Today in History - Famous Birthdays - April 15th

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on April 15th

1982Seth Rogen, Canadian actor and writer

1990Emma Watson, Paris, France, English actress (Hermione Granger-Harry Potter Series)

1908Lita Grey, Hollywood California, American actress

1933Elizabeth Montgomery, Los Angeles California, actress (Samantha/Serena-Bewitched)

1452Leonardo da Vinci, Italy, painter/sculptor/scientist/visionary

1875James J. Jeffries, Carroll Ohio, American heavyweight boxer

1943Robert Lefkowitz, NYC, New York, American physician (Nobel Prize for Chemistry)

1894Nikita Sergeyevich Khrushchev, Kalinovka, Dmitriyevsky Uyezd, Kursk Governorate, First Secretary of the Communist Party of the Soviet Union (1953-64)

April 15th Birthdays
Date Event
1452
Leonardo da Vinci, Italy, painter/sculptor/scientist/visionary 
1452
Leonardo Da Vinci, Parajanov: The Last Spring 
1469
Nanak Dev, Nankana Sahib, Pakistan, founder of the religion of Sikhism and the 1st Sikh Guru 
1489
Sinan, Ottoman architect (d. 1588) 
1552
Pietro Cataldi, Italian mathematician (d. 1626) 
1588
Claudius Salmasius, [Claude Saumaise], French linguist 
1637
Valentin Molitor, composer 
1641
Robert Sibbald, Scottish physician (d. 1722) 
1646
King Christian V of Denmark (d. 1699) 
1646
Pierre Poiret, French mystic (d. 1719) 
1651
Domenico Gabrielli, composer 
1682
John van Huysum, Dutch painter (flowers/fruit) 
1684
Catherine I, empress of Russia (1725-27) 
1688
Johann Friedrich Fasch, composer 
1689
Ferdinand Zellbell, composer 
1707
Leonhard Euler, Bassle Sweden, mathematician (Euler's Constant) 
1710
William Cullen, Scottish physician (d. 1790) 
1741
Charles Willson Peale, US, port painter/inventor (George Washington) 
1757
George Knowil Jackson, composer 
1766
Friedrich Bouterwek, German philosopher/critic 
1772
Étienne Geoffroy Saint-Hilaire, French naturalist (d. 1844) 
1786
Walter Channing, Newport, Rhode Island, USA, American physician who was the first to use anesthesia during childbirth 
1793
Friedrich Struve, Germany, founded dynasty of astronomers 
1794
Jean Pierre Flourens, French physiologist (d. 1867) 
1800
James Clark Ross, explorer (British Antarctic) 
1809
Hermann Gunther Grassmann, mathematician 
1812
Pierre-Etienne-Theodore Rousseau, painter 
1814
John Lothrop Motley, US, historian/author (Rise of Dutch Rep) 
1820
Evander McNair, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1902 
1821
Emerson Brown Joseph, (Confederacy), died in 1894 
1822
Napoleon Jackson Tecumseh Dana, Major General (Union volunteers) 
1827
Julius Tausch, composer 
1829
Mary Harris Thompson, 1st American woman surgeon 
1832
Wilhelm Busch, German poet (d. 1908) 
1832
Wilhelm Busch, Max und Moritz 
1837
Horace Porter, Bvt Brigadier General (Union Army), died in 1921 
1841
Joseph E. Seagram, Canadian distillery founder (d. 1919) 
1843
Carl Eilhardt, composer 
1843
Henry James, American/British author (Turn of the Screw, Bostonians), (d. 1916) 
1843
Henry James, The Wings of the Dove 
1845
Dave Gregory, cricketer (Australia's 1st Test captain) 
1850
John Munroe Longyear, US, capitalist/bank president 
1857
Pol de Mont, De verrijzenis van Ons Heer 
1858
Anton G O Ridder Van Rappard, Dutch painter/lithographer/etcher 
1858
Emile Durkheim, French sociologist (Division du travail social) 
1861
Bliss Carman, Canadian poet (d. 1929) 
1865
Lincoln J. Carter, Arizona Express 
1866
Butch Cassidy,  
1866
Robert Livingston Beeckman, Our Mutual Girl, No. 36 
1867
Emil Lindh, Olenko minä tullut haaremiin! 
1869
Harry C. Bradley, Flash Gordon Conquers the Universe 
1869
Adele Garavaglia, Don Buonaparte 
1873
Alfred Athis, Amants et voleurs 
1874
Johannes Stark, Germany, physicist (Stark effect) (Nobel 1919) 
1874
George Harrison Shull, American plant geneticist (d. 1954) 
1874
Herbert Bunston, Dracula 
1874
Arthur Melbourne Cooper, Dreams of Toyland 
1874
Catherine Chisholm Cushing, The Prince and the Pauper 
1874
Lou Archer, Creeps 
1875
Klaziena "Ina" Boudier-Bakker, Dutch playwright/novelist (Poverty) 
1875
James J. Jeffries, Carroll Ohio, American heavyweight boxer 
1875
James J. Jeffries, Jeffries-Sharkey Contest 
1875
H.H.B. Holland, Evangeline 
1876
Cameron Carr, The Notorious Mrs. Carrick 
1877
Concha Espina, The Bastard 
1877
Michael D. Kadri, The Mask of Dimitrios 
1878
Robert Walser, writer 
1878
Robert Walser, Institute Benjamenta, or This Dream That One Calls Human Life 
1879
Melville Henry Cane, American lawyer (d. 1980) 
1879
Charles Neville Buck, The Runaway 
1880
Georg Wiinblad, Kampen om hans hjärta 
1882
Giovanni Amendola, Italian antifascist/editor-in-chief (Il Mondo) 
1883
Stanley Bruce, eighth Prime Minister of Australia (d. 1967) 
1883
Aleksandr Bryantsev, Chastnyy sluchay 
1884
George McKay, Babes in Arms 
1884
Flo Promis, Ants in the Pantry 
1884
Nathalie Krause, Had og Kærlighed 
1884
Johannes Lennø, Vagabonden 
1885
Tadeusz Kutrzeba, Polish general (d. 1947) 
1885
Albert Sharpe, Darby O'Gill and the Little People 
1885
Richard Travers, The Hand That Rocks the Cradle 
1885
Zofia Dobrzanska, Kosciuszko pod Raclawicami 
1886
Nikolay Gumilyov, Russian poet (d. 1921) 
1886
Earl Benham, Ed Wynn 
1886
Frank Conklin, Federal Man-Hunt 
1886
Nikolai Gumilev, Svidanie v teatre pepla 
1886
Jack O'Donnell, Riders of Death Valley 
1886
Amédée Ozenfant, Artists and Their Work 
1886
Lili Poór, Madách: Egy ember tragédiája 
1887
Violet Bonham Carter, Munich or Peace in Our Time 
1888
Florence Bates, San Antonio Tx, actress (Kismet, I Remember Mama) 
1888
Maximilian Kronberger, German poet (d. 1904) 
1888
Florence Bates, Rebecca 
1888
Greta Almroth, The Parson's Widow 
1889
Asa Philip Randolph, labor leader (Railroad Porter's Union) 
1889
Thomas Hart Benton, Missouri, painter/muralist (Lonesome Road) 
1889
Thomas Hart Benton, They Drew Fire 
1889
A. Philip Randolph, The March 
1889
Robert Clugston, Kick In 
1889
George Oschmann, The Golf Specialist 
1890
Billy DeBeck, Private Snuffy Smith 
1890
Conrad Beste, Skandal um Dr. Vlimmen 
1891
Vaino Raitio, composer 
1891
Wallace Reid, St Louis MO, actor/dir/screenwriter (Every Inch a Man) 
1891
Wallace Reid, The Birth of a Nation 
1891
Karl Alwin, Letzte Liebe 
1892
Corrie ten Boom, Dutch author and Holocaust survivor (d. 1983) 
1892
Theo Osterkamp, World War I and World War II German fighter pilot (d. 1975) 
1892
Corrie Ten Boom, The Hiding Place 
1892
Gladys Fairbanks, The Poor Little Rich Girl 
1894
Elizabeth Mae "Bessie" Smith, Empress of Blues (over 200 songs) 
1894
Nikita Sergeyevich Khrushchev, Kalinovka, Dmitriyevsky Uyezd, Kursk Governorate, First Secretary of the Communist Party of the Soviet Union (1953-64) 
1895
Corrado Alvaro, Italian writer (Gente in Aspromonte) 
1895
Harry F V Edward, British Guiana, 100m/200m runner (Oly-bronze-1920) 
1895
Clark McConachy, New Zealand billiards player (d. 1980) 
1896
Nikolay Nikolayevich Semyonov, Russian chemist, Nobel laureate (d. 1986) 
1898
Marian Jordan, actress, radio comedienne (Molly-Fibber McGee & Molly) 
1898
Nini de Boel, Flemish operette singer (White Horse) 
1901
Joe Davis, English snooker/billiards-world champ (1927-46) 
1902
Fernando Pessa, Portuguese journalist (d. 2002) 
1903
Erich Arendt, writer [or Apr 16] 
1903
John Williams, England, actor (Niles-Family Affair, Dial M for Murder) 
1904
Arshile Gorky, Armenian Artist (d. 1948) 
1904
Frances Upton, Night Work 
1904
Anderson Craig, The Crackpot King 
1904
Hank Coffin, Hell's Angels 
1905
William Kaplan, The Exorcist 
1905
Henry Krein, Wild Goose Chase 
1905
Basil Mannin, Abandon Ship 
1906
A J "Sandy" Bell, South African cricket fast bowler (16 Tests 1929-35) 
1906
Susan Walker, vice CEO (WRVS) 
1906
Jack D. Moore, Airport 
1906
Ray Golden, The Big Store 
1906
Conrad Kahn, The Big Circus 
1906
Cherie Banks, While the City Sleeps 
1906
Denis Marion, L'espoir 
1907
Gerald Abrahams, Liverpool, author (Teach Yourself Chess) 
1907
Nicholas Tinbergen, Neth/British biologist/zoologist (Nobel 1973) 
1907
Casper Reardon, You're a Sweetheart 
1907
Agnès Capri, The Milky Way 
1907
Theodore Granik, Youth Wants to Know 
1908
Eden Ahbez, songwriter 
1908
Lita Grey, Hollywood California, American actress 
1908
Lita Grey, Seasoned Greetings 
1908
Howard Browne, The St. Valentine's Day Massacre 
1908
Erika Helmke, Das Meer ruft 
1908
Eden Ahbez, Moulin Rouge! 
1908
Sylvia Regan, The Golden Door 
1908
Newt Jones, Alice in Wonderland 
1908
Levon Isahakyan, Native Country 
1908
Stanislaw Daniel, Spotkania w mroku 
1909
Stéphane Pizella, Les gais lurons 
1910
Lord Grey of Naunton, chancellor (Ulster University) 
1910
Morey Bunin, Episode #1.1 
1910
Sulo Bärlund, Olympia Part One: Festival of the Nations 
1910
Mervin J. Houser, Pardners 
1910
Eddie Mayo, 100 Years of the World Series 
1911
Jacob Fresco, Dutch architect (Antilles Brewery/Autonomy Monument) 
1911
Fernando Soto, Illusion Travels by Streetcar 
1911
Raphaël Patorni, Trois marins dans un couvent 
1911
Joe Sodja, The Parson and the Outlaw 
1911
Eugeniusz Fulde, Broda 
1912
Kim II Sung, Eternal President ("The Great Leader") of North Korea (1945-94) 
1912
Peter Menzies, CEO (British Electricity Council) 
1912
Kim Il-Sung, The Flower Girl 
1912
Morrie Roizman, Is Everybody Listening? 
1912
Yukio Togawa, Pod severnym siyaniyem 
1912
Alfred Solaas, Hu Dagmar 
1913
Paul Brennan, Salesman 
1913
Manfred Schmidt, Galerie der Comics 
1914
John Gregory, dancer 
1914
Cora Lee Day, Daughters of the Dust 
1914
Ruth Thom, Body Heat 
1914
Anise Boyer, Harlem Is Heaven 
1915
Ernest Borneman, sexual researcher psychotherapist writer/musicologist 
1915
Elizabeth Catlett, Washington D.C., sculptor and print maker (Mother and Child), (d. 2012) 
1915
Lída Matousková, A Dead Man Among the Living 
1915
Gilberto Alves, É de Chuá 
1915
Frieda Sembach-Krone, Rings Around the World 
1915
Elizabeth Catlett, Eréndira la indomable 
1916
Alfred S. Bloomingdale, American businessman (d. 1982) 
1916
Helene Hanff, 84 Charing Cross Road 
1916
Gertrude Ross Marks, Walls of Fire 
1916
Graham Penley, Candlelight in Algeria 
1917
Hans Conried, Balt Md, actor (Bullwinkle Show, Make Room for Daddy) 
1917
Pietro Grossi, composer 
1917
Hans Conried, Peter Pan 
1917
Gert Wilden, Heidi: A Girl of the Alps 
1917
Ruth Findlay, The Pecos Kid 
1917
Robert Moon, The Sweet Hereafter 
1917
Reino Kalliolahti, The Mommila Murders 
1917
Juan Geuer, Water, Light and Chaos: Art by Juan Geuer 
1917
Irma Rosien, Fat Albert and the Cosby Kids 
1918
John Baragrey, Haleyville AL, actor (Creeper, Colossus of NY) 
1918
John Baragrey, The Colossus of New York 
1918
Hans Billian, Liebesjagd durch 7 Betten 
1918
Hilda Simms, The Joe Louis Story 
1918
George Kerr, Dimensions of Fear 
1918
Jack Webster, This Hour Has Seven Days 
1918
Valerian Kvachadze, Sakme gadaetsema sasamartlos 
1918
Louis O. Coxe, Billy Budd 
1918
Jaakko Rugojev, Generations of Memories, Part 3: From Village to City 
1919
Clive Beadon, airman 
1919
Elizabeth Catelett, sculptor/lithographer 
1919
Meriol Trevor, novelist/biographer (Civil Prisoners) 
1919
Helen Seamon, Sheriff's Sale 
1919
Paul Hogan, The Bates Story 
1919
Sonia Rolt, Oxford Canal 
1919
Fernando Namora, Retalhos da Vida de Um Médico 
1919
Alberto Breccia, The Journey 
1919
Hank Kaplan, Ring of Fire: The Emile Griffith Story 
1919
Tadeusz Szaniecki, Strach 
1919
Orlando de la Rosa, My Life Without Me 
1919
Phillip St. George, Rocket Attack U.S.A. 
1919
Franjo Kuharic,  
1919
Gordon Hahn, Episode #5.20 
1920
Richard von Weizsacker, baron/president (Germany, 1984-94) 
1920
Thomas Szasz, Budapest, Hungary, psychiatrist (The Myth of Mental Illness, The Manufacture of Madness), (d. 2012) 
1920
Edward Arnold Jr., Blazing Barriers 
1920
Thomas Szasz, Psychiatry: An Industry of Death 
1920
Richard von Weizsäcker, Neuss Testament 
1920
Lajos Vancsa, Nehéz kesztyük 
1920
Aurel Boian, Vara romantica 
1920
Jim Timmens, The Monster Master 
1921
Georgi Timofeyevich Beregovoi, USSR, cosmonaut (Soyuz 3) 
1921
Norman Ewart Thurston, musician 
1921
David Garth, Superman IV: The Quest for Peace 
1921
Jack Williams, Wild Wild West 
1921
Emile Franchel, Horrors of the Black Museum 
1921
Art Ford, The Art Ford Show 
1921
Jean Pâqui, Les cadets de l'océan 
1921
Wojciech Pilarski, Wezwanie 
1921
Jack Colby, In Broad Daylight 
1921
Juan Oncina, The Barber of Seville 
1921
Ignat Leyrer, Mortal Fight 
1922
Harold Washington, 1st black mayor of Chicago (D, 1983-87) 
1922
Michael Ansara, Lowell Mass, actor (Cochise-Broken Arrow, Centennial), (d. 2013) 
1922
Michael Ansara, The Message 
1922
Peter Moffatt, The Five Doctors 
1922
Joyce Jacobs, Repairing the Damage: Part 2 
1922
Siegfried Wischnewski, Die Nibelungen, Teil 1 - Siegfried 
1922
Jesse Jacobs, Last Seen Wearing Blue Jeans 
1922
Ludi Claire, The Edge of Night 
1922
Lorraine McAllister, Burns Chuckwagon from the Stampede Corral 
1922
Harold Washington, The 5th Annual Black Achievement Awards 
1922
Richard Warren, The Inquisitive Giant 
1922
Don Draeger, You Only Live Twice 
1923
Douglas Wass, CEO (Equity & Law Life Assurance Company) 
1923
David Crosse, Floating Profits 
1923
Ray Sherman, Bullitt 
1923
Irena Krasnowiecka, Dwie godziny 
1923
Harvey Lembeck, Stalag 17 
1923
Jean Willes, Invasion of the Body Snatchers 
1924
John Grigg, British historian 
1924
Neville Marriner, Lincoln England, conductor (Minn Orch 1978) 
1924
Rikki Fulton, Local Hero 
1924
Neville Marriner, Amadeus 
1924
Madame Nhu, America's Mandarin: 1954-1963 
1924
Pierre Cardinal, Le rouge et le noir 
1924
Hamid Ghanbari, Uncle No-Ruz 
1924
Hemmo Hakkarainen, Hirvikeikka 
1925
Beryl Te Wiata, My Letter to George 
1925
Dietrich Mechow, Die Stunde der Töchter 
1925
Ella Mae Evans, I Got the Hook Up 
1925
Peter Zwetkoff, Kassbach - Ein Portrait 
1925
Peggy Patten, Breakfast at Tiffany's 
1926
Colin Bean, Dad's Army 
1926
Manuel Capetillo, Vivo o muerto 
1926
Robert Witthans, Oldest Profession - Latest Price 
1926
Richard Unekis, Dirty Mary Crazy Larry 
1926
Igor Przegrodzki, Wynajme pokój 
1926
Mahir Özerdem, Ölümden de aci 
1926
Enrico Ameri, In the Name of the Italian People 
1926
Vasilije Popovic, Nedozvani 
1926
Renzo Rosso, Episode #1.5 
1926
Sokrat Musha, Tana 
1926
Danuta Szumowicz, Zasadzka 
1927
Abha Gandhi, servant to Gandhi 
1927
Robert Mills, American physicist (d. 1999) 
1927
Ernest Day, A Clockwork Orange 
1927
Thomas 'Toivi' Blatt, Escape from Sobibor 
1927
Joe Levine, The Pigskin Palooka 
1927
Milenko Maricic, Prokleta avlija 
1927
Albert Goldman, Elvis 85 
1927
Karel Vrtiska, When the Cat Comes 
1927
Petre Luscalov, Babusca's Adventures 
1928
Norma Merrick Sklarek, 1st black woman architect in NY & Calif 
1928
Richard Evans, British diplomat 
1928
Roydon Clark, Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade 
1928
Vida Alves, Quando a Noite Acaba 
1928
Jimmy Ogg, The Haunted Lighthouse 
1928
Roberto Santos, The Hour and Turn of Augusto Matraga 
1928
Tony Williams, The Dreamers 
1928
Wolfgang Lohse, Geheime Fäden 
1928
Hanna-Renate Laurien, Baby Bundesrepublik - Wie unsere Demokratie laufen lernte 
1928
Jacques Demarecaux, I Drink Your Blood 
1928
Vera Jordánová, Fairy-tale at Krkonose Mountains 
1929
Adrian Cadbury, candy manufacturer (Cadbury, Schweppes) 
1929
Jocelyn Barrow, deputy chair person (British Broadcast Standards) 
1929
Richard Rush, The Stunt Man 
1929
Russell Hunter, The Changeling 
1929
Rauni Mollberg, The Unknown Soldier 
1929
Mariano Laurenti, How to Seduce Your Teacher 
1929
Adrian Cadbury, The Cadbury Family: The Sweet Smell of Success 
1929
Bill Fein, Shy Guy 
1929
Renato Cioni, Maria Callas at Covent Garden 
1929
Walter Kous, Katie Tippel 
1929
Ulf Linde, Mästerdetektiven och Rasmus 
1929
Nikolai Reznik, Dorogoy tsenoy 
1930
Elijah Barayi, head of South Africa union centre (COSATU) 
1930
Vigdís Finnbogadóttir, President of Iceland 
1930
George Mikell, The Great Escape 
1930
Georges Descrières, Two for the Road 
1930
Richard Davis, The Guardian 
1930
Georgi Kropachyov, Hard to Be a God 
1930
Patricia Northrop, June Bride 
1930
Bill Rowley, Guiding Light 
1930
Wesley Burrowes, Rat 
1930
Claire Courtney, Citizens Arrest - 484 
1930
Patsy Northrup, Our Gang Follies of 1936 
1930
Ron Bair, The Treasure 
1930
Sy Johnson, The Cotton Club 
1930
Dave Lawrence, Green Mountain Speedsters 
1931
Kenneth Bloomfield, BBC governor (Ireland) 
1931
Pierre Vaneck, The Science of Sleep 
1931
Kurt Weinzierl, Der Fall Jägerstätter 
1931
Florian Zabach, Episode dated 14 July 1969 
1931
Ulf Qvarsebo, Andra delen 
1931
Edgardo Gazcón, Yo, el valiente 
1931
Raymond McNally, Vem var Dracula? 
1931
Askhat Ashrapov, Vstrechi na Medeo 
1931
Giovanni Reale, Se hai una montagna di neve, tienila all'ombra 
1931
Renato Dandi, Don Camillo monsignore... ma non troppo 
1931
Sally M. Gearhart, The Times of Harvey Milk 
1931
Ed Bailey, Episode dated 24 June 1956 
1932
David Bolton, director (British Royal United Service for Defense) 
1932
Nikolai Stepanovich Porvatkin, Russian cosmonaut 
1932
Terry Duggan, 2001: A Space Odyssey 
1932
Anne James, Sound Off 
1932
Edward Seamon, The Devil's Advocate 
1932
Leif Krantz, Pojken med guldbyxorna 
1932
Hugh Binyon, Fightin' Fools 
1932
Stanley Gordon West, Amos 
1932
Igor Yakushenko, Welcome, or No Trespassing 
1932
László Drégely, Az ember tragédiája 
1933
Boris Strugatski, USSR, sci-fi author (Tale of Troika) 
1933
Elizabeth Montgomery, Los Angeles California, actress (Samantha/Serena-Bewitched) 
1933
Roy Clark, Meherrin, Virginia, American country singer (Hee Haw, The Tonight Show) 
1933
Roy Clark, Mitzi... Zings Into Spring 
1933
Diana Darrin, The Incredible Shrinking Man 
1933
David Hamilton, Laura 
1933
Elizabeth Montgomery, The Legend of Lizzie Borden 
1933
Zivojin Pavlovic, Rdece klasje 
1933
Luciano Catenacci, Trinity: Gambling for High Stakes 
1933
Boris Strugatskiy, Stalker 
1933
Laurie Carroll, Rumble on the Docks 
1933
Fernando Campos, Sweet Thieves 
1933
Kôji Yada, Dragon Ball Z: The World's Strongest 
1933
Edward Wieczorkiewicz, Pan Anatol szuka miliona 
1933
Gloria Caldwell, Kill Bill: Vol. 1 
1933
Bertil Sohlberg, En vår i vapen 
1933
Valentin Hristov, Podarak v polunosht 
1934
Andrzej Kopiczynski, Motylem jestem, czyli romans czterdziestolatka 
1934
H.G. Andrei Smyslov, The Hills Have Thighs 
1934
Cleve Roller, Recess 
1934
David Herd, Cup Fever 
1934
Maureen Arthur, How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying 
1934
Gyula Bodrogi, Cat City 
1934
Annie Fargue, The War Is Over 
1934
Josef Somr, Closely Watched Trains 
1935
Gene Cherico, bassist 
1935
Paul Jasmin, Adaptation. 
1935
Alan Plater, The Noble Tradition 
1935
Tony Silver, Style Wars 
1935
Rajesh, Pithamagan 
1935
Gianni Letta, Io so che tu sai che io so 
1936
Hector Quintanar, composer 
1936
Jack Noreiga, cricketer (9-95 WI v India 1971) 
1936
Maurice Shock, rector (Lincoln College in Oxford) 
1936
Raymond Poulidor, French cyclist 
1936
Reita Green, Indestructible Man 
1936
Beate Hasenau, Der tägliche Rummel 
1936
Ronald A. Magro, Portraits of Sari 
1936
Joyce Mandre, Cry of the Banshee 
1936
Marja Eskola, Tapaus Makropulos 
1936
Horst A. Reichel, In Sachen Dreyer gegen Dreyer 
1936
Metin Ersoy, The Leaves of Autumn 
1936
Hector Quintanar, Una vez, un hombre... 
1936
Raymond Poulidor, ...pour un maillot jaune 
1936
Knud Holst, Døende idyl - alternativt miljø 
1936
Sten Hanson, Che Che Che 
1937
Earl Russell, historian 
1937
Rochelle Oliver, Scent of a Woman 
1937
Uldis Pucitis, 'Hukkunud Alpinisti' hotell 
1937
Bob Luman, Rain Man 
1937
Philippe Haudiquet, Les bâtisseurs 
1937
Jon Herwig Carlsen, Noe helt annet 
1937
Goffredo Fofi, Slap the Monster on Page One 
1937
Viktor Miroshnichenko, Only Old Men Are Going to Battle 
1937
Ferda Ferdag, Amansiz yol 
1937
Rolf Clemens, Crash 
1938
Carles Marsden, professor (neurology) 
1938
Hso Khan Pha, Burmese politician 
1938
Claudia Cardinale, Tunisian-born actress (The Pink Panther) 
1938
Claudia Cardinale, Once Upon a Time in the West 
1938
Larisa Tarkovskaya, Stalker 
1938
Agata Flori, Up the MacGregors 
1938
Yekaterina Rajkina, Kogda-to v Kalifornii 
1938
Ilias Logothetis, The Only Journey of His Life 
1938
Walter Scholz, Das perfekte Promi-Dinner aus Baden-Württemberg #2 
1938
Jay Garner, No End in Sight 
1939
Marty Wilder, Blackheath, South London, English singer-songwriter and father of rocker Kim Wilde 
1939
Marty Wilde, Clueless 
1939
Robert Moberly, Into the Night 
1939
Désiré Ecaré, Faces of Women 
1939
Olga Volkova, Nebesa obetovannye 
1939
Pavel Hajný, Sexmission 
1939
Rihard Merc, Izvinjavamo se, mnogo se izvinjavamo 
1939
Atilla Sarar, Malkoçoglu vs. the Kings 
1939
Luiz Porto, Carga Pesada 
1940
Edy Hubacher, Switzerland, 4-man bobsled (Olympic-gold-1972) 
1940
Jeffrey Archer, England, (Tory-Commons)/author (Matter of Honor) 
1940
Robert Walker Jr, NYC, actor (Ceremony, Ms Don Juan, Ensign Pulver) 
1940
Woodie Fryman, American baseball player 
1940
Robert Lacroix, French Canadian professor of economics 
1940
Robert Walker Jr., Easy Rider 
1940
Julie Sommars, Herbie Goes to Monte Carlo 
1940
Jeffrey Archer, Bridget Jones's Diary 
1940
Adair Jameson, Love & Teleportation 
1940
Sabine Sun, What's New Pussycat 
1940
Sean Caffrey, When Dinosaurs Ruled the Earth 
1940
Ronald R. Grow, The Apple Dumpling Gang 
1940
Willie Davis, Leo Durocher Meets Mister Ed 
1940
Felix Franchy, Massagesalon der jungen Mädchen 
1940
Woodie Fryman, Game 4 
1941
Howard L Berman, (Rep-D-CA, 1983- ) 
1941
Rod McCary, The Flintstones 
1941
Maria Pia Luzi, La Notte 
1941
Roman Balayan, Ledi Makbet Mtsenskogo uezda 
1941
Maureen Goodman, Starting Over 
1942
Walter Raphael Hazzard, Wilmington Del, basketball (Olympic-gold-1964) 
1942
Francis X. DiLorenzo, American Catholic prelate 
1942
Kenneth Lay, American businessman (d. 2006) 
1942
Walt Hazzard, The Boys of Winter 
1942
Oiva Lohtander, Raid 
1942
Kenneth Lay, Ken Lay/Submission/The Last Star Wars 
1942
Clive Parsons, Tea with Mussolini 
1942
Jerry Williams, Episode #1.10 
1942
Sanshiro Miyamoto, Episode dated 15 August 1972 
1942
Mustafa Mustafic, September 11 
1942
Roland Astor, In Sachen Gradl gegen Gradl 
1942
Vladimir Dostal, Masked and Anonymous 
1942
Katsuyuki Shinohara, Love Letter 
1943
Riem de Wolff, Indonesian/Dutch singer/guitarist (Blue Diamonds) 
1943
Robert Lefkowitz, NYC, New York, American physician (Nobel Prize for Chemistry) 
1943
Guy Boyd, Foxcatcher 
1943
Bill Suplee, Rx 
1943
Roger Caine, Martin 
1943
Péter Györgyfalvay, Sose halunk meg 
1943
Arne Blomkvist, Kammaren 
1943
Inka Secová, Budulínek Mandelinka 
1943
Sam McClain, Jubilee Singers: Sacrifice and Glory 
1943
Charlie Robles, Fray Dólar 
1943
Manuel Lourenzo, Isolina do Caurel 
1943
Riem de Wolff, Episode dated 27 September 2001 
1944
Dave Edmunds, Wales, singer/guitarist (Rockpile-Baby I Love You) 
1944
Dzhokhar Dudayev, separatist leader and President of the Chechen Republic of Ichkeria (1991), (d. 1996) 
1944
Gerard Schoenaker, Dutch singer (Les Baroques) 
1944
Dusica Zegarac, The Ninth Circle 
1944
Ahti Jokinen, The River 
1944
Jacques Moulières, Les amants du Tage 
1944
Dave Edmunds, Planes, Trains & Automobiles 
1944
Tetsuo Narikawa, Spectreman 
1944
Lasse Lundberg, Say That You Love Me 
1944
Jerzy Kalina, Solo na ugorze 
1944
Anders Errboe, 20. December 
1944
Lusty Taylor, Northwest Amateurs 
1945
Jos F B van Rey, Dutch MP (VVD) 
1945
Munson Hicks, The Goodbye Girl 
1945
Klaus Mikoleit, Männer mit Vergangenheit 
1945
Michael Redman, The Little Mermaid 
1945
Dagmar Frederic, Meine Show 
1945
Galina Spoludennaya, Semiramidas bagebi 
1945
Robert Sevra, I, the Jury 
1945
Ted Sizemore, Game 4 
1945
Pinar Kür, The Woman Whom Must Be Hanged 
1945
João Braga, Episode #1.28 
1946
Wayne Gilchrest, (Rep-R-Maryland) 
1946
Michael Benveniste, Flesh Gordon 
1946
Richard Fowkes, Valkyrie 
1946
Freddy Coppens, Windkracht 10 
1946
Denny Evans, Gidget Makes the Wrong Connection 
1946
John Lloyd, Episode dated 13 March 1977 
1946
Eli Yarkoni, Rambo III 
1946
György Wellmann, Vadászat angolokra 
1946
João Gilberto Noll, Happier Than Ever 
1946
Michael Tucci, Grease 
1946
Walter Addison, Watchmen 
1946
Bob DeSimone, Friday the 13th: A New Beginning 
1946
Brent Davis, Let's Pretend We're Strangers 
1947
Bojoura, [Raina GB van Melzen], Dutch singer/wife of Hans Cleuver 
1947
DeDe Lind, Los Angeles California, playmate (Aug, 1967) 
1947
Linda Bloodworth-Thomason, TV producer (Designing Women, Murphy Brown) 
1947
Michael DeBello, singer (Maniac) 
1947
Mike Chapman, Australian songwriter/producer (Chinn & Chapman) 
1947
Wooly Wolstenholme, keyboardist/vocalist (Barclay James Harvest) 
1947
Cristina Husmark Pehrsson, Swedish politician 
1947
Lois Chiles, Moonraker 
1947
Linda Bloodworth-Thomason, Designing Women 
1947
Peter Tuinman, The Moving True Story of a Woman Ahead of Her Time 
1947
DeDe Lind, Playboy: The Party Continues 
1947
Trish Soodik, Annie: A Royal Adventure! 
1947
Michael Chapman, In the Name of the Father 
1947
Serge Koolen, Potiche 
1947
Ted Kwalick, Best Teams Never to Win a Title 
1947
Sande Scoredos, Spider-Man 
1947
Lothar Vosseler, Episode dated 8 June 2004 
1947
Jacek Lech, Na calosc 
1947
Sepp Krassnitzer, Die Schrebergartler 
1947
Keith Miller, A Many Splintered Thing 
1947
Jim Rivaldo, The People vs. Dan White 
1947
Enrique Curiel, Episode dated 17 January 1995 
1948
Michael Kamen, American composer (d. 2003) 
1948
Pippa Steel, The Vampire Lovers 
1948
Michael Kamen, Lethal Weapon 
1948
Bunjaku Han, Love Letter 
1948
Russell Sanderlin Sr., From the Earth to the Moon 
1948
David Margulies, Anna Nicole Smith 
1948
Aniceta Raczek-Ochnicka, Episode #1.5 
1948
Phil Mogg, Detroit Rock City 
1949
Alla Pugacheva, Russian singer 
1949
Craig Zadan, American film producer 
1949
Alla Pugacheva, Zhenshchina, kotoraya poyot 
1949
Kadir Inanir, The Girl with the Red Scarf 
1949
Sharyn Leavitt, Sordid Lives 
1949
Craig Zadan, Chicago 
1949
Wakako Sakai, Inochi bô ni furô 
1949
José Luis Baringo, The Tunnel 
1949
Ana Maria Lucas, Mistura Fina 
1949
Matthias Wissmann, Das Palmer-Prinzip 
1949
Lyudmila Arkharova, Dozhivem do ponedelnika 
1949
Carsten Krogsten, Brumleby - en by i byen 
1949
Guy Pion, Krapatchouk 
1950
Amy Wright, Chicago Illinois, actress (Inside Moves, Accidental Tourist) 
1950
Vyacheslav Dyomin, Antikiller 2: Antiterror 
1950
Pilar Walsh, Hannah 
1950
Amy Wright, The Deer Hunter 
1950
Josiane Balasko, French Twist 
1950
Eva Fritjofson, The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo 
1950
Lasse Nielsen, You Are Not Alone 
1950
Tommy Kenter, Dance of the Polar Bears 
1950
Jango Edwards, 6x6-1 
1950
Howard Knight, To Sir, with Love 
1950
William Aldridge, Mio in the Land of Faraway 
1950
Don Higdon, Return to Macon County 
1951
Hansel, Cuba, spanish personality 
1951
Heloise II, columnist (Heloise's Helpful Hints) 
1951
John L Phillips, Ft Belvoir Va, PhD/astronaut 
1951
Marsha S Ivins, Baltimore Maryland, astronaut (STS 32, 46, 62, 81) 
1951
Dick Maas, Saint 
1951
Walter F. Parkes, Gladiator 
1951
Avery Crounse, Sister Island 
1951
Darcy Hinton, Cindy, Come Home 
1951
Paul Snider,  
1951
Marsha Ivins, Space Station 3D 
1951
Norio Matsui, Ran 
1951
Robert Vazquez, Hudson Hawk 
1951
Wiley Miller, Dear Mr. Watterson 
1951
Tom Weber, Troubadour Blues 
1951
Pavel Zajicek, Buttoners 
1951
Stuart Prebble, Grumpy Old Men at Christmas 
1951
John L. Phillips, Space Station 3D 
1951
Pavel Vasev, Vassiliki 
1951
Evelyn Olsson, Me and Charly 
1951
Robert Vazquez, Me, Myself & Irene 
1952
Sam McMurray, actor (Tracey Ullman) 
1952
Bengt Gingsjö, Swedish swimmer 
1952
Kym Gyngell, Australian comedian 
1952
Helaine Lembeck, The Time Traveler's Wife 
1952
Sam McMurray, Raising Arizona 
1952
Glenn Shadix, The Nightmare Before Christmas 
1952
Harry Gold, Carrie 
1952
Kenneth Meseroll, Dark Skies 
1952
Kim Gyngell, The Hard Word 
1952
Sylvia Rotter, The Draughtsman's Contract 
1952
Fred Cook, Baltimore Colts vs. Pittsburgh Steelers 
1952
Antonio Caldeira Pires, Mensagem 
1952
Ferenc Máriássy, Otpusk za svoy schyot 
1953
Pamela Ann Murray, The Marshal's Daughter 
1953
Carlo Crivelli, Vincere 
1954
Emmanuel, Mexico City Mexico, spanish singer 
1954
Seka, Careful, He May Be Watching 
1954
Derrel Maury, Massacre at Central High 
1954
Laird Stuart, The Girl Next Door 
1954
Martine Azencot, Seven Women for Satan 
1954
Duwane Heide, Day of the Dumpster 
1954
Jens Loftager, Krig 
1954
Olga Bogolyubova, Cheburashka idyot v shkolu 
1954
Nick Wass, Billy the Kid and the Green Baize Vampire 
1955
Barbara Barrow, LPGA golfer 
1955
Enith Salle Brigitha, Neth, 100m/200m swimmer (Olympic-bronze-1976) 
1955
Dodi Al-Fayed, Egyptian businessman (d. 1997) 
1955
Dodi Fayed, Hook 
1955
Catherine Belkhodja, Idylle 
1955
Morse Diggs, WAGA Fox 5 Atlanta News at 10 PM 
1955
Alain Mazars, Printemps perdu 
1955
Maurizio Sciarra, Alla rivoluzione sulla due cavalli 
1955
Osvaldo Sanders, Noche en la terraza 
1955
Jeff Golub, One Night with Rod Stewart 
1955
Jim Wheelan, Letters from Iwo Jima 
1955
Aleksandr Bazoev, Kvartira dlya veterana 
1955
Mary Ann Cashen, Giant 
1955
Susanna Bolchi, The Swing Girls 
1955
Eliska Vitanovská, Nepocestná 
1955
Masumi Sekiya, The Last Dinosaur 
1955
Diva Medrek, As Amiguinhas 
1955
Georgann Cashen, Giant 
1956
Gregory J Harbaugh, Cleveland Ohio, astronaut (STS 39, 54, 71, 82) 
1956
Michael Cooper, NBA star (LA Lakers) 
1956
Simon Scuddamore, Slaughter High 
1956
Steve Mosko, Package Deal 
1956
Michael Cooper, Magic & Bird: A Courtship of Rivals 
1956
Mike Davis, Super Bowl XVIII 
1956
Kenneth J. Silverstein, Jurassic Park 
1956
Lisa Yoshisato, The Perfect Score 
1956
Oliver 'Tuku' Mtukudzi, Jit 
1957
Evelyn Ashford, Shreveport LA, 100m runner (Oly-4 gold-1976, 84) 
1957
Mauro Gravina, Episode #1.3 
1957
Evelyn Ashford, World Class Women 
1957
Claudio Fava, One Hundred Steps 
1957
Jeff Colon, Big Momma's House 2 
1957
Nesby Glasgow, Kansas City Chiefs vs. Seattle Seahawks 
1957
Jan Pelc, It's Gonna Get Worse 
1957
Thom Goff, The Egoists 
1957
Jirí Kolbaba, Episode dated 1 July 2005 
1957
Tom Huhn, A Parliament of Minds: Philosophy for a New Millennium 
1958
John Bracewell, NZ cricketer (premiere spinner of 80's) 
1958
Matt Reid, rock keyboardist (Berlin-Takes Your Breathe Away) 
1958
Dolores Gordon-Smith, British Writer 
1958
Noni Ιoannidou, Greek fashion model and actress 
1958
Benjamin Zephaniah, British writer 
1958
Wendel Meldrum, Blast from the Past 
1958
Laurie Murdoch, The Core 
1958
Benjamin Zephaniah, If I Were Prime Minister 
1958
Daniel V. Jones,  
1958
Riccardo Milani, Piano, solo 
1958
Tom Weaver, This Movie Has Legs: Looking Back at 'Earth vs. The Spider' 
1958
Betsy Lynn Thompson, Midnight Madness 
1958
Guy De Saint Cyr, Licence to Kill 
1958
Carol Gwynn Thompson, Midnight Madness 
1958
Lope V. Juban Jr., The Bourne Legacy 
1958
Dean Regan, Dischord 
1958
Eric Voge, Dancer in the Dark 
1958
Francis Reddy, Mario 
1958
Nonni Ioannidou, To magiko gyali 
1958
Jaime Bravo, Wide World of Sports 35th Anniversary Special 
1958
Abu Hamza, Episode #1.1 
1958
Giampiero Mele, Street Dance 
1959
Emma Thompson, England, actress (Henry V, Howards End, Oscar-1992) 
1959
Kevin Lowe, Lachute, NHL defenseman (NY Rangers) 
1959
Fruit Chan, Hong Kong film director 
1959
Thomas F. Wilson, American actor 
1959
Thomas F. Wilson, Back to the Future 
1959
Emma Thompson, Sense and Sensibility 
1959
Fruit Chan, Three... Extremes 
1959
Oni Faida Lampley, One Life to Live 
1959
Paul Mounsey, How to Train Your Dragon 
1959
Anton Adasinsky, Faust 
1959
Andreja Maricic, Coriolanus 
1959
Antzela Gerekou, To koritsi tis Manis 
1959
Lydia Gaston, Big Girls Don't Cry 
1959
Kevin Lowe, Gold Rush 2002 
1960
Marvin Clyde Goodwin, New Orleans La, murderer (FBI Most Wanted List) 
1960
Philippe of Belgium, Brussels, King of the Belgians (2013-) 
1960
Pedro Delgado, Spanish cyclist 
1960
Francesco Lucente, Badland 
1960
Tiina Pirhonen, Flowers and Binding 
1960
Perico Delgado, Tiempos modernos 
1960
Crown Prince Philippe, Med salonvogn til Belgien 
1960
Simon C. Wirth, Birds of a Feather 
1960
Matthias Machnig, Episode #1.3 
1960
Darren Comeaux, Cincinnati Bengals vs. Seattle Seahawks 
1960
Susanne Bier, In a Better World 
1960
Joseph Kell, Port Charles 
1960
Sally Dexter, Firelight 
1960
John Ferriter, The Arsenio Hall Show 
1961
Lynne Austin, Plant City Fla, playmate (Jul, 1986) 
1961
Tiina Lillak, Finland, javelin thrower (Olympic-silver-1984) 
1961
Lynne Austin, Playboy Video Centerfold: Lynne Austin 
1961
Robert DiTillio, Dragon Fighter 
1961
Frank-Michael Köbe, The Pianist 
1961
Dean Stapleton, Subject Two 
1961
Craig T. Raisner, Korgoth of Barbaria 
1961
Luca Barbarossa, Festivali i këngës 
1961
Mark Luckhurst, Thunder: Flawed to Perfection: Video Collection 1990-1995 
1961
Perry Shields, Doctor Shocker's Monster Campaign Ads 2012 
1961
Stéphane Duprat, André Baston 
1962
Surjit Bindrakhia, Punjabi Bhangra singer 
1962
Nawal El Moutawakel, Morrocan hurdler 
1962
Tom Kane, American voice actor 
1962
Michael McManus, Speaking Parts 
1962
Alex Veadov, The Equalizer 
1962
Tom Kane, 9 
1962
Nick Kamen, Honey, I Shrunk the Kids 
1962
Sally Ann Triplett, Magic 
1962
Carola Reyna, The Lover of Silent Films 
1962
Bernhard Marsch, Café Kontakt 
1962
Miriam Stockley, Beloved 
1962
Miyoshi Williams, The Homecoming: A Christmas Story 
1962
José Luis Cerezo, Episode dated 27 December 1992 
1962
Max Noach, Balthazar 
1962
Mary Howd, Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl 
1962
Louisa Kihlberg, Fanbäraren 
1962
Bariann Brody, Talk Soup 
1963
Manoj Prabhakar, cricketer (Indian opening batsman & opening bowler) 
1963
Teresa Wentzel DeWitt, Ft Bragg NC, double trap (Olympics-1996) 
1963
Bobby Pepper, American journalist 
1963
Marcus Nispel, The Texas Chainsaw Massacre 
1963
Michael R. Perry, Paranormal Activity 2 
1963
Charles Segars, National Treasure 
1963
Casagrande, vem_aí 
1963
Rudy Garcia, From the Grave 
1963
Sinisa Cmrk, Karate na rate 2 
1963
Linda Field, The People Under the Stairs 
1963
Ralf Hertwig, The Pharmacist 
1963
Lluís Gavaldà, Bressola de Nadal 
1963
Galen Young, Swelter in Vogue 
1964
Lydie Denier, St Nazaire France, actress (General Hospital) 
1964
Nadeem Abbasi, cricketer (three Tests for Pakistan v India 1989) 
1964
Lydie Denier, General Hospital 
1964
Kamala Lopez, Total Recall 
1964
Jennifer McAllister, Mirage 
1964
Kim Cea, A Lesson with John 
1964
Dennis Deveaugh, 2 Fast 2 Furious 
1964
Ladson Deyne, I Love You Phillip Morris 
1964
Francisco Gózon, In This Tricky Life 
1964
Barbie Langmack, Winners Take All 
1964
Jope Ruonansuu, Jopet-show on pieni askel televisiolle, mutta suuri askel katsojakunnalle 
1964
Scarlet Malibu, Vortex 
1964
Rob Krauzig, Mission: Impossible - Ghost Protocol 
1965
Anthony Miller, NFL wide receiver (Denver Broncos, Dallas Cowboys) 
1965
Kevin Stevens, Brockton, NHL left wing (LA Kings) 
1965
Mark Dennis, NFL tackle (Carolina Panthers, Green Bay Packers) 
1965
Michele Redman, Zanesville OH, LPGA golfer (1995 Star Bank-3rd) 
1965
Soichi Noguchi, Yokohama Japan, astronaut 
1965
Linda Perry, American musician 
1965
Linda Perry, Burlesque 
1965
Jeff Kwatinetz, Unstoppable 
1965
Paul Bright, Angora Ranch