Today in History - Famous Birthdays - April 11th

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on April 11th

1987Joss Stone, English singer

1935Richard Kuklinski, Jersey City New Jersey, American mafia hitman

1925Ethel Kennedy, wife of Bobby

146Lucius Septimius Severus, Leptis Magna Libya, Roman Emperor (193-211)

April 11th Birthdays
Date Event
146
Lucius Septimius Severus, Leptis Magna Libya, Roman Emperor (193-211) 
1370
Frederick I the Warlike, elector of Saxony 
1374
Roger Mortimer, 4th Earl of March (d. 1398) 
1492
Marguerite of Navarre, wife of Henry II of Navarre (d. 1549) 
1492
Marguerite de Navarre, The Secrets of Love: Three Rakish Tales 
1586
Pietro Della Valle, composer 
1602
Johann Neukrantz, composer 
1638
Diogo Diaz Melgaz, composer 
1661
Antoine Coypel, French painter/poet 
1681
Anne Danican Philidor, composer 
1682
Jean-Joseph Mouret, composer 
1715
John Alcock, composer 
1721
David Zeisberger, Moravian missionary (d. 1808) 
1722
Christopher Smart, English poet & journalist (Ceremony of Carols) 
1735
Pierre Nicolas La Houssaye, composer 
1755
James Parkinson, English physician (d. 1824) 
1769
Johann Georg Lickl, composer 
1770
George Canning, (C) British PM (1827) 
1772
Manuel Jose Quintana, Spanish author/poet (El Duque de Viseo) 
1775
Charles-Francois Dumonchau, composer 
1779
Louise Reichardt, composer 
1793
Nicolaas C Kist, Dutch church historian/archivist 
1794
Edward Everett, Dorchester Mass, (Gov-Mass), statesman/orator 
1798
Macedonio Melloni, Italian physicist (d. 1854) 
1801
Claude Tillier, French journalist/writer (My Uncle Benjamin) 
1801
Claude Tillier, Ne goryuy! 
1810
Henry Rawlinson, English scholar (d. 1895) 
1815
Klara Fey, German orchestra leader (Deutscher Arbeiterverein) 
1825
Ferdinand Lassalle, French politician/founder (Allgemeiner) 
1837
Ephraim Elmer Ellsworth, Col (Union Army), died in 1861 
1838
Joseph Leopold Rockel, composer 
1840
John Conrad Nordqvist, composer 
1840
Edward Sylvester Ellis, The Break-Out 
1844
W.H. Burton, Cy Whittaker's Ward 
1844
Paul Chelles, The Hunter's Grief 
1852
Cap Anson, American baseball player (d. 1922) 
1854
Hugh Massie, cricketer (Australian batsman of the 1880's) 
1856
Arthur Shrewsbury, cricketer (dominant England bat late 19th cent) 
1856
Constantly Lievens, Flemish missionary in India 
1859
Basil Harwood, composer 
1859
E.H. Crowder, The Girl Who Stayed at Home 
1862
Charles Evans Hughs, 11th Chief Justice of Supreme Court (1930-41) 
1862
William W Campbell, US astronomer/director Lick Observatory 
1862
Austin Freeman, The Moabite Cypher 
1862
Charles Evans Hughes, Animated Weekly, No. 40 
1866
Carla Ford, wife of Henry Ford 
1866
Bernard O'Dowd, Australian poet (d. 1953) 
1867
John P Lotsy, Dutch botanist/geneticist (Genetics) 
1867
Mark Keppel, Superintendent of Schools of Los Angeles County (d. 1928) 
1867
William Wallace Cook, By Indian Post 
1868
Kathleen Kerrigan, The World Aflame 
1869
Kasturba Gandhi, Wife of Mohandas Gandhi (d. 1944) 
1869
Gustav Vigeland, Norwegian sculptor (d. 1943) 
1869
Kasturba Gandhi, Mahatma Gandhi Talks 
1871
Sofus Wolder, Hægt mig i Ryggen 
1871
Erik Estlander, Bolshevismin ikeen alla 
1873
Edward Lawson, Scottish recipient of the Victoria Cross (d. 1955) 
1874
Chief Many Treaties, The Law Rides Again 
1875
Brandon Tynan, Unrestrained Youth 
1876
Paul Henry, Northern Irish artist (d. 1958) 
1876
Kristen Bording, Kristen Bording 
1877
Carl Alstrup, The Apache Girl's Revenge 
1878
Georg H. Schnell, Nosferatu 
1878
Holger-Madsen, Towards the Light 
1879
Leendert Round, Dutch sculptor (entrance Rotterdam Zoo) 
1879
Josie Melville, Treasure Island 
1880
Bernardino Molinari, Lo squadrone bianco 
1881
Harvey Bartlett Gaul, composer 
1881
Frank O'Connor, Little Miss No-Account 
1881
Carl Axzelle, White Zombie 
1881
C.C. Cruson, The General 
1881
Orestes A. Zangrilli, A Modern Jekyll and Hyde 
1882
Friedrich Freksa, Sumurun 
1882
Ragnar Ring, En vikingafilm 
1882
Ellen Aggerholm, The Three Comrades 
1883
Leonard Mudie, England, actor (Magnetic Monster, British Intelligence) 
1883
Leonard Mudie, The Mummy 
1883
Walter Werner, Der wandernde Koffer 
1884
Ernest Torti, Poor Little Peppina 
1885
Dave Winter, Stranger Than Fiction 
1885
Tilly Wedekind, Fahrendes Volk 
1885
Jalo Lesche, Peski, Lappa ja poliisit 
1885
Vilhelm Hansson, The Avenger 
1886
Giuseppe Blanc, Malèna 
1886
Heikki Välisalmi, Herra Elanto 
1887
Jaromíra Pacová, U peti veverek 
1888
Donald Calthrop, London, actor (Blackmail, Scrooge, Rome Express) 
1888
Donald Calthrop, Scrooge 
1888
George Clarke, Here's George 
1888
W. MacQueen Pope, Backstage 
1888
Harry D. Edwards, Lady in the Death House 
1888
Charles Bartlett, A Four-Footed Hero 
1888
Frederick Grisewood, Still Waters: The Menace of Bilharzia 
1889
Nick LaRocca, US jazz coronetist/composer (Tiger Rag) (d. 1961) 
1889
Francisco Marán, Sombras de gloria 
1889
Ivan Bersenev, Great Citizen 
1889
Nick LaRocca, The Curious Case of Benjamin Button 
1890
Donna Rachele Mussolini, wife of Benito Mussolini (d. 1979) 
1891
Marshall Neilan, Daddy-Long-Legs 
1891
Manuel Correia, The Circus 
1891
Iosif Tolchanov, Aelita: Queen of Mars 
1893
Dean G Acheson, statesman/US Secretary of State (1949-53) 
1893
Johannes T Thijsse, Dutch founder (Waterloopkundig lab Delft) 
1896
Léo-Paul Desrosiers, Quebec novelist (d. 1967) 
1897
Caspar Neher, German set designer/librettist 
1898
Lou Holtz, comedian/actor (Follow the Leader) 
1899
Percy L Julian, chemist (drugs for treatment of arthritis) 
1900
Sandor Marai, Hungarian writer (d. 1989) 
1901
Adriano Olivetti, Italian engineer/manufacturer (typewriter) 
1901
Glenway Wescott, US writer (Apartment in Athens) 
1901
Theodor Rogalski, composer 
1902
Quentin Reynolds, NYC, newscaster (Its News to Me)/author (FBI) 
1904
Arthur Ernest Mourant, haematologist 
1904
Paul McGrath, Chicago IL, actor (Witness, No Time for Love) 
1905
József Attila, Hungarian poet (d. 1937) 
1906
Dale Messick, American cartoonist (d. 2005) 
1907
Paul Douglas, Phila Pa, actor (Adventure Theater, Clash by Night) 
1907
William Henry Swinburne, music teacher 
1907
Ivor Spencer-Thomas, English farmer, entrepreneur and inventor (d. 2001) 
1908
Karel Ancerl, Czech conductor (Prague/Toronto) 
1908
Leo Rosten, writer/humourist 
1908
Masura Ibuka, industrialist 
1908
Leo Rosten, Sleep, My Love 
1908
Sumie Tanaka, Meshi 
1908
Karel Ancerl, The Children of Russia 
1908
Sanders Watney, Young Winston 
1908
Dan Maskell, Players 
1909
Sylvia Picker, Sterling's Rival Romeo 
1909
Mary Jo Mathews, Gypsy Night 
1909
Helen Turpin, The King and I 
1910
Anna Magnani, Ital's actress (Awakening, Roma) 
1910
Antonio Sebastiao Ribiero de Spinola, general/president Portugal 
1910
Henry William Collins, artist 
1910
Jim Britt, 1953 Sugar Bowl 
1910
Carlo Terron, Slijepi kolosijek 
1910
Per Jonson, Nødlanding 
1910
António de Spínola, Deus Pátria Autoridade 
1911
Stella Walsh-Stanislawa-Walasiewicz, Poland, sprinter (Oly-gold-32) 
1911
Harry Holt, He-Man and the Masters of the Universe 
1911
Barbara Cowles, College Holiday 
1911
Jack Riggs, Incident at Yuma 
1911
Leopold Hawelka, Königin Josefine. Die Hawelkas und ihr Café 
1911
Charline Burt, Buying a Gun 
1911
Robert Saudek, Profiles in Courage 
1911
Leon Mandrake, Episode dated 18 December 1979 
1912
John Larkin, Oakland California, actor (Saints & Sinners, 12 O'Clock High) 
1912
John Larkin, The Edge of Night 
1912
Gusti Wolf, Die Austernlilli 
1912
Saul Wurtzel, The Sound of Music 
1912
Marvin Coil, The Lord Is My Shepherd: Part 1 
1912
John Levy, Rock Goddesses 
1912
Sally Maloney, The End of August 
1912
Elinor Guggenheimer, Ultimate Power 
1912
Aleksei Bobrovnikov, V mirnye dni 
1913
Oleg Cassini, Paris France, fashion designer (Jackie Kennedy) 
1913
Oleg Cassini, The Sentinel 
1913
Gope, Chori Chori 
1913
Bob LeMond, And Here's the Show 
1913
Najam Naqvi, Payel Ki Jhankar 
1913
Christabel Leighton-Porter, The Adventures of Jane 
1913
John Fostini, Clothes Make the Lady 
1913
Hugh Pickett, Marlene Dietrich: Shadow and Light 
1914
Norman McLaren, Canadian film animator and director (d. 1987) 
1914
Norman McLaren, Neighbours 
1914
Tom Spratley, Ferris Bueller's Day Off 
1914
Robert Stanfield, Dief! 
1915
(Hanlon) Pat Clarke, cyclist 
1915
Charles Staffell, Aliens 
1915
Ellen de Thouars, Nette mensen 
1916
Alberto E Ginastera, Buenos Aires Argentina, composer (Panambi) 
1916
Dan Fortmann, NFL guard (Chicago Bears) 
1916
Howard Koch, producer/director (Frankenstein, Airplane II) 
1916
Howard W. Koch, Airplane! 
1916
Joyce Bryant, East Side Kids 
1916
Eugene Vale, The Second Face 
1916
Alberto Ginastera, The Artist 
1916
Sidney Perell, The Private Eyes 
1916
Peter Butcher, Hour of Glory 
1916
Mike Kawaguchi, Snorks 
1917
Danny Gallivan, Canadian radio and television sportscaster (d. 1993) 
1917
David Westheimer, American novelist (d. 2005) 
1917
David Westheimer, Von Ryan's Express 
1917
Betty Mae Crane, All Girl Revue 
1917
Beverly Crane, All Girl Revue 
1917
Aloha Wray, Irish Luck 
1917
Danny Gallivan, The Mystery of the Million Dollar Hockey Puck 
1917
Raymond Marcillac, Melbourne Rendezvous 
1917
Barney McCosky, The Life and Times of Hank Greenberg 
1918
Jean-Claude Servan-Schreiber, journalist 
1918
Richard Wainwright, MP 
1918
William Perrie, British prison governor 
1918
Phil Kellison, Airplane II: The Sequel 
1918
Vivienne Knight, Law and Disorder 
1919
Hugh Carey, (Gov-D-NY) 
1919
Raymond Carr, Warden (St Antony's College Oxford) 
1919
Louis Miehe-Renard, Adam og Eva 
1919
Lee Vines, Password All-Stars 
1919
Hugh Carey, The Lew Rudin Way 
1919
Harvey C. Harmelink, Episode #7.17 
1919
Raymond Carr, Episode dated 21 October 1999 
1919
José Luis Pinillos, Episode dated 15 April 2002 
1920
Marlen Haushofer, writer 
1920
Emilio Colombo, Potenza, Italy, Prime Minister (1970-2), (d. 2013) 
1920
Marlen Haushofer, The Wall 
1920
Bert Dijkstra, Turkish Delight 
1920
René Carol, Südliche Nächte 
1920
Doris Hering, Mary Anthony: A Life in Modern Dance 
1920
Peter O'Donnell, Modesty Blaise 
1920
Michel Durafour, Wild Fruit 
1920
Stanislaw Moskalewicz, Dymy nad twierdza 
1921
Jeff Stollmeyer, cricketer (WI batsman pre/post-war) 
1921
Virginia O'Brien, Los Angeles California, actress (Francis in the Navy) 
1921
Martin Buckmaster, 3rd Viscount Buckmaster, British diplomat 
1921
Jim Hearn, American baseball player (d. 1998) 
1921
Dorothy Shay, Comin' Round the Mountain 
1921
Toni Darnay, As the World Turns 
1921
Hisako Yamane, The Life of Oharu 
1921
Rosita Butler, The Devil Diamond 
1921
Olga Szaniawska, Gniewko, syn rybaka 
1921
Igor Slabnevich, Moscow Does Not Believe in Tears 
1921
Mehmet Kemal, Vatandas Riza 
1921
Bror Bernild, Meninger i tiden 
1921
Jim Hearn, Game 6 
1922
Alexander Raichev, composer 
1922
Antoine Blondin, writer 
1922
Joe Adams, Carmen Jones 
1922
Jo Manning Wilson, Episode #2.6 
1922
Neville Smallwood, Jesus Christ Superstar 
1922
Ernie Felice, The Big Clock 
1922
Beau Anderson, All the King's Men 
1922
Geoffrey Perry, Churchill's German Army 
1922
Alexander Raychev, Tova se sluchi na ulitzata 
1922
Antoine Blondin, Last Leap 
1923
Emilio Ruiz del Río, Pan's Labyrinth 
1923
Richard Ung, Spawn of the North 
1923
Dick Ung, 101 Dalmatians 
1923
Carl Samuelson, Easy Living 
1923
Doris Doctor, Wege der Tübinger Juden. Eine Spurensuche 
1923
Harry Macourek, Spadla z oblakov 
1924
Frank Wilson, Black Robe 
1924
Jane S. Gosden, Mervyn LeRoy 
1924
Famie Kaufman, The King of the Neighborhood 
1924
Norihei Miki, Pom Poko 
1924
János Horkay, Kár a benzinért 
1924
Charles Sinclair, Track of the Moon Beast 
1924
Isot Kilian, Mother 
1924
Titina Maselli, Metti, una sera a cena 
1924
Zbigniew Flisowski, Westerplatte 
1924
Vadim Dolgikh, Vovka v Tridevyatom tsarstve 
1925
Ethel Kennedy, wife of Bobby 
1925
Johan van Zonderen, painter 
1925
Oscar De Ville, CEO (Meyer International) 
1925
Rik Kuijpers, Belgian director (Sea gulls die in the harbor) 
1925
Pierre Péladeau, Canadian businessman and newspaper editor (Quebecor) (d. 1997) 
1925
Viola Gregg Liuzzo, The Ku Klux Klan 
1925
Renato Dall'Ara, Mercanti di vergini 
1925
Vera Kluth, Die Lady vom Laufsteg 
1925
Endre Hajdú, Pirostövü nád 
1925
Hubert Nyssen, Hubert Nyssen, à livre ouvert 
1926
Gervase de Peyer, clarinettist 
1926
Robert Hall Lewis, composer 
1926
Victor Bouchard, Quebec pianist and composer 
1926
Vera Belogrlic, Na slovo, na slovo 
1926
Christo Christov, Cyklopat 
1926
Bobby Bölke, Ferdinand im Reich der Töne 
1926
Betty George, Episode #3.36 
1926
Menyhért Lakatos, Átok és szerelem 
1927
Domenico Guaccero, composer 
1927
Steffen Zacharias, They Call Me Trinity 
1927
Yvonne Severn, A Guy Named Joe 
1927
Alberto Testa, Rush 
1927
Vera Bublíková, Kdybych dnes mohl znovu chodit do skoly 
1927
João Bennio, O Azarento 
1927
Sven Grønlykke, Ballad of Carl-Henning 
1927
Dieter Thoma, Episode dated 4 December 1979 
1928
Sheridan Comerate, 3:10 to Yuma 
1928
Ethel Kennedy, Ethel 
1928
George Herman, Deadly Persuasion 
1928
Tommy Tycho, Young Einstein 
1928
Paul Saltman, Episode #10.5 
1928
Martin Haber, Luggage of the Gods! 
1928
Jack Lyons, Alex 
1928
Edwin Pope, Muhammad Ali: Made in Miami 
1929
Lawrence Coughlin, (Rep-R-PA, 1969- ) 
1929
Jack Betts, Spider-Man 
1929
Dick Patterson, Grease 
1929
Harold G. Herthum, Forrest Gump 
1929
Henri Garcin, The Pink Panther 
1929
Fabian Dean, Single Room Furnished 
1929
Roy Fitzell, The Ballet 
1929
Karl Wesseler, Pension Schöller 
1929
Carlyle S. 'Smitty' Harris, Stolen Honor: Wounds That Never Heal 
1929
Mark Wilson, Hocus Pocus, It's Magic 
1929
Halina Pawlowicz, Rzodkiewki 
1929
Pál Elekes, A szájkosár 
1929
Nikolai Popov, Ritzar bez bronya 
1930
Carl Franklin, Richmond California, actor (Fantastic Journey) 
1930
Clive Exton, scriptwriter & playwright 
1930
James Alan Ferman, secretary (British Board of Film Classification) 
1930
Joseph Burnett-Stuart, CEO (Robert Fleming Holdings) 
1930
Kazuo Fukushima, composer 
1930
Nicholas F Brady, US Secretary of Treasury (1988-93) 
1930
W G [Bill] Hefner, (Rep-D-NC, 1975- ) 
1930
Anton LaVey, American founder of the Church of Satan (d. 1997) 
1930
Ronald Fraser, The Flight of the Phoenix 
1930
Anton LaVey, Death Scenes 
1930
Clive Exton, Red Sonja 
1930
Lenard Selichikov, Folks 
1930
James Ferman, Requiem for a Crown Prince 
1930
Anne Ford, Episode #1.2 
1930
Iván Bradányi, Alpesi történet 
1931
Johnny Sheffield, Pasadena California, actor (Boy-Tarzan Finds a Son) 
1931
Koichi Sugiyama, Japanese composer 
1931
Julian Bratolyubov, The Shawshank Redemption 
1931
José María Ruiz Mateos, Episode dated 26 November 2000 
1931
Kôichi Sugiyama, Godzilla vs. Biollante 
1931
William Lovett, Did You Know? Well You Should! 
1931
Ota Koval, Kocicí princ 
1931
Betty Dodd, Episode #6.49 
1931
Johnny Sheffield, Tarzan's New York Adventure 
1931
Nelly Kaplan, Abel Gance et son Napoléon 
1931
Janice Davies, Super Jesus 
1931
Brett Pearson, This Property Is Condemned 
1931
Patricia Mock, Fletch 
1932
F Gregory Neubeck, USAF pilot 
1932
Joel Grey, [Joe Katz], actor (Cabaret, Remo Williams, 7% Solution) 
1932
Max Schubel, composer 
1932
Billie Hayes, Shrek Forever After 
1932
Joel Grey, Dancer in the Dark 
1932
Bob Wilkins, Creature Features 
1932
Pierre Michaël, Strange Affair 
1932
Willie Moore, Come Back, Charleston Blue 
1933
Tony Brown, Charleston WV, newsman (Tony Brown's Journal) 
1933
Derek Martin, Boston Kickout 
1933
Tony Brown, The White Girl 
1933
José Luis Madrid, Seven Murders for Scotland Yard 
1933
Norman Bush, Three Days of the Condor 
1933
Wayne Edgar, Pee-wee's Big Adventure 
1933
Norma Monteiro, Dioguinho 
1933
Ivan Palec, Valmont 
1933
Tamara Lynn Kauffman, Roarin' Lead 
1934
Dame Anne Poole, chief nursing officer (Dept of Health) 
1934
Mark Strand, American poet/editor/translator (Another Republic) 
1934
Richard A Garland, artist/photographer 
1934
Elsie Downey, Chafed Elbows 
1934
Ron Pember, The Fugitive 
1934
Richard Karron, History of the World: Part I 
1934
Angus Wright, The Trouble with Mud 
1934
Russell Targ, Bobby Fischer Against the World 
1934
Muharem Pervic, Bekstva 
1934
Mark Strand, Finding Titles: Se Mi Traduci Mi Cancelli 
1934
Robert Worms, Terror on Tape 
1934
Norma Torrado, The Hour of the Furnaces 
1934
Cleotha Staples, The 56th Annual Grammy Awards 
1934
Outi Poijärvi, Syntipukki 
1934
Allan Randall, Episode #2.6 
1935
Pierre Kartner, [Father Abraham], Dutch singer (Smurf Song) 
1935
Richard Berry, musician 
1935
Richard Kuklinski, Jersey City New Jersey, American mafia hitman 
1935
Richard Kuklinski, The Iceman Tapes: Conversations with a Killer 
1935
Pierre Kartner, Episode #1.88 
1935
Olaf Nielsen, Miracle 
1935
Sonja Jensen, Adam og Eva 
1935
Mila Rich, The Amazing Mrs. Holliday 
1936
Janet Allen, Headmistress (Benenden School) 
1936
Robert Parnell, Heart and Souls 
1936
Barry Davis, Brimstone and Treacle 
1936
Edward Mirzoeff, Elizabeth R 
1936
Jack Baugh, They've Taken Our Children: The Chowchilla Kidnapping 
1936
Jimmy Sabater, The Departed 
1936
Andrei Ivaneanu, Clara, Robert en Johannes 
1937
Jill Gascoine, BASEketball 
1937
Yûzô Kayama, Red Beard 
1937
Horst Seemann, Levins Mühle 
1938
Michael Deaver, politician/influence peddler (S&L scandal) 
1938
Kurt Moll, German bass 
1938
Leon Lochowski, Teddy Bear 
1938
Pavel Pípal, Horror Story 
1938
Kurt Moll, Die Zauberflöte 
1938
Brigid Panet, Interpol 
1938
Joachim Richert, Nachbarn 
1938
Michael Deaver, Week 1 
1938
Conchita Mascarenhas, Maluco por Mulher 
1939
Louise Lasser, NYC, actress (Mary Hartman! Mary Hartman!) 
1939
Louise Lasser, Requiem for a Dream 
1939
Clifford Sales, Management Services: DR-11 
1939
Paul Richey, The Baron and the Kid 
1939
Peter Dee, Voices from the High School 
1939
Renate Schubert, John Glueckstadt 
1939
Houston Antwine, Minnesota Vikings vs. Boston Patriots 
1939
Freddie Gorman, Mean Streets 
1939
Irina Zamotina, Na voyne, kak na voyne 
1940
Wladyslaw Komar, Pirates 
1940
Klara Obermüller, The Circle 
1940
Péter Rusorán, Tokyo 1964: Games of the XVIII Olympiad 
1940
Marcia Tucker, Richard Tuttle: Never Not an Artist 
1941
David Lyle Boren, (Sen-D-OK, 1979- ) 
1941
Frederick "Rick" Hauck, Long Beach Ca, astr (STS-7, STS 51-A, STS-26) 
1941
Ellen Goodman, American political columnist 
1941
Shirley Stelfox, 1984 
1941
Bernt Amadeus Capra, What's Eating Gilbert Grape 
1941
Ljubo Skiljevic, Balkan Spy 
1941
Joop Braakhekke, Episode #3.9 
1941
Stan Wright, The Saints Come Marching In 
1941
Karsten Voigt, Israel und die Bombe - Ein radioaktives Tabu 
1941
Ellen Goodman, Women - for America, for the World 
1942
Anatoly Nikolayevich Berezovoi, USSR, cosmonaut (Soyuz T-5) 
1942
Damien Thomas, Never Let Me Go 
1942
Matthew Walker, Night at the Museum 
1942
Kay Peters, The Thingamabob Heist 
1942
Poul Glargaard, Hvordan vi slipper af med de andre 
1942
Paul M. Pollard, Assassins 
1942
Leonid Reutov, Vash syn i brat 
1943
E J Dommering, Dutch lawyer 
1943
John Montagu, 11th Earl of Sandwich, British entrepreneur, politician and nobleman 
1943
Elmer R Wilsoe, Island mayor (Curacao) 
1943
Edward R. Pressman, American Psycho 
1943
Harley Race, Starrcade 
1943
Barbara Alberti, The Night Porter 
1943
Michihiro Ikemizu, Akira 
1943
Lynn Bayonas, Hammerhead 
1943
László Zentai, Maniac Nurses 
1944
John Milius, writer (Red Dawn, 1941, Big Wednesday) 
1944
R J B Knight, deputy director (National Maritime Museum) 
1944
John Milius, Apocalypse Now 
1944
Nicoletta, Episode dated 21 February 1971 
1944
Joen Bille, Hvide løgne 
1944
Mine Sun, Petrol krallari 
1944
Gariy Chernyakhovskiy, The Cooper 
1944
Miklós Tóth Pál, Ábel a rengetegben 
1944
Putu Wijaya, Telegram 
1944
Shin'ichi Nakada, Marching -Asu e- 
1944
Zdenek Rytír, Burning Bush 
1944
Inge Baaring, Ballad of Carl-Henning 
1944
Signe Stade, Here's Your Life 
1944
Deedee Corradini, 110% 
1945
Irina Grigoreva, Menya eto ne kasaetsya 
1945
Karel Steigerwald, O princezne Jasnence a létajícím sevci 
1945
Jerca Mrzel, Boj na poziralniku 
1945
James Ronald Poe, Jack Benny Takes Danny's Job 
1945
Kerstin Halldoff, The Last Adventure 
1945
Paul Ainsley, StarCraft: Brood War 
1945
Citation, Races to Remember 
1945
José Luis Ayestarán, Supersonic Man 
1945
Christian Quadflieg, Eine öffentliche Affäre 
1945
Stanislav Párnicky, Sípová Ruzenka 
1946
Nicholas Ball, Croupier 
1946
Laurie Faso, The Hunchback of Notre Dame 
1946
Bob Harris, The Old Grey Whistle Test at 30 
1946
Chris Burden, Mark Valley 
1946
Bob Dennett, Best in Show 
1946
Petri Hohenthal, Rakkauspakkaus 
1947
Michael Hindley, British MEP 
1947
Michael Wright, Vice-Chancello, (Aston University) 
1947
Peter Riegert, NYC, actor (Animal House, Crossing Delancey) 
1947
Uli Edel, Neuenburg am Rhein, South Baden, German film director 
1947
Meshach Taylor, American actor 
1947
Lev Bulat, Russian physicist 
1947
Uli Edel, The Baader Meinhof Complex 
1947
Peter Riegert, The Mask 
1947
Meshach Taylor, Mannequin 
1947
Katherine Walsh, The Chase 
1947
Deem Bristow, Sonic Adventure 2 
1947
Åsa-Lena Hjelm, Patrik, Age 1.5 
1947
Janusz Sosnowski, King of Devil's Island 
1947
Daryl Simmons, Bad Boys 
1947
Christin Loman, The Sacrifice 
1947
Bob Folschow, It's a Bikini World 
1947
Galina Demchuk, Lichnaya zhizn 
1948
Ellen Goodman, syndicated columnist (or 1941) 
1948
Marcello Lippi, Italian football coach 
1948
Harry F. Rushton, Cleanskin 
1948
Nataliya Dabizha, Avraam 
1948
Jerzy Rogalski, The Wedding 
1948
Ellen Röhrman, Geen gedonder in het vooronder 
1948
Marcello Lippi, Final: Italy vs. France 
1949
Bernd Eichinger, German film producer 
1949
Carl Franklin, American actor 
1949
Carl Franklin, Out of Time 
1949
Bernd Eichinger, Downfall 
1949
Tetsuya Takeda, Keiji monogatari 
1949
Dorothy Allison, Bastard Out of Carolina 
1949
Lee Sheriden, Three Many Weddings 
1949
Anastasi Rinos, Eloïse's Lover 
1949
Carl Mikal Franklin, Hurricane 
1950
Bill Irwin, Santa Monica, actor (My Blue Heaven, Scenes From a Mall) 
1950
Bill Irwin, Interstellar 
1950
Neil Seflinger, Larry's Club 
1950
Mary Ruth Smith, Braveheart 
1950
Ina Brouwer, Episode #7.10 
1950
Georgi Gutzev, Yesterday 
1950
Maria Dimitriadi, Crying... Silicon Tears 
1950
Grzegorz Eberhardt, Talking Heads 
1951
Robbie House, rocker (Snuff) 
1951
Doris McGowen Beck Angleton, American socialite (d. 1997) 
1951
Paul Fox, English guitarist (The Ruts) (d. 2007) 
1951
James Patrick Kelly, American author 
1951
Gerry Becker, Spider-Man 
1951
Jay Benedict, The Dark Knight Rises 
1951
Sal Landi, The Indian 
1951
Evelyne Kraft, Goliathon 
1951
Ulf Wahlberg, Om kärlek 
1951
Kenny Morse, The Adventures of the Prince and the Pauper 
1951
Rudolf Gregor Knabl, Mozart - Ich hätte München Ehre gemacht 
1952
Michael Daly, Toronto, Canadian Tour golfer (1991 BC Winter Tour) 
1952
Peter Windsor, English motor racing journalist and reporter 
1952
Maruia Danielsson, Tahiti 
1952
Linda Van Tulden, Don't Cry Germaine 
1952
Lenny Daniels, Twelve Monkeys 
1952
Gloria Lopez, S.F.W. 
1952
Wayne Laryea, Zweiter Teil 
1952
Susan Bigelow, Wild and Wooly 
1953
Andrew Wiles, British mathematician 
1953
Guy Verhofstadt, Prime Minister of Belgium 
1953
Amy Van Nostrand, Ghost Town 
1953
Udo Schenk, Don't Look for Me 
1953
Caleb Sampson, Mr. Death: The Rise and Fall of Fred A. Leuchter, Jr. 
1953
Guy Verhofstadt, Episode #6.116 
1953
Marion Martienzen, Kebab Connection 
1953
Sven Gaul, Danish Music Awards 2003 
1953
Byron Preiss, The Secrets of Frank Herbert's Dune 
1953
Patrizia Vaterlini, Amore estremo 
1954
Valeriy Garkalin, Shirli-myrli 
1954
Ingrid Kup, Episode #1.94 
1954
Valentinas Masalskis, Forest of the Gods 
1954
Steve Crook, A Canterbury Trail 
1954
Attila Sudár, Montreal 1976: Games of the XXI Olympiad 
1955
Michele Scarabelli, actress (Jo Santini-Airwolf, Alienation, Dallas) 
1955
Piers J Sellers, Sussex England, PhD/astronaut 
1955
Kevin Brady, American politician 
1955
Michele Scarabelli, Shattered Glass 
1955
Rohini Hattangadi, Gandhi 
1955
José Luis López-Linares, Calle 54 
1955
David Harriott, One of Those Days 
1955
Michael Callen, Philadelphia 
1955
Lenny Lies, Dawn of the Dead 
1955
Ednita Nazario, Romance del cumbanchero 
1955
Lena Andersson, ABBA: The Movie 
1955
Micheal Ray Richardson, Whatever Happened to Micheal Ray? 
1955
Teresa Galczynska, Episode #1.1 
1956
Liliana Komorowska, Another World 
1956
Reidar Sørensen, Headhunters 
1956
Judit Hernádi, Mephisto 
1956
Mikael Olsen, One Hand Clapping 
1956
Joel Kaiser, Home for Christmas 
1956
Jim Breech, Super Bowl XXIII 
1957
Everton Mattis, cricketer (WI batsman early 80's) 
1957
John Castellanos, San Diego California, actor (John Silva-Young & Restless) 
1957
John Castellanos, The Young and the Restless 
1957
Tessa Dahl, The Slipper and the Rose: The Story of Cinderella 
1957
Jim Lauderdale, Transamerica 
1957
Patrice Cabanel, La fille du batelier 
1957
Ruth Marie Milliman, The First Exile 
1957
Masakiyo Sumida, Osoi hito 
1957
Marty Braga, Kill by Inches 
1957
Mark Kennedy, Episode dated 15 October 2006 
1957
Jasmine Dubé, Juste un enfant 
1958
Sally Clark, Feilding NZ, equestrian 3 day event (Olympics-silver-96) 
1958
Stuart Adamson, rock vocalist/guitarist (Big Country-Wonderland) 
1958
Brynn Hartman, American murderer (d. 1998) 
1958
Brynn Hartman, North 
1958
Patrick Bishop, Starship Troopers 
1958
Stuart Adamson, The Boondock Saints II: All Saints Day 
1958
Marleen Merckx, Brussels by Night 
1959
Ana Maria Polo, Episode #1.10 
1959
Douglas Arthurs, The Butterfly Effect 
1959
David S. Cohen, Destiny 
1959
Tôya Satô, Kaiji: The Ultimate Gambler 
1959
Terry Anderson, The Night Listener 
1959
Hanna Sleszynska, Boza podszewka. Czesc druga 
1959
Heung-guk Kim, Ban-dal Mask: Space Warrior 
1959
Katerina Kocevska, Before the Rain 
1959
Steve Mack, Gravedigger 
1959
Sheila A. House, Hoodlum 
1959
Miroslaw Nycz, Fotoamator 
1960
Jeremy Clarkson, British journalist 
1960
Jeremy Clarkson, Top Gear: The Perfect Road Trip 
1960
Cassandra Braden, Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day 
1960
Àlex Ollé, Fausto 5.0 
1960
Tarô Kawano, Sen no Rikyu: Honkakubô ibun 
1960
Jerzy Zalewski, Gnoje 
1961
Lucky Vanous, Lincoln Nebraska, model (GQ, Diet Coke) 
1961
Doug Hopkins, American musician 
1961
Vincent Gallo, Buffalo, New York, American actor, director, writer (Buffalo '66, The Brown Bunny) 
1961
Vincent Gallo, Buffalo '66 
1961
Lucky Vanous, All My Children 
1961
Edwina Follows, BeastMaster 
1961
Arlen Card, Heaven Sent 
1961
Simon Newby, V for Vendetta 
1961
Ernest Johnson, Auto Recovery 
1961
Stef Van Litsenborgh, De twaalfde man 
1961
Doug Hopkins, Shhh... Don't Tell 
1962
Andre Wasiman, soccer player (FC Volendam) 
1962
Terry Hoage, NFL wide receiver (Arizona Cardinals) 
1962
Jennifer Stahl, Dirty Dancing 
1962
Mark Lawson, The Truth About 60s TV 
1962
Hymke de Vries, Begin en einde 
1962
Karen Friesicke, Die Wochenshow 
1962
Harry Eisenstein, Avengers: Age of Ultron 
1962
Paul Dale, Pompeii: The Last Day 
1962
Terry Hoage, Arizona Cardinals vs. Philadelphia Eagles 
1963
Eddy Moya, El Paso Tx, actor 
1963
Elizabeth Smylie, Perth Australia, tennis star (1987 Oklahoma City) 
1963
Chris Ferguson, American poker player 
1963
Billy Bowden, New Zealand umpire 
1963
Janelle Paradee, The One Where Ross Hugs Rachel 
1963
Saifei He, Raise the Red Lantern 
1963
Chris 'Jesus' Ferguson, Expert Insight: Final Table Poker 
1963
Mark Thomas, Mark Thomas on Coca-Cola 
1963
Nigel Pulsford, Alleys and Motorways 
1963
Hinrik Ólafsson, The Viking Sagas 
1964
Steve Azar, American singer-songwriter 
1964
Bret Saberhagen, American baseball player 
1964
Johann Sebastian Paetsch, American cellist 
1964
Tony Tedeschi, Boogie Nights 
1964
Bret Saberhagen, The Open Road 
1964
Domenico Fortunato, Spectre 
1964
Emma E. Hickox, A Walk to Remember 
1964
Nobuhiro Doi, Be with You 
1964
Nino Korda Jr., Sioux City 
1964
Carmen Härdle, Beyond Silence 
1964
Tatyana Mikhalevkina, Miss millionersha 
1965
Bo Carlsson, Bryllupsnatten 
1965
Pascal Chantier, The Fox & the Child 
1965
Turner Ward, Arizona Diamondbacks vs. Texas Rangers 
1965
Charles McCracken, Alien 
1965
Nick Cokas, Wild Orchid 
1965
Lynn Ferguson, Episode #7.85 
1965
Mason Reese, Whatever Happened to Mason Reese 
1965
Simone Thomalla, Kinderland 
1965
Irina Bezrukova, Kolya 
1965
Jeffrey Frank, The Island 
1965
Timothy Scott, 'Manos' the Hands of Fate 
1965
Igor Ilin, Mute Witness 
1965
Claus Fischer, Zeitarbeit/Männerjob 
1966
Dave Richards, NFL guard (Atlanta Falcons) 
1966
Kara McGaw, Toronto Ontario, softball rightfielder (Olympics-96) 
1966
Lisa Stansfield, English pop singer (Around the World) 
1966
Mark Higgs, NFL running back (Arizona Cardinals) 
1966
Steve Scarsone, Anaheim CA, infielder (SF Giants) 
1966
Mason Reese, American actor 
1966
Dustin Patrick Runnels, American professional wrestler 
1966
Lisa Stansfield, The Bodyguard 
1966
Billy Lockwood, Ozymandias 
1966
Dustin Runnels, Meet Me There 
1966
Brad Gerlach, Liquid Stage: The Lure of Surfing 
1966
Andreas Brucker, Downhill City 
1966
Raymond J. Markovich, Night of the Demons 
1966
Youko Nakamura, Saraba! Kokyô no Hoshi 
1966
Jon Chance, The Arrival 
1966
Zeca Baleiro, Acústico MTV: Gal Costa 
1966
Nick Hope, Mucky Secrets: The Marine Creatures of the Lembeh Strait 
1966
Hans Breetveld, Fried Rice 
1966
Ron Travisano, The Manchurian Candidate 
1966
David Richards, Los Angeles Raiders vs. San Diego Chargers 
1966
Mateusz Dzieduszycki, Na wolnosc 
1967
Lachlan Dreher, Australian field hockey goal keeper (Oly-silv-92, 96) 
1967
Mark Seay, NFL wide receiver (San Diego Chargers, Philadelphia Eagles) 
1967
Stefan Johnstown, Norwegian speed walker (world record 20 km) 
1967
Wendel Suckow, Marquette Mich, luger (Olympics-1994) 
1967
Simon Parkin, Thames Valley Tonight 
1967
Maher Sabry, All My Life 
1967
Liina-Riin Olmaru, Brothers: The Return 
1967
Luis Rios, Miss Ameriguá 
1967
Mark Seay, Super Bowl XXIX 
1968
Eric Moten, NFL guard/tackle (San Diego Chargers) 
1968
Sergey Lukyanenko, Russian author 
1968
Sergey Lukyanenko, Night Watch 
1968
Missy Warner, Wild Child 
1968
Chisato Shôda, Haitoku no umi: Jôen ni oborete 
1968
Grace Baine, Think Like a Man 
1969
Gavin Briant, cricketer (Zimbabwe Test batsman 1993) 
1969
J Nick Adamson, Freeport Bahamas, US laser yachter (Olymp-21st-1996) 
1969
Janeth Arcain, WNBA forward (Houston Comets) 
1969
Jesse Campbell, NFL safety (NY Giants, Washington Redskins) 
1969
Cerys Matthews, Welsh singer 
1969
Chisato Moritaka, Japanese singer 
1969
Simon Reynolds, Saw IV 
1969
Troy Norton, Hoodwinked! 
1969
David Chameides, Donnie Darko 
1969
Cerys Matthews, Glastonbury 2009 
1969
David C. Edwards, 2 Guns 
1969
Zsolt Páll, Katalin Varga 
1969
Warner Strauss, A History of Violence 
1969
Morten Nørby, Little Big Girl 
1969
Stephen Kardell, The Visitor 
1969
Oriol Junqueras, Episode #8.28 
1969
Silvia Jessen, Letzte Tage 
1969
Tauran Woo, Talk Soup 
1970
Delroy Pearson, rock vocalist (Five Star-Between the Lines) 
1970
Joe Vitiello, Cambridge MA, infielder (KC Royals) 
1970
Sean Bergman, Joliet IL, pitcher (San Diego Padres) 
1970
Trevor Linden, Medicine Hat, NHL right wing (Canucks, NY Islanders) 
1970
Johnny Messner, American actor 
1970
Mark Hyatt, Sugar: The Fall of the West 
1970
Delroy Pearson, Ping-Pong 
1970
Johnny Messner, Tears of the Sun 
1970
Danielle Chambers, Yankee Doodle Do or Die 
1970
Mar Regueras, The Weakness of the Bolshevik 
1970
Sannie Charlotte Carlson, 5x2 
1970
Rick Olmos, Pearl Harbor 
1970
Colin O'Neill, Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within 
1970
Damion Scheller, Manhattan 
1970
Trevor Linden, NHL: All-Access! 
1970
Rhonda Taylor, Man of Steel 
1970
Miguel Angel Arnaiz Martinez, Rico Rodriguez: The Legacy 
1970
Cezar Boghina, Sundays on Leave 
1971
Oliver Riedel, German musician (Rammstein) 
1971
Vicellous Reon Shannon, American actor 
1971
Vicellous Reon Shannon, The Hurricane 
1971
Justin Carmical, Sword Girls 
1971
Ivan Robert Sertic, Maybe... Maybe Not 
1971
Oliver Riedel, xXx 
1971
Yuhang Ho, At the End of Daybreak 
1971
Amy R. Strong, The Fighter 
1971
D.W. Kann, The Mask 
1971
Rosario, Private Film 12: Costa Rica Getaway 
1971
Martin Saumer, Suicide Club 
1971
Nicholas Scot, Erotek Dimensions 3D 
1971
Amr Ismail, Sorry for the Disturbance 
1971
Nick Constable, The Dwelling 
1971
Angie Riemersma, Sex Culture Paris 
1971
Jennifer Amey, Cold Squad 
1971
Dave Ware, Fubar: Balls to the Wall 
1972
Avo Avetisyan, WLAF defensive linesman (Amsterdam Admirals) 
1972
Dietrich Jells, wide receiver (New England Patriots) 
1972
Kunihiko Sakurai, hockey forward (Team Japan 1998) 
1972
Nicole Levesque, WNBA guard (Charlotte Sting) 
1972
Ted Johnson, linebacker (New England Patriots) 
1972
Balls Mahoney, American professional wrestler 
1972
Margo Stevens, Pick-Up Lines 22 
1972
David Matthiessen, Episode #1.509 
1972
Jon Tierney, Ride Along 
1972
Jason Varitek, Knuckleball! 
1972
Teri Byrne, Ready to Rumble 
1972
Claire Saunders, Match Point 
1972
J. André Chaintreuil, X-Men: First Class 
1972
Jonathan Rechner, Eastern Championship Wrestling 
1972
Jennifer Miller, Everwood 
1972
Jennifer Holleson, The Beast Within: A Gabriel Knight Mystery 
1972
Treg Miles, Playing Clandestine 
1972
Aaron Henry, Juviez: Boyz Vs. Girlz 
1972
Il Hwang, Sajaseongeo 
1973
Blake Brockermeyer, NFL tackle (GB Packers, Carolina Panthers) 
1973
Monica Chala, Miss Universe-Ecuador (1996) 
1973
Reggie Tongue, NFL safety (KC Chiefs) 
1973
Jennifer Esposito, American television actor 
1973
Chris Nunez, Five Friends 
1973
Jennifer Esposito, Crash 
1973
Jordan Marder, American History X 
1973
Alec Musser, Grown Ups 
1973
Ross Hill, They Call Me Renegade 
1973
Doug Maguire, Bank Roll