, Bullets, Bombs and Bridges: The Story of the War Film 
1970
Carlos Aguilera, Efectos secundarios