Today in History - Famous Birthdays - April 17th

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on April 17th

1974Victoria Beckham [Adams], Harlow, Essex, English singer (Posh Spice-Spice Girls)

1923Harry Reasoner, Dakota City Iowa, newscaster (60 Minutes, ABC, CBS)

1972Jennifer Garner [Affleck], Houston, Texas. American actress (Sydney Bristow-Alias)

1620Marguerite Bourgeoys, Troyes France, founder of the Congregation of Notre Dame (first Canadian saint)

April 17th Birthdays
Date Event
1278
Michael IX Palaeologus, co-ruling Eastern Roman Emperor (d. 1320) 
1539
Tobias Stimmer, Swiss painter/cartoonist (Comedia) 
1573
Maximilian I, Elector of Bavaria (d. 1651) 
1586
John Ford, English dramatist ('Tis Pity She's a Whore) 
1586
John Ford, 'Tis Pity She's a Whore 
1587
Marco Ivan Lukacic, composer 
1598
Giovanni Riccioli, Italian astronomer (d. 1671) 
1620
Marguerite Bourgeoys, Troyes France, founder of the Congregation of Notre Dame (first Canadian saint) 
1622
Henry Vaughan, English poet (Silex Scintillans) 
1644
Abraham Jansz Storck, painter, baptized 
1666
Francois Valentijn, Dutch vicar/writer 
1676
Frederik I, van Hessen Kassel, King of Sweden (1720-51) 
1683
Johann David Heinichen, composer 
1699
Robert Blair, Scottish poet (Grave) 
1710
Henry Erskine, 10th Earl of Buchan, British Freemason (d. 1767) 
1715
Johann Wolfgang Kleinknecht, composer 
1719
Christian Gottfried Krause, composer 
1734
Taksin, King of Thailand (d. 1782) 
1738
Philip Hayes, composer 
1741
Johann Gottlieb Naumann, composer 
1741
Samuel Chase, judge (signed Decl of Ind) 
1750
François de Neufchâteau, French statesman and intellectual figure (d. 1828) 
1774
Vaclav Jan Krtitel Tomasek, organist/pianist/composer 
1788
Joseph Gilbert Totten, Bvt Major General (Union Army), died in 1864 
1794
Carl Friedrich Philipp von Martius, German botanist (d. 1868) 
1797
Jean-Baptiste-Joseph Tolbecque, Belgian composer/conductor 
1798
Étienne Bobillier, French mathematician (d. 1840) 
1809
Philip St George Cocke, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1861 
1811
Ann Sheppard Mounsey, composer 
1813
Henry Washington Benham, Bvt Major General (Union Army), died in 1884 
1816
Thomas Hazlehurst, English Methodist chapel builder (d. 1876) 
1818
Tsar Alexander II,  
1820
Gottfried Conradi, composer 
1827
French C Baeckelmans, Flemish architect (St Amanduskerk, Antwerp) 
1833
Jean-Baptiste Accolay, Belgian composer (d. 1900) 
1837
J. P. Morgan, Hartford, Connecticut, American banker/CEO (US Steel Corporation) 
1837
J.P. Morgan,  
1842
Maurice Rouvier, French statesman (d. 1911) 
1845
Isabel Barrows, US, editor/penologist (Conference on Negro Question) 
1849
William R. Day, American diplomat and Justice of the U.S. Supreme Court (d. 1923) 
1849
William R. Day,  
1863
Johannes P Boskaljon, Curacao composer/conductor 
1863
Augustus Edward Hough Love, English mathematician (d. 1940) 
1864
Carl Engdahl, Värmlänningarne 
1865
Ursula Julia Ledochowska, Polish-Austrian Catholic saint (d. 1939) 
1866
Ernest Starling, British physiologist (d. 1927) 
1867
María Guerrero, Caza menor 
1868
Charles R Gallas, Dutch lexicographer (French dictionary) 
1869
Johannes M Meulenhoff, Dutch publisher 
1870
Ray Stannard Baker, US, journalist (Puliter Prize 1940) 
1870
Philip Egner, White Fury 
1870
Robert Tressell, The Ragged Trousered Philanthropists 
1870
Ray Stannard Baker, Wilson 
1871
J.P. Pinchon, C'était écrit 
1871
Maurice Fleckles, The Great Universal Mystery 
1871
Julie Rosenberg, Et Gensyn 
1872
Mark M. Dintenfass, My Four Years in Germany 
1874
Rudolf Berger,  
1874
Paul Crawley, The Crooked Circle 
1876
Ian Hay, Scotland, novelist/playwright (PIp, Carrying On) 
1876
Ian Hay, The 39 Steps 
1877
Matsudaira Tsuneo, Japanese diplomat (d. 1949) 
1877
Lionel Pape, The Philadelphia Story 
1877
Ethel Browning, The Little Sister 
1878
Eva Dennison, A Passport to Hell 
1878
F.S. Colby, Shoulder Arms 
1878
Emil Fuchs,  
1878
John Seresheff, Two Flaming Youths 
1879
Donald MacKenzie, The Perils of Pauline 
1880
Aurelio Sidney, El león 
1880
Rezsõ Sík, Átok vára 
1881
Anton Wildgans, writer 
1881
Anton Wildgans, Cordula 
1881
Howard Johnston, The Idle Class 
1881
Paul Wismer, Wolf Law 
1881
Hugo Fischer, People of the North Sea 
1882
Artur Schnabel, Lipnik Austria, pianist (Beethoven Piano Sonatas) 
1882
Charles Brabin, The Mask of Fu Manchu 
1883
Hermann Darewsky, composer 
1883
Herman Darewski, Cobb 
1883
Rosena Weston, The Green Pastures 
1883
Martin Vale, The Two Mrs. Carrolls 
1884
Leo Frank, American convict, hanged in 1915 by a lynch mob 
1884
Fay Tincher, Rowdy Ann 
1884
Leo Frank,  
1885
Cecil Burleigh, composer 
1885
Isak Dinesen, Danish writer (Out of Africa, 7 Gothic Tales) 
1885
Karen Blixen-Finecke, [pen name Isak Dinesen], Danish writer (Out of Africa) 
1885
Karen Blixen, Out of Africa 
1885
Ray Gallagher, The Prisoner's Story 
1885
Guy Eakins, The Feud 
1885
Pauline Neff, The Man from Mexico 
1886
Otto Lederer, Czechoslovakia, actor (Jazz Singer) 
1886
Otto Lederer, The Jazz Singer 
1886
Mathilde Alberti, Simplet 
1887
Ernest Wood, Horse Shoes 
1887
Lydia Dickson, Don't Marry 
1887
Teréz Nagy, Father 
1888
Claude Mérelle, La bouquetière des innocents 
1888
Royal Douglas, The Fable of the Two Unfettered Birds 
1888
Maggie Teyte, Episode #2.53 
1888
Tom Hayes, Sawdust Love 
1888
Berkeley Barrington, The Violin Maker of Nuremberg 
1889
Ruth Thorp, The Blue Streak 
1890
Art Acord, Glenwood Sevier UT, western actor (Arizona Kid, Hard Fists) 
1892
Jean PJC Haesaert, Flemish lawyer/sociologist 
1895
Bert Wheeler, actor (Nitwits, Hold 'em Jail, High Flyers, Rainmakers) 
1896
Senor Wences, ventriloquist (his hand acts as a puppet) 
1897
Antonius F "Anton" Coolen, Dutch author (Village by the River) 
1897
Harald Saeverud, Bergen Norway, composer (Saline) [NS] 
1897
Thornton N Wilder, US, novelist/playwright (Our Town) 
1899
Vincent Wigglesworth, entomologist 
1901
George Keyt, artist 
1902
Anton Beuving, lyricist (Ketelbinkie) 
1902
Jaime Torres Bodet, Mexican politician (d. 1974) 
1903
Gregor Piatigorsky, Ekaterinoslav Russia, cellist (or 4/20) 
1903
Nicolas Nabokov, Near Lubcha Minsk Russia, composer (Holy Devil) 
1903
Morgan Taylor, American athlete (d. 1975) 
1903
Arthur Hurni, L'athlète incomplet 
1903
Nicolas Nabokov, Suzanne Farrell: Elusive Muse 
1904
Edward Chodorov, playwright/director (Story of Louis Pasteur) 
1904
Naoomal Jeoomal, cricketer (pioneer Indian Test opening batsman) 
1904
Edward Chodorov, Kind Lady 
1904
Rudolph Cartier, Nineteen Eighty-Four 
1904
David Malyan, Lalvari vorskane 
1904
Rudolf S. Joseph, Summer Storm 
1904
Bernhard Eichhorn, The Captain from Köpenick 
1904
Ethel La Blanche, Pirates on Horseback 
1904
Robin Tanner, Outlook: Discovery and Experience 
1905
Arthur Lake, Corbin Ky, actor (Dagwood-Blondie) 
1905
Louis Jean Heydt, Montclair NJ, actor (Joe-Waterfront) 
1905
Edith Haldeman, His Trust: The Faithful Devotion and Self-Sacrifice of an Old Negro Servant 
1905
Gus Drisse, Jamaica Inn 
1905
Yayoi Kawakami, Chokon 
1905
Charlotte Brummerhoff, Das Stacheltier - Die Trickbetrügerin 
1906
M Rooi, editor-in-chief (New Rotterdam Daily) 
1906
Sidney R. Garfield, American physician (d. 1984) 
1906
Arthur Lake, Topper 
1906
Rudolf Schündler, The Exorcist 
1906
Yasutarô Yagi, The Rice People 
1906
Bunny Allen, Ivory Hunter 
1907
Maury Gertsman, Terror by Night 
1907
Ross Dowd, Around the World in Eighty Days 
1907
Angelika Arndts, Jack the Ripper 
1908
Herwart Grosse, Prozess Richard Waverly 
1908
Charles Arrico, The Fortune Cookie 
1908
Halina Belkowska, Sól ziemi czarnej 
1908
K.D. George, Neelakkuyil 
1908
Anikó Gyarmati, Budapesti tavasz 
1909
Alain Emile Louis Marie Poher, politician 
1909
Humphrey Sims Moore, pacifist/journalist 
1909
Haskell B. Boggs, Teacher's Pet 
1909
György Ivanicza, Stars of Eger 
1909
Lewis Clay, Superman 
1909
Enrico Emanuelli, Secret Violence 
1909
Kid Severin, Som du vill ha mej 
1910
Ivan Goff, Australian screenwriter (d. 1999) 
1910
Ivan Goff, Charlie's Angels 
1910
Louis Stone, Wall Street 
1910
Moshe Wilensky, Sie sind frei, Doktor Korczak 
1910
Tommy Meyers, Bad Sister 
1910
G.T. Fleming-Roberts, Find the Blackmailer 
1910
Carl Heger, Altid ballade 
1910
Mary Crumley, The Grapes of Wrath 
1910
Elmar Salulaht, Põrgupõhja uus Vanapagan 
1911
Jean-Pierre Herve Bazin, writer 
1911
Mikhail Botvinnik, of USSR, world chess champion (1948-63) 
1911
George Seaton, Miracle on 34th Street 
1911
Stanley Greene, The Wiz 
1911
Gilman Rankin, Midnight Cowboy 
1911
Hervé Bazin, Qui j'ose aimer 
1911
Joseph Paul Cretzer, Escape from Alcatraz: The True Stories! 
1911
Eliot Elisofon, Khartoum 
1911
Philip J. Lang, Hello, Dolly! 
1911
Lester Rodney, Joe Louis: America's Hero... Betrayed 
1911
Hans-Jürgen Bodinus, Al Capone im deutschen Wald 
1912
Isador Caplan, lawyer/Aldeburgh Festival Pioneer 
1912
Yakov Volchek, Arajin siro yerge 
1912
Mártha Eggerth, For Me and My Gal 
1912
Hélène Perdrière, The Phantom of Liberty 
1912
Maurice Liu, Shadow of Chinatown 
1913
Paul Langton, Salt Lake City Utah, actor (Leslie-Peyton Place) 
1913
Richard Travis, Carlsbad NM, actor (Missile to the Moon) 
1913
Paul Langton, The Incredible Shrinking Man 
1913
Richard Travis, The Man Who Came to Dinner 
1913
Walter Ducloux, Interrupted Melody 
1913
Dorothy Dearing, Wife, Husband and Friend 
1913
Margaret Wynn, Families Without Fathers 
1913
Chief Bey, Blue in the Face 
1913
Georges Régnier, Paysans noirs 
1913
Rudy York,  
1914
George W. Davis, American art director (d. 1984) 
1914
Bee Duffell, Monty Python and the Holy Grail 
1914
George W. Davis, All About Eve 
1914
Janine Micheau, The Windmill Movie 
1915
Joe Foss, Sioux Falls, South Dakota, American fighter ace (Medal of Honor-1943) and politician (d. 2003) 
1915
Joe Foss, Episode dated 1 May 1955 
1915
Jimmy James, Great Escape: The Untold Story 
1915
Guy Dufresne, Le frère André 
1915
Konstantin Karelskikh, Idealnyy muzh 
1915
Rachel Moline, The Right to Happiness 
1915
Esther Moline, The Right to Happiness 
1916
Azijn Banana, [Oscar Enau], Antillean publicist 
1916
David Stafford-Clark, psychiatrist 
1916
Donald Gibson, British vice-admiral 
1916
Ryoei Saito, businessman 
1916
Sirimavo Bandaranaike, world's 1st woman PM (Sri Lanka, 1960..77) 
1916
Vinegar Banana, [Oscar Enau], Antillean publicist 
1916
Irene Silverman, Friday Files: Public Enemy - Mother & Son 
1916
Luciano Taioli, La pattuglia dell'Amba Alagi 
1916
Ed Levitt, Bambi 
1916
Arthur Barradell-Smith, Phar Lap 
1916
Yuliya Tsay, Gost 
1917
Bill Clements, American politician 
1917
Massimo Dallamano, For a Few Dollars More 
1917
Bob Cunningham, Earthquake 
1917
Martha Sigall, Behind the Tunes: Tish Tash - The Animated World of Frank Tashlin 
1917
Marietta Tree, John Huston: The Man, the Movies, the Maverick 
1917
Siegfried Brachfeld, Two Half-Times in Hell 
1917
Irwin Pizor, Girls for Rent 
1917
William P. Clements Jr.,  
1918
Anne Shirley, UK, actress (Devil & Daniel Webster, Stella Dallas) 
1918
William Holden, Ill, actor (Stalag 17, Bridge Over River Kwai, SOB) 
1918
Anne Shirley, Murder, My Sweet 
1918
William Holden, The Bridge on the River Kwai 
1918
Kurt Uchima, Major League 
1918
John D. Hess, The Wicked Scheme of Jebal Deeks 
1919
Gilles Lamontagne, French Canadian politician 
1919
Chavela Vargas, Costa Rican-Mexican singer 
1919
Kay Stewart, The Case of Mr. Pelham 
1919
Frank Tallman, Capricorn One 
1919
Chavela Vargas, Babel 
1919
Robert Vanselow, Peter Pan 
1919
Taylor Flaniken, The Hitch-Hiker 
1919
Pál Turgonyi, The Hunchback 
1919
Juan Rodolfo Wilcock, The Gospel According to St. Matthew 
1919
Idalina Guimarães, Camões 
1920
Bengt N Anderberg, Swedish poet/writer (Kain) 
1920
Joan "Maudie" Warburton, painter 
1920
Genevieve, Ed Sullivan/Genevieve Show 
1920
Adrian Spies, Dark of the Sun 
1920
Edmonde Charles-Roux, Coco Before Chanel 
1920
Arnold Yarrow, Mahler 
1920
Jacques d'Hondt, Le rossignol 
1920
E.G. Valens, The Other Side of the Mountain 
1920
Bengt Anderberg, Kyrkoherden 
1921
Donald Barron, CEO (Midland Bank) 
1921
Sergio Sollima, Face to Face 
1921
Robert Cunningham, Circus World 
1921
Earl Montgomery, Rocky II 
1921
Velimir Stojanovic, Pjesme o suznju 
1921
John Mackin, Let There Be Rain 
1921
Iga Mayr, Bez znieczulenia 
1921
Stephen Baker, How to Live with a Neurotic Dog 
1921
Aino-Inkeri Kumara, Kiviset aidat 
1921
Irén Hamala, Az életbe táncoltatott leány 
1922
E.A. Sirianni, Double Exposure 
1922
Paul T. Smith, Like an Old Time Movie 
1922
Sofiya Milkina, Kak zhivyote, karasi? 
1922
Max Nunes, Viva o Gordo 
1923
Harry Reasoner, Dakota City Iowa, newscaster (60 Minutes, ABC, CBS) 
1923
Lindsay Anderson, Bangalore India, director (Thursday's Children) 
1923
Lloyd Biggle Jr, US, sci-fi author (Silence is Deadly) 
1923
Norman Potter, cabinetmaker designer/writer 
1923
Solly Hemus, American baseball player 
1923
Lindsay Anderson, If.... 
1923
Lon McCallister, The Red House 
1923
Beulah Quo, General Hospital 
1923
Harry Reasoner, ABC World News Tonight with David Muir 
1923
Burt Rhodes, Dr. No 
1923
Jacques Sternberg, Je t'aime je t'aime 
1923
Solly Hemus, Stan Musial 
1923
Addi Adametz, Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs 
1923
Branko Kalacic, Za slobodni Jadran 
1923
Gianni Raimondi, La Bohème 
1924
Patrick Sergeant, founder (Euromoney Publications) 
1924
Althea T L Simmons, human rights activist/chief lobbyist (NAACP) 
1924
Donald Richie, Five Filosophical Fables 
1924
Kevin Lindsay, The Time Warrior: Part Two 
1924
Raymond Mason, Bartleby 
1924
Charles Baxter, Another World 
1924
Clyde Pollitt, Lady Jane 
1924
Robert Party, The Discreet Charm of the Bourgeoisie 
1924
Helga Holdhus, Episode #1.3 
1924
Georges Beeckman, Made in Paris 
1925
Anne Harris, CEO (Natl Federation of Women's Institutes) 
1925
John Yates, bishop (Lambeth England) 
1925
Joyce Buck, actress/interior designer 
1925
Carlo Di Palma, Hannah and Her Sisters 
1925
Joseph F. Robertson, Auntie Lee's Meat Pies 
1925
John Kemeny, Atlantic City 
1925
Gitta Lind, Episode #2.7 
1925
Annelie Thorndike, Holiday on Sylt 
1925
Joyce Gates, Magic Night 
1925
Milos Nesvadba, Muz mnoha tvárí 
1925
József Mentes, Spider Football 
1926
Arthur Hockaday, director-Gen (Commonwealth War Graves Commission) 
1926
G M Hughes, professor/zoologist 
1926
Michael Vernon, CEO (RNLI) 
1926
Gerry McNeil, Canadian ice hockey player (d. 2004) 
1926
Joan Lorring, The Older Sister 
1926
Gordon Rollings, Superman III 
1926
John Harryson, Summer with Monika 
1926
Børge Høst, En ny virkelighed 
1926
Angelo D'Alessandro, The Jack London Story 
1926
Sam Carr, Deep Blues 
1926
Whitney Balliett, The Sound of Jazz 
1927
Christopher Whelen, composer 
1927
Tadeusz Mazowiecki, premier of Poland (1989-90) 
1927
Júlia Pichler, Férfi és nö 
1927
Ferenc Örsi, Patyolat akció 
1927
William Kerwin, Blood Feast 
1927
Margot Honecker, Der Sturz - Honeckers Ende 
1927
Christopher Whelen, The Face of Fu Manchu 
1927
Graziella Sciutti, La scala di seta 
1927
Florina Tomescu, Actorul si salbaticii 
1928
Cynthia Ozick, US, author (Pagan Rabbi & Other Stories) 
1928
Victor Lownes, And Now for Something Completely Different 
1928
Frank Kuenstler, Guns of the Trees 
1928
Sture Hovstadius, Min store tjocke far 
1928
Zijah Bacvic, Primirje 
1928
Wolf Gerlach, Episode dated 5 April 1984 
1929
Eileen Stamers-Smith, headmistress (Malvern Girls' College) 
1929
James Last, orchestra leader/composer/arranger 
1929
Lady (James) Mellon, CEO (Volunteer Development Scotland) 
1929
Michael Forest, Cast Away 
1929
Reza Badiyi, Out of Mind, Out of Sight 
1929
Eve Pearce, Mirrormask 
1929
James Last, Why Men Don't Listen and Women Can't Read Maps 
1929
Don Winters, The Texas Rangers 
1929
Lissy Tempelhof, Alle meine Mädchen 
1929
Odete Lara, Antonio das Mortes 
1929
Kevin Miles, The Cars That Eat People 
1929
Kirsten Søberg, Death Comes at High Noon 
1929
John Erickson, Scorched Earth 
1930
Chris Barber, jazz trombonist 
1930
Genevieve, Paris France, singer (Jack Paar Show, Scruples) 
1930
Dawn Little Sky, Billy Two Hats 
1930
Venantino Venantini, 22 Bullets 
1930
Rémy Julienne, The Da Vinci Code 
1930
Chris Barber, Chris Barber: As We Like It 
1930
Nina Krachkovskaya, Road to Life 
1930
Anthony Herbert, Episode #6.2 
1931
Joan Clague, director of nursing services (Marie Curie Foundation) 
1931
John Bartlett, tennis player (Davis Cup capt-Britain) 
1931
John Chalstrey, alderman/Lord Mayor (London) 
1931
Joyce Molyneux, chef 
1931
Ruth Etchells, principal (St John's College-Durham) 
1931
Howard Honig, Airplane! 
1931
Hilmar Thate, Veronika Voss 
1931
Bill Ramsey, Episode #1.4 
1931
Junpei Takiguchi, Metropolis 
1931
Ted Roberts, Lazarus 
1931
Gloria Penner, Full Focus 
1931
Benedito Ruy Barbosa, Terra Nostra 
1931
Esteban Siller, Katy Caterpillar 
1931
Eila Peitsalo, Jälkeen syntiinlankeemuksen 
1931
Ann Elsden, I Am a Camera 
1931
Malcolm Browne, Rites of Passage 
1931
Jerzy Strzelecki, Cyrk odjezdza 
1931
John Barrett, Wimbledon 
1931
Harold Feinstein, The Jazz Loft According to W. Eugene Smith 
1931
Malcolm Browne, Vietnam: Coming to Terms 
1932
Graziella Sciutti, Italian opera singer 
1932
Han J A Hansen [Jansen], Dutch journalist (King Comes!) 
1932
Ramsay Melhuish, diplomat 
1932
Jonni Paris, South Pacific 
1932
Masaaki Yajima, UFO to bei so uchû kaihatsu no inbô 
1932
Tony Bilbow, Eddie Monsoon, a Life 
1932
Judy George, The Chateau 
1932
János Elbert, Vadkacsavadászat 
1933
Penelope Lively, writer 
1933
Tim Rathbone, MP 
1933
Ron Miller, TRON 
1933
Berting Labra, Juan Tamad at Mr. Shooli: Mongolian Barbecue 
1933
Jean Stout, Daisy Town 
1933
Aurora Duarte, A Morte Comanda o Cangaço 
1933
Aslan Altin, Garip 
1933
Sherman Plunkett, 1961 AFL Championship Game 
1934
Don Kirshner, rock & roll producer (invented bubblegum music) 
1934
Bill Douglas, My Childhood 
1934
Don Kirshner, The Savage Bees 
1934
Anna Luise Schubert, Drei kleine Helle 
1934
Aleksey Sakharov, Lady Into Lassie 
1934
Sándor Barkóczi, 141 perc a befejezetlen mondatból 
1934
Eric Gold, Dreamscape 
1935
Theo Angelopoulos, Greek film director 
1935
Masanori Hata, The Adventures of Milo and Otis 
1935
Lamar Lundy, No Place to Hide 
1935
Jules Royaards, Stand-by Me 
1935
Lowell 'Bud' Paxson, The Home Shopping Club 
1935
Anja Silja, The Makropulos Case 
1935
Robert Murch, Hamlet 
1935
Jirô Kuwata, 8 Man After 
1935
Jan Wirén, The Softening of the Egg 
1935
Vera Sipovac, Do You Remember Dolly Bell? 
1936
Lord Justice Aldous 
1936
Pete Graves, rocker (Moonglows) 
1936
Douglas Frey, The Erotic Adventures of Zorro 
1936
Stephanie Voss, Arch of Triumph 
1936
David A. Axelrod, Grand Theft Auto IV 
1936
Alexander Graves, Rock Rock Rock! 
1936
Ralf Friberg, Kuustudio 
1937
Brian Sedgemore, British MP 
1937
Daffy Duck, animated character 
1937
Eduard N Stepanov, Russian cosmonaut 
1937
Galina Samsova, ballerina 
1937
Terry Dicks, British MP 
1937
Ferdinand Piëch, Austrian-German automotive engineer and executive 
1937
Branka Petric, Balkan Spy 
1937
Sixto Rodriguez, Fat City 
1937
Luís Couto, Lerpar 
1937
Oleg Martynov, Koroleva Margo 
1937
Ferdinand Piëch, Wetten, dass..? aus Karlsruhe 
1938
David Dilks, vice-chancellor (Hull U) 
1938
K M P O'Brien, archbishop (St Andrews & Edinburgh) 
1938
Ben Barnes, American politician 
1938
Kerry Wendell Thornley, co-founder of Discordianism 
1938
Perrette Pradier, Un amour exemplaire 
1938
Linda LeRoy Janklow, Still of the Night 
1938
Teddy Parker, Episode #1.23 
1938
Ben Barnes, Convention 
1938
Rolf Kalmuczak, Todesfracht im Jaguar 
1938
Leons Krivans, Gift for the Single Woman 
1938
Curt Merz, AFL-NFL World Championship Game 
1940
Anja Silja, German soprano 
1940
Billy Fury, An Education 
1940
Ira von Fürstenberg, 5 Dolls for an August Moon 
1940
John McCririck, Pete Burns and John McCririck 
1940
Chuck Menville, My Smurfy Valentine 
1940
Siegfried Jerusalem, Siegfried 
1940
Ron Haydock, Blood Shack 
1940
Valeri Rubinchik, Savage Hunt of King Stakh 
1940
Miyoko Asô, Galaxy Express 999 
1940
Hugh Walker, Far from the Madding Crowd 
1940
Jaroslava Tvrzníková, The Girl Robinson Crusoe 
1940
Claire Bretécher, Claire Bretécher, B. Dessineuse 
1940
István Dékány, Csonka vágányon 
1940
Tommy Williams, The First Miracle: 1960 US Olympic Hockey Team 
1940
Ilona Vágvölgyi, Tizenhat város tizenhat lánya 
1941
Adolphus Hailstork, composer 
1941
Billy Fury, Liverpool, singer/guitarist (When Will You Say I Love You) 
1941
Max Stafford-Clark, artistic director (Royal Court Theatre) 
1941
Fritz von Friedl, Kleine Semmeln 
1941
Manuel Esteba, Hola... señor Dios 
1941
Judith Rascoe, Havana 
1941
Leonid Mozgovoy, Russian Ark 
1941
Aleksandra Dorokhina, Kin-dza-dza! 
1941
Ted Heyck, Hope 
1941
Hannu Peltomaa, Monoliitti 
1941
Yuriy Gorkovenko, Geroy eyo romana 
1942
Mario Brenta, writer/director (Maicol, Barnabo of the Mountains) 
1942
David Bradley, British actor 
1942
David Bradley, Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban 
1942
Mario Brenta, Barnabo delle montagne 
1942
Katia Krafft, Deadly Peaks, Killer Volcanoes 
1942
Jan Brodin, Mannequin 
1942
Helga Sasse, Nelken in Aspik 
1942
Jouko Turkka, Seitsemän veljestä 
1942
Mario Diament, Inevitable 
1942
Kenneth Mason, Cinderella 
1942
Daisy Boschán, Meeting Venus 
1943
Roy Estrada, rocker (Morthers Of Invention) 
1943
Jean-Pierre Gorin, Tout va bien 
1943
Otokar Levaj, Cesalj 
1943
Gwynne Dyer, Paradise Lost 
1943
Curry Kirkpatrick, Michael Jordan 
1943
Temur Bakuradze, The Black Monk 
1943
Tommy Nutter, Batman 
1943
Robert Neugeboren, Imagining Robert: My Brother, Madness and Survival 
1943
Lindsay Foote, Mad Max 
1943
Ole Hvidman, Nattens engel 
1943
N.L. Balakrishnan, Vasthuhara 
1943
Sona Ulicka, Three Daughters 
1943
Roy Estrada, Baby Snakes 
1944
John Lill, professor/pianist 
1944
Diane Fletcher, A.I. Artificial Intelligence 
1944
Robert Crosby, The Lost Boys 
1944
Bobby Curtola, Shake, Rock and Roll 
1944
Gerd De Ley, Zomerrust 
1944
Ed Kelleher, Madonna: A Case of Blood Ambition 
1945
Vincent A M van der Burg, Dutch MP (CDA) 
1945
Tarik Simsek, Dilâ Hanim 
1945
Josef H. Reichholf, Rätsel Sesshaftigkeit - Am Anfang war das Bier 
1945
Ednardo, Luzia Homem 
1945
Sergey Zamorev, His Wife's Diary 
1945
Joseph Ducibella, Uptown: Portrait of a Palace 
1945
Ephraim Amiran, Hamesh Hamesh 
1945
Vyacheslav Melekhov, Silent Souls 
1945
Ferenc Konrád, Montreal 1976: Games of the XXI Olympiad 
1945
Inkeri Pilkama, Kymppitonni 
1946
Clare Francis, yachtswoman/novelist (Come Hell or High Water) 
1946
Henry Kelly, British broadcaster 
1946
J R Baines, professor (Egyptologist) 
1946
Sabina Ajrula, Shadows 
1946
Henry Kelly, Episode #10.60 
1946
Tom Ormeny, General Hospital 
1946
Àngel Casas, 1979-1980: Companys, no és això 
1946
John Chadwell, Midnight Movie Massacre 
1946
Annie Hayes, Secrets & Lies 
1946
Loren Schofield, Red Dead Redemption 
1946
Michèle Richard, La postière 
1946
Clare Francis, Episode #6.4 
1946
Walter Lacet, Os Trapalhões 
1946
René Pribil, Kolya 
1947
Linda Martin, Irish singer 
1947
Tsutomu Wakamatsu, Japanese baseball player 
1947
Paul Thomas, Debbie Does Dallas Again 
1947
Rich Chalet, The Impossible Years 
1947
Simone Gad, Speed 
1947
Zdenek Maryska, Seven Days to Live 
1947
Paola Pitti, Hercules Against the Moon Men 
1947
Pali Kuke, Zani partizani 
1947
Werner Hackmann, Zocker, Schiris, Funktionäre - Wer macht unseren Fußball kaputt? 
1947
John Thorn, A Hall for Heroes: The Inaugural Hall of Fame Induction of 1939 
1947
Rafael Rey, Life is to Whistle 
1947
Marty Domres, Johnny Unitas 
1947
Patrick Bailey, Door to Door 
1947
Teréz Czegö, Kutyánszky Kázmér, a versíró kutya 
1947
Charles Frank, All My Children 
1948
Jan Hammer, composer (Escape from TV, Miami Vice) 
1948
Mary Valastro, A Bride, a Boat & Bamboozled 
1948
Jan Hammer, The Wedding Singer 
1948
Michael Mazes, Dead of Night 
1948
John Dodds, Legends of the Fall 
1948
Csaba Ivánka, Rest Miska 
1948
Fred Vickter, Halloween 
1948
Peter Fehervari, Dead Creatures 
1949
Heini Hemmi, Switzerland, giant slalom (Olympic-gold-1976) 
1949
Otis Sallid, Malcolm X 
1949
Hans Klinga, The American Dream 
1949
Howard Cutler, The Hidden Epidemic: Heart Disease in America 
1950
L. Scott Caldwell, American actress 
1950
Bruce McNall, American former NHL team owner 
1950
L. Scott Caldwell, The Fugitive 
1950
Bruce McNall, Weekend at Bernie's 
1950
Miklós Kalocsay, A váratlan utazás 
1950
Cristina Ortiz, Mark Twain 
1950
Grigory Sokolov, Live in Paris: Grigory Sokolov 
1951
Olivia Hussey, Buenos Aires, actress (Romeo & Juliet, Death on Nile) 
1951
Olivia Hussey, Romeo and Juliet 
1951
Ed French, Terminator 2: Judgment Day 
1951
Rudolf Vasky, Transparentna nespravodlivost: 1. diel, potrestani exekutori?! 
1951
Yaky Yosha, Sus Etz 
1951
Katerina Lírová, All Quiet on the Western Front 
1951
Horst Hrubesch, Harrys Fall 
1951
Börje Salming, Episode #6.7 
1951
Nikolay Klimontovitch, Episode #1.1 
1951
Patrick Morgan, Bulworth 
1951
Anna-Maija Ollikainen, Paradise America 
1951
Anna-Maija Nissi, The Swan and the Wanderer 
1951
Hyldon, City of God 
1951
Delvin Williams, New England Patriots vs. Miami Dolphins 
1952
Željko Ražnatović, Serbian warlord (d. 2000) 
1952
Vladimir Sadovnikov, Pervaya Bastiliya 
1952
Patrick Roy, Une famille en or 
1952
Marek Kreutz, Papierowe malzenstwo 
1952
Joe Alaskey, Forrest Gump 
1952
Mattia Sbragia, The Passion of the Christ 
1952
Valeria D'Obici, Passion of Love 
1952
Robert Glinski, Hi, Tereska 
1952
Zuzana Krónerová, Something Like Happiness 
1952
Peter Carlsson, Four Shades of Brown 
1952
Linda Albertano, The Rapture 
1952
Michael Levine, Sympathy for the Devil 
1952
Ivan Loshchilin, The Guard 
1952
Pavel Fattakhutdinov, Liza 
1953
Mary Stone, Making of 'To Catch a Thief' 
1953
Pierre Assouline, Pilgrimage 
1953
Greg Evans, Perfect Match 
1953
Noel Crombie, Episode #4.35 
1953
Olivera Vukovic, Viljuska se drzi u lijevu ruku 
1953
Balázs Blaskó, Erdélyi dekameron 
1953
Norbert Bolz, Apokalypse der Wirtschaft - Ist der Euro das letzte Geld? 
1953
J.T. Turner, New York Giants vs. Washington Redskins 
1953
Maria Czubasiewicz, Kobieta w kapeluszu 
1954
Kim Tyler, Hollywood California, actress (Kyle-Please Don't Eat Daisies) 
1954
Riccardo Patrese, driver (Grand Prix) 
1954
Rowdy Roddy Piper, Canadian professional wrestler 
1954
Michael Sembello, American musician 
1954
Roddy Piper, They Live 
1954
Kim Tyler, One-Punch Opie 
1954
Michael Sembello, Gremlins 
1954
David Bell, Final Justice 
1954
Louise Cardoso, From Beginning to End 
1954
Riccardo Patrese, Senna 
1954
Tom Glassic, Super Bowl XII 
1954
Lorraine Daniels, Together Again: A Tribute to Kenneth Sandford, John Reed, and Thomas Round 
1954
Runa Akiyama, Chikan to nozoki: Mibôjin to neko 
1954
Melinda Buckley, Stuart Little 
1954
Lincoln Olivetti, If I Were You 
1954
Denny Walling, St. Louis Cardinals vs. New York Mets 
1955
Pete Shelley, vocal/guitar (Buzzcocks-Going Steady, Love Bites) 
1955
Peter Michalke, journalist 
1955
Rob Bolland, Dutch singer/guitarist (Bolland & Bolland) 
1955
Kristine Sutherland, Honey, I Shrunk the Kids 
1955
Byron Cherry, The New Dukes 
1955
Pete Shelley, Shaun of the Dead 
1955
Paul van Loon, Gruesome School Trip 
1955
Rob Bolland, Adventureland 
1955
Michael A. Tucker, Running Out of Time 
1955
Jan Borysewicz, Dobra Konstelacja by Lady Pank 
1956
Faye Young, WBL forward (NY Stars, NJ Stars) 
1956
Kaye Young, WBL forward (NY Stars, NJ Stars) 
1956
Pillow, [Therese Joan Bell], California, bodybuilder (Gold Classic 1983) 
1956
Elizabeth Lindsey, The Corruptor 
1956
Agnes-Nicole Winter, The Gold & the Beautiful 
1956
Marc Vahanian, The Amityville Horror 
1956
Pillow, High Noon 
1956
Nathan Dattner, Ha-Show 
1956
David Buell, Scream 3 
1956
Robin Linschoten, Episode #2.13 
1956
Krzysztof Pulkowski, Episode #1.411 
1956
Boris Giller, Prisoner of the Mountains 
1957
Byron Cherry, Atlanta Ga, actor (Coy-Dukes of Hazzard) 
1957
Nick Hornby, English author 
1957
Teri Austin, Raising Cain 
1957
Nick Hornby, About a Boy 
1957
Susan Roman, Heavy Metal 
1957
Sheri St. Claire, Miami Spice 
1957
Zinedine Soualem, The Diving Bell and the Butterfly 
1957
Afrika Bambaataa, Vanilla Sky 
1957
Leonardo Millán, Vampire Hunter 
1957
Christopher Deumling, Ein Lied für Brüssel 
1957
Jin Hirao, Cowboy Bebop: The Movie 
1957
Marek Lipski, Retrieval 
1958
Sergei Yuriyevich Vozovikov, Russian major/cosmonaut 
1958
Peter Marx, Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas 
1958
Kevin Wacholz, Summerslam 
1958
Yves Garant, Impasse 
1958
Sandro Piccinini, Soccer Shoot-Out 
1959
Sean Bean, English actor (The Lord of the Rings Trilogy, A Game of Thrones) 
1959
David Hearn, Wash DC, slalom single canoe (Olympics-9th-96) 
1959
Elizabeth Lindsey, actress (China Beach) 
1959
Stephen Singleton, Sheffield, rocker (ABC) 
1959
Teri Austin, Toronto Canada, actress (Terminal Choice, Knots Landing) 
1959
Sean Bean, The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 
1959
Imogen Bain, The Phantom of the Opera 
1959
Kathrin Middleton, What Women Want 
1959
Ron Chevalier, Dr. Maya Angelou Flash Mob Universal City Walk 
1959
Stephen Singleton, Hamlet 2 
1959
Walter Ricciardi, Occhei, occhei 
1959
Maggie Shuter, Mirror Mirror 
1959
William Sampson, Confessions of an Innocent Man 
1959
Pete White, 300 
1959
Hans Crispin, Episode #1.6 
1959
Aleksey Zubarev, The Geographer Drank His Globe Away 
1959
Steve Buckley, Northern Exposure 
1959
Sharon Letts, Unlocking Ancient Secrets of the Bible 
1960
Michael Whitaker, showjumper 
1960
Pascale Ferran, Lady Chatterley 
1960
Jeff Bornstein, Star Trek VI: The Undiscovered Country 
1960
Jaroslaw Zamojda, Cwal 
1960
Randy L. Shelly, Machete 
1960
Paul Korpal, Almost Heroes 
1960
Daniele Sepe, After Midnight 
1961
Boomer Esiason, West Islip, New York, American NFL quarterback (NY Jets, Cincinnati Bengals) 
1961
Norman Cowans, cricketer (England fast bowler in 19 Tests 1982-85) 
1961
Frank J. Christensen, American labor leader 
1961
Carlo Rota, Saw V 
1961
Rebecca Luker, Cupid & Cate 
1961
Boomer Esiason, The Game Plan 
1961
Thorsten Flinck, A Hole in My Heart 
1961
Daphna Kastner, Julia Has Two Lovers 
1961
Adam Morgan, The Babadook 
1961
Pertti Koivula, A Summer by the River 
1961
Rodney Hebert, Now You See Me 
1961
Bella Freud, Submission 
1961
Søren Lenander, Scratch 
1961
Lea Harth, Art History 
1961
Alfred Bosch, Episode dated 6 April 2004 
1961
Eugeniusz Dykiel, Zuraw i czapla 
1961
Mats Olausson, Grann-gran 
1962
Nancy Hogshead, Iowa City, swimmer (Olympic-gold-1984)/model (jockey) 
1962
Niki Harris, Heat 
1962
Dmitriy Fiks, Moskovskiy zhigolo 
1962
Joanna Murray-Smith, Georgia 
1962
Aleksandra Zakharova, Ubit drakona 
1962
Gustavo Jaibar, Malandras 
1962
Krzysztof Gredzinski, Oblawa 
1962
Kerry Potter, Episode #2.6 
1962
John Frank, Super Bowl XXIII 
1962
Irena Obermannová, Ukradená spermie 
1962
Nancy Hogshead, Challenge of a Lifetime 
1963
Joel Murray, American actor 
1963
Don Michael Paul, The Island 
1963
Joel Murray, Monsters University 
1963
Pedro Casablanc, Días contados 
1963
Brent Neale, Careful 
1963
Mitko Panov, Z podniesionymi rekami 
1963
Katharina Palm, A Dangerous Method 
1963
Terry Weaver, The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus 
1963
Markku Lukka, The Unknown Soldier 
1963
Christle Sheppard, Almost Normal 
1963
Julie Hauwiller, An Immigrant Girl's Journey 
1963
Laura Mohberg, Patrick Demarchelier 
1964
Ken Daneyko, Windsor, NHL defenseman (NJ Devils) 
1964
Raye Hollit, American Gladiator (Zap) 
1964
Maynard James Keenan, American singer (Tool and A Perfect Circle) 
1964
Lela Rochon, American actress 
1964
Maynard James Keenan, Underworld 
1964
Lela Rochon, Any Given Sunday 
1964
Raye Hollitt, First Half Semifinal Round 1: Ortega vs. Vineyard/Jonckowski vs. Lentz 
1964
Laurent Achard, Demented 
1964
Jeet Matharru, Woman from the East 
1964
Morten Giese, Love and Rage 
1964
Lam Ting, Tutur tinular 
1964
Kluun, Episode #8.43 
1964
Jordan Foster, Another World 
1964
Nathalie Licard, Show #223 - Das letzte Abendmahl 
1964
Ken Daneyko, Episode #1.14 
1964
Kayo, Fångarna på fortet 
1965
William Mapother, American actor 
1965
Yoshiki Kuroda, Japanese urban planner 
1965
William Mapother, Another Earth 
1965
Joris Lutz, The Tech Files 
1965
Andrea Barbieri, Barbarian Queen 
1965
Robert Stoltenberg, Trollhunter 
1965
Rosie Millard, Episode #15.102 
1965
Maja Weiss, Varuh meje 
1965
Chuck Biscuits, Grand Theft Auto V 
1965
Carlos M. Mora, Love Pyar Whatever 
1965
Harald Stoltenberg, Panorama 
1965
Gökhan Arsoy, Ask Hirsizi 
1965
Marquis Grissom, The Perfect Storm: Story on the 1994 Montreal Expos 
1965
William Carl, 19 at 11 
1965
Ian Jennings, 10 Things I Hate About You 
1966
Lela Rochon, actress (Waiting to Exhale) 
1966
Susie Redman, Salem OH, LPGA golfer (1995 Nabisco Dinah Shore-2nd) 
1966
Vikram, Indian actor 
1966
'Chiyaan' Vikram, Anniyan 
1966
Siu-Wai Mui, Zei sheng 
1966
Paola Perego, L'una e l'altra 
1966
Ellen Sims, Without You I'm Nothing 
1966
Satoru Ônishi, Ray 
1966
Jack Nakash, Zero Hour 
1967
Aaron Wallace, NFL defensive end/linebacker (Oakland Raiders) 
1967
Leslie Bega, Los Angeles California, actress (Maria Tomlinson-Head of the Class) 
1967
Marquis Grisom, Atlanta GA, outfielder (Atlanta Braves, Cleve Indians) 
1967
Timothy Gibbs, Burbank California, actor (Father Murphy, Santa Barbara) 
1967
Marquis Grissom, American baseball player 
1967
Kimberly Elise, American actress 
1967
Henry Ian Cusick, Peruvian-born Scottish actor 
1967
Liz Phair, American musician/songwriter 
1967
Dalia Micheleviciute, Defiance 
1967
André Boutilier, School's Out! The Musical 
1967
Gabriella Fon, Shot Through the Heart 
1967
Golgo Matsumoto, Peanuts 
1967
Daniel Skinner, Sinistre 
1967
Sigurd Emil Roldborg, Catch That Girl 
1967
Barnaby Joyce, Episode #2.20 
1967
Daphny Muriloff, Sinterklaas & Pakjesboot 13 
1967
Michael Pacheco, Small Kill