Today in History - Famous Birthdays - April 19th

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on April 19th

1721Roger Sherman, American lawyer and Founding Father of the United States (Declaration of Independence, Constitution)

1979Kate Hudson, Los Angeles, California, American actress (Almost Famous, You, Me and Dupree)

1935Dudley Moore, London England, actor (10, Arthur, Bedazzled, 6 Weeks)

1962Al Unser Jr, Indy-car racer (over 10 wins)

1981Hayden Christensen, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canadian actor (Sam-Life as a House, Star Wars)

1883Getulio Vargas, President of Brazil (1930-45, 1951-54), modernizer

April 19th Birthdays
Date Event
1320
Pedro I, King of Portugal (1357-67) 
1501
Erasmus Sarcerius, German Lutheran theologian and reformer (d. 1559) 
1603
Michel le Tellier, French statesman (d. 1685) 
1605
Orazio Benevoli, composer 
1658
Johann Wilhelm, Elector Palatine (d. 1716) 
1660
Sebastian Duron, composer 
1665
Jacques Lelong, French bibliographer (d. 1721) 
1686
Vasily Tatishchev, Russian statesman (d. 1750) 
1700
Georg Abraham Schneider, composer 
1715
James Nares, composer 
1721
Roger Sherman, American lawyer and Founding Father of the United States (Declaration of Independence, Constitution) 
1728
Francisco Albergati Capacelli, Italian playwright 
1737
Geert Reinders, Dutch cattle breeder/inoculation propagandist 
1768
Adrian H Haworth, English entomologist/botanist 
1771
Giuseppe Cartufo, composer 
1772
David Ricardo, economist 
1785
Alexandre Pierre Francois Boely, composer 
1787
Deaf Smith, American frontiersman and revolutionary (d. 1837) 
1795
Christian Gottfried Ehrenburg, German zoologist 
1798
Franz Joseph Glaser, composer 
1798
Heinrich Maria von Hess, historical painter 
1801
Gustav T Fechner, [Dr Mises], German philosopher/physicist 
1814
Louis Amédée Achard, French novelist (d. 1875) 
1817
John Philip, painter 
1821
Mortimer Dormer Leggett, Mjr General (Union volunteers), died in 1896 
1829
Qorpo Santo, Eu Sou Vida, Eu Não Sou Morte 
1830
Rudolf Cornely, German bible expert/jesuit 
1832
Jose Echegaray y Eizaguirre, mathematician/dramatist (Nobel 1904) 
1832
Lucretia Rudolph Garfield, 1st lady (1881) 
1832
José Echegaray y Eizaguirre, El gran Galeoto 
1836
Ferdinand Cheval, Le palais idéal 
1840
Andrea Bezzola, writer 
1845
John Dalzell, President McKinley Taking the Oath 
1850
Edward John Gregory, painter/engraver 
1850
Theo Mann-Bouwmeester, Dutch actress (Pink Bernd, Hedda Gabler) 
1850
Theo Mann-Bouwmeester, Frauenmoral 
1857
Lucien Levy-Bruhl, philosopher 
1858
May Robson, [Mary J Robison], Melbourne Aust, actress (Apple Annie) 
1858
Siegfried Ochs, composer 
1858
May Robson, Bringing Up Baby 
1860
Helena Marcello-Palinska, Trucizna bolszewizmu 
1861
Warden Oncle, [Edward Vermeulen], Flemish farmer/writer 
1863
Felix Blumenfeld, composer 
1863
Hemmo Kallio, Anna-Liisa 
1863
Laura Winston, Money Magic 
1866
Henri WA Deterding, Dutch oil magnate (Royal Oil, Shell) 
1868
Max Von Schillings, German composer/conductor (Der Pfeifertag) 
1868
Bernard Siegel, Laugh, Clown, Laugh 
1868
Max von Schillings, Das Weltkonzert II. Ouvertüre zu der Oper Wilhelm Tell von G. Rossini 
1869
Melville Davisson Post, The Doomdorf Mystery 
1873
Sydney Barnes, cricketer (probably England's greatest bowler) 
1874
Firmin Baes, Flemish painter 
1874
Ernst Rüdin, Swiss psychiatrist, geneticist, and eugenicist (d. 1952) 
1875
Ricardo Calvo, I Was a Parish Priest 
1876
Hendrik W A E, duke of Mecklenburg-Schwerin/king of Netherlands 
1876
Prince Hendrik of the Netherlands, Besuch der Königin Wilhelmine von Holland und ihres Gemahls in Schwerin am 9.5.1901 
1876
Walter Ringham, Hamlet 
1877
Ole Evinrude, inventor (outboard marine engine) 
1878
Florence Smythe, The Voice in the Fog 
1879
Richard Scheibe, German sculptor (Adler mit Hakenkreuz) 
1881
Anatol Bazarov, Grjesnice 
1881
William von Simpson, Die Barrings 
1882
Willard Louis, Robin Hood 
1882
Getúlio Vargas, Carnival in Rio 
1882
Karel Kolár, Stavitel chrámu 
1882
Eino Kalima, Kaikkein tärkein 
1883
Getulio Vargas, President of Brazil (1930-45, 1951-54), modernizer 
1883
Richard von Mises, Austrian-born mathematician (d. 1953) 
1883
Hinko Nucic, Lisinski 
1883
Fritz Staudte, Man of Straw 
1884
Mary Beaton, A Message from Mars 
1886
Tadeusz Skarzynski, Nie damy ziemi, skad nasz ród 
1886
Manuel Bandeira, O Poeta do Castelo 
1887
Charles-Félix Tavano, Ce bon Monsieur Durand 
1887
Frieda Stoll, Letter from an Unknown Woman 
1888
William L Axt, composer 
1888
Al Ferguson, The Desert Trail 
1888
William Axt, The Thin Man 
1888
Pat West, His Girl Friday 
1888
Gosta Segercrantz, Watch Your Wife 
1888
Maksymilian Hauschild, Zlote lózko Gabby 
1889
Otto Georg Thierack, German jurist and politician (d. 1946) 
1889
Dolly Larkin, The Accusing Pen 
1890
Lou Bandy, [Lodewijk F Dieben], revue-artist (Look for the Sun) 
1890
Herbert Wilcox, Odette 
1890
Lou Bandy, Het leven is niet zo kwaad 
1890
Simone Judic, A Foolish Maiden 
1891
Francoise Rosay, Paris, actress (Interlude, Women in Prison, Saraband) 
1891
Ricardo Bacchelli, Italian writer/poet (La Ronda) 
1891
Madge Kennedy, They Shoot Horses, Don't They? 
1891
Françoise Rosay, Carnival in Flanders 
1891
Larry Fisher, For the Freedom of Ireland 
1891
Lawrence Fisher,  
1891
Riccardo Bacchelli, The Mill on the Po 
1892
Germaine Tailleferre, [Les Six], Pau-St-Maur France, composer 
1892
Germaine Tailleferre, Time Out for Love 
1892
Chick Shorten, World Series Games 1916, Boston vs. Brooklyn 
1893
Ora Carew, Dollars and Sense 
1893
Connie De Roo, Flapper Wives 
1894
Arthur Goullet, King Solomon's Mines 
1894
Leonard Smith, National Velvet 
1894
Zoltan Egyed, Dramatic School 
1895
Anton F Pieck, Den Helder, Netherlands, illustrator (Efteling, Kaatsheuvel) 
1897
Gertrude Vanderbilt Whitney, sculptor/art benefactor 
1897
Vivienne Segal, Phila, Broadway actress (Pal Joey) 
1897
Peter de Noronha, Indian businessman and philanthropist (d. 1970) 
1898
Constance Talmadge, Brooklyn NY, comedienne/actress (Intolerance) 
1898
Sybil Andrews, English/Canadian painter 
1899
George O'Brien, American actor (d. 1985) 
1900
Richard Arthur Warren Hughes, English writer (Fiction as Truth) 
1900
Roland Michener, Governor General of Canada (d. 1991) 
1903
Eliot Ness, untouchable (FBI agent-Chicago) 
1905
John S "Jimmy" Thach, US pilot/admiral (WW II) 
1905
Tommy Benford, jazz drummer 
1907
Alan Wheatley, England, actor (Adventure of Robin Hood) 
1907
Gino Contilli, composer 
1907
Lina Basquette, Mateo Cal, actress (Paradise Park, Pleasure, Goldie) 
1907
Alan Wheatley, Brighton Rock 
1907
Lina Basquette, The Godless Girl 
1907
Mady Correll, Monsieur Verdoux 
1907
Stephen Csillag, Fantasia/2000 
1907
Arvo Kuusla, The Unknown Soldier 
1907
Cecil Surry, The Woody Woodpecker Show 
1908
Robert Stokes, Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs 
1908
Gyula Harangozó, Az életbe táncoltatott leány 
1908
Irena Eichlerówna, Róza 
1908
Parke Levy, Many Happy Returns 
1908
Joseph Keilberth, Der Barbier von Sevilla 
1908
Lauri Kantola, Tuntematon diplomaatti 
1909
Hans Müller, Drillinge an Bord 
1909
Boris Blinov, Chapayev 
1909
Bucky Walters, 1949 MLB All-Star Game 
1910
Andrew Gilchrist, historian/diplomat 
1910
Robert Sommerwerck, Kennedy 
1911
Francesco Maria Saraceni, composer 
1911
Howard Smit, The Birds 
1911
Nadezhda Fedosova, U tvoyego poroga 
1911
Georgi Markov, Strogovy 
1911
Ursula Moray Williams, The Three Toymakers: Part 5 
1911
Albert Russel Erskine, Volcano: An Inquiry Into the Life and Death of Malcolm Lowry 
1912
Glenn T Seaborg, American chemist (AEC, Plutonium, Nobel 1951) 
1912
William Murray, teacher/educationalist 
1912
Clark Yocum, Hoedown 
1912
Frank Brieff, Toscanini: The Maestro 
1913
Cyril English, British educator 
1913
Dolly Bouwmeester, De sensatie der toekomst 
1913
Dick Fritsch, The Great Dictator 
1914
Andrew Wilkinson, pediatrician 
1914
Archie Savage, South Pacific 
1914
Sylvia Froos, Stand Up and Cheer! 
1914
Joseph Stone, Operation Petticoat 
1914
Henry C. Rogers, Follow the Boys 
1914
Ib Koch-Olsen, Erik Scavenius 
1914
Vanja Timer, One Song a Day Takes Mischief Away 
1915
Dorian Le Gallienne, composer 
1915
Harry Craft, baseball manager 
1915
Jack Dusick, House on Haunted Hill 
1915
Vonda Phelps, The Man Who Waited 
1915
Josef Hendrichs, Brother of Sleep 
1915
Joe Greene, Rush Hour 2 
1915
Mary Ritter, A Little Sex 
1915
Albert J. Buhrman, The Help 
1915
Dorian Le Gallienne, The Dance of the Angels: Ceramic Sculptures by John Perceval 
1916
William Moore, Black Jack 
1916
Settar Körmükçü, The White Gold 
1916
Dorothy Primrose, The Bridesman Danger 
1916
Mary Garber, Brian Piccolo 
1916
Bernice Hagler, Stevie 
1917
Johnny Hoes, Dutch musician/producer (Wished I'd stayed with my Mom) 
1917
Sven Hassel, The Misfit Brigade 
1917
Horst Uhse, Der kleine Napoleon 
1917
GeGe Pearson, It's Nice to Have a Mouse Around the House 
1917
Joe Hachey, Over the Hill 
1917
Johnny Hoes, Episode dated 8 October 2003 
1918
Pearl Shear, High Anxiety 
1918
Ruth Rogers, Hidden Gold 
1918
Marcus Dods, Life of Brian 
1919
Gil Langley, cricketer (Australian wicket-keeper 1951-56) 
1919
Sol Kaplan, The Spy Who Came in from the Cold 
1919
Gloria Marín, Twilight 
1919
John Hughman, Time Bandits 
1919
Hubert de Lapparent, Fantastic Planet 
1919
Marshall Green, Spartacus 
1919
Peter Tompkins, The Force Beyond 
1919
Barbro Flodquist, Sun Over Klara 
1919
Marshall Green, Pied Piper Malone 
1920
Frank Fontaine, Cambridge Massachusetts, comedian (Crazy Guggenheim) 
1920
Frank Fontaine, The Model and the Marriage Broker 
1920
Nils Ahlroth, The Simple-Minded Murderer 
1920
Matthew Huxley, Aldous Huxley: Darkness and Light 
1920
Kazimierz Smolen, Orders & Initiatives 
1920
Rafail Goldin, The Hockey Players 
1921
Glyn England, CEO (CEGB, Windcluster Ltd) 
1921
Will Ogdon, composer 
1921
Don Sharp, Bear Island 
1921
Marie Denn, Night of the Demons 
1921
Virginia Hall, Old Overland Trail 
1921
John Boyt, Ragtime 
1921
Jirí Sebestík, Love at First Sight 
1921
Audrey Atterbury, The Woodentops 
1921
Robert Maxwell, The Naked Gun 2½: The Smell of Fear 
1921
Carroll Pratt, Bill Cosby: Himself 
1922
Erich Hartmann, German WW II pilot (downed 352 Russian aircrafts) 
1922
Luigi Barbbarito, reverend (Apostolic ProNuncio) 
1922
Ricardo Passano, The Lighthouse 
1922
Rose Marie McCoy, Lee Daniels' The Butler 
1922
Ward Londelius, Headin' East 
1922
Galiks Kolchitskiy, Ukroshcheniye ognya 
1923
Lubomír Lipský, Four Murders Are Enough, Darling 
1923
Ignazio Leone, Death Rides a Horse 
1923
Carlos Cores, The Bastard 
1923
Jerzy Cwiklinski, Bokser 
1923
Jeannine Worms, Le bon exemple 
1923
Néa Simões, A Starry Sky 
1923
Lygia Fagundes Telles, As Meninas 
1924
Marian Winters, The Land of Hope 
1924
Tatiana Farnese, Tutta la vita davanti 
1924
Pistolen Paultje, Episode dated 9 March 2001 
1924
James Hester, Hoover Dam 
1924
Andrzej Rettinger, Nos 
1924
Hertha Töpper, Eugen Onegin 
1924
Werner Kohlmeyer,  
1925
Hugh O'Brian, [Krampke], Rochester NY, actor (Wyatt Earp, Search) 
1925
Hugh O'Brian, Twins 
1925
John Kraaykamp, De wisselwachter 
1925
Michael Allan, Dead of Night 
1925
Ray Lawlor, Cannibal Girls 
1925
Jacques Lippe, L'oeuvre au noir 
1925
Berl Senofsky, The Winners 
1925
Herman O. Arbeit, Headin' for Broadway 
1925
Teodor Gendera, Zaczarowany rower 
1925
Chester Stover, Drawing Power 
1926
Carlos Márquez, Carmen, la que contaba 16 años 
1926
Swami Kriyananda, Finding Happiness 
1926
Anthony Scott, Spirit of Youth 
1926
Richard Gramaglia, Patterns 
1926
Joe Morris Sr., American Heroes: A Tribute to Navajo Code Talkers 
1926
Carl Bang, Hvor ligger hunden begravet? 
1926
Berit Frodi, Flicka utan namn 
1926
Sonja Åkesson, Sagan om Siv 
1926
Josette Contandin, Josette 
1927
Don Barbour, Greencastle Ind, singer (4 Freshmen) 
1927
Cora Sue Collins, Anna Karenina 
1927
Bill Mullikin, Hell Is for Heroes 
1927
Louis De Santis, Une histoire inventée 
1927
Robert Wright, 6 Rms Riv Vu 
1927
Tom Dahms, Crazylegs 
1927
Mile de Gleria, Wild Growth 
1927
Len Teeuws, Crazylegs 
1928
Alexis Korner, Paris, musician (Blues Inc-Bootleg Him) 
1928
John Horlock, British vice-chancellor (Open College) 
1928
William Klein, Float Like a Butterfly, Sting Like a Bee 
1928
John G. Heller, Kelly's Heroes 
1928
Jorge Zamora, Romancing the Stone 
1928
Alexis Korner, Experience 
1928
Helmut Müller-Lankow, Rummelplatz 
1928
Munir Niazi, Susraal 
1928
Luciana Giussani, Danger: Diabolik 
1928
Károly Kazimir, Ady-novellák 
1929
Edward Crook, Detroit Mich, middleweight boxer (Olympic-gold-1960) 
1929
José María Arzuaga, Passing the Meridian 
1929
Enid Rudd, One Life to Live 
1929
Flora Geny, O Anjo Assassino 
1929
Lóránt Kézdi, ...Hofi 
1929
Hans R. Beierlein, Alexandra - Stimme der Sehnsucht: Der rätselhafte Tod eines Stars 
1929
Lady Pamela Hicks, Elizabeth: The Reluctant Monarch 
1929
Duilio Loi, Pugili 
1929
Helena Nowicka, Colonel Wolodyjowski 
1929
Sandy Shaw, One Foot in Heaven 
1930
Dick Sargent, American actor (d. 1994) 
1930
Rhodes Reason, King Kong Escapes 
1930
Dick Sargent, Operation Petticoat 
1930
Larry Peerce, Goodbye, Columbus 
1930
Kurt Schmidtchen, Das tapfere Schneiderlein 
1930
Armando Bógus, Doramundo 
1930
Curtis Roosevelt, The Churchills 
1930
Carlotta Jelm, One Foot in Heaven 
1931
Alex Webster, Kearney, New Jersey, football coach (NY Giants), (d. 2012) 
1931
Denis Henry, British high court judge 
1931
Garfield Morgan, Brtish actor (Odessa File, To Catch a Spy) 
1931
Hendrick J "Kobie" Coetsee, South Africa minister of Defense/Justice 
1931
Walter Stewart, Canadian journalist (d. 2004) 
1931
Garfield Morgan, 28 Weeks Later 
1931
Mohammad Ali, FBI Operation Pakistan 
1931
Margaret DePriest, All My Children 
1931
Ruth Franklin, The Night the Animals Talked 
1931
Seppo Nurmimaa, Tuhkimo 
1931
Jeffrey Kruger, Rock You Sinners 
1931
Alex Webster, The NFL's Greatest Games: '58 Championship 
1932
Andrea Mead Lawrence, Rutland Vt, alpine slalom skier (Oly-2 gold-52) 
1932
Fernando Botero, Botero Born in Medellin 
1932
Edgar Smirnov, Knyaz Yuri Dolgorukiy 
1932
Andrea Mead, Green Mountain Speedsters 
1932
Marko Stanic, Underground 
1933
Jayne Mansfield, [Vera Jane Palmer], Bryn Mawr Pa, American actress (Fat Spy) 
1933
Dick Sargent, Carmel California, actor (Darrin-Bewitched) 
1933
Harold "Dickie" Bird, cricketer (noted England Test umpire) 
1933
Jayne Mansfield, The Wild, Wild World of Jayne Mansfield 
1933
Dickie Bird, Mike Bassett: England Manager 
1933
Esse Ljusfall, Terror 
1934
Dickie Goodman, parody singer (Flying Saucer) 
1934
Jan Helge Guttorm Bark, composer 
1934
John Roch, high court judge 
1934
Ox Baker, Escape from New York 
1934
Jeanne Rainer, The Naked Road 
1934
Jean Ziegler, We Feed the World 
1934
Jan Kobuszewski, Hallo Szpicbródka, czyli ostatni wystep Króla Kasiarzy 
1934
Ulla Lock, Tre piger fra Jylland 
1934
Erdogan Tokmakçioglu, The Judge of Bodrum 
1935
Dudley Moore, London England, actor (10, Arthur, Bedazzled, 6 Weeks) 
1935
Peter Scott, QC 
1935
Dudley Moore, Arthur 
1935
Lisa Peake, Bunny Lake Is Missing 
1935
Herman F. Zimmerman, Star Trek: First Contact 
1935
John Wyatt, Game 6 
1935
Teruhiko Kuze, Sakurako wa warau: Last emperor ni shikakerareta ayashii onna no wana 
1936
Csaba Szabo, composer 
1936
Ruby Johnson, US singer (I'll Run Your Hurt Away) 
1936
Wilfried Martens, premier (Belgium, 1979-81, 1981-92), (d. 2013) 
1936
Sam Schacht, The Edge of Night 
1936
Lars Lunøe, Terribly Happy 
1936
Milan Lugomirski, Escape from Sobibor 
1936
Wilfried Martens, Episode #1.6 
1936
Martti Joenpolvi, White Marble 
1936
Albert Malakhov, On byl ne odin 
1936
Jack Pardee, Super Bowl VII 
1937
Elinor Donahue, Tacoma Wash, actress (Father Knows Best, Get a Life) 
1937
Joseph Estrada, actor and 13th President of the Philippines 
1937
Elinor Donahue, Pretty Woman 
1937
Joseph Estrada, Bakya mo Neneng 
1937
Deirdre Benner, Mischief 
1937
Danielle Volle, L'affaire Marie Besnard 
1937
Robert Syd Hopkins, The Killer Elite 
1937
Jean-Pierre Lajournade, La fin des Pyrénées 
1937
Markku Riikonen, Rautatie 
1937
Polly Geerts, Episode #3.10 
1937
Eric Albertson, Everything You Always Wanted to Know About Sex * But Were Afraid to Ask 
1937
Heikki Alho, Flame Top 
1938
Jonathan Tunick, composer 
1938
Ray Cameron, Bloodbath at the House of Death 
1938
Jonathan Tunick, Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street 
1938
Kenneth Riegel, Don Giovanni 
1938
Rose-Marie Precht, Back to the USSR - takaisin Ryssiin 
1938
Aleksandr Chervinsky, Tema 
1938
Andrzej Zielonka, Jeszcze tylko ten las 
1939
E Clay Shaw Jr, (Rep-R-FL, 1981-2007 ), (d. 2013) 
1939
Ellen Weston, NYC, actress (Betty-SWAT) 
1939
Michael Macaulay, cricketer (Tvl, W Prov, OFS, NE Tvl, E Prov & S Afr) 
1939
Ellen Weston, Guiding Light 
1939
Christopher Miles, The Maids 
1939
R.J. Brodkin, The Missing 
1939
Clay Shaw, Episode dated 31 January 2006 
1939
Bedrich Setena, Pan Tau a samá voda 
1939
Seppo Huunonen, Sheep Eaters 
1939
Joe Scibelli, The Case of the 12th Wildcat 
1940
Algy Cluff, CEO (Spectator, Cluff Resources) 
1940
Genya Ravan, American vocalist (Goldie & the Gingerbreads, Ten Wheel Drive) 
1940
Milan Knízák, Eye Above Prague 
1940
Frank Davey, The Ken & Barbie Killers 
1940
Dougal Haston, The Eiger Sanction 
1940
Arthur Bloom, 60 Minutes 
1940
Mieczyslaw Banasik, Camouflage 
1940
Ulla Houmann, Olsen-banden går i krig 
1940
José Luis Gómez, The Skin I Live In 
1940
Anna Maria Tatò, Marcello Mastroianni: I Remember 
1940
Terry Bourke, Lady Stay Dead 
1940
Gayla Graves, Rock Baby - Rock It 
1940
Genya Ravan, The Warriors 
1940
Marina Ninchi, Just Before Nightfall 
1941
Michel Roux, chef de cuisine 
1941
Roberto Carlos, Brazilian singer 
1941
Bobby Russell, The Grasshopper 
1941
Alan Price, Casino 
1941
Roberto Carlos, Ocean's Twelve 
1941
Michel Roux, Episode #1.11 
1941
Sointu Angervo, The Stars Will Tell, Inspector Palmu 
1942
Alan Price, England, rock keyboardist (Animals-House of the Rising Sun) 
1942
Bas Jan Ader, Dutch artist (disappeared 1975). 
1942
Jack Roush, American racing entrepreneur 
1942
Sally Smith, The Young, the Evil and the Savage 
1942
Frank Elstner, Menschen 
1942
David Fanshawe, Gangs of New York 
1942
Richard Greenfield, Episode dated 9 February 2006 
1942
Jolanta Lothe, A Trip Down the River 
1942
Jerzy Matula, Yesterday 
1943
Mike Kelly, rocker (Duprees) 
1943
Claus Theo Gärtner, Alles außer Liebe 
1943
Janet Lees-Price, Not Peace, But a Sword 
1943
Pierre Semmler, Cargo 
1943
Ulli Philipp, Deutschlandlied 
1943
Eve Graham, Episode #3.5 
1943
Jonathan Gili, The Oklahoma Outlaw 
1943
Bill Raftery, Personal Foul 
1943
Margo MacDonald, Episode dated 4 November 1999 
1943
Alex Sandor Somai, Seppan 
1944
Bernard Worrell, US keyboardist (Funkadelic-Cosmic Slop) 
1944
Margo MacDonald, Scotish national broadcaster 
1944
Mark "Flo" Volman, rocker (Flo & Eddie, Turtles-Eleanor)/DJ (WKRK) 
1944
James Heckman, American economist, Bank of Sweden Prize 
1944
Bernie Worrell, Friday 
1944
Yves-Marie Maurin, Diabolique 
1944
Bobby Cassidy, Uncle Joe Shannon 
1944
Keijo Mäkinen, Yön saalistajat 
1944
Dick Absher, Washington Redskins vs. Los Angeles Rams 
1945
Nuria Ortiz, Mexico, skeet shooter (Olympic-13th-1968) 
1945
Cleo Sylvestre, Paddington 
1945
Surekha Sikri, Mr. and Mrs. Iyer 
1945
Yehuda Barkan, The Day We Met 
1945
John Abbott, Four Weddings and a Funeral 
1945
Mikhail Yezepov, S veselyem i otvagoy 
1945
Piero, Episode #4.16 
1945
Takenori Murano, Kakero! happyaku yachô 
1945
Zsuzsa Kovács, Pajkos diákok 
1945
Josef Vása, A Bit of a Holiday 
1946
Leon Wessels, S Afr lawyer/underminister of Law & Order 
1946
Tim Curry, Cheshire England, actor (Rocky Horror Show) 
1946
Viktor Viktorovich Zabolotsky, Russia, cosmonaut (BST-02) 
1946
Mary Jo Slater, American casting director 
1946
Fazil Gasanov, Metel 
1946
Olga Vardasheva, Heavenly Swallows 
1946
András Osvát, A fénykép örök emlék 
1946
Tim Curry, The Rocky Horror Picture Show 
1946
Mary Jo Slater, Ace Ventura: Pet Detective 
1946
Hideshi Hino, Ginî piggu 2: Chiniku no hana 
1946
Susanna Martinková, Monella 
1946
Andrew Scorer, Cube²: Hypercube 
1946
Marijke Boonstra, Bezeten - Het gat in de muur 
1946
Duygu Asena, Kadinin adi yok 
1946
Tatyana Ukharova, Bayka 
1946
John Langdon, Jiminy Glick in Lalawood 
1946
Mark Haines, Squawk on the Street 
1947
Frits Castricum, journalist/Dutch MP (PvdA) 
1947
Murray Perahia, NYC, pianist (Avery Fischer Prize-1975, Grammy 1988) 
1947
Wilf Stevenson, director (British Film Institute) 
1947
Gillian Jones, Mad Max: Fury Road 
1947
Sandro Petraglia, Deadly Code 
1947
Mark Volman, 200 Motels 
1947
Murray Perahia, Unbreakable 
1947
Takis Katselis, Ulysses' Gaze 
1948
Rick Miller, American baseball player 
1948
Ronald Halicki, Gone in 60 Seconds 
1948
Maya Dragomanska, Ptitzi i hratki 
1948
John Thomas Waite, Muhammad Ali's Greatest Fight 
1948
Gia Peradze, Voyage of the Young Composer 
1948
George Farmer, New York Jets vs. Chicago Bears 
1948
Harm Evert Waalkens, Episode #3.126 
1948
Rick Miller, New York Yankees: Part 2 
1948
Skip Surguine, Medical Center 
1949
Myra McCulloch, teacher academic/administrator 
1949
Paloma Picasso, [Gilot], Paris France, actress (Immoral Tales) 
1949
Larry Walters, American "lawn chair" pilot (d. 1993) 
1949
Paloma Picasso, Episode dated 6 June 1999 
1949
Forrest Sawyer, Day One 
1949
Larry Walters, Episode dated 12 July 1982 
1949
Big Youth, The Manchurian Candidate 
1949
Antoni Libera, Rekord swiata 
1949
Steve Florio, Episode dated 3 February 1995 
1949
Péter Fábry, Nyom nélkül 
1950
Jeff Hammond, cricketer (Australian fast bowler on 1973 WI tour) 
1950
Marc Demeyer, Belgian bicyclist (Paris-Brussel '74) 
1950
Susie Blake, Fierce Creatures 
1950
Bruce Ritchey, A Child Is Waiting 
1950
Lani Guinier, Lani Guinier 
1950
Raymond Serrano, American Ballet Theatre: Giselle 
1950
Miguel Morales, Dark Habits 
1950
Anouchka Balsing, Close 
1950
Arthur Freyer, The Celluloid Closet 
1951
Barry Brown, American actor and writer (d. 1978) 
1951
Jóannes Eidesgaard, Prime Minister of the Faroe Islands 
1951
Barry Brown, Bad Company 
1951
Vanco Petrusevski, Dosie - K 
1951
Leo Wiznitzer, Cap. 3 
1951
Marisa Laurito, Trinity: Gambling for High Stakes 
1951
Maria Teresa Winiarska, Swiety interes 
1951
Bob Marshak, Ocean's Eleven 
1951
Margaret Benczak, The Immigrant 
1951
Jóannes Eidesgaard, Færøerne.dk 
1952
Adny Shernoff, rocker 
1952
Tony Plana, Goal! The Dream Begins 
1952
Dennis Dun, Big Trouble in Little China 
1952
Nick Nicholson, Platoon 
1952
Frank Slaten, Spider-Man 3 
1952
Ralph Peters, Episode dated 7 February 2006 
1952
Alexis Arguello, Cat Chaser 
1952
Claudio Cecchetto, last episode 
1952
Pauline Martin, Jesus of Montreal 
1952
Mark van Eeghen, Super Bowl XI 
1952
Keith Currie, Dolores Claiborne 
1952
John Addington, It's in the Water 
1952
Hans Rombach, Addicted to Acting 
1952
Darío Xohán Cabana, A Mariñeira 
1953
Sara Simeoni, Italy, high jumper (Olympic-gold-1980) 
1953
Rod Morgenstein, American musician (Winger) 
1953
Ruby Wax, British television personality 
1953
Ruby Wax, Ruby's American Pie 
1953
Peter Garrett, Encino Man 
1953
Han Kerkhoffs, Wereld van stilstand 
1953
Joe Bausch, Tattoo 
1953
Kimberly Hall, David 
1953
Robert Orsi, Sister Aimee 
1953
Ivan Lutanský, Mezicas 
1953
Xiaowei Lu, Ke wang 
1954
Trevor Francis, British soccer manager 
1954
Moira Sinise, Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines 
1954
David Parry, Beverly Hills Cop III 
1954
Betsy Joslyn, Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street 
1954
Bob Rock, Mission: Impossible II 
1954
Trevor Francis, I Believe in Miracles 
1954
Steen Springborg, Lost Generation 
1954
António Cara D'Anjo, O Prego 
1954
Ingrid Peters, Episode #1.171 
1954
Wieslaw Bednarek, Sceny nocne 
1955
Rory O'Brien, Little Big Man 
1955
José Mercé, Flamenco 
1955
Fash Shodeinde, Headhunter 
1955
Ronald Naar, Episode #3.108 
1955
Dragoljub Denda, National Class Category Up to 785 ccm 
1956
Lori West, Denver CO, LPGA golfer (1994 State Farm-5th) 
1956
Sue Barker, England, tennis star 
1956
Sue Barker, 2008 Men's Singles Final: Roger Federer vs. Rafael Nadal 
1956
Gary Langan, Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle 
1956
Anke Jansen, Het is de Schraapzucht, gentlemen 
1956
Nobuaki Kishima, Hoop Days 
1956
Muhamed Bahonjic, Halima's Path 
1956
Hans Hoogervorst, Episode #6.57 
1956
Tim Gladieux, Nowhere Girl 
1957
Belinda Lipscomb, vocalist (Midnight Star-No Parking) 
1957
Bo[as] Watson, vocalist (Midnight Star-No Parking) 
1957
Rod Morgenstern, rocker (Winger) 
1957
Mukesh Ambani, Indian businessman 
1957
You Ge, To Live 
1957
Wayne Jarratt, Episode #1.293 
1957
Sergey Batalov, Oblako-ray 
1957
Pietro Ghislandi, Looo 
1957
Lilli Gruber, Episode dated 8 September 2014 
1957
John Billeci, The Dark Knight Rises 
1957
Ronnie Leek, Emmerdale 
1957
Tony Martin, The Black Sabbath Story Vol. 2 
1957
Bernard Montiel, La star 
1957
Kim Lardner, Celia 
1957
Marie Rechlin, Marmalade Revolution 
1958
Steve Antin, Burlesque 
1958
Marivi Lorido Garcia, Just the Ticket 
1958
Peter Gilsfort, Glimt af mørke 
1958
Vytautas Sapranauskas, Redirected 
1958
Llorenç Miquel, Dagon 
1958
Ragnar Bjerkreim, Body Troopers 
1958
Jay Jackson, Like Sheep 
1958
Slawomir Wierzcholski, Autoportret z kochanka 
1959
Alain De Levita, The Storm 
1959
Bam Rubenstein, Mirror Image 
1959
Ro Sylvester-Fisher, Hellraiser 
1959
Maria Knilli, Lieber Karl 
1959
Sirpa Pietikäinen, Tissibaareista tasa-arvolakiin - naiset ja lama 
1959
Patricia Charbonneau, Manhunter 
1960
Frank Viola, Hempstead NY, pitcher (Twins, Mets/Cy Young-1988) 
1960
Roger Merrett, Australian footballer 
1960
Nicoletta Braschi, Italian actress (The Tiger and the Snow) 
1960
Nicoletta Braschi, Life Is Beautiful 
1960
Paul Anderson, Finding Amanda 
1960
Umar Sharif, Mr. 420 
1960
Ariel Rot, The Other Side of the Bed 
1960
Gitte Naur, Topsy Turvy 
1960
Frank Viola, The Final Page: Part One 
1960
Samantha McEwen, The Universe of Keith Haring 
1960
Makoto Ashikawa, Fireworks 
1960
Lucie Fitchett, Ladybird Ladybird 
1961
Richard Phelps, British pentathelete 
1961
Catherine Lloyd Burns, Keeping the Faith 
1961
Alan Kirschenbaum, Yes, Dear 
1961
Spike Owen, Boston Red Sox: 100 Years of Baseball History 
1961
Petra Lamy, Die Kirschenkönigin 
1961
Boris Kerc, Pravica Skazica 
1961
Bernd Stelter, Eurovision 
1961
David Klein, Beyond Silence 
1962
Al Unser Jr, Indy-car racer (over 10 wins) 
1962
Christa Teno, Tecumseh Ontario, LPGA golfer (1989 Mitsubishi-44th) 
1962
Suvi Lindén, Sinivalkoinen valhe 
1962
Claude Scasso, Tombé du ciel 
1962
Jeff Donaldson, Dallas Cowboys vs. Atlanta Falcons 
1962
Al Unser Jr., Melinda: First Lady of Magic 
1962
Joe Demuth, Not a King's Ransom 
1962
Lars Gillhaus, Goud 
1963
Valerie Plame Wilson, former C.I.A. agent 
1963
Tom Wood, The Fugitive 
1963
Tim Ransom, Courage Under Fire 
1963
Albert Martinez, Magnifico 
1963
Wendy Holcombe, Tex Hex 
1963
Howard Antony, Episode dated 30 September 1996 
1963
Eduardo Galvão, Porto dos Milagres 
1963
Ed Kellar, Zombie Earth 
1963
Richard Tobin Jr., Kill Everyone 
1964
Harris Barton, NFL tackle (SF 49ers) 
1964
Scott Kamienicki, pitcher (NY Yankees) 
1964
Greg Lamberson, Slime City 
1964
Michael T. Williamson, The Grey 
1964
Harris Barton, Super Bowl XXIX 
1964
Frédéric Balekdjian, Gamblers 
1964
Parker Anderson, Resuscitate 
1964
Everett A. Galisa, Forgetting Sarah Marshall 
1964
Cassandra Franklin, Something Cruel Is About to Happen... Real Soon 
1964
Tracie Lewis, Sisterly Love 
1964
Scott Kamieniecki, Best Cinderella Stories 
1965
Natalie Dessay, French soprano 
1965
Suge Knight, American record producer 
1965
Marion 'Suge' Knight, Biggie and Tupac 
1965
Barry Nerling, RoboCop 
1965
Tad Atkinson, Intervention 
1965
Natalie Dessay, Joyeux Noel 
1965
Bill Devine, Shrek the Third 
1965
Petra Luna, Zwang 
1965
Keith Jackson, Super Bowl XXXI 
1965
Marianne Collette, The Messenger: The Story of Joan of Arc 
1965
Tom Riviello, Going to the Chapel 
1965
Troy Alan Peters, L.A. Confidential 
1965
Mayte Martín, Mayte Martín: mis 30 años de amor al arte 
1966
Paul Reiffel, cricketer (Victorian & Australian pace bowler) 
1966
Randolph Keys, NBA forward (Milwaukee Bucks) 
1966
Véronique Gens, French soprano 
1966
David La Haye, Soft Shell Man 
1966
Shane Daly, Kick-Ass 2 
1966
Serge Falck, Autsch!!! 
1966
Susanne Lüning, Bear Ye One Another's Burden 
1966
Oliver Welke, Episode #4.4 
1966
James Cohen, Night Eyes 
1966
Julia Neigel, Show #226 
1966
Véronique Gens, Agrippina 
1966
Daniel de Liege, The Perfect Game 
1966
Paul Reiffel, Australia's Brainiest Cricketer 
1966
Benoît David, Episode dated 15 November 2008 
1966
Gord Reece, Miami Cum 
1966
Davis Jaye, Growing Out 
1967
Steven H Silver, American science fiction editor 
1967
Dar Williams, American musician and songwriter 
1967
Robert Viktor Minich, Free Rainer 
1967
Goran Volarevic, Montevideo: Taste of a Dream 
1967
Dar Williams, Smoke Signals 
1967
Harald Winter, Undying Love 
1967
James Waterhouse, Spider-Man 
1968
Ashley Taylor Judd, Granada Hills California, actress (Kuffs, Sisters) 
1968
Brent Mayne, Loma Linda CA, catcher (NY Mets) 
1968
Keith McCants, NFL defensive end (Arizona Cardinals) 
1968
Roger Reinson, CFL linebacker (Calgary Stampeders) 
1968
Thomas Nock, Zurich Switzerland, actor (Tartort, Gemini-Twin Stars) 
1968
Craig McNeil, American writer, lawyer, and military officer 
1968
Mswati III, King of Swaziland 
1968
Pascal Kleiman, Spanish DJ, producer, musician 
1968
Arshad Warsi, Indian actor 
1968
Arshad Warsi, Munna Bhai M.B.B.S. 
1968
Ashley Judd, Divergent 
1968
Will Carter, Running with Scissors 
1968
Bekka Bramlett, America's Sweethearts 
1968
Thomas Nock, Alpine Fire 
1968
David Ryan Harris, Biker Boyz 
1968
Gabriel Blanco Iglesias, La mujer de mi hermano 
1968
R.O. Mackey, The Expendables 
1968
Keith McCants, Broke 
1968
Nuno Santos, Donos da Bola 
1968
Eric Saperston, The Journey 
1968
Garmen Tabor, Lotte from Gadgetville 
1968
Edit Szücs, Son of Saul 
1968
Basil Schlegel, Night All Day 
1968
Johannes Flöck, Episode dated 14 June 2014 
1968
Brent Mayne, Changeups 
1968
Mauricio Macías, Nosotros los Gómez 
1968
Edith O'Brien, There's Something About Allison 
1968
Patrick Steve Müller, Wer hat Angst vorm weißen Mann? 
1969
Carlos Reyes, Miami FL, pitcher (Oakland A's) 
1969
Danelle Marie Folta, Hammond IN, playmate (Apr, 1995) 
1969
James Westphal, Oak Park Illinois, 10k runner 
1969
Jesse James, American television personality and motorcycle builder 
1969
Jesse James, Wedding Chapel 
1969
Shannon Lee, I Am Bruce Lee 
1969
Dallas, Blue Movie 
1969
Jason Cameron, While You Were Out 
1969
Danelle Folta, Playboy: Playmates on the Catwalk 
1969
Marlène Mourreau, Episode dated 24 August 1998 
1969
Susan Polgar, Bobby Fischer Against the World 
1969
Dave Reynolds, The Garage Sale 
1969
Paolo deGuzman, Fight Club 
1969
Marcin Krzysztalowicz, Oblawa 
1969
André Warwar, Cena 1 
1969
Mark Harbers, Episode #6.23 
1970
Luis Miguel, Vera Cruz Mexico, spanish singer 
1970
Michael Barrow, NFL linebacker (Houston Oilers, Carolina Panthers) 
1970
Rick Hamilton, WLAF linebacker (Barcelona Dragons) 
1970
Kelly Holmes, English athlete 
1970
Lo Kauppi, The New Man 
1970
Luis Miguel, Spanglish 
1970
Kelly Holmes, Kelly Holmes: First Steps to Fitness 
1970
Feargus Urquhart, Fallout 2: A Post-Nuclear Role-Playing Game 
1970
Vojko Anzeljc, The Last Supper or How Two Madmen Made a Film 
1970
Marina Proctor, Winter's Bone 
1970
Anne Fowler, Viewers Wives 43 
1970
Hen Avigdori, Yatzpan 
1970
Jamie Shields, The Bridge 
1970
Per Kristiansen, Free Jimmy 
1970
Iain Gardner, The Tannery 
1970
Roland Teichmann, The Tannery 
1970
Adrian Abonce, Straight & Butch 
1970
Roberto Schinardi, Senza chiave 
1970
Michael Barrow, Super Bowl XXXV 
1971
Otis Scott, Gainesville Fla, 400m/800m runner 
1971
Gad Elmaleh, The Adventures of Tintin 
1971
Wendy Powell, Fullmetal Alchemist the Movie: Conqueror of Shamballa 
1971
Atanas Srebrev, 300: Rise of an Empire 
1971
Yves Hofer, Oldboy 
1971
Brendon Burns, Episode #1.1 
1971
Tino de Rans, Episode #2.5 
1971
Rogan Russell Marshall, The Attic Expeditions 
1971
Anniko van Santen, Episode #1.125 
1971
Adina Shore, The A-Team 
1971
Lorin Shapiro, Torn 
1971
Scott Rourk, Die Menschenfischer 
1971
Flávio Teco Padaratz, Fábio Fabuloso 
1972
Eric Jack, NFL cornerback (Atlanta Falcons) 
1972
Jeff Wilkins, NFL kicker (SF 49ers) 
1972
Rivaldo, Brazilian footballer 
1972
Pandora Colin, Run, Fatboy, Run 
1972
Jennifer Taylor, The Waterboy 
1972
Natsuki Ozawa, Zero Woman 
1972
Dylan Ratigan, Episode dated 24 August 2010 
1972
John Miller, Voodoo T-Shirt 
1972
Irina Nelson, Novogodniy ogonyok 2013 
1972
Miia Lindström, Monkey Business 
1972
Django Asül, Django Asül - Hardliner 
1972
Rivaldo, Globos de Ouro 1999 
1972
Ulo Greer, Sex Traffic 
1972
Attila Galambos, Coming out 
1972
Thomas Elison, Sugar, Sugar 
1972
Petra Torky, Die Bräute 
1972
Qing Liu, Tiao dong de huo yan 
1972
Lisa Esselstein, Rosanne Cash/Norah Jones/Kris Kristofferson/John Mellencamp 
1972
Jeff Wilkins, Super Bowl XXXVI 
1972
Gabriel McKail, Mad Dog Time 
1972
Joshua Sundby, A Simple Plan 
1973
Michael Bacall, 21 Jump Street 
1973
Alessandro Preziosi, Loose Cannons 
1973
Thomas Wanker, 2012 
1973
Radim Kalvoda, The Brothers Grimm 
1973
David Storm, The Aviator 
1973
Andrea Giannattasio, Ainom 
1973
Candance Gosch, Custody 
1973
George Gregan, Personal Best 
1973
Audrey Gomez, Love & Basketball 
1973
Antônia Fontenelle, Federal Bank Heist 
1973
Robert Joseph Bartl, Grave Decisions 
1973
Christoph Fobbe, ZAPP Spezial: Weltmacht Wikileaks? 
1973
Sage Salzer, Betrayal of the Dove 
1973
Péter Vida, Fateless 
1973
Takashi Ebiike, Soulcalibur III