Today in History - Famous Birthdays - April 12th

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on April 12th

1971Shannen Doherty, Memphis Tn, actress (Little House, Bev Hills 90210)

1947David Letterman, Indianapolis Ind, comedian (Late Night)

1960Ron MacLean, Zweibrücken Germany, Canadian sportscaster (Hockey Night in Canada)

1979Claire Danes, NYC, actress (Angela-My So Called Life, Romeo & Juliet)

April 12th Birthdays
Date Event
599
Mahavira, the 24th Tirthankara of Jainism (d. 527 BC) 
BC
AD
812
Muhammad at-Taqi, Muslim Shia Imam (d. 835) 
1484
Antonio da Sangallo the Younger, Italian architect (d. 1546) 
1500
Joachim Camerarius, [Liebhard Kammerer], German humanist 
1526
Muretus, French humanist (d. 1585) 
1550
Edward de Vere, 17th Earl of Oxford, English politician (d. 1604) 
1550
Edward de Vere, Who Wrote Shakespeare's Works? 
1577
Christian IV of Denmark (d. 1648) 
1579
Francois de Bassompierre, marshal of France 
1626
Paul Hainlein, composer 
1692
Giuseppe Tartini, composer, Istria 
1695
Caspar Burman, historian/mayor (Utrecht Neth) 
1705
William Cookworthy, English chemist (d. 1780) 
1713
Guillaume Thomas François Raynal, French writer (d. 1796) 
1716
Felice de' Giardini, composer 
1722
Pietro Nardini, composer 
1724
Lyman Hall, US physician (signed Declaration of Independence) 
1726
Charles Burney, English music historian (d. 1814) 
1727
Gaspare Gabellone, composer 
1748
Antoine Laurent de Jussieu, French botanist (d. 1836) 
1760
Juan Manuel Olivares, composer 
1764
Dirk van den Boetzelaer, regent of Holland 
1769
Giovanni Agostino Perotti, composer 
1777
Henry Clay, [the Great Compromiser], Hanover County Virginia, US politician 
1788
Johann Erik Nordblom, composer 
1791
Francis Preston Blair, newspaper editor (Washington Globe) 
1792
John George Lambton, London, statesman (1st Earl of Durham) 
1793
Ferdinand I KLJM, the Good Natured, Emperor of Austria/king of Hungary 
1794
Germinal P Dandelin, Belgian mathematician (geometry) 
1796
George N. Briggs, 19th Governor of Massachusetts (d. 1861) 
1799
Henri Druey, Swiss Federal Councilor (d. 1855) 
1801
Henry de Cock, Dutch reformed vicar/secession leader 
1801
Josef Franz Karl Lanner, Austria, composer/violist 
1801
Joseph Lanner, Miss April 
1802
Francois MP Liberman, French relig leader (Congregation of Heart) 
1815
Henry Hugo Pierson, composer 
1823
Aleksandr Ostrovsky, Russian playwright (Artists & Admirers) 
1823
Aleksandr Ostrovskiy, A Cruel Romance 
1827
Edward Mollenhauer, composer 
1831
Constantin Meunier, Belgian painter/sculptor 
1831
George Burgwyn Anderson, Brigadier General (Confederate Army) 
1831
Grenville Mellen Dodge, Major General (Union volunteers) 
1838
John Shaw Billings, US, librarian/army physician 
1839
Victorin de Joncieres, composer 
1840
Edmond Audran, composer 
1840
Edmond Audran, La mascotte 
1844
Mary Evelyn Moore Davis, The Little Chevalier 
1848
José Gautier Benítez, Puerto Rican poet (d. 1880) 
1851
Emil Liebling, composer 
1852
[Carl L] Ferdinand von Lindemann, German mathematician 
1852
Agnes Sapper, Ziemassvetku jampadracis 
1856
William M Conway, English historian/explorer (Spitzbergen) 
1859
Emil Ascher, Four for the Morgue 
1863
Raul d'Avila Pompeia, Brazilian writer (Boarding School) 
1863
Edwin Holt, Heart and Soul 
1863
Raul Pompéia, Memórias de Amor 
1865
J.W. Coleman, Injustice 
1868
Akiyama Saneyuki, Japanese naval commander (d. 1918) 
1869
Henri-Desire Landru, French sex murderer 
1871
Ioannis Metaxas, Greek general/dictator (1936-41) 
1871
Ioannis Metaxas, Heroic Greece! 
1874
Dorothea Wolbert, A Model Made 
1875
Theodore Wharton, The Exploits of Elaine 
1877
John K. Holbrook, April Fool 
1877
Hanns Waschatko, Little Mother 
1877
Árpád Pásztor, Keserü szerelem 
1878
Richard B Goldschmidt, German/US zoologist 
1878
Leo Curley, Identified 
1878
Neil Moret, Amélie 
1879
Frederick G Melcher, US, publisher/editor/founded children's book week 
1879
Wallie Howe, Twenty Dollars a Week 
1879
Julian Street, You're Telling Me! 
1880
Harry Baur, Les Misérables 
1880
Alice Belcher, Broke in China 
1880
Wayne Arey, The Romance of the Hollow Tree 
1881
Doran Cox, Cat People 
1882
Bert Hadley, Farewell to Thee 
1883
Imogen Cunningham, photographer (1965 ASMP award) 
1883
Dally Messenger, Australian rugby league footballer (d. 1959) 
1883
Imogen Cunningham, The Bed 
1884
Otto Meyerhof, Germany, psychologist/biochemist (Nobel-1922) 
1884
Tenby Davies, Welsh world champion runner (d. 1932) 
1884
William Russell, Robin Hood 
1885
Jullan Kindahl, Wild Strawberries 
1885
Robert Delaunay, Le vertige 
1886
Marie Nordstrom, Watch the Birdie 
1886
Fritz Sterler, The General's Children 
1887
Harold Lockwood, American actor (d. 1918) 
1887
Harold Lockwood, Tess of the Storm Country 
1887
Carl Struve, Den nye lægen 
1888
Heinrich Neuhaus, Soviet musician (d. 1964) 
1888
Willy Bille, Plat eller krone 
1888
Clinton Newman, The Thief of Bagdad 
1889
Elmer Napier, Sundown Riders 
1889
Nick Baskovitch, Disorder in the Court 
1889
André Pollack, Merlusse 
1889
Vera Skalská, Neznámá kráska 
1889
Kirsten Monrad-Aas, Hans bröllopsnatt 
1890
Walter Gilbert, Dynamite Delaney 
1891
Jack Foley, The Great Alaskan Mystery 
1891
Marguerite Clayton, His Regeneration 
1891
Manora Thew, At the Villa Rose 
1891
Norman Pett, Jane and the Lost City 
1891
S.C. Balcon, Went the Day Well? 
1892
Johnny Dodds, early jazz clarinettist 
1892
Henry Darger, In the Realms of the Unreal 
1892
Juliusz Luszczewski, Marysia i Napoleon 
1892
Georgiy Grebner, The Snow Queen 
1893
Robert Harron, The Birth of a Nation 
1894
Francisco H Craveiro Lopes, Portuguese general/president (1951-58) 
1898
Grantley H Adams, president of Barbados 
1898
Lily Pons, Draguignan France, opera singer/actress (That Girl From Paris) (d. 1976) 
1901
Lowell Stockman, American representative (d. 1962) 
1902
Louis J M Beel, premier of Netherland (1946-48, 58-59) 
1903
Jan Tinbergen, Dutch economist/UN advisor (Nobel 1969) 
1904
Harald James Penrose, pilot 
1907
Felix de Weldon, Austrian-born sculptor (d. 2003) 
1907
Hardie Gramatky, American author and animator (d. 1979) 
1907
Ivan Ditmars, Requiem for Methuselah 
1907
Joan Grant,  
1907
Hardie Gramatky, Melody Time 
1907
Hans Hofer, The Führer Gives the Jews a City 
1907
Imogen Holst, Talk to Her 
1908
Carlos Lleras Restrepo, president of Colombia 
1908
John T Hughes, Bishop to Forces 
1908
Virginia Cherrill, actress (Lake Extra, Brat, City Lights, Delicious) 
1908
Robert Lee Scott, Jr., American Air Force pilot (d. 2006) 
1908
Virginia Cherrill, City Lights 
1908
Giorgio Ferroni, Mill of the Stone Women 
1908
Jane Keithley, The Sea Wolf 
1908
Anni Dobos, The Little Pastry Shop 
1908
Robert Lee Scott Jr., God Is My Co-Pilot 
1909
Howard Phillips, Rendezvous with a Miracle 
1909
Jerry Bos, The Night of the Hunter 
1909
Cottonseed Clark, Smoky River Serenade 
1909
Irving A. Feinberg, The City on the Edge of Forever 
1909
Nagaharu Yodogawa, Funeral Parade of Roses 
1909
Deny King, Southwest Tasmania: The Gliders 
1910
Jorgen Rausch, German philosopher/author (End of the Playboys) 
1910
Kidar Nath Sharma, Neel Kamal 
1910
Peter Michael, Overland Mail Robbery 
1910
Lorraine Randall, Doomed at Sundown 
1910
Gillo Dorfles, Latta e caffè - Riccardo Dalisi, Napoli e il teatro della decrescita 
1911
Darrell A Amyx, US archaeologist (Greek Ceramics) 
1911
Geoff Chubb, cricketer (S Afr pace bowler v England 1951-52 aged 40) 
1911
Mahmoud Younis, Suez Canal nationalization Engineer (d. 1976) 
1911
Hans Löscher, Mattheis bricht's Eis 
1912
Eric Feldary, Budapest Hungary, actor (16 Fathoms Deep) 
1912
Georges Franju, France, director (Judex, L'homme sans visage) 
1912
Harold Maguire, British air marshal 
1912
Herbert Mills, singer, (Mills Brothers) 
1912
Walt Gorney, American actor (d. 2004) 
1912
Walt Gorney, Friday the 13th 
1912
Georges Franju, Eyes Without a Face 
1912
Eric Feldary, For Whom the Bell Tolls 
1912
Dixie Starr, Law and Lawless 
1912
Joachim Rake, Der Jackenknopf 
1912
Yefim Kopelyan, Dauriya 
1912
Oswaldo Louzada, Viagem aos Seios de Duília 
1912
Álvaro da Fonseca, O Caso do Taxi 501 
1912
Gjyzepina Kosturi, Kur zbardhi një ditë 
1913
Gabor Jodal, composer 
1913
Keiko Fukuda, Tokyo, Japan, martial artist, (d. 2013) 
1913
Ruth Kettlewell, Sons and Lovers 
1913
Jimmy Lennon Sr., Raging Bull 
1913
John Dee, Adventures in Babysitting 
1913
Doreen Montgomery, The Man in Grey 
1914
Armen Alchian, American economist 
1914
Manja Behrens, Karbid und Sauerampfer 
1914
Michael Duane, The Return of the Whistler 
1914
Margaret Lambert, Hitler's Pawn: The Margaret Lambert Story 
1914
Ken Williams, The Sun Shines Bright 
1914
Paul Leuck, De falschen hond 
1914
Judith Crawley, On the Sea 
1914
Clark Auster, 2002: The Rape of Eden 
1915
Emil [Theodore] Petaja, US, sci-fi author (Star Mill, Tramontane) 
1915
[Theodore Roosevelt] Hound Dog Taylor, Natchez Mississippi, American Chicago blues guitarist and singer 
1915
Ben Stone, Satan in High Heels 
1915
Joan Haythorne, Half an Hour 
1915
Kurt Früh, Hinter den sieben Gleisen 
1915
Ernest Borneman, The Black Glove 
1915
Peter Fraser, One Exciting Night 
1915
William F. Broidy, Phantom Trails 
1915
Julie Cabanne, Asegure a su mujer 
1916
Brian Connell, writer/broadcaster 
1916
Beverly Cleary, American writer 
1916
Benjamin Libet, American scientist (d. 2007) 
1916
Movita, Mutiny on the Bounty 
1916
Beverly Cleary, Ramona and Beezus 
1916
Russell Garcia, The Time Machine 
1916
Brian Connell, Anna Raeburn 
1916
Giulio Coltellacci, Hercules 
1916
Natalya Tkachyova, Ochishcheniye 
1917
M Marie Widlow, St Louis Mo, softball pitcher (Hall of Fame 1957) 
1917
Vinoo Mankad, cricketer (India's greatest all-rounder to his time) 
1917
Helen Forrest, American singer (d. 1999) 
1917
Marie Lund, Mademoiselle Fifi 
1917
Helen Forrest, The Rocketeer 
1917
Micheline Cheirel, Carnival in Flanders 
1917
Eleanore Whitney, Rose Bowl 
1917
Maurice Rootes, Jason and the Argonauts 
1917
Reg Allen, The Pink Panther 
1917
Belmonte Cristiani, This Is the Army 
1918
18th earl of Derby, English landowner/multi-millionaire 
1918
Andrei Popov, Oblomov 
1918
Rosemarie Gerstenberg, Die Murmel 
1918
Doreen Percheron, I See a Dark Stranger 
1919
Istvan Anhalt, composer, (d. 2012) 
1919
Lady Ricketts, CEO (Natl Association of Citizens' Advice Bureaux) 
1919
Maurice Girodias, French publisher 
1919
Wilson Charles Geoffery Baldwin, hero 
1919
Billy Vaughn, American musician and bandleader (d. 1991) 
1919
Ivor Barry, Weird Science 
1919
Billy Vaughn, Pilot 
1919
Roy Bush, Dramatic School 
1919
Leonid Aristov, V yarange gorit ogon 
1920
H R Hewitt, CEO (Johnson Matthey) 
1920
Robert Fizdale, Chicago Illinois, pianist (Misia) 
1920
Buck Young, Mitchell 
1920
Anita Ellis, Gilda 
1920
Gérard Herter, The Big Gundown 
1920
Frances Milstead, I Am Divine 
1920
Anna Kamienska-Lapinska, XIII baran 
1920
Erich Altrock, Justizmord 
1920
Frank Meservey, The Court Jester 
1920
Harry Lipton, The Legend of Marilyn Monroe 
1920
Robert Fizdale, Adventures in Music 
1920
Rudolf Francl, Die verkaufte Braut 
1921
A W Mabbs, archivist 
1921
James Dougherty, Marilyn's Man 
1921
George Harris II, Superman 
1921
Peter R. Brooke, Starflight: The Plane That Couldn't Land 
1921
George Diestel, The Phantom 
1921
Robert Cliche, Les champions (Bobine 1, 1re partie) 
1922
Bert Williams, The Usual Suspects 
1922
Edwin Astley, The Mouse That Roared 
1922
Billy McComb, Lord of Illusions 
1922
John Peters, Chief Crazy Horse 
1922
Gisela Hoeter, Der Mann aus Melbourne 
1922
Edmond Chevie, Rock, Pretty Baby 
1923
Ann Miller, [Lucille Ann Collier], Cherino, Tex, dancer (On the Town) 
1923
E C Meade, British chartered accountant 
1923
Ann Miller, Mulholland Dr. 
1923
Josef Langmiler, Nedelní dostavenícko 
1923
Aune Ala-Tuuhonen, Kankkulan kaivolla 
1923
Jack De Shields, Marathon Man 
1924
Julius Moormann, student/resistance fighter (WW II) 
1924
Sergiu Natra, composer 
1924
Peter Safar, Austrian physician (d. 2003) 
1924
Curtis Turner, Thunder in Carolina 
1924
Jane Doniger Reibel, Slime City 
1924
Chick Casey, Paradise Alley 
1924
Raymond Barre, Episode dated 12 January 1986 
1924
Franz Mazura, Parsifal 
1924
Werner Kurz, Die Vorstadtkrokodile 
1925
Johnny Jordan, England, cameraman (You Only Live Twice) [or Feb 7] 
1925
Britt Lomond, Presenting Señor Zorro 
1925
Oliver Postgate, Bagpuss 
1925
John Jordan, You Only Live Twice 
1925
George F. Simmons, The Swarm 
1925
Frank Logan, Black Sunday 
1925
Giuliano Biagetti, Sì, ma vogliamo un maschio 
1925
Joe Bowman, Deep in the Heart 
1925
Virginia Stefan, The Spy 
1925
Ned Miller, Election 
1925
Michael Westmacott, The Conquest of Everest 
1925
Nathaniel Davis, Good Guys, Bad Guys 
1925
Ingeborg Naß, Truthahn-Story 
1925
Marcos Lázaro, Agnaldo, Perigo à Vista 
1925
Edson Queiroz, O Homem de Papel 
1926
Jane Withers, Giant 
1926
Elizabeth Threatt, The Big Sky 
1926
Piero De Bernardi, Once Upon a Time in America 
1926
Hanns Otto Ball, Der kleine Lord 
1926
Poppy Lagos, The Hunter 
1926
Krystyna Karkowska, Sophie's Choice 
1926
Nadezda Letenská, Jahody na stéble trávy 
1926
Dimitrina Savova, Trini 
1926
Leeland F. Cook, Standing Tall 
1926
Henryka Jedrzejewska, Quo Vadis 
1927
Jane Withers, Ga, actress (All Together Now, Josephine the plumber) 
1927
Patrick Meehan, petty criminal 
1927
Alvin Sargent, Spider-Man 2 
1927
Jerry Crews, Sunrise at Campobello 
1927
Merrill S. Brody, Blast of Silence 
1927
Thomas Hemsley, Dido and Aeneas 
1927
Ladislav Fecko, Stastie príde v nedelu 
1928
Brooklyn Supreme, Belgium, stallion, heaviest known horse (1450 kg) 
1928
Hardy Krüger, German actor 
1928
Hardy Krüger, Barry Lyndon 
1928
Lillian Gallo, Princess Daisy 
1928
Nisa Serezli, Tatli kaçik 
1928
Arthur Mackey, The Big Premiere 
1929
Elspet Gray, (Lady Rix), actress (4 Weddings & a Funeral, Solo, Tenko), (d. 2013) 
1929
Elspet Gray, Four Weddings and a Funeral 
1929
Grant Tyler, Danny Boy 
1929
Jaroslav Papousek, The Loves of a Blonde 
1929
Evamaria Bath, Das Stacheltier - Die Wand der Vergeltung 
1929
Chet Dowling, Candid Camera 
1929
Frank Allocca, Together 
1929
Luis Vigoreaux, Frente al destino 
1929
Irene Mann, Die Stadt 
1929
Zilah Fonseca, Tristezas Não Pagam Dívidas 
1930
Betty Clooney, Maysville Ky, singer (Jack Paar Show) 
1930
Bryan Magee, writer 
1930
Patrick Edmund Pery, 6th Earl of Limerick, Irish peer and public servant 
1930
Lou A de Graaf, Dutch asst secretary of Social Affairs (VDA) 
1930
Uwe Kitzinger, President (Templeton College, Oxford) 
1930
Manuel Neri, American artist 
1930
George Bryden, Things Happen at Night 
1930
Niels-Jørgen Kaiser, Flemming på kostskole 
1930
John Antonelli, Willie Mays 
1930
Hugh Scaife, The Elephant Man 
1930
Robert Harris, Cabin Fever 
1930
Patricia Dainton, Witness in the Dark 
1930
Ronald Stein, The Terror 
1930
Strahinja Mojic, Prekobrojna 
1930
Lily Lodge, Mona Lisa Smile 
1930
John Landy, Episode #9.35 
1930
Wolfgang Treu, Das Boot 
1930
Jörg d'Bomba, Vom Bäumchen, das ein Baum werden wollte 
1930
Jan Suzin, Caged 
1931
Billy Vaughn, Glasgow Ky, singer (Chapel by the Sea) 
1931
Martin Boykan, composer 
1931
Leonid Derbenyov, Russian poet-songwriter (d. 1995) 
1931
Betty Clooney, Tony Pastor and His Orchestra 
1931
Pat Stanley, The Ladies Man 
1931
Chico Anysio, Escolinha do Professor Raimundo 
1931
Patt Shea, Archie Bunker's Place 
1931
Ilona Gurnik, Red Psalm 
1931
Bertil Övall, Guttersnipes 
1931
Dagmar Kákosová, Malá manekýnka 
1932
Henri Lazarof, composer 
1932
Jack Gelber, US, playwright (Connection, Apple) 
1932
Dennis Banks, American activist 
1932
Lakshman Kadirgamar, Sri Lankan politician (d. 2005) 
1932
Tiny Tim [ Herbert Khaury], New York, musician, (d. 1996) 
1932
Jean-Pierre Marielle, The Da Vinci Code 
1932
Tiny Tim, Private Parts 
1932
Robert Magruder, Episode #9.1 
1932
Jack Gelber, The Connection 
1932
Bengt Schöldström, Ronja Robbersdaughter 
1932
Derek Robinson, September 1939 
1932
Jennifer Nicks, The National Skating Association Centenary Gala 
1932
Wojciech Karmolinski, Colonel Wolodyjowski 
1932
Liubomir Iorga, Lautarii 
1933
Montserrat Caballé, Spanish soprano 
1933
Montserrat Caballé, Life Is Beautiful 
1933
Charley Lau, Max Dugan Returns 
1933
Marisa Belli, María la Voz 
1933
Terry Cooney, Roger Clemens 
1933
Peter-Christoph Runge, The Love for Three Oranges 
1933
Jerzy Rzechowski, Hubal 
1933
Michael Petzet, The Giant Buddhas 
1934
Heinz Schneiter, Swiss footballer 
1934
Dossio Dossev, The Prince and the Pauper 
1934
Sara Leighton, The Bend in the Road 
1934
Hans Helm, Manon 
1934
Finn Kvalem, Feldmann saken 
1934
Raimo Lintuniemi, Episode dated 13 August 1995 
1934
Michael Grzimek, Bambuti 
1934
Georgij Paro, Na kraju puta 
1934
Juhani Jauhiainen, A Time of Roses 
1935
Wendy Savage, obstetrician/gynaecologist 
1935
Lee H. Katzin, The Quest 
1935
Jan Tice, Midnight Cowboy 
1935
Aldo Puglisi, Marriage Italian Style 
1935
Jimmy Makulis, Autofahrer unterwegs 
1935
Johnny Miller, Diamonds Are Forever 
1935
Gene Weed, The 55th Annual Golden Globe Awards 
1935
Cora Roberts, Strandkorb 421 
1935
Uller Dubi, Faulheit oder Der hinkende Alois 
1935
Walter Hirsch, A Swedish Love Story 
1936
Charles Napier, actor (Night Stalker, Rambo) 
1936
Kennedy A Simmonds, premier (St Kitts & Nevis, 1983-95) 
1936
Charles Napier, Rambo: First Blood Part II 
1936
Gerry Matthews, Pinocchio's Christmas 
1936
Mickey McGuire, For the Love of Rusty 
1936
Jan Faltýnek, S tebou me baví svet 
1936
Zygmunt Biernat, Ptaki, ptakom... 
1936
Gizo Gabeskiria, Data Tutashkhia 
1936
Jaroslava Vyslouzilová, Marian 
1936
Tom Addison, 1963 AFL Championship Game 
1937
Igor Petrovich Volk, Russia, cosmonaut (Soyuz T-12) 
1937
Raymond Ceulemans, Belgian world champ billiards player 
1937
Dennis Banks, Thunderheart 
1937
Arnold Friedman, Capturing the Friedmans 
1937
Gulshan Bawra, Satte Pe Satta 
1937
Marian Marzynski, Shtetl 
1937
László Hável, Titánia, Titánia, avagy a dublörök éjszakája 
1937
Eduardo Muñoz Bachs, Reto a la imaginación 
1937
Ricky Grigg, Surfari 
1938
Joe Bellomo, Portrait of a Showgirl 
1938
Norman Paech, Krieg und Frieden 
1938
Iwona Sloczynska, Camouflage 
1939
Alan Ayckbourn, London, playwright 
1939
Johnny Raper, Australian rugby league footballer 
1939
Alan Ayckbourn, Private Fears in Public Places 
1939
William M. Hoffman, As Is 
1939
Dario De Grassi, 7 uomini d'oro 
1939
Monika Grabs, Die Kette 
1939
Graça Lobo, Jet 7 
1939
Lyall Watson, Natural Mystery: Health & Hypnosis 
1939
Ronald Takaki, Picture Bride 
1939
Roger Broggie,  
1940
Herbie Hancock, Chicago, pianist (I Thought it Was You) 
1940
John Hagee, American pastor and televangelist 
1940
Herbie Hancock, Donnie Brasco 
1940
Candy Samples, Flesh Gordon 
1940
John Hagee, Vanished 
1940
Mikiko Tsubouchi, New Tale of Zatoichi 
1940
John Hibberd, Dimboola 
1940
Mikhail Romadin, Solaris 
1940
Bashir Ahmad, Chakori 
1941
Julio B Euson, Aruban singer (I Use the Soap) 
1941
Bobby Moore, English footballer (d. 1993) 
1941
Manuel de Blas, Goya's Ghosts 
1941
Bobby Moore, Up the Hammers 
1941
Iain Quarrier, The Fearless Vampire Killers 
1941
Dieter Seefranz, Episode dated 9 August 1979 
1941
Donald Pilon, La vraie nature de Bernadette 
1941
Viktor Kostetskiy, Svadba Krechinskogo 
1941
Julio Bernado Euson, The Brothers Grim 
1941
Franja Jenc, Uvek truba - od budjenja do povecerja 
1941
Toi Derricotte, Furious Flower: A Video Anthology of African American Poetry 1960-95 
1942
Bill Bryden, theatre director 
1942
Daniel Winslow Schmidt, composer 
1942
Frank Bank, Hollywood California, actor (Lumpy-Leave it to Beaver) 
1942
Carlos Reutemann, Argentine racing driver and politician 
1942
Frank Bank, Leave It to Beaver 
1942
Bill Bryden, Aria 
1942
Jacob Zuma, Motherland 
1942
Patrick Vian, Hu-Man 
1942
Carlos Alberto Reutemann, Buenos Aires, la tercera fundación 
1943
Charles Ludlam, NYC, playwright/actor (Big Easy) 
1943
Robert Durst, The Jinx: The Life and Deaths of Robert Durst 
1943
Charles Ludlam, The Big Easy 
1944
John Kay [Joachim Krauledat], Tilsit, East Prussia, rock vocalist (Steppenwolf) 
1944
Karel Kryl, folk singer 
1944
Patric Schmid, The Magic Flute 
1944
Mike Garrett, Super Bowl IV 
1944
Terry Harmon, Game 3 
1944
Lubo Roman, Akcia Edelstein 
1944
László Konter, The Raven 
1944
John Collier, Forgotten Party 
1944
John Kay, Reservoir Dogs 
1944
Thorpe Whiteman, Bobby Ware Is Missing 
1944
Karel Kryl, Burning Bush 
1944
Zeljko Malnar, Croatian Nightmare 
1944
Mari Sono, Ai no kizuna 
1945
Hilary Nicolle, educationist 
1945
Lee Jong-wook, Korean Director-General of the WHO (d. 2006) 
1945
Liz Gebhardt, The Naked Civil Servant 
1945
Michael Gottlieb, Mannequin 
1945
Ellen Gittelsohn, Santa Barbara 
1945
Richard Pilcher, Tuck Everlasting 
1945
Karina, La Cenicienta 
1945
Hugo Astar, Extra Terrestrial Visitors 
1945
Billy Quinn, The Edge of Night 
1945
Sylvia Stoddard, Shadows 
1945
Ann Rabson, Hot Flash 
1945
Vasilis Dimitriou, Episode #1.21 
1945
Mike Davis, Games 
1946
Ed O'Neill, actor (Al Bundy-Married with Children) 
1946
Peter L de Baan, Dutch actor/director/playwright (Leonce & Lena) 
1946
René Krijnen, Dutch keyboardist (Les Baroques) 
1946
Ed O'Neill, The Bone Collector 
1946
Peter Lazer, Hombre 
1946
Janee Michelle, The House on Skull Mountain 
1946
Mark Groseclose, Fallen Idol 
1946
Kent Walwin, The Hotel New Hampshire 
1946
Helena Falé, A Senhora Da Casa 
1946
Peter de Baan, Majesty 
1946
Jaroslav Kotouc, Vandronik 
1946
Hilary Fortnam, Episode dated 11 June 2010 
1946
Graham Morris, Once Were Warriors 
1946
George Robertson, Citizen Havel 
1947
Dan Lauria, actor (Jack Arnold-Wonder Years) (1947 approx) 
1947
David Letterman, Indianapolis Ind, comedian (Late Night) 
1947
Tom Clancy, Baltmore Maryland, American author 
1947
Antonin Kratochvil photographer 
1947
David Letterman, The 67th Annual Academy Awards 
1947
Tom Clancy, The Hunt for Red October 
1947
Wayne Northrop, Days of Our Lives 
1947
Dan Lauria, One Life to Live 
1947
John Elerick, Earthquake 
1947
Nadia Samir, Wandering Heart 
1947
James F. Ramano, Mystery of the Sphinx 
1947
Lajos Boros, Fogadjunk 
1947
Luke Salisbury, The Curse of the Bambino 
1948
Raphick Jumadeen, cricketer (WI slow left-armer of the 70's) 
1948
Jeremy Beadle, English television presenter (d. 2008) 
1948
Joschka Fischer, Foreign Minister of Germany 
1948
Sandra "Lois" Reeves, American singer 
1948
Oliver Stapleton, The Proposal 
1948
Jeremy Beadle, Chain Letters 
1948
Don Fernando, The Devil in Miss Jones 3: A New Beginning 
1948
Agnès Aubé, The Beat That My Heart Skipped 
1948
Ján Sedal, Alois Nebel 
1948
Joschka Fischer, Joschka und Herr Fischer 
1948
Phillan Bishop, Messiah of Evil 
1948
Mariella Devia, Lucrezia Borgia 
1948
Marco Melani, Fuori orario. Cose (mai) viste 
1949
Scott Turow, American writer 
1949
Robert Berghoff, Die Kirche bleibt im Dorf 
1949
Osamu Shigematu, Lost in Translation 
1949
Yuri Kuklachyov, Vyshe radugi 
1949
Brian Pickett, The Hours 
1949
Bernabé Melendrez, El Novio De La Santisima Muerte 
1949
Scott Turow, Presumed Innocent 
1949
Ognjanka Ognjanovic, Mileva Ajnstajn 
1949
Florin Zamfirescu, Child's Pose 
1949
María José Demare, Gangs from Rosario 
1949
Ota Jirák, Fimfarum: The Third Time Lucky 3D 
1950
David Cassidy, NYC, singer/actor (Keith-Partridge Family) 
1950
Tom Werner, owner (SD Padres)/producer (Roseanne, Cosby Show) 
1950
Kari Palaste, Finnish architect 
1950
Flavio Briatore, Italian businessman and F1 team principal (Renault F1) 
1950
David Cassidy, Popstar 
1950
Tom Werner, Let's Go to Prison 
1950
Teddy Rooney, It Happened to Jane 
1950
Flavio Briatore, Videocracy 
1950
Patricia Gozzi, Sundays and Cybele 
1950
Essad Youniss, The Yacoubian Building 
1950
Maia Danziger, All My Children 
1950
Jeannie Lou, 60 Plus MILFs 4 
1950
Larry Kemp, Heat 
1950
Rudy Herrera Jr., The Teacher 
1950
Mieczyslaw Grabka, The Collector 
1950
Cheryl Armstrong, Those Lips, Those Eyes 
1950
Steffen Gram, Horisont 
1951
Jackson Spires, rock drummer (Blackfoot) 
1951
Tom Noonan, Heat 
1951
Charles Gunning, The Haunting 
1951
Fred McCarren, Xanadu 
1951
Alex Briley, Santa Barbara 
1951
Lise-Lotte Norup, Curtains for Mrs. Knudsen 
1951
Werner Possardt, Xaver 
1951
Ryszard Lukowski, The Seventh Room 
1951
Xavier Iglesias, Reflexos 
1951
Jerzy Kuczera, Grzeszny zywot Franciszka Buly 
1951
Bogdan Kowalik, Odejscie 
1952
Alexis Arguello, Managua Nicaragua, featherweight boxer (1974 champ) 
1952
J D Nicholas, English guitarist (Heatwave, Commodores) 
1952
Ralph Wiley, American sports journalist (d. 2004) 
1952
Reuben Gant, American professional football player 
1952
Paul Marciano, Playboy: The Complete Anna Nicole Smith 
1952
J.D. Nicholas, Breakin' 2: Electric Boogaloo 
1952
Gary Soto, The Pool Party 
1952
Marika Oswald, Peches ember ne menjen a jégre... 
1952
Tyler Drumheller, Curve Ball/The Ivory War/Captain of Capitalism 
1952
Roger Olkowski, The Philadelphia Experiment 
1952
Rebecca Brüel, Episode dated 26 September 2011 
1952
Sanne Brüel, Negerkys og labre larver 
1952
Ralph Wiley, Jim Brown: All American 
1952
Kim Highland, The Old Quarry and Other Haunted Places of Central New York 
1952
Reuben Gant, New York Jets vs. Buffalo Bills 
1952
Hellmut Hattler, Warum die UFOs unseren Salat klauen 
1953
Alejandro Licona, Perseguida 
1953
Niklas Rådström, Everlasting Moments 
1953
Alan Leighton, Episode dated 29 June 2007 
1953
Fernando Lúpiz, Detective de señoras 
1953
Michaela Scheday, Rozznjogd 
1953
Vladilen Arsenev, Dalnoboyshchiki 
1953
Álex Angulo, Pan's Labyrinth 
1953
Joe Leon, Who Killed Chandra Levy? 
1953
Dennis Bailey, General Hospital 
1953
Frederick Barry, Who Killed Carrie Cornell? 
1953
Linda Gordon, Angels' Wild Women 
1953
Ronny Eriksson, Bondånger 
1953
Mickey Mantle Jr., 61* 
1953
Branimir Stulic, Kuca za rusenje 
1953
Christian Berrum, Flight of the Navigator 
1953
Atilla Szucs Sr., Underworld 
1953
Maurizio Ferrini, Saremo felici 
1954
Marvin Johnson, US, middleweight boxer (Olympic-bronze-1972) 
1954
Pat Travers, Toronto, Ontario, Canadian rock guitarist (Puttin' it Straight) 
1954
Jon Krakauer, Into the Wild 
1954
David Hanson, Slap Shot 
1954
Jean-Louis Aubert, Episode dated 6 September 2014 
1954
Nigel Reed, All My Children 
1954
Mari Miklós, Sose halunk meg 
1954
Tanino Liberatore, Little Italie 
1954
Luísa Castel-Branco, O Elo Mais Fraco 
1954
Giovanni Bissaca, The Entrepreneur 
1954
Grzegorz Bryl, Yesterday 
1954
Steve Stevaert, Episode #1.8 
1954
Tine Thys, Blueberry Hill 
1954
Grzegorz Grzywacz, Calls Controlled 
1954
Avril Lacour-Hartnagel, Do the Right Thing 
1954
Alan Wedner, Bye Bye Blackball 
1955
Edoardo Siravo, Viaggi di nozze 
1956
Alexander Briley, vocalist (YMCA-Village People) 
1956
Andy Garcia, Cuba, actor (Stand & Deliver, 8 Million Ways to Die) 
1956
Doris EHP Baaten, Dutch actress (Sesame Street, Fien) 
1956
Herbert Grönemeyer, German singer 
1956
Herbert Grönemeyer, Das Boot 
1956
Walter Salles, The Motorcycle Diaries 
1956
Andy Garcia, The Godfather: Part III 
1956
Richard Martin, Air Bud: Golden Receiver 
1956
Nathan Lee Lewis, The Gift 
1956
Jed M. Dodge, American History X 
1956
Doris Baaten, In de ban van de kringloop 
1956
Steven Dooner, In de ban van de kringloop 
1956
Silvestar Kolbas, Night Boats 
1956
Farkhot Abdullaev, Presumed Consent 
1956
Damian Begley, The Fear 
1956
Mike Hagins, Doolittle's Daring Raid 
1957
Suzzanne Douglas, School of Rock 
1957
Vince Gill, Borat: Cultural Learnings of America for Make Benefit Glorious Nation of Kazakhstan 
1957
Andrew Dunn, Between Two Women 
1957
Hallvar Thoresen, Victory 
1957
Liann Pattison, Maggie 
1957
Miguel Pereira, Veronico Cruz 
1957
Milan Steindler, Vrat se do hrobu 
1957
Ronald Plasterk, Episode #3.39 
1957
Inga-Lill Andersson, Erotikens vänner eller Kärlekens rififi 
1957
Christine O'Connor, The Princess and the Frog 
1957
Nancy Churnin, Fonzie's Spots 
1957
Curt Truninger, The Rendezvous 
1957
Ana Maria Nascimento e Silva, Ao Sul do Meu Corpo 
1958
Tony James, rock bassist (Sigue Sigue Sputnik-Love Missile F-111) 
1958
Will Sergeant, rock guitarist (Echo & Bunnymen-Killing Moon) 
1958
Howard Stableford, English actor and host 
1958
Jimmy Don Thornton, Sling Blade 
1958
Clive Willbond-Hill, Passions and Convictions 
1958
Ako, Akai kami no onna 
1958
Steve Ray, Awkward Allusion 
1958
Will Sergeant, Donnie Darko 
1958
Nancy Ulene, The Lion King 2: Simba's Pride 
1958
Jacek Skalski, Ja, Walesa 
1958
Janusz Sadowski, Pomiedzy wilki 
1959
Elissa Leeds, NYC, actress (Cissy-Dorothy) 
1959
David Diaan, The Stoning of Soraya M. 
1959
Tracy Tormé, Sliders 
1959
Elissa Leeds, General Hospital 
1959
Frank Lipson, The Babadook 
1959
Andy Bausch, A Wopbobaloobop a Lopbamboom 
1959
Anna-Lena Brundin, Hus att hyra 
1959
Alain Zouvi, Ovide and the Gang 
1959
Howard Stableford, Beat the Teacher 
1959
Horacio Pigozzi, Epitafios 
1959
Nebojsa Zubovic, O stetnosti duvana 
1959
Vya Negromonte, As Mães de Chico Xavier 
1960
Ron MacLean, Zweibrücken Germany, Canadian sportscaster (Hockey Night in Canada) 
1960
Mats Blomgren, Together 
1960
Ron MacLean, The Alberta 100: A Centennial Countdown 
1960
Pete Pastore, The Sting 
1960
Isabella De Bernardi, Fun Is Beautiful 
1960
Tony Anthony, The Sleaze Box 
1960
Ray Horton, Super Bowl XXVII 
1960
Wojciech Tomczyk, Swiadek koronny 
1960
Fyodor Sukhov, Otkroveniye Ioanna Pervopechatnika 
1960
Tomas Jönsson, The Boys Are Back 
1960
Teuvo Hakkarainen, Episode #6.3 
1961
D D Verni, heavy metal rocker (Overkill-Hello From the Gutter) 
1961
Julius Kariuki, Kenya, 3K steeplechaser (Olympic-gold-1988) 
1961
Magda Szubanski, Australian actress 
1961
Chris Nash, Mischief 
1961
Magda Szubanski, Babe: Pig in the City 
1961
Jay Baker, April Fool's Day 
1961
Lisa Gerrard, Man on Fire 
1961
Alexa Parks, The Cat Woman 
1961
Willi Ninja, Paris Is Burning 
1961
Hassan Brijany, All Hell Let Loose 
1961
Yuriy Galtsev, Pro urodov i lyudey 
1961
Nico de Vries, Character 
1961
Christoph Wettstein, Die letzte Sekunde 
1961
Charles Mann, Super Bowl XVIII 
1961
Alain Tremblay, Lucky Number Slevin 
1961
Edu Kettunen, Arto - Aja, automies, aja! 
1961
Peter Hohnen, Z.P.G. 
1962
Art Alexakis, American musician 
1962
Takada Nobuhiko, Japanese wrestler 
1962
Solimões, Chitãozinho & Xororó: 40 Anos Entre Amigos 
1962
Art Alexakis, Scream 2 
1962
Brent Hinkley, The Silence of the Lambs 
1962
Sheila Kennedy, Episode #9.32 
1962
Lori Slomka, Gia 
1962
Marcy Carriker, La Bamba 
1962
Jacques Maillot, Nos vies heureuses 
1962
Carlos Sainz, Aliados del aire 
1962
Pavol Habera, Episode dated 18 October 2013 
1962
Vinson Jae, Gone Girl 
1962
John Robert Zaring, Pursuit of Happiness 
1962
Madeleine Du Paljean, Rambler 
1963
Tracy Camilla Johns, She's Gotta Have It 
1963
Rémy Chevrin, Love Songs 
1963
Carl Zander, Super Bowl XXIII 
1963
Chris Mayo, Degrassi: The Next Generation 
1963
Douglas Zagorski, Ernest Scared Stupid 
1963
Laura MacNutt, My Little Eye 
1963
Matt Kennedy, A Bullet in the Arse 
1963
Antoni Rot, Cisza 
1964
Mike Macfarlane, Stockton CA, catcher (KC Royals) 
1964
Amy Ray, American musician 
1964
Pandora Peaks, Pandora Peaks 
1964
Mark Camacho, X-Men: Days of Future Past 
1964
Jonathan Hock, 30 for 30 
1964
Amy Ray, The Amazing Spider-Man 
1964
Benton Jew, Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace 
1964
Mariela Alcalá, La intrusa 
1964
Benoît Verhaert, Thomas in Love 
1964
Saty Raghavachary, Shrek the Third 
1964
Jennifer Winter, Solitude 
1964
Claudia Jung, Schlagerparty 
1964
David Neil Jensen, White Palace 
1964
Mike Macfarlane, Greatest First Baseman 
1964
Grzegorz Loszewski, The Collector 
1965
Elaine Zayak, NJ, figure skater (Olympics-6th-1984) 
1965
Tom O'Brien, American actor-producer 
1965
Kim Bodnia, Pusher 
1965
Tom O'Brien, The Accused 
1965
Jill Mazursky, Gone Fishin' 
1965
Jonathan Fahn, Fast Food 
1965
Konstantin Bronzit, Au bout du monde 
1965
Lars Lippert, Farligt venskab 
1965
Paul Dillett, Come Get Some: The Women of the WWF 
1965
Dan Taylour, Dale Archdale 
1966
Jeffrey Hunter, WLAF DE (London Monarchs) 
1966
Lorenzo White, NFL running back (Cleveland Browns) 
1966
Theo Blanco, WLAF receiver (Amsterdam Admirals) 
1966
Éva Kerekes, Franciska vasárnapjai 
1966
Gillian Horvath, Highlander: Endgame 
1966
Paul Campbell, A Perfect Evening 
1966
Lorenzo White, Cleveland Browns vs. Minnesota Vikings 
1966
Kevin Waldvogel, Frozen 
1966
Rigmor Gustafsson, Episode #30.8 
1967
Bobby Abrams, NFL outside linebacker (NE Patriots) 
1967
Donna Andrews, Lynchburg VA, LPGA golfer (1994 Nabisco Dinah Shore) 
1967
Kirk Everist, Houston Texas, water polo driver (Olympics-96) 
1967
Mellow Man Ace, Cuba, spanish rapper/actor (Only the Strong) 
1967
Neil Fanning, Scooby-Doo 
1967
Michael Wiseman, Planet of the Apes 
1967
Cameron K. Smith, The Closer You Get to Canada 
1967
Mellow Man Ace, Crazy/Beautiful 
1967
Sarah Cracknell, Zoolander 
1967
Jerzy Lazewski, Faustyna 
1967
David Brudie, Ocular 
1967
Zbigniew Szczerbinski, Skazany na bluesa 
1968
Adam Graves, Toronto, NHL left wing (NY Rangers) 
1968
Alicia Coppola, actress (Lorna Devon-Another World) 
1968
Neal Fort, CFL tackle (Montreal Alouettes) 
1968
Tracy Vilar, K-PAX 
1968
Alicia Coppola, Another World 
1968
Piyush Dinker Pandya, American Desi 
1968
Christopher Schmidt, Letters to God 
1968
Adam Graves, 2014 NHL Awards 
1968
David Court, Jekyll + Hyde 
1968
Juanillo Esteban, Cannibal Massacre 
1969
Michael Jackson, NFL wide receiver (Cleveland Browns, Baltimore Ravens) 
1969
Marilyn Star, Talking Blue 
1969
Garrett Swann, Milk