Today in History - Famous Birthdays - April 18th

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on April 18th

1976Melissa Joan Hart, Sayville NY, actress (Clarissa, Sabrina)

1947James Woods, Warwick RI, actor (Salvador, Against All Odds)

1953Rick Moranis, Toronto Ontario, Canadian actor (SCTV, Honey I Shrunk the Kids, Spaceballs)

1948"Tiny" Nate Archibald, New York City New York, NBA guard (Cincinnati)

April 18th Birthdays
Date Event
1480
Lucretia Borgia, murderess (poison)/daughter (Pope Alexander VI) 
1521
Francois de Coligny, ruler of van Andelot, French general (Jarnac) 
1580
Thomas Middleton, English playwright (Game of Chess) 
1590
Ahmed I, 14th Sultan of the Ottoman Emperor (1603-17); constructed the Blue Mosque 
1605
Giacomo Carissimi, composer 
1729
Gaetano B Vestris, Italian/French ballet dancer 
1732
George Colman, "the Elder 
1740
Francis Baring, banker/merchant 
1744
Pieter 't Hoen, Dutch journalist/patriot 
1759
Jacques-Christian-Michel Widerkehr, composer 
1764
Bernhard Anselm Weber, pianist/conductor/composer 
1771
Karl Philipp Fürst zu Schwarzenberg, Austrian field marshal (d. 1820) 
1777
Ignac Ruzitska, composer 
1786
Franz Xaver Schnyder von Wartensee, composer 
1797
Louis-Adolphe Thiers, president of France 
1803
Charles F Pahud de Montagnes, gov-gen of Neth East Indies (1856-61) 
1806
Ludwig Schuberth, composer 
1807
Henry Louis Vivian Derozio, Jaatishwar 
1813
James McCune Smith, African-American doctor and abolitionist (d. 1865) 
1817
George Henry Lewes, English philosophical writer (Life of Goethe) 
1819
Carlos Manuel de Céspedes, Cuban Revolutionary (d. 1874) 
1819
Franz von Suppé, Austrian composer (d. 1895) 
1819
Franz von Suppé, Beetlejuice 
1838
Paul Emile Lecoq de Boisbaudran, French scientist (d. 1912) 
1839
Frantz Jehin-Prume, composer 
1839
Henry Clarence Kendall, New South Wales Australia, poet (Bell Birds) 
1842
Antero Tarquinio de Quental, Portugal, poet (Beatrice) 
1845
Wilhelm Gericke, composer 
1852
George Clausen, painter 
1855
Abraham Bredius, Dutch art historian (Jan Steen) 
1855
Josef Gruber, composer 
1855
Miles B. McSweeney, President Roosevelt Reviewing the Troops at Charleston Exposition 
1857
Clarence S Darrow, defense attorney at Scopes monkey trial 
1857
Clarence Darrow, Camille 
1859
Eduard G H H Cuypers, architect (Sanatorium High-Laren) 
1863
Felix Blumenfeld, composer 
1864
Richard Harding Davis, US, journalist/author (In The Fig) 
1864
Richard Harding Davis, It's a Dog's Life 
1865
Abel Tarride, The Yellow Dog 
1866
Grant Stewart, Arms and the Girl 
1868
Didericus G van Epen, genealogist (Dutch Patriciate) 
1869
Lotta Woods, The Thief of Bagdad 
1870
Alexandre Arquillière, The Smiling Madame Beudet 
1870
Charles-Henry Hirsch, Lilac 
1871
Henry Stephenson, Brit WI, actor (Conquest, Little Old NY, Mr Lucky) 
1871
Giovanni Tomatis, Cabiria 
1872
Bernard Ogilvie Dodge, Mauston, Wisconsin, USA, American botanist and pioneer researcher on heredity in fungi 
1872
Sam Ehrlich, When My Baby Smiles at Me 
1873
Jean Roger-Ducasse, composer 
1874
Oskar Ernst Bernhardt, German author (d. 1941) 
1874
Ivana Brlic-Mazuranic, Segrt Hlapic 
1874
Herbert Ashley, Midnight Limited 
1875
Ivana Brlic-Mazuranic, Croatian writer (d. 1938) 
1875
Katherine Cecil Thurston, The Masquerader 
1875
Albert Hetényi-Heidelberg, Miss Iza 
1876
Frank Leigh, Below the Deadline 
1877
Vicente Sotto, Filipino patriot, author (d. 1950) 
1878
Henry Bredesen, The Turn of a Card 
1879
August Hinrichs, When the Cock Crows 
1879
Kurt Muenzer, Der Ladenprinz 
1880
Sam Crawford, baseball player (d. 1968) 
1880
Tramel, Le mystère de la tour Eiffel 
1880
Sam Crawford, College 
1881
Hermann KJ Zilcher, German pianist/composer (Dr Eisenbart) 
1881
Max Weber, Polish/Russian/US painter 
1881
Noble Johnson, King Kong 
1881
Max Ferner, Donner, Blitz und Sonnenschein 
1881
Charles L. Pothier, L'oncle de Pékin 
1881
Austin Strong, 7th Heaven 
1882
Leopold Stokowski, London England, conductor (Cincinnati Symphony) 
1882
Leopold Stokowski, Fantasia 
1882
Monteiro Lobato, Sítio do Pica-Pau Amarelo 
1882
August Falck, A Man There Was 
1882
Emil Schünemann, Aelita: Queen of Mars 
1884
Magda Janssens, Flemish/Neth actress/acting teacher (Maria Stuart) 
1884
Ludwig Meidner, Die Straße 
1884
Magda Janssens, Nocturne 
1885
Robert Milasch, Timothy Dobbs, That's Me 
1885
Paul Zeidler, Herbstrauch 
1886
Silver Tip Baker, In the Days of Buffalo Bill 
1886
Kornél D'Arrigó, Csak egy kislány van a világon 
1887
Clara Edwards, Clean Slate 
1887
Jimmie Lucas, Strangers in the Night 
1888
Arnold Henry Moore Lunn, skier 
1888
Duffy Lewis, American baseball player (d. 1979) 
1888
Marguerite Marsh, The Master Mystery 
1888
Duffy Lewis, Boston Red Sox: 100 Years of Baseball History 
1888
Frida Leider, Bellaria - So lange wir leben! 
1888
Arnold Lunn, Sports, Persecution, and Christians 
1888
N.O. Scarpi, Nur einer wird leben 
1889
Jessie Street, Austrialian pro womans/aborigine rights fighter 
1889
John Kilbane, US, featherweight boxing champ (1912-23) 
1889
Fred Malatesta, Modern Times 
1889
James D. Davis, On with the Show 
1890
James Rennie, Toronto Ontario, actor (Lash, Little Damozel) 
1890
James Rennie, Now, Voyager 
1890
Mrs. Sidney Drew, The Emotional Miss Vaughn 
1890
Lucille Rogers, Pound 
1890
William von Wymetal, San Francisco 
1890
Earle Emlay, Better Days 
1893
Violette Morris, French athlete (d. 1944) 
1896
C Eugene Wegmann, Swiss geologist (Le Jura plisse) 
1897
Pedro Regas, actor (Pat Paulsen's Half a Comedy Hour) [or Apr 12] 
1897
Ardito Desio, Italian topographer (d. 2001) 
1898
Lord Leatherland, British journalist/Labour peer 
1900
Louise Tazewell, [Louise Skiller Tazewell], entertainer 
1901
Al Lewis, American lyricist (d. 1967) 
1902
Giuseppe Pella, Prime Minister of Italy (d. 1981) 
1903
Leonid Kinskey, St Petersburg Russia, actor (Casablanca) 
1903
Yury Sergeyevich Milyutin, composer 
1903
Yuriy Milyutin, The Trotsky 
1904
Pigmeat Markham, American comedian (d. 1981) 
1904
Dorothy Revier, The Iron Mask 
1904
Dewey 'Pigmeat' Markham, Burlesque in Harlem 
1904
Ned Roberts, The Case of the Angry Astronaut 
1904
Lew Morphy, Son of Paleface 
1904
Jirí Hron, Vendelínuv ocistec a ráj 
1904
Ödön Barsi, Isten rabjai 
1904
René Verbeeck, Waar het groeide 
1904
Drago Gervais, Barba Zvane 
1905
George H. Hitchings, American scientist, Nobel laureate (d. 1998) 
1905
Nobuo Nakagawa, The Sinners of Hell 
1905
Billy Moll, The Green Mile 
1905
Albert Simonin, Touchez Pas au Grisbi 
1905
Eugeniusz Lawski, Okragly tydzien 
1905
Italo Cremona, Carmela 
1906
Clara Eggink, [Ebbele], Dutch poetess (Life with JC Bloem) 
1906
Edgar Unsworth, Justice of Appeals (Gibralter) 
1906
Ena Gregory, The Soilers 
1906
Michael Macowan, Count Dracula 
1906
Elizabeth Haffenden, Ben-Hur 
1906
Richard Summers, The San Francisco Story 
1906
Else Højgaard, Cafe Paradise 
1906
Little Brother Montgomery, Blues Like Showers of Rain 
1906
Siegfried Weiß, Die Sommerfrische 
1907
Miklos Rozsa, Budapest Hungary, movie composer (Atomic Cafe, Fedora) 
1907
Stephen Longstreet, American writer (All or Nothing) 
1907
Miklós Rózsa, Ben-Hur 
1907
Stephen Longstreet, Silver River 
1907
Rudi Godden, Robert and Bertram 
1907
Walter Nürnberg, Männer, Meer und Stürme. Ein Film von der Romantik und dem Leben an Bord eines Segelschiffes 
1908
Edward Roberts, bishop (Ely) 
1908
Henry Guinness, missionary 
1908
Joseph Keilberth, German conductor (Bayreuther Festspiele) 
1908
Eric Spear, British film and TV composer (Coronation Street theme) 
1908
Sidney Vivian, The Key 
1908
Eric Spear, Play Up the Band 
1908
Vicente Paiva, Kika 
1908
Irra Petina, Episode #2.13 
1908
Ranko Bradic, Bokseri idu u raj 
1908
Vitali Chulkov, Na perelome 
1909
Nina Ter-Osipyan, Five Evenings 
1910
Jamie L Whitten, (Rep-D-MS, 1941- ) 
1910
Sylvia Fisher, soprano (Albert Herring Opera) 
1910
Margarita Lecuona, Mrs. Doubtfire 
1910
Ralph G. Hansen, The Eyes of Texas 
1910
Celeste Savoi, The Reckless Moment 
1911
Francis Frederick Johnson, architect 
1911
George Huntington Hartford II, NYC, heir (A&P) 
1911
Alfred Hayes, Paisan 
1911
Huntington Hartford, Thunderball 
1911
Louis Vittes, Incident of the Stalking Death 
1911
Earl Smith, The Macomber Affair 
1911
R.M. Andrews, Superman 
1911
Orrick Barrett, The Sound of Music 
1912
John Lapworth Holt, boat Designer 
1912
Wendy Barrie, Hong Kong, hostess (Wendy Barrie Show) 
1912
Wendy Barrie, The Hound of the Baskervilles 
1912
Al Hodge, The Edge of Night 
1912
Billy Jones, Gunsmoke 
1913
Al Hodge, actor (Capt Video) 
1913
Kent Wheeler Kennan, composer 
1913
Milos Sokola, composer 
1913
Susan Bosence, textile designer 
1913
Francis Lee, 1941 
1913
Roland Schütt, The Slingshot 
1913
Ellinor Vogel, Hoffnung auf Kredit 
1913
Werner Steinberg, Kidnapper 
1913
János Kerekes, Állami áruház 
1914
C S Nayudu, cricketer (brother of C K, 11 Tests as leggie) 
1914
Henk Lankhorst, pacifist/Dutch MP (PSP) 
1914
Tord Bernheim, Kalle på Spången 
1914
Claire Martin,  
1914
Veikko Sorsakivi, Ikäviä ihmisiä itärannikolla 
1914
Dora Komar, You Only You 
1915
Joy Gresham Lewis, American writer, wife of C. S. Lewis (d. 1960) 
1915
Arnold Diamond, Fiddler on the Roof 
1915
C.W. Fernbach, Johanna geht... 
1915
R. Norwood Smith, A Family Upside Down 
1915
Ádám Kosztolányi, Színes tintákról álmodom 
1915
Len Felber, Ordeal 
1915
Jane Owen, Countryside Revolution 
1915
Benjamin Jacobsen, Krudt og klunker 
1916
Lalita Pawar, Anand 
1916
Arnaud d'Usseau, Horror Express 
1916
Jack Ramstead, Never Again 
1916
Jerzy Czupryniak, Juz wolni 
1916
Wyman Pendleton, The Edge of Night 
1916
Ivar Ahlstedt, Storm över Tjurö 
1917
Louise Frederika, Queen of Greece 
1917
Ty LaForest, Canadian baseball player (d. 1947) 
1917
Cliff Nordberg, Mary Poppins 
1917
Warren Batchelder, Bugs Bunny's 3rd Movie: 1001 Rabbit Tales 
1917
Carlo Böhm, Parte 41 
1917
Toshio Shimao, The Sting of Death 
1917
Queen Frederica of Greece,  
1918
Robert Zimonyi, Hungary, cox (Olympic-Hungary-bronze-1948/US-gold-64) 
1918
Roger de Grey, president (Royal Academy) 
1918
Tony Mottola, Kearney NJ, guitarist/host (Melody Street) 
1918
Cliff Hillegass, American publisher (d. 2001) 
1918
Lenore Aubert, Abbott and Costello Meet Frankenstein 
1918
Gabriel Axel, Babette's Feast 
1918
Shinobu Hashimoto, Seven Samurai 
1918
Avril Angers, The Family Way 
1918
Jimmy Tapp, Of Unknown Origin 
1918
Clarke Gordon, That Certain Summer 
1918
Tony Mottola, Running on Empty 
1918
Dona Holloway, Rosemary's Baby 
1918
Buck Henshaw, Black Widow 
1918
Grazina Kernagiene, The House 
1918
Whitey Kurowski, When It Was a Game 
1918
Dick Sutcliffe, Lost in a Cave 
1919
Virginia O'Brien, American singer and actress (d. 2001) 
1919
Virginia O'Brien, The Harvey Girls 
1919
Vondell Darr, Scouts to the Rescue 
1919
John Taras, Felia Doubrovska Remembered 
1919
Rolando Chávez, Al sur del paralelo 42 
1920
Walter Clegg, MP 
1920
Jake Copass, Forced to Kill 
1920
Russell Stoneham, Attack on Terror: The FBI vs. the Ku Klux Klan 
1920
Ruth Killer, Scampolo 
1920
Ursula Köllner, Das Zimmer 
1920
Gun Skoogberg, Eldfågeln 
1921
Barbara Hale, Dekalb Ill, actress (Della Street-Perry Mason) 
1921
Jean Richard, War of the Buttons 
1921
Bill Lazarus, Run Across the River 
1921
Amos Vogel, Film as a Subversive Art: Amos Vogel and Cinema 16 
1921
Heinz Werner Hübner, Weltspiegel 
1921
Miklós Rábai, Az életbe táncoltatott leány 
1921
Keith S. Ditman, The Venetian Affair 
1921
Ernesto de Sousa, The Puppeteer 
1922
Avril Angers, actress (Brass Monkey) 
1922
Nigel Kneale, Five Million Years to Earth 
1922
Ellen Hall, Thunder Town 
1922
John Quijada, The Young Land 
1922
Thomas Engel, Punktchen and Anton 
1922
Ennio Balbo, Mafia 
1922
Paul Feyder, Love and Death 
1922
Lord Kitchener, Mustard Bath 
1922
Lyle J. Burbridge, California Suite 
1922
Irene Kampton, Lucy the Babysitter 
1922
Vili Kauko, Villi Pohjola 
1922
Barbara Hale, The Window 
1923
Baroness Platt of Writtle, British CEO (Equal Opportunities Comm) 
1923
Leif Panduro, Danish writer ('k Have varnish on traditions) 
1923
Shay Gorman, Angela's Ashes 
1923
Leif Panduro, Harry og kammertjeneren 
1923
Jeanne Dante, Four Days' Wonder 
1923
Beryl Platt, Episode dated 21 April 1983 
1923
Sergio Saviane, Lucky Luciano 
1923
Ilya Olshvanger, Ego zvali Robert 
1923
Naomi Hamm, Wege der Tübinger Juden. Eine Spurensuche 
1923
Romolo Siena, Crazy Boat 
1924
Buxton Daeblite Orr, composer 
1924
Clarence "Gatemouth" Brown, Vinton La, blues singer (Mary is Fine) 
1924
Henry J Hyde, (Rep-R-IL) 
1924
Lord Mason of Barnsley, MP (Lab)/British defense secretary 
1924
Raf de Linde, [Raphael van Hecke], author (Vaarwel on Gertrude) 
1924
Ghislain Cloquet, Love and Death 
1924
Clarence 'Gatemouth' Brown, All Tied Up 
1924
Leida Rammo, Noor pensionär 
1924
Henry Hyde, The Long Island Project 
1924
Jerry Hackady, There Was an Old Woman 
1924
Buxton Orr, Suddenly, Last Summer 
1924
Harry Jackson, Harry Jackson: A Man and his Art 
1924
Inka Unverzagt, Im Staub der Sterne 
1925
Bob Hastings, Brooklyn New York, American actor (McHale's Navy, All in the Family) 
1925
Lionel Edmund "Sonny" Taylor, musician 
1925
Robert Caldwell Crawford, composer 
1925
Bob Hastings, General Hospital 
1925
Patric Doonan, The Man in the White Suit 
1925
Bill Cody Jr., The Vanishing Riders 
1925
Sven Lasta, Gold, Frankincense and Myrrh 
1925
Robert Hastings, Ed and the Secret Service 
1925
Bob Kaufman, Inside Llewyn Davis 
1925
Billy Liebert, Runaway Nightmare 
1926
Doug Insole, cricketer (England batsman of the 50's, nine Tests) 
1926
Gunter Meisner, Germany, actor (Between Wars, Quiller Memorandum) 
1926
Günter Meisner, Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory 
1926
Nick Vasu, Frosty Returns 
1926
Jean Buquet, Boys' School 
1926
Miles Mutchler, Trapped 
1926
Diana Gould, Episode dated 24 May 1983 
1926
Wieslaw Sniadecki, A Trip Down the River 
1926
Constantin Sassu, The Prophet, the Gold and the Transylvanians 
1927
Jim De Courcy, cricketer (in Newcastle Australian batsman 1953) 
1927
Samuel P. Huntington, American political scientist 
1927
Stephen B. Grimes, Out of Africa 
1927
Oreste Lionello, Four Flies on Grey Velvet 
1927
Topi Reinikka, Kunniallinen petkuttaja 
1927
Fiorella Betti, Lost in the Dark 
1927
Tadeusz Mazowiecki, Avant la bataille 
1927
Charles Pasqua, Pasqua par Pasqua 
1927
Ramón Mendoza, Episode dated 16 November 1995 
1927
Jadwiga Prolinska, Wraki 
1928
Jean-Francois Pailliard, Vitry-le-Francois France, conductor 
1928
William Bramley, West Side Story 
1928
Alexander Singer, Relics 
1928
Heinz Lieven, This Must Be the Place 
1928
Geneviève Cluny, The Love Game 
1928
Alex Wilequet, Daens 
1928
Jean-François Paillard, Fatal Attraction 
1928
Ken Colyer, West 11 
1928
Otto Piene, Lumia 
1929
Peter Hordern, British CEO (Fina) 
1929
Peter Jeffrey, actor (Dr Phibes Rides Again, Twinsanity) 
1929
Peter Jeffrey, Midnight Express 
1929
Jay Gerber, General Hospital 
1929
Guglielmo Spoletini, The Omen 
1929
Lena Brogren, Rasmus på luffen 
1929
Peter Coe, Barnum! 
1929
Tony Larimer, The Crow: Salvation 
1929
Walt Levinsky, The Purple Rose of Cairo 
1929
Marie Tomásová, Carodejky z predmestí 
1929
Jean Jülich, The Edelweiss Pirates 
1929
Roman Beeger, Wita was Polska 
1930
Clive Revill, Wellington NZ, actor (Legend of Hell House) 
1930
Angus Lennie, The Great Escape 
1930
Clive Revill, Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back 
1930
Jackie Loughery, The D.I. 
1930
Maurice Downs, 'Sheba, Baby' 
1930
Ingeborg Uyt den Boogaard, Sleeping Rough 
1930
Jean Guillou, The Days When I Do Not Exist 
1930
Roberto Sosa, Un crucero 
1930
A. Downs, Sullivan's Travels 
1931
Klas Lestander, Sweden, 20K biathlon (Olympic-gold-1960) 
1931
Noel Marshall, The Exorcist 
1931
Lyubomir Sharlandzhiev, Na vseki kilometar 
1931
Argyle Nelson Jr., The Greatest Story Ever Told 
1931
Nina Gulyaeva, Priklyucheniya Buratino 
1931
William Miles, Liberators: Fighting on Two Fronts in World War II 
1931
Slavko Degoricija, The Death of Yugoslavia 
1931
Béla Bugár, Valahol Magyarországon 
1931
Harley Sewell, 1957 NFL Championship Game 
1932
Dominic Milroy, OSB/headmaster (Ampleforth College England) 
1932
Nadine Tallier, Crazy in the Noodle 
1932
Öllegård Wellton, Pippi on the Run 
1932
Janet Chapman, Those Good Old Days 
1932
Sallie Wilson, The Nutcracker 
1932
Nobuo Kawai, Kokashi udekashi tsukamatsuru 
1932
Nic Broca, Astérix et Cléopâtre 
1933
Alan Devereux, CEO (Scottish Tourist Board) 
1933
Larry Chance, Harum Scarum 
1933
Beverly Long, Rebel Without a Cause 
1933
Harald Dietl, Familienpapiere 
1933
Waldemar Bergendahl, My Life as a Dog 
1933
Michael Bradshaw, State and Main 
1933
Jochen Zillmer, Tecumseh 
1933
Jack Lietzke, Die Hard 2 
1933
Zbigniew Gorzowski, Niespokojna Granica. Rok 1939 
1934
Jaap Scherpenhuizen, Groningen, Netherlands, Dutch MP (VVD) 
1934
James Drury, NYC, actor (Virginian) 
1934
Jan Klusak, composer 
1934
Mark Kingston, actor (Intimate Contact) 
1934
George Shirley, American tenor 
1934
James Drury, Forbidden Planet 
1934
Mark Kingston, Saint Jack 
1934
Jan Klusák, Valerie and Her Week of Wonders 
1934
Jessy Rameik, Madame Husson und ihr Tugendjüngling 
1934
Roque Ybarra Jr., They Were Expendable 
1934
Bob Kenaston, The Last Starfighter 
1934
Wolfgang Schmidt-Kessler, Das kalte Herz 
1935
Joel Hefley, (Rep-R-Colorado) 
1935
Paul A Rothchild, record producer 
1935
Harold Innocent, Robin Hood: Prince of Thieves 
1935
Costas Ferris, Rembetiko 
1935
John Rapley, The Elephant Man 
1935
Paul A. Rothchild, The Doors 
1935
Jerry Dexter, Downhill Racer 
1935
David Cunliffe, Victoria & Albert 
1935
Bert Sundberg, Min store tjocke far 
1935
Robert J. Juarez, Blood In, Blood Out 
1935
Walter Avancini, Rabo-de-Saia 
1935
Paul Frizler, Getting Wasted 
1936
Brian Fuller, commandant (Fire Service College, England) 
1936
Harold Innocent, [HS Harrison], English actor (Tall Guy) 
1936
Madeleine Gillian Jinkinson, medical administrator 
1936
Tommy Ivo, I Remember Mama 
1936
Richard A. Colla, Battlestar Galactica 
1936
Kenneth Farrington, Episode #1.4554 
1936
Roger Graef, Pleasure at Her Majesty's 
1936
Martin Clark, Gods and Generals 
1937
Robert Hooks, Wash DC, actor (Fast Walking, Aaron Loves Angela) 
1937
Tatyana Shchelkanova, USSR, long jumper (Olympic-bronze-1964) 
1937
Jan Kaplický, British architect of Czech origin 
1937
Robert Hooks, Star Trek III: The Search for Spock 
1937
Steven Rogers, Cat and Mouse 
1937
Marcia Haydée, The Turning Point 
1937
Svetlana Nemolyaeva, Office Romance 
1937
Dimitris Makris, The Dam 
1937
Jan Kaplicky, Eye Above Prague 
1938
Andreas J "Cat" Liebenberg, supreme commander (S Afr army) 
1938
Marc Mazza, My Name Is Nobody 
1938
Alfred Jones, MASH 
1938
Al Bemiller, Buffalo Bills vs. Houston Oilers 
1938
Hannes Androsch, Mein Europa - Ein Dorf: 70 Jahre Festspiele des Wissens 
1938
Richie Petitbon, Super Bowl VII 
1938
Leone Di Lernia, Veterimario 
1939
Glen Hardin, rocker 
1939
Von McDaniel, baseball player 
1939
Ali Khamenei, the Supreme Leader of the Islamic Republic of Iran 
1939
Thomas J. Moyer, American judge 
1939
Elemér Ragályi, Jakob the Liar 
1939
James Manis, Fame 
1939
Glen D. Hardin, Elvis: That's the Way It Is 
1939
Howard Murad, Episode #3.24 
1939
Maciej Szumowski, Arena 
1939
Lise Davidsen, De pokkers unger 
1940
Ed Garvey, labor leader (Major League Baseball Players Association) 
1940
Ira von Furstenberg, [Virginia Caroline] Rome Italy, Princess (Monaco) 
1940
Joseph L Goldstein, Sumter SC, physician (Nobel-1985) 
1940
Skip Stephenson, Omaha Neb, comedian (Real People) 
1940
Skip Stephenson, Real People 
1940
Leif Sylvester, With Blood on My Hands: Pusher II 
1940
Luis Brandoni, Waiting for the Hearse 
1940
Michael Blakstad, The Environment Game 
1940
Signe Seidel, Boeing - Boeing 
1940
Vladimir Vasilev, Anyuta 
1940
Neal Pilson, The Legend of Jimmy the Greek 
1940
Yrjö Länsipuro, Kuustudio 
1941
Mike Vickers, rock guitarist (Manfred Mann-Mighty Quinn) 
1941
Walter Francis Sweeney, Cohasset, Massachusetts, NFL Guard (San Diego Chargers), (d. 2013) 
1941
Marta Kotowska, Za horyzont 
1941
Michael Vickers, At the Earth's Core 
1941
Michael D. Higgins, Cinema in Ireland 
1941
Richie Berlin, Factory Girl 
1941
Walt Sweeney, Washington Redskins vs. Los Angeles Rams 
1941
Jorge Patiño, La heredera 
1941
Philip Vannatter, Roman Polanski: Wanted and Desired 
1942
Dick K J Tommel, chemist/(D66) Dutch Asst Sec of State (1994- ) 
1942
Jochen Rindt, German race car driver 
1942
Steve Blass, American professional baseball player 
1942
Amin Q. Chaudhri, Tiger Warsaw 
1942
Steve Blass, El Efecto Clemente 
1942
Jochen Rindt, Grand Prix 
1942
Richard Angas, The Yeomen of the Guard 
1942
Pete Gogolak, New York Giants vs. Los Angeles Rams 
1942
Larry Poland, The Conquering Hero 
1942
Henry Ottenby, Ronja Robbersdaughter 
1942
Eva Monty, Don't Count on Tomorrow 
1942
Berthe Granval, Germinal 
1942
Gayle Yiotis, Celebrations 
1942
Larry Poland, Hollywood on Fire 
1943
Jitsuko Yoshimura, Onibaba 
1943
Zeki Alasya, Pardon 
1943
Hugo Dellas, Malpertuis 
1943
Vanna Brosio, Le braghe del padrone 
1943
Lyubov Rumyantseva, Annychka 
1943
Leif Nymark, 491 
1943
Kari Tattari, Kuutamoprinssi 
1943
Florin Gabrea, The Beheaded Rooster 
1943
Jean-Claude Baker, Josephine Baker 
1944
Irvine Shillingford, cricketer (cousin of Grayson, 4 Tests for WI) 
1944
Rudy Shackelford, composer 
1944
Lorenza Guerrieri, The Laughing Woman 
1944
Francis Bell, Episode #1.236 
1944
Steve Gray, Wedding Crashers 
1944
Robert Hanssen, The FBI 
1944
Anna Petkova, There Was a Time 
1944
Jana Synková, Babovresky 2 
1944
J.B. Annegan, Witch 
1944
Claudio Sabelli Fioretti, Il maestro di lingue 
1944
Heikki Huopainen, Robinson Crusoe Jr 
1945
Margaret Hassan, Irish-born aid worker (d. 2004) 
1945
Mats Ek, Sleeping Beauty 
1945
Hartmut Griesmayr, Ein Baby zum Verlieben 
1945
Malin Ek, Falsk som vatten 
1945
Jim Bremner, Scary Movie 3 
1945
Greg C. Jensen, Speed 
1945
Richard Bausch, The Last Good Time 
1945
Bernard Arcand, Geneviève 
1945
Kristina Walter, Iron Sky 
1945
Bernadette Renaud, Bach et Bottine 
1945
Sidney Miller, Ovelha Negra, Uma Despedida de Solteiro 
1946
Alexander "Skip" Spence, Canada, guitarist/vocalist (Moby Grape-Omaha) 
1946
Anne Boyd, composer 
1946
Harvey Kagan, rocker 
1946
Hayley Mills, London England, actress (Parent Trap, Pollyanna) 
1946
Lenny Baker, rocker (Sha Na Na) 
1946
Robin Leggate, Meeting Venus 
1946
Hayley Mills, The Parent Trap 
1946
Jean-François Balmer, In the House 
1946
Buck Buchanan, Lemora: A Child's Tale of the Supernatural 
1946
John Kane, A Clean Slate 
1946
Lennie Baker, Sha Na Na 
1946
William Johnston, Loyalties 
1946
Tito Schipa Jr., Gioco perverso 
1946
Vladimir Chukhnov, The Ascent 
1946
Keith Copeland, Carlo: Keep Swingin 
1946
Stefan Todorow, What Do You Want? 
1947
David Gee, director (Friends of the Earth) 
1947
Dorothy Lyman, Minneapolis Mn, (All my Children, Naomi-Mama's Family) 
1947
James Woods, Warwick RI, actor (Salvador, Against All Odds) 
1947
Lori Martin, Glendale California, actress (Velvet-National Velvet) 
1947
Kathy Acker, American author (d. 1997) 
1947
Herbert Mullin, American serial killer 
1947
Lori Martin, Cape Fear 
1947
Dorothy Lyman, The Departed 
1947
Cindy Pickett, Ferris Bueller's Day Off 
1947
James Woods, Once Upon a Time in America 
1947
Jerzy Stuhr, Three Colors: White 
1947
Kathy Acker, Variety 
1947
Herbert Mullin, The Serial Killing Saviour 
1947
Vander Cecil, Breaking Point 
1947
Michal Dudziewicz, Fucha 
1947
Leif Granit, Del 6 
1947
Bernd Hengst, Episode #1.213 
1948
"Tiny" Nate Archibald, New York City New York, NBA guard (Cincinnati) 
1948
Catherine Malfitano, NYC, soprano (Metropolitan Opera) 
1948
Skip Stephenson, Omaha Neb, comedian (Real People) 
1948
Régis Wargnier, Indochine 
1948
Jurgen Wolff, Double, Double Toil and Trouble 
1948
Jana Robbins, The Women 
1948
Evelyne Dhéliat, Josepha 
1948
Catherine Malfitano, Tosca: In the Settings and at the Times of Tosca 
1948
Bruce Perkins, Frozen Impact 
1948
Pere Lluís Via, Platges 
1948
Virginia Ridley, Death in a Small Town 
1948
Ernõ Haeseler, Ab ovo/homoknyomok 
1949
Geoff Bodine, American race car driver 
1949
Antônio Fagundes, God Is Brazilian 
1949
Peter Caffrey, A Love Divided 
1949
Andrew Powell, Ladyhawke 
1949
Addie Mae Collins,  
1949
Linda Lawley, I Love You Phillip Morris 
1949
Geoffrey Bodine, Daytona 500 
1949
Celia Villalobos, Episode dated 10 April 2000 
1949
László Bratka, Letgohand Vaska (A Tale from the Labour Camp) 
1949
John Braden, The Day It Came to Earth 
1949
Philip Carlo, Ice Man: Confessions of a Mafia Contract Killer 
1950
Bill Sudderth III, trumpeteer (Atlantic Star-Touch 4 Leaf Clover) 
1950
Kenny Ortega, American film and TV producer and choreographer 
1950
Doug Chapin, As the World Turns 
1950
Kenny Ortega, Hocus Pocus 
1950
Philip Akin, P2 
1950
Kenny Craddock, Episode #2.6 
1951
Ricardo Fortaleza, Australian-Filipino boxer 
1951
Pierre Pettigrew, Canadian politician 
1951
Mike Gomez, The Big Lebowski 
1951
Luise Heath, Mockingbird Don't Sing 
1951
Nada Konvalinková, Adéla jeste nevecerela 
1951
Andrée Cousineau, Bach et Bottine 
1951
Täppas Fogelberg, The Man Who Went Down a Hole 
1951
Bruce Gordon, Ernest Goes to Splash Mountain 
1951
Larry Evers, Guess What We Learned in School Today? 
1951
Gerdi Verbeet, Episode #1.9 
1951
Robert Gribbon, One Life to Live 
1951
Doug Flynn, Greatest Infields 
1951
Hans Erik Lerchenfeld, Danish Music Awards 2003 
1952
Jim Scholten, Midland Mich, country singer (Betty's Bein' Bad) 
1952
Bo Katzman, Tobias 
1952
Ryszard Faron, Przepraszam, czy tu bija? 
1952
Marlena Miarczynska, Interrogation 
1952
Jordan Bennett, Ninja III: The Domination 
1952
Jim Scholten, The Beach Boys: Nashville Sounds 
1952
Mark Konkel, Back to the Future Part II 
1952
E.F. Morrill, Cadaverous 
1953
Rick Moranis, Toronto Ontario, Canadian actor (SCTV, Honey I Shrunk the Kids, Spaceballs) 
1953
Rick Moranis, Ghostbusters 
1953
Steven Pimlott, Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat 
1953
Howard Roffman, The New Yoda Chronicles: Escape from the Jedi Temple 
1953
Thurman Dalrymple, Please Accept This Ring... on Farmville 
1953
Stefano Jurgens, Avanti un altro! 
1953
Anna Romanowicz, Zerwane cumy 
1954
Kim Stone, bassist (Spyro Gyra-Morning Dance) 
1954
Stanislaw Górka, Reverted 
1954
Jim Massari, Second Coming 
1954
Andy Narell, The Firm 
1954
Hans Liberg, Hans Liberg - TATATATA 
1955
Amschel Rothschild, banker 
1955
Anne-Marie Palli, Ciboure France, LPGA golfer (1992 ShopRite) 
1955
Michele Shay, Another World 
1955
Nino Jacusso, Shana: The Wolf's Music 
1955
Lynn Blackadar, No Angel 
1955
Mike Naumenko, Yya-Khkha! 
1955
Takashi Asai, Suzhou River 
1955
Guillaume Goncalves, Les duettistes: Une dette mortelle 
1956
David Wayne Edwards, Neosho MO, PGA golfer (1980 Walt Disney) 
1956
Eric Roberts, Miss, actor (Pope of Greenwich Village, King of Gypsies) 
1956
John James, Minneapolis Mn, actor (Jeff Colby-Dynasty) 
1956
Melody Thomas Scott, actress (Nikki-Young & Restless) 
1956
Anna Kathryn Holbrook, American actress 
1956
Poonam Dhillon, Indian actress 
1956
Anna Kathryn Holbrook, One Life to Live 
1956
John James, Search for Tomorrow 
1956
Melody Thomas Scott, Piranha 
1956
Eric Roberts, The Dark Knight 
1956
Wendy Rieger, The Front (No. 74) 
1956
Marjorie Gross, The Fusilli Jerry 
1956
Michael Deeks, The Circe Complex: Part 4 
1956
Andrey Eshpay, Mnogotochie 
1956
Liselotte Lohmann, En sjov halv time 
1956
Laura Fo, Don Chisciotte 
1957
Cissa Guimarães, O Desejo Escondido, o Cara Deprimido e o Livro Roubado 
1957
Mike Trippiedi, Amber Rose 
1957
Butch Brickell, Bad Boys 
1957
Lolee Aries, Hey Arnold! The Movie 
1957
Seong-min Lim, Aelan 
1957
Lance Sprague, Lulu in Berlin 
1958
Bernadette Robi, model/ex-wife of football player Lynn Swann 
1958
Lee Pattinson, rock bassist (Echo & Bunnymen-Heaven Up Here) 
1958
Malcolm Marshall, cricketer (WI quickie 1978-91, WI top wicket-taker) 
1958
Carl Gilliard, Inception 
1958
Graham Bickley, Salome 
1958
Karen Mayo-Chandler, Beverly Hills Cop 
1958
Kerry MacLane, Johnny Got His Gun 
1958
Laurent Baffie, Farce attaque 
1958
Wanda Richert, The 35th Annual Tony Awards 
1958
Malcolm Marshall, World Cup Match 17: South Africa vs West Indies 
1958
Les Pattinson, Donnie Darko 
1958
Karen Hustus, Dual 
1958
Yuriy Kovach, Utomlyonnye solntsem 2: Predstoyanie 
1959
Jim Eisenreich, St Cloud MN, outfielder (Philadelphia Phillies, Fla Marlins) 
1959
Victoria Wicks, The Imitation Game 
1959
Arlette Pacheco, La revancha 
1959
Micky Ray, Virtual Encounters 
1959
Jim Eisenreich, 1997 World Series 
1959
Katia Ivanova, Zhivot do poiskvane 
1959
Susan Faludi, Victorian Sexuality/Alva Bernadine/Sex Appeal 
1959
Gretha Boston, D.A.W. 
1959
Eric Wright, Super Bowl XXIV 
1959
Tamás Csurja, Johann Strauss: A denevér 
1959
Modesta Riobó, Episode dated 14 January 2008 
1960
Ocl Sweda, rocker (Bulletboys) 
1960
Benedict Taylor, Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace 
1960
Shannon Presby, The New Kids 
1960
Austin Tichenor, Balto 
1960
Mary Leonard, I Am Super 
1960
Gerald Lazar, The Triumph of William Henry Harrison 
1960
Mette Thielke, Father of Four in a Sunny Mood 
1960
Thierry Barthes, Les guignols de l'info 
1960
Mathew Stonehouse, How Clean Is Your House? 
1961
Ian Doig, Seaforth Ont, Canadian Tour golfer (1985 Florida Classic) 
1961
Jane Leeves, London, actress (Murphy Brown, Daphne Moon-Fraiser) 
1961
Jeff Cook, Muncie IN, Nike golfer (1990 Greater Ozarks Open) 
1961
Kelly Hansen, heavy metal rocker (Hurricane-I'm on to You) 
1961
Pamella Bordes, New Dehli India, Brit parliament prostitute 
1961
Steve Lombardi, American wrestler 
1961
Jane Leeves, James and the Giant Peach 
1961
Felicia D. Henderson, Seventeen Candles 
1961
Pavel Kríz, Mission: Impossible - Ghost Protocol 
1961
Joe Whyte, Chicken Little 
1961
Steve Lombardi, WWF Raw 
1961
Charlotte Toft, Russian Pizza Blues 
1961
Laurie Scott, The Zodiac 
1961
Gary Anderson, Los Angeles Rams vs. Tampa Bay Buccaneers 
1962
Mick Sweda, heavy metal (Bulletboys, King Kobra-Ready to Strike) 
1962
Shirlie Hollman, rocker (Pepsi & Shirley-All Right Now) 
1962
Wilber Marshall, NFL linebacker (NY Jets) 
1962
Jeff Dunham, Jeff Dunham: Spark of Insanity 
1962
Poonam Dhillon, Ramaiya Vastavaiya 
1962
Matthew Lund, The Tutor 
1962
Shirlie Kemp, George Michael: A Different Story 
1962
Viggo Waas, Love is All 
1962
Andy Koyama, Iron Man 3 
1962
Varja Djukic, Variola vera 
1962
Thomas Reid, Contact 
1962
Wilber Marshall, Super Bowl XX 
1962
Dariusz Siastacz, All That I Love 
1963
Conan Chris O'Brien, Brookline Mass, TV host (Late Night) 
1963
Phil Simmons, cricketer (West Indian opening batsman) 
1963
Eric McCormack, Canadian-American actor (Will and Grace) 
1963
Eric McCormack, Free Enterprise 
1963
Conan O'Brien, Now You See Me 
1963
Tara, The 69th Sense 
1963
Marion Mathoi, Geld für den Koalabären 
1963
Massimiliano Pani, The Santa Claus Gang 
1963
Lydia Stante, Final Destination 
1963
Kimmo Otsamo, The Star and the Birch Tree 
1963
Ales Procházka, Klidná rána 
1963
Juanjo Giménez Peña, Máxima pena 
1963
Jan Ykema, Episode #5.28 
1964
Niall Ferguson, British historian 
1964
Rithy Panh, Cambodian film director 
1964
Jim Ellison, musician 
1964
Mark Berry, aka Bez, Dancer in Happy Mondays 
1964
Natalya Gugueva, Kto takoy etot Kusturitsa? 
1964
Doug Prinzivalli, Socket 
1964
Benedetta Corbi, Verissimo 
1964
Robert Kelker-Kelly, General Hospital 
1964
Rithy Panh, The Missing Picture 
1964
Niall Ferguson, Work 
1964
Dennis W. Hall, No Matter What 
1964
Mark 'Bez' Berry, Episode #3.1 
1964
Zazie, Zazie: Ze live 
1964
Jim Ellison, Hellraiser III: Hell on Earth 
1964
Torsten Buchsteiner, What to Do in Case of Fire 
1964
Carla Duval, Disputa por señas 
1965
Diana Villegas, rocker (Triplets) 
1965
Sylvia Villegas, rocker (Triplets) 
1965
Vicky Villegas, rocker (Triplets) 
1965
Rob Stenders, Dutch radio discjockey 
1965
Camille Coduri, King Ralph 
1965
Gwyn Savage, Fanboys 
1965
Jon Title, Gladiator 
1965
David Huff, Simple Things 
1965
Shayne Bower, Stampede Wrestling 
1965
De De Binder, Death by Invitation 
1966
Chuck Wade, Menomonee Falls Wisc, diver (Olympics-96) 
1966
Michelle Chryst, WPVA volleyballer (Santa Cruz-17th-1994) 
1966
Valeri Kamensky, Voskresensk Russia, NHL left wing (Avalanche, Oly-S-98) 
1966
Trine Hattestad, Norwegian athlete 
1966
Frederick Weller, Armageddon 
1966
Catrin Striebeck, Head-On 
1966
Ksenija Marinkovic, Just Between Us 
1966
Michael Shure, Episode dated 23 May 2013 
1966
Laura Planting, It's Your First Kiss, Charlie Brown 
1966
Emilia Pokkinen, Kukunor 
1966
Irina Feofanova, Chastnyy detektiv, ili operatsiya 'Kooperatsiya' 
1966
Desmond Kennedy, Black Robe 
1966
Ana Voog, You, Your Brain, & You 
1966
Lidia Borda, 12 Tangos - Adios Buenos Aires 
1966
Alan M. Rowe, Big Fish 
1966
Cathy Kanavy, 25th Hour 
1966
Eric Goncharenko, Off the Mark 
1967
Jayce Fincher Jr, heavy metal bassist (Southgang-Tainted Angel) 
1967
Kenneth Gant, NFL safety (Tampa Bay Bucs) 
1967
Marcel Valk, soccer player (RKC, Go Ahead Eagles) 
1967
Maria Bello, American actress 
1967
Maria Bello, Prisoners 
1967
Michelle Wright, Day of Defense 
1967
Richard Trombly, Analysis 
1967
Todd Terry, Space Jam 
1967
Sven Riemann, Nicht alle waren Mörder 
1967
Tom Sims, Kansas City Chiefs vs. Seattle Seahawks 
1967
Kenneth Gant, Super Bowl XXVII 
1968
Mary Birdsong, American actress 
1968
David Hewlett, English born Canadian actor 
1968
David Hewlett, Cube 
1968
Mary Birdsong, The Descendants 
1968
Sekiya Billman, Liberty Heights 
1968
Derek Rydall, Beethoven's Big Break 
1968
Luis Albert Acevedo Jr., Sin City: A Dame to Kill For 
1968
Sonia Blangiardo, Viral 
1968
Badrul Muhayat, Riang tirana 
1968
Sylvia Smith-Jenkins, Riang tirana 
1968
José María González Sinde, Die Another Day 
1968
Ray Miceli, Hellraiser: Inferno 
1968
James Callahan, The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 
1969
Vladimir Tsyplakov, Inta Russia, NHL left wing (LA Kings, Belarus 1998) 
1969
Princess Sayako of Japan 
1969
Keith R.A. DeCandido, American author 
1969