Today in History - Famous Birthdays - April 10th

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on April 10th

1929Max Von Sydow, Lund Sweden, actor (Hawaii, Exorcist, Dune, Dreamscape)

1915Harry Morgan, Detroit Mich, actor (December Bride, M*A*S*H, Dragnet)

1988Haley Joel Osment, Los Angeles California, actor ("Sixth Sense")

1951Steven Seagal, Detroit MI, actor (Above the Law, Hard to Kill)

April 10th Birthdays
Date Event
401
Theodosius II, the Younger, Eastern Roman emperor 
1512
James V, King of Scots (1513-42) 
1569
Emilia van Nassau, daughter of Willem of Orange & Anna of Saxon 
1583
Hugo Grotius, Holland, jurist, father of international law 
1633
Werner Fabricius, composer 
1651
Ehrenfried Walther von Tschirnhaus, German mathematician (d. 1708) 
1656
René Lepage de Ste-Claire, lord-founder of the town of Rimouski, in New France (d. 1718) 
1695
Balthazar Huydecoper, Dutch translator/historian 
1704
Benjamin Heath, English classical scholar (d. 1766) 
1707
Michel Corrette, The Society of the Spectacle 
1713
John Whitehurst, English clockmaker and scientist (d. 1788) 
1737
Francois Giroust, composer 
1755
Samuel Hahnemann, German physician/originator of homeopathy 
1755
Samuel Hahnemann, Wer ist der größte Deutsche? 
1762
Giovanni Aldini, Italian physicist (d. 1834) 
1778
William Hazlitt, Maidstone Kent England, essayist/critic 
1783
Hortense E de Beauharnais, French queen of Netherlands (1806-10) 
1794
Matthew Calbraith Perry, Commodore, opened Japan 
1796
James Bowie, American pioneer and soldier (d. 1836) 
1797
Claude Ambroise Seurat, Troyes France, (World's skinniest man) 
1806
Leonidas Polk, Lt Gen (Confederate Army), died in 1864 
1808
Auguste Franchomme, composer 
1823
Thomas Reade Rootes Cobb, Brigadier General (Confederate Army) 
1827
Lewis Wallace, Major General (Union volunteers)/author (Ben Hur) 
1827
Lew Wallace, Ben-Hur 
1829
William Booth, founder (Salvation Army) 
1829
William Booth, General and Staff Leaving Strand Hall 
1833
David McMurtrie Gregg, Bvt Major General (Union volunteers) 
1833
James Edward Rains, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1862 
1837
Forceythe Willson, American poet (d. 1867) 
1847
Charles Swinnerton Heap, composer 
1847
Joseph Pulitzer, Hungary, publisher (St Louis Post-Dispatch, NY World) 
1853
Owen Hall, Marquis 
1853
Linda Niko, A táncz 
1854
Jozef M T Orelio, baritone 
1857
Henry Ernest Dudeney, mathematician/puzzle maker 
1862
Carl Goetz, Pandora's Box 
1864
Eugene Francis Charles D'Albert, German pianist/composer (Golem) 
1864
Tully Marshall, Nevada City CA 
1864
Eugen D'Albert, Lowlands 
1865
Jack Miner, Canadian conservationist (d. 1944) 
1866
Walter Lynch, The Border Raiders 
1866
Konstancja Bednarzewska, The Tomb of the Unknown Soldier 
1867
George William Russell, Irish nationalist (d. 1935) 
1867
Ciro Galvani, Salomé 
1868
George Arliss, London England, actor (Devil, Green Goddess) 
1868
George Arliss, Disraeli 
1871
George Morrell, Child Bride 
1871
Heinrich Bolten-Baeckers, Die zweite Mutter 
1873
Frank Wild, South 
1873
Kyösti Kallio, I.S.K. 40 v. riemujuhlanäyttely Pieksämäellä 
1873
George D. Parker, Strike Me Lucky 
1877
Alfred Kubin, writer 
1877
Henri Andréani, La tragique aventure de Robert le Taciturne, duc d'Aquitaine 
1877
Alfred Kubin, Dream City 
1878
Harry Sharrock, Escapade 
1879
Watson Downs, Scared Cop 
1879
Kathryn Stuberg, House of Wax 
1880
Frances Perkins, American politician and 1st woman to hold cabinet-level position (Labor), (d. 1965) 
1880
Montague Summers, English writer (d. 1948) 
1880
Mohammed Nadir Shah, Afghan king (d. 1933) 
1880
Frances Perkins,  
1881
Margarete Kupfer, I Don't Want to Be a Man 
1882
Simon F H J Berkelbach Van der Sprenkel, theologist (Fear & Religion) 
1883
Thomas J. Geraghty, Wings of the Morning 
1883
Theodore Joos, Tarzan the Fearless 
1885
Bernard F. Gimbel, Episode dated 11 December 1955 
1885
Sigmund Spaeth, The Rhythm Party 
1885
Frank A. Ford, Motherhood 
1886
Val Paul, Denver Colorado, American actor and director 
1886
Val Paul, Suspense 
1886
Joseph-Louis Mundwiller, Napoleon 
1886
Gabriellino D'Annunzio, Quo Vadis? 
1886
Alfed Grasso, For Those We Love 
1886
Alfred Grasso, The Miracle Man 
1887
Bernardo A Houssay, Argentine physiologist (Nobel 1947) 
1887
Heinz Tiessen, Königsberg, German composer 
1887
Olive Mix, Dad's Girls 
1887
Erkki Karu, Koskenlaskijan morsian 
1887
Juliette Clarens, L'argent qui tue 
1889
Ed Sobol, Episode #3.13 
1889
Georg Gartz, Princess Trulala 
1890
Friend Baker, Heart's Haven 
1891
Tim McCoy, Saginaw MI 
1891
Tim McCoy, Around the World in Eighty Days 
1891
Lisa Golm, Come Back, Little Sheba 
1891
Harold S. Bucquet, Dragon Seed 
1891
Stuart Anthony, Border Law 
1891
Hans Rehfisch, Dreams That Money Can Buy 
1891
H.W. Kier, Border Fence 
1892
Egon Freiherr von Eickstedt, German anthropologist (Rassenkunde) 
1892
Victor de Sabata, Trieste Italy, conductor/composer (Il Macigno) 
1892
Harry Segall, Heaven Can Wait 
1892
Arthur I. Royce, Bored of Education 
1892
Victor de Sabata, Milk 
1893
Hazel Pierce, Fred and Ethel Fight 
1894
Ben Nicholson, English painter/sculptor (Circle) 
1894
Shri Ghanshyam Das Birla, Indian industrialist (d. 1983) 
1896
Edith Day, Minneapolis MN 
1897
Ross Youngs, American baseball player (d. 1927) 
1900
Jean Duvieusart, premier (Belgium 1950) 
1903
Clare Boothe Luce, US ambassador (to Vatican) 
1903
Nick Stuart, Romania, bandleader 
1905
Jan H van Roijen, diplomat/Netherland foreign minister 
1906
Fud Livingston, composer 
1906
Kathleen Major, principal (St Hilda's College, England) 
1906
Lili Darvas, Budapest Hungary, actress (Szerelem, Cimmaron) 
1907
Pete Desjardins, US, platform/springboard diver (Olympic-gold-1928) 
1908
Aidan Crawley, CEO (London Weekend TV) 
1909
Andy Samuel, The Sun Down Limited 
1909
Jimmy Cannon, Jimmy Cannon 
1909
Sun-Fung Lee, Chun 
1910
Abu-Bakr Khairat, composer 
1910
David Gilroy Bevan, politician 
1910
Paul Sweezy, American economist and editor (d. 2004) 
1910
Eddy Duchin, Grey Gardens 
1910
Pat Paterson, Charlie Chan in Egypt 
1910
Peg La Centra, Humoresque 
1910
Vilho Siivola, The Unknown Soldier 
1910
Sylvia Davis, Alice's Restaurant 
1910
Richard Irvine, Miracle on 34th Street 
1910
Samuel Schulman, To Live and Die in L.A. 
1910
Viktor Kulakov, We Will Come Back 
1910
Helenio Herrera, Ditirambo 
1911
Maurice Schumann, French statesman/writer (La Voix du couvre-feu) 
1911
Mahesh Kaul, Talaaq 
1911
José Luis Sáenz de Heredia, Historias de la radio 
1911
Martin Denny, Confessions of a Dangerous Mind 
1911
Augie Lohman, Three Days of the Condor 
1911
Eeva Saario-Valve, Sujut 
1911
Victor Lombardo, Rambling 'Round Radio Row #3 
1911
Jerome Bergman, Song of the Thin Man 
1912
Clarke Hinkle, NFL fullback (Green Bay Packers) 
1912
Martin Denny, rocker/actor (Forbidden Island) 
1912
Roy Hofheinz, engineer (Houston Astrodome) 
1912
André Dassary, Paris Still Sings! 
1912
Dale Schrum, Free Wheeling 
1913
Stefan Heym, German/US author (Crusaders, Family Benda) 
1913
Jan Arvan, The Poseidon Adventure 
1913
Stefan Heym, Collin 
1913
Butch Stone, Dance Demons 
1914
E A V "Foffie" Williams, cricketer (WI all-rounder 1939-48) 
1914
Jack Badcock, cricketer (Tasmania Australian batsman of 30's) 
1914
Edna Anhalt, Panic in the Streets 
1914
Faik Coskun, Sev Kardesim 
1914
Hy Freedman, Episode #5.30 
1914
Elyane Celis, Laurence Anyways 
1914
Bernard de Gautier, International Revue 
1915
Harry Morgan, Detroit Mich, actor (December Bride, M*A*S*H, Dragnet) 
1915
Leo Vroman, Dutch/US poet/biologist, (d. 2014) 
1915
Harry Morgan, High Noon 
1915
Celia Travers, Mrs. Parkington 
1915
Mary Cheffey, Meet the Fleet 
1915
Leo Vroman, Zintuigen zijn de voetjes van de ziel 
1915
Julius Jacobsen, Woman Without a Face 
1915
Leo Borden, Docks of New York 
1916
Vernon Presley, Elvis on Tour 
1916
John Alderson, Young Guns II 
1916
Paula Houston, Motorcycle A 
1916
Jûshirô Konoe, Zatôichi chikemuri kaidô 
1916
Alfred Brenner, A Stranger to the House 
1916
Valeri Gratton, Gambling Story 
1916
Ilena Sylva, George Takes the Air 
1917
Robert Burns Woodward, organic chemist (Nobel 1965) 
1917
Bourdain de Macedo, The Circus 
1917
Morty Corb, Rumors of Evening 
1917
Karl Fischer, Die große Schuld 
1918
Lee Bergere, American actor (d. 2007) 
1918
Paul Brooks, The Falcon's Alibi 
1918
Anna Minot, As the World Turns 
1918
Ema D'avila, Na Corda Bamba 
1918
Cornell Capa, The Decisive Moment 
1918
Wim Ibo, Legpuzzel 
1918
Irena Maslinska, Drzwi w murze 
1919
Richard Morley, A Pest in the House 
1919
Don Smoothey, Labour or Love 
1920
Harper Flaherty, Motorama 
1920
Clark Jones, Night of 100 Stars 
1920
Fiorenzo Fiorentini, Viva il cinema! 
1920
Anatoli Kaznin, Dersu Uzala 
1920
Werner Piontek, Lotse an Bord 
1920
Helena Felix, A Noite e a Madrugada 
1920
Jouni Apajalahti, Sissit 
1920
Hildegard Distelmann, Mazurka der Liebe 
1920
Maciej Slomczynski, Zbrodniarz i panna 
1921
Chuck Connors, Brooklyn New York, American actor (Rifleman, Branded, Cowboy in Africa) 
1921
Peter Herbert Penwarden, priest 
1921
Sheb Wooley, Erick Oklahoma, vocalist (Purple People Eater, Hee Haw) 
1921
Sheb Wooley, Hoosiers 
1921
Chuck Connors, Soylent Green 
1922
Ione M. Telech, Forrest Gump 
1922
Marian Richman, Little Boy with a Big Horn 
1922
Jerzy Lipman, Knife in the Water 
1922
Fred Williams, What's Up, Doc? 
1922
Péter Halász, Under the City 
1922
Jan Maczka, Koniec naszego swiata 
1922
John T. Martin, Easy Living 
1923
Floyd M Simmons, actor/decathlete (Olympic-bronze-1948, 52) 
1923
John Watkins, cricketer (South African all-rounder in 15 Tests 49-57) 
1923
Jane Kean, General Hospital 
1923
Norman Vaughan, Episode #3.10 
1923
Hans Terofal, Wenn Ludwig ins Manöver zieht 
1923
Anton Marti, Obracun 
1923
Tod Barton, Guinevere 
1923
Niels Drechsel, Oppe over byen 
1923
Arvert Pott, Uncle Tom's Cabin 
1924
Kenneth Noland, American painter 
1924
Lee Bergere, Bob & Carol & Ted & Alice 
1924
Aldo Giuffrè, The Good, the Bad and the Ugly 
1924
Isabel de Pomés, The Miracle of Marcelino 
1924
Robert R. Benton, Top Gun 
1924
Wolfgang Menge, Das Millionenspiel 
1924
Ronald Bassett, The Conqueror Worm 
1924
Wilfried Ortmann, Die Wildente 
1924
Kenneth Noland, Painters Painting 
1924
Joke van den Berg, Piano te koop 
1925
Robert Phillips, The Dirty Dozen 
1925
Angelo Poffo, WCW Bash at the Beach 
1925
Bob Allen, The Day of the Jackal 
1925
Richard Chaffee, McLintock! 
1925
Antoni Wójtowicz, Odwiedziny prezydenta 
1926
"Alvin" Junior Samples, Cummings Ga, country singer (Hee Haw) 
1926
Jacques Casterede, composer 
1926
Johnnie Tillmon, civil rights activist (Natl Welfare Rights Association) 
1926
Junior Samples, Hee Haw 
1926
Lyndon Brook, Reach for the Sky 
1926
Frank Leslie, Calamity Coach 
1926
Walter Radetz, Waldidyll 
1926
Justin Edgerton, The ABC Afternoon Playbreak 
1926
Gustav Metzger, Pioneers in Art and Science: Gustav Metzger 
1927
Marshall Warren Nirenberg, American scientist, Nobel laureate 
1927
Lee Farr, The Chase 
1927
Piero Tosi, Death in Venice 
1927
Philmore Berger, Rocky III 
1927
Julie May, Family Life 
1927
Marc'o, Les idoles 
1927
Ralph Lamb, Pilot 
1927
Joan Quigley, Episode dated 12 June 2006 
1927
Luigi Alva, Lo speziale 
1927
Baiten Omarov, Nomad: The Warrior 
1927
Norma Candal, Trespatines en su salsa 
1927
Bozena Obrová, Katka 
1927
Seiichi Yashiro, Edo Porn 
1927
Brumsic Brandon Jr., Vegetable Soup 
1928
Marilyn Maye, Episode #4.18 
1928
Jerzy Matuszkiewicz, Love at Twenty 
1928
Ota Hofman, Lucie, postrach ulice 
1928
Noite Ilustrada, A Pequena Órfã 
1928
Rosco Gordon, The Express 
1928
Rolf-Hans Müller, Der Fluch der schwarzen Schwestern 
1928
Keijo Komppa, Pariisilaissolmio 
1928
Claude Rosenberg, Episode dated 14 February 1995 
1928
Mady Manstein, Wir sind noch einmal davongekommen 
1929
Dusan Radic, composer 
1929
Max Von Sydow, Lund Sweden, actor (Hawaii, Exorcist, Dune, Dreamscape) 
1929
Liz Sheridan, Santa Barbara 
1929
Max von Sydow, The Exorcist 
1929
Hanns Lothar, One, Two, Three 
1929
Harry Bannink, De grote schoonmaak 
1929
Dusan Radic, The Long Ships 
1929
Giuli Chokhonelidze, Bagrationi 
1929
Mehmet Ali Akpinar, Zehir Hafiye 
1929
Mike Hawthorn, Glück und Liebe in Monaco 
1929
Barbara Lea, Rebellion in Cuba 
1929
David Daniels, Freaked 
1929
Mircea Basta, Raliul 
1929
Mikhail Demidenko, Progulka, dostoynaya muzhchin 
1929
Abraham Rotstein, Canada for Canadians 
1929
Kurt Emke, Reiner Zufall 
1930
Lord Morton, of Shauna, senator (College of Justice, Scotland) 
1930
Shuja-ud-Din, cricketer (batted in 19 Tests for Pakistan 1954-62) 
1930
Norma Candal, Puerto Rican actor/comedian (d. 2006) 
1930
Spede Pasanen, Finnish comedian (d. 2001) 
1930
Lee Weaver, Donnie Darko 
1930
Eden Hartford, Invisible Invaders 
1930
Spede Pasanen, Uuno Turhapuro armeijan leivissä 
1930
Claude Bolling, California Suite 
1930
Dolores Huerta, Song for Cesar 
1930
Michel Polac, Bibliothèque de poche 
1930
James L. Berkey, Grease 
1930
Tamara Antonova, Skandal v nashem Kloshgorode 
1930
Semih Sezerli, Vesikali Yarim 
1931
Marcel van Maele, Belgian poet 
1931
Marcel Van Maele, Burned Bridges 
1931
Rafael Solano, Un pasaje de Ida 
1931
Rafael Solano, Tribunal cinematográfico 
1932
Adrian Henri, poet/president (Liverpool Academy of Arts) 
1932
Delphine Seyrig, Beirut Lebanon, actress (Freak Orlando, Reperages) 
1932
Hari Rhodes, Cincinnati Oh, actor (Mike-Daktari, Roots) 
1932
Mae Heriwentha Faggs Starr, NJ, 4x100m runner (Olympic-gold-1952) 
1932
Nathaniel Nelson, rocker (Flamingos) 
1932
Omar Sharif, [Michael Shalhoub], Egypt, actor (Dr Zhivago, Top Secret) 
1932
Hari Rhodes, Conquest of the Planet of the Apes 
1932
Delphine Seyrig, Last Year at Marienbad 
1932
Omar Sharif, Doctor Zhivago 
1932
Blaze Starr, Blaze 
1932
Byron Mabe, The Doberman Gang 
1932
Xue Fang Zhuang, Pan po nong 
1932
Nate Nelson, Rock Rock Rock! 
1932
Adrian Henri, Yesterday's Girl 
1933
Philip Corner, composer 
1933
Poncie Ponce, actor (Kazuo Kim-Hawaiian Eye), (d. 2013) 
1933
Robert Rhodes James, historian (Gallipoli) 
1933
Rokusuke Ei, Japanese lyricist and author 
1933
Ron Murphy, Hamilton, ON, NHL player (New York Rangers), (d. 2014) 
1933
Bruce Carradine, Q 
1933
Chelo Alonso, Atlas Against the Cyclops 
1933
Poncie Ponce, Speedway 
1933
Hal De Windt, Barbary Coast 
1933
Velda González, La criada malcriada 
1933
Petar Teslic, Ziveo zivot Tola Manojlovic 
1933
Anne-Aymone Giscard d'Estaing, 1974, une partie de campagne 
1933
Andrzej Wróbel, Ashes and Diamonds 
1933
Andrzej Saciuk, Boleslaw Smialy 
1933
Horst Ehbauer, Show #20 
1933
Philip Corner, Walden 
1934
David Halberstam, intl correspondent (NY Times/Pulitzer 1964) 
1934
Zsolt Durko, composer 
1934
Vladimir Posner, Russian journalist 
1934
Jan Nygren, The Brothers Lionheart 
1934
Catrin Westerlund, Karlsson on the Roof 
1934
David Halberstam, The Teammates: A Portrait of a Friendship 
1934
Dusan Dimitrijevic, Tactical Guerilla 
1934
Zsolt Durkó, Elégia 
1935
Jorge Mester, Mexico City Mexico, conductor (Louisville Orch 1967-79) 
1935
Patrick Garland, director (Doll House), (d. 2013) 
1935
Álvaro de Luna, Carol's Journey 
1935
Maja Cuckovic, Kralj Ibi 
1935
Ken Squier, The Cannonball Run 
1935
Patrick Garland, The Snow Goose 
1935
Jérôme Murphy-O'Connor, The Lost Tomb of Jesus 
1935
Shirley Chapman, Patience 
1935
Jerzy Milian, Mocne uderzenie 
1935
Joe Gibbon, Game 3 
1935
Archie Fire Lame Deer, The Return of a Man Called Horse 
1936
John Madden, Austin Minnesota, NFL coach (Oakland Raiders)/sports commentator (CBS, FOX) 
1936
Michael Naylor, insurance broker 
1936
Robert "Bobby" Smith, US singer (Spinners), (d. 2013) 
1936
John Madden, The Replacements 
1936
Milt Kogan, E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial 
1936
Barbara Donaldson, South Pacific 
1936
Bobbie Smith, The 56th Annual Grammy Awards 
1936
Makoto Wada, Mahjong Horoki 
1936
Curt Cronwall, Åsa-Nisse i popform 
1936
Jørgen Lauritsen, Tilbage til Bagdad 
1937
Stan Mellor, British racehorse trainer/jockey 
1937
Bella Akhmadulina, Russian poet 
1937
Claudette Nevins, Sleeping with the Enemy 
1937
Hugo Van Lawick, People of the Forest: The Chimps of Gombe 
1937
Hans Teuscher, Vom Küssen und vom Fliegen 
1937
Bella Akhmadulina, Ironiya sudby, ili S legkim parom! 
1937
Ron Kern, Pearl Harbor 
1937
Ann Kobayashi, Mayor, Mimes, Members & Merchants 
1937
Karel Stedrý, 13. komnata Karla Stedrého 
1938
Don Meredith, Mount Vernon Texas, NFL QB (Cowboys)/Mon Night Football 
1938
Don Meredith, Happy Birthday, Las Vegas 
1938
Denny Zeitlin, Sesame Street 
1938
Boris Savchenko, Dlja simejnoho vohnyshha 
1938
Margarita Kasymova, Syn za ottsa... 
1938
Dale Hutchinson, Speedway 
1938
Zygmunt Skonieczny, Chlopski los - tryptyk filmowy 
1938
Leszek Staron, Four Nights with Anna 
1939
Alan Rothenberg, US Soccer pres (1990- ) 
1939
Daniel Oliver, NYC, CEO (Federal Trade Commission) 
1939
Doina Levinta, The Rest is Silence 
1939
Claudio Magris, The Cardboard Village 
1939
Alan Rothenberg, With Honors 
1939
Jørgen Vestergaard, Vagt ved havet 
1939
Andrew Rudin, Fellini Satyricon 
1939
Rogério Duarte, Câncer 
1940
Gloria Hunniford, British broadcaster/actress (Old Curiosity Shop) 
1940
Gloria Hunniford, Cilla Black 
1940
Sayed Zayan, The Begger 
1940
Jean-Loup Lafont, Le temps des vacances 
1940
Janet Shular, Jonestown: The Life and Death of Peoples Temple 
1940
Harv Lawrence, The Mexican 
1940
April Shawhan, The Lay of the Land 
1941
Paul Theroux, American travel book writer (Mosquito Coast) 
1941
Paul Theroux, The Mosquito Coast 
1941
John Dewey Carter, Another World 
1941
André Crudo, L'enfant perdu 
1941
Martin Waddell, Otley 
1941
Gilles de Robien, Episode dated 8 May 2007 
1941
Mike Stratton, 1966 AFL Championship Game 
1941
Borislav Ikonomov, Lagerat 
1942
Ian Callaghan, English footballer 
1942
Nick Auf der Maur, Canadian journalist and politician (d. 1998) 
1942
Suzanne Lévesque, Pas de vacances pour les idoles 
1942
Larry Badagliacca, Variety Girl 
1942
Nick Auf der Maur, Windsor Protocol 
1943
Bo Hansson, Agent 0,5 och Kvarten - fattaruväl! 
1943
Hans-Gerd Sonnenburg, Looping 
1943
Nina Neznamova, Stecheniye obstoyatel'stv 
1943
Thomas Philip Pollock, Directed by John Ford 
1943
Rock Nalle, Episode dated 26 September 1983 
1943
György Geszler, A vörös grófnö 
1944
Danny Woods, US musician (CEO of the Board) 
1944
Robin Ward, Guiding Light 
1944
John Hartley, Shirley Valentine 
1944
D.K. Ulrich, Daytona 500 
1944
Thomas B. Graboys, Physicians' Journal Update 
1944
Richard Mulkey, Traveling to Olympia 
1944
Bob Marshall-Andrews, Episode #35.1 
1945
Vera Misevich, USSR, equestrian dressage (Olympic-gold-1980) 
1945
Shirley Walker, True Lies 
1945
Nis Bank-Mikkelsen, A Fish Tale 
1945
Kim Roberts, Sing and Swing 
1946
Armand, [Herman van Loenhout], singer (Blommenkinders) 
1946
David Angell, Frasier 
1946
Harvey Grant, Magnificent Obsession 
1946
Caterina Caselli, Letters to Juliet 
1946
Adolf Winkelmann, Jede Menge Kohle 
1946
Jaroslava Obermaierová, Happy End 
1946
Davis Hall, Intelligence 
1946
Gérard Caillaud, Fanfan 
1946
Nikolai Volev, Kozijat rog 
1946
Mikael Wiehe, Big Boys Gone Bananas!* 
1946
Theo Uittenbogaard, Gold Lost in Siberia 
1946
Giannis Diamantopoulos, True Blue 
1946
Bob Watson, Greatest Right Fielders 
1946
Michael Frank Nielsen, The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo 
1946
Armand, Episode #3.14 
1946
Éva Kovács, Colossal Sensation! 
1946
Anne Boyd, Facing the Music 
1946
Robert J. Watson, Just Deal 
1947
Bunny Wailer, Kingston, Jamaica, vocalist/percussionist (The Wailers with Bob Marley) 
1947
Karl Russell, rocker 
1947
Wayne Massey, One Life to Live 
1947
Stephen Churchett, Secrets & Lies 
1947
Paolo Malco, The House by the Cemetery 
1947
Marvin Gay, Jim Carrey Sex Tape 
1947
Kim Weiskopf, Our Very First Christmas Show 
1947
Ewa Dalkowska, Bez znieczulenia 
1947
Lena-Maria Gårdenäs-Lawton, Repmånad eller Hur man gör pojkar av män 
1947
Bunny Wailer, Reincarnated 
1947
Jirí Stepnicka, In the Shadow 
1947
Halina Frackowiak, One Way Ticket to the Moon 
1947
Daniel Bilalian, Episode dated 7 January 1996 
1947
Michael Champagne, Stone Pillow 
1947
Noble Nelson, Log 23: Pig Is a Three-Letter Word 
1947
Kim Skat Nørrevig, The Funeral 
1947
Aleksandr Chekhovskiy, Scamper the Penguin 
1947
Robert Pastor, Countdown to Zero 
1947
Anna Beckova, René 
1948
Thomas Spencer, MEP (Conservative) 
1948
Jim Borrelli, Beat Street 
1948
Aimé Anthoni, De kabouterschat 
1948
Ksenija Martinov, Siroko je lisce 
1948
Mel Blount, Super Bowl XXIV 
1948
Bernd Clüver, Episode #1.73 
1948
Lee Lacy, 1979 World Series Video: Pittsburgh Pirates vs Baltimore Orioles 
1948
Aldo Grasso, L'ultima mazurka 
1948
Marek Szydlowski, Nigdy tu juz nie powróce 
1948
Angelo Nicotra, The Arrival of Wang 
1949
Frank de Leeuw, Dutch rock guitarist (Bob Color) 
1949
Gregory Nava, Frida 
1949
Elodie Keene, American Dreams 
1949
Jane Clifton, A Single Life 
1949
Loni Ackerman, Annie 
1949
Kevin McAlea, Mr. Nobody 
1949
Joel Aroeste, Tale of Cinderella 
1949
Hans-Hermann Tiedje, Politiker - überbezahlt und unterfordert? 
1949
Yevgeniya Golovnya, Moskva... Konets tysyacheletiya 
1949
Norberto Trujillo, Killer Women 
1949
Ingolf Håkon Teigene, Store Norske 
1950
Eddie Hazel, US pop guitarist (Funkadelic-Uncle Jam Wants You) 
1950
Ken Griffey, Sr., American baseball player 
1950
Barry M. Riemer, American author 
1950
Lee Ving, Flashdance 
1950
Ken Griffey Sr., The Father-Son Game 
1950
Johan Thorén, Fanny and Alexander 
1950
Eddie Hazel, Where the Truth Lies 
1950
Tessy Callado, Blame It on Rio 
1950
Akiko Wada, Episode dated 18 July 2010 
1950
Matabee Watabe, Episode #1.26 
1950
Jesse Taylor, Lubbock Lights 
1950
José Francisco Marques Asseiceiro, Eu Mário Botas 
1950
Nil Göncü, Kuyu 
1951
Mark Roth, bowler (4-time PBA Player of Year) 
1951
Steven Seagal, Detroit MI, actor (Above the Law, Hard to Kill) 
1951
David Helvarg, American journalist and environmental activist 
1951
Peter Bernstein, Stargate SG-1 
1951
Mark Roth, Kingpin 
1951
Lyudmila Lobza, Imitator 
1951
Jacqueline Cramer, Episode #5.106 
1951
Dennis Clontz, The Stronger 
1951
Yuriy Mysenkov, Tyazhyolaya voda 
1952
Steven Seagal, Under Siege 
1952
Masashi Sada, Bizan 
1953
David Moorcroft, British athlete 
1953
Terre Roche, rocker (Roches) 
1953
Heiner Lauterbach, Men... 
1953
Craig Reardon, The Goonies 
1953
Sarah Leonard, The Cook, the Thief, His Wife & Her Lover 
1953
Jim Karol, Jackass Number Two 
1953
Susan Romero, 21 
1953
Marta Sahagun, Archivo abierto 
1953
Leonardo Thierry, Os Desafinados 
1953
Djordje Petrovic, Savior 
1953
Mean Gene Kelton, The Passage 
1954
Peter MacNicol, Dallas TX, actor (Chicago Hope, Sophie's Choice) 
1954
Deborah Rush, The Good Girl 
1954
Peter MacNicol, Bean 
1954
Lenny Pickett, Saturday Night Live 25 
1954
Juan Williams, Episode dated 12 May 2008 
1954
Anacani Echeverria, Rhythm Is Our Business 
1954
William Moody, Episode dated 3 December 2010 
1954
Jan Speck, Short Circuit 
1954
Anne Lamott, Bird by Bird with Anne 
1954
Naomasa Musaka, Tetsuo, the Iron Man 
1954
Ged Marlon, Safe Conduct 
1954
Murray Sutherland, Tough Enough 
1955
Cary Middlecoff, golfer (Masters) 
1955
Lesley Garrett, British soprano 
1955
Peter McCrea, The Making of 'Dances with Wolves' 
1955
Lesley Garrett, Lesley Garrett 
1955
Sabina Trooger, Schattenzone 
1956
Martin Grey, Ghost World 
1956
Mark Gasper, An Empty Bed 
1956
Antoine Perset, Hold-up à l'italienne 
1956
Brian Belovitch, Silent Predator 
1956
Billy Costello, Heart 
1957
John M. Ford, American science fiction author and poet (d. 2006) 
1957
Steve Gustafson, American musician 
1957
William Oswald, The Zygon Invasion 
1957
Steven Gustafson, A River of Candy Corn Runs Through It 
1957
Joe Avellar, One Fine Day 
1957
Zdenek Pohlreich, Zámecká restaurace Choltice 
1957
Scott Hamilton, Titanic 
1957
Ülle Kaljuste, Regina 
1957
James D. Hudnall, Inga Fossa 
1957
Peter Jezewski, Episode #48.19 
1957
Teresa Ambler, Toxic Tutu 
1958
Ken Griffy, baseball player (Cin Reds, NY Yanks) 
1958
Bob Bell, British engineer 
1958
Yefim Bronfman, Russian-born pianist 
1958
François Berland, Paul Rondin est... Paul Rondin 
1958
Joe Burrus,  
1958
Yefim Bronfman, Fantasia/2000 
1958
Robert R. Shafer, Psycho Cop 
1958
Kenneth 'Babyface' Edmonds, Bad Boys 
1958
Kathleen Glynn, Bowling for Columbine 
1958
Tyce Bune, Loaded 
1958
Sophie Faucher, Laurence Anyways 
1959
Brian Setzer, Massapequa Park NY, rock guitarist/vocalist (Stray Cats) 
1959
Yvan Loubier, Quebec politician 
1959
Brian Setzer, The Mask 
1959
Jochen Nickel, Schindler's List 
1959
Julie Fulton, Challenger 
1959
Perri Lister, Bad Influence 
1959
David Lowery, Jurassic Park 
1959
Tian Liang, The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor 
1959
Ron Timmons, Diary of a Mad Black Woman 
1959
Gugu Liberato, Programa do Gugu 
1959
Norbert Kaart, Flodder 
1959
Finn Bjelke, Åpen post 
1959
Scott Goldberg, Full Clip 
1960
Julie Fulton, Evanston Ill, actress (Lime Steel) 
1960
Katrina Leskanich, American musician 
1960
Olivia Brown, 48 Hrs. 
1960
Alastair Fothergill, The Blue Planet 
1960
Kimberlee Nickerson, The Big Move: Part 1 
1960
Katrina Leskanich, Congratulations: 50 Years Eurovision Song Contest 
1960
Touta Tarumi, Saraba! Kokyô no Hoshi 
1961
Jeb Adams, Hollywood California, actor (Lt Jeb Pruitt-Baa Baa Black Sheep) 
1961
Olivia Brown, Frankfurt GFR, actress (Det Trudy Joplin-Miami Vice) 
1961
Joe Cole (roadie), American roadie (d. 1991) 
1961
Jeb Stuart Adams, The Goonies 
1961
James Taylor, Spider-Man 
1961
Steven Lyon, The Family 
1961
Brian Morrison, Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade 
1961
Joe Cole, The Book of Manson 
1961
Nicky Campbell, Nicky Campbell 
1961
Olivier Raoux, La Vie en Rose 
1961
Robert Oakley, Hawaii 
1961
Duane Marquis,  
1961
Rick Higgins, Deadlands 2: Trapped 
1961
Klaus Scherer, Kamikaze - Todesbefehl für Japans Jugend 
1962
Cathy Turner, Rochester NY, short track skater (Olympics-gold-1994 
1962
Jukka Tammi, hockey goaltender (Team Finland Oly-Bronze-1998) 
1962
Steve Tasker, wide receiver (Buffalo Bills) 
1962
Hoyt Richards, Six Days Seven Nights 
1962
Whitney Kershaw, General Hospital 
1962
Tom Brown, Saving Private Ryan 
1962
Brian Horiuchi, Circle of Eight 
1962
David Moses, Hero 
1962
Yasar Karakulak, The Imam 
1962
Fredrick Alcantar, Terrifying Tales 
1962
Wolfgang Edenharder, Das Weihnachtsfest der Überraschungen 
1962
Chad Liszt, USA: Patriotic Designs 
1962
Steve Tasker, 2007 AFC Championship Game 
1962
Jodie Ellison,  
1962
Vladimir Anikin, Po trave bosikom 
1963
Claire Smith, Ottawa Ontario, equestrian 3 day event (Olympics-96) 
1963
Kirk Lowdermilk, NFL center (Indianapolis Colts) 
1963
Marvin Freeman, Chicago IL, pitcher (Colorado Rockies) 
1963
Mike Devereaux, Casper WY, outfielder (Baltimore Orioles) 
1963
Warren DeMartini, heavy metal musician (Ratt) 
1963
Doris Leuthard, member of the Swiss Federal Council 
1963
Walter Carrasco, Te amaré en silencio 
1963
Thomas Enzinger, Aktion C+M+B 
1963
Marvin Freeman, Colorado Rockies vs. Atlanta Braves 
1963
Christopher Hackett, The Golden Dustman 
1963
Anthony Sakovich, Of Dice and Men: The Musical 
1963
Mike Devereaux, Houston Astros vs. Los Angeles Dodgers 
1963
Peter Morgan, Frost/Nixon 
1963
David Lee, Pan's Labyrinth 
1963
Angela Frye, Velvet Goldmine 
1963
Warren Demartini, The Wrestler 
1963
Rosanna Banfi, Il padre delle spose 
1963
Dimitris Starovas, The Kings of Mykonos 
1963
Jeff Gray, Boston Red Sox vs. Kansas City Royals 
1963
Kirk Lowdermilk, Baltimore Ravens vs. Indianapolis Colts 
1964
Alan "Reni" Wren, English pop drummer (Stone Roses-Fools Gold) 
1964
Felicia Collins, Albany NY, guitarist (David Letterman) 
1964
Manon Bollegraf, den Bosch Neth, tennis star (semi 1996 Aust doubles) 
1964
Nancy Brilli, Demons 2 
1964
Grace Morley, American Me 
1964
Lisa Melendez, Dynastud 
1964
Donnie Russo, Grease Guns 
1964
Mark Thompson-Ashworth, The Best Offer 
1964
Bill Arnold, Night of the Musical Dead 
1964
Anh-Tuan Bui, I Can Forgive Her, But I Don't Have to Because She Screwed with My Chickens 
1964
Adam Shephard, Chances 
1964
Aziza Mukhamedova, Episode #1.14 
1964
Irene Malone, Desperate Remedies 
1964
Brad Shaw, VGL-Hung! 
1964
Guy Lampron, Sentinels 
1965
Karen Booker, WNBA center (Utah Starzz) 
1965
Tim Alexander, Cherry Point, North Carolina, American funk metal drummer (Primus-Prok soda) 
1965
Anna-Leena Härkönen, Lovers & Leavers 
1965
Spike Christie, MWM 
1965
Mark Everett, Shrek 2 
1965
Ingrid Hoffmann, Delicioso 
1965
Jason Hetherington, Aberdeen 
1965
David Brécourt, In extremis 
1965
Meriam Bellina, Taksi 2 
1965
J.D. Dawodu, The Fifth Element 
1965
Oliver Mielke, Ossi's Eleven 
1965
Gordana Lukic, Operacija 
1965
Tim Alexander, Bill & Ted's Bogus Journey 
1965
Jure Robic, Bicycle Dreams 
1965
Jaroslaw Wnuk, Milczenie jest zlotem 
1965
Rita Kõbán, Atlanta 1996: Games of the XXVI Olympiad 
1965
Yury Winterberg, Hinter dem Regenbogen 
1966
Neil Smith, NFL defensive end (KC Chiefs, Den Broncos-Super Bowl 32) 
1966
Brad William Henke, Fury 
1966
Smadar Hanson, The Usual Suspects 
1966
Ruby Richards, Reel World: Valentine 
1966
Artur Zmijewski, Katyn 
1966
David S. Barron, Houston, We Have a Problem 
1966
Caroline Beck, Fatal Bond 
1966
Brian Huckeba, The Ground Truth 
1966
Roland Uruci, Mail Order Wife 
1966
Steve Claridge, Episode #1.7 
1966
Pablo Pérez, A Year Without Love 
1966
Neil Smith, Super Bowl XXXII 
1966
Kim Spoczynski,  
1966
Wojciech Sieniawski, Dziewczyna i chlopak 
1966
Dick Harrison, Episode #23.13 
1967
Donald Dufresne, Rimouski, NHL defenseman (Edmonton Oilers) 
1967
Kay Whitmore, Sudbury, NHL goalie (NY Rangers) 
1967
Michelle Whitney-Morrison, Judgement Day 
1967
René Jonkers, Deuce Bigalow: European Gigolo 
1967
Dimitar Ganev, The Hedgehogs' War 
1967
Vernita Irvin, The 6th Degree 
1967
Marc van Bree, Tirza 
1967
Rebeca Montero, León and Olvido 
1967
Lara Hammond, Outbreak 
1967
Alexander Minajev, Nový zacátek: part 1 
1968
Orlando Jones, American actor and comedian 
1968
Orlando Jones, Evolution 
1968
Brad Lee Wind, Tommy Reardon 
1968
Anthony Pellegrino, Waking Wallbauer 
1968
Scott Paetty, Dance with Me 
1968
Jacqueline Lustig, My Mother's Smile 
1968
D.J. Paul, Melvin Goes to Dinner 
1968
Clemens Löhr, Episode #1.5724 
1968
Hana Kynychová, Episode dated 11 October 2012 
1968
Miguel Ángel Rodríguez, Los Piojos: Desde lejos no se ve 
1968
Nebahat Albayrak, De Media 
1968
Kirsten Conway, Silk Stockings: The Black Widow 
1968
Damien Witecka, Corto Maltese: The Ballad of the Salt Sea 
1968
J.T. Gorham, Fall Guy: The John Stewart Story 
1969
Billy Jacoby, Flushing NY, actor (Brad-Silver Spoons, Maggie) 
1969
Dennis Vial, Sault Ste-Marie Ca, NHL defenseman (Ottawa Senators) 
1969
Wayne Lammle, WLAF kicker/punter (Scotland Claymores) 
1969
William Jayne, actor (Mikey Randall-Parker Lewis Can't Lose) 
1969
Ekaterini Koffa, Greek sprinter 
1969
Billy Jayne, Cujo 
1969
Danny Comden, Urban Legend 
1969
Jason Bradbury, Episode #1.1 
1969
Dan Williams, Due Date 
1969
Dan Hertzog, The Passage of Mrs. Calabash 
1969
Dmitry Mamuliya, Another Sky 
1969
Lisa Beamer, Episode dated 27 September 2001 
1969
Bernhard Maisch, The Edukators 
1969
Peter Stepin, The Man of No Return 
1970
Enrico Ciccone, Montreal, NHL defenseman (Chicago Blackhawks) 
1970
J J McCleskey, NFL safety (NO Saints, Arizona Cardinals) 
1970
Sean Gilbert, defensive tackle (Washington Redskins) 
1970
Wesley Barnett, St Joseph Mo, Oly weightlifter (Pan Am-silver-1987) 
1970
Matt Barlow, American musician 
1970
Kenny Lattimore, American singer 
1970
Mike Mushok, American musician 
1970
Q-Tip, American musician 
1970
Q-Tip, The Great Gatsby 
1970
Christophe Honoré, Love Songs 
1970
Kenny Lattimore, The Lion King 2: Simba's Pride 
1970
Carlotta Chang, The City 
1970
Catalina Guerra, Sexo con amor 
1970
Walter Fasano, I Am Love 
1970
John Selya, Stay 
1970
Paul Herwig, Sophie Scholl: The Final Days 
1970
Mike Mushok, Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen 
1970
Ricardo Macchi, Tá no Ar: A TV na TV 
1970
Luca Telese, Tetris 
1970
Patrik Edgren, Fredde och Mickan åker på slottsweekend 
1970
Sean Gilbert, Seeking Asylum/Make-A-Wish/Revis Island 
1970
Psycho Les, Undefeated 
1970
Marc Krinsky, Lansdown 
1970
Enrico Ciccone, Les Boys IV 
1970
Harald Wapenaar, Episode dated 23 November 2000 
1971
Karl Williams, wide receiver (Tampa Bay Buccaneers) 
1971
Mihai Bagiu, Timisoara Romania, US gymnast (Olympics-96) 
1971
Nana Miyagi, Seattle Wash, tennis star (1995 final Surabaya doubles) 
1971
Marta Alaborska, Foreign Body 
1971
Karl Williams, Super Bowl XXXVII 
1971
Markus Koch, Show #639 - Der ultimative Städtevergleich: Brühl vs Las Vegas 
1971
Sílvia Abril, Spanish Movie 
1971
James C. Stewart, Speed Dating 
1971
Tanja Geke, Eine fast unmögliche Liebe 
1971
Al Reyes, New Sheriff in Town 
1971
Alexander Heilner, The Jesus Factor 
1971
Brian Xanders, Tim Tebow: Everything in Between 
1972
Maurice Harrell, NFL tight end (San Diego Chargers) 
1972
Richard Wearne, Australian rower (Olympics-96) 
1972
Sue Merz, ice hockey defenseman (USA, Oly-98) 
1972
Damien Puckler, Starfall 
1972
Wenzhuo Zhao, True Legend 
1972
Lene Maria Christensen, Terribly Happy 
1972
Ed Byrne, Ed Byrne: Different Class 
1972
Frank Lammers, Black Book 
1972
Toni Acosta, Sunday Light 
1972
Jason Steadman, Troll 2 
1972
Debbie van Gils, Buttman's European Vacation 
1972
Hyeong-jin Kong, Tae Guk Gi: The Brotherhood of War 
1972
Burton Roberts, Beg, Barter, Steal 
1972
Soledad Gatti-Pascual, The Secret World of Arrietty 
1972
Gautier Gooding, 3 A.M. 
1972
Stijn Westenend, Ivoren wachters 
1972
Ilaria Giorgino, Golden Door 
1972
Jörgen Ohlsson, Blådårar - Om kärleken till ett fotbollslag